33217   M    THE DAYSPRING OF YOUTH 1st.Putnam 1933. Yoga Practice Adapted for Western Bodies. Illustrated. frontis of the 'Silver Shield'. 357pp. Wear to spine ends, and some to edges, slack to boards, o/w a good hardback copy. Blue cloth binding, gt.sp.&.ft.bd. . M033217 £19.04

39380 Mabry, Rev. John GOD AS NATURE SEES GOD Element Books 1995. A Christian Reading of the Tao Te Ching. 190pp. Soft covers. New. MABRYREV039380 £4.42

39381 Mabry, Rev. John GOD AS NATURE SEES GOD Element Books 1995. A Christian Reading of the Tao Te Ching. 190pp. Soft covers. Very good+. MABRYREV039381 £4.08

17555 Maby,J. Cecil A NATURALIST AT LARGE . 1967. A Candid Commentary upon Modern Life and Fasions. 213pp. Limited private edition, copy no 225. frontis. A very good hardback copy. Cloth binding, gt.sp.. MABYJCEC204154 £34.00

205251 Macarthur,John THE FUTURE OF ISRAEL DANIEL 9:20-12:13 Moody Press 1991. John MacArthur's Bible Studies. 157pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MACARTHU205251 £5.78

17556 Macaulay,E.J. THE SOUL OF CAMBRIA The Covenant Publishing Co.: London 1931. In the days of Caradoc, King of Siluria, AD. XXXVI. A novel in the spirit of British-Israel. 184pp. The Federation stamp to title page o/w avery good hardback copy in blue cloth binding with gt.sp. in very good dustcover. MACAULAY000626 £23.12

30146 Macaulay,E.J THE SOUL OF CAMBRIA Astisan Sales 1989. In the Days of Caradoc King of Siluria A.D.36. A reprint of the 1931 edition. 128pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MACAULAY030146 £6.80

17557 Macaulay,Lord HISTORY OF ENGLAND Heron Books 1967. To the Death of William III (Volume I). xx + 645pp. Leather Simulated, Frontispiece. a very good hardback copy . MACAULAY201950 £5.78

17558 Macaulay,Lord HISTORY OF ENGLAND Heron Books 1967. The the Death of William III (Vol. IV). xii + 556pp. Frontispiece, leather simulated. A very good hardback copy. MACAULAY201951 £4.08

17559 Macaulay,Lord HISTORY OF ENGLAND Heron Books 1967. To the Death of William III, Vol III. xvi + 657pp. simulated leather. One page folded o/w a very good hardback copy. frontispiece. MACAULAY204005 £4.42

204721 Macaulay,E.J THE SOUL OF CAMBRIA Covenant: London 1931. In the Days of Caradoc King of Siluria A.D. XXXVI. 184pp. Light scattered foxing to edges of pages o/w a very good hardback copy woth slightly worn dustcover. B/w plates. Cloth binding. gt.sp.. MACAULAY204721 £17.68

17561 Macbeth,Jessica MOON OVER WATER . 1997. Meditation Made Clear With Techniques For Beginners And Initiates. 182pp. Soft covers. VG. MACBETHJ020166 £4.42

35417 Macbeth, Jessica MOON OVER WATER Gateway Books 1994. Meditation Made Clear with Techniques for Beginners and Initiates. 182pp. A very good+ copy. Soft covers. MACBETHJ035417 £6.46

212 MacCraig,Hugh THE EPHEMERIS OF THE MOON 1800-2000 INCLUSIVE Macoy Publishing Company 1969. Computed for Greenwich Noon. A Supplement to The 200 Year Ephemeris. Revised edition. Computed for Greenwich noon. 247pp. A fine hardback copy in cloth binding. MACCRAIG000212 £6.80

17563 MacCrossan,Tadhg THE TRUTH ABOUT THE DRUIDS Llewellyn Publications 1995. Travel back to an ancient time in old Ireland befor Patrick came to spread the religion of the Latin language. 51pp.+pub.cat. A fine copy in soft covers. MACCROSS017563 £2.38

17564 MacCrossan,Tadhg THE TRUTH ABOUT THE DRUIDS Llewellyn Publications 1995. Travel back to an ancient time in old Ireland befor Patrick came to spread the religion of the Latin language. 51pp.+pub.cat. A very good copy in soft covers. MACCROSS017564 £2.18

17565 MACCULLOCH,J.A THE CELTIC AND SCANDINAVIAN RELIGIONS . 1993. 180pp. Soft covers. VG+. MACCULLO017565 £5.44

17566 MACCULLOCH,J.A THE CELTIC AND SCANDINAVIAN RELIGIONS . 1993. 180pp. A very good+ HB copy in d/w.. MACCULLO017566 £8.50

3319 MacDonald, B THE SOUTHERN GHORS AND NORTHEAST 'ARABAH ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY J.R.Collis Publications 1992. No.5 in the Sheffield Archaeological Monographs series. A project undertaken in the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan during 1985-86. xiv+290pp.with b/w illustrations and plates. A fine large format hardback copy. MACDONAL003319 £12.24

30839 MacDonald, B THE SOUTHERN GHORS AND NORTHEAST 'ARABAH ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY J.R.Collis Publications 1992. No.5 in the Sheffield Archaeological Monographs series. A project undertaken in the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan during 1985-86. xiv+290pp.with b/w illustrations and plates. A very good+ large format hardback copy. MACDONAL030839 £11.56

33300 Macdonald, Alexander ACUPUNCTURE George Allen & Unwin 1982. From Ancient Art to Modern Medicine. xiv+184pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. MACDONAL033300 £6.46

38731 MacDonell, Arthur A A SANSKRIT GRAMMAR FOR STUDENTS Oxford University Press 1992. 282pp. Soft covers. Very good+. MACDONEL038731 £4.76

17568 MacDougall,Philip PHANTOMS OF THE HIGH SEAS Reed 1991. With a full complement of famous ships such Brunel's Great Eastern, the supposedly unsinkable Titanic and the infamous Flying Dutchman, plus a fleet of less renowned craft, this fascinating book plunges the reader deep into the mysterious waters of maritime history. 192pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w illustrations. MACDOUGA202199 £9.52

17569 MacEoin,Beth HOMEOPATHY Harper Paperbacks 1994. Discover How to Trigger Your Body's Natural Defenses Against Disease, Infection and Injury. Beth MacEoin, a practicing homeopath, provides professional advice and guidelines for effective, at-home homeopathic treatments for common ailments. xxviii + 160pp. A.fine copy in soft covers. MACEOINB017569 £4.76

17570 MacEoin,Beth HOMEOPATHY Harper Paperbacks 1994. Discover How to Trigger Your Body's Natural Defenses Against Disease, Infection and Injury. Beth MacEoin, a practicing homeopath, provides professional advice and guidelines for effective, at-home homeopathic treatments for common ailments. xxviii + 160pp. A.very good copy in soft covers. MACEOINB017570 £4.42

17571 MacEoin,Beth HOMEOPATHY HarperCollins 1994. Dicovery How To Trigger Your Body's Natural Defenses Against Disease, Infrection, And Injury. 188pp. Soft covers. VG+. MACEOINB017571 £4.42

32938 MacEoin, Beth COME ALIVE Hooder & Stoughton 2000. Your Six Point Plan for Lasting Health and Energy. 207pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MACEOINB032938 £3.74

36594 MacEowen, Frank THE MIST-FILLED PATH New World 2002. Celtic Wisdom for Exiles, Wanderers, and Seekers. 304pp. Soft covers. New. MACEOWEN036594 £5.10

36595 MacEowen, Frank THE MIST-FILLED PATH New World 2002. Celtic Wisdom for Exiles, Wanderers, and Seekers. 304pp. Soft covers. Very good. MACEOWEN036595 £4.90

203921 Macey,Sheila THE FULL CIRCLE Regency Press 1982. This is a journey of discovery, told in a personal and often humorous way, which will give the reader an unusual insight into the spirit world. 151pp. A very good hardback copy with slightly worn dustcover. MACEYSHE203921 £13.60

17572 MacFarlane,Helen B ARTHRITUS Thorsons 1982. Help in Your own Hands. 92pp. A fine PB copy. MACFARLA002088 £3.74

39698 MacFarlane, Angus CLAN MACFARLANE House of Lochar 1999. A History. 119pp. Soft covers. New. MACFARLA039698 £4.08

39699 MacFarlane, Angus CLAN MACFARLANE House of Lochar 1999. A History. 119pp. Soft covers. Fine. MACFARLA039699 £3.81

17573 MacFarlane,Helen B ARTHRITUS Thorsons 1979. Help in Your own Hands. 92pp. A fine PB copy. MACFARLA200536 £3.54

17574 Macfarlane,Helen B ARTHRITIS Thorsons 1984. Help in Your Own Hands. 92pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MACFARLA200954 £3.74

17575 Macfarlane,Helen B ARTHRITIS Thorsons 1982. Help in Your Own Hands. 92pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. MACFARLA200955 £3.67

17576 MacFarlane,Helen B ARTHRITIS Thorsons 1978. Help in Your Own Hands. 94pp. A very good PB copy. MACFARLA200985 £3.67

17577 Macfie,J.M THE LAWS OF MANU christian Lit. Society n/d., not modern. A Summary om English, with intro. & Notes. Contains errata slip. 131pp. cloth spine. A good+ HB copy. MACFIEJM000271 £17.00

32805 MacGrefor-Hastie, Roy THE THRONE OF PETER The Catholic BC 1966. A History of the Papacy. 192pp. A good+ hardback copy in dustcover. MACGREFO032805 £4.42

17581 MacGregor Mather,S.L THE TAROT . 1993. A Short Treatise on Reading Cards. 88pp. Soft covers. VG. MACGREGO017581 £3.40

32717 MacGregor-Mathers, S.L THE BOOK OF THE SACRED MAGIC OF ABRAMELIN THE MAGE Thorson 1976. This system of Abramelin the Mage is known from a unique 15th century manuscript. The publishers do not guarantee that Abramelin's techniques work, nor that the results are desirable, but they offer it as a genuine course in medieval magic. xlviii+268pp. Pages loose. Reding copy only. Soft covers. MACGREGO032717 £5.44

37639 MacGregor Mathers, S.L THE BOOK OF THE SACRED MAGIC OF ABRAMELIN THE MAGE Dover n/d. 304pp. Soft covers. Very good. MACGREGO037639 £6.46

37809 MacGregor, Sandy SWITCH ON TO YOUR INNER STRENGTH Calm 1996. This book is about how to use your inner strength, at any time to enhance your peace and power. 256pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. MACGREGO037809 £8.84

39061 MacGregor Mathers, S.L THE BOOK OF THE SACRED MAGIC OF ABRAMELIN THE MAGE Thorsons 1976. 316pp. Soft covers. Good reading copy. MACGREGO039061 £5.71

39855 MacGregor, Trish & Vega, Phyllis POWER TAROT Prentice Hall 1998. More than 100 Spreads that give specific answers to you most important questions. 288pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. MACGREGO039855 £4.62

39856 MacGregor, Trish & Vega, Phyllis POWER TAROT Prentice Hall 1998. More than 100 Spreads that give specific answers to you most important questions. 288pp. Soft covers. Very good+. MACGREGO039856 £4.35

17586 MacGregor,Dr Graham THE SALT-FREE DIET BOOK Martin Dunitz 1984. An Appetizing Way to Help Reduce High Blood Pressure. 110pp. Soft covers. A fine copy with colour plates. MACGREGO100366 £4.62

17589 Machen,Arthur BLACK CRUSADE Corgi 1966. A Fantasy of Exotic Horror. 158pp. Tipex mark on top right corner of fep otherwise a good+ PB copy. MACHENAR200234 £17.00

205433 Macintyre,William THE TOKEN OF THE COVENANT Free Presbyterian Publications 1984. The Subjects, the Mode, and the Nature and Design of Baptism. 40pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MACINTYR205433 £4.42

17596 MACKENNA,Robert W THE ADVENTURE OF DEATH John Murray: London 1916 imp. X11 + 168pp. A very good, bright HB copy. gt.sp. cloth binding. MACKENNA025105 £13.60

17597 Mackenzie,Donald A. ANCIENT MAN IN BRITAIN Blackie and Son 1922. An anthropological study of Britain. xiii+257pp. with b/w illustrations and plates inc. frontis. Covers faded, some pencil annotations but o/w a very good, tight hardback copy in dark blue cloth binding with dec.gt.ft.bd. and gt.sp.. MACKENZI000420 £10.20

1001 Mackenzie, Alexander THE PROPHECIES OF THE BRAHAN SEER 1st.Eneas Mackay: Stirling 1924. With an introductory chapter by Andrew Lang, the story of Kenneth Mackenzie, better known as Coinneach Odhar, and his Second Sight. viii+92pp. Some browning to end papers, edges torn on pp.25-28, some scattered foxing but o/w a good hardback copy in cloth binding with dec.ft.bd.. MACKENZI001001 £14.96

17598 MacKenzie,Alexander THE PROPHECIES OF THE BRAHAN SEER Eneas MacKay 1924. (Coinneach Odhar Fiosaiche). viii + 93pp. With Introductory Chapt. by Andrew Lang. fep missing, o/w a Good+ tight HB copy. Cloth binding. MACKENZI001675 £19.04

1835 Mackenzie,Donald A. EGYPTIAN MYTH AND LEGEND The Gresham Publishing Company:London n/d but old. From the Myth and Legend series. xlix+404pp.with b/w 7 colour plates inc.frontis. Cover faded, rubbed, rippled, discoloured and stained, wear to top and bottom of spine and leading edges, browning to end papers and edges, some scattered foxing, pp.84-89 loose but o/w a good hardback copy in green cloth binding with dec.ft.bd.& sp. MACKENZI001835 £10.88

2562 Mackenzie, Donald A ANCIENT MAN IN BRITAIN Blackie and Son: London 1923. Chapters include Britons of the Stone Age, Metal Workers and Neolithic Monuments and Why Trees and Wells were Worshipped. xiii+257pp.with b/w plates inc.frontis and illustrations. Some scattered foxing, some rubbing to covers and fading to spine but o/w a good+ hardback copy in dark blue cloth binding with dec.gt.ft.bd. & gt.sp.. MACKENZI002562 £10.20

3297 Mackenzie, Iain THE DYNAMISM OF SPACE The Canterbury Press 1995. A Theological Study into the Nature of Space. The author examines the relationship between theology and physics mentioning particularly data which is coming in via the Hubble teelescope and what this says about the beginning of space and time. x+208pp. A fine copy in soft covers. MACKENZI003297 £5.10

17602 MacKENZIE,N SECRET SOCIETIES 1st. Aldus Books 1967. 350pp. 1967 Illustrated in colour & b/w. A good+ copy in frayed d/w. MACKENZI014682 £10.88

17603 MacKENZIE,Kenneth THE ROYAL MASONIC CYCLOPAEDIA . 1987. 782pp + XV111pp. Soft covers. Good. MACKENZI017603 £10.88

17604 MacKenzie,Norman DREAMS AND DREAMING 1st. Aldus Books 1965. 351pp. Well illustrated in colour & b/w. A good+ HB copy. MACKENZI017604 £6.80

17606 MacKENZIE,Kenneth THE ROYAL MASONIC CYCLOPAEDIA . 1987. 782pp + XV111pp. Soft covers. Good+. MACKENZI017606 £13.60

17605 MACKENZIE,Vicki REBORN IN THE WEST . 1995. The Reincarnation Masters. 214pp. A very good+ HB copy in d/w.. MACKENZI020173 £8.50

