
1218 Gaarder,Jostein MAYA Phoenix House 2000. A rich and fascinating novel which addresses the big questions: creation, evolution, and the purpose of existence. By the author of Sophie's World. 309pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. GAARDERJ001218 £8.50
15174 Gad,Dr.Irene TAROT AND INDIVIDUATION . 1994. Correspondences with Cabala and Alchemy. 509pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GADDRIRE015174 £9.86
15175 Gad,Dr.Irene TAROT AND INDIVIDUATION . 1994. Correspondences with Cabala and Alchemy. 509pp. Soft covers. VG. GADDRIRE015175 £9.52
15177 Gaer,Joseph THE BURNING BUSH 1st.The Sinai Press 1929. Adapted Folklore Legends. Folklore with chapters such as The Legend of the Forbidden Trees, The Floating Menagerie and When Thermutis was Princess.xvi + 333pp. with cream and black plates and b/w illustrations by Aaron J. Goodelman. Some scattered foxing, some pages grubby, some wear and rubbing to covers, Wear to top of spine and nicks to bottom of spine but o/w a good+, tight hardback copy ingreen cloth with dec.gt.ft.bd.and spine and dec.fep & bep. GAERJOSE002492 £13.60
39384 Gaertner, Johannes WORLDLY VIRTUES Phanes Press 2002. A Catalogue of Reflections. 118pp. Soft covers. New. GAERTNER039384 £3.40
39385 Gaertner, Johannes WORLDLY VIRTUES Phanes Press 2002. A Catalogue of Reflections. 118pp. Soft covers. Very good+. GAERTNER039385 £3.06
34574 Gafni, Marc SOUL PRINTS Simon & Schuster 2001. Your Path to Fulfillment. xxxii+318pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. GAFNIMAR034574 £3.40
34964 Gafni, Marc SOUL PRINTS Simon & Schuster 2001. Your Path to Fulfillment. xxxii+318pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. GAFNIMAR034964 £3.26
34965 Gafni, Marc SOUL PRINTS Simon & Schuster 2001. Your Path to Fulfillment. xxxii+318pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. GAFNIMAR034965 £3.06
35899 Gainsford, Sylvia & Rodway, Howard THE RUNE VISION CARDS Vega Books 2002. Includes Book and Colour Card Set. A New set. GAINSFOR035899 £7.14
38026 Gak, Hyon WANTING ENLIGHTENMENT IS A BIG MISTAKE Shambhala 2006. Teachings of Zen Master Seung Sahn. 217pp. Soft covers. Very good+. GAKHYON038026 £4.22
15178 Galante,Lawrence TAI CHI THE SUPREME ULTIMATE . 1981. With History, Philosophy, Psychology, Physiology, Form, Applications, Breathing Technique. 208pp. Soft covers. VG. Well illustrated. GALANTEL015178 £6.12
15179 Galante,Lawrence TAI CHI Samuel Weiser 1988. The Supreme Ultimate. 208pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. GALANTEL015179 £6.46
15180 Galde,Phyllis CRYSTAL HEALING Llewellyn Publications 1993. The Next Step. 236pp. A good+ PB copy with B/w illustrations. GALDEPHY015180 £4.62
34296 Galde, Phyllis CRYSTAL HEALING Llewellyn 1999. The Next Step. 236pp. A fine PB copy. Covers Iproved Creativity, heighten intuition, heal yourself & others, make healing tools, etc. GALDEPHY034296 £2.99
34297 Galde, Phyllis CRYSTAL HEALING Llewellyn 1999. The Next Step. 236pp. A very good+ PB copy. Covers Iproved Creativity, heighten intuition, heal yourself & others, make healing tools, etc. GALDEPHY034297 £2.86
34298 Galde, Phyllis CRYSTAL HEALING Llewellyn 1999. The Next Step. 236pp. A very good+ PB copy. Covers Iproved Creativity, heighten intuition, heal yourself & others, make healing tools, etc. GALDEPHY034298 £2.72
15181 Gale,Julie SOUL TREK Light Publishing 1996. In the Universal Universe. 228pp. Soft covers. A NEW copy. GALEJULI015181 £5.44
15182 Gale,Julie SOUL TREK Light Publishing 1996. In the Universal Universe. 228pp. Soft covers. A VG copy. GALEJULI015182 £5.30
31999 Gale,Julie SOUL TREK Light Publishing 1996. In the Universal Universe. 228pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GALEJULI031999 £4.08
32000 Gale,Julie SOUL TREK Light Publishing 1996. In the Universal Universe. 228pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. GALEJULI032000 £3.74
32419 Gale,Julie SOUL TREK Light Publishing 1996. In the Universal Universe. 228pp. Soft covers. A New copy. GALEJULI032419 £4.42
39323 Galenorn, Yasmine TOTEM MAGIC Crossing Press 2004. Dance of the Shape-Shifter. 222pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. GALENORN039323 £5.44
39324 Galenorn, Yasmine TOTEM MAGIC Crossing Press 2004. Dance of the Shape-Shifter. 222pp. Soft covers. Very good+. GALENORN039324 £5.17
39733 Galenorn, Yasmine MAGICAL MEDITATIONS Crossing Press 2004. Guided Imagery for the Pagan Path. 223pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. GALENORN039733 £4.76
39734 Galenorn, Yasmine MAGICAL MEDITATIONS Crossing Press 2004. Guided Imagery for the Pagan Path. 223pp. Soft covers. Very good+. GALENORN039734 £4.42
30328 Gallagher,Ann-Marie INNER MAGIC Mitchell Beazley 2001. A Guide to Witchcraft. The author fixes the source of magical power firmly in the world around us, and shows us ways of using magic beneficially to enhance our spiritual selves. 159pp.with colour illustrations and plates. A very good large format hardback copy in dustcover. GALLAGHE030328 £7.82
31042 Gallagher, Ann-Marie THE GODDESS HarperCollins 2002. A title in The Way of series. Helps you to find your Goddess within and work with Her. viii+294pp.with b/w illustrations. A New copy in soft covers. GALLAGHE031042 £4.76
34355 Gallagher, Ann-Marie WAY OF THE GODDESS Thorsons 2002. 302pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GALLAGHE034355 £4.42
34356 Gallagher, Ann-Marie WAY OF THE GODDESS Thorsons 2002. 302pp. Soft covers. New. GALLAGHE034356 £4.62
35265 Gallagher, Ann-Marie MAGICAL SPELLS FOR YOUR HOME Barron's Educational Series 2002. 128pp. Well illustratedin colour. A New Hardback copy in dustcover. GALLAGHE035265 £5.10
35651 Gallagher, Ann-Marie MAGICAL SPELLS FOR YOUR HOME Barron's Educational Series 2002. 128pp. Well illustratedin colour. A fine Hardback copy in dustcover. GALLAGHE035651 £4.90
39609 Gallagher, Ann-Marie MAGICAL SPELLS FOR YOUR HOME Barron's Educational Series 2002. 128pp. Well illustrated in colour. Soft covers. New. GALLAGHE039609 £4.62
39610 Gallagher, Ann-Marie MAGICAL SPELLS FOR YOUR HOME Barron's Educational Series 2002. 128pp. Well illustrated in colour. Soft covers. Very good+. GALLAGHE039610 £4.35
35995 Gallan, China THE BOND BETWEEN WOMEN G P Putnam's Sons 1999. A Journey to Fierce Compassion. 367pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GALLANCH035995 £4.08
36776 Gallan, China THE BOND BETWEEN WOMEN G P Putnam's Sons 1999. A Journey to Fierce Compassion. 367pp. Soft covers. New. GALLANCH036776 £4.35
38282 Galland, China LONGING FOR DARKNESS Century 1990. Tara & the Black Madonna. A Ten-Year Journey in Search of the Female Face of God. xx+293pp. A very good+ hardback in dustcover. GALLANDC038282 £8.84
203928 Gall,Eward MYSTICISM THROUGHOUT THE AGES Rider: London n/d. 224pp. Cloth binding. One lose page, reading hardback copy. Cloth binding. GALLEWAR203928 £3.74
15190 GALLOWAY,Donald INEVITABLE JOURNEY . 1994. 171pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. GALLOWAY015190 £5.03
32252 Galloway, Margaret TO SERVE MANKIND 1st.Element 1986. The Work of Healing and the Life of the Spiritual Self. 76pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. GALLOWAY032252 £3.54
15193 Gallup,George ADVENTURES IN IMMORTALITY 1st.Souvenir Press 1982. A look beyond the threshold of death. 226pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. GALLUPGE015193 £10.20
40038 Gambhirananda, Swami (Translator) CHANDOGYA UPANISAD Advaita Ashrama 1997. xxxvii+690pp. A very good hardback in dustcovers. With Commentary of Sri Sankaracarya.. GAMBHIRA040038 £6.80
36658 Gandhi, M.K PRAYER Navajivan Publishing 1984. 228pp. Soft covers in paper wraps with some wear, o/w a good copy. GANDHIMK036658 £5.03
39086 Gandhi, M.K SARVODAYA Navajivan Publishing 1957. Its Principles and Programme. 69pp. Paper covers. Very good. GANDHIMK039086 £5.71
15196 Gandy,Wallace THE WANDERINGS OF RAMA Macmillan 1914. Prince of India . 121pp. A good+ copy edited by Wallace Gandy. Cloth binding. GANDYWAL201656 £6.46
38903 Gangooly, Phanindralal (Editor) THE SURYA SIDDHANTA Motilal Banarsidass 1989. A Text-Book of Hindu Astronomy. lvi+409pp. Cloth binding. A very good hardback in frayed dustcover. GANGOOLY038903 £19.04
15197 Gansberg,Judith,M & Gansberg,Alan L DIRECT ENCOUNTERS Coronet 1980. UFO Abductees Tell their Own Story. 201pp. A very good PB copy. GANSBERG015197 £4.62
32883 Garbett, Sir Colin THE RINGING RADIANCE Radha Soami Satsang Beas 1972. frontis. xvii+132pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed and lightly worn dustcover. GARBETTS032883 £7.82
39939 Gardiner, Philip THE SERPENT GRAIL Watkins Publishing 2005. The Truth Behind the Holy Grail, the Philosopher's Stone and the Elixir of Life. xv+336pp. New hardback in dustcover. Colour Plates. GARDINER039939 £6.80
39940 Gardiner, Philip THE SERPENT GRAIL Watkins Publishing 2005. The Truth Behind the Holy Grail, the Philosopher's Stone and the Elixir of Life. xv+336pp. Near fine hardback in dustcover. Colour Plates. GARDINER039940 £6.53
3387 Gardner, Adelaide VITAL MAGNETIC HEALING The Theosophical Publishing House 1957. Transaction of the Medical Group, Theosophical Research Centre. The result of work done by a group of students and healers to study vital magnetic healing. viii+61pp. Covers rubbed but o/w a good copy in paper covers. GARDNERA003387 £6.12
15200 Gardner,Adelaide MEDITATION Quest 1973. A Practical Study with Exercises. 108pp. A very good copy. Soft covers. GARDNERA015200 £3.74
15201 Gardner,Adelaide MEDITATION The Theosophical Publishing House 1973. A Practical Study with Exercises. 116pp. A very good PB copy. GARDNERA015201 £4.42
15204 Gardner,E. L CHAINS AND ROUNDS The Theosophical Society 1948. 15pp. A good+ PB copy. GARDNERE015204 £5.78
36667 Gardner, Edward THE PLAY OF CONSCIOUSNESS 1st.Theosophical Publishing House: London 1939. Within the Web. 100pp. Some browning to pages. covers rubbed, o/w a good+ hardback copy in cloth binding. GARDNERE036667 £10.20
15206 Gardner,Laurence GENESIS OF THE GRAIL KINGS 1st.Bantam Press 1999. The Pendragon Legecy of Adam and Eve. A controversial and uniquely comprehansive book of Messianic descent. xx + 316 pp. with b/w photographic plates. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. GARDNERL015206 £9.52
39635 Gardner, Laurence THE SHADOW OF SOLOMON Harper Element 2005. The Lost Secret of The Freemasons Revealed. 432pp. A New hardback in dustcover. GARDNERL039635 £5.78
39645 Gardner, Laurence THE SHADOW OF SOLOMON Harper Element 2005. The Lost Secret of The Freemasons Revealed. 432pp. A very good+ hardback in dustcover. GARDNERL039645 £5.44
1886 Gardner,Ruth INSTANT HANDWRITING ANALYSIS Llewellyn Publications 1989. A Key to Personal Sccess. A clear, illuminating book on graphology. xiii+159pp.+pub.cat. with transparencies in pocket to bep. Sellotape marks to endpapers but o/w a very good large format copy in soft covers. GARDNERR001886 £6.12
15211 GARDNER,Richard EVOLUTION THROUGH THE TAROT Rigel Press 1970. 112pp. gt.sp. Cloth binding. fep missing, o/w a good+ copy in frayed dustcover. GARDNERR015211 £8.50
30319 Gardner,Ruth A GRAPHOLOGY STUDENT'S WORKBOOK Llewellyn 1975. A Workbook for Group Instruction of Self Study. 137pp. Soft cvoers. Large format. Good. GARDNERR030319 £9.52
38631 GARDNER,Richard EVOLUTION THROUGH THE TAROT Rigel Press 1970. 112pp. gt.sp. Cloth binding. fep missing, o/w a good+ copy in frayed dustcover. GARDNERR038631 £7.14
30939 Gard, Renou, Williams, Hertzberg, Dunstan & Brand BUDDHISM: HUNDUISM: ISLAM: JUDAISM: PROTECTANTISM: CATHOLICISM Braziller 1961. Boxed Set. 256+255+256+256+255+256pp. Boxed Set. Very good in rubbed dustcovers. Together in box. GARDRENO030939 £12.24
203261 Gard,Richard A (Editor) BUDDHISM Washington Square Press 1969. 265pp. A very good PB copy. GARDRICH203261 £3.74
15212 Garen,Nancy TAROT MADE EASY Piatkus 1990. Get Immediate Specific Answers to Your Most Pressing Questions with this Amazingly Simple New Method.. 383pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy with B/w illustrations. GARENNAN015212 £6.80
39726 Garfield, Patricia CREATIVE DREAMING Prentice Hall 1995. Plan and Control Your Dreams to Develop Creativity, Overcome Fears, Solve Problems, and Create a Better Self. 272pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. GARFIELD039726 £2.99
39727 Garfield, Patricia CREATIVE DREAMING Prentice Hall 1995. Plan and Control Your Dreams to Develop Creativity, Overcome Fears, Solve Problems, and Create a Better Self. 272pp. Soft covers. Very good+. GARFIELD039727 £2.72
34220 Garner, James Finn POLITICALLY CORRECT BEDTIME STORIES Books Ltd 1995. x+79pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. GARNERJA034220 £3.06
15214 Garner,Rod THE BIG QUESTIONS SPCK 1995. Believing with Heart and Mind. 139pp. Soft covers. A very good copy.. GARNERRO015214 £3.94
15215 Garnier,Colonel J. THE GREAT PYRAMID, IT'S BUILDER AND IT'S PROPHECY Robert Banks: London 1912. With a Review of the Corresponding Prophecies of Scripture Relating to Coming Events and the Approaching End of the Age. Pyramidology from the British-Israel Association. xvi+385pp.with b/w frontis. and fold out diagram. Some rubbing to top and bottom of spine and leading and trailing edges, library sticker of the British-Israel Federation and small number plate to spine, o/w a very good hardback copy in red cloth binding with dec.gt.ft.bd.and sp.. GARNIERC015215 £19.04
1106 Garn,Stamley M HUMAN RACES Charles Thomas: Illinois 1962. The companion volume to the auhtor's earlier work, Readings on Race ( 1959 ). xiv+137pp. with b/w plates and illustrations. Some foxing to top edges but o/w a very good hardback copy in dark red cloth binding with gt.sp. in slightly worn dustcover. GARNSTAM001106 £8.16
15217 Garratt,B.Copson MAN PHYSICALLY, MENTALLY, AND SPIRITUAL CONSIDERED Elliot Stock: London 1884. Essays On The Relation Of Natural Laws To The Restoration And Maintenance Of Health. 205pp + iii. gt.sp. & ft.bd.A good+ tight HB copy. GARRATTB000305 £24.48
39965 Garrett, Eileen MANY VOICES 1st.Allen & Unwin 1969. The Autobiography of a Medium. 254pp. Inscription to fep, o/w a good+ hardback. GARRETTE039965 £16.32
40007 Garrett, Eileen AWARENESS Creatove Age Press 1943. xvi+308pp. Inscription to fep., o/w a good+ hartdback in cloth binding. GARRETTE040007 £7.14
1157 Garson,George ORKNEY ALL THE WAY THROUGH John Donald Publishers: Edinburgh 1992. This is a personal celebration of the spirit of Orkney, it's islands, it's customs and folklore, it's people and it's language. 90pp. A very good+ copy in soft covers. GARSONGE001157 £4.42
24451 Garson,George ORKNEY ALL THE WAY THROUGH John Donald Publishers: Edinburgh 1992. This is a personal celebration of the spirit of Orkney, it's islands, it's customs and folklore, it's people and it's language. 90pp. A nr.fine copy in soft covers. GARSONGE024451 £4.76
36945 Garstin, E.J.Langford THEURGY Rider 1930. Or The Hermetic Practice A Treatise On Spiritual Alchemy. 144pp. Covers faded, o/w a good+ hardback in worn dustcover. GARSTINE036945 £71.40
32823 Garver, Will L BROTHER OF THE THIRD DEGREE Health Research 1973. 377pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. GARVERWI032823 £6.12
15219 Garvey,John (Editor) MODERN SPIRITUALITY: AN ANTHOLOGY Darton,Longman & Todd 1986. 159pp. Soft Covers. A very good+ copy. GARVEYJO015219 £5.30
15220 GASCOIGNE,Bamber THE CHRISTIANS . 1978. Well Illust. 334pp. VG. Soft covers. GASCOIGN015220 £5.10
37926 Gaskin, Stephen AMAZING DOPE TALES Ronin 1999. 149pp. Soft covers. Fine. GASKINST037926 £2.72
37927 Gaskin, Stephen AMAZING DOPE TALES Ronin 1999. 149pp. Soft covers. New. GASKINST037927 £2.99
203426 Gasson,Roy (Editor) THE ILLUSTRATED EDGAR ALLAN POE Jupitor Books: London 1976. A Selection of the Tales together with a Poem Edited and with an Introduction by Rob Gasson. xvii + 236pp. A good+ hardback copy with slightly worn dustcover. colour and B/w plates. GASSONRO203426 £6.46
2140 Gaster, Theodor H THE SCRIPTURES OF THE DEAD SEA SECT Secker & Warburg 1957. A complete translation of the Dead Sea Scrolls. 359pp. Some geeral browing , tear to bottom of spine, but o/w a good copy in soft covers. GASTERTH002140 £6.46
