
37898 Jacka, Judy MEDITATION THE MOST NATURAL THERAPY Geddess & Grosset 2005. Practical Exercises for the Beginner/ Meditation for Healing. 224pp. Soft covers. Fine. JACKAJUD037898 £2.38
37899 Jacka, Judy MEDITATION THE MOST NATURAL THERAPY Geddess & Grosset 2005. Practical Exercises for the Beginner/ Meditation for Healing. 224pp. Soft covers. New. JACKAJUD037899 £2.58
36661 Jackson, G (Editor) WE HAND ON THE TORCH Setantia Masonic Study Circle n/d., circa 1982. 107pp. stiff paper covers. Very good. JACKSONG036661 £23.80
16586 Jackson,Kenneth Hurlstone (Translator) A CELTIC MISCELLANY Penguin Books n/d. Translations from the Celtic Literatures. 343pp. A very good PB copy. JACKSONK016586 £3.74
35133 Jackson-Main, Peter PRACTICAL IRIDOLOGY Carroll & Brown 2004. Using Your Eyes to Pinpoint Your Health Risks and Your Particular Path to Wellbeing. 128pp. Well illustrated in colour. Soft covers. A New copy. JACKSONM035133 £5.78
35134 Jackson-Main, Peter PRACTICAL IRIDOLOGY Carroll & Brown 2004. Using Your Eyes to Pinpoint Your Health Risks and Your Particular Path to Wellbeing. 128pp. Well illustrated in colour. Soft covers. A fine copy. JACKSONM035134 £5.44
205230 Jackson, Robert WITCHCRAFT AND THE OCCULT Quintet 1995. 48pp. Soft covers. Bump to trailing edge, o/w a good+ copy with colour and B/w illustrations. Large format. JACKSONR205230 £4.08
36995 Jackson, Shirley THE WIRCHCRAFT OF SALEM VILLIAGE Landmark Books 1993. On of the Strangest and Most Shocking Episodes in American History. 146pp. Soft covers. Good+. JACKSONS036995 £4.76
16588 Jackson,William J SAIKRISHNALILA Birth Day Publishing 1980. Tales of the Li'l Butterthief; a Play in Verse based Largely on Stories from Shri Sathya Sai Baba's Discourses. 146pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. JACKSONW201591 £6.80
38472 Jacobi, Eleonore TAROT FOR LOVE & RELATIONSHIPS Sterling 2003. 144pp. Soft covers. New. Illustrated in colour.. JACOBIEL038472 £4.42
38473 Jacobi, Eleonore TAROT FOR LOVE & RELATIONSHIPS Sterling 2003. 144pp. Soft covers. Very good+. Illustrated in colour. JACOBIEL038473 £4.08
38524 Jacobs, Alan (Editor) POETRY FOR THE SPIRIT Watkins Publishing 2004. Poems of Universal Wisdom and Beauty. 559pp. Soft covers. New. JACOBSAL038524 £7.48
38525 Jacobs, Alan (Editor) POETRY FOR THE SPIRIT Watkins Publishing 2004. Poems of Universal Wisdom and Beauty. 559pp. Soft covers. Fine. JACOBSAL038525 £7.14
39091 Jacobs, Alan (Editor) THE WISDOM OF BALSEKAR Watkins 2004. The Essence of Enlightenment from the World's Leading Teacher of Advaita. 233pp. Soft covers. Very good. JACOBSAL039091 £11.56
16591 JACOBS,David SECRET LIFE BCA 1992. Firsthand Accounts of UFO Abductions. 336pp. a very good copy in dustcover. JACOBSDA016591 £8.16
204712 Jacobs,David M SECRET LIFE BCA 1992. Firsthand Accounts of UFO Abductions. 336pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. JACOBSDA204712 £7.82
16593 Jacobs,Joseph (Editor) CELTIC FAIRY TALES Senate 1994. 248pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. JACOBSJO016593 £5.78
16596 Jacq,Christian RAMSES Simon & Schuster 1998. Under the Western Acacia. A novel on Ancient Egypt. 354pp. Soft covers. A Fine copy. JACQCHRI016596 £3.67
16597 Jacq,Christian RAMSES THE LADY OF ABU SIMBEL Simon & Schuster 1998. A Novel about Ancient Egypt. 370pp. Soft covers. A Fine copy. JACQCHRI016597 £5.44
16600 Jacq,Christian MAGIC AND MYSTERY IN ANCIENT EGYPT . 1998. 187pp. Soft covers. A fine copy with B/w illustrations. JACQCHRI016600 £7.14
35198 Jacq,Christian RAMSES 1st.Simon & Schuster 1998. Under the Western Acacia. A novel on Ancient Egypt. 354pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. JACQCHRI035198 £4.08
35641 Jacq,Christian RAMSES Simon & Schuster 1998. Under the Western Acacia. A novel on Ancient Egypt. 354pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. JACQCHRI035641 £2.72
37762 Jacq,Christian RAMSES Pocket Books 1999. Under the Western Acacia. A novel on Ancient Egypt. 354pp. Good+ paperback. JACQCHRI037762 £3.67
36718 Jade MONEY MAGIC Original Publications 1986. 44pp. Soft covers. Very good. JADE036718 £2.45
38699 Jagadiswarananda, Swami DEVI MAHATMYAM Sri Ramakrishan Math circa 1953. Glory of the Divine MOther. 700 Mantras on Sri Durga. Paper wraps. Very good. JAGADISW038699 £4.76
38068 Jaksch, Mary LEARN TO LOVE Chronicle Books 2002. A Practical Guide to Fulfilling Relationships. 160pp. Soft covers. New. Illustrated in colour. JAKSCHMA038068 £3.40
38069 Jaksch, Mary LEARN TO LOVE Chronicle Books 2002. A Practical Guide to Fulfilling Relationships. 160pp. Soft covers. Fine. Illustrated in colour. JAKSCHMA038069 £3.10
16603 Jallim,Collins THE DEVILGOD IN THE EMPIRE OF THE UNIVERSAL MASTER The Book guild 1989. 159pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. JALLIMCO029771 £7.82
16605 James,Alan & Jaqui,James A MEDITATION RETREAT Aurkana Publishing 1986. 169pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy.. JAMESALA016605 £5.03
16606 JAMES,David & BOSTOCK,Simant CELTIC CONNECTIONS Blandford Press 1996. The Ancient Celts, Their Tradition and Living Legacy. 128pp. A New hardback in dustcover. Well illustrated in colour & b/w. JAMESDAV016606 £7.14
36581 JAMES,David & BOSTOCK,Simant CELTIC CONNECTIONS Blandford Press 1996. The Ancient Celts, Their Tradition and Living Legacy. 128pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. Well illustrated in colour & b/w. JAMESDAV036581 £6.80
16608 James,Jacqui & Alan MODERN BUDDHISM Aukana Publishing 1987. 150pp. Soft covers. VG. JAMESJAC016608 £4.62
16609 James,Jacqui & James,Alan MODERN BUDDHISM Aukana Publishing 1987. 150pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. JAMESJAC016609 £5.03