30796 Mackenzie, Iain THE DYNAMISM OF SPACE The Canterbury Press 1995. A Theological Study into the Nature of Space. The author examines the relationship between theology and physics mentioning particularly data which is coming in via the Hubble teelescope and what this says about the beginning of space and time. x+208pp. A very good copy in soft covers. MACKENZI030796 £4.76

38496 MacKENZIE,Kenneth THE ROYAL MASONIC CYCLOPAEDIA . 1987. 782+xviiipp arranged alphabetically, introductions by R.A.Gilbert and John Hamill, bound half leather in natural goatskin finished to a high polish, sides in azure blue cloth, matching marbled endpapers, title gilt to spine in 19th century type and 22 carat gold foil Fine hardback. MACKENZI038496 £119.00

17610 Mackenzie,Kenneth THE ROYAL MASONIC CYCLOPEDIA Aquarian 1987. Distills the essence of Victorian esoteric thought and in so doing unwittingly provides a primary sourcebook for he history of the nineteenth-century Occult Revival. Of great influence on those Freemasons who created the Hermetic Order of the Golden Dawn. 781pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MACKENZI200995 £14.96

17611 Mackenzie,Donald A INDIA Senate 1994. 431pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. MACKENZI201122 £5.30

17613 Mackenzie,Donald A THE WORLD'S HERITAGE VOLUMES 1 & 2 1st.The Gresham Publishing Company 1918-19. Of Epical, Heroic and Romantic Literature. xiii +452pp and xv + 444pp Decorative cloth bound covers, colour frontispiece's with tissue guard include Dante Beholds Beatrice Across the Water of Lethe and Tristram and Iseult by Noel L. Nisbet. Slight soiling tofront board of vol.2., spines faided and browing epps otherwise a very good hardback set with B/w plates. MACKENZI201737 £85.00

17614 Mackenzie,Donald A INDIAN MYTH AND LEGEND Gresham Publishing n/d. xlviii + 463pp. Decorative cloth covers, colour frontispiece with tissue guard of Sita Finds Rama Among Lotus Blooms painting by Warwick Goble. Slight foxing to edges and fep page o/w a very good hardback copy, plates in colour and in monochrome. MACKENZI201742 £13.60

17615 Mackenzie,Vicki REINCARNATION Bloomsbury 1989. The Boy Lama. 183pp. A very good hardback copy with B/w plates. MACKENZI202133 £10.54

17619 MacKenzie,Norman DREAMS AND DREAMING Aldus Books: London 1965. 351pp. Cloth binding, gt.sp. A very good hardback copy in frayed, protected dustcover, colour and B/w illustrations. MACKENZI202491 £7.82

17620 Mackenzie,Donals A CHINA AND JAPAN Bracken Books: London 1992. Myths and Legends Series. 404pp. Frontispiece. Pages lightly browning, o/w a very good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w illustrations. MACKENZI202570 £7.14

17621 Mackenzie,Norman DREAMS & DREAMING Bloomsbury Books 1989. 351pp. Well iluustrated in colour and B/w. A very good hardback copy with dustcover . MACKENZI202594 £6.12

203658 MacKie,Euan THE MEGALITH BUILDERS Phaidon 1977. 208pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover, colour plates and and B/w illustrations. MACKIEEU203658 £6.80

17623 MacKillop,James DICTIONARY OF CELTIC MYTHOLOGY Oxford University Press 1998. A unique guide to one of the world's richest mythological traditions. 4,000 entires with background informaton, people & places. language ref. etc.xxix + 402pp. Black cloth binding. Hardback in dustcover. New Book. MACKILLO017623 £20.40

17624 MacKillop,James DICTIONARY OF CELTIC MYTHOLOGY Oxford University Press 1998. A unique guide to one of the world's richest mythological traditions. 4,000 entires with background informaton, people & places. language ref. etc.xxix + 402pp. gt.sp. Black cloth binding. A very good HB copy in dustcover. MACKILLO017624 £8.50

17625 MacKillop,James DICTIONARY OF CELTIC MYTHOLOGY Oxford University Press 1998. A unique guide to one of the world's richest mythological traditions. 4,000 entires with background informaton, people & places. language ref. etc.xxix + 402pp. gt.sp. Black cloth binding. A fine handback copy in dustcover. MACKILLO017625 £10.20

17626 MacKillop,James DICTIONARY OF CELTIC MYTHOLOGY 1st.Oxford University Press 1998. An accessible work which explores the whole of Celtic mythology. lengend, saga, and folklore. Over 4,000 alphabeticaly arranged entries. XX1X + 402pp. Double column print. A very good+ HB copy in d/w.. MACKILLO028572 £9.52

32324 Mackintosh, W.H THE UNWILLING HEALER 1st.Regency Press 1979. The story and philosophy of Tom Johanson, one of the world's foremost healers. 104pp. Glazed boards. A very good hardback copy. MACKINTO032324 £10.20

32860 Mack, John E ABDUCTION Simon & Schuster n/d., modern. Human Encounters With Aliens. ix+432pp. Title page missing, o/w a very good hardback copy in torn dustcover. MACKJOHN032860 £5.10

17629 Mack,Michele THE TEN COMMITMENTS OF LOVE . 1999. A Journey for Life on Planet Earth. 161pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. MACKMICH200877 £4.62

17631 Maclachlan,Lewis MIRACLES OF HEALING Arthur James 1968. Studies of the Healing in the New Testament. 135pp. A good+ hardback copy with worn dustcover. MACLACHL202857 £8.16

17632 Maclaen,Alistair HIGH COUNTRY Allenson: London n/d., not modern. Studies of the Inner Life with some Interpretative Aids from Modern Literature. 255pp. Cloth binding, gilt spine. A good+ hardback copy frayed, rubbed dustcover. MACLAENA202655 £4.76

1213 MacLaine,Shirley THE CAMINO 1st.Pocket Books 2000. A Journey of the Spirit. Shirley MacLaine's pilgrimage along the Santiago Camino in Spain. 307pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover with dec. end papers. MACLAINE001213 £8.50

24508 MacLaine,Shirley THE CAMINO 1st.Pocket Books 2000. A Journey of the Spirit. Shirley MacLaine's pilgrimage along the Santiago Camino in Spain. 307pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover with dec. end papers. MACLAINE024508 £8.16

33775 Maclaine, Shirley GOING WITHIN Bantam 1991. The Intense and Passionate Memoir of one of the World's Brightest Stars. Colour Plate. 334pp. Browning to bottom corner of pages to the rear o/w a good reading PB copy. MACLAINE033775 £3.26

17637 MacLaine,Shirley YOU CAN GET THERE FROM HERE Corgi Books 1977. 218pp. A good+ PB copy. MACLAINE201353 £3.81

17638 Maclaine,Shirley YOU CAN GET THERE FROM HERE The Bodley Head 1975. 249pp. Ex.library o/w a very good hardback copy in protected dustcover. MACLAINE202870 £5.44

2676 Maclay, David T THE APPROACH TO MENTAL HEALTH 1st.Thorsons 1956. A book for the educated layman whoch lays out the various factors which contribute to normal mentality and normal human relations. 144pp. Thorsons archive stamp to fep but o/w a very good hardback copy in worn dustcover in protective sleeve. MACLAYDA002676 £8.50

1295 Maclear,Rev.G.F THE CELTS The Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge:London 1893. A volume in the Conversion of the West series. 192pp.Some light scattered foxing, some light rubbing to covers but o/w a very good hardback copy in dark green cloth binding with dec.blind stamped covers, gt.ft.bd. & sp. and coloured end papers. MACLEARR001295 £10.20

1814 Maclear,Rev.G.F THE NORTHMEN Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge n/d but old. A volume in The Conversion of the West series. 202pp.with colour map frontis. Spine rubbed and leading & trailing edges but o/w a very good hardback copy in cloth binding with dec blind stamped ft.bd. and spine with gt.sp. and ft.bd.. MACLEARR001814 £19.04

1902 Maclear,Rev.G.F THE SLAVS Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge 1879. A volume in the Conversion of the West series. 202pp.with colour frontisplate. Covers rubbed with wear to top, bottom and edges of spine and leading and trailing edges, library sticker to ft.bd. and British-Israel library stickers to fep, ft.bd.-pp25 slack, some scattered foxing but o/w a good reading copy in black cloth binding with dec.blind stamped covers, gt.to ft.bd.& sp. and coloured end papers. MACLEARR001902 £24.48

1903 Maclear,Rev.G.F THE SLAVS Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge 1879. A volume in the Conversion of the West series. 206pp. Covers rubbed with some wear to leading edges but o/w a very good hardback copy in black cloth binding with dec.blind stamped covers and gt.to ft.bd.& sp.. MACLEARR001903 £27.20

39072 MacLeod, Charlotte TRUSTING Turnstone Press 1980. Astrology for Sceptics. 316pp. Soft covers. Very good. MACLEODC039072 £2.67

35478 MacMillan, William HEAVEN AND YOU 1st.Hodder & Stoughton: London 1953. 96pp. Spine faded, couple of names to fep., o/w a very good hardback copy. MACMILLA035478 £4.76

1120 Macnaughtan,K.A ISRAEL AND THE COMING KING The David Press 1974. The Second Coming. 55pp. Covers a little browned but o/w a very good copy in soft covers. MACNAUGH001120 £3.54

38652 Macnaughton, Robin GODDESS POWER Pocket Books 1996. Awaken your Geminine Wisdom. An Astrolgical Guide to Living Sacredly. 221pp. New paperback with remainder mark. MACNAUGH038652 £2.18

38653 Macnaughton, Robin GODDESS POWER Pocket Books 1996. Awaken your Geminine Wisdom. An Astrolgical Guide to Living Sacredly. 221pp. Very good+. MACNAUGH038653 £1.97

17644 MacNeice,Louis ASTROLOGY 1st.Spring Books 1964. An interesting look at astrology, heavily illustrated. 352pp. with b/w and colour in text illustrations. A very good hardback copy. MACNEICE002563 £5.44

32298 MacNeice,Louis ASTROLOGY Bloomsbury: London 1989. 351pp. Very well illustrated in colour and B/w. a very good hardback copy in slightly frayed dustcover. MACNEICE032298 £5.44

17645 MacNeice,Louis ASTROLOGY 1st.Aldus Books: London 1964. 351pp. Very well illustrated in colour and B/w. Previous owners stamps inside book o/w a very good hardback copy with clipped dustcover. MACNEICE202431 £7.14

203589 MacNeice,Louis ASTROLOGY 1st.Spring Books 1964. 351pp. Slight foxing to edges of pages o/w a near very good hardback copy in lightly worn but protected dustcover. Colour and B/w illustrations. MACNEICE203589 £6.46

17649 Madowy,Ramon INCRESE YOUR HEIGHT Thorsons 1971. 94pp. A reading PB copy with B/w illustrations. MADOWYRA200976 £2.72

17651 Maeterlinck,Maurice BEFORE THE GREAT SILENCE 1st.Allen & Unwin: London 1935. 200pp. gt.sp. green cloth binding. A near very good HB copy. MAETERLI000370 £17.00

1454 Maeterlink,Maurice OUR ETERNITY 1st.Methuen: London 1913. A copy of this classic on survival of the soul translated by Alexander Teixeira de Mattos. vii+243pp. bottom and foredges uncut with t.e.g. with b/w frontisplate with tissue guard. Some odd scattered foxing, covers rubbed, stain to spine but o/w a good hardback copy in dark blue cloth binding with dec.ft.bd.& gt.sp.. MAETERLI001454 £14.96

17652 Maeterlinck,Maurice MOUNTAIN PATHS Methuen: London 1920. title page in red & back. Trans. by Alexander Teixeira de Mattos. gt.sp. cloth binding. A good+tight, bright HB copy. MAETERLI001549 £12.24

17653 Maeterlink,Maurice THE GREAT SECRET 1st.Methuen: London 1922. One man's study of Egypt and the Vedas, trans. by Bernard Miall. 267pp. 8pp.pub.cat. Some light scattered foxing but o/w a very good hardback copy in red cloth binding with dec.ft.bd. & gt.sp.. MAETERLI002429 £17.00

17656 Maeterlinck,Maurice OUR ETERNITY Methuen: London 1926. This is a very considerable extension of the essay on Death published as a seperate work in 1911. V111 + 243 + 7pp Pub.Cat. gt.sp. Cloth binding. front board blind stamped. light wear to spine ends, o/w a good HB copy. MAETERLI030080 £10.20

204255 Maeterlinck,Maurice THE MAGIC OF THE STARS George Allen & Unwin: London 1930. 155pp. Foxing to edges of pages o/w a good+, tight hardback copy. Green cloth binding with gt.sp.. MAETERLI204255 £7.48

36607 Magallon, Linda Lane MUTUAL DREAMING Simon & Schuster 1999. When Two or More People Share the Same Dream. 346pp. Soft covers. New. MAGALLON036607 £3.06

36608 Magallon, Linda Lane MUTUAL DREAMING Simon & Schuster 1999. When Two or More People Share the Same Dream. 346pp. Soft covers. Fine. MAGALLON036608 £2.86

17661 Magallon,Linda Lane MUTUAL DREAMING 1st.Pocket Books 1997. Prepare yourself for a remarkable voyage......when two or more people share the same dream. 339pp. A very good copy in softcovers. MAGALLON103084 £5.10

17665 Magee,Mike WHO LIES SLEEPING? . 1993. The Dinosaur Heritage and the Extinction of Man. 173pp. Soft covers. VG. MAGEEMIK017665 £5.10

32077 Magee,Mike WHO LIES SLEEPING? . 1993. The Dinosaur Heritage and the Extinction of Man. 173pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. Signed by the author of another very famous author. MAGEEMIK032077 £10.88

775 Magnusson,Magnus VIKING EXPANSION WESTWARDS 1st.The Bodley Head 1973. A book in The Bodley Head Archaeologies series by a famous Icelander. 152pp. with b/w illustrations and b/w and colour plates. A very good, large format hardback copy in dustcover. MAGNUSSO000775 £8.50

2275 Magnusson,Magnus & Palsson,Hermann THE VINLAND SAGAS Penguin 1965. The Norse Discovery of America. A translation of two Icelandic sagas telling of the discovery of America by Norsemen five centuries before Columbus. 123pp.with b/w maps. A very good copy in soft covers. MAGNUSSO002275 £6.12

2380 Magnusson,Magnus & Palsson,Hermann THE VINLAND SAGA Penguin 1965. The Norse Discovery of America. Two medieval Icelandic sagas translated in this volume, Graenlendinga Saga and Erik's Saga. 124pp.with b/w maps. A very good copy in soft covers. MAGNUSSO002380 £3.94

17666 Magonet,A. Philip THE HEALING VOICE 1st Heinemann Ltd. 1959. Treatment By Hypnosis. A treatise on hypnosis by a medical practitioner. viii+205pp. Black cloth binding A near very good + hardback copy. MAGONETA002154 £9.18

17667 Magonet,A. Philip THE HEALING VOICE 1st.Heinemann 1959. A Study of Treatment By Hypnosis. viii + 205pp. Cloth binding, gilt spine. A very good hardback copy with slighlty worn dustcover. MAGONETA202670 £8.84