2003 Gater, Dilys A PSYCHIC'S CASEBOOK Robert Hale 1996. An unputdownable account of a psychic's experiences that are truly 'out of this world.' 157pp. A fine copy in soft covers. GATERDIL002003 £5.10
30867 Gater, Dilys A PSYCHIC'S CASEBOOK Robert Hale 1996. An unputdownable account of a psychic's experiences that are truly 'out of this world.' 157pp. A very good copy in soft covers. GATERDIL030867 £4.90
32121 Gathorne-Hardy, Jonathan THE RISE AND FALL OF THE BRITISH NANNY Weidenfeld: London 1993. 350pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. GATHORNE032121 £4.62
15225 Gattey,Charles Neilson VISIONARIES AND SEERS Prism Unity 1988. They Saw Tomorrow. 288pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. GATTEYCH015225 £5.30
15226 Gattey,Charles Neilson PROPHECY AND PREDICTION IN THE 20TH CENTURY Aquarian/Thorsons 1989. 270pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. GATTEYCH015226 £5.44
15227 Gattey,Charles Neilson THEY SAW TOMORROW 1st Harrap: London 1977. Seers and Sorcerers from Delphi till Today. 288pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w illustrations. GATTEYCH015227 £8.16
30895 Gattey,Charles Neilson VISIONARIES AND SEERS Prism 1988. They Saw Tomorrow. 288pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. GATTEYCH030895 £5.78
30896 Gattey,Charles Neilson VISIONARIES AND SEERS Prism 1988. They Saw Tomorrow. 288pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GATTEYCH030896 £6.12
15233 Gauquelin,Michel DREAMS AND ILLUSIONS OF ASTROLOGY Glover & Blair 1980. xiv + 181pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. GAUQUELI015233 £7.82
39196 Gauquelin, Michel WRITTEN IN THE STARS 1st.Aquarian Press 1988. The Proven Link Between Astrology and Destiny. 256pp. Pages browning o/w very good. GAUQUELI039196 £9.42
15237 Gawain, Shakti THE FOUR LEVELS OF HEALING Nataraj Publishing 1997. A Guide to Balancing the Spiritual, Mental, Emotional, and Physical Aspects of Life. -Shakti Gawain has given all of us enriching tools for both introspection and personal change. xii+108pp. A fine copy in soft covers. GAWAINSH002302 £3.94
2600 Gawain, Shakti THE PATH OF TRANSFORMATION Nataraj Publishing 2000. How Healing Ourselves can Change the World. A book which leads us to our next stage of growth and evolution. xviii+245pp. a fine copy in soft covers. GAWAINSH002600 £4.62
15236 Gawain,Shakti THE PATH OF TRANSFORMATION Nataraj Publishing 1993. How Healing Ourselves Can Change The World. 222pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GAWAINSH015236 £5.17
15240 GAWAIN,Shakti LIVING IN THE LIGHT . 1988. A Guide to Personal and Planetary Transformation. 192pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. GAWAINSH015240 £4.42
15244 Gawain,Shakti & King,Laurel LIVING IN THE LIGHT Eden Grove 1988. A Guide to Personal and Planetary Transformation. 211pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. GAWAINSH015244 £4.42
15245 Gawain,Shakti LIVING IN THE LIGHT Eden Grove Editions 1996. A Guide to Personal and Planetary Transformation. 211pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. GAWAINSH015245 £4.62
15243 Gawain,Shakti THE PATH OF TRASFORMATION . 1993. How Healing Ourselves Can Change The World. 221pp. Soft covers. VG. GAWAINSH028432 £5.30
30423 Gawain, Shakti THE PATH OF TRANSFORMATION Nataraj Publishing 2000. How Healing Ourselves can Change the World. A book which leads us to our next stage of growth and evolution. xviii+245pp. a very good copy in soft covers. GAWAINSH030423 £4.42
32076 GAWAIN,Shakti LIVING IN THE LIGHT Eden Grove 1988. A Guide to Personal and Planetary Transformation. 192pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. GAWAINSH032076 £3.81
35677 Gawain, Shakti LIVING IN THE LIGHT New World 1998. Newly Revised and Updated Audio Edition of the classic. fine boxed set of two audio cassettes. GAWAINSH035677 £4.90
37816 Gawain, Shakti CREATIVE VISUALIZATION New World Library 1990. Use the Power of Your Imagination to Create What You Want in Your Life. 152pp. Soft covers. Near very good. GAWAINSH037816 £2.38
15249 Gayer,M.H THE HERITAGE OF THE ANGLO-SAXON RACE The Covenant Publishing Co.: London 1941. A five-colour chart with companion volume, depicting the history of the Anglo-Saxon race down through the ages. 143pp. with b/w fold out frontis and chart ( 40x28 in.). Some light scattered foxing, some rubbing to top and bottom fo spine but o/w a very good hardback copy with blue cloth binding in torn dustcover. GAYERMH000254 £16.32
653 Gayer,M.H THE HERITAGE OF THE ANGLO-SAXON RACE The Covenant Publishing Co: London 1939. A treatise on the 'proof ' of British descendancy from the ten lost tribes of Israel. 143pp. with b/w fold-out frontis. map pocket to bep but map missing. Some light scatterd foxing, Odd small light stains to rubbed covers, Spine ends rubbed but o/w a good+ hardback copy in blue cloth binding with gt.sp.. GAYERMH000653 £12.24
15250 Gayer,M.H THE HERITAGE OF THE ANGLO-SAXON RACE The Covenant Publishing Company: London 1939. Exploring the links with Britain and the ten lost tribes of Israel.. 143pp. with b/w fold-out frontis. and fold-out diagrams in map pocket to bep. Scattered foxing, pp.119-122 loose, some rubbing to top and bottom of spine and leading and trailing edges, couple of loose pages, but o/w a good+ hardback copy in blue cloth binding with gt.sp.. GAYERMH000713 £17.00
991 Gayer, M.H. THE HERITAGE OF THE ANGLO-SAXON RACE The Covenant Publishing Company 1939. British-Israel material. 143pp. with b/w fold-out frontis. and chart in map pocket to bk.bd.. Some scattered foxing, wear to top and bottom of spine and leading and trailing edges, rubbing and some staining to boards but o/w a good hardback in blue cloth binding with gt.sp. . GAYERMH000991 £12.24
1988 Gayer, M.H. THE HERITAGE OF THE ANGLO-SAXON RACE The Covenant Publishing Co. 1941. British-Israel. 144pp.with fold-out b/w frontis.and fold-out colour chart in pocket to bep. Some scattered foxing, some rubbing and bowning to covers, white mark to ft.bd. but o/w a good hardback in blue cloth binding in worn dustcover. GAYERMH001988 £13.60
33295 Gayer,M.H THE HERITAGE OF THE ANGLO-SAXON RACE Privately Printed: London 1928. An attractive black leatherette binding. gt.sp.&ft.bd. Raised bands to spine all edges gilt. Large format. GAYERMH033295 £12.58
33612 Gay, Francis THE FRIENDSHIP BOOK 1982 D.C.Thomson 1982. Illustrated in colour & B/w. A very good hardback in dustcover. GAYFRANC033612 £2.58
3506 Gaythorpe, Elizabeth MY DEAR ALEXIAS 1st.Neville Spearman 1979. Letters from W.Tudor Pole to Rosamond Lehmann. Edited by Elizabeth Gaythorpe. 212pp. Bump to bottom of spine and dents to ft.bd. but o/w a good+ hardback in good+ dustcover. GAYTHORP003506 £4.62
15251 GAYTHORPE,Elizabeth MY DEAR ALEXIAS 1st.Neville Spearman 1979. Letters from Wellesley Tudor Pole to Rosamond Lehmann. Contains a Foreword by Lehmann. 212pp. A very good hardback in frayed dustcover. GAYTHORP015251 £7.48
30965 Gaythorpe, Elizabeth MY DEAR ALEXIAS 1st.Neville Spearman 1979. Letters from W.Tudor Pole to Rosamond Lehmann. Edited by Elizabeth Gaythorpe. 212pp. a very good hardback copy in good+ dustcover . GAYTHORP030965 £5.10
30966 Gaythorpe, Elizabeth MY DEAR ALEXIAS 1st.Neville Spearman 1979. Letters from W.Tudor Pole to Rosamond Lehmann. Edited by Elizabeth Gaythorpe. 212pp. a very good+ hardback copy in good+ dustcover . GAYTHORP030966 £5.30
30967 Gaythorpe, Elizabeth MY DEAR ALEXIAS 1st.Neville Spearman 1979. Letters from W.Tudor Pole to Rosamond Lehmann. Edited by Elizabeth Gaythorpe. 212pp. Bump to bottom of spine and dents to ft.bd. but o/w a near fine hardback copy in dustcover . GAYTHORP030967 £6.12
34072 Gaythorpe, Elizabeth MY DEAR ALEXIAS 1st.Spearman 1979. Letters from Wellesley Tudor Pole to Rosamond Lehmann. 212pp. Foreword by Rosamond Lehmann. A New Hardback copy. GAYTHORP034072 £2.39
34073 Gaythorpe, Elizabeth MY DEAR ALEXIAS 1st.Spearman 1979. Letters from Wellesley Tudor Pole to Rosamond Lehmann. 212pp. Foreword by Rosamond Lehmann. A New Hardback copy. GAYTHORP034073 £4.42
34939 Gaythorpe, Elizabeth MY DEAR ALEXIAS 1st.Neville Spearman 1979. Letters from W.Tudor Pole to Rosamond Lehmann. Edited by Elizabeth Gaythorpe. 212pp. A New hardback copy. GAYTHORP034939 £3.40
34940 Gaythorpe, Elizabeth MY DEAR ALEXIAS 1st.Neville Spearman 1979. Letters from W.Tudor Pole to Rosamond Lehmann. Edited by Elizabeth Gaythorpe. 212pp. A fine hardback copy. GAYTHORP034940 £3.06
35180 Geary, James THE BODY ELECTRIC Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2002. An Anatomy of the New Bionic Senses. viii+214pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. GEARYJAM035180 £5.44
35181 Geary, James THE BODY ELECTRIC Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2002. An Anatomy of the New Bionic Senses. viii+214pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. GEARYJAM035181 £5.10
32952 Geddes & Grosset UNDERSTANDING ALLERGIES Geddes & Grosset 1999. Common Alergens, Symptons, Teatment. 240pp. Soft covers. Small format. A very good copy. GEDDES&G032952 £2.72
2238 Geddes, Shiela ASTROLOGY Macdonald Guidelines 1982. A volume in the Guidelines series of educational books. Clearly written and well illustrated. 96pp. with b/w and colour illustrations and colour plates. a very good copy in soft covers. GEDDESSH002238 £2.72
36174 Geddes, Sheila WELCOME TO MY WORLD Central Publishing 2004. The Extraordinary Life of a Ordinary Woman. 194pp. Soft cvoers. A very good+ copy. GEDDESSH036174 £7.48
37779 Geddes, Shiela ASTROLOGY 1st.Aquarian 1980. A Complete Course in the Working Techniques of Natal Astrology. 208pp. Very good hardback in dustcover. Clearly written and well illustrated. GEDDESSH037779 £4.76
32317 Gee, H.L FOLK TALES OF YORKSHIRE Thomas Nelson 1960. illustrated. vii+158pp. Smallish format. gt.sp. Blue cloth binding. A very good hardback copy. GEEHL032317 £5.78
15252 Gee,Judee INTUITION . 1999. Awakening Your Inner Guide. A beginners' book Complete instruction. 286pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GEEJUDEE015252 £6.53
15253 Gee,Judee INTUITION . 1999. Awakening Your Inner Guide. A beginners' book Complete instruction. 286pp. Soft covers. VG. GEEJUDEE015253 £6.46
15254 Gee,Judee INTUITION . 1999. Awakening Your Inner Guide. A beginners' book Complete instruction. 286pp. Soft covers. Near very good. GEEJUDEE015254 £6.12
15255 Geldard,Richard THE VISION OF EMERSON Element 1993. The Spirit of Philosophy Series. 186pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GELDARDR015255 £5.17
15256 Gellar,Uri MY STORY 1st.Robson 1975. 282pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. B/w plates. GELLARUR201889 £7.82
15257 GELLERT,Michael MODERN MYSTICISM . 1994. Jung, Zen & the Still Good Hand of God. 218pp. Soft covers. VG+. GELLERTM015257 £5.30
15258 Gellert,Michael MODERN MYSTICISM Nicholas Hays 1994. Jung, Zen and the Still Good Hand of God. 233pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GELLERTM015258 £4.62
33303 Geller, Uri MIND MEDICINE Element 1999. The Secret of Powerful Healing. Forward by Andrew Weil. 224pp. Welll illustrated in colour. Large format. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. GELLERUR033303 £5.10
36151 Geller, Uri & Playfair, Guy Lyon THE GELLER EFFECT 1st.Jonathan Cape: London 1986. 288pp. B/w Plates. Ex.Lib. with stamp. fep missing, o/w a good hardback copy in protected dustcover. GELLERUR036151 £3.06
15260 GELLMAN,M IMPROVE YOUR CONFIDENCE QUOTIENT . 1987. Ten Steps to Conquer Self-Doubt. 128pp. Soft covers. VG. GELLMANM015260 £4.62
39895 Gendron, Melanie THE GENDRON TAROT U.S.Games 2004. 224pp. Soft covers. New. GENDRONM039895 £3.13
39896 Gendron, Melanie THE GENDRON TAROT U.S.Games 2004. 224pp. Soft covers. Fine. GENDRONM039896 £2.92
15261 Genge,N.E THE LEXICON . 1997. An Unofficial X-Files Guide to People, Places and Proprietary Phrases. 159pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. GENGENE015261 £5.10
15262 Gennaro, Guzzon & Narsigli KIRLIAN PHOTOGRAPHY East West Publications 1980. Covers experiments in the medical field, bioradiant energy' cancer in psychic healing, psyche and illness. Research and prospects. 104pp. B/w and colour plates. A very good HB copy. GENNAROG015262 £10.88
40228 Gennaro, Guzzon & Marsigli KIRLIAN PHOTOGRAPHY East West Publications 1980. Research and Prospects. 104pp. fep clipped, o/w a very good+ hardback in dustcover. GENNAROG040228 £7.48
15263 GEORGE,Llewellyn THE NEW A TO Z HOROSCOPE MAKER AND DELINEATOR Llewellyn 1970. An American Textbook of Genethliacal Astrology. 813pp. gt.sp. & dec.gt.ft.bd. Blue cloth binding. A good copy in a rarely seen repaired d/w. GEORGELL015263 £9.52
204341 George,Llewellyn THE NEW A TO Z HOROSCOPE MAKER AND DELINEATOR Llewellyn Publications 1981. Revised and Expanded. 592pp. Cloth binding, well rubbed, o/w a good hardback copy. GEORGELL204341 £6.12
203459 George,St E.A THE CASEBOOK OF A WORKING OCCULTIST Rigel Press: London 1972. xi + 148pp. Cloth binding with gilt spine. A little rubbing to covers, o/w a very good hardback copy. GEORGEST203459 £12.24
3204 George, Sue STRESS RELIEF MADE SIMPLE Haldane Mason 2001. A no-nonsense guide to self-help and therapies that can bust stress. 64pp.with colour intext photographs. A New hardback copy . GEORGESU003204 £3.81
30945 George, Sue STRESS RELIEF MADE SIMPLE Haldane Mason 2001. A no-nonsense guide to self-help and therapies that can bust stress. 64pp.with colour intext photographs. A fine hardback copy . GEORGESU030945 £3.54
203570 Gerras,Charles (Editor) THE COMPLETE BOOK OF VITAMINS Rodale Press 1977. Completely Revvised edition. x + 814pp. Cloth binding. Bump to bottom of spine o/w a very good hardback copy with dustcover. GERRASCH203570 £6.80
15269 Gerson,Scott AYURVEDA Element 1998. The Ancient Indian Healing Art. 115pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GERSONSC015269 £3.74
38427 Gervaso, Roberto GAGLIOSTRO 1st.Victor Gollancz 1954. A Biography. 272pp. A veryg good hardback. GERVASOR038427 £20.40
2033 Gettings,Fred VISIONS OF THE OCCULT Guild Publishing: London 1989. A Visual Panorama of the Worlds of Magic, Divination and the Occult. From Earth Magic to Astrology, lavishly illustrated. 159pp. Some rubbing to bottom edge of covers but o/w a very good large format hardback copy in dustcover. GETTINGS002033 £8.84
3622 Gettings, Fred THE ARKANA DICTIONARY OF ASTROLOGY Arkana 1990. A definition of almost 4,000 familiar and obscure terms from AB to Zugos. xii+575pp. A fine copy in soft covers. GETTINGS003622 £5.44
15271 GETTINGS,Fred VISIONS OF THE OCCULT 1st.Rider 1987. A Visual Panorama of the Worlds of Magic, Divination and the Occult.. 160pp. Very well illustarted in colour & b/w. Double column. A Good+ copy in frayed dustcover. GETTINGS015271 £7.82
15272 Gettings,Fred THE HAND AND THE HOROSCOPE 1st.Hamlyn 1973. Palmistry and astrology combined in a unique guide to personality. 203pp. Well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. GETTINGS015272 £10.88
31146 Gettings, Fred THE ARKANA DICTIONARY OF ASTROLOGY Arkana 1990. A definition of almost 4,000 familiar and obscure terms from AB to Zugos. xii+575pp. A New copy in soft covers. GETTINGS031146 £5.78
205387 Gettings,Fred THE ARKANA DICTIONARY OF ASTROLOGY Arkana 1990. 587pp. Soft covers. A near very good copy with in text illustrations. GETTINGS205387 £5.78
15273 Ghai,O.P UNITY IN DIVERSITY Charles Skilton: London 1986. A Guide to the Understanding of the Fundamental Unity Underlying the Great Living Religions of the World. 132pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. GHAIOP015273 £5.44
15274 Ghanananda,Swami MIND AND CONSCIOUSNESS Ramakrishna Vedanta Centre n/d. 38pp. Stiff paper covers. Good+. GHANANAN015274 £2.58
32644 Ghazi, Polly & Jones, Judy GETTING A LIFE Hodder & Stoughton 1997. The Downshifter's Guide to Happier Simpler Living. 288pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. GHAZIPOL032644 £3.81
15275 GHOSE,S MYSTICS AS A FORCE FOR CHANGE Theosophical Pub. 1981. The mystic, the mystical experience, their effect upon society. Foreword by Aldous Huxley. 173pp. Soft covers. Very good+. GHOSES015275 £5.17
