2446 Cabot, Laurie LOVE MAGIC Pan Books 1994. Take a moon bath to attract love, bake a magic cake for the lover of your dreams...we all have the power to love, or make others love us. Unlock the secrets of your heart with this book. xv+268pp. a good+ copy in soft covers. CABOTLAU002446 £4.08

35453 Caddy, Eileen THE SPIRIT OF FINDHORN 1st.Harper & Row 1976. Words to Live by from the Cofounder of the Extraordinary Findhorn Community. xii+127pp. Cloth spine. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. CADDYEIL035453 £3.94

13396 CADE,C.Maxwell OTHER WORLDS THAN OURS 1st. Museum Press 1966. The Problem of Life in the universe. 248pp. A good+ HB copy. CADECMAX013396 £7.14

204422 Cafe,Sonia & Neide Innecco MEDITATING WITH THE ANGELS Samuel Weiser 1994. 93pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy with colour illustrations. Small format. CAFESONI204422 £3.54

13399 Caiger,Stephen L BIBLE AND SPADE Oxford University Press 1936. An Introduction to Biblical Archaeology. xii + 218pp. Some slight foxing. Black and white photographic plates, frontis. dark blue cloth with gt.sp. A good hardback . CAIGERST013399 £6.12

13400 CAILLARD,Vincent A NEW CONCEPTION OF LOVE Rider n/d., circa 1934. Written on his Communigraph from the Spirit World. Various B/w Plates. 254pp. Gold epp., gt.sp. dec.ft.bd. first few pages loose. Reading copy only hardback. CAILLARD013400 £8.16

39791 CAILLARD,Vincent A NEW CONCEPTION OF LOVE Rider n/d., circa 1934. Written on his Communigraph from the Spirit World. Various B/w Plates. 254pp. Gold epp., gt.sp. dec.ft.bd. Part of a dustcover fixed to spine, o/w a good sound hardback. CAILLARD039791 £10.20

13401 CAINER,J THE PSYCHIC EXPLORER BCA 1986. 320pp. Illustrated in colour & b/w. A very good copy in d/w. CAINERJ013401 £9.18

13402 CAINER,J THE PSYCHIC EXPLORER BCA 1988. 320pp. Illustrated in colour & b/w. A very good copy in d/w. CAINERJ013402 £8.50

13403 CAINER,J THE PSYCHIC EXPLORER BCA 1988. 320pp. Illustrated in colour & b/w. Very good in torn dustcover. CAINERJ013403 £8.16

32445 Caird, G.B THE REVELATION OF ST JOHN THE DIVINE 1st.Adam & Charles Black: London 1966. x+16pp. Light rubbing to spine. light foxing to edges of pages, o/w a very good hardback in well worn dustcover. Rec cloth binding. CAIRDGB032445 £30.60

13404 Caldecott,Moira THE GREEN LADY AND THE KING OF SHADOWS Gothic Image 1989. A Glastonbury Legend. 115pp. Very good+ in soft covers. CALDECOT013404 £3.06

13405 Caldecott,Moira THE GREEN LADY AND THE KING OF SHADOWS Gothic Image 1989. A Glastonbury Legend. 115pp. Very good in soft covers. CALDECOT013405 £2.99

13406 CALDECOTT,Moyra CRYSTAL LEGENDS 1st.Aquarian Press 1990. 204pp. Soft covers. Good+. CALDECOT013406 £5.44

13407 CALDECOTT,Moyra THE GREEN LADY AND THE KING OF SHADOWS . 1989. A Glastonbury Legend. 115pp. Soft covers. Very good. CALDECOT013407 £3.26

24466 Caldecott,Moyra THE GREEN LADY AND THE KING OF SHADOWS Gothic Image Publications 1989. A Glastonbury Legend. 115pp. Fine in soft covers. CALDECOT024466 £3.54

203227 Caldecott,Moyra GUARDIANS OF THE TALL STONES Celestial Arts 1986. The Sacred Stones Trilogy. 521pp. Soft covers. Very good+. Contains The Tall Stones; The Temple Of The Sun; Shadow on the Stones. CALDECOT203227 £6.12

13409 Callery,Sean POCKET GUIDE TO GRAPHOLOGY . n/d. The Art of Handwriting Analysis. 128pp. Very good paperback. CALLERYS013409 £3.54

13413 Cameron,Clare MYSTIC OF NATURE Skilton & Shaw 1980. 127pp. Soft covers. Very good. CAMERONC013413 £4.42

203346 Cameron,F. Robertson TOLD IN FURTHEST HEBRIDES 1st.Eneas Mackay 1936. True Stories of Second-Sight in the Islands given the Author First-Hand. 118pp. Cloth binding, st.sp. Some light rubbing to spine ends, o/w a good+ hardback in worn dustcover. CAMERONF203346 £40.80

13415 Cameron,John THE ASTROLOGER Sphere Books 1981. A rar reaching novel on the Occult. 316pp. A very good PB copy. CAMERONJ013415 £3.74

13417 Cameron,John THE ASTROLOGER Sphere Books 1981. A Novel on the Occult. 316pp. A good+ PB copy. CAMERONJ013417 £3.74

34869 Cameron, Julia THE VEIN OF GOLD Jeremy P Tarcher 2000. A Journey to Your Creative Heart. xiv+368pp. New hardback in dustcover. CAMERONJ034869 £5.03

34995 Cameron, Julia GOD IS NO LAUGHING MATTER Jeremy P Tarcher 2004. Observations and Objections on the Spiritual Path. 285pp. A New hardback in dustcover. CAMERONJ034995 £3.40

34996 Cameron, Julia GOD IS NO LAUGHING MATTER Jeremy P Tarcher 2004. Observations and Objections on the Spiritual Path. 285pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. CAMERONJ034996 £3.13

37085 Cameron, Julai PRAYERS FROM A NONBELIEVER Jeremy P. Tarcher 2003. A Story of Faith. 128pp. New hardback in dustcover. CAMERONJ037085 £3.26

37086 Cameron, Julai PRAYERS FROM A NONBELIEVER Jeremy P. Tarcher 2003. A Story of Faith. 128pp. Fine hardback in dustcover. CAMERONJ037086 £3.06

37087 Cameron, Julia THE VEIN OF GOLD Jeremy P Tarcher 2000. A Journey to Your Creative Heart. xiv+368pp. Fine hardback in dustcover. CAMERONJ037087 £4.76

13418 Cammell,C.R ALEISTER CROWLEY THE BLACK MAGICIAN New English Library 1969. 109pp. A good+ PB copy. CAMMELLC013418 £10.20

1274 Campball,Alan THE MARK OF THE BEAST Published by the Author 1993. A booklet on Protestan/Prophecy. With b/w illustrations. A very good copy in paper covers. CAMPBALL001274 £5.78

2180 Campbell,Eileen & Brennan,J.H THE AQUARIAN GUIDE TO THE NEW AGE The Aquarian Press 1990. Was the Great Pyramid at Giza designed as a massive instrument to stimulate astral projection? Can dewdrops on a summer flower heal you more effectively thatn modern drugs? Have Soviet scientists perfected a machine tht can actually read peoples minds? Find the answers to this and more in this volume. 352pp. with b/w illustrations. a good+ copy in soft covers. CAMPBELL002180 £4.08

2930 Campbell, George A DISSERTATION ON MIRACLES Mundell, Doig & Stevenson 1807. Containing An Examination of the Principles Advanced by Br.David Hume in An Essay on Miracles. A counter argument to Br.David Hume's An Essay on Miracles. 240pp. Cover boards worn, esp.edges, and grubby, browning to edges of pages, fep missing, light wear to edges of cloth spine but o/w a good sound hardback copy possibly rebound. CAMPBELL002930 £112.20

13419 CAMPBELL,E & BRENNAN,J.H THE AQUARIAN GUIDE TO THE NEW AGE 1st.Aquarian Press 1990. 352pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. CAMPBELL013419 £8.16

13420 Campbell,J.F MORE WEST HIGHLAND TALES VOL.1 Birlinn 1994. Transcribed and trans. from the original Gaelic by John MacKay. 399pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. CAMPBELL013420 £5.44

13421 Campbell,J.F MORE WEST HIGHLAND TALES VOL.1 Birlinn Ltd 1994. Transcribed and trans. from the original Gaelic by John MacKay. 399pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. CAMPBELL013421 £5.17

13422 Campbell,J.F MORE WEST HIGHLAND TALES VOL.2 Birlinn 1994. Transcribed and trans. from the original Gaelic by John MacKay. 560pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. CAMPBELL013422 £6.12

13423 Campbell,J.F MORE WEST HIGHLAND TALES VOL.2 Birlinn 1994. Transcribed and trans. from the original Gaelic by John MacKay. 560pp. Soft covers. A good copy. CAMPBELL013423 £5.44

13427 CAMPBELL,E & BRENNAN,J.H THE AQUARIAN GUIDE TO THE NEW AGE . 1990. 352pp. VG. Soft covers. CAMPBELL013427 £4.76

13430 Campbell,D.B.J THE SYNOPTIC GOSPELS John Murray 1981. A commentary for teachers and students . 179pp. Soft covers. A good copy. CAMPBELL013430 £5.10

13434 Campbell,John & Bonner,William MEDIA, MANIA AND THE MARKETS Fleet Street Publications 1994. 78pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. CAMPBELL013434 £4.62

30882 Campbell, D GOD'S DIVINE TIME MEASURES Privately printed n/d., not modern. 28pp. Stiff paper covers. Good. CAMPBELL030882 £6.12

32468 CAMPBELL, E & BRENNAN, J.H THE AQUARIAN GUIDE TO THE NEW AGE 1st.Aquarian Press 1990. 352pp. Pages starting to brown o/w a very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. CAMPBELL032468 £4.42

33098 CAMPBELL, E & BRENNAN, J.H THE AQUARIAN GUIDE TO THE NEW AGE 1st.Aquarian Press 1990. 352pp.Spine dry. A reading copy. Soft covers. CAMPBELL033098 £3.06

38422 Campbell-Everden,William Preston FREEMASONRY AND ITS ETIQUETTE A.Lewis: London 1962. vi+506pp. gilt lettering to front board and spine. Blind stamped front board. a very good, tight hardback in blue cloth binding. CAMPBELL038422 £9.52

38975 Campbell, Roy (Translator) POEMS OF ST JOHN OF THE CROSS Collins 1983. 89pp. Soft covers. Pages browning a bit, o/w a very good paperback. CAMPBELL038975 £2.28

40201 Campbell, Marion THE DARK TWIN House of Lochar 1999. 264pp. Soft covers. New. CAMPBELL040201 £2.72

40202 Campbell, Marion THE DARK TWIN House of Lochar 1999. 264pp. Soft covers. Fine. CAMPBELL040202 £2.45

204355 Campbell, Armine Le Strange THE GLORIES OF GLASTONBURY Sheed & Ward: London 1926. Her Legends, History and Saints. 113pp. Slighly worn spine at bottom, Libris sticker from S.Thomas & Viscount Tonypandy, o/w a good hardback copy with B/w plates and frontispiece. CAMPBELL204355 £10.20

204447 Campbell-Everden,William Preston FREEMASONRY AND ITS ETIQUETTE A.Lewis: London 1958. 506pp. Two fep'sclipped, some light rubbing to edges, o/w a very good hardback copy. Blue cloth binding. CAMPBELL204447 £12.24

33359 Campion, Kitty KITTY CAMPION'S BOOK OF HERBAL BEAUTY Leopard 1995. 234pp. Pages browning o/w a very good hardback copy in dustcover. CAMPIONK033359 £5.17

13438 Camp,L.Sprague de & Camp,Catherine C.de CITADELS OF MYSTERY Fontana/Collins 1974. Unsolved Puzzles of Archeology Atlantis, Stonehenge,Tintagel and more. 299pp. A good+ PB copy with B/w plates. CAMPLSPR013438 £3.74

13439 Camp,L. Sprague De THE SPELL OF SEVEN Pyramid Books 1969. Stories of Heroic Fantasy. 192pp. A good+ PB copy with B/w illustrations. CAMPLSPR102634 £3.74

13443 Canby,Courtland THE PAST DISPLAYED Book Club Associates 1980. A Journey through the Ancient World. 287pp. Very well illustrated in colour. A very good hardback copy in large format with dustcover. CANBYCOU013443 £8.50

13444 Canfield J & Hansen,M THE ALADDIN FACTOR . 1995. By the authors of 'Chicken Soup for the Soul'. Personal happiness, creative fulfillment, professional success, freedom from fear. 296pp. Soft covers. Near Fine. CANFIELD013444 £5.44

13446 CANNING,John GREAT UNSOLVED MYSTERIES BCA 1984. Investigates many of the world's most baffling mysteries based on the latest evidence. V1 + 229pp. 1993 revised edn. A VG copy in DW. CANNINGJ013446 £7.82

13448 Canning,John (Editor) 50 GREAT GHOST STORIES 1st.Odhams Books 1966. 496pp. A very good hardabck copy with copy slighlty torn, slightly worn dustcover. B/w illustrations. CANNINGJ013448 £17.68

13447 Canning,John 50 TRUE TALES OF TERROR BCA 1974. 507pp. B/w illustrations. A good+ hardback copy in worn dustcover. CANNINGJ202100 £7.82

203617 Canning,John (editor) GREAT DISASTERS Treasure Press 1984. Catastrophes of the Twentieth Century. 124pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover, colour and B/w illustrations. Large format. CANNINGJ203617 £4.42

35501 CANNON,Alexander POWERS THAT BE Walcot 1938. xvii+221pp. A good+ copy in cloth binding. CANNONAL035501 £4.62

36221 Cannon, Alexander THE POWER OF KARMA Occult Book Society: London n/d., not modern. In Relation to Destiny. 176pp. Pages 125-28 missing, some slack o/w a good reading copy. Cloth binding. CANNONAL036221 £4.08

36971 Cannon, Alexander POWERS THAT BE E.P.Dutton 1968. xv+221pp. Some light browning, fep clipped o/w a good hardback copy in well rubbed and worn dustcover. CANNONAL036971 £5.03

35415 Cannon, Dolores JESUS AND THE ESSENES Gateway 1993. Fresh Insights into Christ's Ministry and the Dead Sea Scrolls. 272pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. CANNONDO035415 £6.46

13455 Cannon,John 50 GREAT GHOST STORIES 1st.Odhams Books: London 1966. 495pp. A very good HB copy in good protected dustcover. CANNONJO001076 £16.32

31121 Canova, Patricia TAROT SUTRA Dorling Kindersley 2000. An Intimate Guide to Exploring Sex Through the Tarot. A new interpretation of the tarot as a fascinating guide to sensual fulfillment. A full deck of cards with book. A very good boxed set sealed in cellophane wrapper. CANOVAPA031121 £9.52

31122 Canova, Patricia TAROT SUTRA Dorling Kindersley 2000. An Intimate Guide to Exploring Sex Through the Tarot. A new interpretation of the tarot as a fascinating guide to sensual fulfillment. A full deck of cards with book. A fine boxed set sealed in cellophane wrapper. CANOVAPA031122 £10.20

36975 Caotes, Austin NUMEROLOGY 1st.Muller 1974. 126pp. A very good hardback in well rubbed and lightly worn dsutcover. CAOTESAU036975 £8.16

13457 CAPEL,E.F PICTURES FROM THE APOCALYPSE . 1989. 107pp. Soft covers. VG.. CAPELEF013457 £5.17

13458 Capel,Evelyn Francis THE TIMELESS STORYTELLER Temple Lodge Publishing 1995. A Study of the Parables in the Gospels. 141pp. Soft covers. VG+. CAPELEVE013458 £3.74

203026 Capel,Evelyn Francis IN THE MIDST OF LIFE Temple Lodge Press 1987. 50pp. Stiff paper cvoers. A very good copy . CAPELEVE203026 £9.52

40148 Caplan, Jimmy & Leslie READY FOR ROMANCE New World 2003. Hot Lips, Full Throttle and 88 More Ways to Keep Love Alive . 256pp. Soft covers. New. CAPLANJI040148 £2.72

40149 Caplan, Jimmy & Leslie READY FOR ROMANCE New World 2003. Hot Lips, Full Throttle and 88 More Ways to Keep Love Alive . 256pp. Soft covers. Fine. CAPLANJI040149 £2.45

34908 Caplan, Mariana DO YOU NEED A GURU? HarperCollins 2002. Understanding the Student-Teacher Relationship in an Era of False Prophets. xix+268pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. CAPLANMA034908 £4.08

34909 Caplan, Mariana DO YOU NEED A GURU? HarperCollins 2002. Understanding the Student-Teacher Relationship in an Era of False Prophets. xix+268pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. CAPLANMA034909 £3.81

13462 Capps,Walter Holden & Wright,Wendy M (Editors) SILENT FIRE Harper Forum Books 1978. An Invitation to Western Mysticism. 272pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. CAPPSWAL013462 £5.10

36763 Capra, Fritjof THE TURNING POINT Wildwood House 1982 imp. Science, Society and the Rising Culture. 516pp. A very good hardback in frayed dustcover. CAPRAFRI036763 £4.08

36768 Capra, Fritjof UNCOMMON WISDOM Rider 1988. Conversations with Remarkable People. 334pp. Very good in dustcover. CAPRAFRI036768 £7.48

13467 Capra,Fritjof THE TAO OF PSYCHICS Fontana/Collins 1976. 352pp. A reading PB copy with B/w plates and illustrations. CAPRAFRI102243 £3.54

13470 Caprio,Frank & Berger,Joseph R HELPING YOURSELF WITH SELF-HYPNOSIS Warner Books 1983. Learn hoe to use Your Mystic Inner Power to Attaon Success and Happiness. 206pp. A very good PB copy. CAPRIOFR013470 £3.67

13471 Capron,F.Hugh THE HIGHWAY TO HEAVEN AND A BYWAY TO NOWHERE 1st.Methuen: London 1937. An Answer to Spiritualism. X + 174pp. sellotape marks to epps, o/w a good, tight HB copy. cloth binding. CAPRONFH030025 £13.60

13472 Capron,F. Hugh THE HIGHWAY TO HEAVEN AND A BYWAY TO NOWHERE Methuen: London 1937. An Answer to Spiritualism. x + 165pp. Cloth binding, gt.sp. Scattered foxing o/w a good hardback copy with worn dustcover. CAPRONFH202696 £19.04

13473 Capt, E.Raymond STUDY IN PYRAMIDOLOGY Artisan Sales 1986. A new study of the Great Pyramid of Giza. 264pp. with b/w plates inc. frontis. and illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. CAPTERAY013473 £9.52

13477 Caradeau,Jean-Luc & Donner,Cecile THE DICTIONARY OF SUPERSTITIONS Granada 1985. 173pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. CARADEAU013477 £4.62

13480 Carey,George THE GREAT GOD ROBBERY Collins 1989. 140pp. A VG PB edn. CAREYGEO013480 £3.40

13482 CAREY,Ken VISION . 1992. A Personal Call to Create a New World. 87pp. Soft covers. VG. CAREYKEN013482 £4.62

35432 Carey, Ken STARSEED THE THIRD MILLENNIUM HarperSanFranciso 1991. Living in the Posthistoric World. 217pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. CAREYKEN035432 £3.40

39505 Carley, James & Riddy, Felicity (Editors) ARTHURIAN LITERATURE XV 1st.D.S.Brewer 1997. 216pp. A New hardback. CARLEYJA039505 £4.42

39506 Carley, James & Riddy, Felicity (Editors) ARTHURIAN LITERATURE XV 1st.D.S.Brewer 1997. 216pp. A very good hardback. CARLEYJA039506 £4.08

39509 Carley, James & Riddy, Felicity (Editors) ARTHURIAN LITERATURE X111 1st.D.S.Brewer 1995. 187pp. A New hardback. CARLEYJA039509 £6.80

39510 Carley, James & Riddy, Felicity (Editors) ARTHURIAN LITERATURE X111 1st.D.S.Brewer 1995. 187pp. A very good hardback. CARLEYJA039510 £6.39

2605 Carlson, Richard YOU CAN BE HAPPY NO MATTER WHAT New World Library 1997. Five Principles for Keeping Life in Perspective. xxiii+141pp. A very good copy in soft covers. CARLSONR002605 £4.42

30445 Carlson, Richard YOU CAN BE HAPPY NO MATTER WHAT New World Library 1997. Five Principles for Keeping Life in Perspective. xxiii+141pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. CARLSONR030445 £5.17

35318 Carlson, Richard WHAT ABOUT THE BIG STUFF? Hodder Mobius 2002. Finfing Strength and Moving Forward when the Stakes are High. 264pp. Soft covers. A New copy. CARLSONR035318 £2.72

36122 Carlson, Richard WHAT ABOUT THE BIG STUFF? Hodder Mobius 2002. Finfing Strength and Moving Forward when the Stakes are High. 264pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. CARLSONR036122 £2.45

39861 Carlson, Richard YOU CAN BE HAPPY NO MATTER WHAT New World 1997. Five Principles for Keeping Life in Perspective. 132pp. Soft covers. New with reduction sticker and remainder mark. CARLSONR039861 £3.06

39862 Carlson, Richard YOU CAN BE HAPPY NO MATTER WHAT New World 1997. Five Principles for Keeping Life in Perspective. 132pp. Soft covers. Sticker to front cover o/w very good. CARLSONR039862 £2.72

13488 Carlson,Vada F THE GREAT MIGRATION Edgar Cayce Foundation 1979. Emergence of the Americas. 57pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. CARLSONV013488 £5.85

38989 Carman, John & Narayanan, Vasudha THE TAMIL VEDA University of Chicago Press 1989. Pillan's Interpretation of the Tiruvaymoli. 341pp. Soft covers. Very good. CARMANJO038989 £13.33

39430 Carmichael, Alexander THE CELTIC GIFT OF NATURE Floris Books 2004. Illustrated Sections from the Carmina Gadelica in Gaelic and English. 125pp. A New hardback in dustcover. CARMICHA039430 £4.42

39431 Carmichael, Alexander THE CELTIC GIFT OF NATURE Floris Books 2004. Illustrated Sections from the Carmina Gadelica in Gaelic and English. 125pp. A Very good+ hardback in dustcover. CARMICHA039431 £4.08

37880 Carmody, Denise & John IN THE PATH OF THE MASTERS Paragon House 1994. Understanding the Spirituality of Buddha, Confucius, Jesus and Muhammad. 232pp. A Fine Hardback in Dustcover. CARMODYD037880 £4.42

37881 Carmody, Denise & John IN THE PATH OF THE MASTERS Paragon House 1994. Understanding the Spirituality of Buddha, Confucius, Jesus and Muhammad. 232pp. New hardback in dustcover. CARMODYD037881 £4.62

3223 Carnahan, Sue UNCOMMON WISDOM Ariel Books 1999. Read this volume to find out what humanity's brightest stars understood. A lovely mini gift. 271pp.with colour illustrations throughout. A fine hardback mini edition in dustcover. CARNAHAN003223 £3.67

13496 Carnegie,Dale THE QUICK AND EASY WAY TO EFFECTIVE SPEAKING Dale Carnegie 1985. Now for every man, every woman, The New Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking opens a modern speedway to skilled communication for everyday use. xi + 273pp. Cloth binding. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. CARNEGIE013496 £6.12

37693 Carnes, Mark SECRET RITUAL AND MANHOOD IN VICTORIAN AMERICA Yale University Press 1989. x+226pp. A New hardback in dustcover. CARNESMA037693 £5.44

37694 Carnes, Mark SECRET RITUAL AND MANHOOD IN VICTORIAN AMERICA Yale University Press 1989. x+226pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. CARNESMA037694 £5.17

13497 Carnochan,F.G & Adamson,Hans Christian THE EMPIRE OF THE SNAKES Hutchinson & Co. n/d but old,. The story of Carnochan and his friendship with Kalola, Emperor of the Snakes, set in Tanganyika. 256pp. with b/w photographic plates and frontis. Some light scattered foxing, some fading to spine but o/w a good+ hardback copy in purple cloth with gt.sp.. CARNOCHA002490 £19.04

13498 Carolan,Kevin CHURCHYARD SHADOWS . 1999. Tales of Clerical Crime, Mystery and Suspense. 355pp. Soft covers. A very good copy including writings by Wilkie Collins, Edgar Allan Poe, Jack London and Robert Louis Stevenson. CAROLANK013498 £4.08

13499 Carolan,Kevin CHURCHYARD SHADOWS Hodder & Stoughton 1999. Tales of Clerical Crime, Mystery and Suspense. 355pp. Soft covers. A fine copy including writings by Wilkie Collins, Edgar Allan Poe, Jack London and Robert Louis Stevenson. CAROLANK013499 £4.42

37552 Carr, A HOW TO ATTRACT GOOD LUCK Wilshire Book Company n/d. And Make the Most of It in your Daily Life. 191pp. Soft covers. Very good. CARRA037552 £5.03

34561 Carradine, David SPIRIT OF SHAOLIN Tuttle Publishing 1993. A King Fu Philosophy. 198pp. Soft covers. A New copy. CARRADIN034561 £5.44

13501 Carreiro,Mary E MODERN RELIGION & THE DESTRUCTION OF SPIRITUAL CAPACITY Bergin & Garvey 1988. Channelled from the Brotherhood by Carreiro. 156pp. Soft covers. A very good copy.. CARREIRO013501 £5.78