38933 Mahadevan, T.M.P THE HYMNS OF SANKARA Motilal Banarsidass 1995. 188pp. Soft covers. . MAHADEVA038933 £4.00

3854 Mahaffy, John P & Bernard, John H KANT'S PROLEGOMENA TO ANY FUTURE METAPHYSIC 1st.Macmillan & Co. : London 1889. KANT'S CRITICAL PHILOSOPHY For English Readers. A translation of this philosophical classic. xi+239pp. Some fading to spine, some rubbing to covers esp.to edges, some general browning esp.to edges, interesting private library sticker to fep but o/w a very good hardback copy in red cloth binding with gt.sp.. MAHAFFYJ003854 £12.24

38866 Maharaj, Sri Nisargadatta I AM THAT Chetana 1995. xx+550pp. A near very good hardback in grayed dustcover. MAHARAJS038866 £19.04

35076 Maharshi, Ramana & Shankara RAMANA, SHANKARA AND THE FORTY VERSES Watkins Publishing 2002. The Essential Teachings of Advaita. 160pp. Soft covers. A New copy. MAHARSHI035076 £4.62

35077 Maharshi, Ramana & Shankara RAMANA, SHANKARA AND THE FORTY VERSES Watkins Publishing 2002. The Essential Teachings of Advaita. 160pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MAHARSHI035077 £4.42

38849 Maharshi, Ramana FORTY VERSES ON REALITY Watkins 1978. xiii+46pp. A very good hardback in cloth binding. MAHARSHI038849 £47.60

17670 Maharshi,Ramana THE SPIRITUAL TEACHING OF RAMANA MAHARSHI Shambhala Publications 1972. 125pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MAHARSHI100443 £7.14

17672 Mahdy, Christine El TUTANKHAMEN St.Martin's Press 2000. The Life and Death of the Boy-King. An authoritative new book on the pharaoh. 341pp. with b/w illustrations and colour plates. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. MAHDYCHR017672 £7.48

37677 Mahdy, Christine El THE PYRAMID BUILDER Headline 2003. Gheops, The Man Behind the Great Pyramid. xii+337pp. A New hardback in dustcover. MAHDYCHR037677 £5.85

37678 Mahdy, Christine El THE PYRAMID BUILDER Headline 2003. Gheops, The Man Behind the Great Pyramid. xii+337pp. A near fine hardback in dustcover. MAHDYCHR037678 £5.44

38968 Maheshwar BHAGAVAD GITA IN THE LIGHT OF SRI AUROBINDO Dr.H.Maheshwari 1978. 282pp. Stiff paper covers inside wraps. Inscription to fep, o/w very good. MAHESHWA038968 £11.90

1158 Mahrer,Alvin R DREAM WORK 1st.W.W.Norton 1989. In Psychotherapy and Self-Change. Possibly the best available guide on how to work on your own dreams. ix+372pp. A new hardback copy in dustcover. MAHRERAL001158 £13.60

36579 Mails, Thomas SUNDANCING Council Oak Publications 1997. The Great Sious Piercing Ritual. 358pp. Large format. Soft covers. New. Very well illustrated. MAILSTHO036579 £7.14

36580 Mails, Thomas SUNDANCING Council Oak Publications 1997. The Great Sious Piercing Ritual. 358pp. Large format. Soft covers. fine. Very well illustrated. MAILSTHO036580 £6.80

38194 Mails, Thomas SUNDANCING Council Oak Publications 1997. The Great Sious Piercing Ritual. 358pp. Large format. Soft covers. fine. Very well illustrated. MAILSTHO038194 £6.80

40109 Mails, Thomas CREATORS OF THE PLAINS Council Oak 1998. 96ppl. Soft covers. New. MAILSTHO040109 £3.26

40110 Mails, Thomas CREATORS OF THE PLAINS Council Oak 1998. 96ppl. Soft covers. Fine. MAILSTHO040110 £2.99

39937 Maisel, Eric WRITERS & ARTISTS ON LOVE New World 2004. A Quotable Muse Journal. A New Hardback. MAISELER039937 £4.42

39938 Maisel, Eric WRITERS & ARTISTS ON LOVE New World 2004. A Quotable Muse Journal. A fineHardback. MAISELER039938 £4.22

17683 Maitland, Edward THE STORY OF ANNA KINGSFORD AND EDWARD MAITLAND Ruskin Press 1905. and of The New Gospel of Interpretation. An autobiographical account of the author and Miss Kingsford's life and work. xii+204pp. A good hardback copy with red cloth binding and gt.sp & ft.bd.edited by Samuel Hopgood Hart. Pencil annotations in number form, probally working out home code, within. MAITLAND017683 £51.00

38706 Majumdar, A.K ELEMENTS OF INDIAN CULTURE 1st.Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan 1972. 61pp. Stiff paper covers. Very good. MAJUMDAR038706 £3.06

39266 Majumdar, K.M THE VEDIC AGE Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan 1971. 572pp. A very good hardback in frayed protected dustcover. MAJUMDAR039266 £28.56

17684 Mak,Marion Del Gaudio AROMA THERAPY . 1996. Simply for You. 47pp. Soft covers. VG+. MAKMARIO017684 £2.72

17685 Mak,Marion Del Gaudio AROMA THERAPY Amberwood Publishing 1994. Simply for you. 48pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MAKMARIO017685 £2.86

17686 Malbrough,Ray T THE MAGICAL POWER OF THE SAINTS Llewellyn 1998. Evocation and candle Rituals. 237pp. Soft covers. VG. MALBROUG001607 £5.10

37605 Malbrough, Ray CHARMS SPELLS & FORMULAS Llewellyn 1987. For the Making and Use of Gris-Gris, Herb Candles, Doll Magick, Incenses, Oils, and Powders. 183pp. Soft covers. Light browning to edges of pages o/w very good. MALBROUG037605 £3.81

37616 Malchus, Marius THE SECRET GRIMOIRE OF TURIEL Aquarian n/d. 42pp. Pages browned, corner cut from front cover, o/w Good. Soft covers. MALCHUSM037616 £17.68

36398 Malcolm, James THE SEARCH FOR GOD Spiritualist National Union 1984. 38pp. Stiff paper covers. a Very good+ copy. MALCOLMJ036398 £6.12

36399 Malcolm, James THE UNIVERSE AND MAN Spiritualist National Union n/d. 56pp. Stiff paper covers. A very good+ copy. MALCOLMJ036399 £4.08

36400 Malcolm, James THE AFTER-LIFE S.N.U n/d. 48pp. Stiff paper covers. A very good copy. MALCOLMJ036400 £5.10

36460 Malcolm, James F PSYCHIC INFLUENCES IN WORLD RELIGION SNU n/d. 102pp. Stiff paper covers. A very good copy. MALCOLMJ036460 £4.76

38609 Malik, Inder DALAI LAMAS OF TIBET New Delhi 1984. xiv+188pp. Small brown mark from clip to top of a couple of the front papers, o/w very good hardback in lightly frayed dustcover. MALIKIND038609 £9.04

17691 Mallet,Ethel M.(Mrs. Herbert White) FIRST STEPS IN THEOSOPHY The Theosophical Publishing Society 1910. These collected articles first made their appearance in the pages of the Lotus Journal. In them an attempt has been made to express some of the broad outlines of Theosophical teaching in a simple manner to aid accessibility. xi+93pp with five colour plates inc. frontis reproduced from Man Visible and Invisible by C.W. Leadbeater. Some browning to to fep & bep, some rubbing to covers and light wear to top of spine but o/w a very good hardback copy in grey cloth binding with dec.ft.bd.. MALLETET002473 £10.20

40097 Malory. Sir Thomas LE MORTE D'ARTHUR Merchant Book Company 1999. Sir Thomas Malory's Book of King Arthur and of His Noble Knights of the Round Table. 546pp. Soft covers. New. MALORYSI040097 £3.26

40098 Malory. Sir Thomas LE MORTE D'ARTHUR Merchant Book Company 1999. Sir Thomas Malory's Book of King Arthur and of His Noble Knights of the Round Table. 546pp. Soft covers. Fine. MALORYSI040098 £2.99

40131 Malory, Sir Thomas LE MORTE D'ARTHUR Merchant Book Company 1999. Sir Thomas Malory's Book of King Arthur and of His Noble Knights of the Round Table. Soft covers. New. MALORYSI040131 £2.99

40132 Malory, Sir Thomas LE MORTE D'ARTHUR Merchant Book Company 1999. Sir Thomas Malory's Book of King Arthur and of His Noble Knights of the Round Table. Soft covers. Fine. MALORYSI040132 £2.72

1304 Maltwood,K.E A GUIDE TO GLASTONBURY'S TEMPLE OF THE STARS 1st.James Clarke:London 1964. Their Giant Effigies Described from Air Views, Maps, and from 'The High History of the Holy Grail'. A volume linking the nature giants to the Arthurian Legends with the constellations. xx+109pp. with b/w fold-out frontis. and illustrations. some light browning to bep but o/w a very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover in library film with map to fep. MALTWOOD001304 £12.24

37749 Maltz, Maxwell PSYCHO-CYBERNETICS Prentice-Hall 1960. A New Techniques for Using Your Subconscious Power. xvii+256pp. A good+ hardback in worn remains of a dustcover. MALTZMAX037749 £7.34

205362 Maltz,Maxwell PSYCHO-CYBERNETICS Pocket Books 1969. A Renowned Doctor's Simple, Scientific and Revolutionary Program for Health and Success. 300pp. Some highlighting o/w a very good PB copy. MALTZMAX205362 £4.22

36882 Maltz, Wendy PASSIONATE HEARTS New World 2000. The Poetry of Sexual Love. 216pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. MALTZWEN036882 £5.10

36883 Maltz, Wendy PASSIONATE HEARTS New World 2000. The Poetry of Sexual Love. 216pp. Soft covers. Near fine. MALTZWEN036883 £4.90

39875 Maltz, Wendy INTIMATE KISSES New World Library 2001. The Poetry of Sexual Pleasure. 239pp. A New hardback in dustcover. MALTZWEN039875 £3.94

39876 Maltz, Wendy INTIMATE KISSES New World Library 2001. The Poetry of Sexual Pleasure. 239pp. A Very good+ hardback in dustcover. MALTZWEN039876 £3.67

36131 Mandell, Faye SELF-POWERMENT Dutton Books 2003. Towards a New Way of Living. 172pp. A New Hardback copy in dustcover. MANDELLF036131 £4.08

36132 Mandell, Faye SELF-POWERMENT Dutton Books 2003. Towards a New Way of Living. 172pp. A fine Hardback copy in dustcover. MANDELLF036132 £3.81

17694 Mander-Jones,RW Bro E. (Editor ) A HISTORY OF CRAFT MASONRY IN SOUTH AUSTRALIA 1884-1934 1st.Adelaide 1976. A self-published volume. xvi+387pp.+ index with b/w photographic plates inc. frontis. A nr.fine hardback copy in blue cloth binding with gt.ft.bd. & sp.. MANDERJO002519 £17.68

17695 MANDUS,Brother THE DIVINE AWAKENING Arthur James 1961 imp. 192pp. frontis. A good HB copy. MANDUSBR000169 £5.10

17696 Mandus,Bro THE GRAIN OF MUSTARD SEED L.N.Fowler 1969. 238pp. A very good HB copy in frayed dustcover. MANDUSBR000173 £4.08

1892 Mandus,Brother & Conrad,Brother THIS YEAR OF GRACE The World Healing Crusade 1964. A volume containing all the Crusading articles for this year. pp.n/k with b/w intext photographs and illustrations. Covers rubbed but o/w a very good hardback copy . MANDUSBR001892 £9.52

17697 MANDUS,Brother THE DIVINE AWAKENING Arthur James 1974. 192pp. frontis. A good+ HB copy in good d/w. MANDUSBR020190 £4.42

17700 Mandus,Bro THIS WONDEROUS WAY OF LIFE 1st.Fowler 1956. 126pp.A very good HB copy in frayed dustcover. Contain two letters from Bro.Mandus. MANDUSBR029095 £8.50

35381 Mandus,Bro THE GRAIN OF MUSTARD SEED L.N.Fowler: London 1965. 238pp. A very good hardback copy in rubbed, frayed dustcover. MANDUSBR035381 £3.74

36034 MANDUS,Brother THE DIVINE AWAKENING 1st.Arthur James 1961. Dedication from the author to a fellow Worker and dated. 192pp. frontis. A good+ hardback copy in well worn dustcover. MANDUSBR036034 £10.88

36040 MANDUS,Brother THE DIVINE AWAKENING 1st.Arthur James 1961. 192pp. frontis. A good hardback copy in remains of a dustcover. MANDUSBR036040 £4.76

36976 Mandus, Brother POWER THINKING 1st.Arthur James 1966. Everyman's Highway to Healing and Creative Thinking. 183pp. Name to fep., o/w a good hardback. MANDUSBR036976 £4.08

2302 Man-Ho, Kwok AUTHENTIC CHINESE HOROSCOPES 1st.Arrow Books 1987. THE YEAR OF THE OX. Leearn about the detailed and authentic divination system, the Tzu Wei or Purple Star Astrology and the characteristics of the Ox. 450pp.with b/w illustrations. Some general browning but o/w a near very good copy in soft covers. MANHOKWO002302 £5.17

17701 Mankowitz,Wolf THE DEVIL IN TEXAS Robert Royce 1984. A Novel. 222pp. Frontispiece. A very good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w illustrations by Ralph Stead. MANKOWIT202099 £7.48

17702 Manley,Bill THE PENGUIN HISTORICAL ATLAS OF ANCIENT EGYPT Penguin Books 1996. 144pp. Soft covers. A fine copy with colour illustrations. MANLEYBI101327 £6.80

17703 MANLEY,S BEWITCHED BEINGS New York 1974. Phantoms, Familiars & the Possessed in stories from Two Centuries, selected by above. 224pp. A good copy in worn d/w.. MANLEYS020191 £6.80

34428 Mann, A.T & Lyle, Jane SACRED SEXUALITY VEGA 2002. 192pp. Very well illustrated. Large format. Soft covers. New. MANNAT&L034428 £5.10

40050 Mann, A.T & Lyle, Jane SACRED SEXUALITY VEGA 2002. 192pp. Very well illustrated. Large format. Soft covers. Fine. MANNAT&L040050 £4.76

1247 Mann, A.T THE ELEMENTS OF REINCARNATION Element Books 1999. Discover what reincarnation is and what it means. 138pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. MANNAT001247 £4.42

24465 Mann.A.T THE ELEMENTS OF REINCARNATION Element Books 1999. Discover what reincarnation is and what it means. 138pp. with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. MANNAT024465 £3.94

17705 Mann,A.T MILLENNIUM PROPHECIES . 1992. Predictions for the Year 2000. 158pp. Soft covers. VG. MANNAT029140 £5.10

30593 Mann, A.T THE ELEMENTS OF REINCARNATION Element Books 1999. Discover what reincarnation is and what it means. 138pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. MANNAT030593 £4.22

39006 Mann, A.T THE ELEMENTS OF THE TAROT Element 1994. 152pp. Soft covers. Very good. MANNAT039006 £2.67

39737 Mann, A.T A NEW VISION OF ASTROLOGY Simon & Schuster 2003. A Revolutionary View of Astrology that Reaches Back to the Moment of Conceoption to Provide a Deeper Understanding of Your Life. 332pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. MANNAT039737 £3.81

