
39492 Abbott, Elisabeth (Translator) FRANCOIS RIBADEAU DUMAS CAGLIOSTRO George Allen & Unwin: London 1967. 308pp. Pages browning, o/w a very good, tight hardback copy. ABBOTTEL039492 £24.48
39914 Abbott, Elisabeth (Translator) FRANCOIS RIBADEAU DUMAS CAGLIOSTRO George Allen & Unwin: London 1967. 308pp. Pages browning, o/w a very good, tight hardback copy. ABBOTTEL039914 £24.48
23877 Abell,George O & Singer,Barry SCIENCE AND THE PARANORMAL Junction Books: London 1981. Probing The Existance Of The Supernatural. xi + 414pp. A good+ Hardback copy in frayed dustcover. ABELLGEO023877 £4.42
30857 Abell,George O & Singer,Barry SCIENCE AND THE PARANORMAL Junction Books: London 1981. Probing The Existance Of The Supernatural. xi + 414pp. A good+ Hardback copy in frayed dustcover. ABELLGEO030857 £4.08
31157 Abell,George O & Singer,Barry SCIENCE AND THE PARANORMAL Junction Books: London 1981. Probing The Existance Of The Supernatural. xi + 414pp. A good+ Hardback copy in frayed dustcover. ABELLGEO031157 £4.62
35685 Abhayananda, S THOMAS A KEMPIS ON THE LOVE OF GOD Watkins 2004. A Modern Rendition of The Imitation of Christ. 156pp. Soft covers. A New copy. ABHAYANA035685 £2.89
35686 Abhayananda, S THOMAS A KEMPIS ON THE LOVE OF GOD Watkins 2004. A Modern Rendition of The Imitation of Christ. 156pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. ABHAYANA035686 £2.72
23878 Abraham,Sylvia HOW TO READ THE TAROT . 1994. A Key Word System. 260pp. A very good PB edn. ABRAHAMS023878 £1.70
35769 Abraham,Sylvia HOW TO USE TAROT SPREADS Llewellyn 2001. Includes 37 exlusive spreads, with spreads to answer specific questions. 281pp. A good PB copy with in text illustrations. ABRAHAMS035769 £2.31
205043 Abraham,Sylvia HOW TO USE TAROT SPREADS Llewellyn 2001. Includes 37 exlusive spreads, with spreads to answer specific questions. 281pp. A very good paperback copy. ABRAHAMS205043 £2.45
39952 Abu Trust ABU TALKS Regency Press 1992. 132pp. Soft covers. Fine. Collection of teachings given to some dedicated sitters of the Norman Hunt Circles from this Egyptian priest. ABUTRUST039952 £4.76
2868 Achad, Frater Q. B. L. OR THE BRIDE'S RECEPTION Samuel Weiser 1974. A Short Qabbalistic Treatise on the Tree of Life. xiv+106pp+43pp.appendix with b/w illustrations and colour plates inc.frontis. Some slight foxing to edges but o/w a very good hardback copy in dark blue simulated leather with gt.sp. in worn, torn dustcover. ACHADFRA002868 £34.00
40329 Achad, Frater Q.B.L. Red Wheel/Weiser 2005. Being a Qabalistic Treatise on the Nature and Use of the Tree of Life. 172pp. Soft covers. New. ACHADFRA040329 £5.24
40330 Achad, Frater Q.B.L. Red Wheel/Weiser 2005. Being a Qabalistic Treatise on the Nature and Use of the Tree of Life. 172pp. Soft covers. Fine. ACHADFRA040330 £5.03
35326 Achterberg, Jeanne WOMAN AS HEALER Shambhala 1991. A Panoramic Survey of the Healing Activities of Women for Prehistoric Times to the Present. 254pp. Soft covers. A New copy. ACHTERBE035326 £5.10
35327 Achterberg, Jeanne WOMAN AS HEALER Shambhala 1991. A Panoramic Survey of the Healing Activities of Women for Prehistoric Times to the Present. 254pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. ACHTERBE035327 £4.90
36129 Ackerman, Jennifer CHANCE IN THE HOUSE OF FATE Bloomsbury 2002. A Nutural History of Heredity. 268pp. Soft covers. A New copy. ACKERMAN036129 £3.06
36130 Ackerman, Jennifer CHANCE IN THE HOUSE OF FATE Bloomsbury 2002. A Nutural History of Heredity. 268pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. ACKERMAN036130 £2.86
3478 Ackland, Lesley PILATES Thorsons 2001. A title in the First Directions series. It states that Pilates is a disciplined, focused form of exercise, designed to strengthen the ligaments and joints, increase flexibility and lengthen the muscles. 89pp.with colour plates and intext photographs. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. ACKLANDL003478 £3.06
30915 Ackland, Lesley PILATES Thorsons 2001. A title in the First Directions series. It states that Pilates is a disciplined, focused form of exercise, designed to strengthen the ligaments and joints, increase flexibility and lengthen the muscles. 89pp.with colour plates and intext photographs. A New hardback copy in dustcover. ACKLANDL030915 £3.13
30916 Ackland, Lesley PILATES Thorsons 2001. A title in the First Directions series. It states that Pilates is a disciplined, focused form of exercise, designed to strengthen the ligaments and joints, increase flexibility and lengthen the muscles. 89pp.with colour plates and intext photographs. A hardback copy in dustcover. New. ACKLANDL030916 £3.26
37993 Ackroyd, Peter KINGDOM OF THE DEAD DK 2004. Voyages Through TIme. 144pp. Profusely illustrated in colour. A New hardback in dustcover. ACKROYDP037993 £4.62
37994 Ackroyd, Peter KINGDOM OF THE DEAD DK 2004. Voyages Through TIme. 144pp. Profusely illustrated in colour. Fine hardback in dustcover. ACKROYDP037994 £4.35
39194 Ackroyd, Peter HAWKS MOOR Abacus 1988. 217pp. Soft covers. Good. ACKROYDP039194 £1.90
33535 Adair, Jacqueline THERE IS ALWAYS HOPE Pen Press 2001. 61pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. A poignant collection of cerse. ADAIRJAC033535 £3.26
31517 ADAM,Isabel WITCH HUNT 1st.Macmillan 1978. The Great Scottish Witchcraft Trials of 1697. 256pp. A very good copy in frayed dustcover. ADAMISAB031517 £6.80
33448 Adams, Anton & Mina THE WORLD OF WIZARDS Silverdale Books 2002. Modern Magical Tools and Ancient Traditions. 159pp. Well illustrated in colour. A very good+ hardback copy. ADAMSANT033448 £5.03
22813 Adams,Peter HOMEOPATHY Element Books 1998. Natural Medicine for the Whole Person. A reader-friendly guide to help you to use and understand homeopathy. xii + 131pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. ADAMSPET022813 £3.26
23882 Adams,Peter HOMEOPATHY Element 1998. Natural Medicine for the Whole Person. 143pp. Soft covers. VG+. ADAMSPET023882 £2.89
30597 Adams, Peter HOMEOPATHY Element 1998. Natural Medicine for the Whole Person. 143pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. ADAMSPET030597 £2.86
23884 ADAMS,Robert THE NEW TIMES NETWORK RKP 1982. Goups and Centres for Personal Growth. 148pp. Soft covers. Good+. ADAMSROB023884 £2.72
35585 Adams, Tony THE SECRETS OF SUCCESSFUL SELLING Heinemann 1986. Page After Page of Tried and Tested Techniques. 208pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ADAMSTON035585 £3.67
36795 Adcock, Will SHAMANISM Southwater 2000. Rituals for Spirit Journeying and Creating Sacred Space. 64pp. Illustrated in colour. Soft covers. New. ADCOCKWI036795 £2.04
36796 Adcock, Will SHAMANISM Southwater 2000. Rituals for Spirit Journeying and Creating Sacred Space. 64pp. Illustrated in colour. Soft covers. Fine. ADCOCKWI036796 £1.90
205110 Addey,John ASTROLOGY REBORN The Faculty of Astrological Studies 1978. 24pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ADDEYJOH205110 £2.86
23885 Addy,D.P FAMILY DOCTOR GUIDES CHILDRENS HEALTH 1-5 Equation 1988. 111pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. ADDYDP023885 £3.40
202421 Adler,Gerald & Myerson,Paul G (Editors) CONFRONTATION IN PSYCHOTHERAPY Science House 1973. 392pp. A very good hardback copy . ADLERGER202421 £6.80
23886 Adrienne,Carol THE PURPOSE OF YOUR LIFE EXPERIENTIAL GUIDE 1st.Eagle Books 1999. The Proven Program to Help You Find Your Reason for Being. A lucid understanding of spiritual perspectives needed to reawaken a life of greater purpose, meaning and connection. xiv+243pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. ADRIENNE023886 £4.76
38974 A.E THE CANDLE OF VISION Prism 1990. Inner Worlds of the Imagination. 103pp. Soft covers. Very good. AE038974 £5.71
37707 Agatston, Dr.Arthur THE SOUTH BEACH DIET Headline 2003. A Doctor's Plan for Fast and Lasting Weight Loss. 278pp. Soft covers. Very good. AGATSTON037707 £4.08
204786 Ahmed,Rollo THE BLACK ART Arrow Books 1971. 320pp. Soft covers. A good copy with an introduction by Dennis Wheatley. AHMEDROL204786 £2.04
635 Ainsworth,Harrison THE LANCASHIRE WITCHES Grananda Publishing 1980. A classic tale of the supernatural. vi+572pp. A good PB copy. AINSWORT000635 £2.72
2846 Aitchison, Nick SCOTLAND'S STONE OF DESTINY 1st.Tempus 2000. Myth, History and Nationhood. A thorough examination of the Stone, it's geology, it's appearance, it's source and it's significance. 162pp.with colour plates and b/w intext photographs. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. AITCHISO002846 £5.10
3302 Aitchison, Nick SCOTLAND'S STONE OF DESTINY Tempus Publishing 2000. The author traces the origin, evolution and the function of the myths surrounding the Stone. 162pp. with b/w intext photographs and colour plates. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. AITCHISO003302 £4.76
30491 Aitchison, Nick SCOTLAND'S STONE OF DESTINY 1st.Tempus 2000. Myth, History and Nationhood. A thorough examination of the Stone, it's geology, it's appearance, it's source and it's significance. 162pp.with colour plates and b/w intext photographs. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. AITCHISO030491 £8.16
30831 Aitchison, Nick SCOTLAND'S STONE OF DESTINY Tempus Publishing 2000. The author traces the origin, evolution and the function of the myths surrounding the Stone. 162pp. with b/w intext photographs and colour plates. A New hardback copy in dustcover. AITCHISO030831 £4.76
38541 Aitken, Robert THE MORNING STAR Shoemaker & Hoard 2003. New and Selected Zen Writings. 288pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. AITKENRO038541 £4.35
38542 Aitken, Robert THE MORNING STAR Shoemaker & Hoard 2003. New and Selected Zen Writings. 288pp. Soft covers. Near fine. AITKENRO038542 £4.08
39263 Aiyar, V.V.S KAMBA RAMAYANA Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan 1970. A STUDY. 356pp. Stiff paper covers. Wear to spine o/w a good. AIYARVVS039263 £7.62
23897 Akers,Alan Burt SAVAGE SCORPIO Daw Books 1978. 191pp. A good PB copy. AKERSALA023897 £2.99
204072 Akhilananda,Swami HINDU PSYCHOLOGY Harper 1946. Its Meaning for the West. xviii + 241pp. A very good hardback copy. Cloth binding. AKHILANA204072 £8.16
23898 AKINS,W.R THE SECRET POWER OF THE PYRAMIDS New York 1980. 83pp. Black cloth binding. A very good copy in lightly worn dustcover. AKINSWR023898 £6.80
23364 Albright,Peter & Albright,Bets Parker MIND BODY AND SPIRIT The Thule Press 1981. The Journey Toward Health and Wholeness. 324pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ALBRIGHT023364 £4.45
23901 Albright,W.F THE ARCHAEOLOGY OF PALESTINE Penguin Books 1949. A Survey of the Ancient Peoples and Cultures of the Holy Land. 271pp. A good PB copy with B/w illustrations. ALBRIGHT023901 £3.06
30734 Alder, Alfred WHAT LIFE SHOULD MEAN TO YOU Allen & Unwin: London 1948. Edited by ALan Porter. 300pp. some rubbing to covers, some browning to epps., o/w a good+ tight HB copy. Red cloth binding. gt.sp.. ALDERALF030734 £7.82
33059 Alder, Harry & Heather, Beryl NLP IN 21 DAYS Piatkus 1999. A Complete Introduction and Training Programme. xviii+301pp. A good+ hardback copy in dustcover. ALDERHAR033059 £13.60
21776 ALDER,Vera Stanley THE FINDING OF THE THIRD EYE Rider 1982. Offers a guide to attainment through the path outlined by Ancient Wisdom. 187pp. Soft covers. Good. ALDERVER021776 £4.76
21777 ALDER,Vera Stanley THE FINDING OF THE THIRD EYE . 1997. Offers a guide to attainment through the path outlined by Ancient Wisdom. 185pp. Soft covers. Near fine. ALDERVER021777 £4.62
21779 ALDER,Vera Stanley THE FINDING OF THE THIRD EYE . 1995. Offers a guide to attainment through the path outlined by Ancient Wisdom. 185pp. Soft covers. VG. ALDERVER021779 £4.76
21784 Alder,Vera Stanley THE FIFTH DIMENSION AND THE FUTURE OF MANKIND Rider n/d., not modern. 224pp. Cloth binding. frontis. pages browning, covers rubbed, o/w a good hardback copy. ALDERVER021784 £9.52
22835 Alder,Vera Stanley THE FINDING OF THE 'THIRD EYE' Rider n/d., not modern. 128pp. Cloth binding. A good+ HB copy. ALDERVER022835 £19.04
32885 Alder, Vera Stanley THE FINDING OF THE THIRD EYE Rider 1977. 187pp. Covers stained inside, o/w a good, clean copy. Soft covers. ALDERVER032885 £4.62
33633 Alder, Vera Stanley THE INITIATION OF THE WORLD Rider n/d., not modern. 158pp. Some soiling to covers, interenally clean. Some rubbing to cloth binding, o/w a good+ hardback copy. ALDERVER033633 £9.52
38058 Alder, Vera Stanley THE FIFTH DIMENSION Weiser 2000. 240pp. Soft cover. New. ALDERVER038058 £5.03
38059 Alder, Vera Stanley THE FIFTH DIMENSION Weiser 2000. 240pp. Soft cover. Fine. ALDERVER038059 £4.76
1602 Aldiss,Brian W THE AIRS OF EARTH Faber and Faber 1963 imp. Science Fiction Stories. A collection of short stories by this master of science fiction. 256pp. Some rubbing to top and bottom of spine and leading and trailing edges but o/w a very good hardback copy in red cloth binding with gt.sp.. ALDISSBR001602 £12.24
22836 Aldiss,Brian THE SHAPE OF FURTHER THINGS Corgi Books 1970. Science Fiction. 206pp. A good PB copy. ALDISSBR022836 £2.58
23368 Aldiss,Brian W THE HAND-REARED BOY Corgi Books 1976. 142pp. A very good paperback copy. ALDISSBR023368 £3.40
23905 Aldiss,Brian FRANKENSTEIN UNBOUND 1st.Jonathan Cape 1973. A novel. 184pp. A very good hardback copy in light worn, proteted dustcover. ALDISSBR023905 £17.68
203334 Aldiss,Brian FORGOTTEN LIFE 1st.Victor Gollancz: London 1988. 284pp. A good copy in slightly worn dustcover. ALDISSBR203334 £5.44
