12579 Baba,Bhagavan Sri Sathya Sai SATHYA SAI SPEAKS . n/d. Volume 2. 254pp. A good+ PB copy. BABABHAG200115 £2.72

12580 Baba,Bhagavan Sri Sathya Sai Sathya Sai Vahini Sri Sathya Sai Books and Publications 1989. 221pp. Soft covers. A very good copy.. BABABHAG201612 £3.94

204843 Baba, Bhagavan Sri Sathya Sai SATHYA SAI SPEAKS Sri Sathya Sai Book and Publication Trust n/d. Volume iv. 319pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy with colour plate. BABABHAG204843 £4.08

12581 Baba,Sai SATHYA SAI SPEAKS VOL V Sri Sathya Sai Books and Publications Trust n/d. Discourses of Bhagavan Sri Sathya Sai Baba (Delivered During 1965). 326pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. BABASAI012581 £4.42

12583 Babuta,Subniv & Bragard,Jean-Claude EVIL 1st.Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1988. From the Channel 4 series which asked 'what is evil?' 199pp. with b/w plates inc.frontis. An ex-library copy hardback with stamp in good+ condition in dustcover. BABUTASU012583 £3.40

38099 Bache, Christopher LIFECYCLES Paragon House 1990. Reincarnation and the Web of Life. xv+237pp. A New hardback in dustcover. BACHECHR038099 £4.76

38100 Bache, Christopher LIFECYCLES Paragon House 1990. Reincarnation and the Web of Life. xv+237pp. A near fine hardback in dustcover. BACHECHR038100 £4.49

12584 Bach,Eleanor ASTROLOGY FROM A-Z Evans 1992. An Illustrated Source Book . 224pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy with B/w illustrations. BACHELEA012584 £3.06

1713 Bach,Richard RUNNING FROM SAFETY Thorsons 1996. A journal of forgotten childhood and it's keys to grown up mysteries by the author of Jonathan Livingstone Seagull. xiii+274pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. BACHRICH001713 £4.35

2109 Bach,Richard ILLUSIONS Pan 1979. The Adventures of a Reluctant Messiah. One of Richard Bach's life-affirming stories. 143pp. a good copy in soft covers. BACHRICH002109 £2.04

12585 Bach,Richard RUNNING FROM SAFETY 1st.William Morrow 1994. An Adventure of the Spirit. Entertains, inspires; a gift to those convinced that angels can meet us in the midst of storms to remind us why we've chosen to live. xiii + 274pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. BACHRICH012585 £4.08

31385 Bach,Richard ILLUSIONS Pan 1979. The Adventures of a Reluctant Messiah. One of Richard Bach's life-affirming stories. 143pp. a good+ copy in soft covers. BACHRICH031385 £2.04

203237 Bacon,Francis THE ADVANCEMENT OF LEARNING Dent 1984. 267pp. Soft covers. Pages browning o/w a good+ copy. BACONFRA203237 £2.72

38766 Bacon, Roger THE MIRROR OF ALCHEMY Antares Press 1984. Composed by the Famous Friar 1476. xxviii+100pp. Soft covers. Very good. BACONROG038766 £19.04

38767 Bacon Roger THE ROOT OF THE WORLD Alchemical Press 1985. 19pp. Stiff paper covers Very good. BACONROG038767 £4.35

203348 Baddeley,Alan YOUR MEMORY BCA 1982. A User's Guide. 221pp. Well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good hardback copy. BADDELEY203348 £4.08

12596 Baddiel,David TIME FOR BED . 1997. A Novel about Sleep, Sex and Skewed Clocks. 346pp. A very good PB copy.. BADDIELD200866 £1.77

32113 Badinter, Elisabeth MAN/WOMAN Collins Harvill: London 1989. The One is the Other. xv+279pp. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. Draws on the latest research in the fields of ethnology, sociology, psychology and medicine to presetn a deeply perceptive study of the intereation of the sexes. BADINTER032113 £3.74

39846 Badley, J.H FORM AND SPIRIT 1st.Routledge & Kegan Paul 1951. A Study in Religion. 247pp. Cloth binding, a little fadded, o/w a very good hardback. BADLEYJH039846 £8.57

40136 Baggini, Julian MAKING SENSE Oxford University Press 2002. Philosophy Behind the Headlines . 320pp. Soft covers. New. BAGGINIJ040136 £2.72

40137 Baggini, Julian MAKING SENSE Oxford University Press 2002. Philosophy Behind the Headlines . 320pp. Soft covers. Fine. BAGGINIJ040137 £2.45

12601 Baggott,Andy DREAM POWER 1st. Godsfield Press 2000. Transform your Life through your Dreams. Use, change and understand your dreams. Live in your dreams and create your own reality. 128pp. wih colour photographs and illustrations throughout. A fine copy in softcovers. BAGGOTTA012601 £2.31

34381 Baggott, Andy I CHING Teach Yourself 1999. 167pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BAGGOTTA034381 £2.72

34382 Baggott, Andy I CHING Teach Yourself 1999. 167pp. Soft covers. New. BAGGOTTA034382 £3.06

40001 Baha'u'llah MEDITATIONS OF THE BLESSED BEAUTY Nightingale 1992. Beautiful colour plates. A very good hardback in dustcover. Dedication to Lord Ennals in celebration. BAHAULLA040001 £10.06

39370 Bahro, Rudolf AVOIDING SOCIAL & EXOLOGICAL DISASTER Gateway 1994. The Politics of World Transformation. 365pp. Soft covers. New. BAHRORUD039370 £1.53

39371 Bahro, Rudolf AVOIDING SOCIAL & EXOLOGICAL DISASTER Gateway 1994. The Politics of World Transformation. 365pp. Soft covers. Very good+. BAHRORUD039371 £1.26

12603 BAIGENT, LEIGH & LINCOLN THE MESSIANIC LEGACY . 1982. 500pp by the authors of 'Holy Blood, Holy Grail'. A VG.PB edn.. BAIGENTL010473 £2.38

36787 Baigent, Michael & Leigh, Richard THE DEAD SEA SCROLLS DECEPTION Thouchstone 1993. The Explosive Contents of the Dead Dea Scrolls and how the Church conspired to Suppress Them. 287pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. BAIGENTM036787 £4.76

36788 Baigent, Michael & Leigh, Richard THE DEAD SEA SCROLLS DECEPTION Thouchstone 1993. The Explosive Contents of the Dead Dea Scrolls and how the Church conspired to Suppress Them. 287pp. Soft covers. Fine. BAIGENTM036788 £4.90

204542 Baikie,James THE LIFE OF THE ANCIENT EAST A. & C. Black: London 1923. Being some Chapters of the Romance of Modern Excavation. x + 463pp. Cloth binding patch-faded, o/w a good, tight hardback copy with frontispiece . BAIKIEJA204542 £4.08

1445 Bailey,Alice A. LETTERS ON OCCULT MEDITATION John M.Watkins:London 1948. Includes chapters onThe Aligning of the Ego with the Personality, The Use of the sacred Word in Meditation etc. 372pp. with b/w illustrations + intro. covers rubbed but o/w a good+ hardback copy in dark blue cloth binding with gt.sp.. BAILEYAL001445 £9.52

2128 Bailey, Alice A THE REAPPEARANCE OF CHRIST Lucis Press 1962. A message from Alice Bailey on what to expect when the Avatar of Love, Christ, makes his reappearance. 189pp. A good+ copy in soft covers. BAILEYAL002128 £3.74

12627 BAILEY,Alice THE REAPPEARANCE OF THE CHRIST . 1962. 208pp. Stiff paper covers.. Good+. Lib.No. to spine. BAILEYAL012627 £3.94

12628 BAILEY,Alice THE DESTINY OF THE NATIONS 1st Lucus Press 1949. 153pp. gt.sp. & ft.bd. Blue cloth binding. A good HB copy. BAILEYAL012628 £9.52

12632 BAILEY,Alice FROM INTELLECT TO INTUITION . 19333. 179pp. gt.sp. Cloth binding. A good, tight HB copy. BAILEYAL012632 £10.20

12643 Bailey,Alice A THE UNFINISHED AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF ALICE A. BAILEY Lucis Publications 1981. 327pp. Soft covers. Lib. ref. no to fep. o/w a good copy. BAILEYAL012643 £4.42

32974 Bailey, Alice THE SOUL AND ITS MECHANISM 1st.Lucis Publishing 1930. The Problem of Psychology. 136pp. Rubbing to spine and edges, o/w a very good, tight hardback copy. Blue cloth binding, gt.sp.&ft.bd. BAILEYAL032974 £20.40

33618 Bailey, Alice THE LIGHT OF THE SOUL Lucis: London 1950. Its Science and Effect. A Paraphrase of The Yoga Sutras of Patanjali. xvii+428pp. Sellotape to back board, o/w a good+ hardback copy. Blind stamped blue cloth binding. gt.sp.&ft.bd. BAILEYAL033618 £13.60

35762 Bailey, Alice THE SOUL AND ITS MECHANISM 1st.Lucis Publishing 1930. The Problem of Psychology. 136pp. Rubbing to spine and edges, o/w a very good, tight hardback copy. Blue cloth binding with gilt to spine & front board. BAILEYAL035762 £18.36

36508 Bailey, Alice THE RAYS AND THE INITIATIONS Lucis 1970. Vol.V. A Treatise On The Seven Rays. xii+820pp. Some browning to epp., o/w a Good+ hardback copy. Blue cloth binding. BAILEYAL036508 £14.28

36676 BAILEY,Alice FROM INTELLECT TO INTUITION Lucis Publishing 1932. xb+271pp. Gilt lettering to spine & front board on blue cloth binding. Light rubbing to edges, name to fep o/w a very good ahrdback copy. BAILEYAL036676 £16.32

36677 BAILEY,Alice THE UNFINISHED AUTOBIOGRAPHY Lucis Press 1951. 305pp. frontis with tissue guard. gilt lettering to spine & front board in blue cloth binding. A very good hardback . BAILEYAL036677 £23.80

36679 Bailey, Alice GLAMOUR A WORLD PROBLEM 1st.Lucis Press 1950. xiv+272pp. gilt lettering to spine & front board. Some light rubbing, insciptions to fep., some scattered foxing, o/w a good+ hardback in worn dustcover. BAILEYAL036679 £6.80

36689 Bailey, Alice THE CONSCIOUSNESS OF THE ATOM Lucis Publishing 1961. 163pp. gilt lettering to spine & front board. Small Lib.stamp to fep., browning to edges of paper, o/w a near very good hardback. BAILEYAL036689 £6.80

37004 Bailey, Alice DISCIPLESHIP IN THE NEW AGE Lucis Press 1955. Volume 1. xvi+790pp. Gilt lettering to spine & front board. A very good hardback in frayed and lightly worn dustcover. BAILEYAL037004 £40.80

39231 Bailey, Alice A THE LABOURS OF HERCULES Lucis 1974. 112pp. Paper covers. Good. BAILEYAL039231 £5.71

39283 Bailey, Alice THE CONSCIOUSNESS OF THE ATOM Lucis Publishing 1950. 163pp. gilt lettering to spine & front board.Very good hardback in blue cloth binding. BAILEYAL039283 £6.80

39287 Bailey,Alice A THE REAPPEARANCE OF THE CHRIST Lucis 1978. 189pp. Cloth binding with gilt spine & front board. Lib.stamp, o/w a very good hardback. BAILEYAL039287 £7.14

12637 Bailey,Alice A EDUCATION IN THE NEW AGE Lucis Publishing 1987. 188pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BAILEYAL201491 £3.74

204000 Bailey,Alice A INITIATION HUMAN AND SOLAR John M Watkins: London 1933. 190pp. Cloth binding with gilted spine. Water damage to top corner of cover o/w a good hardback copy. BAILEYAL204000 £9.52

204066 Bailey,Alice A THE REAPPEARANCE OF THE CHRIST Lucis 1948. 189pp. Cloth binding with gilt spine & front board. Lib.stamp, fep missing, o/w a Good+ hardback. BAILEYAL204066 £7.14

204067 Bailey,Alice A THE REAPPEARANCE OF THE CHRIST Lucis 1948. 189pp. Cloth binding with gilt spine & front board. Slight foxing to edges of pages o/w a good+ hardback copy with frayed dustcover. BAILEYAL204067 £9.52

204068 Bailey,Alice A THE DESTINY OF THE NATIONS 1st.Lucis 1949. 152pp. Cloth binding with gilt spine & front board. some light pencil underlining o/w a very good hardback copy. BAILEYAL204068 £7.48

204069 Bailey,Alice A THE DESTINY OF THE NATIONS 1st.Lucis Press: London 1949. 152pp. Cloth binding with gilt spine & front board. A very good hardback copy. BAILEYAL204069 £8.16

204139 Bailey,Alice A A TREATISE ON THE SEVEN RAYS Lucis Press 1950. Esoteric Psychology Volume II. 751pp. Blue cloth binding. A very good hardback copy with slightly worn dustcover. BAILEYAL204139 £14.96

204331 Bailey,Alice A A TREATISE ON THE SEVEN RAYS 1st Lucis 1942. The New Psychology Volume II. 751pp. Some pencil underlining o/w a good+ hardback copy. BAILEYAL204331 £14.96

38355 Bailey, Foster THE SPIRIT OF MASONRY Lucis Press 1987. 153pp. Soft covers. Good+. BAILEYFO038355 £3.40

39819 Bailey, Foster RUNNING GOD'S PLAN Lucis 1972. 188pp. Front cover browning at edges, o/w Good+. Stiff paper covers. BAILEYFO039819 £11.42

12651 Bailey,J.K ALREADY ON HOLY GROUND Hazelden 1996. Experiencing the Presence in Ordinary Life. 202pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BAILEYJK012651 £3.40

12652 Bailey,W.Bro & Cryer,W.Bro THE HISTORY OF FREEMASONRY IN THE PROVINCE OF SURREY Provincial Grand Lodge of Surrey 1970. frontis. Many Plates. 171pp. gt.sp. & ft.bd. Blue cloth binding. A very good HB copy. BAILEYWB012652 £13.60

3395 Baillie-Saunders, Margaret BETWEEN THE LIGHTS Hutchinson & Co.: London n/d but old. Mystical tales and verse of folk-legend, ghost-lore and fantasy. 253+52pp.pub.cat. bump and stain to bottom ft.corner but o/w a good+ hardback copy in blue cloth binding in worn, browned dustcover. BAILLIES003395 £12.24

32628 Baines, Alison SUCCESS AND SATISFACTION Paladin 1988. Reconciling Womens Public and Private Selves. 315pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. BAINESAL032628 £2.72

12654 Baines,Maud VEGETARIANISM FOR BEGINNERS The Vegetarian Society 1957. 100 Economical Recipes and 24 Salad Combinations with Simple Rules for Health.. 62pp. Paper covers. A good+ copy. BAINESMA012654 £2.18

12655 Bain,F.W THE DESENT OF THE SUN James Parker & Co: London 1903. A Cycle of Birth. A translation of an old Hindu fairy tale. xvi+106pp.+ epilogue with b/w frontis with tissue guard. Some scattered foxing, epps browned, wear to leading & trailing edges, but o/w a good+ hardback copy with gt.sp.. BAINFW000305 £21.76

12656 Bain,F.W THE SUBSTANCE OF A DREAM 1st.Methuen: London 1919. A mystical Hindu love story. xxiii+150pp.uncut with monochrome frontis with tissue guard. some browning to fep & bep, some light wear to vellum spine ends o/w a good+ hardback . BAINFW002500 £8.16

12657 Bain,James Leith Macbeth THE CHRIST OF THE HEALING HAND 1st.Theosophical Publishing Society: London 1913. A great work in a lovely old edition. xxiv+ 173pp.uncut. Slight browning to fep & bep, a small splash mark to ft.bd.& sp., some rubbing to covers but o/w a good+, tight hardback copy in blue cloth binding with dec.gt.ft.bd. & gt.sp.. BAINJAME012657 £17.00

12659 BAIRD,Alex CASE BOOK FOR SURVIVAL Psychic Press n/d., not modern. Collected and Arranged. 282pp. Blue cloth binding, a good+ hardback copy in frayed dustcover. BAIRDALE012659 £11.56

12661 Bakan,Paul (Editor) ATTENTION D.van Nostrand 1966. An Enduring Problem in Psychology. 226pp. A good PB edn. BAKANPAU012661 £2.58

205269 Baker,David TRUTH IS TIMELESS Pennywell 1998. The Relevance of John's Gospel in an Age of Science. 148pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BAKERDAV205269 £3.40

12662 BAKER,Denys (Editor) HUANTED CORNWALL . 1973. 190pp. A very good PB. BAKERDEN012662 £3.06

38231 Baker, Denys Val (Editor) STORIES OF HAUNTED INNS William Kimber: London 1983. 173pp. Small inscription to fep., o/w a very good hardback in lightly worn dustcover. BAKERDEN038231 £6.80

12582 Baker,Douglas LEO . n/d. The Astrology of the Soul and Personality. 76pp. Soft covers. fep loose, o/w a good copy with B/w illustrations. BAKERDOU012582 £2.38

12664 Baker,Douglas ALCHOHOLISM THE HIDDEN SIGNIFICANCE Baker Publications 1991. 105pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BAKERDOU101304 £5.78

12667 Baker,Douglas SUPER CONSCIOUSNESS THROUGH MEDITATION Baker 1991. 121pp. Soft covers. A very good copy signed by the author, with B/w illustrations.. BAKERDOU200561 £8.16

33718 Baker, Dr.Douglas THE WHEEL OF REBIRTH Claregate College 1978. 103pp. Signed by the author. Soft covers. A good copy. BAKERDRD033718 £11.56

33785 Baker, Dr.Douglas SUPERCONSCIOUSNESS THROUGH MEDITIATION Aquarian Press 1979. 128pp. A good+ copy. Soft covers. BAKERDRD033785 £7.14

36435 Baker, Dr.Douglas SUPERCONSCIOUSNESS THROUGH MEDITIATION 1st.Aquarian Press 1978. 128pp. mark to top edge inside cover & fep., o/w a good+ copy. Soft covers. BAKERDRD036435 £5.17

39157 Baker, Dr.Douglas KARMIC LAWS Aquarian Press 1982. The Esoteric Philosophy of Disease and Rebirth. 96pp. Completely revised eidtion. Soft covers. Very good+. BAKERDRD039157 £3.33

39288 Baker, Dr.Douglas THE JEWEL IN THE LOTUS Claregate Publishers 1985. 217pp. Illustrated in colour & b/w. Largish format. Soft covers. Fine. BAKERDRD039288 £11.22

12677 BAKER,Margaret FOLKLORE AND CUSTOMS OF RURAL ENGLAND David & Charles 1975. 208pp. A good+ hardback in dustcover. BAKERMAR012677 £6.12

39611 Balaskas, Jamet NEW NATURAL PREGNANCY Gaia Books 2004. Practical Wellbeing from Conception to Birth. 95pp. Soft covers. New. Illustrated in colour. BALASKAS039611 £3.74

39612 Balaskas, Jamet NEW NATURAL PREGNANCY Gaia Books 2004. Practical Wellbeing from Conception to Birth. 95pp. Soft covers. Very good+. Illustrated in colour. BALASKAS039612 £3.54

12679 Balcombe,Betty EVERYONE'S GUIDE FOR USING PSYCHIC ABILITY . 1997. 192pp. Soft covers A fine copy. BALCOMBE012679 £6.53

12680 Balcombe,Betty EVERYONE'S GUIDE FOR USING PSYCHIC ABILITY . 1995. 192pp. Soft covers A fine copy. BALCOMBE012680 £6.66

12681 Balcombe,Betty F EVERYONE'S GUIDE FOR USING PSYCHIC ABILITY . 1995. 192pp. Soft covers VG. BALCOMBE012681 £6.46

1796 Baldock,John THE ELEMENTS OF CHRISTIAN SYMBOLISM Element 1997. x+134pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. BALDOCKJ001796 £2.72

24467 Baldock,John THE ELEMENTS OF CHRISTIAN SYMBOLISM Element Books 1997. This volume traces the evolution of Christian symbolism and explores it's meaning and relevance for us today. 129pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. BALDOCKJ024467 £2.58

33880 Baldock, John THE ESSENCE OF SUFISM Eagle Editions 2004. 238pp. Soft covers. New copy. BALDOCKJ033880 £2.31

33881 Baldock, John THE ESSENCE OF SUFISM Eagle Editions 2004. 238pp. Soft covers. New copy. BALDOCKJ033881 £2.69

35997 Baldock, John THE ESSENCE OF RUMI Eagle 2006. 240pp. Soft covers. A New copy. BALDOCKJ035997 £2.72

35998 Baldock, John THE ESSENCE OF RUMI Eagle 2006. 240pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BALDOCKJ035998 £2.58

203297 Baldock,John THE ELEMENTS OF CHRISTIAN SYMBOLISM Element Books 1990. 134pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. BALDOCKJ203297 £3.26

37962 Baldoquin, Hilda DHARMA, COLOR, AND CULTURE Parallax Press 2004. New Voices in Western Buddhism. 239pp. Soft covers. New. BALDOQUI037962 £5.30

37963 Baldoquin, Hilda DHARMA, COLOR, AND CULTURE Parallax Press 2004. New Voices in Western Buddhism. 239pp. Soft covers. Fine. BALDOQUI037963 £5.03

204685 Balducci,Ernesto JOHN 1st.Burns and Oates: London 1965. 'The Transitional Pope'. xiii + 318pp. Cloth binding with gilt spine. A good+ hardback copy with slightly worn dustcover. frontis. BALDUCCI204685 £6.80

40121 Baldwin, Christina THE SEVEN WHISPERS New World 2002. Listening to the Voice of Spirit . 128pp. New hardback in dustcover. BALDWINC040121 £3.13

40122 Baldwin, Christina THE SEVEN WHISPERS New World 2002. Listening to the Voice of Spirit . 128pp. Fine hardback in dustcover. BALDWINC040122 £2.86

204568 Baldwin,Oliver THE COMING OF AISSIA Grayson & Grayson: London 1935. Being the Life of Assia Ben Yusef of El Naseerta Otherwise Known as Jesus of Nazareth. 295pp. Spine worn, Boots sticker to ft.bd., foxing, o/w a good sound hardback copy. BALDWINO204568 £8.16

12685 BALFOUR,Mark THE SIGN OF THE SERPENT Prism Press 1990. The Key to Creative Physics. 191pp. Soft covers. VG.. BALFOURM012685 £3.40

1313 Ballard, Frank WHY NOT SPIRITISM? Charles H. Kelly: London n/d but old. A small pamphlet on the Christian attitude to Spiritism. No.8 in The Christian 'Why Not?' series. 48pp. Some scattered foxing, covers a little dog-eared but o/w a good copy in paper covers. BALLARDF001313 £5.10

205235 Ballard,Martin WHO AM I? Hutchinson Educational 1971. A Book of World Religions. 175pp. Soft covers. A near very good copy with B/w illustrations and erratum. BALLARDM205235 £2.58

12688 Ball,Brian N TIMEPIECE The Science Fiction Book Club 1970. 144pp. Pen lines down edges of pages (only seen when closed) & bep, o/w a good hardback copy with slightly worn fixed dustcover. BALLBRIA012688 £3.40

1631 Ballentine,Rudolph RADICAL HEALING Harmony Books 1999. Integrating the World's Great Therapeutic Traditions to Create A New Transformative Medicine. x+612pp.with b/w illustrations. A NEW hardback copy in dustcover. BALLENTI001631 £8.50

30610 Ballentine,Rudolph RADICAL HEALING Harmony Books 1999. Integrating the World's Great Therapeutic Traditions to Create A New Transformative Medicine. x+612pp.with b/w illustrations. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. BALLENTI030610 £8.16

12689 Ballinger, W.A DRUMS OF THE DARK GODS 1st.Mayflower Dell 1966. 125pp. A good PB copy. BALLINGE012689 £3.40

33851 Ball, Pamela THE ESSENCE OF TAO Eagle Editions 2004. 240pp. Paperback. A New copy. BALLPAME033851 £2.31

33852 Ball, Pamela THE ESSENCE OF TAO Eagle Editions 2004. 240pp. Paperback. A New copy. BALLPAME033852 £3.67

36751 Ball, Pamela SPELLS CHARMS, TALISMANS & AMULETS Arcturus 2001. A Complete Guide To Magical Enchantment. 389pp. Crease to back cover o/w very good. BALLPAME036751 £5.44

38755 Balsekar, Ramesh RIPPLES Zen Publications 2003. 44pp. Soft covers. Fine. BALSEKAR038755 £4.76

38756 Balsekar, Ramesh THE ESSENCE OF THE BHAGAVAD GITA Zen Productions 2003. 58pp. Soft covers. Fine. BALSEKAR038756 £7.48

38757 Balsekar, Ramesh THE ESSENCE OF THE BHAGAVAD GITA Zen Productions 2003. 58pp. Soft covers. Very good+. BALSEKAR038757 £7.21

38758 Balsekar, Ramesh SEEKING ENLIGHTENMENT - WHY? Ze Productions 2005. 131pp. Soft covers. Very good+. BALSEKAR038758 £9.86

38759 Balsekar, Ramesh THE INFAMOUS EGO Zen Publications 2003. 44pp. Soft covers. Very good+. BALSEKAR038759 £6.66

38760 Balsekar, Ramesh NUGGETS OF WISDOM Zen Publications 2005. 195pp. Soft covers. Very good. BALSEKAR038760 £5.71

38774 Balsekar, Ramesh LIKE A LARGE IMMOVABLE ROCK Wild Duck Publishing 1996. A Festschrift in APpeciation of Balsekar. 202pp. Soft covers. Very good+. BALSEKAR038774 £17.00

38834 Balsekar, Ramesh THE SEEKING yYogi Impressions 2004. 113pp. Soft covers. Fine. BALSEKAR038834 £4.76

38841 Balsekar, Ramesh EXPERIENCE OF IMMORTALITY Chetana 1997. 279pp. Soft covers. Very good. English rendering of Jnaneshwar's 'Amritanubhava' with a commentary in the light of the teaching of Sri Nisargadatta Maharaj. BALSEKAR038841 £11.42

38853 Balsekar, Ramesh THE ONLY WAY TO LIVE Yogi Impressions 2006. 182pp. Soft covers. Good+. BALSEKAR038853 £11.42

38863 Balsekar, Ramesh EXPLORATIONS INTO THE ETERNAL Arorn Press 1996. Forays into the Teachings of Nisargadatta Maharaj. 275pp. Soft covers. Very good. BALSEKAR038863 £6.09

38867 Balsekar, Ramesh GURU POURNIMA Zen Publications 2003. 166pp. Soft covers. Very good. BALSEKAR038867 £9.52

38868 Balsekar, Ramesh THE ONE IN THE MIRROR Yogi Impressions 2004. See What you Truly Are!. 99pp. Soft covers. Very good+. BALSEKAR038868 £6.66

38869 Balsekar, Ramesh IT SO HAPPENED THAT Watkins Publishing 2003. The Unique Teaching of Ramesh Balsekar. 125pp. Soft covers. Very good+ Edited by mary Ciofalo. BALSEKAR038869 £8.09

38871 Balsekar, Ramesh EXPERIENCING THE TEACHING Advaita Press 1988. 140pp. Soft covers. Good+. BALSEKAR038871 £4.76

39066 Balsekar, Ramesh THE FINAL TRUTH Advaita Press 1989. A Guide to Ultimate Understanding. 238pp. Soft covers. Very good+. BALSEKAR039066 £9.52

39222 Balsekar, Ramesh FROM CONSCIOUSNESS TO CONSCIOUSNESS Advaita 1989. 78pp. Soft covers. Very good. BALSEKAR039222 £22.44

40213 Balsekar, Ramesh ADVAITA AT KOVALAM 2002 Privately Published 2002. 83pp. Cloth binding. A very good+ hardback. Large format. BALSEKAR040213 £19.04

40229 Balsekar, Ramesh SIN & GUILT Zen Puiblications 2002. Monstrosity of Mind. 124pp. Soft covers. Very good. BALSEKAR040229 £7.82

12693 BAMFORTH,Nick DUALITY INTO UNITY Amethyst Books 1992. A Spiritual & Social Vision for the Millennium. 237pp. Soft covers. VG. BAMFORTH012693 £3.74

24499 Bamforth,Nick ME (Chronic Fatigue Syndrome) Amethyst Books 1993. and the Healer Within. 176pp. A very good copy in soft covers. BAMFORTH024499 £3.13

30051 Bamforth,Nick M.E. CHRONIC FATIGUE SYNDROME AND THE HEALER WITHIN Amethyst 1995. 176pp. A fine copy in soft covers. BAMFORTH030051 £3.40

36649 Bamforth, Cooney & Dr.Morse WHAT ON EARTH IS HAPPENING? Amethyst Books 1991. A Spiritual Vision of a World in Crisis. 139pp. Soft covers. New. BAMFORTH036649 £1.53

36650 Bamforth, Cooney & Dr.Morse WHAT ON EARTH IS HAPPENING? Amethyst Books 1991. A Spiritual Vision of a World in Crisis. 139pp. Soft covers. Fine. BAMFORTH036650 £1.36

39358 Bamforth, Nick AIDS AND THE HEALER WITHIN Amethyst Books 1994. Updated Edition. 172pp. Soft covers. New. BAMFORTH039358 £2.45

39359 Bamforth, Nick AIDS AND THE HEALER WITHIN Amethyst Books 1994. Updated Edition. 172pp. Soft covers. Very good+. BAMFORTH039359 £2.18

39397 Bamforth, Cooney & Morse WHAT ON EARTH IS HAPPENING? Amethyst Books 1991. A Spiritual Vision of a World in Crisis. 139pp. Soft covers. New. BAMFORTH039397 £2.45

39398 Bamforth, Cooney & Morse WHAT ON EARTH IS HAPPENING? Amethyst Books 1991. A Spiritual Vision of a World in Crisis. 139pp. Soft covers. Very good+. BAMFORTH039398 £2.18

39181 Bancroft, Anne FESTIVALS OF THE BUDDHA RMEP 1984. 40pp. Soft covers. Very good. BANCROFT039181 £1.09

12701 Bane,Rosanne DANCING IN THE DRAGON'S DEN . 1999. Rekindling the Creative Fire in Your Shadow. 318pp. Soft covers. Signed by the author. A fine copy. BANEROSA012701 £10.20

35407 Banks, Frances TEACH THEM TO LIVE Parrish: London 1958. A Study of Education in English Prisons. viii+287pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed good dustcover. BANKSFRA035407 £8.16

12703 Banks,Natalie N THE GOLDEN THREAD Lucis Publishing 1963. The Continuity of Esoteric Teaching. 95pp. A good+ PB copy. BANKSNAT012703 £1.50

38464 Banks, Natalie THE GOLDEN THREAD Lucis Press 1979. The Continuity of Esoteric Teaching. 96pp. Soft covers. Good. BANKSNAT038464 £1.33