39738 Mann, A.T A NEW VISION OF ASTROLOGY Simon & Schuster 2003. A Revolutionary View of Astrology that Reaches Back to the Moment of Conceoption to Provide a Deeper Understanding of Your Life. 332pp. Soft covers. Very good+. MANNAT039738 £3.54

17707 Mann,A.T THE MANDALA ASTROLOGICAL TAROT 1st.Macmillan 1987. Discover the Meaning of Past, Present and Future- an Entirely new Approach Combining the Art of Astrology with the Magic of Tarot. 158pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy with colour illustrations. MANNAT200709 £7.14

31292 Manne, Joy SOUL THERAPY North Atlantic Books 1999. 232pp. Soft covers. A New copy. Gives powerful, simple guidance for healing our core issues. MANNEJOY031292 £3.06

31293 Manne, Joy SOUL THERAPY North Atlantic Books 1999. 232pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. Gives powerful, simple guidance for healing our core issues. MANNEJOY031293 £2.79

36133 Manners, Terry MOONSHADOW Andre Deutsch 1999. The Story of the Total Eclipse. 160pp. Profusely illustrated in colour. A New hardback copy in dustcover. MANNERST036133 £4.42

36134 Manners, Terry MOONSHADOW Andre Deutsch 1999. The Story of the Total Eclipse. 160pp. Profusely illustrated in colour. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. MANNERST036134 £4.08

40337 Manning, Jeane, & Begich, Dr.Nick ANGELS DON'T PLAY THIS HAARP Earthpulse Press 1997. Advances in Telsa Technology. 216pp. Soft cover. New. MANNINGJ040337 £4.08

40338 Manning, Jeane, & Begich, Dr.Nick ANGELS DON'T PLAY THIS HAARP Earthpulse Press 1997. Advances in Telsa Technology. 216pp. Soft covers. Fine. MANNINGJ040338 £3.81

2584 Manning, Matthew THE HEALING JOURNEY 1st. Piatkus 2001. A Complete Guide to Healing Yourself and Others. Acknowledged as one of the world's most gifted healers, the author provides a guide to achieving optimum health, well-being and happiness. ix+278pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. MANNINGM002584 £7.14

2685 Manning, Matthew THE HEALING JOURNEY Piatkus 2002. Discover powerful new ways to beat cancer and other illnesses. A volume by one of the world's most gifted healers. He examines amongst other topics how emotions and environment affect our health and the benefits of prayer and positive thought. ix+278pp. a very good copy in soft covers. MANNINGM002685 £6.46

30427 Manning, Matthew THE HEALING JOURNEY 1st. Piatkus 2001. A Complete Guide to Healing Yourself and Others. Acknowledged as one of the world's most gifted healers, the author provides a guide to achieving optimum health, well-being and happiness. ix+278pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. MANNINGM030427 £6.39

30551 Manning, Matthew THE HEALING JOURNEY Piatkus 2002. Discover powerful new ways to beat cancer and other illnesses. A volume by one of the world's most gifted healers. He examines amongst other topics how emotions and environment affect our health and the benefits of prayer and positive thought. ix+278pp. a fine copy in soft covers. MANNINGM030551 £6.80

36107 Manning, Martha THE COMMON THREAD William Morrow 2002. Mothers, Daughters, and the Power of Empathy. xi+354pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. MANNINGM036107 £5.10

36108 Manning, Martha THE COMMON THREAD William Morrow 2002. Mothers, Daughters, and the Power of Empathy. xi+354pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. MANNINGM036108 £4.08

36143 Manning, Martha THE COMMON THREAD William Morrow 2002. Mothers, Daughters, and the Power of Empathy. 365pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. MANNINGM036143 £4.35

36144 Manning, Martha THE COMMON THREAD William Morrow 2002. Mothers, Daughters, and the Power of Empathy. 365pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. MANNINGM036144 £4.90

37546 Manning, Matthew GUIDE TO SELF HEALING Thorsons 1989. A Positive Plan for Getting Better and Staying Well. 112pp. Soft covers. Very good. MANNINGM037546 £3.81

17713 MANN,Nicholas THE ISLE OF AVALON . 1996. Sacred Mysteries of Arthur and Glastonbury Tor. 212pp. Soft covers. VG. MANNNICH017713 £7.14

17714 MANN,Nicholas THE ISLE OF AVALON . 1996. Sacred Mysteries of Arthur and Glastonbury Tor. 212pp. Soft covers. Good+. MANNNICH017714 £6.80

17715 Mann,Nicholas HIS STORY LLewellyn 1995. Masculinity in the Post-Partiarchal World. 321pp. Soft covers. Fine. MANNNICH017715 £7.48

17716 Mann,Nicholas HIS STORY . 1995. Masculinity in the Post-Partiarchal World. 321pp. Soft covers. VG. MANNNICH017716 £6.80

39852 Mann, Niclaire & McKenzie, Eleanor THAI MASSAGE Gaia Books 2005. 128pp. Soft covers. New. Well illustrated in colour. MANNNICL039852 £4.62

39853 Mann, Niclaire & McKenzie, Eleanor THAI MASSAGE Gaia Books 2005. 128pp. Soft covers. Fine. Well illustrated in colour. MANNNICL039853 £4.35

17718 Mann,Robert & Youd,Rose BUDDHISM: THE PLAIN FACTS 1st.Aukana 1998. 146pp. Soft covers. VG+. MANNROBE001396 £4.62

34544 Manoy, Lauren WHERE TO PARK YOUR BROOMSTICK Simon & Schuster 2002. A Teen's Guide to Witchcraft. 320pp. Soft covers. Remainder mark to bottom, o/w a New copy. MANOYLAU034544 £4.08

17720 MANSALL,Cordellia DISCOVER ASTROLOGY . 1991. Understanding the Art of Natal Interpretation. 175pp. Soft covers. Good. MANSALLC018389 £5.44

31615 Mansall, Cordelia DISCOVER ASTROLOGY Aquarian 1991. Understanding the Art of Natal Interpretation. 176pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. MANSALLC031615 £5.30

203302 Mansall,Cordelia THE ASTROLOGY WORKBOOK Aquarian 1986. Understanding the Art of Natal Interpretation. 175pp. Soft covers. A very good copy in large format with B/w illuatrtions. MANSALLC203302 £5.78

204763 Mansall,Cordelia THE ASTROLOGY WORKBOOK The Leisure Circle 1985. Understanding the Art of Natal Interpretation. 175pp. A very good hardback copy in large format with dustcover and in text illustrations. MANSALLC204763 £6.80

38601 Manser, Rodney THE CHANGING FACE OF MAN 1st.Richford Enterprises 1975. An Examination of the Unfolding of man's Spiritual Nature and the means to Attaining this Unfoldment. vii+116pp. A very good hardback. MANSERRO038601 £4.57

38425 Mansfield-Meade, N.F THE LATEST PACKET GUIDEBOOK TO LUXOR & EVIRONMENTS, INCLUDING ALSO TUT-ANKH-AMEN Gaddis 1945. 157pp. Illustrated. Pages browned o/w good. Dec. paper covers. MANSFIEL038425 £7.48

686 Manvell,Roger & Fraenkel,Heinrich THE INCOMPARIBLE CRIME 1st.Heinemann: London 1967. Mass extermination in the twentieth century: the legacy of guilt. A fresh look at the holocaust. 339pp. with some b/w plates. Odd annotation in ball point pen, top and bottom of spine rubbed, two very small spots to back cover but o/w a very good hardback copy in red cloth binding with gt.sp.. MANVELLR000686 £12.24

17727 MAPLE,Eric SUPERNATURAL ENGLAND BCA 1989. 208pp. A good+ hardback in good dustcover. MAPLEERI017727 £5.44

17729 MAPLE,Eric SUPERNATURAL ENGLAND BCA 1989. 208pp. A very good hardback copy in good dustcover. MAPLEERI017729 £5.78

17730 MAPLE,Eric SUPERNATURAL ENGLAND Hale 1988. 208pp. A very good hardback copy. Corrected edition. MAPLEERI017730 £6.12

17732 MAPLE,Eric SUPERNATURAL ENGLAND Fraser Stewart 1993. 208pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. MAPLEERI017732 £4.76

17731 Maple,Eric THE DOMAIN OF DEVILS . 1969. 208pp. Pages browning. Fair PB copy. MAPLEERI029469 £3.74

31654 MAPLE,Eric SUPERNATURAL ENGLAND BCA 1989. 208pp. A very good copy in dustcover. MAPLEERI031654 £4.42

32296 MAPLE,Eric SUPERNATURAL ENGLAND Fraser Stewart 1993. 208pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. MAPLEERI032296 £4.42

32665 Maple, Eric INCANTATIONS AND WORDS OF POWER Aquarian Press 1977. 62pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MAPLEERI032665 £6.12

36185 Maple,Eric THE REALM OF GHOSTS Pan Books 1967. 219pp. A good PB copy with B/w plates. MAPLEERI036185 £2.18

38248 MAPLE,Eric SUPERNATURAL ENGLAND Fraser Stewart 1993. 208pp. A attractive name plate to fep, o/w a very good hardback copy in dustcover. MAPLEERI038248 £5.58

17733 Maple,Eric THE DOMAIN OF DEVILS Pan Books 1969. 223pp. A good PB copy with B/w illustrations. MAPLEERI200396 £3.94

17734 Maple,Eric THE REALM OF GHOSTS Pan Books 1971. 219pp. A good PB copy with B/w plates. MAPLEERI200409 £2.38

17735 Maple,Eric WITCHCRAFT Octopus 1973. The Story of Man's Quest for Supernatural Power. 144pp. Very well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good hardback copy in large format with dustcover. MAPLEERI202837 £7.14

32173 Marais, Gill RIGHT OVER THE MOUNTAIN 1st.Element 1991. Travels with a Tibetan Medicine Man. 154pp. Illustrated. Soft covers. A very good copy. MARAISGI032173 £5.78

36611 Marais, Gill RIGHT OVER THE MOUNTAIN Element 1991. Travels with a Tibetan Medicine Man. 154pp. Soft covers. New. MARAISGI036611 £3.40

36612 Marais, Gill RIGHT OVER THE MOUNTAIN Element 1991. Travels with a Tibetan Medicine Man. 154pp. Soft covers. Fine. MARAISGI036612 £3.13

36736 Marcault, J.Emile & HAwliczek, Iwan THE NEXT STEP IN EVOLUTION Theosophical Society 1932. A Sequel to The Evolution of Man, being a brief survey of the psychological evolution of the Aryan Race, with some notes on world problems. 85pp. Paper covers, some fading o/w very good. MARCAULT036736 £6.46

32768 Marcus CELESTIAL RAISE A.S.S.K Publishing 1987. Tiers of Light Pouring Fourth From The Son. frontis of Sananda. 236pp. Largish format. Some remarkable colour prints. A very good hardback copy in torn, frayed dustcover. MARCUS032768 £12.24

17739 Marcuse,F.L HYPNOSIS: FACT AND FICTION Penguin Books 1961. 224pp. A very good PB copy. MARCUSEF101486 £3.81

17740 Marcuse,F.L HYPNOSIS: FACT AND FICTION Penguiin Books 1961. 224pp. Last few pages with quarter inch burn otherwise a very good PB copy. MARCUSEF200660 £3.67

17742 Mare,Walter De La THE CONNOISSEUR AND OTHER STORIES W.Collins 1926. 358pp. Quater bound. dt.sp. & dec.gt.ft.bd. A Good+, tight HB copy. MAREWALT001723 £20.40

17744 Margolin,Malcolm (Editor) THE WAY WE LIVED Hayday Books 1993. California Indian Stories, Songs & Reminscences. 248pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. MARGOLIN201301 £6.80

1784 Markale,J KING ARTHUR KING OF KINGS Gordon & Cremonesi 1977. The author recreates a three-dimesional Arthur using his unsurpassed knowledge of Celtic history. 242pp. with b/w illustrations. a very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. MARKALEJ001784 £10.88

30286 Markale,J KING ARTHUR KING OF KINGS Gordon & Cremonesi 1977. The author recreates a three-dimesional Arthur using his unsurpassed knowledge of Celtic history. 242pp. with b/w illustrations. a very good hardback copy in dustcover dustcover. MARKALEJ030286 £12.24

529 Markham, Ursula MISCARRIAGE Element 1998. The Element Guide to Miscarriage, Your Questions Answered. This guide provides clear, practical advice on psychological and emotional states to bring help and guidance to sufferers and their families. x+110pp. A very good copy in soft covers. MARKHAMU000529 £3.54

17749 Markham,Ursula YOUR FOUR POINT PLAN FOR LIFE Element 1991. How to Achieve a Balance Between the Physical, Emotional, Mental and Spiritual Aspects of Ourselves. 154pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy.. MARKHAMU017749 £4.42

17754 Markham,Ursula YOUR FOUR POINT PLAN FOR LIFE Element 1991. How to Achieve a Balance Between the Physical, Emotional, Mental and Spiritual Aspects of Ourselves. 154pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy.. MARKHAMU017754 £4.42

30215 Markham, Ursula MISCARRIAGE Element 1998. The Element Guide to Miscarriage, Your Questions Answered. This guide provides clear, practical advice on psychological and emotional states to bring help and guidance to sufferers and their families. x+110pp. A fine copy in soft covers. MARKHAMU030215 £3.81

31039 Markham, Ursula THE BEGINNER'S GUIDE TO SELF-HYPNOSIS Vega 2002. Practical exercises designed to help visualisation skills and comprehensive instructions on how, where and when to practise self-hypnosis. 144pp. A fine copy in soft covers. MARKHAMU031039 £3.81

33385 Markham, Ursula HYPNOTHINK 1st.Thorsons 1985. The Revolutionary Way to Re-programme Your mind for Success. 160pp. Soft covers. A Good+ copy. MARKHAMU033385 £3.54

34962 Markham, Ursula THE BEGINNER'S GUIDE TO SELF-HYPNOSIS Vega 2002. 144pp. A New copy in soft covers. MARKHAMU034962 £3.26

34963 Markham, Ursula THE BEGINNER'S GUIDE TO SELF-HYPNOSIS Vega 2002. 144pp. A fine copy in soft covers. MARKHAMU034963 £3.06

35850 Markham, Ursula MANAGING STRESS Vega 2003. The Stress Survival Guide for Today. 170pp. Soft covers. A New copy. MARKHAMU035850 £3.06

35851 Markham, Ursula MANAGING STRESS Vega 2003. The Stress Survival Guide for Today. 170pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MARKHAMU035851 £2.86

17752 Markham,Ursula VISUALIZATION Element Books 1998. The Elements of . 119pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MARKHAMU100853 £4.62

33149 Markides, Kyriacos THE MAGUS OF STROVOLOS Arkana 1990. The Extraordinary World of a Spiritual Healer. 232pp. Soft covers. A good copy. MARKIDES033149 £4.42

17755 Marks,Robert W THE STORY OF HYPNOTISM Prentice-Hall 1947. As entertaining as a seance and sound as science can make it, this lively book covers every aspect of hypnotism:-its lurid history, from Mesmer's magnets to Freuds psychoanalysis; its role in the realm of spiritualism and mass hysteria; its practical medical use today. xii + 246pp. Cloth binding. A very good hardback copy repaired, worn dustcover. MARKSROB201899 £6.80

