
1314 E+D+A+K+C+M+A ARE THE DEAD CONSCIOUS OR UNCONSCIOUS? 1st.Elliot Stock: London 1923. An Essay. A study of Universalism. 192pp. Some light browning to end papers, some fading to spine but o/w a very good hardback copy in dark blue cloth binding with gt.sp. in worn dustcover. E+D+A+K+001314 £7.82
2017 Eadie,Betty J THE AWAKENING HEART BCA 1997. Lessons Learned from Near Death Experience. To grow spiritually , we must love and serve one another. xiv+235pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. EADIEBET002017 £5.78
31675 Eadie,Betty J THE AWAKENING HEART BCA 1997. Lessons Learned from Near Death Experience. To grow spiritually , we must love and serve one another. xiv+235pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. EADIEBET031675 £5.44
14571 EAGLE,Roderick SHAKESPEARE NEW VIEWS FOR OLD Rider n/d., circa 1944. 112pp. frontis. B/w plates. blue cloth binding. A good HB copy. EAGLEROD014571 £10.20
14574 Eakins,Pamela PRIESTESS Red Wheel/Weiser 1996. Woman as Sacred Celebrant. 295pp. Soft covers. VG+. EAKINSPA014574 £6.80
14576 Eakins,Pamela PRIESTESS Red Wheel/Weiser 1996. Woman as Sacred Celebrant. 295pp. Soft covers. VG. EAKINSPA014576 £6.12
2326 Eason,Cassandra ANCIENT WISDOM Parragon 1999. Magic from Around the World. A handbook of forty different kinds of magic from around the world. viii+488pp. with b/w illustrations. Some scuffing to edges of covers but o/w a good+ copy in soft covers. EASONCAS002326 £4.08
2459 Eason, Cassandra A COMPLETE GUIDE TO PSYCHIC DEVELOPMENT Piatkus 1999. Over 35 ways to tap into your psychic potential. 298pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good hardback copy in good dustcover. EASONCAS002459 £8.16
2586 Eason, Cassandra A COMPLETE GUIDE TO DIVINATION Piatkus 2002. Tarot, Runes and I Ching, crystals, pendulums, tea leaves, numerology and palmistry all in one comprehensive book. xii+276pp.with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. EASONCAS002586 £4.42
2646 Eason, Cassandra THECOMPLETE BOOK OF WOMEN'S WISDOM Piatkus 2001. Exploring the feminine principles embodied in powerful goddesses. Includes sections on healing, intuition, rituals and festivals. 98pp.with colour plates and b/w illustrations. a very good hardback copy in dustcover. EASONCAS002646 £10.20
2712 Eason, Cassandra A COMPLETE GUIDE TO PSYCHIC DEVELOPMENT Piatkus 2002. Whether you want to learn to listen to your intuition, see auras, work with the energies of nature or contact spirits in different realms, this book will show you how. 298pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. EASONCAS002712 £4.76
2713 Eason, Cassandra A COMPLETE GUIDE TO PSYCHIC DEVELOPMENT Piatkus 2002. Whether you want to learn to listen to your intuition, see auras, work with the energies of nature or contact spirits in different realms, this book will show you how. 298pp.with b/w illustrations. Cover miscut, bump and wear to bottom of spine but o/w a good copy in soft covers. EASONCAS002713 £5.30
2714 Eason, Cassandra A COMPLETE GUIDE TO PSYCHIC DEVELOPMENT Piatkus 2002. Whether you want to learn to listen to your intuition, see auras, work with the energies of nature or contact spirits in different realms, this book will show you how. 298pp. a good+ copy in soft covers. EASONCAS002714 £5.78
2716 Eason, Cassandra THE COMPLETE BOOK OF WOMEN'S WISDOM Piatkus 2001. This book celebrates the timeless power of women. It explores the feminine principles embodied in powerful goddesses and examines the specific rituals and festivals associated with women. 298pp.with colour plates. A very good hardback copy in lightly torn dustcover. EASONCAS002716 £9.52
3588 Eason, Cassandra ANCIENT EGYPTIAN MAGIC Vega 2003. Classic Healing and Ritual for the 21st Century. Examines the mythological roots and healing spirituality of ancient Egypt. 218pp.with b/w illustrations. A New copy in soft covers. EASONCAS003588 £4.08
14578 Eason, Cassandra PSYCHIC AWARENESS Piatkus 2001. Discover how to develop psychic awareness through meditation, gain information by touch, see ghosts and hear voices from the past and more. 152pp. A very good copy in soft covers. EASONCAS014578 £3.67
14579 Eason,Cassandra THE PSYCHIC POWER OF CHILDREN Rider 1990. Extraordinary Experiences of Ordinary Families. 236pp. A reading copy. Soft covers. EASONCAS014579 £3.40
14580 Eason,Cassandra A MOTHER'S INSTINCTS Aquarian 1992. The Extraordinary Intuitions of Ordinary Women. 192pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. EASONCAS014580 £4.62
14581 Eason, Cassandra PSYCHIC AWARENESS Piatkus 2001. Discover how to develop psychic awareness through meditation, gain information by touch, see ghosts and hear voices from the past and more. 152pp. A fine copy in soft covers. EASONCAS014581 £3.81
14582 Eason,Cassandra THE PSYCHIC POWER OF CHILDREN Foulsham 1994. Telepathy, Prediction, reincarnation, near-death experience, ghosts, etc. 256pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. EASONCAS014582 £5.10
14583 Eason,Cassandra THE PSYCHIC POWER OF CHILDREN BCA 1990. Extraordinary experiences of ordinary families. 236pp. A very good hardback copy . EASONCAS014583 £6.12
24477 Eason,Cassandra MOTHER LOVE 1st. obinson: London 1998. The Mystical and Psychic Bond that Shapes our Lives. A celebration of Motherhood from the worship of Mother Earth since the dawn of time to the mother in mythology, literature, folklore and religion. xiv+494pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. EASONCAS024477 £7.14
30426 Eason, Cassandra A COMPLETE GUIDE TO DIVINATION Piatkus 2002. Tarot, Runes and I Ching, crystals, pendulums, tea leaves, numerology and palmistry all in one comprehensive book. xii+276pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. EASONCAS030426 £4.08
30436 Eason, Cassandra ENCYCLOPEDIA OF MAGIC AND ANCIENT WISDOM Piatkus 2001. The Essential Guide to Myth, Magic and the Supernatural. Contains more than the bare bones usually associated with encyclopedias and includes sections on Tarot, herbs and clairvoyance amongst many. 378pp.with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. EASONCAS030436 £6.12
