
204362 Kac, Arthur W THE MESSIAHSHIP OF JESUS Moody Press 1981. What Jews and Jewish Christians Say. 351pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. KACARTHU204362 £5.78
1956 Kadowaki, J.K ZEN AND THE BIBLE Arkana 1989. A Priest's Experience. The author's own spiritual path bridged the gap between Eastern and Western approaches to religion being brought up within a Zen Buddhist background while later becoming a Jesuit priest.ix+180pp. a good+ copy in soft covers. KADOWAKI001956 £5.44
16764 Kahn,David MY LIFE WITH EDGAR CAYCE Fawcett Crest 1970. New Revelations about the Mystery Man of Miracles. 175pp. A good PB copy, as told to Will Oursler. KAHNDAVI200672 £4.62
16765 KAHN,James POLTERGEIST Granada 1982. 224pp. fep missing, o/w a Good+ HB copy. KAHNJAME029088 £6.12
38215 Kahn, James POLTERGEIST Granada 1982. An Occult Horror Story. 224pp. A very good+ hardback in lightly frayed dustcover. KAHNJAME038215 £6.12
16766 KAHN,Joan THE EDGE OF THE CHAIR Harper & Row 1967. A superlative collection, some fact, some fiction, all suspense. 560pp. cloth binging. A good+ HB copy in frayed dustcover. KAHNJOAN024511 £8.16
16769 Kaku,Michio & Thompson,Jennifer BEYOND ENSTEIN Oxford University Press 1997. The Cosmic Quest for the Theory of the Universe. 239pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. KAKUMICH203173 £5.44
37888 Kala & Pajeon, Ketz THE TALISMAN MAGICK WORKBOOK Citadel 1993. This Book will Show you How to CHange Your Life, Manipulate Your Future and Realize your Most Desired Dreams. 254pp. Soft covers. Fine. KALA&PAJ037888 £4.42
37889 Kala & Pajeon, Ketz THE TALISMAN MAGICK WORKBOOK Citadel 1993. This Book will Show you How to CHange Your Life, Manipulate Your Future and Realize your Most Desired Dreams. 254pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. KALA&PAJ037889 £4.62
40105 Kaldera, Raven & Schwartzein, Tannin THE URBAN PRIMITIVE Llewellyn 2002. Paganism in the Concrete Jungle. 268pp. Soft covers. New. KALDERAR040105 £3.40
40106 Kaldera, Raven & Schwartzein, Tannin THE URBAN PRIMITIVE Llewellyn 2002. Paganism in the Concrete Jungle. 268pp. Soft covers. Fine. KALDERAR040106 £3.13
36893 Kalfors, Mariano WHITE WITCHING Lorenz Books 2002. The Good Magic-Maker's Guide to Spellweaving. 64pp. Well illustrated in colour. New hardback. KALFORSM036893 £4.08
36894 Kalfors, Mariano WHITE WITCHING Lorenz Books 2002. The Good Magic-Maker's Guide to Spellweaving. 64pp. Well illustrated in colour. Fine hardback. KALFORSM036894 £3.81
3183 Kalyanavaca THE MOON AND FLOWERS Windhorse Publications 1999. A Woman's Path to Enlightenment. A collection of essays by ninteen women who have been ordained within the Buddhist tradition. 285pp.with b/w intext photographs. A fine copy in soft covers. KALYANAV003183 £6.66
30696 Kalyanavaca THE MOON AND FLOWERS Windhorse Publications 1999. A Woman's Path to Enlightenment. A collection of essays by ninteen women who have been ordained within the Buddhist tradition. 285pp.with b/w intext photographs. A very good copy in soft covers. KALYANAV030696 £6.12
39159 Kamath, M.A HINDUISM AND MODERN SCIENCE Privately Printed n/d., circa 1947. xv+197+20pp. Good reading hardback in dustcover. KAMATHMA039159 £7.48
36527 Kampf, Harold IN SEARCH OF SERENITY Thorsons 1976. A Guide to Successful meditation. 63pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. KAMPFHAR036527 £3.40
32829 Kanga, D.D (Editor) WHERE THEOSOPHY AND SCIENCE MEET Adyar Library Association 1938. A Stimulus to Modern Thought. Part. 1. From Macrososm to Microcosm. frontis. with tissue guard, xxv163pp. Some light browning to epps., o/w a very good hardback copy. KANGADDE032829 £36.04
38383 Kanga, D.D (Editor) WHERE THEOSOPHY AND SCIENCE MEET Adyar Library Association 1949. A Stimulus to Modern Thought. Part. 1. From Macrososm to Microcosm. frontis., liv+418pp. plus fold-out. couple of sellotape marks to fep,, o/w a very good hardback. KANGADDE038383 £36.04
38384 Kanga, D.D (Editor) WHERE THEOSOPHY AND SCIENCE MEET Vol.2 Adyar Library Association 1951. A Stimulus to Modern Thought. Part. 2. God and Law. xl+610pp. Blurb from dustcover fixed to fep., o/w a very good hardback. KANGADDE038384 £36.04
16773 Kaplam-Williams,Strephon TRANSFORMING CHILDHOOD Element Books 1990. A Handbook for Personal Growth. 254pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. KAPLAMWI200913 £5.78
16779 KAPLAN,Aryeh MEDITATION AND THE BIBLE Weiser 1981. A highly radical interpretation of the Bible, but at the same time, one solidly based, both on the text itself & on ancient Kabbalistic teachings. 179pp. Cloth binding. A Good+ HB copy in lightly worn d/w.. KAPLANAR027922 £16.32
37070 Kaplan, Aryeh MEDITATION AND THE BIBLE Weiser 1988. 179pp. Soft covers. Fine. KAPLANAR037070 £6.66
16795 Kaplan,S.R TAROT CARDS FOR FUN AND FORTUNE TELLING Aquarian 1986. An illustrated Guide to the Spreading and Interpretation of the 78-Card Tarot IJJ Deck of Muller & Cie, Switzerland . 95pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. KAPLANSR101669 £3.54
31380 Kaplan, Struart R THE CLASSICAL TAROT Aquarian Press 1984. Its Origins, Meanings and Divinatory use. 255pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. KAPLANST031380 £6.80
205208 Kaplan,Stuart R THE TAROT OF THE WITCHES BOOK U.S. Games Systems 1982. The Only Complete and Authentic Illustrated Guide to the Spreading and Interpretation of the Popular Tarot of the Witches Fortune-Telling Deck with Card Designs Based Upon Fergus Hall's Unique Paintings. 96pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with BW illustrations. KAPLANST205208 £2.99
39155 Kaplan-Williams, Strephon THE ELEMENTS OF DREAMWORK Element 1993. 136pp. Soft covers. Very good. KAPLANWI039155 £2.38
3025 Kapleau, Philip THE WHEEL OF DEATH 1st.George Allen & Unwin: London 1972. A Collection of Writings from Zen Buddhist and Other Sources on Death-Rebirth-Dying. An anthology to enable the reader to view death through the eyes of great Buddhist, Taoist, Hindu and Western masters. xviii+110pp. A very good hardback copy in green cloth binding in dustcover. KAPLEAUP003025 £13.60
16797 Kapleau,Roshi P ZEN; DAWN IN THE WEST Rider: London 1980. An inportant contribution to the understanding of Zen in the Western World. xx + 311pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. KAPLEAUR000346 £10.20
38910 Kapoor, Devendra Kumar SUCCESS MOTIVATING VEDIC LORES 1st.Deva Vedic Prakashan 1978. Selected Hymns From Rgveda. xvi+112pp. A very good hardback in protective sleeve. Coth binding with gilt to front board and spine. KAPOORDE038910 £6.19
204754 Karageorghis,V CYPRUS Nagel 1968. Archaeologia Mvndi. 258pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w plates . KARAGEOR204754 £13.60
2896 Karcher, Stephen HOW TO USE THE I CHING Element 1997. A Guide to Working with the Oracle of Change. A direct and vivid new interpretation of the 64 Shapes of Change. vii+184pp. A very good copy in soft covers. KARCHERS002896 £4.90
30334 Karcher,Stephen HOW TO USE THE I CHING Element 1997. A Guide to Working the Oracle of Change. Clear and concise instructions on how to use the 3,000 year-old oracle book of change. vii+184pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. KARCHERS030334 £5.10
30513 Karcher, Stephen HOW TO USE THE I CHING Element 1997. A Guide to Working with the Oracle of Change. vii+184pp. New. Soft covers. KARCHERS030513 £5.10
34353 Karcher, Stephen WAY OF THE I CHING Thorsons 2002. 224pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. KARCHERS034353 £4.22
34354 Karcher, Stephen WAY OF THE I CHING Thorsons 2002. 224pp. Soft covers. A New copy. KARCHERS034354 £4.42
35139 Karcher, Stephen THE I CHING PLAIN AND SIMPLE Element Books 2004. A Guide to Working with the Oracle of Change. 184pp. Soft covers. A New copy. KARCHERS035139 £4.49
35653 Karcher, Stephen THE I CHING PLAIN AND SIMPLE Element Books 2004. A Guide to Working with the Oracle of Change. 184pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. KARCHERS035653 £4.28
36830 Karcher, Stephen HOW TO USE THE I CHING Element 1997. A Guide to Working with the Oracle of Change. vii+184pp. Soft covers. Fine. KARCHERS036830 £4.90
38644 Karcher, Stephen THE KUAN YIN ORACLE Time Warner 2003. The Voice of the Goddess of Compassion. 296pp. Soft covers. New. KARCHERS038644 £4.22
38645 Karcher, Stephen THE KUAN YIN ORACLE Time Warner 2003. The Voice of the Goddess of Compassion. 296pp. Soft covers. Fine. KARCHERS038645 £3.94
16804 KARDEC,Allan THE MEDIUMS' BOOK . 1998. Being the sequel to "The Spirits' Book", Trans. by Anna Blackwell. 458pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. KARDECAL016804 £8.16
31933 KARDEC,Allan THE MEDIUMS' BOOK . 1998. Being the sequel to "The Spirits' Book", Trans. by Anna Blackwell. xix+456pp. A good+ hardback copy. KARDECAL031933 £21.76
35542 KARDEC,Allan THE MEDIUMS' BOOK . 1977. Being the sequel to "The Spirits' Book", Trans. by Anna Blackwell. xix+456pp. A very good hardback copy. KARDECAL035542 £20.40
35596 Kardec, Allan THE SPIRITS' BOOK Psychic Press 1975. Containing The Principles Of Spiritist Doctrine on The Immortality Of The Soul. 50+438pp. Some slight rubbing to boards, small name plates to fep., o/w a near very good hardback copy. KARDECAL035596 £32.64
38608 Kardec, Allan THE GOSPEL ACCORDING TO SPIRITISM Headquarters Publishing 1987. Contains Explanations of the Moral Maxims of CHrist in Accordance with Spiritism and Their Application in various circumstances in Life. 320pp. Soft covers. Very good. KARDECAL038608 £14.28
