16526 Ignatow,David THE ONE IN THE MANY Wesleyan University Press 1988. A Poet's Memoirs. 203pp. A very good hardback copy. IGNATOWD016526 £8.50

40351 Ikeda, Daisaku THE FLOWER OF CHINESE BUDDHISM Weatherhill Inc 1997. 215pp. Soft covers. New. IKEDADAI040351 £3.40

40352 Ikeda, Daisaku THE FLOWER OF CHINESE BUDDHISM Weatherhill Inc 1997. 215pp. Soft covers. Fine. IKEDADAI040352 £3.13

38328 Ikin, A Graham NEW CONCEPTS OF HEALING 1st.Hodder & Stoughton: London 1955. Medical, Psychological and Religious. 186pp. A Good+ hardback in frayed dustcover. IKINAGRA038328 £4.76

16531 Ikram,Salima & Dodson,Aidan THE MUMMY IN ANCIENT EGYPT . 1998. Equipping the Dead for Eternity. 352pp. Very well illustrated with colour, B/w plates and illustrations. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. IKRAMSAL016531 £17.68

30758 Inagaki, Hisao (Editor) THE PURE LAND Nagata Bunshodo 1984. New Series No. 1 December 1984. Journal of Pure Land Buddhism. 148pp. Paper covers. A very good copy. INAGAKIH030758 £6.12

30759 Inagaki, Hisao (Editor) THE PURE LAND Nagata Bunshodo 1986. New Series No. 3 December 1986. Journal of Pure Land Buddhism. 183pp. Paper covers. A very good copy. INAGAKIH030759 £7.14

30760 Inagaki, Hisao (Editor) THE PURE LAND Nagata Bunshodo 1985. New Series No. 2. December 1985. Journal of Pure Land Buddhism. 160pp. Paper covers. A very good copy. INAGAKIH030760 £6.80

16532 Ince,Richard STRANGE VISITANT 1st.Chancery Books: London n/d not modern. In a note to the reader the author says, 'I have touched on certain matters of deep importance in this novel.' References are made to a visit to Gurdjieff at the commencement. 174pp. Some light rubbing to top of spine and boards, odd pen annotations but o/w a good+ hardback copy in blue cloth binding with gt.sp.. INCERICH002475 £40.80

16533 Ingalese,Isabella OCCULT PHILOSOPHY . 1980. 321pp. Soft covers. near VG. INGALESE016533 £5.44

31958 Ingalese, Richard THE GREATER MYSTERIES Fowler: London 1923. xi+330pp. Light wear to spine endds, cover rubbed, o/w a good hardback opy. gt.ft.bd. to blue cloth binding. INGALESE031958 £21.76

3215 Ingemanson, D THE SPIRIT OF DAUGHTERS Ariel Books 1999. A celebration of daughters. a lovely mini gift. 271pp.with colour illustrations throughout. A fine hardback mini edition in dustcover. INGEMANS003215 £3.67

30821 Ingemanson, D THE SPIRIT OF DAUGHTERS Ariel Books 1999. A celebration of daughters. a lovely mini gift. 271pp.with colour illustrations throughout. A very good+ hardback mini edition in dustcover. INGEMANS030821 £3.54

16535 INGLIS,Brain FRINGE MEDICINE Faber & Faber 1964 imp. Naturopathy, Herbalism, Homeopathy, Acupuncture, Healing, Radiesthesia, etc. 288pp. A good+ copy in well rubbed dustcover. Cloth binding. INGLISBR000393 £7.82

16534 Inglis, Brian FRINGE MEDICINE 1st.Faber & Faber : London 1964. A frontal attack on the narrow-minded orthodoxy of the medical establishment. Contains sections on homeopathy, acupuncture and faith healing etc.. 288pp. feo inscrubed, o/w a very good hardback copy in good dustcover. blue cloth binding with gt.sp. INGLISBR016534 £8.16

16537 Inglis,Brian THE HIDDEN POWER 1st.Jonathan Cape 1986. Gives the evidence for psychical research. Covers the Festinger's, Polanyi's, Medawar's & the Gregory/Mayo Syndrome. An in-depth study which points a clear way forward in our understanding of the hidden powers which touch our lives. 312pp. B/w Plates. A very good HB copy in protective dustcover. INGLISBR016537 £8.16