37366 GHOSE,S MYSTICS AS A FORCE FOR CHANGE Theosophical Pub. 1981. The mystic, the mystical experience, their effect upon society. 173pp. Soft covers. New. Foreword by Aldous Huxley. GHOSES037366 £5.17
36716 Ghosh, Sanada Lal MEJDA Self-Realization Fellowship 1980. The Family and the Early Life of Paramahansa Yogananga. xxii+328pp. frontis. A Good+ hardback copy in rubbed dustcover. GHOSHSAN036716 £6.12
34350 Giacomini, Gina INTUITION THE KEY TO DIVINATION Rider 2002. Awaken Your Intuitive Powers For Success. 223pp. Soft covers. New. GIACOMIN034350 £3.94
34351 Giacomini, Gina INTUITION THE KEY TO DIVINATION Rider 2002. Awaken Your Intuitive Powers For Success. 223pp. Soft covers. a fine copy. GIACOMIN034351 £3.74
1255 Gibran,Kahlil SPIRIT BRIDES Arkana 1998. Three stories about love from the master. xv+68pp.+pub.cat. Illustrated in b/w with the author's wonderful pictures. A very good copy in soft covers. GIBRANKA001255 £3.37
1732 Gibran, Kahlil THE PROPHET Senate 1997. Gibran's timeless masterpiecebeautifully illustrated by the author. 113pp.with b/w plates. A fine copy in soft covers. GIBRANKA001732 £3.74
3211 Gibran, Kahlil THE GARDEN OF THE PROPHET Senate 2000. The return of the inspired teacher, Almustafa, to the isle of his birth. Illustrated with Gibran's beautiful pictures. 112pp. with bw plates inc.frontis. A very good+ copy in soft covers. GIBRANKA003211 £3.54
15278 GIBRAN,Kahlil THE PROPHET . 1974. 114pp. A VG copy in lightly frayed, rubbed d/w. GIBRANKA015278 £6.80
15279 GIBRAN,Kahlil THE PROPHET . 1974. A must for every shelf. 114pp. A good+ HB copy in worn dustcover. Illustrated. GIBRANKA023550 £8.16
24464 Gibran, Kahlil SPIRIT BRIDES Arkana 1998. Three stories about love from the master. xv+68pp.+pub.cat. Illustrated in b/w with the author's wonderful pictures. A fine copy in soft covers. GIBRANKA024464 £3.57
30271 Gibran, Kahlil THE PROPHET Senate 1997. Gibran's timeless masterpiecebeautifully illustrated by the author. 113pp.with b/w plates. A very good copy in soft covers. GIBRANKA030271 £3.54
30838 Gibran, Kahlil THE GARDEN OF THE PROPHET Senate 2000. The return of the inspired teacher, Almustafa, to the isle of his birth. Illustrated with Gibran's beautiful pictures. 112pp. with bw plates inc.frontis. A fine copy in soft covers. GIBRANKA030838 £3.67
31730 Gibran, Kahlil THE PROPHET Pan 1984. 114pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. GIBRANKA031730 £3.54
31898 Gibran, Kahlil THE GARDEN OF THE PROPHET William Heinemann 1957. 51pp. B/w Plates. Some scattered foxing, o/w a good+ Hardback copy in foxed dustcover. Cloth binding. GIBRANKA031898 £5.78
15283 Gibran,Kahlil THE PROPHET William Heinemann 1980. 113pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. GIBRANKA102213 £3.06
15284 Gibran,Kahlil THE PROPHET Pan Books 1980. 113pp. A very good PB copy with B/w illustrations. GIBRANKA200668 £2.72
15285 Gibran,Kahlil THE PROPHET Heinemann: London 1979. 113pp. Frontispiece. A very good hardback copy in rubbed dustcover. B/w illustrations. GIBRANKA202706 £6.80
203013 Gibran, Kahlil THE KAHLIL GIBRAN DIARY FOR 1981 Alfred A. Knopf 1978. Leather simulated with decorative front cover and t.e.g. A very good hardback copy with B/w illustrations . GIBRANKA203013 £4.42
203016 Gibran,Kahlil A SELF PORTRAIT Heinemann: London 1974. 93pp. A very good hardback copy with clipped dustcover. GIBRANKA203016 £4.62
203827 Gibran,Kahlil PROSE POEMS Heinemann: London 1976. 75pp. A very good hardback copy with clipped, rubbed dustcover and B/w illustrations. GIBRANKA203827 £6.12
204086 Gibran,Kahlil THE PROPHET Heinemann: London 1976. 113pp. A very good hardback copy in worn dustcover, B/w illustrations and frontis.. GIBRANKA204086 £7.14
1570 Gibran, Khalil SPIRITUAL SAYINGS OF KAHLIL GIBRAN The Citadel Press:New York 1962. Translated from the Arabic by Anthony Rizcallah Ferris. 'Of life's two chief prizes, beauty and truth, I found the first in a loviing heart and the second in a laborer's hand'. With b/w frontis. A good+ hardback copy in worn dustcover. GIBRANKH001570 £5.78
35901 Gibson, Clare SYMBOLS OF THE GODDESS Saraband 2004. Universal Signs of the Divine Female. 112pp. Well illustrated in colour. A New hardback copy in dustcover. GIBSONCL035901 £6.46
35902 Gibson, Clare SYMBOLS OF THE GODDESS Saraband 2004. Universal Signs of the Divine Female. 112pp. Well illustrated in colour. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. GIBSONCL035902 £6.12
15289 Gibson,Joan THE WAY OUT OF LONELINESS Gateway 1991. A practical book to ehlp you to escape your self-inflicted prision & to rediscover the joys of living more fully. 90pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GIBSONJO015289 £3.06
36621 Gibson, Joan LIVING IN PERSPECTIVE Gateway 1989. Facing the Enigmas of Life. 101pp. Soft covers. New. GIBSONJO036621 £2.18
36622 Gibson, Joan LIVING IN PERSPECTIVE Gateway 1989. Facing the Enigmas of Life. 101pp. Soft covers. Fine. GIBSONJO036622 £1.97
39687 Gibson, John THE GENTLE LOCHIEL NMSE 1998. The Cameron Chief and Bonnie Prince Charlie. 96pp. Soft covers. New. GIBSONJO039687 £3.40
39688 Gibson, John THE GENTLE LOCHIEL NMSE 1998. The Cameron Chief and Bonnie Prince Charlie. 96pp. Soft covers. Very good+. GIBSONJO039688 £3.13
15290 GIBSON,W & L THE COMPLETE ILLUSTRATED BOOK OF DIVINATION & PROPHECY Souvenir Press: London 1987. X11 + 336pp. Souvenir Press 1974. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. GIBSONW&015290 £6.12
15291 GIBSON,W & L THE COMPLETE ILLUSTRATED BOOK OF DIVINATION & PROPHECY Souvenir Press: London 1991. X11 + 336pp. Souvenir Press 1974. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. GIBSONW&015291 £6.46
15292 GIBSON,W & L THE COMPLETE ILLUSTRATED BOOK OF DIVINATION & PROPHECY Souvenir Press: London 1987. X11 + 336pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. GIBSONW&015292 £5.78
38314 GIBSON,W & L THE COMPLETE ILLUSTRATED BOOK OF DIVINATION & PROPHECY Arrow 1989. X11 + 336pp.Soft covers. Good. GIBSONW&038314 £1.50
15294 Gibson,Walter B & Gibson,Litzka R THE COMPLETE ILLUSTRATED BOOK OF DIVINATION AND PROPHECY Souvenir Press 1987. This unique and comprehensive book describes the most important methods. Ancient and modern, Western and Oriental, Popular and Arcane the entire field is represented. xii + 336pp. with in text illustrations. A good+ hardback copy in frayed, slightly worn dustcover. GIBSONWA015294 £5.71
15295 Gibson,Walter B & Gibson,Litzka R THE COMPLETE ILLUSTRATED BOOK OF DIVINATION AND PROPHECY Souvenir Press 1987. xii + 336pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w illustrations. GIBSONWA015295 £6.26
33421 Gibson,Walter B & Gibson,Litzka R THE COMPLETE ILLUSTRATED BOOK OF DIVINATION AND PROPHECY Souvenir Press 1987. This unique and comprehensive book describes the most important methods. Ancient and modern, Western and Oriental, Popular and Arcane the entire field is represented. xii + 336pp. with in text illustrations. Plate to fep., o/w avery good hardback copy in frayed, slightly worn dustcover. GIBSONWA033421 £5.71
15302 Gilbert,Alice PHILIP IN THE SPHERES Psychic Book Club n/d. not modern. Transmissions from Philip. xxxiii + 87 pp. Browning to fep & bep and foxing to all edges but o/w a good+ hardback copy. GILBERTA002169 £5.78
3474 Gilbert, Adrian SIGNS IN THE SKY Three Rivers Press 2000. The Astrological & Archaeological Evidence for the Birth of a New Age. Using the same techniques that unlocked the secrets of the Egyptian pyramids in the Orion Mystery, Gilbert penetrates the mysteries of prophecies set forth in the Old and New Testaments. xxii+329pp.with b/w illustrations and colour plates. A New copy in soft covers. GILBERTA003474 £6.12
15296 Gilbert,Adrian G. MAGI 1st.Bloomsbury 1996. The Quest for a Secret Tradition. The Author suggests that hte Magi were members of a brotherhood. By the co-author of the bestsellers, The Orion Mystery and The Mayan Prophesies. 328pp. with b/w and colour photographic plates and intext illustrations. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. GILBERTA015296 £8.50
15297 Gilbert,Adrian G. MAGI 1st.Bloomsbury 1996. The Quest for a Secret Tradition. The Author suggests that hte Magi were members of a brotherhood. By the co-author of the bestsellers, The Orion Mystery and The Mayan Prophesies. 328pp. with b/w and colour photographic plates and intext illustrations. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. GILBERTA015297 £8.16
15301 GILBERT,Adrian G MAGI . 1996. The Quest for a Secret Tradition. 328pp. b/w plates. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. GILBERTA015301 £8.50
15306 GILBERT,Adrian G MAGI . 1997. The Quest for a Secret Tradition. 328pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GILBERTA015306 £4.42
24427 Gilbert,Alice PHILIP IN THE SPHERES Psychic BC n/d., not modern. XXX111 + 87pp. epps browned o/w a good+ HB copy. Foreward by E.Graham Howe. GILBERTA024427 £6.12
31566 Gilbert, Adrian SIGNS IN THE SKY Three Rivers Press 2000. The Astrological & Archaeological Evidence for the Birth of a New Age. Using the same techniques that unlocked the secrets of the Egyptian pyramids in the Orion Mystery, Gilbert penetrates the mysteries of prophecies set forth in the Old and New Testaments. xxii+329pp.with b/w illustrations and colour plates. A fine copy in soft covers. GILBERTA031566 £5.78
31929 Gilbert,Alice PHILIP IN THE SPHERES 1st.Aquarian Press 1952. XXX111 + 330pp. Scattered foxing, o/w a good hardback copy in remains of a dustcover. Foreward by E.Graham Howe. GILBERTA031929 £7.82
32347 Gilbert,Alice PHILIP IN THE SPHERES Psychic BC n/d., not modern. XXX111 + 330pp. Scattered foxing, epps well browned, o/w a good hardback copy. Foreward by E.Graham Howe. GILBERTA032347 £6.46
32586 Gilbert, Adrian SIGNS IN THE SKY Three Rivers Press 2000. The Astrological & Archaeological Evidence for the Birth of a New Age. Using the same techniques that unlocked the secrets of the Egyptian pyramids in the Orion Mystery, Gilbert penetrates the mysteries of prophecies set forth in the Old and New Testaments. xxii+329pp.with b/w illustrations and colour plates. A very good+ copy in soft covers. GILBERTA032586 £5.78
32795 GILBERT,Adrian G MAGI . 1996. The Quest for a Secret Tradition. 328pp. b/w plates. a very good copy in good dustcover. GILBERTA032795 £7.14
35292 Gilbert, Adrian THE NEW JERUSALEM Bantam Press 2002. Rebuilding London - The Great Fire, Christopher Wren and The Royal Society. xiv+290pp. A New copy in soft cover. GILBERTA035292 £4.08
37673 Gilbert, Adrian THE NEW JERUSALEM Bantam Press 2002. Rebuilding London - The Great Fire, Christopher Wren and The Royal Society. xiv+290pp. A New hardback in dustcover. GILBERTA037673 £5.44
37674 Gilbert, Adrian THE NEW JERUSALEM Bantam Press 2002. Rebuilding London - The Great Fire, Christopher Wren and The Royal Society. xiv+290pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. GILBERTA037674 £4.76
15309 Gilbert,R.A. CASTING THE FIRST STONE 1st.Element 1993. The Hypocrisy of Religious Fundamentalism and its Threat to Society. A Startling Expose. 194pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GILBERTR015309 £5.10
15313 Gilbert,R.A. CASTING THE FIRST STONE 1st.Element 1993. The Hypocrisy of Religious Fundamentalism and its Threat to Society. A Startling Expose. 194pp. Soft covers. VG. GILBERTR015313 £4.62
30181 Gilbert,R.A MYSTICISM Element 1996. The Elements Of. 132pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. GILBERTR030181 £3.67
31575 Gilbert,R.A MYSTICISM Element 1998. The Elements Of. 132pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GILBERTR031575 £3.81
31576 Gilbert,R.A MYSTICISM Element 1998. The Elements Of. 132pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. GILBERTR031576 £3.54
32585 Gilbert,R.A THE ELEMENTS OF MYSTICISM Element 1998. 132pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. GILBERTR032585 £3.26
39008 Gilbert,R.A THE ELEMENTS OF MYSTICISM Element 1998. 132pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. GILBERTR039008 £3.05
15317 Gilchrist,Cherry THE ELEMENTS OF ALCHEMY Element Books 1998. How the alchemical process works, the symbols used and the part played by dreams and music in alchemy. vii + 134pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. GILCHRIS015317 £3.94
15318 Gilchrist,Cherry THE ELEMENTS OF ALCHEMY Element Books 1998. How the alchemical process works, the symbols used and the part played by dreams and music in alchemy. vii + 134pp. with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. GILCHRIS015318 £3.74
15319 Gilchrist,Cherry THE ELEMENTS OF ALCHEMY Element 1998. How the alchemical process works; the symbols used by alchemists; the part played by music in alchemy. 134pp. Soft covers. VG+. GILCHRIS015319 £3.74
15320 Gilchrist,Cherry THE ELEMENTS OF ALCHEMY Element 1998. How the alchemical process works; the symbols used by alchemists; the part played by music in alchemy. 134pp. Soft covers. VG. GILCHRIS015320 £3.40
15321 Gilchrist,Cherry DIVINATION Dryad Press 1987. The Search for Meaning. 159pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GILCHRIS015321 £4.62
34010 Gilchrist, Cherry EVERYDAY ALCHEMY Rider 2002. How to use the Power of Alchemy for Daily Change and Transformation. 191pp. Soft covers. A New copy. GILCHRIS034010 £3.94
34149 Gilchrist, Cherry EVERYDAY ALCHEMY Rider 2002. How to use the Power of Alchemy for Daily Change and Transformation. 191pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GILCHRIS034149 £3.74
34150 Gilchrist, Cherry EVERYDAY ALCHEMY Rider 2002. How to use the Power of Alchemy for Daily Change and Transformation. 191pp. Soft covers. A New copy. GILCHRIS034150 £4.08
38815 Gilchrist,Cherry THE ELEMENTS OF ALCHEMY Element Books 1998. vii+134pp. with b/w illustrations. Soft covers. Very good. GILCHRIS038815 £2.86
15322 GILES,Chauncey THE SPIRITUAL WORLD AND OUR CHILDREN THERE Jame Speirs: London 1874. 177pp + 75pp. The Spiritual World and Our Children In The Other Life. gt.sp. & ft.bd. a.e.g. red binding. A little slack with inside boards a slightly soilded. o/w a good clean HB copy. GILESCHA015322 £30.60
15325 Gilkes,A.N THE IMPACT OF THE DEAD SEA SCROLLS Macmillan 1962. Contains considerable quotations from the scrolls, an account of their discovery and an estimate of their impact on modern scholarship, and it shows how a study of the controversial issues serves to illuminate understanding of both New Testament and the Old. viii + 167pp.Cloth binding. A good+ hardback copy frayed dustcover and B/w plates . GILKESAN015325 £6.46
203600 Gilkes,A.N THE IMPACT OF THE DEAD SEA SCROLLS Macmillan: London 1962. viii + 167pp. Cloth binding. Add small mark to front board, o/w a good+ hardback copy with B/w plates. GILKESAN203600 £5.44
15326 Gilliam, Greenberg & Kramer (editors) GRAILS : QUESTS OF THE DAWN . 1994. 25 All-Original Stories of That Most Magical Vessel by Such Masters as Marion Zimmer Bradley, Orson Card, Mercedes Lackey & Andre Narton. 397pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GILLIAMG015326 £4.42
33391 Gilling, Dick & Brightwell, Robin THE HUMAN BRAIN Orbis Publishing: London 1982. Based on the BBC Television Series. 192pp. Illustrated in colour & b/w., Ex.Lib.stamp o/w a good+ hardback copy in dustcover. GILLINGD033391 £4.08
203305 Gill,Susana SACRED STORIES FOR HEALING Susana Gill 1996. 140pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. GILLSUSA203305 £6.80
3154 Gimbel, Theo HEALING COLOUR Gaia Books 2001. How to use colour to benefit your whole life and how it works. 127pp.with colour plates, itext photographs and illustrations. A fine large format copy in soft covers. GIMBELTH003154 £5.78
15328 Giovetti,Paola ANGELS . 1993. The Role of Celestial Guardians and Beings of Light. 260pp. Soft covers. Illustrated in colour & b/w. VG. GIOVETTI015328 £8.50
15329 Giovetti,Paola ANGELS . 1993. The Role of Celestial Guardians and Beings of Light. 260pp. Soft covers. Illustrated in colour & b/w. Near fine. GIOVETTI015329 £9.18
15330 Girvan,Waveney FLYING SAUCERS AND COMMON SENSE 1st.Frederick Muller: London 1955. This book examines the sceptic's case against the inter-planetary saucer, destroys conventional objections and puts the whole matter into proper perspective. 160pp. + b/w photographic plates and illustrations. a good+ hardback copyin worn dustcover. blue cloth binding with gt.sp. GIRVANWA015330 £16.32