16807 Kargere,Audrey COLOR AND PERSONALITY . 1989. Deals with the various psychological aspects of colour, its effects on personality, its relationship to music, & architeture as well as its practical applications. 144pp. Soft covers. VG. KARGEREA016807 £5.44
16808 Kargere,Audrey COLOR AND PERSONALITY . 1997. Deals with the various psychological aspects of colour, its effects on personality, its relationship to music, & architeture as well as its practical applications. 144pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. KARGEREA016808 £5.78
2751 Karlen, Barbro AND THE WOLVES HOWLED Clairview 2000. Fragments of two lifetimes. The autobiography of Barbro Karlen, a bestselling child literary sensation in her native Sweden, who has been dogged all her life by memories of her previous existence as Anne Frank, the diarist. viii+251pp. A very good copy in soft covers. KARLENBA002751 £6.46
3296 Karlen, Barbro AND THE WOLVES HOWLED Clairview 2000. Fragments of Two Lifetimes. The author has harboured terrible memories of a previous existence on Earth as Anne Frank. This is her story. viii+251pp. A fine copy in soft covers. KARLENBA003296 £5.30
30799 Karlen, Barbro AND THE WOLVES HOWLED Clairview 2000. Fragments of Two Lifetimes. The author has harboured terrible memories of a previous existence on Earth as Anne Frank. This is her story. viii+251pp. A very good+ copy in soft covers. KARLENBA030799 £5.03
34982 Karlen, Barbro WHEN THE STORM COMES AND A MOMENT IN THE BLOSSOM KINGDOM Clairview Books 2001. 140pp. Soft covers. A New copy. KARLENBA034982 £3.06
34983 Karlen, Barbro WHEN THE STORM COMES AND A MOMENT IN THE BLOSSOM KINGDOM Clairview Books 2001. 140pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. KARLENBA034983 £2.86
16810 Karl,Frederick R & Hamalian,Leo THE EXISENTIAL IMAGINATION Pan Books 1973. From de Sade to Sartre. 237pp. Soft covers. A good copy. KARLFRED100340 £5.30
16811 Karlins,Marvin & Andrews, Lewis M BIOFEEDBACK Abacus 1975. Turning on the Power of Your Mind. 139pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. KARLINSM101854 £3.54
32192 Karrer, Otto (Editor) THE LITTLE FLOWERS, LEGENDS, AND LAUDS Sheed & Wand: London 1988. St.Francis of Assisi and Others. 318pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. KARREROT032192 £7.82
39643 Kashiwa, Ivan SPIRIT TOKENS OF THE LING QI JING Weatherhill 1998. 156pp. Soft covers. New. KASHIWAI039643 £3.13
39644 Kashiwa, Ivan SPIRIT TOKENS OF THE LING QI JING Weatherhill 1998. 156pp. Soft covers. fine. KASHIWAI039644 £2.86
36864 Kastenbaum, Robert IS THERE LIFE AFTER DEATH? Prion Books 1995. The Latest Evidence Analysed. 300pp. Soft covers. New. KASTENBA036864 £2.31
36865 Kastenbaum, Robert IS THERE LIFE AFTER DEATH? Prion Books 1995. The Latest Evidence Analysed. 300pp. Soft covers. Very good. KASTENBA036865 £2.04
36037 Kastner, Jonathan & Marianna SLEEP Harcourt, Brace & World 1968. The Mysterous Third of your Life. 116pp. Ex.Lib stamps & binding, o/w a good+, tight hardback copy in protected dustcover. KASTNERJ036037 £2.72
38424 Kastuir, N SATHYAM SIVAM SUNDARAM PART 3 Sri Sathya Sai Books n/d,internally 1974. The Life of Bhagavan Sri Sathya Sai Baba. 286pp. Soft covers. Good. KASTUIRN038424 £5.71
16814 Kasturi,N SATHAYAM SIVAM SUNDARAM Sri Sathya Sai Books and Publications n/d. The Life Story of Bhagavan Sri Sathya Sai Baba (1961 to 1967). 266pp. A very good copy. Soft covers, with page marker. KASTURIN201206 £6.12
34725 Katzenstein, Larry SECRETS OF ST JOHN'S WORT Hodder & Stoughton 1998. This Miracle Herb, boost energy, enhances brain power, antidepressant, etc.. 227pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. KATZENST034725 £2.18
2059 Kauffman,Friedrich NORTHERN MYTHOLOGY Suhal n/d. Possibly a facsimile edition of this brief sketch of germanic mythology. Translated by M.Steele-Smith. xii+106pp. A very good copy in soft covers. KAUFFMAN002059 £4.62
16819 Kauffman,Christopher J COLUMBIANISM AND THE KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS Simon & Schuster 1992. A Quincentenary History. xi + 180. Large format. Profusely illustrated. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. KAUFFMAN002194 £9.52
16820 Kauffman,Christopher J COLUMBIANISM AND THE KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS Simon & Schuster 1992. A Quincentenary History. Includes nearly 300 rare illustrations. Covers the principle achievements of the Order during the adminsitrations of each of the Supreme Knights. xi + 180. Large format. Profusely illustrated. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. KAUFFMAN002195 £27.20
38934 Kaur, Sardarni Premka THE LIFE AND TEACHINGS OF GURU NANAK Brotherhood of Life Books 1972. Guru for the Aquarian Age. 131pp. Soft covers. Good+. KAURSARD038934 £4.57
39865 Kay, Ann (editor) MAGICK STAMP KIT Connections 2001. Enter a World of Secret Signs and Symbols. Says welcome to the world of white witchcraft on the box. A kit containing 20 symbol stamps, 2 colour ink pad adn a 48p. instruction booklet. A new copy in cellophane wrapper. KAYANNED039865 £6.46
16823 KAYE,A REFLEXOLOGY . 1986. Techniques of Foot Massage for Health and Fitness. 148pp. Soft covers. VG. Well illustrated. KAYEA029064 £4.76
816 Keane,A.H MAN PAST AND PRESENT Cambridge at the University Press 1920. An ethnological study. Revised and largely Re-written by A.Hingston Quiggin and A.C.Haddon. xi+582pp. with 16 b/w plates to rear. Some browning to end papers, covers& spine rubbed, some light wear to bottom of spine, corners bumped but o/w a good+ hardback copy in blue cloth binding with gt.sp.. KEANEAH000816 £13.60
16825 Kearton,Michael THE MAGICAL TEMPLE 1st.Aquarian Press 1980. A Practical Guide for the Creation of a Personal Sanctuary. 95pp. Soft covers. VG. KEARTONM029516 £16.32
16826 Kearton,Michael THE MAGICAL TEMPLE 1st.Aquarian Press 1980. A Practical Guide for the Creation of a Personal Sanctuary. 95pp. Soft covers. inscirption inside cover, o/w near VG. KEARTONM029680 £13.60
1583 Keary, A.&E THE HEROES OF ASGARD Macmillan & Co. 1979. Tales from Scandinavian Mythology. A volume in the Macmillan Facsimile Classics seriesviii+222pp.with b/w illustrations and colour plates inc. frontis. A very good hardback copy in brown cloth binding with gt.sp. in remains of a dustcover. KEARYA&E001583 £8.16
16828 Keegan,Lynn & Keegan,Gerald T HEALING WATERS Berkley Books 1998. The Miraculous Health Benefits of Earth's Most Essential Resource. Water has incredible power-to shape our planet, to feed our crops, and to quench our thirst. It also has the amazing, and for the most part, unappreciated, ability to heal and sooth. Water therapy inside and out. xv+235pp. A fine copy in soft covers. KEEGANLY016828 £5.44
16829 Keegan,Lynn & Keegan,Gerald T HEALING WATERS Berkley Books 1998. The Miraculous Health Benefits of Earth's Most Essential Resource. Water has incredible power-to shape our planet, to feed our crops, and to quench our thirst. It also has the amazing, and for the most part, unappreciated, ability to heal and sooth. Water therapy inside and out. xv+235pp. A very good fine copy in soft covers. KEEGANLY016829 £5.17
16830 Keen,Sam HYMNS TO AN UNKNOWN GOD . 1997. Awakening The Spirit In Everyday Life. 333pp. soft covers. A fine copy. KEENSAM001879 £7.82
16832 KEETON,Joe THE POWER OF THE MIND 1st Hale 1988. Healing Through Hypnosis And Regression. 185pp. A good+ copy in d/w. KEETONJO018212 £7.82
16833 KEETON,Joe THE POWER OF THE MIND 1st Hale 1988. Healing Through Hypnosis And Regression. 185pp. A very good HB copy in d/w. KEETONJO020019 £8.50
39665 Keeton, Joe THE HEALING MIND Robert Hale Ltd 1998. Healing through Self-hypnosis and Therapeutic Regression. 206pp. A New hardback in dustcover. KEETONJO039665 £5.10
39666 Keeton, Joe THE HEALING MIND Robert Hale Ltd 1998. Healing through Self-hypnosis and Therapeutic Regression. 206pp. A Near fine hardback in dustcover. KEETONJO039666 £4.76
38918 Keith, Arthur Berriedale THE AITAREYA ARANYAKA Clarendon Press 1969. Edited from the Manuscripts in the India Office and the Library of the Royal Asiatic Society with Intro., Trans, Notes, Indexes and an Append. Containing the Portion Hitherto Unpublished of the Sankhayana Aranyaka. v+390pp. Cloth binding. A very good+ hardback in frayed dustcover. KEITHART038918 £17.14
39104 Keith, Arthur Berriedale THE RELIGION AND PHILOSOPHY OF THE VEDA AND UPANISHADS 2 VOLS Motilala Banarsidass 1976. xviii+683+vii pp. some rubbing to edges o/w a very good two volumes in worns and clupped dustcovers. Red cloth binding with gilt lettering to spines. KEITHART039104 £43.79
39250 Keith, Arthur Berriedale (Translator) THE VEDA OF THE BLACK YAJUS SCHOOL ENTITLED TAITTIRIYA SANHITA PART II. KANDAS IV-VII Motilal Banarsidass 1967. Gilt lettering to spine. Blue cloth binding. Light rubbing o/w a very good hardback. KEITHART039250 £32.37
39251 Keith, Arthur Berriedale (Translator) THE VEDA OF THE BLACK YAJUS SCHOOL ENTITLED TAITTIRIYA SANHITA PART I. KANDAS 1-111 Motilal Banarsidass 1967. Gilt lettering to spine. Blue cloth binding. A very good hardback. KEITHART039251 £32.37
37133 Kelen, Betty MUHAMMAD THE MESSENGER OF GOD Taylor Productions 2001. 198pp. Soft covers. New book. KELENBET037133 £3.26
37134 Kelen, Betty MUHAMMAD THE MESSENGER OF GOD Taylor Productions 2001. 198pp. Soft covers. Fine. KELENBET037134 £2.99
16836 Kelf-Cohen, R. NATIONALISATION IN BRITAIN Macmillan & Co. : London 1959. The End of a Dogma. A volume on the nationalisation of industry by an academic who worked as a Government Official from 1945-55. x+310pp.a good+ copy in soft covers. KELFCOHE000725 £4.62
