14194
D'AGOSTINO,Joseph TAROT THE PATH TO WISDOM Red Wheel/Weiser 1994. 127pp. Soft
covers. VG+. DAGOSTIN014194 £5.03
14195 D'AGOSTINO,Joseph TAROT THE PATH TO WISDOM Red Wheel/Weiser 1994. 127pp. Soft covers. VG+. DAGOSTIN014195 £3.81
14198 DAHL,Judge Ludvig WE ARE HERE Rider 1931. 256pp. gt.sp. cloth binding. fep missing, o/w a good, tight HB copy. DAHLJUDG014198 £12.24
39998 DAHL,Judge Ludvig WE ARE HERE Rider 1931. 256pp. gt.sp. cloth binding. Inscription to fep., o/w a very good hardback in lightly worn dustcover. DAHLJUDG039998 £12.58
38254 Dahl, Roald ROALD DAHL'S BOOK OF GHOST STORIES 1st.Jonathan Cape: London 1983. 235pp. A very good hardback in rubbed, frayed dustcover. DAHLROAL038254 £6.12
205354 Dahl,Roald THE BEST OF ROALD DAHL Penguin Books 1985. Perfect Bedtime Stories for Those who Relish Sleepless Nights. 367pp. Ex library reading copy only. Soft covers. DAHLROAL205354 £2.04
38421 Daily, Starr FAITH HOPE & LOVE 1st.Arthur James 1960. 141pp. Name to epp., o/w a good hardback in worn dustcover. DAILYSTA038421 £12.24
14199 The Dalai Lama OPENING THE EYE OF NEW AWARENESS . 1990. A succinct yet thorough presentation of the doctrines of Buddhist as they were studied & practiced for a thousand year in Tibet. By Tenzin Gyatso, the 14th Dalai Lama. Lopez,Donald S. (Translator). 143pp. Soft covers. VG+. DALAILAM014199 £5.44
35712 Dalai Lama THE TRANSFORMED MIND Hodder & Stoughton 2000. Reflections of Truth, Love and Happiness. 230pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. DALAILAM035712 £3.74
38896 Dalai Lama FREEDOM IN EXILE Abacus 1993. The Autobiography of the Dalai Lama of Tibet. 308pp. Some wear to spine o/w a good reading copy. Soft covers. DALAILAM038896 £2.72
39667 Dalai Lama STAGES OF MEDITATION Rider & Co 2001. Training the Mind for Wisdom. 164pp. A New hardback in dustcover. DALAILAM039667 £5.78
39668 Dalai Lama STAGES OF MEDITATION Rider & Co 2001. Training the Mind for Wisdom. 164pp. Very good+ hardback in dustcover. DALAILAM039668 £5.44
39891 Dalai Lama THE WISDOM OF FORGIVENESS Deep Books 2005. Intimate Conversations and Journeys. 266pp. New hardback in dustcover. DALAILAM039891 £5.30
39892 Dalai Lama THE WISDOM OF FORGIVENESS Deep Books 2005. Intimate Conversations and Journeys. 266pp. Fine hardback in dustcover. DALAILAM039892 £5.03
39943 Dalai Lama DZOGCHEN Snow Lion Publications 2001. The Heart Essence of the Great Perfection. 270pp. New Hardback in dustcover. B/w Plates. Teachings given in the West by His Holiness The Dala Lama. DALAILAM039943 £6.80
39944 Dalai Lama DZOGCHEN Snow Lion Publications 2001. The Heart Essence of the Great Perfection. 270pp. Fine Hardback in dustcover. B/w Plates. Teachings given in the West by His Holiness The Dala Lama. DALAILAM039944 £6.46
33861 Dalal, A.S (Editor) A GREATER PSYCHOLOGY Jeremy Tarcher 2001. An Introduction to Sri Aurobindo. xxi+426pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. DALALASE033861 £5.58
33862 Dalal, A.S (Editor) A GREATER PSYCHOLOGY Jeremy Tarcher 2001. An Introduction to Sri Aurobindo. xxi+426pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. DALALASE033862 £6.80
34943 Dalal, A.S (Editor) A GREATER PSYCHOLOGY Jeremy Tarcher 2001. An Introduction to Sri Aurobindo. xxi+426pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. DALALASE034943 £5.44
34944 Dalal, A.S (Editor) A GREATER PSYCHOLOGY Jeremy Tarcher 2001. An Introduction to Sri Aurobindo. xxi+426pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. DALALASE034944 £5.17
14200 DALBY,Richard(Editor) TALES OF WITCHCRAFT Brockhampton Press 1991. V111+ 245pp. A very good HB copy in d/w.. DALBYRIC014200 £7.82
14201 Dalby,Richard (Editor) VAMPIRE STORIES 1st.Michael O'Mara 1992. Stories by Stoker, James, Lawrence, Rice, Wyndham, Bloch, & Others. X + 246pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. Intro. by Peter Cushing. DALBYRIC014201 £7.14
1710 Dale,Annie SELF-AWARENESS Published by the author 1972. A lovely pamphlet produced by the author on all aspects of self-awareness. 94pp. Covers faded but o/w a good+ copy in stiff paper covers. DALEANNI001710 £6.80
14207 Dallas, Helen Alex COMRADES ON THE HOMEWARD WAY W.Collins Sons & Co: London n/d., circa 1929. 320pp. gt.sp. Blue cloth binding. fore & bottom edges uncut.. DALLASHE014207 £17.00
33710 Dallas, Helen Alex HUMAN SURVIVAL AND ITS IMPLICATIONS L.S.A.Publications 1940. What survival implies, mediumship, etc. 70pp. Stiff paper covers. Name to fep., o/w a very good copy. DALLASHE033710 £8.16
14209 Dallett,Janet O THE NOT-YET-TRANSFORMED GOD . 1998. Depth Psychology and the individual Religious Experience. 159pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. DALLETTJ014209 £4.62
14210 Dallett,Janet O THE NOT-YET-TRANSFORMED GOD . 1998. Depth Psychology and the individual Religious Experience. 159pp. Soft covers. Near Fine. DALLETTJ014210 £4.42
33924 Dallett, Janet O THE NOT-YET-TRANSFORMED GOD Nicolas-Hays 1998. Depth Psychology and the Inidividual Religious Experience. 160pp. Soft covers. A New copy. DALLETTJ033924 £4.76
33925 Dallett, Janet O THE NOT-YET-TRANSFORMED GOD Nicolas-Hays 1998. Depth Psychology and the Inidividual Religious Experience. 160pp. Soft covers. A New copy. DALLETTJ033925 £4.76
14213 Dalton,George ECONOMIC STSTEMS AND SOCIETY Penguin Books 1975. Capitalism, Communism and the Third World. 250pp. A good+ PB copy. DALTONGE102094 £4.35
38486 Dames, Michael MERLIN AND WALES Thames & Hudson 2002. A Magician's Landscape. 192pp. A New hardback in dustcover. 173 illustrations, 22 in colour. DAMESMIC038486 £8.50
38487 Dames, Michael MERLIN AND WALES Thames & Hudson 2002. A Magician's Landscape. 192pp. A Very good+ hardback in dustcover. 173 illustrations, 22 in colour. DAMESMIC038487 £8.16
3383 Damian-Knight, Guy THE I CHING ON LOVE 1st.Blandford Press 1984. A Reinterpretation of the I Ching for Personal Relationships in Love and Marriage. A Jungian approach. 334pp. Some rubbing to covers, some bumping to cover edges, stain and score to bk.bd. but o/w a good+ hardback copy . DAMIANKN003383 £8.50
2369 Daniel,Alma, Wyllie,Timothy & Ramer,Andrew ASK YOUR ANGELS Piatkus 1998. A Practical Guide to Working with Angels to Enrich your Life. This volume reveals the five simple steps, known as the Grace process, which helps you to talk to the angels and ask for guidance. xv+358pp.with b/w illustrations. a very good copy in soft covers. DANIELAL002369 £5.10
31338 Daniel,Alma, Wyllie,Timothy & Ramer,Andrew ASK YOUR ANGELS Ballantine Books 1992. A practical guide to working with the messengers of heaven to empower and enrich your life. If you've picked up this book the angels have already touched you. xv+358pp.with b/w illustrations. A good+ copy in soft covers. DANIELAL031338 £4.42
2435 Daniel, Clarence GHOSTS OF DERBYSHIRE Dalesman Books 1973. Includes tales of the Twleve Headless Men and Gabriel's Ghost Hounds. 79pp.with b/w plates. A little rubbing covers but o/w a good+ copy in soft covers. DANIELCL002435 £4.90
14228 DANIELS,Estelle ASTROLOGICKAL MAGICK Red Wheel/Weiser 1995. Explains how people interested in the pagan way, in Wicca, & in magickal practices, can apply astrological indicators & energies to important imings & rituals. 351pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. DANIELSE014228 £6.46
1298 Daniel,Sir John THE PHILOSOPHY OF ANCIENT BRITAIN 1st.Williams and Norgate 1927. In defence of ancient Druidism with a favourable interpretation of what our Cymric ancestors believed and taught. xv+277pp.with bottom and foredges uncut. Some slight rubbing to top and bottom of spine and leading and trailing edges, a small puncture mark to ft.bd., some browning to end papers, library sticker to fep but o/w a good++ hardback copy in dark blue cloth binding with gt.sp. signed and dedicated by the author with date. DANIELSI001298 £27.20
14234 Daniken,Erich Von RETURN TO THE STARS Corgi Books 1974. Gods from Outer Space. 190pp. A reading PB copy with B/w plates. DANIKENE014234 £2.72
14242 Daniken,Erich Von RETURN TO THE STARS Corgi 1972. Gods from Outer Space. 190pp. A very good PB copy with B/w plates.. DANIKENE014242 £3.67
33566 Daniken, Erich Von IN SEARCH OF ANCIENT GODS Corgi 1976. My Pictorial Evidence for the Impossible. 219pp. A reading PB copy. DANIKENE033566 £1.70
14238 Daniken,Erich Von THE GOLD OF THE GODS Corgi Books 1975. 235pp. A reading PB copy with B/w illustrations.. DANIKENE101806 £3.13
14240 Daniken,Erich Von CHARIOTS OF THE GODS? Corgi Books 1971. Unsolved Mysteries of the Past. 190pp. A good+ PB copy with B/w plates. DANIKENE101820 £3.67
14246 Daniken,Erich Von MIRACLES OF THE GODS Souvenir Press 1975. A Hard Look at the Supernatural. 237pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. B/w plates. DANIKENE202318 £5.44
14247 Daniken,Erich Von CHARIOTS OF THE GODS? Souvenir Press 1969. Unsolved Mysteries of the Past. 189pp. Slight foxing o/w a good hardback copy with worn dustcover and B/w plates. DANIKENE202319 £5.10
14248 Daniken,Erich Von MIRACLES OF THE GODS Book Club Associates 1976. A Hard Look at the Supernatural. 237pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w plates. DANIKENE202367 £5.10
202455 Daniken,Erich von ACCORDING TO THE EVIDENCE Souvenir Press 1977 imp. My Proof of Man's Extraterrestrial Origins. x + 348pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w illustrations. DANIKENE202455 £5.10
202457 Daniken,Erich von THE GOLD OF THE GODS 1st.Souvenir Press 1973. 210pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. B/w illustrations. DANIKENE202457 £5.44
14250 Daniken,Erich von MIRACLES OF THE GODS Souvenir Press 1975. A Hard Look at the Supernatural. 237pp. A very good hardback copy in protected, fixed dustcover. B/w plates. DANIKENE202481 £5.78
14251 Daniken,Erich von IN SEARCH OF ANCIENT GODS Souvenir Press 1974. My Pictorial Evidence for the Impossible. 249pp. Well illustrated in colour and B/w. A good+ hardback copy with dustcover. DANIKENE202492 £6.46
203363 Daniken,Erich von MIRACLES OF THE GODS 1st.Souvenir Press 1975. A Hard Look at the Supernatural. 237pp. A very good hardback copy in worn dustcover. B/w plates. DANIKENE203363 £5.10
203433 Daniken,Erich von RETURN TO THE STARS Souvenir Press 1970 imp. Evidence for the Impossible. 190pp. Slight foxing to edges o/w a good hardback copy with worn dustcover. B/w plates and illustrations. DANIKENE203433 £4.42
203705 Daniken,Erich von SIGNS OF THE GODS? 1st.Souvenir Press 1980. 252pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover and B/w illustrations. DANIKENE203705 £5.30
14253 Daniken,Erich von RETURN TO THE STARS Souvenir Press 1970. Evidence for the Impossible. 190pp. A good+ hardback copy with worn dustcover. B/w plates. DANIKENE204028 £5.78
204030 Daniken,Erich von MIRACLES OF THE GODS Souvenir Press 1975. A Hard Look at the Supernatural. 237pp. A good hardback copy with B/w plates. DANIKENE204030 £4.08
204085 Daniken,Erich von THE GOLD OF THE GODS 1st.Souvenir Press 1973. 210pp. A very good hardback copy in lightly worn dustcover. colour plates and B/w illustrations. DANIKENE204085 £5.10
39745 Dan, Joseph KABBALAH Oxford University Press 2006. xi+130pp. A New hardback with remainder mark, in dustcover. DANJOSEP039745 £3.74
39746 Dan, Joseph KABBALAH Oxford University Press 2006. xi+130pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. DANJOSEP039746 £3.47
14257 Daraul,Arkon SECRET SOCIETIES 1st.Frederick Muller: London 1961. Yesterday and Today. 256pp. Cloth binding. A little slack to front board, o/w a good+ hardback copy with B/w plates. DARAULAR014257 £17.00
3450 D'Arcy, M.C MIRAGE AND TRUTH 1st.the Centenary Press 1935. The author argues that it is not Divine Love which makes men suffer but that it is Man himself who has forced love to be painful. 204pp. Some slight browning to end papers, some rubbing to cover edges but o/w a near very good hardback copy in red cloth binding with gt.sp. in worn, foxed and browned dustcover. DARCYMC003450 £5.78
14258 Darke,James THE WITCHES Sphere Books 1985. The Meeting. 149pp. A good+ PB copy. DARKEJAM014258 £2.72
38365 Das, Bhagavan THE SCIENCE OF THE EMOTIONS Theosophical Publishing 1924. xxxvi+554pp + errata. Front board just attached with spine strip loose on one side with contents sound. A good hardback copy. Cloth binding. DASBHAGA038365 £26.52
38366 Das, Bhagavan THE SCIENCE OF THE EMOTIONS Theosophical Publishing 1908. xi+248pp. A very good hardback in red cloth binding. DASBHAGA038366 £26.52
38718 Dasgupta, Surendranath YOGA Motilal Banarsidass 1978. As Philosophy and Religion. x+200pp. A very good hardback in frayed dustcover. Black cloth binding with gilt lettering to spine. DASGUPTA038718 £11.90
14263 Dash,Mike BORDERLANDS 1st.William Heinemann 1997. The Ultimate Exploration of the Unknown. 500pp. Signed by the author.. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover and B/w plates. DASHMIKE014263 £16.32
3606 Das. Lama Surya AWAKENING THE BUDDHIST HEART Broadway Books 2000. Integrating Love, Neaning and Connection into Every Part of Your Life. Cultivating spiritual intelligence. 255pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. DASLAMAS003606 £7.82
14264 Das,Lama Surya AWAKENING THE BUDDHA WITHIN . 1997. Tibetan Wisdom for the Western World. 478pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. DASLAMAS014264 £5.78
39329 Dass, Ram PATHS TO GOD Harmony 2004. Living the Bhagavad Gita. xx+327pp. A New hardback in dustcover. DASSRAM039329 £9.86
39330 Dass, Ram PATHS TO GOD Harmony 2004. Living the Bhagavad Gita. xx+327pp. A very good+ hardback in dustcover. DASSRAM039330 £9.52
38596 Date, V.H BRAHMA-YOGA OF THE GITA 1st. Munshiram Manoharlal 1971. xxiv+647pp. Odd spot of white on back cover, o/w a good+ hardback. Blue cloth binding. DATEVH038596 £8.16
38387 Daulby, Martin & Mathison, Caroline GUIDE TO SPIRITUAL HEALING Brockhampton Press 1996. 187pp. A very good hardback in good+ dustcover. DAULBYMA038387 £5.71
38982 Dave, H.T LIFE AND PHILOSOPHY OF SHREE SWAMINARAYAN George Allen & Unwin 1974. 274pp. Cloth binding. A very good hardback in dustcover. frontis. Edited by Leslie Shepard with a Foreword by Sir Charles Cunningham. DAVEHT038982 £7.62
36897 Davenport-Hines, Richard THE PURSUIT OF OBLIVION Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2001. A Global History of Narcotics 1500-2000. xiv+466pp. New hardback in dustcover. DAVENPOR036897 £8.50
36898 Davenport-Hines, Richard THE PURSUIT OF OBLIVION Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2001. A Global History of Narcotics 1500-2000. xiv+466pp. Fine hardback in dustcover. DAVENPOR036898 £8.16