39842 Bannerjea, Akshay Kumar PHILOSOPHY OF GORAKHNATH Coombe Spirings Press 1983. 374pp. Soft covers. Prefatory Note by Mahamahopadhyaya Gopinath kaviraj with a Forword by C.P.Ramaswami Aiyar. fep corner clipped, o/w a very good. BANNERJE039842 £9.52

34104 Bann, Stephen FRANKENSTEIN, CREATION AND MONSTROSITY Reaktion Books 1994. 223pp. Soft covers. Illustrated. A fine copy. BANNSTEP034104 £3.54

12705 Banzhaf,H & Theler,B SECRETS OF LOVE & PARTNERSHIP . 1998. The Astrological Guide for Finding Your "One and Only". 262pp. Soft covers. VG+. BANZHAFH012705 £5.10

12706 Banzhaf,H & Theler,B SECRETS OF LOVE & PARTNERSHIP . 1998. The Astrological Guide for Finding Your "One and Only". 262pp. Soft covers. VG. BANZHAFH012706 £4.62

12708 Banzhaf,H & Theler,B SECRETS OF LOVE & PARTNERSHIP . 1998. The Astrological Guide for Finding Your "One and Only". 262pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BANZHAFH012708 £4.76

12709 Banzhaf,H & Haebler,A KEY WORDS FOR ASTROLOGY . 1996. 301pp. Soft covers. New. BANZHAFH012709 £5.44

40265 Banzhaf, Hajo TAROT AND THE JOURNEY OF THE HERO Red Wheel/Weiser 2000. 247pp. Soft covers. New. Illustrated with colour. BANZHAFH040265 £5.03

40266 Banzhaf, Hajo TAROT AND THE JOURNEY OF THE HERO Red Wheel/Weiser 2000. 247pp. Soft covers. Fine. Illustrated with colour. BANZHAFH040266 £4.76

12710 Barajo,Julio Caro THE WORLD OF THE WITCHES University of Chicago 1964. X1V + 313pp. Trans. from the Spanish by O Glendinning. cloth binding. A very good hardback copy in good dustcover. BARAJOJU012710 £23.80

33401 Baranowski, Peter WHY SUFFER WITH A BAD BACK? Angus & Robertson 1980. Commensense and Practical Advice on Treatment of Disorders of the Lower Back. 96pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BARANOWS033401 £3.40

12713 Barbanell,Sylvia WHEN A CHILD DIES Psychic B.C 1942. An inspiring book on a sensitive subject. 228 pp. A good+ hardback copy. BARBANEL012713 £7.82

31966 Barbanell,Sylvia WHEN A CHILD DIES Pilgrim Books 1987. An inspiring book on a sensitive subject. 228 pp. A fine copy. Soft covers. BARBANEL031966 £6.80

31967 Barbanell,Sylvia WHEN A CHILD DIES Pilgrim Books 1987. An inspiring book on a sensitive subject. 228 pp. A very good copy. Soft covers. BARBANEL031967 £6.46

31968 Barbanell,Sylvia WHEN A CHILD DIES Pilgrim Books 1987. An inspiring book on a sensitive subject. 228 pp. A good+ copy. Soft covers. BARBANEL031968 £6.12

35541 Barbanell,Sylvia WHEN A CHILD DIES Spiritualist Press: London 1964. An inspiring book on a sensitive subject. 228 pp. A very good hardback copy in good dustcover. BARBANEL035541 £9.52

39828 Barbanell, Maurice I HEAR A VOICE Spiritualist Pres 1968. A Biography of E.G.Fricker the Healer. 144pp. Stamp from Fricker to both epps. Paper covers. Good+. BARBANEL039828 £13.60

40000 Barbanell, Maruice THEY SHALL BE COMFORTED Psychic BC n/d,internally 1939. 94pp. Inscription to fep., o/w a very good hardback. BARBANEL040000 £12.65

40003 Barbanell, Maurice ACROSS THE GULF Psychic BC 1940. 127pp. Inscription to fep., o/w a very good hardback. BARBANEL040003 £19.04

40010 Barbanell, Maurice PARISH THE HEALER Psychic Press 1938. 100pp. frontis. Inscription to fep., o/w a very good hardback in frayed, rubbed dustcover. Cloth binding. BARBANEL040010 £10.47

12719 Barber,Chris & Pykitt,David JOURNEY TO AVALON Red Wheel/Weiser 1997. The Final Discovery of King Arthur. 374pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BARBERCH012719 £6.60

205355 Barber,David HOW TO LEAD A WINNING GROUP Insight 1996. 247pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BARBERDA205355 £9.52

2792 Barber, G.D SUGGESTIONS ON THE ANCIENT BRITONS 1st.J.R.Smith: London 1854. In Three Parts. A collection of notes, according to the author, on the Ancient Britons, includes chapters on the Druids and things Celtic. xiv+288pp.+ pub.cat. Ex-library copy with stamp and sticker to fep, some slight browning to pps, some slack to ft.bd., some rubbing to covers with wear to leading and trailing edges, repair to spine in cloth but o/w a good hardback copy in tan dec.blind stamped cloth binding. BARBERGD002792 £37.40

12723 Barber,Richard & Riches,Anne A DICTIONARY OF FABULOUS BEASTS 1st.Boydell Press 1971. 168pp. dec.gt.sp. cloth binding.Ex.Lib. samps o/w a near very good HB copy in frayed dustcover. BARBERRI012723 £4.76

12724 BARBER,Richard THE ARTHURIAN LEGENDS . 1985. An Illustrated Anthology. 224pp. Illustrated in colour & b/w. A good+ hardback in dustcover. BARBERRI012724 £5.44

32878 Barber, Richard MYTHS AND LEGENDS OF THE BRITISH ISLES Boydell Press 1999. 592pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BARBERRI032878 £5.10

39496 Barber, Richard (Editor) ARTHURIAN LITERATURE X 1st.D.S.Brewer 1990. 162pp. A New hardback. BARBERRI039496 £4.08

39497 Barber, Richard (Editor) ARTHURIAN LITERATURE X 1st.D.S.Brewer 1990. 162pp. A very good hardback. BARBERRI039497 £3.74

39503 Barber, Richard (Editor) THE ARTHURIAN BIBLIOGRAPHY IV. 1993-1998 1st.D.S.Brewer 2002. xxi+464pp. A New hardback. BARBERRI039503 £4.08

39504 Barber, Richard (Editor) THE ARTHURIAN BIBLIOGRAPHY IV. 1993-1998 1st.D.S.Brewer 2002. xxi+464pp. A very good hardback. BARBERRI039504 £3.81

39521 Barber, Richard (Editor) ARTHURIAN LITERATURE 1X 1st.D.S. Brewer 1989. 142pp. A New hardback in dustcover. BARBERRI039521 £5.10

39522 Barber, Richard (Editor) ARTHURIAN LITERATURE 1X 1st.D.S. Brewer 1989. 142pp. Very good hardback in dustcover. BARBERRI039522 £4.76

39529 Barber, Richard ARTHURIAN LITERATURE V11 D.S. Brewer 1987. 162pp. A New hardback in dustcover. BARBERRI039529 £5.10

39530 Barber, Richard ARTHURIAN LITERATURE V11 D.S. Brewer 1987. 162pp. Very good+ hardback in dustcover. BARBERRI039530 £4.76

39533 Barber, Richard ARTHURIAN LITERATURE V111 1st.D.S. Brewer 1989. 206pp. New hardback in dustcover. BARBERRI039533 £5.78

39534 Barber, Richard ARTHURIAN LITERATURE V111 1st.D.S. Brewer 1989. 206pp. Very good hardback in dustcover. BARBERRI039534 £5.44

2472 Barber, Sally & Chips DARK AND DASTARDLY DARTMOOR Obelisk Publications 1992. Strange tales from Brentor, Widecombe, Grimpen Mire and more. 32pp.with b/w illustrations and intext photographs. A nr.fine booklet in soft covers. BARBERSA002472 £3.06

36168 Barcelo, Emmanuel THE TEMPLARS Edimat Libros 2005. Beyond A Myth Of The Middle Ages. 189pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. BARCELOE036168 £3.06

36169 Barcelo, Emmanuel THE TEMPLARS Edimat Libros 2005. Beyond A Myth Of The Middle Ages. 189pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. BARCELOE036169 £2.86

12728 Bardens,Dennis AHEAD OF TIME 1st.Hale: London 1991. The Mystery of Precognition. B/w Plates. 175pp. A very good hardback. BARDENSD012728 £4.76

12729 Bardens,Dennis MYSTERIOUS WORLDS Fontana Books 1972. A Personal Investigation of the Weird, the Uncanny, and the Unexplained. 255pp. A good+ PB copy. BARDENSD012729 £3.40

12734 Barham,Allan STRANGE TO RELATE Private Printing New Horizon 1980. 141pp. Some writing on fep possibly from author. a very good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w plates. BARHAMAL012734 £6.12

31530 Barham,Allan LIFE UNLIMITED 1st.Volturna Press 1982. The Persistence of Personality Beyond Death. 149pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. BARHAMAL031530 £5.44

202900 Barham,Allan LIFE UNLIMITED Volturna Press 1982. The Persistence of Personality Beyond Death. 149pp. A fine hardback copy with dustcover. BARHAMAL202900 £5.78

203511 Barham,Allan LIFE UNLIMITED Volturna Press 1982. The Persistence of Personality Beyond Death. 149pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. BARHAMAL203511 £8.50

12737 Barker,A.T THE MAHATMA LETTERS Rider: London 1948. To A.P. Sinnett from The Mahatmas M. & K.H. A Thoesophical treatise. xlvii+ 493pp.+ 32pp.index. Apine & cloth rubbed, o/w a good+ hardback copy in faded black cloth binding. BARKERAT002348 £8.16

12736 BARKER,A.T THE MAHATMA LETTERS T. Fisher Unwin 1924. To A.P.Sinnett from The Mahatmas M. & K.H.. XL + 492pp. gt.sp. fore & bottom edges uncut. Cloth binding. Transcribed, Compiled & with an Intro. by Barker. A Good, tight HB copy.. BARKERAT012736 £17.00

12740 BARKER,A.T THE MAHATMA LETTERS Theosophical University Press 1992. To A.P.Sinnett from The Mahatmas M. & K.H.. XLV11 + 493pp. + 46pp. Soft covers. VG.. BARKERAT021131 £5.44

12741 Barker,Clive THE GREAT AND SECRET SHOW Guild Publishing 1989. The First Book of the Art. A novel. 698pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. BARKERCL201894 £4.08

203520 Barker,Clive THE THIEF OF ALWAYS HarperCollins 1992. A fable.229pp. Ex library with stamps to edges of pages, fep & blank pages missing, o/w a good hardback copy with dustcover. BARKERCL203520 £3.40

31751 Barker-Cryer, Neville MASONIC HALLS OF ENGLAND THE SOUTH 1st.Lewis Masonic 1989. Very well illustrated. 151pp. Quarto.. Hardback. A new copy. BARKERCR031751 £8.84

31752 Barker-Cryer, Neville MASONIC HALLS OF ENGLAND THE SOUTH 1st.Lewis Masonic 1989. Very well illustrated. 151pp. Quarto. Hardback. A fine copy. BARKERCR031752 £9.18

202454 Barker,Dudley THE MAN OF PRINCIPLE Readers Union 1964. A View of John Galsworthy. 240pp. Cloth binding, gt.sp. frontis. A very good hardback copy lightly worn dustcover. BARKERDU202454 £5.44

202919 Barker,Ernest THE POLITICS OF ARISTOTLE Clarendon Press 1948. xxvii + 452pp. Navy blue cloth binding, gt.sp. A very good hardback copy with worn dustcover. BARKERER202919 £6.80

1654 Barker,Tara ( Editor ) THE BOOK OF THE ORGASM Random House 1997. Everything you wanted to know about the Big O. 188pp.with b/w illustrations. A NEW copy in soft covers. BARKERTA001654 £3.74

30043 Barker,Tara ( Editor ) THE BOOK OF THE ORGASM Random House 1997. Everything you wanted to know about the Big O. 188pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. BARKERTA030043 £3.54

35688 Barkway, Lumsden AN ANTHOLOGY OF THE LOVE OF GOD Mowbrays 1976. From the Writings of Evelyn Underhill. 220pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BARKWAYL035688 £3.06

205268 Barman,Ben JOHN THE BELIEVABLE GOSPEL Friendly Press internally 1994. 132pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy . BARMANBE205268 £3.40

12747 Barnes,Brightwell, Von Hagen, Lehner,Page SECRETS OF THE LOST EMPIRES BBC Books 1996. Reconstructing the Glories of the Past. 224 pp. with black and white and colour photographic plates, taken a sthe experiments progressed. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. BARNESBR012747 £7.48

12748 Barnes,Kenneth C THE CREATIVE IMAGINATION Friends Home Service 1967. 122pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BARNESKE012748 £3.40

12749 Barnes,Robert BOJI Dreamtime Publishing 1992. The Blue Dolphin. 104pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy . BARNESRO012749 £2.72

12750 Barnes,Robert BOJI THE BLUE DOLPHIN Dreamtime Publishing 1992. 104pp. Soft covers. A very good copy . BARNESRO012750 £3.06

12751 Barnes,Robert BOJI THE BLUE DOLPHIN Dreamtime Publishing 1992. 104pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BARNESRO012751 £3.26

1854 Barnstone,Aliki VOICES OF LIGHT Shambala 1999. Spiritual and Visionary Poems by Women Around the World from Ancient Sumeria to Now. Includes poems by Queen Hatshepsut, Emily Dickinson, Rabia the Mystic, Hidegard of Bingen etc.. xxiv+287pp. A very good hardback copy in rubbed dustcover. BARNSTON001854 £6.12

12753 Barnstone,Willis THE POEMS OF St.JOHN OF THE CROSS New Directions 1972. 124pp. Some notes made to Bep otherwise A very good copy. BARNSTON012753 £3.40

30327 Barnstone,Aliki VOICES OF LIGHT Shambala 1999. Spiritual and Visionary Poems by Women Around the World from Ancient Sumeria to Now. Includes poems by Queen Hatshepsut, Emily Dickinson, Rabia the Mystic, Hidegard of Bingen etc.. xxiv+287pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. BARNSTON030327 £6.80

32237 Baromg-gould, Sabine THE BOOK OF WEREWOLVES Senate 1995 imp. 279pp. Soft cvoers. A good copy. BAROMGGO032237 £4.22

12757 Barrett,David V DESTINY & YOUR DREAMS Acropolis Books 1992. The future revealed through Dream interpretation, Tarot cards, Runes and the I Ching. 121pp. Very well illustrated in colour.Knock to top of spine o/w a good+ hardback copy. Large format. BARRETTD012757 £4.76

33429 Barrett,George S THE INTERMEDIATE STATE 1st.Elliott Stock: London 1896. AND THE LAST THINGS. What happens to the Soul after death? A Christian treatise. viii+275pp. some slack to ft.bd., Light wear to edges, but o/w a good+ hardback copy in green cloth binding with dec.gt.ft.bd. & gt.sp.. BARRETTG033429 £17.00

377 Barrett,Sir W PSYCHICAL RESEARCH Williams and Norgate: London n/d but old. A volume in the Home University Library of Modern Knowledge series, apparently proof read by Mrs. Sidgwick! 253pp.+ 8pp. pub.cat. Some browning to fep & bep but o/w a very good hardback copy in cloth binding with gt.sp. and coloured top edges. BARRETTS000377 £6.12

12763 Barrett,Sir William THE RELIGION OF HEALTH 1st.J.M.Dent: London 1925. An Examination Of Christian Science. frontis. xiv + 149pp. A good+ HB copy. Cloth binding. Completed by Roas M.Barrett. BARRETTS012763 £19.04

204019 Barrett,William F ON THE THRESHOLD OF THE UNSEEN Kegan Paul, Trench and Trubner: London 1917. An Examination of the Phenomena of Spiritualism and of the Evidence for Survival After Death. xx + 336pp. Second Edition Revised. Some light splashing to boards, odd light scattered foxing o/w a good+ hardback copy in cloth binding. BARRETTW204019 £17.68

12767 Barrow,John D THEORIES OF EVERYTHING OUP 1991. The Quest for Ultimate Explanation. X1 + 223pp. A very good HB copy in frayed d/w. BARROWJO012767 £8.50

12768 Bartholomew,I.G THE CAUSE OF EVIL Heath Cranton: London 1927. Or The Values Of Nature And The Values Of Religion. 194pp. gt.sp. Cloth binding. Some sscattered foxing to epp. o/w a good+ HB copy. BARTHOLO012768 £23.12

3491 Bartlett, Sarah WOMEN, SEX AND ASTROLOGY Virgin Publishing 2000. Discovering the Secrets of Seduction. An in-depth analysis of how each sign operates as a sexual being. 274pp.with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. BARTLETT003491 £1.77

30951 Bartlett, Sarah WOMEN, SEX AND ASTROLOGY Virgin Publishing 2000. Discovering the Secrets of Seduction. 274pp.with b/w illustrations. New paperback. BARTLETT030951 £2.18

36605 Bartlett, Sarah WOMEN, SEX AND ASTROLOGY Virgin Publishing 2000. Discovering the Secrets of Seduction. 274pp.with b/w illustrations. fine paperback. BARTLETT036605 £2.04

39386 Bartlett, Sarah MYTHICAL LOVERS DIVINE DESIRES Cassell Illustrated 1998. The World's Great Love Legends. 176pp. New hardback in dustcover. BARTLETT039386 £8.57

39387 Bartlett, Sarah MYTHICAL LOVERS DIVINE DESIRES Cassell Illustrated 1998. The World's Great Love Legends. 176pp. Very good+ hardback in dustcover. BARTLETT039387 £8.16

203837 Barton,William E WIT AND WISDOM OF SAFED THE SAGE 1st.The Pilgrim Press 1919. x + 134pp. Slight browning to edges of pages o/w a good+ hardback copy in torn, frayed dustcover. BARTONWI203837 £48.96

33367 Bart, Pauline B & O'Brien, Patricia STOPPING RAPE Pergamon Press 1985. Successful Survival Strategies. 213pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. BARTPAUL033367 £4.08

12773 Bassano,Mary HEALING WITH MUSIC AND COLOR Red Wheel/Weiser 1997. A Beginner's Guide. 104pp. Soft covers. a fine copy. BASSANOM012773 £5.30

12774 BASSANO,Mary THE LIGHT OF THE SPIRIT . 1996. An Introductory Guide. 109pp. Soft covers. VG. BASSANOM012774 £4.22

12775 Bassano,Mary HEALING WITH MUSIC AND COLOR Red Wheel/Weiser 1992. A Beginner's Guide. 104pp. Soft covers. VG+. BASSANOM012775 £5.03

12776 Bassano,Mary HEALING WITH MUSIC AND COLOR Red Wheel/Weiser 1992. A Beginner's Guide. 104pp. Soft covers. VG. BASSANOM012776 £4.90

12777 Bassano,Mary HEALING WITH MUSIC AND COLOR Red Wheel/Weiser 1992. A Beginner's Guide. 104pp. Soft covers. a fine copy. BASSANOM012777 £4.96

2563 Batchelor, Martine ZEN HarperCollins 2001. A beautifully produced intrduction to this school of Buddhism, in the Directions for Life series. 89pp.with colour plates and intext illustrations. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. BATCHELO002563 £4.22

12781 Batchelor,Stephen BUDDHISM WITHOUT BELIEFS Bloomsbury 1998. A Contemporary Guide to Awakening. 140pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BATCHELO012781 £3.74

12785 Batsford,Harry & Fry,Charles THE CATHEDRALS OF ENGLAND B.T. Batsford: London 1941-2. x + 118pp. Colour frontispiece.Revised edition. A good+ hardback copy with dustcover and B/w plates 1 of which is loose. Cloth binding. BATSFORD012785 £5.71

34868 Batten, John (editor) THE OPENING DOOR Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner 1918. Communications from Henry Manning, Charles Kingsley, Samuel Wilberforce, Thomas More and Others. Sticker inside cover, o/w a good, tight, hardback copy. BATTENJO034868 £19.04

33063 Battersby H.F.Prevost PSYCHIC CERTAINTIES Rider: London n/d., not modern. Collected and Arranged. 230pp. Chapts. on Ectoplasm, Materialisation, Psychic FOrce, Clairvoyant Pathology, Telekineses, etc. Green cloth binding. gt.sp. Private plate to fep, o/w a very good hardback copy. BATTERSB033063 £17.68

12786 Batt,Eva WHAT'S COOKING The Vegan Society 1976. A Guide to Good Eating. 132pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. BATTEVA012786 £3.40

38315 Baudouin, Charles SUGGESTION AND AUTOSUGGESTION George Allen & Unwin 1922. A Psychological and Pedagogical Study Based Upon The Investigations Made By The New Nancy School. 288pp. Some wear to edges o/w a good hardback in cloth binding. BAUDOUIN038315 £6.12

37111 Bauer, Cathryn POCKET GUIDE TO ACUPRESSURE POINTS FOR WOMEN Crossing Press 1997. 95pp. Soft covers. New book. BAUERCAT037111 £2.04

37112 Bauer, Cathryn POCKET GUIDE TO ACUPRESSURE POINTS FOR WOMEN Crossing Press 1997. 95pp. Soft covers. Fine. BAUERCAT037112 £1.90

1358 Bauer,Harry THE MYSTIQUE OF FLYING 1st.W.H.Allen: London 1980. Exploring Reality and Self. the author overlays existence with the skills of flying an aeroplane. 160pp with b/w illustrations by Kaaren Shandroff. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. BAUERHAR001358 £6.80

12788 Bauer,Jaroslav MINERALS, ROCKS AND PRECIOUS STONES Octopus 1976. 208pp. Very well illustrated in colour. A good+ hardback copy in fixed dustcover. BAUERJAR012788 £6.12

40133 Bauer, Manuel JOURNEY FOR PEACE Scalo 2005. His Holiness the 14th Dalai Lama . 291pp. New hardback in dustcover. BAUERMAN040133 £9.52

40134 Bauer, Manuel JOURNEY FOR PEACE Scalo 2005. His Holiness the 14th Dalai Lama . 291pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. BAUERMAN040134 £9.18

34241 Baughan, David MAGICAL CIRCLES Millenium Press 1993. 40pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BAUGHAND034241 £2.04

3306 Baumgarten, Peter & Payr, Sabine SPEAKING MINDS Princeton University Press 1995. Interviews with Twenty Eminent Cognitive Scientists. Contains articles from George Lakoff, Hubert L. Drefuss and Jerry A.Fodor amongst many others. vi+342pp.with b/w intext photographs. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. BAUMGART003306 £5.78

30855 Baumgarten, Peter & Payr, Sabine SPEAKING MINDS Princeton University Press 1995. Interviews with Twenty Eminent Cognitive Scientists. Contains articles from George Lakoff, Hubert L. Drefuss and Jerry A.Fodor amongst many others. vi+342pp.with b/w intext photographs. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. BAUMGART030855 £5.44

32970 Baumgartner, Karl NATURAL REMEDIES Sant Bernhard 1999. 54pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BAUMGART032970 £4.08

36448 Bauml, Granz H MEDIEVAL CIVILIZATION IN GERMANY 800-1273 1.stThames & Hudson 1969. 230pp. Art of the Ancient Peoples and Places Series. 60 photographs, 39 line drawings, 14 maps. Dec. gilt front board and gilt lettering to spine. Cloth binding. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. BAUMLGRA036448 £8.50

12789 BAUVAL,R & GILBERT,A THE ORION MYSTERY 1st.Heinemann: London 1994. Unlocking the Secrets of the Pyramids. 325pp. edges of pages browning a bit o/w a very good HB copy in protected dustcover. BAUVALR&012789 £9.52

12790 BAUVAL, R & GILBERT, A THE ORION MYSTERY BCA 1994. The Revolutionary Discovery that Rewrites History. 325pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. BAUVALR&012790 £4.42

31311 BAUVAL,R & GILBERT,A THE ORION MYSTERY BCA 1994 imp. Unlocking the Secrets of the Pyramids. 325pp. a very good hardback copy in dustcover. BAUVALR&031311 £4.22

31686 BAUVAL,R & GILBERT,A THE ORION MYSTERY BCA 1994. The Revolutionary Discovery that Rewrites History. 325pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. BAUVALR&031686 £4.76

34741 BAUVAL,R & GILBERT,A THE ORION MYSTERY BCA 1994 imp. Unlocking the Secrets of the Pyramids. 325pp. a very good hardback copy in dustcover. BAUVALR&034741 £4.08

39137 Bauval, Robert & Hancock, Graham KEEPER OF GENESIS 1st. Heinemann 1996. A Quest for the Hidden Legacy of Mankind. 362pp. B/w Plates. A very good hardback in dustcover. BAUVALRO039137 £7.14

12792 Bauval,Robert & Gilbert,Adrian THE ORION MYSTERY BCA 1994. Unlocking the Secrets of the Pyramids. 325pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover and B/w plates. BAUVALRO202588 £4.08

12796 Baxter,John & Atkins,Thomas THE FIRE CAME BY Macdonald and Jane's: London 1976. The Riddle of the Great Siberian Explosion 1908. 165pp. Ex.Lib with warts, o/w a good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w plates. BAXTERJO012796 £5.03

12797 Baxter, Rev.M. ( Editor ) FORTY COMING WONDERS FROM 1889 TO 1901 The Christian Herald 1880?. A compilation of Biblical prophecies anticipated for these dates. lxii+542pp. with fifty b/w plates and illustrations. ft.bd. slack, covers rubbed, spine faded with light wear to ends & leading & trailing edges, o/w a good+ hardback copy in red cloth binding with dec.gt.ft.bd.and sp.. BAXTERRE000590 £19.04

38318 Bayer, George TURNING FOUR HUNDRED YEARS OF ASTROLOGY TO PRACTICAL USE AND OTHER MATTERS . n/d. 184pp. Card covers in spiral binding. Very good. BAYERGEO038318 £14.28

35527 Bayerschmidt, Carl & Hollander, Lee (Translators) NJAL'S SAGA Wordsworth Classics 1998. 410pp. Soft covers. A New copy. BAYERSCH035527 £3.06

35528 Bayerschmidt, Carl & Hollander, Lee (Translators) NJAL'S SAGA Wordsworth Classics 1998. 410pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BAYERSCH035528 £2.86

12800 BAYLESS,Raymond APPARITIONS AND SURVIVAL OF DEATH University Books: New York 1973. 206pp. cloth spine. A very good copy in protected dustcover. BAYLESSR012800 £9.52

12802 Bayley,Harold (Editor) THE UNDISCOVERED COUNTRY Cassell & C 1918. A Sequence of Spiritu-Messages Describing Death And The After-World. XX1 + 270pp. Intro. by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle. edges of pages uncut. mcloth binding. fep missing, o/w a good, tight HB copy. BAYLEYHA012802 £37.40

39477 Baynes, Cary THE PCKET I CHING Penguin Arkana 1991. The Richard Wilhelm Translation. 143pp. Soft covers. New. BAYNESCA039477 £4.08

39478 Baynes, Cary THE PCKET I CHING Penguin Arkana 1991. The Richard Wilhelm Translation. 143pp. Soft covers. Very good+. BAYNESCA039478 £3.81

12806 Bazett,L.Margery TELEPATHY AND SPIRIT-COMMUNICATION 1st.Rider: London n/d but old. By the author of After-Death Communications, with a foreword by Sir Frank Benson. 124pp. Publishers complimentary copy. Some Sticker to fep., but o/w a very good hardback copy in blue cloth binding. BAZETTLM002493 £21.76

12807 Beaghen,Rev.A MALMESBURY ABBEY none noted 1967. A pamphlet describing Malmesbury Abbey, written by a Vicar of Malmesbury. 43pp. with b/w illustrations and plates, local advertising throughout. All pages loose due to rusted staples but o/w a good copy in paper covers. BEAGHENR012807 £2.72

12811 Beardall,C.Douglas & Beardall,Jewel N ALL ABOUT ANGELS LDS Book Publications 1993. Volume Two. 157pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BEARDALL012811 £4.76

2300 Beard, Paul SURVIVAL OF DEATH Pilgrim Books 1988. A careful and honest assessment of the existence of life after death. xi+169pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. BEARDPAU002300 £7.14

12812 Beard,Paul SURVIVAL OF DEATH Psychic Press: London 1972. For and Against. Rev. Leslie Weatherhead writes: 'I commend this book enthusiastically because it is quite outstanding as a discussion of the evidence for and against the human survival of death.' xi+176pp. a very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. BEARDPAU012812 £7.14

12815 Beard,Paul LIVING ON George Allen & Unwin 1980. A Study of Altering Consciousness After Death. 202pp. A very good hardback copy. BEARDPAU012815 £4.76

12816 Beard,Paul SURVIVAL OF DEATH Psychic Press: London 1972. For and Against. xi + 176pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. BEARDPAU012816 £8.16

31163 Beard,Paul LIVING ON George Allen & Unwin 1980. A Study of Altering Consciousness After Death. 202pp. A very good hardback copy. BEARDPAU031163 £5.44

31544 Beard, Paul THE JAMES - JOHN EXPERIMENT College of Psychic Studies 1973. 47pp. C.P.S.Paper No.6. A very good copy. Soft covers. BEARDPAU031544 £4.42

31803 Beard, Paul HIDDEN MAN 1st.Pilgrim Books 1986. Studies the contribution of discarnate tteachers who seek to clarify something of the meaning and worth of life upon this earth. x+139pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. BEARDPAU031803 £8.16

31804 Beard, Paul HIDDEN MAN 1st.Pilgrim Books 1986. Studies the contribution of discarnate tteachers who seek to clarify something of the meaning and worth of life upon this earth. x+139pp. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. BEARDPAU031804 £7.82

31813 Beard, Paul THE BARBANELL REPORT 1st.Pilgrim Books 1987. Transmitted to Marie Cherrie. 204pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. BEARDPAU031813 £8.84

31814 Beard, Paul THE BARBANELL REPORT 1st.Pilgrim Books 1987. Transmitted to Marie Cherrie. 204pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. BEARDPAU031814 £9.52

31815 Beard, Paul THE BARBANELL REPORT 1st.Pilgrim Books 1987. Transmitted to Marie Cherrie. 204pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. BEARDPAU031815 £8.84

31822 Beard,Paul LIVING ON Pilgrim Books 1987. A Study of Altering Consciousness After Death. 202pp. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. BEARDPAU031822 £6.12

31825 Beard,Paul SURVIVAL OF DEATH Pilgrim Books 1988. For and Against. xi + 177pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. BEARDPAU031825 £7.14

31969 Beard,Paul SURVIVAL OF DEATH Psychic Press: London 1972. For and Against. Rev. Leslie Weatherhead writes: 'I commend this book enthusiastically because it is quite outstanding as a discussion of the evidence for and against the human survival of death.' xi+176pp. a good+ hardback copy in frayed, browned dustcover. BEARDPAU031969 £6.80