30630 Eason, Cassandra A COMPLETE GUIDE TO DIVINATION Piatkus 2002. Tarot, Runes and I Ching, crystals, pendulums, tea leaves, numerology and palmistry all in one comprehensive book. xii+276pp.with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. EASONCAS030630 £4.08
31076 Eason, Cassandra ANCIENT EGYPTIAN MAGIC Vega 2003. Classic Healing and Ritual for the 21st Century. Examines the mythological roots and healing spirituality of ancient Egypt. 218pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. EASONCAS031076 £4.76
32322 Eason,Cassandra EVERY WOMAN A WITCH Quantum 1996. A book about natural magic and how it can be made to become a positive force in your life. 192pp.with b/w illlustrations. a near very good copy in soft covers. EASONCAS032322 £4.42
32491 Eason, Cassandra A COMPLETE GUIDE TO PSYCHIC DEVELOPMENT Piatkus 2002. Over 35 ways to tap into your psychic potential. 298pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. EASONCAS032491 £4.42
33598 Eason,Cassandra ANCIENT WISDOM Parragon 1999. Magic from Around the World. A handbook of forty different kinds of magic from around the world. viii+488pp. with b/w illustrations.A very good copy. EASONCAS033598 £4.35
33986 Eason, Cassandra A MAGICAL GUIDE TO LOVE & SEX Crossing Press 2000. How to use Rituals, Spells, and Nature's Energies to Bring Love Into Your Life. 253pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. EASONCAS033986 £3.40
33987 Eason, Cassandra A MAGICAL GUIDE TO LOVE & SEX Crossing Press 2000. How to use Rituals, Spells, and Nature's Energies to Bring Love Into Your Life. 253pp. Soft covers. A New copy. EASONCAS033987 £3.54
34132 Eason, Cassandra TAROT TALKS TO THE WOMAN WITHIN Foulsham 2000. Teach Yourself to Rely on Her Support. 191pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. EASONCAS034132 £3.74
34133 Eason, Cassandra TAROT TALKS TO THE WOMAN WITHIN Foulsham 2000. Teach Yourself to Rely on Her Support. 191pp. Soft covers. A New copy. EASONCAS034133 £3.94
34385 Eason, Cassandra PSYCHIC PROTECTION Foulsham 2001. Lifts the Spirit. 191pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. EASONCAS034385 £3.81
34386 Eason, Cassandra PSYCHIC PROTECTION Foulsham 2001. Lifts the Spirit. 191pp. Soft covers. New. EASONCAS034386 £3.94
35120 Eason, Cassandra CANDLE POWER Cassell Illustrated 2000. Using Candlelight for Ritual, Magic & Self-Discovery. 144pp. Illustrated in colour. Soft covers. A fine copy. EASONCAS035120 £3.81
1951 East, John N ETERNAL QUEST 1st.The Psychic Press: London 1960. Foreword bty Miss.Geraldine Cummins. An attempt to explain certain psychic phenomena which had occured in the personal experience of the author. 256pp.Covers rubbed with some staining and discolouration, some fading to spine, but o/w a good hardback copy . EASTJOHN001951 £6.80
14586 EAST,John N ETERNAL QUEST 1st.Psychic Press 1960. This book was commenced as an attempt to explain certain psychic phenomena. Contains shapts. on Time; Karma; Reality; Origins of Consciousness. 231pp. fep missing, o/w a good HB copy in torn dustcover. Foreword by Miss.Geraldine Cummins. EASTJOHN014586 £9.86
32602 Easton, Cassandra A COMPLETE GUIDE TO FAIRIES & MAGICAL BEINGS 1st.Piatkus 2001. 271pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. EASTONCA032602 £4.42
37403 Easton, Stewart NEW VISTAS IN PSYCHOLOGY Rudolf Steiner Press 1985. An Anthroposophical Contribution. 146pp. Soft covers. New. EASTONST037403 £2.18
40053 Easton, Stewart NEW VISTAS IN PSYCHOLOGY Rudolf Steiner Press 1985. An Anthroposophical Contribution. 146pp. Soft covers. Fine. EASTONST040053 £1.97
14587 Easwaran,Eknath DIALOGUE WITH DEATH Nilgiri Press 1981. The Spiritual Psychology of the Katha Upanishad. 276pp. Soft covers. Near VG. EASWARAN014587 £5.44
14593 Easwaran,Eknath THE MANTRAM HANDBOOK Routledge & Kegan Paul 1978. 260pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. EASWARAN014593 £8.16
14595 Easwaran,Eknath THE MANTRAM HANDBOOK Routledge & Kegan Paul 1978. 260pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. EASWARAN014595 £6.12
38881 Easwaran, Eknath MEDITATION Nilgiri Press 1993. A Simple 8-Point Program for Translating Spiritual Ideals Into Daily Life. 251pp. A very good+ hardback in dustcover. EASWARAN038881 £9.52
40211 Easwaran, Eknath GOD MAKES THE RIVERS TO FLOW Nilgiri Press 2002. Selections from the Sacred Literature of the World chosen for Daily Meditation. 207pp. A Very good+ hardback in dustcover. Cloth binding. EASWARAN040211 £8.16
1986 Eaton, W.D. SPIRIT LIFE Stanton and Van Vliet:Chicago 1920's?. or Do We Die?. An interesting volume on psychic phenomena and Spiritism. 272pp. Some rubbing to covers with fading to spine, some general browning to edges, bump to bottom trailing edge of ft.bd., but o/w a good+ hardback copy in red cloth binding with gt.to ft.bd.& sp. with dec.end papers. EATONWD001986 £20.40
14597 EBBUTT,M.I THE BRITISH . 1995. 374pp. soft covers. Modern reprint. VG. EBBUTTMI019620 £5.10
33891 Ebert, John David TWILIGHT OF THE CLOCKWORK GOD Council Oak Books 1999. Conversations on Science & Spirituality at the End of an Age. 222pp. A fine Hardback in dustcover. EBERTJOH033891 £5.10
40120 Ebert, John David TWILIGHT OF THE CLOCKWORK GOD Council Oak Books 1999. Conversations on Science & Spirituality at the End of an Age. 222pp. New hardback in dustcover. EBERTJOH040120 £5.44
14598 Ebon,Martin (Editor) TEST YOUR ESP New American Library 1971. Can You Read the Thoughts of Others?. 141pp. A good+ PB edn. EBONMART014598 £3.54
14601 Ebon,Martin THE PSYCHIC SCENE New American Library 1974. 203pp. A good+ PB copy. EBONMART014601 £3.74
14602 Ebon,Martin THE PSYCHIC SCENE New American Library 1974. Sensational New Explorations into, Telepathy, Psychic Phenomena, Mysticism, The Life Beyond, Reincarnation. 203pp. A very good PB copy. EBONMART014602 £3.74
14605 Ebon,Martin (Editor) EXORCISM: FACT NOT FICTION Signet Books 1974. 275pp. A very good PB copy. EBONMART014605 £4.42
14609 Ebon,Martin (Editor) EXORCISM: FACT NOT FICTION New American Library 1974. 275pp. A very good PB copy. EBONMART014609 £4.90
14607 Ebon,Martin (Editor) COMMUNIATING WITH THE DEAD Signet Books 1968. 127pp. A very good PB copy. EBONMART102126 £3.74