14266 DAVID-NEEL,Alexandra INITIATIONS AND INITIATES IN TIBET Rider: London 1958. Uncovers the Spiritual Practices of Tibet. 224pp. A good+ HB copy in frayed dustcover. DAVIDNEE014266 £23.80
38684 David-Neel, Alexandra & Yongden, Lama THE SECRET ORAL TEACHINGS IN TIBETAN BUDDHIST SECTS City Lights 1967. 128pp. Soft covers. Very good. DAVIDNEE038684 £8.50
2011 David,Rosalie THE PYRAMID BIULDERS OF ANCIENT EGYPT Guid Publishing 1986. A Modern Investigation of Pharaoh's Workforce. This engrossing detective story brings the reader a fasciating picture of a special community that lived in Egypt and built one of the pyramids, some 4,000 years ago. x+269pp.with b/w plates. A very good hardack copy in dustcover. DAVIDROS002011 £10.20
36228 David, Rosalie DISCOVERING ANCIENT EGYPT 1st.Michael O'Mara Books 1993. 192pp. Colour Plates & b/w illustrations. A fine copy in dustcover. DAVIDROS036228 £4.42
37681 David, Rosalie & Antony A BIOGRAPHICAL DICTIONARY OF ANCIENT EGYPT University of Oklahoma Press 1999. 206pp. Soft covers. New. DAVIDROS037681 £5.78
37682 David, Rosalie & Antony A BIOGRAPHICAL DICTIONARY OF ANCIENT EGYPT University of Oklahoma Press 1999. 206pp. Soft covers. Fine. DAVIDROS037682 £5.44
204884 Davids,A.F. Rhys (Editor and Translated By) STORIES OF THE BUDDHA Dover Publications 1989. Being Selections from the Jakata. 271pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. DAVIDSAF204884 £5.30
394 Davidson,David GREAT PYRAMID FUNDAMENTALS . 1932. Linking Divine Revelation and Human Reception in Current Times. Taken from an address by the author given at the Central Hall, Westminster, on October 6th, 1932 concerning the prophecy of the Great Pyramid. An interesting large format pamphlet. iii+12pp. with b/w illustrations, diagrams to inside of covers, some nicks to ft. edge of back cover o/w a very good copy in paper covers. DAVIDSON000394 £10.88
14269 Davidson, D. THE GREAT PYRAMID IT'S DIVINE MESSAGE Williams and Norgate : London 1927. An Original Co-ordination of Historical Documents and Archaeological Evidences. Volume 1 of Pyramid Records, connecting Biblical prophecy, ancient astronomy and the measurements of the Great Pyramid. xxviii+568pp. with b/w plates, fold out diagrams and two page frontis.. Covers rubbed, some light wear to bottom of spine and leading and trailing edges, browning and pencil annotations to and bep, three small bumps to top of bk.bd. but o/w a very good hardback copy in black cloth binding with gt.sp. and blind stamped edges. DAVIDSON000581 £61.20
14270 Davidson, D & Aldersmith,H THE GREAT PYRAMID : IT'S DIVINE MESSAGE Williams and Norgate: London 1926. An Original Co-ordination of Historical documents and Archaeological Evidences. An academic study of Pyramidology. 568pp+ several prefaces inc. one preface page loose. British-Israel messages and b/w fold-out maps and diagrams and b/w illustrations. Some browning to end papers, some light scattered foxing, covers rubbed with leading and trailing edges and edges of boards, spine creased longitudinally but o/w a good hardback copy in black cloth binding with gt.sp., large-format. DAVIDSON000739 £61.20
820 Davidson,A.B OLD TESTAMENT PROPHECY 1st.T.&T.Clark 1903. Written by a Professor of Hebrew at New College, Edinburgh, and edited by J.A.Paterson. xi+507pp. A piece 3/4 X 21/2in. torn from front top edge of title page, slack ft.bd., leading and trailing edges rubbed, spine faded with rubbing to top and bottom, small sticker to spine, name in ball-point pen on p.v o/w a good+ hardback copy in maroon cloth binding with gt.sp.. DAVIDSON000820 £12.24
1004 Davidson, David MIRACLES OF HISTORY The Covenant Publishing Company 1947. British-Israel material. xiii+256pp. with colour frontis and b/w illustrations and fold-out charts and maps. Covers rubbed with with water damage to bottom edges of bds., some rubbing to top and bottom of spine, some slight fading to spine but o/w a good tight hardback copy in navy cloth binding with gt.sp.. DAVIDSON001004 £6.12
1075 Davidson,Rev.I.E READINGS IN REVELATION 1st.Barbican Book Room 1969. Bible prophecy. 446pp. Some light scattered foxing, a piece cut from fep, covers faded esp. spine, covers rubbed but o/w a good hardback copy in blue cloth binding with gt.sp.. DAVIDSON001075 £12.24
1263 Davidson,David MIRACLES OF HISTORY The Covenant Publishing Company: London 1947. Cameo Studies. The companion copy to Through World Chaos to Comic Christ. xiii+256pp.with b/w illustrations and fold-out charts. Some scattered foxing, small mark to edge of front board, but o/w a good+ hardback copy in dark blue cloth binding with gt.sp. in remnants of dustcover. DAVIDSON001263 £13.60
14273 DAVIDSON,John THE SECRET OF THE CREATIVE VACUUM C W Daniel 1994. Man and the Energy Dance. 429pp. Soft covers. VG. DAVIDSON014273 £7.14
14276 Davidson,H.R. Ellis GODS AND MYTHS OF NORTHERN EUROPE Penguin Books 1984. 250pp. A good+ PB copy. DAVIDSON014276 £4.08
34727 Davidson, Fiona CHARLES TENNIE MACKINTOSH Pitkin 2001. The Pitkin Guide. 29pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. Illustrated in colour. DAVIDSON034727 £0.85
35416 Davidson, John SUBTLE ENERGY C.W.Daniel 1993. 288pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. DAVIDSON035416 £4.42
37332 Davidson, John NATURAL CREATION & THE FORMATIVE MIND Element 1991. 238pp. Soft covers. New. DAVIDSON037332 £4.08
37333 Davidson, John NATURAL CREATION & THE FORMATIVE MIND Element 1991. 238pp. Soft covers. Very good+. DAVIDSON037333 £3.81
38309 Davidson, James & Rees-Mogg, William THE GREAT RECKONING 1st.Sidgwick & Jackson 1992. How The World WIll Change in the Depression of the 1990's. 531pp. A very good hardback in lightly torn dustcover. DAVIDSON038309 £4.62
203728 Davidson,David THROUGH WORLD CHAOS TO COSMIC CHRIST Covenant 1944. Our Lord's Own Exposition of Prophecy. 197pp. Black cloth binding, gt.sp. A very good hardback copy. DAVIDSON203728 £7.82
204573 Davidson,Edward THE NINTH WITCH AND OTHER POEMS 1st Harper 1932. ix + 73pp. Cloth binding. fore edges of pages uncut. A good+ hardback copy. DAVIDSON204573 £5.78
204626 Davidson,David MIRACLES OF HISTORY Covenant Publishing: London 1947. xiii + 256pp. A very good hardback copy with foldout page and frontispiece. Cloth binding with gt.sp.. DAVIDSON204626 £7.82
14279 Davids,T.W.Rhys BUDDHISM Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge 1887. Being a Sketch of the Life and Teachings of Gautama, the Buddha. A delightful early book on Buddhism. 250pp.+4pp.pub.cat.with fold out map. A nr.fine hardback copy in brown cloth binding with dec.gt.ft.bd. & sp.. DAVIDSTW002409 £16.32
33529 Davids,T.W.Rhys BUDDHISM Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge 1880. Being a Sketch of the Life and Teachings of Gautama, the Buddha. A delightful early book on Buddhism. 250pp.+4pp.pub.cat.with fold out map. Some slack to front board, light rubbing to spine ends, o/w a very good hardback copy in brown cloth binding with dec.gt.ft.bd.&sp.. DAVIDSTW033529 £17.68
1126 Davidy,Yair EPHRAIM Russell-Davis Publishers 1995. The Location of Lost Israelite Tribes. Modern British-Israel material. 271+xixpp. A very good copy in soft covers. DAVIDYYA001126 £19.72
32094 Davies, A Powell THE MEANING OF THE DEAD SEA SCROLLS Mentor 1956. The Documents thta Shed a Brilliant New Light on Christianity. 144pp. A good PB copy. DAVIESAP032094 £3.74
35066 Davies, Barry THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF OUTDOOR SURVIVAL Lewis International 2002. Based on the Training and Techniques of the SAS. 256pp. Very well illustrated in colour. Large format. Soft covers. A New copy. DAVIESBA035066 £7.82
35067 Davies, Barry THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF OUTDOOR SURVIVAL Lewis International 2002. Based on the Training and Techniques of the SAS. 256pp. Very well illustrated in colour. Large format. Soft covers. A fine copy. DAVIESBA035067 £7.48
39337 Davies, Jill THE COMPLETE HOME GUIDE TO HERBS, NATURAL HEALING & NUTRITION Crossing Press 2003. 300pp. Soft covers. New. DAVIESJI039337 £4.62
39338 Davies, Jill THE COMPLETE HOME GUIDE TO HERBS, NATURAL HEALING & NUTRITION Crossing Press 2003. 300pp. Soft covers. Very good+. DAVIESJI039338 £4.35
14281 Davies,Jon (Editor) RITUAL AND REMEMBRANCE Sheffield Academic Press 1994. Responses to Death in Human Societies. 284pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. DAVIESJO014281 £8.84
14282 Davies,Jon (Editor) RITUAL AND REMEMBRANCE Sheffield Academic Press 1994. Responses to Death in Human Societies. 284pp. Soft covers. A fine copy with B/w illustrations.. DAVIESJO014282 £9.52
28562 Davies, N.O THE CHILDREN OF EVOLUTION Psychic BC n/d., not modern. Messages From Beyond the Veil. 219pp. A good+ HB copy. DAVIESNO028562 £8.16
14284 Davies,Paul ARE WE ALONE? Penguin Books 1995. Implications of the Discovery of Extraterrestrial Life. 119pp. A good+ PB copy. DAVIESPA014284 £3.81
33550 Davies, Paul THE MIND OF GOD Penguin 1993. Science and the Search for Untimate Meaning. 254pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. DAVIESPA033550 £5.78
33610 Davies,Paul ARE WE ALONE? Penguin Books 1995. Implications of the Discovery of Extraterrestrial Life. 119pp. A very good copy. Soft covers. DAVIESPA033610 £3.94
34265 Davies, Paul THE COSMIC BLUEPRINT Unwin 1987. 224pp. Soft covers. Nume to famous author to fep. A good copy. DAVIESPA034265 £3.74
37886 Davies, Paul ROMANTICISM & ESOTERIC TRADITION Lindisfarne Books 1998. Studies in Imagination. 208pp. Soft covers. Fine. DAVIESPA037886 £3.74
37887 Davies, Paul ROMANTICISM & ESOTERIC TRADITION Lindisfarne Books 1998. Studies in Imagination. 208pp. Soft covers. New. DAVIESPA037887 £4.08
33845 Davies, Philippa GET UP AND GROW Hodder & Stoughton 2001. How to Motivate Yourself and Everyone Else Too. 227pp. Soft covers. A New copy. DAVIESPH033845 £3.74
35293 Davies, Philippa GET UP AND GROW Coronet Books 2001. How to Motivate Yourself and Everyone Else Too. 227pp. Soft covers. A New copy. DAVIESPH035293 £3.06
35294 Davies, Philippa GET UP AND GROW Coronet Books 2001. How to Motivate Yourself and Everyone Else Too. 227pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. DAVIESPH035294 £2.86
36095 Davies, Philippa GET UP AND GROW Coronet Books 2001. How to Motivate Yourself and Everyone Else Too. 227pp. Soft covers. A New copy. DAVIESPH036095 £2.86
36096 Davies, Philippa GET UP AND GROW Coronet Books 2001. How to Motivate Yourself and Everyone Else Too. 227pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. DAVIESPH036096 £2.58
1288 Davies,Rev.David THE ANCIENT CELTIC CHURCH OF WALES Simpkin, Marshall, Hamilton, Kent & Co.: London 1910. Where is It?. A study of Welsh independence through the Church and it's Celtic roots. This edition greatly enlarged. vi+236pp. with bottom and fore dges uncut. Covers rubbed, some scattered foxing wear to top and bottom of grubby spine with a small hole to middle but o/w a good hardback copy in red cloth binding . DAVIESRE001288 £15.64
1309 Davies,Rev.David THE ANCIENT CELTIC CHURCH OF WALES Simpkin, Marshall, Hamilton, Kent:London 1910. Where is it?. A look at Celtic Christianity and it's links to Welsh Nationalism and the Church. 236pp.with bottom and foredges uncut. Some light scattered foxing, covers rubbed & leading and trailing edges but o/w a very good hardback copy in red cloth binding with gt.sp.. DAVIESRE001309 £17.68
30078 Davies,Rev.David THE ANCIENT CELTIC CHURCH OF WALES Simpkin, Marshall, Hamilton,Kent & Co.:London 1910. Where is it?. A look at Welsh independence through the Church and it's Celtic roots. This edition greatly enlarged. 236pp. with bottom and foredges uncut. Some light rubbing to spine, some scattered foxing but o/w a very good hardback copy in dark red cloth binding. DAVIESRE030078 £11.56
2004 Davies, Rodney DOUBLES 1st.Robert Hale: London 1998. The Enigma of the Second Self. An examination of our relationship with our second selves. 192pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. DAVIESRO002004 £5.44
3587 Davies, Rodney PSYCHIC DEVELOPMENT WORKBOOK Sterling Publishing 1997. How to Awaken and Use Your ESP. Covers all aspects of psychic development. 128pp.with b/w illustrations. A New large format copy in soft covers. DAVIESRO003587 £6.12
14285 Davies,Rodney DISCOVER YOUR PSYCHIC POWERS . 1992. How To Awaken And Use Extra-Sensory Perception. 159pp. Soft covers. VG. DAVIESRO014285 £5.30
14288 Davies, Robertson THE LYRE OF ORPHEUS 1st.Viking 1988. The final volume in the author's Cornish Trilogy. Baroque, intricate and deliciously funny. 472pp. A very good hardback edition in dustcover. DAVIESRO014288 £10.20
14289 Davies,Rodney FORTUNE-TELLING BY PALMISTRY Aquarian 1987. A Practical Guide to the Art of Hand Analysis. 144pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. DAVIESRO014289 £4.62
30359 Davies,Rodney DOUBLES 1st.Robert Hale: London 1998. The Enigma of the Second Self. An examination of our relationship with our second selves. 192pp. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. DAVIESRO030359 £5.10
31088 Davies, Rodney PSYCHIC DEVELOPMENT WORKBOOK Sterling Publishing 1997. How to Awaken and Use Your ESP. Covers all aspects of psychic development. 128pp.with b/w illustrations. A fine large format copy in soft covers. DAVIESRO031088 £5.78
31089 Davies, Rodney PSYCHIC DEVELOPMENT WORKBOOK Sterling Publishing 1997. How to Awaken and Use Your ESP. Covers all aspects of psychic development. 128pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good large format copy in soft covers. DAVIESRO031089 £5.44
31442 Davies, Rodney FORTUNE-TELLING WITH NUMBERS 1st.Aquarian Press 1986. Knowing yourself and Your Fate Through Numerology. 1122pp. Back cover and 12 pages top ends chewed wih no loss to text, o/w a good reading copy. DAVIESRO031442 £3.54
31443 DAVIES,Rodney FORTUNE-TELLING BY PALMISTRY 1st.Aquarian Press 1987. A Practical Guide to the Art of Hand Analysis.. 144pp. Soft covers. Wear to spine, o/w a good reading copy. DAVIESRO031443 £3.74
32490 Davies, Rodney DOUBLES 1st.Robert Hale: London 1998. The Enigma of the Second Self. An examination of our relationship with our second selves. 192pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. DAVIESRO032490 £5.10
36956 DAVIES,Rodney FORTUNE-TELLING BY PALMISTRY 1st.Aquarian Press 1987. A Practical Guide to the Art of Hand Analysis.. 144pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. DAVIESRO036956 £5.17
205094 Davies,Rodney FORTUNE-TELLING WITH NUMBERS Aquarian 1986 imp. Knowing Yourself and Your Fate Through Numerology. 112pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. DAVIESRO205094 £4.08