202892 Beard,Paul LIVING ON George Allen & Unwin: London 1980. A Study of Altering Consciousness After Death. 202pp. A very good hardback copy. BEARDPAU202892 £5.44

204339 Beard,Paul LIVING ON George Allen & Unwin: London 1980. A Study of Altering Consciousness After Death. 202pp. A very good hardback copy. BEARDPAU204339 £5.30

34739 Beare, Beryl SCOTLAND Siena 1996. Myths & Legends. 80pp. Well illustrated in colour. A very good hardback copy in repaired dustcover. BEAREBER034739 £3.74

36901 Beasley, Victor INTUITION BY DESIGN Medicine Bear 1994. Applying Your Intuitive Intelligence for Personal and Business Decision-Making. Boxed set of cards and book. Sealed. New. BEASLEYV036901 £6.12

12818 Beatty,Longfield THE GARDEN OF THE GOLDEN FLOWER Senate 1996. The Journey to Spiritual Fulfilment. 323pp. Soft covers. VG. BEATTYLO012818 £5.10

35889 Beatty, Longfield THE GARDEN OF THE GOLDEN FLOWER Senate 1996. The Journey to Spiritual Fulfilment. 336pp. Soft covers. A New copy. BEATTYLO035889 £2.21

35890 Beatty, Longfield THE GARDEN OF THE GOLDEN FLOWER Senate 1996. The Journey to Spiritual Fulfilment. 336pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BEATTYLO035890 £2.04

205164 Beatty,Longfield THE GARDEN OF THE GOLDEN FLOWER Senate 1996. The Journey to Spiritual Fulfilment. 323pp. Soft covers. A very good copy . BEATTYLO205164 £4.76

31826 Beatty, Mabel MAN MADE PERFECT Pilgrim Books 1987. The Science of Spiritual Evolution. Teachings from The White Brotherhood Transmitted to Mabel Beatty. 254pp. A new hardback copy in dustcover. BEATTYMA031826 £8.16

31827 Beatty, Mabel MAN MADE PERFECT Pelegrin Trust 1987. The Science of Spiritual Evolution. Teachings from The White Brotherhood Transmitted to Mabel Beatty. 254pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. BEATTYMA031827 £7.82

12819 Beaumont,Frank THE ECLIPSE - 2004 A.D. Frank Beaumont Productions 1983. Will only Russians Survive?. 303pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. BEAUMONT012819 £10.88

2798 Bechtel, John THE MYSTERY OF EAST MOUNTAIN TEMPLE Moody Press 1939. An account of Christian Mission in China. 127pp.with b/w plates. a very good hardback copy in green cloth binding in worn dustcover. BECHTELJ002798 £12.24

12822 Beckett,L.C THE WORLD BREATH 1st.Rider: London 1935. 286pp. gt.sp. cloth binding. A good, tight HB copy. BECKETTL012822 £16.32

36724 Beckett, L.C UNBOUNDED WORLDS 1st.The Ark Press 1959. 95pp. Stiff paper in wraps. Very good. BECKETTL036724 £10.20

39826 Beckett, L.C MOVEMENT AND EMPTINESS 1st.Stuart & Watkins 1968. 104pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. Black cloth binding. BECKETTL039826 £6.19

33184 Beckett, Michael THE PYRAMID AND THE GRAIL Lailoken Press 1984. Towards a Parallel Reality. 124pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BECKETTM033184 £7.82

12824 Beckett,Sarah HERBS TO SOOTHE YOUR NERVES Thorsons 1975. 64pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. BECKETTS012824 £3.67

12825 Beckett,Sarah HERBS FOR CLEARING THE SKIN 1st.Thorsons 1973. 64pp. Soft covers. A fine copy with B/w illustrations.. BECKETTS012825 £3.67

12826 Beckett,Sarah HERBS FOR CLEARING THE SKIN Thorsons 1983. 64pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy with B/w illustrations. BECKETTS012826 £3.67

12828 Beckett,Sarah HERBS TO SOOTHE YOUR NERVES Thorsons 1977. 64pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy with B/w illustrations.. BECKETTS012828 £3.54

12829 Beckett,Sarah HERBS FOR PROSTATE AND BLADDER TROUBLES Thorsons 1975. 63pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations.. BECKETTS012829 £3.74

12830 Beckett,Sarah HERBS FOR RHEUMATISM AND ARTHRITIS 1st.Thorsons 1975. 64pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. BECKETTS012830 £3.81

30777 Beckett, Sarah HERBS FOR RHEUMATISM AND ARTHRITIS 1st.Thorsons 1975. 64pp. Pages browned, o.w a good+ copy. Soft covers. BECKETTS030777 £3.74

12832 Beck,L.Adams THE GARDEN OF VISION 1st.Ernest Benn 1933. Another novel by the author of Dreams and Delights,The Perfume of the Rainbow and The Ninth Vibration. 320pp. Some slack to ft.bd.,p.97 loose, some browning to fep&bep, covers rubbed and some small nicks to top of spine but o/w a good hardback copy in black cloth binding with gt.sp.. BECKLADA012832 £16.32

37835 Beckmann, Petr A HISTORY OF PI Dorset Press 1989. 202pp. Fine hardback in dustcover. BECKMANN037835 £5.17

33228 Beckman, Robert DOWNWAVE Pan 1983. Surviving the Second Great Depression. 216pp. Pages browning, o/w a good copy. Soft covers. BECKMANR033228 £2.99

35832 Beck, Renne & Metrick, Sydney Barbara THE ART OF RITUAL Celestial Arts 2003. Creating and Performing Ceremonies for Growth and Change. 144pp. Soft covers. A New copy. BECKRENN035832 £5.10

35833 Beck, Renne & Metrick, Sydney Barbara THE ART OF RITUAL Celestial Arts 2003. Creating and Performing Ceremonies for Growth and Change. 144pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BECKRENN035833 £4.90

37486 Bedard, Jim LOTUS IN THE FIRE Shambhala Publications 1999. The Healing Power of Zen. 200pp. Soft covers. New. BEDARDJI037486 £5.30

37487 Bedard, Jim LOTUS IN THE FIRE Shambhala Publications 1999. The Healing Power of Zen. 200pp. Soft covers. Fine. BEDARDJI037487 £5.10

1363 Beddoe,John THE RACES OF BRITAIN 1st.Trubner and Co.:London 1885. A Contribution to the Anthropology of Western Europe. An in-depth study written by an anthropologist. vii+271pp+appendix with b/w illustrative plates and fold-out charts. Covers rubbed with some light wear leading and trailing edges, top corner of ft.bd.bumped, browning to end papers but o/w a very good hardback copy in cloth binding with gt.sp.. BEDDOEJO001363 £40.80

34559 Beder, Sharon GLOBAL SPIN Aatec Publications 2002. The Corporate Assault on Environmentalism. 336pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BEDERSHA034559 £4.22

34769 Beder, Sharon GLOBAL SPIN Aatec Publications 2002. The Corporate Assault on Environmentalism. 336pp. Soft covers. A New copy. BEDERSHA034769 £4.42

3402 Bedford, Mrs Elizabeth (Medium) SURVIVAL Self Published 1951. Evidence of the afterlife received by Roger Walker through the mediumship of Mrs Elizabeth Bedford. 115pp. Covers rubbed, some staining to fep but o/w a good+ copy in stiff paper covers. BEDFORDM003402 £12.24

12836 Bedford,Stanley (compiler) DEATH - AN INTERESTING JOURNEY 1st.The Alcuin Press n/d but old. From Teachings by the Messenger. Written by the husband of Elizabeth Bedford who received these teachings in deep trance. The Messenger lies buried in Westminster Abbey. Privately printed for the author. 151pp. with b/w photographic frontis. some rubbing to top and bottom of spine but o/w a very good hardback copy in dark green cloth binding with gt.sp.. BEDFORDS012836 £17.00

12837 Bedi,Ashok PATH TO THE SOUL Weiser 2000. The Union of Eastern and Western Wisdom to Heal Your Body, Mind, and Soul. In this work the author has masterfully constructed a bridge between psychological dis-ease & our intrinsic hunger for spiritual unity. 270pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BEDIASHO012837 £6.80

12838 Beechey,Katherine A (Compiled By) MEDITATIONS The Theosophical Publishing House 1952. Extracts from the Letters of the Masters of the Wisdom. 155pp. A good+ PB copy. BEECHEYK012838 £5.78

12839 Beels,Christine THE CHILDBIRTH BOOK Turnstone Books 1979. A clear and comprehensive guide to the whole field of childbirth. 256pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. BEELSCHR012839 £5.10

12840 Beesley,Ronald SERVICE OF THE RACE White Lodge 1972. 241pp. A very good hardback copy well rubbed but protected dustcover. BEESLEYR012840 £13.60

39619 Begg, Deike REBIRTHING North Atlantic 2005. Freedom From Your Past. 207pp. Soft covers. New. BEGGDEIK039619 £3.74

39620 Begg, Deike REBIRTHING North Atlantic 2005. Freedom From Your Past. 207pp. Soft covers. Near fine. BEGGDEIK039620 £3.33

3569 Begg, Ean THE CULT OF THE BLACK VIRGIN Arkana 1996. Why are over 500 of the world's images of the Madonna 'black' or 'dark'? Read this classic on the origins, history and whereabouts of these Black Virgins. xv+318pp. with b/w intext photographs. A New copy in soft covers. BEGGEAN003569 £4.35

39112 Begg, Ean THE CULT OF THE BLACK VIRGIN Arkana 1986. xv+318pp. with b/w intext photographs. A New copy in soft covers. BEGGEAN039112 £4.35

40207 Beguinus, Jean TYROCINIUM CHYMICUM 1st.Heptangle Books 1983. Chemical Essays Acquired from Nature & Manual Experience. xv+146pp. Green cloth binding. Title page in red and black. A fine hardback in lightly frayed dustcover. BEGUINUS040207 £104.72

12846 Behn,Mira THE SPIRIT'S PILGRIMAGE Longmans Green & Co 1960. 318pp. frontis. peice cut from fep., o/w a good+ HB copy. BEHNMIRA012846 £9.52

34308 Behrens, Richard THE LOST SCROLLS OF KING SOLOMON Llewellyn 1998. 405pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BEHRENSR034308 £5.10

34309 Behrens, Richard THE LOST SCROLLS OF KING SOLOMON Llewellyn 1998. 405pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. BEHRENSR034309 £4.90

1851 Beintema, Rita SALUTATION TO THE SUN C.W.Daniel Company 1996. A Daily Exercise for a Vital Life. A small book on the Sun Salutation, one of the most important series of exercises in yoga. Contains a lovely Sioux prayer. 77pp. with b/w intext photographs. A very good copy in soft covers. BEINTEMA001851 £2.31

3110 Beintema, Rita SALUTATION TO THE SUN The C.W.Daniel 1996. A Daily Exercise for a Vital Life. The Sun Saluatation is a series of yoga movements which exercise every part of the body. 77pp.with b/w intext photographs. A fine copy in soft covers. BEINTEMA003110 £2.18

30347 Beintema, Rita SALUTATION TO THE SUN C.W.Daniel Company 1996. A Daily Exercise for a Vital Life. A small book on the Sun Salutation, one of the most important series of exercises in yoga. Contains a lovely Sioux prayer. 77pp. with b/w intext photographs. A fine copy in soft covers. BEINTEMA030347 £2.45

30637 Beintema, Rita SALUTATION TO THE SUN The C.W.Daniel 1996. A Daily Exercise for a Vital Life. The Sun Saluatation is a series of yoga movements which exercise every part of the body. 77pp.with b/w intext photographs. A very good copy in soft covers. BEINTEMA030637 £2.04

2819 Beirnes, Malcolm E OUTLINE OF PROPHETIC EVENTS The Midnight Cry :Florida n/d. Bible prophecy.104pp. Covers a little dog-eared and discoloured with some staining to bk.cover but o/w a good copy in paper covers. BEIRNESM002819 £9.52

39187 Bek, Lilla TO THE LIGHT Mandala 1990. 155pp. Soft covers. Good+. BEKLILLA039187 £2.18

2434 Bell, David DERBYSHIRE Countryside Books 1993. Ghosts and Legends. The author has brought together a remarkable collection of Derbyshire's legacy of the unexplained and the supernatural. Also included is a glossary of dialect, words and phrases. 128pp. A very good copy in soft covers, signed by the author. BELLDAVI002434 £6.80

12848 Bell,H.Idris CULTS AND CREEDS IN GRAECO-ROMAN EGYPT Liverpool University Press 1953. x + 117pp. Ex.Lib.stamps & binding, o/w a Good+ HB copy. black cloth binding. BELLHIDR012848 £19.04

12850 Belloc,Hilaire THE HAUNTED HOUSE 1st.Arrowsmith: London 1927. 270pp. Illustrated. A good HB copy black cloth binding. BELLOCHI012850 £19.04

12851 Belloc,Hilaire THE HAUNTED HOUSE Leipzig: Bernhard Tauchnitz 1929. The Tauchnitz Edition. 270pp. Back cover torn off otherwise a good copy. Paper covers. BELLOCHI012851 £8.84

1323 Belton,Leslie J WORLD VISION The Lindsey Press Foreword 1937. A volume in the Uncensored Avowals series. 51pp. Some fading to paper covers but o/w a good+ copy. BELTONLE001323 £5.44

34617 Ben-Aharon, Jesaiah THE SPIRITUAL EVENT OF THE TWENTIETH CENTURY Temple Lodge 1996. The Occult Significance of the 12 Years 1933-45 in the Light of Spiritual Science. 70pp. Soft covers. New. BENAHARO034617 £2.18

34618 Ben-Aharon, Jesaiah THE SPIRITUAL EVENT OF THE TWENTIETH CENTURY Temple Lodge 1996. The Occult Significance of the 12 Years 1933-45 in the Light of Spiritual Science. 70pp. Soft covers. Fine. BENAHARO034618 £2.04

34945 Ben-Aharon, Jesaiah THE SPIRITUAL EVENT OF THE TWENTIETH CENTURY Temple Lodge 1996. The Occult Significance of the 12 Years 1933-45 in the Light of Spiritual Science. 70pp. Soft covers. Very good+. BENAHARO034945 £1.90

37458 Benard, Elisabeth & Moon, Beverly GOSSESSES WHO RULE Oxford University Press 2000. 271pp. Soft covers. New. BENARDEL037458 £4.35

37459 Benard, Elisabeth & Moon, Beverly GOSSESSES WHO RULE Oxford University Press 2000. 271pp. Soft covers. Fine. BENARDEL037459 £4.08

12855 Bendit,Laurence J SELF KNOWLEDGE: A YOGA FOR THE WEST A Quest Book 1970. 100pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BENDITLA012855 £3.54

30729 Bendit,Laurence J THE MYSTERIES OF TODAY AND OTHER ESSAYS The Theosophical Publishing House 1973. 154pp. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. BENDITLA030729 £5.44

30730 Bendit,Laurence J THE MYSTERIES OF TODAY AND OTHER ESSAYS The Theosophical Publishing House 1973. 154pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. BENDITLA030730 £6.12

30731 Bendit,Laurence J THE MYSTERIES OF TODAY AND OTHER ESSAYS The Theosophical Publishing House 1973. 154pp. A good hardback copy in dustcover. BENDITLA030731 £4.76

30732 Bendit,Laurence J THE MYSTERIES OF TODAY AND OTHER ESSAYS The Theosophical Publishing House 1973. 154pp. A good+ hardback copy in dustcover. BENDITLA030732 £5.10

32681 Bendit, Lawrence & Phoebe THE ETHERIC BODY OF MAN Quest 1989. The Bridge of Consciousness. 127pp. Soft cvoers. A very good+ copy. BENDITLA032681 £3.81

36700 Bendit,Laurence J THE MYSTERIES OF TODAY AND OTHER ESSAYS The Theosophical Publishing House 1973. 154pp. A good hardback. BENDITLA036700 £4.42

204084 Bendit,Lawrence J PARANORMAL COGNITION Faber and Faber 1944. Its Place in Human Psychology. 79pp. Cloth binding with gilt spine. A good hardback copy in worn dustcover. BENDITLA204084 £8.16

12856 BENDIT,L.J THE MYSTERIES TODAY 1st Theosophical Pub 1973. And Other Essays. Theosophical teachings. 154pp. A very good copy in d/w. BENDITLJ012856 £6.80

36734 Bendit, Phoebe THE SACRED FLAME Theosophical Publishing House circa 1953. A Study in Human and Devic Consciousness. 29pp. Paper covers. Good+. BENDITPH036734 £6.12

12860 Benedict,Martyn ADVANCED VALUE 1st.Profile Racing Publications 1996. How to win on the gee-gee's! 104pp. A fine copy in softcovers. BENEDICT012860 £5.44

1174 Benham,Patrick THE AVALONIANS 1st.Gothic Image Publications 1993. An in-depth look at the Glastonbury revival from the turn of this century including people such as A.E. Waite, Annie Besant, George Bernard Shaw and Dion Fortune. xvii+286pp. with b/w plates. A very good copy in soft covers. BENHAMPA001174 £4.62

12861 BENHAM,Patrick THE AVALONIANS . 1993. 286pp. Soft covers. Fine. BENHAMPA012861 £7.14

12862 BENHAM,Patrick THE AVALONIANS . 1993. 286pp. Soft covers. VG.. BENHAMPA012862 £6.46

24509 Benham,Patrick THE AVALONIANS 1st.Gothic Image Publications 1993. An in-depth look at the Glastonbury revival from the turn of this century including people such as A.E. Waite, Annie Besant, George Bernard Shaw and Dion Fortune. xvii+286pp. with b/w plates. A NEW copy in soft covers. BENHAMPA024509 £4.76

34289 Benitez, Armando SHEER SUPERSTITION Hampton Roads Publishing 2000. Outmaneuvering Fate. 332pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BENITEZA034289 £3.74

34290 Benitez, Armando SHEER SUPERSTITION Hampton Roads Publishing 2000. Outmaneuvering Fate. 332pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. BENITEZA034290 £3.57

12865 BENNET,E.A C.G.JUNG 1st Barrie & Rockliff 1961. V111 + 165pp. frontis. Cloth binding. A good HB copy in well worn d/w. BENNETEA012865 £11.56

12866 Bennet,George IN HIS HEALING STEPS Arthur James Limited 1983. 128pp. A good copy. Soft covers. BENNETGE201626 £5.10

12868 Bennett,Arnold THE GHOST Daily Express Fiction Library n/d., not modern. 188pp. A good+ hardback copy. Cloth binding . BENNETTA202814 £6.80

1480 Bennett,Colin WHAT IS ASTROLOGY? 1st.Rider & Co:London n/d., not modern. Many people have wished to be able to cast their own horoscopes. This book enables them to do so. 124pp. some fading to very top edge of covers but o/w a good+ hardback copy in green cloth binding in good dustcover. BENNETTC001480 £13.60

34100 Bennett, Clinton IN SEARCH OF JESUS Continuum 2001. Insider and Outsider Images. 413pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BENNETTC034100 £5.17

34101 Bennett, Clinton IN SEARCH OF JESUS Continuum 2001. Insider and Outsider Images. 413pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BENNETTC034101 £5.44

1351 Bennett,Dr.M.D THE PRINCIPLES OF PROPHECY VOL.2 An A.C.T.S. book 1960's?. A study book from the Action by Christian Teaching and Study group. viii+190pp. Some foxing to covers but o/w a good copy in soft covers. BENNETTD001351 £6.46

36747 Bennett, George THE HEART OF HEALING 1st.Arthur James 1971. A Handbook on Healing. 125pp. A good+ hardback in worn dustcover. BENNETTG036747 £4.08

38570 Bennett-Goleman, Tara EMOTIONAL ALCHEMY Rider 2001. How The Mind Can Heal The Heart. 351pp. Soft covers. Very good. BENNETTG038570 £6.12

12873 BENNETT,H.Z THE LENS OF PERCEPTION . 1994. 163pp. Soft covers. VG+. BENNETTH012873 £5.71

12875 Bennett,Hal Zina INNER GUIDES VISIONS DREAMS & DR. EINSTEIN Celestial Arts 1986. A field Guide to Inner Resources. 172pp. A very good copy. Soft covers. BENNETTH012875 £3.94

30986 Bennett, Hal Zina THE LENS OF PERCEPTION Celestial Arts 1994. Revised and Updated Underground Classic. Praised by leading teachers of shamanism, spirituality, and personal growth. 163pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BENNETTH030986 £3.74

30987 Bennett, Hal Zina THE LENS OF PERCEPTION Celestial Arts 1994. Revised and Updated Underground Classic. Praised by leading teachers of shamanism, spirituality, and personal growth. 163pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BENNETTH030987 £4.08

30988 Bennett, Hal Zina THE LENS OF PERCEPTION Celestial Arts 1994. Revised and Updated Underground Classic. Praised by leading teachers of shamanism, spirituality, and personal growth. 163pp. Soft covers. A New copy. BENNETTH030988 £4.42

3899 Bennett, J.G A SPIRITUAL PSYCHOLOGY 1st. Hodder and Stoughton 1964. A sequel to Concerning Subud. 256pp. Couple of lines of annotation to bep but o/w a very good hardback copy in good dustcover. BENNETTJ003899 £17.00

12877 BENNETT,J.G THE CRISIS IN HUMAN AFFAIRS Hodder & Stoughton 1949. 239pp. Cloth binding. a good HB copy.. BENNETTJ012877 £10.88

12878 BENNETT,J.G WHAT ARE WE LIVING FOR? 1st. Hodder & Stoughton 1949. 167pp. Red coth binding. Some foxing, o/w a Good hardback. BENNETTJ012878 £12.24

36822 Bennett, James & Crowley, Vivianne MAGIC & MYSTERIES OF ANCIENT EGYPT Sterling Publishing 2001. 128pp. Well illustrated in colour. Soft covers. New. BENNETTJ036822 £7.14

36823 Bennett, James & Crowley, Vivianne MAGIC & MYSTERIES OF ANCIENT EGYPT Sterling Publishing 2001. 128pp. Well illustrated in colour. Soft covers. Fine. BENNETTJ036823 £6.94

39844 Bennett, John Godophin A SPIRITUAL PSYCHOLOGY Coombe Springs Press 1974. 268pp. Revised edition. Soft covers inside dustcover. Very good. BENNETTJ039844 £8.09

39956 Bennett, J.G INTIMATIONS TALKS WITH J.G.BENNETT AT BESHARA Beshara Publications 1975. 111pp. Soft covers. Very good. BENNETTJ039956 £3.81

39973 Bennett, J.G THE DRAMATIC UNIVERSE Volume 3 1st.Hodder & Stoughton 1966. Man and His Nature. xxxvi+315pp. A very good hardback. BENNETTJ039973 £14.28

202727 Bennett,J.G CONCERNING SUBUD Hodder & Stoughton: London 1958. 186pp. Frontispiece. A very good hardback copy in frayed protected dustcover . BENNETTJ202727 £7.14

34224 Bennetts, H.J.T THE BOY SCOUTS' BOOK OF SAINTS 1st.The Faith Press 1921. Decritive coth binding. Some rubbing, o/w a very good, tight hardback copy. BENNETTS034224 £9.52

204286 Bennett, Walpole, Doyle, MacKenzie et All MY RELIGION Hutchinson: London n/d, not modern. Together with Replies from many eminent Divines and Others. 140pp. Light wear to top of spine with light ubbing to edges, o/w a good+, tight hardback copy. Cloth binding. BENNETTW204286 £19.04

21238 BENTINE,Michael DOORS OF THE MIND 1st.Granada 1984. 221pp. Previous owner name & address to fep., o/w a very good hardback copy in dustcover. BENTINEM021238 £6.80

34749 BENTINE,Michael DOORS OF THE MIND 1st.Granada 1984. 221pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. BENTINEM034749 £7.14

34752 Bentine, Michael THE LONG BANANA SKIN 1st.Wolfe: London 1975. 287pp. B/w Plates. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. BENTINEM034752 £5.10

34754 Bentine, Michael THE LONG BANANA SKIN 1st.Wolfe: London 1975. 287pp. B/w Plates. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. BENTINEM034754 £5.30

34756 Bentine, Michael THE LONG BANANA SKIN 1st.Wolfe: London 1975. 287pp. B/w Plates. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. BENTINEM034756 £5.44

1943 Bentley, Edmund THESE CHARIOTS OF FIRE 1st.Regency Press 1959. The Autobiography of a Seeker. 230pp. Some scattered foxing, but o/w a good+ hardback copy in torn and repaired dustcover. A signed and dated copy. BENTLEYE001943 £46.24

12891 BENYACOTT,David THE MAGICKAL BUSINESS . 1989. A Step-by Step Guide to Succeeding in Business through the Use of Magick. 97pp. large format. Soft covers. VG. BENYACOT019306 £6.46

204636 Berciu,Dumitru ROMANIA 1st.Thames and Hudson: London 1967. Ancient Peoples and Places. 215pp. Cloth binding. gt.sp. & dec.gt.ft.bd. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. B/w plates and in text illustrations. BERCIUDU204636 £10.88

36019 Berdyaev, Nicolas SLAVERY AND FREEDOM Geoffrey Bless: London 1944. 268pp. A good+ hardback copy in lightly worn dustcover. Black cloth binding with gilt spine. BERDYAEV036019 £9.52

38170 Beresniak, Daniel SYMBOLS OF FREEMASONRY Editions Assouline 1997. 128pp. Large format. A Fine hardback in dustcover. Profusely illustrated in colour. BERESNIA038170 £9.52

38171 Beresniak, Daniel SYMBOLS OF FREEMASONRY Editions Assouline 1997. 128pp. Large format. A very good hardback in dustcover. Profusely illustrated in colour. BERESNIA038171 £9.18

35938 Berger, Hans Georg LAOS SACRED RITUALS OF LUANG PRABANG Westzone 2000. 262pp. A New Hardback copy in dustcover. Very well illustrated. Cloth binding. BERGERHA035938 £4.42

35939 Berger, Hans Georg LAOS SACRED RITUALS OF LUANG PRABANG Westzone 2000. 262pp. A fine Hardback copy in dustcover. Very well illustrated. Cloth binding. BERGERHA035939 £4.08

35940 Berger, Hans Georg LAOS SACRED RITUALS OF LUANG PRABANG Westzone 2000. 262pp. A New Hardback copy in dustcover. Very well illustrated. Cloth binding. BERGERHA035940 £4.42

2610 Berger, Merrill & Segaller, Stephen THE WISDOM OF THE DREAM TV Books 2000. The World of C.J.Jung. Offers the reader an encounter with Jung's thought. xi+221pp.with b/w ontext photographs. a fine copy in soft covers. BERGERME002610 £5.44

30440 Berger, Merrill & Segaller, Stephen THE WISDOM OF THE DREAM TV Books 2000. The World of C.J.Jung. Offers the reader an encounter with Jung's thought. xi+221pp.with b/w on text photographs. a very good copy in soft covers. BERGERME030440 £5.10

12898 Berger,Ruth MEDICAL INTUITION . 1995. How to Combine Inner Resources with Modern Medicine. 155pp. soft covers. A fine copy. BERGERRU012898 £5.17

12900 Berger,Ruth MEDICAL INTUITION . 1995. How to Combine Inner Resources with Modern Medicine. 155pp. soft covers. VG. BERGERRU012900 £4.62

31635 Berger, Ruth THE SECRET IS IN THE RAINBOW Weiser 1987. Aura Interrelationships. 126pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BERGERRU031635 £4.62

12901 Bergier,Jacques MYSTERIES OF THE EARTH 1st Sidgwick & Jackson 1974. The Hidden World of The Extra-Terrestrials. 207pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. BERGIERJ012901 £12.24

12902 Bergier,Jacques MYSTERIES OF THE EARTH Futura 1974. The Hidden World of the Extra-Terrestrials . 207pp. A good+ PB copy. BERGIERJ012902 £3.94

35820 Berg, Michael THE SECRET Element Books 2003. Unlock the Source of Joy and Fulfilment with the Ancient Power of Kabbalah. 112pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. BERGMICH035820 £4.08

35821 Berg, Michael THE SECRET Element Books 2003. Unlock the Source of Joy and Fulfilment with the Ancient Power of Kabbalah. 112pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. BERGMICH035821 £3.88

32214 Bergson, Henri DREAMS 1st.T.Fisher Unwin: London 1914. 62pp.Some light browning, spine ends rubbed, fading to covers, o/w a good+, tight hardback copy. gt.sp.&dec.gt.ft.bd.. BERGSONH032214 £12.58

39234 Berg, Yehuda THE POWER OF KABBALAH Jodere 2001. Thie Book Contain the Secrets of the Universe and the Meaning of Our Lives. Presumed signed by author. xxvi+255pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. BERGYEHU039234 £6.80

203938 Berke,Joseph H BUTTERFLY MAN Hutchinson: London 1977. Madness, Degradation & Redemption. 168pp. A very good hardback copy with frayed dustcover. BERKEJOS203938 £11.22

40152 Berlinski, David THE SECRETS OF THE VAULTED SKY Harcourt 2003. Astrology and the Art of Prediction . 352pp. A New hardback in dustcover. BERLINSK040152 £4.42

40153 Berlinski, David THE SECRETS OF THE VAULTED SKY Harcourt 2003. Astrology and the Art of Prediction . 352pp. A Fine hardback in dustcover. BERLINSK040153 £4.15

2042 Berlitz,Charles & Moore,William THE ROSWELL INCIDENT 1st.Granada: London 1980. Berlitz and Moore uncover astonishing information that indicates alien visitations may actually have happened-only to be hushed up in the interest of 'national security.' 176pp.with b/w plates. Bottom edge of cover a little rubbed but o/w a very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. BERLITZC002042 £5.10

2969 Berlitz, Charles DOOMSDAY 1999 Granada 1982. Countdown to the New Apocalypse. Was the human race on the brink of a new Apocalypse? 224pp.with b/w illustrations. Dog-eared with general browning and rubbing to covers but o/w a good paperback copy. BERLITZC002969 £2.72

12905 BERLITZ,Charles THE BERMUDA TRIANGLE BCA 1975. 203pp. b/w plates. a good+ copy in dustcover. BERLITZC012905 £3.94

12906 BERLITZ,Charles THE DRAGON'S TRIANGLE New York 1989. A good+ hardback copy in dustcover. BERLITZC012906 £7.48

12909 Berlitz,Charles THE MYSTERY OF ANTLANTIS Panther Books 1977. 187pp. A reading PB copy with B/w plates. BERLITZC012909 £2.86

12910 Berlitz,Chares MYSTERIES FROM THE FORGOTTON WORLDS Corgi 1978. Rediscovering Lost Civilisations. 222pp. A good+ PB copy with B/w plates and illustrations. BERLITZC012910 £2.86

12911 Berlitz,Charles THE MYSTERY OF ATLANTIS Granada 1982. 187pp. A good PB copy B/w plates and illustrations. BERLITZC012911 £3.54