13503 Carr-Gomm,Philip (Editor) THE DRUID RENAISSANCE Thorsons 1996. Drawn together in this collection are contributions from Druid Chiefs from Britain, France and America, together with mystics, healers and psychologists, professors and historians. A celebration of the flowering of a tradition that is ancient yet ever new. 301pp. with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. CARRGOMM013503 £6.46

13504 Carr-Gomm,Philip (Editor) THE DRUID RENAISSANCE Thorsons 1996. Drawn together in this collection are contributions from Druid Chiefs from Britain, France and America, together with mystics, healers and psychologists, professors and historians. A celebration of the flowering of a tradition that is ancient yet ever new. 301pp. with b/w illustrations. A NEW copy in soft covers. CARRGOMM013504 £5.30

32220 Carr-Gomm,Philip (Editor) THE DRUID RENAISSANCE Thorsons 1996. Drawn together in this collection are contributions from Druid Chiefs from Britain, France and America, together with mystics, healers and psychologists, professors and historians. A celebration of the flowering of a tradition that is ancient yet ever new. 301pp. with b/w illustrations. A good copy in soft covers. CARRGOMM032220 £3.74

32221 Carr-Gomm,Philip (Editor) THE DRUID RENAISSANCE Thorsons 1996. Drawn together in this collection are contributions from Druid Chiefs from Britain, France and America, together with mystics, healers and psychologists, professors and historians. A celebration of the flowering of a tradition that is ancient yet ever new. 301pp. with b/w illustrations. A good+ copy in soft covers. CARRGOMM032221 £4.42

32222 Carr-Gomm,Philip (Editor) THE REBIRTH OF DRUIDRY Element 2003. Ancient Earth Wisdom for Today. A definitive guide to the modern Druid movement. A celebration of the flowering of a tradition that is ancient yet ever new. 307pp. with b/w illustrations. A New copy in soft covers. CARRGOMM032222 £8.16

32223 Carr-Gomm,Philip (Editor) THE REBIRTH OF DRUIDRY Element 2003. Ancient Earth Wisdom for Today. A definitive guide to the modern Druid movement. A celebration of the flowering of a tradition that is ancient yet ever new. 307pp. with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. CARRGOMM032223 £7.82

32224 Carr-Gomm,Philip (Editor) THE REBIRTH OF DRUIDRY Element 2003. Ancient Earth Wisdom for Today. A definitive guide to the modern Druid movement. A celebration of the flowering of a tradition that is ancient yet ever new. 307pp. with b/w illustrations. A near very good copy in soft covers. CARRGOMM032224 £7.48

33697 Carr-Gomm, Philip IN THE GROVE OF THE DRUIDS Watkins Publishing 2002. The Druid Teachings of Ross Nichols. 279pp. B/w Plates. A NEW book. CARRGOMM033697 £7.47

33698 Carr-Gomm, Philip IN THE GROVE OF THE DRUIDS Watkins Publishing 2002. The Druid Teachings of Ross Nichols. 279pp. B/w Plates. A very good copy. CARRGOMM033698 £6.80

33699 Carr-Gomm, Philip IN THE GROVE OF THE DRUIDS Watkins Publishing 2002. The Druid Teachings of Ross Nichols. 279pp. B/w Plates. A good+ copy. CARRGOMM033699 £6.12

3444 Carrington, Hereward & Fodor, Nandor THE STORY OF THE POLTERGEIST DOWN THE CENTURIES 1st.Rider and Company 1953. A bulletin of forty-four pages, entitled Historic Poltergeists and originally published in 1935, forms the core of this book. Some rubbing to cover edges but o/w a very good hardback copy in tan cloth binding in protective film. CARRINGT003444 £23.80

13508 Carrington,Hereward KEYS TO THE OCCULT 1st.Newcastle 1977. Two Guides to Hidden Wisdom. 100pp. Soft covers. Good. CARRINGT013508 £5.10

32611 Carrington,Hereward KEYS TO THE OCCULT 1st.Newcastle 1977. Two Guides to Hidden Wisdom. 100pp. Soft covers. Good+. CARRINGT032611 £5.44

35589 Carrington, Hereward YOUR PSYCHIC POWERS AND HOW TO DEVELOP THEM Aquarian Press 1976. Develope Your Psychic Gifts with the Help of the World's Greatest Researchers. 358pp. Soft covers. A good copy. CARRINGT035589 £4.49

38405 Carrington, J.W.T THE NUMBER KEY TO ANCIENT WISDOM Houghton Publishing: London 1932. A Handbook Expository of the Principles of the Astronomical Wisdom-Doctrine in Greek and Hebrew Cryptography. 92pp. Libris stick of F.W.&A.E.Abbot to fep. Inscription, some rubbing to covers and spine, o/w a good+ hardback in cloth binding. CARRINGT038405 £40.80

39985 Carrington, Hereward THE INVISIBLE WORLD Rider 1947. 128pp. gilt spine on black cloth binding. A very good hardback. CARRINGT039985 £7.62

203279 Carrithers,Michael THE BUDDHA Oxford University Press 1983. 102pp. Pages browning o/w a very good PB copy. CARRITHE203279 £3.54

35306 Carroll, Lenedra THE ARCHITECTURE OF ALL ABUNDANCE New World Library 2003. Seven Foundations to Prosperity. 343pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. CARROLLL035306 £5.10

35307 Carroll, Lenedra THE ARCHITECTURE OF ALL ABUNDANCE New World Library 2003. Seven Foundations to Prosperity. 343pp. Soft covers. Very good+. CARROLLL035307 £4.90

13519 Carroll,Michael J A BAY OF DESTINY Bantry Design Studios 1996. A History of Bantry Bay and Bantry. 376pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with colour and B/w plates and illustrations. signed by Michael Carroll. CARROLLM013519 £17.00

40231 Carroll, Peter LIBER NULL & PSYCHONAUT Weiser 1999. An Introduction to Chaos Magic. 214pp. Soft covers. Very good+. CARROLLP040231 £5.10

203402 Carruthers,Malcolm THE WESTERN WAY OF DEATH Davis-Poynter 1974. 142pp. A very good+ hardback copy with clipped dustcover. CARRUTHE203402 £6.12

37529 Carson, David MAKING MEDICINE St Martin's Griffin 2002. A Guided Journal For medicine Cards. 365pp. Soft covers. New. CARSONDA037529 £6.12

37530 Carson, David MAKING MEDICINE St Martin's Griffin 2002. A Guided Journal For medicine Cards. 365pp. Soft covers. Fine. CARSONDA037530 £5.85

13528 Carter, C.E.O. THE ZODIAC AND THE SOUL The Theosophical Publishing House : London 1947. A fascinating book from an eminent astrologer. viii+98pp.+index+pub.cat. some browning to fep& bep but o/w a very good+ hardback copy in red cloth binding . CARTERCE000152 £10.88

13529 Carter,C.E.O THE ASTROLOGICAL ASPECTS L.N.Fowler: London 1934. 190pp. gt.sp. & ft.bd. Blue cloth binding. Some foxing to the edges of pages, o/w a Good+ HB copy of an early edition. CARTERCE000300 £12.24

13527 Carter, C.E.O. THE ZODIAC AND THE SOUL The Theosophical Publishing House : London 1947. A fascinating book from an eminent astrologer. viii+98pp.+index+pub.cat. A nr.fine hardback copy in red cloth binding with gt.sp. and with the variant blind stamped ft.bd. which make for a more attractive copy. CARTERCE013527 £12.24

36359 Carter, Ceo ZODIAC AND THE SOUL Theosophical Publishing 1983. 120pp. Covers rubbed, o/w a good paperback copy. CARTERCE036359 £2.31

38619 Carter,Charles E.O AN ENCYCLOPAEDIA OF PSYCHOLOGICAL ASTROLOGY The Theosophical Publishing House: London 1963. Observations on the Astrological Characteristics of about Fifty Diseases and an Introductory Essay on the Zodiacal Signs. 199pp. Cloth binding, A very good hardback in lightly worn dustcover. CARTERCH038619 £5.71

203640 Carter,Charles E.O AN ENCYCLOPAEDIA OF PSYCHOLOGICAL ASTROLOGY The Theosophical Publishing House: London 1954. Observations on the Astrological Characteristics of about Fifty Diseases and an Introductory Essay on the Zodiacal Signs. 199pp. Cloth binding, gt.sp. A very good hardback copy. CARTERCH203640 £5.44

32125 Carter, Forrest THE EDUCATION OF LITTLE TREE Rider 1991. The Story of a Cherokee Boyhood. 231pp. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. Inscribed to Murry Hope, the author, from two friends. CARTERFO032125 £19.04

13535 Carter,Lin ( Editor ) THE YOUNG MAGICIANS Ballantine Books 1971. 280pp. A good PB copy. CARTERLI013535 £4.42

34221 Carter, Lin (Editor) DRAGONS, ELVES, AND HEROES Ballantine Books 1971. 277pp. Pages browning, o/w a good PB copy. CARTERLI034221 £1.53

13537 Carter,Margaret THE BOUNTY MOTHER-TO-BE BOOK Bounty Publications 1984. All About Your Prengancy. 92pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy with colour illustrations. CARTERMA201140 £3.54

13538 CARTER,Michael THE GOLDEN MONARCH 1st. The Dolphin Press 1972. Tutankhamun The Man Behind the Mask. 135pp. A very good hardback in torn, frayed dustcover. CARTERMI013538 £7.82

34655 Cartier, Jean-Pierre & Rachel THICH NHAT HANH North Atlantic Books 2002. The Joy of Full Consciousness. 174pp. Soft covers. A New copy. CARTIERJ034655 £4.08

34656 Cartier, Jean-Pierre & Rachel THICH NHAT HANH North Atlantic Books 2002. The Joy of Full Consciousness. 174pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. CARTIERJ034656 £3.88

32625 Cartledge, Sue & Ryan, Joanna SEX & LOVE Women's Press 1985. New Thoughts on Old Contradictions. 237pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. CARTLEDG032625 £3.54

13542 Casburn,Keith IZARIS College of Psychic Studies 1996. 172pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. CASBURNK001933 £5.44

13541 Casburn,Keith PRINCIPLES OF THE UNIVERSE Collage of Psychic Studies 1995. Communications from a source beyond the time-frame of our solar system. 144pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. CASBURNK013541 £4.42

2056 Casewit,Curtis W GRAPHOLOGY HANDBOOK 1st.Para Research 1980. An authoritative text on the fundamentals of graphology. 154pp. a good+ copy in soft covers. CASEWITC002056 £5.44

204617 Casson,Stanley THE DISCOVERY OF MAN The Scientific Book Club: London 1941. The Story of the Inquiry into Human Origins. 339pp. Cloth binding. Some foxing to feps, beps and edges of pages o/w a good hardback copy. CASSONST204617 £3.94

13551 CASTANEDA,Carlos THE TEACHINGS OF DON JUAN: A YAQUI WAY OF KNOWLEDGE . 1990. 252pp. Soft covers. VG.. CASTANED009065 £4.69

13589 Castaneda,Carlos A SEPARATE REALITY 1st.The Bodley Head: London 1971. Further Conversations with Don Juan. 317pp. A very good hardback copy in protected, clipped dustcover. CASTANED013589 £40.80

13594 Castaneda,Carlos TALES OF POWER 1st.Hodder & Stoughton 1975. 287pp. A good+ hardback copy in protected dustcover. CASTANED013594 £12.24

13596 Castaneda,Carlos THE SECOND RING OF POWER Hodder & Stoughton 1978 imp. 316pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover . CASTANED013596 £10.88

13597 Castaneda,Carlos THE SECOND RING OF POWER 1st.Hodder & Stoughton 1978. 316pp. a very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. CASTANED013597 £13.60

13599 Castaneda,Carlos THE SECOND RING OF POWER 1st.Hodder & Stoughton 1977. 316pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. CASTANED013599 £10.88

13576 Castaneda,Carlos THE TEACHINGS OF DON JUAN: A YAQUI WAY OF KNOWLEDGE Arkana 1990. 252pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. CASTANED201401 £5.10

203333 Castaneda,Carlos TALES OF POWER Hodder & Stoughton 1975. 287pp. a good+ hardback copy in protected clipped dustcover. CASTANED203333 £10.88

203696 Castaneda,Carlos JOURNEY TO IXTLAN The Bodley Head: London 1973. The Lessons of Don Juan. 315pp. Sellotape marks to epps., o/w a good hardback copy in worn dustcover. CASTANED203696 £6.46

203702 Castaneda,Carlos TALES OF POWER 1st Hodder & Stoughton 1975. 287pp. A very good+ hardback copy in very good protected dustcover dustcover. CASTANED203702 £19.04

30109 Castells,F.de P THE GENUINE SECRETS IN FREEMASONRY FRIOR TO A.D. 1717 Lewis: London 1930. 327pp. gt.sp. & ft.bd. Blind stamped ft.bd. Some fading to covers, o/w a very good HB copy. CASTELLS030109 £25.84

204569 Castells,F.de P ANTIQUITY OF THE HOLY ROYAL ARCH A.Lewis: London 1960. The Supreme Degree in Freemasonry. 299pp. A very good hardback copy. gt.sp. & ft.bd. in red cloth binding. CASTELLS204569 £31.28

34489 Castle, Leila EARTHWALKING SKY DANCERS Frog Ltd 1996. Women's Pilrimages to Sacred Places. 260pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. CASTLELE034489 £5.03

34490 Castle, Leila EARTHWALKING SKY DANCERS Frog Ltd 1996. Women's Pilrimages to Sacred Places. 260pp. Soft covers. A New copy. Inspiring and Illuminating. CASTLELE034490 £5.30

13600 Cates,Ayn W CONSIDER THIS Findhorn Press 1995. Recovering Harmony and Balance Naturally. 176pp. Soft covers. A fine copy with B/w illustrations. CATESAYN013600 £4.62

2400 Caton, A.Gertrude OLD TIME STORIES AND OLD WORLD CUSTOMS Macmillan & Co.:London 1928. Part II Britain. Includes sections on Boadicea, the Saxon Tongue and Christmas Customs. 80pp.with b/w illustrations and intext photographs. Covers grubby and dog-eared, small library stamp, but o/w a good opy in paper covers. CATONAGE002400 £6.46

37235 Caulfield, Ann PATHWAY TO SPIRIT Zambezi Publishing 2004. A Jounrey to Clairvoyance and Spiritual Enlightenment. 234pp. Soft covers. Very good. CAULFIEL037235 £7.48

13604 Cavendish,Richard PREHISTORIC ENGLAND BCA 1983. A Guide to the most impressive and accessible of England's prehistoric remains. 153pp. Largish format. Very well illustrated in colour & b/w. A very good HB copy in rubbed dustcover. CAVENDIS013604 £9.52

13606 CAVENDISH,Richard KING ARTHUR AND THE GRAIL 1st.Weidenfeld & Nicolson: London 1978. The Arthurian Legends & their Meaning. 229pp. A good+ copy in worn dustcover. CAVENDIS013606 £10.20

33456 Cavendish, Richard KING ARTHUR AND THE GRAIL Paladin 1980. The Arthurian Legends and their Meaning. Plate inside cover from the library of Adam McLean. 229pp. Pages browning, o/w a good copy. Soft covers. . CAVENDIS033456 £4.42

204310 Cavendish,Richard THE GREAT RELIGIONS WHSmith 1980. 256pp. A very good hardback copy in large format with dustcover and colour and B/w illustrations. CAVENDIS204310 £5.44

3896 Cave, Sydney CHRISTIANITY AND SOME LIVING RELIGIONS OF THE EAST Duckworth 1944. A comparison of these religions. 218pp. Some rubbing to covers, some marks to bk.bd., some fading esp to sp., library no. gt.to.ft.bd., library card poket and sticker to fep, some light, general browning but o/w a good+ hardback copy in royal blue cloth binding . CAVESYDN003896 £4.08

32945 Cawson, Roderick & Spector, Roy DRUGS AND MEDICINES Oxford University Press 1990. A Consumers' Guide. Corrected edition. 271pp. Soft cvoers. A very good copy. CAWSONRO032945 £3.67

2971 Cawthorne, Nigel THE WORLD'S GREATEST UFO SIGHTINGS Chancellor Press 2002. Contains eye-witness accounts. 191pp.with b/w intext photographs. A very good copy in soft covers. CAWTHORN002971 £5.10

2957 Cayce, Edgar REVELATION A.R.E. Press 1996. A Commentary Based on a Study of Twenty-Three Psychic Discourses by Edgar Cayce. An in-depth study of the Book of Revelation including a glossary of selected symbology. 269pp. a very good large format copy in soft covers. CAYCEEDG002957 £6.80

13612 Cayce,Edgar FACE TO FACE Edgar Cayce Foundation 1987. 12 Edgar Cayce Readings Interpreted for Today. 195pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. CAYCEEDG013612 £3.94

13618 Cayce,Edgar EDGAR CAYCE ON ESP Aquarian 1989. The Secrets of the Paranormal World and How to Use them Yourself. 224pp. A very good paperback copy by Doris Agee. CAYCEEDG013618 £3.40

13635 Cayce,Edgar EDGAR CAYCE ON DREAMS? Aquarian 1989. True-Life Ezamples of Dream Interpretation - and How to Make it Work for You.. 223pp. A good+ PB copy edited by Hugh Lynn Cayce. CAYCEEDG013635 £3.94

38299 Cayce,Edgar EDGAR CAYCE ON ESP Aquarian 1989. The Secrets of the Paranormal World and How to Use them Yourself. 224pp. Covers and pages browned o/w a good reading paperback. CAYCEEDG038299 £2.72

39827 Cayce, Edgar EDGAR CAYCE ON ATLANTIS Howard Baker 1969. Under the Editorship of Hugh Lynn Cayce. 170pp. Some marks to front board, o/w a good+ hardback in cloth binding. CAYCEEDG039827 £6.12

13627 Cayce,Edgar VENTURE INWARD Paperback Library 1968. The Strange World of ESP, Dreams, LSD and other Startling Psychic Phenomena. 207pp. A good PB copy by Hugh Lynn Cayce.. CAYCEEDG102538 £4.62

13628 Cayce,Edgar EDGAR CAYCE ON ESP Warner Books 1976. 224p. A good PB copy by Doris Agee under the editorship of Hugh Lynn Cayce. CAYCEEDG102539 £4.08

13630 Cayce,Edgar EDGAR CAYCE ON HEALING Warner Books 1976. Dramatic Cases of Healings Brought about by Edgar Cayce's Readings, Considered in the Light of Modern Medicine. 205pp. A good+ PB copy by Mary Ellen Carter and William A. McGarey under the editorship of Hugh Lynn Cayce. CAYCEEDG102541 £4.42

204426 Cayce,Edgar ON DREAMS 1st.Warner Books 1968. 223pp. A good PB copy. CAYCEEDG204426 £4.62

13638 Cayce,Hugh Lynn EARTH CHANGES UPDATE Edgar Cayce Foundation 1980. Edgar Cayce's Predictions Viewed in Light of Today's Headlines. 138pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. CAYCEHUG013638 £5.10

13639 Cerf,Bennett FAMOUS GHOST STORIES The Modern Library 1944. 361pp. Cloth binding, gt.ft.bd. & sp. A good+ hardback copy in good dustcover. CERFBENN013639 £17.00

13640 CERMINARA,Gina MANY LIVES MANY LOVES 1st.William Sloane Ass 1963. An authority on reincarnation & its implications for modern life & she offers ideas that are sane, practical & innovative. 246pp. cloth spine. A very good hardback in worn dustcover. CERMINAR013640 £10.20

13643 CERMINARA,Gina THE WORLD WITHIN 1st C.W.Daniel 1973. An Explanation of what Reincarnation Holds for the Tragedies and Frustrations of Daily Life. 215pp. A Good+ hardback. CERMINAR013643 £5.78

34860 CERMINARA,Gina THE WORLD WITHIN 1st.C.W.Daniel 1973. An Explanation of what Reincarnation Holds for the Tragedies and Frustrations of Daily Life.. 215pp. A near very good hardback copy in clipped, frayed dustcover. CERMINAR034860 £6.12

35488 CERMINARA,Gina MANY MANSIONS William Morrow 1968. 304pp. A very good copy in frayed dustcover. CERMINAR035488 £13.60

13647 Cerullo, Morris THE UNHOLY UNITY 1st.Morris Cerullo World Evangilism 1986. The Stage is Set for the Antichrist. An Evangilist pamphlet. 40pp.with b/w intext photographs and illustrations. a very good copy in soft covers. CERULLOM000723 £3.54

36288 Cerullo, Morris THE BACK SIDE OF SATAN 1st.Creation House 1973. xii+224pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. CERULLOM036288 £4.08

35332 Cerwinske, Laura IN A SPIRITUAL STYLE Thames and Hudson 1998. The Home as Sanctuary. 111pp. Large format. A New hardback copy in dustcover. Very well illustrated in colour. CERWINSK035332 £7.14

35333 Cerwinske, Laura IN A SPIRITUAL STYLE Thames and Hudson 1998. The Home as Sanctuary. 111pp. Large format. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. Very well illustrated in colour. CERWINSK035333 £6.80

2664 Chadwick, Nora THE CELTS Pelican 1987. Describes the rise and spread of the Celts, their literature and art, their institutions and religion, within an historical narrative. 301pp.with b/w maps and plates. a very good copy in soft covers. CHADWICK002664 £4.62

204637 Chadwick,Nora K CELTIC BRITAIN Thames and London: London 1967. Ancient Peoples and Places. 238pp. Cloth binding with gilt spine & dec.gt.ft.bd. A very good hardback copy with clipped dustcover. B/w plates and in text illustrations. CHADWICK204637 £10.20

13650 Chah,Ajahn SEEING THE WAY Amaravati Publications 1989. Buddhist Reflections on the Spiritual Life. 218pp. Soft covers. Very good. An anthology of teachings by English-speaking disciples of Ajahn Chah with B/w illustrations. CHAHAJAH013650 £6.46

32453 Chair, Somerset De A MIND ON THE MARCH 1st.Faber & Faber: London 1945. 125pp. B/w Plates. Covers faded, o/w a very good hardback copy. gt,sp to cloth binding. CHAIRSOM032453 £3.40

32622 Chaitow, Leon STRESS Thorsons 1995. Proven Stress-Coping Strategies for Better Health. 206pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. CHAITOWL032622 £3.54

34056 Chaitow, Leon CONQUER PAIN THE NATURAL WAY Duncan Baird 2002. How to Break the Pain Cycle and Regain Control of Your Life. 160pp. Well illustrated in colour. A New copy. Soft covers. CHAITOWL034056 £3.74

34946 Chaitow, Leon CONQUER PAIN THE NATURAL WAY Duncan Baird 2002. How to Break the Pain Cycle and Regain Control of Your Life. 160pp. Well illustrated in colour. A New copy. Soft covers. CHAITOWL034946 £3.06

34947 Chaitow, Leon CONQUER PAIN THE NATURAL WAY Duncan Baird 2002. How to Break the Pain Cycle and Regain Control of Your Life. 160pp. Well illustrated in colour. A fine copy. Soft covers. CHAITOWL034947 £2.86

36851 Chaitow, Leon HYDROTHERAPY Vega 2002. Water Therapy for Health and Beauty. 121pp. Soft covers. New. CHAITOWL036851 £4.35

36852 Chaitow, Leon HYDROTHERAPY Vega 2002. Water Therapy for Health and Beauty. 121pp. Soft covers. Fine. CHAITOWL036852 £4.15

35047 Chaline, Eric THE BOOK OF ZEN Fair Winds Press 2003. The Path to Inner Peace. 128pp. Illustrated in colour. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. CHALINEE035047 £4.42

2551 Challis, Frank W PROGRESSIVE REVELATION The Bible League n/d but old. It's Bearing on Old Testament Morality. An address given at an annual meeting of the Bible League in London by the author on May 23rd, 1912. With an introduction by W.H.Griffith Thomas. A 23pp.pamphlet. Some rusting to stapes, but o/w a good copy in paper covers. CHALLISF002551 £4.42

30708 Challoner,Jack, Grayson,Anna & Harclerode,Peter EQUINOX Channel 4 Books 2001. Book of Science. Contains some of the Equinox series most fascinating facts under the headings, The Earth, The Brain, Space and Warfare. 896pp.A very good copy in soft covers. CHALLONE030708 £4.76

36257 Challoner,H.K THE WHEEL OF REBIRTH Rider: London n/d., circa 1935. Some Memories of an Occult Student. 285pp. Inscription to fep., covers rubbed with some light foxing o/w a good+ hardback copy. Blue cloth binding. CHALLONE036257 £57.80

37731 Challoner, H.K MAN TRIUMPHANT World Unity & Service 1982. 184pp. Light rubbing to edges with light fraying to dustcover o/w a very good hardback in dustcover. CHALLONE037731 £34.00

39834 Challoner, H.K THE PATH OF HEALING 1st.Theosophical Publishing 1972. 175pp. Very good hardback in rubbed dustcover. CHALLONE039834 £7.62

39949 Challoner, H.K REGENTS OF THE SEVEN SPHERES Theosophical Publishing 1966. With eight colour Plates. Frontis. Front board a little soiled around edges but nothing serious, o/w a good+ hardback in cloth binding. CHALLONE039949 £6.53

1786 Chamberlin,E.R THE BAD POPES Dorset Press 1986. The author explores the lives of John XII, Benedict IX, Boniface VIII, Urban VI, Alexander VI, Leo X and Clement VII. 310pp.with b/w plates. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. CHAMBERL001786 £8.84