531 Gitlin-Emmer,Susan LADY OF THE NORTHERN LIGHT The Crossing Press 1993. A Feminist Guide to the Runes. By returning the runes to their Goddess origins, the author returns to women a missing piece of their spiritual heritage. 125pp with b/w illustrations. A veru good copy in soft ocvers. GITLINEM000531 £5.78
15333 Gitlin-Emmer,Susan LADY OF THE NORTHERN LIGHT The Crossing Press 1993. A Feminist Guide to the Runes. The author returns the runes to their Goddess origins. 126pp. + intro. with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. GITLINEM002273 £5.10
2307 Gitlin-Emmer, Susan LADY OF THE NORTHERN LIGHT 1st.The Crossing Press 1993. A Feminist Guide to the Runes. A book which returns the runes to their Goddess origins. 125pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good+ copy in soft covers. GITLINEM002307 £4.08
15334 Gitlin-Emmer,Susan LADY OF THE NORTHERN LIGHT The Crossing Press 1993. A Feminist Guide to the Runes. The author returns the runes to their Goddess origins. 126pp. + intro. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. GITLINEM002312 £5.30
15332 Gitlin-Emmer,Susan LADY OF THE NORTHERN LIGHT 1st.The Crossing Press 1993. A Feminist Guide to the Runes. The original meanings for the Runes, the Goddesses they represent and ways to work with them through divination and spell work. 126pp. with b/w intext photographs and illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. GITLINEM015332 £5.17
15335 Gitlin-Emmer, Susan LADY OF THE NORTHERN LIGHT The Crossing Press 1993. A Feminist Guide to the Runes. The author returns the runes to their Goddess origins. 126 pp. + intro. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. GITLINEM015335 £5.17
15336 GITLIN-EMMER,Susan LADY OF THE NORTHERN LIGHT . 1993. A Feminist Guide to the Runes. 126pp. Soft covers. VG+. GITLINEM015336 £5.78
15337 Gitlin-Emmer,Susan LADY OF THE NORTHERN LIGHT 1st.The Crossing Press 1993. A Feminist Guide to the Runes. The original meanings for the Runes, the Goddesses they represent and ways to work with them through divination and spell work. 126pp. with b/w intext photographs and illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. GITLINEM015337 £5.44
30216 Gitlin-Emmer,Susan LADY OF THE NORTHERN LIGHT The Crossing Press 1993. A Feminist Guide to the Runes. By returning the runes to their Goddess origins, the author returns to women a missing piece of their spiritual heritage. 125pp with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. GITLINEM030216 £6.12
33305 Gittelson, Bernard INTANGIBLE EVIDENCE Simon & Schuster 1989. Exploring the Paranormal & Developing Your Psychic Skills. 617pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. GITTELSO033305 £7.82
32540 Givry, Emile Grillot De ILLUSTRATED ANTHOLOGY OF SORCERY, MAGIC AND ALCHEMY Zachary Kwintner 1991. 395pp. Illustrated, small bump to top of front board, o/w a very good hardback ,large format copy, in dustcover. GIVRYEMI032540 £13.60
15339 Gladwin, Madge WISDOM IS AN OCEAN 1st.Johnson 1965. Voyages into the Outer Spaces of the Mind. A description of one woman's spiritual experience, bringing a message of exaltation and reassurance to her readers in as much as she declares herself to have been placed on a path which all can follow. 174pp. with twelve colour plates of original oil paintings by the author. Some ball point pen annotation, some spots of foxing, some rubbing to top and bottom of spine but o/w a good+ hardback copy in turquoise cloth binding with gt.sp. in well rubbed dustcover. GLADWINM015339 £7.14
15342 Glass,Justine THE STORY OF FULFILLED PROPHECY Cassell 1969. Divination in Ancient Egypt; The Oracles Speak; Great Seers of History; Witches' Warnings, etc. 210pp. Name on fep o/w a very good hardback copy with dustcover. GLASSJUS015342 £6.12
15345 Gleick,James CHAOS Minera 1996. The Amazing Science of the Unpredictable. 363pp. Soft covers. VG. GLEICKJA001685 £5.78
15344 Gleick,James RICHARD FEYNMAN AND MODERN PHYSICS Little, Brown & Comp 1992. By the author od Choas. x + 533pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. GLEICKJA015344 £10.20
34272 Gleick, James CHAOS Cardinal 1991. Making a New Science. 363pp. Soft cvoers. A good+ copy. GLEICKJA034272 £3.26
35330 Glener, Doug & Komaragiri, Sarat WISDOM'S BLOSSOMS Shambhala Publications 2002. Tales of The Saints of India. 207pp. Soft covers. A New copy. GLENERDO035330 £4.08
35331 Glener, Doug & Komaragiri, Sarat WISDOM'S BLOSSOMS Shambhala Publications 2002. Tales of The Saints of India. 207pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GLENERDO035331 £3.81
36369 Glenville, Marilyn NATURAL ALTERNATIVES TO HRT Kyle Cathie Ltd 1997. At Last a Breakthrough Appoarch to the Menopause and Osteoporosis that could Dramatically Improve your Health. 240pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GLENVILL036369 £2.72
15349 Glover, Mackie & Magnusson BEOWULF . 1995. 134pp. Soft covers. VG+. Well illustrated in colour. GLOVERMA015349 £6.46
204603 Goard,Pascoe THE LAW OF THE LORD Covenant Publishing: London 1936. The Common Law. 188pp. Slight browning to epp, few nicks to spine o/w a good+ hardback copy. GOARDPAS204603 £17.68
751 Goard,Rev.W.Pascoe THE STATESMANSHIP OF JESUS Covenant Publishing Co.: London 1927. A Study in the Wonderful Epistle to the Hebrews. British-Israel material.164pp.Some scant foxing to fep & bep, spine faded, covers a little rubbed but o/w a ver good hardback copy in dark blue cloth with gt.sp.. GOARDREV000751 £8.84
882 Goard,Rev.Wm.Pascoe THE STATESMANSHIP OF JESUS The Covenant Publishing Company: London 1927. A Study in the Wonderful Epistle to the Hebrews. British-Israel material. 164pp. A very good hardback copy in blue cloth binding with gt.sp. in lightly worn dustcover. GOARDREV000882 £8.16
943 Goard,Rev.Wm.Pascoe THE EMPIRE IN SOLUTION The Covenant Publishing Company: London 1943. and Anglo-Saxon Civilisation. British-Israel. 118pp. some fading to bottom of covers but o/w a good+ hardback copy in blue cloth binding in worn dustcover. GOARDREV000943 £8.84
1347 Goard,Rev.W.Pascoe THE STATESMANSHIP OF JESUS Covenant Publishing Company:London 1927. A Study in the Wonderful Epistle to the Hebrews. British-Israel. 164pp. with b/w illustrations and pub.cat. Covers faded and rubbed, light wear to top and bottom of faded spine with split to back edge and small piece missing from centre, some slight browning to fep but o/w a good hardback copy in blue cloth binding with gt.sp.. GOARDREV001347 £7.82
15351 Goard, Rev. Wm. Pascoe THE POST-CAPTIVITY NAMES OF ISRAEL 1st.The Covenant Publishing Company: London 1934. Facts gleaned from clay tablets and stone monuments. With a foreword by J. H. Harrison Hill. 126pp. Some scattered foxing to edges but o/w a very good hardback coopy in blue cloth binding. GOARDREV015351 £7.82
32058 Goard,Rev.Wm.Pascoe THE EMPIRE IN SOLUTION The Covenant Publishing Company: London 1938. and Anglo-Saxon Civilisation. British-Israel. 118pp. some fatched-fading to covers but o/w a good hardback copy in blue cloth binding. GOARDREV032058 £7.48
33638 Goard,Rev.Wm.Pascoe THE EMPIRE IN SOLUTION The Covenant Publishing Company: London 1931. and Anglo-Saxon Civilisation. British-Israel. 118pp. Light rubbing to edges, some browning to epp., o/w a very good hardback copy. Cloth binding. GOARDREV033638 £7.48
1102 Goard,The Rev.Wm.Pascoe THE LAW OF THE LORD The Covenant Publishing Company: London 1936. or The Common Law. Demonstrates that the Common Law of the Anglo-Saxons is based on the laws given to Israel at Sinai. 138pp. Some scattered foxing but o/w a good+ hardback copy in worn dustcover. GOARDTHE001102 £32.64
31439 Goard, Wm.Pascoe JESUS CHRIST - TRIUMPHANT Covenant Publishing: London 1925. 111pp. Paper covers. Odd text marked in margins, covers a bit soiled, o/w a good copy. GOARDWMP031439 £9.52
32646 Goard, Wm. Pascoe THE KINGDOM OF GOD Covenant Publishing: London 1928. x+117pp. Spine faded, o/w a good+, tight hardback copy in remains of a dustcover. gt.sp. cloth binding. GOARDWMP032646 £6.80
15352 Goard,WM. Pascoe BETHESDA-OR-JESUS CHRIST Covenant: London 1933. 181pp. Cloth binding. Some foxing to epps o/w a good+ hardback copy with slightly worn dustcover. GOARDWMP202668 £20.40
204598 Goard,WM.Pascoe THE EMPIRE IN SOLUTION Covenant Publishing: London 1931. 181pp. Cloth binding. light rubbing to spine ends, o/w a very good hardback copy with errata slip. GOARDWMP204598 £10.88
204727 Goard,W.M. Pascoe THE EMPIRE IN SOLUTION Covenant: London 1931. 181pp. A very good hardback copy with foldout page and Erratum. GOARDWMP204727 £12.24
204781 Goard,WM. Pascoe THE LAW OF THE LORD Covenant: London 1936. The Common Law. 138pp. Scattered foxing to edges of pages and feps o/w a good hardback copy with slightly worn dustcover. GOARDWMP204781 £12.24
32833 Goard,W. Pascoe THE DOCUMENTS OF DANIEL Covenant PublishingL London 1940. xix + 185pp. Red cloth binding. Slight foxing to edges of pages o/w a very good hardback copy in dustcover. GOARDWPA032833 £5.44
204620 Goard,W. Pascoe THE DOCUMENTS OF DANIEL Covenant PublishingL London 1930. xix + 185pp. Red cloth binding. Slight foxing to edges of pages o/w a very good hardback copy. GOARDWPA204620 £5.10
40249 Goddard, David TREE OF SAPPHIRES Red Wheel/Weiser 2004. The Enlightened Qabalah. 222pp. Soft covers. New. GODDARDD040249 £4.76
40250 Goddard, David TREE OF SAPPHIRES Red Wheel/Weiser 2004. The Enlightened Qabalah. 222pp. Soft covers. Fine. GODDARDD040250 £4.49
36109 Godwin, Gail HEART William Morrow 2001. A Personal Journey through its Myths and Meanings. xii+308pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. GODWINGA036109 £5.10
36110 Godwin, Gail HEART William Morrow 2001. A Personal Journey through its Myths and Meanings. xii+308pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. GODWINGA036110 £4.90
15359 GODWIN,Joscelyn PAUL BRUNTON 1st. Crucible. 1990. Essential Readings, selected by Godwin. 221pp. Soft covers. VG.. GODWINJO015359 £5.10
15361 Godwin,John THIS BAFFLING WORLD NO.2 Bantam Books 1973. Second of Three Volumes. 154pp. A good+ PB copy with B/w illustrations. GODWINJO015361 £3.74
35962 Godwin, Joscelyn MUSIC, MYSTICISM AND MAGIC Arkana 1990. A Sourcebook. 359pp. Soft covers. A New copy. GODWINJO035962 £4.08
35963 Godwin, Joscelyn MUSIC, MYSTICISM AND MAGIC Arkana 1990. A Sourcebook. 359pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GODWINJO035963 £3.81
39607 Godwin, Joscelyn THE REAL RULE OF FOUR Disinformation Company 2005. 192pp. Soft covers. New. GODWINJO039607 £2.45
39608 Godwin, Joscelyn THE REAL RULE OF FOUR Disinformation Company 2005. 192pp. Soft covers. Very good. GODWINJO039608 £2.24
15363 Godwin,William CALEB WILLIAMS Four Square 1966. Or Things As They Are. 317pp. Pages browned. Reading copy. PB. GODWINWI000873 £3.06
38139 Godwom, Joscelyn THE PAGAN DREAM OF THE RENAISSANCE Phanes Press 2002. 292pp. New Hardback in dustcover. GODWOMJO038139 £8.50
40116 Godwom, Joscelyn THE PAGAN DREAM OF THE RENAISSANCE Phanes Press 2002. 292pp. Fine Hardback in dustcover. GODWOMJO040116 £7.14
1869 Goldberg,Dr.Bruce PEACEFUL TRANSITION Llewellyn Publications 1997. The Art of Conscious Dying & the Liberation of the Soul. This book guides you in how to think, feel, and act before and during the moment of death. xv+233pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. GOLDBERG001869 £5.03
15366 Goldberg,Dr.Bruce PEACEFUL TRANSITION 1st.Llewellyn 1977. The Art of Conscious Dying & the Liberation of the Soul. 248pp. Soft covers. New. GOLDBERG015366 £5.10
15367 Goldberg,Dr.Bruce PEACEFUL TRANSITION 1st.Llewellyn 1977. The Art of Conscious Dying & the Liberation of the Soul. 248pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. GOLDBERG015367 £5.44
15369 Goldberg,Gerry (Editor) STRANGE GLORY St. Martins Press 1977. Awakening Man's Latent Powers. 148pp. A good+ hardback copy with and clipped dustcover. B/w illustrations. GOLDBERG015369 £7.82
30335 Goldberg,Dr.Bruce PEACEFUL TRANSITION Llewellyn Publications 1997. The Art of Conscious Dying & the Liberation of the Soul. xv+233pp.with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. GOLDBERG030335 £4.93
32523 Goldberg, Dr.Bruce NEW AGE HYPNOSIS Llewellyn 1998. 235pp. Soft cvoers. A good+ copy. Make a dramatic change in your life today with the most powerful techniques of self-hypnsis available. GOLDBERG032523 £4.08
39321 Goldberg, Dr.Bruce SELF-HYPNOSIS Career Press 2001. Easy Ways to Hypnotize Your Problems Away. 189pp. Soft covers. New. GOLDBERG039321 £4.28
39322 Goldberg, Dr.Bruce SELF-HYPNOSIS Career Press 2001. Easy Ways to Hypnotize Your Problems Away. 189pp. Soft covers. Very good+. GOLDBERG039322 £4.01
15374 Gold,E.J THE HUMAN BIOLOGICAL MACHINE AS A TRANSORMATIONAL APPARATUS Gateways 1985. 159pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. GOLDEJ015374 £7.82
15375 Golder,Carole Astrology 1st.Piatkus 1999. A look at the twelve signs, the role of your moon and ascendant and how to accentuate the positive rather than negative aspects of your sign. 132pp. A very good copy in soft covers. GOLDERCA015375 £3.54
15376 Golder,Carole Astrology 1st.Piatkus 1999. A look at the twelve signs, the role of your moon and ascendant and how to accentuate the positive rather than negative aspects of your sign. 132pp. A fine copy in soft covers. GOLDERCA015376 £3.74
15377 Golder,Carole MAKE THE MOST OF YOUR SUN SIGN Treasure Press 1988. 197pp. A very good hardback copy . GOLDERCA015377 £5.44
15379 Goldman,Jane THE X FILES Simon & Schuster 1996. Book of the Unexplained Volume II. 339pp. Very well illustrated. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. GOLDMANJ015379 £7.82
15380 Goldman,Karen THE ANGEL BOOK . 1988. Handbook for Aspiring Angels. 46pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. GOLDMANK015380 £5.10
985 Goldman,Solomon FROM SLAVERY TO FREEDOM 1st.Abalard-Schuman 1958. The second of the posthumous works of the late Rabbi Solomon Goldman, The Book of Human Destiny: xiii+751pp. Some fading to bottom of spine, slight rubbing to top and bottom of spine and leading and trailing edges but o/w a good ++ hardback copy in blue cloth binding with gt.ft.bd. & sp. worn dustcover. GOLDMANS000985 £13.60
203035 Gold,Peter ALTAR OF THE EARTH Snow Lion Publications 1987. The Life, Land and Spirit of Tibet. 221pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with colour plates. GOLDPETE203035 £6.12
15385 Goldstein,Joseph THE EXPERIENCE Wildwood House 1981. A Natural Unfolding. 180pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. GOLDSTEI015385 £4.76
36709 Goldstein, Jimmy GO FOR IT! Jimmy Goldstein Foundation 1989. Get Rich - Stay Lazy. 92pp. Soft covers. Very good. GOLDSTEI036709 £10.20
31280 Gonzalez-Wippler, Migene WHAT HAPPENS AFTER DEATH Llewellyn 1997. Scientific & Personal Evidende for Survival. 253pp. Soft cvoers. A New copy. GONZALEZ031280 £5.03
31281 Gonzalez-Wippler, Migene WHAT HAPPENS AFTER DEATH Llewellyn 1997. Scientific & Personal Evidende for Survival. 253pp. Soft cvoers. A fine copy. GONZALEZ031281 £4.76
31282 Gonzalez-Wippler, Migene WHAT HAPPENS AFTER DEATH Llewellyn 1997. Scientific & Personal Evidende for Survival. 253pp. Soft cvoers. A very good copy. GONZALEZ031282 £4.62
2031 Gooch, Stan THE PARANORMAL 1st.Wildwood House 1978. The author tells us in his introduction that the paranormal is the most glorious gift that life has to offer. This book is an affirmation of that fact. vii+313pp. Some fading to spine but o/w a good+ hardback copy . GOOCHSTA002031 £5.10
15393 GOOCH,Stan THE PARANORMAL Wildwood House 1979. V1 + 313pp. A very good copy in frayed d/w. GOOCHSTA015393 £8.16
15395 Gooch,Stan THE PARANORMAL Fontana 1979. 349pp. A good PB copy. GOOCHSTA015395 £3.67
15396 Gooch,Stan THE PARANORMAL Fontana 1979. 349pp. A very good PB copy. GOOCHSTA015396 £3.81
15397 Gooch,Stan THE PARANORMAL Fontana/Collins 1979. 349pp. A good+ PB copy. GOOCHSTA015397 £3.74
15398 Gooch,Stan THE PARANORMAL Fontana/Collins 1979. 349pp. A good PB copy.. GOOCHSTA015398 £3.94