203920 Ebon,Martin EXORCISM Cassell 1975. Past and Present. 245pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. EBONMART203920 £8.16
14611 Eby,Carol ASTRAL ODYSSEY . 1996. Exploring Out-of-Boday Experiences. Guides you through the pathways of consciousness that lead to the invisible worlds around us, giving step-by-step procedures on how to do actual, voluntary, conscious astral projection. 266pp. Soft covers. Near Fine. EBYCAROL014611 £6.46
14612 Eby,Carol ASTRAL ODYSSEY . 1996. Exploring Out-of-Body Experiences. The author explains the difference & similarities between astral projection, out-of-body experiences, ordinary dreams, creative inspiration, mental projection, and clairvoyance. 267pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. EBYCAROL014612 £6.46
31462 Eby,Carol ASTRAL ODYSSEY Weiser 1996. Exploring Out-of-Boday Experiences. Guides you through the pathways of consciousness that lead to the invisible worlds around us, giving step-by-step procedures on how to do actual, voluntary, conscious astral projection. 266pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. EBYCAROL031462 £5.78
1092 E.D THE BLESSED HOPE . n/d but old. Being Papers on the Lord's Coming and Connected Events. These papers were originally issued in The Christian Friend and Instructor. 130pp. Some slack, end papers and title page missing, covers marked and grubby but o/w a good reading copy in cloth covers. ED001092 £3.74
14619 Eddings,David DOMES OF FIRE HarperCollins 1992. The Tamuli Book One. Domes of Fire begins a new David Eddings trilogy, set a few years after the events of the Elenium, and filled the unique mix of magic and adventure, humour and epic grandeur, which have made Eddings the pre-eminent modern fantasy writer. 470pp. a very good+ hardback copy in clipped dustcover. EDDINGSD014619 £6.80
14620 Eddings,David KING OF THE MURGOS Guild Publishing 1988. Book Two of the Malloreon. 416pp. A very good hardback copy in lightly frayed dustcover. EDDINGSD201843 £5.78
203429 Eddings,David THE SAPPHIRE ROSE BCA 1993. The Elenium Book Three. 525pp. A very good hardback copy in lightly torn dustcover. B/w illustrations. EDDINGSD203429 £6.12
203744 Eddings,David & Eddings,Leigh BELGARATH THE SORCERER BCA 1995. The Prequal to The Belgariad. 661pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. EDDINGSD203744 £8.50
38222 Eddy, Beverley ABBEYS, GHOSTS, AND CASTLES Carlton Press 1979. A Guide to the Folk History of the Middle Rhine. 242pp. Illustrated. A very good hardback in remains of a dustcover. Coth binding. EDDYBEVE038222 £14.28
14623 Eddy,Mary Baker SCIENCE AND HEALTH The First Church Of Christ,Scientist 1971. With Key to the Scriptures. 712pp. A very good copy. Soft covers. EDDYMARY100551 £5.10
203527 Eddy,Mary Baker SCIENCE AND HEALTH Trustees Under the Will of Mary Baker G. Eddy 1934. With Key to the Scriptures. xii + 734pp. Leather binding, gt.sp. & dec.gt.ft.bd. a.e.g. Fep slightly torn o/w a very good hardback copy. EDDYMARY203527 £7.48
14624 EDEL,Leon STUFF OF SLEEP AND DREAMS Chatto & Windus: London 1982. Experiments in Literary Psychology. X1 + 353pp. cloth spine.A VG copy in worn, torn d/w. EDELLEON014624 £9.52
14628 Edersheim,The Rev.Dr. THE TEMPLE The Religious Tract Society n/d but old. It's Ministry and Services as They Were at the Time of Jesus Christ. A fascinating study of early religion. 414pp with b/w frontis. some small nicks to top and bottom of spine, fep missing, but o/w a very good hardback copy in tan cloth binding with dec.stamped ft.bd. & sp.. EDERSHEI014628 £17.68
204554 Edershiem,Alfred JESUS THE MESSIAH Longmans, Green 1902. xiv +645pp. Wear to spine ends with rubbing to leading & trailing edges, o/w a good+ hardback copy. EDERSHIE204554 £5.44
203387 Edey, A Maitland LOST WORLD OF THE AEGEAN Time-Life 1978. The Emergence of Man. 160pp. Cloth spine. A very good hardback copy in large format with colour and B/w illustrations. EDEYAMAI203387 £5.44
203390 Edey,Maitland A THE MISSING LINK Time-Life 1977. The Emergence of Man. 160pp. Cloth spine. A very good hardback copy in large format with colour and B/w illustrations. EDEYMAIT203390 £5.44
38407 Edge, H.T EVOLUTION Theosophical University Press 1947. Theosophical Manual No.6. 105pp. Paper covers. Good. EDGEHT038407 £6.46
1447 The Editors Of The Shrine Of Wisdom THE DIVINE PYMANDER OF HERMES TRISMEGISTUS The Shrine of Wisdom 1978. An Endeavour to Systematise and Elucidate the Corpus Hermeticum. The Shrine of Wisdom No.7. 53pp. A very good hardback copy in turquoise cloth binding with dec.gt.ft.bd.& sp. in worn dustcover. EDITORSO001447 £13.60
1477 Edmonds,I.G THE KINGS OF BLACK MAGIC Holt, Rinehart and Winston:New York 1981. Includes chapters on John Dee, Cagliostro, Levi and Crowley. 197pp.with b/w illustrations and plates. a very good hardback copy . EDMONDSI001477 £8.50
40144 Edmunds, Francis QUEST FOR MEANING Continuum 1998. 372pp. New hardback in dustcover. EDMUNDSF040144 £4.08
40145 Edmunds, Francis QUEST FOR MEANING Continuum 1998. 372pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. EDMUNDSF040145 £3.81
32323 Edmunds, Simeon SPIRITUALISM A CRITICAL SURVEY 1st.Aquarian Press 1966. xiii+ 209pp. B/w plates. Some marks to boards, o/w a near very good hardback copy. EDMUNDSS032323 £9.52
14632 Edwardes,Allen THE JEWEL IN THE LOTUS Tandem Books 1965. A Historical Survey of the Sexual Culture of the East. 271pp. A good PB copy. EDWARDES014632 £3.67
203241 Edwardes,Michael THE DARK SIDE OF HISTORY Corgi 1980. Submersive Magic and the Occult Underground. 268pp. A good+ PB copy with B/w illustrations. EDWARDES203241 £6.80
205422 Edwardes,Michael THE DARK SIDE OF HISTORY Corgi 1980. Subversive Magic and the Occult Underground. 260pp. A reading PB copy with B/w illustrations. EDWARDES205422 £5.71
32098 Edward, John CROSSING OVER Jodere 2001. The Stories Behind the Stories. xx+261pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. EDWARDJO032098 £7.14
34595 Edward, John CROSSING OVER Jodere Group 2001. The Stories Behind the Stories. xx+259pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. EDWARDJO034595 £5.30