16610 James,Jenny ATLANTIS IS... Caliban Books 1980. 132pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. JAMESJEN016610 £7.14
39825 James, Laura DeWitt WILLIAM BLAKE & THE TREE OF LIFE Shambala 1971. 126pp. Stiff paper covers. JAMESLAU039825 £14.28
16611 James,M.R Ghost Stories of an Antiquary Penguin Books 1959. The Mezzotint, Number Thirteen, Canon Alberic's Scrap-Book, Count Magnus and Others. 152pp. A good PB copy. JAMESMR101750 £3.67
16612 James,Peter POSSESSION Sphere Books 1989. The Terrifying Novel of the Supernatural. 289pp. A very good PB copy. JAMESPET016612 £3.74
16614 James,T.G.H MYTHS AND LEGENDS OF ANCIENT EGYPT Hamlyn 1969. 159pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy with colour illustrations. JAMESTGH016614 £3.94
37772 James, T.G.H MYTHS AND LEGENDS OF ANCIENT EGYPT Hamlyn 1969. 160pp. Illustrated in colour. A good+ paperback. JAMESTGH037772 £2.18
16616 James,William A PLURALISTIC UNIVERSE 1st.Longmans, Green: London 1909. Hibbert Lectures at Manchester College on the Present Situation in Philosophy. vi + 405pp. epp foxed. Quarter cloth binding. A good+M tight HB copy. JAMESWIL016616 £24.48
204553 James,William SELECTED PAPERS ON PHILOSOPHY J.M. Dent: London 1947. xvi + 273pp. Cloth binding with gt,sp. Private collector number to spine, o/w a good hardback copy . JAMESWIL204553 £4.35
16618 Jamieson,John THE HISTORY OF THE CULDEES Thomas D. Morrison: Glasgow 1890. An Historical Account of the Ancient Culdees of Iona and of their Settlements in Scotland , England ,and Ireland. An old academic treatise on the Culdees and their origins. 257pp. top edges uncut. Some foxong to fep and bep, spine rubbed with light wear to top, two small nicks to worn bottom of spine, Ex.Libris plate to fep., but o/w a good+, tight hardback copy in royal blue cloth binding with dec.gt.sp.. JAMIESON016618 £44.20
39580 Jampolsky, Gerald SHORTCUTS OT GOD Celestial Arts 2000. Finding Peace Quickly Through Practical Spirituality. 175pp. Soft covers. New. JAMPOLSK039580 £4.08
39581 Jampolsky, Gerald SHORTCUTS OT GOD Celestial Arts 2000. Finding Peace Quickly Through Practical Spirituality. 175pp. Soft covers. Very good. JAMPOLSK039581 £3.74
16623 JANOV,Arthur THE PRIMAL REVOLUTION Abacus 1975. 246pp. Soft covers. Good+. JANOVART016623 £5.10
16625 Jansen,Eva R THE BOOK OF HINDU IMAGERY . 1997. The Gods and Their Symbols. 160pp. Soft covers. VG. JANSENEV016625 £5.78
16626 Jaquin,Noel THE SIGNATURE OF TIME 1st.Faber & Faber: London 1940. The Revealing Symbol: The Human Hand. 237pp. Cloth binding. A very good HB copy. JAQUINNO000985 £17.00
16627 Jaquin,Noel THE THEORY OF METAPHYSICAL INFLUENCE 1st.Rockliff: London 1958. A Study of Human Attunements, Perception, Intelligence and Motivations. vii + 194pp. cloth binding. A very good HB copy in good dustcover. JAQUINNO016627 £19.04
16628 Jaquin,Noel THE THEORY OF METAPHYSICAL POWER 1st Rockliff: London 1958. A Study of Human Attunements, Perception, Intelligence and Motivation. 194pp. Cloth binding. A very good hardback copy with slightly worn dustcover. JAQUINNO016628 £20.40
40021 Jaquin, Noel MAN'S REVEALING HAND 1st.Routledge & Sons 1934. viii+150pp. B/w Plates. Front cover patch-faded, o/w a very good, tight hardback in cloth binding with gilt spine. JAQUINNO040021 £5.71
16629 Jarman,Archie HIGH JINKS ON A LOW LEVEL Peter Wynford n/d. A satire on popular occultism. 221pp. A very good hardback novel with dustcover. JARMANAR016629 £9.52
39613 Jarmey, Chris THE FOUNDATIONS OF SHIATSU Lotus Publishing 2007. 189pp. Soft covers. New. Illustrated in colour. JARMEYCH039613 £4.76
39614 Jarmey, Chris THE FOUNDATIONS OF SHIATSU Lotus Publishing 2007. 189pp. Soft covers. Very good+. Illustrated in colour. JARMEYCH039614 £4.49
16631 Jarrold,W.T.F OUR GREAT HERITAGE WITH IT'S RESPONSIBILITIES Simpkin, Marshall, Hamilton, Kent and Co. 1927. HOW AND WHERE TO FIND THE TITLE DEEDS. British-Israel and the Stone of Destiny. xxiv+360pp.with b/w plates inc. frontis. slight fading to spine but o/w a very good hardback copy in red cloth binding with gt.sp., signed by the author. JARROLDW000715 £21.76
1828 Jarrold,W.T.F OUR GREAT HERITAGE WITH IT'S RESPONSIBILITIES The Covenant Publishing Co. 1927. How and Where to Find the Title Deeds. British-Israel. xxviii+372pp.with b/w plates inc.frontis. Some scattered foxing, some fading to spine, some slight wear to front edge of ft.bd. but o/w a Good+, tight hardback copy in red cloth binding with dec.ft.bd. & gt.sp.. JARROLDW001828 £17.00
33310 Jarvis, D.C ARTHRITIS AND FOLK MEDICINE Pan 1966. Unabridged. 159pp. Pages browned o/w a good PB copy. JARVISDC033310 £3.67
32876 Jaskolski, Helmut THE LABRYINTH Shambhala 1997. Symbol of Fear, Rebirth, and Liberation. 194pp. Soft covers. Crease to front cover, o/w a good copy. JASKOLSK032876 £6.80
16632 Jasper,David READINGS IN THE CANON OF SCRIPTURE St.Martin's Press 1995. Written for our Learning. xx + 156pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. JASPERDA016632 £30.60
16634 Jastrow,Robert UNTIL THE SUN DIES Fontana/Collins 1979. A Scientific History of the Universe from the Beginning to the End of Time. 140pp. A very good PB copy with B/w plates. JASTROWR016634 £3.54
16635 Jayanti,Amber PRINCIPLES OF QABALAH . 1999. 149pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. JAYANTIA016635 £3.74
16636 Jayanti,Amber PRINCIPLES OF QABALAH . 1999. 149pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. JAYANTIA016636 £3.94
40353 Jayanti, Amber LIVING THE QABALISTIC TAROT Red Wheel/Weiser 2005. Applying an Ancient Oracle to the Challenges of Modern LIfe. 346pp. Soft covers. New. JAYANTIA040353 £5.30
40354 Jayanti, Amber LIVING THE QABALISTIC TAROT Red Wheel/Weiser 2005. Applying an Ancient Oracle to the Challenges of Modern LIfe. 346pp. Soft covers. Fine. JAYANTIA040354 £5.03