203337 Aldiss,Brian W THIS WORLD AND NEARER ONES 1st.Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1979. Essays Exploring the Familiar. 261pp. A very good+ hardback copy in protected dustcover. B/w plates. ALDISSBR203337 £7.48
34462 Aldred, Caroline SEXTASY Carroll & Brown Publishers 2003. Take Sex and Sexuality to New Heights. 160pp. Illustrated. Soft covers. New. ALDREDCA034462 £5.10
36098 Aldred, Caroline SEXTASY Carroll & Brown Publishers 2003. Take Sex and Sexuality to New Heights. 160pp. Illustrated. Soft covers. A fine copy. ALDREDCA036098 £4.08
23907 ALDRED,Cyril EGYPTIAN ART . 1993. In the Days of the Pharaohs 3100-320 BC. 252pp. Soft covers. VG. Very well illustrated n colour & b/w.. ALDREDCY023907 £5.44
204759 Aldred,Cyril THE EGYPTIANS Thames and Hudson: London 1961. Ancient Peoples and Places. 267pp. Cloth binding with gilt spine & dec.gt.ft.bd. A very good hardback copy with slightly worn dustcover, B/w plates and in text illustrations. ALDREDCY204759 £7.48
23908 Alegre,Jean-Paul FACE PAINTING Magnet 1988. 64pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with colour illustrations. Large format. ALEGREJE023908 £9.52
3111 Alexander, Jane THE FIVE MINUTE HEALER Gaia Books 2000. A busy person's guide to vitality and energy all day, every day. A unique guide to optimum health and wellbeing. Speedy solutions to improve your life and heal minor ailments. 159pp. with colour plates and intext photographs. A NEW copy in soft covers. ALEXANDE003111 £4.42
3229 Alexander, Jane THE FIVE MINUTE HEALER Gaia Books 1999. A busy person's guide to vitality and energy all day, every day. Simple, speedy but highly effective techniques to improve your life and heal minor ailments. A book and set of 15 affirmation cards. 159pp.with colour intext photographs and plates. A fine copy in soft covers and cards in perspex box sealed in cellophane. ALEXANDE003229 £3.74
21795 ALEXANDER,Robert A PSYCHICAL EXPERIENCE 1st Regency Press 1970. 115pp. Glazed boards. A Good hardback. ALEXANDE021795 £5.44
21800 Alexander,David & Alexander,Pat (Editors) THE LION HANDBOOK TO THE BIBLE Lion 1978. 680pp. Very well illustrated in colour. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. ALEXANDE021800 £6.12
21801 Alexander,Marc HAUNTED HOUSES YOU MAY VISIT 1st.Sphere Books 1982. A ghostly guide to Britain's haunted stately homes. 183pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. ALEXANDE021801 £4.76
23909 ALEXANDER,Marc HAUNTED INNS 1st.Frederick Muller 1973. 279 pp. b/w plates. A Good+ hardback in worn dustcover. ALEXANDE023909 £8.16
30723 Alexander, Jane THE FIVE MINUTE HEALER Gaia Books 2000. A busy person's guide to vitality and energy all day, every day. A unique guide to optimum health and wellbeing. Speedy solutions to improve your life and heal minor ailments. 159pp. with colour plates and intext photographs. A very good+ copy in soft covers. ALEXANDE030723 £3.94
31150 Alexander, Jane SACRED RITUALS AT HOME Godsfield Press 2000. A blueprint for bringing the sacred back into our lives. 128pp. New large format copy in soft covers, with colour plates and intext photographs and illustrations. ALEXANDE031150 £4.35
32531 Alexander, Marc HAUNTED HOUSES YOU MAY VISIT 1st.Sphere Books 1982. A ghostly guide to Britain's haunted stately homes. 183pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. ALEXANDE032531 £5.78
33126 Alexander, Roy CHART SYNTHESIS 1st.Aquarian 1984. An Introduction to Creative Interpretation in Natal Astrology. 144pp. Soft covers. A near very good copy. ALEXANDE033126 £5.44
33812 Alexander, Jane THE FIVE MINUTE HEALER Gaia Books 2000. A busy person's guide to vitality and energy all day, every day. A unique guide to optimum health and wellbeing. Speedy solutions to improve your life and heal minor ailments. 159pp. with colour plates and intext photographs. A fine copy in soft covers. ALEXANDE033812 £4.08
33887 Alexander, Jane SACRED RITUALS AT HOME Godsfield Press 2000. 128pp.with colour plates and intext photographs and illustrations. A New large format copy in soft covers. ALEXANDE033887 £3.74
37369 Alexander, Roy MEET YOUR PLANETS Llewellyn 1997. Fun With Astrology. 230pp. Soft covers. New. ALEXANDE037369 £4.22
37370 Alexander, Roy MEET YOUR PLANETS Llewellyn 1997. Fun With Astrology. 230pp. Soft covers. Fine. ALEXANDE037370 £3.94
37856 Alexander, Skye THE CARE AND FEEDING OF YOUR CHI Fair Winds Press 2004. Feng Shui for Your Body. 240pp. Soft covers. Very good. ALEXANDE037856 £2.65
38243 Alexander, Marc PHANTOM BRITAIN 1st.Muller 1975. This Spectre'd Isle. 256pp. Pages browning o/w a near very good hardback in frayed protected dustcover. ALEXANDE038243 £7.62
38257 Alexander, Marc HAUNTED HOUSES YOU MAY VISIT 1st.Sphere: London 1982. A Ghostly Guide to Britian's Haunted Stately Houses. 184pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. ALEXANDE038257 £6.12
39335 Alexander, Skye MAGICKAL ASTROLOGY New Page 2001. Understanding Your Place in the Cosmos. 223pp. Soft covers. New. ALEXANDE039335 £4.35
39336 Alexander, Skye MAGICKAL ASTROLOGY New Page 2001. Understanding Your Place in the Cosmos. 223pp. Soft covers. Very good+. ALEXANDE039336 £4.08
39552 Alexander, Chandra REALITY WORKS Red Wheel/Weiser 2002. Let It Happen. 127pp. New hardback. ALEXANDE039552 £3.74
39553 Alexander, Chandra REALITY WORKS Red Wheel/Weiser 2002. Let It Happen. 127pp. Very good hardback. ALEXANDE039553 £3.40
40112 Alexander, Jane SACRED RITUALS AT HOME Godsfield Press 2000. A blueprint for bringing the sacred back into our lives. 128pp. Fine large format copy in soft covers, with colour plates and intext photographs and illustrations. ALEXANDE040112 £4.08
32179 Alford, Ronald JOY OUR INHERITANCE 1st.Tudor Press: London 1996. A Detailed Description of Life in the World Beyond. 114pp. Colour frontis. Soft covers. A very good copy. ALFORDRO032179 £4.62
23911 Alfred Metraux EASTER ISLAND BCA 1974. A Stone-Age Civilization of the Pacific . Popular anthropology of the best kind. Translated from the French by Michael Bullock. 252pp. with b/w photographic plates A good+ hardback in slightly worn dustcover. ALFREDME023911 £4.76
23375 Algie,Nessa CROSSING THE BARRIER TO THE LIGHT OF EXPANDED CONSCIOUSNESS 1st.Axiom 1996. Crossing the Barrier hits the intellect with powerful force, shatters illusion and provides invaluable tools for self empowerment. It's time to forget Pixie Dust Philosophy and concentrate on self awareness and enlightenment. 230pp. A very good copy in soft covers. ALGIENES023375 £4.76
205418 Ali,Ameer THE SPIRIT OF ISLAM University Paperbacks 1967. A History of the Evolution and Ideals of Islam with a Life of the Prophet. 586pp. Soft covers. Some pages at start coming loose, o/w a good copy with B/w frontispiece. ALIAMEER205418 £5.44
204753 Alkim,U. Bahadir ANATOLIA I Nagel 1970. From the Beginnings to the end of the 2nd Millenium B.C. Archaeologia Mvndi. 78pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover, colour and B/w plates and foldout page. ALKIMUBA204753 £10.88
23376 ALLABY,M & LOVELOCK,J THE GREAT EXTINCTION BCA 1983. What Killed the Dinosaurs and Devastated the Earth?. X1 + 189pp. A very good HB copy in d/w. ALLABYM&023376 £6.80
23913 ALLABY,M & LOVELOCK,J THE GREAT EXTINCTION Secker & Warburg: London 1983. What Killed the Dinosaurs and Devastated the Earth?. X1 + 189pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. ALLABYM&023913 £7.48
39709 Allaire, Gloria (Editor) ITALIAN lITERATURE D.S. Brewer 2002. Arthurian Archives VIII. 758pp. A New hardback. ALLAIREG039709 £7.14
39710 Allaire, Gloria (Editor) ITALIAN lITERATURE D.S. Brewer 2002. Arthurian Archives VIII. 758pp. A fine hardback. ALLAIREG039710 £6.80
37954 Allan, Tony PROPHECIES Duncan Baird 2002. 4,000 Years of Prophets, Visionaries and Predictions. 160pp. Profusely illustrated in colour. A New Hardback in dustcover. ALLANTON037954 £7.48
37955 Allan, Tony PROPHECIES Duncan Baird 2002. 4,000 Years of Prophets, Visionaries and Predictions. 160pp. Profusely illustrated in colour. Fine Hardback in dustcover. ALLANTON037955 £7.21
23377 Allardice, Pamela APHRODISIACS & LOVE MAGIC Prism Press 1999. The Mystic Lure of Love Charms. Take control of your love life - with a little practical magic. 114 pp. A fine copy in softcovers. ALLARDIC023377 £4.42
23914 Allardice, Pamela APHRODISIACS & LOVE MAGIC Prism Press 1999. The Mystic Lure of Love Charms. Take control of your love life - with a little practical magic. 114 pp. A very good copy in softcovers. ALLARDIC023914 £3.40
36623 Allardice, Pamela MYTHS, GODS AND FANTASY Prism Press 1991. A Sourcebook. 232pp. Soft covers. New. ALLARDIC036623 £3.06
36624 Allardice, Pamela MYTHS, GODS AND FANTASY Prism Press 1991. A Sourcebook. 232pp. Soft covers. Very good. ALLARDIC036624 £2.86
1652 Allenbaugh,Kay CHOCOLATE FOR A LOVER'S HEART Pocket Books 2000. Soul-soothing Stories that Celebrate the Power of Love. A chocolate box of short stories to uplift you. 197pp. A fine copy in soft covers. ALLENBAU001652 £3.54
30042 Allenbaugh,Kay CHOCOLATE FOR A LOVER'S HEART Pocket Books 2000. Soul-soothing Stories that Celebrate the Power of Love. A chocolate box of short stories to uplift you. 197pp. A very good copy in soft covers. ALLENBAU030042 £3.26
39987 Allen, E.L CHRISTIANITY AMONG THE RELIGIONS 1st.Allen & Unwin 1960. 159pp. Stamp to fep., o/w a very good hardback in rubbed dustcover. ALLENEL039987 £4.76
23916 Allen,H.C THE MATERIA MEDICA OF THE NOSODES India 1991. With Provings Of The X-Ray. V111 + 583pp. A very good HB copy. ALLENHC023916 £8.84
23917 ALLEN,Hervey THE FOREST AND THE FORT William Heinemann 1943 imp. 310pp. colour frontis of of a Youn American Scalp. brown cloth binding. A good hardback. ALLENHER023917 £8.16
204586 Allen,J.H JUDAH'S SCEPTURE AND JOSEPH'S BIRTHRIGHT A.A. Beauchamp 1922. An Analysis of the Prophecies of Scripture in Regard to the Royal Family of Judah and the Many Nations of Israel. 377pp. Ex.Libris sticker from C.F.Waddington to fep., A very good, tight hardback copy with frontispiece. Cloth binding. ALLENJH204586 £24.48
37357 Allen, J.M ATLANTIS THE ANDES SOLUTION Windrush Press 1998. The Discovery of South American as the Legendary Continent of Atlantis. The Theory and the Evidence. 173pp. New hardback in dustcover. ALLENJM037357 £5.30
203656 Allen,J. Romilly CELTIC ART Bracken Books 1993. In Pagan and Christian Times. xviii + 315pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. ALLENJRO203656 £6.80
36812 Allen, Marc THE MILLIONAIRE COURSE New World 2003. A Visionary Plan for Creating the Life of Your Dreams. 315pp. Soft cover New. ALLENMAR036812 £5.44
36813 Allen, Marc THE MILLIONAIRE COURSE New World 2003. A Visionary Plan for Creating the Life of Your Dreams. 315pp. Soft cover New with remainder mark. ALLENMAR036813 £5.17
23919 Allen,Penny THE FACE OF THE DEEP Capel Bann 1998. Healing Body and Soul. 182pp. Soft covers. Fine. ALLENPEN023919 £4.76
23920 Allen,Richard A TENDER HAND Sessions Of York 1993. A Selection of the Writings and Poems of Richard Allen. 165pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. ALLENRIC023920 £3.40
203758 Allen,Thomas POSSESSED BCA 1993. The true story of the most famous exorcism of modern time. xvi + 249pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. ALLENTHO203758 £6.12
23921 ALLEN,Warner THE UNCURTAINED THRONE 1st Faber & Faber 1951. 217pp. gt.sp. Blue cloth binding. Private lib.number to spine, some slack, o/w a Good hardback. ALLENWAR023921 £8.16
33540 Alliston, Norman THE CASE OF EXISTENCE 1st.Kegan Paul, Trench & Trubner 1907. xiii+264pp. Some scattered foxing, light rubbing to cloth o/w a very good, tight hardback copy. Green cloth binding . ALLISTON033540 £21.76
33544 Alliston, Norman RECONNOITRES IN REASON AND THE TABLE-BOOK Kegan Paul, Trench & Trubner: London 1906. Edges uncut. 280pp. edges rubbed, o/w a very good, tight hardback copy. Green cloth binding with gt.sp.. ALLISTON033544 £19.04
23923 ALLSOPP,Bruce RETURN OF THE PAGAN 1st. Routledge & Kegan Paul 1974. 136pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. ALLSOPPB023923 £4.76
32707 Alman, Dr.Brian M & Lambrou, Dr.Peter SELF-HYPNOSIS Souvenir Press 1994. The Complete Manual for Health and Self-Change. 299pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ALMANDRB032707 £46.24
23925 Almond,Brenda PHILOSOPHY Penguin Books 1988. Or Sophia: a Philosophical Odyssey. 205pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ALMONDBR023925 £2.72
3504 Almond, Jocelyn & Seddon, Keith THE BOOK OF EGYPTIAN RITUAL Thorsons 2002. Simple Rites and Blessings for Everyday. This book presents eight seasonal rites of Egyptian Paganism. xi+164pp. with b/w illustrations and colour plates. A NEW copy in soft covers. ALMONDJO003504 £3.54
30947 Almond, Jocelyn & Seddon, Keith THE BOOK OF EGYPTIAN RITUAL Thorsons 2002. Simple Rites and Blessings for Everyday. This book presents eight seasonal rites of Egyptian Paganism. xi+164pp. with b/w illustrations and colour plates. A fine copy in soft covers. ALMONDJO030947 £4.62
30948 Almond, Jocelyn & Seddon, Keith THE BOOK OF EGYPTIAN RITUAL Thorsons 2002. Simple Rites and Blessings for Everyday. This book presents eight seasonal rites of Egyptian Paganism. xi+164pp. with b/w illustrations and colour plates. A very good copy in soft covers. ALMONDJO030948 £4.35
39134 Alper, Harvey P (Editor) UNDERSTANDING MANTRAS Motilal Banarsidass 1991. 540pp. A very good hardback in frayed dustcover. Cloth binding. ALPERHAR039134 £17.14
38037 Alphen, Johannes Van CATECHISM St.Alban Press 1991. 99 Questions and Answers on the Liberal Chatholic Church. 52pp. Soft covers. Very good. ALPHENJO038037 £4.42