12912 Berlitz,Charles THE BERMUDA TRIANGLE Panther Books 1985. 206pp. A very good+ PB copy with B/w plates.. BERLITZC012912 £3.54

12913 Berlitz,Charles THE BERMUDA TRIANGLE Panther Books 1975. 206pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w plates and illustrations. BERLITZC012913 £3.54

12914 Berlitz,Charles THE BERMUDA TRIANGLE Granada 1979. 206pp. A good+ PB copy with B/w plates and illustrations. BERLITZC012914 £3.54

12915 Berlitz,Charles MYSTERIES FROM FORGOTTEN WORLDS Granada 1983. 222pp. A good PB copy with B/w plates. BERLITZC012915 £3.54

12916 Berlitz,Charles THE BERMUDA TRIANGLE Granada Publishing 1979. 206pp. A good+ PB copy with B/w plates. BERLITZC012916 £3.54

12918 Berlitz,Charles & Moore,William THE ROSWELL INCIDENT Granada 1980. Berlitz and Moore unravel one of the strangest events in UFO history. 176pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. BERLITZC202117 £6.80

12919 Berlitz,Charles WITHOUT A TRACE Book Club Associates 1978. More evidence from the Bermuda Triangle. 180pp. A very good hardback copy in lightly worn dustcover and B/w plates. BERLITZC202471 £4.76

12921 Berlitz,Charles ATLANTIS Guild Publishing: London 1984. The Lost Continent Revealed. 223pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover and colour, B/w plates and B/w illustrations. BERLITZC202748 £6.80

203699 Berlitz,Charles THE MYSTERY OF ATLANTIS Souvenir Press 1976. 212pp. A very good hardback copy with clipped dustcover and B/w plates. BERLITZC203699 £6.12

1388 Berlitz,M.D. ZWEITES BUCH M.D. Berlitz:New York 1913. fur den Unterricht in der Deutschen Sprache. Berlitz' method for learning the German language, text in German. 169pp. Browning to pages, some slack, covers rubbed, but o/w a good hardback copy in dark green cloth binding with dec.blind stamping to boards. BERLITZM001388 £30.60

33022 Berllitz,Charles DOMESDAY 1999 AD BCA 1981. Have we Only 18 Years Left. 226pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover . BERLLITZ033022 £3.81

33832 Berman, Daniel M & O'Connor, John WHO OWNS THE SUN? Chelsea Green Publishing 1996. People, Politics, and the Struggle for a Solar Economy. 350pp. Soft covers. Fine. BERMANDA033832 £3.26

33833 Berman, Daniel M & O'Connor, John WHO OWNS THE SUN? Chelsea Green Publishing 1996. People, Politics, and the Struggle for a Solar Economy. 350pp. Soft covers. New. BERMANDA033833 £3.54

12926 Bernard,Helene GREAT WOMEN INITIATES 1st.AMORC 1984. Or The Femine Mystic. 151pp. Soft covers. fep missing, o/w a good+ copy. BERNARDH012926 £6.12

2321 Bernard,William & Leopold,Jules TEST YOURSELF Corgi Books 1983. A handbook of self-analysis based on modern psychological methods. 191pp.with b/w illustrations. Some general browning but o/w a very good paperback copy. BERNARDW002321 £3.54

38468 Bernstein, Morey THE SEARCH FOR BRIDEY MURPHY Book of the Month 2003. 256pp. A New hardback in dustcover. Covers Reincarnation. BERNSTEI038468 £5.10

38469 Bernstein, Morey THE SEARCH FOR BRIDEY MURPHY Book of the Month 2003. 256pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. Covers Reincarnation. BERNSTEI038469 £4.76

12934 Berryman,Philip THE RELIGIOUS ROOTS OF REBELLION SCM Press 1984. Christians in the Central American Revolutions. 464pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BERRYMAN012934 £4.08

204669 Bertrana,Gabrielle SECRET LANDS WHERE WOMEN REIGN 1st.Robert Hale: London 1958. 224pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover, B/w plates and frontispiece. BERTRANA204669 £10.88

39685 Besamusca, Bart THE BOOK OF LANCELOT D.S. Brewer 2003. The Middle Dutch Lancelot Compilation and the Medieval Tradition of Narrative Cycles. ix+212pp. New hardback. BESAMUSC039685 £5.78

39686 Besamusca, Bart THE BOOK OF LANCELOT D.S. Brewer 2003. The Middle Dutch Lancelot Compilation and the Medieval Tradition of Narrative Cycles. ix+212pp. A fine hardback. BESAMUSC039686 £5.44

1683 Besant, Annie GOD'S VIEWS ON MARRIAGE Freethought Publishing:London 1890. As Revealed in the Old Testament. A fascinating pamphlet by one of Britian's greatest metaphysicians. 16pp. Covers discoloured and rubbed but o/w a good copy in paper covers. BESANTAN001683 £25.84

2743 Besant, Annie THE ANCIENT WISDOM The Theosophical Publishing House 1986. A study of the fundamental teachings of Theosophy. 390pp. Some slight browning to end papers, small stain to top edges but o/w a good+ hardback copy in green simulated leather in frayed dustcover. BESANTAN002743 £9.52

3005 Besant, Annie DEATH - AND AFTER? The Theosophical Publishing House 1987. No.3 in the Theosophical Manuals. 100pp. a good+ hardback copy in green cloth binding in worn dustcover. BESANTAN003005 £6.80

12940 BESANT,Annie EVOLUTION OF LIFE AND FORM Theosophical Pub 1909. 161pp. A good HB copy. Cloth binding. BESANTAN012940 £7.82

12942 BESANT,Annie A STUDY IN CONSCIOUSNESS Theosophical Pub 1925. A Contribution To The Science Of Psychology. 1X + 460pp. fep missing, o/w a good hardback with blue cloth binding. BESANTAN012942 £11.22

32014 BESANT,Annie THE ANCIENT WISDOM Theosophical Pub: London 1911. An Outline of Theosophical Teachings. 338pp. Stamps and lib.pate from the Order of the Star in the East. Some wear to spine and leading & trailing edges, o/w a good, tight hardback copy. gt.sp. to blue cloth binding. BESANTAN032014 £10.88

35933 Besant, Annie AN INTRODUCTION TO YOGA Theosophical Pub. 1913. 2nd. edition. viii+165pp. A good+ hardback copy. Cloth spine. BESANTAN035933 £7.14

36233 Besant, Annie DUTIES OF THE THEOSOPHIST 1st.Theosophical Publishing 1917. Being three Convention Lectues delivered at the Forty-First Anniversity of the Society 1916. 70pp. A very good hardback copy in coth binding. BESANTAN036233 £9.52

36266 Besant, Annie THE SPIRITUAL LIFE Theosophical Publishing 1912. viii+296pp. Stamps to feps, number to spine, somerubbing o/w a good+ hardback copy in cloth binding. BESANTAN036266 £19.04

36485 Besant, Annie KARMA Theosophical Publishing 1968. vi+83pp. Cloth binding. A very good hardback copy. BESANTAN036485 £4.42

36511 Besant, Annie THOUGHT POWER THeosophical Publishing 1920. Its Control & Culture. 145pp. Pages browning, some wear to bottom of spine, o/w a good hardback copy. BESANTAN036511 £7.82

36672 Besant, Annie & Leadbeater, C.W MAN WHENCE, HOW AND WHITHER Theosophical Publishing 1913. A Record of Clairvoyant Investigation. 9+v+524pp. Water mark to bottom corner of boards extending in some three inches which has lifted some colour o/w internally clean. Light wear to spine ends with some rubbing to spine, o/w a good hardback copy. Colour frontis needly taped in. Gilt lettering to spine & front board. Cloth binding. BESANTAN036672 £19.04

38367 Besant, Annie THE WISDOM OF THE UPANISHADS Theosophical Publishing 1986. 94pp. Coth binding. Very good hardback. BESANTAN038367 £9.52

39100 Besant, Annie AN INTRODUCTION TO YOGA Theosophical Publishing House 1951. 189pp. Stiff paper covers. Some wear to spine o/w a good copy. BESANTAN039100 £3.33

39235 Besant, Annie & Leadbeater, C.W TALKS ON THE PATH OF OCCULTISM Theosophical Publishing 1954. Vol.1. At The Feet Of The Master. x+488pp. Stiff paper covers. Very good. BESANTAN039235 £9.18

39837 Besant, Annie & Leadbeater, C.W MAN WHENCE, HOW AND WHITHER Theosophical Publishing 1913. A Record of Clairvoyant Investigation. 9+v+524pp. Cloth binding. Some underlining and some addditions to tect. Covers welll rubbed with a little wear, o/w a good hardback. BESANTAN039837 £19.04

40244 Besant, Annie & Leadbeater, C.W MAN WHENCE, HOW AND WHITHER Theosophical Publishing 1913. A Record of Clairvoyant Investigation. 9+v+524pp. Covers rubbed, some slack to front board, colour patch-faded on back cover, o/w a good hardback. Colour frontis. Cloth binding. BESANTAN040244 £27.20

204477 Besant,Annie IN THE OUTER COURT The Theosophical Publishing Society: London 1910. 191pp. Cloth binding. Well rubbed, some slack, odd bit of foxing o/w a good hardback copy. BESANTAN204477 £4.90

35078 Besserman, Perle & Steger, Manfred CRAZY CLOUDS Shambhala Publications 1991. Zen Radicals, Rebels & Reformers. 201pp. Soft covers. A New copy. BESSERMA035078 £6.04

39494 Besserman, Perle & Steger, Manfred CRAZY CLOUDS Shambhala Publications 1991. Zen Radicals, Rebels & Reformers. 201pp. Soft covers. Very good+. BESSERMA039494 £5.81

12948 Beta,Hymenaeus (Editor) THE EQUINOX Samuel Weiser 1990. Volume 3 Number 10. 286pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. BETAHYME201132 £10.20

12949 Beta X,Hymenaeus (Editor) THE EQUINOX . 1997. Includes a new intro. to the modern history of the O.T.O. and the ancient traditions from which it derives, with portraits of the Order's Past grand masters. Volume 3, Number 10. 288pp. Soft covers. VG. BETAXHYM029484 £8.50

12950 Bethel,May THE HEALING POWER OF HERBS Melvin Powers 1968. 159pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BETHELMA012950 £3.74

12951 Beth,Rae LAMP OF THE GODDESS Samuel Weiser 1995. Lives and Teachings of a Priestess. 160pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BETHRAE012951 £8.16

12952 Beth,Rae LAMP OF THE GODDESS Samuel Weiser 1995. Lives and Teachings of a Priestess. 160pp. Soft covers. VG. BETHRAE012952 £8.16

2853 Betz, Otto & Riesner, Rainer JESUS, QUMRAN AND THE VATICAN SCM Press 1994. Clarifications. Did the Vatican suppress the publication of the Dead Sea Scrolls? A scholarly mystery tale. x+196pp.with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. BETZOTTO002853 £6.46

3303 Betz, Otto & Resner, Rainer JESUS, QUMRAN AND THE VATICAN SCM Press 1994. Clarifications. Did the Vatidan suppress the publication of the Dead Sea Scrolls? x+196pp.with b/w illustrations. a very good+ copy in soft covers. BETZOTTO003303 £4.76

30832 Betz, Otto & Resner, Rainer JESUS, QUMRAN AND THE VATICAN SCM Press 1994. Clarifications. Did the Vatidan suppress the publication of the Dead Sea Scrolls? x+196pp.with b/w illustrations. a fine copy in soft covers. BETZOTTO030832 £5.10

36904 Beyerl, Paul A WICCAN BARDO Prism Press 1989. Initiation and Self-Tranformation. 216pp. Soft covers. New. BEYERLPA036904 £4.35

36905 Beyerl, Paul A WICCAN BARDO Prism Press 1989. Initiation and Self-Tranformation. 216pp. Soft covers. Very good+. BEYERLPA036905 £4.08

1905 Bezzant,Reginald & Pridham,Reginald Poole THE PROMISE OF EZEKIEL'S CITY 1st.Jarrold & Sons 1952. Find out what the Seven Pillars of Wisdom are, ready for the Second Coming. 126pp.with b/w illustrations inc.frontis. Some rubbing to covers, some very light browning to end papers but o/w a good+ hardback copy in worn and torn dustcover. Cloth binding with gt.sp.. BEZZANTR001905 £14.96

39117 Bhagwat, Ramchandra Keshav (Translator) SRI JNANADEVA'S BHAVARTHA DIPIKA Samata Books 1979. Otherwise Known as Jnaneshwari. frontis. xxxiii+689pp. A very good hardback in protected dustcover. BHAGWATR039117 £19.04

38599 bharadwaj, Dr.Krishna Datta THE PHILOSOPHY OF RAMANUJA 1st.Sir Shankar Lall 1958. xvii+262pp. Cloth binding. A very good hardback. BHARADWA038599 £42.84

39275 Bharatamuni THE NATYA SASTRA OF BHARATAMUNI Sri Satguru Publications 2000. xxiv+547pp. Cloth binding. A very good hardback in dustcover. BHARATAM039275 £9.52

39277 Bharati, Sri Jnanananda THE ESSENCE OF YOGAVAASISHTHA Samata Books 1987. The Great Book of Vendanta. xxiv+344pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. BHARATIS039277 £9.52

1331 Bhashyacharya, Pandit N THE AGE OF SRI SANKARACHARYA The Theosophical Publishing House 1915. No.51 in the Adyar Pamphlets. 48pp. Some browning to covers, covers dog-eared but o/w a good copy in paper covers. BHASHYAC001331 £6.80

39278 Bhatt, S.R STUDIES IN RAMANUJA VEDANTA 1st.Heritage Publishers 1975. x+200pp. Blue cloth binding. A very good hardback in frayed dustcover. BHATTSR039278 £17.61

39208 Bhatt, Sr.S.R THE PHILOSOPHY OF PANCARATRA Butala & Co 1980. An Advaitic Approach. xiv+136+14pp. 2nd Revised edition. Gilt lettering to spine. Green cloth bidning. Light fading to ends of spine, o/w a very good hardback. BHATTSRS039208 £11.42

12957 Bhave,Vinoba BHOODAN YAJNA (LAND-GIFTS MISSION) Navajivan Publishing House 1954. 145pp. A good copy. Soft covers. BHAVEVIN012957 £5.44

12958 Bias,Clifford QABALAH, TAROT & THE WESTERN MYSTERY TRADITION . 1997. The 22 Connecting Paths on the Tree of Life. 181pp. Soft covers. VG. BIASCLIF012958 £6.66

12960 Bias,Clifford QABALAH, TAROT AND THE WESTERN MYSTERY TRADITION Red Wheel/Weiser 1997. The 22 Connecting Paths on the Tree of Life. 181pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BIASCLIF012960 £7.07

12961 Bias,Clifford (Editor) THE WAY BACK Samuel Weiser 1985. A New Age Approach to the Western Mystery Tradition. 180pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. BIASCLIF012961 £5.10

36774 Bias,Clifford RITUAL BOOK OF MAGIC Weiser 1987. 125pp. Soft covers. Pages a bit wringled from water damage but o/w a good reading copy. BIASCLIF036774 £3.06

205050 Bias,Clifford RITUAL BOOK OF MAGIC Samual Weiser 1987. 125pp. Soft covers. bit grubby, o/w a good copy. BIASCLIF205050 £3.94

2849 Bienkowski, Piotr ( Editor ) EARLY EDOM AND MOAB J.R.S. Collis Publication 1992. The Begining of the Iron Age in Southern Jordan. An up-to-date summary of current knowledge of the early Iron Age in southern Jordan. No.7 in the Sheffield Archaeological Monographs series. xiii+202pp.with b/w plates intext photographs and illustrations. A fine large format hardback copy . BIENKOWS002849 £20.40

3320 Bienkowski, Piotr EARLY EDOM AND MOAB J.R.Collis Publications 1992. The Beginning of the Iron Age in Southern Jordan. No.7 in the Sheffield Archaeological Monographs series. This volume concentrates on the period between the 13th and 7th centuries BC in Edom and Moab. xiii+202pp. with b/w illustrations and plates. A fine large format hardback copy. BIENKOWS003320 £14.96

30840 Bienkowski, Piotr EARLY EDOM AND MOAB J.R.Collis Publications 1992. The Beginning of the Iron Age in Southern Jordan. No.7 in the Sheffield Archaeological Monographs series. This volume concentrates on the period between the 13th and 7th centuries BC in Edom and Moab. xiii+202pp. with b/w illustrations and plates. A very good large format hardback copy. BIENKOWS030840 £13.60

12963 Bierce,Ambrose THE DEVIL'S DICTIONARY Dover Publications 1958. 145pp. A very good copy. Soft covers. BIERCEAM102328 £5.10

12964 Bierhorst,John THE MYTHOLOGY OF SOUTH AMERICA William Morrow 1988. xi + 269pp. Cloth spine. Small stain to edge of pages o/w a very good hardback copy with dustcover . BIERHORS012964 £6.80

34234 Bilson, Charles VESTIGES OF PAGAISM IN LEICESTERSHIRE Heart of Albion Press 1994. With Biography and Notes by R.W.Morrell & R.N.Trubshaw. 20pp. Paper covers. A good copy. BILSONCH034234 £1.53

12966 Binder,Otto WHAT WE REALLY KNOW ABOUT FLYING SAUCERS Fawcett Publications 1967. 224pp. A sound PB copy with B/w illustrations. BINDEROT201499 £3.54

12967 Binding,G.J ABOUT GARLIC Thorsons 1976. The Supreme Herbal Remedy. 64pp. A very good PB copy. BINDINGG012967 £2.38

12968 Binding,G.J ABOUT GARLIC Thorsons 1980. The Supreme Herbal Remedy. 64pp. A very good PB copy. BINDINGG012968 £3.06

12969 Binding,G.J ABOUT SOYA BEANS Thorsons 1971. Wonder Source of Protein and Energy. 64pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. BINDINGG012969 £2.86

12970 Binding,G.J ABOUT SOYA BEANS Thorsons 1980. Wonder Source of Protein and Energy. 64pp. Soft covers. A good copy. BINDINGG012970 £3.54

12972 Binding,G.J ABOUT GARLIC Thorsons 1977. The Supreme Herbal Remedy. 64pp. Soft covers. A very good copy.. BINDINGG012972 £3.74

12975 Binns,Ronald THE LOCH NESS MYSTERY SOLVED 1st.Open Books 1983. Explains precisely what the monster is & publishes for the first time many remarkable photographs. X11 + 228pp. Near very good hardback in dustcover. BINNSRON012975 £7.82

35952 Birch, Beryl Bender BEYOND POWER YOGA Prion Books 2002. 8 Levels of Practic for Body and Soul. 288pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. Illustrated. BIRCHBER035952 £3.81

36161 Birch, Beryl Bender BEYOND POWER YOGA Prion Books 2002. 8 Levels of Practic for Body and Soul. 288pp. Soft covers. A New copy. Illustrated. BIRCHBER036161 £4.08

37541 Bird, Richard CHAOS AND LIFE Columbia University Press 2003. Complexity and Order in Evolution and Thought. x+322pp. A very good+ hardback in dustcover. BIRDRICH037541 £16.32

205266 Birnbaum,Raoul THE HEALING BUDDHA 1st.Rider 1980. 271pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy with B/w plates. With forword by John Blofield. BIRNBAUM205266 £12.24

34047 Birx, Ellen HEALING ZEN Viking Compass 2002. Awakening to a Life of Wholeness and Compassion While Caring for Yourself and Others. 287pp. A New Hardback copy in dustcover. BIRXELLE034047 £4.76

34048 Birx, Ellen HEALING ZEN Viking Compass 2002. Awakening to a Life of Wholeness and Compassion While Caring for Yourself and Others. 287pp. A fine Hardback copy in dustcover. BIRXELLE034048 £4.49

1844 Bishop,Clifford SEX AND SPIRIT Duncan Baird 1996. In the Living Wisdom series, this volume shows the complex tensions between the spiritual, the psychological and the physical. 184pp.lavishlly illustrated in colour. A fine copy in soft covers. BISHOPCL001844 £4.76

12978 Bishop,Clifford SEX & SPIRIT . 1996. Love Mystics & Creation Myths The Union Souls Ritual & Taboo. 184pp. Soft cover. A fine copy. Well illustrated in colour. BISHOPCL012978 £5.44

12979 Bissing,Ronimund Von SONGS OF SUBMISSION 1st.James Clarke: London 1962. On The Practice of Subud. ix + 180pp. A good+ hardback in protected dustcover. BISSINGR012979 £10.88

40293 Bittlinger, Arnold ARCHETYPAL CHAKRAS Red Wheel/Weiser 2001. Meditations and Exercises for Opening Your Chakras. 224pp. Soft covers. New. BITTLING040293 £5.03

40294 Bittlinger, Arnold ARCHETYPAL CHAKRAS Red Wheel/Weiser 2001. Meditations and Exercises for Opening Your Chakras. 224pp. Soft covers. Fine. BITTLING040294 £4.76

31077 Biziou, Barbara THE JOY OF RITUAL Golden Books 1999. Spiritual Recipes to Celebrate Milestones,Ease Transitions, and Make Every Day Sacred. Some interesting rituals for life and living. vii+167pp. A New hardback in dustcover. BIZIOUBA031077 £5.10

36604 Biziou, Barbara THE JOY OF RITUAL Golden Books 1999. Spiritual Recipes to Celebrate Milestones,Ease Transitions, and Make Every Day Sacred. Some interesting rituals for life and living. vii+167pp. A near fine hardback in dustcover. BIZIOUBA036604 £4.90

12980 BJORKMAN,R THE GOD WITHIN . 1988. Light from Another Dimension. 103pp. Soft covers. VG. BJORKMAN019321 £5.10

37202 Bjornsfelt, B.C HOW TO LOWER YOU BRAINWAVE CYCLES AND REACH UNIVERSAL MIND Finbarr 1990. 16pp. Stiff paper covers. Fine. BJORNSFE037202 £17.00

38393 Blackburn, Julian THE FRAMEWORK OF HUMAN BEHAVIOUR 1st.Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner 1947. viii+158+12pp advertising. A near very good hardback in cloth binding. BLACKBUR038393 £8.84

12986 Blackstone,Judith & Josipovic,Zoran ZEN FOR BEGINNERS Unwin 1986. 167pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. BLACKSTO012986 £4.08

34589 Blackstone, Judith LIVING INTIMATELY Watkins Publishing 2002. A Guide to Realizing Spiritual Unity in Relationships. 159pp. Soft covers. A New copy. BLACKSTO034589 £4.08

34958 Blackstone, Judith LIVING INTIMATELY Watkins Publishing 2002. A Guide to Realizing Spiritual Unity in Relationships. 159pp. Soft covers. A New copy. BLACKSTO034958 £3.26

34959 Blackstone, Judith LIVING INTIMATELY Watkins Publishing 2002. A Guide to Realizing Spiritual Unity in Relationships. 159pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BLACKSTO034959 £3.06

203240 Blackstone,Judith & Josipovic,Zoran ZEN FOR BEGINNERS Writers and Readers 1986. 165pp. Soft covers. A good copy with B/w illustrations. BLACKSTO203240 £3.74

12987 Blackwoood, Algernon THE CENTAUR 1st.Macmillan: London 1911. A novel from the pen of the master of suspense. 347pp. A very good hardback copy in green cloth binding. BLACKWOO002214 £34.00

12988 Blackwood, Algernon SHORT STORIES OF TO-DAY AND YESTERDAY 1st.George Harrap : London 1930. Tales from the master of suspense. 283pp. a very good hardback copy in red cloth binding with gt.sp., a presentation copy. BLACKWOO002550 £28.56

12989 BLACKWOOD,Algernon TALES OF THE UNCANNY AND SUPERNATURAL Spring Books 1969. A brilliant mystic storyteller. His stories are written with such depth & credibility that the supernatural events seem inevitable & even more terrifying. Far from being fantastic, his characters are essentially real. 426pp. Green cloth binding. gt.sp. A good+ HB copy in torn, frayed dustcover. BLACKWOO012989 £7.48

34276 BLACKWOOD, Algernon TALES OF THE UNCANNY AND SUPERNATURAL Spring Books 1968. A brilliant mystic storyteller. His stories are written with such depth & credibility that the supernatural events seem inevitable & even more terrifying. Far from being fantastic, his characters are essentially real. 426pp. Green cloth binding. gt.sp. A good+ HB copy in torn, frayed dustcover. BLACKWOO034276 £7.14

203382 Blackwood, William GHOST TALES FROM 'BLACKWOOD' William Blackwood 1969. 250pp. A good+ hardback copy in clipped but protected dustcover. BLACKWOO203382 £13.60

203704 Blackwood TALES OF SUSPENSE FROM 'BLACKWOOD' 1st.William Blackwood 1970. 264pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. BLACKWOO203704 £9.52

40154 Bladwin, Christina THE SEVEN WHISPERS New World 2002. Listening to the Voice of Spirit . 128pp. New hardback in dustcover. BLADWINC040154 £2.72

40155 Bladwin, Christina THE SEVEN WHISPERS New World 2002. Listening to the Voice of Spirit . 128pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. BLADWINC040155 £2.45

39980 Blake, A CREATION. STUDIES FROM THE DRAMATIC UNIVERSE Coombe Springs Press 1978. Compiled by Blake from the unpublished writings and talk of John G.Bennett. 148pp. Stiff paper covers. Very good. BLAKEA039980 £6.19

2163 Blake,Anastasia A CONVERSATION WITH Kosmic Press 2001. Channelled material. 183pp. A fine copy in soft covers. BLAKEANA002163 £5.07

35973 Blake, Peter & Blezard, Paul THE ARCADIAN CIPHER Pan 2000. The Quest to Crack the Code of Christianity's Greatest Secret. 286pp. A New paperback copy. BLAKEPET035973 £2.45

35974 Blake, Peter & Blezard, Paul THE ARCADIAN CIPHER Pan 2000. The Quest to Crack the Code of Christianity's Greatest Secret. 286pp. A fine paperback copy. BLAKEPET035974 £2.31

36653 Blake, Tobin THE POWER OF STILLNESS New World 2003. Learn Meditation in 30 Days. 224pp. Soft covers. New. BLAKETOB036653 £5.10

36654 Blake, Tobin THE POWER OF STILLNESS New World 2003. Learn Meditation in 30 Days. 224pp. Soft covers. Very good. BLAKETOB036654 £4.90

31778 Blanchard,J REVISED ODD-FELLOWSHIP ILLUSTRATED Ezra Cook 1951. The Complete Revised Ritual of the Lodge, Encampment and Rebekah Degrees iisued by the Sovereign Grand Lodge with the Secret "Work".. 381pp. odd mark o/w a very good copy. Hardback gt.sp.&ft.bd.. BLANCHAR031778 £15.64

31779 Blanchard,J REVISED ODD-FELLOWSHIP ILLUSTRATED Ezra Cook 1951. The Complete Revised Ritual of the Lodge, Encampment and Rebekah Degrees iisued by the Sovereign Grand Lodge with the Secret "Work".. 381pp. odd mark o/w a very good copy. Hardback gt.sp.&ft.bd.. BLANCHAR031779 £14.96

12999 Blandford,Frank ABOUT FOOD PRESERVATION AND REFRIGERATION Thorsons 1971. Its Relation to Health . 63pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. BLANDFOR012999 £3.54

40242 Blarchford, Robert MORE THINGS IN HEAVEN AND EARTH Psychic BC . Advantures in Quest of a Soul. n/d., internally 1938. 124pp. Inscription to fep., o/w a very good hardback. BLARCHFO040242 £7.62

38820 Blasekar, Ramesh CONFUSION NO MORE Zen Publications 2003. For the Spiritual Seeker. 255pp. Soft cover. Bump to back of leading edge o/w very good. BLASEKAR038820 £5.71

13002 BLASHFORD-SNELL,John MYSTERIES Bodley Head 1983. Encounters with the Unexplained. 251pp. Some pin-holes in the book o/w good Reading copy. BLASHFOR013002 £4.76

13003 Blatty,William Peter THE EXORCIST Corgi Books 1984. 320pp. A very good PB copy. BLATTYWI013003 £3.67

13005 Blatty,William Peter LEGION 1st.Collins 1983. The Sequel to The Exorcist. 252pp. A good+ hardback copy with dustcover. BLATTYWI013005 £6.80

203730 Blatty,William Peter LEGION Collins 1983. The sequel to The Exorcist . 252pp. A good+ hardback copy with dustcover. BLATTYWI203730 £5.44

205140 Blatty,William Peter THE EXORCIST Corgi Books 1977. 320pp. A good+ PB copy. BLATTYWI205140 £3.74

13008 BLAVATSKY,H.P THE KEY TO THEOSOPHY . 1972. Being A Clear Exposition, In The Form Of Question And Answer, Of The Ethic, Science, And Philosophy For The Study Of Which The Theosophical Society Has Been Founded. 437pp. Soft covers. VG. BLAVATSK010232 £6.80

13009 BLAVATSKY,Helena Petrovna FROM THE CAVES AND JUNGLES OF HINDOSTAN Theosophical Pub 1908 imp. 1V + 318pp. gt.sp & ft.bd. covers rubbed, o/w a Good, tight HB copy. Cloth binding. BLAVATSK015712 £31.28

31876 Blavatsky, H.P THE KEY TO THEOSOPHY Theosophical University Press 1946. Being A Clear Exposition, In The Form Of Question And Answer, Of The Ethics, Science, And Philisophy Of The Study Of Which The THeosophical Society Has Been Founded. xii+374+53pp. Light browning to epps., o/w a very good hardback copy in lightly worn dustcover. gt.dec.sp., cloth binding. BLAVATSK031876 £8.50

32209 Blavatsky TRANSACTIONS OF THE BLAVATSKY LODGE OF THE THEOSOPHICAL SOCIETY Theosophy Company 1923. Discussions on the Stanzas of the First Volume of The Secret Doctrine. xxiv+149pp. Front board a bit discoloured at edges o/w a good+, tight, clean hardback copy. gt.sp.&ft.bd. Black cloth binding. BLAVATSK032209 £12.58

32249 Blavatsky, H.P DYNAMICS OF THE PSYCHIC WORLD Quest 1972. Comments by H.P.B. on Magic, Mediumship, Psychism, and the Powers of the Spirit. Compiled with notes by Lina Psaltis. 147pp. Soft covers. Edges of pages browning o/w a very good copy. BLAVATSK032249 £5.78

32716 Blavatsky, H.P STUDIES IN OCCULTISM Theosophical University Press n/d. 212pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BLAVATSK032716 £6.12

33720 Blavatsky, H.P THE VOICE OF THE SILENCE . n/d. And Other Chosen Gragments From The Book Of The Golden Precepts. 53pp. Stiff paper covers. A good copy. BLAVATSK033720 £5.58

38362 Blavatsky, H.P THE SECRET DOCTRINE Theosophical Publishing 1950. The Synthesis of Scient, Religion and Philosophy. 5 Volumes. Covers rubbed, odd light browning to epp's, o/w very good tight hardbacks. gilt dec. front boards and gilt lettering to spines. Cloth bindings. BLAVATSK038362 £105.40