34292 Edward, Pauline ASTROLOGICAL CROSSES IN RELATIONSHIPS Llewellyn 2002. Understanding Cardinal, Fixed & Mutable Energies. 208pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. EDWARDPA034292 £4.08
34293 Edward, Pauline ASTROLOGICAL CROSSES IN RELATIONSHIPS Llewellyn 2002. Understanding Cardinal, Fixed & Mutable Energies. 208pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. EDWARDPA034293 £3.94
1260 Edwards, Alfred,George, Bishop of Asaph LANDMARKS IN THE HISTORY OF THE WELSH CHURCH 1st.John Murray: London 1912. An in-depth look at the Welsh church and it's history. vi+317pp. with b/w plates inc.frontis. Some scattered foxing, some browning to end papers, library stamps to fep with Lib. binding, covers rubbed, but o/w a very good hardback copy in cloth binding. EDWARDSA001260 £13.60
3311 Edwards, David L AFTER DEATH? Continuum 2001. Past Beliefs and Real Possibilities. A title in the Contemporary Christian Insights series. ix+182pp. A fine copy in soft covers. EDWARDSD003311 £5.78
30810 Edwards, David L AFTER DEATH? Continuum 2001. Past Beliefs and Real Possibilities. A title in the Contemporary Christian Insights series. ix+182pp. A very good copy in soft covers. EDWARDSD030810 £5.30
32623 Edwards, David & Bazalgette, Peter BBC FOOD CHECK BBC Books 1989. Your Practical Guide to Safe Food. 175pp. Soft cvoers. Pages browning o/w a very good copy. EDWARDSD032623 £2.99
14634 Edwards,Frank STRANGE WORLD Bantam Books 1973. Sensational Stories of Fantastic Events-Astounding and Absolutely True!. 248pp. A good PB copy. EDWARDSF014634 £3.57
30811 Edwards, Francis, S.F THE JESUITS IN ENGLAND Burns & Oates 1985. From 1580 to the present day. Describes the challenging presence of the most controversial Order of the Catholic Church. 333pp.with b/w plates. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. EDWARDSF030811 £8.50
14639 Edwards,Gill STEPPING INTO THE MAGIC Piatkus 1996. A New Approach to Everyday Life. 239pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. EDWARDSG014639 £5.10
14640 Edwards,Gill STEPPING INTO THE MAGIC . 1998. A New Approach to Everyday Life. 239pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. EDWARDSG014640 £5.30
14642 Edwards,Gill STEPPING INTO THE MAGIC Piatkus 1995. A New Approach to Everyday Life. 239pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. EDWARDSG014642 £5.44
36997 Edwards, Harry THE POWER OF SPIRITUAL HEALING Spiritual Healing Sanctuary Trust 1978. 172pp. A Very good hardback copy in dustcover. EDWARDSH036997 £8.84
14647 Edwards,I.E.S THE PYRAMIDS OF EGYPT Ebury Pres & Michael joseph: London 1972. An Authoritative Description of the Pyramids and their Contents, Religious Beliefs and Way of Life of the People who Build Them. 240pp. Very well illustrated in colour & b/w. A very good HB copy in dustcover. EDWARDSI014647 £12.58
40382 Edwards, John ASTER LIFE Princess Books 2004. Answers From The Other Side. 346pp. Paperback. New. EDWARDSJ040382 £3.06
40383 Edwards, John ASTER LIFE Princess Books 2004. Answers From The Other Side. 346pp. Paperback. Fine. EDWARDSJ040383 £2.86
1962 Edwards, Lewis RULE AND TEACH A.Lewis:London 1956. A Practical Handbook of Masonic Law and Custom. A small handbook for the use of Brethren rather than for the academic. 135pp. Stain to front board, but o/w a good+ hardback copy. EDWARDSL001962 £14.96
14649 Edwards,Red X-FILES CONFIDENTIAL Little, Brown and Company 1996. The Unauthorized X-Philes Compendium. 297pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. EDWARDSR014649 £5.44
14650 Edwards,Ted X-FILES CONFIDENTIAL Little Brown 1996. The Unauthorized X-Philes Compendium. 297pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. EDWARDST014650 £4.42
37554 Edwards, William 10 DAYS TO A GREAT NEW LIFE Wilshire 1963. 256pp. Soft covers. Very good. EDWARDSW037554 £4.76
14651 Edwin,Ronald CLOCK WITHOUT HANDS 1st.Sidgwick and Jackson: London 1955. 162pp. A good+ hardback copy in dustcover, complete with printed card from the author. EDWINRON014651 £9.52
1328 Eek,Sven BIOGRAPHY OF A DISCIPLE-DAMODAR K. MAVLANKAR The Theosophical Publishing House 1965. A small Theosophical pamphlet. 31pp. A good+ copy in paper covers. EEKSVEN001328 £6.12
14652 Effendi,Shoghi THE KITAB-I-IQAN Baha'i Pub: London 1961. The Book of Certitude. 167pp. gt.sp. cloth binding. A very good HB copy in frayed dustcover. EFFENDIS014652 £8.16
35573 Effendi Shoghi (Translator) GLEANING'S FROM THE WRITINGS OF BAHA'U'LLAH Baha'i Publishing 1978. Revised edition. Attractive red leatherette binding in remains of a dsutcover3500pp. A very good hardback copy. EFFENDIS035573 £4.08
39972 Effendi, Shoghi GOD PASSES BY Baha'I Publishing 1970. xxiii+436pp. Inscription to fep, o/w a very good hardback in frayed, lightly worn dustcover. EFFENDIS039972 £11.42
14653 Ehrenwald,Jan TELEPATHY AND MEDICAL PSYCHOLOGY 1st.Allen & Unwin 1947. 212pp. A few lightish ring marks to front board, o/w a Good+ HB copy. vcloth binding. EHRENWAL029887 £17.00
38583 Eide, Rita THE CELESTIAL VOICE OF DIANA Findhorn 1999. Her Spiritual Guidance to Finding Love. 151pp. Very good hardback in dustcover. Channelled material. EIDERITA038583 £5.71
38640 Eilers, Dana THE PRACTICAL PAGAN New Page Books 2002. Commonsense Guidelines for Modern Practitioners. 251pp. Soft covers. New. EILERSDA038640 £5.10
38641 Eilers, Dana THE PRACTICAL PAGAN New Page Books 2002. Commonsense Guidelines for Modern Practitioners. 251pp. Soft covers. Fine. EILERSDA038641 £4.90
14656 Einspruch,Henry (Editor) WOULD I? WOULD YOU? The Lewis and Harriet Lederer Foundation 1970. 91pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. EINSPRUC200907 £5.44
3612 Einstein, Patricia INTUITION Vega 2002. The Path to Inner Wisdom. How to discover and use your greatest natural resource. With practical exercises. xxiii+221pp. A fine copy in soft covers. EINSTEIN003612 £5.44
31108 Einstein, Patricia INTUITION Vega 2002. The Path to Inner Wisdom. How to discover and use your greatest natural resource. With practical exercises. xxiii+221pp. A New copy in soft covers. EINSTEIN031108 £5.78