2841 Davies, Stevan L JESUS THE HEALER SCM Press 1995. A fascinating reading of the Gospels that takes serious account of their descriptions of Jesus as a spirit-filled exorcists and healer. 216pp. A fine copy in soft covers. DAVIESST002841 £5.10
30817 Davies, Stevan L JESUS THE HEALER SCM Press 1995. The author sets out to portray Jesus as a spirit-posseessed healer and an exorcist of demon-possessed people, a new approach, amde in the light of contemporary anthropological and pychological studies. 216pp. A fine copy in soft covers. DAVIESST030817 £4.62
36311 Davies, Stevan L JESUS THE HEALER SCM Press 1995. The author sets out to portray Jesus as a spirit-posseessed healer and an exorcist of demon-possessed people, a new approach, amde in the light of contemporary anthropological and pychological studies. 216pp. A New copy in soft covers. DAVIESST036311 £4.76
14290 Davies,Vivian & Friedman,Renee EGYPT . 1988. 224pp. Soft covers. Very well illustrated in colour. A very good+ copy. Large format. DAVIESVI203186 £8.16
14291 Davis, A.J. A STELLAR KEY TO THE SUMMER LAND 1st.William White & Company 1868. Scientific and philosophical evidences of the existence of an inhabitable sphere or zone among the suns and planets of space. 202pp. + Pub.Cat. Some foxing and some annotation. Slightly faded brown stamped cloth binding. gt.sp., frontis. and b/w intext illustrations.Some fraying to spine and leading and trailing edges. A good hardback copy. DAVISAJ014291 £51.00
32140 Davis, Andrew Jackson THE MAGIC STAFF SNU n/d., modern. An Autobiography of Andrew Jackson Davis. A facsimile reprint of the 1857 Colby & Rich edition. Soft covers. 552pp. A very good+ copy. DAVISAND032140 £23.80
32593 Davis, Andrew Jackson THE HISTORY AND PHILOSOPHY OF EVIL Austin Publishing 1909. With Suggestions for More Ennobling Institutions, and Philosophical Systems of Education. 234pp. Light rubbing tp sine ends, o/w a very good, tight and clean hardback copy Blind stamped boards. Black cloth binding. gt.sp.. DAVISAND032593 £51.00
37076 Davis, Andrew Jackson THE MAGIC STAFF Colby & Rich 1885. An Aurobiography. 552pp. frontis with tissue guard. Title page sellotaped in, fep clipped, leading edge bumped, o/w a good hardback in cloth binding. Gilt lettering to spine. DAVISAND037076 £48.96
14295 DAVIS,Charles G THE PHILOSOPHY OF LIFE Chicago 1906. 128pp. frontis. fep. missing, o/w a Good HB copy. Red cloth binding.. DAVISCHA019551 £12.24
14296 Davis, Courtney KING ARTHUR'S RETURN Blandford 1996. Legends of the Round Table and Holy Grail Retraced. 128pp. Soft covers. VG+. Well illustrated in colour. DAVISCOU014296 £5.78
14297 Davis,Courtney THE ART OF CELTIA Blandford 1994. 128pp. Very well illustrated in colour & b/w. Bottom edge bumped o/w a very good hardback copy with dustcover (clipped). DAVISCOU014297 £8.16
32629 Davis, Dr.Alan Maryon RUBY'S HEALTH QUEST BBC Books 1995. And The Answers. 144pp. Illustrated. Soft cvoers. Crease to front cover, o/w a very good copy. DAVISDRA032629 £2.99
14299 DAVISON,Ronald SYNASTRY . 1983. Understanding Human Relations Through Astrology. 339pp. Soft covers. VG. DAVISONR014299 £8.50
14301 DAVISON,Ronald SYNASTRY . 1983. Understanding Human Relations Through Astrology. 339pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. DAVISONR014301 £8.84
32139 Davison, R.C THE TECHNIQUE OF PREDICTION Fowler 1979. The New Complete System of Secondary Directing. 152pp. Soft covers. A near very good copy. DAVISONR032139 £4.62
36529 Davison, R.C THE TECHNIQUE OF PREDICTION Fowler 1979. The New Complete System of Secondary Directing. 152pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. DAVISONR036529 £2.86
39374 Davison, Ronald ASTROLOGY CRCS Publications 1990. The Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope. 190pp. Soft covers. New. DAVISONR039374 £4.35
39375 Davison, Ronald ASTROLOGY CRCS Publications 1990. The Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope. 190pp. Soft covers. Very good+. DAVISONR039375 £4.01
39454 Davison, R.C THE TECHNIQUE OF PREDICTION Fowler 1990. The New Complete System of Secondary Directing. 152pp. Soft covers. New. DAVISONR039454 £3.40
39455 Davison, R.C THE TECHNIQUE OF PREDICTION Fowler 1990. The New Complete System of Secondary Directing. 152pp. Soft covers. fine. DAVISONR039455 £3.06
205092 Davison,Ronald C ASTROLOGY Mayflower 1979. How to Cast Your Horoscope. 235pp. Pages browned o/w a good PB copy. DAVISONR205092 £3.74
39415 Davis, Patricia A CHANGE FOR THE BETTER C W Daniel 1993. A Woman's Guide through the Menopause. 240pp. Soft covers. New. DAVISPAT039415 £4.42
39416 Davis, Patricia A CHANGE FOR THE BETTER C W Daniel 1993. A Woman's Guide through the Menopause. 240pp. Soft covers. Very good+. DAVISPAT039416 £4.08
14302 Davis,Richard Harding VERA, THE MEDIUM & 'MISS CIVILIZATION' Charles Scribner's Sons 1911. frontis with tissue guard. 215pp. illustrations. gt.sp. & gilt insignia to ft.bd. Book plate to fep, o/w a very good HB copy. Red cloth binding. DAVISRIC014302 £17.00
203410 Davis,Roy Eugene A MASTER GUIDE TO MEDITATION & SPIRITUAL GROWTH CSA Press 1994. 128pp. Cloth binding, gt.sp. & ft.bd. A very good+ hardback copy. DAVISROY203410 £7.14
37687 Davis, Theodore THE TOMB OF SIPHTAH WITH THE TOMB OF QUEEN TIYI Duckworth 2001. The Monkey Tomb and the Golden Tomb, King Siphtah and Queen Tauosrit; The Excavations of 1905-1907; Catalogue oof the Objects Discovered; Illustrations. 208pp. Soft covers. Well illustrated. Large format. New. DAVISTHE037687 £6.12
37688 Davis, Theodore THE TOMB OF SIPHTAH WITH THE TOMB OF QUEEN TIYI Duckworth 2001. The Monkey Tomb and the Golden Tomb, King Siphtah and Queen Tauosrit; The Excavations of 1905-1907; Catalogue oof the Objects Discovered; Illustrations. 208pp. Soft covers. Well illustrated. Large format. Fine. DAVISTHE037688 £6.46
14306 Dawins,Peter ZOENCE Wigmore Publications 1995. An Introduction to The Basic Principles and Practices of Zoence. 95pp. Soft covers. Some highlighting to text of first few pages o/w a VG copy. DAWINSPE014306 £5.10
2191 Dawkins,Peter THE GREAT VISION The Francis Bacon Research Trust 1985. The Francis Bacon Research Trust Journal;Series One;Volume Four;The Festival of Promise. Based on edited transcripts from lectures first given at The Festival of Promise conferences , March 1980, 1982 and 1984. Contains articles on The Judaic-Christian Mysteries and The Vision and Birth of the New Rosicrucianism. 299pp.with b/w illustrations inc.frontis. A very good large format copy in soft covers. DAWKINSP002191 £12.24
2767 Dawkins, Peter DEDICATON TO THE LIGHT The Francis Bacon Research Trust 1984. The Francis Bacon Research Trust Journal: Series 1, Volume 3: Festival of Dedication. Contains papers on The Bardic Mysteries, The Birth and Adoption of Franicis Bacon and Gorhambury Platonic Academy. 155pp. with b/w plates inc.frontis. and illustrations. A fine large format copy in soft covers. DAWKINSP002767 £10.20
14307 Dawkins,Peter ZOENCE - THE SCIENCE OF LIFE . 1998. Discovering the Sacred Spaces of Your Life. A comprehensive philosophy that provides practical ways to increase our ability to be loving, sensitive, & aware in our relationships, homes & surroundings. 171pp. Colour plates. Soft covers. A New copy. DAWKINSP014307 £6.12
14308 Dawkins,Peter ZOENCE - THE SCIENCE OF LIFE . 1998. Discovering the Sacred Spaces of Your Life. A comprehensive philosophy that provides practical ways to increase our ability to be loving, sensitive, & aware in our relationships, homes & surroundings. 171pp. Colour plates. Soft covers. A fine copy. DAWKINSP014308 £5.78
31239 Dawkins,Peter ZOENCE - THE SCIENCE OF LIFE . 1998. Discovering the Sacred Spaces of Your Life. A comprehensive philosophy that provides practical ways to increase our ability to be loving, sensitive, & aware in our relationships, homes & surroundings. 171pp. Colour plates. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. DAWKINSP031239 £4.08
203260 Dawson,Peter THE BRAIN GAME Valldaro Books 1976. 108pp. Some underlining in red pen, o/w a very good copy with B/w illustrations. DAWSONPE203260 £3.54
35109 Dawson, Raymond THE CHINESE EXPERIENCE Phoenix Press 2005. History of Civilization. 343pp. Soft covers. A New copy. DAWSONRA035109 £4.08
35110 Dawson, Raymond THE CHINESE EXPERIENCE Phoenix Press 2005. History of Civilization. 343pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. DAWSONRA035110 £3.81
34832 Dawson, W.Bell THE BIBLE CONFIRMED BY SCIENCE Marshall, Morgan & Scott 1936. 159pp. Some light rubbing to covers o/w a good+, tight hardback copy. Blue cloth binding. DAWSONWB034832 £8.16
40033 Day, David THE QUEST FOR KING ARTHUR Michael O'Mara Books 1998. 176pp. Largish format. Soft covers. Very good+. Illustrated in colour. DAYDAVID040033 £4.76
32908 D'Aygalliers, A Wautier RUYSBROECK THE ADMIRABLE J.M.Dent 1925. Authorised Trans. by Fred Rothwell. gt.sp. Cloth binding well rubbed with wear to edges. Private sticker with number to spine and number inside cover, o/w a good hardback copy. DAYGALLI032908 £19.04
3681 Day, Harvey INTO THE UNKNOWN Bishopsgate Press n/d. A selection of paranormal events as documented by the author. 148pp. A very good copy in soft covers. DAYHARVE003681 £8.84
14315 Day,Harvey INTO THE UNKNOWN Bishopsgate Press n/d. Covers the problems as what is time. seeing into the past, the sexth sense, second sight, etc. 148pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. DAYHARVE014315 £8.16
31942 Day, Harvey THE STUDY AND PRACTICE OF YOGA Thorsons: London 1964. 160pp. B/w paltes. A good+ hardback copy. DAYHARVE031942 £4.62
33707 Day, Harvey INTO THE UNKNOWN Bishopsgate Press n/d. A selection of paranormal events as documented by the author. 148pp. A very good copy in soft covers. DAYHARVE033707 £7.82
14312 Day,Harvey WHOLE FOODS FOR HEALTH Thorsons 1971. 96pp. A very good PB copy. DAYHARVE102142 £3.54
205329 Day,Harvey THE DYNAMIC LAWS OF SUCCESS Kalyni Publishers 1972. 189pp. A good+ PB copy. DAYHARVE205329 £5.44
203485 Day,J. Wentworth HERE ARE GHOSTS AND WITCHES 1st B.T.Batsford: London 1954. xi + 171pp. Cloth binding,dec.gt.sp. A very good hardback copy with B/w illustrations. DAYJWENT203485 £10.88
1758 Day,Laura PRACTICAL INTUITION FOR SUCCESS Thorsons 1998. A Step-by-Step Programme to Increase Your Wealth Today. This volume will help you to: make more money, take the pulse on meetings in order to better position yourself, pick up on hidden agendas, discover what you really want and how to get it. xx+220pp. A very good copy in soft covers. DAYLAURA001758 £4.08
24470 Day,Laura PRACTICAL INTUITION FOR SUCCESS Thorsons 1998. A Step-by-Step Programme to Increase Your Wealth Today. This book will help you to: make more money; take the pulse at meetings in order to better positio yourself; pick up on hidden agendas and discover what you really want and how to get it. xx+219pp. A very good copy in soft covers. DAYLAURA024470 £4.62
30586 Day, Laura PRACTICAL INTUITION FOR SUCCESS Thorsons 1998. A Step-by-Step Programme to Increase Your Wealth Today. This volume will help you to: make more money, take the pulse on meetings in order to better position yourself, pick up on hidden agendas, discover what you really want and how to get it. xx+220pp. A fine copy in soft covers. DAYLAURA030586 £4.62
14318 Deacon,Richard THE BOOK OF FATE 1st Frederick Muller 1976. Its Origins and Uses. 238pp. B/w Plates. A very good hardback copy in clipped, faryed dustcover. DEACONRI014318 £8.16
14319 Deacon,Richard THE BOOK OF FATE Frederick Muller: London 1976. Its Origins and Uses. 238pp. A very good hardback copy with B/w plates. DEACONRI014319 £7.14
204315 Deane,Anthony C THE VALLEY AND BEYOND Hodder & Stoughton: London 1935 imp. 203pp. Cloth binding. fep missing, some slack to front board, o/w a good+ hardback copy. DEANEANT204315 £4.42
14321 DEARDEN,Harold DEVILISH BUT TRUE EP Publishing 1975. The Doctor looks at Spiritualism. 288pp. A very good copy in frayed d/w. DEARDENH014321 £6.46
31513 DEARDEN, Harold DEVILISH BUT TRUE EP Publishing 1975. 288pp. frontis. A very good copy in dustcover. DEARDENH031513 £7.14
38263 Dearn, G.Stuart & S.Stuart SANGREAL VOL.2. NO.1 Sangreal 1979. Journal of the Crafts and Mysteries in Britain. 44pp. Stiff paper covers. Very good. DEARNGST038263 £6.46
38264 Dearn, G.Stuart & S.Stuart SANGREAL VOL.4. NO.1 Sangreal 1981. Journal of the Crafts and Mysteries in Britain. 40pp. Stiff paper covers. Very good. DEARNGST038264 £6.46
38265 Dearn, G.Stuart & S.Stuart SANGREAL VOL.3. NO.4 Sangreal 1980. Journal of the Crafts and Mysteries in Britain. 44pp. Stiff paper covers. Very good. DEARNGST038265 £6.46
38266 Dearn, G.Stuart & S.Stuart SANGREAL VOL.3. NO.3 Sangreal 1980. Journal of the Crafts and Mysteries in Britain. 40pp. Stiff paper covers. Very good. DEARNGST038266 £6.46
37723 Deaver, Korra ROCK CRYSTAL Weiser 1987. The Magic Stone. Revised edition. Soft covers. Very good+. DEAVERKO037723 £3.06
40291 De Bry, Johannes Theodorus THE MAGICAL CALENDAR Phanes Press 1994. A Synthesis of Magical Symbolism from the Seventeenth Century Renaissance of Medieval Occultism. 141pp. Soft covers. New. DEBRYJOH040291 £4.08
40292 De Bry, Johannes Theodorus THE MAGICAL CALENDAR Phanes Press 1994. A Synthesis of Magical Symbolism from the Seventeenth Century Renaissance of Medieval Occultism. 141pp. Soft covers. Fine. DEBRYJOH040292 £3.81
14323 DEE,Nerys YOUR DREAMS & WHAT THEY MEAN BCA 1986. How to Understand the Secret Language of Sleep. 176pp. a good copy in d/w. DEENERYS014023 £4.76
14326 Dee,Nerys UNDERSTANDING DREAMS Thorsons 1995. How to benefit from the Power of Your Dreams. 144pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. DEENERYS014326 £3.74
31614 Dee, Nerys DISCOVER DREAMS Aquarian 1990. A Complete Guide to Interpreting and Understanding Dreams. 240pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. DEENERYS031614 £5.44
203621 Dee, Nerys THE DREAMER'S WORKBOOK Aquarian 1989. A Complete Guide to Interpreting and Understanding Dreams. 240pp. A very good hardback copy in torn dustcover. DEENERYS203621 £12.24
14327 De Givry,Emile Grilot ILLUSTARTED ANTHOLOGY OF SORCERY, MAGIC AND ALCHEMY Causeway Books 1973. 394pp. Cloth binding with gilt spine. A very good hardback copy in large format in frayed dustcover. B/w illustrations. DEGIVRYE202828 £20.40
14329 Delaney,Frank THE CELTS HarperCollins 1993. 237pp. Soft covers. VG. DELANEYF014329 £5.10
35238 Delaney, Gayle ALL ABOUT DREAMS HarperSanFrancisco 1998. Everything You Need to Know About Why We Have Them, What They Mean, and How To Put Them To Work For You. 310pp. Soft covers. A New copy. DELANEYG035238 £5.10