35358 Gooch, Stan THE PARANORMAL 1st.Wildwood House 1978. vii+313pp. A good+ hardback copy . GOOCHSTA035358 £4.76
38683 Gooch, Stan TOTAL MAN 1st.Allen Lane 1972. Notes Towards an Evolutionary Theory of Personality. 552pp. A very good hardback in blue cloth binding. Gilt lettering to spine. GOOCHSTA038683 £23.80
38450 Goodall, Dominic HINDU SCRIPTURES Phoenix Giant 1996. 463pp. Soft covers. Very good. Based on an anthology by R.C.Zaehner, edited with new translations by Goodall. GOODALLD038450 £5.78
39294 Goodall, Dominic HINDU SCRUPTURES 1st.J.M.Dent 1996. li+411pp. A very good hardback in dustcover, edited by Goodall with new translations. GOODALLD039294 £14.28
34512 Goodchild, Veronica EROS AND CHAOS Nicolas-Hays 2001. The Sacred Mysteries and Dark Shadows of Love. 239pp. Soft covers. New. GOODCHIL034512 £3.94
34936 Goodchild, Veronica EROS AND CHAOS Nicolas-Hays 2001. The Sacred Mysteries and Dark Shadows of Love. 239pp. Soft covers. Fine. GOODCHIL034936 £3.67
30854 Gooder, Paula THE PENTATEUCH Continuum 2000. A Story of Beginnings. A clear and accessible introduction to the Pentateuch. vi+122pp. a fine copy in soft covers. GOODERPA030854 £3.94
37815 Goodhew, Duncan & Hislop, Victoria SINK OR SWIM Vermilion 2001. Energy Motivation Performance. The Self-Help Book for Men Who Never Read Them. 191pp. Soft covers. Very good+. GOODHEWD037815 £3.81
15402 Goodison,Lucy & Morris,Christine (Editors) ANCIENT GODDESSES British Museum Press 1998. The Myths and the Evidence. 224pp. Illustrated. gt.sp. Red cloth binding. A very good HB copy in dustcover. GOODISON002145 £8.50
15403 Goodison,Lucy & Morris,Christine (Editors) ANCIENT GODDESSES British Museum Press 1998. The Myths and the Evidence. 224pp. Illustrated. gt.sp. Red cloth binding. A fine HB copy in dustcover. GOODISON002146 £9.52
15401 Goodison,Lucy & Morris,Christine (Editors) ANCIENT GODDESSES British Museum Press 1998. The Myths and the Evidence. 224pp. Illustrated. gt.sp. Red cloth binding. Hardback in dustcover. New book. GOODISON015401 £12.91
15404 Goodman,Celia (Editor) LIVING WITH KOESTLER Weidenfeld and Nicolson: London 1985. Mamaine Koestler's Letters 1945-51. 204pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. B/w plates. GOODMANC015404 £8.16
15405 GOODMAN,Frederick ZODIAC SIGNS . 1991. 160pp. Very well illustrated in colour & b/w. Large format. A very good HB copy. GOODMANF015405 £4.76
33637 GOODMAN,Frederick ZODIAC SIGNS Brian Todd 1990. 160pp. Very well illustrated in colour & b/w. Large format. A very good hardback copy. GOODMANF033637 £4.42
15407 GOODMAN,Jeffrey PSYCHIC ARCHAEOLOGY 1st. Wildwood House: London 1978. XV1 + 223pp. A very good hardback in frayed dustcover. GOODMANJ015407 £8.16
203583 Goodman,Jonathan THE SUPERNATURAL MURDERS BCA 1992. Classic True-Crime Stories. 197pp. A very good hardback copy with B/w plates. GOODMANJ203583 £8.84
15409 Goodman,Linda RELATIONSHIP SIGNS Macmillan 1998. The Secrets of Astrology Revealed for Every Sign of the Zodiac by this Famous Astrologer. xviii + 425pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. GOODMANL015409 £6.80
15419 Goodman,Martin IN SEARCH OF THE DIVINE MOTHER HarperCollins 1998. The Mystery of Mother Meera. X + 229pp. A find copy in dustcover. GOODMANM015419 £8.16
2382 Goodrich,Norma Lorre THE AGE OF CHIVALRY AND LEGENDS OF CHARLEMAGNE Meridian 1995. or Romance in the Middle Ages. Tales of kings and knights reprinted from the original edition by Thomas Bulfinch with a section on Knights of English History from the 1884 Hale edition, with a foreword and notes by Goodrich. 608pp. A very good copy in soft covers. GOODRICH002382 £7.48
37153 Goodrich, Janet HELP YOUR CHILD TO PERFECT EYESIGHT WITHOUT GLASSES Celestial Arts 1999. 258pp. Soft covers Illustrated. New book. GOODRICH037153 £4.08
37154 Goodrich, Janet HELP YOUR CHILD TO PERFECT EYESIGHT WITHOUT GLASSES Celestial Arts 1999. 258pp. Soft covers Illustrated. Fine. GOODRICH037154 £3.81
15420 GOOD,Timothy ABOVE TOP SECRET Sedgwick & Jackson 1987 imp. The Worldwide UFO Cover-up. 591pp. A very good HB copy in d/w. GOODTIMO015420 £8.50
15422 GOOD,Timothy ALIEN LIAISON 1st.Century 1991. The Ultimate Secret. X111 + 242pp. B/w plates. A good+ in dustcover. GOODTIMO015422 £6.80
15424 GOOD,Timothy ABOVE TOP SECRET BCA 1988. The Worldwide UFO Cover-up. 591pp. A very good HB copy in d/w. GOODTIMO015424 £8.50
15430 Good,Timothy ABOVE TOP SECRET Guild Publishing 1988. The Worldwide UFO Cover-up. 590pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover, B/w plates illustrations. GOODTIMO015430 £7.48
31381 GOOD,Timothy ABOVE TOP SECRET BCA 1988. The Worldwide UFO Cover-up. 591pp. A very good hardback copy in torn dustcover. GOODTIMO031381 £7.14
203353 Good,Timothy ABOVE TOP SECRET 1st.Sidgwick & Jackson 1987. The World-Wide UFO Cover-up. 590pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w plates. GOODTIMO203353 £8.16
15431 Goosmann-Legger,Astrid ZONE THERAPY C.W.Daniel 1994. Using Foot Massage. 125pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. Illustrated. GOOSMANN015431 £3.81
15432 Goosmann-Legger,Astrid ZONE THERAPY C.W.Daniel 1994. Using Foot Massage. 125pp. Soft covers. VG. Illustrated. GOOSMANN015432 £3.54
35148 Gordon, Claire ARE YOU SMARTER THAN YOU THINK? Carroll & Brown 2003. Over 150 Tests to help you discover and exploit your Natural Intelligence. 192pp. Illustrated in colour. Soft covers. A New copy. GORDONCL035148 £4.08
36064 Gordon, Claire ARE YOU SMARTER THAN YOU THINK? Carroll & Brown 2003. Over 150 Tests to help you discover and exploit your Natural Intelligence. 192pp. Illustrated in colour. Soft covers. A fine copy. GORDONCL036064 £3.81
37143 Gordon, Claire THE PERSONALITY PROFILER Carroll & Brown Publishers 2005. Dozens of proven ways to access your character and see if you have what it takes to succeed in business and relationships. 160pp. Soft covers. Well illustrated in colour. New book. GORDONCL037143 £5.10
2235 Gordon,Stuart THE PAPRANORMAL AN ILLUSTRATED ENCYCLOPEDIA BCA 1992. Drawn from many sources from alla round the world, fully cross-referenced and with an extensive bibliography, this volume can be read from cover to cover or dipped into selectively. 374pp.with b/w and colour plates. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. GORDONST002235 £7.82
3457 Gordon, Stuart THE BOOK OF CURSES Brockhampton Press 1994. True Tales of Voodoo and Hex. Incudes a look at King Tut's cures, the Kahuna death-prayer and the Presidential Death Cycle. 241pp.with b/w plates. A very good hardback copy in good+ dustcover. GORDONST003457 £6.12
15434 Gordon,Stuart THE PARANORMAL BCA 1992. An Illustrated Encyclopedia. 374pp. A good+ HB copy in torn, frayed dustcover.. GORDONST015434 £7.14
15435 Gordon,Stuart THE BOOK OF CURSES BCA 1994. True Tales of Voodoo, Hoodoo and Hex. 241pp. B/w plates. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. GORDONST015435 £5.44
15438 Gordon, Stuart THE PARANORMAL AN ILLUSTRATED ENCYCLOPEDIA BCA 1992. 374pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. colour and B/w plates. GORDONST015438 £6.12
32075 Gordon,Stuart THE BOOK OF CURSES BCA 1994. True Tales of Voodoo, Hoodoo and Hex. 241pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover and B/w plates. GORDONST032075 £5.10
202435 Gordon,Stuart THE BOOK OF CURSES Brockhampton Press 1994. True Tales of Voodoo, Hoodoo and Hex. 241pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover and B/w plates. GORDONST202435 £6.80
203833 Gordon,Stuart THE PARANORMAL AN ILLUSTRATED ENCYCLOPEDIA BCA 1992. 374pp. A very good hardback copy in large format with slightly worn dustcover. Colour plates and B/w illustrations. GORDONST203833 £6.80
204953 Gordon,Stuart THE BOOK OF CURSES Brockhampton Press 1994. True Tales of Voodoo, Hoodoo and Hex. 241pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover and B/w plates. GORDONST204953 £5.78
15439 Gore,Anya REFLEXOLOGY Vermilion 1996. An introductory guide to it's uses. The author addresses the particular concerns of first-time patients, and offers invaluable advice on where to go for help. 83pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. GOREANYA015439 £3.81
15440 Gore,Anya REFLEXOLOGY Vermilion 1996. An introductory guide to it's uses. The author addresses the particular concerns of first-time patients, and offers invaluable advice on where to go for help. 83pp. with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. GOREANYA015440 £3.54
35571 Gore, John THE GHOSTS OF FLEET STREET Eyre & Spottiswoode: London n/d, cira 1930. viii+114pp. top edge gilt. fore edge uncut. Some wear to spine ends & leading edge, inscription to fep with date, o/w a good+ hardback copy in cloth binding. GOREJOHN035571 £18.36
15442 GORHAM,Melvin THE SIX DISCIPLINES OF MAN'S BEING . 1983. And man's Relation to Government. 127pp. Revised edition. Soft covers. VG.. GORHAMME015442 £4.08
2028 Goss, Michael POLTERGEISTS 1st.The Scarecrow Press 1979. An Annotated Bibliography of Works in English, circa 1880-1975. A compilaton of accounts of poltergeist activity. xxxviii+351pp. Some light rubbing to spine ends & leading & trailing edges, o/w a very good hardback copy in black cloth binding, signed by the author. GOSSMICH002028 £17.00
15446 Gotfredsen,Lise THE UNICORN 1st.The Harvill Press: London 1999. A lavishly illustrated book about the myth of the unicorn translated from the Danish by Anne Born. 192pp. b/w & colour plates inc. frontis. a very good hardback copy in dustcover. GOTFREDS015446 £12.24
39293 Gough, Archibald Edward (Translator) THE VAISESHIKA APHORISMS OF KANADA Oriental Books Reprint Corporation 1975. With Comments from the Upaskara of Sankara Misra and the Vivritti of Jaya-Narayana Trarkapanchanana. iii+310pp. Some fading to spine, o/w a good+ hardback in worn dustcover. Cloth binding. GOUGHARC039293 £14.28
204691 Gough,Michael THE EARLY CHRISTIANS 1st.Thames and Hudson: London 1961. Ancient Peoples and Places. 268pp. Cloth binding with gt.sp.&dec.gt.ft.bd. A very good hardback copy with dustcover, B/w plates and in text illustrations. GOUGHMIC204691 £6.80
15450 GOULD,Frederick DEVELOPING YOUR LATENT POWERS New York 1976. 202pp. A good+ HB copy. GOULDFRE015450 £8.50
34629 Govinda, Kalashatra A HANDBOOK OF CHAKRA HEALING Konecky 2002. Spiritual practice for Health, Harmony, and Inner Peace. 304pp. Well illustrated in colour. A New hardback copy in dustcover. GOVINDAK034629 £8.50
34630 Govinda, Kalashatra A HANDBOOK OF CHAKRA HEALING Konecky 2002. Spiritual practice for Health, Harmony, and Inner Peace. 304pp. Well illustrated in colour. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. GOVINDAK034630 £8.16
39034 Goyandka, Jayadayal SRIMAD BHAGAVADGITA Gita Press 1978. With Sanskrit Text and English Translation. 803pp. Double column print. Cloth binding. A very good hardback in largish format. GOYANDKA039034 £24.75
39035 Goyandka, Jayadayal SRIMAD BHAGAVADGITA Gita Press 1978. With Sanskrit Text and English Translation. 803pp. Double column print. Cloth binding. A very good+ hardback in largish format. GOYANDKA039035 £25.84
15462 Grabhorn,Lynn BEYOND THE TWELVE STEPS . 1992. Roadmap to a New Life. This is a journey of the Soul with specific instruction on how to experience unsurpassed love and unlimited power. 237pp. Soft covers. Very good. GRABHORN015462 £8.84
3527 Grace, Alla-Mija AROMATHERAPY FOR PRACTITIONERS The C.W.Daniel Company 2000. The contents are set out clearly to help the alrady qualified therapist towards a deeper understanding of essential oils, and the novice to appreciate the complexity of aromatherapy. xii+179pp. A very good copy in soft covers. GRACEALL003527 £4.42
31026 Grace, Alla-Mija AROMATHERAPY FOR PRACTITIONERS The C.W.Daniel Company 2000. The contents are set out clearly to help the alrady qualified therapist towards a deeper understanding of essential oils, and the novice to appreciate the complexity of aromatherapy. xii+179pp. A fine copy in soft covers. GRACEALL031026 £4.76
31027 Grace, Alla-Mija AROMATHERAPY FOR PRACTITIONERS The C.W.Daniel Company 2000. The contents are set out clearly to help the alrady qualified therapist towards a deeper understanding of essential oils, and the novice to appreciate the complexity of aromatherapy. xii+179pp. A New copy in soft covers. GRACEALL031027 £5.10
15463 Grace,Kendra AROMATHERAPY POCKETBOOK Llewellyn Publications 1999. A quick holistic guide to the therapeutic use of essential oils. xiii+248pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. GRACEKEN015463 £4.08
15464 Grace,Kendra AROMATHERAPY POCKETBOOK LLewellyn Publications 1999. A quick holistic guide to the therapeutic use of essential oils. xiii+248pp. with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. GRACEKEN015464 £3.74
35234 Graff, Dale TRACKS IN THE PSYCHIC WILDERNESS Vega Books 2003. An Exploration of Esp, Remote Viewing, Precognitive Dreaming and Synchronicity. 223pp. Soft covers. A New copy. GRAFFDAL035234 £3.06
35235 Graff, Dale TRACKS IN THE PSYCHIC WILDERNESS Vega Books 2003. An Exploration of Esp, Remote Viewing, Precognitive Dreaming and Synchronicity. 223pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GRAFFDAL035235 £2.72
204622 Grafton,Dinah P THE WAY THE TRUTH THE LIGHT Covenant Publishing: London 1943. The Great Plan of God Simply Told for the Young. 139pp. Cloth binding. Ex. British Israel World Federation sticker to fep., o/w a good+ hardback copy in worn dustcover. GRAFTOND204622 £7.14
15466 Graham,Billy ANGELS GOD'S SECRET AGENTS Hodder & Stoughton 1976. 160pp. Previous owners name on fep o/w a very good hardback copy with dustcover. GRAHAMBI015466 £7.48
15467 Graham,Brian CLARE CAMERON 1st.Werner Shaw: london 1984. A Human and Spiritual Journey. Clare Cameron was a rare individual possessed of a deep love of God and an innate wisdom which spoke to the very sould of man. xii + 175pp. A signed copy with frontispiece of Clare Cameron. A very good hardback copy in clipped dustcover and B/w illustrations. GRAHAMBR015467 £16.32
3441 Graham-Campnell, James & Kidd, Dafydd THE VIKINGS Bitish Museum Publications 1980. Published on the occasion of The Vikings exhibition at the British Museum. 200pp. lavishly illustrated with colour and b/w plates and intext photographs. a very good large format copy in soft covers. GRAHAMCA003441 £5.78
37247 Graham, Helen POCKET GUIDE TO VISUALIZATION Crossing Press 1997. 128pp. Soft covers. Very good. GRAHAMHE037247 £2.31
745 Graham,James G UNDERSTAND REVELATION The Churches of God 1966. A Scriptural Exposition of The Apocalypse. An introduction to the Historist interpretation of the Bible. 102pp. Covers a little dog-eared but o/w a good copy in soft covers. GRAHAMJA000745 £5.30
31556 Graham, Judy EVENING PRIMROSE OIL Thorsons 1984 imp. Its Remarkable Properties and its Use in the Treatment of a Wide Range of Conditions. 112pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. GRAHAMJU031556 £3.67
32977 Graham, July EVENING PRIMROSE OIL Thorsons 1988. Its Remarkable Properties and its Use in the Trreatment of a Wide Range of Conditions. 144pp. Soft cvoers. A good copy. GRAHAMJU032977 £3.26
15470 GRAHAM,Kenneth (Editor) SELCECTED TALES OF EDGAR ALLAN POE BCA 1967. XXV11 + 378pp. A good+ copy in lightly worn d/w. GRAHAMKE015470 £7.14
37188 Graham, Peter WINNING THE PLACEPOT Winning Streak Publications 1993. The Winning Streak Guide. 40pp. Stiff paper covers. Very good. GRAHAMPE037188 £7.48
37592 Graham, Peter THE VALUE SEEKER Winning Streak Publication 1994. How to Bet and Win like a Pro. 44pp. Soft covers. Very good. GRAHAMPE037592 £11.42
15471 Graham,Robert REJUVENATION THROUGH THE MIND 1st.Dilston Press 1996. A Guide to the Frontiers of Physics, Medicine and Psychology. 135 pp. Soft covers. Fine. GRAHAMRO015471 £1.22
15472 GRAHAM,Robert REJUVENATION THROUGH THE MIND . 1996. A Guide to the Frontiers of Physics, Medicine and Psychology. 135pp. Soft covers. VG+. GRAHAMRO015472 £1.90
15473 Graham,Robert REJUVENATION THROUGH THE MIND 1st.Dilston Press 1996. A Guide to the Frontiers of Physics, Medicine and Psychology. A timely reminder of the potential contribution of Eastern concepts to Western medicine. 135 pp. A very good copy. Soft covers. GRAHAMRO015473 £1.70