3213 Keller, Debbie THE ALCHEMY OF LOVE Ariel Books 1999. Secrets of Romance. A little book exploring the magic and mystery of love including love spells, potions, recipes for aphrodisiacs and meditations. Makes a lovely mini gift. 271pp.with colour illustrations throughout. A very good hardback mini edition in dustcover. KELLERDE003213 £3.54
30820 Keller, Debbie THE ALCHEMY OF LOVE Ariel Books 1999. Secrets of Romance. A little book exploring the magic and mystery of love including love spells, potions, recipes for aphrodisiacs and meditations. Makes a lovely mini gift. 271pp.with colour illustrations throughout. A fine hardback mini edition in dustcover. KELLERDE030820 £3.67
39789 Kelley, C.F THE BOOK OF THE POOR IN SPIRIT Longmans Green 1954. By A Friend Of God (Fourteenth Century) A GUIDE TO PHINELAND MYSTICISM, Edited with an Intro. by Kelley. A very good, tight hardback. KELLEYCF039789 £15.23
37845 Kellman, Raphael MATRIX HEALING Bantam 2005. Discover Your Greatest Health Potenial Through the Power of Kabbalah. 282pp. Soft covers. Very good. KELLMANR037845 £3.40
39905 Kellman, Raphael MATRIX HEALING Bantam Books 2005. Discover Your Greatest Health Potential THrough the Power of Kabbalah. 282pp. Soft covers. New. KELLMANR039905 £3.33
39906 Kellman, Raphael MATRIX HEALING Bantam Books 2005. Discover Your Greatest Health Potential THrough the Power of Kabbalah. 282pp. Soft covers. Fine. KELLMANR039906 £3.06
16837 Kelly,Alfred Davenport THE CULTUS OF THE SACRAMENTAL PRESENCE IN THE EUCHARIST AND IN THE RESERVED SACRAMENT !st.Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge 1920. This book started in a triangular correspondence between the writer, Mr. Baverstock, and a third person. The reader will get a clear conspectus of some recent movements of thought in the Church pof England, which are described in an impartial manner. vii+146pp. A small hole in spine but o/w a very good hardback copy in blue cloth binding with gt.sp. and worn dustcover. KELLYALF000446 £16.32
37225 Kelly, Joanne EVIDENCE FOR SURVIVAL Snover Publishing 2004. Fascinating True Stories of Communication After Death. 104pp. Soft covers. Fine. KELLYJOA037225 £11.42
203037 Kelsey,Morton T THE OTHER SIDE OF SILENCE SPCK 1977. A Guide to Christian Meditation. 314pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. KELSEYMO203037 £8.16
16841 Kelso,Isa Anderson THE CAUSES AND TREATMENT OF WOMEN'S AILMENTS Thorsons 1976. 64pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. KELSOISA016841 £3.81
32471 Kelway-Bamber, L CLAUDE'S SECOND BOOK Psychic BC n/d., not modern. xix+123pp. frontis. scattered foxing, spine missing, o/w a good sound hardback copy. KELWAYBA032471 £8.16
16842 KEMP,Anthony WITCHCRAFT AND PAGANISM TODAY 1st.Machael O'Mara 1995. 1X + 210pp. b/w plates. a very good+ copy in dustcover. KEMPANTH016842 £8.16
32300 KEMP,Anthony WITCHCRAFT AND PAGANISM TODAY 1st.Machael O'Mara 1995. 1X + 210pp. b/w plates. a very good copy in dustcover. KEMPANTH032300 £7.48
32301 KEMP,Anthony WITCHCRAFT AND PAGANISM TODAY 1st.Machael O'Mara 1995. 1X + 210pp. b/w plates. a good+ copy in worn dustcover. KEMPANTH032301 £6.80
39760 Kemp, Anthony & Sertori, J PRACTICAL PAGANISM Robert Hale Ltd 1999. 224pp. A New hardback in dustcover. KEMPANTH039760 £5.78
39761 Kemp, Anthony & Sertori, J PRACTICAL PAGANISM Robert Hale Ltd 1999. 224pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. KEMPANTH039761 £5.44
16844 Kempis,Thomas A THE IMITATION OF CHRIST Penguin Books 1979. 217pp. A very good PB copy. KEMPISTH201211 £3.74
16850 Kennedy,Edward M & Hatfield,Mark O FREEZE Bantam Books 1982. How you can Help Prevent Nuclear War. 286pp. A good+ PB copy. KENNEDYE102348 £3.74
35852 Kennedy, Gerry & Churchill, Rob THE VOYNICH MANUSCRIPT Orion 2004. The Unsolved Riddle of an Extraordinary Book which has Defied Interpretation for Centuries. 285pp. Soft covers. A New copy. KENNEDYG035852 £7.14
35853 Kennedy, Gerry & Churchill, Rob THE VOYNICH MANUSCRIPT Orion 2004. The Unsolved Riddle of an Extraordinary Book which has Defied Interpretation for Centuries. 285pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. KENNEDYG035853 £6.80
37532 Kennedy, Garion & Hutchings RELAX YOUR WAY TO A STRESS FREE LIFE Elite Library 1994. The Formula for Relaxed Living. This book could change your life!. 120pp. A Fine hardback. KENNEDYG037532 £2.92
39756 Kennedy, Gerry & Churchill, Rob THE VOYNICH MANUSCRIPT Orion 2004. The Unsolved Riddle of an Extraordinary Book which has Defied Interpretation for Centuries. 285pp. New hardback in dustcover.. KENNEDYG039756 £7.14
39757 Kennedy, Gerry & Churchill, Rob THE VOYNICH MANUSCRIPT Orion 2004. The Unsolved Riddle of an Extraordinary Book which has Defied Interpretation for Centuries. 285pp. Fine hardback in dustcover. KENNEDYG039757 £6.80
39770 Kennedy, Garion & Hutchings RELAX YOUR WAY TO A STRESS FREE LIFE Elite Library 1994. The Formula for Relaxed Living. This book could change your life!. 120pp. A New Hardback. KENNEDYG039770 £3.26
16852 Kennedy,Mike NATIVE AMERICAN MYTH & LEGEND . 1999. An A-Z of People and Places. 288pp. A VG+ copy. Soft covers. KENNEDYM028479 £6.12
204490 Kennett,Frances HOW TO READ YOUR DREAMS Golden Hands Books 1975. Understanding the secret world of sleep. 64pp. A very good hardback copy in large format with dustcover and colour illustrations. KENNETTF204490 £3.94
16853 Kent,Cicely TELLING FORTUNES BY CARDS Herbert Jenkins Limited: London n/d but old. Cecily Kent's New Method of Divination Clearly Explained. A comprehensive, old guide to cartomancy. fifth printing. 192pp. with b/w & red illustrations. Some slight scattered foxing but o/w a very good hardback copy in slightly faded orange cloth binding . KENTCICE002376 £21.76
205442 Kent,Cicely TELLING FORTUNES BY CARDS Herbert Jenkins: London n/d., not modern. 192pp. A good+ hardback copy. Cloth binding.. KENTCICE205442 £7.82
16855 Kent,Howard YOGA 1st.Element 2000. An Introductory Guide to Optimum Health for the Mind, Body and Spirit. A comprehensive guide in the New Perspectives series. 127pp. with b/w illustrations. A nr. fine copy in soft covers. KENTHOWA016855 £4.35
33351 Kenton, Leslie ULTRAHEALTH Delilah 1984. The Postive Way to Vitality and Good Looks. 224pp. Illustrated. Large format. Soft cvoers. A good+ copy. KENTONLE033351 £4.62
33363 Kenton, Leslie & Susannah RAW ENERGY Guild Publishing 1984. Eat Your Way to Radiant Health. 288pp. A very good hardback copy in lightly torn dustcover. KENTONLE033363 £4.90
36084 Kenton, Leslie JOURNEY TO FREEDOM HarperCollins 1998. 13 Quantum Leaps for the Soul. 359pp. A New hardback in dustcover. KENTONLE036084 £5.10
36085 Kenton, Leslie JOURNEY TO FREEDOM HarperCollins 1998. 13 Quantum Leaps for the Soul. 359pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. KENTONLE036085 £4.90
39077 Kenton, Warren THE ANATOMY OF FATE 1st.Rider 1978. Kabbalistic Astrology. 192pp. Soft covers. Very good. KENTONWA039077 £7.21
40113 Kephart, Beth GHOSTS IN THE GARDEN New World 2005. 144pp. New Hardback in dustcover. KEPHARTB040113 £4.42
40114 Kephart, Beth GHOSTS IN THE GARDEN New World 2005. 144pp. Fine Hardback in dustcover. KEPHARTB040114 £4.15
16864 Keppel,Charlotte THE GHOSTS OF FONTENOY Piatkus 1981. A novel. 247pp. fep removed, Ex.Lib, o/w a good+ hardback copy with dustcover.. KEPPELCH202018 £5.78
16865 Keppel,Charlotte THE GHOSTS OF FONTENOY Piatkus 1981. A spinechilling read. 247pp. Ex.library copy. fep & title page missing, o/w a good hardback copy in dustcover. KEPPELCH202693 £4.76
203627 Keppel,Charlotte THE VILLAINS Piatkus 1980. A Haunting Tale of the Marshes. 226pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. KEPPELCH203627 £5.03
35740 Kerin, Dorothy THE LIVING TOUCH The Wessex Press 1948. ix+84pp. Inscription to fep., o/w a good+ hardback copy in worn dustcover. KERINDOR035740 £3.74
16868 Kerr,John Stevens THE MYSTERY & MAGIC OF THE OCCULT SCM Press 1971. 152pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. KERRJOHN100959 £7.14
205460 Kerr,Katharine DRAGONSPELL Grafton Books 1990. The Southern Sea. A Novel. 378pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. KERRKATH205460 £3.67
16870 Kerr,Ralph Whiteside HERBALISM THROUGH THE AGES Supreme Grand Lodge of Amorc 1970. 225pp. dec.gt.ft.bd. & gt.sp. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. KERRRALP202757 £10.88
16871 Kerven,Rosalind THE MYTHICAL QUEST Pomegranate Artbooks 1996. In Search of Adventure, Romance & Enlightenment. Illustrated in colour. 112pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. KERVENRO029621 £6.80
16872 Kessel,Neil & Walton,Henry ALCOHOLISM Penguin Books 1965. 192pp. A very good PB copy. KESSELNE200794 £3.94
16873 Kettelkamp,Larry INVESTIGATING UFO'S Target 1976. One of the World's Greatest Unsolved Mysteries the Story of the Unidentified Flying Object. 94pp. Soft covers. A good copy with B/w illustrations.. KETTELKA101924 £3.54
16874 Kettelkamp,Larry INVESTIGATING UFO'S Target 1973. One of the World's Greatest Unsolved Mysteries the Story of the Unidentified Flying Object. 94pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy with B/w illustrations. KETTELKA200432 £3.67
203252 Kettelkamp,Larry INVESTIGATING GODS Target 1974. The Dramatic Story of what Man Believes about Himself and His Destiny. 121pp. A good+ PB copy with B/w plates. KETTELKA203252 £6.12