35239 Delaney, Gayle ALL ABOUT DREAMS HarperSanFrancisco 1998. Everything You Need to Know About Why We Have Them, What They Mean, and How To Put Them To Work For You. 310pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. DELANEYG035239 £4.90
1023 Delehaye,Pere H THE LEGENDS OF THE SAINTS 1st.Longmans, Green, and Co: London 1907. An Introduction to Hagiography. Translated from the French by Mrs. V.M. Crawford. xv+241pp. Some browning and foxing to end papers, some fading to spine and boards, light wear to top of spine, o/w a good+ hardback copy in cloth binding with dec.blind stamped ft.bd. & dec.gt.sp.. DELEHAYE001023 £13.60
39040 Deleury, G.A THE CULT OF VITHOBA 1st.Poona 1960. XVI+224pp. A good+ hardback in worn dustcover. DELEURYG039040 £19.04
14330 DELGADO,P CIRCULAR EVIDENCE . 1990. A Detailed Investigation of the Flattened Swirled Crops Phenomenon. 190pp. Soft covers. Good+. Well illustrated in colour. DELGADOP014330 £5.44
14331 Delgado,Pat & Andrews,Colin Circular Evidence Bloomsbury 1990. A Detailed Investigation of the Flattened Swirled Crops Phenomenon. 190pp. Soft covers. A very good copy illustrated in colour. DELGADOP014331 £4.62
14332 Delgado,Pat & Andrews,Colin CROP CIRCLES THE LATEST EVIDENCE Bloomsbury 1990. 80pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with colour and B/w illustrations. DELGADOP014332 £3.91
14333 Delgado,Pat & Andrews,Colin CROP CIRCLES THE LATEST EVIDENCE Bloomsbury 1990. 80pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with colour and B/w illustrations. DELGADOP014333 £3.94
14334 Delgado,Pat CROP CIRCLES BCA 1992. Conclusive Evidence?. 159pp. Very well illustrated with colour photographs. A very good+ copy with dustcover . DELGADOP014334 £5.78
14335 Delgado,Pat CROP CIRCLES Bloomsbury 1992. Conclusive Evidence?. 159pp. Very well illustrated with colour photographs. A very good+ copy with dustcover . DELGADOP014335 £6.80
14336 Delgado,Pat CROP CIRCLES 1st.Bloomsbury 1992. Conclusive Evidence?. 159pp. Very well illustrated in colour. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. DELGADOP014336 £6.80
14337 Del Mar, Alex ANCIENT BRITAIN REVISITED 1st.The Christian Book Club of America 1973. IN THE LIGHT OF MODERN ARCHAEOLOGICAL DISCOVERIES. Was British history corrupted? xxiv+206pp. A very good copy in stiff paper covers. DELMARAL000805 £16.32
40376 DeLong, Barbara THE COSMIC DECK OF INITIATION US Games 1992. 52 Full-Colour Circular Mandala Cards complete with Instructions. Pack. New. DELONGBA040376 £4.42
40377 DeLong, Barbara THE COSMIC DECK OF INITIATION US Games 1992. 52 Full-Colour Circular Mandala Cards complete with Instructions. Pack. Fine. DELONGBA040377 £4.22
14340 DENHAM,William ASTRO-THEOLOGY W. Innys 1750. Or, a Demonstration of the Being and Attributes of God, from a Survey of the Heavens. 12mo. XXXV1 + 158pp. 2 folding engraved plates. Contemporary speckled calf, gt.sp. some light dampstaining, but still a very good copy. DENHAMWI019562 £91.80
14342 Dening,Sarah THE MYTHOLOGY OF SEX 1st.B.T.Batsford 1996. An Illustrated Exporation of Sexual Customs and Practices from Ancient Times to the Present. 224pp. Very well illustrated in colour. A fine HB copy in dustcover. DENINGSA014342 £8.16
14344 Denis,Antoine THE PERFECT UNION Omega 1984. The Chinese Methods. 80pp. Very well illustrated in colour. A very good+ hardback copy in large format with dustcover. DENISANT014344 £12.24
203597 Denis,Leon THE MYSTERY OF JOAN OF ARC John Murray: London 1925. 233pp. Some small markers made in pen to mark passages in margins, o/w a good+ hardback copy with frontispiece and B/w plates. Cloth binding. DENISLEO203597 £14.96
37367 Denning, Hazel TRUE HAUNTINGS Llewellyn 1996. Spirits With a Purpose. 233pp. Soft covers. Fine. DENNINGH037367 £3.94
37433 Denning, Hazel LIFE WITHOUT GUILT Llewellyn 1998. Healing Through Past Life Regression. 212pp. Soft covers. New. DENNINGH037433 £5.44
37434 Denning, Hazel LIFE WITHOUT GUILT Llewellyn 1998. Healing Through Past Life Regression. 212pp. Soft covers. Fine. DENNINGH037434 £5.30
38007 Denning, Hazel TRUE HAUNTINGS Llewellyn 1996. Spirits With a Purpose. 233pp. Soft covers. New. DENNINGH038007 £4.35
38242 Denning, Hazel TRUE HAUNTINGS Llewellyn 2003. Spirits With a Purpose. 233pp. Soft covers. Very good. DENNINGH038242 £2.99
988 Denning,Melita & Phillips,Osbourne ENTRANCE TO THE MAGICAL QABALAH 1st.Thoth Publications 1997. The authors set forth the essential traditions and teachings of the treasurey and arcane learning which is known as the Qabalah. 176pp. Soft covers. Very good. DENNINGM000988 £10.88
14346 Denning Melita & Phillips, Osborne THE MAGICAL PHILOSOPHY 1st.Llewellyn 1975. Book 2. The Appeal of High Magick. The Symbolsim of the Magical Art. colour frontis. 176pp. A very good HB copy. DENNINGM014346 £24.48
14349 DENNING,Melita & PHILLIPS,Osborne THE MAGICK OF SEX . 1982. The Book of Creative Loving. 275pp, Soft covers. near very good. DENNINGM014349 £5.10
14352 Denning,Melita. Phillips,Osborne ENTRANCE TO THE MAGICAL QABALAH Thoth Publications 2006. The authors set forth the essential traditions and teachings of the treasurey and arcane learning which is known as the Qabalah. 176pp. Soft covers. Good+. DENNINGM014352 £10.20
14353 Denning,Melita & Phillips,Osborne THE MAGICAL PHILOSOPHY 1st.Llewellyn 1974. Book.1. Robe And Ring. A complete system of knowledge, rituals, and exercises effective in the development of true magical power and of magical understanding released in book form under authority of the Chiefs of a valid, living occult order. 192pp. sticker to fep., o/w a very good HB copy. DENNINGM014353 £21.76
34325 Denning, Melita & Phillips, Osborne PRACTICAL GUIDE TO CREATIVE VISUALIZATION Llewellyn 2001. Manifest Your Desires. 227pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. DENNINGM034325 £3.94
37619 Denning,Melita. Phillips,Osborne ENTRANCE TO THE MAGICAL QABALAH 1st.Thoth Publications 1997. The authors set forth the essential traditions and teachings of the treasurey and arcane learning which is known as the Qabalah. 176pp. Soft covers. very good. DENNINGM037619 £11.56
37620 Denning,Melita & Phillips,Osbourne ENTRANCE TO THE MAGICAL QABALAH Thoth Publications 2006. The authors set forth the essential traditions and teachings of the treasurey and arcane learning which is known as the Qabalah. 176pp. Soft covers. Very good+. DENNINGM037620 £12.24
38440 Denning,Melita & Phillips,Osbourne ENTRANCE TO THE MAGICAL QABALAH 1st.Thoth Publications 1997. The authors set forth the essential traditions and teachings of the treasurey and arcane learning which is known as the Qabalah. 176pp. Soft covers. Very good+. DENNINGM038440 £10.88
39163 DENNING,Melita & PHILLIPS,Osborne THE MAGICK OF SEX . 1982. The Book of Creative Loving. 275pp, Soft covers. Good. DENNINGM039163 £4.76
39164 DENNING,Melita & PHILLIPS,Osborne THE MAGICK OF SEX . 1982. The Book of Creative Loving. 275pp, Soft covers. Reading copy only. DENNINGM039164 £4.35
34013 Dennis, Sandra Lee EMBRACE OF THE DAIMON Nicolas-Hays 2001. Sensuality and the Integration of Forbidden Imagery in Depth Psychology. 296pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. DENNISSA034013 £4.08
34014 Dennis, Sandra Lee EMBRACE OF THE DAIMON Nicolas-Hays 2001. Sensuality and the Integration of Forbidden Imagery in Depth Psychology. 296pp. Soft covers. A New copy. DENNISSA034014 £4.35
14357 Dent,Jennifer HEALING HOMES Capall Bann Publishing 1995. 178pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. DENTJENN014357 £7.14
33218 Dent, Jenny A QUIET MIND COMPANION White Eagle 1993. A Personal Jounrey in the Light of White Eagle's Teaching. 158pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. DENTJENN033218 £3.74
35486 De Quincey, Thomas THE CONFESSIONS OF AN ENGLISH OPIUM-EATER Folio Society 1948. Will illustrations Engraved on Wood by Blair Hughes-Stanton. xvi+230pp. Black cloth binding. Gilt spine & front board. A very good+ folio edition in good slipcase. DEQUINCE035486 £14.96
14360 Derleth,August (Editor) TIME TO COME Tower 1965. Science Fiction Stories of Tommorrow. 221pp. A good PB copy. DERLETHA014360 £2.72
14364 Derleth,August (Editor) WORLDS OF TOMORROW Four Square 1953. Exploring the Vast Boundaries of Space and Time with Top Science Fiction Writers. 160pp. A good PB copy. DERLETHA014364 £3.74
14366 Derleth,August THE ADVENTURES OF SOLAR PONS 1st.Robson Books 1975. 220pp. pages browning a bit, o/w a very good hardback copy with slightly worn dustcover. Introducing Solar Pons, master detective - Sherlock Holmes's brilliant successor. DERLETHA014366 £16.32
14363 Derleth,August THE REMINISCENES OF SOLAR PONS Pinnacle 1976. 211pp. A good PB copy. DERLETHA200380 £5.10
14368 Descartes,Rene DISCOURSE ON METHOD AND THE MEDITATIONS Penguin Books n/d. 187pp. Soft covers. title page missing, o/w a very good copy. DESCARTE014368 £3.54
39041 Desikachar, T.K.V YOGAYAJNAVALKYA SAMHITA 1st.Krishnamacharya Yoga Mandiram 2000. The Yoga Treatise of Yajnavalkya. xxiii+ 172pp. Cloth binding. A very good large format hardback in dustcover. DESIKACH039041 £19.04
14369 Desmond,Shaw YOU CAN SPEAK WITH YOUR DEAD Psychic B.C 1953. All you need to know about becoming a medium.xv + 126 pp. Browning to fep & bep, scattered pencil annotation but o/w a good+ hardback copy. DESMONDS002163 £8.16
14370 DESMOND,Shaw REINCARNATION FOR EVERYMAN Rider 1957. 244pp. Scattered foxing. o/w a Good HB copy. DESMONDS014370 £5.10
14371 DESMOND,Shaw REINCARNATION FOR EVERYMAN Rider n/d., not modern. 244pp. cloth binding. A good copy in remains of d/w. DESMONDS014371 £8.16
32272 Desmond, Shaw MY ADVENTURES IN THE OCCULT Rider n/d., not modern. 168pp. Covers rubbed, bump to leading edge, o/w a good+ hardback copy in cloth binding. DESMONDS032272 £6.46
32279 DESMOND,Shaw REINCARNATION FOR EVERYMAN Rider 1957. 244pp. Covers well rubbed, o/w a Good hardback copy. Cloth binding. DESMONDS032279 £5.78
33236 Desmond,Shaw YOU CAN SPEAK WITH YOUR DEAD Psychic B.C 1953. All you need to know about becoming a medium.xv + 126 pp. Browning to fep & bep, o/w a good+ hardback copy. DESMONDS033236 £7.82
35490 Desmond,Shaw YOU CAN SPEAK WITH YOUR DEAD 1st.Methuen: London 1951. xv + 126 pp. a good+ hardback copy in cloth binding. All you need to know about becoming a medium.. DESMONDS035490 £10.20
35604 Desmond, Shaw & Joad, C.E.M SPIRITUALISM Muse Arts: London n/d., not modern. 107pp. Stiff paper covers. A good copy. DESMONDS035604 £6.12
14372 Desmond,Shaw MY ADVENTURES IN THE OCCULT Rider n/d, not modern. 168pp. Cloth binding, rubbed o/w a good+ hardback copy . DESMONDS204333 £10.20
38803 D'Espagnet, Jean THE SECRET WORK OF THE HERMETIC PHILOSOPHY Alchemical Press 1988. Wherein the Secrets of Nature and Art Concerning the Matter of the Philosophers' Stone and the Manner of Working are Explained in an Authentic and Orderly Manner. 48pp. Stiff paper covers. Very good. DESPAGNE038803 £6.19
14373 Desroches-Noblecourt,Christiane TUTANKHAMEN Penguin Books 1972. Life and Death of a Pharoah. 222pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with colour plates and B/w illustrations. DESROCHE014373 £3.74
32142 DESTINY DESTINY Volume XXXI Destiny Publishers 1954. The Magazine of National Life. January 1960 - December 1960. A full year (1960) of Destiny Magazine bound together in a black binding with gt.sp&ft.bd 4to - over 9 3/4 " - 12" tall. A very good, clean, tight binding. DESTINY032142 £20.40
32143 DESTINY DESTINY Volume XXIV - XXXIX Destiny Publishers 1954. The Magazine of National Life. January 1953 - December 1968. Sixteen full years (1953-1968) of Destiny Magazine bound together in a black binding with gt.sp&ft.bd 4to - over 9 3/4 " - 12" tall. All near to very good, clean, tight bindings. DESTINY032143 £306.00
32144 DESTINY DESTINY Volume XXV Destiny Publishers 1954. The Magazine of National Life. January 1954 - December 1954. A full year (1954) of Destiny Magazine bound together in a black binding with gt.sp&ft.bd 4to - over 9 3/4 " - 12" tall. A very good, clean, tight binding. DESTINY032144 £20.40
32145 DESTINY DESTINY Volume XXVI Destiny Publishers 1954. The Magazine of National Life. January 1955 - December 1955. A full year (1955) of Destiny Magazine bound together in a black binding with gt.sp&ft.bd 4to - over 9 3/4 " - 12" tall. A very good, clean, tight binding. DESTINY032145 £20.40
32146 DESTINY DESTINY Volume XXXIX Destiny Publishers 1954. The Magazine of National Life. January 1968 - December 1968. A full year (1968) of Destiny Magazine bound together in a black binding with gt.sp&ft.bd 4to - over 9 3/4 " - 12" tall. A very good, clean, tight binding. DESTINY032146 £20.40
32147 DESTINY DESTINY Volume XXXIV Destiny Publishers 1954. The Magazine of National Life. January 1963 - December 1963. A full year (1963) of Destiny Magazine bound together in a black binding with gt.sp&ft.bd 4to - over 9 3/4 " - 12" tall. A very good, clean, tight binding. DESTINY032147 £20.40
32148 DESTINY DESTINY Volume XXX Destiny Publishers 1954. The Magazine of National Life. January 1959 - December 1959. A full year (1959) of Destiny Magazine bound together in a black binding with gt.sp&ft.bd 4to - over 9 3/4 " - 12" tall. A very good, clean, tight binding. DESTINY032148 £20.40
32149 DESTINY DESTINY Volume XXVII Destiny Publishers 1954. The Magazine of National Life. January 1956 - December 1956. A full year (1956) of Destiny Magazine bound together in a black binding with gt.sp&ft.bd 4to - over 9 3/4 " - 12" tall. A very good, clean, tight binding. DESTINY032149 £20.40
32150 DESTINY DESTINY Volume XXXII Destiny Publishers 1954. The Magazine of National Life. January 1961 - December 1961. A full year (1961) of Destiny Magazine bound together in a black binding with gt.sp&ft.bd 4to - over 9 3/4 " - 12" tall. A very good, clean, tight binding. DESTINY032150 £20.40
32151 DESTINY DESTINY Volume XXXVI Destiny Publishers 1954. The Magazine of National Life. January 1965 - December 1965. A full year (1965) of Destiny Magazine bound together in a black binding with gt.sp&ft.bd 4to - over 9 3/4 " - 12" tall. A very good, clean, tight binding. DESTINY032151 £20.40
32152 DESTINY DESTINY Volume XXXV Destiny Publishers 1954. The Magazine of National Life. January 1964 - December 1964. A full year (1964) of Destiny Magazine bound together in a black binding with gt.sp&ft.bd 4to - over 9 3/4 " - 12" tall. A very good, clean, tight binding. DESTINY032152 £20.40
32153 DESTINY DESTINY Volume XXV111 Destiny Publishers 1954. The Magazine of National Life. January 1957 - December 1957. A full year (1957) of Destiny Magazine bound together in a black binding with gt.sp&ft.bd 4to - over 9 3/4 " - 12" tall. A very good, clean, tight binding. DESTINY032153 £20.40