33400 Einstein, Patricia INTUITION Element 1997. The Path To Inner Wisdom. A guide to discovering and using your greatest natural resource. xxiii+221pp. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. Foreword by Raymond Moody. EINSTEIN033400 £5.78
14657 Eisenam,ton TEMPTATIONS MEN FACE Kingsway Publications 1991. Straight Talk on Power , Money, Affairs Perfectionism, Insensitivity. 258pp. Soft covers. Some scoring to text otherwise good+ copy. EISENAMT100396 £5.17
2523 Eisenberg, Elizabeth TALES OF OLD DERBYSHIRE Countryside Books 1992. Tales of ancient customs and superstitions, murder and revolution and a way of life now gone forever. 125pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. EISENBER002523 £4.62
32120 Eisenman,R & Wise,M THE DEAD SEA SCROLLS UNCOVERED 1st.Element 1992. The first Complete Translation and Interpetation of 50 Key Documents Withheald For Over 35 years. ix+286pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. EISENMAN032120 £7.48
36015 Eisenman, R & Wise, M THE DEAD SEA SCROLLS UNCOVERED Element 1993. The first Complete Translation and Interpetation of 50 Key Documents Withheald For Over 35 years. ix+286pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. EISENMAN036015 £6.80
32732 Eisen, William THE AGASHAN DISCOURSES 1st.DeVorss 1978. The Asashan Teachers Speak on the Who, What, Where, When, and Why of Life on the Earth Plane. 368pp. Blue cloth binding. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. EISENWIL032732 £10.88
35336 Eisler, Raine THE POWER OF PARTNERSHIP New World Library 2003. Seven Relationships That Will Change Your Life. 303pp. Soft covers. A New copy. EISLERRA035336 £5.10
35337 Eisler, Raine THE POWER OF PARTNERSHIP New World Library 2003. Seven Relationships That Will Change Your Life. 303pp. Soft covers. A fine copy with remainder mark. EISLERRA035337 £4.90
33565 Eitel, E.J FENG SHUI Pentacle Books 1979. Or The Rudiments of Natural Sceince in China. 84pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. EITELEJ033565 £3.54
23110 ELBE, Louis FUTURE LIFE IN THE LIGHT OF ANCIENT WISDOM AND MODERN SCIENCE Skeffington & Son: London n/d., not modern. Being the authorized Trans. of La Vie Future Devant La Sagesse Antique Et La Science Moderne. Frontis. 320pp+Pub.Cat.20pp. Cloth binding rubbed and faded, o/w a good+, tight hardback copy. ELBELOUI023110 £9.52
844 Elder,I.Hill GEORGE OF LYDDA The Covenant Publishing Co: London 1949. Soldier, Saint and Martyr. St. George is seen, not as a mere legendary figure, but as a living man in conflict with the forces of evil, and as the victorious defender of early Christianity. By the author of Celt, Druid and Culdee. 108pp with b/w frontis plate. Some browning to end papers, some fading to covers, but o/w a good+ hardback copy in good dustcover. ELDERIHI000844 £14.96
1019 Elder,I.Hill GEORGE OF LYDDA The Covenant Publishing: London 1949. Soldier, Saint & Martyr. The historic thruth concerning St. George, 'Champion Knight of Christendom.' 108pp. with b/w frontis. Some browning to end papers, covers patchy, but o/w a good hardback copy in worn dustcover. ELDERIHI001019 £13.60
845 Elder,Isabel Hill FAR ABOVE RUBIES 1st.The Covenant Publishing Co:London 1957. Tales of the women of the Bible retold. 170pp. Some slight browning to end papers but o/w a very good hardback copy in good+ dustcover . ELDERISA000845 £12.24
14665 Elg,Stefan BEYOND BELIEF Tower 1970. Authentic Case Histories of the Supernatural-all Incredible but True. 155pp. A good PB copy. ELGSTEFA101442 £3.54
3594 Eliade, Mircea SHAMANISM Arkana 1989. Archaic techniques of ecstasy. A classic on shamanism. xxiii+610pp. a very good copy in soft covers. ELIADEMI003594 £7.48
14666 ELIADE,Mircea A HISTORY OF RELIGIOUS IDEAS 1st Collins 1979. From the Stone Age to the Eleusinian Mysteries. XV11 + 489pp. A very good copy in d/w. ELIADEMI014666 £16.32
31135 Eliade, Mircea SHAMANISM Arkana 1989. Archaic techniques of ecstasy. A classic on shamanism. xxiii+610pp. A fine good copy in soft covers. ELIADEMI031135 £7.82
31136 Eliade, Mircea SHAMANISM Arkana 1989. Archaic techniques of ecstasy. A classic on shamanism. xxiii+610pp. A New copy in soft covers. ELIADEMI031136 £8.50
14667 Elias,J & Ketcham,K IN THE HOUSE OF THE MOON 1st Hodder & Stoughton 1996. Reclaiming the Feminine Spirit of Healing. 399pp. Soft covers. VG. ELIASJ&K014667 £6.46
33460 Elinor, Robert GUDDHA & CHRIST 1st.Lutterworth Press 2000. Images of Wholeness. 223pp. Profusely illustrated in colour. large format. A fine hardback copy in lightly frayed dustcover. ELINORRO033460 £30.60
14668 Eliot,Alexander THE TIMELESS MYTHS . 1997. How Ancient Legends Influence the Modern World. 216pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. ELIOTALE014668 £5.44
31874 Elliot, Gil TWENTIETH CENTURY BOOK OF THE DEAD 1st.Allen Lane 1972. Attempts to describe the true and false cultures of mass death in our time. viii+242pp. A very good+ copy in lightly fraded dustcover. ELLIOTGI031874 £9.86
32457 Elliot, Hugh S.R MODERN SCIENCE AND THE ILLUSIONS OF PROFESSOR BERGSON Longmans, Green & Co 1912. xix+257pp. Scattered foxing, covers faded and well rubbed, light wear to spine ends, o/w a good sound hardback copy in cloth binding. ELLIOTHU032457 £9.52
14672 Elliot,Pat COPING WITH LOSS 1st.Picadilly Press 1997. A book in the How to Help Your Child series, a guide for parents on how to help their child with bereavement etc.viii + 120 pp. A very good copy in softcovers. ELLIOTPA014672 £4.42
14674 Elliot,Roger ASTROLOGY AND THE ROYAL FAMILY Pan Books 1977. 186pp. A good PB copy. ELLIOTRO014674 £3.74
39227 Elliot, Rose LIFE CYCLES Pan 1995. The Influence of Planetary Cycles on Our Lives. 254pp. Soft covers. Good+. ELLIOTRO039227 £3.40
3288 Elliott, Alan J CHINESE SPIRIT-MEDIUMS IN SINGAPORE The Athlone Press 1990. No.14 in the London School of Economics, Monographs on Social Anthropology. A study of the spirit-medium cults and Chinese religious life in Singapore. 179pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. ELLIOTTA003288 £4.90
14675 Elliott,Alan J.A CHINESE SPIRIT-MEDIUM CULTS IN SINGAPORE Published for Department of Anthropology, The London School of Economics and Political Science 1955. Monographs on Social Anthropology No. 14, (New Series). 179pp. A good+, clean, tight HB copy. B/w Plates. ELLIOTTA014675 £27.20