13656 Chambers,Aidan MORE HAUNTED HOUSES Pan Books 1973. 124pp. A good PB copy with B/w illustrations. CHAMBERS013656 £2.72

13658 Chambers,Aidan GREAT BRITISH GHOSTS Pan Books 1974. 124pp. A good PB copy with B/w illustrations. CHAMBERS013658 £4.08

13659 Chambers,Aidan MORE HAUNTED HOUSES Pan Books 1973. 124pp. A good PB copy with B/w illustrations. CHAMBERS013659 £3.40

13660 Chambers,Aiden GREAT BRITISH GHOSTS Severn House 1980. These are some of the great British ghosts - apparitions selected from the hundreds to be found in every part of the kingdom. 124pp. A very good hardback copy rubbed, frayed dustcover. CHAMBERS013660 £10.88

13661 Chambers,Paul LIFE ON MARS . 1999. The Complete Story. 222pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover, B/w plates and illustrations. CHAMBERS013661 £7.14

13662 Chambers,Aidan (Editor) THE TENTH GHOST BOOK Barrie and Jenkins 1974. 252pp. A good Ex.Lib. hardback copy in worn dustcover . CHAMBERS013662 £13.60

33014 Chambers, John CONVERSATIONS WITH ETERNITY Paradigm 1998. The Forgotten Masterpiece of Victor Hugo. Translated with a Commentary by Chambers, with an Intro. by Martin Ebon. 266pp. Illustrated. Soft covers. A fine copy. CHAMBERS033014 £5.10

36484 Chambers, Arthur MAN AND THE SPIRITUAL WORLD Charles Taylor: London 1906. As Disclosed By The Bible. xvi+293pp. epp browned, spine rubbed ans worn with wear to leading & railing edges, some colour removed for bottom corner of boards, o/w a good hardback copy in cloth binding. CHAMBERS036484 £8.84

13663 CHANCELLOR,Philip HANDBOOK OF THE BACH FLOWER REMEDIES C.W.Daniel 1979. 251pp. A good hardback in dustcover. CHANCELL013663 £8.16

38159 Chan, Charles THE TAOIST SECRETS OF LONG LIFE AND GOOD HEALTH Godsfield 2006. A Complete Porgramme to Rejuvenate Mind, Body and Spirit. 144pp. Welll illustrated in colour. Soft covers. Fine. CHANCHAR038159 £5.17

38410 Chandler, Arthur THE CULT OF THE PASSING MOMENT Methuen: London 1915. Some Suggestions Towards a Theory of the Spiritual Life. ix+217pp + 30pp Pub.Cat. Covers soiled and colour moved onto edges of pages o/w a good hardback in red cloth binding. CHANDLER038410 £6.80

38735 Chandran, P.S FOLK TLAES OF KARNATAKA 1st.Sterling Publishers 1973. 119pp. Dec.boards. A very good hardback in rubbed, frayed dustcover. CHANDRAN038735 £15.23

38611 Chan, Ven.Ajahn BODHINYANA Thailand 1982. A Collection of Dhamma Talks by Pra.Bodhinyana Thera. 130pp. In English. Paper covers. Very good. CHANVENA038611 £4.76

32969 Chapkis, Wendy BEAUTY SECRETS Women's Press 1986. Women and the Politics of Apprearance. 214pp. Illustrated. Soft covers. A very good copy. CHAPKISW032969 £3.54

13669 Chaplin,J.P DICTIONARY OF PSYCHOLOGY Dell Publishing 1976. New Revised Edition. 605pp. A good+ PB copy. CHAPLINJ013669 £5.03

38685 Chapman, Esther HOW TO USE THE TWELVE TISSUE SALTS Thorsons 1971. A Guide to the Biochemic Treatment of Pain and Disease. 124pp. A very good hardback in rubbed frayed dustcover. CHAPMANE038685 £5.30

32894 Chapman, Francis W THE GREAT PYRAMID OF GHIZEH Rider: London 1931. From the Aspect of Symbolism and Religion. Revised edition. Wear to spine ends and leading & trailing edges. some slack to boards, o/w a good hardback. gt.sp. Cloth binding. CHAPMANF032894 £17.68

36383 CHAPMAN,George EXTRAORDINARY ENCOUNTERS 1st.The Lang Publishing Company 1973. 95pp. Many Plates.. name to fep. o/w a good hardback in frayed dustcover. CHAPMANG036383 £4.76

38889 Chapman, George SURGEON FROM ANOTHER WORLD 1st.W.H.Allen 1978. As Told to Roy Stemman. 185pp. A very good hardback. CHAPMANG038889 £10.20

934 Chapman,J.Arundel THE SUPERNATURAL LIFE 1st.The Epworth Press: London 1934. and other Sermons and Addresses. 248pp. Browning to end papers, a good++ hardback copy in tan cloth binding. CHAPMANJ000934 £5.44

13671 CHAPMAN,Janine QUEST FOR DION FORTUNE . 1993. 210pp. Soft covers. Fine. Foreward by Kenneth Grant. CHAPMANJ013671 £8.50

13672 Chapman,Janine QUEST FOR DION FORTUNE Samuel Weiser 1993. 209pp. Soft covers. New. CHAPMANJ013672 £8.81

13674 Chapman,Robert UNIDENTIFIED FLYING OBJECTS Mayflower 1974. Flying Saucers Over Britain?. 189pp. A good PB copy. CHAPMANR013674 £3.54

13675 Chapman,Robert UNIDENTIFIED FLYING OBJECTS Mayflower 1976. Flying Saucers Over Britain?. 189pp. A reading PB copy. CHAPMANR013675 £3.26

13676 Chapman,Spencer LHASA THE HOLY CITY Chatto & Windus, Readers Union Ltd: London 1940. A scholarly look at the holy city of Tibet. xii+332pp.with colour and monochrome plates and fold out map. some tearing to spine, spine grubby, a bit of slack, but o/w a good+ hardback copy in cloth binding . CHAPMANS013676 £13.60

13677 Chappell,Marion & Neville,James H (Editors) THE SPIRITUALIST DIRECTORY AND PSYCHIC GUIDE Palerston Press 1971. 1971-1972 Edition. 101pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. CHAPPELL201565 £5.78

13678 CHARDIN,Pierre Teilhard de THE FUTURE OF MAN Collins: London 1964 imp. 319pp. gt.sp. Red cloth. fep. missing, Label in front cover & spine denoting Maurice Nicoll Library copy. CHARDINP013678 £7.14

13679 Chardin,Pierre Teilhard de LETTERS FROM A TRAVELLER Fontana 1967. 1923- 1955. 317pp. A very good PB copy. CHARDINP013679 £3.74

13680 Chardin,Pierre De Chardin LE MILIEU DIVIN Collins 1964. An Essay on the Interior Life. 160pp. A good+ PB copy. CHARDINP013680 £3.67

13681 Chardin,Pierre Teilhard De THE PHENOMENON OF MAN Collins: London 1961. 320pp. Frontispiece. A good+ hardback with worn dustcover. CHARDINP013681 £5.44

31190 Chardin,Pierre Teilhard De THE PHENOMENON OF MAN Collins: London 1966. 320pp. Frontispiece. A very good hardback in clipped, frayed & lightly torn dustcover. CHARDINP031190 £6.80

202886 Chardin,Pierre Teilhard De THE FUTURE OF MAN Collins: London 1964. 319pp. Cloth binding, gt.sp. Ex library o/w a good+ hardback copy with worn dustcover. CHARDINP202886 £4.62

2453 Chard, Judy TALES OF THE UNEXPLAINED IN DEVON Obelisk Publications 1993. A well-researched and documented dossier of murders, mysteries, phantom and haunted houses, ley-lines and UFO's. 47pp. with b/w illustrations and intext photographs. A very good booklet in soft covers. CHARDJUD002453 £3.54

2527 Chard, Judy DEVON MYSTERIES Bossiney Books 1979. Some of these stories begin as legends but as they take shape and substance one wonders if there can be any smoke without fire. 88pp.with b/w plates. A good+ copy in soft covers. CHARDJUD002527 £3.94

38691 Chari, S.M.Srinivasa FUNDAMENTALS OF VISISTADVAITA Motilal Banarsidass 1998. A Study Based on Vedanta Desika's Tattva-Mukta-Kalapa. xix+423pp. A very good hardback in lightly fraded dustcover. Red cloth binding. CHARISMS038691 £13.33

35479 Charles, Brother John ONE MAN'S JOURNEY 1st.Mowbrays 1972. xiii+209pp. Pages browning, Spiritualist Church sticker to fep., o/w a very good hardback copy in frayed, rubbed dustcover. CHARLESB035479 £5.10

13684 Charles,Pierre PRAYER FOR ALL TIMES Fount 1983. 157pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. CHARLESP013684 £2.72

33396 Charlish, Anne THE COMPLETE ARTHRITIS HANDBOOK Carnell 1993. A Self-Help Guide For People Living With Arthritis. 138pp. Soft covers. A good copy. CHARLISH033396 £5.17

13690 Charlot,Yvonne B TEA-CUP FORTUNE TELLING Universal Publications n/d. 89pp. Staples rusty through so pages loose otherwise a good clean copy. CHARLOTY013690 £13.60

32229 Chase, Truddi WHEN RABBIT HOWLS 1st.Sidgwick & Jackson 1988. The Troops for Truddi Chase. xxix+415pp. Pages browning o/w a very good copy in frayed dustcover. Intro. & Epilogue by Robert Phillips. The ninety-two personalities who share the body of the woman known as Truddi tell their astonishing autobriography. CHASETRU032229 £8.84

38859 Chatterji, Suniti Kumar RELIGIOUS AND CULTURAL INTEGRATION OF INDIA - ATOMBAPU SARMA OF MANIPUR Sri Phurailatpam Bihari Sarma 1967. Being The Pandita-Raja Atombapu Sarma memorial letures Delivered At Imphal, Manipur State march 29 and 30, 1965. 14+76pp+Plates. Tissue guard to frontis. Red cloth binding. Some light rubbing to edges o/w a Good+ hardback. CHATTERJ038859 £32.37

203819 Chatterjee,T.P FUNDAMENTALS OF HOMEOEOPATHY AND VALUABLE HINTS FOR PRACTICE 1st World Homoeopathic Links 1982. xiv + 128pp. Piece removed from top corner of fep, o/w a very good hardback copy. CHATTERJ203819 £13.60

13693 Chaudhuri,Haridas BEING, EVOLUTION & IMMORTALITY Theosophical Pub. 1974. An Outline of Integral Philosophy. 204pp. Soft covers. Fine. CHAUDHUR013693 £3.13

37429 Chaudhuri,Haridas BEING, EVOLUTION & IMMORTALITY Theosophical Pub. 1974. An Outline of Integral Philosophy. 204pp. Soft covers. New. CHAUDHUR037429 £3.40

39212 Chaudhuri, Nirad HINDUISM B.I.Publications 1979. A Religion to Live By. xii+340pp. Cloth binding. A very good hardback in frayed dustcover. CHAUDHUR039212 £8.09

40221 Chaudhuri, Nirad HINDUISM B.I.Publications 1979. A Religion to Live By. xii+340pp. A good+ hardback in dustcover. Cloth binding. CHAUDHUR040221 £8.50

13698 CHEETHAM,Erika THE PROPHECIES OF NOSTRADAMUS Spearman 1974. 426pp. A good+ copy in dustcover. CHEETHAM013698 £4.25

40205 CHEETHAM,Erika THE PROPHECIES OF NOSTRADAMUS Spearman 1979. 426pp. Very good hardback in dustcover. CHEETHAM040205 £4.42

13699 Cheetham,Erika (Editor) THE PROPHECIES OF NOSTRADAMUS Corgi Books 1981. The Complete Works of the 16th Century Astrologer and Seer. who Predicted Air Travel, The Second World War, The Asassination of President Kennedy, the Rise to Power of the Ayatollah... 478pp. A very good PB copy. CHEETHAM102101 £3.06

13700 Cheetham,Erika THE FINAL PROPHECIES OF NOSTRADAMUS Futura 1990. 360pp. A very good PB copy. CHEETHAM200724 £4.62

13701 Cheetham,Erika THE PROPHECIES OF NOSTRADAMUS Corgi Books 1981. 478pp. A good+ PB copy. CHEETHAM201262 £3.40

13702 Cheetham,Erika THE PROPHECIES OF NOSTRADAMUS Corgi Books 1975. 426pp. A very good PB copy. CHEETHAM201347 £3.54

13703 Cheetham,Erika (Editor) THE PROPHECIES OF NOSTRADAMUS Peerage Books 1989. Predicted: The rise and fall of Hitler: The Assassination of John F. Kennedy: The Great Fire of London and a Third World War. 478pp. A very good hardback copy. CHEETHAM201930 £4.08

2284 Cheiro PALMISTRY FOR ALL Herbert Jenkins: London circa 1935. Containing New Information on the Study of the Hand Never Before Published. Still regarded today as one of the foremost writers on divination. 187pp.with b/w illustrations and half-tone frontisplate. a good+ hardback copy in white cloth binding with dec.ft.bd.. CHEIRO002284 £10.88

13705 Cheiro WHEN WERE YOU BORN? Herbert Jenkins: London n/d., not modern. Your Future Marriage character Tendencies Clearly Shown And Descibed. xi + 122pp. light wear to spine ends, o/w a Good+ HB copy. cloth binding. CHEIRO013705 £16.32

204092 Cheiro CHEIRO'S GUIDE TO THE HAND Herbert Jenkins: London n/d., not modern. xvi + 122pp. dec.cloth binding. A good hardback with frontispiece and B/w in text illustrations. CHEIRO204092 £4.76

31141 Chen, Chao-Hsiu THE BAMBOO ORACLE Connections 1999. Confucian Wisdom for Every Day. A beautiful deck of bamboo cards and bamboo sticks based on the 64 hexagrams of the I Ching. A New boxed set in cellophane wrapper. CHENCHAO031141 £10.20

35802 Chen, Chao-Hsiu TAO TE CHING CARDS Connections 2003. Lao Tzu's Classic Taoist Test in 81 Cards. A New boxed set sealed. CHENCHAO035802 £6.12

38710 Chennakesavan, Satasvati CONCEPTS OF INDIAN PHILOSOPHY 1st. Orient Longman 1976. xv+258pp. A good sown paperback. CHENNAKE038710 £3.67

37752 Cherryh, C.J RUSALKA Ballantine Books 1989. 343pp. A good paperback. Novel about pre-CHristian Russias most dangerous ghost, that of the Rusalka. CHERRYHC037752 £2.31

13710 Chesser,Eustace REICH AND SEXUAL FREEDOM 1st.Vision Press 1972. 112pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. CHESSERE013710 £8.50

13713 Chestnutt,Charles W CONJURE TALES William Collins 1975. Charles W. Chestnutt stories retold by Ray Anthony Shepard. ix + 99pp. A very good hardback copy with clipped frayed dustcover and B/w illustrations. CHESTNUT201912 £5.78

38632 Chetanananda, Swami OPEN HEART OPEN MIND Sterling Publishing 1981. Practical Lessons in Loving Your Like. 221pp. Soft covers. New. CHETANAN038632 £5.10

38633 Chetanananda, Swami OPEN HEART OPEN MIND Sterling Publishing 1981. Practical Lessons in Loving Your Like. 221pp. Soft covers. Fine. CHETANAN038633 £4.90

13714 Chetwynd-Hayes,R THE BRATS 1st.William Kimber 1979. A Novel of the Future. A futuristic novel. 191 pp. A very good hardback copytorn, frayed dustcover. CHETWYND013714 £7.14

40036 Chetwynd, Tom A DICTIONARY OF SYMBOLS Paladin 1982. 474pp. Soft covers. Good. CHETWYND040036 £2.09

202440 Chetwynd-Hayes,R THE HAUNTED GRANGE 1st.William Kimber 1988. 184pp. Pages lightly browning, o/w a very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. CHETWYND202440 £10.88

203749 Chevalier,Georges THE SACRED MAGICIAN Hart-Davis, MacGibbon 1976. A Ceremonial Diary. xxviii + 99pp. Pages browning o/w a very good hardback copy with dustcover. CHEVALIE203749 £27.20

1756 Chevallier,Andrew ST.JOHN'S WORT North Atlantic Books 1999. The Natural Anti-Depressant and More. Another in the Nature's Remedies series. An in-depth look at the healing power of St.John's Wort. 143pp.with b/w illustrations. a very good copy in soft covers. CHEVALLI001756 £3.94

30264 Chevallier,Andrew ST.JOHN'S WORT North Atlantic Books 1999. The Natural Anti-Depressant and More. Another in the Nature's Remedies series. An in-depth look at the healing power of St.John's Wort. 143pp.with b/w illustrations. a very good+ copy in soft covers. CHEVALLI030264 £4.08

13723 CHIA,Mantak TAOIST SECRETS OF LOVE . 1984. Cultivating Male Sexual Energy. 285pp. Soft covers. VG+. CHIAMANT013723 £7.14

33969 Chiazzari, Suzy FLOWER READINGS C.W.Daniels 2000. Discover your True Self through the Ancient Art of Flower Psychometry. 134pp. Soft covers. Illustrated. A New copy. CHIAZZAR033969 £2.99

33970 Chiazzari, Suzy FLOWER READINGS C.W.Daniels 2000. Discover your True Self through the Ancient Art of Flower Psychometry. 134pp. Soft covers. Illustrated. A fine copy. CHIAZZAR033970 £2.86

34923 Chiazzari, Suzy FLOWER READINGS The C.W.Daniel Company 2000. Discover your true self through the ancient art of Flower Psychometry. ix+125pp.with b/w illustrations. A New large format copy in soft covers. CHIAZZAR034923 £3.13

34924 Chiazzari, Suzy FLOWER READINGS The C.W.Daniel Company 2000. Discover your true self through the ancient art of Flower Psychometry. ix+125pp.with b/w illustrations. A fine large format copy in soft covers. CHIAZZAR034924 £2.86

39099 Chidbhavananda, Swami MAHABHARATA THE PHILOSOPHY OF HUMANITY Sir Ramakrishna Tapovanum 1976. For The Use of College Students. 268pp. Stiff papper covers inside green vinyl cover. Very good. CHIDBHAV039099 £6.47

39119 Chidbhavananda, Swami THE BHAGAVAD GITA Sir Ramakrishna Tapovanam 1977. Original Stanzas-Split up Reading-Tranliteration- Word for Word Translation; a Lucid English Rendering and Commentary. 1,008pp. A very good hardback in worn dustcover. CHIDBHAV039119 £11.42

13726 Childs,Dr.Gilbert & Sylvia YOUR REINCARNATING CHILD Sophia Books 1995. 179pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. CHILDSDR013726 £5.78

13727 Childs,Dr.Gilbert & Sylvia YOUR REINCARNATING CHILD Sophia Books 1995. 179pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. CHILDSDR013727 £6.12

37343 Childs, Dr.Gilbert THE JOURNEY CONTINUES Sophia Books 1998. Finding a New Relationship to Death. 100pp. Soft covers. New. CHILDSDR037343 £4.08

37344 Childs, Dr.Gilbert THE JOURNEY CONTINUES Sophia Books 1998. Finding a New Relationship to Death. 100pp. Soft covers. Fine. CHILDSDR037344 £3.81

39588 Childs, Gilbert SECRETS OF ESOTERIC CHRISTIANITY Temple Lodge 2005. The Two Marys, the Two Familes of Jesus, and the Incarnation of Christ. 224pp. Soft coves. New. CHILDSGI039588 £3.26

39589 Childs, Gilbert SECRETS OF ESOTERIC CHRISTIANITY Temple Lodge 2005. The Two Marys, the Two Familes of Jesus, and the Incarnation of Christ. 224pp. Soft coves. Very good. CHILDSGI039589 £2.99

39304 Ching-Yuen, Loy THE SUPREME WAY North Atlantic Books 1997. Inner Teachings of the Southern Mountain Tao. 67pp. Soft covers. New. CHINGYUE039304 £3.40

39305 Ching-Yuen, Loy THE SUPREME WAY North Atlantic Books 1997. Inner Teachings of the Southern Mountain Tao. 67pp. Soft covers. Very good+. CHINGYUE039305 £3.13

39279 Chinmayananda, Swami DISCOURSES ON TAITTIRIYA UPANISHAD Chinmaya Publications Trust 1974. xii+217pp. Small tear to fep., o/w a very good hardback. Cloth spine. CHINMAYA039279 £17.14

37241 Chitty, Dorothy ARE YOU PSYCHIC? Element 2004. Find the Answers You've Always Been Looking For. 220pp. Soft covers. Very good. CHITTYDO037241 £4.76

13730 Chocron,Daya Sarai HEALING WITH CRYSTALS AND GEMSTONES . 1986. An introduction to the healing properties of crystals & gemstones. 138pp. Some colour plates. Soft covers. VG. CHOCROND013730 £5.44

13731 Chodkiewicz,K ORACLES OF NOSTRADAMUS K. Chodkiewics 1965. 47pp. Paper covers. A very good copy. CHODKIEW013731 £12.24

39990 Chogyam Trungpa, Rinpoche 1979 SEMINARY TRANSCRIPTS HINAYANA-MAHAYANA . 1979. 150pp. Soft covers. Large format. Good+. CHOGYAMT039990 £9.52

1867 Chopra, Deepak THE DEEPER WOUND Rider 2001. Recovering the soul from fear and suffering. Deepak Chopra helps you to release your suffering and replace it with the soul's energy. 204pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. CHOPRADE001867 £5.44

2331 Chopra, Deepak THE SEVEN SPIRITUAL LAWS FOR PARENTS 1st.Harmony Books 1997. Guiding you Children to Success and Fulfillment. The author sets his mind to analyzing the spiritual aspects of child rearing. 156pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. CHOPRADE002331 £6.46

33364 Chopra, Deepak RESTFUL SLEEP Rider 1994. The Complete Mind-Body Programme for Overcoming Insomnia. 134pp. A very good+ copy. Soft covers. CHOPRADE033364 £4.62

35027 Chopra, Deepak RETURN OF THE RISHI Amber-Allen n/d. A Doctor's Story of Spiritual Transformation and Ayurvedic Healing. Two Audio Cassettes. New. CHOPRADE035027 £2.99

36890 Chopra, Deepak & Dyer, Wayne LIVING BEYOND MIRACLES New World n/d. 2 boxed CD's New. CHOPRADE036890 £6.46

37215 Chopra, Deepak AGELESS BODY, TIMELESS MIND Rider 1993. A Practical Alternative to Growing Old. 342pp. Soft covers. Very good. CHOPRADE037215 £2.86

13739 Chopra,Gautama CHILD OF THE DAWN . 1996. A Magical Journey of Awakening. XV111 + 180pp. A fine HB copy in d/w.. CHOPRAGA013739 £5.30

13740 Chopra,Gautama CHILD OF THE DAWN . 1998. A Magical Journey of Awakening. 198pp. A very good+ copy. CHOPRAGA013740 £3.94

30603 Chopra,Gautama CHILD OF THE DAWN Bantam Press 1996. A Magical Journey of Awakening. XV111 + 180pp. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. CHOPRAGA030603 £4.76

34003 Choquette, Sonia YOUR PSYCHIC PATHWAY TO JOY Clarkson Potter 2000. A Simple Guide for Living Lightly. 96pp. A New Hardback in dustcover. CHOQUETT034003 £3.26

34347 Choquette, Sonia YOUR PSYCHIC PATHWAY TO JOY Clarkson Potter 2000. A Simple Guide for Living Lightly. 96pp. A fine Hardback in dustcover. CHOQUETT034347 £3.13

34883 Choquette, Sonia YOUR PSYCHIC PATHWAY TO JOY Clarkson Potter 2000. A Simple Guide for Living Lightly. 96pp. A New Hardback in dustcover. CHOQUETT034883 £3.13

1600 Chown,Marcus AFTERGLOW OF CREATION 1st.Arrow Books 1993. From the fireball to the discovery of cosmic ripples. The author goes behind the hype and hysteria to give us a well-paced , clear explanation of one of the biggest discoveries in twentieth century science, cosmic ripples. 171pp.+pub.cat. A little dog-eared but o/w a good+ copy in soft covers. CHOWNMAR001600 £3.74

13741 Chown,Marcus AFTERGLOW OF CREATION Arrow 1993. From the Fireball to the Discovery of Cosmic Ripples. 173pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. CHOWNMAR013741 £3.94

3613 Christensen, Karen ECO LIVING Piatkus 2000. A Handbook for the 21st Century. First published as The Green Home, all you need to know to make your lifestyle ecologically sound. xvii+222pp. A New copy in soft covers. CHRISTEN003613 £4.08

31119 Christensen, Karen ECO LIVING Piatkus 2000. A Handbook for the 21st Century. First published as The Green Home, all you need to know to make your lifestyle ecologically sound. xvii+222pp. A fine copy in soft covers. CHRISTEN031119 £3.81

13742 Christian,Roy GHOSTS AND LEGENDS David and Charles 1976. 156pp. A very good HB copy. illustrated. CHRISTIA013742 £7.82

32409 Christian Israel Foundation WAKE UP! Vol.6 Christian Israel Foundation 1987. January 1987 - December 1987. A Call to God's Servant People. Bound year. Red cloth gt.sp.&ft.bd. A very good+ hardback copy. CHRISTIA032409 £16.32

13745 Christie-Murray,David VOICES FROM THE GODS 1st.Routledge & Kegan Paul 1978. Speaking with Tongues. X111 + 280pp. A very good HB copy. B/w Plates. CHRISTIE013745 £10.20