32154 DESTINY DESTINY Volume XXXIII Destiny Publishers 1954. The Magazine of National Life. January 1962 - December 1962. A full year (1962) of Destiny Magazine bound together in a black binding with gt.sp&ft.bd 4to - over 9 3/4 " - 12" tall. A very good, clean, tight binding. DESTINY032154 £20.40
32155 DESTINY DESTINY Volume XXXVIII Destiny Publishers 1954. The Magazine of National Life. January 1967 - December 1967. A full year (1967) of Destiny Magazine bound together in a black binding with gt.sp&ft.bd 4to - over 9 3/4 " - 12" tall. Some small white spots to front board, o/w a very good, clean, tight binding. DESTINY032155 £20.40
32156 DESTINY DESTINY Volume XXXVII Destiny Publishers 1954. The Magazine of National Life. January 1966 - December 1966. A full year (1966) of Destiny Magazine bound together in a black binding with gt.sp&ft.bd 4to - over 9 3/4 " - 12" tall. A very good, clean, tight binding. DESTINY032156 £20.40
32157 DESTINY DESTINY Volume XXXII Destiny Publishers 1954. The Magazine of National Life. January 1961 - December 1961. A full year (1961) of Destiny Magazine bound together in a black binding with gt.sp&ft.bd 4to - over 9 3/4 " - 12" tall. A very good, clean, tight binding. DESTINY032157 £20.40
32158 DESTINY DESTINY Volume XXIX Destiny Publishers 1954. The Magazine of National Life. January 1958 - December 1958. A full year (1958) of Destiny Magazine bound together in a black binding with gt.sp&ft.bd 4to - over 9 3/4 " - 12" tall. A very good, clean, tight binding. DESTINY032158 £20.40
32159 DESTINY DESTINY Volume XXXII Destiny Publishers 1954. The Magazine of National Life. January 1961 - December 1961. A full year (1961) of Destiny Magazine bound together in a black binding with gt.sp&ft.bd 4to - over 9 3/4 " - 12" tall. A very good, clean, tight binding. DESTINY032159 £20.40
37999 De Troyer, Jerbert, Johnson & Karte (Editors) WHOLLY WOMAN HOLY BLOOD Trinity Press 2003. A Geminist Critique of Purity and Impurity. 264pp. Soft covers. New. DETROYER037999 £4.62
38000 De Troyer, Jerbert, Johnson & Karte (Editors) WHOLLY WOMAN HOLY BLOOD Trinity Press 2003. A Geminist Critique of Purity and Impurity. 264pp. Soft covers. Fine. DETROYER038000 £4.35
14374 Deutch,Richard EXORCISM 1st.Bachman & Turner: London 1975. Possession or Obsession?. 144pp. A very good HB copy in d/w. DEUTCHRI014374 £10.88
14375 Deutch,Richard EXORCISM 1st.Bachman & Turner: London 1975. Possession or Obsession?. 144pp. fep missing, o/w a very good HB copy in d/w. DEUTCHRI014375 £9.52
30343 Deutch,Richard EXORCISM 1st.Bachman & Turner: London 1975. Possession or Obsession?. 144pp. A good+ hardback copy in dustcover. DEUTCHRI030343 £10.20
35084 Deverell, Dore LIGHT BEYOND THE DARKNESS Clairview Books 2000. How I Healed my Suicide Son After his Death. 137pp. Soft covers. A New copy. DEVERELL035084 £3.26
36117 Deverell, Dore LIGHT BEYOND THE DARKNESS Clairview Books 2000. How I Healed by Suicide Son After His Death. 137pp. Soft covers. A New copy. DEVERELL036117 £3.06
36118 Deverell, Dore LIGHT BEYOND THE DARKNESS Clairview Books 2000. How I Healed by Suicide Son After His Death. 137pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. DEVERELL036118 £2.86
513 Devereux,Paul RE-VISIONING THE EARTH Fireside 1996. A Guide to Opening the Healing Channels Between the Mind and Nature. A practical guide to using the power and energy of nature to heal ourselves-emotionally, mentally and spiritually. 304pp. with b/w intext illustrations and illustrated title page. A fine copy in soft covers. DEVEREUX000513 £5.30
524 Devereux,Paul EARTH MYSTERIES Piatkus 1999. Discover the enigmatic power of ancient sites and monuments. 151pp. with b/w intext illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. DEVEREUX000524 £3.81
1199 Devereux,Paul RE-VISIONING THE EARTH Fireside 1996. A Guide to Opening the Healing Channels Between Mind and Nature. A practical guide to using the power and energy of nature to heal ourselves. 304pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. DEVEREUX001199 £5.30
3564 Devereux, Paul STONE AGE SOUND TRACKS Vega 2001. The Acoustic Archaeology of Ancient Sites. 160pp.with colour plates and b/w illustrations. New in soft covers. DEVEREUX003564 £4.76
14377 Devereux,Paul EARTH MYSTERIES 1st.Piatkus 1999. Discover the relationship between ancient sites and astronomy, how to use psychic archaeology and more. 151pp. with some b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. DEVEREUX014377 £3.67
14378 Devereux,Paul SECRETS OF ANCIENT AND SACRED PLACES Brockhampton Press 1998. The World's Mysterious Heritage. A refreshing look at ignored World Heritage Sites. 192pp. with lavish colour and b/w illustrations throughout. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. DEVEREUX014378 £8.16
14379 Devereux,Paul SECRETS OF ANCIENT AND SACRED PLACES Brockhampton Press 1998. The World's Mysterious Heritage. A refreshing look at ignored World Heritage Sites. 192pp. with lavish colour and b/w illustrations throughout. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. DEVEREUX014379 £7.82
14381 Devereux,Paul EARTH MYSTERIES 1st.Piatkus 1999. 151pp. with some b/w illustrations. Fine in soft covers. DEVEREUX014381 £3.81
24516 Devereux,Paul RE-VISIONING THE EARTH Fireside 1996. A Guide to Opening the Healing Channels Between the Mind and Nature. A practical guide to using the power and energy of nature to heal ourselves-emotionally, mentally and spiritually. 304pp. with b/w intext illustrations and illustrated title page. A very good copy in soft covers. DEVEREUX024516 £4.90
30233 Devereux,Paul RE-VISIONING THE EARTH Fireside 1996. A Guide to Opening the Healing Channels Between Mind and Nature. 304pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. DEVEREUX030233 £6.12
33838 Devereux, Paul LIVING ANCIENT WISDOM Rider 2002. Understanding and Using its Principles Today. 240pp. Soft covers. Fine. DEVEREUX033838 £3.81
33839 Devereux, Paul LIVING ANCIENT WISDOM Rider 2002. Understanding and Using its Principles Today. 240pp. Soft covers. A New copy. DEVEREUX033839 £4.08
34035 Devereux, Paul STONE AGE SOUNDTRACKS Vega 2001. The Acoustic Archaeology of Ancient Sites. 160pp. Soft Covers. Fine. DEVEREUX034035 £3.74
34036 Devereux, Paul STONE AGE SOUNDTRACKS Vega 2001. The Acoustic Archaeology of Ancient Sites. 160pp. Soft Covers. New. DEVEREUX034036 £4.08
40363 Devereux, Paul THE NEW LEY HUNTER'S GUIDE Gothic Image 1994. 174pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. DEVEREUX040363 £7.14
35111 Devi, Lila THE ESSENTIAL FLOWER ESSENCE HANDBOOK Master Flower Essences 1996. Remedies for Inner Well-Being. 362pp. Soft covers. A New copy. DEVILILA035111 £5.10
35112 Devi, Lila THE ESSENTIAL FLOWER ESSENCE HANDBOOK Master Flower Essences 1996. Remedies for Inner Well-Being. 362pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. DEVILILA035112 £4.76
3496 Devi, Shakuntala AWAKEN THE GENIUS IN YOUR CHILD Vega 2000. A Practical Guide for Parents. Build your child's love of learning, develop your child's self-esteem and create a genius environment. viii+135pp. A New copy in soft covers. DEVISHAK003496 £3.94
30964 Devi, Shakuntala AWAKEN THE GENIUS IN YOUR CHILD Vega 2000. A Practical Guide for Parents. Build your child's love of learning, develop your child's self-esteem and create a genius environment. viii+135pp. A fine copy in soft covers. DEVISHAK030964 £3.67
34844 Dewar, James THE UNLOCKED SECRET 1st.William Kimber: London 1966. Freemasonry Examined. 272pp. B/w Plates. epps with inter-relation of the various Masonic Orders & Degrees. A fine copy in very good dustcover. DEWARJAM034844 £24.48
14388 Dhammashdhi,Sobhana INSIGHT MEDITATION Committee for the Advancement of Buddhism 1968. Enlarged edition. 144pp. A good+ HB copy in worn dustcover. DHAMMASH001435 £7.82
40002 Dhiegh, Khigh Alx THE ELVENTH WING 1st.Nash Publishing 1973. An Exposition of the Dynamics of I Ching for Now. xxvi+284pp. Cloth binding. A very good hardback. DHIEGHKH040002 £6.66
14391 Dhiravamsa THE MIDDLE PATH OF LIFE Unwin 1974. Being Talks on the Practice of Insight Meditation. 104pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. DHIRAVAM014391 £6.80
34825 Dimont THE LEGEND OF BRITISH-ISRAEL S.P.C.K 1933. 23pp. Paper covers. A very good copy. DIMONT034825 £6.46
14401 Dingwall,Eric John RACIAL PRIDE AND PREJUDICE 1st.Watts & Co: London 1946. An early study of racial prejudice. x+246pp. Some spots to ft.bd., some small white marks to bk.edge of spine, odd spot to front board, o/w a good+ hardback copy in blue cloth binding . DINGWALL014401 £10.88
14402 Dingwall,Eric J & Hall,Trevor H FOUR MODERN GHOSTS 1st.Gerald Duckworth 1958. 111pp. a good+ hardback copy in worn dustcover. B/w. Plates. DINGWALL014402 £17.00
14404 Dione,R.L GOD DRIVES A FLYING SAUCER Corgi Books 1973. Astounding Biblical Revelations that Prove the Existance of UFO's and explain their Spiritual Significance to Mankind. 140pp. A good PB copy. DIONERL014404 £2.72
36476 Diringer, David WRITING Thames & Hudson 1962. 261pp. colour frontis. Art of the Ancient Peoples and Places Series. 78 photographs, 49 line drawings, 3 maps. Dec. gilt front board and gilt lettering to spine. Cloth binding. A very good hardback copy in clipped dustcover. DIRINGER036476 £9.52
1215 Dixon-Kennedy,MIke CELTIC MYTH & LEGEND 1st.Blandford 1996. An A-Z of People and Places. An alphabetical look at the Celtic myth and legend including a spelling and pronunciation guide. 309pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. DIXONKEN001215 £8.50
14407 Dixon-Kennedy,Mike NATIVE AMERICAN MYTH & LEGEND Blandford 1996. From the Ona of Tierra del Fuego to the Inuit are presented. 288pp. Double column print. A very good HB copy in dustcover. DIXONKEN014407 £9.52
14408 Dixon-Kennedy,Mike ARTHURIAN MYTH & LEGEND Brockhampton Press 1998. An A-Z of People and Places. Over 2000 entries from Aalardin to Zeus. 298pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. DIXONKEN014408 £7.82
203659 Dixon,Kennedy,Mike ARTHURIAN MYTH & LEGEND . 1998. An A-Z of People and Places. 298pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. DIXONKEN203659 £6.46
654 Dixon,Philip BARBARIAN EUROPE BCA 1976. A volume in the series The Making of the Past.151pp. lavishly illustrated with b/w & colour plates inc. b/w frontis. A very good large format hardback copy in worn dustcover. DIXONPHI000654 £6.80
38616 Dobell, Bertram CENTURIES OF MEDITATIONS BY THOMAS TRAHERNE P.J & A,.E Dobell 1927. (1636?-1674) Now first printed from the Author's Manuscript. xxxiii+327pp. All edges uncut. gilt dec. front board, gilt lettering to spine. Some light rubbing to edges of spine, name to fe, o/w a very good hardback in cloth binding. DOBELLBE038616 £42.84
14411 Dobson,Christopher & Payne,Ronald THE CARLOS COMPLEX BCA 1977. A Pattern of Violence. 254pp. A very good HB copy in frayed dustcover. DOBSONCH014411 £10.20
14412 Dobson,Christopher & Payne,Ronald THE CARLOS COMPLEX Book Club Associates: London 1977. A Pattern of Violence. 254pp. A good+ hardback copy in worn dustcover. DOBSONCH014412 £8.16
14414 DOBSON,Richard M PEASANT CUSTOMS AND SAVAGE MYTHS . . Selections from the British Folklorists. Contained in Two Volumes. X + 402 + V + 348pp. Red cloth bidnings. A very goood HB set in frayed d/w's. DOBSONRI014414 £19.04
2735 Dobson, Roger & Brangham, Godfrey & Gilbert, R.A. ( Editors) ARTHUR MACHEN 1st.Aquarian Press 1988. Selected Letters. Correspondence between this literary genius and fellow Golden Dawn member, A.E.Waite, Colin Summerford and Jon Gawsworth. 256pp.with b/w plates and illustrations. A very good hardback copy in protected dustcover. DOBSONRO002735 £16.32
14415 Docherty,David THE SPIRIT DEATH . 2000. The hypershock thriller about the most terrifying plague since the black death. A novel. 324pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover . DOCHERTY014415 £8.16
2170 Dolfyn SHAMANISM Earthspirit 1989. A Beginner's Guide. A pamphlet on shamanism. 29pp. a near very good copy in paper covers. DOLFYN002170 £3.81
14416 Dolfyn SHAMANIC WISDOM Earthspirit 1990. Nature Spirituality, Sacred Power and Earth Ecstasy. 182pp. Soft covers. Good. DOLFYN014416 £5.44
32456 D'Olivet, Fabre HERMENEUTIC INTERPRETATION OF THE ORIGIN OF THE SOCIAL STATE OF MAN 1st.G.P.Putnam's Sons 1915. And Of The Destiny Of The Adamic Race. Done into English by Nayan Louise Redfield. frontis with tissue guard, lix+548pp. top edge gilt. fore edge uncut. gt.sp. & ft.bd. Blue cloth binding. Light rubbing to ends of spine and leading & trailing edges, o/w a very good, tight hardback copy. DOLIVETF032456 £61.20
37349 D'Olivet, Fabre THE GOLDEN VERSES OF PYTHAGORAS Solar Press 1995. 286pp. Soft covers. New. DOLIVETF037349 £5.30
37350 D'Olivet, Fabre THE GOLDEN VERSES OF PYTHAGORAS Solar Press 1995. 286pp. Soft covers. Near fine. DOLIVETF037350 £5.10
14419 Domin,Linda INSTANT PALM READER . 1997. A Road Map to Life. 241pp. Large format. Well illustrated. Soft covers. VG. DOMINLIN014419 £6.12
14420 Donald,Pamela 501 DIY SUPERSAVERS Guild Publishing 1991. Hints and Tips to Save you Time and Money Around the Home. 104pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. DONALDPA014420 £3.54
14421 Donaldson,Stephen THE GAP INTO CONFLICT BCA 1991. The Real Story. The first novel in an epic new science-fiction adventure. 173pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. DONALDSO000289 £6.46
3602 Donaldson, Terry THE LORD OF THE RINGS ORACLE Godsfield n/d. a mystical pack with Middle Earth cards, map and Ring for divination. A New boxed set in cellophane wrapper. DONALDSO003602 £9.52
30657 Donaldson, Terry THE LORD OF THE RINGS ORACLE Godsfield n/d. A mystical pack with Middle-earth cards, map, and ring for divination. Beautifully boxed set, fine in cellophane wrapper. DONALDSO030657 £12.24
205403 Donaldson, Evelyne & Terry THORSONS PRINCIPLES OF TAROT Thorsons 1996. 169pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. DONALDSO205403 £4.76
14425 Donders,Joseph G JESUS, HEAVEN ON EARTH Gill and Macmillan 1981. Reflections on the Gospels for the A Cycle. 312pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. DONDERSJ014425 £6.80
14426 Donders,Joseph G JESUS, THE STRANGER Orbis Books 1982. Reflections on the Gospels. 298pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. DONDERSJ014426 £5.78
38891 Dong, Paul & Raffill, Thomas CHINA'S SUPER PSYCHICS 1st.Marlowe & Company 1997. 254pp. Soft covers. Very good+. DONGPAUL038891 £52.36