38017 Alston, A.J. (Translator) THE THOUSAND TEACHINGS OF SAMKARA Shanti Sadan: London 1990. 447pp. Soft covers. Very good. ALSTONAJ038017 £6.12
23390 Altea, Rosemary PROUD SPIRIT Rider 1997. Lessons, Insights and Healing from the Voice of the Spirit World. 283pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ALTEAROS023390 £3.06
23927 Altea,Rosemary PROUD SPIRIT Rider 1997. Lessons, Insights & Healing from 'The Voice Of The Spirit World'. 283pp. Soft covers. VG. ALTEAROS023927 £3.94
30302 Altea,Rosemary YOU OWN THE POWER 1st.Eagle Brook 2000. Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within. This book illuminates the truth about the poweer of thought and how it affects the well-being of ourselves and others. xviii+310pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. ALTEAROS030302 £7.48
31678 Altea, Rosemary PROUD SPIRIT . 1998. Lessons, Insights and Healing from the Voice of the Spirit World. 283pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ALTEAROS031678 £4.08
40037 Altekar, Dr,A,S EDUCATION IN ANCIENT INDIA Manohar Prakashan 1975. xiv+337pp. Cloth spine. A good+ hardback. ALTEKARD040037 £14.28
2278 Altman,Natalie THE PALMISTRY WORKBOOK 1st.Aquarian Press 1984. Understanding the Art of Psychological Hand Analysis. The product of fifteen years research and practical experience, this represents the first systematic manual of hand analysis. 157pp.with b/w illustrations and plates inc.frontis. a very good copy, large format and spiral bound in soft covers. ALTMANNA002278 £10.20
23930 ALVARADO,Luis PSYCHOLOGY, ASTROLOGY & WESTERN MAGIC 1st.Llewellyn 1991. Image and Myth in Self-Discovery. 285pp. Soft covers. A Fine copy. ALVARADO023930 £4.76
203218 Alvardo,Luis PSYCHOLOGY, ASTROLOGY & WESTERN MAGIC Llewellyn Publications 1991. Image and Myth in Self-Discovery. 283pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy with B/w illustrations. ALVARDOL203218 £4.42
22863 Amaral,G & Cunningham,N TAROT CELEBRATIONS . 1997. Honoring the Inner Voice. Exploring the Living Symbolism of the Tarot Suing Meditation, Movement, Music, Voice, Colour, Scent, and Jungian Archetypes. 332pp. Colour fold-out. Soft covers. VG. AMARALG&022863 £9.11
23932 Amaral,G & Cunningham,N TAROT CELEBRATIONS . 1997. Honoring the Inner Voice. Exploring the Living Symbolism of the Tarot Suing Meditation, Movement, Music, Voice, Colour, Scent, and Jungian Archetypes. 332pp. Colour fold-out. Soft covers. A fine copy. AMARALG&023932 £9.52
203942 Amiet, Baratte, Noblecourt, Metzger & Pasquier ANTIQUITY . 1981. Forms and Styles. 567pp. A very good+ hardback copy with B/w ilustrations. AMIETBAR203942 £8.16
23934 Amler,Rex & Haslam,David ( Editors) AGENDA FOR PROPHETS The Bowerdean Press 1980. Towards a Political Theology for Britain. 174pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. AMLERREX023934 £5.44
23935 An Adept HAND-READING William Rider: London n/d., 3rd.edn. Or The Science Of Chirology. 120pp. 17 illustrations. cloth binding. Two newspaper cutting pined to page two pages. A good+ HB copy. ANADEPT023935 £12.24
39118 Anantharangachar, Dr.N.S THE PHILOSOPHY OF SADHANA IN VISISTADVAITA 1st.Prasaranga 1967. x+304pp. Cloth spine. A very good hardback. ANANTHAR039118 £35.22
1906 Anderson,Rev.John WANDERINGS IN THE LAND OF ISRAEL AND THROUGH THE WILDERNESS OF SINAI IN 1850 AND 1851 William Collins:Glasgow circa 1863. with an Account of the Inscriptions in Wady Mokatteb, or the Written Valley. A biblical travel book. 304pp. bottom and foredges uncut with b/w engraved frontis. Some rubbing fading and blooming to covers, some scattered foxing and general browning , some pencil annotation but o/w a good hardback copy in black cloth binding with dec.blind stamped covers and gt.sp.. ANDERSON001906 £38.08
2242 Anderson,Mary PALMISTRY The Aquarian Press 1984. Your Destiny in You Hands. How to read the visible part of your brain. 96pp.with b/w illustrations. Some light general browning but o/w a very good copy in soft covers. ANDERSON002242 £2.72
2257 Anderson,Mary NUMEROLOGY Aquarian Press 1979. The Secret Power of Numbers. The numerical guide to the secrets of life. 93pp. Revised & Enlarged edition. Some general browning but o/w a very good copy in soft covers. ANDERSON002257 £2.58
2383 Anderson, Mary PALMISTRY The Aquarian Press 1984. Your Destiny in Your Hands. How to read the visible part of your brain. 95pp.with b/w illustrations. edges browned but o/w a good+ copy in soft covers. ANDERSON002383 £2.72
2636 Anderson, Rosemarie CELTIC ORACLES Three Rivers Press 2000. A New System for Spiritual Growth and Divination. Working in a way similar to the I Ching, just throw two coins three times to discover which of the oracles is affecting your life. viii+248pp. with b/w illustrations. A good+ copy in soft covers. ANDERSON002636 £4.22
21844 Anderson,Kevin J THE X FILES GROUND ZERO HarperCollins 1995. A novel based on the hit series. 290pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. ANDERSON021844 £5.78
21845 Anderson,Michael F THE UNHOLY 1st.Hale 1987. A novel in which something malevolent come to the town of Batforth and it would have to be destroyed. 223pp. Small file stamps o/w a very good hardback in dustcover. ANDERSON021845 £5.10
21846 Anderson,Rosemarie CELTIC ORACLES . 1988. A Powerful System for Spiritual Growth and Divination. 256pp. Soft covers. A NEW copy. ANDERSON021846 £4.08
21847 Anderson,Rosemarie CELTIC ORACLES . 1988. A Powerful System for Spiritual Growth and Divination. 256pp. Soft covers. VG. ANDERSON021847 £3.74
21848 Anderson,Sarah (Editor) THE VIRAGO BOOK OF SPIRITUALITY . 1997. Of Women and Angels. 379pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ANDERSON021848 £4.42
21853 Anderson,Mary DIVINATION 1st.Aquarian 1974. How to Use Unusual Methods. Soft covers. A very good copy. ANDERSON021853 £5.44
22870 ANDERSON,William THE FACE OF GLORY Bloomsbury 1996. Creativity, Consciousness and Civilization. 381pp. Soft covers. VG+. ANDERSON022870 £5.44
23939 Anderson,Joan W WHERE MIRACLES HAPPEN New York 1994. True Stories of Heavenly Encounters, a collection of heart-warming experiences of people whose lives have been touched by God. 256pp. cloth binding. A very good HB copy in dustcover. ANDERSON023939 £6.12
30488 Anderson, Rosemarie CELTIC ORACLES Three Rivers Press 2000. A New System for Spiritual Growth and Divination. Working in a way similar to the I Ching, just throw two coins three times to discover which of the oracles is affecting your life. viii+248pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. ANDERSON030488 £4.22
30629 Anderson, Rosemarie CELTIC ORACLES Three Rivers Press 2000. A New System for Spiritual Growth and Divination. Working in a way similar to the I Ching, just throw two coins three times to discover which of the oracles is affecting your life. viii+248pp. with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. ANDERSON030629 £4.08
32350 Anderson,Mary NUMEROLOGY Aquarian Press 1979. The Secret Power of Numbers. The numerical guide to the secrets of life. 93pp. Revised & Enlarged edition. a very good copy in soft covers. ANDERSON032350 £1.90
33989 Anderson, Margaret THE UNKNOWABLE GURDJIEFF Arkana 1991. 212pp. Soft covers. A New copy. ANDERSON033989 £3.81
34803 Anderson, Allen & Linda GOD'S MESSENGERS New World 2003. What Animals Teach Us about the Divine. 256pp. Soft covers. A New copy with remainder mark. ANDERSON034803 £4.08
36163 Anderson, Allen & Linda GOD'S MESSENGERS New World 2003. What Animals Teach Us about the Divine. 256pp. Soft covers. A very gppd+ copy. ANDERSON036163 £3.81
36250 Anderson, Mary COLOUR HEALING Aquarian Press 1979. Chromotherapy and How It Works. 96pp. A good+ PB copy. ANDERSON036250 £1.90
36874 Anderson, Nancy WORK WITH PASSION New World 2004. How to do What you Love for a Living. Revised and Expanded. 283pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. ANDERSON036874 £4.08
36875 Anderson, Nancy WORK WITH PASSION New World 2004. How to do What you Love for a Living. Revised and Expanded. 283pp. Soft covers. New . ANDERSON036875 £4.42
37267 Anderson, Jolene CREATIVE VISUALISATION Finbarr 1983. How To Make It Work For You. 72pp. Soft covers. Very good. ANDERSON037267 £35.36
37424 Anderson, Nancy WORK WITH PASSION New World 2004. How To Do What You Love For A Living. 328pp. Soft covers. New. ANDERSON037424 £5.30
37425 Anderson, Nancy WORK WITH PASSION New World 2004. How To Do What You Love For A Living. 328pp. Soft covers. Very good. ANDERSON037425 £5.10
37567 Anderson, Jolenie CREATIVE VISUALISATION Finbarr 1983. How To Make It Work For You. 72pp. Soft covers. Very good+. ANDERSON037567 £27.20
39539 Anderson, Nancy WORK WITH PASSION New World 1995. How To Do What You Love For A Living. 328pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. ANDERSON039539 £3.74
39540 Anderson, Nancy WORK WITH PASSION New World 1995. How To Do What You Love For A Living. 328pp. Soft covers. Very good. ANDERSON039540 £3.40
40146 Anderson, A & J RAINBOWS AND BRIDGES New World 2005. Boxed set of book and cards. New. ANDERSON040146 £5.10
40147 Anderson, A & J RAINBOWS AND BRIDGES New World 2005. Boxed set of book and cards. Fine. ANDERSON040147 £4.83
204494 Anderson,William THE FACE OF GLORY Bloomsbury 1996. Creativity, Consciousness and Civilization. xi + 370pp. fep missing, o/w a very good hardback copy with dustcover and colour and B/w plates. ANDERSON204494 £5.03
204872 Anderson,Mary UNDERSTANDING PALMISTRY Aquarian 1990. How to Read the Map of Life - in the Palm of Your Hand. 144pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy with in text illustrations. ANDERSON204872 £2.72
23940 Anderton,Bill LIFE CYCLES Llewellyn 1990. The Astrology of Inner Space & Its Application to the Rhythms of Life. 157pp. Soft covers. New. ANDERTON023940 £2.38
36593 Anderton,Bill LIFE CYCLES Llewellyn 1990. The Astrology of Inner Space & Its Application to the Rhythms of Life. 157pp. Soft covers. Fine. ANDERTON036593 £2.89
39284 Andrea, Raymund THE TECHNIQUE OF THE MASTER AMORC 1945. Or The Way of Cosmic Preparation. 192pp. Decorative front board. Cloth binding. A very good hardback. ANDREARA039284 £20.94
39301 Andrea, Raymund DISCIPLESHIP ON TRAIL Privately Published 1957. 187pp. Cloth binding. A good+ tight hardback. ANDREARA039301 £20.94
23943 Andreas,P & Adam,S.G BETWEEN HEAVEN & EARTH 1st.George Harrap 1967. Adventures in Search of the Nature of Man. 160pp. A Good+ hardback copy in worn dustcover. ANDREASP023943 £6.12
33705 Andreas,P & Adam,S.G BETWEEN HEAVEN & EARTH 1st.George Harrap 1967. Adventures in Search of the Nature of Man. 160pp. A good+ hardback copy. ANDREASP033705 £6.80
2650 Andrews, Ann. Ritchie, Jean ABDUCTED Headline 1998. The True Story of Alien Abduction. ix+243pp.with b/w plates. Soft covers. New. ANDREWSA002650 £5.71
2889 Andrews, Ann & Ritchie, Jean ABDUCTED Headline 1998. The True Tale of Alien Abduction in Rural England. The chilling story of Jason Andrews frequent abductions by aliens. ix+245pp.with b/w plates. A very good copy in soft covers. ANDREWSA002889 £5.44
33515 Andrews, Ann & Ritchie, Jean ABDUCTED Headline 1998. The True Story of Alien Abduction. The story of Jason Andrew's abduction by aliens. 245pp.with b/w illustrations and plates. A very good copy in soft covers. ANDREWSA033515 £5.10
33900 Andrews, Lynn TREE OF DREAMS 1st.Jeremy P.Tarcher 2001. A Spirit Woman's Vision of Transition and Change. 238pp. A New Hardback copy in dustcover. ANDREWSL033900 £4.90
34343 Andrews, Lynn TREE OF DREAMS 1st.Jeremy P.Tarcher 2001. A Spirit Woman's Vision of Transition and Change. 238pp. A New Hardback copy in dustcover. ANDREWSL034343 £5.10
39042 Andrews, Lynn JAGUAR WOMAN HarperSanFrancisco 1985. And the Wisdom of the Butterfly Tree. 207pp. Soft covers. Very good. ANDREWSL039042 £3.33
39655 Andrews, Lynn THE WOMAN OF WYRRD HarperPerennial 1991. The Arousal of the Inner Fire. 269pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. ANDREWSL039655 £3.74
39656 Andrews, Lynn THE WOMAN OF WYRRD HarperPerennial 1991. The Arousal of the Inner Fire. 269pp. Soft covers. Very good+. ANDREWSL039656 £3.40
39749 Andrews, Lynn MEDICINE WOMAN HarperCollins 1983. 204pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. ANDREWSL039749 £3.74
39750 Andrews, Lynn MEDICINE WOMAN HarperCollins 1983. 204pp. Soft covers. Very good+. ANDREWSL039750 £3.47
38050 Andrews, Ted CRYSTAL BALLS & CRYSTAL BOWLS Llewellyn 1995. Tools for Ancient Scrying & Modern Seership. 238pp. Soft covers. Very good. ANDREWST038050 £6.12
38092 Angeles, Restall Orr And Dooren PAGAN VISIONS FOR A SUSTAINABLE FUTURE Llewellyn 2005. 303pp. Soft covers. New. ANGELESR038092 £4.08
38093 Angeles, Restall Orr And Dooren PAGAN VISIONS FOR A SUSTAINABLE FUTURE Llewellyn 2005. 303pp. Soft covers. Fine. ANGELESR038093 £3.81
23411 Angelo,Jack SPIRITUAL HEALING Element Books 1998. Energy Medicine for Health and Well-being. A practical guide to spiritual healing by a trainer for the N.F.S.H. 121 pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. ANGELOJA023411 £3.06
23948 Angelo,Jack SPIRITUAL HEALING Element Books 1998. Energy Medicine for Health and Well-being. A practical guide to spiritual healing by a trainer for the N.F.S.H. 121 pp. with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. ANGELOJA023948 £2.86
38937 Annambhatta TARKA-SAMGRAHA OF ANNAMBHATTA Bhandarkar Oriental Research institute 1974. With The Author's Own Dipika, and Govardhana's Nyaya-Bodhini, Edied with Critical and Explanatory Notes by Athalye. Revised & Enlarged.447pp. Stiff paper covers. Wear tos pine and back, o/w a good sound stitched copy. ANNAMBHA038937 £14.28