13747 Christine-Murray,David VOICES FROM THE GODS 1st.Routledge & Kegan Paul 1978. Speaking with Tongues. xiii + 280pp. A very good hardback copy with B/w plates. CHRISTIN013747 £7.14

13748 Christopher,Milbourne SEERS, PSYCHICS AND ESP 1st Cassell: London 1971. X + 268pp. Ex.Lib.copy with warts, o/w a Good hardback in dustcover. CHRISTOP013748 £6.12

31757 Chudley, Ron THOMAS DUNCKERLEY 1st. Lewis Masonic 1982. A REMARKABLE FREEMASON. frontis. x+188pp. illustrated. A New hardback copy in dustcover. CHUDLEYR031757 £7.45

31758 Chudley, Ron THOMAS DUNCKERLEY 1st. Lewis Masonic 1982. A REMARKABLE FREEMASON. frontis. x+188pp. illustrated. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. CHUDLEYR031758 £7.14

31759 Chudley, Ron THOMAS DUNCKERLEY 1st. Lewis Masonic 1982. A REMARKABLE FREEMASON. frontis. x+188pp. illustrated. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. CHUDLEYR031759 £6.80

39308 Chuen, Master Lam Kam THE FENG SHUI HANDBOOK Gaia Books 1996. How to Create a Healthier Living and Working Environment. 160pp. Soft covers. New. Well illustrated in colour. CHUENMAS039308 £5.71

39309 Chuen, Master Lam Kam THE FENG SHUI HANDBOOK Gaia Books 1996. How to Create a Healthier Living and Working Environment. 160pp. Soft covers. Very good+. Well illustrated in colour. CHUENMAS039309 £5.44

34485 Churchill, Stephanie MINDSCAPING HarperCollins 2000. Design Your Future. 224pp. Soft covers. A New copy. CHURCHIL034485 £3.06

34487 Churchill, Stephanie MINDSCAPING HarperCollins 2000. Design Your Future. 224pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. CHURCHIL034487 £2.86

38270 Churchward, James THE SECOND BOOK OF THE COSMIC FORCES OF MU 1st.Spearman: London 1970. An Occult History of Earths Origins Taken from the Sacred Writings of the Lost Super-Civilisation of Mu. 269pp. A very good hardback in frayed dustcover with tear. CHURCHWA038270 £23.80

40273 Churchward, Albert THE ARCANA OF FREEMASONRY Red Wheel/Weiser 2005. A History of Masonic Signs and Symbols. 335pp. Soft covers. Fine. CHURCHWA040273 £4.90

40274 Churchward, Albert THE ARCANA OF FREEMASONRY Red Wheel/Weiser 2005. A History of Masonic Signs and Symbols. 335pp. Soft covers. New. CHURCHWA040274 £5.17

31733 Church, W.H THE LIVES OF EDGAR CAYCE A.R.E.Press 1995 imp. A new, revised edition of Many Happy Returns The Lives of Edgar Cayce. 302pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. CHURCHWH031733 £7.14

38802 Churton, Tobias THE GOLDEN BUILDERS Weiser 2005. Alchemists, Rosicrucians, and the First Freemasons. 254pp. Soft covers. Very good. CHURTONT038802 £5.78

40343 Churton, Tobias THE GOLDEN BUILDERS Red Wheel/Weiser 2005. Alchemists, Rosicrucians, and the First Freemasons. 264pp. Soft covers. New. CHURTONT040343 £5.30

40344 Churton, Tobias THE GOLDEN BUILDERS Red Wheel/Weiser 2005. Alchemists, Rosicrucians, and the First Freemasons. 264pp. Soft covers. Fine. CHURTONT040344 £5.03

40263 Chu, Wen Kuan TAO & LONGEVITY Red Wheel/Weiser 1990. Mind-Body Transformation. 158pp. Soft covers. New. CHUWENKU040263 £3.94

40264 Chu, Wen Kuan TAO & LONGEVITY Red Wheel/Weiser 1990. Mind-Body Transformation. 158pp. Soft covers. Fine. CHUWENKU040264 £3.74

38997 Cicero, Chic & Sandra (Editors) Regardie, Israel THE MIDDLE PILLAR Llewellyn 1998. The Balance Between Mind and Magic. 307pp. Soft covers. Good+. CICEROCH038997 £5.71

39575 Cicero, Denis THE GALAXY GLOBAL EARERY HEMP COOKBOOK Frog Ltd 2002. 350pp. A New hardback in dustcover. CICERODE039575 £10.74

39576 Cicero, Denis THE GALAXY GLOBAL EARERY HEMP COOKBOOK Frog Ltd 2002. 350pp. A very good+ hardback in dustcover. CICERODE039576 £10.40

36754 Circles, Lone Wolf FULL CIRCLE Llewellyn 1991. A Song of Ecology & Earthen Spirituality. 194pp. Soft covers. Good+. CIRCLESL036754 £4.62

37397 Circles, Lone Wolf FULL CIRCLE Llewellyn 1991. A Song of Ecology & Earthen Spirituality. 194pp. Soft covers. New. CIRCLESL037397 £5.30

37398 Circles, Lone Wolf FULL CIRCLE Llewellyn 1991. A Song of Ecology & Earthen Spirituality. 194pp. Soft covers. Fine. CIRCLESL037398 £5.03

2550 Clair, Colin ROMAN BRITAIN Bruce and Gawthorn n/d, not modern. THE ROMAN EPOCH IN BRITAIN. A book in the Journeys Through Our Early Britain series. 64pp.with b/w plates inc.frontis. Some fading and staining to covers, glue and paper remaing to fep from sticker or similar, some browning to end papers but o/w a good hardback copy . CLAIRCOL002550 £4.62

203033 Clark,Adrian V COSMIC MYSTERIES OF THE UNIVERSE Parker Publishing 1968. 214pp.Soft covers. a very good copy. CLARKADR203033 £5.30

13762 Clark,Clara COPING ALONE Poolbeg 1990. A Handbook for Single Parents. 240pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. CLARKCLA013762 £3.94

2016 Clark,David VANISHED! Michael O'Mara Books 1991. Mysterious Disappearances. The author investigates the disappearances of people such as Glen Miller, Lord Lucan and Bill Lancaster. 159pp.with b/w plates. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. CLARKDAV002016 £7.48

13770 Clarke,Arthur C & McQuay,Mike RICHTER 10 1st.Victor Gollancz 1996. 341pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. CLARKEAR013770 £10.20

13773 Clarke,Arthur C THE FOUNTAINS OF PARADISE Victor Gollancz: London 1979. A novel. 255pp. Library stamps on title page and on edge of pages o/w a good+ hardback copy with dustcover. CLARKEAR013773 £5.10

13775 Clarke,Arthur C THE SONGS OF DISTANT EARTH 1st.Grafton Books 1986. 182pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. CLARKEAR013775 £8.16

13766 Clarke,Arthur C IMPERIAL EARTH Pan Books 1977. A Fantasy of Love and Discord. 287pp. A good+ PB copy. CLARKEAR102451 £3.67

13768 Clarke,Arthur C 2010 ODYSSEY TWO Panther 1985. The Century's Greatest Story Continues. 297pp. A good+ PB copy. CLARKEAR102646 £3.74

13771 Clarke,Arthur C 2001 ODYSSEY TWO 1st.Granada 1982. The Century's Greatest Story Continues... A novel. xiv + 216pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. CLARKEAR202023 £9.52

13772 Clarke,Arthur C 2061: ODYSSEY THREE 1st.Grafton Books 1988. 254pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. CLARKEAR202136 £7.14

13774 Clarke,Arthur C THE FOUNTAINS OF PARADISE Book Club Associates 1979. A novel 270pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. CLARKEAR202556 £5.44

203686 Clarke,Arthur C 2061 ODYSSEY THREE Guild 1988. 254pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. CLARKEAR203686 £5.44

204265 Clarke,Arthur C THE EXPLORATION OF SPACE Temple Press: London 1952. xiii + 198pp. Cloth binding. well rubbed & patch-faded o/w a good, tight hardback copy with colour and B/w plates, and colour frontispiece . CLARKEAR204265 £2.58

203008 Clarke,C.P.S EVERYMAN'S BOOK OF SAINTS A.R. Mowbray: London 1968. 346pp. A good+ hardback copy. Rivised by Rosemary Edisford. CLARKECP203008 £4.08

3219 Clarke, Jane KINDRED SPIRITS Ariel Books 1999. A Book of Friendship. A tribut to the love and dedication that friends share. a lovely gift for a best mate! 271pp.with colour illustrations throughout. A fine hardback mini edition in dustcover. CLARKEJA003219 £3.67

36455 Clarke R.Rainbird EAST ANGLIA Frederick Praeger 1960. 204pp. Art of the Ancient Peoples and Places Series. 60 photographs, 30 line drawings, 5 charts and13 maps. Dec. gilt front board and gilt lettering to spine. Cloth binding. A very good hardback copy in clipped, frayed dustcover. CLARKERR036455 £7.48

37478 Clarke, Val INSTUNCTIVE BIRTHING Carroll & Brown Publishers 2005. Heeding your Inner Voice. 160pp. Illustrated in colour. A New hardback in dustcover. CLARKEVA037478 £7.48

37479 Clarke, Val INSTUNCTIVE BIRTHING Carroll & Brown Publishers 2005. Heeding your Inner Voice. 160pp. Illustrated in colour. A Near fine hardback in dustcover. CLARKEVA037479 £7.14

38956 Clark, Linda KNOW YOUR NUTRITION Keats Publishing 1984. 281pp. A very good paperback. CLARKLIN038956 £2.31

32380 Clark, May TEACHINGS OF INFINITE WISDOM Con-Pst Publications 1994. Teachings from her Sprit Guides Pharaoh and Ming Fu. 56pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. CLARKMAY032380 £2.86

31386 Clark, William CATACLYSM 1st.Sidgwick & Jackson: London 1984. The North-South Conflict of 1987. 240pp. Slack to bk.bd. o/w a good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. CLARKWIL031386 £7.82

3460 Clayson, Rodman R EGYPT'S ANCIENT HERITAGE Supreme Grand Lodge of AMORC 1971. Rosicrucian Library Volume xxi. Egyptian esoteric philosophy. 232pp.+ pub.cat.with b/w plates. A very good hardback copy in tan simulated leather with dec.gt.ft.bd.& sp.in frayed good dustcover. CLAYSONR003460 £9.52

13782 Clayson,Rodman R. EGYPT'S ANCIENT HERITAGE Supreme Grand Lodge of AMORC 1971. An in-depth study of Egyptology for those more than idly interested in ancient Egypt. 232pp. with pub.cat. and b/w photographic illustrations. Corner of fep cut o/w a very good hardback copy in tan simulated leather with dec.gt.ft.bd. & sp.. CLAYSONR013782 £12.24

204773 Clayton,R.H FUTURE HISTORY IN THE REVELATION Marshall, Morgan and Scott 1944. 120pp. Cloth binding. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. CLAYTONR204773 £8.50

35236 Cleary, J.C WORLDLY WISDOM Shambhala Publications 1991. Confusican Teachings of the Ming Dynastry. 199pp. Soft covers. A New copy. CLEARYJC035236 £4.08

35237 Cleary, J.C WORLDLY WISDOM Shambhala Publications 1991. Confusican Teachings of the Ming Dynastry. 199pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. CLEARYJC035237 £3.81

13785 Cleary,Thomas & Aziz,Sartaz TWILIGHT GODDESS 1st.Shambala 2000. Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality. A book of meditations and musings on spiritual visions of the Goddess of light and darkness. ix+275 with b/w plates. A nr. fine hardback copy in dustcover. CLEARYTH013785 £8.16

13786 Cleary,Thomas & Azis,Sartaz TWILIGHT GODDESS 1st.Shambhala Publications 2000. Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality. A guided tour of the feminine principles,symbols, and imagery found in Hinduism, Taoism, Buddhism, and the Sufi tradition of Islam. 275pp. with b/w photographic plates. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. CLEARYTH013786 £8.16

13787 Cleary,Thomas & Azis,Sartaz TWILIGHT GODDESS 1st.Shambhala Publications 2000. Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality. A guided tour of the feminine principles,symbols, and imagery found in Hinduism, Taoism, Buddhism, and the Sufi tradition of Islam. 275pp. with b/w photographic plates. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. CLEARYTH013787 £7.48

31620 Cleary, Thomas THE ESSENTIAL CONFUCIUS HarperSanFrancisco 1993. The heart of Confusius' Teachings in Authentic I Ching Order. 191pp. Crease to front cover, o/w a Good+ copy. Soft covers. CLEARYTH031620 £4.35

31723 Cleary, Thomas (Translator) THE BUDDHIST I CHING Shambhala 1987. CHIH-HSU OU-I. 350pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. CLEARYTH031723 £6.12

39422 Cleary, Thomas SLEEPLESS NIGHTS North Atlantic Books 1996. Verses for the Wakeful. 107pp. Soft covers. New. CLEARYTH039422 £2.38

39423 Cleary, Thomas SLEEPLESS NIGHTS North Atlantic Books 1996. Verses for the Wakeful. 107pp. Soft covers. Very good+. CLEARYTH039423 £2.11

13791 Cleather,Alice Leighton & Crump,Basil THE RING OF THE NIBELUNG Methuen & Co.: London 1924. An Interpretation Embodying Wagner's Own Explanations. A between the lines look at The Ring with Wagner's own thoughts and feelings. vii+164pp. with front edges uncut, b/w frontis. small part of private library sticker to fep, but o/w a good+ hardback copy with green cloth spine with gt. & dec.ft.bd. CLEATHER000291 £13.60

13792 Cleaver,Vera & Bill DELPHA GREEN & COMPANY Collins: London 1975. 157pp. A very good hardback. CLEAVERV013792 £7.82

35856 Cleghorn, Particia THE SECRETS OF SELF-ESTEEM Vega 2002. Make the Changes you Want in Your Life. 192pp. Soft covers. A New copy. CLEGHORN035856 £3.06

35945 Cleghorn, Particia THE SECRETS OF SELF-ESTEEM Vega 2002. Make the Changes you Want in Your Life. 192pp. Soft covers. A New copy. CLEGHORN035945 £3.06

1608 Cleland,Jane K PUTTING FIRST WHAT MATTERS MOST Piatkus 2001. Proven Strategies for Success in Work and in Life. Simple ways to regain control of your own destiny in this fast-paced modern world.x+291pp. A very good copy in soft covers. CLELANDJ001608 £5.10

30050 Cleland,Jane K PUTTING FIRST WHAT MATTERS MOST Piatkus 2001. Proven Strategies for Success in Work and in Life. Simple ways to regain control of your own destiny in this fast-paced modern world.x+291pp. A fine copy in soft covers. CLELANDJ030050 £5.44

3314 Clement, Benedict THE GREEK OF THE GOSPELS New Millenium 1998. Parallel texts of ten well-known parables with guiding notes for those who know no Greek. Inlcudes a verb list. 50pp. A fine copy in soft covers. CLEMENTB003314 £3.94

30815 Clement, Benedict THE GREEK OF THE GOSPELS New Millenium 1998. Parallel texts of ten well-known parables with guiding notes for those who know no Greek. Inlcudes a verb list. 50pp. A very good+ copy in soft covers. CLEMENTB030815 £3.67

13795 Clements,Harry PROSTATE TROUBLES Thorsons 1986. Important Advice from a Naturopathic Practitioner on Dealing with Prostate Troubles without Recourse to Surgery.. 64pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. CLEMENTS013795 £3.54

13796 Clements,Harry SELF - TREATMENT FOR SKIN TROUBLES Thorsons 1986. Emphasizes the Need to Treat Causes Rather than Symptoms, and Gives Advice on Self-Treatment. 64pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. CLEMENTS013796 £3.67

32060 Clements, C.R OUR MARVELLOUS EMPIRE Robert Banks & Son: London 1914. Being Extracts Compiled from Various Sources, wih a Preface by L.G.A.Roberts. 116pp. Some notes to fep., Underlining to text in pencil, Spine wornm o/w a good, sound hardback copy. Cloth binding. CLEMENTS032060 £19.04

39871 Clements, Alan INSTINCT FOR FREEDOM New World Library 2002. Finding Liberation Through Living. 270pp. A New hardback in dustcover. CLEMENTS039871 £5.10

39872 Clements, Alan INSTINCT FOR FREEDOM New World Library 2002. Finding Liberation Through Living. 270pp. A Fine hardback in dustcover. CLEMENTS039872 £4.90

1706 Clendenning,Gertrude F THE SEARCH 1st.Spiritualist Press 1968. The story of theauthor's spiritual quest including her communications with Sir Oliver Lodge, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Jerome K.Jerome and Rousseau. 199pp. Some slight fading to top edges but o/w a very good hardback copy in worn dustcover. CLENDENN001706 £4.62

13797 Clendenning,Gertrude F THE SEARCH 1st. Spiritualist Press: London 1968. A record of her husband Clen's search for proof of life after death and the meaning of life. 199pp., notes on bep and underling in ball-point pen, sticker to fep., but o/w a very good hardback copy. CLENDENN013797 £3.74

13799 CLENDENNING,Gertrude THE SEARCH 1st Spiritualist Press 1968. 199pp.A good+ copy in frayed dustcover. CLENDENN013799 £4.42

13800 Clendenning,Gertrude THE SEARCH 1st Spiritualist Press 1968. 199pp.A very good HB cop in frayed dustcover. CLENDENN013800 £4.90

33725 Clendenning, Gertrude THE SEARCH 1st.Spiritualist Press 1968. 199pp. A very good copy in frayed, clipped dustcover. CLENDENN033725 £4.22

35611 Clendenning, Gertrude THE SEARCH 1st.Spiritualist Press 1968. 199pp. A very good copy in frayed, clipped frayed dustcover. CLENDENN035611 £4.42

1281 Clerigh,Arthur Ua THE HISTORY OF IRELAND TO THE COMING OF KING HENRY II VOL.I 1st.T.Fisher Unwin N/D BUT OLD. Includes the legends of Deirdre, Cuchulainn and Finn Mac Cumhail. 434pp.with fore and bottom edges uncut with gt.top edges, covers rubbed, browning to end papers, boards a little slack, some rubbing to leading edges but o/w a good+ hardback copy in dark green cloth binding with gt.sp.. CLERIGHA001281 £40.80

38809 Cliffold, Stephen THE WISDOM OF THE SPANISH MYSTICS Sheldon Press 1977. 88pp. Soft covers. Very good. CLIFFOLD038809 £3.05

13802 Clifton,Chas (editor) WITCHCRAFT TODAY BOOK TWO . 1993. Modern Rites of Passage. 270pp. Soft covers. Good. CLIFTONC013802 £4.76

36356 Clifton, Chas S WITCHCRAFT TODAY BOOK 2 Llewellyn 1994. Modern Rites of Passage. 281pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. CLIFTONC036356 £3.54

38274 Clow, Barbara Hand EYE OF THE CENTAUR Bear & Co 1989. A Visionary Guide into Past Lives. 245pp. Soft covers. Very good. CLOWBARB038274 £3.74

1105 Clyde, I.Henry BALAAM AND BRITAIN The Covenant Publishing Company: London 1946. British-Israel material. 95pp. Covers a bit worn and grubby but o/w a good copy in stiff card boards with dustcover. CLYDEIHE001105 £6.80

205434 Clyde,I. Henry THE GOSPEL OF THE KINGDOM PHASES AND PHRASES 1st Covenant Publishing 1942. 48pp. A very good copy. Stiff paper covers. CLYDEIHE205434 £7.48

13806 COATES,Austin NUMEROLOGY . 1991. The Meaning of Numbers. 124pp. Smallish format. Soft covers. VG+. COATESAU013806 £2.99

203198 Coates,Austin NUMEROLOGY Granada 1978. 143pp. A reading PB copy. COATESAU203198 £3.06

13808 Coates,James HOW TO READ FACES; OR PRACTICAL PHYSIOGNOMY MADE EASY W. Foulsham: London n/d. The Science and Art of Reading Character, briefly Outlines, Illustrated, and Explained. 126pp. epp browned, o/w a good+ hardback copy with B/w illustrations. Re cloth binding. COATESJA204176 £17.00

13809 Coates,Thomas F.G & Bell,R.S.Warren MARIE CORELLI THE WRITER AND THE WOMAN 1st.Hutchinson & Co 1903. frontis with tissue guard. title page in red & black. Illustrations on Plate paper. XV + 334pp. some slack with light foxing to epp. A good HB copy. gt.sp. & ft.bd. COATESTH000262 £23.80

37747 Cochran, Molly & Murphy, Warren THE FOREVER KING TOR 1992. 402pp. A very good paperback. Novel of the Grail. COCHRANM037747 £2.31

38827 Cockren, A ALCHEMY REDISCOVERED AND RESTORED Rider: London n/d., not modern. With an Account of the Extraction of the Seed of Metals and the Preparation of Mecidinal Elizirs According to the Practice of the Hermetic Art and of the Alkahest of the Philosophers. 158pp. Some light browning to epp. o/w a very good hardback in rubbed, frayed dustcover. COCKRENA038827 £53.31

37373 Cocquyt, Kathryn Marie THE CELTIC HEART Llewellyn 1995. 600pp. Soft covers. New. COCQUYTK037373 £4.22

37374 Cocquyt, Kathryn Marie THE CELTIC HEART Llewellyn 1995. 600pp. Soft covers. Fine. COCQUYTK037374 £3.94

13815 Codd,Clara M. THE WAY OF THE DISCIPLE 1st.Theosophical Publishiing House 1964. A book for the would-be initiate. 315pp. Some underlining in pen, o/w a very good, tight hardback copy in brown cloth with dec.ft.bd.. CODDCLAR013815 £10.88

13816 Codd,Clara M MEDITATION: ITS PRACTICE AND RESULTS The Theosophical Publishing House 1952. 83pp.Some underlining in pencil otherwise a very good PB copy.. CODDCLAR013816 £5.44

34734 Codd, Clara M THE WAY OF THE DISCIPLE Theosophical Publishing 1964. 315pp. Paper covers, soiled with such to tep edges of several pages but not affecting text, only edges. A good copy. Theosophical teachings. CODDCLAR034734 £3.67

34851 CODD,Clara M THE AGELESS WISDOM OF LIFE Theosophical Pub 1962. V111 + 271pp. A very good hardback copy. Green cloth binding. CODDCLAR034851 £13.60

13818 Cody,C.S THE WITCHING NIGHT Bantam Books 1974. A Novel on Black Magic, Satanic Ritual, Supernatural Murder.. 248pp. A good+ PB copy. CODYCS013818 £3.06

1995 Coelho,Paul THE PILGRIMAGE Harper Collins 1999. The author's account of his contemporary quest for an ancient wisdom. 226pp.+ author's cat. A fine copy in soft covers. COELHOPA001995 £4.62

31583 Coelho, Paulo THE DEVIL AND MISS PRYM 1st.HarperCollins 2000. A novel from the author of The Alchemist. x+201pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. COELHOPA031583 £5.44

31584 Coelho, Paulo THE DEVIL AND MISS PRYM 1st.HarperCollins 2000. A novel from the author of The Alchemist. x+201pp. A New harback copy in dustcover. COELHOPA031584 £5.78

37703 Coelho, Paulo THE DEVIL AND MISS PRYM Ted Smart 2000. A novel from the author of The Alchemist. x+201pp. Soft covers. Very good+. COELHOPA037703 £2.58

40325 Coelho, Paulo MANUAL OF THE WARRIOR OF LIGHT Thorsons 2002. 304pp. Soft covers. New. COELHOPA040325 £4.08

40326 Coelho, Paulo MANUAL OF THE WARRIOR OF LIGHT Thorsons 2002. 304pp. Soft covers. Fine. COELHOPA040326 £3.81

36445 Coe, Michael D MEXICO Thames & Hudson n/d., circa 1960's. 245pp. Art of the Ancient Peoples and Places Series. 75 photographs, 32 line drawings, 8 maps and 1 table. Dec. gilt front board and gilt lettering to spine. Cloth binding. A very good hardback copy in very good dustcover. COEMICHA036445 £10.20

3117 Coffey, Lisa Marie GETTING THERE WITH GRACE Journey Editions 2001. Simple Exercises for Experiencing Joy. This volume can help you to focus on the simple aspects of daily living that make the difference between a common life and one full of magic, mystery and joy. xii+114pp. A fine copy in soft covers. COFFEYLI003117 £5.03

36802 Coffey, Lisa Marie GETTING THERE WITH GRACE Tuttle Publishing 2001. Simple Exercises from Experiencing Joy. 127pp. Soft covers. New. COFFEYLI036802 £4.08

36803 Coffey, Lisa Marie GETTING THERE WITH GRACE Tuttle Publishing 2001. Simple Exercises from Experiencing Joy. 127pp. Soft covers. Fine. COFFEYLI036803 £3.81

900 Coffin, Rev. Claud ORTHODOXY OR ISRAEL The Covenant Publishing Co: London n/d/ but old. The House of Jacob Revealed in Scripture. A small pamphlet of British-Israel philosophy. 11pp. A good copy in paper covers. COFFINRE000900 £3.54

984 Coffin,Rev.Claud ORTHODOXY OR ISRAEL The Covenant Publishing Co. n/d but old. The House of Jacob Revealed in Scripture. A slim British-Israel pamphlet. 11pp. a good copy . Paper covers. COFFINRE000984 £3.67