38720 Jayatah, Sri Sri Guru Gauranga SRI GAYATRI MANTRARTHA DIPIKA Gosai Publishers 1999. Illuminations on the Essential meaning of Sri Gayatri. lvi+198pp. A very good hardback. Gilt dec. spine and front board. JAYATAHS038720 £16.66
16637 Jay, Roni HERBAL WISDOM 1st.Godsfield Press 1999. Unlock the powers of the zodiac to benefit from the healing properties of herbs. 128 pp. Colour and b/w illutrations throughout. Large format. Avery good + hardback copy in dustcover. JAYRONI016637 £6.12
33532 Jebb, Robert H A BUSINESS MAN'S EXPERIENCES OF THE TRUTH OF LIFE AFTER DEATH 1st Aird & Coghill 1925. 124pp. Front cover a bit faded, o/w a very good hardback copy. Cloth binding. Foreword by William Reid. JEBBROBE033532 £21.76
203813 Jebb,Robert H A BUSINESS MAN'S EXPERIENCES OF THE TRUTH OF LIFE AFTER DEATH 1st Aird & Coghill 1925. 124pp. name to fep., o/w a very good hardback copy. Cloth binding. Foreword by William Reid. JEBBROBE203813 £23.80
204283 Jefferis,David ALIEN LIFESEARCH Silverdale 1999. Quest for Extraterrestrial Organisms. 32pp. A very good+ hardback copy in large format with colour illustrations. JEFFERIS204283 £4.08
34058 Jefferson, Warren THE WORLD OF CHIEF SEATTLE Native Voices 2001. How Can One Sell The Air?. 127pp. Illustrated. Soft covers. A fine copy. JEFFERSO034058 £4.08
33333 Jeffers, Susan END THE STRUGGLE AND DANCE WITH LIFE Hodder & Stoughton 1996. How to Build Yourself Up When the World Gets You Down. 252pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. JEFFERSS033333 £4.42
2050 Jeffrey,Adi-Kent Thomas THEY DARED THE DEVIL'S TRIANGLE A Star Book 1976. A sequel to the best-selling, The Bermuda Triangle. 158pp.a good+ PB copy. JEFFREYA002050 £3.81
16641 Jeffrey,Adi-Kent Thomas THEY DARED THE DEVIL'S TRIANGLE Star 1978. 158pp. A good PB copy. JEFFREYA016641 £3.40
1072 Jenkins,Daniel THE BRITISH 1st.SCM Press: London 1975. Their Identity and Their Religion. An attempt to take a new look at British nationality and religion. xi+201pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. JENKINSD001072 £10.20
40018 Jenkins, Elizabeth THE SHADOW AND THE LIGHT 1st.Hamish Hamilton 1982. A Defence of Daniel Cunglas Home the Medium. 275pp. A very good hardback in clipped dustcover. JENKINSE040018 £8.09
39603 Jenkinson, Angus FROM STRESS TO SERENITY Rudolf Steiner Press 2003. Gaining Strength in the Trials of Life. 285pp. Soft covers. New. JENKINSO039603 £3.26
39604 Jenkinson, Angus FROM STRESS TO SERENITY Rudolf Steiner Press 2003. Gaining Strength in the Trials of Life. 285pp. Soft covers. Very good+. JENKINSO039604 £2.99
16646 Jenner,Brian THE COAL STRIKE New City 1986. Christian Reflections on the Miners' Struggle. 96pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. JENNERBR016646 £3.74
16648 Jennings,Ivor THE QUEEN'S GOVERNMENT Penguin Books 1960. A Full and Authoritative Account of the Machinery of British Democracy - the Monarchy, Parliament, the Cabinet, and the Political and Legal Systems behind them 158pp. A reading PB copy. JENNINGS016648 £3.54
36464 Jennings, Pete THE NORSE TRADITION Headway 1998. A Beginner's Guide. 62pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. JENNINGS036464 £4.08
39442 Jennings, Maureen THE MAP OF YOUR MIND Mcclelland & Stewart 2001. Jounreys into Crative Expression. 260pp. Soft covers. New. JENNINGS039442 £4.42
39443 Jennings, Maureen THE MAP OF YOUR MIND Mcclelland & Stewart 2001. Jounreys into Crative Expression. 260pp. Soft covers. Very good+. JENNINGS039443 £4.08
16649 Jensen,E.A ON YOUR HEAD E.A. JENSEN 1981. Expand your Potential (Private and Business) in 84 Days. 121pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. JENSENEA016649 £4.62
36475 Jessup, Ronald SOUTH-EAST ENGLAND 1st.Thames & Hudson 1970. 273pp. colour frontis. Art of the Ancient Peoples and Places Series. 75 photographs, 57 line drawings, 2 maps and 1 table. Dec. gilt front board and gilt lettering to spine. Cloth binding. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. JESSUPRO036475 £7.14
33073 Jesus And Kuthumi CORONA CLASS LESSONS Summit University Press 1988. For Those Who Would Teach Men The Way. 458pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. JESUSAND033073 £8.16
2721 Jezreel, James J EXTRACTS FROM THE FLYING ROLL SERMON 1 The New and Latter House of Israel 1879. Being a series of sermons compiled for the gentile churches of all sects and denominations and addressed to the Lost Tribes of the House of Israel. iii+208pp. Some browning and foxing, covers stained with some fading but o/w a good, tight hardback copy in red cloth binding with blind stamping to edges of bds.and dec.gt.ft.bd.. JEZREELJ002721 £6.80
16638 Jezreel, James J EXTRACTS FROM THE FLYING ROLL SERMON II . 1959. Being A Series of Sermons Compiled for the Gentile Chuches of All Sects and Denominations, and Addressed to the Lost Tribes of Israel. Sermon II in the Extracts from the Flying Rolls. ix+271pp. Some scattered foxing, a puncture hole to ft.bd. penetrating through cover and title pages, o/w a good + hardback copy in red cloth binding with dec.ft.bd.. JEZREELJ016638 £5.10
36353 Jezreel, James J EXTRACTS FROM THE FLYING ROLL SERMON III . 1959. Being A Series of Sermons Compiled for the Gentile Chuches of All Sects and Denominations. Sermon III in the Extracts from the Flying Rolls. xx1x+246pp. Some rubbing o/w a vey good, tight hardback copy in red cloth binding with dec.ft.bd.. JEZREELJ036353 £5.10
205139 Jezreel,James J EXTRACTS FROM THE FLYING ROLL . n/d. Being a Series of Sermons Compiled for the Gentile Churches of All Sects and Denominations. 208pp. A good+ copy. Paper covers. JEZREELJ205139 £3.74