30595 Graham, Robert REJUVENATION THROUGH THE MIND 1st.Dilston Press 1996. A Guide to the Frontiers of Physics, Medicine and Psychology. 135 pp. Soft covers. New. GRAHAMRO030595 £1.36
40239 Graham, Winifred MORE LETTERS FROM HEAVEN Hutchinson & Co . Being Messages from the Unseen World given in Automatic Writing to Winifred by her Hather, Rovert George Graham. 139pp. Inscritpion to fep., covers lightly rubbed, o/w a good+ hardback in cloth binding. n/d., internally 1928. GRAHAMWI040239 £13.33
15474 Grand Lodge GRAND LODGE 1717-1967 University Press Oxford 1967. gt.sp. & dec.gt.ft.bd. Blue cloth binding. A very good HB copy. frontis. GRANDLOD015474 £17.68
15475 Grange,Alan THE STRUCURE OF NEW CHURCH TEACHINGS The Missionary Society of the New Church 1966. 143pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GRANGEAL100728 £4.08
33560 Grant, Doris & Joice, Jean FOOD COMBINING FOR HEALTH Thorsons 1991. Don't Mix Foods that Fight. 272pp. A very good PB copy. GRANTDOR033560 £2.99
35197 GRANT Douglas The Cock Lane Ghost MacMillan 1965. 126 pp; 8 illustrations., a very good copy in well rubbed d/w. GRANTDOU035197 £8.16
1047 Grant,Joan RETURN TO ELYSIUM 1st.Methuen: London 1947. One of Joan Grant's metaphysical novels on Greek philosophy. 317. with dec title page with vignette of girl playing the lyre. Covers grubby, spine faded, some scattered foxing to epps. but o/w a good tight hardback copy in cloth binding. GRANTJOA001047 £8.84
15484 Grant,Joan SO MOSES WAS BORN 1st.Methuen: London 1952. One of Joan Grant's amazing Egyptian novels. 247pp. fading to spine but o/w a good+, clean, tight hardback copy in blue cloth binding with gt.sp.. GRANTJOA002502 £9.52
15482 GRANT,Joan LIFE AS CAROLA Methuen 1944. Far-memory set in the 16th century. V111 + 288pp. A good HB copy in frayed, slipped dustcover. Green cloth binding. GRANTJOA015482 £9.52
15487 Grant,Joan SCARLET FEATHER 1st.Methuen 1945. Far-memory in a time before the recorded history of the North American Indians. 264pp. fep missing, covers well rubbed, o/w a Good hardback copy. Cloth binding. GRANTJOA015487 £7.14
15488 GRANT,Joan LORD OF THE HORIZON 1st.Methuen 1943. V11 + 291pp. A good HB copy. Cloth binding. GRANTJOA015488 £12.58
15489 Grant,Joan RETURN TO ELYSIUM Metheun 1957. 317pp. Cloth binding. some foxing to epp., o/w a good+ hardback copy in worn attractive dustcover. GRANTJOA015489 £14.96
31477 Grant,Joan SCARLET FEATHER Methuen 1946. Far-memory in a time before the recorded history of the North American Indians. 264pp. a Good+, tight hardback copy. Cloth binding. GRANTJOA031477 £8.16
34757 Grant,Joan SO MOSES WAS BORN Diploma Press 1974. One of Joan Grant's amazing Egyptian novels. 247pp. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. GRANTJOA034757 £6.80
34759 Grant,Joan RETURN TO ELYSIUM 1st.Methuen: London 1947. One of Joan Grant's metaphysical novels on Greek philosophy. 317. with dec title page with vignette of girl playing the lyre. Covers grubby, spine faded, some scattered foxing to epps. but o/w a good tight hardback copy in cloth binding. GRANTJOA034759 £8.50
39787 Grant, Joan TIME OUT OF MIND Arthur Barker: London 1956 imp. 254pp. Frontis. A very good hardback in faded cloth binding. GRANTJOA039787 £11.42
203380 Grant,Joan SCARLET FEATHER 1st.Methuen: London 1945. 265pp. Cloth binding. A little rubbed at edges, o/w a near very good, tight hardback copy. GRANTJOA203380 £10.20
15490 Grant,Kenneth REMEMBERING ALEISTER CROWLEY 1st.Skoob Publishing 1991. A brief illustrated memoir of the author's relationship with Crowley. viii+66pp.with colour plate title page, colour plates and b/w illustrations. A large format, very good+ hardback copy in dustcover with dec.end papers. GRANTKEN015490 £20.40
35097 Grant, Michael THE RISE OF THE GREEKS Phoenix 2005. 407pp. Soft covers. A New copy. GRANTMIC035097 £4.08
35098 Grant, Michael THE RISE OF THE GREEKS Phoenix 2005. 407pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GRANTMIC035098 £3.81
39366 Grant, Michael CITIES OF VESUVIUS Phoenix Press 2005. Pompeii & Herculaneum. 170pp. Soft covers. New. GRANTMIC039366 £4.35
39367 Grant, Michael CITIES OF VESUVIUS Phoenix Press 2005. Pompeii & Herculaneum. 170pp. Soft covers. Very good+. GRANTMIC039367 £4.08
15498 Grant,Russell RUSSELL GRANT'S ASTROLOGICAL DIET BOOK Lennard Publishing 1988. 120pp. A good+ hardback copy with dustcover . GRANTRUS015498 £4.42
204679 Gratus,Jack THE FALSE MESSIAHS 1st.Victor Gollancz: London 1975. 285pp. Ex library with binding & stamps, o/w a good hardback copy in protective dustcover. GRATUSJA204679 £4.76
15499 Graves,Alfred Perceval THE IRISH FAIRY BOOK Senate 1996. 309pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy with B/w illustrations. GRAVESAL015499 £5.44
37304 Graves, Tom TOWARDS A MAGICAL TECHNOLOGY Gateway 1986. 88pp. Soft covers. Fine. GRAVESTO037304 £3.40
37305 Graves, Tom TOWARDS A MAGICAL TECHNOLOGY Gateway 1986. 88pp. Soft covers. Very good. GRAVESTO037305 £3.37
1748 Gray, Deborah THE GOOD WITCH'S GUIDE TO WICKED WAYS Journey Editions 2001. Enhance your goddess power, find your true love, give your career a lift and reverse your fortunes. By the author of Nice Girl's Book of Naughty Spells. xiv+239pp.with monochrome illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. GRAYDEBO001748 £5.10
3228 Gray, Deborah THE GOOD WITCH'S GUIDE TO WICKED WAYS Journey Editions 2001. Australia's Good Witch reveals over 100 sassy spells for romance, luck, prosperity, happiness, strength and more. xiv+239pp.with monochrome illustrations thoughout. A very good copy in soft covers. GRAYDEBO003228 £4.90
39182 Gray, Deborah THE GOOD WIRCH'S GUIDE TO WICKED WAYS Journey Editions 2001. 254pp. Soft covers. Very good. GRAYDEBO039182 £2.28
33134 Gray, Eden THE TAROT REVEALED Signet Books 1969. Tarot - The Fortune-Telling Cards of the Ancients. 239pp. Covers well rubbed with wear to spine. A reading copy only. GRAYEDEN033134 £2.86
202419 Gray,Henry GRAY'S ANATOMY Chancellor Press 1987. Descriptive and Surgical. xlii + 1096pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover and B/w illustrations. Edited by T. Pickering Pick. GRAYHENR202419 £9.52
893 Gray,James M. A TEXT-BOOK ON PROPHECY 1st.Oliphants: Edinburgh 1918. Bible prophecy, British-Israel. 215pp. Some scatterd foxing, some underlining and annotation in ink, coversrubbed, some slight wear to top and bottom of spine and leading and trailing edges but o/w a good+ hardback copy in ochre cloth binding . GRAYJAME000893 £8.16
15507 Gray,John PRACTICAL MIRACLES FOR MARS & VENUS 1st Harper collins 2000. Nine Principles for Lasting Love, Increasing Success, and Vibrant Health in the 21st Century. Nine guiding principles for creating miracles in your life. x+244pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. GRAYJOHN015507 £7.14
15508 Gray, John HOW TO GET WHAT YOU WANT AND WANT WHAT YOU HAVE 1st.Harper Collins 1999. A Practical and Spiritual Guide to Personal Success. Combining insights from Weatern psychology and Eastern meditation John Gray presents an innovative and proven method to become happy, confident and at peace through four easy-to-follow steps. x+310pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. GRAYJOHN015508 £6.12
15509 Gray,John MARS AND VENUS IN LOVE 1st.Harper Collins 1996. Inspiring and Heartfelt Stories of Relationships that Work. Readers stories of their experiences with Gray's best-seller Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus. x+182pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. GRAYJOHN015509 £6.46
15510 Gray,John WHAT YOUR MOTHER COULDN'T TELL YOU AND YOUR FATHER DIDN'T KNOW 1st.Harper Collins 1994. Advanced Relationship Skills for Better Communication and Lasting Intimacy. Gray answers the questions that our parents could not about relating and communicating with the opposite sex. xii+427pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. GRAYJOHN015510 £6.46
15511 Gray,John MARS AND VENUS IN THE BEDROOM 1st.Harper Collins 1995. A Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion. Dr. Gray explains how we can use advanced relationship techniques to keep the fires of passion burning and achieve much greater intimacy. ix+206pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. GRAYJOHN015511 £6.46
15512 Gray,John MARS AND VENUS IN THE BEDROOM 1st.Harper Collins 1995. A Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion. Dr. Gray explains how we can use advanced relationship techniques to keep the fires of passion burning and achieve much greater intimacy. ix+206pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. GRAYJOHN015512 £6.12
15514 Gray,John MARS AND VENUS IN LOVE 1st.Harper Collins 1996. Inspiring and Heartfelt Stories of Relationships that Work. Readers stories of their experiences with Gray's best-seller Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus. x+182pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. GRAYJOHN015514 £6.12
15515 Gray,John HOW TO GET WHAT YOU WANT AND WANT WHAT YOU HAVE 1st.Harper Collins 1999. A Practical and Spiritual Guide to Personal Success. Combining insights from Weatern psychology and Eastern meditation John Gray presents an innovative and proven method to become happy, confident and at peace through four easy-to-follow steps. x+310pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. GRAYJOHN015515 £5.78
15516 Gray,John PRACTICAL MIRACLES FOR MARS & VENUS 1st Harper collins n/d. Nine Principles for Lasting Love, Increasing Success, and Vibrant Health in the 21st Century. Nine guiding principles for creating miracles in your life. x+244pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. GRAYJOHN015516 £6.80
36451 Gray, John THE CANAANITES 1st.Thames & Hudson 1964. 244pp. Art of the Ancient Peoples and Places Series. 61 photographs, 54 line drawings, 3 maps. Dec. gilt front board and gilt lettering to spine. Cloth binding. A very good hardback copy in clipped dustcover. GRAYJOHN036451 £16.32
37659 Gray, John HOW TO GET WHAT YOU WANT AND WANT WHAT YOU HAVE Vermilion 1999. A Practical Guide to personal Success. 317pp. Soft covers. Very good. GRAYJOHN037659 £2.38
35679 Grayling, A.C WHAT IS GOOD? Weidenfeld & Nicolson: London 2003. The Search for the Best Way to Live. xiii+241pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. GRAYLING035679 £5.10
35680 Grayling, A.C WHAT IS GOOD? Weidenfeld & Nicolson: London 2003. The Search for the Best Way to Live. xiii+241pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. GRAYLING035680 £4.90
3604 Gray, William G AN OUTLOOK ON OUR INNER WESTERN WAY 1stSamuel Weiser 1980. A sane and simple method of attainment for those who seek communion with their higher selves. 156pp. A fine copy in soft covers. GRAYWILL003604 £5.10
15517 GRAY,William G AN OUTLOOK ON OUR INNER WESTERN WAY Weiser 1980. 156pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. GRAYWILL015517 £5.10
15521 GRAY,William G AN OUTLOOK ON OUR INNER WESTERN WAY . 1980. 156pp. Soft covers. a fine copy. GRAYWILL015521 £5.30
15522 GRAY,William TEMPLE MAGIC LLewellyn 1994. Buidling the Personal Temple: Gateway to Inner Worlds. 269pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. GRAYWILL015522 £5.10
31129 Gray, William G AN OUTLOOK ON OUR INNER WESTERN WAY 1st.Samuel Weiser 1980. A sane and simple method of attainment for those who seek communion with their higher selves. 156pp. A very good+ copy in soft covers. GRAYWILL031129 £4.76
34477 Gray, William BETWEEN GOOD & EVIL Llewellyn 1989. Polarities of Power. 268pp. Soft covers. Blue line to bottom of pages seen wehn closed, o/w a fine copy. GRAYWILL034477 £7.82
39009 Gray, William G THE LADDER OF LIGHTS 1st.Helios 1968. Or Qabalah Renovata. A Step by Step Guide to the Tree of Life and the Four Worlds of the Qabalists. 230pp. A very good hardback in sad remains of a dustcover. GRAYWILL039009 £32.37
39047 Gray, William SEASONAL OCCULT RITUALS 1st.Aquarian Press 1970. 121pp. SOme light rubbing to edges, o/w a very good hardback in frayed dustcover which is lightly torn. GRAYWILL039047 £23.80
40028 Gray, William THE SANGREAL SACRAMENT 1st.Weiser 1983. Sangreal Sodality Series Vol.2. 221pp. Soft covers. Very good. GRAYWILL040028 £7.14
38949 Gray, W.M.Gordon A SELF MADE BY MAGIC 1st.Weiser 1976. 198pp. A very good hardback in good but frayed protected dustcover. GRAYWMGO038949 £42.84
40048 Greary, Michael MOON ASTROLOGY FOR LOVERS HarperCollins 2002. 160pp. Soft covers. New. GREARYMI040048 £3.06
40049 Greary, Michael MOON ASTROLOGY FOR LOVERS HarperCollins 2002. 160pp. Soft covers. Very good+. GREARYMI040049 £2.79
35398 GREAVES,Helen TESTIMONY OF LIGHT 1st.World Fellowship Press 1969. 145pp. frontis. gilt spine, Blue cloth binding, some rubbing, o/w a Good+ hardback copy in well worn dustcover. GREAVESH035398 £5.17
35734 GREAVES,Helen TESTIMONY OF LIGHT 1st.World Fellowship Press 1969. 145pp. frontis. gilt spine, Blue cloth binding, some rubbing, some foxing, o/w a Good hardback copy in well worn dustcover. GREAVESH035734 £4.76
37054 GREAVES,Helen TESTIMONY OF LIGHT 1st.World Fellowship Press 1969. 145pp. frontis. gilt spine, Blue cloth binding. Colour lifting from coth, some scattered foxing, o/w a good hardback in worn dustcover. GREAVESH037054 £4.90
37515 GREAVES, Helen The Wheel Of Eternity C.W.Daniel 1974. The author of Testimony Of Light. an account of her experiences with two earthbound spirits. 152pp. Soft covers. New. GREAVESH037515 £3.26
37516 GREAVES, Helen The Wheel Of Eternity C.W.Daniel 1974. The author of Testimony Of Light. an account of her experiences with two earthbound spirits. 152pp. Soft covers. Fine. GREAVESH037516 £3.06
39436 Greco, Thomas MONEY Chelsea Green 2001. Understanding and Creating Alternatives to Legal Tender. 319pp. Soft covers. New. GRECOTHO039436 £5.44
39437 Greco, Thomas MONEY Chelsea Green 2001. Understanding and Creating Alternatives to Legal Tender. 319pp. Soft covers. Very good+. GRECOTHO039437 £5.10
15539 Green,Andrew GHOSTS OF THE SOUTH EAST 1st.David & Charles 1976. 144pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. GREENAND015539 £5.78
38223 Green,Andrew PHANTOM LADIES 1st.David & Charles 1977. 151pp. A very good hardback in frayed dustcover. B/w Plates. GREENAND038223 £7.34
38354 Green, Andrew GHOST HUNTING 1st.Garnstone Press 1973. A Practical Guide. 170pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. GREENAND038354 £8.50
203712 Green,Andrew GHOSTS OF THE SOUTH EAST 1st.David & Charles 1976. 144pp. A good+ hardback in dustcover. GREENAND203712 £5.44
203745 Green,Andrew GHOST HUNTING 1st.Garnstone Press 1973. A Practical Guide. xi + 167pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. B/w in text illustrations. GREENAND203745 £16.32
37164 Greenaway, Leanna PRACTICAL SPELLCRAFT Stirling 2003. A First Course in Magic. 182pp. Soft covers. New book. GREENAWA037164 £5.44
37165 Greenaway, Leanna PRACTICAL SPELLCRAFT Stirling 2003. A First Course in Magic. 182pp. Soft covers. Fine. GREENAWA037165 £5.10
34375 Green, Brain THE SOOTHING TOUCH OF PARTNER MASSAGE AND AROMATHERAPY Foulsham 1995. 96pp. Very well illustrated. Soft covers. A fine copy. GREENBRA034375 £3.06
34376 Green, Brain THE SOOTHING TOUCH OF PARTNER MASSAGE AND AROMATHERAPY Foulsham 1995. 96pp. Very well illustrated. Soft covers. New. GREENBRA034376 £3.26
15545 GREEN,Celia OUT-OF-THE-BODY EXPERIENCES Oxford Institute of Psychophysical Research 1979. 142pp. A very good copy in d/w. GREENCEL015545 £9.52
31918 GREEN,Celia OUT-OF-THE-BODY EXPERIENCES Oxford Institute of Psychophysical Research 1979. 142pp. A very good copy in rubbed, frayed dustcover. Foreword by Harry Price. GREENCEL031918 £8.50
203742 Greene,Barbara & Gollancz,Victor GOD OF HUNDRED NAMES 1st.Victor Gollancz: London 1962. Prayers of Many People and Creeds. 297pp. A good+ hardback copy with worn dustcover. GREENEBA203742 £4.08
15546 GREENE,J & LEWIS,D THE HIDDEN LANGUAGE OF YOUR HANDWRITING . 1988. The Remarkable Science of Graphonomy & What it Revelas about Peronality, Health & Emotions. 255pp. A very good copy in d/w. GREENEJ&015546 £6.46
2294 Greene,James & Lewis,David THE HIDDEN LANGUAGE OF YOUR HANDWRITING Pan 1982. Health, job prospects, sexual attraction, personality and emotions all revealed at the stroke of a pen. 255pp.with b/w illustrations. Some general browning but o/w a very good paperback copy. GREENEJA002294 £3.81