13820 Coffman,Virginia PRIESTESS OF THE DAMNED 1st.Piatkus 1982. 216pp. A very good hardback novel with dustcover. COFFMANV013820 £5.78

13821 Coghill,Roger THE BOOK OF MAGNET HEALING Gaia 2000. A Holistic Approach to Pain Relief. While teaching you how to treat pain, this book also offers easy to follow steps to balance the magnetic energy released in your everyday environment and increase you overall health. 127pp. with lavish colour illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. COGHILLR013821 £4.62

13822 Coghill,Roger THE BOOK OF MAGNET HEALING Fireside 2000. A Holistic Approach to Pain Relief. While teaching you how to treat pain, this book also offers easy to follow steps to balance the magnetic energy released in your everyday environment and increase you overall health. 127pp. with lavish colour illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. COGHILLR013822 £4.35

24493 Coghill,Roger THE HEALING ENERGIES OF LIGHT Gaia Books 2000. Connect with light energies with this beautifully illustrated book. 159pp with colou plates and illustrations inc.frontis. New. large format in soft covers. COGHILLR024493 £4.08

30672 Coghill, Roger THE HEALING ENERGIES OF LIGHT Journey Editions 2000. The author traces the history of light, the science behind it and cutting edge therapies. 159pp. with colour plates and intext photographs. A New large format copy in soft covers. COGHILLR030672 £4.35

36568 Coghill,Roger THE HEALING ENERGIES OF LIGHT Gaia Books 2000. Connect with light energies with this beautifully illustrated book. 159pp with colou plates and illustrations inc.frontis. Fine. large format in soft covers. COGHILLR036568 £3.81

32070 Cohane,John Philip THE KEY Turnstone: London 1973. 300pp. A very good hardback copy with torn dustcover. B/w illustrations. Cloth binding. COHANEJO032070 £7.14

203667 Cohane,John Philip THE KEY Turnstone: London 1973. 300pp. A very good hardback copy with slightly worn dustcover. B/w illustrations. Cloth binding. COHANEJO203667 £7.48

13825 Cohen,Daniel ENCYCLOPEDIA OF GHOSTS Michael O'Mara 1984. A rational and lively guide to ghosts, hauntings, poltergeists and other paranormal phenomena. xii + 307pp. Well illustrated. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. COHENDAN013825 £6.80

31708 Cohen, Daniel ENCYCLOPEDIA OF GHOSTS Michael O'mara Books 1994. 288pp. A very good paperback. COHENDAN031708 £3.81

32960 Cohen,Daniel ENCYCLOPEDIA OF GHOSTS Fraser Stewart 1991. A rational and lively guide to ghosts, hauntings, poltergeists and other paranormal phenomena. xii + 307pp. Well illustrated. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. COHENDAN032960 £5.78

38217 Cohen,Daniel ENCYCLOPEDIA OF GHOSTS Fraser Stewart 1991. A rational and lively guide to ghosts, hauntings, poltergeists and other paranormal phenomena. xii + 307pp. Well illustrated. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. COHENDAN038217 £5.85

13824 Cohen,Daniel MYTHS OF THE SPACE AGE Tower Publications 1967. A Skeptic's Inquiry into the Pseudo-Scientific World of Today. 250pp. A very good PB copy. COHENDAN101568 £3.94

33930 Cohen, Darlene FINDING A JOYFUL LIFE IN THE HEART OF PAIN Shambhala 2000. A Meditative Approach to Living with Physical, Emotional, or Spiritual Suffering. 262pp. A New Hardback copy in dustcover. COHENDAR033930 £5.30

37375 Cohen, Darlene FINDING A JOYFUL LIFE IN THE HEART OF PAIN Shambhala 2000. A Meditative Approach to Living with Physical, Emotional, or Spiritual Suffering. 262pp. Fine Hardback in dustcover. COHENDAR037375 £5.03

13826 COHEN,David PSYCHOLOGISTS ON PSYCHOLOGY 1st.Taplinger Pub. 1977. Informative look at contemporary psychology, with plenty of commentary & opinion to stimulate thought & discussion. 360pp. Soft covers. Very good. COHENDAV013826 £5.44

203832 Cohen,David ALL IN THE HEAD 1st.Kestrel Books 1979. 123pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover and B/w in text illustrations. COHENDAV203832 £6.46

35525 Cohen, Donna & Eisdorfer, Carl THE LOSS OF SELF W W Norton 2001. A Family Resource for the Care of Alzheimer's Disease and Related Discorders. 461pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. COHENDON035525 £4.62

35526 Cohen, Donna & Eisdorfer, Carl THE LOSS OF SELF W W Norton 2001. A Family Resource for the Care of Alzheimer's Disease and Related Discorders. 461pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. COHENDON035526 £4.42

37796 Cohen, Helen Lutton BELIEVING IN EVOLUTION First Parish Church 1994. 118pp. Soft covers. Very good. COHENHEL037796 £4.76

39879 Cohen, Jack & Stewart, Ian WHAT DOES A MARTIAN LOOK LIKE? Ebury Press 2004. The Science of Estraterrestrial Life. 382pp. Soft covers. New. COHENJAC039879 £3.40

39880 Cohen, Jack & Stewart, Ian WHAT DOES A MARTIAN LOOK LIKE? Ebury Press 2004. The Science of Estraterrestrial Life. 382pp. Soft covers. Fine. COHENJAC039880 £3.13

13827 COHEN,J.M THE COMMON EXPERIENCE . 1979. 263pp. Soft covers. VG. COHENJM013827 £6.12

13828 COHEN,J.M THE COMMON EXPERIENCE 1st Rider 1979. 263pp. a Good+ HB copy in d/w.. COHENJM013828 £9.52

34082 Cohen, Pete FEAR BUSTING Element 2003. A Proven Plan to Beat Fear and Change Your Life. 240pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. COHENPET034082 £3.40

34083 Cohen,Pete FEAR BUSTING HarperCollins 2003. A Proven Plan to Beat Fear and Change Your Life. 240pp. Soft covers. New. COHENPET034083 £3.74

35036 Cohen,Pete FEAR BUSTING HarperCollins 2003. A Proven Plan to Beat Fear and Change Your Life. 240pp. Soft covers. New. COHENPET035036 £2.38

35037 Cohen,Pete FEAR BUSTING HarperCollins 2003. A Proven Plan to Beat Fear and Change Your Life. 240pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. COHENPET035037 £2.04

13830 COHEN-PORTHEIM,Paul THE MESSAGE OF ASIA 1st. Duckworth 1934. 252pp. gt.sp. cloth binding. A good+ HB copy. COHENPOR013830 £10.20

13831 COHEN,Sidney DRUGS OF HALLUCINATION . 1970. The LSD Story. 223pp. A Good PB edn.. COHENSID013831 £4.76

13832 Cohn-Sherbok,Lavinia & Dan A POPULAR DICTIONARY OF JUDAISM Curzon 1997. Revised Edition. 212pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. COHNSHER013832 £5.30

13833 Cohn-Sherbok,Lavinia & Dan A POPULAR DICTIONARY OF JUDAISM Curzon 1997. Revised Edition. 212pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. COHNSHER013833 £5.03

39700 Cohn-Sherbok, Dan THE WISDOM OF THE KABBALAH Oneworld Publications 2002. 208pp. New hardback in dustcover. COHNSHER039700 £3.26

39701 Cohn-Sherbok, Dan THE WISDOM OF THE KABBALAH Oneworld Publications 2002. 208pp. A very good+ hardback in dustcover. COHNSHER039701 £2.99

13834 Coigney,Virginia & Prilook,Marion E THE NO BEEF COOKBOOK Bantam Books 1978. 159pp. A very good PB copy. COIGNEYV013834 £3.54

30489 Colclough, Beechy & Josephine A CHALLENGE TO CHANGE Thorsons 1999. If you have a habit you would like to change, if you know you are not living up to your full potential than thisis the inspirational workbook that will give you the tools and motivation to move on. xix+199pp. A fine copy in soft covers. COLCLOUG030489 £4.62

30618 Colclough, Beechy & Josephine A CHALLENGE TO CHANGE Thorsons 1999. If you have a habit you would like to change, if you know you are not living up to your full potential than thisis the inspirational workbook that will give you the tools and motivation to move on. xix+199pp. A very good+ copy in soft covers. COLCLOUG030618 £4.22

13836 Cole,Burt THE QUICK 1st.William Morrow 1989. A scientific fiction novel. 307pp. Cloth spine. A very good hardback with dustcover. COLEBURT013836 £6.80

13837 COLEMAN,Dr.Vernon THE GOOD MEDICINE GUIDE Thames & Hudson 1982. 352pp. A good+ HB copy. COLEMAND013837 £5.44

13838 COLEMAN,Dr.Vernon BODYPOWER Thames & Hudson 1984. The Secret of Self-Healing. 190pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. COLEMAND013838 £4.42

13839 COLEMAN,Dr.Vernon BODYPOWER 1st.Thames & Hudson 1983. The Secret of Self-Healing. 190pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. COLEMAND013839 £5.10

13840 COLEMAN,Dr.Vernon BODYPOWER BCA 1983. The Secret of Self-Healing. 190pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. COLEMAND013840 £4.76

33433 Coleman, Dr.Vernon MIND POWER Century 1987. How to use Your Mind To Heal Your Body. 217pp. Soft covers. A good copy. COLEMAND033433 £4.22

13841 Coleman,Dr Vernon BODYPOWER Corgi Books 1987. The Secret of Self-Healing. 190pp. A good+ copy. Soft covers. COLEMAND100493 £4.08

35913 Coleman, John THE QUIET MIND 1st.Rider 1971. 239pp. Soft covers. Fraying to spine o/w a good copy. COLEMANJ035913 £3.40

203678 Coleman,Lester L FREEDOM FROM FEAR Arthur Barker: London 1956. 206pp. Ex library with warts, cover slack, o/w a good reading hardback copy with dustcover. COLEMANL203678 £3.67

37890 Coleman, Mary PICKING YOUR PERFECT PARTNER THROUGH ASTROLOGY CRCS 1996. A Guide to Compatibility in Relationships. Revised and Undated. 223pp. Soft covers. Fine. COLEMANM037890 £4.42

37891 Coleman, Mary PICKING YOUR PERFECT PARTNER THROUGH ASTROLOGY CRCS 1996. A Guide to Compatibility in Relationships. Revised and Undated. 223pp. Soft covers. New. COLEMANM037891 £4.62

39531 Coleman, Robert SINGING WITH THE ANGELS Fleming H Revell 1998. 159pp. Soft covers. New. COLEMANR039531 £3.74

39532 Coleman, Robert SINGING WITH THE ANGELS Fleming H Revell 1998. 159pp. Soft covers. Very good. COLEMANR039532 £3.40

30136 Coleman,T.W ENGLISH MYSTICS OF THE FOURTEENTH CENTURY 1st.The Epworth Press 1938. 176pp. some scattered foxing, o/w a Good+ hardback copy in lightly worn dustcover. gt.sp.. COLEMANT030136 £10.20

13844 Coles, Peter (editor) THE NEW COSMOLOGY 1st.Icon 1998. The Icon Critical Dictionary of. A collection of articles on the New Cosmology by authors such as Frenk and Liddle. With a foreword by John D. Barrow. xiv+392pp. A very good softback copy. COLESPET013844 £7.82

34604 Coles, Peter HAWKING AND THE MIND OF GOD Icon Books 2000. 74pp. A fine paperback copy. COLESPET034604 £1.70

34605 Coles, Peter EINSTEIN AND THE BIRTH OF BIG SCIENCE Icon Books 2001. 73pp. A New paperback copy. COLESPET034605 £1.97

34606 Coles, Peter EINSTEIN AND THE BIRTH OF BIG SCIENCE Icon Books 2001. 73pp. A fine paperback copy. COLESPET034606 £1.70

13845 Cole,T.Mawby YOUR CHARACTER FROM THE STARS Aquarian Press 1973. Practical handbook designed as an introduction to occult theory & practice. 64pp. Soft covers. Near VG. COLETMAW013845 £3.94

1022 Coley,G.E.Altree THE SIGN IN THE NAME The British-Israel Foundation: Vancouver n/d but old. A British-Israel booklet. 22pp. A very good copy in soft covers. COLEYGEA001022 £4.08

204720 Coley,G.E.Altree THE ABIDING KINGDOM Covenant Publishing Company: London 1931. vii + 216pp. Cloth binding. gt.sp & ft.bd. Worn spine with scattered foxing o/w a good hardback copy. COLEYGEA204720 £12.24

40082 Collingridge, Vanessa BOUDICA Ebury Press 2005. 390pp. New hardback in dustcover. COLLINGR040082 £6.80

40083 Collingridge, Vanessa BOUDICA Ebury Press 2005. 390pp. Fine hardback in dustcover. COLLINGR040083 £6.46

13850 Collings,Jillie AROUND THE NEXT CORNER New English Library 1991. A Guide to Mapping Your Future. 239pp. A very good PB copy. COLLINGS013850 £3.06

36248 Collin, Rodney THE MIRROR OF LIGHT 1st.Vincent Stuart: London 1959. 89pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcovers. Cloth binding. Small neat name to fep. COLLINRO036248 £74.80

13852 Collins,Andrew GATEWAY TO ATLANTIS 1st. Headline 2000. The Search for the Source of a Lost Civilisation. In this important book the author pieces together Plato's story and goes in search of the real Atlantis.xii+436pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. COLLINSA013852 £7.14

13853 Collins,Andrew GATEWAY TO ATLANTIS 1st.Headline 2000. The Search for the Source of a Lost Civilisation. In this important book the author pieces together Plato's story and goes in search of the real Atlantis.xii + 436pp. with b/w illustrations. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. COLLINSA013853 £6.46

31704 Collins,Andrew GATEWAY TO ATLANTIS 1st. Headline 2000. The Search for the Source of a Lost Civilisation. In this important book the author pieces together Plato's story and goes in search of the real Atlantis.xii+436pp. with b/w illustrations. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. COLLINSA031704 £6.80

34575 Collins, Andrew & Ogilvie-Herald, Chris TUTANKHAMUN Virgin Books 2003. The Exodus Conspiracy. The Truth Behind Archaeology's Greatest Mystery. 429pp. Soft covers. A New copy. COLLINSA034575 £4.08

34576 Collins, Andrew & Ogilvie-Herald, Chris TUTANKHAMUN Virgin Books 2003. The Exodus Conspiracy. The Truth Behind Archaeology's Greatest Mystery. 429pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. COLLINSA034576 £3.88

40046 Collins, Andrew GODS OF EDEN Headline 1998. 480pp. A New Paperback. COLLINSA040046 £3.40

40047 Collins, Andrew GODS OF EDEN Headline 1998. 480pp. A fine Paperback. COLLINSA040047 £3.13

13858 Collins,B.Abdy DEATH IS NOT THE END Psychic Press: London 1946. The Whole Case For Survival. Enlarged & Revised edition. xii + 210pp. gt.sp. Blue cloth binding. A good+ HB copy in worn dustcover. COLLINSB001720 £10.20

13859 COLLINS,B.Abdy DEATH IS NOT THE END Psychic BC 1941. The Whole Case for Survival. X11 + 133pp. a Good HB copy. COLLINSB028684 £7.48

13860 COLLINS,Doris A WOMAN OF SPIRIT 1st.Granada 1983. The Autobiography of a Psychic. 215pp. B/w plates. A good+ hardback copy in dustcover. COLLINSD013860 £6.46

13861 COLLINS,Doris A WOMAN OF SPIRIT 1st.Granada 1983. The Autobiography of a Psychic. 215pp. B/w plates. A very good hardbacl copy in dustcover. COLLINSD013861 £6.80

13863 Collins,Doris A WOMAN OF SPIRIT Panther Books 1985. The Autobiography of a Psychic. 215pp. A good+ PB copy with B/w plates. COLLINSD013863 £4.35

13864 Collins,Doris A WOMAN OF SPIRIT Granada 1983. The Autobiography of a Psychic. 215pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. B/w plates. COLLINSD013864 £7.48

32421 COLLINS,Doris A WOMAN OF SPIRIT 1st.Granada 1983. The Autobiography of one of the most gifted healers and clarvoyants of our time. 215pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. COLLINSD032421 £5.78

13865 Collins,John J JEWISH WISDOM IN THE HELLENISTIC AGE T&T Clark 1998. Examines the books of Sirach and the Wisdom of Solomon, the Sentences of Pseudo-Phocylides, and the recently discovered Qumran Spiential. 287pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. COLLINSJ013865 £5.30

24435 Collins,John J JEWISH WISDOM IN THE HELLENISTIC AGE T&T Clark 1998. Examines the books of Sirach and the Wisdom of Solomon, the Sentences of Pseudo-Phocylides, and the recently discovered Qumran Spiential. 287pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. COLLINSJ024435 £5.10

34528 Collins, Jeff HEIDEGGER AND THE NAZIS Icon Books 2000. 71pp. A New paperback copy. COLLINSJ034528 £2.04

34529 Collins, Jeff HEIDEGGER AND THE NAZIS Icon Books 2000. 71pp. A fine paperback copy. COLLINSJ034529 £1.77

37912 Collins, John & Kugler, Robert RELIGION IN THE DEAD SEA SCROLLS William Eerdmans 2000. Studies in the Dead Sea Scrolls and Related Literature. 177pp. Soft covers. Fine. COLLINSJ037912 £4.42

37913 Collins, John & Kugler, Robert RELIGION IN THE DEAD SEA SCROLLS William Eerdmans 2000. Studies in the Dead Sea Scrolls and Related Literature. 177pp. Soft covers. New. COLLINSJ037913 £4.62

1961 Collins, Mabel OUR GLORIOUS FUTURE Published for the Author by The Theosophical Bookshop:Edinburgh 1917. The Interpretation of 'Light on the Path' . How to best attain the enlightenment of a disciple. 115pp. covers rubbed with some light wear to bottom of spine, some fading to spine but o/w a good+ hardback copy in blue cloth binding with dec.stamping to ft.bd.. COLLINSM001961 £20.40

3885 Collins, Mabel THE IDYLL OF THE WHITE LOTUS The Theosophical Publishing Society 1910. A story of a Soul which stoops to sin then turns to the Spirit within for redemption. 207pp. Some slight rubbing to cover edges, small pucture mark to ft.bd., some pencil underlining and annotation to bep but o/w a very good hardback copy in green cloth binding with dec.gt.ft.bd. & gt.sp. . COLLINSM003885 £17.68

13866 Collins, Mabel WHEN THE SUN MOVES NORTHWARD Theosophical Publishing House : London 1917. Being a Treatise on the Six Sacred Months. December to April through the eyes of a Theosophist, containing the Mystic Ritual from the 'Story of the Year,' and the Teaching concerning the Resurrection from 'Green Leaves.' 183pp. wear to leading and trailing edges, covers grubby, spine rubbed with wear to top and bottom, library stickers to spine when applied with sellotape, fep missing, some pencil underlining and annotation in ink to pp.168&169 but o/w a good+ hardback ccopy in light and dark blue cloth binding with gt.sp.. COLLINSM013866 £16.32

38370 Collins, Mabel THE BUILDERS Theosohpical Publishing 1910. 70pp. A good hardback in blue cloth binding with gilt lettering to spine and front board. COLLINSM038370 £33.32

38371 Collins, Mabel ONE LIFE, ONE LAW Theosophical Publishing 1909. 'Thou Shalt Not Kill'. 70pp. Lib.stamp to fep., o/w a good+ hardback. Dec.gilt to front board with gilt lettering to spine on blue cloth. COLLINSM038371 £26.52

38372 Collins, Mabel LIGHT ON THE PATH Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner 1895. A Treatise Written For The Personal use Of Those Who Are Ignorant Of The Eastern Wisdom And Who Desire To Enter Within Its Influence. 40pp. some rubbing to covers, Lib.sticker inside front board, o./w a good hardback in cloth binding. COLLINSM038372 £50.32

38379 Collins, Mabel A CRY FROM AFAR Theosophical Publishing 1954. To Students of Light on the Path. 54pp. stiff card covers a little soil, o/w good in remains of dustcover. COLLINSM038379 £7.48

38423 Collins, Mabel LOVE'S CHAPLET Theosophical Publishing 1905. 64pp. Private sticker to fep. epps browned. some rubbing to covers, o/w a good hardback in cloth binding. COLLINSM038423 £37.40

39845 Collins, Mabel THROUGH THE GATES OF GOLD Ward & Downey 1887. A Fragment of Thought. 151pp. Top edge gilt. Rebound in cloth. A very good hardback. COLLINSM039845 £17.14

13870 Collins,Nancy A SUNGLASSES AFTER DARK Macdonald 1990. Some women want more than blood.... Vampire novel. 253pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. COLLINSN013870 £7.82

13871 Collinson,Nigel THE OPENING DOOR Epworth Press 1986. Our Experience of God. 108pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. COLLINSO013871 £4.08

36591 Collins-Smith, Joyce CALL NO MAN MASTER Gateway 1988. Fifty Years of Spiritual Adventures, in Praise of Teachers but Wary of Gurus. 231pp. Soft covers. New. COLLINSS036591 £2.21

36592 Collins-Smith, Joyce CALL NO MAN MASTER Gateway 1988. Fifty Years of Spiritual Adventures, in Praise of Teachers but Wary of Gurus. 231pp. Soft covers. Fine. COLLINSS036592 £2.04

2533 Collyns, Robin PREHISTORIC GERM WARFARE Star 1980. Is Earth the Test-Tube planet and Mankind an alien experiment? 146pp.A very good paperback copy. COLLYNSR002533 £4.08

13872 Collyns,Robin LASER BEAMS FROM STAR CITIES? 1st.Pelham Books 1975. 128pp. A very good HB copy in clipped dustcover. COLLYNSR013872 £10.20

13873 Collyns,Robin LASER BEAMS FROM STAR CITIES? Sphere Books 1977. A Startling New Theory of Intersteller Communication.. 144pp. A fine PB copy with B/w plates. COLLYNSR013873 £3.81

33427 Colville, W.J ANCIENT MYSTERIES AND MODERN REVELATIONS 1st.Rider: London 1911. 366pp. frontis. gt.sp. & ft.bd. A good+ hardback copy. COLVILLE033427 £19.04

33428 Colville, W.J ANCIENT MYSTERIES AND MODERN REVELATIONS 1st.Rider: London 1911. 366pp. frontis. gt.sp. & ft.bd. Spine split, contents sound. Covers rubbed with wear to spine ends, o/w a good hardback copy. COLVILLE033428 £16.32

37283 Combs, Deidre THE WAY OF CONFLICT New World 2004. Essential Wisdom for Resolving Disputes and Transcending Differences . 224pp. Soft covers. Very good. COMBSDEI037283 £4.90

13877 COMFORT,Alex THE KOKA SHASTRA New York 1965. Medieval Indian Writings on Love. 172pp. Trans. with an Intro. by Comfort. glazed boards. pages browning, o/w a good HB copy.. COMFORTA013877 £10.88

33522 Commander X TOP SECRET COSMIC PATRIOT FILES 2 Vols Abelard n/d. Compiled by 'The Committee of 12 to Save the Earth'. Two Volumes. A4 size format. Double column print. 147pp total., Stiff paper covers. Both very good - Together. COMMANDE033522 £20.40

40029 Comte, Fernand THE WORDSWORTH DICTIONARY OF MYTHOLOGY Wordsworth Reference 1995. 244pp. Soft covers. Good. COMTEFER040029 £2.38

13879 CONDE,Nicholas THE RELIGION 1st Hutchinson 1982. 375pp. A very good copy in d/w. CONDENIC013879 £6.80

40333 Condos, Theony STAR MYTHS OF THE GREEKS AND ROMANS Phanes Press 1997. A sourcebook. 287pp. Soft covers. New. CONDOSTH040333 £4.25

40334 Condos, Theony STAR MYTHS OF THE GREEKS AND ROMANS Phanes Press 1997. A sourcebook. 287pp. Soft covers. Fine. CONDOSTH040334 £3.98

13882 Conger,Nancy SENSUOUS LIVING Llewellyn 1996. Expand Your Sensory Awareness. This guide provides activities to help you engage fully in life through your senses. 201pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. CONGERNA013882 £5.10

13883 Connell,Janice T QUEEN OF ANGELS . 1999. Mary's Answers to Universal Questions. 300pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. Uncorrect Proof copy. CONNELLJ013883 £13.60

34613 Conney, Denise BEYOND A MASTER Access Publishers Network 2000. 113pp. Soft covers. A New copy. CONNEYDE034613 £4.08

34614 Conney, Denise BEYOND A MASTER Access Publishers Network 2000. 113pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. CONNEYDE034614 £3.88

13888 Connolly,David IN SEARCH OF ANGELS 1st.Perigee 1994. A Celestial Sourcebook for Beginning Your Journey. An engaging introduction to the celestial world. In ti you will discover seraphim and cherubim, angals and archangels, messengers of light and fallen angels. 158pp with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. CONNOLLY002498 £4.08

13885 Connolly,David IN SEARCH OF ANGELS 1st.Perigee 1994. A Celestial Sourcebook for Beginning Your Journey. An engaging introduction to the celestial world. In ti you will discover seraphim and cherubim, angals and archangels, messengers of light and fallen angels. 158pp with b/w illustrations. A nr. fine copy in soft covers. CONNOLLY013885 £3.74