36026 JINARAJADASA,C FIRST PRINCIPLES OF THEOSOPHY Theosophical Pub 1928. 255pp. colour frontis. cloth spinewith splash to front board, o/w a good hardback copy. JINARAJA036026 £12.24
36028 Jinarajadasa, C THE WAY AND AFTER Theosophical Publishing House circa 1939. A Theosophist's Viewpoint, presented to Fellow Theosophists.. 36pp. Pages browned o/w a good copy Paper covers. JINARAJA036028 £5.10
36258 Jinarajadasa, C OCCULT INVESTIGATIONS Theosophical Publishing 1938. A Description of the Work of Annie Besant and C.W.Leadbeater. 137pp. Frontis with tissue guard, some rubbing tos edges o/w a very good hardback copy. JINARAJA036258 £13.60
38380 Jinarajadasa, C HOW WE REMEMBER OUR PAST LIVES Theosophical Publishing 1915. And Other Essays On Reincarnation. 100pp. Covers well rubbed, some slack o/w a good hardback in cloth binding. JINARAJA038380 £6.66
38382 Jinarajadasa, C H.P.B. SPEAKS VOL.2 Theosophical Publishing 19862. xviii+181pp + very large foldout. Cloth binding. A very good hardback. JINARAJA038382 £23.12
39969 Joad, C.E.M COUNTER ATTACK FROM THE EAST 1st.Allen & Unwin 1933. The Philosophy of Radhakrishnan. 269pp. A good+ hardback in green cloth binding. JOADCEM039969 £6.66
202846 Joad,C.E.M THE RECOVERY OF BELIEF Faber and Faber 1953. A Restatement of Christian Philosophy. 250pp. Orange cloth binding, gt.sp. A very good hardback copy with slightly worn dustcover. JOADCEM202846 £7.48
16661 JOHANSON,D THE DRAMATIC DISCOVERY OF OUR OLDEST HUMAN ANCESTOR LUCY Granada 1981. The Beginning of Humankind. 409pp. Colour Plates. A very good copy in d/w.. JOHANSON019986 £9.52
32587 Johanson, Tom RELEASE YOUR INNER HEALING POWER Bishopsgate Press 1986. 124pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. JOHANSON032587 £3.74
34619 Johanson, Irene MORE MESSAGES FROM THE ANGELS Temple Lodge Publishing 2002. Preparing to Receive, Verifying and Confirming the Truth. 100pp. Soft covers. A New copy. JOHANSON034619 £3.06
34620 Johanson, Irene MORE MESSAGES FROM THE ANGELS Temple Lodge Publishing 2002. Preparing to Receive, Verifying and Confirming the Truth. 100pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. JOHANSON034620 £2.86
38402 Johnson, Christopher (Editor) SKOOB ESOTERICA ANTHOLOGY Skoob 1995. 240pp. Soft covers. Good+. JOHNSONC038402 £4.42
30512 Johnson, Donald S PHANTOM ISLANDS OF THE ATLANTIC Souvenir Press 1997. The author exposes centuries old mysteries without robbing them of their dignity or romance. His grasp of ancient legends and medieval maps is enriched by his own sailing experience. xvii+220pp. with monochrome illustrations. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. JOHNSOND030512 £6.80
39692 Johnson, David & Claassens, Geer (Editors) DUTCH ROMANCES ARTHURIAN ARCHIVES VI D.S. Brewer 2000. 541pp. A New hardback. JOHNSOND039692 £5.78
2815 Johnson, Humphrey J.T THE BIBLE AND THE EARLY HISTORY OF MANKIND 1st. Burns Oates :London 1943. A treatise on the origins of Man as in the Bible and according to science. vi+69pp. Some scatterred foxing, some slack to covers, some slight general browning, slight marking to ft.bd. but o/w a good hardback copy in green cloth binding with gt.sp.. JOHNSONH002815 £4.42
16666 Johnson,Kenneth WITCHCRAFT AND THE SHAMANIC JOURNEY Llewellyn 1998. Pagan Folkways from the Burning Times. 283pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. JOHNSONK016666 £5.78
16667 Johnson,Kenneth WITCHCRAFT AND THE SHAMANIC JOURNEY Llewellyn 1998. Pagan Folkways from the Burning Times. 283pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. JOHNSONK016667 £5.44
16668 Johnson, K & Elsbeth, M THE GRAIL CASTLE . 1995 imp. Male Myths and Mysteries in the Celtic Tradition. 228pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. JOHNSONK016668 £5.78
16669 Johnson,Kenneth NORTH STAR ROAD . 1996. Shamanism, Witchcraft & the Otherworld Journey. 284pp. Soft covers. VG+. JOHNSONK016669 £8.16
16670 JOHNSON,K THE GRAIL CASTLE . 1995 imp. Male Myths and Mysteries in the Celtic Tradition. 228pp. Soft covers. Fine copy. JOHNSONK016670 £6.12
16671 Johnson,Kenneth Rayner THE SUCCUBUS New English Library 1980. 286pp. A good PB copy. JOHNSONK016671 £3.94
31623 Johnson, K & Elsbeth, M THE GRAIL CASTLE . 1995 imp. Male Myths and Mysteries in the Celtic Tradition. 228pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. JOHNSONK031623 £6.12
16673 Johnson,Peter ROMANO-BRITISH MOSAICS 1st.Shire Publications 1995. A volume in the Shire Archaeology series. 72pp. with many b/w illustrations and plates. A very good copy in soft covers. JOHNSONP016673 £4.62
16674 JOHNSON,P,Youlden HEALING FINGERS 1st Rider 1950. The power of Yoga Pranic Healing. 280pp. Cloth binding. A good HB copy. JOHNSONP016674 £12.24
16681 JOHNSON,Raynor C THE IMPRISONED SPLENDOUR Hodder & Stoughton 1961. 424pp. gt.sp. Black cloth binding. A good+ copy in worn d/w. JOHNSONR016681 £6.80
31817 Johnson, Raynor C LIGHT OF ALL LIFE 1st.Pilgrim Books 1984. Thoughts Towards a Philosophy of Life. 132pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. JOHNSONR031817 £6.12
31818 Johnson, Raynor C LIGHT OF ALL LIFE 1st.Pilgrim Books 1984. Thoughts Towards a Philosophy of Life. 132pp. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. JOHNSONR031818 £5.44
31819 Johnson, Raynor C LIGHT OF ALL LIFE 1st.Pilgrim Books 1984. Thoughts Towards a Philosophy of Life. 132pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. JOHNSONR031819 £5.30
31833 Johnson, Raynor C WATCHER ON THE HILLS Pilgrim Books 1988. 188pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. JOHNSONR031833 £7.45
31834 Johnson, Raynor C WATCHER ON THE HILLS Pilgrim Books 1988. 188pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. JOHNSONR031834 £6.80