15547 GREENE,Liz ASTROLOGY FOR LOVERS . 1998. A Comprehensive Astrological Guide to Life, Relationships and Lovers. 357pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GREENELI015547 £6.80
15561 GREENE,Liz ASTROLOGY FOR LOVERS . 1998. A Comprehensive Astrological Guide to Life, Relationships and Lovers. 357pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GREENELI015561 £6.66
15562 GREENE,Liz ASTROLOGY FOR LOVERS . 2000. A Comprehensive Astrological Guide to Life, Relationships and Lovers. 357pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GREENELI015562 £6.66
36512 Greene, Liz RELATING Coventure 1978. An Astrological Guide to Living with Others on a Small Planet. 294pp. This is the corrected eidtion with an Index. Soft covers. A very good copy. GREENELI036512 £5.44
2973 Greenfield, Allen H SECRET CIPHER OF THE UFONAUTS IllumiNet Press 1994. For decades rumours have circulated that the UFO phenomenon is somehow directly linked to Occultism, Now, veteran UFOlogist Allen Greenfield provides startling proof of this connection. 119pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good+ copy in soft covers. GREENFIE002973 £17.00
15569 GREENHOUSE,H.B PREMONITIONS: A LEAP INTO THE FUTURE Turnstone Press 1972. X111 + 327pp. a very good hardback in frayed dustcover. GREENHOU015569 £8.16
15570 Greenhouse,Herbert B THE BOOK OF PSYCHIC KNOWLEDGE 1st.Angus & Robertson 1974. All Your Questions Answered. 251pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. GREENHOU015570 £7.48
38603 GREENHOUSE,H.B PREMONITIONS: A LEAP INTO THE FUTURE Turnstone Press 1972. xiii+327pp. name to fep with part of description from dustcover attached, o.w a very good hardback9.5. GREENHOU038603 £8.16
898 Green, John Richard SHORT HISTORY OF THE ENGLISH PEOPLE 4 VOLUME SET Macmillan: london 1903. A lavishly illustrated four volume set. 1906pp in all. Vol. I., Browning to end papers, some scattered foxing, but o/w a good+ hardback copy in red half-leather binding with green cloth with dec.gt.ft.bd. & sp.Vol. II. with colour frontis.Browning to end papers, some scattered foxing, some rubbing to top of spine and leading and trailing edges but o/w a good+ hardback copy in red half-leather binding with green cloth with dec.gt.ft.bd.& sp.,Vol. III. with fold-out colour frontis.Browning to end papers, some scattered foxing, light wear to top, bottom and edges of spine and leading and trailing edges but o/w a good+ hardback copy in red half-leather binding with green cloth with dec.gt.ft.bd. & sp., Vol IV., Browning to end papers, some scattered foxing, light wear to top, bottom and edges of spine and leading and trailing edges but o/w a good+ hardback copy in red half-leather binding with green cloth with dec.gt.ft.bd. & sp.. GREENJOH000898 £57.80
34406 Green, Liz & Sharman-Burke, Juliet THE MYTHIC TAROT Simon & Schuster 2001. Includes an illustrated guidebook, a classic tarot deck, and a cloth for readings. GREENLIZ034406 £7.82
1336 Green,Marion PRACTICAL MAGIC Hermes House 2002. A Book of Transformations , Spells and MInd Magic. A simple guide to practical guide to magic, large format, lavishly illustrated by own of our best-known and loved magicians and writers. 96pp. with b/w and colour illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. GREENMAR001336 £5.10
2388 Green, Marian A WITCH ALONE Thorsons 1995. Thirteen moons to master natural magic. Anyone can learn something of their magic powers, which spring from a desire to be one with the Earth beneath your feet and to heal it. This book shows you where to start. 192pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good+ copy in soft covers. GREENMAR002388 £5.10
15572 Green,Marian THE GENTLE ARTS OF NATURAL MAGIC Thoth 1997. Magical Techniques to Help You Master the Craft of the Wise. 232pp. Soft covers. Revised & expanded edition. Fine copy. GREENMAR015572 £9.49
15573 GREEN,Marian THE PATH THROUGH THE LABYRINTH Thoth Publications 1994. The Quest for Initiation into the Western Mystery Tradition. 204pp. Soft covers. Good+. GREENMAR015573 £6.80
15574 Green,Marian THE GENTLE ARTS OF NATURAL MAGIC Thoth 1997. Magical Techniques to Help You Master the Craft of the Wise. 232pp. Soft covers. VG Revised & expanded edition . GREENMAR015574 £9.01
15575 GREEN,Marian PRACTICAL TECHNIQUES OF MODERN MAGIC Thoth Publications 1993. 128pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. GREENMAR015575 £5.44
15577 Green,Marian THE PATH THROUGH THE LABYRINTH 1st.Element Books 1988. The Quest for Initiation into the Western Mystery Tradition. 202pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GREENMAR015577 £9.52
30092 Green,Marion PRACTICAL MAGIC Hermes House 2002. A Book of Transformations , Spells and MInd Magic. A simple guide to practical guide to magic, large format, lavishly illustrated by own of our best-known and loved magicians and writers. 96pp. with b/w and colour illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. GREENMAR030092 £5.44
30288 Green,Marion PRACTICAL MAGIC Hermes House 2002. A Book of Transformations , Spells and MInd Magic. A simple guide to practical guide to magic, large format, lavishly illustrated by own of our best-known and loved magicians and writers. 96pp. with b/w and colour illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. GREENMAR030288 £5.78
30868 Green, Marian A WITCH ALONE Thorsons 1995. Thirteen moons to master natural magic. Anyone can learn something of their magic powers, which spring from a desire to be one with the Earth beneath your feet and to heal it. This book shows you where to start. 192pp.with b/w illustrations. A new copy in soft covers. GREENMAR030868 £5.44
30870 Green, Marian A WITCH ALONE Thorsons 1995. Thirteen moons to master natural magic. Anyone can learn something of their magic powers, which spring from a desire to be one with the Earth beneath your feet and to heal it. This book shows you where to start. 192pp.with b/w illustrations. A good+ copy in soft covers. GREENMAR030870 £4.90
30871 Green, Marian A WITCH ALONE Thorsons 1995. Thirteen moons to master natural magic. Anyone can learn something of their magic powers, which spring from a desire to be one with the Earth beneath your feet and to heal it. This book shows you where to start. 192pp.with b/w illustrations. A good copy in soft covers. GREENMAR030871 £4.62
32651 Green, Marian THE GENTLE ARTS OF AQUARIAN MAGIC 1st.Aquarian 1987. Matical Techniques to help you Master the Crafts of the Wise. 222pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. GREENMAR032651 £12.24
32856 Green, Marian MAGIC FOR THE AQUARIAN AGE Aquarian 1986. A Contemporary Textbook of Practical Magical Techniques. A baisic primer of magical techniques adapted to the needs and outlooks of the Aquarian Age. 144pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. GREENMAR032856 £6.12
33082 Green,Marian RITUAL MAGIC Element Books 1990. The ELements of series. 128pp. Soft covers. A very good+copy with in text illustrations. GREENMAR033082 £5.44
33222 GREEN,Marian PRACTICAL TECHNIQUES OF MODERN MAGIC Thoth Publications 1993. 128pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. GREENMAR033222 £4.76
33223 GREEN,Marian PRACTICAL TECHNIQUES OF MODERN MAGIC Thoth Publications 1993. 128pp. Soft covers. A good copy. GREENMAR033223 £4.42
33288 Green, Marian THE GENTLE ARTS OF AQUARIAN MAGIC 1st.Aquarian 1987. Matical Techniques to help you Master the Crafts of the Wise. 222pp. Soft covers. Edges of pages browning a bit o/w a very good copy. GREENMAR033288 £10.88
37812 Green, Marian A MODERN MAGICIAN'S HANDBOOK 1st.Thoth Publications 2001. 169pp. Soft covers. Very good. GREENMAR037812 £7.48
205077 Green,Marian RITUAL MAGIC Element Books 1990. The ELements of series. 128pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy with in text illustrations. GREENMAR205077 £9.52
40181 Green, Miranda DYING FOR THE GODS NPI Media Group 2002. Human Sacrifice in Iron Age and Roman Europe . 240pp. Soft covers. New. GREENMIR040181 £5.10
40182 Green, Miranda DYING FOR THE GODS NPI Media Group 2002. Human Sacrifice in Iron Age and Roman Europe . 240pp. Soft covers. Fine. GREENMIR040182 £4.83
33369 Green, Peter FOR THE LOVE OF PEGGY Psychic Press 1985. The Story of a Spiritualist's Fight Against Cancer. 77pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. GREENPET033369 £8.84
15578 Green,Roger Lancelyn (Editor) THIRTEEN UNCANNY TALES 1st.J.M.Dent 1970. Illustrated by Ray Ogden. xvii + 201pp. Cloth binding. colour frontis. dec.boards. A good+ hardback copy in worn dustcover. B/w illustrations. GREENROG015578 £9.52
203539 Green,Roger Lancelyn (Edited by) THIRTEEN UNCANNY TALES J.M. Dent 1973. xvii + 201pp. Ex.Lib sticker removed from fep., o/w a good+ hardback copy with dustcover and B/w illustrations. GREENROG203539 £6.12
35340 Green, Toby MEETING THE INVISIBLE MAN Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2001. Secrets and Magic in West Africa. 290pp. Colour Plates. A New hardback copy in dustcover. GREENTOB035340 £5.17
35341 Green, Toby MEETING THE INVISIBLE MAN Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2001. Secrets and Magic in West Africa. 290pp. Colour Plates. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. GREENTOB035341 £4.96
34834 Greenup, A.W THE MISHNA TRACTATE TAANITH Palestine house 1921. (On the Public Fasts). 36pp. Paper covers worn, o/w a good sound copy. GREENUPA034834 £6.80
15579 Greenwood,Samuel FOOTSTEPS OF ISRAEL Burgeson 1944. From Eden to the City of God. The purpose of this book is to awaken the reader to a more intelligent interest in the spiritual significance of that which is taking place throughout the world today, to the end that the influence of Christian thought may become more practical and effective. xiii+346pp. A very good hardback copy in dark blue cloth binding with dec.ft.bd. & gt.sp., in worn dustcover. GREENWOO015579 £20.40
15580 GREENWOOD,W.Osborne CHRISTIANITY AND THE MECHANISTS Eyre & Spottiswood. London 1941. 296pp. Cloth binding. A good+ HB copy.. GREENWOO019799 £10.88
38689 Greer, John Michael PATHS OF WISDOM 1st.Llewellyn 1996. Principles and Practice of the Magical Cabala in the Western Tradition. 412pp. Soft covers. Very good. GREERJOH038689 £57.12
39043 Greer, John Michael PATHS OF WISDOM 1st.Llewellyn 1996. Principles and Practice of the Magical Cabala in the Western Tradition. 412pp. Soft covers. Very good+. GREERJOH039043 £58.48
15586 Gregg,Richard B SELF-TRANSCENDENCE 1st.Victor Gollancz 1956. This book sets out to find a pattern of meaning to life. xii+224pp.A good+ hardback copy. No. to spine. GREGGRIC002488 £12.24
15587 Gregg,Richard B SELF-TRANSCENDENCE Victor Gollancz: London 1956. 246pp. cloth binding. Boots sticker to ft.bd., some light scattered foxing, o/w a good+ hardback copy. GREGGRIC204318 £10.20
38183 Gregg, Susan MASTERING THE TOLTEC WAY Red Wheel 2003. A Diley Guide to Happiness, Freedom, and Joy. 416pp. Soft covers. New. GREGGSUS038183 £5.44
38184 Gregg, Susan MASTERING THE TOLTEC WAY Red Wheel 2003. A Diley Guide to Happiness, Freedom, and Joy. 416pp. Soft covers. Near fine. GREGGSUS038184 £5.17
15588 Gregor,Arthur S WITCHCRAFT AND MAGIC Scribners 1972. The Supernatural World of Primitive Man. 159pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. GREGORAR015588 £5.78
15589 Gregory,Anita THE STRANGE CASE OF RUDI SCHNEIDER . 1985. A well documented & exhaustively researched claimants to physical paranormality. XV11 + 444pp. A fine hardback. Cloth binding. GREGORYA015589 £12.24
39975 Gregory, C & Kohsen, Anita PHYSICAL AND PSYCHICAL RESEARCH 1st.Omega Press 1954. An Analysis of Belief. ix+213pp. Some light scattered foxing, o/w a good+ hardback in cloth binding with gilt spine. GREGORYC039975 £11.42
15590 Gregory,John LEGACY OF THE STARS Leisure Books 1979. A comprehensive guide to life, relationships and lovers. 169pp. A very good copy. Soft covers. GREGORYJ015590 £5.44
15591 Gregory,John LEGACY OF THE STARS Nordon Publications 1979. They Came from Outer Space Seeking a Home, but Found Instead a Hostile World of Death!. 169pp. A good PB copy. GREGORYJ015591 £3.74
15594 Gregory,Richard L (Editor) THE OXFORD COMPANION TO THE MIND Oxford University Press 1987. 873pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. GREGORYR015594 £9.52
2091 Grendahl,Spencer ASTROLOGY AND THE GAMES PEOPLE PLAY Llewellyn 1994. A Tool for Self-Understanding i Work and Relationships. A study of Tri-Astral analysis, isolating the positive and negative polarities within your personality. xvi+199pp. with b/w illustrations. A very good large format copy in soft covers. GRENDAHL002091 £5.78
15595 Grene,Marjorie INTRODUCTION TO EXISTENTIALISM Phoenix 1965. 158pp. Soft covers. Some notes to margin otherwise a good reading copy. GRENEMAR015595 £5.10
32951 Gribbin, Fernandez-Armesto, Gearty & Others THE FUTURE NOW Phoenix 1999. Predicting the 21st Century. 489pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. GRIBBINF032951 £5.10
15598 Gribbin,John SCHRODINGER'S KITTENS Weidenfeld & Nicilson: London 1995 imp. And The search For Reality. Sequel to In Search of Schrodinger's Cat. ix + 261pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. GRIBBINJ015598 £8.16
15600 Gribbin,John GENESIS Oxford University Press 1982. The Origins of Man and the Universe. 376pp. Soft covers. A fine copy with B/w illustrations. GRIBBINJ015600 £4.62
24450 Gribbin,John STARDUST 1st.Allan Lane: Penguin Press 2000. The Cosmic Recycling of Stars, Planets and People. John Gribbin's woderfully readable book links in his own unorthodox way the facts of life and the universe: how our own bodies are made almost entirely from the nuclear waste of worn-out stars and how in this best of all possible universes the waste products of stars are recycled into life-James Lovelock. 198pp. with b/w illustrations and colour plates. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. GRIBBINJ024450 £8.50
33554 Gribbin, John IN THE BEGINNING Penguin 1994. The Birth of the Living Universe. 274pp. Soft covers. Light pencil notes o/w a very good copy in protective sleeve. GRIBBINJ033554 £3.94
204604 Grierson,Edward THE IMPERIAL DREAM Readers Union Group 1972. The Britih Commonwealth and Empire 1775-1969. 320pp. A very good hardback copy with clipped dustcover. GRIERSON204604 £5.03
34713 Grieveson, Andrea READ HOW WE DIED Con-Psy Publications 1996. 29 People Tell of their Death Experiences. Automatic Writing Communicated through Grieveson. 183pp. Soft covers. A New copy. GRIEVESO034713 £4.42
39481 Griffin, Emilie MEISTER ECKHART HarperSanFrancisco 2005. Selections from His Essential Writings. 173pp. Soft cover. New with remainder mark. GRIFFINE039481 £3.06
39482 Griffin, Emilie MEISTER ECKHART HarperSanFrancisco 2005. Selections from His Essential Writings. 173pp. Soft cover. Very good+. GRIFFINE039482 £2.79
35991 Griffin, Kathleen THE FORGIVENESS FORMULA Simon & Schuster 2003. Why Letting go is Good for You and How to Make It Happen. 225pp. Soft covers. A New copy. GRIFFINK035991 £4.08
35992 Griffin, Kathleen THE FORGIVENESS FORMULA Simon & Schuster 2003. Why Letting go is Good for You and How to Make It Happen. 225pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GRIFFINK035992 £3.81
15604 Griffin,Mark J.T GOING HOME . 1999. Journey of Dreams. 172pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GRIFFINM015604 £5.78
2845 Griffin, William Paul THE GOD OF THE PROPHETS Sheffield Academic Press 1997. An Analysis of Divine Action. Supplement Series 249 of the Journal for the Study of the Old Testament. 328pp. A fine hardback copy . GRIFFINW002845 £8.50
30535 Griffin, William Paul THE GOD OF THE PROPHETS Sheffield Academic Press 1997. An Analysis of Divine Action. Supplement Series 249 of the Journal for the Study of the Old Testament. 328pp. A very good hardback copy . GRIFFINW030535 £7.82
39133 Griffith, Ralph T.H THE TEXTS OF THE WHITE YAJURVEDA M.L.Abhimanyu 1957. Translated with a Popular Commentary by Criffith. xx11 +409pp. Red cloth binding, gilt lettering to spine. Spine lightly faded o/w a good+ hardback. GRIFFITH039133 £16.18