14677 ELLIOTT,G.Maurice WHEN PROPHETS SPOKE Psychic Press 1987. 191pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ELLIOTTG014677 £4.62
40238 Elliott, Maurice THE PSYCHIC LIFE OF JESUS Psychic BC 1938. 168pp. Inscription to half title pages, o/w a very good hardback. ELLIOTTM040238 £4.76
205297 Elliott,Paul WARRIOR CULTS 1st.Blandford 1995. A History of Magical, Mystical and Murderous Organizations. 192pp. A fine hardback copy with B/w plates and clipped dustcover. ELLIOTTP205297 £9.52
31200 Elliott, Rev.G.Maurice WHEN PROPHETS SPOKE Psychic Press 1987. Spiritualism in the Old Testament. 191pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. ELLIOTTR031200 £5.10
31664 Elliott, Rev.G.Maurice WHEN PROPHETS SPOKE Psychic Press 1987. Spiritualism in the Old Testament. 191pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. A serious attempt to understand the so-called miraculous and theophanic elements in the Old Testament. ELLIOTTR031664 £5.30
14679 Elliott,W.H RENDEZVOUS John Murray 1947. The Life that some call Death. 96pp. Cloth binding. Browning to bep o/w a good+ hardback copy worn dustcover. ELLIOTTW014679 £6.80
14680 Ellis,D.E A THOUSAND AGES Digit Books 1961. 155pp. A good PB copy. ELLISDE101604 £3.54
203944 Ellis,Keith SCIENCE AND THE SUPERNATURAL 1st.Wayland Publishers 1974. 191pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w plates. ELLISKEI203944 £8.16
14682 Ellis,Normandi DREAMS OF ISIS 1st.Quest 1995. A Woman's Spiritual Sojourn. Deep transformational process informed by Egyptian tradition. 417pp. A fine HB copy in dustcover. ELLISNOR014682 £8.16
14683 Ellis,Peter Berresford THE DRUIDS 1st.Constable 1994. This highly readable book is deemed to be one of the standard works on the Druids. 304pp. with b/w photographic plates. a very good hardback copy in watermarked dustcover (nothing serious). ELLISPET014683 £13.60
14685 Ellis, Peter Berresford THE DRUIDS 1st.Constable 1994. The author is a bard of the Cornish Gorsedd. 302pp. B/w Plates. Very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. ELLISPET014685 £14.96
204223 Ellis,Peter Berresford THE CELTIC EMPIRE Guild 1990. The First Millenium of Celtic History 1000BC - 51 AD . 246pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover and colour and B/w plates. ELLISPET204223 £6.46
14686 Ellis,Ralph JESUS LAST OF THE PHARAOHS . 1999. Truth Behind The Mask Revealed . xv + 318pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. Colour plates. ELLISRAL014686 £11.56
14687 Ellis,Ralph THOTH ARCHITECT OF THE UNIVERSE . 1998. Revolutionary Evidence For Neolithic Maps Of The Earth. xii + 287pp. A very good hardback with dustcover. ELLISRAL014687 £8.50
14689 Ellis,Ralph THOTH ARCHITECT OF THE UNIVERSE Edfu Books 1998. Revolutionary Evidence For Neolithic Maps Of The Earth. xii + 287pp. A fine hardback with dustcover. ELLISRAL014689 £10.88
14691 Ellis,Richard IMAGINING ATLANTIS 1st.Alfred A. Knopf 1998. In this volume the author introduces the lay naturalist to sea-monster lore. 322pp. with b/w intext photographs and illustrations. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. ELLISRIC014691 £8.50
36981 Ellsworth, Paul DIRECT HEALING Newcastle Publishing 1982. 173pp. Soft covers. Good+. ELLSWORT036981 £4.08
37286 Elworthy, Scilla UNARMED HEROES Clairview Books 2004. The Courage to Go Beyond Violence. 272pp. Soft covers. New. ELWORTHY037286 £3.06
37287 Elworthy, Scilla UNARMED HEROES Clairview Books 2004. The Courage to Go Beyond Violence. 272pp. Soft covers. Fine. ELWORTHY037287 £2.86
37386 Emerson, Margaret BREATHING UNDERWATER North Atlantic Books 1994. The Inner Life of T'ai Chi Ch'uan. 114pp, Soft covers. New. EMERSONM037386 £3.13
37387 Emerson, Margaret BREATHING UNDERWATER North Atlantic Books 1994. The Inner Life of T'ai Chi Ch'uan. 114pp, Soft covers. Fine. EMERSONM037387 £2.89
14695 Emmet,E.R LEARNING TO PHILOSOPHIZE Pelican Books 1986. 270pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. EMMETER014695 £4.35
33005 Emmott, Elizabeth B THE STORY OF QUAKERISM Swarthmore Press: London 1920. frontis. xi+284pp. soft cloth binding. wear to spine o/w a good sound copy. EMMOTTEL033005 £5.44
14696 E.M.S ONE THING I KNOW John Watkins: London 1919. Or The Power Of The Unseen. Preface by J.Arthur Hill. 146pp. gt.sp. Blue cloth binding. A good+ tight HB copy. EMS000835 £21.76
3057 E.M.S. ONE THING I KNOW 1st.John M. Watkins : London 1918. or The Power of the Unseen. The healing of E.M.S. through spirit. 146pp.with foredges uncut. Some browning to endpapers, slack to ft.bd., some rubbing to covers but o/w a good hardback copy in dark blue cloth binding with gt.sp.. EMS003057 £20.40
38744 Encyclopedia Brittania EIGHTEENTH CENTURY CHEMISTRY AS IT RELATES TO ALCHEMY Kessinger 1978. viii+173pp. Large format. Soft covers. Very good. ENCYCLOP038744 £11.42
14698 Enel A MESSAGE FROM THE SPHINX 1st.Rider & Co. 1936. Part I is on Hieroglyphic Writing and Principles of Egyptian Religion, Part II is on The Hebraic Cabala and Part III is about Art and Science. 299pp.+8pp.pub.cat.+ 34 b/w illustrations. Some slight browning to fep, some rubbing to covers but o/w a very good hardback copy in cloth binding . ENEL014698 £23.80
14699 Enelow,Gertrude BODY DYNAMICS New York n/d., circa 1960. The Zen and zest of Self-Development. How to achieve body balance for better health and appearance. 128pp. A good+ HB copy in frayed dustcover. ENELOWGE014699 £8.16
39472 England, Roger & Bancroft, Anne THE WISDOM OF ZEN Oneworld Publications 2001. 192pp. A very good+ hardback in dustcover. ENGLANDR039472 £2.92
39473 England, Roger & Bancroft, Anne THE WISDOM OF ZEN Oneworld Publications 2001. 192pp. A New hardback in dustcover. ENGLANDR039473 £3.13
36785 Engle, June THE COMPLETE BREAST BOOK Newleaf 2000. 287pp. Soft covers. New. ENGLEJUN036785 £4.08
36786 Engle, June THE COMPLETE BREAST BOOK Newleaf 2000. 287pp. Soft covers. Fine. ENGLEJUN036786 £3.81
30195 English,E.Schuyler RE-THINKING THE RAPTURE Loizeaux 1978. An Examination of What the Scriptures Teach as to the Time of the Transformation of the Chruch in Relation to the Tribulation. 123pp. Soft covers. Crease to front corner, o/w a very good copy. ENGLISHE030195 £6.46