31843 Johnson,Raynor C THE IMPRISONED SPLENDOUR Pelegrin Trust/Pilgrim Books 1989. An Approach to Reality, Based Upon the Significance of Natural Science, Physical Research and Mystical Experience. 424pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. JOHNSONR031843 £10.17
31844 Johnson,Raynor C THE IMPRISONED SPLENDOUR Pelegrin Trust/Pilgrim Books 1989. An Approach to Reality, Based Upon the Significance of Natural Science, Physical Research and Mystical Experience. 424pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. JOHNSONR031844 £8.50
31845 Johnson,Raynor C THE IMPRISONED SPLENDOUR Pelegrin Trust/Pilgrim Books 1989. An Approach to Reality, Based Upon the Significance of Natural Science, Physical Research and Mystical Experience. 424pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. JOHNSONR031845 £8.16
31852 Johnson, Raynor C THE DECISIVE TESTIMONY Pelegrin Trust/Pilgrim Books 1988. Originally Published as part of The Light And The Gate. 92pp. Contains a record of messages received by Geraldine Cummins from Ambrose Pratt after his death. Soft covers. New. JOHNSONR031852 £4.73
31853 Johnson, Raynor C THE DECISIVE TESTIMONY Pelegrin Trust/Pilgrim Books 1988. Originally Published as part of The Light And The Gate. 92pp. Contains a record of messages received by Geraldine Cummins from Ambrose Pratt after his death. Soft covers. A fine copy. JOHNSONR031853 £4.42
31854 Johnson, Raynor C THE DECISIVE TESTIMONY Pelegrin Trust/Pilgrim Books 1988. Originally Published as part of The Light And The Gate. 92pp. Contains a record of messages received by Geraldine Cummins from Ambrose Pratt after his death. Soft covers. A very good copy. JOHNSONR031854 £4.22
31855 Johnson, Raynor C THE DECISIVE TESTIMONY Pelegrin Trust/Pilgrim Books 1988. Originally Published as part of The Light And The Gate. 92pp. Contains a record of messages received by Geraldine Cummins from Ambrose Pratt after his death. Soft covers. A good+ copy. JOHNSONR031855 £4.08
34921 Johnson, Robert LOVER Jeremy P. Tarcher 2003. Embracing The Passionate Heart. 143pp. Well illustrated in colour & b/w. A New hardback copy in dustcover. JOHNSONR034921 £3.40
34922 Johnson, Robert LOVER Jeremy P. Tarcher 2003. Embracing The Passionate Heart. 143pp. Well illustrated in colour & b/w. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. JOHNSONR034922 £3.06
35749 Johnson, Raynor C LIGHT OF ALL LIFE 1st.Pilgrim Books 1984. Thoughts Towards a Philosophy of Life. 132pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. JOHNSONR035749 £5.30
35750 Johnson, Raynor C A RELIGIOUS OUTLOOK FOR MODERN MAN 1st.Hodder & Stoughton: London 1963. 220pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed protected dustcover. JOHNSONR035750 £4.42
35932 Johnson, Raynor THE SPIRITUAL PATH Hodder & Stoughton 1972. viii+216pp. Ex.Lib. with stamps, o/w a good hardback copy in protected dustcover. JOHNSONR035932 £4.08
37051 Johnson, Raynor C LIGHT OF ALL LIFE 1st.Pilgrim Books 1984. Thoughts Towards a Philosophy of Life. 132pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. JOHNSONR037051 £5.17
37055 Johnson, Raynor C A RELIGIOUS OUTLOOK FOR MODERN MAN 1st.Hodder & Stoughton: London 1963. 220pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed protected dustcover. JOHNSONR037055 £4.22
37595 Johnson, Raynor C A RELIGIOUS OUTLOOK FOR MODERN MAN 1st.Hodder & Stoughton: London 1963. 220pp. Good+ Hardback. JOHNSONR037595 £3.81
204023 Johnson,Raynor C THE IMPRISONED SPLENDOUR Hodder and Stoughton: London 1954. An Approach to Reality, Based Upon the Significance of Natural Science, Physical Research and Mystical Experience. 424pp. Black cloth binding. gt.sp. Light rubbing o/w a very good hardback copy. JOHNSONR204023 £7.48
37275 Johnson, Spencer THE ONE MINUTE SALES PERSON HarperCollins 1994. The Quickest Way to More Sales with Less Stress. 111pp. Soft covers. Very good. JOHNSONS037275 £2.86
2424 Johnson, Walter THE LATER HISTORY OF THE MEGALITHS Heart of Albion Press 1991. A reprint of the 1908 title. 17pp. with b/w illustrations. A very good booklet in paper covers. JOHNSONW002424 £3.74
16687 Johnston,B & Schuerman,P SEX, MAGICK AND SPIRIT Llewellyn 1998. Enlightenment through Ecstasy. Explores sex magic from the perspective of our own Western cultural roots, rather than the traditional teaching of Eastern Tantra. 210pp. Soft covers. VG. JOHNSTON016687 £6.80
16688 Johnston,B & Schuerman,P SEX, MAGICK AND SPIRIT Llewellyn 1998. Enlightenment through Ecstasy. Explores sex magic from the perspective of our own Western cultural roots, rather than the traditional teaching of Eastern Tantra. 210pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. JOHNSTON016688 £7.14
16691 Johnston,Velda A PRESENCE IN AN EMPTY ROOM Cresent 1986. A fascinating mystery story - and a chilling tale of the supernatural. 264pp. In large print. Fep missing and an ex library copy o/w a good+ hardback copy. JOHNSTON016691 £5.10
16686 Johnston,A LIFELINES . 1995. Letters to Change the World!. 160pp. Soft covers. VG+. JOHNSTON018186 £2.99
38694 Johnston, E.H THE BUDDHACARITA Motilal Banarsidass 1978. Or Acts of the Buddha. xx+232pp. Cloth binding with gilt spine. A very good hardback in frayed dustcover. JOHNSTON038694 £15.30
39783 Johnston, William THE MIRROR MIND Collins 1981. Spirituality and Transformation. x+181pp. A very good hardback in frayed dustcover. JOHNSTON039783 £7.62
39795 Johnston, Jean Hope FOR SCEPTICS ALSO 1st.Regency Press 1971. A Collection of Writings from Philosophers of the East and the West Received Through the Mediumship of Jean. 182pp. A very good hardback. JOHNSTON039795 £6.66