15609 Griffith,Gwilym O INTERPRETERS OF REALITY Lutterworth Press 1946. A Comment on Heraclietus Lao-tse and the Christian Faith. 106pp. Cloth binding. small remains of private number to spine o/w a good+ hardback copy. GRIFFITH204123 £8.16
33867 Griffyn, Sally SACRED JOURNEY Kyle Cathie 2000. Stone Circles & Pagan Paths. 176pp. Soft covers. Very well illustrated in colour. A New copy. GRIFFYNS033867 £5.10
37966 Griffyn, Sally WICCAN WISDOMKEEPERS Weiser Books 2002. Modern-Day Witches Speak on Environmentalism, Feminism, Motherhood, Wiccan Lore, and More. 144pp. Soft covers. New. Profusely illustrated in colour. GRIFFYNS037966 £5.30
37967 Griffyn, Sally WICCAN WISDOMKEEPERS Weiser Books 2002. Modern-Day Witches Speak on Environmentalism, Feminism, Motherhood, Wiccan Lore, and More. 144pp. Soft covers. Fine. Profusely illustrated in colour. GRIFFYNS037967 £5.10
205298 Griggs, Barbara GREEN PHARMACY Jill Norman and Hobhouse 1981. A History of Herbal Medicine. 391pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. GRIGGSBA205298 £6.80
1091 Grigg, Sir Edward THE BRITISH COMMONWEALTH 1st. Hutchinson & Co: London 1943. It's Place in the Service of the World. A pro-Empire volume. 174pp. some pencil underlining, but o/w a good copy in soft covers. GRIGGSIR001091 £8.16
33830 Grigsby, John WARRIORS OF THE WASTELAND Watkins 2003. A Quest for the Pagan Sacrifical Cult behind the Grail Legend. 272pp. Contains B/w Plates. Soft covers. New. GRIGSBYJ033830 £5.58
33831 Grigsby, John WARRIORS OF THE WASTELAND Watkins 2003. A Quest for the Pagan Sacrifical Cult behind the Grail Legend. 272pp. Contains B/w Plates. Soft covers. A fine copy. GRIGSBYJ033831 £5.78
37359 Grimassi, Raven SPIRIT OF THE WITCH Llewellyn 2003. Religion & Spirituality in Contemporary Witchcraft. 257pp. Soft covers. New. GRIMASSI037359 £6.12
37360 Grimassi, Raven SPIRIT OF THE WITCH Llewellyn 2003. Religion & Spirituality in Contemporary Witchcraft. 257pp. Soft covers. Fine. GRIMASSI037360 £5.85
37904 Grimassi, Raven WITCHCRAFT A MYSTERY TRADITION Llewellyn 2004. 288pp. Soft covers. Fine. GRIMASSI037904 £5.44
37905 Grimassi, Raven WITCHCRAFT A MYSTERY TRADITION Llewellyn 2004. 288pp. Soft covers. New. GRIMASSI037905 £5.71
36918 Grist, Tony & Aileen THE ILLUSTRATED GUIDE TO WICCA Sterling Publishing 2000. 128pp. Very well illustrated in colour. Soft covers. New. GRISTTON036918 £5.10
36919 Grist, Tony & Aileen THE ILLUSTRATED GUIDE TO WICCA Sterling Publishing 2000. 128pp. Very well illustrated in colour. Soft covers. Fine. GRISTTON036919 £4.90
39929 Grof. Stanislav BOOKS OF THE DEAD Thames & Hudson 1994. Manuals for Living and Dying. 96pp. Soft covers. New. Illustrated in colour. GROFSTAN039929 £3.26
39930 Grof. Stanislav BOOKS OF THE DEAD Thames & Hudson 1994. Manuals for Living and Dying. 96pp. Soft covers. Near fine. Illustrated in colour. GROFSTAN039930 £2.99
15614 Gross,Darwin FROM HEAVEN TO THE PRARIE Sri Darwin Gross 1980. When You Know, You Know! The Story of the 972nd Living ECK Master. 289pp. Signed copy. A very good hardback copy with well worn dustcover. B/w plates. GROSSDAR201972 £19.04
38783 Grossinger, Richard ALCHEMY PRE-EGYPTIAN LEGACY, MILLENNIAL PROMISE North Altantic Books 1979. A Guide to the Alchemical Wiritings of the Earth. 256pp. Soft covers. Good+. GROSSING038783 £14.28
15615 Grossman,Richard THE OTHER MEDICINES Pan Books 1986. The Unique Treat-Youself Guide to Natural Remedies & Therapies. 320pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. GROSSMAN015615 £5.10
204146 Gross,Martin L THE PSYCHOLOGICAL SOCIETY Random House 1978. A Critical Analysis of Psychiatry, Psychotherapy, Psychoanalysis and the Psychological Revolution. 369pp. A good+ hardback copy. GROSSMAR204146 £4.62
32028 Grosso, Michael EXPERIENCING THE NEXT WORLD NOW Paraview 2004. The other side is closer than you think.... 319pp. Soft cvoers. A very good copy. GROSSOMI032028 £3.74
33459 Gross, Rita M & Muck, Terry C (Editors) BUDDHISTS TALK ABOUT JESUS CHRISTIANS TALK ABOUT THE BUDDHA Continuum 1999. 153pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. GROSSRIT033459 £4.90
34683 Grotta, Daniel J.R.R.TOLKIEN Running Press 2001. Architect of Middle Earth. 197pp. Illustrated in colour. A New hardback copy in dustcover. GROTTADA034683 £8.50
34684 Grotta, Daniel J.R.R.TOLKIEN Running Press 2001. Architect of Middle Earth. 197pp. Illustrated in colour. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. GROTTADA034684 £8.16
39873 Groves, Dawn STRESS REDUCTION FOR BUSY PEOPLE New World Library 2004. Finding Peace in an Anxious World. 142pp. Soft covers. New. GROVESDA039873 £2.86
39874 Groves, Dawn STRESS REDUCTION FOR BUSY PEOPLE New World Library 2004. Finding Peace in an Anxious World. 142pp. Soft covers. Fine. GROVESDA039874 £2.58
40234 Growse, F.S THE RAMAYANA OF TULSI DAS Ram Narain Lal Beni Prasad . Translated from the Original Hindi. no date, not modern. xx+534pp. Cloth spine. A good+ hardback in worn dustcover. GROWSEFS040234 £19.04
15618 Grumley,Michael THERE ARE GIANTS IN THE EARTH Panther 1976. 155pp. A good+ PB copy with B/w plates. GRUMLEYM015618 £3.94
37985 Grun, Anselm JESUS THE IMAGE OF HUMANITY Continuum 2003. Luke's Account. vii+145pp. New hardback in dustcover. GRUNANSE037985 £4.62
37986 Grun, Anselm JESUS THE IMAGE OF HUMANITY Continuum 2003. Luke's Account. vii+145pp. fine hardback in dustcover. GRUNANSE037986 £4.35
15619 GUAZZO,Bro.Francesco Maria COMPENDIUM MALEFICARUM Frederick Muller 1970. Collected in 3 Books from many Sources by Bro.Guazzo of the Order of S.Ambrose Ad Nemus, showing the Iniquitous and Execrable Operations of Witches against the Human Race, and the Divine Remedies by which they may be Frustrated. XX1 + 206pp. Title page rubricated. Facsimile of the limited 1929 John Rodker edition. gt.sp. A very good copy in protected dustcover. GUAZZOBR015619 £32.64
36733 Guenon, Rene THE LORD OF THE WORLD Coome Springs Press 1983. With a Biographical Note by Pietro Nutrizio. 70pp. Soft covers. Very good. GUENONRE036733 £6.12
15621 Guenther,Herbert V TIBETAN BUDDHISM IN WESTERN PERSPECTIVE Dharma Publishing 1989. Collected Articals. 272pp. Soft covers. VG+. GUENTHER015621 £4.76
15622 Guenther,Herbert THE JEWEL ORNAMENT OF LIBERATION . 1986. This skillful translation offers comprehensive & athoritative exposition of the stages of the Buddhist path. sGam.po.pa. Trans. & Annotated by Guenther & Foreward by Chogyam Trungpa. 349pp. Soft covers. VG. GUENTHER015622 £8.84
15624 Guenther,Herbert V MATRIX OF MYSTERY Shambhala 1984. Scientific and Humanistic Aspects of rDzogs-chen Thought. 317pp. Black cloth binding. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. GUENTHER015624 £35.36
2273 Guerber, H.A THE NORSEMEN Senate 1994. An enjoyable digest of the Norse tales including a n invaluable glossary of a multitude of characters from Sigurd to Hel. xvi+396pp. Some light browning but o/w a very good copy in soft covers. GUERBERH002273 £5.78
15627 GUERBER,H.A THE NORSEMEN BCA 1986. Provides an enjoyable digest of these ancient sagas which depict the deeds and heroes of the North. XV1 + 397pp. A fine HB copy in dustcover. GUERBERH023796 £8.16
15628 Guerber,H.A THE MYTHS OF GREECE AND ROME George G. Harrap 1952. 316pp. Cloth binding with gilted spine and colour frontispiece. A good+ hardback copy with worn dustcover. GUERBERH202607 £9.52
15629 Guerber,H.A THE MYTHS OF GREECE & ROME George G. Harrap: London 1912. Their Stories Signification and Origin. 394pp. Cloth binding, dec.gt.sp.&ft.bd. Slight foxing to edges of pages o/w a good+ hardback copy with B/w plates. GUERBERH204231 £17.00
203001 Guilbaud,G.T WHAT IS CYBERNETICS? Heinemann 1961. viii + 126pp. A very good hardback copy with slightly worn dustcover. GUILBAUD203001 £4.42
3464 Guiley, Rosemary Ellen THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF WITCHES AND WITCHCRAFT Facts on File 1989. Features over 400 entries and 100 illustrations. ix+421pp.with b/w illustrations and intext photographs. a very good large format copy in soft covers. GUILEYRO003464 £7.14
37149 Guiley, Rosemary Ellen BREAKTHROUGH INTUITION Berkley Trade 2001. How to Achieve a Life of Abundance by Listening to the Voice Within. 301pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. GUILEYRO037149 £4.08
37150 Guiley, Rosemary Ellen BREAKTHROUGH INTUITION Berkley Trade 2001. How to Achieve a Life of Abundance by Listening to the Voice Within. 301pp. Soft covers. Fine with remainder mark. GUILEYRO037150 £3.81
1345 Guillaume,Alfred ISLAM Cassell: London 1963. A study of Islam. 210pp. Some fading to edges of boards but o/w a very good hardback copy in pale turquoise cloth binding with gt.sp. in frayed dustcover. GUILLAUM001345 £7.82
15633 Guin,Ursula Le THE TOMBS OF ATUAN Chivers Press 1988. Part.2 of the Earthsea Trilogy. 232pp. Large print edition. A very good HB copy. GUINURSU015633 £8.50
15635 Guirdham,Arthur THE LAKE & THE CASTLE C.W.Daniel 1991. Not merely a straight historical record of successive incarnations. It describes how the author was contacted by discarnate entities.. 427pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. GUIRDHAM015635 £6.12
15636 Guirdham,Arthur THE LAKE & THE CASTLE C.W.Daniel 1991. Not merely a straight historical record of successive incarnations. It describes how the author was contacted by discarnate entities.. 427pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GUIRDHAM015636 £4.35
15641 Guirdham,Arthur THE LAKE & THE CASTLE 1st.Spearman 1976. Not merely a straight historical record of successive incarnations. It describes how the author was contacted by discarnate entities.. 427pp. fep missing, o/w a very good HB copy in d/w.. GUIRDHAM015641 £10.20
15649 Guirdham,Arthur THE LAKE AND THE CASTLE C.W. Daniel 1991. Provides information about the cult of Mithras and the celtic Church in the seventh century A.D. 427pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. GUIRDHAM015649 £6.80
32320 Guirdham,Arthur A FOOT IN BOTH WORLDS 1st.Neville Spearman 1973. A Doctor's Autobiography of Psychic Experience. 221pp. Some light rubbing, o/w a very good hardback copy in frayed and slightly worn dustcover. GUIRDHAM032320 £8.50
33726 GUIRDHAM, Arthur THE ISLAND 1st.Spearman 1980. One of his earliest incarnations. Far-memory of around 1250 B.C. 176pp. a very good hardback copy in lightly worn dustcover. GUIRDHAM033726 £7.48
34006 Guirdham, Arthur WE ARE ONE ANOTHER C.W.Daniel 1991. Astounding Evidence of Group Reincarnation. 227pp. Soft covers. A New copy. GUIRDHAM034006 £3.74
34879 Guirdham,Arthur WE ARE ONE ANOTHER C.W. Daniel 1991. Astounding Evidence of Group Reincarnation. 227pp. Soft covers. A New copy. GUIRDHAM034879 £3.26
34880 Guirdham, Arthur WE ARE ONE ANOTHER C.W.Daniel 1991. Astounding Evidence of Group Reincarnation. 227pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GUIRDHAM034880 £3.06
36160 GUIRDHAM,Arthur THE PSYCHE IN MEDICINE 1st.Spearman 1978. 285pp. A very good copy in worn dustcover. GUIRDHAM036160 £6.80
37381 Guirdham,Arthur THE LAKE & THE CASTLE C.W.Daniel 1991. Not merely a straight historical record of successive incarnations. It describes how the author was contacted by discarnate entities.. 427pp. Soft covers. New. GUIRDHAM037381 £4.62
1877 Gullan-Whur,Margaret WHAT YOUR HANDWRITING REVEALS 1st.Aquarian Press 1984. How to Master the Art of Graphology. An introduction to the art of handwriting analysis. 256pp. Well illustrated. A very good copy in soft covers. GULLANWH001877 £4.62
1887 Gullan-Whur, Margaret THE GRAPHOLOGY WORKBOOK The Aquarian Press 1986. A complet guide to interpreting handwriting. A volume in the Aquarian Press Workbook series, learn how to assess general characteristics, the use of space and direction, stroke and letter forms and psychological types from graphology. 110pp. Sellotape marks to end papers but o/w a good+ large format copy in soft covers. GULLANWH001887 £7.48
2290 Gullan-Whur,Margaret WHAT YOUR HANDWRITING REVEALS 1st.Aquarian Press 1984. How to Master the Art of Graphology. A comprehensive guide to graphology enabling the reader to begin to interpret what handwriting reveals, the personality. 254pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. GULLANWH002290 £5.44
203575 Gullen-Whur,Margaret WHAT YOUR HANDWRITING REVEALS Avenel Books 1986. How to Master the Art of Graphology. 256pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. GULLENWH203575 £7.82
32395 Gunaratna, V.F BUDDHIST REFLECTIONS ON DEATH Buddhist Publications Soceity 1982. 42pp. Paper covers. A very good copy. GUNARATN032395 £5.30
15650 Gunasekara,C.H SENSE IN BUDDHISM . 1972. 166pp. A good+ copy. Soft covers. GUNASEKA015650 £6.80
15652 Gunner, Iris CHOICES Iris Gunner 1999. The Story of a Psychic. The true story of the author's mediumship. 23pp. Large softcover pamphlet. GUNNERIR015652 £6.80
30122 Gunn,Neil M SUN CIRCLE Souvenir Press 1983. 391pp. A very Good+ copy in lightly frayed dustcover. GUNNNEIL030122 £39.44
23821 GUPTA,Marie & BRANDON,Fran : A TREASURY OF WITCHCRAFT AND DEVILRY New York 1975. 180pp. A very good hardback ub dustcover. GUPTAMAR023821 £8.16
38610 Gupta, Uma MATERIALISM IN THE VEDAS Classical Publishing Comp. 1987. 256pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. Cloth binding. GUPTAUMA038610 £9.52
15657 Gurdjieff,G.I MEETINGS WITH REMARKABLE MEN Picador 1979. 316pp. Soft covers. Good. GURDJIEF015657 £8.16
15660 Gurdjieff,G.I MEETINGS WITH REMARKABLE MEN Picador 1978. 316pp. Soft covers. Pages browning, o/w a Good copy. GURDJIEF015660 £7.14
15665 Gurney,David THE CONJURERS New English Library 1973. 285pp. A good PB copy. A novel. GURNEYDA015665 £3.67
204359 Gurney,David THE CONJURERS New English Library 1973. An occult novel. 285pp. A good PB copy. GURNEYDA204359 £3.40
204605 Gurney,O.R THE HITTITES BCA 1975. 239pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w plates. GURNEYOR204605 £4.76
15668 Gurtis,F VOICES FROM ANOTHER WORLD 1st Allen & Unwin: London 1923. The Waking Dreams and Metaphysical Phantasies of a Non-Spiritualist. 224pp. cloth binding. small rubbing to front board, o/w near very good HB copy. GURTISF027877 £16.32
38692 Guruge, Ananda THE SOCIETY OF THE RAMAYANA 1st.Abhinav Publications 1991. xiv+349pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. GURUGEAN038692 £6.12
15669 Gustin,Marilyn YOU CAN KNOW GOD Liguori Publicatons 1993. Christian Spirituality for Daily Living. 224pp. Soft covers. VG. GUSTINMA015669 £5.44
30112 Gutierrez,Gustravo WE DRINK FROM OUR OWN WELLS SCM Press 1984. The Spiritual Journey fo a People. 202pp. Soft covers. Some fading to spine, pages lightly browned o/w a near very good copy. GUTIERRE030112 £4.76
15671 Gwillam,Sheila IN TOUCH WITH RAYNOR C.JOHNSON Light Publishing 1996. 218pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. Foreword by Paul Beard. GWILLAMS015671 £5.78
15672 Gwillam,Sheila IN TOUCH WITH RAYNOR C.JOHNSON Light Publishing 1996. 218pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. Foreword by Paul Beard. GWILLAMS015672 £5.44
15679 Gyatso,Geshe Kelsang INTRODUCTION TO BUDDHISM Tharpa Publications 1992. 160pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. GYATSOGE015679 £4.42
15680 Gyatso,Geshe Kelsang JOYFUL PATH OF GOOD FORTUNE Tharpa Publications 1990. The Stages of the Path to Enlightenment. 627pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. GYATSOGE015680 £6.80
33226 Gyatso, Geshe Kelsang TANTRIC GROUNDS AND PATHS Tharpa Publications 1995. How to Enter, Progress on, and Complete the Vajrayana Path. 279pp. Soft covers. A near very good copy. GYATSOGE033226 £5.44
15675 Gyatso, His Holiness Tenzin, The XIVth DALAI LAMA Of Tibet THE OPENING OF THE WISDOM-EYE The Theosophical Publishing House 1972. And the History of the Advancement of the Buddhadharma in Tibet. In this book the Dalai Lama gives an authentic account of the teachings of Tibetan Buddhism. Translated by three Buddhist scholars. xiv+178pp. with b/w illustrates frontis and b/w and colour plates.Rubbing to top and bottom of spine but o/w a very good hardback copy in dark blue cloth biniding and gt.sp.. GYATSOHI015675 £10.88
39179 Gyatso, His Holiness Tenzin A HUMAN APPROACH TO WORLD PEACE Wisdom Publications 1987. 24pp. Soft covers. Very good+. GYATSOHI039179 £2.04