38363 Blavatsky, H.P THE SECRET DOCTRINE Theosophical Publishing 1938. The Synthesis of Scient, Religion and Philosophy. Contained in 6 Volumes. Small number to spine of each, covers rubbed with odd small mark, o/w a very good tight hardback set. gilt dec. front boards and gilt lettering to spines. Cloth bindings. BLAVATSK038363 £112.20

38381 Blavatsky, H.P THE ORIGINAL PROGRAMME OF THE THEOSOPHICAL SOCIETY Theosophical Publishing 1974. And PRELIMINARY MEMORANDUM OF THE OSTERIC SECTION. frontis. xvi+75pp.Some light browning to epps., o/w a good+ hardback in cloth binding. BLAVATSK038381 £9.52

13012 Blavatsky,H.P SHE BEING DEAD YET SPEAKETH Theosophy 1959. And Twelve Other Articles. 223pp. Stiff card covers. A good+ copy. BLAVATSK102490 £21.76

13016 Blavatsky,Helena Petrovna SHE BEING DEAD YET SPEAKETH Theosophical Comp 1959. And Twelve other Articles. 215pp. Stiff paper covers. A very good copy. BLAVATSK200335 £23.12

13017 Blavatsky,H.P STUDIES IN OCCULTISM Theosophical University Press n/d. 212pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. BLAVATSK200446 £6.80

13018 Blavatsky,H.P STUDIES IN OCCULTISM Theosophical University Press n/d. 212pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BLAVATSK200623 £5.44

13019 Blavatsky,H.P STUDIES IN OCCULTISM Sphere Books 1974. 190pp. A good PB copy. The Dennis Wheatley Library of the Occult Series. BLAVATSK201260 £5.10

13020 Blavatsky,Madame MADAME BLAVATSKY ON HOW TO STUDY THEOSOPHY The Theosophical Society 1967. 15pp. Paper covers. A good+ copy. BLAVATSK201462 £6.46

13021 Blavatsky,H.P RAJA-YOGA OR OCCULTISM Theosophy Company 1931. 142pp Stiff paper cover. Very good. BLAVATSK201617 £17.00

39327 Bleakley, Alan EARTH'S EMBRACE Gateway 1989. Facing the Shadow of the New Age. 331pp. Soft covers New. BLEAKLEY039327 £2.38

39328 Bleakley, Alan EARTH'S EMBRACE Gateway 1989. Facing the Shadow of the New Age. 331pp. Soft covers Very good+. BLEAKLEY039328 £2.11

30323 Blecourt,Willem De: Hutton,Ronald & Fontaine,Jean La THE ATHLONE HISTORY OF WITCHCRAFT AND MAGIC IN EUROPE Athlone Press 1999. Vol.6. The Twentieth Century. 256pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BLECOURT030323 £7.48

30324 Blecourt,Willem De: Hutton,Ronald & Fontaine,Jean La THE ATHLONE HISTORY OF WITCHCRAFT AND MAGIC IN EUROPE Athlone Press 1999. Vol.6. The Twentieth Century. 256pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BLECOURT030324 £8.16

204757 Blegen,Carl W TROY Thames and Hudson: London 1963. Ancient Peoples and PLaces. 240pp. Cloth binding with gilt spine & dec/gt/ft/bd/ Libris stick from E.F. Salisbury and signed by him on fep. A very good hardback copy with dustcover, B/w plates and in text illustrations. BLEGENCA204757 £16.32

33339 Bliss, Edwin DOING IT NOW MacDonald 1984. Action, Not Excuses. 218pp. Pages browning o/w a very good hardback copy in dustcover. BLISSEDW033339 £57.80

204610 Blitzer,Wolf BETWEEN WASHINGTON AND JERUSALEM Oxford University Press 1985. A Reporter's Notebook. xii + 259pp. Cloth spine. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. BLITZERW204610 £5.17

36895 Bloch, Douglas & George, Demetra ASROLOGY FOR YOURSELF Wingbow Press 1987. A Workbook for Personal transformation. Revised edition. 273pp. Soft covers. New. BLOCHDOU036895 £5.78

204613 Bloch,Raymond THE ORIGINS OF ROME Thames and Hudson: London 1960. Ancient Peoples and Places. 212pp. Cloth binding with gt.sp. & gt. ft.bd. A very good hardback copy with clipped, frayed dustcover, B/w plates and in text illustrations. BLOCHRAY204613 £8.16

204761 Bloch,Raymond THE ETRUSCANS Thames and Hudson: London 1965. Ancient Peoples and Places. 260pp. Cloth binding with gilt spine & dec.gt.ft.bd. A very good hardback copy with slightly worn dustcover, B/w plates and in text illustrations. BLOCHRAY204761 £8.16

13025 Bloch,Robert NIGHT-WORLD 1st.Robert Hale: London 1974. A novel from the author of Psycho. 160pp.some wear to sp. two stamps to epp., but o/w a good+ copy . BLOCHROB013025 £17.68

13026 Bloch,Robert PSYCHO2 1st.Transworld 1982. A Thriler. 236pp. A very good hardback copy in well rubbed dustcover . BLOCHROB201986 £10.88

203722 Bloch,Robert UNHOLY TRINITY Scream/Press 1986. Three novels of suspense: The Scarf: The Dead Beat: The Couch. 350pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover and B/w illustrations. BLOCHROB203722 £19.04

203736 Bloch,Robert PSYCHO 2 1st.Transworld 1982. 236pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed, lightly torn dustcover. BLOCHROB203736 £9.52

37697 Bloch, Sidney AN INTRODUCTION TO THE PSYCHOTHERAPIES Oxford University Press 1993. 285pp. Soft covers. New. BLOCHSID037697 £5.10

37698 Bloch, Sidney AN INTRODUCTION TO THE PSYCHOTHERAPIES Oxford University Press 1993. 285pp. Soft covers. New. BLOCHSID037698 £5.30

35696 Blofeld, John THE BOOK OF CHANGE George Allan & Unwin 1968. A New Translation of the Ancient Chinese I Ching (Yi King). 228pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. BLOFELDJ035696 £4.42

38958 Blofeld, John THE ZEN TEACHING OF HUANG PO The Buddhist Society 1985. On the Transmission of Mind. 136pp. Soft covers. Very good. BLOFELDJ038958 £5.10

13035 Bloomfield,Bob THE MYSTIQUE OF HEALING Skilton & Shaw 1984. An authoritative work about "faith" healing in all its aspects, with some fascinating insights into the author's own unusual personal experiences. 120pp. A good+ hardback in clipped dustcover. BLOOMFIE013035 £6.46

39408 Bloomfield, Nordfors & McWilliams HYPERICUM AND DEPRESSION Constable and Robinson 1998. Shows Depression can be Successfully Treated, with a Safe, Medically Tested Herb. 203pp. Soft covers. New. BLOOMFIE039408 £2.31

39409 Bloomfield, Nordfors & McWilliams HYPERICUM AND DEPRESSION Constable and Robinson 1998. Shows Depression can be Successfully Treated, with a Safe, Medically Tested Herb. 203pp. Soft covers. Very good+. BLOOMFIE039409 £2.04

205402 Bloom, Harold OMENS OF MILLENNIUM Fourth Estate 1997. The Gnosis of Angels, Dreams, and Resurrection. 255pp. Soft covers. Crease to front cover, o/w a very good copy. BLOOMHAR205402 £4.22

13038 BLOOM,William SACRED TIMES Findhorn Press 1990. A New Approach to Festivals. 127pp. Soft covers. VG+. BLOOMWIL013038 £3.74

13044 Bloom,William SACRED TIMES Findhorn Press 1990. A New Approach to Festivals. 127pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BLOOMWIL013044 £4.62

32354 Bloom, William ANGELS, FAIRIES & NATURE SPIRITS BCA 1999. How to sense angels and spirits and communicate with them, working with them for healing and spiritual growth. 166pp. A very good+ hardback copy in lightly frayed dustcover. BLOOMWIL032354 £6.80

37193 Bloom, William MONEY, HEART AND MIND Viking 1995. Financial Well-Being for People and Planet. 276pp. A very good+ hardback in dustcover. BLOOMWIL037193 £6.12

39774 Bloom William SOULUTION Hay House 2004. The Holistic Manifesto. 272pp. A New hardback in dustcover. BLOOMWIL039774 £4.42

40118 Bloom William SOULUTION Hay House 2005. The Holistic Manifesto. 279pp. Soft covers. New. BLOOMWIL040118 £3.13

40119 Bloom William SOULUTION Hay House 2005. The Holistic Manifesto. 279pp. Soft covers. Near fine. BLOOMWIL040119 £2.86

13046 Blue,Lionel & Magonet,Jonathan SUN, SAND AND SOUL Hoddern & Stoughton 2000. A Little Bit of Heaven on Holiday. 246pp. Soft covers. VG. BLUELION013046 £3.40

13047 Blue,Rabbi Lionel BLUE HORIZONS Coronet Books 1990. 158pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. BLUERABB013047 £3.06

35017 Blue, Rabbi Lionel THE LITTLE BOOK OF LIONEL BLUE THOUGHTS Rider 2001. 160pp. Soft covers. Small format. A New copy. BLUERABB035017 £1.02

35018 Blue, Rabbi Lionel THE LITTLE BOOK OF LIONEL BLUE THOUGHTS Rider 2001. 160pp. Soft covers. Small format. A fine copy. BLUERABB035018 £0.85

36810 Blumfield, Wendy LIFE AFTER BIRTH Element Books 1992. Every Woman's Guide to the First Year of Motherhood. 231pp. Soft covers. New. BLUMFIEL036810 £3.40

36811 Blumfield, Wendy LIFE AFTER BIRTH Element Books 1992. Every Woman's Guide to the First Year of Motherhood. 231pp. Soft covers. Fine. BLUMFIEL036811 £3.23

13048 Blum,Ralph & Blum,Judy BEYOND EARTH: MAN'S CONTRACT WITH UFO'S Corgi Books 1974. 248pp. A reading copy with B/w plates. BLUMRALP013048 £2.04

33265 Blum, Ralph THE NEW BOOK OF RUNES BCA 1992. Expanded Edition. 154pp. A very good hardback copy. BLUMRALP033265 £3.54

34426 Blum, Ralph & Jones, Bronwyn RELATIONSHIP RUNES Connections 2003. A Compass for the Heart. Pack containing Book of interpretation, 25 frosted glass Rune stones, and a drawstring Casting Bag. New. BLUMRALP034426 £9.52

13050 Blundell,Nigel & Boar,Roger THE WORLD'S GREATEST GHOSTS Octopus Books 1984. 192pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy.. BLUNDELL013050 £3.26

13051 Blundell,Nigel & Boar,Roger THE WORLD'S GREATEST GHOSTS Octopus Books 1984. 192pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy with B/w illustrations. BLUNDELL013051 £2.72

13052 Blundell,Nigel THE WORLD'S GREATEST MYSTERIES Octopus Books 1987. 224pp. A good+ PB copy with B/w illustrations. BLUNDELL013052 £3.54

13054 Blundell,Nigel THE WORLD'S GREATEST MYSTERIES Octopus Books 1984. Is ther a Monster in Loch Ness? Where is the Gold of El Dorado? What Happened to the Crew of Mary Celeste? Where is the Lost City of Atlantis? Did Robin Hood Really Exist?. 224pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. BLUNDELL013054 £3.74

13055 Blundell,Nigel THE WORLD'S GREATEST MYSTERIES Octopus Books 1984. Is there a Monster in Loch Ness? Where is the Gold of El Dorado? What Happened to the Crew of the Mary Celeste? Where is the Lost City of Atlantis? Did Robin Hood Really Exist? 224pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. BLUNDELL013055 £3.74

13057 Blundell,Nigel THE WORLD'S GREATEST MYSTERIES Octopus 1983. 224pp. A very good hardback copy with B/w illustrations. Unsolved crimes, the mysteries of outer space, strange tales from deserted corners of the world, the uncharted secrets of the human mind - questions which cannot fail to haunt us. BLUNDELL013057 £5.78

13059 Blundell,Nigel THE WORLD'S GREATEST MISTAKES Octopus 1983. 223pp. A very good hardback copy with B/w illustrations. BLUNDELL013059 £5.78

13061 Bly,Robert IRON JOHN 1st.Element 1991. A Book About Men. 268pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. BLYROBER013061 £8.84

13062 Bly,Robert IRON JOHN 1st.Element 1991. A Book About Men. 268pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. BLYROBER013062 £8.16

35019 Bly, Robert (Introduction) SHADOW Jeremy P. Tarcher 2003. Searching For The Hidden Self. 155pp. Illustrated in colour & b/w. New hardback in dustcover. BLYROBER035019 £4.49

37084 Bly, Robert (Introduction) SHADOW Jeremy P. Tarcher 2003. Searching For The Hidden Self. 155pp. Illustrated in colour & b/w. A fine hardback in dustcover. BLYROBER037084 £4.15

204329 Bly,Robert IRON JOHN Element 1991. A Book About Men. xi + 268pp. A very good hardback copy with duatcover. BLYROBER204329 £7.82

34657 Boadt, Lawrence THE HEBREW PROPHETS Palgrave MacMillan 1999. Visionaries of the Ancient World. 220pp. Soft covers. A New copy. BOADTLAW034657 £3.06

34984 Boadt, Lawrence THE HEBREW PROPHETS Palgrave MacMillan 1999. Visionaries of the Ancient World. 220pp. Soft covers. A New copy. BOADTLAW034984 £2.86

34985 Boadt, Lawrence THE HEBREW PROPHETS Palgrave MacMillan 1999. Visionaries of the Ancient World. 220pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BOADTLAW034985 £2.65

13067 Boak,Gerald THE PREDICTION BOOK OF TARAMANCY Javelin Books 1985. The Completely New Method of Prediction. 128pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w plates. BOAKGERA201222 £6.80

13068 Boar,Roger & Blundell,Nigel THE WORLD'S GREATEST UFO MYSTERIES Hamlyn 1991. 192pp. Soft covers. A fine copy with B/w illustrations. BOARROGE200436 £3.81

13069 Bobart,Henry Hodgkinson RECORDS OF THE BASKETMAKERS' COMPANY Dunn, Collin: London 1967. Part I. 260pp. A very good+ hardback copy with B/w plates and frontispiece. Facsimile of the 1911 edition. Signed by the prime Warden Charles Hipkins in 1975/6. cloth binding. gt.sp.& dec.gt.ft.bd.. BOBARTHE204116 £20.40

13070 Boccaccio THE DECAMERON OF BOCCACCIO The Bibliophilist Society n/d but old. Tales from the man who inspired Chaucer. xii+vol.1.310pp.+vol.2.307pp.uncut with b/w plates and frontis.. Some rubbing to spine but o/w a very good hardback copy in black cloth binding with bevelled ft.bd.& dec.sp.. BOCCACCI002432 £10.88

13072 Bockmuehl,Klaus THE CHALLENGE OF MARXISM Inter-Varsity Press 1980. A Christian Response. 187pp. A very good PB copy. BOCKMUEH013072 £4.08

3469 Bodde, Albert REINCARNATION & KARMA The C.W. Daniel Company 1999. Translated from the Dutch by Jill Penton. xii+116pp. a new copy in soft covers. BODDEALB003469 £3.54

30924 Bodde, Albert REINCARNATION & KARMA The C.W. Daniel Company 1999. Translated from the Dutch by Jill Penton. xii+116pp. a fine copy in soft covers. BODDEALB030924 £3.40

37492 Bodin, Echo A STILL, SMALL VOICE New World 2001. A Psychic's Guide to Awakening Intuition. 137pp. Soft covers. New. BODINECH037492 £5.10

37493 Bodin, Echo A STILL, SMALL VOICE New World 2001. A Psychic's Guide to Awakening Intuition. 137pp. Soft covers. Fine. BODINECH037493 £4.90

34795 Bodine, Echo HANDS THAT HEAL New World 2004. 177pp. Soft covers. A New copy. BODINEEC034795 £4.35

34796 Bodine, Echo HANDS THAT HEAL New World 2004. 177pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BODINEEC034796 £4.22

36638 Bodine, Echo THE GIFT New World 2003. Understand and Develop Your Psychic Abilities. 204pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. BODINEEC036638 £5.10

36639 Bodine, Echo THE GIFT New World 2003. Understand and Develop Your Psychic Abilities. 204pp. Soft covers. New. BODINEEC036639 £5.30

1744 Bodson,Gerard CRACKING THE APOCALYPSE CODE Element 2000. The shocking secrets of The Book of Revelation decoded. Is the stage for Armageddon being prepared around us? 300pp.with b/w plates. A NEW hardback copy in dustcover. BODSONGE001744 £5.10

38307 Bodson,Gerard CRACKING THE APOCALYPSE CODE Element 2000. The shocking secrets of The Book of Revelation decoded. Is the stage for Armageddon being prepared around us? 300pp.with b/w plates. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. BODSONGE038307 £4.90

13075 Boedecker,H.E THUS HAVE I PROVED Robin Olney 1966. Buddha and Jesus' Teachings Tested. 128pp. A very good copy. Paper covers. BOEDECKE101095 £4.62

35717 Boehme, Jacob SIX THEOSOPHICAL POINTS Ann Arbor 1958. 249pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. BOEHMEJA035717 £17.00

13077 Boeser,knut (editor) THE ELIXIRS OF NOSTRADAMUS Moyer Bell 1994. Recipes for Elixirs, Scented Water, Beauty Potions and Sweetmeats. XXX + 161pp. Colour illustrations. A very good HB copy in dustcover. BOESERKN013077 £8.84

13078 Bogin,Magda NATALYA, GOD'S MESSENGER Black Swan 1995. A Magical Tale of Love and Clairvoyance. 255pp. Soft covers. A near very good copy. BOGINMAG013078 £3.40

13079 Bogin,Magda NATALYA, GOD'S MESSENGER Black Swan 1995. A Magical Tale of Love and Clairvoyance. 255pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. BOGINMAG013079 £3.81

32867 Bogin, Magda NATALYA GOD'S MESSENGER Black Swan 1995. A Magical Tale of Love and Clairvoyance. 256pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. BOGINMAG032867 £3.54

34274 Bogin, Magda NATALYA GOD'S MESSENGER Black Swan 1995. A Magical Teale of Love and Clairvoyance. 256pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BOGINMAG034274 £2.58

1280 Bohme,Jacob DE ELECTIONE GRATIAE AND QUAESTIONES THEOSOPHICAE Constable and Company: London 1930. with a biographical sketch. Translated from the German by John Rolleston Earle. lxx+327pp. Library sticker fep, some light scattered foxing, some annotation in pencil and pen but o/w a good hardback copy rebound for library use in green cloth binding with gt.sp.. BOHMEJAC001280 £51.00

13081 Bohm,Werner CHAKRAS, YOGA & CONSCIOUSNESS Red Wheel/Weiser 1998. Balancing Your Life. 142pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BOHMWERN013081 £6.12

13082 Bohm,Werner CHAKRAS, YOGA & CONSCIOUSNESS Red Wheel/Weiser 1998. Balancing Your Life. 142pp. Soft covers. VG. BOHMWERN013082 £5.78

13084 Bohm,Werner CHAKRAS ROOTS OF POWER . 1991. Provides interesting & unsual descriptions of the energies located in the chakra points & discusses how we can learn to work with Kundalini energy. 135pp. Soft covers. VG. BOHMWERN013084 £5.44

39780 Boia, Lucian FOREVER YOUNG Reaktion Books 2004. A Cultural History of Longevity. 224pp. Soft covers. New. BOIALUCI039780 £3.74

39781 Boia, Lucian FOREVER YOUNG Reaktion Books 2004. A Cultural History of Longevity. 224pp. Soft covers. Fine. BOIALUCI039781 £3.40

13085 Boice,Judith L THE ART OF DAILY ACTIVISM Wingbow Press 1992. 230pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. BOICEJUD013085 £5.10

36902 Boice, Judith POCKET GUIDE TO NATUROPATHIC MEDICINE Crossing Press 1996. 118pp. Soft covers. New. BOICEJUD036902 £2.04

36903 Boice, Judith POCKET GUIDE TO NATUROPATHIC MEDICINE Crossing Press 1996. 118pp. Soft covers. Fine. BOICEJUD036903 £1.90

31413 Boisselier, Jean THE WISDOM OF BUDDHA Thames & Hudson 1994. 191pp. Profusely illustrated in colour. A very good copy. Soft covers. BOISSELI031413 £4.35

38503 Bolendas, Joa SO THAT YOU MAY BE ONE Lindisfarne 1997. From the Visions of Joa. 427pp. Soft covers. Colour Plates. New. BOLENDAS038503 £4.76

40117 Bolendas, Joa SO THAT YOU MAY BE ONE Lindisfarne 1997. From the Visions of Joa. 427pp. Soft covers. Colour Plates. New. BOLENDAS040117 £4.49

31241 Bolen,Jean Shinoda RING OF POWER Nicolas-Hays 1999. Symbols and Themes, Love vs Power in Wagner's Ring Cycle and in Us. A Jungian Feminist Perspective. 261pp. Soft covers. A New copy. BOLENJEA031241 £8.50

31242 Bolen,Jean Shinoda RING OF POWER Nicolas-Hays 1999. Symbols and Themes, Love vs Power in Wagner's Ring Cycle and in Us. A Jungian Feminist Perspective. 261pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BOLENJEA031242 £8.16

13087 Bolin,Thomas M FREEDOM BEYOND FORGIVENESS Sheffield Academic Press 1997. The Book of Johnah Re-Examined. 223pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. BOLINTHO013087 £17.00

13088 Bolin,Thomas M FREEDOM BEYOND FORGIVENESS Sheffield Academic Press 1997. The Book of Johnah Re-Examined. 223pp. Hardback in dustcover. New book. BOLINTHO013088 £27.20

13089 Bolin,Thomas M FREEDOM BEYOND FORGIVENESS Sheffield Academic Press 1997. The Book of Johnah Re-Examined. 223pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. BOLINTHO013089 £13.60

31188 Bolton, Tom VIBRATIONS FOR HEATH AND HAPPINESS Crown House Publishing 1998. Everyone's Easy Guide To Stress-free Living. 236pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. A book which brings together, in one practical accessible resource, all the information and techniques you need to free you from daily stress and tensions of being a book seller - or anything else for that matter!. BOLTONTO031188 £5.30

37824 Bond, Bryce HIGHER TECHNIQUES TO INNER PREFECTION Inner Light Publications 1991. 144pp. Soft covers. Very good. BONDBRYC037824 £3.81

417 Bond,Frederick Bligh AN ARCHITECTURAL HANDBOOK OF GLASTONBURY ABBEY Central Somerset Gazette 1920. with a Historical Chronicle of the Building. The author was well-placed to write this study being the Director of Excavations at the Abbey. 84pp.+ index + monochrome plates + b/w illustrations + fold-out diagrams. Browning to fep & bep but o/w a very good hardback copy with dec.ft.bd.. BONDFRED000417 £12.24

13096 Bonds,Lilian V COLOUR HEALING Vermilion 1997. A Practical Guide to Understanding the Healing Power of Colour. 362pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. BONDSLIL013096 £5.10

13099 Bonewitz,R MAYA PROPHECY 1st.Piatkus 1999. Provides a clear and accessible introduction to the Maya warnings for our future. 132pp. Soft covers. A VG copy. BONEWITZ000885 £3.40

13100 BONEWITZ,Ra THE PULSE OF LIFE . 1988. Understaind Your Life Through The Rythems Of Nature . 98pp. Soft covers. VG. BONEWITZ001512 £4.62

13097 Bonewitz,Dr. Ronald MAYA PROPHECY 1st.Piatkus : London 1999. xi+130pp. with b/w illustrations. A nr. fine copy in soft covers. If you want to know how Mayan prophecy will change your life this is for you.. BONEWITZ013097 £3.54

13098 Bonewitz,Dr.Ronald MAYA PROPHECY Piatkus 1999. If you want to know how the Maya Prophecy will change your life this is the book for you. xi+130pp. A very good copy in soft covers. BONEWITZ013098 £3.26

13101 Bonewitz,Dr.Ronald MAYA PROPHECY Piatkus 1999. If you want to know how the Maya Prophecy will change your life this is the book for you. xi+130pp. A nr.fine copy in soft covers. BONEWITZ013101 £3.40

13103 BONEWITZ,Ra THE PULSE OF LIFE . 1988. Understaind Your Life Through The Rythems Of Nature . 98pp. Soft covers. VG. BONEWITZ013103 £4.42

31505 Bonewitz, Ra COSMIC CRYSTALS Turnstone Press 1985. Crystal Consciousness and the New Age. 192pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. The hidden world of crystals and the New Age application of crystal energies. BONEWITZ031505 £4.42

32080 Bonewitz, Ra COSMIC CRYSTALS Turnstone Press 1986. Crystal Consciousness and the New Age. 192pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. The hidden world of crystals and the New Age application of crystal energies. BONEWITZ032080 £3.94

31302 Bongard, Jerry THE NEAR BIRTH EXPERIENCE Marlowe & Comp 2000. A Journey to the Center of Self. 184pp. Soft covers. a very good+ copy. BONGARDJ031302 £4.62

31303 Bongard, Jerry THE NEAR BIRTH EXPERIENCE Marlowe & Comp 2000. A Journey to the Center of Self. 184pp. Soft covers. a very good copy. BONGARDJ031303 £4.42

38305 Bono, Edward De THE 5-DAY COURSE IN THINKING Penguin Books 1988. 159pp. Soft covers. Good+. BONOEDWA038305 £3.13

13106 Bonsall,B.S CONFUCIANISM AND TAOISM 1st.The Epworth Press : London 1934. A book in the series Great Religions of the East. 127pp. Some light scattered foxing to edges, some light rubbing spine but o/w a very good, tight hardback copy in turquoise cloth binding. BONSALLB013106 £13.60

3909 Bonser, Wilfrid THE MEDICAL BACK GROUND OF ANGLO-SAXON ENGLAND 1st. The Wellcome Historical Medical Library 1963. A Study in History, Psychology, and Folklore. A comprehensive survey of medical thought and practice in the Anglo-Saxon period. xxxv+448pp. Specially bound for Nottingham University Library, library sticker to fep, library stamp to top edges and title page but o/w a very good hardback copy in dark blue cloth binding with gt.sp. and speckled edges. BONSERWI003909 £44.20

39226 Bonus Of Ferrara THE NEW PEARL OF GREAT PRICE Vincent Stuart: London 1963. A Treatise Concerning the Treasure and Most Precious Stone of the Philosophers. xi+441pp. Limited edition of 500 copies. Some notes to the back in light pencil by a practicing Alchemist, o/w a very good hardback in remains of a dustcover. Cloth binding.. BONUSOFF039226 £47.60

13107 Boore,W.H FIRST LIGHT 1st.Search Press: London 1973. A Study in Belief. 192pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. BOOREWH013107 £7.48

35095 Booth, Martin A MAGICK LIFE Coronet Books 2001. A Biography of Aleister Crowley. 522pp. Soft covers. Illustrations. A New copy. BOOTHMAR035095 £4.08

35096 Booth, Martin A MAGICK LIFE Coronet Books 2001. A Biography of Aleister Crowley. 522pp. Soft covers. Illustrations. A fine copy. BOOTHMAR035096 £3.81

36412 Borbu, Namkhai DZOG CHEN AND ZEN Blue Dolphin Publishing 1984. 40pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BORBUNAM036412 £3.40

13109 Borchert,Bruno MYSTICISM . 1994. Its History and Challenge. 462pp. Soft covers. VG. BORCHERT013109 £8.16

3644 Bord, Janet & Colin DICTIONARY OF EARTH MYSTERIES Thorsons 1996. A comprehensive guide from the authors of Mysterious Britain. 131pp. A New copy in soft covers. BORDJANE003644 £4.42

13110 BORD,Janet & Colin MODERN MYSTERIES OF THE WORLD BCA 1989. Very well illust. 432pp. A very good copy in dustcover. BORDJANE013110 £8.16

13111 BORD,Janet & Colin MODERN MYSTERIES OF THE WORLD BCA 1989. Very well illust. 432pp. A very good copy in lightly worn d/w.. BORDJANE013111 £7.82

13112 BORD,Janet & Colin MODERN MYSTERIES OF THE WORLD BCA 1992. Very well illust. 432pp. A very good copy in d/w. BORDJANE013112 £8.50

13113 BORD,Janet & Colin THE ENCHANTED LAND HarperCollins 1995. Myths & Lengends of Britain's Landscape. 170pp. Soft covers. VG. BORDJANE013113 £4.62

13118 BORD,Janet & Colin THE SECRET COUNTRY . 1885. 247pp. Soft covers. Good. Well illustrated. BORDJANE013118 £3.74

13119 BORD,Janet & Colin THE ENCHANTED LAND . 1995. Myths & Lengends of Britain's Landscape. 170pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BORDJANE013119 £4.90

31269 Bord, Janet & Colin DICTIONARY OF EARTH MYSTERIES Thorsons 1996. A comprehensive guide from the authors of Mysterious Britain. 131pp. A fine copy in soft covers. BORDJANE031269 £4.22

31270 Bord, Janet & Colin DICTIONARY OF EARTH MYSTERIES Thorsons 1996. A comprehensive guide from the authors of Mysterious Britain. 131pp. A very good copy in soft covers. BORDJANE031270 £3.94

31679 BORD,Janet & Colin THE SECRET COUNTRY . 1885. 247pp. Soft covers. Spine dray. A reading copy only. BORDJANE031679 £2.99

34850 BORD,Janet & Colin THE BIGFOOT CASEBOOK 1st.Granada 1982. 1,000 Sightings, Rare Photos, Maps, Firsthand Eyewitness Accounts. 254pp. Illustrated. A very good hardback in frayed dustcover. BORDJANE034850 £20.40

37155 Bord, Janet & Colin PREHISTORIC BRITAIN FROM THE AIR Silverdale Books 1997. Very well illustrated in colour. Large format. Soft covers. New book. BORDJANE037155 £5.30

37156 Bord, Janet & Colin PREHISTORIC BRITAIN FROM THE AIR Silverdale Books 1997. Very well illustrated in colour. Large format. Soft covers. Fine. BORDJANE037156 £5.10

39127 BORD,Janet & Colin THE SECRET COUNTRY BCA 1876. 238pp. Well illustrated. A very good hardback in dustcover. BORDJANE039127 £4.28

1226 Borysenko,Joan A WOMAN'S SPIRITUAL JOURNEY Piatkus 2000. Finding the feminine path to fulfilment. in this book the author uses her own and other women's stories to help women heal their anger and discover a spirituality that incorporates their needs. xvii+313pp. A very good copy in soft covers. BORYSENK001226 £4.76