38281 Doniger, Wendy & Kakar, Sudhir KAMASUTRA Oxford University Press 2002. A New Trans. with Colour Illustrations. 301pp. Soft covers. Very good. DONIGERW038281 £3.40
1271 Donnelly,Ignatius THE GREAT CRYPTOGRAM 1st.Sampson Low, Marston, Searle & Rivington: London 1888. Frances Bacon's Cipher in The So-Called Shakespeare Plays. Contained in two volumes. An early book setting out the Shakespeare/Bacon enigma. Vol.1. vii+592pp. with b/w frontis. Covers rubbed, damp damage to ft.edge of bk.bd.Spine faded with wear to bottom and 3in. piece missing from top, small bump to middle ft.edge of ft.bd., some slack to ft.bd., corner missing from bep, red staining to edges of last few pages from damp to bk.bd. but o/w a good sound hardback copy in red cloth binding with dec.gt.ft.bd. & gt.sp. and many pages still uncut. Vol.2. 493pp. with b/w plates and fold-out chart. Some slack to bds, 3in.piece missing from top of spine and 3in.x1in. missing from ft.edge of bottom of spine, covers rubbed, wear to trailing edges but o/w a good tight hardback copy in red cloth binding with dec.gt.ft.bd. & gt.sp.. DONNELLY001271 £102.00
14435 DONNELLY,Ignatius ATLANTIS Sidgwick & Jackson 1950. The Antediluvian World. A modern revised edition of Donnelly's classic work on Atlantis & Atlantean lore by Egerton Sykes, an outstanding Atlantean scholar. X1X + 355pp. A Good hardback copy. Cloth binding. DONNELLY014435 £11.22
14436 DONNELLY,Ignatius ATLANTIS THE ANTEDILUVIAN WORLD . 1970. 512pp. With a new introduction by E.F.Bleiler. Soft covers. A very good copy. DONNELLY014436 £5.10
14437 DONNELLY,Ignatius ATLANTIS Sidgwick & Jackson 1950. The Antediluvian World. A modern revised edition of Donnelly's classic work on Atlantis & Atlantean lore by Egerton Sykes, an outstanding Atlantean scholar. X1X + 355pp.Ex.Libris sticker to fep., o/w a Good HB copy in remains of dustcover. Cloth binding. DONNELLY014437 £11.56
14434 DONNELLY,Ignatius ATLANTIS THE ANTEDILUVIAN WORLD . 1970. 372pp. A revised edition including a new preface & new material by Egerton Sykes. stiff paper covers. Good.. DONNELLY019581 £7.14
14438 Donner,Florinda SHABONO 1st.Delacorte Press 1982. A Visit to a Remote and Magical World in the Heart of the South American Jungle. X1 + 305pp. A very good HB copy in worn dustcover. cloth spine. DONNERFL014438 £8.16
204372 Donner,Florinda BEING-IN-DREAMING HarperSanFranciso 1991. 303pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. DONNERFL204372 £4.76
14441 DONOVAN,Frank NEVER ON A BROOMSTICK Allen & Unwin: London 1973. 256pp. A good+ hardback in dustcover. DONOVANF014441 £10.88
14442 DONOVAN,Maria K ASTROLOGY IN THE KITCHEN 1st.Albyn Press 1972. Exotic Recipes, Menus, and Table Settings to Please the Palate as well as the Planets. 227pp. A good+ hardback. DONOVANM014442 £7.82
1831 Doornik,Dr.N.G.M, Jelsma,Rev.S, Lisdonk,Rev.A.Van de THE TRIPTYCH OF THE KINGDOM 1st.Sands & Co: London 1954. A Hanbook of the Catholic Faith. Written by members of the Una Sancta movement. 490pp. Some scattered foxing, some small holes to ft.edges of bds., some fading to spine, covers rubbed, a few small white spots to top corner of bk.bd., but o/w a good+ hardback copy in red cloth binding with gt.sp.. DOORNIKD001831 £8.50
34189 Doresse, Jean THE SECRET BOOKS OF THE EGYPTIAN GNOSTICS Hollis & Carter 1960. An Introduction to the Gnostic Coptic Manuscripts Descovered at Chenoboskion. xvii+445pp. gt.sp. Red cloth binding. Light rubbing to edges, o/w a very good hardback copy in worn dustcover. DORESSEJ034189 £13.60
35041 Dossey, Larry HEALING BEYOND THE BODY Shambhala Publications 2001. Medicine and the Infinite Reach of the Mind. 370pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. DOSSEYLA035041 £4.90
35724 Dossey, Larry HEALING WORDS HarperSanFrancisco 1993. The Power of Prayer and the Practice of Medicine. 314pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. DOSSEYLA035724 £4.42
36831 Dossey, Larry HEALING BEYOND THE BODY Shambhala Publications 2001. Medicine and the Infinite Reach of the Mind. 370pp. New hardback in dustcover. DOSSEYLA036831 £5.17
37052 Dossey, Larry HEALING WORDS 1st.HarperSanFrancisco 1993. The Power of Prayer and the Practice of Medicine. 313pp. Soft covers. Very good. DOSSEYLA037052 £5.44
35768 Douglas,Alfred THE TAROT Penguin 1985. The Origins, Meanings and Uses of the Cards. A comprehensive guide to the cards including their relation to Jungian theory. 254pp.with b/w illustrations. a good+ paperback copy. DOUGLASA035768 £2.31
37770 Douglas,Alfred THE TAROT Penguin 1976. The Origins, Meanings and Uses of the Cards. 240pp.with b/w illustrations. a good paperback. DOUGLASA037770 £2.38
14454 Douglas,Carole Nelson SIX OF SWORDS Corgi Books 1985. They were two outcasts from their kind,scorning Each other. But only together could they survive in a land where magic was dying. 344pp. A very good PB copy. DOUGLASC014454 £2.86
14455 Douglas,Hugh BURKE & HARE: THE TRUE STORY OF THE BODY SNATCHERS New English Library 1974. 191pp. A good+ PB copy. DOUGLASH014455 £8.50
14457 DOUGLAS,Nik THE BOOK OF MATAN 1st.Spearman 1977. Automatic Writing from the Brink of Eternity. XX11 + 178pp. Foreword by Lyall Watson. Colour Plates. A very good HB in d/w.. DOUGLASN014457 £5.78
35374 DOUGLAS,Nik THE BOOK OF MATAN 1st.Spearman 1977. Automatic Writing from the Brink of Eternity. XX11 + 178pp. Foreword by Lyall Watson. Colour Plates. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. DOUGLASN035374 £5.78
37783 Douglas, Nik & Slinger, Penny SEXUAL SECRETS 1st.Destiny Books 1979. The Alchemy of Ecstasy. 383pp. Soft covers. large format. Very good. DOUGLASN037783 £13.26
14458 Douglas,Rev.Robert GOD AND GREATER BRITAIN 1st.James Nisbet & Co.: London circa 1900's?. The British Race from the Twentieth Century B.C. to the Twentieth Century A.D.. 'An up-to-date Bible revelation of the approaching millennial revolution and reformation of the nations.' vii+295pp. with black and red title page. Some browning to fep and bep, some rubbing to covers and top and bottom of spine, but o/w a very good hardback copy in navy cloth binding with gt.ft.bd. and sp.. DOUGLASR000694 £108.80
770 Douglas,Rev.Robert GOD AND GREATER BRITAIN THE BRITISH RACE 1st.James Nisbet: London n/d. From the Twentieth Century B.C. to the Twentieth Century A.D.. internally 1903. British-Israel material. An Up-to-date Bible Revelation of the approaching Millennial Revolution and Reformation of the Nations. xi+295pp. title page in red & black. some scattered foxing, wear to leading and trailing edges, Hole in spine 3/4in.x1/2in., 1/4in. missimg from top of spine, nicks and wear to bottom of faded spine, covers rubbed but o/w a good hardback copy in red cloth with gt.ft.bd. & sp.. DOUGLASR000770 £95.20
14459 Douglas,Ray DREAMS AND THE INNER SELF Blandford Press 1999. Once you learn the language of dreams, you will discover that they run deeper than our waking minds would sometimes have us believe. 144pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. DOUGLASR014459 £4.62
14460 Dow,Carol L. SARAVA Llewellyn Publications 1997. Afro-Brazilian Magic. For the first time in the English language, here is an insiders look at the popular sects of the Brazilian mystery religions. xiii + 248pp. With b/w illustrations throughout. A fine copy in soft covers. DOWCAROL014460 £6.80
14461 Dow,Carol L. SARAVA Llewellyn Publications 1997. Afro-Brazilian Magic. For the first time in the English language, here is an insiders look at the popular sects of the Brazilian mystery religions. xiii + 248pp. With b/w illustrations throughout. A very good copy in soft covers. DOWCAROL014461 £6.46
40025 Dowd, F.B THE TEMPLE OF THE ROSY CROSS Eulian Publishing 1901. The Soul Its Powers, Migrations, and Transmigrations. Revised and Enlarged edition. frontis with tissue guard323pp. Some light foxing to epps., some slack with wear to spine ends and leading & trailing edges, o/w a good hardback in dec.gilt front board on red cloth binding. DOWDFB040025 £71.40
3541 Dowding, Lady Muriel BEAUTY NOT THE BEAST 1st.Neville Spearman 1980. x+276pp.with b/w plates inc.frontis. A fine hardback copy in very good dustcover. DOWDINGL003541 £4.08
31050 Dowding, Lady Muriel BEAUTY NOT THE BEAST 1st.Neville Spearman 1980. x+276pp.with b/w plates inc.frontis. A New hardback copy in dustcover. DOWDINGL031050 £5.78
31495 Dowding, Lady Muriel BEAUTY NOT THE BEAST 1st.Neville Spearman 1980. An autobiography of the widow of Lord Dowding. She was a Theosophist and spiritualist with an interest in astrology. She founded the Beauty Without Cruelty movement. x+276pp.with b/w plates inc.frontis. A good+ hardback copy in frayed dustcover. DOWDINGL031495 £4.90
1138 Dowling,John E CREATING MIND 1st.W.W. Norton & Company Ltd 1998. How the Brain Works. A lucid narrative of how nerve cells assemble to make a functional brain. xi+212pp.with b/w illustrations. A nr. fine hardback copy in dustcover. DOWLINGJ001138 £8.16
31722 Dowman, Keith THE LEGEND OF THE GREAT STUPA Dharma Publishing 1973. The Life Story of the Lotus Born Guru. 141pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. DOWMANKE031722 £5.85
14469 Downing,George THE MASSAGE BOOK Penguin Books 1977. 216pp. A very good PB copy with B/w illustrations. DOWNINGG014469 £3.54
22979 DOYLE,Arthur Conan THE NEW REVELATION AND THE VITAL MESSAGE Psychic Press 1981. 163pp. gt.sp. blue cloth binding. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. DOYLEART022979 £8.16
32183 DOYLE,Arthur Conan THE NEW REVELATION AND THE VITAL MESSAGE Psychic Press 1981. 163pp. gt.sp. blue cloth binding. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. DOYLEART032183 £7.82
33765 DOYLE,Arthur Conan THE NEW REVELATION AND THE VITAL MESSAGE Psychic Press 1981. 163pp. gt.sp. blue cloth binding. A goo+ hardback copy in lightly worn dustcover. DOYLEART033765 £7.89
38594 Doyle, Arthur Conan THE NEW REVELATION Hodder & Stoughton 1918. What IS Spiritualism?. 170pp. fep missing, small lib.stamp, some wear to spine, o/w good. Paper covers with back cover loose. DOYLEART038594 £7.62
202907 Doyle,Arthur Conan THE NEW REVELATION AND THE VITAL MESSAGE Psychic Press 1981. 163pp. Blue cloth binding, gt.sp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. B/w plate. DOYLEART202907 £9.52
32277 Doyle,sir Arthur Conan THE SPIRITUALISTS' READER Psychic BC 1955. A Collection of Spirit Messages from many sources, specially prepared for Short Readings. 160pp. A good+ hardback copy. DOYLESIR032277 £19.04
37308 Dozier, Deborah THE HEART IS FIRE Heyday Books 1996. The World of the Cahuilla Indians of Southern California. 159pp. Soft covers. Illustrated. New. DOZIERDE037308 £5.10
37309 Dozier, Deborah THE HEART IS FIRE Heyday Books 1996. The World of the Cahuilla Indians of Southern California. 159pp. Soft covers. Illustrated. A fine copy. DOZIERDE037309 £4.90
14476 Dozier,Rush FEAR ITSELF . 1997. The Origin and Nature of the Powerful Emotion that Shapes Our Lives and Our World. 255pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. Uncorrected Page Proof. DOZIERRU014476 £6.12
37826 Dragonstar & Atkinson, William Walker DEVELOP YOUR LATENT PARANORMAL POWER Inner Light Publications 2002. An 11 Lesson Couse On Crystal Gazing, Clairvoyance, De-materialization, seeing Through Solid Objects. 106pp. Soft covers. Very good+. DRAGONST037826 £5.78
14477 Drake-Carnell,F.J OLD ENGLISH CUSTOMS AND CEREMONIES 1st.B.T. Batsford : London 1938. Includes customs from the Houses of Parliament, the Army, the Law and the country etc..viii+120pp. with many b/w and colour plates and b/w illustrations inc. frontis. Loose colour plate between pp.viii and 1, some light scattered foxing, some marks and fading to spine but o/w a good+ hardback copy in cloth binding. DRAKECAR000299 £12.24
3031 Drake, W.Raymond GODS AND SPACEMEN IN THE ANCIENT WEST Sphere Books 1974. From the Arctic to the Amazon, the legends of anciennt American civilisations tell of White Gods from the stars who once ruled a Golden Age on Earth. This volume is an investigation of these legends, linking these Gods with extra-terrestrial beings. 239pp. Foxed and browned but o/w a good copy in paperback. DRAKEWRA003031 £3.67
14478 Drake,W Raymond GODS AND SPACEMEN IN THE ANCIENT EAST Sphere Books 1973. New Evidence on the Unexplained Mysteries of Civilization in the Ancient East.. 239pp. A good+ PB copy. DRAKEWRA014478 £3.74
14479 Drake,W.Raymond GODS AND SPACEMEN IN THE ANCIENT EAST Sphere Books 1976. New Evidence on the Unexplained Mysteries of Civilization in the Ancient East. 222pp. A good+ PB copy. DRAKEWRA014479 £3.94
14480 Drake,W. Raymond GODS AND SPACEMEN IN THE ANCIENT WEST Sphere Books 1974. 239pp. A good+ PB copy with B/w plates. DRAKEWRA014480 £3.74
32090 Drake, W.Raymond GODS AND SPACEMEN THROUGHOUT HISTORY Sphere 1977. 253pp. A good PB copy. DRAKEWRA032090 £3.81
1224 Draper,Maureen McCarthy THE NATURE OF MUSIC Riverhead 2001. Beauty, Sound, and Healing. This book opens the heart and the ears to new ways of listening, weaving the wisdom of the musical past with the potential of the future. A book truly to be listened to.- Don Campbell, author of The Mozart Effect. 227pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. DRAPERMA001224 £5.17
1651 Draper,Maureen Mc.Carthy THE NATURE OF MUSIC 1st.Riverhead 2001. Beauty, Sound and Healing. 'This book opens the heart and the ears to new ways of listening, weaving the wisdom of the musical past with the potential of the future. A book truly to be listened to. -Don Campbell- Author of the Mozart Effect. 228pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. DRAPERMA001651 £6.80
14481 The Dreamer STUDIES IN THE BHAGAVAD GITA Theosophical Publishing Society 1903. The Yoga of Action and The Yoga of Occultism. Contains chapters on Karma and Automatism, Karma and Harmony and The Spiritual Basis of Occultism. 122pp. Some light scattered foxing, some rubbing to covers. An ex-Theosophical Library copy with stickers & No. to binding, o/w a good, tight hardback copy in blue cloth. DREAMER014481 £10.88
37237 Dreamer, Oriah Mountain THE CALL Element 2003. Discovering Why You Are Here. 212pp. Fine hardback in dustcover. DREAMERO037237 £4.76
14483 Dreher,Diane WOMEN'S TAO WISDOM Thorsons 1998. Ten Ways to Personal Power and Peace. Exercises and meditations to connect Yin and Yang. xiii+239pp. A fine copy in soft covers. DREHERDI014483 £5.44
14484 Dreher,Diane WOMEN'S TAO WISDOM Thorsons 1998. Ten Ways to Personal Power and Peace. Exercises and meditations to connect Yin and Yang. xiii+239pp. A very good+ copy in soft covers. DREHERDI014484 £5.17