16690 Johnston,William THE INNER EYE OF LOVE William Collins 1978. Mysticism and Religion. 208pp. Some pencil underlining otherwise a very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. JOHNSTON201727 £6.80
16692 Johnstone,Robert THE LOST WORLD DOES IT EXIST? 1st.Colin Smythe 1978. 152pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. JOHNSTON202802 £13.60
203259 Johnston,William SILENT MUSIC Fontana 1978. The Science of Meditation. 190pp. Soft covers. A good copy. JOHNSTON203259 £3.94
204205 Johnston,William CHRISTIAN ZEN Harper & Row 1971. 109pp. Ex library with usual warts, o/w a good hardback copy. JOHNSTON204205 £5.17
16698 Jonas,W & Jacobs,J HEALING WITH HOMEOPATHY . 1996. The Doctor's Guide. Includes Safe and Practical Treatments you can Use at Home. 366pp. Soft covers. VG+. JONASW&J016698 £5.44
2698 Jones, Anne HEALING NEGATIVE ENERGIES Piatkus 2002. Clean up the energy of yourself, your belongings and your home, turn your negative thoughts into positive ones and protect yourself psychically. viii+295pp.with b/w diagrams. A very good copy in soft covers. JONESANN002698 £6.12
16700 JONES,D.E.F THE ENGLISH SPIRIT London 1982. A New Approach through the World Conception of Rudolf Steiner. XV11 + 217pp. A very good copy in d/w. JONESDEF016700 £6.46
2847 Jones, Dilwyn BOATS British Museum Press 1995. Egyptian Bookshelf. Drawing on archaeological and literary evidence, the author examines the importance of the boat in Egyptian ritual and belief as well as in everyday life. 96pp.with colour plates and b/w intext photographs and illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. JONESDIL002847 £4.62
30466 Jones, Dilwyn BOATS British Museum Press 1995. Egyptian Bookshelf. Drawing on archaeological and literary evidence, the author examines the importance of the boat in Egyptian ritual and belief as well as in everyday life. 96pp.with colour plates and b/w intext photographs and illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. JONESDIL030466 £4.35
2390 Jones, Eirwen FOLK TALES OF WALES Thomas Nelson 1978?. Thirty folk-tales reflecting the Welsh character with it's ironic sense of humour and tragedy. 135pp.with b/w illustrations inc.frontis. A fine copy in soft covers. JONESEIR002390 £3.54
16701 Jones,E.Stanley THE CHRIST OF THE INDIAN ROAD Hodder & Stoughton: London 1929. A Challenging and Inspiring Book on: "Do Christ and Western Civilisation go Together?". 254pp. Some scattered foxing o/w a good HB copy in worn dustcover. JONESEST016701 £6.80
16705 JONES,Gwyn A HISTORY OF THE VIKINGS BCA 1973. XV1 + 504pp. A good+ copy in d/w. JONESGWY018190 £8.50
16706 JONES,Gwyn A HISTORY OF THE VIKINGS BCA 1973. XV1 + 504pp. fep missing, o/w a good copy in d/w. JONESGWY019997 £7.82
16707 Jones,Gwyn WELSH LEGENDS AND FOLK-LORE Oxford University Press 1957. 250pp. Ex.Lib. copy with some slack. Cloth binding. Fair HB copy in repaired dustcover. JONESGWY029941 £6.46
37730 Jones, Gwyn & Thomas THE MABINOGION Everyman's Library 1978. 333pp. Pages browning o/w a good+ paperback. JONESGWY037730 £2.31
203515 Jones,Gwyn A HISTORY OF THE VIKINGS Oxford University Press 1969. xiv + 504pp. A very good+ hardback copy with slightly worn dustcover. B/w illustrations. JONESGWY203515 £9.52
203300 Jones,James FINDING GOD Darton, Longman & Todd 1987. A Guide to Christian Basics. 85pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. JONESJAM203300 £3.74
1210 Jones,Kathy ON FINDING TREASURE Ariadne Publications 1996. Mystery Plays of the Goddess. 243pp. with b/w illustrations. Fine in soft covers. JONESKAT001210 £3.13
34339 Jones,Kathy ON FINDING TREASURE Ariadne Publications 1996. Mystery Plays of the Goddess. 243pp. Soft covers. New. JONESKAT034339 £3.40
205051 Jones, Kelvin I CONAN DOLYE AND THE SPIRITS 1st.Aquarian 1989. The Spiritualist Career of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle. 256pp. Soft covers. Covers creased and repaired, o/w a good copy. JONESKEL205051 £25.84
16708 Jones,Marthy IT'S IN THE CARDS . 1984. Find your Future...in any Deck of Cards! Also covers the best layout for your client. 185pp. Soft covers. VG. JONESMAR029444 £4.62
205190 Jones,Marc Edmund ASTROLOGY HOW AND WHY IT WORKS Routledge and Kegan Paul 1982. An Introduction to Basic Horoscopy. 447pp. A good+ copy. Soft covers. JONESMAR205190 £6.12
31321 JONES,Nella NELLA A PSYCHIC EYE BCA 1992. How to See Into the Mind, the Future and the World Beyond. V111 + 184pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. JONESNEL031321 £7.48
205476 Jones,Nella NELLA A PSYCHIC EYE Ebury Press 1992. How to See into the Mind, the Future, and the World Beyond. 184pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. JONESNEL205476 £9.52
16709 JONES,Noragh POWER OF RAVEN WISDOM OF SERPENT . 1995. Celtic Women's Spirituality. 238pp. Soft covers. VG+. JONESNOR016709 £6.12
16710 JONES,P & MATTHEWS,Caitlin VOICES FROM THE CIRCLE . 1990. The Heritage of Western Paganism. 222pp. Soft covers. VG. JONESP&M019999 £5.78
38246 Jones, Richard WALKING HAUNTED LONDON New Holland 1999. 25 Original Walks Exploring London's Ghostly past. 160pp. Soft covers. Very good+. JONESRIC038246 £3.26
204380 Jones,Sally LEGENDS OF CORNWALL Bossiney Books 1980. 103pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. JONESSAL204380 £3.54
1259 Jones,S.Ambrose HISTORY OF THE CHURCH IN WALES 1st.Spurrell 1926. Includes a chapter on the Early Welsh Church. xi+288pp. Some slack at pp176/177, covers rubbed with some slight marking but o/w a good hardback copy in dark green cloth binding. JONESSAM001259 £19.04
38229 Jones, Stephen & Fletcher, Jo (Editors) GASLIGHT & GHOSTS 1988 World Fantasy Convention: London 1988. 258pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. JONESSTE038229 £17.00