23413 Annett,Stephen (Editor) THE MANY WAYS OF BEING Abacus 1976. A Guide to Spiritual Groups and Growth Centres in Britain. 286pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ANNETTST023413 £3.26
12297 Anon A GUIDE TO DEPRESSIVE ILLNESS : FOR THE FAMILY DOCTOR May and Baker 1973ish. Covers depressive states including those attributable to genetic, environmental and biochemical factors. Some slight fading to ft.bd. and fading to spine but o/w a very good hardback copy. ANON000266 £2.72
393 Anon A GUIDE TO GLASTONBURY AND ITS ABBEY The Avalon Press n/d/but old. The Isle of Avalon. A Short History of the Abbey Ruins and other Notable Buildings; together with Ground Plan. An old illustrated guide to Glastonbury containing a concise guide to the Abbey. 36pp with b/w plates and illustrations. original ties to covers. A good+ copy in paper covers. ANON000393 £5.44
972 Anon NO ANNIHILATION THE LAKE OF FIRE AN ETERNAL ABODE Crocker & Cooper: London n/d but old. A small pamphlet. 47pp. Covers worn with piece missing, sellotape to spine but o/w a reading copy in paper covers . ANON000972 £3.06
1035 Anon THE ANGLO-ISRAEL ALMANACK AND DIARY FOR 1888 1st.Robert Banks and Sons: London 1888. An interesting little Almanack and Diary, sadly there are few entries and they are a library list rather than personal! 67pp. with adverts of the day and b/w illustrations. Browning to end papers, covers rubbed, but o/w a good++ hardback copy in brown cloth binding with gt.ft.bd. & sp., marbled edges, dec.end papers and blind stamping to bds. . ANON001035 £16.32
1165 Anon PHILIP'S INTERMEDIATE HISTORICAL ATLAS FOR SCHOOLS George Philip and Son 1964. Prepared inder the direction of The Historical Association, 40pp of historical maps. iv+40pp.+index. some stains to ft.cover but o/w a good copy in soft covers. ANON001165 £3.13
1268 Anon THE SON OF MAN IN HIS RELATION TO HIS RACE 1st.Longmans, Green & Co.:London 1888. A re-examination of Matthew, XXV.31-46. xxiii+187+18pp.pub.cat. A little slack to ft.bd., some rubbing and staining to covers, some wear to top and bottom fo spine and leading and trailing edges, some pencil underlining but o/w a good hardback copy in cloth binding with gt.sp. and coloured end papers. ANON001268 £14.96
1286 Anon BRITISH BELSHAZZARS AND BRITAIN'S MENE,MENE,TEKEL for the Author by James Rutherford n/d., stamp 1913. or Within Seven Years Except. Prophecy and British-Istrael. x+106pp. with b/w frontis. covers rubbed but o/w a good+ hardback copy in grey cloth binding with gt.ft.bd.. ANON001286 £5.44
1329 Anon STATES OF CONSCIOUSNESS Privately Printed 1927. previously called Second Supplementary Paper on Instruction IV. A study of Prakrtic consciousness according to the practice of H.P.B.. 16pp. A small pamphlet, a good reading copy. ANON001329 £5.44
1400 Anon THE SEVENTH VIAL 1st.John Johnstone:London 1848. An Exposition of the Apocalypse and in particular of the Pouring Out of the Seventh Vial with special reference to the Present Revolutions in Europe. Apocalyptic Prophecy. 391pp. Scattered foxing, pages browning, pencil annotation and underlining, covers rubbed & top and bottom of spine and leading and trailing edges but o/w a good hardback copy in brown cloth binding with gt.sp.. ANON001400 £61.20
12302 Anon ALTERNATIVE THERAPIES Geddes & Grosset 2001. A pocket guide of therapies including acupuncture, kiesiology, reflexology etc. 238pp. A very good copy in soft covers. ANON002100 £2.04
12303 Anon GUIDE TO AROMATHERAPY Geddes & Grosset 1999. A pocket A-Z of essential oils, their methods of use and blending. 240pp. A very good copy in soft covers. ANON002101 £2.04
12304 Anon HERBAL REMEDIES Geddes & Grosset 2001. An A-Z format of herb classification. A pocket edition. 238pp. A fine copy in soft covers. ANON002102 £2.04
2240 Anon YEAR OF THE RAT Arrow Books 1984. A Volum in the Chinese Zodiac Signs series. 93pp.with b/w illustrations. Some general browning but o/w a good+ copy in soft covers. ANON002240 £2.99
2250 Anon YEAR OF THE MONKEY Arrow Books 1984. Chinese Zodiac Signs. Intyelligent, sociable, ambitious but very vain. To find out more read this book. 93pp.with b/w illustrations. Some general brwoning but o/w a good+ copy in soft covers. ANON002250 £2.99
12307 Anon DICTIONARY OF DREAMS Geddes & Grosset 2001. An A-Z of the meaning of dreams, with guides to dream symbolism and dream interpretation. A guide to dream interpretation using the art of geomancy. 287pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. ANON002309 £2.72
12308 Anon DICTIONARY OF DREAMS Geddes & Grosset 2001. An A-Z of the meaning of dreams, with guides to dream symbolism and dream interpretation. A guide to dream interpretation using the art of geomancy. 287pp. with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. ANON002374 £2.58
12309 Anon PALMISTRY Geddes & Grosset 2000. A guide to the ancient practice of chiromancy, otherwise known as palmistry. With clear illustrations and concise instructions, this guide explains the methods involved and the significant features to look for. 287pp. with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. ANON002385 £2.72
2410 Anon MYTH AND MAGIC OF NORTHUMBRIA Sandhill Press 1996. Tales of dragons in County Durham, Wallsend Witches and King Oswald amongst many in this booklet. 60pp. with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. ANON002410 £4.42
2547 Anon EXETER CATHEDRAL Piktin Pictorials 1988. A full colour booklet on the beauty and history of Exeter Cathedral. 24pp. A very good copy in soft covers. ANON002547 £1.97
2818 Anon ELDAD THE PILGRIM Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge circa 1880. A Sketch of the Manners and Customs of the Jews. An interesting description of Jewish life told through the eyes of Eldad the Pilgrim. viii+355pp.+ 4pp.pub.cat. with b/w engravings. Some rubbing to covers, fep missing & title page, slack ft.bd., ppvii-viii loose, some general browning, brown stain at bottom edge from pp.287 to end., but o/w a good hardback reading copy in peacock blue cloth with dec.gt.ft.bd. & sp.. ANON002818 £14.96
3136 Anon GODDESS Running Press n/d. A New Guide to Feminine Wisdom with Book of the Goddess and Meditation Cards. A miniature book with 50 Meditation Cards. 128pp. A fine set in cellophane wrapper. ANON003136 £8.16
12310 ANON DREAMS: HIDDEN MEANINGS & SECRETS . 1987. Your Innermost Thoughts Revealed. 284pp. Soft covers. VG. ANON009046 £3.26
12296 Anon A SHORT GUIDE TO MENTAL ILLNESS : FOR THE FAMILY DOCTOR May and Baker 1973. Covers topics such as neuroses, schizophrenia and alcohol and drug dependence. 138pp. Some fading to covers esp. spine but o/w a very good hardback copy. ANON012296 £2.58
12300 Anon A PSYCHIC VIGIL IN THREE WATCHES Methuen: London 1917. xi + 233 + 31pp. Pub.Cat. gt.sp. Blue cloth binding clour lifted with soiling to top, internally a good clean copy. ANON012300 £5.44
12301 Anon MYSTERIES OF THE ROSIE CROSS Privately Published 1891. Or The History Of That Curious Sect Of The Middle Ages Known As The Rosicrucians. With Examples of their Pretensions and Claims as set forth in the Writings of their Leaders and Disciples. vi + 134pp. Cr.8vo Vellum. Bevelled edges Front board containing the words Rose Cross. Plastic cover stuck to boards. A good HB copy. ANON012301 £44.20
12305 Anon GUIDE TO THE TAROT Geddes & Grosset 2001. A pocket guide to the tarot with it's history, origins, practical guidance and interpretation. 240pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. ANON012305 £2.04
12313 ANON THE COMPLETE BOOK OF FORTUNE . 1990. How to reveal the secrets of the past, the present, and the future. A practical handbook for anyone interested in divination. Illust. 640pp. A very good HB copy in d/w.. ANON012313 £4.76
12314 ANON THE TEACHINGS OF FREEMASONRY 1st.Cecil Palmer 1928. By. Essex Master. 176pp. gt.sp. Cloth spine. a Good, tight HB copy. ANON012314 £17.00
12315 ANON SANGHARAKSHITA THE THREE JEWELS . 1991. An Introduction to Buddhism. 281pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ANON012315 £4.76
12437 Anon THE PROCLAMATION OF BAHA'U'LLAH Baha'i World Centre 1967. To the Kings and Leaders of the World. xiv + 127pp. A very good hardback copy with slightly worn dustcover. Green cloth binding with gt.sp.. ANON012437 £7.48
12316 ANON MEDITATION . 1984. Methods of meditation as understood & practised by followers of the Vedanta philosophy. By The Monks of the Ramakrishna Order. 214pp. Soft covers. Good+. ANON021442 £3.40
21872 Anon THE WISDOM OF RAMALA . 1986. 327pp. Soft covers. Good+. ANON021872 £4.62
21873 Anon EXCERPTS FROM THE PAUL SOLOMON TAPES Fellowship of The inner Light 1974. A Sleeping Man Speaks on: World Prophecy, Atlantis, Sex, Spiritual Growth, Drugs, and Others. X + 149pp. cloth binding. gt.sp. & ft.bd. A very good HB copy in protected dustcover. ANON021873 £14.96
21874 Anon STRANGE DORSET STORIES Bossiney Books 1991. 96pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ANON021874 £4.08
21875 Anon CHRISTIAN FAITH AND PRACTICE IN THE EXPERIENCE OF THE SOCIETY OF FRIENDS Religious Society of Friends 1972. Soft covers. A very good copy. ANON021875 £3.40
21879 Anon WOMAN'S CHANGE OF LIFE Science Of Life Books 1979. Dealing with the Discomfort of the Menopause. 64pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. ANON021879 £2.04
21880 Anon THE BOOK OF LIGHT . 1998. Waterstone's Collection of Writing in Aid of the Medical Foundation For the Care of Victims of Torture. 101pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. ANON021880 £4.08
21881 Anon THE PSALMS Penguin Books 1985. 266pp. A good+ copy. Soft covers. Contains an introduction by Nicholas de Lange. Trans. by Peter Levi. ANON021881 £2.72
21882 Anon ASTROLOGY Greenwich 1993. Your Guide to the Stars. 276pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ANON021882 £3.26
21884 Anon TOWARD THE LIGHT Toward The Light Publishing House 1979. A Message to Mankind from the Transcendental World. 360pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. ANON021884 £8.16
21885 Anon THE DHAMMAPADA Penguin Books 1973. The Path to Perfection. 92pp. Soft covers. A reading copy. ANON021885 £2.72
21889 Anon ORIENTAL Senate 1996. Myths and Legends. 200pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. ANON021889 £4.08
21890 Anon THE DHAMMAPADA Penguin Books 1973. The Path of Perfection. 92pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. Trans. from the Pali with an Intro. by Juan Mascaro. ANON021890 £2.72
21893 Anon BOOK OF BOYS' NAMES David Dale House 1996. 64pp. A good+ PB copy. ANON021893 £2.04
21894 Anon DHAMMAPADA M.D. Gunasena 1969. The Way of Life According to the Buddha. 74pp. A very good PB copy. ANON021894 £2.45
21895 Anon THE ORDER FOR HOLY COMMUNION ALSO CALLED THE EUCHARIST AND THE LORD'S SUPPER The Alternative Service Book 1980. 48pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ANON021895 £2.58
21897 Anon IN THE SPIRIT OF HAPPINESS Rider 2000. Wisdom for Living. 350pp. Soft covers. A fine copy by the Monks of New Skete. ANON021897 £5.44
21902 Anon HERBAL REMEDIES Geddes & Grosset 2001. An A-Z format of herb classification. A pocket edition. 238pp. A very good copy in soft covers. ANON021902 £1.90
21903 Anon GUIDE TO NATUROPATHY Geddes & Grosset 1999. A pocket guide to naturopathic remedies, symptoms and treatments., 238pp. A fine copy in soft covers. ANON021903 £1.90
21904 Anon GUIDE TO AROMATHERAPY Geddes & Grosset 1999. A pocket A-Z of essential oils, their methods of use and blending. 240pp. A fine copy in soft covers. ANON021904 £1.77
21905 Anon ALTERNATIVE THERAPIES Geddes & Grosset 2001. A pocket guide of therapies including acupuncture, kiesiology, reflexology etc. 238pp. A fine copy in soft covers. ANON021905 £2.04
21906 Anon DICTIONARY OF EGYPTOLOGY Geddes and Grosset 1997. A pocket guide to Egyptian people, places, objects, dynasties and gods. 240pp. A fine copy in soft covers. ANON021906 £2.38
21907 Anon GUIDE TO THE TAROT Geddes & Grosset 2001. A pocket guide to the tarot with it's history, origins, practical guidance and interpretation. 240pp. with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. ANON021907 £2.38
21908 Anon SPIRITUAL HEALING Geddes & Grosset 1999. A pocket guide to healing philosophies, related therapies and the role of the healer. 240pp. A fine copy in soft covers. ANON021908 £2.38
21909 Anon PRACTISING YOGA Geddes & Grosset 2001. A pocket guide to yoga, it's background, philosophy and physical and mental benefits. 239pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. ANON021909 £2.38
21910 Anon PRACTISING SHIATSU Geddes & Grosset 1999. A pocket guide to Shiatsu including it's background, philosophy, symptoms and treatment. 240pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. ANON021910 £2.38
21911 Anon PRACTISING REIKI Geddes & Grosset 1999. A pocket guide to Reiki, it's background , philosophy, symptoms and treatment. 238pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in softcovers. ANON021911 £2.38
21912 Anon FENG SHUI Geddes & Grosset 2000. A pocket guide to Feng Shui, it's philosophy and how to hange your environment and create harmony. 240pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. ANON021912 £2.04
21913 Anon ACHIEVING RELAXATION Geddes & Grosset 2001. A pocket guide to relaxation including self-help techniques and treatments. 240pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. ANON021913 £1.90