30619 Dreher,Diane WOMEN'S TAO WISDOM HarperCollins 1998. Ten Ways to Personal Power and Peace. Exercises and meditations to connect Yin and Yang. xiii+239pp. A fine copy in soft covers. DREHERDI030619 £5.30
33752 Dreller,Larry BEGINNER'S GUIDE TO MEDIUMSHIP Weiser 1997. 139pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. DRELLERL033752 £5.10
37023 Dresser, Horatio EDUCATION AND THE PHILOSOPHICAL IDEAL 1st.Putnam's 1900. v+255pp. Gilt lettering to blut cloth binding. Some light rubbing to spine ends & leading & trailing edges, name to fep., o/w a very good hardback. DRESSERH037023 £44.88
37974 Drew, A & Telesco, Patricia GOD/GODDESS New Page Books 2004. Exploring and Celebrating the Two Sides of Wiccan Deity. 236pp. Soft covers. New with light remainder mark. DREWA&TE037974 £4.62
37975 Drew, A & Telesco, Patricia GOD/GODDESS New Page Books 2004. Exploring and Celebrating the Two Sides of Wiccan Deity. 236pp. Soft covers. Near fine. DREWA&TE037975 £4.35
14489 Dreyer,Peter A BEAST IN VIEW Andre Deutsch 1969. A novel. 223pp. A good+ hardback copy in torn dustcover. DREYERPE014489 £8.50
14490 DREYER,Ronnie Gale VENUS HarperCollins 1994. The Evolution of the Goddess and Her Planet. 281pp. Soft covers. VG+. DREYERRO014490 £6.12
14491 Dreyer,Ronnie G VEDIC ASTROLOGY Red Wheel/Weiser 1997. A Guide to the Fundamentals of Jyotish. An excellent introductory text, covering all the basics of this predictive art. 336pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. DREYERRO014491 £7.82
14492 Dreyer,Ronnie G VEDIC ASTROLOGY . 1997. A Guide to the Fundamentals of Jyotish. An excellent introductory text, covering all the basics of this predictive art. 336pp. Soft covers. VG. DREYERRO014492 £7.48
39650 Driver, Jack THE TEMPLARS Kandour 2007. Holy Warrior Monks of the Ancient Lands. 160pp. New hardback in dustcovers. Very large format. Illustrated in colour. DRIVERJA039650 £7.48
39651 Driver, Jack THE TEMPLARS Kandour 2007. Holy Warrior Monks of the Ancient Lands. 160pp. Very good+ hardback in dustcovers. Very large format. Illustrated in colour. DRIVERJA039651 £7.14
14496 DROSNIN,Michael THE BIBLE CODE 1st. Simon & Schuster 1997. Mathematicians discovery of a hidden code in the Bible. 264pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover.. Illustrated. DROSNINM014496 £7.14
14497 DROSNIN,Michael THE BIBLE CODE 1st 1997. Mathematicians discovery of a hidden code in the Bible. 264pp. Soft covers. VG. Illustrated. DROSNINM014497 £5.78
14499 DROSNIN,Michael THE BIBLE CODE 1st. Weidenfeld & Nicolson: London 1997. 264pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. Illustrated. DROSNINM014499 £6.46
14500 Drosnin,Michael THE BIBLE CODE Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1997. For 3000 years a code in the Bible has remained hidden. Now it has been unlocked by computer - and it may reveal our future. 264pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. DROSNINM014500 £6.80
14498 DROSNIN,Michael THE BIBLE CODE . 1997 imp. Mathematicians discovery of a hidden code in the Bible. 264pp. Soft covers. VG. Illustrated. DROSNINM019598 £6.46
14502 DROUET,Bessie Clarke STATION ASTRAL 1st. G.P.Putnam's 1932. X1 + 290pp. frontis.gt.ps. & ft.bd. Blue cloth ginding. A good HB copy. DROUETBE014502 £16.32
33321 Druffel, Ann HOW TO DEFEND YOURSELF AGAINST ALIEN ABDUCTION Piatkus 1998. 142pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. This book could save thousand of people from being adbucted by these beings. DRUFFELA033321 £7.82
14508 DRUMMOND,Henry NATURAL LAW IN THE SPIRITUAL WORLD Hodder & Stoughton 1898. XXV + 414pp.. gt.sp. & ft.bd. Dark blue cloth binding. A Good tight, bright HB copy. DRUMMOND014508 £11.22
14509 Drummond,William OEDIPUS JUDAICUS Thorsons 1986. 463pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. DRUMMOND014509 £6.80
37371 Drummond, Sir William OEDIPUS JUDAICUS 478pp. Soft covers. New. DRUMMOND037371 £5.30
37372 Drummond, Sir William OEDIPUS JUDAICUS 478pp. Soft covers. Fine. DRUMMOND037372 £5.10
202893 Drummond,Henry NATURAL LAW IN THE SPIRITUAL WORLD Hodder & Stoughton n/d. xxiv + 414pp. fep missing, o/w a good hardback copy with worn dustcover. Red cloth binding. DRUMMOND202893 £13.60
509 Drury,Neville SHAMANISM Element Books 2000. An Introductory Guide to Living in Harmony with Nature. Shamanism is a visionary tradition, an ancient practice of altering states of consciousness to contact the gods and spirits of the natural world. A volume in the New Perspectives series. 127pp. with monochrome illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. DRURYNEV000509 £4.42
1207 Drury,Nevill EXPLORING THE LABYRINTH Newleaf 1999. Making Sense of the New Spirituality. This book explains why the current holistic spiritual approach to religion may herald a truly New Age. xii+228pp. A very good fine copy in soft covers. DRURYNEV001207 £4.76
3056 Drury, Nevill THE HISTORY OF MAGIC IN THE MODERN AGE Constable 2000. A quest for personal transformation. A fascinating exploration of magic traced through the development of modern magical consciousness from the Hermetic Order of the Golden Dawn through to the revival of Wicca and the Celtic religious traditions and the re-emergence of Goddess worship as a vital epression of feminine spirituality. 4pp. with b/w plates. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. DRURYNEV003056 £8.50
3324 Drury, Nevill & Skinner, Stephen THE SEARCH FOR ABRAXUS 1st.Neville Spearman: London 1971. The author suggests that the God which best symbolises Man's quest for mystical venture is Abraxus, both man and hawk and whose legs are coiling serpents. With an introduction by Colin Wilson. xxi+138pp.with b/w plates inc.frontis. Some slight browning but o/w a very good hardback copy in good+ dustcover. DRURYNEV003324 £29.92
3538 Drury, Nevill DON JUAN, MESCALITO AND MODERN MAGIC Arkana 1985. The Mythology of Inner Space. We don't need to go to Mexico or Tibet to find a guru ; far more accessible symbols and archetypes offer equally valid guides to the exploration of inner space. 236pp.with b/w illustrations. A New copy in soft covers. DRURYNEV003538 £4.08
3558 Drury, Nevill THE SHAMAN AND THE MAGICIAN Arkana 1987. Journeys Between the Worlds. Drury examines the parallels between traditional shamanism and contemporary western occultism. xii+142pp. A very good copy in soft covers. DRURYNEV003558 £4.08
14514 DRURY,Nevill HUMAN POTENTIAL . 1989. 138pp. Soft covers. Good+. DRURYNEV009759 £3.81
14510 Drury,Nevill THE ELEMENTS OF HUMAN POTENTIAL 1st.Element 1989. 138pp. Soft covers. VG. How much do we know about Transpersonal States of mind?. DRURYNEV014510 £3.94
14511 DRURY,Nevill ECHOES FROM THE VOID . 1994. Writings on Magic, Visionary Art and the New Consciousness. 189pp. Soft covers. A fine. DRURYNEV014511 £6.46
14513 DRURY,Nevill VISION QUEST 1st. Prism Press 1984. A Personal Journey Through Magic and Shamanism. 114pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. DRURYNEV014513 £10.20
14515 DRURY,Nevill THE PATH OF THE CHAMELEON 1st.Spearman 1983. Man's Encounter with the Gods and Magic. 160pp. frontis. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. DRURYNEV014515 £10.20
14516 DRURY,Nevill INNER VISIONS 1st.Routledge & Kegan Paul 1979. Explorations in Magical Consciousness. 142pp. A very good copy in frayed dustcover. DRURYNEV014516 £6.46
14517 DRURY,Nevill THE OCCULT EXPERIENCE Robert Hale 1987. B/w Plates. X1 + 161pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. DRURYNEV014517 £9.52
14518 DRURY,Nevill THE VISIONARY HUMAN . 1991. Mystical Consciousness & Paranormal Perspectives. 151pp. Soft covers. Very good+. DRURYNEV014518 £3.94
14519 Drury,Nevill THE ELEMENTS OF SHAMANISM Element 1998. What Shamanism is; where Shamanism can be found today; how to understand the rituals & inner world of Shamanism. 118pp. Soft covers. VG+. DRURYNEV014519 £3.74
14521 Drury,Nevill SHAMANISM . 1996. A Richly Illustrated Voyage into the Rituals and Inner Worlds of Shamanism. 96pp. Very will illustrated in colour. Large format. Soft covers. VG. DRURYNEV014521 £5.10
14522 Drury,Nevill SHAMANISM . 1996. A Richly Illustrated Voyage into the Rituals and Inner Worlds of Shamanism. 96pp. Very will illustrated in colour. Large format. Soft covers. A fine copy. DRURYNEV014522 £5.44
24501 Drury,Nevill EXPLORING THE LABYRINTH Newleaf 1999. Making Sense of the New Spirituality. This book explains why the current holistic spiritual approach to religion may herald a truly New Age. xii+228pp. A fine copy in soft covers. DRURYNEV024501 £5.10
14520 Drury,Nevill THE ELEMENTS OF SHAMANISM . 1998. What Shamanism is; where Shamanism can be found today; how to understand the rituals & inner world of Shamanism. 118pp. Soft covers. VG. DRURYNEV028292 £3.40
30212 Drury,Neville SHAMANISM Element Books 2000. An Introductory Guide to Living in Harmony with Nature. Shamanism is a visionary tradition, an ancient practice of altering states of consciousness to contact the gods and spirits of the natural world. A volume in the New Perspectives series. 127pp. with monochrome illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. DRURYNEV030212 £4.07
30996 Drury, Nevill THE SHAMAN AND THE MAGICIAN Arkana 1987. Journeys Between the Worlds. Drury examines the parallels between traditional shamanism and contemporary western occultism. xii+142pp. A New copy in soft covers. DRURYNEV030996 £4.76
30997 Drury, Nevill THE SHAMAN AND THE MAGICIAN Arkana 1987. Journeys Between the Worlds. Drury examines the parallels between traditional shamanism and contemporary western occultism. xii+142pp. A fine copy in soft covers. DRURYNEV030997 £4.42
31011 Drury, Nevill DON JUAN, MESCALITO AND MODERN MAGIC Arkana 1985. The Mythology of Inner Space. We don't need to go to Mexico or Tibet to find a guru ; far more accessible symbols and archetypes offer equally valid guides to the exploration of inner space. 236pp.with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. DRURYNEV031011 £4.42
31012 Drury, Nevill DON JUAN, MESCALITO AND MODERN MAGIC Arkana 1985. The Mythology of Inner Space. We don't need to go to Mexico or Tibet to find a guru ; far more accessible symbols and archetypes offer equally valid guides to the exploration of inner space. 236pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. DRURYNEV031012 £4.08
31342 DRURY,Nevill INNER VISIONS 1st.Routledge & kegan Paul 1979. Explorations in Magical Consciousness. 142pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. DRURYNEV031342 £7.14
33271 DRURY,Nevill INNER VISIONS 1st.Routledge & Kegan Paul 1979. Explorations in Magical Consciousness. 142pp. A Good+ copy. Soft covers. DRURYNEV033271 £4.42
33649 DRURY,Nevill ECHOES FROM THE VOID . 1994. Writings on Magic, Visionary Art and the New Consciousness. 189pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. DRURYNEV033649 £6.12
33650 DRURY,Nevill ECHOES FROM THE VOID . 1994. Writings on Magic, Visionary Art and the New Consciousness. 189pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. DRURYNEV033650 £3.74
33651 DRURY,Nevill ECHOES FROM THE VOID . 1994. Writings on Magic, Visionary Art and the New Consciousness. 189pp. Soft covers. A good copy. DRURYNEV033651 £4.08
34246 Drury, Nevill DON JUAN, MESCALITO AND MODERN MAGIC Arkana 1985. The Mythology of Inner Space. We don't need to go to Mexico or Tibet to find a guru ; far more accessible symbols and archetypes offer equally valid guides to the exploration of inner space. 236pp.with b/w illustrations. A Good copy in soft covers. DRURYNEV034246 £3.06
34377 Drury, Nevill EVERYDAY MAGIC Simon & Schuster 2002. Affirmations, Meditiations and Magic. 216pp. Soft covers. Felt-tip line to bottom edge of pages, o/w a fine copy. DRURYNEV034377 £3.94
34378 Drury, Nevill EVERYDAY MAGIC Simon & Schuster 2002. Affirmations, Meditiations and Magic. 216pp. Soft covers. Felt-tip line to bottom edge of pages, o/w a very good+ copy. DRURYNEV034378 £3.67
34875 Drury, Nevill THE VISIONARY HUMAN Prism 1998. Mystical Consciousness & Paranormal Perspectives. 151pp. Soft covers. A New copy. DRURYNEV034875 £3.26
34876 Drury, Nevill THE VISIONARY HUMAN Prism 1998. Mystical Consciousness & Paranormal Perspectives. 151pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. DRURYNEV034876 £3.06
35433 Drury, Nevill (Editor) INNER HEALTH Prism Press 1985. The Health Benefits of Relaxation, Meditiation & Visualisation. 203pp. Illustrated. Large format. Soft covers. A very good copy. DRURYNEV035433 £4.08
38431 DRURY,Nevill THE VISIONARY HUMAN . 1991. Mystical Consciousness & Paranormal Perspectives. 151pp. Soft covers. Very good. DRURYNEV038431 £3.74
39108 Drury, Nevill DON JUAN, MESCALITO AND MODERN MAGIC 1st.Routledge & Kegan Paul 1978. The Mythology of Inner Space. 239pp.with b/w illustrations. Soft covers. Very good. DRURYNEV039108 £4.19
39130 DRURY,Nevill THE OCCULT EXPERIENCE Fontana 1985. This is the edition with extra and colour plates which the hardback didn't have. 163pp Soft covers. Very good. DRURYNEV039130 £9.52
39150 DRURY,Nevill INNER VISIONS 1st.Routledge & Kegan Paul 1979. Explorations in Magical Consciousness. 142pp. Near very good in dustcover. DRURYNEV039150 £6.19
39193 DRURY,Nevill THE PATH OF THE CHAMELEON 1st.Spearman 1983. Man's Encounter with the Gods and Magic. 160pp. frontis. Rear cover a bit marked, o/w a good hardback. DRURYNEV039193 £10.20
39343 Drury, Nevill THE DICTIONARY OF THE ESOTERIC Watkins Publishing 2002. More than 3,000 Entries on the Mystical & Occult Traditions. 351pp. Soft covers. New. DRURYNEV039343 £5.30
39344 Drury, Nevill THE DICTIONARY OF THE ESOTERIC Watkins Publishing 2002. More than 3,000 Entries on the Mystical & Occult Traditions. 351pp. Soft covers. Very good+. DRURYNEV039344 £4.90
39368 Drury, Nevill THE WATKINS DICTIONARY OF MAGIC Watkins Publishing 2005. Over 3,000 Entries on the World of Magical Formulas, Secret Symbols and the Occult. 336pp. Soft covers. New. DRURYNEV039368 £5.10
39369 Drury, Nevill THE WATKINS DICTIONARY OF MAGIC Watkins Publishing 2005. Over 3,000 Entries on the World of Magical Formulas, Secret Symbols and the Occult. 336pp. Soft covers. Very good+. DRURYNEV039369 £4.76
14523 Drury,Nevill HUMAN POTENTIAL 1st.Element Books 1989. 138pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. DRURYNEV101199 £4.62
14524 Drury,Nevill HEALERS, QUACKS OR MYSTICS? Hale & Ironmonger 1985. A Personal Exploration of Alternative Medicine. 176pp. Soft covers. A very good with B/w illustrations. DRURYNEV200896 £5.10
36983 Dubin,Reese P TELECULT POWER A.Thomas 1977. The Amazing New Way to Psychic and Occult Wonders. 225pp. A very good copy. Soft covers. DUBINREE036983 £2.72