16539 Inglis,Brian NATURAL MEDICINE Fontana 1980. A Comprehensive Guide to the Wide Range of Therapies now on Offer. 259pp. A very good PB copy. INGLISBR016539 £3.54

16540 Inglis,Brian NATURAL MEDICINE Fontana 1980. A Comprehensive Guide to the Wide Range of Therapies now on Offer. 259pp. A very good PB copy. INGLISBR016540 £4.08

16542 Inglis,Brian & West,Ruth THE ALTERNATIVE HEALTH GUIDE Michael Joseph 1983. 352pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with illustrations. INGLISBR016542 £5.78

16543 Inglis,Brian THE PARANORMAL Granada Publishing 1985. An Encyclopedia of Pshychic Phenomena. 344pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. B/w plates. INGLISBR016543 £9.52

16544 Inglis,Brian THE POWER OF DREAMS 1st.Grafton Books 1987. 220pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover . INGLISBR016544 £7.82

32923 Inglis, Brian & West, Ruth THE ALTERNATIVE HEALTH GUIDE Michael Joseph: London 1983. The First Comprehensive Conscumer's Guide to the Choices in Medical Treatment for both Minor and Major Ailments. 352pp. Illustrated. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. INGLISBR032923 £4.42

34915 Ingram, Catherine PASSIONATE PRESENCE HarperCollins 2003. Seven Qualities of Awakened Awareness. 233pp. Soft covers. A New copy. INGRAMCA034915 £3.26

34916 Ingram, Catherine PASSIONATE PRESENCE HarperCollins 2003. Seven Qualities of Awakened Awareness. 233pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. INGRAMCA034916 £2.99

39090 Ingram, M.Edward THE MANOR OF BRIDGLINGTON & ITS LORDS FEOFFEES The Lords Feoffees 1977. 173pp. Soft covers. Very good. INGRAMME039090 £23.80

2729 Innes, Arthur D A HISTORY OF ENGLAND AND THE BRITISH EMPIRE Rivingtons:London 1937. Vol. II of a four volume set. From medieval to modern. xxxi+553pp. with colour fold-out maps to bep. Some browning to end papers, staining to ft.edges, covers rubbed with some staining and fading esp.to spine and top edges but o/w a good reading copy in cloth binding with gt.sp.. INNESART002729 £4.08

16547 Innes,Brain HOROSCOPES Black Cat 1987. How to Draw and Interpret Them. 88pp. Well illustrated in colour. large format. a very good HB copy. INNESBRA016547 £4.42

16548 Innes,Brian THE TAROT Black Cat 1988. How to Use and Interpret the Cards. 88pp. A very good hardback copy with colour and B/w illustrations. Large format. INNESBRI016548 £6.80

16549 Innes,Brian, King,Francis & Powell,Neil FATE AND FORTUNE Caxton 1989. 354pp. well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good hardback copy in large format with dustcover. INNESBRI016549 £8.50

204215 Innes,Brian THE TAROT BCA 1978. How to Use and Interpret the Cards. 88pp. A very good hardback copy in large format in lightly torn, frayed dustcover. colour and B/w illustrations. INNESBRI204215 £4.22

32931 Innocenti, Marielouise SAY GOODBYE TO BACK PAIN Editiion Gie 1995. What One can do Against Back Ache, Pains in the Sacrum Area and Damage to the Vertebrae. 95pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. INNOCENT032931 £4.90

36868 Iorwerth, Geraint Ap HONEST TO GODDESS Cresent 1998. Russia, Sophia and the Celtic Soul. 136pp. Soft covers. New. IORWERTH036868 £3.81

36869 Iorwerth, Geraint Ap HONEST TO GODDESS Cresent 1998. Russia, Sophia and the Celtic Soul. 136pp. Soft covers. Fine. IORWERTH036869 £3.54

16553 Ireson,Barbara (Editor) GHOSTLY AND GHASTLY Beaver Books 1977. 13 Macabre Tales Chosen by Barbara Ireson. 222pp. A good PB copy with B/w illustrations.. IRESONBA016553 £5.44