1875 Marley,John HANDWRITING ANALYSIS MADE EASY Wilshire Book Company 1967. Basic graphology. 183pp. Some creasing to covers but o/w a good+ copy in soft covers. MARLEYJO001875 £3.94

17757 Marley,Stephen THE LIFE OF THE VIRGIN MARY 1st.Lennard Publishing 1988. 284pp. A fine copy in protected dustcover. MARLEYST001653 £10.20

17758 Marlow,Mary Elizabeth EMERGING WOMAN Element 1998. How To Awaken The Unlimited Power Of The Feminine Spirit. 243pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MARLOWMA017758 £5.44

1879 Marne,Patricia TEACH YOURSELF GRAPHOLOGY Hodder and Stoughton 1983. A volume in the Teach Yourself series. Includes a section on children's handwriting. 168pp. page loose reading copy only. Soft covers. MARNEPAT001879 £2.72

17761 Marnham,Patrick LOURDES Nationwide Book Service 1980. A Modern Pilgrimage. xi + 224pp. A very good hardback copy in protected dustcover and B/w plates. MARNHAMP202389 £8.16

17762 Marnham,Patrick LOURDES Heinemann: London 1980. A Modern Pilgrimage. xi + 224pp. A very good+ hardback copy with slighlty worn dustcover. MARNHAMP202593 £7.82

39831 Marques, Dr.A SCIENTIFIC CORROBORATIONS OF THEOSOPHY THeosophical Publishing 1908. A Vindication of the Secret Doctrine by the latest Discoveries. 152pp. fep missing, covers rubbed, o/w a good hardback in cloth binding. MARQUESD039831 £5.24

37121 Marriott, Susannah YOUR NON-TOXIC PREGNANCY Carroll & Brown Publishers 2005. 9 Months of Chemical-Free Living for You and Your Baby. 160pp. Well illustrated in colour. New book. MARRIOTT037121 £6.12

37122 Marriott, Susannah YOUR NON-TOXIC PREGNANCY Carroll & Brown Publishers 2005. 9 Months of Chemical-Free Living for You and Your Baby. 160pp. Well illustrated in colour. Fine. MARRIOTT037122 £5.85

39188 Marsden, Philip THE SPIRIT-WRESTLERS Flamingo 1999. and Other Survivors of the Russian Century. 250pp. Soft covers. Good+. MARSDENP039188 £1.86

17763 MARSDEN,Rodney PSYCHIC EXPERIENCE FOR YOU . 1986. 208pp. Soft covers. Good. MARSDENR025206 £5.30

31314 MARSDEN,Simon PHANTOMS OF THE ISLES Webb & Bower 1990. Further Tales from The Haunted Realm.. Contains many of his astounding, darkly romantic photographs. 128pp. Large format. A near very good hardback copy in torn, frayed dustcover. MARSDENS031314 £9.52

17767 Marshall,Janette & Bounds,Sarah THE WHOLEFOOD COOKERY COURSE Thorsons 1986. Step-by-Step Guidelines for Preparing a Wide Range of Delicious Wholefood Menus. 119pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy with colour illustrations. MARSHALL002121 £3.81

2271 Marshall Cavendish DREAMS AND DESTINY Marshall Cavendish 1990. This volume looks at dream analysis and suggests ways in which readers can be creative with the visions of their sleep. 120pp.with b/w and colour plates, intext photographs and illustrations. A very good hardback large format copy in dustcover. MARSHALL002271 £4.76

3525 Marshall, Fiona NATURAL APHRODISIACS Vega 2002. Quick and easy ways to achieve peak sexuality through lifestyle, plants, supplements and therapies. xii+164pp. A New copy in soft covers. MARSHALL003525 £4.35

17765 Marshall,Brenda WHILE I REMEMBER Light Publishing 1999. The Life Story of Ivy Northage. 213pp. Soft covers. A NEW copy. MARSHALL017765 £5.44

17766 Marshall,Brenda WHILE I REMEMBER Light Publishing 1999. The Life Story of Ivy Northage. 213pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MARSHALL017766 £5.10

31028 Marshall, Fiona NATURAL APHRODISIACS Vega 2002. Quick and easy ways to achieve peak sexuality through lifestyle, plants, supplements and therapies. xii+164pp. A very good copy in soft covers. MARSHALL031028 £3.54

31029 Marshall, Fiona NATURAL APHRODISIACS Vega 2002. Quick and easy ways to achieve peak sexuality through lifestyle, plants, supplements and therapies. xii+164pp.A fine copy in soft covers. MARSHALL031029 £3.94

31996 Marshall,Brenda WHILE I REMEMBER Light Publishing 1999. The Life Story of Ivy Northage. 213pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MARSHALL031996 £4.93

32418 Marshall,Brenda WHILE I REMEMBER Light Publishing 1999. The Life Story of Ivy Northage. 213pp. Soft covers. A NEW copy. MARSHALL032418 £5.30

34978 Marshall, Fiona NATURAL APHRODISIACS Vega 2002. xii+164pp. A New copy in soft covers. MARSHALL034978 £3.26

34979 Marshall, Fiona NATURAL APHRODISIACS Vega 2002. xii+164pp. A fine copy in soft covers. MARSHALL034979 £3.06

36319 Marshall, Peter EUROPE'S LOST CIVILIZATION Headline 2004. Uncovering the Mysteries of the Megaliths. 338pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. MARSHALL036319 £5.44

36320 Marshall, Peter EUROPE'S LOST CIVILIZATION Headline 2004. Uncovering the Mysteries of the Megaliths. 338pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. MARSHALL036320 £5.17

36791 Marshall, Fiona YOUR CHILD EPILEPSY Element Books 1998. Practical and Easy-to-Follow Advice. 159pp. Soft covers. New. MARSHALL036791 £2.04

36792 Marshall, Fiona YOUR CHILD EPILEPSY Element Books 1998. Practical and Easy-to-Follow Advice. 159pp. Soft covers. Fine. MARSHALL036792 £1.87

17768 Marshall,Catherine BEYOND OUR LIVES Hodder & Stoughton 1982. A Woman's Pilgrimage in Faith. 255pp. insription on fep o/w a very good copy. MARSHALL102134 £3.57

17769 Marshall,Sybill EVERYMAN'S BOOK OF ENGLISH FOLK TALES Dent 1985. 384pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. MARSHALL200061 £4.42

17770 Marshall,Janette & Bounds,Sarah THE WHOLEFOOD COOKERY COURSE Thorsons 1986. Step-by-Step Guidelines for Preparing a Wide Range of Delicious Wholefood Menus. 119pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with colour illustrations. MARSHALL201314 £3.94

17773 Marshall,Anne HUNTING THE GURU IN INDIA 1st.Victor Gollancz: London 1963. 208pp. Covers a little marked o/w a good+ hardback copy. MARSHALL204054 £8.84

37262 Marsh, Beryl MYSTIC AFFIRMATIONS Finbarr 1996. 22pp. Stiff paper covers. Very good. MARSHBER037262 £13.26

17774 Marsh,Charles THE CHALLENGE OF ISLAM Ark Publishing 1980. 173pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MARSHCHA200100 £4.62

440 Marsh,Gideon W.B MESSIANIC PHILOSOPHY Sands and Company 1908. An Historical and Critical Examination of the Evidence for the Existence, Death, Resurrection, Ascension and Divinity of Jesus Christ. A volume in the series Expository Essays in Christian Philosophy. xvii+180pp. Some light browning to fep and bep, spine rubbed, but o/w a very good hardback copy in red cloth binding with covers blind stamped and gt.sp.. MARSHGID000440 £12.24

17775 Marsh,Michael A MATTER OF PERSONAL SURVIVAL Theosophical Pub. 1985. Life After Death. 209pp. Soft covers. VG+. MARSHMIC020206 £4.62

3217 Mars, Julie DREAM DISCOVERY Ariel Books 2000. Discover why and when we dream and what these nightime visitations mean. A lovely mini gift. 271pp.with colour illustrations throughout. A fine hardback mini edition in dustcover. MARSJULI003217 £3.67

30824 Mars, Julie DREAM DISCOVERY Ariel Books 2000. Discover why and when we dream and what these nightime visitations mean. A lovely mini gift. 271pp.with colour illustrations throughout. A very good+ hardback mini edition in dustcover. MARSJULI030824 £3.54

204473 Marson,C.L GLASTONBURY George Geoffrey 1925. The Historic Guide to the English Jerusalem. xxi + 106pp. Cloth binding. A very good hardback copy with B/w plates and frontispiece. MARSONCL204473 £6.80

31629 Martello, Dr.Leo L BLACK MAGIC SATANISM & VOODOO HC Publishers 1972. 192pp. A Good+ PB copy. Reveals some of the secrets & practices of these occult arts. MARTELLO031629 £6.80

32452 Martello, Leo L WEIRD WAYS OF WITCHCRAFT Castle Books n/d., cira 1972. 224pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed, rubbed dustcover. Reveals something of the world of witchcraft. MARTELLO032452 £10.20

37823 Martello, Dr.Leo BLACK MAGIC, SATANISM & VOODOO Castle Books 1973. 192pp. A very good hardback in frayed dustcover. MARTELLO037823 £14.96

17779 MARTENSEN,Hans L JACOB BOEHME Rockliff: London 1949. Studies in his Life and Teaching. trans. from the Danish by T.Rhys Evans. New Revsed edition with Notes & Appendicies by Stephen Hobhouse. frontis. XXX111 + 205pp. cloth binding. gt.sp. A good HB copy in worn protected d/w.. MARTENSE020208 £16.32

17781 Martin,Anthony UNDERSTANDING ASTRAL PROJECTION Aquarian 1990. Exploration in a World Beyond the Body. 112pp. Soft covers. A good copy. MARTINAN002005 £3.74

2259 Martin,Anthony THE THEORY AND PRACTICE OF ASTRAL PROJECTION 1st.Aquarian Press 1980. Exploration in a world beyond the body. With this book as your guide, you can take your first steps on the greatest journey of your life-a trip beyond the body. 92pp. Some general browning but o/w a very good copy in soft covers. MARTINAN002259 £8.50

17782 Martin,Anthony THE THEORY & PRACTICE OF ASTRAL PROJECTION Samuel Weiser 1980. Exploration in a World Beyond the Body. 95pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MARTINAN101496 £6.80

17783 Martin,Anthony THE THEORY AND PRACTICE OF ASTRAL PROJECTION 1st.Aquarian 1980. Exploration iin a World Beyond the Body. 95pp. A good+ PB copy. MARTINAN201096 £8.16

203293 Martin,Anthony THE THEORY & PRACTICE OF ASTRAL PROJECTION 1st.Aquarian 1980. Exploration in a World Beyond the Body. 95pp. a very good PB copy. MARTINAN203293 £5.78

2923 Martin, B.W THE DICTIONARY OF THE OCCULT 1st.Rider & Company 1979. With more than 450 entries from Acronymics to Zombies, a comprehensive dictionary, that is more than a mere wordlist. 140pp. Some general browning but o/w good+ hardback copy in worn dustcover. MARTINBW002923 £8.50

37868 Martin,B.W THE DICTIONARY OF THE OCCULT 1st.Rider: London 1979. With more than 450 entries from Acronymics to Zombies. 139pp. a good+ hardback copy in good dustcover. MARTINBW037868 £9.52

17785 Martin,B.W THE DICTIONARY OF OCCULT Rider: London 1979. 139pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. MARTINBW202913 £12.24

205421 Martin,B.W THE DICTIONARY OF THE OCCULT 1st.Rider 1979. 139pp. Soft covers. Pages bronwning o/w a good+ copy. MARTINBW205421 £4.76

38124 Martin, Corinne HERBAL REMEDIES FROM THE WILD Countryman Press 2000. Finding and Using Medicinal Herbs. 271pp. Soft covers. New. Illustrated. MARTINCO038124 £4.42

38125 Martin, Corinne HERBAL REMEDIES FROM THE WILD Countryman Press 2000. Finding and Using Medicinal Herbs. 271pp. Soft covers. Near fine. Illustrated. MARTINCO038125 £4.22

17787 Martin,David THE BREAKING OF THE IMAGE Basil Blackwell 1980. A Sociology of Christian Theory and Practice. 211pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. MARTINDA200074 £5.78

17789 MARTIN,G.D SHADOWS IN THE CAVE Arkana 1990. Mapping the Conscious Universe. 253pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MARTINGD017789 £4.62

203760 Martin,George M BRITISH MASONIC MISCELLANY David Winter n/d. Vol. 6. 144pp. A very good hardback copy. MARTINGE203760 £9.52

17790 Martin,Gill AROMATHERAPY Vermilion 1996. An introductory guide to professional and home use. Includes a clear explanation of the healing properties of each essential oil and how aromatherapy can be used at home. With an introduction by Anita Roddick. 120pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. MARTINGI017790 £3.94

17791 Martin,Gill AROMATHERAPY Vermilion 1996. An introductory guide to professional and home use. Includes a clear explanation of the healing properties of each essential oil and how aromatherapy can be used at home. With an introduction by Anita Roddick. 120pp. with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. MARTINGI017791 £3.74

17792 Martin,Graham Dunstan SHADOWS IN THE CAVE Arkana 1990. Mapping the Conscious Universe. 266pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MARTINGR017792 £4.42

17793 Martin,Graham Dunstan SHADOWS IN THE CAVE Arkana 1990. Mapping the Conscious Universe. 261pp. Soft covers. Agood+ copy. MARTINGR017793 £4.08

33654 Martin,Graham Dunstan SHADOWS IN THE CAVE Arkana 1990. Mapping the Conscious Universe. 261pp. Soft covers. Agood copy. MARTINGR033654 £3.74

17794 Martin,Ian C.A THE ART PRACTICE OF RELAXATION Teach Yourself Books 1978. 108pp. A very good PB copy. MARTINIA101656 £3.47

17795 Martin,Ian C.A THE ART AND PRACTICE OF RELAXATION Teach Youself Books 1977. 108pp. A very good PB copy. MARTINIA102430 £3.54

36656 Martin, Katherine WOMEN OF SPIRIT New World Library 2001. Stories of Courage from the Women Who Lived Them. 415pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. MARTINKA036656 £5.10

36657 Martin, Katherine WOMEN OF SPIRIT New World Library 2001. Stories of Courage from the Women Who Lived Them. 415pp. Soft covers. Fine with remainder mark. MARTINKA036657 £4.90

32769 Martin-Kuri, K A MESSAGE FOR THE MILLENNIUM Ballantine Books 1996. xviii+251pp. Black cloth spine. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. MARTINKU032769 £12.24

34499 Martin-Kuri, K A MESSAGE FOR HUMANITY Clairview 2001. The Call of God's Angels at a Time of Global Crisis. 257pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MARTINKU034499 £3.74

34500 Martin-Kuri, K A MESSAGE FOR HUMANITY Clairview 2001. The Call of God's Angels at a Time of Global Crisis. 257pp. Soft covers. A New copy. MARTINKU034500 £3.94

38047 Martin, Malachi HOSTAGE TO THE DEVIL Reader's Digest 1976. The Possession and Exorcism of Five Living Americans. 477pp. Dustcover stuck to part of front board from damp patch o/w a good hardback and internally clean. MARTINMA038047 £78.20

17796 MARTINO,Ernesto De PRIMITIVE MAGIC . 1988. The Psychic Powers of Shamans and Sorcerers. 202pp. Soft covers. VG. MARTINOE017796 £5.44