13886 Connolly,David IN SEARCH OF ANGELS 1st.Perigee Books 1994. A Celestial Sourcebook for Beginning Your Journey. An engaging introduction to the celestial world, a surprising, thoughtful, and inspiring encounter with the wondrous inhabitants of heaven. 158pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. CONNOLLY013886 £3.81

13887 Connolly,David IN SEARCH OF ANGELS 1st.Perigee Books 1994. A Celestial Sourcebook for Beginning Your Journey. An engaging introduction to the celestial world, a surprising, thoughtful, and inspiring encounter with the wondrous inhabitants of heaven. 158pp. with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. CONNOLLY013887 £3.54

32054 Connolly, Cyril THE CONDEMNED PLAYGROUND Routledge 1946. Essays 1927-1944. viii+287pp. gt.sp. Black cloth binding. A good+ hardback copy in lightly worn but protected dustcover. CONNOLLY032054 £4.08

203164 Connor,A.T ADVENT THE BEGINNINGS OF MODERN SPIRITUALISM British Spiritualists' Lyceum Union 1925. 60pp. A very good copy. Paper covers. CONNORAT203164 £5.78

13890 CONNOR,Danny QIGONG . 1992. Chinese Movement & Meditiation for Health. 96pp. Soft covers. VG. Well illustrated. CONNORDA013890 £6.12

13891 CONNOR,Danny QIGONG . 1992. Chinese Movement & Meditiation for Health. 96pp. Soft covers. VG. Well illustrated. CONNORDA013891 £5.78

37061 Connor, Danny QIGONG Weiser 1993. Chinese Movement & Meditation for Health. 95pp. Well illustrated. Soft covers. New. CONNORDA037061 £5.44

13892 Conrad,Joseph LORD JIM Guild Publishing 1978. 309pp. Leather simulated covers. A very good+ hardback copy . CONRADJO202776 £7.14

532 Constitutions CONSTITUTIONS OF THE ANTIENT FRATERNITY OF FREE AND ACCEPTED MASONS Published under the authority of The United Grand Lodge 1904. The constitutions of the free and accepted Masons from 1896 with amendments to 1904. viii+188pp. + 14 b/w illustrative plates. some very light foxing, fading to spine, covers rubbed but o/w a very good hardback copy in textured cloth binding with gt.ft.bd.. CONSTITU000532 £23.80

13896 CONSTITUTIONS CONSTITUTIONS OF THE ANTIENT FRATERNITY OF FREE AND ACCEPTED MASONS, United Grand Lodge 1940. Under The United Grand Lodge Of England, containing the General Charges, Laws and Regulations, etc., etc. 1V + 334 + Appendx. containing illustrations of the Jewels, Chains & Collars. gt.so, & ft.bd. Blue cloth binding. A good+ HB copy. CONSTITU019487 £16.32

13897 CONWAY,David SECRET WISDOM 1st Jonathan Cape 1985. X11 + 244pp. Very good copy in frayed dustcoer. CONWAYDA013897 £13.60

13898 CONWAY,David SECRET WISDOM Aquarian Press 1987. 244pp. Soft covers. Very good. CONWAYDA013898 £4.42

13899 Conway,David SECRET WISDOM Aquarian Press 1987. The Occult Universe Explored. 256pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. CONWAYDA013899 £4.76

13900 Conway,David SECRET WISDOM Aquarian Press 1987. The Occult Universe Explored. 251pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. CONWAYDA013900 £3.94

30881 Conway,David SECRET WISDOM Aquarian Press 1987. The Occult Universe Explored. 256pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. CONWAYDA030881 £4.35

31463 Conway,David SECRET WISDOM 1st.Aquarian Press 1987. The Occult Universe Explored. 251pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. CONWAYDA031463 £3.54

38121 Conway,David SECRET WISDOM 1st.Jonathan Cape 1985. The Occult Universe Explored. xii+244pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. CONWAYDA038121 £13.26

204800 Conway,David SECRET WISDOM Aquarian 1987. The Occult Universe Explored. 256pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. CONWAYDA204800 £3.33

13902 Conway,D.J ANIMAL MAGICK 1st.Llewellyn 1995. The Art of Recognising and Working with Fimiliars. 277pp. Soft cvoers. Near VG. CONWAYDJ013902 £7.82

13903 Conway,D.J LORD OF LIGHT & SHADOW Llewellyn 1997. The Many Faces of the God. 239pp. Soft covers. VG+. CONWAYDJ013903 £5.44

34299 Conway, D.J CELTIC MAGIC Llewellyn 2002. 221pp. A Fine PB copy. Includes various methods of spellwork, ritual, meditation & divination. CONWAYDJ034299 £3.26

34300 Conway, D.J CELTIC MAGIC Llewellyn 2002. 221pp. A Fine PB copy. Includes various methods of spellwork, ritual, meditation & divination. CONWAYDJ034300 £3.06

36866 Conway, D.J PERFECT LOVE LLewellyn 1998. Find Intimacy on the Astral Plane. 188pp. Soft covers. New. CONWAYDJ036866 £5.30

36867 Conway, D.J PERFECT LOVE LLewellyn 1998. Find Intimacy on the Astral Plane. 188pp. Soft covers. Fine. CONWAYDJ036867 £5.10

39129 Conway, D.J NORSE MAGIC Llewellyn 1991. 244pp. Pages borwning o/w a very good paperback. CONWAYDJ039129 £2.04

13904 CONWAY,Moncure Daniel THE WRITINGS OF THOMAS PAINE G.P.Putman's Sons 1894/5. Vol.2 & 3 together. 1779-1792, 1791-1804. includes the Rights of Man complete. gt.sp.'s red cloth bindings. both volumes Good+ HB's. t.e.g. fore & bottom edges uncut. CONWAYMO019489 £20.40

13905 Conze,Edward BUDDHISM Bruno Cassirer 1957. It's Essence and Development. A comprehensive guide to Buddhism with a foreword by Arthur Waley. 212pp. + comprehasive index and historical diagrams inc. fold-out. Covers rubbed, bump to top edge but o/w a good+ hardback copy in yellow cloth binding. CONZEEDW000714 £11.22

1549 Conze, Edward (Translator) THE BUDDDHA'S LAW AMONG THE BIRDS 1st.Bruno Cassirer: Oxford 1955. Translated from the Tibetan by Conze with a Preface by J.Bacot. 65pp.with 12 b/w illustrations inc.frontis. Some slight fading to spine but o/w a very good hardback copy in tan cloth binding. CONZEEDW001549 £12.24

13906 Conze,Edward THE LARGE SUTRA ON PERFECT WISDOM Luzac: London 1961. With the Divisions of the Abhisamayalankara. Pt.1. 50 + 203pp. gt.sp. A very good HB copy in frayed dustcover. CONZEEDW013906 £21.76

13911 Conze,Edward (Translator) BUDDHIST SCRIPTURES Penguin Books 1968. 249pp. A very good PB copy. CONZEEDW013911 £3.74

13914 Conze,Edward (Selected By) BUDDHIST SCRIPTURES Penguin Books 1987. 249pp. A very good PB copy. CONZEEDW013914 £3.81

38880 Conze, Edward BUDDHIST WISDOM BOOKS Mandala 1988. THE DIAMOND AND THE HEART SUTRA. 132pp. Soft covers. Very good. CONZEEDW038880 £7.62

13917 Cook,Augusta LIGHT FROM THE BOOK OF DANIEL London 1927. On History Past, Present and Future. 239pp. Complete with errata slip. Red cloth binding. A very good, tight, clean HB copy. COOKAUGU000829 £17.00

1904 Cook, Augusta LIGHT FROM THE BOOK OF DANIEL 1st.Robert Banks: London 1916. On History, Past, Present, and Future. A course of twelve lectures delivered in the Central Hall, Westminster, 1915-16. xvi+237pp.+author's cat. with fold out colour frontis. Some rubbing to bottom of spine and leading and trailing edges, some browning to end papers, some scattered foxing, ridges to first pages from fold-out frontis. but o/w a very good hardback copy in blue cloth binding. COOKAUGU001904 £30.60

32922 Cooke, Gillian (Editor) THE HEALTH AND BEAUTY BOOK Mitchell Beazley 108- imp. 224pp. Very well illustrated in colour & b/w. Large format. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. COOKEGIL032922 £4.35

1774 Cooke,Grace THE JEWEL N THE LOTUS The White Eagle Publishing Trust 1992. Meditation and the Creative Imagination. A classic volume on meditation, concise and enlightened. 156pp. a near very good copy in soft covers. COOKEGRA001774 £4.35

13921 COOKE,Grace THE ILLUMINED ONES . 1966. Memories of Reincarnation. X + 160pp. A very good hardback in frayed dustcover. COOKEGRA013921 £8.16

13924 COOKE,Grace THE ILLUMINED ONES . 1976. Memories of Reincarnation. X + 160pp. A Good+ hardback in lightly worn dustcover. COOKEGRA013924 £7.82

13928 Cooke.Grace THE JEWEL IN THE LOTUS The White Eagle Publishing Trust 1985. Creative Meditation. 156pp. 8 pages with underlining otherwise a good+ copy. COOKEGRA013928 £3.54

31193 Cooke,Grace THE JEWEL N THE LOTUS The White Eagle Publishing Trust 1973. Meditation and the Creative Imagination. A classic volume on meditation, concise and enlightened. 156pp. a very good hardback copy in dustcover. COOKEGRA031193 £5.10

32652 Cooke, Grace SUN MEN OF THE AMERICAS White Eagle 1985. With White Eagle's Teaching. 104pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. COOKEGRA032652 £3.94

31186 Cooke, Ivan HEALING BY THE SPIRIT White Eagle Pub. 1976. 200pp. A very good+ harback copy in dustcover. COOKEIVA031186 £6.46

31925 Cooke, Ivan HEALING BY THE SPIRIT White Eagle Pub. 1980. 196pp. A good+ hardback copy in dustcover. Some notable cures are described. COOKEIVA031925 £7.82

32241 COOKE,Ivan THE RETURN OF ARTHUR CONAN DOYLE White Eagle Pub. 1980. V111 + 204pp. A very good copy in frayed dustcover. COOKEIVA032241 £5.44

204682 Cook,R.M THE GREEKS Thames and Hudson: London 1961. Till Alexander. 264pp. Cloth binding with gilt spine & dec.gt.ft.bd. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. B/w plates and in text illustrations. COOKRM204682 £9.52

13939 Cook,Robin MUTATION G.P. Putnam's 1989. A techno-medical thriller which probes every father's greatest dear. 244pp. A very good hardback copy in worn dustcover. COOKROBI013939 £4.42

13940 Cook,Stanley AN INTRODUCTION TO THE BIBLE Penguin Books 1950. A Survey of the History and Composition of the Books of the Old and New Testaments in the Light of Modern Knowledge, and a Discussion of their Meaning for the Twentieth Century. 223pp. A good+ PB copy. No.A144 for the collector. COOKSTAN013940 £3.40

13941 Cook,Sydney & Lean,Garth THE BLACK AND WHITE BOOK Blandford Press 1973. A Handbook of Revolution. 72pp. A very good PB copy. COOKSYDN013941 £2.24

13943 Coomer,David THE UFO UNVESTIGATOR'S GUIDE . 1999. 223pp. Soft covers. VG.. COOMERDA028258 £5.30

13945 Coon,Carleton Stevens THE RACES OF EUROPE 1st.Macmillan Company 1939. A comprehensive work by the Assistant Professor of Anthropology at Harvard University. xvi+739pp. with b/w plates. A very good+ hardback copy in original cloth binding with dec. end papers. COONCARL000693 £102.00

13944 Coon,Carleton Stevens THE RACES OF EUROPE 1st.Macmillan Company 1939. A comprehensive work by the Assistant Professor of Anthropology of Harvard University. xvi+739pp. with b/w plates. a very good hardback copy in original cloth binding with dec. end papers. COONCARL013944 £95.20

13947 Cooney,Denise R BEYOND A MASTER Amethyst Books 1987. 123pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. COONEYDE013947 £5.78

35959 Cooper, Diana THE WEB OF LIGHT Hodder Mobius 2004. A Spiritual Adventure. 363pp. Soft covers. A New copy. COOPERDI035959 £4.08

35964 Cooper, Diana THE WEB OF LIGHT Hodder Mobius 2004. A Spiritual Adventure. 363pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. COOPERDI035964 £3.81

36072 Cooper, Diana THE CODES OF POWER Hodder & Stoughton 2003. A Spiritual Adventure. 381pp. A New copy. Soft covers. COOPERDI036072 £4.08

36073 Cooper, Diana THE CODES OF POWER Hodder & Stoughton 2003. A Spiritual Adventure. 381pp. A fine copy. Soft covers. COOPERDI036073 £3.81

13955 Cooper,Domonic THE HORN FELLOW 1st.Faber and Faber 1987. A novel. 170pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. COOPERDO013955 £4.42

35917 Cooper, Dutch JOSIE Mammouth 2000. 122pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. A haunting fairytale. COOPERDU035917 £1.70

13957 Cooper,Irving THE SECRET OF HAPPINESS . 1976. 75pp. Soft covers. Smallish format. VG. COOPERIR013957 £2.45

35721 COOPER, J.C TAOISM 1st.Aquarian 1972. The Way of the Mystic. 128pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. COOPERJC035721 £5.44

38788 COOPER, J.C TAOISM 1st.Aquarian 1972. The Way of the Mystic. 128pp. Soft covers. Pages loose, reading copy only. COOPERJC038788 £2.04

38838 Cooper, J.C CHINESE ALCHEMY 1st.Aquarian Press 1984. The Taoist Quest for Immortality. 160pp. Soft covers. Near very good. COOPERJC038838 £11.90

3679 Cooper, Joyce PSYCHIC HEALING THROUGH THE AGES Psychic Press 1993. Healing through the ages from Atlantis to Matthew Manning. 138pp. A fine copy in soft covers. COOPERJO003679 £7.82

31555 Cooper, Joan THE DOOR WITHIN 1st.Regency Press 1979. Some Meditiations on Illness, Pain, Ageing, and Death. 62pp. A very good hardback. COOPERJO031555 £13.60

34495 Cooper, Kay AROUSING AROMAS Orion 1988. Aromatherapy from Daily Indulgences to Hangover Cures. 120pp. A New paperback copy. COOPERKA034495 £2.45

34496 Cooper, Kay AROUSING AROMAS Orion 1988. Aromatherapy from Daily Indulgences to Hangover Cures. 120pp. A fine paperback copy. COOPERKA034496 £2.31

13962 Cooper,Phillip BASIC MAGICK Red Wheel/Weiser 2000. A Practical Guide. Teaches the true art of magick, free of superstition, unfounded beliefs, and dogma. Provides instructions for using the Inner Temple, working with four gateways of power, achieving magical trance, etc. 224pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. COOPERPH013962 £6.46

13964 Cooper,Phillip SECRETS OF CREATIVE VISUALIZATION . 1999. Use this comprehensive guidebook to find simple & natural ways to leave ordinary thinking behind. 194pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. COOPERPH013964 £6.46

13966 Cooper,Phillip SECRETS OF CREATIVE VISUALIZATION . 1999. Use this comprehensive guidebook to find simple & natural ways to leave ordinary thinking behind. 194pp. Soft covers. VG. COOPERPH013966 £5.78

13969 Cooper,Phillip SECRETS OF CREATIVE VISUALIZATION Red Wheel/Weiser 1999. Use this comprehensive guidebook to find simple & natural ways to leave ordinary thinking behind. 194pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. COOPERPH013969 £6.12

13971 Cooper,Phillip BASIC MAGICK Red Wheel/Weiser 1998. A Practical Guide. Teaches the true art of magick, free of superstition, unfounded beliefs, and dogma. Provides instructions for using the Inner Temple, working with four gateways of power, achieving magical trance, etc. 224pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. COOPERPH013971 £6.12

13972 Cooper,Phillip BASIC MAGICK . 2000. A Practical Guide. 224pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. COOPERPH013972 £6.46

40260 Cooper, Phillip ESOTERIC MAGIC AND THE CABALA Red Wheel/Weiser 2002. Master the Material World and Discover the Mysteries Beyond. 190pp. Soft covers. Fine. COOPERPH040260 £3.81

13973 Cooper,Primrose THE HEALING POWER OF LIGHT 1st.Piatkus 2000. A compehensive guide to the healing and transformational powers of light. Provides a compehensive guide to the power of light for healing, emotional health and spiritual growth. Features meditations and visualisations to help unlock your own healing power. xix + 218pp. A very good copy in soft covers. COOPERPR013973 £4.90

13974 Cooper,Primrose THE HEALING POWER OF LIGHT 1st.Piatkus 2000. A compehensive guide to the healing and transformational powers of light. Provides a compehensive guide to the power of light for healing, emotional health and spiritual growth. Features meditations and visualisations to help unlock your own healing power. xix + 218pp. A fine copy in soft covers. COOPERPR013974 £5.10

30583 Cooper,Primrose THE HEALING POWER OF LIGHT 1st.Piatkus 2000. A compehensive guide to the healing and transformational powers of light. Provides a compehensive guide to the power of light for healing, emotional health and spiritual growth. Features meditations and visualisations to help unlock your own healing power. xix + 218pp. A fine copy in soft covers. COOPERPR030583 £5.44

37810 Cooper, Primrose THE HEALING POWER OF LIGHT Piatkus 2000. A Comprehensive Guide to the Healing and Transformational Powers of Light. 190pp. Soft covers. Very good+. COOPERPR037810 £3.81

40364 Cooper, Primrose THE HEALING POWER OF LIGHT Weiser Books 2001. A Comprehensive Guide to the Healing and Transformative Powers of Light . 190pp. Soft covers. New. COOPERPR040364 £4.08

40365 Cooper, Primrose THE HEALING POWER OF LIGHT Weiser Books 2001. A Comprehensive Guide to the Healing and Transformative Powers of Light . 190pp. Soft covers. Fine. COOPERPR040365 £3.81

39577 Cope, Julian THE MEGALITHIC EUROPEAN Element Books 2004. 496pp. A New hardback in slipcase. Profusely illustrated in colour. COPEJULI039577 £15.30

40135 Cope, Julian THE MEGALITHIC EUROPEAN Element Books 2004. 496pp. A fine hardback in slipcase. Profusely illustrated in colour. COPEJULI040135 £14.96

40380 Cope, Stephen GENTLE YOGA KIT Red Wheel/Weiser 2005. Nurturing the Body, Soothing the Soul - A Kripalu Program. Boxed set. New. COPESTEP040380 £7.34

40381 Cope, Stephen GENTLE YOGA KIT Red Wheel/Weiser 2005. Nurturing the Body, Soothing the Soul - A Kripalu Program. Boxed set. Fine. COPESTEP040381 £7.07

32686 Copleston, F.S CHRIST OR MOHAMMED? 1st.Copleston 1989. The Bible or the Karan?. 463pp. Soft cvoers. A very good copy. COPLESTO032686 £5.44

203607 Coponey,Heita MYSTERY OF MANDALAS The Theosophical Publishing House 1989. 90pp. Cloth binding with gilt spine. A very good hardback copy in large format with dustcover and full page colour illustrations. COPONEYH203607 £19.04

13976 Coppens,Pierre Roche de & Peze,Jacques THE ART OF JOYFUL LIVING Element Books 1991. 176pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. COPPENSP013976 £6.46

39106 Coppens, Peter Roche De THE NATURE AND USE OF RITUAL FOR SPIRITUAL ATTAINMENT Llewellyn 1985 imp. Based on the Seven Key Christian Documents. 236pp. Soft covers. Very good. COPPENSP039106 £6.66

33376 Corbett, Nancy INNER CLEANSING Prism 1993. Living Clean in a Polluted World. 163pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. CORBETTN033376 £4.22

36735 Corbett, Sarah EXTRACTS FROM THE VAHAN Theosophical Publishing Society 1904. xi+792pp. Ex.lib stickers to fep's, light wear to spine ends, some rubbing to covers, o/w a good+, tight hardback in red cloth binding. CORBETTS036735 £8.16

13981 Corelli,Marie THE TREASURE OF HEAVEN Constable and Company 1921. A Romance of riches. Another mystical novel from Corelli. 564pp. with portrait of Corelli as frontis with tissue guard. Some browning throughout, fading to spine but o/w a good+ hardback copy with turquoise cloth binding with dec.stamped ft.bd.& sp.. CORELLIM013981 £9.52

13989 Corelli, Marie BOY 1st.Hutchinson & Co. 1900. A Sketch. Another inspiring novel from the author. 352pp. dec.gt.sp & ft.bd. Some light fraying to top and base of spine and some fading o/w a good + hardback copy. CORELLIM013989 £13.60

13990 Corelli, Marie Ardath Methuen & Co. Ltd. 1935. The Story of a Dead Self. A romance from the author. 602pp. a good+ hardback copy in faded, frayed dustcover . CORELLIM013990 £17.00

13992 Corelli, Marie THE MURDER OF DELICIA 1st.Skeffington & Son 1896. Another romance from the author. xix +288pp. with an introduction by the author. Some light foxing, some slack to covers. Some light wear to leading and trailing edges and to base and top of spine. Cloth binding, gt.sp. & ft.bd. A good hardback copy. CORELLIM013992 £16.32

37013 Corelli, Marie HOLY ORDERS Methuen 1935. The Tragedy of a Quiet Life. 520pp. A very good hardback in frayed dustcover. Red cloth binding. CORELLIM037013 £6.12

13982 Corelli,Marie A ROMANCE OF TWO WORLDS Methuen & Co 1922. One of the author's many spiritual novels. xxviii + 339 pp. with the publisher's catalogue. a good+ hardback copy in blue cloth. CORELLIM103060 £10.88

39889 Corio, David & Lai Nqan MEGALITHS Jonathan Cape 2003. The Ancient Stone Monuments of England and Wales. 180pp. New hardback in dustcover. Large format. CORIODAV039889 £16.32

39890 Corio, David & Lai Nqan MEGALITHS Jonathan Cape 2003. The Ancient Stone Monuments of England and Wales. 180pp. Fine hardback in dustcover. Large format. CORIODAV039890 £16.05

203384 Corley,Edwin SARGASSO Michael Joseph 1977. 259pp. Fep missing and an ex library copy o/w a good copy. CORLEYED203384 £3.81

13984 Cornelius A LIE IN MY RIGHT HAND Regency Press 1968. 126pp. A good+ HB copy worn dustwrapper. CORNELIU029217 £7.82

634 Cornwell,Bernard ENEMY OF GOD 1st.Michael Joseph 1997. Arthur, the warlord, has won his victory on the bloody turf of Lugg Vale. The kindoms are finally united, Guinevere is carrying Arthur's child, Mordred's throne is safe and Lancelot is to marry. After one more battle against the Saxons, Arthur will have won his dream of everlasting peace. But Arthur has forgotten the Gods: that the Gods love chaos and the Gods will win. 396pp with map and index. A very good copy in soft covers. CORNWELL000634 £4.42

1303 Cornwell,Bernard STONEHENGE Ted Smart 1999. A Novel of 2000 BC. A brilliant novel on the building of Stonehenge. The author really puts you into the time and place of 2000 BC. 433pp. with two-page b/w frontis. A very good hardback in dustcover. CORNWELL001303 £6.12

13987 Cornwell,Peter ON THE RIVER'S EDGE Darton,Longman & Todd 1988. Ways into Faith for Waverers. 169pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. CORNWELL013987 £5.44

13988 Cornwell,John STRANGE GODS Touchstone 1994. An original tale of suspense. 262pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. CORNWELL013988 £4.62

32415 Cornwell, Bernard ENEMY OF GOD Penguin Books 1997. A Novel of Arthur. 488pp. A near very good PB copy. CORNWELL032415 £3.81

32416 Cornwell, Bernard EXCALIBUR Penguin Books 1998. A Novel of Arthur. 489pp. Back page a little loose, o/w a good PB copy. CORNWELL032416 £3.67

37902 Corrington, Robert WILHELM REICH Farrar, Straus & Giroux 2003. Psychoanalyst and Radical Naturalist. xvii+297pp. A fine Hardback in Dustcover. CORRINGT037902 £5.85

37903 Corrington, Robert WILHELM REICH Farrar, Straus & Giroux 2003. Psychoanalyst and Radical Naturalist. xvii+297pp. New Hardback in Dustcover. CORRINGT037903 £6.12

13995 Corte,Nicolas PIERRE TEILHARD DE CHARDIN 1st.Barrie and Rockliff: London 1960. His Life and Spirit. xx + 120pp. Frontispiece of Pierre Teilhard De Chardin. A very good hardback copy with slightly worn dustcover . CORTENIC013995 £10.20

13997 Cosgrove,Eugene Milne LETTERS TO A DISCIPLE 1st. Ashram Press 1935. These letters embody in part or in whole the periodic impulsations of one Soul in service to another Soul. Inspiring stuff! x+257pp. Light wear to top and bottom of spine, some bumping to board edges and names to fep., but o/w a good+ hardback copy in white cloth covers and green cloth spine with gt.ft.bd.. COSGROVE013997 £23.12

35462 Coster, Geraldine PSYCHO-ANALYSIS Oxford University Press 1929. For Normal People. 232pp. Some browning to spine, o/w a very good hardback copy in cloth binding. COSTERGE035462 £4.42

14000 Cotter,Edward HOMOEOPATHIC TEACHINGS FROM A MASTER C.W. Daniel 1987. 87pp. Soft covers. A fine copy . COTTERED014000 £3.74