1647 Borysenko,Joan A WOMAN'S SPIRITUAL JOURNEY Piatkus 2000. Finding the feminine path to fulfilment. Helping women to discover their own spiritual path, often different from that of men, and heal their anger. xvii+313pp. A fine copy in soft covers. BORYSENK001647 £5.10

24471 Borysenko,Joan A WOMAN'S SPIRITUAL JOURNEY Piatkus 2000. Finding the feminine path to fulfilment. in this book the author uses her own and other women's stories to help women heal their anger and discover a spirituality that incorporates their needs. xvii+313pp. A fine copy in soft covers. BORYSENK024471 £4.76

30045 Borysenko,Joan A WOMAN'S SPIRITUAL JOURNEY Piatkus 2000. Finding the feminine path to fulfilment. Helping women to discover their own spiritual path, often different from that of men, and heal their anger. xvii+313pp. A very good copy in soft covers. BORYSENK030045 £5.17

39523 Botting, Douglas WILD BRITAIN Interlink Books 1999. A Traveller's Guide. 234pp. Illusrated in colour. Soft covers. New. BOTTINGD039523 £3.40

39524 Botting, Douglas WILD BRITAIN Interlink Books 1999. A Traveller's Guide. 234pp. Illusrated in colour. Soft covers. Very good+. BOTTINGD039524 £3.40

37180 Bottomley, Marcus THE SPIRITUAL LAWS OF FINANCIAL SUCCESS Finbarr 1984. 64pp. Stiff paper covers. Fine. BOTTOMLE037180 £17.68

37263 Bottomley, Marcus VITAL POWER Finbarr 1986. The Healing Force of The Universe. 83pp. Stiff paper covers. Very good. BOTTOMLE037263 £13.26

37582 Bottomley, Marcus PROVEN PSYCHO-MIND TECHNIQUES Finbarr 1991. Tke charge of the 90% unused part of your mind! Winning With Wonder-Working Mind Power. 40pp. Stiff paper covers. Very good+. BOTTOMLE037582 £19.04

13132 Boulay, Shirley Du BEYOND THE DARKNESS Rider 1999. A Biography of Bede Griffiths. A magnificently clear, finely written and extremely inspiring biography of onee of the twentieth century's greatest spiritual pioneers. 340pp. with b/w photographic plates. A fine copy in soft covers. BOULAYSH013132 £6.12

13134 Bouqet,A.C SACRED BOOKS OF THE WORLD Penguin Books 1955. An Anthology, with full Commentary, Illustrating the Development from the Formulas and Invocations of Primitive Magic to the Hymns and Revelations of the Twentieth Century. 343pp. A good+ PB copy. BOUQETAC102654 £3.74

13135 Bouqet,A.C SACRED BOOKS OF THE WORLD Penguin Books 1955. An Anthology, with Full Commentary Illustrating the Development from the Formulas and Invocations of Primitive Magic to the Hymns and Revelations of the Twentieth Century. 343pp. A good PB copy. BOUQETAC200227 £3.81

13136 Bouquet,A.C SACRED BOOKS OF THE WORLD Cassell 1962. A Companion Source-Book to Comparative Religion. 343pp. covers well rubbed, o/w a good HB copy. Blue cloth binding. BOUQUETA022048 £10.88

13137 Bouquet,A.C COMPARATIVE RELIGION Penguin Books 1945. A Short Outline. 240pp. corner of back cover missing o/w A good PB copy with B/w plates. BOUQUETA102177 £3.54

13138 Bouquet,A.C COMPARATIVE RELIGION Penguin Books 1958. 320pp. A good PB copy. BOUQUETA102466 £3.94

13139 Bouquet,A.C COMPARATIVE RELIGION Penguin Books 1950. 319pp. A reading PB copy. BOUQUETA102671 £2.72

13140 Bouquet,A.C COMPARATIVE RELIGION Penguin Books 1969. 327pp. A very good PB copy with B/w illustrations. BOUQUETA201387 £3.67

39633 Bourne, Lois CONVERSATIONS WITH A WITCH Hale 2002. 220pp. Soft covers. New. BOURNELO039633 £3.94

39634 Bourne, Lois CONVERSATIONS WITH A WITCH Hale 2002. 220pp. Soft covers. Fine. BOURNELO039634 £3.67

13142 Bourne,Peter WHEN GOD SLEPT Hutchinson: London 1956. A novel. 335pp. A very good hardback copy with lightly worn dustcover . BOURNEPE013142 £8.16

39487 Boux, Dorothy THE GOLDEN THREAD Shepheard-Walwyn 2000. Words of Hope for a Changing World. 125pp. Illustrated in colour. A new hardback in dustcover. BOUXDORO039487 £7.34

39488 Boux, Dorothy THE GOLDEN THREAD Shepheard-Walwyn 2000. Words of Hope for a Changing World. 125pp. Illustrated in colour. A very good+ hardback in dustcover. BOUXDORO039488 £7.00

39735 Boux, Dorothy WOMAN Shepheard-Walwyn 1999. A Unique Tribute. 132pp. New hardback in dustcover. Illustrated in colour. BOUXDORO039735 £5.44

39736 Boux, Dorothy WOMAN Shepheard-Walwyn 1999. A Unique Tribute. 132pp. A Fine hardback in dustcover. Illustrated in colour. BOUXDORO039736 £5.17

13143 Bova,Ben & Preiss,Byron (Editors) FIRST CONTACT Headline 1991. The Search for Extraterrestrial Intelligence . 448pp. A good+ PB copy with B/w plates. BOVABEN&013143 £3.74

1736 Bovet,Richard PANDAEMONIUM The Hand and Flower Press 1951. No.6 from a limited edition of 1000 copies. A book of occult research from 1684 with an introduction and notes by Montague Summers. xx+xvi+191pp.with b/w plates. Some very light foxing to fep, some very light rubbing to ends of spine, but o/w a very good hardback copy in red cloth binding with dec.ft.bd.and gt.sp.. BOVETRIC001736 £102.00

204687 Bowen,E.G BRITAIN AND THE WESTERN SEAWAYS 1st.Thames and Hudson: London 1972. Ancient Peoples and Places. 196pp. Cloth binding with gilt spine & dec.gt.ft.bd. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. B/w plates and in text illustrations. BOWENEG204687 £12.24

13147 Bowen,Marjorie THE VEIL'D DELIGHT 1st.Odhams Press: London 1933. (The Rainbow in the Mirror). 248pp. covers rubbed & faded, o/w a good sound hardback. Cloth binding. BOWENMAR013147 £10.20

39995 Bowers, Dr.Edwin THE PHENOMENA OF THE SEANCE ROOM Rider 1936. 287pp. Inscription to fep., o/w a very good hardback in good dustcover. Red cloth binding. BOWERSDR039995 £36.72

13148 Bowes,Johanna YOGA OF SELF-OBSERVATION Ananda Books 1989. A Series of Essays on Psychological and Meditative Approaches to Self-Knowledge. 155pp. Soft covers. VG. BOWESJOH013148 £5.10

35511 Bowes, Pratima Tagore, Rabindranath SHORT STORIES FROM RABINDRANATH TAGORE East-West Publications 1999. Translated by Bowes. 258pp. Soft covers. A New copy. BOWESPRA035511 £4.08

35512 Bowes, Pratima Tagore, Rabindranath SHORT STORIES FROM RABINDRANATH TAGORE East-West Publications 1999. Translated by Bowes. 258pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BOWESPRA035512 £3.81

36307 Bowes, Pratima Tagore, Rabindranath SHORT STORIES FROM RABINDRANATH TAGORE East-West Publications 1999. Translated by Bowes. 258pp. Soft covers. A New copy. BOWESPRA036307 £3.81

1219 Bowes, Sue WOMAN'S MAGIC Piatkus 2000. Rituals, meditations and magical ways to enrich your life. This book helps you uncover the special skills all women possess: the magic to transform and enrich every aspect of your life. xxi+170pp. A fine copy in soft covers. BOWESSUE001219 £6.80

30032 Bowes, Sue WOMAN'S MAGIC Piatkus 2000. Rituals, meditations and magical ways to enrich your life. This book helps you uncover the special skills all women possess: the magic to transform and enrich every aspect of your life. xxi+170pp. A very good copy in soft covers. BOWESSUE030032 £5.44

31230 Bowes, Sue WOMAN'S MAGIC Weiser 2001. Rituals, Meditations, and Magical Ways to Enrich Your Life. 192pp. Soft cvoers. A New copy. BOWESSUE031230 £6.46

31231 Bowes, Sue WOMAN'S MAGIC Weiser 2001. Rituals, Meditations, and Magical Ways to Enrich Your Life. 192pp. Soft cvoers. A fine copy. BOWESSUE031231 £5.78

31232 Bowes, Sue WOMAN'S MAGIC Weiser 2001. Rituals, Meditations, and Magical Ways to Enrich Your Life. 192pp. Soft cvoers. A very good copy. BOWESSUE031232 £5.44

3535 Bowes, Susan LIFE MAGIC Piatkus 1999. The Power of Witchcraft. Reveals the mysteries behind the rites. Lavishly illustrated. 176pp.with colour plates and intext photographs. A New copy in soft covers. BOWESSUS003535 £5.78

36916 Bowes, Susan THE WICCAN HANDBOOK Sterling Publishing 2003. A Practical Guide to Creating Magic and Mystery. 112pp. Well illustrated in colour. Soft covers. New. BOWESSUS036916 £4.08

36917 Bowes, Susan THE WICCAN HANDBOOK Sterling Publishing 2003. A Practical Guide to Creating Magic and Mystery. 112pp. Well illustrated in colour. Soft covers. Fine. BOWESSUS036917 £3.81

36920 Bowes, Susan NOTIONS AND POTIONS Sterling Publishing 1997. A Safe, Practical Guide to Creating Magic & Miracles. 112pp. Illusrated in colour. Soft covers. New. BOWESSUS036920 £4.08

36921 Bowes, Susan NOTIONS AND POTIONS Sterling Publishing 1997. A Safe, Practical Guide to Creating Magic & Miracles. 112pp. Illusrated in colour. Soft covers. Fine. BOWESSUS036921 £3.81

38878 Bowker, John THE OXFORD DICTIONARY OF WORLD RELIGIONS Oxford University Press 1999. xxiv+1111pp. Double column print. Soft covers. Very good. BOWKERJO038878 £6.09

37466 Bowman, Marion (Editor) HEALING AND RELIGION Hisarlik Press 2001. 124pp. Soft covers. New. BOWMANMA037466 £3.26

37467 Bowman, Marion (Editor) HEALING AND RELIGION Hisarlik Press 2001. 124pp. Soft covers. Fine. BOWMANMA037467 £3.06

13150 Bowness,Charles THE PRACTICE OF MEDITATION Aquarian Press 1973. 63pp. A very good+ PB copy. BOWNESSC013150 £4.42

33528 Bowness, Charles THE PRACTICE OF MEDITATION Aquarian Press 1979. From Illustion to Reality in Four Simple Steps. Revised & Enlarged edition. Soft covers. 96pp. Pages browned o/w a good+ copy. BOWNESSC033528 £3.26

33788 Bowness, Charles THE PRACTICE OF MEDITATION Aquarian Press 1986. From Illusion to Reality in Four Simple Steps. 96pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. BOWNESSC033788 £3.26

39978 Bowness, Charles THE WITCH'S GOSPEL 1st.Hale: London 1979. 160pp. A good+ hardback in dustcover. BOWNESSC039978 £15.64

13151 Bowskill,Derek PERSON TO PERSON 1st.George Allen & Unwin 1973. A Survey of the Intimate Personal Confrontation Business. 148pp. A very good hardback with dustcover. BOWSKILL013151 £9.52

13154 BOYCE,Chris EXTRATERRESTRIAL ENCOUNTER 1st David & Charles 1979. A Personal Perspective. 199pp. Very good hardback in frayed dustcover. BOYCECHR013154 £6.80

36317 Boyce-Tillman, June THE CREATIVE SPIRIT Canterbury Press 2000. Harmonious Living with Hildegard of Bingen. 219pp. Soft covers. A New copy. BOYCETIL036317 £4.08

36318 Boyce-Tillman, June THE CREATIVE SPIRIT Canterbury Press 2000. Harmonious Living with Hildegard of Bingen. 219pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BOYCETIL036318 £3.74

30770 Boyd, Andrew AN ATLAS OF WORLD AFFAIRS University Paperbacks 1966. 160pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BOYDANDR030770 £3.74

38998 Boyd, Doug SWAMI Rider 1977. A Study of the Lives and Teachings of the Swamis of India. 351pp. Soft covers. Very good. BOYDDOUG038998 £3.06

36789 Boyd, Loree SPIRIT MOVES New World 1995. The Story of Six Generations of Native American Women. 436pp. Soft covers. New with reminder mark. BOYDLORE036789 £7.14

34070 Boyer, Marie-France TREE-TALK Thames & Hudson 1996. Memories, Myths and Timeless Customs. Profusely illusrated in colour. A New Hardback copy in dustcover. BOYERMAR034070 £6.26

35785 Boyer, Marie-France TREE-TALK Thames & Hudson 1996. Memories, Myths and Timeless Customs. Profusely illusrated in colour. A fine Hardback copy in dustcover. BOYERMAR035785 £5.98

773 Bradbury,Pastor R.A THIS GOSPEL OF THE KINGDOM The Kingdom Revival Crusade circa 1945. The Way to the New Age and Order for Britain's Kingdom-Empire and for All nations!. Pamphlet on prophecy, revival and restoration. A 48pp pamphlet in good condition in paper covers. Staples rusty.. BRADBURY000773 £6.12

1837 Bradbury,J.W. (Editor) THE SURE WORD OF PROPHECY 1st.Fleming H.Revell Company: New York 1953. The report of the New York Congress on Prophecy assembled in the Calvary Baptist Church, New York City, November 1-8, 1942. 318pp. Some browning to end papers, some slight rubbing to covers, string marked, bump to bottom corner of ft.bd., but o/w a good+ hardback copy in red cloth binding. BRADBURY001837 £8.16

24528 Bradbury,Pastor R.A THIS GOSPEL OF THE KINGDOM The Kingdom Revival Crusade circa 1945. The Way to the New Age and Order for Britain's Kingdom-Empire and for All nations!. Pamphlet on prophecy, revival and restoration. A 48pp pamphlet in paper covers. Staples rusty. Covers loose. BRADBURY024528 £5.44

13155 Bradbury,Will (Editor) INTO THE UNKNOWN Reader's Digest Association 1983. 352pp. A good+ hardback copy lightly worn dustcover. Well illustrated in colour and B/w. BRADBURY201781 £6.46

13157 BRADDOCK,Joseph HAUNTED HOUSES OF GREAT BRITAIN New York 1991. 218pp. a very good hardback copy in dustcover. BRADDOCK013157 £5.44

32307 BRADDOCK,Joseph HAUNTED HOUSES OF GREAT BRITAIN New York 1991. 218pp. a good+ hardback copy in dustcover. BRADDOCK032307 £5.10

32962 BRADDOCK,Joseph HAUNTED HOUSES OF GREAT BRITAIN Dorset Press 1991. 218pp. a very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. BRADDOCK032962 £5.78

202916 Braddon,Russell THE PREDATOR Michael Joseph: London 1980. 191pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. BRADDONR202916 £5.03

32742 Braden, Gregg THE ISAIAH EFFECT 1st.Harmony Books 2000. Decoding the Lost Science of Prayer and Prophecy. xiv+276pp. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. BRADENGR032742 £12.24

38056 Braden, Gregg THE ISAIAH EFFECT Hay House 2004. Decoding the Lost Science of Prayer and Prophecy. 297pp. Soft covers. New. BRADENGR038056 £4.22

38057 Braden, Gregg THE ISAIAH EFFECT Hay House 2004. Decoding the Lost Science of Prayer and Prophecy. 297pp. Soft covers. Fine. BRADENGR038057 £3.94

13160 BRADFORD,Gershom THE SECRET OF MARY CELESTE W.Foulsham 1966. And other Sea Fare. X + 99pp. A very good hardback in lightly worn dustcover. BRADFORD013160 £10.20

34639 Bradford, Nikki NATURAL PAINKILLERS Orion mass market paperback 1999. Complementary Therapies to Ease Pain Nature's Way. 160pp. A New paperback copy. BRADFORD034639 £2.21

39897 Bradford, Nikki HEAL YOURSELF WITH FLOWERS AND OTHER ESSENCES Quadrille Publishing Ltd 2006. 304pp. Soft covers. New. Well illustrated in colour. BRADFORD039897 £3.26

39898 Bradford, Nikki HEAL YOURSELF WITH FLOWERS AND OTHER ESSENCES Quadrille Publishing Ltd 2006. 304pp. Soft covers. fine. Well illustrated in colour. BRADFORD039898 £2.99

203689 Bradford,Ernle CLEOPATRA 1st.Hodder & Stoughton 1971. 279pp. Cloth binding, gt.sp. A very good hardback copy in clipped, torn dustcover. Colour plates and B/w illustrations. BRADFORD203689 £7.14

31736 Bradley, Anna (Editor) HEALTHY EATING FACT AND FICTION Consumers' Association 1989. A Guide to the Long-Term Health Implications of Diet - and to Improving Your Eating Habits for Life. Soft covers. A very good copy. BRADLEYA031736 £3.67

19351 BRADLEY,H.Dennis THE WISDOM OF THE GODS 1st.T.Werner Laurie 1925. 444pp. Cloth binding. some slack, spine worn, covers soiled, internally clean. A reading copy. BRADLEYH019351 £6.80

2659 Bradley, Marion Zimmer THE HERITAGE OF HASTUR Arrow 1987. A novel in the classic Darkover Series. 428pp.with b/w map. A very good paperback copy. BRADLEYM002659 £3.81

13163 Bradley,Marion THE MISTS OF AVALON Sphere Books 1992. The Emthralling Epic of Passion and Timeless Enchantment. 1,009pp. A very good PB copy. BRADLEYM013163 £4.62

31599 Bradley, Marion Zimmer THE GRATITUDE OF KINGS Penguin 1997. An enchanting story of wizardry and intrigue from Lythande the magician. 106pp. A very good copy in dustcover. BRADLEYM031599 £3.54

32469 Bradley, Marion Zimmer LADY OF THE TRILLIUM BCA 1996. 291pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. BRADLEYM032469 £3.94

33976 Bradley, Marion Zimmer & Paxson, Diana L PRIESTESS OF AVALON ROC 2002. A Novel. 394pp. Soft covers. A New copy. BRADLEYM033976 £2.86

33977 Bradley, Marion Zimmer & Paxson, Diana L PRIESTESS OF AVALON ROC 2002. A Novel. 394pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BRADLEYM033977 £4.08

33978 Bradley, Marion Zimmer & Paxson, Diana L PRIESTESS OF AVALON ROC 2002. A Novel. 394pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. BRADLEYM033978 £3.74

13164 Bradley,Marion Zimmer THE FIREBRAND Sphere Books 1988. 558pp. A very good PB copy. BRADLEYM201585 £4.08

38590 Bradshaw, Cynthia THE MUSTARD SEED Con-Psy Publications 2005. Spiritual Teachings and Development of unusual Gifts of the Spirit. 198pp. Soft covers. Very good+. BRADSHAW038590 £7.14

35408 Bragdon, Claude THE SECRET SPRINGS Andrew Dakers: London 1938. An Autobiography. 368+vipp. frontis. Small sticker to fep., o/w a very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. BRAGDONC035408 £20.40

13171 BRAHA,James ASTRO-LOGOS Hermetician Press 1989. Language of Life. 332pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BRAHAJAM013171 £3.74

13172 Braha,James T ASTRO-LOGOS Hermetician Press 1989. Language of Life. The true story of a man and the people and planets around him. 332pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy with colour plates and B/w illustrations. BRAHAJAM013172 £3.94

655 Brailsford,John EARLY CELTIC MASTERPIECES FROM BRITAIN IN THE BRITISH MUSEUM 1st.British Mueum Publications Ltd 1975. A lovely study of Celtic masterpieces including The Witham Shield, the Snettisham Torc and the Aylesford bucket. 103pp. with b/w and colour plates inc. frontis. and b/w illustrations throughout, also dec. title page. Some light scattered foxing but o/w a very good large format hardback copy in dustcover. BRAILSFO000655 £9.52

13173 Brain,Russell THE NATURE OF EXPERIENCE Oxford University Press: London 1959. The Riddell Memorial Lectures Thirtieth Series delivered at King's College in the University of Durham on 12, 13, and 14 May 1958. 73pp. Browning to fep, bep and dustcover o/w a good+ hardback copy in good dustcover. BRAINRUS202354 £6.12

32063 Brake, Olive A YESTERDAY, TO-DAY AND TO-MORROW Southern Publishing Co. 1939. vii+180pp. Ex.Lib. stamps of British Israel, covers well rubbed o/w a good sound hardback copy. Green cloth binding. BRAKEOLI032063 £9.18

13174 Bramwell,J.Milne HYPNOTISM William Rider: London 1921. Its History, Practice and Theory. xvi + 480pp. front board top corner has lost some colour through damp, o/w internally clean, tight HB copy. red cloth binding. BRAMWELL000367 £12.24

203873 Bramwell,J. Milne HYPNOTISM Thomas Yoseloff 1956. Its History, Practice and Theory. xvi + 480pp. Cloth binding. ring marks and the odd splash to covers, o/w a good+, internally clean hardback copy. BRAMWELL203873 £8.50

13175 Brandon-Jones,David PRACTICAL PALMISTRY 1st.Rider 1981. 268pp. A very good hardback in frayed dustcover. BRANDONJ013175 £8.16

13176 Brandon-Jones,David PRACTICAL PALMISTRY Leopard 1995. 272pp. A very good+ hardback with dustcover. B/w illustrations. BRANDONJ013176 £6.46

204941 Brandon-Jones,David PRACTICAL PALMISTRY Leopard 1995. 272pp. A very good+ hardback with dustcover and B/w illustrations. BRANDONJ204941 £6.80

2725 Brandon, S.G.F MAN AND HIS DESTINY IN THE GREAT RELIGIONS Manchester University Press 1963. A Historical and Comparative Study containing the Wilde Lectures in Natural and Comparative Religion delivered in the University of Oxford, 1954-1957. Covers the religions of Egypt, Mesopotamia, Iran, India and China amongst others. xiv+442pp. Ex-library copy with torn out fep, stamp to title page with annotation to bk.of title page, some slight rubbing to cover edges but o/w a good hardback copy in orange cloth binding. BRANDONS002725 £6.80

13177 Brandon, Wilfred INCARNATION 1st.Alfred A. Knopf 1936. A Plea from the Masters. Another work transcribed by Edith Ellis.xxi + 171pp. Sp.rubbed and some fading to covers but o/w a good+ hardback copy in blue cloth binding. BRANDONW002193 £10.20

13178 BRAND,Robert C TWILIGHT OF THE WORLD . 1979. A Judgement of the Gods. 480pp. Soft covers. Good. signed by the author. BRANDROB019354 £5.78

37803 Brandston, Barry GRAPHOLOGY EXPLAINED Piatkus 1990. A Workbook. 240pp. Soft covers. Very good. BRANDSTO037803 £6.12

39638 Brant, Rosemany THE TAO OF THE HUAINAN MASTERS Astrolog,Israel 2005. The Cornerstone of Chinese Thinking. 112pp. Soft covers. New. BRANTROS039638 £3.40

39639 Brant, Rosemany THE TAO OF THE HUAINAN MASTERS Astrolog,Israel 2005. The Cornerstone of Chinese Thinking. 112pp. Soft covers. Very good+. BRANTROS039639 £3.13

13181 Branwell,F.Aster MEDITATIONS ON THE APOCALYPSE Element 1992. A Psycho-Spiritual Perspective on the Book of Revelation. 237pp. Soft covers. VG. BRANWELL029147 £5.78

39434 Braschler, Von PERFECT TIMING Llewellyn 2002. Mastering Time Perception for Personal Excellence. 210pp. Soft covers. New. BRASCHLE039434 £5.44

39435 Braschler, Von PERFECT TIMING Llewellyn 2002. Mastering Time Perception for Personal Excellence. 210pp. Soft covers. Very good+. BRASCHLE039435 £5.17

40017 Brath, Stanley De PSYCHICAL RESEARCH SCIENCE AND RELIGION Methuen 1925. xxii+207pp. Gilt spine. A very good hardback in lightly worn dustcover. Cloth binding. BRATHSTA040017 £7.62

32185 Bratton, Frederick: STRANGE THINGS DO HAPPEN 1st.Regency Press 1978. Psychic Reminiscences. A book of fascinating interest, stimulation, & encouragement to those who wish to follow the path of psychic development, & to those interested in the occult. 151pp. A good+ hardback copy. BRATTONF032185 £16.32

202406 Braun,Hugh THE ENGLISH CASTLE B.T. Batsford 1942-3. Revised edition. 120pp. Cloth binding, colour frontispiece, revised edition. A good+ hardback copy with dustcover. B/w plates. BRAUNHUG202406 £4.42

13183 Braz,Anatole Le THE CELTIC LEGEND OF THE BEYOND Llanerch Enterprisis 1986. Omens, Premonitions, Wakes, Magic Books, Strange Rites, Ghosts and Exorcisms. 112pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BRAZANAT013183 £5.10

33000 Brazil, Nick A JOURNEY WITH GHOSTS Book Guild 1999. Advantures in the Supernatural Heart of Britain and Beyond. xvii+248pp. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. BRAZILNI033000 £10.88

204634 Brea,L. Bernabo SICILY Thames and Hudson: London 1966. Ancient Peoples and Places. 255pp. Cloth binding with gilt spin & dec.gt.ft.bd. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. B/w plates and in text illustrations. BREALBER204634 £10.20

34591 Brealey, Erica & Wilks, Nicholas MEDITATION Vermilion 2001. 116pp. Soft covers. A New copy. BREALEYE034591 £3.06

34592 Brealey, Erica & Wilks, Nicholas MEDITATION Vermilion 2001. 116pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BREALEYE034592 £2.86

39909 Brealey, Erica THE SPIRIT OF MEDITATION Cassell Illustrated 2004. 192pp. New hardback in dustcover. Illustrated in colour. BREALEYE039909 £7.48

39910 Brealey, Erica THE SPIRIT OF MEDITATION Cassell Illustrated 2004. 192pp. Fine hardback in dustcover. Illustrated in colour. BREALEYE039910 £7.14

13186 BREAUX,Charles THE WAY OF KARMA Red Wheel/Weiser 1993. 286pp. Soft covers. VG+. BREAUXCH013186 £7.14

36235 Bremner, D.W THE VEIL IS LIFTING Arthur Stockwell: London n/d., not modern. 159pp. Some slack, rubbing to edges, o/w a good hardback copy. BREMNERD036235 £32.64

202439 Brena,Steven YOGA & MEDICINE The Julian Press 1972. The Reunion of Mind-Body Health & the Merging of Yoga Concepts with Modern Medical Knowledge. xvi + 175pp. cloth binding. A very good hardback copy with slightly worn dustcover and B/w illustrations. BRENASTE202439 £7.82

13187 Brenman,Margaret & Gill,Merton M HYPNOTHERAPY International Universities Press 1960. A Survey of the Literature. 276pp. Cloth binding. A very good hardback copy in worn dustcover. BRENMANM013187 £10.88

13188 Brennan,Herbie THE ATLANTIS ENIGMA 1st.Piatkus 1999. 202pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. BRENNANH013188 £5.44

13189 Brennan,Herbie THE ATLANTIS ENIGMA 1st.Piatkus 1999. 202pp. A NEW hardback copy in dustcover. BRENNANH013189 £5.78

13190 Brennan,Herbie THE ATLANTIS ENIGMA 1st.Piatkus: London 1999. In this book the author explodes the established dogma and reveals new evidence of a cataclysm so gigantic, so far reaching, so deadly that it not only destroyed Atlantis but came close to wiping out all human life on earth , leaving a trail of debris and destruction right across our entire solar system. 184pp. a new hardback copy in dustcover. BRENNANH013190 £9.52

1779 Brennan,J.H UNDERSTANDING REINCARNATION The Aquarian Press 1990. Effective techniques for investigating your past lives. Techniques for inducing memories of your previous incarnations such as hypntic regression, depth meditation and archetypal contemplation. 128pp.with b/w illustrations. General browning but o/w a good+ copy in soft covers. BRENNANJ001779 £3.67

2239 Brennan, J.H REINCARNATION The Aquarian Press 1986. Five Keys to Past Lives. Safe and effective techniques for recalling previous existences. 94pp. Some light general browning but o/w a very good copy in soft covers. BRENNANJ002239 £3.94

13192 BRENNAN,J.H DISCOVER YOUR PAST LIVES . 1994. A Practical Course. 158pp. Soft covers. VG+. Originally called the Reincarnation Workbook. BRENNANJ013192 £5.17

13196 Brennan,J.H DISCOVER YOUR PAST LIVES Sterling Publishing 1994. A Practical Course. 158pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BRENNANJ013196 £5.10

13197 Brennan,J.H DARK MOON 1st.Michael Joseph: London 1980. 255pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed, lightly torn dustcover. BRENNANJ013197 £20.40

30083 BRENNAN,J.H ASTRAL DOORWAYS Thoth Publications 2002. 128pp. Soft covers. Very good. BRENNANJ030083 £7.14

31494 Brennan,J.H ASTRAL DOORWAYS Aquarian Press 1986. Simple Magical Techniques for Exploring the Mysterious Astral Plane. Clear, easy-to-understand methods, based on traditional occult teachings, for transcending space and time. ix+115pp.ith b/w illustrations and monochrome frontis. Light browning to pages o/w a near very good copy in soft covers. BRENNANJ031494 £6.46

33284 Brennan, J.H FIVE KEYS TO PAST LIVES Samuel Weiser 1973. Practical Aspects of Reincarnation. Safe and effective techniques for recalling previous existences. 63pp. A good+ copy in soft covers. BRENNANJ033284 £4.08

36355 Brennan,J.H ASTRAL DOORWAYS The Aquarian Press 1975. viii + 115pp. frontis. name to fep., o/w a good+ hardback copy in worn dustcover. BRENNANJ036355 £6.80

36826 Brennan, J.H THE ASTRAL PROJECTION WORKBOOK Sterling Publishing 1990. How To Achieve Out-or-Body Experiences. 160pp. Soft covers. New. BRENNANJ036826 £5.30

36827 Brennan, J.H THE ASTRAL PROJECTION WORKBOOK Sterling Publishing 1990. How To Achieve Out-or-Body Experiences. 160pp. Soft covers. Fine. BRENNANJ036827 £5.10

38459 Brennan, J.H DISCOVER ASTRAL PROJECTION Aquarian 1991. How To Achieve Out-Of-Body Experiences. 159pp. Soft covers. Very good inside removable protective sleeve. BRENNANJ038459 £4.76

39023 Brennan, J.H MINDREACH 1st.Aquarian 1985. How to Develop Your Personal PK Power to Move Objects with Your Mind. 160pp. Soft covers. Very good. BRENNANJ039023 £2.48