38970 Martino, Ernesto De PRIMITIVE MAGIC Prism 1999. The Psychic Powers of Shamans and Sorcerers. 201pp. Soft covers. Very good. MARTINOE038970 £2.28

37326 Martin, Raymond THE ELUSIVE MESSIAH Westview Press 2000. A Philosophical Overview of the Quest for the Historical Jesus. 251pp. Soft covers. New. MARTINRA037326 £4.08

37327 Martin, Raymond THE ELUSIVE MESSIAH Westview Press 2000. A Philosophical Overview of the Quest for the Historical Jesus. 251pp. Soft covers. Near fine. MARTINRA037327 £3.81

34019 Martin, Sean ALCHEMY AND ALCHEMISTS Pocket Essentials 2003. The Pocket Essential. 96pp. Soft covers. A New copy. MARTINSE034019 £2.38

34020 Martin, Sean ALCHEMY AND ALCHEMISTS Pocket Essentials 2003. The Pocket Essential. 96pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MARTINSE034020 £2.18

17799 Martin,Stuart GHOST PARADE 1st.Rider: London 1940's?. Evidence of Survival after death. 128pp. Covers rubbed but o/w a very good hardback copy in cream cloth binding . MARTINST000547 £6.66

36737 Martinus REINCARNATION Martinus Institute 1938. Extract from the Book Logic. 21pp. Paper covers. Very good. MARTINUS036737 £8.16

203598 Martin,William C THESE WERE GOD'S PEOPLE 1st.The Southwestern Company 1966. A Bible History. 506pp. Leather simulated binding. A very good hardback copy in large format with in text illustrations. Double column print. MARTINWI203598 £8.50

2058 Martin,Zak HOW TO DEVELOP YOUR ESP 1st.Aquarian Press 1986. A programme to help you to realize your full potential. Safe, effective techniques for psychic growth, covering telepathy, clairvoyance, precognition psychometry, divination and dowsing. 94pp.with b/w illustrations. Some general browning but o/w a good+ copy in soft covers. MARTINZA002058 £3.54

17801 Martin,Zak HOW TO DEVELOP YOUR ESP Aquarian/Thorsons 1986. A Programme to Help you Realize Your Full Psychic Potential. 96pp. Soft covers. A fine copy with B/w illustrations. MARTINZA017801 £4.62

17802 Martin,Zak HOW TO DEVELOP YOUR ESP Aquarian 1986. A Programme to Help you Realize Your Full Psychic Potential. 94pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MARTINZA017802 £3.94

17803 Martin,Zak HOW TO DEVELOP YOUR ESP Aquarian/Thorsons 1986. A Programme to Help you Realize Your Full Psychic Potential. 96pp. Soft covers. A fine copy with B/w illustrations. MARTINZA017803 £3.74

33051 Martlew, Gillian & Solver, Shelley FAMILY GUIDE TO PRESCRIPTION DRUGS Diamond Books 1995. Practical Advice on How to Get the Best From Medicines and How to Avoid Potentially Harmful Combinations of Drugs and Foods. 400pp. A very good hardback copy in worn dustcover. MARTLEWG033051 £5.78

37900 Marvelly, Paula WOMEN OF WISDOM Watkins Publishing 2005. The Journey of the Sacred Feminine through the Ages. 320pp. Soft covers. Fine. MARVELLY037900 £4.42

37901 Marvelly, Paula WOMEN OF WISDOM Watkins Publishing 2005. The Journey of the Sacred Feminine through the Ages. 320pp. Soft covers. New. MARVELLY037901 £4.62

17804 Mascaro,Juan THE UPANISHADS Penguin 1971. Trnaslated From The Sanskrit, With an Introduction by Mascaro. 143pp. Good PB edn. MASCAROJ001462 £3.40

17805 Mascaro,Juan (Translator) THE DHAMMAPADA Penguin Books 1983. The Path to Perfection. 92pp. A very good PB copy. MASCAROJ200696 £3.54

1200 Mascetti,Manuela Dunn & Borthwick,Arunima FOOD FOR THE SOUL Newleaf 1997. A Unique Combination of Delicious Food Stress Reduction and Meditation to Transform Your Life. A holistic approach to self improvement with some lovely healthy recipes. ix+182pp. A very good copy in soft covers. MASCETTI001200 £4.62

3082 Mascetti, Manuela Dunn CHRONICLES OF THE VAMPIRE Bloomsbury Publishing 1991. An odyssey into the darkest recesses of our fearful imagination. 191pp.with b/w colour and monochrome plates. A very good hardback copy in lightly torn dustcover. MASCETTI003082 £12.24

24515 Mascetti,Manuela Dunn & Borthwick,Arunima FOOD FOR THE SOUL Newleaf 1997. A Unique Combination of Delicious Food Stress Reduction and Meditation to Transform Your Life. A holistic approach to self improvement with some lovely healthy recipes. ix+182pp. A fine copy in soft covers. MASCETTI024515 £5.10

17806 Masheder,Mildred LET'S ENJOY NATURE . 1997. Over 500 Ideas for Activities. A book to help parents and their children get in touch with nature and to care for the planet. 166pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MASHEDER001904 £3.74

33210 Mason, A.E.W THE PRISONER IN THE OPAL Sphere 1974. The Dennis Whealey Library of the Occult Series. 288pp. Pages browning o/w a good PB copy. MASONAEW033210 £5.10

17809 Mason,Charles THE SEAS OF LIFE 1st.Regency Press: London n/d but old. Edited and Illustrated from the Paintings by Charles Mason. A book of paintings and inspiration received through trance mediumship. 155 pp. + full colour plates & frontis with tissue guards. Some underlining with pen, some scattered foxing to bep and edges but o/w a very good+ hardback copy. MASONCHA002194 £16.32

2574 Mason, Keith THE RADIONICS HANDBOOK Piatkus 2001. How to analyse your health and enhance your wellbeing. An analysis of this energy medicine including it's use in distance healing. viii+168pp.with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. MASONKEI002574 £5.85

30433 Mason, Keith THE RADIONICS HANDBOOK Piatkus 2001. How to analyse your health and enhance your wellbeing. An analysis of this energy medicine including it's use in distance healing. viii+168pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. MASONKEI030433 £5.44

30434 Mason, Keith THE RADIONICS HANDBOOK Piatkus 2001. How to analyse your health and enhance your wellbeing. An analysis of this energy medicine including it's use in distance healing. viii+168pp.with b/w illustrations. A Good+ copy in soft covers. MASONKEI030434 £5.17

30587 Mason, Keith THE RADIONICS HANDBOOK Piatkus 2001. How to analyse your health and enhance your wellbeing. An analysis of this energy medicine including it's use in distance healing. viii+168pp.with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. MASONKEI030587 £5.10

17814 Masson,Thomas L. THE CITY OF PERFECTION The Century Co. 1927 imp. An exploration of Spirit. xli+406pp. Slack ft.bd. and loose b/w photgraphic frontis. o/w a good hardback copy incloth binding with dec.gt.ft.bd.& sp.. MASSONTH002370 £5.78

39836 Master-Moos, Meher LIFE OF USTAD SAHEB BEHRAMSHAH NOWROJI SHROFF Mazdayasnie Monasterie 1981. xli+256+ fold-out. Soft covers. Good. Including an outline of 14,000 years of Iranian History and Shah Behram Varzavand. MASTERMO039836 £9.52

35252 Mateu, Lysa PSYCHIC DIARIES HarperEntertainment 2004. Connecting with Who You Are, Why You're Here, and What Lies Beyond. xvi+327pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. MATEULYS035252 £5.44

35253 Mateu, Lysa PSYCHIC DIARIES HarperEntertainment 2004. Connecting with Who You Are, Why You're Here, and What Lies Beyond. xvi+327pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. MATEULYS035253 £5.10

1694 Mather,Cotton THE WONDERS OF THE INVISIBLE WORLD 1st.John Russell Smith: London 1862. Being an Account of the Tryals of Several Witches Lately Executed in New-England, by Cotton Mather to which is added A Farther account of the Tryals of the New-England Witches, by Increase Mather. A very interesting little hardback on the witch trials. xvi+291pp. with b/w frontis. Scattered foxing, covers lightly rubbed, but o/w a very good hardback copy in maroon cloth binding with dec blind stamping to bds.& gt.sp.. MATHERCO001694 £98.60

3530 Mathers, S.L.MacGregor ( Translator ) THE KABBALAH UNVEILED Arkana 1991. Translated from the Latin version of the Zohar by Mathers-magician, Rosicrucian, scholar, Freemason, Celtic mystic and co-founder of the Order of the Golden Dawn. xiii+360pp. A very good copy in soft covers. MATHERSS003530 £5.10

17820 Mathers,S. L. Macgregor THE KABBALAH UNVEILED Routledge & Kegan Paul: London 1975. The Book of Concealed Mystery: The Greater Holy Assembly: The Lesser Holy Assembly. 360pp. Ex.Lib.but an unusually clean with no stamps. A very good hardback copy in protected dustcover. foldout pages. MATHERSS017820 £17.68

31020 Mathers, S.L.MacGregor ( Translator ) THE KABBALAH UNVEILED Arkana 1991. Translated from the Latin version of the Zohar by Mathers-magician, Rosicrucian, scholar, Freemason, Celtic mystic and co-founder of the Order of the Golden Dawn. xiii+360pp. A fine copy in soft covers. MATHERSS031020 £5.17

31021 Mathers, S.L.MacGregor ( Translator ) THE KABBALAH UNVEILED Arkana 1991. Translated from the Latin version of the Zohar by Mathers-magician, Rosicrucian, scholar, Freemason, Celtic mystic and co-founder of the Order of the Golden Dawn. xiii+360pp. A New copy in soft covers. MATHERSS031021 £5.78

31468 Mathers, S.L.MacGregor ( Translator ) THE KABBALAH UNVEILED Health Research 1974. Translated from the Latin version of the Zohar by Mathers-magician, Rosicrucian, scholar, Freemason, Celtic mystic and co-founder of the Order of the Golden Dawn. xiii+360pp. spiral binding. ppaer covers with some wear, o/w a good reading copy. MATHERSS031468 £5.44

34141 Mathers,S.L.MacGregor THE BOOK OF THE SACRED MAGIC OF ABRAMELIN THE MAGE Dover Publications 1975. This system of Abramelin the Mage is known from a unique 15th century manuscript. The publishers do not guarantee that Abramelin's techniques work, nor that the results are desirable, but they offer it as a genuine course in medieval magic. xlviii+268pp.+pub.cat. with b/w illustrations. a good +copy in soft covers. MATHERSS034141 £7.48

949 Mathews,Basil THE CLASH OF COLOUR Church Missionary Society: London 1925. A Study in the Problem of Race. A plea for Christians to embrace their brethren whatever colour. 176pp. Some scattered foxing discolouration to end papers, but o/w a good copy in soft covers in worn dustcover. MATHEWSB000949 £4.08

39817 Matilal, Bimal Krishna THE LOGICAL ILLUMINATION OF INDIAN MYSTICISM Clarendon Press 1977. An Inaugural Lecture delivered before the University of Oxford 1977. 36pp. Paper covers. Spot to front cover, o/w very good. MATILALB039817 £19.04

17821 Matlock,R.Barry UNVEILING THE APOCALYPTIC PAUL Sheffield Academic Press . Paul's Interpreters and the Rhetoric of Criticism. 366pp. A fine hardback copy. MATLOCKR017821 £10.88

1502 Matson,Kartinka THE ENCYCLOPAEDIA OF REALITY Paladin 1979. A Guide to the New Age. From Arica to Zen including Jung, Yoga, Wholefood, Transcendental Meditation and much more. 362pp. back cover creased but o/w a very good copy in soft covers. MATSONKA001502 £5.30

17823 MATSON,Katinka THE ENCYCLOPAEDIA OF REALITY . 1979. A Guide to the New Age. 362pp. Soft covers. couple of loss pages. Reading copy. MATSONKA017823 £3.40

1216 Matthews,John THE MYSTIC GRAIL Sterling Publishing Co. 1997. The Challenge of the Grail Quest. This book follows the Grail Quest using evocative paintings, drawings and woodcuts to bring the legend to life. 96pp. with many b/w & colour illustrations and plates inc. frontis. A fine copy in soft covers. MATTHEWS001216 £4.62

1243 Matthews,John HEALING THE WOUNDED Element 1997. Soul Work and the Quest for the Grail. This book offers a compelling and practical way into personal fulfilment through working with the Grail myth to aid healing. xvii+160pp. with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. MATTHEWS001243 £5.10

17836 Matthews,John KING ARTHUR AND THE GRAIL QUEST Brockhampton Press 1998. Myth and Vision from Celtic Times to the Present. In this book Arthurian specialist, Matthews, has created an easily understood survey of the origins and merging of these epic themes and stories. 159pp. with photographic plates b/w and colour illustrationns throughout. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. MATTHEWS002230 £8.50

17840 Matthews,John & Stewart,Bob WARRIORS OF CHRISTENDOM Brockhampton Press 1998. The story of four great warlords from the early medieval era. 192pp. with colour and b/w illustrations throughout. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. MATTHEWS002346 £7.82

17841 Matthews,John KING ARTHUR AND THE GRAIL QUEST Brockhampton Press 1998. Myth and Vision from Celtic Times to the Present. In this book Arthurian specialist, Matthews, has created an easily understood survey of the origins and merging of these epic themes and stories. 159pp. with photographic plates b/w and colour illustrationns throughout. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. MATTHEWS002350 £8.16

17845 MATTHEWS,John (Editor) THE CELTIC READER . 1995. Selections from Celtic Legend, Scholarship and Story. 320pp. Soft covers. Good+. MATTHEWS009030 £6.12

17846 MATTHEWS,John AT THE TABLE OF THE GRAIL . 1985. 245pp. Soft covers. VG.. MATTHEWS014732 £6.12

17826 Matthews,Caitlin THE CELTIC SPIRIT Hodder & Stoughton: London 2000. Daily Meditations for the Turning Year. Using poetry, myth, reflections, rituals and visualisations, Matthews leads you on a year long pilgrimage that will help you connect the cycles of your soul to the circle of the seasons. xviii+398pp.A very good copy in soft covers. MATTHEWS017826 £5.78

17827 Matthews, John GAWAIN - KNIGHT OF THE GODDESS 1st.Aquarian Press 1990. Restoring an Archetype. Gawain is the result of more than 20years' research into Arthurian and Celtic texts and it presents a unique view of the mythology of Britain and it's connections with the historical changes which took place over a period of many hundreds of years in the religious and mystical traditions of the country. 208pp. Page edges browning a bit o/w a very good hardback copy in dustcover. MATTHEWS017827 £7.48

17829 Matthews,John SOURCES OF THE GRAIL Floris Books 1997. Brings together a unique collection of texts and commentaries from the Grail literature, spanning many centuries. 575pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MATTHEWS017829 £7.14

17830 MATTHEWS,John THE HOUSEHOLD OF THE GRAIL 1st.Aquarian 1990. Essays which shed light on a different aspect of the Grail, forming together a varied picture of this magical & fascinating symbol. 221pp. A fine copy. Soft covers. MATTHEWS017830 £2.72

17831 Matthews,John SOURCES OF THE GRAIL Floris Books 1997. Brings together a unique collection of texts and commentaries from the Grail literature, spanning many centuries. 575pp. Soft covers. A VG copy. MATTHEWS017831 £7.47