21914 Anon THE I CHING Geddes & Grosset 1999. A pocket guide to the I Ching, it's history, philosophy including problem-solving and guidance. 237pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. ANON021914 £1.90
21915 Anon TABLES OF DIURNAL PLANETARY MOTION American Federation of Astrologers n/d. 169pp. Soft covers. A good copy. ANON021915 £3.40
21916 Anon DREAMS Greenwich 1987. Hidden Meanings & Secrets. 284pp. Soft covers, A very good copy. ANON021916 £3.40
21917 Anon OUR HERITAGE The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints 1996. A Brief History of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints. 159pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy with B/w illustrations. ANON021917 £3.40
21918 Anon NOT JUST FOR THE POOR Church House Publishing 1986. Christian Perspectives on the Welfare State. 153pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ANON021918 £3.40
21920 Anon THE GLORY OF THE WORLD AND OTHER ALCHEMICAL TRACTS Llanerch 1987. The Glory of the World, or Table of Paradise. The Sophic Hydrolith, or Water-Stone of the Wise. The Golden Tract. The Book of Alze. 190pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ANON021920 £6.80
21922 Anon ORTHODOX SPIRITUALITY SVS Press 1996. An Outline of the Orthodox Ascetical and Mystical Tradition. 123pp. Soft covers. A fine copy by a Monk of the Eastern Church. ANON021922 £4.76
21926 Anon UNDERSTANDING THE EARTH The Open University 1971. A Reader in the Earth Sciences. 355pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with Colour plates and B/w illustrations. ANON021926 £9.52
21927 Anon ASTROLOGY Tophi 1987. Your Guide to the Stars. 276pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. ANON021927 £3.13
21928 Anon DREAMS Tophi Books 1987. Hidden Meanings and Secrets. 284pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ANON021928 £3.06
21930 Anon RHEUMATISM AND ARTHRITUS Science of Life 1978. Safe Corrective Measures for Fighting these Two Crippling Ailments. 62pp. A very good PB copy. ANON021930 £2.72
21932 Anon WOMAN'S QUEST FOR BEAUTY Science of Life Books 1972. Receals ways in which every Woman can Enhance her Natural Endownments and Achieve Health, Poise and Serenity with notes on Nutrition, Sleep, complexion, Skin, Eyes, Hair, Teeth, Slimming, Cosmerics, Etc.. 64pp. Some notes made otherwise a good+ copy. ANON021932 £2.72
21934 Anon RHEUMATISM AND ARTHRITUS Science of Life Books 1977. Safe and Corrective Measures for Fighting these Two Crippling Ailments. 62pp. Some notes in fep's otherwise good copy. ANON021934 £2.31
21935 Anon RHEUMATISM AND ARTHRITUS Science of Life 1983. Safe Corrective Measures for Fighting these Two Crippling Ailments. 62pp. A very good PB copy. ANON021935 £2.58
21937 Anon MASSAGE AT YOUR FINGER TIPS Thorsons 1968. 95pp. A very good copy with frontispiece showing leading massage movements. ANON021937 £2.72
21939 Anon ASTROLOGY Tophi 1993. Planets and Birth Signs Astrology and Diets. 276pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ANON021939 £2.72
21940 Anon THE CLASSIC 1000 DREAMS Foulsham 1991. 302pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy.. ANON021940 £3.40
21941 Anon CHINESE ZODIAC SIGNS Arrow 1984. Year of the Rabbit. 90pp. A very good PB copy with B/w illustrations. ANON021941 £2.45
21942 Anon GUIDE TO WOMEN'S HEALTH The Wallace Press 1995. A Comprehensive Guide to Your Health and Well-Being. 125pp. Soft covers. Two fep's missing otherwise a very good+ copy.. ANON021942 £2.99
21943 Anon SCOTTISH FAIRY TALES . 1997. 446pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ANON021943 £4.76
21944 Anon FOULSHAM'S FORTUNE TELLER W.Foulsham n/d not modern. A Complete Guide to all the most Popular Methods of Fortune Telling. 189pp. Paper covers. Good. Fully illustrated. ANON021944 £14.96
21946 Anon BEFORE AND AFTER BABY COMES Thorsons 1981. Dietary Advice for Nursing and Expectant Mothers and their Babies. 62pp. Soft covers. Very good. ANON021946 £3.06
21949 Anon RHEUMATISM & ARTHRITIS Science of Life Books 1979. Safe Corrective Measures for Fighting these Two Crippling Ailments. 62pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ANON021949 £2.72
21950 Anon ASTROLOGY Tophi Bools 1993. Planets & Birth Signs Astrology & Diets. 276pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ANON021950 £3.06
21953 Anon MYSTIC DREAM BOOK W.Foulsham n/d. 2500 DREAMS EXPLAINED. 186pp. A very good PB copy.. ANON021953 £2.86
21957 Anon THE "CONFRATERNITY" OF CLERGY, MINISTERS OF ALL RELIGIONS, LAYMEN AND SPIRITUALISTS . n/d. Its Aims and Objects and the Reason Why. 6pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy.. ANON021957 £1.90
21958 Anon BROTHERHOOD AND THE 'BROTHERS' The Theosophical Society 1962. 4pp. Paper covers. A good copy. ANON021958 £2.72
21959 Anon THE THEOSOPHICAL SOCIETY DIRECTORY The Theosophical Society in England 1964. For England, Ireland, Northern ireland, Scotland and Wales 1964-65. 34pp. Soft covers. A very good copy.. ANON021959 £2.72
21960 Anon GOING INTO THE SILENCE . n/d, not modern. 11pp. A good+ PB copy.. ANON021960 £2.72
21962 Anon WHO WAS JESUS? Worldwide Church of God 1991. 40pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ANON021962 £2.72
21965 Anon ASTROLOGY 2000/01 . 1999. The Yearbook of Worldwide Astrology. 170pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ANON021965 £2.72
21966 Anon A GENERAL INTRODUCTORY GUIDE TO THE EGYPTIAN COLLECTIONS IN THE BRITISH MUSEUM The Trustees of the British Museum 1964. 180pp. Soft covers. Ex.Lib. copy with lib.plate. Wear to spine o/w sound copy with B/w illustrations.. ANON021966 £4.08
21968 Anon HOW TO KNOW GOD Signet 1969. The Yoga Aphorisms of Patanjala. 156pp. A reading PB copy translated with a new commentary by Swami Prabhavananda and Christopher Isherwood. ANON021968 £3.40
21970 Anon THE BOOK OF MORMON The Church of Jesus Christ 1991. Another Testament of Jesus Christ. 779pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ANON021970 £3.40
21971 Anon THE UNITED RELIGIOUS AND MILITARY ORDERS OF THE TEMPLE AND OF ST. JOHN OF JERUSALEM, PALASTINE, RHODES, AND MALTA Kingsway 1942. Statutes of the Great Priory of England and Wales, and the Dominions and the Dependencies of the British Crown. 93pp. A good copy. Paper covers. ANON021971 £9.52
21972 Anon THE BOOK OF FORTUNE John Knight n/d. The Origin, History and Practice of the Art of Divination. 128pp. Wear to covers o/w sound PB copy with B/w illustrations. ANON021972 £7.48
21974 Anon QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS ON SPIRITUALISM The Spiritualist Association of Great Britain n/d. The Way to Live. 24pp. Paper covers. A very good copy.. ANON021974 £5.10
21976 Anon THE COMPLETE BOOK OF FORTUNE Studio Editions 1990. How to Reveal the Secrets of the Past the Present and the Future. 640pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w illustrations. ANON021976 £6.80
23415 Anon THE UFO PHENOMENON Time-Life Books 1987. Mysteries of the Unknown. 160pp. Very well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good+ hardback copy. ANON023415 £5.44
23416 Anon THE A-Z OF FIRST AID AND FAMILY HEALTH Blitz Editions 1994. 376pp. Well illustrated with colour illustrations. A very good+ hardback copy, large format, in dustcover . ANON023416 £6.80
23417 Anon THE ILLUSTRATED GUIDE TO THE SUPERNATURAL Tiger Books 1990. 156pp. Very well illustarted in colour and B/w. A very good large format hardback copy with dustcover. ANON023417 £4.42
23418 Anon THE UNEXPLAINED MYSTERIES OF MIND, SPACE AND TIME Blitz Editions 1992. 400pp. Well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good hardback copy in large format with dustcover. ANON023418 £8.16
23419 Anon THE UFO PHENOMENON Time-Life Books 1988. Mysteries of the Unknown. 160pp. Very well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good+ hardback copy . ANON023419 £5.78
30206 Anon IN THE SPIRIT OF HAPPINESS Rider 2000. Wisdom for Living. 350pp. Soft covers. A very good copy by the Monks of New Skete. ANON030206 £6.46
31777 Blanchard,J REVISED ODD-GELLOWSHIP ILLUSTRATED Ezra Cook 1951. The Complete Revised Ritual of the Lodge, Encampment and Rebekah Degrees iisued by the Sovereign Grand Lodge with the Secret "Work".. 381pp. water mark to epps o/w a near very good copy. Hardback gt.sp.&ft.bd.. ANON031777 £16.32
31836 Anon THE WAY OF THE SERVANT Pelegrin Trust & Pilgrim Books 1986. 61pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. Spiritual teachings from a higher source. ANON031836 £3.37
31837 Anon THE WAY OF THE SERVANT Pelegrin Trust & Pilgrim Books 1986. 61pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. Spiritual teachings from a higher source. ANON031837 £3.74
31919 Anon HOW DO WE LIVE? Mrs.D.O.Roberts 1949. BY Some Who Know. Letters from Writers in the Spirit World. 286pp. Signature of a D.O. Roberts to fep., odd light foxing, rubbing to spine ends and leading & trailing edges, o/w a good, tight hardback copy. gt.ft.bd. on blue cloth binding. ANON031919 £17.00
32057 Anon FASCISM IN THE ENGLISH CHURCH Henry Walter: London 1939. By A Londond Journalist. 112pp. Paper covers. spine repaired with tape, o/w a good sound copy. ANON032057 £3.74
32111 Anon THE COMPLETE PLANETARY EPHEMERIS FOR 1950 TO 2000 A.D. Hieratic Publishing 1975. Given at Midnight ephemeris time in the true longitude-latitude and true right ascension - declination coordinates of date. Blue cloth binding. Edges lightly rubbed, o/w a very good hardback copy in remains of a dustcover. ANON032111 £10.88
33251 Anon THE COMPLETE BOOK OF FORTUNE Universal Text Books: London n/d., not modern. A Comprenensive Survey of the Occult Sicences and Other Methods of Divination. that have been Emplyed by man Throughout the Centuries in his Ceasless Effort to Reveal the Secrest of the Past, the Present and the Future. With Numerous Illustrations. 640pp. dec. boards. SOme slack, notes to fep., back cover patch-faded, o/w a good hardback copy. ANON033251 £9.52
33253 Anon GURDJIEFF VIEWS FROM THE REAL WORLD 1st. Routledge & Kegan Paul 1973. Early Talks in Moscow, Essentuki, Tiflis, Berlin, London, Paris, New York and Chicago As Recollected by His Pupils. frontis. Foreward by Jeanne de Salzmann. xiii+284pp. Cloth binding. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. ANON033253 £25.84
33343 Anon RECOGNISING SYMPTOMS Geddes & Grosset 2000. Conditions & Illnesses, Causes, Risk Factors, Symptoms & Treatment. 287pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. ANON033343 £3.67
33344 Anon MEN'S HEALTH Geddes & Grosset 2000. Medical Conditions, Problems, Diet, Surgery. 288pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ANON033344 £3.67
33408 Anon KNOW YOURSELF MYSTERIES OF THE MIND Bridge Book Company n/d., late 60's. 336pp. Large format. Well illustrated in colour & b/w. Soft covers. A good copy. ANON033408 £6.80
33424 Anon THE COVENANT HEALTH DIGEST Covenant Magazines 1973. 35pp. Paper covers. A very good copy. ANON033424 £4.08
33425 Anon THE BOOK OF A.D.I.C Spook Enterprises: London 1972. Limited edition of 250 of which this is no 62. 60pp. Largish format. A very good hardback copy. ANON033425 £57.80
33635 Prabhavananda, Swami & Isherwood, Christopher THE SONG OF GOD BHAGAVAD GITA Phoenix House 1967. 872pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover/ Introduction by Aldous Huxley. ANON033635 £19.04
33704 Anon THE REVELATION OF RAMALA Spearman 1978. A School on Earth Teaching the Truth of the Heavens. 288pp. Sellotape mark to epps., o/w a very good hardback copy in good protected dustcover. ANON033704 £4.76
36493 Anon HOW TO TELL YOUR FORTUNE Cavendish House 1985. Prediction and Destiny by Traditional Methods. 64pp. Large format. Well illustrated in colour. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. ANON036493 £3.26
36499 Anon NEW EVERY MORNING British Broadcasting 1948. A Book of Saily Services For Broadcasting. 127pp. Revised ediiton. Spine worn, o/w a good sound hardback copy in cloth binding. ANON036499 £2.04
36514 ANON THE CONCISE PLANETARY EPHEMERIS FOR 1900 TO 1950 A.D. AT MIDNIGHT Hieratic Publishing 1979. Given at Midnight Ephemeris Time in the True Longitude and the True Declination Coordinates of Date. Soft covers. A good+ copy. ANON036514 £8.16
36952 Anon THE MYSTERIES OF THE QABALAH Vol.2 Yogi Publications 1922. Written down by seven pupils of E.G. 99pp. Bump to leading edge, some light rubbing to spine ends o/w a near very good hardback in cloth binding. ANON036952 £14.28
36958 Anon THE ARCANE FORMULAS OR MENTAL ALCHEMY Health Research 1969. 109pp. Stiff paper covers in spiral binding, Good. ANON036958 £6.46
37551 Anon THE PUNTER'S HANDBOOK Gamblers Book Services 1994. The Reference Guide to Gambling Books. 48pp. Soft covers. Very good. ANON037551 £1.90
37615 Anon HYPNOTISM MADE EASY! . . 14pp. Paper covers. Very good. ANON037615 £2.86
38115 Anon THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF DREAMS Tiger 1994. A Comprehensive Study of Dreams. 634pp. A good paperback. ANON038115 £10.88
38928 Anon SANATANA-DHARMA THeosophical Publishing 1974. An Advanced Testbook of Hindu Religion and Ethics. xii+384pp. A very good hardback. ANON038928 £14.28
39999 Anon AN OUTLINE OF TIBETAN HISTORY Imperial Printing Press n/d. 14pp. Paper covers. Very good. ANON039999 £3.26
201782 Anon SCORPIO OCTOBER 23 TO NOVEMBER 22 Pocket Books 1983. Your Day-By-Day Zodiac International 1984 Horoscope. 157pp. A good+ PB copy.. ANON201782 £2.04
12431 Anon INTO THE UNKNOWN Reader's Digest 1983. 352pp. Well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good hardback copy in large format with dustcover. ANON202888 £6.80