14700 Ennever,W.J YOUR MIND AND HOW TO USE IT Jaico Publishing House 1957. A Self-Instruction Course, Showing how to Develop the Powers of Mind and Memory for Achievment of Success in Life, Business, Professional and Social. . 170pp. A very good PB copy. ENNEVERW200972 £3.94
14704 Enomiya-Lassalle,Hugo M THE PRACTICE OF ZEN MEDITATION Crucible 1990. 123pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy with B/w illustrations. ENOMIYAL014704 £7.14
37725 Ephemeris THE CONCISE PLANETARY EPHEMERIS FOR 1900 TO 1950 A.D. AT MIDNIGHT Hieratic Publishing 1979. Given At Midnight Ephemeris Time in the Ture Longitude and True Declination Coordinates of Date. Soft covers. Good+. EPHEMERI037725 £5.10
37726 Ephemeris THE CONCISE PLANETARY EPHEMERIS FOR 1950 TO 2000 A.D. AT MIDNIGHT Hieratic Publishing 1977. Given At Midnight Ephemeris Time in the Ture Longitude and True Declination Coordinates of Date. Soft covers. Good+. EPHEMERI037726 £5.10
32692 Ephesian (C.E.Bechhofer Roberts) THE MYSTERIOUS MADAME 1st. John Lane: London 1931. A Life of Madame Blavatsky. frontis. 241pp. Covers a bit faded & rubbed, o/w a good+, tight hardback copy in remains of a dustcover. EPHESIAN032692 £32.64
14707 EPSTEIN,Alan HOW TO HAVE MORE LOVE IN YOUR LIFE . 1996. Everyday Actions for Nourishing Heart and Soul. 311pp. Soft covers. VG. EPSTEINA014707 £4.22
39230 Eschmann, Kulke & Tripathi (Editors) THE CULT OF JAGANNATH AND THE REGIONAL TRADITION OF ORISSA Manohar 1978. xx+538+ plates and fold-out maps. Cloth binding. A very good hardback in lightly worn dustcover. ESCHMANN039230 £42.84
35761 Esfoma (The Signs Of The Times) THE PATH OF KOSMON SERVICE Kosmon Press: London n/d., nor modern. 8pp. Paper covers. Very good. ESFOMATH035761 £2.72
35412 Ettinger, Robert THE PROSPECT OF IMMORTALITY Sidgwick & Jackson 1965. A Scientific Probability of the Revival and Rejuvenation of our Frozen Bodies. xxii+194pp. A very good hardback copy in well rubbed and slightly worn dustcover. ETTINGER035412 £12.24
14711 EVANS,Christopher & Peter LANDSCAPES OF THE NIGHT 1st.Gollancz: London 1983. How & Way We Dream. 254pp. a very good Hhardback in dustcover. EVANSCHR014711 £7.82
14712 EVANS,Colin THE NEW WAITE'S COMPENDIUM OF NATAL ASTROLOGY . 1981. With Ephemeris for 1880-1980 & Universal House Tables, revised & brought up to date by Brian Gardener. X1V + 262pp. Soft covers. VG.. EVANSCOL017835 £4.25
203582 Evans,Colin THE NEW WAITE'S COMPENDIUM OF NATAL ASTROLOGY Routledge & Kegan Paul: London 1953. With Ephemeris for 1870-1960 and Universal Table of Houses. xii + 236pp. Green cloth binding, title in gilt on red. Light rubbing to spine o/w a very good hardback copy. EVANSCOL203582 £20.40
205135 Evans,Colin THE NEW WAITE'S COMPENDIUM OF NATAL ASTROLOGY Routledge & Kegan Paul 1981. With Ephemeris for 1880-1990 and Universal Table of Houses. Revised edition. 276pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. EVANSCOL205135 £4.35
14716 EVANS,Hilary GODS SPIRITS COSMIC GUARDIANS 1st Aquarian 1987. Encounters with Non-Human Beings. 287pp. Plates. A good+ hardback. EVANSHIL014716 £8.50
14717 Evans,Hilary VISIONS APPARITIONS ALIEN VISITORS BCA 1984. 320pp. a very good hardback. EVANSHIL014717 £8.50
30350 Evans,Hilary UFO's 1st Albany Books 1979. The Greatest Mystery. 93pp. Very well illustrated in colour & b/w. A good+ copy in torn d/w. EVANSHIL030350 £5.30
31412 Evans, Hilary VISIONS * APPARITIONS * ALIEN VISITORS BCA 1984. A Comparative Study of the Entity Enigma. 320pp. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. A comprehensive study of ghosts, apparitions, astral doubles, alien visitors, and the many other non-human entities. EVANSHIL031412 £7.82
33008 Evans, Hilary VISIONS APPARITIONS ALIEN VISITORS BCA 1984. A Comparative Study of the Entitiy Enigma. 320pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. EVANSHIL033008 £5.78
38438 Evans, Hilary GODS * SPIRITS * COSMIC GUARDIANS 1st.Aquarian 1987. Encounters with Non-Human Beings. 287pp. Edges of pages bowning o/w a fine hardback in dustcover. EVANSHIL038438 £32.30
38441 Evans, Hilary VISIONS * APPARITIONS * ALIEN VISITORS Aquarian 1984. A Comparative Study of the Entity Enigma. 320pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. EVANSHIL038441 £6.12
39933 Evans, Lorraine KINDOM OF THE ARK Simon & Schuster 2000. The Startling Story of how the Ancient British Race is Descened from the Pharaohs. xvi+336pp. A Fine hardback in dustcover. EVANSLOR039933 £5.71
14722 EVANS,Mark A GUIDE TO HERBAL REMEDIES C W Daniel 1996. 94pp. Soft covers. VG+. EVANSMAR014722 £4.35
35048 Evans, Mark A QUESTION OF ANSWERS? Wooden Books 2000. 57pp. Soft covers. A New copy. EVANSMAR035048 £1.09
35049 Evans, Mark A QUESTION OF ANSWERS? Wooden Books 2000. 57pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. EVANSMAR035049 £1.02
14723 EVANS,P & DEEHAM,G THE KEYS TO CREATIVITY . 1990. Unlocking the Secrets of the Creative Mind. 222pp. Soft covers. VG. EVANSP&D014723 £4.62
38241 Evans, Roger SOMERSET STORIES OF THE SUPERNATURAL Countryside Books 2001. 128pp. Soft covers. Very good+. EVANSROG038241 £7.21
14724 Evans,Sebastian (Transator) THE HIGH HISTORY OF THE HOLY GRAIL James Clarke n/d. 395pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. EVANSSEB014724 £8.84
3532 Evans, Sybil & Cohen, Sherry Suib HOT BUTTONS Piatkus 2002. How to Resolve Conflict and Cool Everyone Down. Why anger, both expressed and unexpressed, can lead to serious health problems and how determine your conflict style-are you a peace at all costs type or an exploder. xvi+336pp. a very good copy in soft covers. EVANSSYB003532 £3.74
31032 Evans, Sybil & Cohen, Sherry Suib HOT BUTTONS Piatkus 2002. How to Resolve Conflict and Cool Everyone Down. Why anger, both expressed and unexpressed, can lead to serious health problems and how determine your conflict style-are you a peace at all costs type or an exploder. xvi+336pp. a fine copy in soft covers. EVANSSYB031032 £4.08