203799 Keyes,Frances Parkinson THE GRACE OF GUADALUPE 1st.Burns Oates: London 1951. xv + 152pp. A good+ hardback copy. frontis. Cloth binding. KEYESFRA203799 £4.22
16877 KEYES,Ken YOUR ROAD MAP TO LIFELONG HAPPINESS . 1985. A Guide to the Life You Want. XV + 307pp. Leather effect. A very good copy in d/w. KEYESKEN020026 £7.82
37774 Keyte, Geoffrey THE HEALING CRYSTAL 1st.Blandford 1989. A Practical Handbook. Signed by the author. 144pp. Soft covers. Very good+. KEYTEGEO037774 £19.04
16890 Khan, Pir Vilayat Inayat THINKING LIKE THE UNIVERSE Thorsons 2000. The Sufi Path of Awakening. Combining ancient Sufi mysticism with the consciousness-expanding theories of quantum science and the imperative of social conscience, this book offers a contemplative practice uniquely relevant to today's seeker. xi+221pp. A fine copy in soft covers. KHANPIRV002294 £5.44
16889 Khan,Pir Vilayat Inayat THINKING LIKE THE UNIVERSE Thorsons 2000. The Sufi Path of Awakening. The author guides the reader in specific practices and meditations involving the breath, light and the Divine qualities. xi+221pp. A fine copy in soft covers. KHANPIRV016889 £5.44
16892 Khan,Pir Vilayat Inayat THINKING LIKE THE UNIVERSE Thorsons 2000. The Sufi Path of Awakening. The author guides the reader in specific practices and meditations involving the breath, light and the Divine qualities. xi+221pp. A very good copy in soft covers. KHANPIRV016892 £5.17
39362 Khema, Ayya I GIVE YOU MY LIFE Shambhala 1998. The Autobiography of a Western Buddhist Nun. ix+220pp. A new hardback in dustcover. KHEMAAYY039362 £7.34
39363 Khema, Ayya I GIVE YOU MY LIFE Shambhala 1998. The Autobiography of a Western Buddhist Nun. ix+220pp. A very good+ hardback in dustcover. KHEMAAYY039363 £7.00
16898 Kibby,Geoffrey MUSHROOMS AND TOADSTOOLS Oxford University Press 1979. A Field Guide. 256pp. Soft covers. Ex.Lib stickers o/w a good copy with colour and B/w illustrations. KIBBYGEO101044 £3.94
203854 Kidson,Peter THE MEDIEVIL WORLD Paul Hamlyn 1067. Landmarks of the World's Art. 176pp. Well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good hardback copy in large format with worn dustcover. Black cloth binding. dec.gt.ft.bd. & gt.sp.. KIDSONPE203854 £4.76
39258 Kielhorn, F KATYAYANA AND PATANJALI Indological Book House 1963. Their Relation to each other And to Panini. 56pp. A good+ hardback in dustcover. KIELHORN039258 £19.04
204801 Kiely, Robert (Editor) THE GOOD HEART Rider 1997. His Holiness The Dalai Lama. Introduction by L.Freeman; Trans. from the Tibetan & Annotated by Geshe Thupten Jinpa. 221pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. KIELYROB204801 £5.44
16902 Kiev,Ari (Editor) MAGIC, FAITH, AND HEALING The Free Press 1974. Studies in Primitive Psychiatry Today. 489pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. KIEVARIE201024 £8.16
33903 Kilham, Chris & Hunter, Medicine TALES FROM THE MEDICINE TRAIL 1st.Rodale 2000. Tracking down the Health Secrets of Shamans, Herbalists, Mystics, Yogis, and Other Healers. 303pp. A New Hardback copy in dustcover. KILHAMCH033903 £5.10
16904 Kimball,Edward A LECTURES AND ARTICLES ON CHRISTIAN SCIENCE H.H. Wait 1948. Said to be the only authentic compilation of such lectures. 488pp. with b/w frontis. A very good hardback copy in worn dustcover. KIMBALLE002484 £8.16
16905 Kimpel,Ben PHILOSOPHIES OF LIFE OF THE ANCIENT GREEKS AND ISRAELITES 1st.Philosophical Library 1981. An Analysis of their Parallelism. xviii + 331pp. gt.sp. Grey cloth binding. A very good HB copy in rubbed, lightly worn dustcover. KIMPELBE000996 £13.60
16908 Kinder,gary LIGHT YEARS . 1987. An Investigation into the Extraterrestrial Experience of Eduard Meier. V1 + 266pp. A very good hardback copy in good+ d/w. cloth binding. KINDERGA016908 £5.44
16909 Kinder,Gary LIGHT YEARS Penguin Books 1988. The Best Documented Most Credible UFO Case Ever. 271pp. A good PB copy with B/w plates. KINDERGA016909 £2.31
30575 Kinder, Gary LIGHT YEARS Penguin 1988. The most documented, most credible UFO case ever. 265pp. A reading PB copy. KINDERGA030575 £2.04
204824 Kinder,Gary LIGHT YEARS Penguin 1988 imp. The Best-Documented UFO Case Ever. 265pp. A good+ PB copy with B/w plates. KINDERGA204824 £2.18
38648 Kindred, Glennie HERBAL HEALERS Wooden Books 2000. 58pp. A New hardback in dustcover. KINDREDG038648 £3.13
38649 Kindred, Glennie HERBAL HEALERS Wooden Books 2000. 58pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. KINDREDG038649 £2.99
205326 Kindre, Wallace DEVELOP YOUR SPEED READING POWER Forum House 1968. 113pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. KINDREWA205326 £3.81
35841 King, Angela & Clifford, Susan (Editors) THE RIVER'S VOICE Chelsea Green 2000. An Anthology of Poetry. 206pp. Soft covers. Fine. KINGANGE035841 £3.40
35842 King, Angela & Clifford, Susan (Editors) THE RIVER'S VOICE Chelsea Green 2000. An Anthology of Poetry. 206pp. Soft covers. New book. KINGANGE035842 £3.67
35843 King, Angela & Clifford, Susan (Editors) FIELD DAYS Chelsea Green 1999. An Anthology of Poetry. 206pp. Soft covers. A New copy. KINGANGE035843 £3.74
36097 King, Angela & Clifford, Susan (Editors) FIELD DAYS Chelsea Green 1999. An Anthology of Poetry. 206pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. KINGANGE036097 £3.57
525 King,Bernard RUNES Element 2000. An Introductory Guide to Interpreting the Ancient Wisdom of the Runes. A New Perspectives guide to the Runes by an Odinic priest. 127pp. with intext illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. KINGBERN000525 £3.81
30229 King,Bernard RUNES Element 2000. An Introductory Guide to Interpreting the Ancient Wisdom of the Runes. A New Perspectives guide to the Runes by an Odinic priest. 127pp. with intext illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. KINGBERN030229 £3.67
33089 King,Bernard THE ELEMENTS OF THE RUNES 1st.Element 1993. 138pp. with intext illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. KINGBERN033089 £3.81
33611 King,Bernard THE ELEMENTS OF THE RUNES 1st.Element 1993. 138pp. with intext illustrations. A good+ copy in soft covers. KINGBERN033611 £3.67
203340 King,C. Daly THE STATES OF HUMAN CONSCIOUSNESS University Books 1963. 189pp. Cloth binding, gt.sp. & ft.bd. A very good copy in worn, clipped dustcover. KINGCDAL203340 £9.52
2477 King, Francis X NOSTRADAMUS Colour Library Direct 1998. Prophecies of the World's Greatest Seer. From the execution of Charles I to the Gulf War in 1991, Nostradamus foretold some of the most cataclysmic events in history. Written by one of our foremost scholars of the occult. 176pp.with b/w and colour illustrations and colour frontis. A very good large format hardback copy in dustcover. KINGFRAN002477 £7.82
16912 KING,Francis VOICES IN AN EMPTY ROOM Hutchinson 1984. 272pp. A very good copy in d/w. KINGFRAN008905 £7.14
16913 KING,Francis MODERN RITUAL MAGIC . 1990. The Rise of Western Occultism. 224pp. Soft covers. VG. KINGFRAN011960 £6.94
16924 King,Francis X WITCHCRAFT AND DEMONOLOGY Treasure Press 1991. 157pp. A very good hardback copy with colour and B/w illustrations. Large format. KINGFRAN016924 £5.78
33029 King, Francis X WITCHCRAFT AND DEMONOLOGY Treasure Press 1987. 157pp. Well illustrated in colour & b/w. A very good hardback copy. Large format. KINGFRAN033029 £5.44
33165 King,Francis X THE COMPLETE FORTUNE TELLER Chancellor Press 1994. 256pp. a very good hardback copy. Contents including, Fortune-Telling's Family Tree: The Tarot: Palmistry: The I Ching: Numerology: Chinese Astrology, etc, etc. KINGFRAN033165 £4.62
33166 King,Francis X THE COMPLETE FORTUNE TELLER Chancellor Press 1994. 256pp. Previous owners name stamps inside o/w a very good hardback copy. Contents including, Fortune-Telling's Family Tree: The Tarot: Palmistry: The I Ching: Numerology: Chinese Astrology, etc, etc. KINGFRAN033166 £4.62
16920 King,Francis & Skinner,Stephen TECHNIQUES OF HIGH MAGIC Sphere 1981. A Manual of Self Initiation. 227pp. A very good PB copy. KINGFRAN200579 £5.10
16922 King,Francis X THE COMPLETE FORTUNE TELLER Guild Publishing 1989. 256pp. Previous owners name stamps inside o/w a very good hardback copy. Contents including, Fortune-Telling's Family Tree: The Tarot: Palmistry: The I Ching: Numerology: Chinese Astrology, etc, etc. KINGFRAN202351 £4.76
16925 King,Francis X WITCHCRAFT AND DEMONOLOGY Hamlyn 1987. 157pp. Very well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good+ hardback copy in large format with dustcover. KINGFRAN202834 £8.84
16926 King,Francis THE COSMIC INFLUENCE 1st.Aldus Books 1976. 143pp. Well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good hardback copy with dustcover . KINGFRAN202951 £5.44
203419 King,Francis MAGIC BCA 1975. The Western Tradition. 128pp. A very good hardback copy in large format with colour and B/w plates and B/w illustrations. KINGFRAN203419 £5.78
16928 King,George VISIT TO THE LOGOS OF EARTH 1st.Aetherius Society 1986. A True contact with The Lords Of The Flame. 125pp. Soft covers. Good+. KINGGEOR001031 £9.52
16929 King,George THE NINE FREEDOMS 1st.Aetherius Society 1963. An Authoritative Metaphysical Treatise on the Progress through Ascension to Cosmic Existence. 200pp. gt.spl. Cloth binding. A very good copy in lightly worn d/w. KINGGEOR028637 £9.52
38392 King, George THE TWELVE BLESSINGS Aetherius Society . The Cosmic Concept as given by The Master Jesus. Revised edition. 63pp. Light rubbing to spine ends o/w a very good hardback. KINGGEOR038392 £8.98
16930 King,George OPERATION SPACE POWER The Aetherius Society 1987. The Solution to the Spiritual Energy Crisis. 80pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. KINGGEOR102169 £7.82