33301 DuBrin, Andrew J HUMAN RELATIONS Prentice Hall 1996. For Career and Personal Success. xvii+459pp. A very good+ hardback copy. DUBRINAN033301 £8.16
14526 DuCann,C.G.L GETTING THE MOST OUT OF LIFE Jaico 1957. This Magical Book will end Your Troubles and Mend Your ways to Enable you to Enjoy Your Life in Measure. 117pp. End of top corner chewed otherwise a very good PB copy. DUCANNCG200517 £3.06
2852 Duclos, Denis THE WEREWOLF COMPLEX Berg 1998. America's Fascination with Violence . Translated from the French by Amanda Pingree. This book argues that cultures which do not share the fear of hidden barbarity will remain unaffected by American-style violence. vii+26pp. A fine hardback copy. DUCLOSDE002852 £12.24
30464 Duclos, Denis THE WEREWOLF COMPLEX Berg 1998. America's Fascination with Violence . Translated from the French by Amanda Pingree. This book argues that cultures which do not share the fear of hidden barbarity will remain unaffected by American-style violence. vii+26pp. A very good hardback copy. DUCLOSDE030464 £10.20
2100 Dudley,G.A DREAMS Aquarian Press 1987. Their Mystery Revealed. The mysterious world of sleep and dreams. 96pp. a very good PB copy. DUDLEYGA002100 £3.94
14527 Dudley,G.A DREAMS THEIR MYSTERIES REVEALED Aquarian 1985. The Mysterious World of Sleep. 96pp. A good+ PB copy. DUDLEYGA014527 £3.54
205241 Dudley,Geoffrey A DREAMS Aquarian 1976. Their Mysteries Revealed. 64pp. Pages browning o/w a good+ PB copy. DUDLEYGE205241 £3.13
33407 Dudley, Nigel GOOD HEALTH ON A POLLUTED PLANET Thorsons 1991. A Handbook of Environmental Hazards and How to Avoid Them. 272pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. DUDLEYNI033407 £5.30
33578 Dudley, Nigel GOOD HEALTH ON A POLLUTED PLANET Thorsons 1991. A Handbook of Environmental Hazards and How to Avoid Them. 272pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. DUDLEYNI033578 £5.17
14530 Duffy,John THE INSVILLE MOB Horwitz Publications 1965. 130pp. A reading PB copy. DUFFYJOH201364 £3.54
39559 Duin, Veronika Van A RAINBOW OVER THE RIVER Clairview Books 2003. Experiences of Life, Death and other Worlds. 238pp. Soft covers. New. DUINVERO039559 £2.86
39560 Duin, Veronika Van A RAINBOW OVER THE RIVER Clairview Books 2003. Experiences of Life, Death and other Worlds. 238pp. Soft covers. Very good. DUINVERO039560 £2.58
37474 Dumke, Klaus AIDS THE DEADLY SEED Rudolf Steiner Press 1991. 148pp. Soft covers. New. DUMKEKLA037474 £4.22
37475 Dumke, Klaus AIDS THE DEADLY SEED Rudolf Steiner Press 1991. 148pp. Soft covers. Fine. DUMKEKLA037475 £3.94
14533 Dumont,Larry E & Altesman,Richard I A PARENTS GUIDE TO TEENS AND CULTS Bantam Books 1989. 89pp. A good+ PB copy. DUMONTLA014533 £3.54
14537 Duncan,Anthony THE CHRIST, PSYCHOTHERAPY AND MAGIC 1st.Helios Books 1969. A Christian Appreciation of Occultism. 228pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. DUNCANAN014537 £9.52
35638 Duncan, Anthony THE LORD OF THE DANCE 1st.Helios 1972. An Essay in Mysticism. 109pp. A good+ hardback copy in lightly worn and frayed dustcover. DUNCANAN035638 £6.12
36005 Duncan,Anthony THE LORD OF THE DANCE Sun Chalice 1996. An Essay in Mysticism. 119pp. Soft cvoers. A fine copy. DUNCANAN036005 £6.46
36006 Duncan, Anthony A NEW HEAVEN A NEW EARTH Sun Chalice 2001. Some Implications of the Incarnation. 134pp. Soft covers. A Fine copy. DUNCANAN036006 £9.86
36007 Duncan, Anthony A NEW HEAVEN A NEW EARTH Sun Chalice 2001. Some Implications of the Incarnation. 134pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. DUNCANAN036007 £9.52
36008 Duncan, Anthony THE WAY OF TRANSCENDENCE Sun Chalice 2000. The Mystery we call God. 151pp. Soft covers. A Fine copy. DUNCANAN036008 £9.52
36009 Duncan, Anthony THE WAY OF TRANSCENDENCE Sun Chalice 2000. The Mystery we call God. 151pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. DUNCANAN036009 £9.18
36722 Duncan, Denis BE STILL AND KNOW Arthur James 1994 imp. Saturday meditiations from the Daily Telegraph. 223pp. Soft covers. Very good. DUNCANDE036722 £2.72
35668 Duncan, Shannon PRESENT MOMENT AWARENESS New World 2003. A Simple, Step-by-Step Guide to Living in the Now. 156pp. A New hardback in dustcover. DUNCANSH035668 £4.76
39911 Duncan, Shannon PRESENT MOMENT AWARENESS New World 2003. A Simple, Step-by-Step Guide to Living in the Now. 156pp. Fine hardback in dustcover. DUNCANSH039911 £4.49
38180 Dunham, Mikel BUDDHA'S WARRIORS Jeremy P. Tarcher 2005. The Story of the CIA-Backed Tibetan Freedom Fighters, the Chinese Invasion and the Ultimate Fall of Tibet. 434pp. Very good hardback in lightly torn dustcover. DUNHAMMI038180 £7.48
39654 Dunham, Mikel BUDDHA'S WARRIORS Jeremy P. Tarcher 2005. The Story of the CIA-Backed Tibetan Freedom Fighters, the Chinese Invasion and the Ultimate Fall of Tibet. 434pp. New hardback in dustcover. Remainder mark.. DUNHAMMI039654 £7.89
14539 DUNLAP,Jane EXPLORING INNER SPACE 1st Gollancz 1961. Personal Experiences under LSD-25. 216pp. Good+ in remains of a dustcover. DUNLAPJA014539 £11.56
205171 Dunn, Barbara & Archie SEX, STARS AND SEDUCTION Signet 1995. A Fun and Sexy Guide to Finding and Keeping the Lover of Your Dream. 321pp. Soft covers. A good copy with in text illustrations. DUNNBARB205171 £20.40
36520 Dunne, Desmond THE MANUAL OF YOGA Foulsham 1961. 144pp. A good+ hardback copy. DUNNEDES036520 £4.08
36267 Dunne, John S A SEARCH FOR GOD IN TIME AND MEMORY Sheldon Press: London 1975. xi+237pp. Ex.Lib stamp & binding, o/w a good+ hardback copy in protected dustcover. DUNNEJOH036267 £3.40
14541 DUNNING,John MYSTERIOUS MURDERS . 1989. True Murders of the Occult. 1X + 262pp. Glazed boards. a very good copy in dustcover. DUNNINGJ014541 £6.80
33888 Dunning, Joan FROM THE REDWOOD FOREST Chelsea Green Publishing 1998. Ancient Trees and the Bottom Line: A Headwaters Journey. 283pp. Colour illustrations. Soft covers. A New copy. DUNNINGJ033888 £5.03
33889 Dunning, Joan FROM THE REDWOOD FOREST Chelsea Green Publishing 1998. Ancient Trees and the Bottom Line: A Headwaters Journey. 283pp. Colour illustrations. Soft covers. A fine copy. DUNNINGJ033889 £4.76
34937 Dunning, Joan FROM THE REDWOOD FOREST Chelsea Green Publishing 1998. Ancient Trees and the Bottom Line: A Headwaters Journey. 283pp. Colour illustrations. Soft covers. A New copy. DUNNINGJ034937 £4.08
34938 Dunning, Joan FROM THE REDWOOD FOREST Chelsea Green Publishing 1998. Ancient Trees and the Bottom Line: A Headwaters Journey. 283pp. Colour illustrations. Soft covers. A fine copy. DUNNINGJ034938 £3.74
36501 Dunning, John STRANGE DEATHS Arrow 1985. A Chilling Collection of Terrifying True Murders. 240pp. A very good paperback copy. DUNNINGJ036501 £1.90
36502 Dunning, John TRULY MURDEROUS Arrow 1986. A Riveting Collection of Horrific Murders. 248pp. A very good paperback copy. DUNNINGJ036502 £1.90
203647 Dunning,R.W ARTHUR Alan Sutton 1988. The Key in the West. 164pp. A fine hardback copy with dustcover, colour plates and B/w ilustrations. DUNNINGR203647 £7.82
14543 Dunn-Mascetti,Manuela SAINTS Ballantine Books 1994. The Chosen Few. 255pp. Very well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good+ hardback with dustcover. DUNNMASC014543 £8.50
37339 Dunn, Philip THE ART OF PEACE Jeremy P Tarcher 2003. Blance Over Conflict in Sun-Tzu's The Art Of War. 192pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. DUNNPHIL037339 £4.08
37705 Dunstan, Victor THE ULTIMATE PERSONAL SUCCESS PROGRAMME Megiddo Press 1985. Succeed When Others Fail. Reveal Your Hidden Talents.. 120pp. Pages browning a little, o/w a very good hardback in dustcover. DUNSTANV037705 £6.80
14544 DUNWICH,Gerina THE SECRETS OF LOVE MAGICK Hale: London 1993. How to Attract a Lover, Make a former Lover Return to you...and much much more.. 192pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. DUNWICHG014544 £8.50
14545 DUNWICH,Gerina THE SECRETS OF LOVE MAGICK Hale: London 1993. How to Attract a Lover, Make a former Lover Return to you...and much much more.. 192pp. A fine HB copy in dustcover. DUNWICHG014545 £9.18
14546 DUNWICH,Gerina THE CONCISE LEXICON OF THE OCCULT . 1990. 211pp. Soft covers. VG.. DUNWICHG014546 £5.10
14547 Dunwich,Gerina EVERYDAY WICCA Boxtree 1998. 168pp. Soft covers. VG+. DUNWICHG014547 £5.30
14548 Dunwich,Gerina A-Z OF WICCA Boxtree 1998. Explores the fascinating world of white witchcraft & contemporary paganism from ancient legend through to the present-day. No aspect of Wicca is overlooked. 197pp. Soft covers. VG. DUNWICHG014548 £5.44
31624 DUNWICH,Gerina THE SECRETS OF LOVE MAGICK Hale: London 1993. How to Attract a Lover, Make a former Lover Return to you...and much much more.. 192pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. DUNWICHG031624 £8.16
36598 Dunwich, Gerina A WICCAN'S GUIDE TO PROPHECY AND DIVINATION Citadel Press 1997. 158pp. Soft covers. New. DUNWICHG036598 £4.08
36599 Dunwich, Gerina A WICCAN'S GUIDE TO PROPHECY AND DIVINATION Citadel Press 1997. 158pp. Soft covers. Fine. DUNWICHG036599 £3.81
205369 Dunwich,Gerina A-Z OF WICCA . 1998. 197Soft covers. A very good+ Copy with B/w illustrations. DUNWICHG205369 £6.12
205405 Dunwich,Gerina EVERYDAY WICCA 1st.Boxtree 1998. 168pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. DUNWICHG205405 £4.62
901 Dupont-Sommer,A THE JEWISH SECT OF QUMRAN AND THE ESSENES Valentine, Mitchell & Co.: London 1955. New Studies on the Dead Sea Scrolls. Written at the time of the discovery of the Scrolls. xii+195pp. with b/w frontis. Some browning to end papers but o/w a very good hardback copy in dark red cloth binding with gt.sp. in foxed and worn dust cover. DUPONTSO000901 £12.24
30761 Dupont-Sommer, A THE DEAD SEA SCROLLS Basil Blackwell 1954. A Preliminary Survey. 100p. B/w. Plates. Cloth binding. A good+ hardback copy. DUPONTSO030761 £3.81
39012 DuQuette, Lon Milo MY LIFE WITH THE SPIRITS 1st.Weiser 1999. The Adventures of a Modern Magician. 207pp. Colour Plates. Soft covers. Very good. DUQUETTE039012 £4.22
39151 Durdin-Robertson, Lawrence THE YEAR OF THE GODDESS 1st.Aquarian Press 1990. A Perpetual Claendar of Festivals. 224pp. Illustrated. A very good+ hardback in dustcover. DURDINRO039151 £9.04
40005 Durrant, Barry (Compiler) BUDDHIST RITUALS & OBSERVANCES Amaravati Publications 2001. Based on Talks fiven at Cittaviveka by Ajahns Sucitto and Candasiri. 27pp. Paper covers. Very good+. DURRANTB040005 £2.72
39669 Durschmied, Erik WHORES OF THE DEVIL Sutton Publishing Ltd 2005. Witch-Hunts and Witch-Trials. vi+313pp. New hardback in dustcover. DURSCHMI039669 £5.30
39670 Durschmied, Erik WHORES OF THE DEVIL Sutton Publishing Ltd 2005. Witch-Hunts and Witch-Trials. vi+313pp. Very good+ hardback in dustcover. DURSCHMI039670 £5.03
14557 Dutta,Rex REALITY OF OCCULTISM YOGA, MEDITATION, FLYING SAUCERS 1st.Pelham Books 1974. This work demonstrates the link between all the subjects in 'Oneness' through correct training. 199pp. a very good HB copy in dustcover. DUTTAREX000217 £12.24
14558 Dutta,Rex REALITY OF OCCULTISM YOGA, MEDITATION, FLYING SAUCERS 1st.Pelham Books 1974. This work demonstrates the link between all the subjects in 'Oneness' through correct training. 199pp. Some light pencil lines in margins, o/w a very good HB copy in frayed dustcover. DUTTAREX001109 £10.20
2548 Duty, Guy ESCAPE FROM THE COMING TRIBULATION B. McCall Barbour 1975. How to prepare for The Great Trbulation. 165pp. a good copy in soft covers. DUTYGUY002548 £5.30
14559 Duxbury,Brenda & Williams,Michael KING ARTHUR COUNTRY IN CORNWALL Bossiney Books 1979. The Search for the Real Arthur. 104pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy with B/w illustrations. DUXBURYB100977 £3.13
39977 Dvivedi, M.N THE YOGA-SUTRAS OF PATANJALI Sri Satguru Publications 2001. 160pp. Soft covers. Very good. Sanskrit Test and English Translation together with an Introduction and an Appendix, and Notes on each Sura based upon several anuthentic commentaries - all in English. DVIVEDIM039977 £6.47
40346 Dvivedi, M.N THE YOGA-SUTRAS OF PATANJALI Theosophical Publishing House 1934. xiii +172pp. A good hardback copy. DVIVEDIM040346 £16.66
888 Dwyer,Christopher PSYCHICAL RESEARCH Catholic Truth Society n/d but old. A small but interesting pamphlet extoling the virtues of psychical research. 14pp. Corners turned but o/w a good copy in paper covers. DWYERCHR000888 £4.08
39428 Dwyer, Terry HOW TO WRITE AN ASTROLOGICAL SYNTHESIS C W Daniel Co 1985. A Guide for Students. 98pp. Soft covers. New. DWYERTER039428 £2.31
39429 Dwyer, Terry HOW TO WRITE AN ASTROLOGICAL SYNTHESIS C W Daniel Co 1985. A Guide for Students. 98pp. Soft covers. Very good+. DWYERTER039429 £2.04
203425 Dwyer,Winifred THE GOLDEN STAR 1st.Psychic Press 1959. 231pp. Sticker from Psychic Studies Group inside cover, a couple of small stamp, o/w a very good hardback copy worn dustcover. DWYERWIN203425 £7.82
3526 Dye, Jane AROMATHERAPY FOR WOMEN & CHILDREN The C.W.Daniel Company 1997. Pregnancy and Childbirth. A comprehensive guide compiled especially for use by women and children. v+216pp. A New copy in soft covers. DYEJANE003526 £4.42
14561 Dye,Jane FIRST STEPS IN AROMATHERAPY The C W Daniel 1996. A Simple and Straightforward, Guide Listing 58 Essential Oils. 82pp. Soft covers. VG+. DYEJANE014561 £2.58
31022 Dye, Jane AROMATHERAPY FOR WOMEN & CHILDREN The C.W.Daniel Company 1997. Pregnancy and Childbirth. A comprehensive guide compiled especially for use by women and children. v+216pp. A fine copy in soft covers. DYEJANE031022 £4.08
31023 Dye, Jane AROMATHERAPY FOR WOMEN & CHILDREN The C.W.Daniel Company 1997. Pregnancy and Childbirth. A comprehensive guide compiled especially for use by women and children. v+216pp. A very good copy in soft covers. DYEJANE031023 £3.74
34974 Dye, Jane AROMATHERAPY FOR WOMEN & CHILDREN The C.W.Daniel Company 1997. Pregnancy and Childbirth. A comprehensive guide compiled especially for use by women and children. v+216pp. A New copy in soft covers. DYEJANE034974 £3.26
34975 Dye, Jane AROMATHERAPY FOR WOMEN & CHILDREN The C.W.Daniel Company 1997. Pregnancy and Childbirth. A comprehensive guide compiled especially for use by women and children. v+216pp. A fine copy in soft covers. DYEJANE034975 £3.06
34330 Dyer, Colin WILLIAM PRESTON AND HIS WORK Lewis Masonic 1987. x+290pp. A fine unread hardback copy in dustcover. DYERCOLI034330 £16.32
33319 Dyer, Dr.Wayne W PULLING YOUR OWN STRINGS Hamlyn 1979. How to Stop Being a Victim. 281pp. Pages browned o/w a good PB copy. DYERDRWA033319 £3.54
38113 Dyer, Dr.Wayne YOU'LL SEE IT WHEN YOU BELIEVE IT Arrow 1990. The Way to your Personal Transformation. 287pp. A good paperback. DYERDRWA038113 £2.72