12432 Anon THE BOOK OF FATE & FORTUNE Cavendish House 1981. The fortune tellers and the living zodiac. 128pp. Very well illustrated. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. Large format. ANON202938 £6.80
12433 Time Life MYSTIC PLACES Time-Life Books 1988. Mysteries of the Unknown. 160pp. Well illustrated colour and B/w. A very good+ hardback copy . ANON202985 £5.44
12434 Anon INTO THE UNKNOWN Reader's Digest 1981. 352pp. Well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good hardback copy in large format. ANON202988 £8.16
203027 Anon VIKING TORKSEY . n/d. Instruction & Recipe Book. 12 pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ANON203027 £1.70
204035 Anon THE COMPLETE BOOK OF FORTUNE Associated Newspapers n/d, not modern. A Comprehensive Survey of the Occult Sciences and Other Methods of Divination that have Been Employed by Man Throughout the Centuries in His Ceaseless Efforts to Reveal the Secrets of the Past, the Present and the Future. 640pp. spine worn o/w a good sound hardback copy in dec. covers. ANON204035 £6.80
12438 Campbell-Everdon,William Preston FREEMASONRY AND ITS ETIQUETTE A. Lewis 1932. with which is incorporated The Etiquette Of Freemasonry, by An Old Past Master, Revised and Enlarged. 506pp. A very good hardback copy in bright cloth blind stamped binding with gt.sp.&ft.bd.. ANON204167 £14.96
204314 Anon A-Z OF ALTERNATIVE THERAPY Blitz Editions 1994. 144pp. Well illustrated in colour. A fine hardback copy in large format with dustcover. ANON204314 £3.40
204767 Anon BEYOND BELIEF Index 1996. Marvels and Mysteries of the Universe. 191pp. Top corner of fep torn o/w a very good hardback copy in large format with dustcover and colour and B/w illustrations. ANON204767 £6.12
204835 Anon THE UNXPLAINED DREAMS AND MAGIC Parragon 2000. 319pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ANON204835 £4.08
204841 Anon MULTI-CULTURAL AND ANTI-RACIST EDUCATION TODAY Assistant Maters and Mistress Association 1987. 177pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ANON204841 £3.40
204847 Anon ASTROLOGY 1998/99 The Urania Trust n/d. The Yearbook of Worldwide Astrology. 160p. A very good copy. Stiff paper covers. ANON204847 £2.72
205243 Anon PSYCHIC WORLDS Alien Books 1996. Investigation into the Paranormal and Supernatural. 127pp. A very PB copy with B/w illustrations. ANON205243 £2.38
40051 Ansari, Mark YOGA FOR BEGINNERS HarperResource 1999. 96pp. Spiral bound. New. ANSARIMA040051 £4.08
40052 Ansari, Mark YOGA FOR BEGINNERS HarperResource 1999. 96pp. Spiral bound. Fine. ANSARIMA040052 £3.81
205383 Anson,Harold SPIRITUAL HEALING 1st.University of London Press: London 1924. A Discussion of the Religious Element in Physical Health. x + 211pp. Cloth binding. Slight browning to epps., wear to edges., o/w a good+ hardback copy. ANSONHAR205383 £8.84
12441 Anson,Jay 666 Granada 1982. Horror novel. 286pp. pages browning a bit o/w a good+ hardback copy in protected dustcover. ANSONJAY012441 £4.08
12442 ANSPACHER,Louis K CHALLENGE OF THE UNKNOWN 1st Allen & Unwin 1952. Exploring the Psychic World.. 331pp. A Good hardback. ANSPACHE012442 £10.20
12443 Anthology PRINCE OF DARNESS 1st.Westhouse 1946. Witchcraft Satanism Sorcery Lycanthropy. 250pp. Cloth binding. A good+ hardback copy with worn dustcover. ANTHOLOG202336 £9.86
12444 Anthony,Edward YOUR ASTROLOGICAL GUIDE TO LOVE AND MARRIAGE Tandem Books 1969. 152pp. Slight coffee stain to edge of book otherwise a good PB copy. ANTHONYE012444 £2.04
34452 Anthony, Maggy JUNG'S CIRCLE OF WOMEN Nicolas-Hays 1999. The Valkyries. 155pp. Soft covers. A New copy. ANTHONYM034452 £4.08
35777 Anthony, Maggy JUNG'S CIRCLE OF WOMEN Nicolas-Hays 1999. The Valkyries. 155pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. ANTHONYM035777 £3.81
12445 Anthony,Metropolitan MEDTATIONS ON A THEME Mowbray 1980. A Spiritual Journey. 125pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ANTHONYM201613 £3.06
12446 Anthony,Piers MERCYCLE Grafton 1993. 343pp. A very good PB copy. ANTHONYP012446 £2.72
12447 Anthony,Piers GOD OF TAROT Grafton Books 1986. Book 1 of the Tarot Trilogy. 256pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ANTHONYP101958 £3.06
1775 Applegate,Joseph Powles THE ETERNAL PRIVILEGE Regency Press 1988. Chanelled material from Akhenaten. 146pp.with 1 b/w plate. p111/112 loose, covers a little grubby but o/w a good copy in soft covers. APPLEGAT001775 £24.48
36924 Appleton, Nancy HEAL YOURSELF WITH NATURAL FOODS Sterling Publishing 2001. 144pp. Soft covers. New. APPLETON036924 £4.08
36925 Appleton, Nancy HEAL YOURSELF WITH NATURAL FOODS Sterling Publishing 2001. 144pp. Soft covers. Fine. APPLETON036925 £3.81
1257 Apted,M.R,Gilyard-Beer,R. & Saunders,A.D ANCIENT MONUMENTS AND THEIR INTERPRETATION 1st.Phillimore & Co 1977. Essays Presented to A.J.Taylor. A collection of essays on various ancient monuments including new light on Neolithic habitation sites and early Iron Age settlements in Southern Britain and The Turrets on Hadrian'sWall etc. xix+371pp. with b/w illustrations and plates inc.frontis. Some rubbing to cover edges but o/w a very good large-format hardback copy in protected dustcover. APTEDMRG001257 £14.96
38615 Arberry, Arthur THE SPIRITUAL PHYSICK OF RHAZES 1st.John Murray: London 1950. Trans. from the Arabic by Arberry. 110pp. Some foxing to edges of pages, o/w a good, tight hardback in cloth binding. ARBERRYA038615 £13.26
204738 Arbman,Holger THE VIKINGS Thames and Hudson: London 1962. Ancient Peoples and Places. 212pp. Cloth binding with gilt spine 7 dec.gt.ft.bd. A very good hardback copy with clipped dustcover. B/w plates and in text illustrations. Translated and edited with an Introduction by Alan Binns. ARBMANHO204738 £6.80
35285 Arcarti, Kristyna THE MOBIUS GUIDE TO GEMS & CRYSTALS Hodder & Stoughton 2004. 113pp. Soft covers. A New copy. ARCARTIK035285 £4.08
35286 Arcarti, Kristyna THE MOBIUS GUIDE TO GEMS & CRYSTALS Hodder & Stoughton 2004. 113pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. ARCARTIK035286 £3.81
12455 ARCHER,Fred GHOST WRITER 1st.W.H.Allen 1966. A Chronicle of Psychic Experience. 190pp. Good+ hardback in dustcover. ARCHERFR012455 £7.48
12456 Archer,Fred EXPLORING THE PSYCHIC WORLD Paperback Library 1969. A Strange Chronicle of Occult Experiences in Ghostly, Spiritualism, Poltergeists, Healing and other Supernatural Mysteries. . 208pp. A good PB copy. ARCHERFR012456 £2.72
39144 Archer, N.P (Editor) THE SUFI MYSTERY 1st.Octagon Press 1980. 218pp. Private sticker to fep, with address, o/w a good+ hardback in dustcover. ARCHERNP039144 £7.14
12458 Archiati,Pietro REINCARNATION IN MODERN LIFE Temple Lodge Publishing 1997. Towards a New Christian Awareness. 131pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. ARCHIATI012458 £4.76
36832 Archiati, Pietro FROM CHRISTIANITY TO CHRIST Temple Lodge 1996. Christianity as the Essence of Humanity in Rudolf Steiner's Science of the Spirit. 135pp. Soft covers. New. ARCHIATI036832 £4.08
32925 Arcier, Micheline AROMATHERAPY BCA 1992. Health and Beauty Care with Massage and Essential Oils. 144pp. Large format. Well illustrated in colour. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. ARCIERMI032925 £3.94
39915 Ardell, Donald 14 DAYS TO WELLNESS New World 1999. Teh Easy, Effective, and Fun Way to Optimum Health and Total Well-Being. 260pp. Soft covers. New. ARDELLDO039915 £2.58
39916 Ardell, Donald 14 DAYS TO WELLNESS New World 1999. Teh Easy, Effective, and Fun Way to Optimum Health and Total Well-Being. 260pp. Soft covers. Fine. ARDELLDO039916 £2.38
36783 Arena, Christine CAUSE FOR SUCCESS New World 2004. 10 Companies that put Profits Second and came in First. 222pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. ARENACHR036783 £4.08
36784 Arena, Christine CAUSE FOR SUCCESS New World 2004. 10 Companies that put Profits Second and came in First. 222pp. Soft covers. Fine. ARENACHR036784 £3.81
33199 Arguelles, Jose THE ARCTURUS PROBE Light Techology Publishing 1996. Tales and Reports of an Ongiong Investigation. 224pp. Soft covers. A good copy. ARGUELLE033199 £6.80
38304 Argyle, Michael THE PSYCHOLOGY OF INTERPERSONAL BEHAVIOUR Penguin Books 1988. 336pp. Soft covers. Good+. ARGYLEMI038304 £2.18
2908 Aristotle THE WORKS OF ARISTOTLE THE FAMOUS PHILOSOPHER The Camden Publishing Company n/d but old. Contains The Famous Masterpiece, and Family Physician, his Experienced Midwife, his Book of Problems and his Remarks on Physiognomy Complete edition with engravings. An interesting little volume, especially the section on 'receipts', don't try them at home! 474pp.with colour plates inc.frontis. Some slack, covers rubbed and a little rippled, some general browning but o/w a good hardback copy in red cloth binding with dec.gt.sp.. ARISTOTL002908 £23.80
12460 Aristotle METAPHYSICS 1st. Dent & Sons Ltd. 1956. Aristotle's classic published in the Everyman's Library Edition. xxvii + 338 pp. Dark blue cloth with gilt to spine, a good+ hardback copy, edited & translated by John Warrington. ARISTOTL103066 £6.80
12461 Armitage,Michael JESUS LOVES BRIXTON TOO Marshall Pickering 1986. Practical Christianity in the Inner City. 157pp. A very good PB copy. ARMITAGE012461 £3.40
12465 Armstrong,Herbert W THE WONDERFUL WORLD TOMORROW . 1982. What it will be Like. 104pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy with colour and B/w illustrations. ARMSTRON012465 £3.74
32393 Armstrong, Marie CHILD OF THE GREY MIST 1st.Con-Psy Publications 1994. A Selection of Poems. A celebration of Life, Hope and Spirit. 70pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. ARMSTRON032393 £2.72
35361 ARMSTRONG, Neville HARVEST OF LIGHT 1st.Spearman: London 1976. 260pp. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. ARMSTRON035361 £5.78
12466 Armytage, W. H. G. YESTERDAYS TOMORROWS 1st.Routledge & Kegan Paul: London 1968. A Historical Survey of Future Societies. Professor Armytage shows how 'visions' can , and do, refresh minds for the renewed grappling with the present by arming them with ideas for man's future needs. x + 288pp. A very good hardback copy in grey cloth with dec.gt.sp. in torn, worn dustcover. ARMYTAGE012466 £12.24
1733 Arnold,Angela INNER SCRIPTS Waterweaver Press 1998. Hidden patterns & secret reasons why we act the way we do. 258pp. New in soft covers. ARNOLDAN001733 £2.86
1743 Arnold, Angela A PSYCHOLOGICAL ZODIAC Waterweaver Press 1998. The Roots of Self and Society. An integration of C.G. Jung's psychological understanding of human types with the ancient wisdom of astrology. 383pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. ARNOLDAN001743 £5.10
1841 Arnold,Angela A PSYCHOLOGICAL ZODIAC Waterweaver Press 1998. The Roots of Self & Society. An integration of Jung's psychological types with the wisdom of ancient astrology. 383pp. A fine copy in soft covers. ARNOLDAN001841 £5.44
30255 Arnold, Angela INNER SCRIPTS Waterweaver Press 1998. Hidden patterns & secret reasons why we act the way we do. 258pp. Fine in soft covers. ARNOLDAN030255 £2.72
30296 Arnold,Angela INNER SCRIPTS Waterweaver Press 1998. Hidden patterns & secret reasons why we act the way we do. A further exploration of the author's theories from her earlier work, A Psychological Zodiac, in which she suggests that each of us has twelve different characters inside needing expression. 258pp. A very good copy in soft covers. ARNOLDAN030296 £4.76
30315 Arnold,Angela A PSYCHOLOGICAL ZODIAC Waterweaver Press 1998. The Roots of Self & Society. An integration of Jung's psychological types with the wisdom of ancient astrology. 383pp. A very good copy in soft covers. ARNOLDAN030315 £4.76
30316 Arnold,Angela A PSYCHOLOGICAL ZODIAC Waterweaver Press 1998. The Roots of Self & Society. An integration of Jung's psychological types with the wisdom of ancient astrology. 383pp. A good+ copy in soft covers. ARNOLDAN030316 £4.42
39711 Arnold, Dieiter THE ENCYCLOPAEDIA OF ANCIENT EGYPTIAN ARCHITECTURE I B Tauris 2002. 274pp. A New hardback in dustcover. ARNOLDDI039711 £8.84
39712 Arnold, Dieiter THE ENCYCLOPAEDIA OF ANCIENT EGYPTIAN ARCHITECTURE I B Tauris 2002. 274pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. ARNOLDDI039712 £8.50
31235 Arnold, Margaret LOVE NUMBERS Llewellyn 1998. How to Use Numerology to Make Love Count. 255pp. Soft covers. A New book. ARNOLDMA031235 £5.10
31236 Arnold, Margaret LOVE NUMBERS Llewellyn 1998. How to Use Numerology to Make Love Count. 255pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. ARNOLDMA031236 £4.76
31237 Arnold, Margaret LOVE NUMBERS Llewellyn 1998. How to Use Numerology to Make Love Count. 255pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ARNOLDMA031237 £4.42
33616 Arnold, Ovenden & Corbet A HANDGUIDE TO THE WILD ANIMALS OF BRITAIN AND EUROPE Treasure Press 1990. 128pp. Will illustrated in colour. A very good hardback copy. ARNOLDOV033616 £2.24
12470 Arnold,T.W THE LITTLE FLOWERS OF FRANCIS OF ASSISI Chatto & Windus: London 1925. A translation from the Italian of the Fioretti, not a biography but a collection of episodes from the seraphic life of Francis of Assisi.xxix + 318pp.uncut with colour frontis and b/w plates. fading to spine and a nick to top of spine but o/w a very good hardback copy in red cloth binding with dec.stamped ft.bd. & gt.sp. . ARNOLDTW002503 £12.24
33842 Arnot, Dr.Bob THE BIOLOGY OF SUCCESS Newleaf 2000. How To Have It All. 285pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. ARNOTDRB033842 £3.74
33843 Arnot, Dr.Bob THE BIOLOGY OF SUCCESS Newleaf 2000. How To Have It All. 285pp. Soft covers. A New copy. ARNOTDRB033843 £3.94