16931 King,George OPERATION SPACE MAGIC The Aetherius Society 1982. The Cosmic Connection. 93pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. KINGGEOR200916 £5.78
203829 King,Martin & Breault,Marc PREACHER OF DEATH BCA 1993. The Shocking Inside Story of David Koresh and the Waco Siege. viii + 375pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w plates. KINGMART203829 £5.10
16935 King,Richard SOUL'S DARK COTTAGE Hodder & Stoughton n/d., circa 1920's. 205pp. gt.sp. Green cloth binding. A good+ HB copy. KINGRICH000998 £9.52
16936 King,Richard FOLDED HANDS Hodder & Stoughton: London Internally 1932. 121pp. ft.+bk.bds blind stamped. Blue cloth binding. a good+ hardback copy with worn dustcover. KINGRICH204121 £5.44
1446 Kingsland,William THE REAL H.P.BLAVATSKY !st.John M.Watkins: London 1928. A Study in Theosophy and a Memoir of a Great Soul. Blavatsky's memoir by a great author and soul. xiv+322pp. with b/w plates inc.frontis. Some foxing to edges, some lightrubbing to leading edges and bottom of spine but o/w a very good hardback copy in dark blue cloth binding with gt.sp. in worn dustcover. KINGSLAN001446 £44.20
16940 KINGSLAND,William THE GNOSIS Allen & Unwin 1962. Or Ancient Wisdom in the Christian Scriptures. 230pp. A very good HB copy in lightly frayed d/w. KINGSLAN016940 £13.60
16942 KINGSLAND,William THE GNOSIS . 1958. Or Ancient Wisdom in he Christian Scriptures. 226pp. Soft covers. VG. KINGSLAN016942 £7.14
203949 Kingsland,William RATIONAL MYSTICISM 1st George Allen & Unwin 1924. A Development of Scientific Idealism. 431pp. spineworn, o/w a good hardback copy. Cloth binding, gt.sp.. KINGSLAN203949 £8.84
16943 KING,Stephen THE DARK HALF BCA 1989. 413pp. A very good HB copy in d/w. KINGSTEP014537 £6.46
16944 KING,Stephen DOLORES CLAIBORNE BCA 1992. A novel. 241pp. A very good HB copy in d/w. KINGSTEP016423 £5.78
16945 King,Stephen ROSE MADDER 1st.Hodder & Stoughton 1995. A brilliant dark-hued fable of the gender wars and a haunting love story. 466pp. A very good HB copy in d/w. KINGSTEP028262 £10.20
16946 King ,Stephen FOUR PAST MIDNIGHT Hodder & Stoughton 1991. Words are His Power. 930pp. A reading PB copy. KINGSTEP100387 £3.94
16947 King,Stephen IT New English Library 1987. 1116pp. A good PB copy. KINGSTEP101286 £3.54
16948 King,Stephen FIRESTARTER Futura Publications 1982. 510pp. A good+ PB copy. KINGSTEP101534 £3.54
16949 King,Stephen GERALD'S GAME 1st.Hodder & Stoughton 1992. 342pp. A very good+ hardback copy in protected dustcover. KINGSTEP201867 £10.88
16950 King,Stephen NIGHTMARES & DREAMSCAPES 1st.Hodder & Stoughton 1993. 593pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover and B/w plate. KINGSTEP201877 £16.32
16951 King,Stephen NIGHTMARES & DREAMSCAPES Viking 1993. 816pp. Gilted cloth spine. Library stamp to half title page o/w a very good, clean hardback copy with dustcover and B/w plate. KINGSTEP201911 £9.52
16952 King,Stephen THE DARK HALF 1st.Hodder & Stoughton 1989. 412pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover.. KINGSTEP201913 £20.40
16953 King,Stephen GERALD'S GAME BCA 1992. 342pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. KINGSTEP202062 £8.16
16954 King,Stephen THE DARK HALF 1st.Viking 1989. 431pp. Cloth bound and gilted spine. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. KINGSTEP202292 £12.24
16955 King,Stephen INSOMNIA 1st.Hodder & Stoughton 1994. 650pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. KINGSTEP202293 £12.24
16956 King,Stephen IT 1st.Hodder & Stoughton 1986. 912pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover (clipped). KINGSTEP202304 £85.00
16957 King,Stephen MISERY Viking 1987. 310pp. Cloth spine. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. KINGSTEP202332 £6.80
16958 King,Stephen THE TOMMYKNOCKERS 1st.Hodder & Stoughton 1986. 563pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. KINGSTEP202342 £9.52
16959 King,Stephen MISERY 1st.Hodder & Stoughton 1987. 320pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. KINGSTEP202356 £10.20
16961 King,Stephen THE DARK HALF 1st.Hodder and Stoughton 1989. 412pp. A fine hardback copy in protected dustcover. KINGSTEP202582 £30.60
16962 King,Stephen THE TOMMYKNOCKERS 1st.Hodder & Stoughton 1988. 563pp. A very good+ hardback copy in protected dustcover. KINGSTEP202584 £13.60
16963 King,Stephen THE DARK HALF 1st.Hodder & Stoughton 1989. 412pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. KINGSTEP202592 £13.60
16964 King,Stephen DOLORES CLAIBORNE 1st.Hodder & Stoughton 1993. 241pp. A fine hardback copy in protected dustcover. KINGSTEP202620 £20.40
16965 King,Stephen, Campbell,Ramsey & Kaminsky,Stuart DARK LOVE BCA 1995. Twenty-two all-original tales of lust and obsession. 402pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. KINGSTEP202621 £10.20
203332 King,Stephen THE DARK HALF Viking 1989. 431pp. Clothbound spine with gilt. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. KINGSTEP203332 £8.16
2689 Kingston, Karen CREATING SACRED SPACE WITH FENG SHUI Piatkus 2000. Includes simple, effective Space Clearing techniques which you can use to clear stuck energy and create sacred space, how to consecrate your home and the benefits of living a clutter-free existence. viii+264pp.with b/w illustrations. A very+ good copy in soft covers. KINGSTON002689 £5.10
16966 Kingston,Jeremy HEALING WITHOUT MEDICINE 1st.Aldus Books: London 1976. Spirits and Ghosts; Mysterious Rays; Power of Faith; The Days of Magic. 144pp. Well illustrated in colour & b/w. A very good HB copy. KINGSTON029599 £5.10
32955 Kingston, Beryl LIFTING THE CURSE Ebury Press 1980. Self Help for Aches, Pains, Cramps and other Monthly Miseries. 112pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. KINGSTON032955 £3.81
16967 King,Teri MARRIAGE,DIVORCE AND ASTROLOGY Sphere Books 1984. How to Find your Ideal Partner Through the Stars. 160pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. KINGTERI100839 £3.67
16968 KING,William AN HISTORICAL ACCOUNT OF THE HEATHEN GODS AND HEROES . 1965. Various Plates. 284pp. Soft covers. VG. KINGWILL020039 £6.12
34119 KING,William AN HISTORICAL ACCOUNT OF THE HEATHEN GODS AND HEROES . 1965. Various Plates. 284pp. Soft covers. VG. KINGWILL034119 £6.12
34120 King,William AN HISTORICAL ACCOUNT OF THE HEATHEN GODS AND HEROES Centaur Press 1965. Neccessary for the understanding of the ancient poets by William King, with an Intro. by Hugh Ross Williamson. 278pp. plus B/w Plates. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. Dark blue cloth binding. gt.sp.. KINGWILL034120 £9.52
34121 King,William AN HISTORICAL ACCOUNT OF THE HEATHEN GODS AND HEROES Centaur Press 1965. Neccessary for the understanding of the ancient poets by William King, with an Intro. by Hugh Ross Williamson. 278pp. plus B/w Plates. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. Dark blue cloth binding. gt.sp.. KINGWILL034121 £8.84
34122 King,William AN HISTORICAL ACCOUNT OF THE HEATHEN GODS AND HEROES Centaur Press 1965. Neccessary for the understanding of the ancient poets by William King, with an Intro. by Hugh Ross Williamson. 278pp. plus B/w Plates. A good+ hardback copy in dustcover. Dark blue cloth binding. gt.sp.. KINGWILL034122 £8.16
205161 King,William AN HISTORICAL ACCOUNT OF THE HEATHEN GODS AND HEROES Centaur Press 1965. Neccessary for the understanding of the ancient poets by William King, with an Intro. by Hugh Ross Williamson. 256pp. Soft covers. A near very good copy with B/w plates. KINGWILL205161 £5.44
38914 Kinsley, David THE DIVINE PLAYER 1st.Motilal Banarsidass 1979. A Study of Krsna Lila. xii+306pp. A very good hardback in lightly worn, frayed dustcover. Cloth binding. KINSLEYD038914 £8.57
16969 Kipfer,Barbara Ann 14,000 THINGS TO BE HAPPY ABOUT Workman Pub. 1990. The happy Book. 612pp. Soft covers. KIPFERBA030002 £3.40
761 Kirban,Salem GUIDE TO SURVIVAL Tynedale House Publishers 1968. Prophecies of the second coming. 274pp.with b/w illustrations and b/w & red illustrations. A good+ copy in soft covers. KIRBANSA000761 £4.62
30117 Kirban,Salem 666 Tyndale House 1972. 286pp. Soft covers. Odd note in pen to firrst page, o/w a good copy. KIRBANSA030117 £5.78
16970 Kirby,Babs EXPERIENTIAL ASTROLOGY The Crossing Press 1997. Symbolic Journeys Using Guided Imagery. 191pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. KIRBYBAB016970 £4.90
37380 Kirby,Babs EXPERIENTIAL ASTROLOGY The Crossing Press 1997. Symbolic Journeys Using Guided Imagery. 191pp. Soft covers. New. KIRBYBAB037380 £5.10
202797 Kirby,Richard THE MISSION OF MYSTICISM 1st.SPCK: London 1979. 240pp. A very good+ hardback copy in very good dustcover. KIRBYRIC202797 £7.82
16972 KIRKBY,Carolyn HOW TO BEAT DEPRESSION Paper Moon n/d., modern. A Book for Everyone. 38pp. A very good copy in frayed d/w. KIRKBYCA016972 £2.38
32719 KIRKBY,Carolyn HOW TO BEAT DEPRESSION Paper Moon n/d., modern. A Book for Everyone. 38pp. A very good copy in worn dustcover. KIRKBYCA032719 £2.18
32720 KIRKBY,Carolyn HOW TO BEAT DEPRESSION Paper Moon n/d., modern. A Book for Everyone. 38pp. A very good copy in dustcover. KIRKBYCA032720 £2.45
37997 Kirkpatrick, Patricia THE OLD TESTAMENT AND FOLKLORE STUDY JSOT Press 1988. Journal for the Study of the Old Testament Supplement Series 62. 156pp. Soft covers. New. KIRKPATR037997 £3.40
37998 Kirkpatrick, Patricia THE OLD TESTAMENT AND FOLKLORE STUDY JSOT Press 1988. Journal for the Study of the Old Testament Supplement Series 62. 156pp. Soft covers. Fine. KIRKPATR037998 £3.13