14001 Cotter,Edward HOMOEOPATHIC TEACHINGS FROM A MASTER 1st.C.W.Daniel Company Ltd 1987. Information on case taking and repertorising. Also, diections for the use of common remedies for everyday injuries and mishaps. 87pp. A fine copy in dustcover. COTTERED014001 £3.81

3566 Cotterell, Maurice THE LOST TOMB OF VIRACOCHA Headline 2001. Unlocking the Secrets of the Peruvian Pyramids. Cotterell unlocks the secrets of the Inca and discovers the treasure-filled tombs of Viracocha Pachacamac and Viracocha. viii+214pp.with colour plates and b/w illustrations and intext photographs. A New copy in soft covers. COTTEREL003566 £5.10

31018 Cotterell, Maurice THE LOST TOMB OF VIRACOCHA Headline 2001. Unlocking the Secrets of the Peruvian Pyramids. Cotterell unlocks the secrets of the Inca and discovers the treasure-filled tombs of Viracocha Pachacamac and Viracocha. viii+214pp.with colour plates and b/w illustrations and intext photographs. A fine copy in soft covers. COTTEREL031018 £4.76

31019 Cotterell, Maurice THE LOST TOMB OF VIRACOCHA Headline 2001. Unlocking the Secrets of the Peruvian Pyramids. Cotterell unlocks the secrets of the Inca and discovers the treasure-filled tombs of Viracocha Pachacamac and Viracocha. viii+214pp.with colour plates and b/w illustrations and intext photographs. A very good copy in soft covers. COTTEREL031019 £4.42

32283 Cotterell, Arthur THE ILLUSTRATED ENCYCLOPEDIA OF MYTHS & LEGENDS Guild Publishing 1989. 260pp. Profusely illustrated in colour. Double colume print. Large format. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. COTTEREL032283 £4.76

39124 Cotterell, Arthur A DICTIONARY OF WORLD MYTHOLOGY BCA 1979. 256pp. Very well illustrated. A very good hardback in frayed dustcover. COTTEREL039124 £5.71

1342 Cotton.C.W LIFE FOR ALL Published by the author n/d but old. God's Irresistible Will. A small pamphlet on the scriptures. 24pp. Staples rusted , some browning to covers, some annotation to last page but o/w a good copy in paper covers. COTTONCW001342 £4.42

2794 Cottrell, Leonard ( Editor ) THE CONCISE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF ARCHAEOLOGY Book Club Associates 1972. The contributors to this encyclopedia a re as diverse as Thor Heyerdahl and Margaret Alice Murray. xxv+430pp. with b/w illustrations. Some general browning but o/w a good+ hardbback copy in browned and worn dustcover. COTTRELL002794 £5.10

14006 Cottrell,Leonard THE LOST PHARAOHS Pan Books 1956. The Romance of Egyptian Archaeology. 219pp. A very good PB copy with B/w plates. COTTRELL014006 £3.74

14007 Cottrell,Leonard THE MOUNTAINS OF PHARAOH The Scientific B.C internally 1955. 2,000 Years of Pyramid Exploration. 272pp. A good+ hardback copy lightly worn dustcover. B/w plates and illustrations. COTTRELL014007 £9.52

203587 Cottrell,Leonard THE LOST PHARAOHS Evans Brothers: London 1955. The Romance of Egypt Archaeology. 256pp. Cloth binding which is badly patch-faded, o/w a good+ hardback copy with frontispiece and B/w plates. COTTRELL203587 £4.76

204425 Cottrell,Leonard LIFE UNDER THE PHARAOHS Pan Books 1957. 191pp. A good PB copy with B/w plates. COTTRELL204425 £3.13

3046 Coudris, Rene THE ROSWELL MESSAGE Gateway Books 1997. 50 years on- the Aliens speak. The truth of the Rosewell incident revealed by the aliens themselves. 221pp.+ colour plates and illustrations. A fine large format copy in soft covers. COUDRISR003046 £4.62

14008 COUDRIS,Rene THE ROSWELL MESSAGE . 1997. 50 Years on - The Aliens Speak. 223pp. Soft covers. VG+. COUDRISR014008 £6.80

204187 Coulson,Arthur THE MIND OF MAN IN OPERATION Hearthstone 1968. 64pp. Blurb from a dustcover pasted on feps, picture of author to half-title page. Cloth binding. A good hardback copy. COULSONA204187 £16.32

36291 Coulson, R.G THE WAY INTO GOD 1st.John Murray: London 1948. A Method of Contemplative Meditation. 200pp. name to fep., o/w a very good hardback copy in worn dustcover. COULSONR036291 £4.62

823 Coulton, G.G. FOURSCORE YEARS Readers Union: Cambridge University Press 1945. An Autobiography. Coulton's autobiography. iv+378pp. with b/w intext illustrations. Some light foxing, light rubbin to leading and trailing edges and top and bottom of spine but o/w a very good, tight hardback copy in green cloth bindng with gt.sp.. COULTONG000823 £5.44

1394 Coulton,G.G MALTA - AND BEYOND 1st.Simpkin Marshall n/d. circa 1930's. The real meaing of the conflict between the Vatican and the British Traditions of Government. An interesting pamphlet. 23pp. Scattered foxing, staples rusted but o/w a good+ copy in paper covers. COULTONG001394 £10.20

1395 Coulton,G.G SECTARIAN HISTORY Barnicotts Ltd 1938. A Fresh Development. Controversial opinions in pamphlet form. 20pp. Staples rusted but o/w a good+ copy in paper covers. COULTONG001395 £6.80

1410 Coulton,G.G SECTARIAN HISTORY Barnicotts Ltd. 1937. Controversial opinions in this pamphlet. 110pp. Staples rusted but o/w a good+ copy in soft covers. COULTONG001410 £5.44

1421 Coulton,G.G. THE SCANDAL OF CARDINAL GASQUET 1st.Barnicotts 1937. A Sequel to Sectarian History. A controversial opinion in pamphlet form. 16pp. staples rusted, some odd spots of foxing but o/w a good copy in paper covers. COULTONG001421 £8.16

38875 Councell, R.W APOLOGIA ALCHYMIAE John Watkins 1925. A Re-statement of Alchemy. xi+88pp. Contains erratum slip. Some light rubbing to edges and bottom of spine, ow a very good hardback. Cloth binding with gilt lettering to spine. COUNCELL038875 £53.04

14009 COUNTRYMAN, J ATLANTIS AND THE SEVEN STARS Hale 1979. 160pp. a very good hardback copy in clipped dustcover. COUNTRYM014009 £7.48

33079 COUNTRYMAN, J ATLANTIS AND THE SEVEN STARS Hale 1979. 160pp. a good+ hardback copy in clipped dustcover. COUNTRYM033079 £6.80

2010 Courteney,Hazel DIVINE INTERVENTION Cico Books 1999. The True Story of how one Woman Walked Between Worlds-and Returned with Messages of Hope from Diana. Read the extraordiary story of the author's journey from near-death to full spiritual awakening. 253pp.with b/w & colour plates. A good+ hardback copy in dustcover. COURTENE002010 £6.12

30380 Courteney,Hazel DIVINE INTERVENTION Cima Books 1999. The True Story of how one Woman Walked Between Worlds-and Returned with Messages of Hope from Diana. Read the extraordiary story of the author's journey from near-death to full spiritual awakening. 253pp.with b/w & colour plates. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. COURTENE030380 £6.46

30381 Courteney,Hazel DIVINE INTERVENTION Cima Books 1999. The True Story of how one Woman Walked Between Worlds-and Returned with Messages of Hope from Diana. Read the extraordinary story of the author's journey from near-death to full spiritual awakening. 253pp.with b/w & colour plates. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. COURTENE030381 £6.80

14010 Courtnay,Anthea HEALING NOW 1st.J.M.Dent & Sons 1991. Covers the energy involved in healing; the various types of healers & their techniques; information on organisations concerned with healing. 256pp. Soft covers. Good+. COURTNAY001113 £4.42

747 Court,Pastor N THE RED BEAST AND HIS TEN HORN SATELLITES 1st.The society for Proclaiming Britain is Israel 1956. A British-Israel interpretation of Revelation, Ezekiel and Daniel and their prophecies. 27pp. with b/w & red plates inc. frontis. of the Beast. Binding stapples missing so pages loose, spine faded but o/w a good copy in pamphlet form in stiff paper covers. COURTPAS000747 £19.04

30141 Court,Pastor N THE RED BEAST AND HIS TEN HORN SATELLITES The Society for Proclaiming Britain is Israel 1956. A British-Israel interpretation of Revelation, Ezekiel and Daniel and their prophecies. 27pp. with b/w & red plates inc. frontis. of the Beast. Stiff paper covers. A very good copy. COURTPAS030141 £17.00

30142 Court,Pastor N THE RED BEAST AND HIS TEN HORN SATELLITES The Society for Proclaiming Britain is Israel 1956. A British-Israel interpretation of Revelation, Ezekiel and Daniel and their prophecies. 27pp. with b/w & red plates inc. frontis. of the Beast. Stiff paper covers. A near very good copy. COURTPAS030142 £16.32

36496 Court, Simon THE MEDITATOR'S MANUAL 1st.Aquarian Press 1984. A Practical Intorduction to the Art of Meditation. 112pp. Soft covers. Large format. A very good copy. COURTSIM036496 £4.35

37764 Court, Simon THE MEDITATOR'S MANUAL 1st.Aquarian 1984. A Practical Introduction to the Art of Meditation. 112pp. Workbook size. Soft covers in spiral binding. Very good. COURTSIM037764 £3.81

37782 Court, Simon THE MEDITATOR'S MANUAL 1st.Aquarian Press 1984. A Practical Intorduction to the Art of Meditation. 112pp. Soft covers. Large format. A very good copy. COURTSIM037782 £4.62

38646 Cousineau, Phil ONCE AND FUTUE MYTHS Conari Press 2001. The Power of Ancient Stories in Modern Times. xvi+342pp. A new hardback in dustcover. COUSINEA038646 £5.78

38647 Cousineau, Phil ONCE AND FUTUE MYTHS Conari Press 2001. The Power of Ancient Stories in Modern Times. xvi+342pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. COUSINEA038647 £5.51

35068 Cousin, Pierre Jean FOOD IS MEDICINE Duncan Baird Publishers 2001. The Practical Guide to Healing Foods. 144pp. Well illustrated in colour. Large format. A New hardback copy. COUSINPI035068 £6.80

14012 Coveney,Peter & Highfield,Roger THE ARROW OF TIME Flamingo 1990. The Quest to Solve Science's Greatest Mystery. 378pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w plates. COVENEYP014012 £4.90

34721 Coventry, Martin GUIDE TO HOMOEOPATHY Caxton Reference 2000. 244pp. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. COVENTRY034721 £1.33

14013 Coverdell,Dr. Donald P THE MYSTERY CLOUDS The Childrens Bread 1986. U.F.O. Mystery Solved. 181pp. Soft covers. title page missing o/w a good+ copy. COVERDEL014013 £5.78

14017 Cowan,James LETTERS FROM A WILD STATE 1st.Element 1991. An Aboriginal Perspective. 125pp. Soft covers. VG. COWANJAM014017 £8.16

14018 Cowan,James G THE ABORIGINE TRADITION Element 1997. 138pp. Soft covers. VG. COWANJAM014018 £4.42

14019 COWAN,James MYTHS OF THE DREAMING Prism Press 1994. Interpreting Aboriginal Legends.. 187pp. Soft covers. Near VG.. COWANJAM014019 £6.12

14020 COWAN,James MYSTERIES OF THE DREAM-TIME . 1992. The Spiritual Life of Australian Aborigines. 144pp. Soft covers. Revised edition. Fine. COWANJAM014020 £5.71

14021 Cowan,James G THE ABORIGINE TRADITION Element 1997. 138pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. COWANJAM014021 £4.76

36632 Cowan, Tom YEARNING FOR THE WIND New World 2003. Celtic Reflections of the Nature and the Soul. 223pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark on bottom. COWANTOM036632 £5.10

36633 Cowan, Tom YEARNING FOR THE WIND New World 2003. Celtic Reflections of the Nature and the Soul. 223pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. COWANTOM036633 £4.90

14022 Cowan,Tom FIRE AND THE DEAD HarperSanFrancisco 1993. Shamanism and the Celtic Spirit. 229pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. COWANTOM100193 £6.12

37127 Cox, Don WAKING THE DEAD Odysseus Publishing 2001. Puxxles from Ancient History Decoded. x+181pp. New hardback in dustcover. COXDON037127 £5.10

37128 Cox, Don WAKING THE DEAD Odysseus Publishing 2001. Puxxles from Ancient History Decoded. x+181pp. Fine hardback in dustcover. COXDON037128 £4.90

744 Cox,Donovan WHO IS THE GOD OF THE BIBLE? SELF-PUBLISHED n/d but old. A small,doctrinal pamphlet. also contains a leaflet by the author entitled God's Plan for Man. 28pp. Staples rusted, some felt-tip pen crossing out on cover but o/w a good copy in paper covers. COXDONOV000744 £5.44

14026 Cox,Donovan & Jones,T.W. Hyne BEFORE THE DOCTOR COMES Thorsons 1978. Homeopathic Remedies for Common Ailments, Preventation and First-Aid Treatments. 48pp. A very good+ PB copy.. COXDONOV014026 £1.90

14028 Cox,Donovan & Jones,T.W.Hyne BEFORE THE DOCTOR COMES Thorsons 1976. Homeopathic Remedies for Common Ailments and Conditions. 48pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. COXDONOV014028 £2.04

14029 Cox,Donovan & Jones,T.W.Hyne BEFORE THE DOCTOR COMES Thorsons 1977. Homeopathic Remedies for Common Ailments and Conditions. 48pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. COXDONOV014029 £2.18

14031 Coxhead,Nona BEYOND PSYCHOLOGY Mandala 1991. The Potential Of Conscious Thinking . 143pp. Soft covers. Good+. COXHEADN014031 £5.10

14032 Coxhead,Nona MINDPOWER Penguin Books 1979. An excursion into current research on mental telepathy, psychokinesis, our-of-body experiences, etc. 270pp. A very good PB copy with B/w illustrations. COXHEADN014032 £3.94

14033 Cox,Michael & Gilbert,R.A THE OXFORD BOOK OF ENGLISH GHOST STORIES BCA 1994. xvii + 504pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. COXMICHA014033 £7.14

32846 Cox, S.O TALKS WITH THE IMORTALS Psychic BC n/d., nor modern. 128pp. Some light foxing, o/w a good+ hardback copy. COXSO032846 £7.82

36799 Coyle, T.Thorn EVOLUTIONARY WITCHCRAFT Jeremy P. Tarcher 2004. x+303pp. New hardback with remainder mark in dustcover. COYLETTH036799 £7.48

36800 Coyle, T.Thorn EVOLUTIONARY WITCHCRAFT Jeremy P. Tarcher 2004. x+303pp. New hardback with remainder mark in dustcover. COYLETTH036800 £7.14

38287 Cracknell, Robert THE PSYCHIC REALITY Hampton Roads 1999. Developing Your Natural Abilities. 195pp. Soft covers. Very good. CRACKNEL038287 £3.60

37101 Craddock, Maggie THE AUTHENTIC CAREER New World Library 2004. Following the Path of Self-Discovery to Professional Fulfillment. 237pp. Soft covers. New with reminder mark. CRADDOCK037101 £5.10

37102 Craddock, Maggie THE AUTHENTIC CAREER New World Library 2004. Following the Path of Self-Discovery to Professional Fulfillment. 237pp. Soft covers. Fine with reminder mark. CRADDOCK037102 £4.90

38638 Craddock, Maggie THE AUTHENTIC CAREER New World Library 2004. Following the Path of Self-Discovery to Professional Fulfillment. 237pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. CRADDOCK038638 £5.17

38639 Craddock, Maggie THE AUTHENTIC CAREER New World Library 2004. Following the Path of Self-Discovery to Professional Fulfillment. 237pp. Soft covers. Fine. CRADDOCK038639 £4.96

14039 Craig,A.R YOUR LUCK'S IN YOUR HAND John Hogg: London n/d., not modern. Or, The Science Of Modern Palmistry. Chiefly According To The Systems Of D'Arpentigny and Desbarrolles, with Some Account Of The Gipsies. Sixth edition, with 5 illustrations. gt.sp. A very good HB copy. CRAIGAR014039 £25.84

38451 Craig, Mary KUNDUN Fount 1998. A Biography of the Family of the Dalai Lama. 414pp. Soft covers. Very good. CRAIGMAR038451 £2.31

33332 Crainer, Stuart & Dearlove, Des GENERATION ENTREPRENEUR F.T.Com 2000. Shape Today's Business Reality Create Tomorrow's Wealth Do your Own Thing. 267pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. CRAINERS033332 £5.78

3083 Cramer, Marc THE DEVIL WITHIN 1st.W.H.Allen 1980. A clearly written and well-argued new interpretation of an age-old phenomenon : demonic possession. 313pp. A very good hardback copy in worn dustcover. CRAMERMA003083 £13.60

14042 CRAMER,Marc THE DEVIL WITHIN W.H.Allen 1979. 313pp. A very good HB copy in d/w.. CRAMERMA014042 £10.20

3590 Crawford, Moira ALLERGIES Vega 2002. A title in the Natural Way series. Includes self-help techniques and relevant therapies. viii+134pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. CRAWFORD003590 £3.54

31137 Crawford, Moira ALLERGIES Vega 2002. A title in the Natural Way series. Includes self-help techniques and relevant therapies. viii+134pp.with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. CRAWFORD031137 £3.67

31138 Crawford, Moira ALLERGIES Vega 2002. A title in the Natural Way series. Includes self-help techniques and relevant therapies. viii+134pp.with b/w illustrations. A New copy in soft covers. CRAWFORD031138 £3.81

37871 Crawford, Jenny SPIRIT OF LOVE Llewellyn 2002. A Medium's Message of Life Beyond Death. 224pp. Soft covers. Fine. CRAWFORD037871 £4.08

37872 Crawford, Jenny SPIRIT OF LOVE Llewellyn 2002. A Medium's Message of Life Beyond Death. 224pp. Soft covers. New. CRAWFORD037872 £4.35

2216 Craze,Richard FENG SHUI Hodder & Stoughton 1997. A Complete Guide. This volume explains how Feng Shui can be used in the home the Garden and the office. 188pp.with b/w illustrations and colour plates. A fine copy in soft covers. CRAZERIC002216 £4.90

14048 CRAZE,Richard FENG SHUI . 1994. For Beginners. 106pp. Soft covers. Good+. CRAZERIC014048 £3.67

14049 CRAZE,Richard FENG SHUI FOR BEGINNERS Headway 1999. 103pp. Soft covers. VG+. CRAZERIC014049 £3.40

14050 Craze,Richard FENG SHUI GAME PACK . . An Exciting Introduction To This Ancient Philosophy. Desugned to by used by everyond from beginners and children to the more experienced. Develop from novice to ch'i master using the attractive styled Board, 128 accompanying counters, & the informative book which explains the principles of Feng Shui & guides you through the game. Still sealed in box. New. CRAZERIC014050 £9.52

14051 Craze,Richard FENG SHUI . 2000. A Complete Guide. 188pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. CRAZERIC014051 £5.44

30862 Craze,Richard FENG SHUI Godsfield n/d. A boxed set of beautifully illustrated cards with accompanying book to aid you to bring feng shui into your home. A fine boxed set still in plastic seal. CRAZERIC030862 £5.03

35662 Craze, Richard TANTRIC SEX Hodder Mobius 2003. 117pp. Soft covers. A New copy. CRAZERIC035662 £4.08

35663 Craze, Richard TANTRIC SEX Hodder Mobius 2003. 117pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. CRAZERIC035663 £3.81

14052 CREME,B MAITREYA'S MISSION . 1993. 732pp. Soft covers. Good. CREMEB014052 £6.80

14053 CREME,B MESSAGES FROM MAITREYA THE CHRIST . 1980. One Hundred Forty Messages. 283pp. Soft covers. VG. CREMEB014053 £5.44

14054 Creme,Benjamin THE REAPPEARANCE OF THE CHRIST AND THE MASTERS OF WISDOM . 1980. 254pp. Front cover sellotaped on, o/w a good reader. Soft covers. CREMEBEN014054 £4.62

203654 Cristiani,L SATAN IN THE MODERN WORLD Barrie Rockliff 1961. Trans. by Cynthia Rowland. 210pp. Odd spot of browning o/w a very good hardback copy with slightly worn and sunned dustcover. CRISTIAN203654 £20.40

2838 Critchley, Dr.E. M.R HALLUCINATIONS AND THEIR IMPACT ON ART Carnegie Press 1987. The book first presents a comprehensive account of the different types of halluciantion and the circumstances in which they may appear then moves on to discuss their impact on art. 185pp.with b/w plates. A fine copy in soft covers. CRITCHLE002838 £5.44

3281 Critchley, Dr.E.M.R HALLUCINATIONS - AND THEIR IMPACT ON ART Carnegie Press 1987. A holistic study of halluncinations and their impact on art. 185pp.with b/w plates. A fine copy in soft covers. CRITCHLE003281 £4.90

38086 Crockett, Tom STONE AGE WISDOM Fair Winds 2003. The Healing Principles of Shamanism. 272pp. Soft covers. New. CROCKETT038086 £4.42

38087 Crockett, Tom STONE AGE WISDOM Fair Winds 2003. The Healing Principles of Shamanism. 272pp. Soft covers. Fine. CROCKETT038087 £4.22

526 Crompton,Paul TAI CHI Element 2000. An Introductory Guide to the Chinese Art of Movement. A New Perspectives guide to Tai Chi. 127pp. with intext illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. CROMPTON000526 £3.74

14059 CROMPTON,Paul TAI CHI . 1991. The Elements of, to promote general fitness & well-being. 135pp. Soft covers. VG. CROMPTON013981 £3.40

14060 CROMPTON,Paul THE ART OF TAI CHI . 1993. A Practical Guide. 101pp. Soft covers. VG. Illustrated. CROMPTON015905 £6.12

30228 Crompton,Paul TAI CHI Element 2000. An Introductory Guide to the Chinese Art of Movement. A New Perspectives guide to Tai Chi. 127pp. with intext illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. CROMPTON030228 £3.94

40160 Crompton,Paul T'AI CHI AT HOME Carroll & Brown 2003. An Illustrated Guide to the Mastery of the Essential Movements That Promote Physical and Mental Wellbeing . 96pp. Soft covers. New. CROMPTON040160 £3.40

40161 Crompton,Paul T'AI CHI AT HOME Carroll & Brown 2003. An Illustrated Guide to the Mastery of the Essential Movements That Promote Physical and Mental Wellbeing . 96pp. Soft covers. Fine. CROMPTON040161 £3.13

14069 CROOKALL,Robert THE TECHNIQUES OF ASTRAL PROJECTION Aquarian Press 1974. XX111 + 87pp. A very good hardback copy in clipped dustcover. CROOKALL014069 £5.78

14073 Crookall,Robert THE INTERPRETATION OF COSMIC & MYSTICAL EXPERIENCES James Clarke 1969. xii + 175pp. Foldout page. A very good hardback copy with slightly frayed dustcover. This work is concerned with cosmic and mystical experiences, the "highest" and most significant of which we are capable. These also are natural and normal to mankind. CROOKALL014073 £8.16

32015 CROOKALL,Robert THE TECHNIQUES OF ASTRAL PROJECTION Aquarian Press 1974. XX111 + 87pp. A very good hardback copy in rubbed and lightly worn dustcover. CROOKALL032015 £6.12

37587 CROOKALL,Robert THE TECHNIQUES OF ASTRAL PROJECTION 1st.Aquarian Press 1964. XX111 + 87pp. Some foxing to edges of pages o/w a good hardback in worn dustcover. CROOKALL037587 £5.44

39289 Crookall, Robert THE STUDY AND PRACTICE OF ASTRAL PROJECTION 1st.Aquarian press 1961. Analyses of Case Histories. ix+234pp. A very good hardback. CROOKALL039289 £8.57

39981 CROOKALL,Robert THE TECHNIQUES OF ASTRAL PROJECTION Aquarian Press 1974. 111pp. A very good hardback. CROOKALL039981 £4.76

204439 Cropper,Margaret EVELYN UNDERHILL 1st.Longmans, Green 1958. With a Memoir of Lucy Menzies by Lumsden Barkway. xxii + 244pp. Sellotape mark to fep., o/w a good+ hardback copy with worn dustcover. B/w plates and frontis. CROPPERM204439 £3.74

14074 Crosbie, Robert THE FRIENDLY PHILOSOPHER 1st.Theosophy Company 1945. Letters and Talks on Theosophy and the Theosophical Life. An autobiography. ix+415pp.pages uncut.Some browning to fep and bep. Blue cloth binding with gt.sp.& ft.bd. Slight wear to ends of sp. also fading but o/w a good+ hardback copy. CROSBIER014074 £16.32

38821 Crosland, M.P HISTORICAL STUDIES IN THE LANGUAGE OF CHEMISTRY Dover 1978. 420pp. Soft covers. very good. CROSLAND038821 £11.42

204373 Cross, John Keir (Editor) BEST HORROR STORIES Faber and Faber 1962. 300pp. Soft covers. A good copy. CROSSJOH204373 £4.42