39059 BRENNAN,J.H ASTRAL DOORWAYS Thoth Publications 2002. 128pp. Soft covers. Good+. BRENNANJ039059 £6.66

39060 BRENNAN,J.H ASTRAL DOORWAYS Thoth Publications 1995. 128pp. Soft covers. Very good. BRENNANJ039060 £6.63

39165 Brennan, J.H DISCOVER ASTRAL PROJECTION Aquarian 1989. How To Achieve Out-Of-Body Experiences. 159pp. Soft covers. Good+. BRENNANJ039165 £4.35

39167 Brennan, J.H DISCOVER REINCARNATION Aquarian 1984. A Complete Course in Recalling Past Lives. 158pp. Soft covers. Very good. BRENNANJ039167 £5.71

203929 Brennan,J.H ASTRAL DOORWAYS Aquarian: London 1972. viii + 115pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover and frontispiece. BRENNANJ203929 £12.24

205289 Brennan,J.H ASTRAL DOORWAYS The Aquarian Press 1977. viii + 115pp. A very good hardback copy with clipped dustcover, B/w illustrations and frontispiece. BRENNANJ205289 £9.52

30073 Brennan,Richard THE ALEXANDER TECHNIQUE MANUAL Little Brown & Co 1996. A Step-by-step Guide to Improve Breathing, Posture and Well-being. 144pp. Very well illustrated in colour. Large format. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. BRENNANR030073 £8.16

36170 Brennan, Richard ALEXANDER TECHNIQUE Vega Books 2003. An Introductory Guide to natural Poise for Health and Well-Being. 128pp. Soft covers. A New copy. BRENNANR036170 £2.21

36171 Brennan, Richard ALEXANDER TECHNIQUE Vega Books 2003. An Introductory Guide to natural Poise for Health and Well-Being. 128pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BRENNANR036171 £2.04

40164 Breslin, Dawn ZEST FOR LIFE Hay House 2004. 211pp. Soft covers. New. BRESLIND040164 £2.72

40165 Breslin, Dawn ZEST FOR LIFE Hay House 2004. 211pp. Soft covers. Fine. BRESLIND040165 £2.45

13200 Breton,Sue WHY WORRY? Element 1994. How to Stop Worrying & Enjoy Your Life. 138pp. Soft covers. VG. BRETONSU013200 £4.62

203553 Brewer,Derek & Frankl,Ernest ARTHUR'S BRITAIN Guild 1986. The Land and the Legend. 144pp. Very well illustrated in colour. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. BREWERDE203553 £6.80

13204 BRICKLIN,Mark THE PRACTICAL ENCYCLOPEDIA OF NATURAL HEALING Rodale Press 1979. XX + 582pp. gt.sp. & ft.bd. Red cloth. A VG copy in d/w.. BRICKLIN013204 £9.52

33403 Bricklin, Mark THE PRACTICAL ENCYCLOPEDIA OF NATURAL HEALING Rodale Press 1976. xx+582pp. Red coth binding. A very good hardback copy. BRICKLIN033403 £5.78

13206 Brier,Bob EGYPTIAN MUMMIES Brockhampton Press 1999. Unravelling the Secrets of an Ancient Art. Egyptologist Brier's brings the ancients to life. 352pp. with b/w illustrations throughout. A Good+ hardback copy in dustcover. BRIERBOB013206 £7.82

13207 Brier,Bob EGYPTIAN MUMMIES Brockhampton Press 1999. Unravelling the Secrets of an Ancient Art. Egyptologist Brier's brings the ancients to life. 352pp. with b/w illustrations throughout. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. BRIERBOB013207 £8.16

13208 Brier,Bob EGYPTIAN MUMMIES Brockhampton Press 1999. Unravelling the Secrets of an Ancient Art. Egyptologist Brier's brings the ancients to life. 352pp. with b/w illustrations throughout. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. BRIERBOB013208 £8.50

13209 Brier,Bob THE MURDER OF TUTANKHAMEN . 1998. A 3000-Year-Old Murder Mystery. xx + 264pp. Frontispiece. A fine hardback copy with dustcover and B/w plates. BRIERBOB013209 £9.52

36848 Briggs, Constance Victoria THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF GOD Hampton Roads Publishing Company 2004. An A-Z Guide to Thoughts, Ideas, and Beliefs About God. 231pp. Soft covers. New. BRIGGSCO036848 £6.12

36849 Briggs, Constance Victoria THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF GOD Hampton Roads Publishing Company 2004. An A-Z Guide to Thoughts, Ideas, and Beliefs About God. 231pp. Soft covers. Fine. BRIGGSCO036849 £5.85

38716 Briggs, George Weston GORAKHNATH AND THE KANPHATA YOGIS Motilal Banarsidass 1982. xv+380pp + Plates. Green cloth binding with gilt lettering to spine. A very good hardback in lightly frayed dustcover. BRIGGSGE038716 £9.04

13211 Brinkley,Dannion SAVED BY THE LIGHT Piatkus 1994 imp. The True Story of a Man who Died Twice and the Profound Revelations he Received. 173pp. Soft covers. edges of pages browning o/w a near very good copy. BRINKLEY013211 £5.44

38586 Brink, Margarete Van Den & Stolp, Hans A CHRISTIAN BOOK OF THE DEAD Hawthorn Press 2004. Accompanying their Journey After Death. 156pp. Soft covers. Fine. BRINKMAR038586 £7.14

13214 The British Museum A HANDBOOK TO THE EGYPTIAN MUMMIES AND COFFINS EXHIBITED IN THE BRITISH MUSEUM London British Museum 1938. Includes a succinct explanation of the motives behind mummification. 8vo, v111 + 70 pp., 31 plates (2 in colour), Original card covers. Some wear to spine ends, notes to fep., o/w a Good sound copy. BRITISHM013214 £19.04

13215 BRITISH MUSEUM A GUIDE TO THE EGYPTIAN GALLERIES (SCULPTURE) Printed by Order of the Trustees: London 1909. 8vo. XX11 + 351pp. 39 plates, 46 illustrations, index. Card front cover, back cover missing. Contents good & sound. BRITISHM029931 £23.12

13217 British Museum A GUIDE TO THE SCULPTURES OF THE PARTHENON Printed by order of The Trustees: London 1908. Based on the Third Edition of Part 11., of a catalogue of Sculpture in the Dept of Greek & Roman Antiquities by A.H.Smith. 134pp. 10 Plates. Stiff card covers. cloth spine. A good+, clean HB copy. BRITISHM029933 £17.68

1571 Britton, Percy W FOLK-LORE Published by the author 1899. The Study of Tradition and Superstition. A fascinating, self-published treatise on folk-lore originally delivered to the Ramsgate Mutual Improvement Association as a lecture. 68pp.+intro. Some slack, with some spine missing, tape to spine and all edges to reinforce?, someone has used the backs of pages to write an article on 'Why the Church has Failed in regard to Labour' in ink, covers rubbed and there is some splitting to edges of boards but o/w a good large format reading copy bound in maroon leather with gt.ft.bd., marbled edges and end papers . BRITTONP001571 £32.64

35086 Broadribb, Donald THE MYSTICAL CHORUS Millennium Books 1995. Jung and the Religious Dimension. 295pp. Soft covers. A New copy. BROADRIB035086 £4.62

35087 Broadribb, Donald THE MYSTICAL CHORUS Millennium Books 1995. Jung and the Religious Dimension. 295pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BROADRIB035087 £4.35

35296 Broadribb, Donald THE MYSTICAL CHORUS Millennium Books 1995. Jung and the Religious Dimension. 295pp. Soft covers. A New copy. BROADRIB035296 £5.10

35297 Broadribb, Donald THE MYSTICAL CHORUS Millennium Books 1995. Jung and the Religious Dimension. 295pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BROADRIB035297 £4.90

38396 Brockhampton Reference GUIDE TO FORTUNE TELLING Brockhampton Press 1996. 188pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. BROCKHAM038396 £6.12

13221 Brockington,A Allen MYSTICISM AND POETRY 1st.Chapman & Hall: London 1934. On a Basis of Experience. Includes sections on Vision, The Spiritual Imperative, Intuition, The Traditional View of Mysticism and The Mystical Outlook. xv+224pp. bottom of pages uncut, with b/w frontis. fading to covers esp. spine but o/w a good+ hardback copy in green cloth binding with gt.sp.. BROCKING000225 £9.52

13223 BRODRICK,M A CONCISE DICTIONARY OF EGYPTIAN ARCHAEOLOGY . 1996. 193pp. Soft covers. VG. BRODRICK013223 £4.08

13224 Brohn,Penny THE BRISTOL PROGRAMME Century 1988. An Introduction to the Holistic Therapies Practised by the Britol Cancer Help Centre. 205pp. Soft covers. VG. BROHNPEN001722 £7.48

3381 Bromage, Bernard IN TUNE WITH YOUR DESTINY The Aquarian Press 1971. The Occult Way to Inner Peace. Contains interesting chapters on The Awareness of Being Alive and How to Outgrow Self Pity. 63pp. Some slight rubbing to covers but o/w a very good hardback copy. BROMAGEB003381 £9.52

40209 Bromage, Bernard THE OCCULT ARTS OF ANCIENT EGYPT Aquarain Press 1960. 204pp. Stiff paper covers inside dustcover. Good with worn dustcover. BROMAGEB040209 £10.34

36395 Bromagem Bernard TIBETAN YOGA Aquarian Press 1971. frontis. 244pp. A very good hardback copy in lightly torn and frayed dustcover. BROMAGEM036395 £8.16

39903 Brondwin, C MAIDEN MAGICK New Page Books 2003. A Teen's Guide to Goddess WIsdom and Ritual. 222pp. Soft covers. New. BRONDWIN039903 £4.42

39904 Brondwin, C MAIDEN MAGICK New Page Books 2003. A Teen's Guide to Goddess WIsdom and Ritual. 222pp. Soft covers. Fine. BRONDWIN039904 £4.15

838 Bronnert,David RACE Falcon Booklets 1973. The Challenge to Christians. A booklet written by a member of the Shaftesbury Project study group. 24pp. a very good pamphlet. soft covers. BRONNERT000838 £3.54

13228 Bronowski,J WILLIAM BLAKE Penguin Books 1976. A Selection Poems & Letters. 250pp. A good + PB copy. BRONOWSK013228 £4.62

36731 Bronson, Po WHAT SHOULD I DO WHITH MY LIFE? Vintage 2004. The True Story of People Who Answered the Ultimate Questions. 427pp. Soft covers. Very good. BRONSONP036731 £2.45

13231 Brooke,Elisabeth WOMEN HEALERS The Women's Press 1993. Through History, by the author of A Women's Book of Herbs. 210pp. Soft covers. a very good+ copy. Soft covers. BROOKEEL013231 £4.08

13232 Brooke,Elisabeth MEDICINE WOMEN . 1997. A Pictorial History of Women Healers. 126pp. Well illustrated in colour. Soft covers. VG. BROOKEEL013232 £5.10

38389 Brooke, Elisabeth A WOMAN'S BOOK OF SHADOWS Women's Press 1993. Witchcraft - A Celebration. 254pp. Soft covers. Good. BROOKEEL038389 £3.26

201671 Brooke,Elisabeth A WOMAN'S BOOK OF SHADOWS The Woman's Press 1993. Witchcraft A Celebration. 254pp. Soft covers. Pages browning o/w a very good copy with B/w illustrations. BROOKEEL201671 £5.30

13233 Brookes,Donald G THE MIRACLE POWER OF PSYCHIC HEALING Finbarr 1982. 78pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BROOKESD013233 £5.10

31554 Brookes, John A MEDITATIONS ON MANY THEMES Excalibur Press: London 1989. 148pp. Soft covers. A very good+ coopy. BROOKESJ031554 £5.10

13235 Brookesmith,Peter (Editor) GHOSTS BCA 1984. Examines the most significant contemporary theories on ths fascinating subject. 207pp. Large format. Very well illustrated in colour & b/w. A very good HB copy in dustcover. BROOKESM000972 £8.50

13234 Brookesmith,Peter (editor) THE AGE OF THE UFO BCA 1984. 208pp. Large format. Double column print. Very well illustrated in colour & b/w. A very good hardback in dustcover. BROOKESM013234 £10.20

13236 Brookesmith,Peter (Editor) OPEN FILES Black Cat 1991. The Unexplained. Impossible Happenings which have Never been Explained. 84pp. Double column print. Well illustrated in colour & b/w. A very good HB copy. Large format. BROOKESM013236 £4.42

13238 Brookesmith,Peter CULT AND OCCULT Book Club Associates 1985. 240pp. Very well illustrated in colour and B/w. Large format. Double & triple column print. A very good+ hardback with dustcover . BROOKESM013238 £6.80

36492 Brookesmith, Peter MARVELS OF THE MIND Blitz Editions 1991. 96pp. A very good hardback copy. Illustrated in colour. BROOKESM036492 £5.10

13240 Brookesmith,Peter (Editor) SURVIVAL OF DEATH Black Cat 1991. Theories about the Nature of the Afterlife. 84pp. Well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good hardback copy in large format. BROOKESM202806 £5.30

203360 Brookesmith,Peter (Editor) THE ALIEN WORLD Black Cat 1992. Major UFO Cases Examined and Assessed . 95pp. A very good hardback copy in large format with colour and B/w illustrations. BROOKESM203360 £4.62

204303 Brookesmith,Peter (Editor) THE OCCULT CONNECTION Black Cat 1988. The Ways in which Man Has Tried to Make Sense of His Universe. 95pp. A very good hardback copy in large format with clipped dustcover, colour and B/w illustrations. BROOKESM204303 £4.42

205277 Brookesmith,Peter (editor) AGAINST ALL REASON Orbis Publishing 1984. Experimental Evidence for the Existence of Psi. 95pp. Soft covers. A very good copy in large format with colour and B/w illustrations. BROOKESM205277 £4.62

37033 Brooks, C.Harry THE PRACTICE OF AUTOSUGGESTION Allen & Unwin 1925. By the Method of Emile Coue. 124pp. Many notes in pencil, o/w a good hardback. Cloth spine. BROOKSCH037033 £3.74

2443 Brooks, J.A GHOSTS AND WITCHES OF THE COTSWOLDS Jarrold Publishing 1997. Includes tales of the Cheltenham Ghost and The Rollright Stones. 144pp.with b/w illustrations and plates inc.frontis. and intext photographs. A nr.fine copy in soft covers. BROOKSJA002443 £4.08

32217 Brooks, J.A CORNISH GHOSTS AND LEGENDS Jarrold 1981. 144pp. Illustrated. Soft covers. A very good copy. BROOKSJA032217 £3.67

2545 Brooks, Terry THE TALISMANS OF SHANNARA 1st.Legend,Century 1993. Book Four of The Heritage of Shannara. Coll's tale in this series of epic fantasy. 453pp.with b/w map. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. BROOKSTE002545 £8.16

32017 Brooks, Terry FIRST KING OF SHANNARA Legend Books: London 1996. A novel. 490pp. A very good copy in frayed dustcover. BROOKSTE032017 £7.48

32635 Brostoff, Dr.Jonathan & Gamlin, Linda THE COMPLETE GUIDE TO FOOD ALLERBY AND INTOLERANCE Bloomsbury 1992. 358pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BROSTOFF032635 £3.54

33268 Brother Mandus CRUSADER . 1964. Bound periodical Dec.1963 -Nov.1964. A very good hardback copy. BROTHERM033268 £10.88

38930 Brown, Brian THE WISDOM OF THE HINDUS 1st.Sun Books 1981. Philosophies and Wisdom from their Ancient and Modern Literature. 309pp. Paper covers. Very good. BROWNBRI038930 £4.76

519 Brown,Chip A THOUSAND MILES IN THE RAIN Thorsons 1999. a four-Year Journey into Telepathy, Energy, Faith-Healing and Consciousness. A wildly exhilarating roller-coaster ride through one of the most important transformations of our day-the reintroduction of healing into medicine.. 398pp. A fine copy in soft covers. BROWNCHI000519 £6.12

13247 Brown,Chip A THOUSAND MILES IN THE RAIN 1st.Thorsons 1999. A Four-Year Journey into Telepathy, Energy, Faith-Healing and Consciousness. The author explains the real meaning of terms including the subtle body, psychic energy, auras, cakras, prana and chi relating it to the reintrodduction of healing into medicine. 399pp. A very good copy in soft covers. BROWNCHI013247 £5.10

13248 Brown,Chip A THOUSAND MILES IN THE RAIN 1st.Thorsons 1999. A Four-Year Journey into Telepathy, Energy, Faith-Healing and Consciousness. The author explains the real meaning of terms including the subtle body, psychic energy, auras, cakras, prana and chi relating it to the reintrodduction of healing into medicine. 399pp. A fine copy in softcovers. BROWNCHI013248 £5.44

13249 Brown,Chip AFTERWARDS, YOU'RE A GENIUS . 1998. Faith, Medicine, and the Metaphysics of Healing. 400pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. Uncorrected Proof copy. BROWNCHI013249 £8.16

13250 Brown,David BRAINCHILD Falcon Press 1988. A wild carnival ride through the futuristic realities created by cyber-piloting contraol of the brain and nanotechnology. Intro. by Robert Anton Wilson. 117pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BROWNDAV013250 £6.12

13252 Brown,Dee BURY MY HEART AT WOUNDED KNEE Picador 1975. An Indian History of the American West. 392pp. Soft covers. Pages browning o/w a good copy with B/w plates. BROWNDEE013252 £5.17

13253 Brown,Dee CREEK MARY'S BLOOD Arrow Books 1981. A Novel. 461pp. A good PB copy. BROWNDEE013253 £3.74

13254 Brown,Dee THE AMERICAN WEST Simon and Schuster 1995. 461pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy with B/w illustrations. BROWNDEE013254 £5.44

35345 Brown, Denise Whichello THE FAERY GUIDE D & S 2003. How Connecting with the Faery Realms can being Peace, Love and Happiness. 112pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. Large format. Illustrated in colour. BROWNDEN035345 £5.85

31482 Brown, Dr.O Phelps THE COMPLETE HERBALIST Newcastle Publishing 1993. Making Use of Nature's Remedies. 504pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BROWNDRO031482 £6.46

13256 Browne,Douglas G WHAT BECKONING GHOST 1st.Macdonald: London 1947. A Novel. 240pp. A good, tight hardback with stuckdown, worn dustcover. BROWNEDO013256 £13.60

38130 Brown, Ellen & Lynn MENOPAUSE AND ESTROGEN Frog Ltd 1996. Natural Alternatives to Hormone Replacement Therapy. 220pp. Soft covers. New. BROWNELL038130 £4.42

38131 Brown, Ellen & Lynn MENOPAUSE AND ESTROGEN Frog Ltd 1996. Natural Alternatives to Hormone Replacement Therapy. 220pp. Soft covers. Fine. BROWNELL038131 £4.22

37852 Browne-Miller, Angela HOW TO DIE AND SURVIVE Metaterra Publications 1997. The Interdimensional Travel Manual. 318pp. Soft covers. Very good. BROWNEMI037852 £8.84

35989 Browne, Sylvia MOTHER GOD Hay House 2004. The Feminine Principle to our Creator. 320pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. BROWNESY035989 £5.10

35990 Browne, Sylvia MOTHER GOD Hay House 2004. The Feminine Principle to our Creator. 320pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. BROWNESY035990 £4.90

33279 Brown, Frederick Lionel INSPIRATIONAL PICTURES Privately printed n/d. internally 1964. Illustrated in ccolour & b/w. 48pp. Paper covers. A very good copy. BROWNFRE033279 £10.20

36334 Brown, Fred THE MAKING OF A MODERN QUAKER Epworth Press 1996. Roger Cowan Wilson 1906-1991. 300pp. Soft covers. A New copy. BROWNFRE036334 £4.42

36335 Brown, Fred THE MAKING OF A MODERN QUAKER Epworth Press 1996. Roger Cowan Wilson 1906-1991. 300pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BROWNFRE036335 £4.08

36549 Brown, Gerry THE WORLD'S GREATEST MYSTERIES Octopus Books 1989. 160pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BROWNGER036549 £2.04

39677 Brown, Ian DISCOVERING A WELSH LANDSCAPE Windgather Press 2004. Archaeology in he Clwydan Range. 181pp. Soft covers. New. Well illustrated in colour. BROWNIAN039677 £5.30

39678 Brown, Ian DISCOVERING A WELSH LANDSCAPE Windgather Press 2004. Archaeology in he Clwydan Range. 181pp. Soft covers. Very good+. Well illustrated in colour. BROWNIAN039678 £5.03

203319 Brown,J.A.C FREUD AND THE POST-FREUDIANS Penguin Books 1977. 225pp. A good PB copy. BROWNJAC203319 £3.81

205212 Brown,Kerry (Editor) THE ESSENTIAL TEACHINGS OF HINDUISM Arrow Books 1990. Daily Readings from the Sacred Texts. 325pp. A good+ PB copy with in text illustrations. BROWNKER205212 £4.08

39703 Brownlee, Nick THIS IS CANNABIS Sanctuary Publishing 2004. 166pp. Soft covers. New. BROWNLEE039703 £4.08

39704 Brownlee, Nick THIS IS CANNABIS Sanctuary Publishing 2004. 166pp. Soft covers. Fine. BROWNLEE039704 £3.81

1660 Brown,Mick THE SPIRITUAL TOURIST 1st.U.S.Bloomsbury 1998. A Personal Odyssey Throiugh the Outer Reaches of Belief. A trail of chance, synchronicity, divine providence and the occasional railway and airline schedule leads the author from Madame Blavatsky, via Krishnamurti to Benjamin Creme. 309pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. BROWNMIC001660 £8.16

30040 Brown,Mick THE SPIRITUAL TOURIST 1st.U.S.Bloomsbury 1998. A Personal Odyssey Throiugh the Outer Reaches of Belief. A trail of chance, synchronicity, divine providence and the occasional railway and airline schedule leads the author from Madame Blavatsky, via Krishnamurti to Benjamin Creme. 309pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. BROWNMIC030040 £7.82

39743 Brown, Mick THE DANCE OF 17 LIVES Bloomsbury Publishing 2004. The Incredible True Story of Tibet's 17th Karmapa. xiv+304pp. New hardback in dustcover. Colour Plates. BROWNMIC039743 £5.30

39744 Brown, Mick THE DANCE OF 17 LIVES Bloomsbury Publishing 2004. The Incredible True Story of Tibet's 17th Karmapa. xiv+304pp. Fine hardback in dustcover. Colour Plates. BROWNMIC039744 £5.03

13260 Brown,Peter Lancaster MEGALITHS, MYTHS AND MEN BCA 1977. An Introduction to Astro-Archaeology. Discusses at popular level the whole question of Megalithic science & provides a definitive source-book for all levels of interest. 324pp. 124 illustrations. A very good HB copy in lightly frayed dustcover. BROWNPET013260 £9.52

13261 BROWN,Raymond L A BOOK OF WITCHCRAFT David & Charles 1971. 116pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. BROWNRAY013261 £5.44

13263 Brown,Raymond Lamont A BOOK OF SUPERSTITIONS David & Charles 1971. A fascinating collection of superstitions of all kinds from all ages & many counties. 123pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. BROWNRAY013263 £7.14

37642 Brown, Raymond A BOOK OF SUPERSTITIONS David Charles 1970. 123pp. Ex.Lib. with warts, o/w a good hardback in dustcover. BROWNRAY037642 £2.18

1316 Brown,Robert DEMONOLOGY AND WITCHCRAFT 1st.John F.Shaw: London 1889. with Especial Reference to Modern 'Spiritualism,' so-called; and the 'Doctrines of Demons'. A classic on this subject. x+354+xxii + author's & pub.cat. Missing bep, some marking in ball-point pen to preface, black marker number and tear to fep, some slack, covers rubbed & top and bottom of spine and trailing edges, some marks to ft.bd., 1in. piece missing from bk.edge of spine but o/w a good, tight hardback copy in olive cloth binding with gt.ft.bd & sp.. BROWNROB001316 £81.60

13265 Brown,Rosemary UNFINISHED SYMPHONIES 1st.Souvenir Press 1971. Voices From The Beyond. 190pp. A good+ hardback in worn dustcover. BROWNROS013265 £4.62

40212 Brown,Rosemary UNFINISHED SYMPHONIES 1st.Souvenir Press 1971. Voices From The Beyond. 190pp. A very good hardback. BROWNROS040212 £4.42

37671 Brown, Sarah Leigh GENESIS Sparrow Hawk Press 1995. Journey into Light. An esoteric interpretation of many myths and legends found in the Book of Genesis, guiding the reader throught the first steps of the spitiual path and resolving the conflict between creationism and evolution. 100pp.+ pub.cat.. A very good copy in soft covers. BROWNSAR037671 £4.62

13266 Brown,Shelagh SOMEONE THERE SCM Press 1984. Making Sense of Christianity. 84pp. Soft covers. VG. BROWNSHE013266 £2.58

34468 Brown, Simon CHI ENERGY WORKBOOK Carroll & Brown 2003. A Practical Guide to the Essence that Links All Holistic Therapies and How You Can Benefit From It. 160pp. Very well illustrated in colour. Soft covers. New. BROWNSIM034468 £5.03

36575 Brown, Simon PRACTICAL ASTROLOGY BY NUMBERS Carroll & Brown 2003. Use the Eastern Nine Ki System to Improve your Relationships, choose the Best Timing or Major Decisions and Realise your Full Potential. 128pp. Soft covers. Illustrated in colour. New. BROWNSIM036575 £4.08

36576 Brown, Simon PRACTICAL ASTROLOGY BY NUMBERS Carroll & Brown 2003. Use the Eastern Nine Ki System to Improve your Relationships, choose the Best Timing or Major Decisions and Realise your Full Potential. 128pp. Soft covers. Illustrated in colour. Fine. BROWNSIM036576 £3.81

204404 Brown,Simon PRINCIPLES OF FENG SHUI Thorsons 1996. 143pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w in text illustrations. BROWNSIM204404 £3.67

204876 Brown,Simon FENG SHUI Thorsons 1996. 146pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with in text illustrations. BROWNSIM204876 £3.54

38988 Brown, Sylvia PART LIVES, FUTURE HEALING Piatkus 2001. A Psychic Reveals how You can Heal the Present Through Exploring Your Past Lives. 252pp. Soft covers. Very good. BROWNSYL038988 £3.26

13267 Brown,Theo DEVON GHOSTS Jarrold 1982. 144pp. Soft covers. A fine copy with B/w illustrations. BROWNTHE013267 £4.76

32218 Brown, Theo DEVON GHOSTS Jarrold 1982. 144pp. Illustrated. Soft covers. A very good copy. BROWNTHE032218 £3.67

1681 Bruce-Mitford,Rupert ( Editor ) RECENT ARCHAEOLOGICAL EXCAVATIONS IN EUROPE 1st.Routledge & Kegan Paul 1975. Includes chapters on Early Celts on the upper Danube and Viking fortresses in Denmark. xxvii+335pp. with b/w illustrations and plates and fold-out diagram. A nr.fine large-format hardback copy in slightly faded torn dustcover. BRUCEMIT001681 £16.32

13269 Bruce,Rita VISION OF SAI BOOK 1 . 1995. Blessed by Sai Baba. Full of practical advice. 319pp. Colour plates. Soft covers. VG+. BRUCERIT013269 £4.08

13270 Bruce,Rita VISION OF SAI BOOK 2 . 1995. Blessed by Sai Baba. Full of practical advice. 317pp. Colour plates. Soft covers. VG+. BRUCERIT013270 £4.08

38076 Bruce, Robert ASTRAL DYNAMICS Hampton Roads 1999. A New Appreoach to Out0of-Body Experience. 559pp. Soft covers. New. BRUCEROB038076 £5.44

38077 Bruce, Robert ASTRAL DYNAMICS Hampton Roads 1999. A New Appreoach to Out0of-Body Experience. 559pp. Soft covers. Near fine. BRUCEROB038077 £5.17

39426 Brunn, Joanne APHRODITE'S SECRETS Godsfield Press 2004. Dressing Up for Getting Down and other ways to Unleash you inner Sex Goddess. 96pp. Soft covers. New. Illustrated in colour. BRUNNJOA039426 £3.26

39427 Brunn, Joanne APHRODITE'S SECRETS Godsfield Press 2004. Dressing Up for Getting Down and other ways to Unleash you inner Sex Goddess. 96pp. Soft covers. Very good+. Illustrated in colour. BRUNNJOA039427 £2.99

203599 Bruno,Fr ST. JOHN OF THE CROSS 1st.Sheed & Ward: London 1932. xxxii + 495pp. Stamp to fep, some slight fading to spine, o/w a very good, tight hardback copy with B/w plates. Cloth binding. BRUNOFR203599 £19.04

13278 Brunton,Paul THE NOTEBOOKS OF PAUL BRUNTON . 1985. Invaluable for reconciling the voices of authority & individuality in anyone who longs for absolute inner freedom and competent instruction. Volume 1. 392pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. BRUNTONP013278 £9.52

34855 Brunton,Paul THE NOTEBOOKS OF PAUL BRUNTON Larson Publication 1986. Volume 3 Parts 1&2. Practices for the Quest and Relax fnad Retreat. 232pp + 156pp. Soft covers. Ex.Lib stamps o/w a good copy. BRUNTONP034855 £5.78

39796 Brunton, Paul THE HIDDEN TEACHING BEYOND YOGA Rider 1941 imp. 357pp. Some light wear to spine ends, spine and boards faded, o/w a good, tight hardback in cloth binding. BRUNTONP039796 £42.84

13282 Bry,Adelaide A PRIMER OF BEHAVIOURAL PSYCHOLOGY Mentor 1975. 128pp. A very good copy. BRYADELA013282 £3.81

13283 Bryan,C.D.B CLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE FOURTH KIND 1st.Weidenfeld & Nicolson: London 1995. Alien Abduction and UFO's - Witnesses and Scientists Report. 476pp. A very fine hardback in dustcover. BRYANCDB013283 £8.50

13284 Bryan,C.D.B CLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE FOURTH KIND 1st.Weidenfeld & Nicolson: London 1995. Alien Abduction and UFO's - Witnesses and Scientists Report. 476pp. A very good HB copy in d/w. BRYANCDB013284 £8.16

13285 Bryan,C.D.B CLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE FOURTH KIND Orion 1996. Alien Abduction and UFOs - Witnesses and Scientists report. 642pp. A near very good PB copy. BRYANCDB013285 £4.08

13286 Bryan,Clarice DRIVING TO NIRVANA . 1997. A Woman's Path for Drivers without Cellular Phones. 101pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BRYANCLA013286 £4.76

13287 Bryan,Clarice DRIVING TO NIRVANA . 1997. A Woman's Path for Drivers without Cellular Phones. 101pp. Soft covers. VG. BRYANCLA013287 £4.62