35032 Arnot, Dr.Bob THE BIOLOGY OF SUCCESS Newleaf 2000. How To Have It All. 285pp. Soft covers. A New copy. ARNOTDRB035032 £3.13
35033 Arnot, Dr.Bob THE BIOLOGY OF SUCCESS Newleaf 2000. How To Have It All. 285pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. ARNOTDRB035033 £2.92
36433 Arnould-Taylor, W.E THE PRINCIPLES & PRACTICE OF PHYSICAL THERAPY Stanley Thornes 1995. 3rd. Edition. 217pp. Soft covers. Inscription to title page o/w a very good copy. ARNOULDT036433 £2.89
35125 Arpaia, Joseph & Rapgay, Lobsang EASTERN WISDOM FOR WESTERN LIFE Newleaf 2000. 284pp. Soft covers. A New copy. Introduction by his Holiness, The Dalai Lama. ARPAIAJO035125 £4.08
38356 ARS QUATUOR CORONATORUM ARS QUATUOR CORONATORUM . 69. Vol.82 for the Year 1969. Transactions of Quatuor Coronati Lodge. Volume 82 for 1969. xxxi+381pp. 8vo. Private library stick to fep, o/w a very good hardback. ARSQUATU038356 £22.44
12473 Arthur,Wallace THE GREEN MACHINE Blackwell 1990. Ecology and the Balance of Nature. 266. Soft covers. A very good copy. ARTHURWA012473 £4.08
39565 Arthus-Bertrand, Yann THE FUTURE OF THE EARTH Harry N. Abrams 2004. An Introduction to Sustainable Development ofr Children. 71pp. Large format. New hardback in dustcover. Well illustrated in colour. ARTHUSBE039565 £7.48
39566 Arthus-Bertrand, Yann THE FUTURE OF THE EARTH Harry N. Abrams 2004. An Introduction to Sustainable Development ofr Children. 71pp. Large format. Very good+ hardback in dustcover. Well illustrated in colour. ARTHUSBE039566 £7.21
12475 Arundale,G KILLED IN ACTION The Theosophical Publishing House 1941. 15pp. Paper covers. A good copy. ARUNDALE012475 £2.72
12477 Asala, Joanne CELTIC TALES OF THE STRANGE Sterling Publishing Co. 1997. Eerie stories beautifully illustrated by Marlene Ekman. 96pp.with b/w illustrations. A nr. fine copy in soft covers. ASALAJOA012477 £3.26
12478 Asala,Joanne CELTIC TALES OF THE STRANGE Sterling Publishing 1997. Eerie stories containing gems of wisdom. 96pp. with b/w illustrations. A NEW copy in soft covers. ASALAJOA012478 £2.72
12479 Asala,Joanne CELTIC TALES OF THE STRANGE Sterling Publishing 1997. Eerie stories containing gems of wisdom. 96pp. with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. ASALAJOA012479 £2.86
12480 Asala, Joanne CELTIC TALES OF THE STRANGE Sterling Publishing Co. 1997. Eerie stories beautifully illustrated by Marlene Ekman. 96pp.with b/w illustrations. A new copy in soft covers. ASALAJOA012480 £3.13
33665 Ashby, Dr.Muata HEALING THE CRIMINAL HEART Sema Institute of Yoga 2002. Introduction to Ancient Egyptian Maat Philosophy, Yoga and Spiritual Redemption Through Virtue & Mystic Religion. 178pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ASHBYDRM033665 £6.46
33666 Ashby, Dr.Muata HEALING THE CRIMINAL HEART Cruzian Mystic Books 2002. Introduction to Ancient Egyptian Maat Philosophy, Yoga and Spiritual Redemption Through Virtue & Mystic Religion. 178pp. Soft covers. A New Copy. ASHBYDRM033666 £7.14
33670 Ashby, Dr.Muata ANUNIAN THEOLOGY Cuuzian Mystic Books n/d. The Mysteries of Ra Theology and the Mystical Tree of Life. Expanded fourth edition. 200pp. A fine copy. Soft covers. ASHBYDRM033670 £8.84
33672 Ashby, Dr.Muata MYSTERIES OF THE MIND Cruzian Mystic Books 2002. Memphite Theology, The Philosophy of Ptah and The Path to Immortality. 232pp. Soft cvoers. A New copy. ASHBYDRM033672 £11.56
33677 Ashby, Dr.Muata RESURRECTING OSIRIS Cruzian Mystic Books 2002. The Path of Mystical Awakening and The Keys to Immortality. 284pp. Large format. Soft covers. Illustrated. A NEW book. ASHBYDRM033677 £12.24
33679 Ashby, Dr.Muata RESURRECTING OSIRIS Sema Institute of Yoga 2002. The Path of Mystical Awakening and The Keys to Immortality. 284pp. Large format. Soft covers. Illustrated. A very good copy. ASHBYDRM033679 £9.52
33681 Ashby, Dr.Muata THE 42 PRECEPTS OF MAAT AND THEIR FOUNDATION IN THE PHILOSOPHY OF RIGHTEOUS ACTION OF THE WISDOM TEXT Sema Institute of Yoga 1998. SAGES OF ANCIENT EGYPT STUDY GUIDE. 146pp. Large format. Soft covers. illustrated. A fine copy. ASHBYDRM033681 £8.16
33688 Ashby, Dr.Muata KEMETIC DIET Cruzian Mystic Books 2002. Ancient African Wisdom for Health of Mind, Body and Spirit. 374pp. Large format. Soft covers. Illustrated. A NEW Book. Includes a 30 day detoxification program. ASHBYDRM033688 £14.89
33689 Ashby, Dr.Muata KEMETIC DIET Cruzian Mystic Books 2002. Ancient African Wisdom for Health of Mind, Body and Spirit. 374pp. Large format. Soft covers. Illustrated. A very good copy. Includes a 30 day detoxification program. ASHBYDRM033689 £13.87
33690 Ashby, Dr.Muata KEMETIC DIET Cruzian Mystic Books 2002. Ancient African Wisdom for Health of Mind, Body and Spirit. 374pp. Large format. Soft covers. Illustrated. A good+ copy. Includes a 30 day detoxification program. ASHBYDRM033690 £17.95
33691 Ashby, Dr.Muata KEMETIC DIET Cruzian Mystic Books 2002. Ancient African Wisdom for Health of Mind, Body and Spirit. 374pp. Large format. Soft covers. Illustrated. A very good+ copy. Includes a 30 day detoxification program. ASHBYDRM033691 £14.28
33692 Ashby, Dr.Muata KEMETIC DIET Cruzian Mystic Books 2002. Ancient African Wisdom for Health of Mind, Body and Spirit. 374pp. Large format. Soft covers. Illustrated. A fine copy. Includes a 30 day detoxification program. ASHBYDRM033692 £15.16
33694 Ashby, Dr.Muata INITIATION INTO EGYPTIAN YOGA Cruzian Mystic Books 2002. Sema Tawi. How to take the first steps on the Ancient Egyptian Path to Self-Mastery, Immortality and Enlightenment. 265pp. Soft covers. Large format. Illustrated. A fine copy. ASHBYDRM033694 £10.88
33675 Ashby, Sebai Muata THE SERPENT POWER . 2003. and The Lost Book of Djehuti and the Wisdom of The Caduceus. 230pp. Large soft covers. A fine copy. New expanded edition containing the Discovery of the Original hieroglyphic Serpent Power text; Rediscovery of the Ancient Book of Hermes, detailing its control and cultivation. ASHBYSEB033675 £11.56
12483 Ashcroft-Nowicki,Dolores THE SHINING PATHS Thoth Publications 1997. An Experiential Journey Through the Tree of Life. 250pp. Soft covers. a very good copy. ASHCROFT012483 £8.84
12484 ASHCROFT-NOWICKI,Dolores HIGHWAYS OF THE MIND 1st Aquarian 1987. The Art and History of Pathworking. 224pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ASHCROFT012484 £7.48
12485 ASHCROFT-NOWICKI,Doloras THE RITUAL MAGIC WORKBOOK 1st Aquarian Press 1986. A Practical Course of Self-Initation. 256pp. Soft covers. Good+. ASHCROFT012485 £8.16
12486 ASHCROFT-NOWICKI,Doloras THE RITUAL MAGIC WORKBOOK 1st Aquarian Press 1986. A Practical Course of Self-Initation. 256pp. Soft covers. Good+. ASHCROFT012486 £7.00
12487 ASHCROFT-NOWICKI,Doloras THE RITUAL MAGIC WORKBOOK . 1998. A Practical Course of Self-Initation. 256pp. Soft covers. VG. ASHCROFT012487 £6.63
12489 ASHCROFT-NOWICKI,Dolores DAUGHTERS OF EVE . 1993. The Magical Mysteries of Womanhood. 189pp. Soft covers. VG.. ASHCROFT012489 £5.10
12493 ASHCROFT-NOWICKI,Dolores THE TREE OF ECSTASY . 1991. An Advanced Manual of Sexual Magic.. 256pp. Soft covers. Good+. ASHCROFT012493 £5.44
12494 Ashcroft-Nowicki, D (Editor) THE FORGOTTEN MAGE Thoth Publications 1999. The Magical lectures of Colonel C.R.F.Seymour. A man of considerable occult skills, friend & confidant of Dion Fortune. 271pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ASHCROFT012494 £8.81
12497 ASHCROFT-NOWICKI,Doloras THE RITUAL MAGIC WORKBOOK . 1998. A Practical Course of Self-Initation. 256pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. ASHCROFT012497 £6.80
30783 ASHCROFT-NOWICKI,Dolores DAUGHTERS OF EVE 1st.Aquarian 1993. The Magical Mysteries of Womanhood. 189pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. ASHCROFT030783 £3.26
30784 ASHCROFT-NOWICKI,Dolores DAUGHTERS OF EVE 1st.Aquarian 1993. The Magical Mysteries of Womanhood. 189pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. ASHCROFT030784 £3.40
30785 ASHCROFT-NOWICKI,Dolores DAUGHTERS OF EVE 1st.Aquarian 1993. The Magical Mysteries of Womanhood. 189pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. ASHCROFT030785 £3.54
30786 ASHCROFT-NOWICKI,Dolores DAUGHTERS OF EVE 1st.Aquarian 1993. The Magical Mysteries of Womanhood. 189pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ASHCROFT030786 £3.40
30787 ASHCROFT-NOWICKI,Dolores DAUGHTERS OF EVE 1st.Aquarian 1993. The Magical Mysteries of Womanhood. 189pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ASHCROFT030787 £3.81
30788 ASHCROFT-NOWICKI,Dolores DAUGHTERS OF EVE 1st.Aquarian 1993. The Magical Mysteries of Womanhood. 189pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ASHCROFT030788 £3.54
32663 ASHCROFT-Nowicki, D THE NEW BOOK OF THE DEAD Aquarian Press 1992. The Initiate's Path into the Light. 192pp. Soft covers. Good. ASHCROFT032663 £3.26
32698 Ashcroft-Nowicki,Dolores THE SHINING PATHS 1st.Aquarian Press 1983. An Experiential Journey Through the Tree of Life. 240pp. Soft covers. a very good copy. ASHCROFT032698 £10.88
33086 Ashcroft-Nowicki, D (Editor) THE FORGOTTEN MAGE 1st.Aquarian Press 1986. The Magical lectures of Colonel C.R.F.Seymour. A man of considerable occult skills, friend & confidant of Dion Fortune. 271pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ASHCROFT033086 £9.11
34822 ASHCROFT-NOWICKI,Dolores HIGHWAYS OF THE MIND 1st Aquarian 1987. The Art and History of Pathworking. 224pp. Soft covers. Good+. ASHCROFT034822 £6.80
36001 Ashcroft-Nowicki, Dolores THE SACRED CORD MEDITATIONS Thoth Publications 2006. An Evolutionary Spiritual Journey using the Atlantean Rosary. 192pp. Soft covers. A New copy. ASHCROFT036001 £9.52
36002 Ashcroft-Nowicki, Dolores THE SACRED CORD MEDITATIONS Thoth Publications 2006. An Evolutionary Spiritual Journey using the Atlantean Rosary. 192pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. ASHCROFT036002 £10.20
37229 Ashcroft-Nowicki, D (Editor) THE FORGOTTEN MAGE 1st.Aquarian Press 1986. The Magical lectures of Colonel C.R.F.Seymour. A man of considerable occult skills, friend & confidant of Dion Fortune. 271pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ASHCROFT037229 £10.54
38213 ASHCROFT-NOWICKI,Dolores THE TREE OF ECSTASY Weiser 1999. An Advanced Manual of Sexual Magic.. 256pp. Soft covers. New. ASHCROFT038213 £9.52
38214 ASHCROFT-NOWICKI,Dolores THE TREE OF ECSTASY Weiser 1999. An Advanced Manual of Sexual Magic.. 256pp. Soft covers. Near fine. ASHCROFT038214 £9.52
38999 Ashcroft-Nowicki, Dolores THE SACRED CORD MEDITATIONS 1st.Aquarian Press 1990. An Evolutionary Spiritual Journey using the Atlantean Rosary. 160pp. Soft covers. Good+. ASHCROFT038999 £19.04
39022 ASHCROFT-NOWICKI,Dolores HIGHWAYS OF THE MIND 1st Aquarian 1987. The Art and History of Pathworking. 224pp. Soft covers. Good+. ASHCROFT039022 £5.24
39050 Ashcroft-Nowicki, Dolores FIRST STEPS IN RITUAL Aquarian Press 1990. Magical Techniques for Experiencing the Inner Worlds. 125pp. Soft covers. Good+ Revised and Expanded edition. ASHCROFT039050 £4.52
39051 Ashcroft-Nowicki, Dolores FIRST STEPS IN RITUAL Aquarian Press 1990. Magical Techniques for Experiencing the Inner Worlds. 125pp. Soft covers. Very good Revised and Expanded edition. ASHCROFT039051 £4.76
39052 Ashcroft-Nowicki, Dolores FIRST STEPS IN RITUAL Aquarian Press 1990. Magical Techniques for Experiencing the Inner Worlds. 125pp. Soft covers. Good. Revised and Expanded edition. ASHCROFT039052 £4.42
40035 ASHCROFT-NOWICKI,Doloras THE RITUAL MAGIC WORKBOOK 1st Aquarian Press 1986. A Practical Course of Self-Initation. 256pp. Soft covers. Very good. ASHCROFT040035 £4.28
40224 Ashcroft-Nowicki, D (Editor) THE FORGOTTEN MAGE 1st.Aquarian Press 1986. The Magical lectures of Colonel C.R.F.Seymour. A man of considerable occult skills, friend & confidant of Dion Fortune. 271pp. Soft covers. Good+. ASHCROFT040224 £8.57
2480 Ash, David A THE NEW SCIENCE OF THE SPIRIT The College of Psychic Studies 1995. The author provides a framework for the universe in which the laws of physics and the laws of spirit become one. ix+213pp.with b/w illustrations. Bump to ft.edge of bk.cover and pp.153-212 but o/w a very good copy in soft covers. ASHDAVID002480 £4.08
12500 Ash,David A THE NEW SCIENCE OF THE SPIRIT College of Psychic Studies 1995. 221pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. ASHDAVID012500 £3.94
12501 Ash,David A THE NEW SCIENCE OF THE SPIRIT College of Psychic Studies 1995. 221pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. ASHDAVID012501 £6.12
12502 Ash,David A THE NEW SCIENCE OF THE SPIRIT College of Psychic Studies 1995. 221pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. ASHDAVID012502 £7.14
31488 Ash,David A THE NEW SCIENCE OF THE SPIRIT College of Psychic Studies 1995. 221pp. Soft covers. A New copy. ASHDAVID031488 £7.45
31997 Ash,David A THE NEW SCIENCE OF THE SPIRIT 1st.College of Psychic Studies 1995. 221pp. New hardback copy in dustcover. ASHDAVID031997 £9.52
31998 Ash,David A THE NEW SCIENCE OF THE SPIRIT 1st.College of Psychic Studies 1995. 221pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. ASHDAVID031998 £7.14
12504 Ashe,Geoffrey MIRACLES 1st.Routledge & Kegan Paul 1978. Special attention is paid to the Marian miracle tradition; to the claims of Hundu yogis; and to theories of the paranormal in Lamaistic Buddhism. 206pp. A very good HB copy in price clipped dustcover. ASHEGEOF012504 £6.80
12505 ASHE,Geoffrey KING ARTHUR'S AVALON Collins 1958. The Story of Glastonbury. 384pp. Ex.Lib. stickers, o/w a Good HB copy in protected dustcover. ASHEGEOF012505 £4.08