2437 Kirkstone, Jack CUMBRIAN STORIES OF HORROR, MYSTERY AND THE SUPERNATURAL Lang Syne Publishers 1984. Discover the Secrets of the Lakeland with Jack Kirkstone. Vampires, giants and phantom skulls. With b/w illustrations. a good+ copy in soft covers. KIRKSTON002437 £4.62
37219 Kirton, Isabella SPIRIT CHILD Findhorn Press 1998. Healing the Wound of Abortion. 127pp. Soft covers. Very good+. KIRTONIS037219 £2.86
36688 Kitchin, C.Harcourt YOU MAY SMOKE Tandem 1966. The Reasons Why. 176pp. Pages browned, o/w a good paperback. KITCHINC036688 £3.13
32227 Kit, Wong Kiew THE ART OF SHAOLIN KUNG FU Element 1996. Secrets of King Fu for Self-Defence Health and Enlightenment. 223pp. Soft cvoers. A very good copy. KITWONGK032227 £5.03
36454 Kivikoski, Ella FINLAND 1st.Thames & Hudson 1967. 204pp. Art of the Ancient Peoples and Places Series. 66 photographs, 16 line drawings, 13 maps and 1 table. Dec. gilt front board and gilt lettering to spine. Cloth binding. A very good hardback copy in very good dustcover. KIVIKOSK036454 £8.84
204752 Klindt-Jensen,Ole DENMARK Thames and Hudson: London 1962. Before the Vikings (Ancient Peoples and Places). 212pp. Cloth binding with gilt spine & dec.gt.ft.bd. Some slight spt0fading to covers, o/w a very good hardback copy with dustcover, B/w plates and in text illustrations. KLINDTJE204752 £12.24
16977 Klower,Tom THE JOY OF DRUMMING . 1997. Drums and Percussion Instruments from Around the World. 212pp. Soft covers. VG. KLOWERTO030463 £6.46
16978 Klower,Tom THE JOY OF DRUMMING . 1997. Drums and Percussion Instruments from Around the World. 212pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. KLOWERTO030464 £6.80
16979 Klower,Tom THE JOY OF DRUMMING . 1997. Drums and Percussion Instruments from Around the World. 212pp. Soft covers. A fine copy with B/w illustrations. KLOWERTO101710 £6.12
16980 Knaus,Williaim J DO IT NOW Prentice Hall Press 1986. How to Stop Procrastinating. 235pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. KNAUSWIL101713 £4.62
16982 KNIGHT,Christopher THE SECOND MESSIAH 1st.Element 1997. Templars, The Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry. X1 + 259pp. Illustrated. A very good HB copy in dustcover. KNIGHTCH000691 £9.52
16985 KNIGHT,Christopher THE SECOND MESSIAH 1st.Element 1997. Templars, The Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry. X1 + 259pp. Illustrated. A fine HB copy in dustcover. KNIGHTCH020044 £10.20
36693 Knight, Christopher & Lomas, Robert THE HIRAM KEY 1st.Century 1996. Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus. xiii+384pp, Edges of pages browning o/w a very good hardback in dustcover. KNIGHTCH036693 £9.52
37151 Knight, Christopher & Butler, Alan CIVILIZATION ONE Watkins Publishing 2004. The World is Not as you Thought It Was. xii+258pp. Colour plates. A new hardback in dustcover. KNIGHTCH037151 £7.14
37152 Knight, Christopher & Butler, Alan CIVILIZATION ONE Watkins Publishing 2004. The World is Not as you Thought It Was. xii+258pp. Colour plates. Fine hardback in dustcover. KNIGHTCH037152 £6.94
39850 Knight, Christopher & Bulter, Alan WHO BUILT THE MOON? Watkins Publishing 2005. x+262pp. Plates. Fine hardback in dustcover. KNIGHTCH039850 £6.12
39851 Knight, Christopher & Bulter, Alan WHO BUILT THE MOON? Watkins Publishing 2005. x+262pp. Plates. A New hardback in dustcover. KNIGHTCH039851 £6.46
16987 KNIGHT,David POLTERGEISTS J.M.Dent & Sons 1977. Hauntings and the Haunted. 159pp. Part of 'The Weird & Horrible Library'. A very good HB copy. KNIGHTDA024654 £5.44
203018 Knight,Damon FAR OUT Victor Gollancz: London 1961. 13 Science Fiction Stories. 282pp. Spine faded o/w a good+ hardback copy in reminder of a dustcover. KNIGHTDA203018 £44.20
1476 Knight,Gareth OCCULT EXERCISES AND PRACTICES Sun Chalice Books 1997. Gateways to the Four 'Worlds' of Occultism. Using physical, astral,mental and spiritual exercices. Gareth Knight guide the novice towards the final goal of all seekers-the achievement of a relationship with the denizens of the inner planes and, ultimately, with the Living God. 92pp.with b/w illustrations. A New copy in soft covers. KNIGHTGA001476 £5.17
16992 Knight,Gareth DION FORTUNE & THE INNER LIGHT 1st.Thoth Publications 2000. The first comprehensive biography of Dion Fortune based upon the archieves of the Society of the Inner lIght. 351pp. Soft covers. Fine. KNIGHTGA001875 £10.17
16994 Knight,Gareth THE MAGICAL WORLD OF J.R.R.TOLKIEN . 2001. 110pp. Soft covers. New. KNIGHTGA002428 £6.79
16989 KNIGHT,Gareth THE MAGICAL WORLD OF THE TAROT . 1996. Fourfold Mirror of the Universe. 210pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. KNIGHTGA016989 £6.12
16995 Knight,Gareth MAGICAL IMAGES AND THE MAGICAL IMAGINATION . 1998. 94pp. Soft covers. fine. KNIGHTGA016995 £6.11
16996 Knight,Gareth OCCULT EXERCISES AND PRACTICES . 1997. Gateways to the Four 'Worlds' of occultism. 92pp. Soft covers. Revised edition. New. KNIGHTGA016996 £6.11
16998 KNIGHT,Gareth MAGIC AND THE WESTERN MIND LLewellyn 1991. Ancient Knowledge and the Trasfromation of Consciousness. 229pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. KNIGHTGA016998 £6.12
17010 Knight,Gareth MAGICAL IMAGES AND THE MAGICAL IMAGINATION . 1998. 94pp. Soft covers. A New copy. KNIGHTGA017010 £3.67
17012 KNIGHT,Gareth MAGIC AND THE WESTERN MIND LLewellyn 1991. Ancient Knowledge and the Trasfromation of Consciousness. 229pp. Soft covers. Near Fine. KNIGHTGA017012 £6.80
17013 Knight,Gareth DION FORTUNE & THE INNER LIGHT 1st.Thoth Publications 2000. The first comprehensive biography of Dion Fortune based upon the archieves of the Society of the Inner lIght. 351pp. Soft covers. VG. KNIGHTGA029817 £9.86
30169 KNIGHT,Gareth THE TREASURE HOUSE OF IMAGES 1st.Aquarian 1986. An Intro. to the Magical Dynamics of the Tarot. 192pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. KNIGHTGA030169 £4.76
31783 Knight,Gareth OCCULT EXERCISES AND PRACTICES Sun Chalice Books 1997. Gateways to the Four 'Worlds' of Occultism. Using physical, astral,mental and spiritual exercices. Gareth Knight guide the novice towards the final goal of all seekers-the achievement of a relationship with the denizens of the inner planes and, ultimately, with the Living God. 92pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good+ copy in soft covers. KNIGHTGA031783 £4.90
31784 Knight,Gareth OCCULT EXERCISES AND PRACTICES Sun Chalice Books 1997. Gateways to the Four 'Worlds' of Occultism. Using physical, astral,mental and spiritual exercices. Gareth Knight guide the novice towards the final goal of all seekers-the achievement of a relationship with the denizens of the inner planes and, ultimately, with the Living God. 92pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. KNIGHTGA031784 £4.76
31785 Knight,Gareth OCCULT EXERCISES AND PRACTICES Sun Chalice Books 1997. Gateways to the Four 'Worlds' of Occultism. Using physical, astral,mental and spiritual exercices. Gareth Knight guide the novice towards the final goal of all seekers-the achievement of a relationship with the denizens of the inner planes and, ultimately, with the Living God. 92pp.with b/w illustrations. A good+ copy in soft covers. KNIGHTGA031785 £4.62
33077 KNIGHT,Gareth THE TREASURE HOUSE OF IMAGES 1st.Aquarian 1986. An Intro. to the Magical Dynamics of the Tarot. 192pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. KNIGHTGA033077 £3.40
33221 Knight,Gareth A HISTORY OF WHITE MAGIC 1st.Mowbrays 1978. 236pp. A very good hardback copy in worn dustcover. B/w plates. KNIGHTGA033221 £10.88
33280 KNIGHT,Gareth A PRACTICAL GUIDE TO QABALISTIC SYMBOLISM Vol.1 Kahn & Averill 1991. On the Spheres of the Tree of Life. 249pp. Inscription to fep o/w a very good hardback copy in dustcover. KNIGHTGA033280 £13.60
37712 Knight,Gareth A PRACTICAL GUIDE TO QABALISTIC SYMBOLISM Vol.2 Helios 1965. On the Paths and The Tarot. vii+292pp. A good+ hardback. KNIGHTGA037712 £26.52
37716 KNIGHT,Gareth THE TREASURE HOUSE OF IMAGES 1st.Aquarian 1986. An Intro. to the Magical Dynamics of the Tarot. 192pp. Soft covers. A good copy. KNIGHTGA037716 £3.13
39094 Knight,Gareth A PRACTICAL GUIDE TO QABALISTIC SYMBOLISM Vol.2 Kahn & Averill 1986. On the Paths and The Tarot. vii+321pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. KNIGHTGA039094 £21.85
39095 Knight,Gareth A PRACTICAL GUIDE TO QABALISTIC SYMBOLISM Vol.2 Kahn & Averill 1986. On the Paths and The Tarot. vii+321pp. A very good+ hardback in dustcover. KNIGHTGA039095 £22.10
39097 Knight,Gareth A PRACTICAL GUIDE TO QABALISTIC SYMBOLISM Vol.2 Kahn & Averill 1997. On the Paths and The Tarot. vii+321pp. Soft covers. Very good+. KNIGHTGA039097 £10.20
39098 Knight,Gareth A PRACTICAL GUIDE TO QABALISTIC SYMBOLISM Vol.2 Kahn & Averill 1997. On the Paths and The Tarot. vii+321pp. Soft covers. Very good. KNIGHTGA039098 £9.86
203223 Knight,Gareth MAGICAL IMAGES AND THE MAGICAL IMAGINATION . 1998. A Practical Handbook for Self Transformation using the Techniques of Creative Visualization and Meditation. 94pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. KNIGHTGA203223 £4.42
17016 KNIGHT,Sirona MOONFLOWER . 1996. Erotic Dreaming With the Goddess. 306pp. Soft covers. VG. KNIGHTSI020046 £6.80
17017 Knight,Sirona GREENFIRE . 1996. Making Love With the Goddess. 212pp. soft covers. VG+. KNIGHTSI021091 £6.80
17018 KNIGHT,Sirona MOONFLOWER . 1996. Erotic Dreaming With the Goddess. 306pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. KNIGHTSI030219 £7.14