16712 Jones,Stephen & Sutton,David THE GIANT BOOK OF FANTASY AND THE SUPERNATURAL Parragon 1996. 593pp.Soft covers. A good+ copy with B/w illustrations. JONESSTE101553 £6.12
204376 Jones,Stephen THE BABYLONIAN CONNECTION America's Promise 1978. Between Ancient and Modern Religions. 162pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy . JONESSTE204376 £5.44
2814 Jones, V.Carleton AND THE SOUND OF A VOICE Psychic B.C 1953. Stories from the seance. 150pp. Some light scattered foxing, but o/w a good+ hardback copy . JONESVCA002814 £8.50
16715 Jong,Erica FEAR OF FIFTY 1st.Chatto & Windus: London 1994. A Midlife Memoir. ix + 390pp. A good+ hardback copy. JONGERIC202783 £5.78
2726 Jonson, Ben THE ALCHEMIST The De La More Press:London MDCCCCIII. C.Hart ( Editor ). A lovely King's Library edition of this comic play. vi+232pp.with illustrated title page. Some wear to leading and trailing edges, some rubbing and fading to covers, but o/w a good hardback limited edition of 480 copies on hand-made paper, uncut in the original linen backed boards, buff cloth spine and gilt to top edge. JONSONBE002726 £44.20
38777 Jonson, Ben BEN JONSON THE ALCHEMIST 1st.Oliver & Boyd 1968. Edited by S, Musgrove. 163pp. A Good sown soft cover. JONSONBE038777 £6.19
39406 Jonsson, Bodil UNWINDING THE CLOCK Harcourt 2001. Ten Thoughts on our Relationship to Time. 160pp. New hardback in dustcover. JONSSONB039406 £5.17
39407 Jonsson, Bodil UNWINDING THE CLOCK Harcourt 2001. Ten Thoughts on our Relationship to Time. 160pp. Very good+ hardback in dustcover. JONSSONB039407 £4.90
3580 Jordan, Michael WITCHES Kyle Cathie 2000. An Ecyclopedia of Paganism and Magic. Despite this being an encyclopedia it really captures, along with lovely photographs, the spirit of Wicca. 192pp.with colour plates inc.frontis. A very good large format copy in soft covers. JORDANMI003580 £6.12
16719 JORDAN,Michael PLANTS OF MYSTERY AND MAGIC . 1997. A Photographic Guide. 128pp. Soft covers. VG+. Profusely illustrated in colour. JORDANMI020002 £5.10
31067 Jordan, Michael WITCHES Kyle Cathie 2000. An Ecyclopedia of Paganism and Magic. Despite this being an encyclopedia it really captures, along with lovely photographs, the spirit of Wicca. 192pp.with colour plates inc.frontis. A fine large format copy in soft covers. JORDANMI031067 £6.46
34049 Jordan, Michael PLANTS OF MYSTERY AND MAGIC Cassell 2001. A Photographic Guide. 128pp. Well illustrated in colour. A New copy. Soft covers. JORDANMI034049 £3.19
34050 Jordan, Michael PLANTS OF MYSTERY AND MAGIC Cassell 2001. A Photographic Guide. 128pp. Well illustrated in colour. A fine copy. Soft covers. JORDANMI034050 £4.08
31688 Jordan, Paul THE ATLANTIS SYNDROME 1st.Sutton Publishing 2001. B/w Plates. 308pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. Explores the whole concept of Atlantis. JORDANPA031688 £7.82
32420 Jordan, Paul EGYPT THE BLACK LAND BCA 1976. 117 illustrations, 16 in colour. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. JORDANPA032420 £5.30
16724 Josephus,Flavius THE WORKS OF FLAVIUS JOSEPHUS Milner and Sowerby 1861. To Which is Added Three Dissertations, Concerning Jesus Christ, John the Baptist, James the Just, God's Command to Abraham, etc., etc.. A translation of the works of Flavius Josephus, the learned Jewish historian and celebrated warrior translated by William Whiston. 710pp. Double column print. Some scattered foxing and some slack. wear to top of sp., rubbing and fading to dec.stamped cloth covers but o/w a good hardback copy. JOSEPHUS002340 £12.24
38725 Joshi, N.V THE THREE FOUNTAINHEADS OF INDIAN PHILOSOPHY Abacus Press 1973. x+147pp. Black cloth binding. Very good in well worn dustcover. JOSHINV038725 £10.47
39247 Joshi, T.D SOCIAL AND POLITICAL THOUGHTS OF RAMDAS 1st.Vora & Co 1970. xv176pp. Some slack, covers faded, o/w a good hardback in cloth binding. JOSHITD039247 £21.76
2485 Journal JOURNAL OF THE SOCIETY FOR PSYCHICAL RESEARCH Vol.48 No.767 The Society for Psychical Research 1976. Vol.48 No.767 , March 1976. Contains two papers, The Effect of the Experimenter's Attitude on Experimental Results in Parapsychology by Robert H.Thouless and Psi and the Mind-Body Problem by Carroll B.Nash. a very good copy in stiff paper covers. JOURNAL002485 £6.80
2486 Journal JOURNAL OF THE SOCIETY FOR PSYCHICAL RESEARCH Vol.48, No.766 The Society for Psychical Research 1975. Vol.48, No.766, December 1975. Contains three papers; Grace Roads, an Account of a 'Drop-in' Communicator by Brian C.Nisbet, Confidence Ratings in an ESP Task Using Affective Stimuli by Garry Gelade and Robert Harvie and Fraud in the Shackleton Experiments; a reply to critics by Christopher Scott and Philip Haskell. a very good copy in stiff paper covers. JOURNAL002486 £6.80
2487 Journal JOURNAL OF THE SOCIETY FOR PSYCHICAL RESEARCH Vol.45, No.739 The Society for Psychical Research 1969. Vol.45, No.739, March 1969. Contains papers om The 'Sweethearts' Experiment: by John Beloff, The Ediburgh Electronic ESP Tester (E.E.E.T): by John Beloff and Timothy Regan and A 'Ghost' on Television: by A.D.Cornell and Alan Gauld. a very good copy in stiff paper covers. JOURNAL002487 £7.48
2492 Journal JOURNAL OF THE SOCIETY FOR PSYCHICAL RESEARCH Vol.50, no.779 The Society for Psychical Research 1979. Vol.50, no.779, March 1979. Psychokinetic Effects upon a Random Event Generator by Lendell Braud and William Braud. A very good copy in stiff paper covers. JOURNAL002492 £6.80
2501 Journal JOURNAL OF THE SOCIETY FOR PSYCHICAL RESEARCH Vol.45, No742 The Society for Psychical Research 1969. Vol.45, No742, December 1969. Includes an article on A Transatlantic 'Chair Test':by A.H.Esser and L.LeShan. A very good copy in stiff paper covers. JOURNAL002501 £7.82