34852 EVANS-WENTZ,W.Y TIBET'S GREAT YOGI MILAREPA . . A Biography from the Tibetan Religious Leader. 346pp. Soft cvoers. Pages browning o/w a good copy. Despite the many sectarian differences between the numerous sects of Tibetan Buddhism, they all unite in holding the Great Yogi Milarepa in the highest reverence & esteem. EVANSWEN034852 £3.81
39955 Evans-Wentz, W TIBETAN YOGA AND SECRET DOCTRINES Oxford University Press 1958. Or Seven Books of Wisdom of the Great Pathm According to the late Lama Kazi Dawa-Samdup's English rendering. xlii+389pp. frontis. gilt spine and front board. Green cloth binding soiled, o/w a good hardback. EVANSWEN039955 £9.52
14729 Evans,W.H. ALTAR LILIES 1st.The Greater World: London n/d but old. The Messages of Brother Joseph. A manual for meditation from the Spirit world. 132pp. some browning to fep & bep.but o/w a very good hardback copy in blue cloth binding with dec.gt.ft.bd.& sp. some rust marks to ft. bd.. EVANSWH002204 £16.32
14731 EVANS, W.H A NEW HEAVEN Psychic BC 1953. A study of the Life Beyond. 109pp. Good+ Hardback. EVANSWH014731 £7.82
34279 Evans, W.H MODERN SPIRITUALISM British Spiritualists' Lyceum Union 1923. 116pp. frontis. Light rubbing to edges, o/w a very good, tight hardback copy. gt.sp.&ft.bd. to blue cloth binding. EVANSWH034279 £23.12
14732 Evanz-Wentz,W.V TIBET'S GREAT YOGI MILAREPA Oxford University Press 1969. A Biography from the Tibetan. 343pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. EVANZWEN100606 £6.80
14734 Evens,Colin THE NEW WAITE'S COMPENDIUM OF NATAL ASTROLOGY Routledge & Kegan Paul 1976. With Emhemeris for 1880-1980 and Universal Table of Houses. xiii + 252pp. stickers of star signs to epps, with notes, o/w a good hardback copy. EVENSCOL204164 £6.46
204292 Evens,Humphrey THE MYSTERY OF THE PYRAMIDS Marshall Cavendish 1979. 185pp. Very well illustrated in colour. A very good hardback copy in large format with slightly worn dustcover. EVENSHUM204292 £5.10
14737 Everett,Lee CELEBRITY REGRESSIONS Foulsham 1997. Past lives of the famous as told to Britain's leading therapist. 224pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. EVERETTL014737 £8.50
205215 Everett,Lee & Gloria Stewart THE HAPPY MEDIUM Futura 1983. 190pp. A good PB copy. EVERETTL205215 £3.67
31558 Ewald, Dr.Hand ACUPRESSURE TECHNIQUES Thorsons 1984. For the Self Treatment of Minor Ailments. 96pp. Soft cvoers. A very good copy. EWALDDRH031558 £5.30
3501 Ewin, Jeannette NUTRITIONAL THERAPY Vega 2002. An Introductory Guide to the Healing Power of Food. A title in the New Perspectives series. 127pp.with b/w intext photographs and illustrations. A New copy in soft covers. EWINJEAN003501 £3.94
30955 Ewin, Jeannette NUTRITIONAL THERAPY Vega 2002. An Introductory Guide to the Healing Power of Food. A title in the New Perspectives series. 127pp.with b/w intext photographs and illustrations. Scrape and crease to bk.cover but o/w a very good copy in soft covers. EWINJEAN030955 £3.54
30956 Ewin, Jeannette NUTRITIONAL THERAPY Vega 2002. An Introductory Guide to the Healing Power of Food. A title in the New Perspectives series. 127pp.with b/w intext photographs and illustrations. a fine copy in soft covers. EWINJEAN030956 £3.74
14740 EYRE,Margery THE WAY OF COMPANIONSHIP 1st.Psychic Press 1978. 192pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. EYREMARG014740 £5.10
14741 Eyre,Margery THE SEEKER AND THE FINDING 1st.Thorsons 1974. A Woman's Search for Inner Truth. 144pp. A very good Hardback in torn repaired dustcover. EYREMARG014741 £8.16
14742 Eyre,Margery THE SACRED MIRROR Colin Smythe 1980. A Spiritual Diary. 94pp. fep inscribed, o/w a very good HB copy. EYREMARG014742 £4.76
31632 EYRE,Margery THE WAY OF COMPANIONSHIP 1st.Psychic Press 1978. In two parts, selected and Edited by Elizabeth Gaythorpe. 192pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. EYREMARG031632 £4.90
31633 Eyre, Margery THE RAINBOW OF LIFE Psychic Press 1982. 106pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. EYREMARG031633 £6.80
33764 EYRE,Margery THE RAINBOW OF LIFE Privately Published 1982. Teaching received from Altmar, through Margery. 106pp. 1982 edn. Soft covers. A good+ copy. EYREMARG033764 £5.78
14746 Eysenck,Hans J & Sargent,Carl EXPLAINING THE UNEXPLAINED Book Club Associates 1982. Mysteries of the Paranormal. 192pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover, colour and B/w illustrations. EYSENCKH014746 £7.48
14747 EYSENCK,H.J REBEL WITH A CAUSE W.H.Allen 1990. The Autobiography of Eysenck. 310pp. A good+ copy in d/w. EYSENCKH014747 £8.84
14749 EYSENCK,Hans & SARGENT,Carl EXPLAINING THE UNEXPLAINED BCA 1982. 192pp. Well illustrated in colour & b/w. fep missing,o/w a very good copy in d/w. EYSENCKH014749 £7.82
14751 EYSENCK,H & M MINDWATCHING BCA 1981. This work provides amazing information about some of the most fascinating & thought-provoking work being conducted by psychologists, & relates the findings to our lives. 224pp. Well illustrated in colour & b/w. A very good HB copy in dustcover. EYSENCKH014751 £8.16
14752 Eysenck,H.J USES AND ABUSES OF PSYCHOLOGY Penguin Books 1962. 318pp. A good PB copy. EYSENCKH014752 £3.74
14753 Eysenck,H.J USES AND ABUSES OF PSYCHOLOGY Penguin Books 1963. 318pp. A good+ PB copy. EYSENCKH014753 £3.74
14755 Eysenck,Hans J & Sargent,Carl EXPLAINING THE UNEXPLAINED Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1982. Mysteries of the Paranormal. 192pp. Well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good hardback with dustcover. EYSENCKH014755 £7.14
14757 Eysenck,Hans J & Sargent,Carl EXPLAINING THE UNEXPLAINED Book Club Associates 1982. Mysteries of the Paranormal. 192pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover, colour and B/w illustrations. EYSENCKH014757 £7.82
33326 Eysenck, Hans J & Sargent, Carl KNOW YOUR OWN PSI-Q Michael Joseph: London 1983. 192pp. Illustrated. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. EYSENCKH033326 £4.62
35163 Eysenck, H.J & Wilson, Glenn THE PSYCHOLOGY OF SEX BCA 1979. 208pp. A good+ hardback copy. EYSENCKH035163 £4.90
14760 Eyton,Audrey AUDREY EYTON'S EVEN EASIER F-PLAN Allan Lane 1984. 288pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. EYTONAUD014760 £5.78