16555 Irving,Darrell SERPENT OF FIRE . 1995. A Modern View of Kundalini. 255pp. Soft covers. VG. contains 2 interviews with Gopi Krishna. IRVINGDA016555 £6.46

16556 Irving,Darrell SERPENT OF FIRE . 1995. A Modern View of Kundalini. 255pp. Soft covers. VG+. contains 2 interviews with Gopi Krishna. IRVINGDA016556 £6.80

36757 Irving, John A WIDOW FOR ONE YEAR Black Swan 1999. 668pp. Soft covers. Very good. IRVINGJO036757 £2.04

16558 Irwin,C.H THE UNIVERSAL BIBLE COMMENTARY The Religious Tract Society: London n/d. internally 1928. With An Introduction to Each Book of The Bible. 575pp. gt.sp. Bright cloth binding. A very good HB copy in torn, worn dustcover. IRWINCH001001 £10.88

16559 Irwin,Lee GNOSTIC TAROT . 1998. Mandalas for Spiritual Transformation. 365pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. IRWINLEE016559 £7.48

16560 Irwin,Lee GNOSTIC TAROT . 1998. Mandalas for Spiritual Transformation. 365pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. IRWINLEE016560 £7.82

16561 Irwin,Lee GNOSTIC TAROT . 1998. Mandalas for Spiritual Transformation. 365pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. IRWINLEE016561 £8.16

40074 Isaac. Dr.M & M EAT YOURSELF HAPPY Carroll & Brown Publishers 2004. 144pp. Soft covers. New. ISAACDRM040074 £4.08

40075 Isaac. Dr.M & M EAT YOURSELF HAPPY Carroll & Brown Publishers 2004. 144pp. Soft covers. Fine. ISAACDRM040075 £3.81

3189 Isaacson, Cheryl YOGA Thorsons 1996. Thorsons Principles of. A small but comprehensive guide to all forms of yoga with a good section on hatha yoga. 151pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. ISAACSON003189 £3.74

16565 Isaacson,Cheryl PRINCIPLES OF YOGA Thorsons 1996. The Only Introduction You'll Ever Need. 151pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. ISAACSON016565 £3.81

30687 Isaacson, Cheryl YOGA Thorsons 1996. Thorsons Principles of. A small but comprehensive guide to all forms of yoga with a good section on hatha yoga. 151pp.with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. ISAACSON030687 £4.08

30688 Isaacson, Cheryl YOGA Thorsons 1996. Thorsons Principles of. A small but comprehensive guide to all forms of yoga with a good section on hatha yoga. 151pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good+ copy in soft covers. ISAACSON030688 £3.94

16566 Isaac,Stephen ANGELS OF NATURE . 1995. 163pp. Soft covers. Illustrated. A fine copy. ISAACSTE000773 £5.17

16567 Isaac,Stephen ANGELS OF NATURE . 1995. Introduces us to the hierarchy of Angels of Nature & teaches us to develop the intuition & inner preception to sense their presence and receive their help & instruction. 163pp. Soft covers. VG. Illustrated. ISAACSTE028462 £5.03

16568 Isherwood,Christopher MR NORRIS CHANGES TRAINS Triad/Panther Books 1979. 189pp. A very good PB copy. ISHERWOO016568 £3.54

16569 ISRAEL,Martin SUMMONS TO LIFE 1st. Hodder & Stoughton: London 1974. 159pp. 1974. gt.stp. Near very good copy in frayed d/w. ISRAELMA016569 £8.16

38329 Israel, Martin SUMMONS TO LIFE Mowbay 1982. The Search for Identity Through the Spiritual. 159pp. Soft cover. Mark to fep. o/w very good. ISRAELMA038329 £2.04

203401 Israel,Martin PRECARIOUS LIVING Hodder & Stoughton 1976. The Path to Life. 190pp. A very good hardback copy with slightly worn dustcover. ISRAELMA203401 £7.14

36613 Ital, Gerta ON THE WAY TO SATORI Element 1990. A Woman's Experience of Enlightenment. 310pp. Soft covers. New. ITALGERT036613 £4.08