2510 Journal JOURNAL OF THE SOCIETY FOR PSYCHICAL RESEARCH Vol.40, No.705 The Society for Psychical Research 1960. Vol.40, No.705, September 1960. Contains an article by S.A.Gooch on Re-thinking to some purpose in Experimental Research. A good+ copy in stiff paper covers. JOURNAL002510 £7.14
2519 Journal JOURNAL FOR THE SOCIETY FOR PSYCHICAL RESEARCH Vol.53, No.801 The Society for Psychical Research 1985. Vol.53, No.801, October 1985. Contains an article entitled PSI-Guided Awakening from Sleep. 1:The Original Experiments of W. Van Vuurde by J.C.Jacobs. A very good copy in stiff paper covers. JOURNAL002519 £7.48
2520 Journal JOURNAL OF THE SOCIETY FOR PSYCHICAL RESEARCH Vol.53, No.800 The Society for Psychical Research 1985. Vol.53, No.800, June 1985. Containts an article entitled Psi and Sexuality by Michael K.McBeath. A very good copy in stiff paper covers. JOURNAL002520 £7.14
30726 Joussaume,Roger DOLMENS FOR THE DEAD Guild 1988. Megalith Building throughout the World. 320pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover and B/w illustrations. JOUSSAUM030726 £5.78
204733 Joussaume,Roger DOLMENS FOR THE DEAD B.T, Batsford 1988. Megalith Building Throughout the World. 320pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover, B/w plates and illustrations. JOUSSAUM204733 £10.20
35007 Joyce, Linda THE STAR WITHIN Rider 2003. A Radical New Approach to Self-Mastery. 348pp. Soft covers. A New copy. JOYCELIN035007 £3.13
3669 Judges, A.V ( Editor ) EDUCATON AND THE PHILOSOPHIC MIND 1st.George G.Harrap 1957. A series of papers written on topics such as Existentialism and Behaviourism. 205pp. Some annotation and underlining in red ball point pen and pencil, some browning to end papers, some fading to covers but o/w a good hardback copy in red cloth binding with gt.sp. in worn dustcover. JUDGESAV003669 £5.10
16726 JUDGE,William Q THE OCEAN OF THEOSOPHY India 1930. X11 + 153pp. frontis. A very good HB copygt.sp. & ftobd. with insignia. Cloth binding. JUDGEWIL000295 £7.82
16727 JUDGE,William Q THE OCEAN OF THEOSOPHY India 1937. X111 + 162pp. frontis. cloth spine. A very good HB copy. JUDGEWIL000301 £8.16
203596 Judge,William Q FORUM ANSWERS The Theosophy Co 1982. 141pp. A very good+ hardback copy. Cloth binding, gilt spine and front board. JUDGEWIL203596 £19.04
16729 Judge,W.Q CYCLIC IMPRESSION AND RETURN AND OUR EVOLUTION Theosophy Company Internally 1932. U.L.T. Pamphlet - No. 24. 17pp. Paper covers. Some underlining in pencil otherwise a good copy. JUDGEWQ016729 £4.90
16728 Judge,W.Q VERNAL BLOOMS The Theosophy Company 1946. 268pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. JUDGEWQ102491 £13.60
16730 Judith,Anodea THE TRUTH ABOUT NEO-PAGANISM Llewllyn Publications 1994. This book draws together the diverse styles of today's fastest growing religion to give you a clear overview of Neo-Paganism. 52pp+pub.cat. A fine copy in soft covers. JUDITHAN016730 £2.58
16731 Judith,Anodea THE TRUTH ABOUT NEO-PAGANISM Llewllyn Publications 1994. This book draws together the diverse styles of today's fastest growing religion to give you a clear overview of Neo-Paganism. 52pp+pub.cat. A very good copy in soft covers. JUDITHAN016731 £2.45
33452 Judith, Anodea THE TRUTH ABOUT NEO-PAGANISM Llewllyn Publications 1994. This book draws together the diverse styles of today's fastest growing religion to give you a clear overview of Neo-Paganism. 52pp+pub.cat. A very good copy in soft covers. JUDITHAN033452 £2.18
16732 Jugnauth,Aneerood PEACE, DEVELOPMENT AND SELF-RELIANCE Editions de l'Ocean Indien 1986. 1982 - 1985. 81pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. JUGNAUTH201485 £6.46
16735 Jung,C.G THE UNDISCOVERED SELF Routledge & Kegan Paul: London 1958. Answers-Questions Raised by the Present World Crisis. This may be Jung's most prophetic and influential book. 113pp. some slight water damage to top ft.bd. but o/w a very good hardback copy in grubby dustcover. JUNGCG000178 £10.20
16737 Jung,C.G ESSAYS ON CONTAMPORARY EVENTS Kegan Paul: London 1947. -XV111 + 90pp. Trans. by Welsh, Hannah & Briner. gt.sp. Black cloth binding. A very good HB copy. JUNGCG016737 £12.24
31585 Jung, C.G FLYING SAUCERS MJF Books n/d., modern. A Modern Myth of Things Seen in the Skies. viii+147pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. JUNGCG031585 £7.48
31586 Jung, C.G FLYING SAUCERS MJF Books n/d., modern. A Modern Myth of Things Seen in the Skies. viii+147pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. JUNGCG031586 £7.82
34746 JUNG,C.G MODERN MAN IN SEARCH OF SOUL Kegan Paul, Trench & Trubner 1934. 1X + 282pp. gt.sp. Blue cloth binding. Some foxing to start, o/w a good+, tight hardback copy. JUNGCG034746 £7.14
2866 Jung, C.J ESSAYS ON CONTEMPORARY EVENTS 1st.Kegan Paul: London 1947. Jung gives us a convincing explanation of the ills of modern man, and the direction in which we may look for a cure. xviii+90pp. Some slight scattered foxing but o/w a very good hardback copy in black cloth binding with gt.sp. in worn dustcover. JUNGCJ002866 £13.60
16756 JUSSEK,Eugene G REACHING FOR THE OVERSOUL Nicolas-Hays 1994. 152pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. JUSSEKEU016756 £5.30
16757 JUSSEK,Eugene G REACHING FOR THE OVERSOUL Nicolas-Hays 1994. 152pp. Soft covers. Near Fine. JUSSEKEU016757 £5.17
16758 JUSSEK,Eugene G REACHING FOR THE OVERSOUL Nicolas-Hays 1994. 152pp. Soft covers. VG. JUSSEKEU016758 £4.90
16759 JUSSEK,Eugene G REACHING FOR THE OVERSOUL Nicolas-Hays 1994. 152pp. Soft covers. Front corner of cover clipped o/w Good+. JUSSEKEU016759 £4.42
16760 J.V.H DEATH'S DOOR AJAR Psychic BC n/d., not modern. A Record of Fifteen Years' Psychic Research. 191pp. Light wear to spine ends., o/w a Good HB copy. JVH020008 £8.50