14077 Crossley,Fred H THE ENGLISH ABBEY B.T. Batsford: London 1939. Its Life and Work in the Middle Ages. 114pp.Revised edition. Colour frontis. foldout page. A good+ hardback copy with remainders of dustcover, colour and B/w plates. Cloth binding. CROSSLEY014077 £5.78

33546 Crossley, Patricia G LET'S LEARN ASTROLOGY American Federation of Astrologers 1987. The First Astrology Workbook for Beginners. Revised edition. Signed copy from the author to another famous author. Soft covers. Large format. Many pages loose. CROSSLEY033546 £8.16

35182 Crossley-Holland, Kevin VIKING! Orion Children's 2002. Myths of Gods and Monsters. 150pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. CROSSLEY035182 £3.26

35183 Crossley-Holland, Kevin VIKING! Orion Children's 2002. Myths of Gods and Monsters. 150pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. CROSSLEY035183 £3.06

37798 Crossley-Holland, Kevin NORSE MYTHS Simon & Schuster 1993. 128pp. Illustrated by Gillian McClure. Large format. Colour illustrations. A very good hardback in dustcover. CROSSLEY037798 £8.84

31952 Cross, W.R FACTS NOT FICTION 1st.Lang Publishing 1982. 160pp. Soft covers. Good. Signed by the author. CROSSWR031952 £5.78

33378 Crouch, Van STAY IN THE GAME Honor Books 1989. It's Too Soon To Quit!. 231pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. CROUCHVA033378 £3.94

14092 CROWLEY,Aleister THE BOOK OF THOTH . 1998. By The Master Therion. 287pp. Colour Plates. Soft covers. VG+ The Tarot of the Egyptian, being The Equinox Vol.3. No.5.. CROWLEYA011023 £7.75

14086 CROWLEY,Aleister THE BOOK OF THOTH . 1996. By The Master Therion. 287pp. Colour Plates. Soft covers. VG. The Tarot of the Egyptian, being The Equinox Vol.3. No.5.. CROWLEYA014086 £7.89

14097 CROWLEY,Aleister TAROT DIVINATION Red Wheel/Weiser 1996. 66pp. Soft covers. VG. CROWLEYA014097 £3.26

14105 CROWLEY,Aleister THE BOOK OF THOTH Red Wheel/Weiser 1998. By The Master Therion. 287pp. Colour Plates. Soft covers. VG. The Tarot of the Egyptian, being The Equinox Vol.3. No.5.. CROWLEYA014105 £7.34

14107 CROWLEY,Aleister TAROT DIVINATION Red Wheel/Weiser 1998. Fist Published in The Equinox, Volume 1, Number 8. 66pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. CROWLEYA014107 £3.37

14112 CROWLEY,Aleister THE BOOK OF THOTH Red Wheel/Weiser 1998. By The Master Therion. 287pp. Colour Plates. Soft covers. A fine copy The Tarot of the Egyptian, being The Equinox Vol.3. No.5.. CROWLEYA014112 £7.82

14114 CROWLEY,Aleister TAROT DIVINATION Red Wheel/Weiser 1996. 66pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. CROWLEYA014114 £3.13

31372 Crowley, Aleister LIBER ALEPH vel CX1 1st.Weiser 1991. The Book of Wisdom or Folly. 252pp. Soft cvoers. A very good copy. Colour frontis. CROWLEYA031372 £10.20

36361 CROWLEY,Aleister THE BOOK OF LIES Weiser 1975. Which Is Also Falsely Called Breaks. 196pp. gilt lettering to spine. Some light browning to pages, o/w a good+ hardback copy in weell, rubbed and worn dustcover. Black cloth binding. CROWLEYA036361 £25.84

36437 CROWLEY,Aleister TAROT DIVINATION Weiser 1985. 66pp. Soft covers. covers grubby, o/w a good copy. CROWLEYA036437 £3.06

39202 Crowley, Aleister BOOK 4 Weiser 1984. 127pp. Soft covers. Very good. CROWLEYA039202 £9.52

39811 Crowley, Aleister DIARY OF A DRUG FIEND Weiser 1974. 378pp. Soft covers. Good. CROWLEYA039811 £9.52

40349 Crowley, Alesiter & St Al. THE EQUINOX VOL.111 No.10 Red Wheel/Weiser 1990. 288pp. Soft covers. New. CROWLEYA040349 £7.48

40350 Crowley, Alesiter & St Al. THE EQUINOX VOL.111 No.10 Red Wheel/Weiser 1990. 288pp. Soft covers. Fine. CROWLEYA040350 £7.21

205128 Crowley,Aleister THE BOOK OF THOTH Samuel Weiser 1985. A Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians. 299pp. Soft covers. A near very good copy with colour plates and B/w illustrations. CROWLEYA205128 £8.16

3119 Crowley, Vivianne WICCA HarperCollins 2000. A lavishly illustrated volume in the Thorson's First Directions series. 90pp.with colour plates and intext photographs. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. CROWLEYV003119 £3.81

3516 Crowley, Vivianne & Christopher FREE YOUR CREATIVE SPIRIT Godsfield Press 2001. Discover hoew to reclaim and nurture your creativity. 128pp. with colour illustrations and intext photographs. A New large format copy in soft covers. CROWLEYV003516 £5.10

30679 Crowley, Vivianne WICCA Thorsons 2000. A lavishly illustrated volume in the Thorson's First Directions series. 90pp.with colour plates and intext photographs. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. CROWLEYV030679 £3.67

34168 Crowley, Vivianne & Christopher FREE YOUR CREATIVE SPIRIT Godsfield Press 2001. Discover hoew to reclaim and nurture your creativity. 128pp. with colour illustrations and intext photographs. A fine large format copy in soft covers. CROWLEYV034168 £4.76

34179 Crowley, Vivianne & Christopher FREE YOUR CREATIVE SPIRIT Godsfield Press 2001. Discover hoew to reclaim and nurture your creativity. 128pp. with colour illustrations and intext photographs. A fine large format copy in soft covers. CROWLEYV034179 £4.76

14128 Crowmarsh,Preston FIRST STEPS TO ASTROLOGY Aquarian 1978. 64pp. A very good PB copy. Paths to Inner Power Series. CROWMARS014128 £3.74

14129 Crowther,Patricia THE ZODIAC EXPERIENCE Red Wheel/Weiser 1992. Initiation through the 12 Signs. 221pp. Soft covers. VG+. CROWTHER014129 £5.44

14131 CROW,W.B A HISTORY OF MAGIC, WITCHCRAFT AND OCCULTISM Abacus 1973. 320pp. Soft covers. Good. CROWWB014131 £3.40

34760 CROW,W.B A HISTORY OF MAGIC, WITCHCRAFT AND OCCULTISM Abacus 1972. 320pp. Pages browning o/w a good+ copy. CROWWB034760 £3.74

34761 CROW,W.B A HISTORY OF MAGIC, WITCHCRAFT AND OCCULTISM 1st.Aquarian Press: London 1968. 316pp. Small round sticker to top of front end paper, some light rubbing to covers, o/w a very good, tight hardback. CROWWB034761 £8.84

36943 Crow, W.B THE OCCULT PROPERTIES OF HERBS Aquarian Press 1973. Paths to Inner Power. 64pp. Soft covers. Rubbed, o/w a Good. CROWWB036943 £2.04

204845 Crow,W.B THE MYSTERIES 1st.Michael Houghton: London 1943. Mysteries of the Ancients No. 9. 38pp. A good+ copy. Paper covers. CROWWB204845 £16.32

39462 Croxon, Paula THE PIATKUS DICTIONARY OF MIND, BODY & SPIRIT Piatkus Books 2003. Over 1000 Detailed Entries. 329pp. A New hardback in dustcover. CROXONPA039462 £4.08

39463 Croxon, Paula THE PIATKUS DICTIONARY OF MIND, BODY & SPIRIT Piatkus Books 2003. Over 1000 Detailed Entries. 329pp. A very good+ hardback in dustcover. CROXONPA039463 £3.74

14132 Crum,Thomas F JOURNEY TO CENTER . 1997. Lessons in Unifying Body, Mind, and Spirit. 222pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. CRUMTHOM101116 £5.10

31753 Barker-Cryer, Neville MASONIC HALLS OF ENGLAND THE SOUTH 1st.Lewis Masonic 1989. Very well illustrated. 151pp. Quarto. Hardback. A fvery good copy. CRYERREV031753 £8.84

31754 Barker-Cryer, Neville MASONIC HALLS OF NORTH WALES 1st.Lewis Masonic 1989. Very well illustrated. 127pp. Quarto. Hardback. A very good copy. CRYERREV031754 £8.84

31755 Barker-Cryer, Neville MASONIC HALLS OF NORTH WALES 1st.Lewis Masonic 1989. Very well illustrated. 127pp. Quarto. Hardback. A fine copy. CRYERREV031755 £9.18

31756 Barker-Cryer, Neville MASONIC HALLS OF NORTH WALES 1st.Lewis Masonic 1989. Very well illustrated. 127pp. Quarto. Hardback. A New copy. CRYERREV031756 £9.52

38419 Cuddon, Eric HYPNOSIS ITS MEANING AND PRACTICE G.Bell 1957. viii+175pp. epps bornwing, wear to spine ends, covers a little patch-faded, o/w a good hardback. CUDDONER038419 £6.12

14134 Cuddon,J.A (Editor) THE PENGUIN BOOK OF HORROR STORIES Penguin Books 1984. 607pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. CUDDONJA014134 £3.54

14135 Cuddon,J.A (Editor) THE PENGUIN BOOK OF GHOST STORIES Penguin 1991. 512pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. CUDDONJA014135 £3.94

32584 Cuddon,J.A (Editor) THE PENGUIN BOOK OF GHOST STORIES Penguin 1991. 512pp. A very good hardback copy in rubbed dustcover. CUDDONJA032584 £3.81

33584 Cuddon,J.A (Editor) THE PENGUIN BOOK OF GHOST STORIES Claremont Books: London 1984. 512pp. Crease to fep., o/w a very good hardback copy in rubbed dustcover. CUDDONJA033584 £5.44

14137 Culbert,Steven REVEAL THE SECRETS OF THE SACRED ROSE Foulsham 1988. And the Colour Perspective in Tarot. 125pp. Soft covers. A good copy with B/w illustrations. CULBERTS014137 £4.42

36479 Culican, William THE MEDES AND PERSIANS 1st.Thames & Hudson 1965. 260pp. colour frontis. Art of the Ancient Peoples and Places Series. 76 photographs, 52 line drawings, 2 maps and 2 tables. Dec. gilt front board and gilt lettering to spine. Cloth binding. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. CULICANW036479 £15.64

37572 Cullinan, James HOW TO ATTRACT MONEY Finbarr 1988. Never Want For Money Again. The Secret of Money Attraction. 22pp. Stiff paper covers. Fine. CULLINAN037572 £19.04

14139 Culpeper's COMPLETE HERBAL Wordsworth Editions 1995. A book of natural remedies for ancient ills. Culpeper's Herbal remains a fascinating historical treatise, and stands as a monument to botanical and medical science. x + 603 pp. A very good copy in soft covers. CULPEPER014139 £5.10

14140 Culpeper's COMPLETE HERBAL Wordsworth Editions 1995. A book of natural remedies for ancient ills. Culpeper's Herbal remains a fascinating historical treatise, and stands as a monument to botanical and medical science. x + 603 pp. A fine copy in soft covers. CULPEPER014140 £5.44

38027 Cumes,David INNER PASSAGES OUTER JOURNEYS Llewellyn 1998. Wilderness, Healing, and the Discovery of Self. 205pp. Soft covers. New. CUMESDAV038027 £6.46

14147 CUMMINS,Geraldine THE SCRIPTS OF CLEOPHAS Psychic BC 1938. A Reconstuction of Primitive Christian Documents communicated by Cleophas, a Christian convert of the 1st Century AD. contained in 2 Vols. X1X + 282pp total. Good+ HB copies. CUMMINSG014147 £13.60

24547 CUMMINS,Geraldine THE SCRIPTS OF CLEOPHAS Psychic BC 1974. A Reconstuction of Primitive Christian Documents communicated by Cleophas, a Christian convert of the 1st Century AD. XX + 296pp total. A Good+ hardback copy in worn dustcover. CUMMINSG024547 £12.24

39948 CUMMINS,Geraldine THE SCRIPTS OF CLEOPHAS Rider 1927. A Reconstuction of Primitive Christian Documents communicated by Cleophas, a Christian convert of the 1st Century AD. xix+291pp. Some light foxing, rubbing to edges of covers o/w a Good hardback in blue cloth binding. CUMMINSG039948 £9.52

39983 Cummins, Geraldine PAUL IN ATHENS Rider n/d., not modern. The Scripts of Cleophas. vii+197pp. Some damp staining inside rear cover but nothing serious, o/w a Good+ hardback in cloth binding. Gilt to spine & front board. CUMMINSG039983 £10.88

39996 Cummins, Geraldine PAUL IN ATHENS Rider n/d., not modern. The Scripts of Cleophas. vii+197pp. Some damp staining inside rear cover but nothing serious, o/w a Good+ hardback in cloth binding. Gilt to spine & front board. CUMMINSG039996 £10.88

39997 Cummins, Geraldine PAUL IN ATHENS Psychic BC 1939. The Scripts of Cleophas. vii+197pp. Inscription to fep., o/w a Good+ hardback. CUMMINSG039997 £9.52

40016 Cummins, Geraldine THE GREAT DAYS OF EPHESUS (THE SCRIPTS OF CLEOPHAS) Rider 1933. Explanatory Intro, by E.B.Gibbs. xvii+212pp. Square cut from half-title page, some light foxing, o/w a good+ hardback. Gilt to front board and spine on blue cloth binding. CUMMINSG040016 £9.86

40020 Cummins, Geraldine THE CHILDHOOD OF JESUS Psychic BC 1939. 224pp. Inscription to fep., spine sunned, o/w a good+ hardback. CUMMINSG040020 £9.04

2063 Cummins,W.A KING ARTHUR'S PLACE IN PREHISTORY Sutton Publishing 1997. The Great Age of Stonehenge. This book indicates that what happened in the second millenium BC at Stonehenge was of such intensity that it's imprint was left on folk memory and preserved in oral tradition for over two thousand years. x+195pp.with b/w illustrations and plates. A very good large format copy in soft covers. CUMMINSW002063 £5.71

14149 Cummins,W.A KING ARTHUR'S PLACE IN PREHISTORY Bramley Books 1992. The Great Age of Stonehenge. This search for the real King Arthur, behind Dark Age and medieval legend, is a fascinating piece of historical, archaeological and scientific detective work. x + 195pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. CUMMINSW014149 £8.50

14150 Cummins,W.A. KING ARTHUR'S PLACE IN PREHISTORY Bramley Books 1992. The Great Age of Stonehenge. This search for the real King Arthur, behind Dark Age and medieval legend, is a fascinating piece of historical, archaeological and scientific detective work. x + 195pp. with b/w illustrations. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. CUMMINSW014150 £8.16

14151 Cummins,W.A KING ARTHUR'S PLACE IN PREHISTORY . 1997. The Great Age of Stonehenge. 205pp. Soft covers. VG+. CUMMINSW014151 £5.44

33342 Cundiff, Merlyn KINESICS A Thomas 1986. The Power of Silent Command. 223pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. CUNDIFFM033342 £4.42

37189 Cundiff, Merlyn KINESICS Thorsons 1989. The Power of Silent Command. 223pp. Soft covers. Very good. CUNDIFFM037189 £3.54

37854 Cundiff, Merlyn KINESICS A Thomas 1979. The Power of Silent Command. 223pp. Soft covers. Good+. CUNDIFFM037854 £4.42

14155 Cunliffe,Barry THE ANCIENT CELTS Oford University Press 1997. Explores the nature of the Celtic identity and presents an up-to-date account of the tribes who were famous throughout the ancient Mediterranean world. 324pp. Illustrated in colour & b/w. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. CUNLIFFE014155 £11.56

203752 Cunliffe,Barry FISHBOURNE BCA 1974. A Roman Palace and its Garden. 228pp. A good+ hardback copy with colour and B/w plates and B/w in text illustrations. CUNLIFFE203752 £6.80

14159 CUNNINGHAM,Donna THE MOON IN YOUR LIFE . 1998. Being a Lunar Type in a Solar World. 381pp. Soft covers. VG. CUNNINGH014159 £10.20

14164 Cunningham,Nancy I AM WOMAN BY RITE Red Wheel/Weiser 1995. A Book of Women's Rituals. 191pp. Soft covers. Near fine copy. CUNNINGH014164 £7.14

14165 Cunningham,Nancy I AM WOMAN BY RITE . 1995. A Book of Women's Rituals. 191pp. Soft covers. Near VG. CUNNINGH014165 £7.07

14166 CUNNINGHAM,Donna THE MOON IN YOUR LIFE . 1996. Being a Lunar Type in a Solar World. 381pp. Soft covers. Fine. CUNNINGH014166 £10.54

14167 CUNNINGHAM,Scott WICCA . 1996. A Guide For The Solitary Practitioner. 244pp. Soft covers. Near VG. CUNNINGH014167 £5.10

14168 Cunningham,Scott EARTH POWER . 1985. Techniques of Natural Magic. 153pp. Soft covers. Good. CUNNINGH014168 £5.30

14170 CUNNINGHAM,Donna THE MOON IN YOUR LIFE . 1996. Being a Lunar Type in a Solar World. 381pp. Soft covers. A New copy. CUNNINGH014170 £10.88

14172 CUNNINGHAM,Donna THE MOON IN YOUR LIFE Red Wheel/Weiser 1996. Being a Lunar Type in a Solar World. 381pp. Soft covers. Very good+. CUNNINGH014172 £11.56

37483 Cunningham, Scott THE TRUTH ABOUT WITCHCRAFT TODAY Llewellyn 2002. 197pp. A very good paperback. CUNNINGH037483 £1.97

37625 Cunningham, Scott MAGICAL HERBALISM Llewellyn 1991. The Secret Craft of the Wise. 257pp. Soft covers. Very good. CUNNINGH037625 £3.74

37631 Cunningham, Scott THE MAGIC OF INCENSE, OILS & BREWS Llewellyn 1987. A Guide to Their Preparation and Use. 181pp. Soft covers. Very good. CUNNINGH037631 £13.60

38642 Cunningham, Nancy & Geddes, Denise SNOW MELTING IN A SILVER BOWL Red Wheel/Weiser 2004. A Book of Active Meditations. 139pp. Soft covers. New. SOmple rituals and short ceremonies that homour the spirit and focus the mind. CUNNINGH038642 £5.10

38643 Cunningham, Nancy & Geddes, Denise SNOW MELTING IN A SILVER BOWL Red Wheel/Weiser 2004. A Book of Active Meditations. 139pp. Soft covers. Fine. SOmple rituals and short ceremonies that homour the spirit and focus the mind. CUNNINGH038643 £4.90

40014 Cunningham, Scott MAGICAL HERBALISM Llewellyn 1993. The Secret Craft of the Wise. 257pp. Soft covers. Very good+. CUNNINGH040014 £3.62

40107 Cunningham, Nancy & Geddes, Denise A BOOK OF WOMEN'S ALTARS Red Wheel/Weiser 2002. How to Create Sacred Spaces for Art, Worship, Solace, Celebration . 176pp. Soft covers. New. CUNNINGH040107 £6.12

40108 Cunningham, Nancy & Geddes, Denise A BOOK OF WOMEN'S ALTARS Red Wheel/Weiser 2002. How to Create Sacred Spaces for Art, Worship, Solace, Celebration . 176pp. Soft covers. Fine. CUNNINGH040108 £5.85

14177 Cunradi,Charles THE PHENOMENON OF EVIL 1st.The Mitre Press: London 1966. Its Scientific Exposition and Realistic Deterrent. 126pp. gt.sp. Green cloth binding. A near fine HB copy in dustcover. CUNRADIC014177 £17.68

32020 Cupitt, Don ONLY HUMAN 1st.SCM Press 1985. 240pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. CUPITTDO032020 £3.74

32684 Cupitt, Don CRISIS OF MORAL AUTHORITY SCM Press 1985. 160pp. Soft covers. Pages browning o/w a very good copy. CUPITTDO032684 £3.74

38443 Cupitt, Don THE SEA OF FAITH British Broadcasting Corporation 1984 imp. Christianity in Change. 286pp. Inscription to fep., o/w a very good hardback in clipped dustcover. CUPITTDO038443 £4.76

35864 Curnow, Trevor THE ORACLES OF THE ANCIENT WORLD Gerald Duckworth 2004. A Comprehensive Guide. xxvii+180pp. B/w Plates. A New hardback copy in dustcover. CURNOWTR035864 £7.14

35865 Curnow, Trevor THE ORACLES OF THE ANCIENT WORLD Gerald Duckworth 2004. A Comprehensive Guide. xxvii+180pp. B/w Plates. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. CURNOWTR035865 £6.80

35161 Curran, James & Seaton, Jean POWER WITHOUT RESPONSIBILITY Routledge 1995. The Press and Broadcasting in Britian. 440pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. CURRANJA035161 £3.94

14181 Currie,Dwight HOW WE BEHAVE AT THE FEAST . 2000. Reflections on Living in an Age of Plenty. 171pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. Advanced Reader's Edition. CURRIEDW014181 £5.78

35800 Currott, Phyllis WITCH CRAFTING HarperCollins 2002. A Spiritual Guide to Making Magic by this Wiccan High Priestess. 352pp. Soft covers. A New copy. CURROTTP035800 £5.10

35801 Currott, Phyllis WITCH CRAFTING HarperCollins 2002. A Spiritual Guide to Making Magic by this Wiccan High Priestess. 352pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. CURROTTP035801 £4.90

2611 Curry, Helen THE WAY OF THE LABYRINTH Penguin Compass 2000. A Powerful Meditation for Everyday Life. LAbyrinth expert, Helen Curry leads the way to experiencing the power of the labyrinth meditation, the ancient practice that can calm the soul and transform the spirit. ix+255pp.with b/w intext photographs and illustrations. a very good copy in soft covers. CURRYHEL002611 £5.44

14183 Curtis,Donald HELPING HEAVEN HAPPEN . 1992. Think Your Way To A Better Life!. 253pp. Soft covers. VG. CURTISDO014183 £5.78

40059 Curtis, Mark UNPEOPLE Vintage 2004. Britain's Secret Human Rights Abuses. 377pp. Soft covers. New. CURTISMA040059 £3.26

40060 Curtis, Mark UNPEOPLE Vintage 2004. Britain's Secret Human Rights Abuses. 377pp. Soft covers. Fine. CURTISMA040060 £2.99

14191 Curtiss, Harriette Augusta And Curtiss, F. Homer THE INNER RADIANCE The Curtiss Philosophic Book Co. 1935. Chapters include The Inner Radiance, Man and the Zodiac, Transmigration and Cosmic Causes of World Conditions.vi +369pp. Cloth bound with gt.sp. and front board. Avery good hardback copy. CURTISSH103020 £24.48

3468 Curtis, Susan & Fraser, Romy NATURAL HEALING FOR WOMEN Thorsons 1991. Caring for yourself with herbs, homeopathy and essential oils. A study of natural medicine for women from the founders of Neal's Yard remedies. 418pp. A New copy in soft covers. CURTISSU003468 £3.06

30919 Curtis, Susan & Fraser, Romy NATURAL HEALING FOR WOMEN Thorsons 1991. Caring for yourself with herbs, homeopathy and essential oils. A study of natural medicine for women from the founders of Neal's Yard remedies. 418pp. A fine copy in soft covers. CURTISSU030919 £2.86

33859 Curtis, Susan & Fraser, Romy NATURAL HEALING FOR WOMEN HarperCollins 1991. Caring for Yourself with Herbs, Homoeopathy and Essential Oils. 418pp. Soft covers. A New copy. CURTISSU033859 £3.19

33860 Curtis, Susan & Fraser, Romy NATURAL HEALING FOR WOMEN Thorsons 1991. Caring for Yourself with Herbs, Homoeopathy and Essential Oils. 418pp. Soft covers. A New copy. CURTISSU033860 £3.94

34700 Cushnir, Raphael SETTING YOUR HEART ON FIRE Bantam 2003. Seven Invitations to Liberate Your Life. 318pp. Soft covers. A New copy. CUSHNIRR034700 £3.06

34701 Cushnir, Raphael SETTING YOUR HEART ON FIRE Bantam 2003. Seven Invitations to Liberate Your Life. 318pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. CUSHNIRR034701 £2.86

34931 Cushnir, Raphael SETTING YOUR HEART ON FIRE Bantam 2003. Seven Invitations to Liberate Your Life. 318pp. Soft covers. A New copy. CUSHNIRR034931 £3.13

34932 Cushnir, Raphael SETTING YOUR HEART ON FIRE Bantam 2003. Seven Invitations to Liberate Your Life. 318pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. CUSHNIRR034932 £2.86

14192 Cusick,Richie Tankersley TEACHER'S PET Scholastic 1991. 214pp. A good+ PB copy. Horror novel. CUSICKRI014192 £3.06

39671 Cutter, Teresa BODY & SOUL FIT FOOD New Holland Publishers 2004. Low-carb, Gluten-free, Low-fat, Wheat-free. 160pp. Soft covers. New. Illustrated in colour. CUTTERTE039671 £3.26

39672 Cutter, Teresa BODY & SOUL FIT FOOD New Holland Publishers 2004. Low-carb, Gluten-free, Low-fat, Wheat-free. 160pp. Soft covers. Very good+. Illustrated in colour. CUTTERTE039672 £2.99