38784 Bryant, Delmar THE ART OF ALCHMEY The Alchemical Press 1990. Or The Generation Of Gold. A Course of Practical Lessons in Metallic Transmutation. Part One, Lessons 1-3. 36pp. Stiff paper covers. Very good+. BRYANTDE038784 £6.19

38785 Bryant, Delmar THE ART OF ALCHMEY The Alchemical Press 1990. Or The Generation Of Gold. A Course of Practical Lessons in Metallic Transmutation. Part Two, Lessons 4-6. 40pp. Stiff paper covers. Very good+. BRYANTDE038785 £6.19

39501 Bryant, Nigel THE LEGEND OF THE GRAIL The Boydell Press 2004. 260pp. A new hardback in dustcover. BRYANTNI039501 £6.12

39502 Bryant, Nigel THE LEGEND OF THE GRAIL The Boydell Press 2004. 260pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. BRYANTNI039502 £5.78

1433 Bryant,William Cullen (Editor) THE ILLUSTRATED LIBRARY OF WORLD POETRY Gramercy Books 1999. Over 1,500 selections from more than 400 poets including Blake, Byron and Barrett Browning. xxv+789pp. with b/w plates inc frontis. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. BRYANTWI001433 £6.12

13290 BRYCE,Derek THE MYSTICAL WAY AND THE ARTHURIAN QUEST . 1986. 160pp. Soft covers. VG. BRYCEDER013290 £4.08

13291 BRYCE,Derek THE MYSTICAL WAY AND THE ARTHURIAN QUEST . 1996. 144pp. Soft covers. VG+. BRYCEDER013291 £5.10

36779 BRYCE,Derek THE MYSTICAL WAY AND THE ARTHURIAN QUEST Weiser 1996. 144pp. Soft covers. New. BRYCEDER036779 £3.06

36780 BRYCE,Derek THE MYSTICAL WAY AND THE ARTHURIAN QUEST Weiser 1996. 144pp. Soft covers. Fine. BRYCEDER036780 £2.86

38873 Bryce, Derek DAOIST (TAOISM) Llanerch 1995. A Selection of Texts from the Ancient Sages, Lao Zi, Lie Zi, Zhuang Zi, Guan Yin Zi, and Huai Nan Zi, with Intro.. 136pp. Soft covers. Very good. BRYCEDER038873 £7.14

13293 Bryce,James REINCARNATION NOW! Fforbez Enterprises 1978. 235pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BRYCEJAM013293 £3.54

13294 Bryce,James REINCARNATION NOW! Fforbez Enterprises 1978. 232pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BRYCEJAM013294 £3.54

39993 Bryson, Finkelstein, Maciver & McKeon SYMBOLS AND VALUES AN INITIAL STUDY Cooper Square Publishers 1954. Thirteenth Symposium of the Conference on Science, Philosophy and Religion. xviii+827pp. Cloth binding. A very good+ hardback. BRYSONFI039993 £9.52

13297 BUCKHAM,Joh Wright THE HUMANITY OF GOD . 1928. An Interpretation of the Divine Fatherhood. Experiencing God. XV + 265pp. gt.sp. ft.bd. blind stamped. blue cloth binding. small label tp spine, o/w a good+ HB copy. BUCKHAMJ013297 £9.52

13298 Buckland, Raymond COIN DIVINATION Llewellyn Publications 2000. From a single coin toss to the complexities of the I Ching, this pocket-guide tells you everything about coin divination. xx+194pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. BUCKLAND013298 £3.94

13299 Buckland, Raymond COIN DIVINATION Llewellyn Publications 2000. From a single coin toss to the complexities of the I Ching, this pocket-guide tells you everything about coin divination. xx+194pp. with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. BUCKLAND013299 £3.74

13308 Buckland,Raymond GUIDE TO THE SUPERNATURAL Tandem 1969. 181pp. A very good PB copy. BUCKLAND013308 £5.30

34304 Buckland, Raymond PRACTICAL CANDLEBURNING RITUALS Llewellyn 2004. Spells and Rituals for Every Purpose. 186pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. BUCKLAND034304 £4.08

37622 Buckland, Raymond PRACTICAL CANDLEBURNING RITUALS Llewellyn 1982. Spells, Rituals for Every Purpose. Enlarged edition. 182pp. Soft covers. Good+. BUCKLAND037622 £3.74

38461 Buckland, Raymond PRACTICAL CANDLEBURNING RITUALS Llewellyn 1986. Spells and Rituals for Every Purpose. 186pp. Soft covers. A good copy. BUCKLAND038461 £4.62

38470 Buckland, Raymond BUCKLAND'S BOOK OF SPIRIT COMMUNICATIONS Llewellyn 2004. 282pp. Soft covers. New. BUCKLAND038470 £7.48

38471 Buckland, Raymond BUCKLAND'S BOOK OF SPIRIT COMMUNICATIONS Llewellyn 2004. 282pp. Soft covers. Very good+. BUCKLAND038471 £7.14

40277 Buckland, Raymond BUCKLAND'S BOOK OF SAXON WITCHCRAFT Red Wheel/Weiser 2005. 170pp. Soft covers. New. BUCKLAND040277 £3.94

40278 Buckland, Raymond BUCKLAND'S BOOK OF SAXON WITCHCRAFT Red Wheel/Weiser 2005. 170pp. Soft covers. Fine. BUCKLAND040278 £3.67

13309 Buckley,Doris Heather SPIRIT COMMUNICATION FOR THE MILLIONS Sherbourne Press 1967. For the Millions Series. 159pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BUCKLEYD100429 £6.12

39136 Buck, Major C.H FAITHS, FAIRS & FESTIVALS OF INDIA Asian Publications Services 1977. ix+262pp. With fold-out. Cloth binding, gilt lettering to spine. Covers faded o/w a very good hardback. BUCKMAJO039136 £6.66

203422 Buckman,Robert & Sabbagh,Karl MAGIC OR MEDICINE? Macmillan 1993. An Investigation of Healing and Healers. xiv + 286pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. BUCKMANR203422 £6.12

1402 Buckmaster,Henrietta AND WALK IN LOVE 1st.Victor Gollancz:London 1956. A Novel in the Life of Saint Paul. The author has pictured, with attention to detail and known fact, the turbulent world of the Near East during the first century of the Christian Era, in all its colour, pageantry, humanity and inhumanity. 404pp. Some scattered foxing but o/w a good+ hardback copy in dustcover. BUCKMAST001402 £5.10

13311 Bucknell,Katherine (Editor) CHRISTOPHER ISHERWOOD LOST YEARS 1st.Chatto & Windus: London 2000. A Memoir 1945-1951. xxxvii + 388pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. BUCKNELL201904 £9.52

39319 Budapest, Z & Paxson, Diana CELESTIAL WISDOM Red Wheel/Weiser 2003. For Every Year of Your Life. Discover the Hidden meaning of Your Age. 250pp. Soft covers. New. BUDAPEST039319 £7.14

39320 Budapest, Z & Paxson, Diana CELESTIAL WISDOM Red Wheel/Weiser 2003. For Every Year of Your Life. Discover the Hidden meaning of Your Age. 250pp. Soft covers. Very good+. BUDAPEST039320 £6.80

3489 Budge, E.A.Wallis EGYPTIAN MAGIC Arkana 1988. A highly informative study examining the close connection between magic and religion in ancient Egypt. xv+234pp. A very good copy in soft covers. BUDGEEAW003489 £4.42

3533 Budge, E.A.Wallis EGYPTIAN RELIGION Arkana 1987. Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life. The author suggests that immortality is the pivot that the religious and social life of ancient Egypt turned. x+198pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. BUDGEEAW003533 £3.74

13318 BUDGE,E.A.W EGYPTIAN RELIGION New York 1995. Ideas of the Afterlife in Ancient Egypt. 224pp. Soft covers. VG.. BUDGEEAW009147 £5.30

13319 BUDGE,E.A.W EGYPTIAN RELIGION Routledge & Kegan Paul 1972. Ideas of the Afterlife in Ancient Egypt. XV1 + 198pp. A very good HB copy. Cloth binding. BUDGEEAW010738 £13.60

13320 BUDGE,E.A.Wallis EGYPTIAN MAGIC . 1997. 234pp. Soft covers. VG. BUDGEEAW019379 £5.30

13321 BUDGE,E.A.W EGYPTIAN RELIGION Kegan Paul, Trench & Trubner: London 1908. Ideas of the Afterlife in Ancient Egypt. XV1 + 198pp. A good+ HB copy. Cloth binding. BUDGEEAW029514 £20.40

30902 Budge, E.A.Wallis EGYPTIAN MAGIC Arkana 1988. A highly informative study examining the close connection between magic and religion in ancient Egypt. xv+234pp. A fine copy in soft covers. BUDGEEAW030902 £4.62

30903 Budge, E.A.Wallis EGYPTIAN MAGIC Arkana 1988. A highly informative study examining the close connection between magic and religion in ancient Egypt. xv+234pp. A new copy in soft covers. BUDGEEAW030903 £4.90

31024 Budge, E.A.Wallis EGYPTIAN RELIGION Arkana 1987. Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life. The author suggests that immortality is the pivot that the religious and social life of ancient Egypt turned. x+198pp.with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. BUDGEEAW031024 £4.08

31025 Budge, E.A.Wallis EGYPTIAN RELIGION Arkana 1987. Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life. The author suggests that immortality is the pivot that the religious and social life of ancient Egypt turned. x+198pp.with b/w illustrations. A New copy in soft covers. BUDGEEAW031025 £4.35

31429 Budge, E.A.Wallis THE MUMMY Senate 1995. Funereal Rites & Customs in Ancient Egypt. 404pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BUDGEEAW031429 £6.12

35713 Budge, E.A.Wallis THE MUMMY Senate 1995. Funereal Rites & Customs in Ancient Egypt. 404pp. Soft covers. Light water mark to inside back page with some wrinkling to last few corners. Nothing serious, o/w a good+ copy. BUDGEEAW035713 £3.26

38797 Budge, E.A.Wallis EGYPTIAN RELIGION Routledge & Kegan Paul 1985. Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life. 210pp.with b/w illustrations. Soft covers. Very good. few notes to bep. BUDGEEAW038797 £4.76

203757 Budge,E.A. Wallis EGYPTIAN RELIGION Gramercy Books 1996. Ideas of the Afterlife in Ancient Egypt. 224pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover and B/w illustrations. BUDGEEAW203757 £9.52

13325 Budge,Ernest A. Wallis THE MUMMY Senate 1995. Funereal Rites & Customs in Ancient Egypt. 404pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BUDGEERN013325 £6.80

1787 Budge,F.A.Wallis THE NILE Thos.Cook 1984. Notes for travellers in Egypt. A facsimile edition of this 1895 Budge classic xv+439pp.with b/w illustrations. a very good hardback copy . BUDGEFAW001787 £13.60

39102 Budhananda, Swami CAN ONE BE SCIENTIFIC AND YET SPIRITUAL? Advaita Ashrama 1976. 124pp. paper covers. Very good. BUDHANAN039102 £2.76

36471 Buess, Lynn THE TAROT AND TRANSFORMATION DeVorss 1979. 256pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. BUESSLYN036471 £5.44

38686 Buitenen, J.A.B.van RAMANUJA ON THE BHAGAVADGITA Motilal Banarsidass 1968. A Condensed Rendering of his Gitabhasya with Copious Notes and an Introduction. xiii+187pp. Cloth faded, o/w a very good hardback. BUITENEN038686 £14.28

13328 BULFINCH,Thomas THE GOLDEN AGE OF MYTH AND LEGEND Senate 1994. A classic portrayal of the stories surrounding the gods and goddesses of antiquity. 504pp. Soft covers. VG. BULFINCH013328 £4.76

13329 Bulfinch,Thomas THE GOLDEN AGE OF MYTH & LEGEND Wordsworth Reference 1993. The Classical Mythology of the Ancient World. 503pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. BULFINCH013329 £3.81

203796 Bullett,Gerald THE ENGLISH MYSTICS 1st Michael Joseph: London 1950. 239pp. some browning to epps, o/w a good+ hardback copy with B/w illustrations and frontispiece. Cloth binding. BULLETTG203796 £3.94

13330 Bullinger,Ethelbert W THE WITNESS OF THE STARS Eyre and Spottiswoode: London 1911. An interesting volume of astology seen by the author to predict the coming of Christ. However the preface has been cut out and a new type written sheet bound in which attacks Bullinger and astrology. See pp.v-vi. viii+204pp. with blue plates + author's cat. Some scattered foxing, cut page as mentioned, page missing after p204 which is author cat., covers rubbed, some marks to ft.bd., wear to top and bottom of spine, leading and trailing edges and bottom ,spine edge of ft.bd. and a small nick to foredge of spine but o/w a good+ tight hardback copy in blue cloth binding with dec.gt.ft.bd.and gt.sp. BULLINGE000630 £66.64

24532 Bullock,Percy THE DREAM OF SCIPIO Aquarian Press 1983. 88pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BULLOCKP024532 £7.48

31373 Bulter, W.E LORDS OF LIGHT 1st.Destiny 1990. The Path of Initiation in the Western Mysteries. The Teachings of The Ibis Fraternity, edited by M.A.Geikie. 182pp. Soft covers. A very good copy.. BULTERWE031373 £17.68

32021 Bultmann, Rudolf PRIMITIVE CHRISTIANITY Thames & Hudson 1983. In Its Contemporary Setting. Trans. by R.H.Fuller. 240pp. Soft covers. A good copy. BULTMANN032021 £4.35

203358 Bunyan,John THE PILGRAM'S PROGRESS Media Book n/d. 440pp. Simulated leather, complete with CD-Rom. A very good+ hardback copy in frayed dustcover, Colour plates and B/w illustrations. BUNYANJO203358 £17.00

34783 Burch, Wanda Easter SHE WHO DREAMS New World 2003. A Journey into Healing through Dreamwork. 336pp. Soft covers. A New copy. BURCHWAN034783 £4.35

34784 Burch, Wanda Easter SHE WHO DREAMS New World 2003. A Journey into Healing through Dreamwork. 336pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BURCHWAN034784 £4.22

39935 Burger, Evelin & Fiebig, Johannes TAROT BASICS Sterling 2003. 128pp. Soft covers. New. BURGEREV039935 £3.40

39936 Burger, Evelin & Fiebig, Johannes TAROT BASICS Sterling 2003. 128pp. Soft covers. Fine. BURGEREV039936 £3.13

205116 Burger,Evelin & Johannes Fiebig COMPLETE BOOK OF TAROT SPREADS Sterling Publishing 1997. 176pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with in text illustrations. BURGEREV205116 £3.57

34400 Burgh, Julian De THE TAROT OF THE CELTIC HEART Rider 2002. How to Enhance Your Love and Relationships through the Tarot. 190pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. BURGHJUL034400 £3.81

34401 Burgh, Julian De THE TAROT OF THE CELTIC HEART Rider 2002. How to Enhance Your Love and Relationships through the Tarot. 190pp. Soft covers. . BURGHJUL034401 £4.05

13341 Burke,Lisa & Chambers,Philip THE VERY ESSENCE . 1997. A Guide to Aromatherapy. 95pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BURKELIS013341 £3.13

13343 Burke,Lisa & Chambers,Philip THE VERY ESSENCE . 1997. A Guide to Aromatherapy. 95pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BURKELIS013343 £3.54

13344 Burl,Aubrey RINGS OF STONE BCA 1979. The Prehistoric stone Sicles of Britain and Ireland. 280pp. Well illustrated in colour & b/w. A very good HB copy in slightly torn dustcover. BURLAUBR013344 £13.60

13346 Burl,Aubrey PREHISTORIC AVEBURY Yale University Press 1979. 275pp. Very well illustrated in colour and B/w. Slight water damage bottom edge o/w a very good hardback copy in frayed clipped dustcover. BURLAUBR013346 £8.50

13347 BURMAN,Edward THE INQUISITION Aquarian 1984. The Hammer of Heresy. History and Legacy of the Holy Office. Reveals the terrifying but compelling picture of one of the most efficient systems of repression ever devised. 253pp. A very good copy in d/w. BURMANED013347 £10.20

13348 Burman,Edward THE INQUISITION Aquarian Press 1984. The Hammer of Heresy. 253pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. BURMANED013348 £9.52

13349 Burman,Edward THE INQUISITION Aquarian Press 1984. The Hammer of Heresy. The History and Legacy of the Holy Office. 253pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. BURMANED013349 £9.52

13350 Burman,Edward THE INQUISITION 1st.Aquarian 1984. The Hammer Heresy. 253pp. A fine hardback copy with dustcover. The History and Legacy of the Holy Office. BURMANED013350 £10.88

204730 Burman,Edward THE WORLD BEFORE COLUMBUS 1100-1492 W.H. Allen 1989. x + 227pp. A very good hardback copy lightly worn dustcover. B/w plates. BURMANED204730 £8.50

13351 Burnford,Sheila WITHOUT RESERVE 1st.Hodder & Stoughton 1969. 242pp. Ex.library copy. fep missing, o/w a good+ hardback copy with dustcover and B/w illustrations. BURNFORD013351 £5.44

13353 BURNHAM,Sophy THE ECSTATIC JOURNEY . 1997. The Transforming Power of Mystical Experience. 324pp. A very good+ hardback in dustcover. BURNHAMS013353 £6.80

39689 Burns, Paul THE CHAN O'BYRNE OF LEINSTER AS 400-1700 House of Lochar 2001. A Compilation of Available Historical Information. 61pp. Soft covers. New. BURNSPAU039689 £2.99

39690 Burns, Paul THE CHAN O'BYRNE OF LEINSTER AS 400-1700 House of Lochar 2001. A Compilation of Available Historical Information. 61pp. Soft covers. Fine. BURNSPAU039690 £2.72

40199 Burns, Paul THE CLAN O'BYRNE OF LEINSTER AS 400-1700 House of Lochar 2001. A Compilation of Available Historical Information. 61pp. Soft covers. New. BURNSPAU040199 £2.18

40200 Burns, Paul THE CLAN O'BYRNE OF LEINSTER AS 400-1700 House of Lochar 2001. A Compilation of Available Historical Information. 61pp. Soft covers. Fine. BURNSPAU040200 £1.90

13358 Burrows,Millar MORE LIGHT ON THE DEAD SEA SCROLLS 1st.Secker & Warburg: London 1958. New Scrolls and New Interpretations. xiii + 434pp. A near very good hardback copy with slightly worn dustcover. BURROWSM013358 £7.48

202433 Burrows,Millar THE DEAD SEA SCROLLS Seckar & Warburg: London 1956 imp. New Scrolls and New Interpretation, with Translations of Important Discoveries. xiii + 435pp. Foxing to edges o/w a very good hardback copy in good protected dustcover. B/w plates. BURROWSM202433 £5.44

203814 Burrows,Millar MORE LIGHT ON THE DEAD SEA SCROLLS 1st Secker & Warburg: London 1958. New Scrolls and New Interpretations. xiii + 434. Cloth binding, gt.sp. Ex library, some slack, o/w good hardback copy. BURROWSM203814 £4.42

37094 Burstein, Dan SECRETS OF THE CODE Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2004. The Unauthorised Guide to the Mysteries Behind The Da Vinci Code. 398pp. Soft covers. New book. BURSTEIN037094 £5.17

37095 Burstein, Dan SECRETS OF THE CODE Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2004. The Unauthorised Guide to the Mysteries Behind The Da Vinci Code. 398pp. Soft covers. Fine. BURSTEIN037095 £5.03

39657 Burstein, Dan SECRETS OF THE CODE DS Books 2004. The Unauthorised Guide to the Mysteries Behind The Da Vinci Code. 398pp. New hardback in dustcover. BURSTEIN039657 £8.16

39658 Burstein, Dan SECRETS OF THE CODE DS Books 2004. The Unauthorised Guide to the Mysteries Behind The Da Vinci Code. 398pp. Very good+ hardback in dustcover. BURSTEIN039658 £7.82

204343 Burton, Jean HEYDAY OF A WIZARD 1st.George G.Harrap 1948. Daniel Home the Medium. Foreword by Harry Price. 244pp. Cloth binding. Some slack to front board, boots sticker to front, some rubbing to edges o/w a good hardback copy with B/w plate and frontis. . BURTONJE204343 £4.76

13360 BURTON,Richard: THE KAMA SUTRA BCA 1992. 296pp. Edited with a Preface by W.G.Archer & an Intro. by K.Panikkar. A very good HB copy in dustcover. BURTONRI022231 £9.52

205451 Burton,Richard THE KAMA SUTRA BCA 1980. 295pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover, edited by W.G Archer and with an introduction by K.M. Panikkar. BURTONRI205451 £6.80

13365 Burtt,E.A THE TEACHINGS OF THE COMPASSIONATE BUDDHA New American Library 1955. 247pp. A good+ PB copy. BURTTEA203180 £3.81

39471 Busby, Keith ARTHURIAN LITERATURE XVII D.S.Brewer 1999. Originality and Tradition in the Middle Dutch. vii+212pp. A New hardback. BUSBYKEI039471 £12.58

39474 Busby, Keith ARTHURIAN LITERATURE XVII D.S.Brewer 1999. Originality and Tradition in the Middle Dutch. vii+212pp. A very good hardback. BUSBYKEI039474 £12.10

31382 Bushley Hall BUSHLY HALL LODGE . n/d., not modern. No. 2323 1889-1964. 12pp. Some browning to covers, o/w a good copy. Stiff paper covers. BUSHLEYH031382 £2.72

40195 Bushrui, Suheil THE WISDOM OF THE IRISH Oneworld Publications 2004. A Concise Anthology . 192pp. New hardback in dustcover. BUSHRUIS040195 £4.35

40196 Bushrui, Suheil THE WISDOM OF THE IRISH Oneworld Publications 2004. A Concise Anthology . 192pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. BUSHRUIS040196 £4.08

1908 Butler,Dom Cuthbert WESTERN MYSTICISM 1st.Constable & Company: London 1922. The Teaching of SS Augustine Gregory and Bernard on Contemplation and Contemplative Life Neglected Chapters in the History of Religion. An in-depth study. xiii+344pp.uncut. Covers well rubbed with wear to top, bottom and edges of spine and leading and trailing edges with London Oratory sticker to ft.bd., some bubbling to bk.bd.binding, some browning to end papers with st.Gregory's lending library sticker to fep, some scattered foxing, some general browning, some slack to ft.bd.-pp.xii.p.xiii loose but o/w a good reading copy in dark blue cloth binding with blind.stamped bds.& gt.sp.. BUTLERDO001908 £32.64

205205 Butler,Elizabeth THE FORTUNES OF FAUST . 1998. Magic in History. 382pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. BUTLEREL205205 £8.16

33632 Butler, H.T THE EXISTANCE AND IMMORTALITY OF THE SOUL Technical Publications: London 1937. 180pp. Scattered foxing, covers rubbed & faded, o/w a good, tight hardback copy. Cloth binding. BUTLERHT033632 £47.60

204575 Butler,H.T THE EXISTANCE & INNORTALITY OF THE SOUL Lincoln Williams: London 1932. 143pp. Scattered foxing to edges of pages, some fading to coth, o./w a good+ hardback copy with worn dustcover. BUTLERHT204575 £10.20

36472 Butler, L.Shaw THE GLOBAL STRUGGLE Destiny Publishers n/d. not modern. 23pp. Paper covers. very good. A verbatim report of a campaign address given by Butler in Johannesburg. BUTLERLS036472 £6.12

38039 Butler, Patrick DEVELOP YOU POWER TO HEAL Quantum 2002. 160pp. Soft covers. Very good+. BUTLERPA038039 £3.60

204345 Butler,Samuel GOD THE KNOWN AND GOD THE UNKNOWN 1st.A.C. Fifield 1909. 91pp. Cloth binding with some rubbing to edges, epp browned, o/w a very good hardback copy. BUTLERSA204345 £28.56

13372 Butler,W.E PRACTICAL MAGIC AND THE WESTERN MYSTERY TRADITION Thoth Publications 2002. Compiled and Edited by Dolores Ashcroft-Nowicki. 176pp. Soft covers. New. This edition has extra pictures of Butler over the first edition. Training papers covering many aspects of practical magic in the context of western occultism. BUTLERWE002441 £8.81

13371 BUTLER,W.E MAGIC Thoth Publications 2001. Its Ritual, Power and Purpose. 80pp. Soft covers. A new copy. BUTLERWE013371 £6.46

13375 Butler,W.E MAGIC Aquarian Press 1977. Its Ritual, Power and Purpose. 64pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. BUTLERWE013375 £12.24

30012 BUTLER,W.E APPRENTICED TO MAGIC 1st.Thoth Publications 2002. The Path to Magical Attainment. 138pp. Soft covers. Fine. BUTLERWE030012 £6.77

31352 Butler, W.E HOW TO DEVELOP CLAIRVOYANCE 1st.Thoth Publications 2002. Everybody's Guide to Supernormal Sense Perception. 96pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. BUTLERWE031352 £5.44

31353 Butler, W.E HOW TO DEVELOP CLAIRVOYANCE 1st.Thoth Publications 2002. Everybody's Guide to Supernormal Sense Perception. 96pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BUTLERWE031353 £5.78

31354 Butler, W.E HOW TO DEVELOP CLAIRVOYANCE 1st.Thoth Publications 2002. Everybody's Guide to Supernormal Sense Perception. 96pp. Soft covers. A New copy. BUTLERWE031354 £6.12

31355 Butler, W.E HOW TO READ THE AURA 1st.Thoth Publications 2003. It's Character and Function in Everyday Life. 88pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. BUTLERWE031355 £4.76

31356 Butler, W.E HOW TO READ THE AURA 1st.Thoth Publications 2003. It's Character and Function in Everyday Life. 88pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. BUTLERWE031356 £5.10

31357 Butler, W.E HOW TO READ THE AURA 1st.Thoth Publications 2003. It's Character and Function in Everyday Life. 88pp. Soft covers. A New copy. BUTLERWE031357 £5.41

34481 BUTLER, W.E AN INTRODUCTION TO TELEPATHY Thoth 2004. Soft covers. A fine copy. BUTLERWE034481 £3.81

40027 Butler, W.E THE MAGICIAN HIS TRAINING AND WORK Aquarian 1963. 176pp. A very good hardback in well rubbed and lightly worn dustcover. BUTLERWE040027 £40.80

13377 Butterworth,Eric THE POWER WITHIN James Clarke 1969. A Guide to the unexplored Depths within based on the Teachings of Jesus. 250pp. Soft covers. VG. BUTTERWO013377 £5.10

33053 Butterworth, G.W SPIRITUALISM AND RELIGION Society for Christian Knowledge: London 1944. ix+196pp. Green cloth binding. Spine ends & edges rubbed, otherwise a good hardback copy. BUTTERWO033053 £9.52

35459 Butterworth, Alan THE SUBSTANCE OF INDIAN FAITH Privately printed 1926. xiv+160pp. Some light rubbing o/w a very good hardback copy in cloth binding with gilt spine. BUTTERWO035459 £9.52

2043 Buttlar,Johannes von THE UFO PHENOMENA BCA 1980. The political bakground to the UFO phenomenon is revealed here for the first time. 204pp. Some very light scattered foxing, some rubbing to the bottom edge of covers but o/w a good+ hardback copy in dustcover. Complete with large foldout to rear. BUTTLARJ002043 £6.12

13378 BUTTLAR,Johannes von THE UFO PHENOMENON 1st.Sidgwick & Jackson 1979. 208pp. A very good copy in d/w. Complete with large fold-out. BUTTLARJ013378 £5.03

13379 BUTTLAR,Johannes von THE UFO PHENOMENON BCA 1980. 208pp. A very good copy in d/w. Complete with large fold-out. BUTTLARJ013379 £5.44

13380 BUTTLAR,Johannes von THE UFO PHENOMENON 1st.Sidgwick & Jackson 1979. 208pp. A good+ hardback copy in dustcover. Complete with large fold-out. BUTTLARJ013380 £4.76

13381 Buttlar,Johannes Von THE UFO PHENOMENON Star Books 1979. The Existence of these Machines is Proved. 210pp. A good PB copy. BUTTLARJ013381 £3.26

13382 Buttlar,Johannes von JOURNEY TO INFINITY Fontana/Collins 1976. Travels in Time. 192pp. A very good PB copy with B/w plates. BUTTLARJ013382 £2.58

32493 Buttlar, Johannes Von TIME SLIP 1st.Sidgwick & Jackson: London 1978. Dreams A Parallel Reality. 192pp. A very good hardback copy in lightly torn dustcover. BUTTLARJ032493 £4.76

13383 Buttlar,Johannes von THE UFO PHENOMENON Star 1979. 210pp. A good+ PB copy. BUTTLARJ102302 £2.72

13384 Button,J & Bloom,W THE SEEKER'S GUIDE Aquarian 1992. A New Age Resource Book. 240pp. Double column print. soft covers. VG. BUTTONJ&013384 £7.48

13385 Button,John HOW TO BE GREEN Century 1989. `The Definitive Guide on how each and every one us can do our bit for the Maintenance of Planet Earth`. 233p. Soft covers. A fine copy. BUTTONJO013385 £4.62

13386 Button,John HOW TO BE GREEN Century 1990. 229pp. Soft covers. A reading copy. BUTTONJO013386 £3.06

13387 Button,John & Bloom,William (Editors) THE SEEKER'S GUIDE Aquarian/Thorsons 1992. A New Age Resource Book. 240pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. BUTTONJO013387 £6.80

13388 Buxton,Meg ONE FOOTPRINT IN THE SAND William Kimber 1979. Stories of the Supernatural. 206pp. fep torn out o/w a very good hardback copy in frayed, clipped dustcover. BUXTONME013388 £7.48

35599 Buzan, Tony MASTER YOUR MEMORY David & Charles 1988. 176pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. BUZANTON035599 £3.06

38295 Buzan, Tony MAKE THE MOST OF YOUR MIND Pan 1988. New Expanded Edition. 191pp. Soft covers. Good+. BUZANTON038295 £2.45

13392 BYRNE,J THE PSYCHIC WORLD OF JAMES BYRNE . 1993. Tells the story of this international medium. 204pp. Soft covers. Good+. BYRNEJ013392 £4.62

13393 Byrne,Patrick F TALES FROM THE BANSHEE Mercier Press 1987. 86pp. Soft covers. A fine copy with tales selected and introduced by Patrick F. Byrne. BYRNEPAT200328 £5.78

33853 Byrne, Sean THE TRAGIC HISTORY OF ESOTERIC CHRISTIANITY Age Old Books 2001. The church's War Against the Spirit of Sophia. 244pp. Soft covers. A New copy. BYRNESEA033853 £3.19

33854 Byrne, Sean THE TRAGIC HISTORY OF ESOTERIC CHRISTIANITY Age Old Books 2001. The church's War Against the Spirit of Sophia. 244pp. Soft covers. A New copy. BYRNESEA033854 £4.42

39082 Byrom, Thomas THE HEART OF AWARENESS Shambhala 2001. A Translation of the Ashtavakra Gita. 118pp. Soft covers. Very good+. BYROMTHO039082 £4.69