38661 Knight, Sirona GODDESS BLESS! Red Wheel/Weiser 2003. Divine Affimations, Prayers, and Blessings. Contact the Goddess you need, when you need her. 184pp. Soft covers. New. KNIGHTSI038661 £5.10
38662 Knight, Sirona GODDESS BLESS! Red Wheel/Weiser 2003. Divine Affimations, Prayers, and Blessings. Contact the Goddess you need, when you need her. 184pp. Soft covers. Fine. KNIGHTSI038662 £4.90
17019 KNIGHT,Stephen THE BROTHERHOOD Panther Books 1985. The Secret World of the Freemasons. Exposes the potential dangers inherent in the secret masonic network. X + 326pp. Soft covers. Good. KNIGHTST000263 £4.08
2536 Knight, Stephen THE BROTHERHOOD Panther 1985. The Secret World of the Freemasons. The explosive expose of the secret world of the Freemasons. x+326pp. Some creasing to ft.cover, some general browning , but o/w a good copy in soft covers. KNIGHTST002536 £3.74
17020 Knight,Stephen THE BROTHERHOOD Granada 1984 imp. The Secret World of the Freemasons. Not a blanket condemnation fo Freemasonry but a considered enquiry into a topic of enormous public interest.x+326pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. KNIGHTST017020 £5.78
31383 Knight, Stephen THE BROTHERHOOD Panther 1985. The Explosive Expose of the Secret World of the Freemasons. 326pp. Pages browning, o/w a good copy. Soft covers. KNIGHTST031383 £3.81
32299 Knight,Stephen THE BROTHERHOOD Guild 1985. The Secret World of the Freemasons. x + 326pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. KNIGHTST032299 £5.10
203407 Knight,Stephen THE BROTHERHOOD Granada 1984 imp. The Secret World of the Freemasons. 326pp. piece cut from inside flap of dustcover, o/w a very good hardback copy with dustcover. KNIGHTST203407 £5.78
204629 Knight,Stephen THE BROTHERHOOD Granada 1984 imp. The Secret World of the Freemasons. x + 326pp. A very good+ hardback copy in lightly frayed dustcover. KNIGHTST204629 £6.46
205276 Knight,Stephen THE BROTHERHOOD Panther 1985. The Secret World of the Freemasons. 336pp. Pages browning o/w a good copy. Soft covers. KNIGHTST205276 £3.94
17023 Knight,William THE ARCH OF TITUS AND THE SPOILS OF THE TEMPLE Longmans, Green Reader & Dyer 1867. An Historical and critical Lecture with Authentic Illustrations. frontis with tissue guard141pp. gt.sp. & dec.gt.ft.bd. bevelled edges. Cloth binding. repair to torn ffep., o/w a very good HB copy. KNIGHTWI001517 £51.00
17024 Knoop,Douglas & Jones,G.P THE NOMENCLATURE OF MASSONIC MSS Private Circulation 1941. And Handlist of the MSS. 59pp. Slightly foxed otherwise a good copy. Paper covers. KNOOPDOU017024 £12.58
17027 Knowles,Sir James THE LEGENDS OF KING ARTHUR AND HIS KNIGHTS Senate 1997. 328pp. Soft covers. VG. KNOWLESS029011 £5.78
39055 Knowles, Sir James THE LEGENDS OF KING ARTHUR AND HIS KNIGHTS Senate 1997. 328pp. Soft covers. Very good. KNOWLESS039055 £1.90
17028 Knowlson,T. Sharper THE ORIGINS OF POPULAR SUPERSTITIONS AND CUSTOMS Senate 1995. 252pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. KNOWLSON100585 £5.78
205111 Knupfer,Kurt (Translator) THE HAMBURG SCHOOL OF ASTROLOGY The Astrological Association 1973. An Explanation of its Methods. 23pp. A good+ copy. Stiff paper covers. KNUPFERK205111 £7.14
30164 Koch,Kurt CHRISTIAN COUNSELLING AND OCCULTISM Kregel Publications 1978. The Counselling of the Psychically Disturbed and those Oppressed through involvement in Occultism. 340pp. Soft covers. Near very good. KOCHKURT030164 £8.16
17030 Koenig,Kim SOJOURNS OF THE SOUL . 1989. A Guide to Transformation. 181pp. Soft covers. Near Fine. KOENIGKI017030 £4.62
17031 Koestler,Arthur THE LOTUS AND THE ROBOT 1st.Hutchinson: London 1960. 296pp. gt.sp. Black cloth binding. A very good HB copy. KOESTLER028977 £8.16
17034 Koestler,Arthur ARRIVAL AND DEPARTURE Jonathan Cape: London 1945. 188pp. Cloth binding inside film. A good hardback copy . KOESTLER202841 £4.62
17036 KOLOSIMO,Peter NOT OF THIS WORLD 1st.Souvenir Press 1970. Mysteries of Our Ancient Past. 245pp. corners chewed by some interdimensional being, o/w a good sound hardback copy in worn dustcover. KOLOSIMO017036 £6.12
17037 KOLOSIMO,Peter NOT OF THIS WORLD Souvenir Press 1970 imp. Mysteries of Our Ancient Past. 245pp. A good+ HB copy in worn protected dustcover. KOLOSIMO017037 £8.16
17039 KOLOSIMO,Peter NOT OF THIS WORLD Garnstone Press: London 1973. Mysteries of Our Ancient Past. 270pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. KOLOSIMO017039 £8.50
17038 KOLOSIMO,Peter NOT OF THIS WORLD . 1970. Mysteries of Our Ancient Past. 245pp. A Good PB edn.. KOLOSIMO028530 £3.94
32520 KOLOSIMO,Peter NOT OF THIS WORLD Garnstone Press: London 1973. Mysteries of Our Ancient Past. 270pp. A good+ hardback copy in worn dustcover. KOLOSIMO032520 £6.80
17040 Kolosimo,Peter NOT OF THIS WORLD Sphere Books 1974. The Provocative Examination of the Unexplained Mysteries of the Past. 254pp. A very good PB copy. KOLOSIMO100979 £3.54
17042 KOLTUV,Barbara B WEAVING WOMAN . 1990. Musings and Meditations on the Feminine Mythos. 123pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. KOLTUVBA017042 £5.10
17043 KOLTUV,Barbara B SOLOMON & SHEBA . 1993. Inner Marriage and Individuation. 151pp. Soft covers. New. KOLTUVBA017043 £3.40
37510 KOLTUV,Barbara B SOLOMON & SHEBA . 1993. Inner Marriage and Individuation. 151pp. Soft covers. Fine. KOLTUVBA037510 £3.13
17050 Koontz,Dean R TWILIGHT EYES 1st.W.H.Allen: London 1987. A novel of fear. 478pp. Ex library copy with stamps a good+ hardback copy with dustcover . KOONTZDE202572 £32.64
37643 Koppana, K SNAKEFAT AND KNOTTED THREADS Mandragora 1990. A Short Introduction to Traditional Finnish Magic. 87pp. Paper covers. Good. KOPPANAK037643 £12.24
17051 Koppejan,Willem A & Woelderen,Helene J. BERNARD NICKLIN A LIFE WITH GOD AND THE PYRAMID Real Israel Press 1971. 307pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. Signed by both Koppejan & Woelderen at Glastonbury in April 1971. KOPPEJAN200127 £16.32
17054 Kornfiald,Jack LIVING BUDDHIST MASTERS Unity Press 1977. 335pp. Soft covers. Slightly foxed to edges of pages o/w a very good copy. KORNFIAL100755 £7.14
33915 Kornfield, Jack WOMEN ON THE BUDDHIST PATH Thorsons 1996. 234pp. Soft covers. A New copy. KORNFIEL033915 £3.19
33916 Kornfield, Jack WOMEN ON THE BUDDHIST PATH Thorsons 1996. 234pp. Soft covers. A New copy. KORNFIEL033916 £4.08
17057 Korth,Leslie O SOME UNUSUAL HEALING METHODS Health Science Press 1960. 136pp. A very good HB copy in frayed dustcover. KORTHLES001036 £13.60
17058 Korth,Leslie O CURATIVE HYPNOSIS SUGGESTION AND RELAXATION 1st Thorson's: London 1958. An Analysis of the Broader Aspects of Hypnosis, Imagination, Suggestion and Meditative Relaxation. 104pp. sticker to fep., o/w a very good hardback copy with slightly worn dustcover. KORTHLES202337 £8.50
37667 Kotov, Alexander THINK LIKE A GRANDMASTER Barsford: London 1988. 200pp. Soft covers. Very good. KOTOVALE037667 £28.56
17059 Kotzwinkle,William & Mathison,Melissa E.T BCA 1982. The Extra-Terrestrial. A novel. 246pp. A very good hardback with dustcover. KOTZWINK201854 £5.44
36127 Krafel, Paul SEEING NATURE Chelsea Green 1999. Deliberate Encounters with the Visible World. 201pp. Soft covers. A New copy. KRAFELPA036127 £3.13
36128 Krafel, Paul SEEING NATURE Chelsea Green 1999. Deliberate Encounters with the Visible World. 201pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. KRAFELPA036128 £2.86
34446 Kraft, Kenneth (editor) ZEN TEACHING, ZEN PRACTICE Weatherhill 2000. Philip Kapleau and The Three Pillars of Zen. 141pp. Soft covers. New. KRAFTKEN034446 £4.22
34927 Kraft, Kenneth THE WHEEL OF ENGAGED BUDDHISM Weatherhill 1999. A New Map of the Path. 101pp. Soft covers. A New copy. KRAFTKEN034927 £3.26
34928 Kraft, Kenneth THE WHEEL OF ENGAGED BUDDHISM Weatherhill 1999. A New Map of the Path. 101pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. KRAFTKEN034928 £2.99
35128 Kraft, Kenneth (editor) ZEN TREACHING, ZEN PRACTICE Weatherhill 2000. Philip Kapleau and The Three Pillars of Zen. 141pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. KRAFTKEN035128 £4.08
40295 Kraft, Norman OGDOADIC MAGICK Red Wheel/Weiser 2001. Being a Year of Study with an Aurum Solis Commandery. 303pp. Soft covers. New. KRAFTNOR040295 £5.17
40296 Kraft, Norman OGDOADIC MAGICK Red Wheel/Weiser 2001. Being a Year of Study with an Aurum Solis Commandery. 303pp. Soft covers. Fine. KRAFTNOR040296 £4.90
17061 Kraig,Donald Micheal MODERN SEX MAGIC . 1998. Secrets of Erotic Spirituality. 206pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustartions. KRAIGDON102076 £8.84
32687 Kramer, Jonathan & Diane Dunaway LOSING THE WEIGHT OF THE WORLD Macmillan 1997. A Spiritual Diet to Nourish the Soul. 334pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. KRAMERJO032687 £5.44
35298 Kramer, Sheldon HIDDEN FACES OF THE SOUL Adams Media Corporation 2000. Ten Secrets for Mind/Body Healing from Kabbalah's Lost Tree of Life. 224pp. Soft covers. A New copy. KRAMERSH035298 £4.76
35299 Kramer, Sheldon HIDDEN FACES OF THE SOUL Adams Media Corporation 2000. Ten Secrets for Mind/Body Healing from Kabbalah's Lost Tree of Life. 224pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. KRAMERSH035299 £4.42
17062 Krassa,Peter DISCIPLE OF THE GODS Star 1978. A Biography of Erich von Daniken. 158pp. A bit grubbey, o/w a good PB copy with B/w plates. KRASSAPE102264 £3.54
36558 Krishan, Shubbra RADIANT BODY, RESTFUL MIND New World 2004. A Woman's Book of Comfort. 239pp. Soft covers. A New copy with remainder mark. KRISHANS036558 £4.08