17835 Matthews,John & Stewart, Bob WARRIORS OF CHRISTENDOM Brockhampton Press 1998. The story of four great warlords from the early medieval era. 192pp. with colour and b/w illustrations throughout. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. MATTHEWS017835 £8.16

17843 Matthews,Caitlin THE CELTIC SPIRIT Hodder & Stoughton: London 2000. Daily Meditations for the Turning Year. Using poetry, myth, reflections, rituals and visualisations, Matthews leads you on a year long pilgrimage that will help you connect the cycles of your soul to the circle of the seasons. xviii+398pp.A fine copy in soft covers. MATTHEWS017843 £6.12

17844 MATTHEWS,Caitlin(Editor) VOICES OF THE GODDESS 1st. Aquarian 1990. A Chorus of Sibyls. 240pp. Soft covers. Good+. MATTHEWS017844 £4.08

17850 Matthews,Caitlin THE ELEMENTS OF THE GODDESS Element 1997. Covers which Goddess aspects are appropriate for today; whether there is a Goddess; How the Goddess' second coming affects us. 130pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MATTHEWS017850 £3.67

17855 Matthews,John GAWAIN KNIGHT OF THE GODDESS 1st.Aquarian 1990. Restoring an Archetype. 208pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. MATTHEWS017855 £7.48

17858 Matthews,Caitlin THE ELEMENTS OF THE GODDESS . 1997. Covers which Goddess aspects are appropriate for today; whether there is a Goddess; How the Goddess' second coming affects us. 130pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MATTHEWS017858 £3.94

17847 MATTHEWS,John THE HOUSEHOLD OF THE GRAIL 1st.Aquarian 1990. 221pp. A very good copy in dustcover. MATTHEWS018414 £6.80

24505 Matthews,John THE MYSTIC GRAIL Sterling Publishing 1997. The Challenge of the Arthurian Quest. The Mystic grail follows the quest, illuminated by evocative paintings, drawings and woodcuts which bring the very essence of this enduring legend to life. 96pp. with lavish colour illustrations and plates inc. frontis. A very good copy in soft covers. MATTHEWS024505 £4.35

24522 Matthews,John HEALING THE WOUNDED Element 1997. Soul Work and the Quest for the Grail. This book offers a compelling and practical way into personal fulfilment through working with the Grail myth to aid healing. xvii+160pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. MATTHEWS024522 £5.44

17853 Matthews,John SECRET CAMELOT . 1998. The Lost Legends of King Arthur. 176pp. Soft covers. VG+. Illustrated by Gary Andrews. MATTHEWS028475 £6.12

17854 Matthews,J & Stead,M LANDSCAPES OF LEGEND Blandford 1997. A Photographic Journey through the Secret Heart of Britain. 160pp. Large format. Beautiful photographs iin colour. A fine HB copy d/w.. MATTHEWS028481 £9.52

17856 MATTHEWS,John AT THE TABLE OF THE GRAIL . 1984. 245pp. Soft covers. VG.. MATTHEWS028785 £6.39

30224 Matthews,John THE MYSTIC GRAIL Sterling Publishing 1997. The Challenge of the Arthurian Quest. 96pp. Soft covers. Very well illustrated in colour. MATTHEWS030224 £5.17

30299 Matthews,John (Editor) THE CELTIC SEERS' SOURCE BOOK 1st.Blandford 1999. Vision and Magic in the Druid Tradition. 320pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. MATTHEWS030299 £15.30

32436 MATTHEWS, J & GREEN, M THE GRAIL SEEKER'S COMPANION 1st.Aquarian 1986. A Guide to the Grail Quest in the Aquarian Age. 208pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. MATTHEWS032436 £5.44

32807 Matthews,Caitlin THE ELEMENTS OF THE GODDESS . 1997. Covers which Goddess aspects are appropriate for today; whether there is a Goddess; How the Goddess' second coming affects us. 130pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. MATTHEWS032807 £3.81

33099 Matthews,John GAWAIN 1st.Aquarian 1990. Knight of The Goddess. 208pp. A very good hardback copy in lightly torn dustcover. MATTHEWS033099 £6.80

33416 Matthews, Andrew MAKING FRIENDS A GUIDE TO GETTING ALONG WITH PEOPLE Media Masters 1995. 144pp. Soft covers. Illustrated. A very good copy. MATTHEWS033416 £4.35

34065 Matthews, Patrick CANNABIS CULTURE Bloomsbury 2003. All you need to know about the weed. 276pp. Soft covers. A New copy. MATTHEWS034065 £3.23

34066 Matthews, Patrick CANNABIS CULTURE Bloomsbury 2003. All you need to know about the weed. 276pp. Soft covers. A New copy. MATTHEWS034066 £4.22

34145 Matthews, John AT THE TABLE OF THE GRAIL Watkins 2002. No one who sets forth on the Grail Quest remains Unchanged. 359pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MATTHEWS034145 £4.76

34146 Matthews, John AT THE TABLE OF THE GRAIL Watkins 2002. No one who sets forth on the Grail Quest remains Unchanged. 359pp. Soft covers. A New copy. MATTHEWS034146 £5.10

34283 Matthews, Robert UNRAVELLING THE MIND OF GOD 1st.Virgin 1992. Mysteries at the Frontier of Science. x+274pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. MATTHEWS034283 £10.88

34357 Matthews, Caitlin WAY OF THE CELTIC TRADITION HarperCollins 2003. 208pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MATTHEWS034357 £4.42

34358 Matthews, Caitlin WAY OF THE CELTIC TRADITION HarperCollins 2003. 208pp. Soft covers. New. MATTHEWS034358 £4.62

34457 Matthews, John & Worthington, Will THE GREEN MAN TREE ORACLE Barnes & Noble 2003. Ancient Wisdom from the Greenwood. A fine boxed set of book & cards. MATTHEWS034457 £7.14

34458 Matthews, John & Worthington, Will THE GREEN MAN TREE ORACLE Barnes & Noble 2003. Ancient Wisdom from the Greenwood. Boxed set of book & cards. New. MATTHEWS034458 £7.48

37161 Matthews, John MERLIN Mitchell Beazley 2004. Shaman, Prophet, Magician. 176pp. Illustrated in colour. New hardback in dustcover. MATTHEWS037161 £6.80

37162 Matthews, John MERLIN Mitchell Beazley 2004. Shaman, Prophet, Magician. 176pp. Illustrated in colour. Fine hardback in dustcover. MATTHEWS037162 £6.46

37232 Matthews, Caitlin THE PSYCHIC PROTECTION HANDBOOK Piatkus 2005. Powerful Protection for Uncertain Times. 383pp. Soft covers. Near fine. MATTHEWS037232 £6.12

38132 Matthews, John THE SECRET LIVES OF ELVES & FAERIES Godsfield 2006. From the Private Journal of The Rev.Robert Kirk. 128pp. Well illustrated in colour. New hardback. MATTHEWS038132 £5.44

38133 Matthews, John THE SECRET LIVES OF ELVES & FAERIES Godsfield 2006. From the Private Journal of The Rev.Robert Kirk. 128pp. Well illustrated in colour. Hardback. Fine. MATTHEWS038133 £5.17

38140 Matthews, John WITHIN THE HOLLOW HILLS lindisfarne Press 1994. An Anthology of New Celtic Writing, selected by Matthews, with a foreword by George Mackay Brown. 335pp. Soft covers. New. MATTHEWS038140 £4.76

38141 Matthews, John WITHIN THE HOLLOW HILLS lindisfarne Press 1994. An Anthology of New Celtic Writing, selected by Matthews, with a foreword by George Mackay Brown. 335pp. Soft covers. Fine. MATTHEWS038141 £4.42

38286 MATTHEWS, J & GREEN, M THE GRAIL SEEKER'S COMPANION Guild Publishing 1986. A Guide to the Grail Quest in the Aquarian Age. 208pp. A very good hardback in frayed dustcover. MATTHEWS038286 £10.47

38559 Matthews, Caitlin THE DA VINCI ENIGMA TAROT St.Martins Press 2005. Decode Your Destiny. Boxed set of cards with book. Sealed and New. MATTHEWS038559 £8.84

38560 Matthews, Caitlin THE DA VINCI ENIGMA TAROT St.Martins Press 2005. Decode Your Destiny. Boxed set of cards with book. Sealed and New. MATTHEWS038560 £10.88

39126 MATTHEWS,John THE HOUSEHOLD OF THE GRAIL 1st.Aquarian 1990. Essays which shed light on a different aspect of the Grail, forming together a varied picture of this magical & fascinating symbol. 221pp. Very good. Soft covers. MATTHEWS039126 £2.38

39627 Matthews, John THE SUMMER SOLSTICE Godsfield Press 2005. Celebrating the Journey of the Sun from May Day to Harvest. 144pp. Soft covers. New. Well illustrated in colour. MATTHEWS039627 £5.17

39628 Matthews, John THE SUMMER SOLSTICE Godsfield Press 2005. Celebrating the Journey of the Sun from May Day to Harvest. 144pp. Soft covers. Very good+. Well illustrated in colour. MATTHEWS039628 £4.90

39648 Matthews, John KING ARTHUR Gramercy Books 2004. Dark Age Warrior And Mythic Hero. 129pp. Well illustrated in colour & b/w. New hardback in dustcover. MATTHEWS039648 £7.48

39649 Matthews, John KING ARTHUR Gramercy Books 2004. Dark Age Warrior And Mythic Hero. 129pp. Well illustrated in colour & b/w. Very good+ hardback in dustcover. MATTHEWS039649 £7.14

17860 Matthews,Clayton SECRET PSYCHIC ORGANIZATIONS FOR THE MILLIONS Sherbourne Press 1969. 151pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MATTHEWS101314 £5.78

17863 Matthews,John THE ELEMENTS OF THE GRAIL TRADITION Element Books 1990. 132pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. MATTHEWS200041 £4.62

17866 Matthews,Caitlin & Matthews,John THE AQUARIAN GUIDE TO BRITISH AND IRISH MYTHOLOGY Aquarian 1988. 176pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy with B/w illustrations. MATTHEWS201017 £5.78

17870 Matthews,John (Editor) THE WORLD ATLAS OF DIVINATION BCA 1992. The Systems, Where they Originate How they Work. Tarot, Ogam, Bones, Shamanism, Galgal, Dowsing, etc. 224pp. Very well illustrated in colour with a frontispiece. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. Large format. MATTHEWS202039 £8.16

203215 Matthews,John (Editor) AT THE TABLE OF THE GRAIL Arkana 1987. Magic and the Use of Imagination. 245pp. A good copy copy. Soft covers. MATTHEWS203215 £5.17

17872 Matthiae,Paolo ELBA Hodder & Stoughton 1980. An Empire Rediscovered. gt.sp. 237 + b/w plates. A very good HB copy in dustcover. MATTHIAE001465 £8.84

17873 Matthiessen,Peter THE SNOW LEOPARD Pan Books 1980. 311pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. MATTHIES200849 £5.78

17874 Mattingley,H TACITUS ON BRITAIN AND GERMANY Penguin Books 1960. 175pp. A good PB copy. MATTINGL101026 £3.54

890 Mattuck,Israel I THE ESSENTIALS OF LIBERAL JUDAISM 1st.George Routledge & Sons: London 1947. This book deals with ideas, observances and directions for conduct in Liberal Judaism. viii+184pp. Some general browning, some underlining in ink but o/w a good+ hardback copy in buff cloth binding in worn dustcover. MATTUCKI000890 £6.12

17875 Maughman,Somerset THE MAGICIAN Penguin Books 1967. A Novel Together with a Fragment of Autobiography. 198pp. A good+ PB copy. MAUGHMAN101796 £3.54

17876 Maupassant,Guy De TALES OF SUPERNATURAL TERROR Pan Books 1973. 171pp. A good PB copy. MAUPASSA200362 £3.94

30301 Maureen McCarthy Draper THE NATURE OF MUSIC 1st.Riverhead 2001. Beauty, Sound and Healing. 'This book opens the heart and the ears to new ways of listening, weaving the wisdom of the musical past with the potential of the future. A book truly to be listened to. -Don Campbell- Author of the Mozart Effect. 228pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. MAUREENM030301 £6.12

17877 MAURICE,David THE LION'S RAOR 1st Rider 1962. An Anthology of The Buddha's Teaching, selected from the Pali Canon. 255pp. gt.sp. blue cloth binding. A good copy in torn d/w. MAURICED020222 £9.52

2039 Maurier,Daphne du ECHOES FROM THE MACABRE Victor Gollancz: London 1981. SELECTED STORIES. A collection of eight of Daphne du Maurier's stories, considered to be her best, including The Birds and The Pool. 348pp. A very good hardback copy in lightly frayed dustcover. MAURIERD002039 £6.80

17879 MAURY,Dr.E.A HOMOEOPATHIC PRACTICE IN 30 REMEDIES . 1978. 93pp. Soft covers. VG. MAURYDRE020223 £5.17

205291 Mauss,Marcel A GENERAL THEORY OF MAGIC 1st.Routledge & Kegan Paul 1972. 148pp. A very good+ hardback copy. MAUSSMAR205291 £10.20

17880 MAVOR,James VOYAGE TO ATLANTIS 1st Souvenir Press 1969. 320pp. B/w Plates.A Good+ copy in remains of a dustcover. MAVORJAM001565 £10.20

17881 MAVOR,James VOYAGE TO ATLANTIS . 1973. 320pp. A Good PB edn.. MAVORJAM018417 £3.67

17883 MAVOR,James VOYAGE TO ATLANTIS . 1973. 320pp. A Good+ PB edn.. MAVORJAM028526 £3.67

17884 MAVOR,James VOYAGE TO ATLANTIS 1st Souvenir Press 1969. 320pp. B/w Plates.fep missing. Ex.Lib stamps o/w a Good HB copy in dustcover. MAVORJAM028865 £6.80

17885 Mavor,James W VOYAGE TO ATLANTIS Fontana 1973. 320pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations and plates. MAVORJAM101501 £3.74

17886 Mavor,James W VOYAGE TO ATLANTIS Fontana 1973. 320pp. A reading PB copy with B/w plates and illustrations. MAVORJAM200505 £3.26

17888 Maxim,Sir Hiram Stevens (Compiler And Editor) LI HUNG CHANG'S SCRAPBOOK 1st.Watts: London 1913. A fascinating look at philosophy and religion through the eyes of His Excellency Li Hung Chang. xxxii+382pp. with b/w plates inc. frontis each with explanatory tissue guard ( loose tissue guard facing p.142 ). browning to fep & bep, covers rubbed but o/w a very good, tight hardback copy in red cloth binding with gt.sp.. MAXIMSIR000260 £44.20

31991 Maxwell, Joseph THE TAROT 1st.Spearman: London 1975. An Indispensable Aid for Every Serious Student of the Cards. 223pp. Heavy browning to pages, o/w a good+ hardback copy in dustcover. MAXWELLJ031991 £6.46

17889 Maxwell,Nicole WITCH-DOCTOR'S APPRENTICE 1st.Gollancz 1962. Hunting for Medical Plants on the Amazon. 353pp. A very good hardback copy in lightly worn but protected dustcover. B/w plates. MAXWELLN201815 £9.52