36614 Ital, Gerta ON THE WAY TO SATORI Element 1990. A Woman's Experience of Enlightenment. 310pp. Soft covers. Fine. ITALGERT036614 £3.81

2936 Iverson, Jeffrey IN SEARCH OF THE DEAD BCA 1993. A scientific investigation of evidence for life after death. This is a book about PSI, near death experience, apparitions, reincarnation and reality. xii+212pp.with b/w plates. a very good hardback copy in dustcover. IVERSONJ002936 £7.48

203427 Iverson,Jeffrey IN SEARCH OF THE DEAD BCA 1992. xii + 212pp. A very good hardback copy with B/w plates. IVERSONJ203427 £5.30

203945 Iverson,Jeffrey IN SEARCH OF THE DEAD BCA 1993. A scientific investigation of evidence for life after death. xii + 212pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w plates. IVERSONJ203945 £7.48

205483 Iverson,Jeffrey IN SEARCH OF THE DEAD BBC 1994. A Scientific Investigation of the Evidence for Life After Death. 224pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy with B/w plates. IVERSONJ205483 £4.42

16574 IVIMY,John THE SPHINX & THE MEGALITHS Abacus 1976. 192pp. Soft covers. Good. IVIMYJOH016574 £4.62

16575 IVIMY,John THE SPHINX & THE MEGALITHS 1st Turnstone 1974. 208pp. VG in frayed d/w. IVIMYJOH016575 £9.52

16576 Ivimy,John TROY REMEMBERED . 1999. Reconstruction of the Trojan War from the events in this former life. 130pp. Soft covers. VG. IVIMYJOH016576 £5.30

16577 Ivimy,John LIVES RELIVED . 1999. 196pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. IVIMYJOH016577 £6.12

16578 Ivimy,John THE SPHINX AND THE MEGALITHS Abacus 1976. 191pp. Soft covers. A good copy with B/w illustrations and plates. IVIMYJOH016578 £3.54

16579 Ivimy,John THE SPHINX & THE MEGALITHS 1st.Turnstone 1974. Contents include, The Sphinx: The Megaliths: The Story: Epilogue, etc, etc 208pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover and B/w illustrations. IVIMYJOH016579 £7.82

203661 Ivimy,John THE SPHINX AND THE MEGALITHS Turnstone 1974. 198pp. A very good hardback copy with slightly worn dustcover and B/w illustrations. IVIMYJOH203661 £5.78

39036 Iyengar, B.K.S YOGA DARSANA . 1977. Volume a. Asanas. Well illustrated. Large format. 170pp. Stiff paper covers. Very good. IYENGARB039036 £22.85

39991 Iyengar, B.K.S YOGACHARYA B.K.S. IYENGAR 70TH BIRTHDAY CELEBRATIONS 1988 Light on Yoga Research 1988. Paper covers. Largish format. Near very good. IYENGARB039991 £23.80

39240 Iyengar, Prashant A CLASS AFTER A CLASS Ramamani Jyengar Memorial Yoga Institute n/d. Yoga - An Integrated Science. 59pp. Soft covers. Very good. IYENGARP039240 £5.71

16582 Iyer,Raghavan UTILITARIANISM AND ALL THAT Concord Grove Press 1983. The Political Theoryy of British Imperialism. 124pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. IYERRAGH016582 £6.12

16583 Iyer,Raghavan N THE MORAL AND POLITICAL THOUGHT OF OF MAHATMA GANDHI Oxford University Press 1973. 449pp. Blue cloth binding, gilt spine and a few lines written on fep from author and signed. A very good hardback copy in worn dustcover. IYERRAGH016583 £23.12

16581 IYER,Raghavan SOUTH ASIAN AFFAIRS Southern Illinois University Press 1960. Number One. 155pp. A good HB copy. IYERRAGH019967 £6.46

16584 Iyer,T.S BEGINNERS GUIDE TO HOMOEOPATHY B.Jain Publishers 1991. The Stepping Stone to Homoeopathy. xxv + 518pp. A very good hardback copy. IYERTS016584 £7.82