36559 Krishan, Shubbra RADIANT BODY, RESTFUL MIND New World 2004. A Woman's Book of Comfort. 239pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. KRISHANS036559 £3.81
17072 KRISHNAMURTI,J COMMENTARIES ON LIVING Gollancz 1969. 354pp. from the Notebooks of Krishnamurti, edited by D.Rajagopal. A good+ copy in worn d/w. KRISHNAM017072 £8.50
17071 KRISHNAMURTI,J TALKS IN EUROPE 1968 Netherlands 1969. 157pp. Stiff paper covers. VG.. KRISHNAM018250 £5.78
31986 krishnamurti, J THE FIRST AND LAST FREEDOM Victor Gollancz 1972. 288pp. Some scattered foxing to epps., o/w a very good hardback copy in clipped dustcover. KRISHNAM031986 £5.78
34390 Krishnamurti, J ALL THE MARVELOUS EARTH Krishnamurti Publications of America 2001. 108pp. Very well illustrated in colour & b/w. Soft covers. A fine copy. KRISHNAM034390 £3.81
34391 Krishnamurti, J ALL THE MARVELOUS EARTH Krishnamurti Publications of America 2001. 108pp. Very well illustrated in colour & b/w. Soft covers. New. KRISHNAM034391 £4.01
34631 Krishnamurti, J ALL THE MARVELOUS EARTH Krishnamurti Publications of America 2001. 108pp. Beautifully illustrated in colour. Soft covers. A New copy. KRISHNAM034631 £5.10
34632 Krishnamurti, J ALL THE MARVELOUS EARTH Krishnamurti Publications of America 2001. 108pp. Beautifully illustrated in colour. Soft covers. A fine copy. KRISHNAM034632 £4.90
17074 Krishnamurti,J THE FIRST AND LAST FREEDOM Victor Gollancz: London 1967. 288pp. Some unerlining to text, o/w a good+ hardback copy. KRISHNAM203998 £6.66
17075 Krishnanurti,J TALKS AND DISCUSSIONS AT BROCKWOOD PARK 1969 Servire/Wassenaar 1970. 93pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. KRISHNAN101670 £7.14
205338 Kritzberg,Wayne HEALING TOGETHER Health Communications 1990. A Guide to Intimacy and Recovery for Co-dependent Couples. 146pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. KRITZBER205338 £5.17
33093 Kriyananda, Sri (Walters, J.Donald) YOGA POSTURES FOR HIGHER AWARENESS Crystal Clarity 1988. Revised edition. Soft cvoers. A very good copy. KRIYANAN033093 £4.42
38474 Kroeber, Theodora ISHI IN TWO WORLDS University of California Press 1989. A Biography of the Last Wild Indian in North America. 256pp. Soft covers. New. KROEBERT038474 £4.62
38475 Kroeber, Theodora ISHI IN TWO WORLDS University of California Press 1989. A Biography of the Last Wild Indian in North America. 256pp. Soft covers. Very good. KROEBERT038475 £4.22
17077 Krupp,E.C SKYWATCHERS, SHAMANS & KINGS John Wiley 1997. Astrology and the Archeology of Power. x + 364pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w illustrations. KRUPPEC202226 £8.16
17078 KRYDER,Rowena P EMERALD RIVER OF COMPASSION . 1994. The Old Earth. XV! + 468pp. cloth spine. A very good HB copy in d/w.. KRYDERRO020060 £9.52
2995 Kryon KRYON: THE NEW BEGINNING 1st.The Kryon Writings 2002. 2002 and Beyond. Heart warming channellings from the angelic being called Kryon. 384pp.with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. KRYON002995 £7.14
35955 Kryon, Carrol THE JOURNEY HOME Hay House 1998. The Story of Michael Thomas and the Seven Angels. 247pp. Soft covers. A New copy. KRYONCAR035955 £4.08
35956 Kryon, Carrol THE JOURNEY HOME Hay House 1998. The Story of Michael Thomas and the Seven Angels. 247pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. KRYONCAR035956 £3.81
17079 Krystal,Phyllis RECONNECTING THE LOVE ENERGY . 1995. Don't By-Pass Your Heart!. 157pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. KRYSTALP000535 £5.03
17086 Krystal,Phyllis RECONNECTING THE LOVE ENERGY . 1995. Don't By-Pass Your Heart!. 157pp. Soft covers. VG. KRYSTALP017086 £4.62
17084 Krystal,Phyllis CUTTING MORE TIES THAT BIND . 1993. Letting Go of Fear, Anger, Guilt, and Jealousy so We Can Educate Our Children And Change Outselves. 210pp. Soft covers. VG. KRYSTALP020061 £5.85
17090 Krystal,Phyllis CUTTING MORE TIES THAT BIND 1st.Element 1990. Letting Go of Fear, Anger, Guilt, and Jealousy so We Can Educate Our Children And Change Outselves. 216pp. Soft covers. VG. KRYSTALP029995 £6.12
38663 Kuchler, Bonnie ONE HEART Marlowe & Company 2003. Wisdom from the World's Scriptures. xvii+252pp. A New hardback in dustcover. KUCHLERB038663 £5.10
38664 Kuchler, Bonnie ONE HEART Marlowe & Company 2003. Wisdom from the World's Scriptures. xvii+252pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. KUCHLERB038664 £4.90
36965 Kuhne, Louis THE NEW SCIENCE OF HEALING Society Of Metaphysicians n/d. Or The Doctrine of the Unity of Diseases forming the basis of a Uniform Method of Cure. 460pp. Stiff paper covers in spiral binding. Good. KUHNELOU036965 £9.18
17103 Kuhn,Herbert ON THE TRACK OF PREHISTORIC MAN Arrow Books 1958. 185pp. A reading copy with B/w plates. KUHNHERB102674 £2.99
2644 Kulananda BUDDHISM Thorsons 2001. Buddhism is the path to human liberation taught by the Buddha. A volume in the First Directions series. 90pp.with colour plates and intext photographs. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. KULANAND002644 £3.81
3144 Kulananda TEACHERS OF ENLIGHTENMENT Windhorse Publications 2000. The Refuge Tree of the Western Buddhist Order. In this volume the author explains the significance of the teachers on the Refuge Tree of the Western Buddhist Order. 293pp. A fine copy in soft covers. KULANAND003144 £6.12
30481 Kulananda BUDDHISM Thorsons 2001. Buddhism is the path to human liberation taught by the Buddha. A volume in the First Directions series. 90pp.with colour plates and intext photographs. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. KULANAND030481 £3.54
37168 Kulananda & Houlder, Dominic MINDFULNESS AND MONEY Broadway Books 2002. The Buddhist Path of Abundance. xii+242pp. New hardback in dustcover. KULANAND037168 £7.14
37169 Kulananda & Houlder, Dominic MINDFULNESS AND MONEY Broadway Books 2002. The Buddhist Path of Abundance. xii+242pp. Fine hardback in dustcover. KULANAND037169 £6.94
40331 Kumar, Ravindra & Larsen, Jytte THE KUNDALINI BOOK OF LIVING AND DYING Red Wheel/Weiser 2004. Gateways to Higher Consciousness. 288pp. Soft covers. New. KUMARRAV040331 £7.28
40332 Kumar, Ravindra & Larsen, Jytte THE KUNDALINI BOOK OF LIVING AND DYING Red Wheel/Weiser 2004. Gateways to Higher Consciousness. 288pp. Soft covers. Fine. KUMARRAV040332 £7.00
17113 Kunze,Michael HIGHROAD TO THE STAKE The University of Chicago Press 1987. A Tale of Witchcraft. xiii + 424pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. KUNZEMIC202447 £10.20
17115 Kunz,Kevin & Kunz,Barbara HAND AND FOOT REFLEXOLOGY Thorsons 1986. The Unique Self-Health Approach to Wellness. 222pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. KUNZKEVI017115 £5.78
17117 Kurdsen,Stephen READING CHARACTER FROM HANDWRITING David & Charles 1971. The author, who analyses handwriting professionally, here describes the systematic appraoch neeeded if no trend or trait of personality is to be overlooked. 157pp. A very good HB copy in clipped dustcover. KURDSENS000459 £9.52
33123 Kurrels, Jan ASTROLOGY FOR THE AGE OF AQUARIUS Parkgate Books 1997. An Encyclopedic Dictionary of Astrological Knowledge. 192pp. Large format. Profusely illustrated in colour. A very good hardback copy in torn dustcover. KURRELSJ033123 £3.81
17120 Kurtz,Sheila GRAPHOTYPES David & Charles 1985. A New Slant on Handwriting Analysis. x + 211pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. KURTZSHE202348 £8.50
1974 Kurzwell, Alan A CASE OF CURIOSITIES Hamish Hamilto 1992. A novel about the machine-obsessed eighteenth century. ix+358pp. A very good copy in soft covers. KURZWELL001974 £5.44
17123 Kushner,Lawrence HONEY FROM THE ROCK Jewish Lights 1994. Visions of Jewish Mystical Renewal . 151pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy with B/w illustrations. KUSHNERL100709 £5.78
39899 Kusmirek, Jan LIQUID SUNSHINE Floramicus 2002. Vegetable Oils for Aromatherapy. 192pp. Soft covers. New. KUSMIREK039899 £4.08
39900 Kusmirek, Jan LIQUID SUNSHINE Floramicus 2002. Vegetable Oils for Aromatherapy. 192pp. Soft covers. Fine. KUSMIREK039900 £3.81
17124 Kuttner,Robert E ( Editor ) RACE AND MODERN SCIENCE Social Science Press 1967. A Collection of Essays by Biologists, Anthropologists, Sociologists and Psychologists. A collection of sixteen monographs on the subject of race. xxvii+427+xviii index. A very good hardback copy in red and black cloth binding with gt.sp. in worn dustcover. KUTTNERR000717 £23.80
38331 Kwok, Palmer & Ramsay TAO TE CHING Element 1993. Limited Edition. Limited edition of which is this number 41. leather spine, gilt to all edges with guilt lettering to front boar a spine. Illust. in colour. A fine hardback in slipcase. KWOKPALM038331 £37.40
35034 Kyriazis, Marios CARNOSINE Watkins 2003. And Other Elixirs of Youth. The Miraculous Anti-Ageing Supplement. 176pp. Soft covers. A New copy. KYRIAZIS035034 £3.13
35035 Kyriazis, Marios CARNOSINE Watkins 2003. And Other Elixirs of Youth. The Miraculous Anti-Ageing Supplement. 176pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. KYRIAZIS035035 £2.99
35670 Kyriazis, Marios ANTI-AGEING MEDICINES Watkins 2005. An Unbiased Medical Analysis of the Most COmmonly-Used Drugs and Supplements. New Compounds with Genuine Anti-Ageing Potential. 191pp. Soft covers. A New copy. KYRIAZIS035670 £3.26
35671 Kyriazis, Marios ANTI-AGEING MEDICINES Watkins 2005. An Unbiased Medical Analysis of the Most COmmonly-Used Drugs and Supplements. New Compounds with Genuine Anti-Ageing Potential. 191pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. KYRIAZIS035671 £3.13