12507 ASHE,Geoffrey CAMELOT AND THE VISION OF ALBION 1st. Heinemann 1971. 233pp. cloth binding. A very good HB copy in clipped d/w.. ASHEGEOF012507 £8.84
12508 ASHE,Geoffrey DAWN BEHIND THE DAWN Holt 1993. A Search for the Earthly Paradise. 286pp. Soft covers. New. ASHEGEOF012508 £3.54
12509 ASHE,Geoffrey KING ARTHUR'S AVALON . 1977. The Story of Glastonbury. 315pp. A Good PB edn. . ASHEGEOF012509 £3.06
12510 ASHE,Geoffrey KING ARTHUR'S AVALON BCA 1974. The Story of Glastonbury. 315pp. A Good+ HB copy. ASHEGEOF012510 £6.80
12511 ASHE,Geoffrey DAWN BEHIND THE DAWN Holt 1993. A Search for the Earthly Paradise. 286pp. Soft covers. Near fine. ASHEGEOF012511 £3.26
12513 Ashe,Geoffrey MIRACLES Abacus 1979. 206pp. A good PB copy. ASHEGEOF012513 £3.40
12515 Ashe, Geoffrey KING ARTHUR'S AVALON Fontana 1974. The Story of Glastonbury. 315pp. A good+ PB copy with B/w plates. ASHEGEOF012515 £3.26
12516 Ashe,Geoffrey THE ANCIENT WISDOM 1st.Macmillan 1977. A Quest for the Source of Mystic Knowledge. 232pp. B/w plates and illustrations. A very good hardback copyin torn dustcover. ASHEGEOF012516 £7.48
12517 Ashe,Geoffrey THE VIRGIN Routledge & Kegan Paul 1976. vi + 261pp. Slightly worn spine o/w internally a good+ hardback copy with B/w illustrations. ASHEGEOF012517 £5.44
33453 Ashe, Geoffrey KING ARTHUR'S AVALON Fontana 1974. The Story of Glastonbury. 315pp. A good PB copy. B/w plates. Odd highlighten to text. ASHEGEOF033453 £3.13
39110 Ashe,Geoffrey THE ANCIENT WISDOM 1st.Macmillan 1977. A Quest for the Source of Mystic Knowledge. 232pp. B/w plates and illustrations. A very good hardback. ASHEGEOF039110 £6.66
39148 Ashe, Geoffrey MIRACLES 1st.Routledge & Kegan Paul 1978. 206pp. A very good hardback in protected stuckdown plastic coat inside dustcover. ASHEGEOF039148 £8.09
39646 Ashe, Geoffrey THE DISCOVERY OF KING ARTHUR Sutton Publishing 2005. 244pp. Soft covers. New. ASHEGEOF039646 £3.94
39647 Ashe, Geoffrey THE DISCOVERY OF KING ARTHUR Sutton Publishing 2005. 244pp. Soft covers. Very good+. ASHEGEOF039647 £3.67
12514 Ashe,Geoffrey ( Editor) THE QUEST FOR ARTHUR'S BRITAIN Paladin 1971. 247pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w plates and illustrations. ASHEGEOF200056 £4.62
203653 Ashe,Geoffrey THE QUEST FOR ARTHUR'S BRITAIN Pall Mall Press 1969. x + 282pp. Cloth binding. A good hardback copy with slightly worn dustcover in prtective stuck-down plastic sleeve. B/w & colour and B/w plates. ASHEGEOF203653 £4.42
204823 Ashe,Geoffrey KING ARTHUR'S AVALON Fontana Books 1973. The Story of Glastonbury. 315pp. Fep clipped, pages browning, o/w a good PB copy with B/w plates. ASHEGEOF204823 £3.40
12521 Ashley,Leonard R.N THE COMPLETE BOOK OF SUPERSTITION, PROPHECY AND LUCK Robson Books 1996. 192pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. ASHLEYLE012521 £4.42
12522 Ashley,Mike (Editor) THE CAMELOT CHRONICLES Robinson Publishing: London 1992. Heroic Adventures from the Age of Legend. 418pp. Soft covers. VG. The mediaeval Arthurian world of chivalry and knights errantry is brought once more to life by this absorbing collection of stories, including 'The True Story of Guinevere'. ASHLEYMI012522 £4.08
12523 Ashley,Mike (Editor) THE PENDRAGON CHRONICLES Robinson Publishing 1993. Heroic Fantasy from the Time of King Arthur. 417pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy . ASHLEYMI012523 £3.40
203312 Ashley,Mike THE MAMMOTH BOOK OF HISTORICAL WHODUNNITS . 2001. Brand New Collection. 500pp. A very good+ copy. Soft covers. ASHLEYMI203312 £4.08
12524 Ashpole,Edward THE UFO PHENOMENA Headline 1995. A Scientific Look at the Evidence for Extraterrestrial Contacts. 1X+ 210pp. B/w Plates. A very good HB copy in dustcover. ASHPOLEE012524 £7.48
12526 Ashton,Graham THE REALM OF KING ARTHUR J, Arthur Dixon 1974. Rex Quondam, Rex Futurus. 31pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with colour illustrations. ASHTONGR012526 £4.08
12531 Asimov,Isaac ON THE PAST, PRESENT & FUTURE Barnes & Noble 1992. 66 Essays. viii + 374pp. Cloth spine. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. ASIMOVIS012531 £8.16
12532 Asimov,Isaac PRELUDE TO FOUNDATION Grafton Books 1988. The Magnificent Overture to his Classic Foundation Saga. Novel. 461pp. Ex.Library with usual warts o/w a good hardback copy with dustcover . ASIMOVIS012532 £2.72
12534 Asimov,Isaac A CHOICE OF CATASTROPHES 1st.Hutchinson: London 1980. The Disaters that Threaten Our World. 365pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. ASIMOVIS012534 £5.44
12536 Asimov,Isaac (Editor) WHERE DO WE GO FROM HERE? 1st.Michael Joseph: London 1973. 414pp.Small library stamp to fep., o/w a very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. ASIMOVIS012536 £6.80
12530 Asimov,Isaac, Greenberg,Martin & Waugh,Charles ASIMOV'S GHOSTS AND MONSTERS Armada 1988. 413pp. A reading PB copy. ASIMOVIS102030 £3.06
203052 Asimov,Isaac ASIMOV'S GUIDE TO SCIENCE Penguin Books 1979. Volume 1 The Physical Sciences. 552pp. A good+ copy with B/w plates and illustrations. Soft covers. ASIMOVIS203052 £3.94
203804 Asimov,Isaac FANTASTIC VOYAGE Dennis Dobson: London 1970. 211pp. Slight foxing to edges of pages o/w a good+ hardback copy. ASIMOVIS203804 £4.42
30766 Askew, Stella HOW TO USE THE PENDULUM Health Research 1966. Includes Diagnostic Analysis with the Pendulum (Anon). 40pp. Large format. Paper covers stappled. A good copy. ASKEWSTE030766 £6.80
39475 Asma, Stephen THE GOS DRINK WHISKEY Harper San Francisco 2006. Stumbling Toward Enlightenment in the Land of the Tattered Buddha. 287pp. Soft covers. New. Colour Plates. ASMASTEP039475 £4.08
39476 Asma, Stephen THE GOS DRINK WHISKEY Harper San Francisco 2006. Stumbling Toward Enlightenment in the Land of the Tattered Buddha. 287pp. Soft covers. Very good+. Colour Plates. ASMASTEP039476 £3.74
33622 Asquith, Lady Cynthia THE GHOST BOOK Hutchinson: London n/d., circa 1928. Sixteen New Stories of the Uncanny. 318pp. epp browned, wear to spin ends & leading & trailing edges, tear to bottom to spine, some foxing, o/w a good, sound hardback copy. Cloth binding. ASQUITHL033622 £16.32
3437 A.S.S.K (Sananda and Sanat Kumara) A CALL TO ARMS The Association of Sananda and Sanat Kumara n/d. A.S.S.K Newsletter Vol.70. Channeled material. 14pp. A very good large format pamphlet. ASSKSANA003437 £2.72
12538 Astley,Jeff & Day,David BEYOND THE HERE AND NOW Lion Publishing 1996. What do our Everyday Experiences Mean in Terms of Life, the Univers and Everything... and God?. 236pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. ASTLEYJE012538 £3.81
36760 Astrop, John SUN CHILD MOON CHILD Pan 1981. How to Make the Most of your Relationshp with your Child. 285pp. Good paperback. ASTROPJO036760 £3.06
12539 Atiyah,Edward THE ARABS Penguin Books 1955. The Origins, Present Conditions, and Prospects of the World . 241pp. A good+ PB copy. ATIYAHED012539 £2.04
12543 Atkinson,Marion THE DALESMAN BOOK OF HERBS FOR YOUR HEALTH Dalesman 1982. A Dalesman Guide to Herbs, Fruits and Vegetables for the Improvement of Health and Beauty. 64pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ATKINSON012543 £3.06
32114 Atlanteans MEDIATION The Atlanteans 1980. A Basic Course in Three Parts. 112pp. Spiral binding . Devised and Pulished by The Atlanteans. A good+ copy. ATLANTEA032114 £19.04
39101 Atmananda MATRI VANI VOLUME 1 Shree Shree Anandamayee Charitable Society 1990. 176pp. Soft covers. Very good. ATMANAND039101 £28.56
12552 Atreya PRACTICAL AYURVEDA . 1998. Secrets for Physical, Sexual & Spiritual Health. 231pp. Soft covers. VG. ATREYA012552 £4.42
34694 Attali, Jacques THE LABYRINTH IN CULTURE AND SOCIETY North Atlantic Books 1999. Pathways to Wisdom. 152pp. Colour Plates. Soft covers. A New copy. ATTALIJA034694 £5.10
34695 Attali, Jacques THE LABYRINTH IN CULTURE AND SOCIETY North Atlantic Books 1999. Pathways to Wisdom. 152pp. Colour Plates. Soft covers. A fine copy. ATTALIJA034695 £4.90
12553 Attar,Farid Ud-Din THE CONFERENCE OF THE BIRDS Continuum Publishing 2000. From the Ways of Mysticism series, a twelfth-century Sufi prose-poem. 160pp. with monochrome illustrations inc. frontis. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. ATTARFAR012553 £5.78
12554 Attar,Farid Ud-Din THE CONFERENCE OF THE BIRDS Continuum Publishing 2000. frontis. 160pp. New hardback in dustcover. Monochrome illustrations inc.. ATTARFAR012554 £5.44
24434 Attar,Farid Ud-Din THE CONFERENCE OF THE BIRDS Continuum Publishing 2000. From the Ways of Mysticism series, a twelfth-century Sufi prose-poem. 160pp. with monochrome illustrations inc. frontis. A good+ hardback copy in dustcover. ATTARFAR024434 £4.62
38971 Attar, Farrid Ud-Din THE RUBAIYAT OF OMAR KHAYYAM BIRD PARLIAMENT Everyman 1998. Trans. by Edward Fitzgerald, Selected and Edited by A.Briggs. 118pp. Soft covers. Very good. ATTARFAR038971 £2.19
12556 Aubyn,Lorna St. EVERYDAY RITUALS AND CEREMONIES . 1998. Special Ways To mark Important Events In your Life. 218pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. AUBYNLOR012556 £3.26
12557 Aubyn,Lorna St. EVERYDAY RITUALS AND CEREMONIES . 1998. Special Ways To mark Important Events In your Life. 218pp. Soft covers. A NEW copy. AUBYNLOR012557 £3.40
12558 Aubyn,Lorna St THE NEW AGE IN A NUTSHELL Gateway Books 1990. A Guide to Living in New Times. 112pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. AUBYNLOR012558 £3.40
20234 Aubyn, St. Astrid GHOSTLY ENCOUNTERS 1st.Robson Books 1996. True Tales of the Ghouls, Spooks and Spectres in the Lives of the Famous. ix + 147pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. AUBYNSTA020234 £4.42
38490 Auerbach, Loyd HAUNTINGS & POLTERGEISTS Ronin 2004. A Ghost Hunter's Guide. 191pp. Soft covers. New. AUERBACH038490 £4.08
38491 Auerbach, Loyd HAUNTINGS & POLTERGEISTS Ronin 2004. A Ghost Hunter's Guide. 191pp. Soft covers. Very good+. AUERBACH038491 £3.74
32697 Auken, John Van EDGAR CAYCE'S APPROACH TO REJUVENATION OF THE BODY A.R.E 1996. 101pp. Soft cvoers. A very good copy. AUKENJOH032697 £3.54
37252 Aurelius, Marcus THE MEDITATIONS OF MARCUS AURELIUS Library of Classics n/d., not modern. 317pp. gilt spine, red cloth binding. A very good hardback copy. AURELIUS037252 £4.76
12561 Aurelius, Marcus MEDITATIONS . n/d. 187pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. AURELIUS102552 £3.40
12562 Aurelius,Marcus MEDITATIONS J.M. Dent: London 1961. Everyman's Library series. xviii + 237pp.gt.sp. Cloth binding. A good hardback copy in well rubbed dustcover. AURELIUS202224 £4.42
12563 AUROBINDO,Sri ESSAYS ON THE GITA New York 1950. V111 + 579pp. gt.sp. & ft.bd. Cloth binding. A Good+ copy in frayed d/w. AUROBIND012563 £10.88
12565 Aurobindo,Sri THE PROBLEM OF REBIRTH India 1987. Chapts. on Rebirth & Soul Evolution; Karma 7 Freedom; Rebirth & Karma; Karma & Justice; The Higher Lines of Karma. 186pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. AUROBIND012565 £8.84
39037 Aurobindo, Sri 125th BIRTH ANNIVERSARY OF SIR AUROBINDO . n/d. 156pp. Large format. Soft covers. Very good+. Plates.. AUROBIND039037 £9.86
39957 Aurobindo, Sri THE FUTURE EVOLUTION OF MAN 1st.Allen & Unwin 1963. The Divine Life upon Earth. frontis. 156pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. AUROBIND039957 £14.28
40230 Aurobindo, Sri ISHA UPANISHAD Sri Aurobindo Ashram Publications 2002. 79pp. Soft covers. Very good. AUROBIND040230 £2.72
203435 Aurobindo,Sri THE SYNTHESIS OF YOGA 1st.Sri Aurobindo Library 1948. 283pp. some rubbing to spine ends and board, with some patch-fading to cover, o/w a good+ hardback copy. Cloth binding. AUROBIND203435 £17.00
32254 Austen, A.W HOME CIRCLE Psychic BC 1940. Spiritualism. 148pp. War to spine o.w a good, sound hardback copy. AUSTENAW032254 £12.58
12569 AUSTIN,William THE RELEVANCE OF NATURAL SCIENCE TO THEOLOGY 1st. MacMillan Press 1976. 132pp. A good copy in d/w. AUSTINWI012569 £4.76
39290 Avalon, Arthur THE SERPENT POWER Ganesh 1964. Being the Sat-Cakra-Nirupana and Paduka-Pancaka. xvi+529+v+184pp. Colour forntis. B/w Plates. Two Works on Laya-Yoga, Translated from the Sanskrit, with Intro. and Commentary. AVALONAR039290 £40.80
12571 AVENI,Anthony STAIRWAYS TO THE STARS 1st. Cassell 1997. Skywatching in Three Great Ancient Cultures. 1X + 230pp. Illustrated. A very good+ HB copy in d/w.. AVENIANT012571 £6.12
37691 Aveni, Anthony CONVERSING WITH THE PLANETS University of Colorado 2002. How Science and Myth Invented with Cosmos. Revised edition. 257pp. Soft covers. New. AVENIANT037691 £4.42
37692 Aveni, Anthony CONVERSING WITH THE PLANETS University of Colorado 2002. How Science and Myth Invented with Cosmos. Revised edition. 257pp. Soft covers. Fine. AVENIANT037692 £4.08
33858 Aviza, Edward A THINKING TAROT Fireside 1997. Be Your Own Reader and Adviser. 217pp. plus bonus deluxe cybertarot CD-Rom to provide personalised readings. Soft covers. A fine copy. AVIZAEDW033858 £5.10
34342 Aviza, Edward A THINKING TAROT Fireside 1997. Be Your Own Reader and Adviser. 217pp. plus bonus deluxe cybertarot CD-Rom to provide personalised readings. Soft covers. New. AVIZAEDW034342 £5.44
12576 Aylesworth,Thomas G ASTROLOGY AND FORTELLING THE FUTURE Franklin Watts 1979. Many of the methods of attempting to foretell the future - from astrology to tea leaves - described here by Thomas Aylesworth. 63pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w illustrations. AYLESWOR202194 £7.48
2945 Azona ( Channeller ) SANANDA'S TEACHINGS Helene Cronin 1995. A book of Sananda's teachings. 353pp.with b/w illustrations and monochrome plate. a very good copy in soft covers. AZONACHA002945 £17.68