37456 Maxwell-Stuart, P.G WIZARDS Tempus Publishing 2004. A History. 222pp. Soft covers. New. MAXWELLS037456 £4.35

37457 Maxwell-Stuart, P.G WIZARDS Tempus Publishing 2004. A History. 222pp. Soft covers. Fine. MAXWELLS037457 £4.08

204606 Mayani,Zacharie THE ETRUSCANS BEGIN TO SPEAK Souvenir Press 1961. The author has given thirty years to etymological research, the last five to Etruscan. 474pp. Ex.Libris sticker to fep., o/w a very good hardback copy with slightly worn dustcover, B/w plates and in text illustrations. MAYANIZA204606 £9.52

17892 May,Clarence NO TRAVELLER RETURNS Skeffington & Son: London n/d., not modern. Ten Chapters on The Future Life. 156pp. wear to spine ends. Ex.Boots sticker to front, contents good & tight. HB. gt.sp.& ft.bd. Cloth binding. MAYCLARE001122 £19.04

17893 May,C.S LYRIC NOVELLO OF Haven Publications n/d. Verse from Johann Strauss, Ivor Novello and Winston Churchill, as recorded from spirit by C.S.May. 31pp. illustrated. Cloth binding. A very good HB copy in lightly torn dustcover. MAYCS001295 £6.80

17894 May,Dee A NECKLACE OF ORANGE SEEDS Candlelight Press 1991. A novel. 252pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MAYDEE100262 £6.80

17895 May,Dee FIVE KISSES FOR A PENNY Candlelight Press 1994. 103pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. MAYDEE101832 £4.62

17897 Mayhew,L.Mary MIRACLE HEALING Rider: London n/d but old. Covers many alternative forms of healing including spiritual healing, magnetic healing, chromo-therapy etc.. xv+160pp.Some light scattered foxing, covers rubbed, some fading to spine, some slight wear to top front of spine but o/w a very good, tight hardback copy in blue cloth binding. MAYHEWLM000218 £7.82

17898 Mayhew,Peter UNEMPLOYMENT UNDER THE JUDGEMENT OF GOD Churchman Publishing 1985. Volume 1. 163pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MAYHEWPE200107 £9.52

17900 May,Jo FOGOU 1st.Gothic Image 1996. A Joureney into the Underworld. The account of one man's experiences living with a Celtic ceremonial site in his garden. 'Fogou is a remarkable book by an extraordinary man.'- Colin Wilson. xiv+130pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. MAYJO002522 £5.10

17899 May,Jo FOGOU 1st.Gothic Image 1996. A Joureney into the Underworld. The account of one man's experiences living with a Celtic ceremonial site in his garden. 'Fogou is a remarkable book by an extraordinary man.'- Colin Wilson. xiv+130pp.with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. MAYJO017899 £5.44

24519 May,Jo FOGOU Gothic Image Publications 1996. A journey into the underworld. The author a psychotherapist by profession tells of his extraordinary experience of living with a Celtic ceremonial site in his garden. xiv+130pp with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. MAYJO024519 £4.62

17901 MAYNARD,N.C WAS ABRAHAM LINCOLN A SPIRITUALIST? Psychic BC 1956. Revised edition. 132pp. a good+ HB copy. MAYNARDN027941 £7.82

2227 Mayo,J ASTROLOGY Teach Yourself Books 1981. A perfect introduction to astrology withguidelines for constucting and interpreting a chart. viii+182pp. Some general browning but o/w a very good copy in soft covers. MAYOJ002227 £3.81

1485 Mayo,Jeff HOW TO CAST A NATAL CHART L.N.Fowler: London 1967. No.3 in The Astrologer's Handbook Series. 194pp. with b/w illustrations. Sticker to fep., clipped dustcover, o/w a very good hardback copy in worn dustcover. MAYOJEFF001485 £8.16

2638 Mayo, Jeff ASTROLOGY C.W.Daniel Company 2000. A Key to Personality. A unique system of self-discovery. xvi+446pp.with b/w diagrams. A fine copy in soft covers. MAYOJEFF002638 £5.44

17903 MAYO,Jeff HOW TO CAST A NATAL CHART L.N.Fowler 1967. Will enable the student to become quickly proficient at the calculation & erection of the natal (or birth) chart. 194pp. A good+ copy in frayed, good d/w. Signed by the author.. MAYOJEFF016614 £9.52

30353 Mayo,Jeff ASTROLOGY . 1975. Teach Yourself Books. A good paperback copy. 214pp.. MAYOJEFF030353 £3.94

30354 Mayo,Jeff ASTROLOGY . 1980. Teach Yourself Books. A good+ copy. Soft covers. MAYOJEFF030354 £4.62

30487 Mayo, Jeff ASTROLOGY C.W.Daniel Company 2000. A Key to Personality. A unique system of self-discovery. xvi+446pp.with b/w diagrams. A very good copy in soft covers. MAYOJEFF030487 £5.10

37734 Mayo, Jeff THE PLANETS AND HUMAN BEHAVIOUR Fowler 1982. The Astrologer's No.4 Handbook Series. 176pp. Pages browning, o/w Good+. Soft covers. MAYOJEFF037734 £3.60

36836 May, Robert COSMIC CONSCIOUSNESS REVISITED Element 1993. The Modern origins and Development of a Western Spiritual Psychology. 368pp. Soft covers. New. MAYROBER036836 £4.08

36837 May, Robert COSMIC CONSCIOUSNESS REVISITED Element 1993. The Modern origins and Development of a Western Spiritual Psychology. 368pp. Soft covers. Fine. MAYROBER036837 £3.81

32786 Mazis, Glen A THE TRICKSTER, MAGICIAN & GRIEVING MAN Bear & Co. 1994. Reconnecting Men with Earth. 326pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MAZISGLE032786 £4.62

205479 McAleer,Neil ODYSSEY Vicor Gollancz 1992. The Authorized Biography of Arthur C. Clarke. xii + 430pp. A very good+ hardback copy with B/w plates and clipped dustcover. MCALEERN205479 £8.16

17909 McAlpine,Campbell THE PRACTICE OF BIBLICAL MEDITATION Marshall Morgan & Scott 1981. The Purpose, Method and Results of Meditating on the Bible. 185pp. A very good PB copy. MCALPINE200720 £3.74

17910 McArthur,Tom YOGA AND THE BHAFAVAD-GITA 1st.Aquarian Press 1986. An Introduction to the Philosophy of Yoga. 112pp. Soft covers. VG. MCARTHUR001361 £5.10

17911 McArthur,Tom BEYOND LOGIC & MYSTICISM . 1990. Guide to Developing a More Integrative Mind Through Unitive Thinking. Comes complete with questions & applications for the conepts introduced in each chapter. 144pp. Soft covers. VG. MCARTHUR017911 £4.42

38899 McArthur, Tom YOGA AND THE BHAGAVAD-GITA 1st.Aquarian Press 1986. An Introduction to the Philosophy of Yoga. 112pp. Soft covers. Good+. MCARTHUR038899 £2.86

17912 McArthur,Tom UNITIVE THINKING The Aquarian Press 1988. A Guide to Developing a More Integrated and Effective Mind. 144pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. MCARTHUR101203 £5.10

17913 McArthur,Margie WICCACRAFT FOR FAMILIES Phoenix Publishing 1994. The Path of the Hearthfire. 266pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. MCARTHUR101936 £6.80

17914 McBain,Ed GHOSTS Book Club Associates 1881. An 87th Precinct Mystery. A Novel. 212pp. A good+ hardback copy with dustcover. MCBAINED201910 £5.78

1840 McCabe, Vinton HOMEOPATHY, HEALING AND YOU 1st.St.Martin's Griffin 1999. Work with an illness instead of wrestling against it. You can catch health just as you can catch disease. How to start on the path to homeopathic healing. xvi+334pp. A very good copy in soft covers. MCCABEVI001840 £4.76

30317 McCabe,Vinton HOMEOPATHY, HEALING AND YOU 1st.St.Martin's Griffin 1999. Work with an illness instead of wrestling against it. You can catch health just as you can catch disease. How to start on the path to homeopathic healing. xvi+334pp. A fine copy copy in soft covers. MCCABEVI030317 £5.17

37452 McCafferty, Partrick & Baillie, Mike THE CELTIC GODS Tempus Publishing 2005. Comets in Irish Mythology. 224pp. Soft covers. New. MCCAFFER037452 £5.30

37453 McCafferty, Partrick & Baillie, Mike THE CELTIC GODS Tempus Publishing 2005. Comets in Irish Mythology. 224pp. Soft covers. Fine. MCCAFFER037453 £5.10

17915 McCaffrey,Anne DRAGONFLIGHT Corgi 1986. A novel set in a medieval world of the future. 254pp. A VG PB edn. MCCAFFRE000259 £3.40

2911 McCaffrey, Anne CRYSTAL LINE Bantam Press 1993. The tale of Kilashandra, the Crystal singer of Ballybran. 270pp. a very good copy in soft covers. MCCAFFRE002911 £4.62

17919 McCall,Alexander & McCall,William ARTUR GWENWHYVAWR AND MYRDDIN 1st.The Pentland Press 1997. Ancient Brythons of the North. 224pp. A fine hardback copy with dustcover. MCCALLAL017919 £6.12

33058 McCall, Davina THE DATING GAME Arrow 2000`. Got Hormones? Got a Pulse? Get into The Dating Game. 210pp. Soft cvoers. Good. MCCALLDA033058 £3.26

17920 McCallum,Neil IT'S AN OLD SCOTTISH CUSTOM 1st.Dennis Dobson : London 1951. The author writes about Scotland's diversity and disentangles fact from fiction. 192pp. with b/w illustrations. A very good + hardback copy in dustcover. MCCALLUM000302 £8.50

17921 McCartney,P WHO SUPS WITH THE DEVIL? New English Library 1975. The Ugly Brooding Castle of Pwll hid an Ancient and Dreadful Evil. 144pp. A very good PB copy. MCCARTNE102392 £3.74

203265 McCartney,James YOGA: THE KEY TO LIFE Rider 1974. 241pp. Soft covers. Very slight foxing o/w a very good copy. MCCARTNE203265 £5.78

17922 McCauley,Kirby DARK FORCES Macdonald Futura Publishers 1981. New Stories of Suspense and Supernatural Horror. 551pp. A very good PB copy. MCCAULEY102335 £3.74

1241 McClain,Florence Wagner THE TRUTH ABOUT PAST LIFE REGRESSION Llewellyn 1994. A pocket book in The Truth About series. Discover how reliving past life experiences helps provide solutions to problems and great insight into yourself. 50pp.+ pub.cat. A very good copy in soft covers. MCCLAINF001241 £2.99

24524 McClain, Florence Wagner THE TRUTH ABOUT PAST LIFE REGRESSION Llewellyn 1994. A pocket book in The Truth About series. Discover how reliving past life experiences helps provide solutions to problems and great insight into yourself. 50pp.+ pub.cat. A fine copy in soft covers. MCCLAINF024524 £3.54

17925 McClellan,Bruce WATERS OF LIFE Mowbray 1985. A Guide to Spiritual Reading. 135pp. A very good PB copy. MCCLELLA101070 £3.40

17926 McColl,Duncan THE MAGIC OF MIND POWER Gateway Books 1989. Awareness Techniques for the Creative Mind. 184pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MCCOLLDU101993 £5.03

2034 McCormack,Patric ALBION THE LAST COMPANION Robinson: London 2000. An Arthurian novel. ix+470pp. A fine copy in soft covers. MCCORMAC002034 £4.42

38476 McCormack, Kathleen THE TAROT WORKBOOK Quantum 2006. An IQ Book for the Tarot Practitioner. 128pp. Soft covers. New. Well illustrated in colour. MCCORMAC038476 £4.22

38477 McCormack, Kathleen THE TAROT WORKBOOK Quantum 2006. An IQ Book for the Tarot Practitioner. 128pp. Soft covers. Very good+. Well illustrated in colour. MCCORMAC038477 £3.94

17929 McCormick,Donald THE HELL-FIRE CLUB 1st.Jarrolds 1958. The Story of the Amorous Knights of Wycombe. This book makes a fascinating study of an age when rakemanship was an art.What emerges is not merely an entertaining story of Bacchanalian revelry, but a remarkable sidelight on some aspects of eighteenth-century history. 208pp.pp.a very good hardback copy in remains of dustcover. MCCORMIC000232 £32.64

33503 McCormick, Elizabeth Wilde & Freeman, Dr.Leisa YOUR HEART AND YOU Piatkus 2002. A Holistic Guide to A Healthier Heart. 271pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MCCORMIC033503 £4.42

37324 McCoy, Edain BEWITCHMENTS Llewellyn 2000. Love Magick for Modern Romance. 234pp. Soft covers. New. MCCOYEDA037324 £5.30

37325 McCoy, Edain BEWITCHMENTS Llewellyn 2000. Love Magick for Modern Romance. 234pp. Soft covers. Very good. MCCOYEDA037325 £5.03

37875 McCoy, Edain THE WITCH'S COVEN Llewellyn 2003. Finding or Forming your Own Circle. 214pp. Soft covers. Fine. MCCOYEDA037875 £4.35

37876 McCoy, Edain THE WITCH'S COVEN Llewellyn 2003. Finding or Forming your Own Circle. 214pp. Soft covers. New. MCCOYEDA037876 £4.62

37907 McCoy, Edain SPELLWORKING FOR COVENS Llewellyn 2002. Magick for Two or More. 255pp. Soft covers. New. MCCOYEDA037907 £6.66

38097 McCoy, Edain ENCHANTMENTS Llewellyn 2001. 200 Spells for Bath & Beauty Enhancement. 238pp. Soft covers. New. MCCOYEDA038097 £4.62

38098 McCoy, Edain ENCHANTMENTS Llewellyn 2001. 200 Spells for Bath & Beauty Enhancement. 238pp. Soft covers. Very good. MCCOYEDA038098 £4.25

17933 McCREARY,Charles PSYCHICAL PHENOMENA AND THE PHYSICAL WORLD Oxford 1977. 138pp. A very good copy in d/w. MCCREARY017933 £9.52

17934 McCREARY,Charles PSYCHICAL PHENOMENA AND THE PHYSICAL WORLD Oxford 1977. 138pp. A very good copy in clipped d/w. MCCREARY017934 £8.84

37220 McCutcheon, Caroline ROSES FOR A FRIEND Ring of Grace Publications 2002. A Treasury of Short Stories on Spiritual Figures of the Past. Signed by the author. 154pp. Soft covers. Fine. MCCUTCHE037220 £11.22

17938 McDonald,Ian SPEAKING IN TONGUES 1st Gollancz 1992. A Novel. 248pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. MCDONALD030038 £10.20

32814 McDonald, James G MY MISSION IN ISRAEL 1948-1951 1st.Gollancz: London 1951. xii+275pp. Blue cloth binding. Some light wear to edges, o/w a very good, tight and clean hardback copy. MCDONALD032814 £9.52

36456 McDonald, A.H REPUBLICAN ROME 1st.Thames & Hudson 1966. 244pp. Art of the Ancient Peoples and Places Series. 87 photographs, 11 line drawings, 9 maps and 2 tables. Dec. gilt front board and gilt lettering to spine. Cloth binding. A very good hardback copy in clipped, frayed dustcover. MCDONALD036456 £8.84

37206 McDonald, John THE MAGIC STORY DeVorss 1966. The Message Of A Master. 26pp. Paper covers. Very good. MCDONALD037206 £4.76

37507 Mcdonald, Richard A UNIVERSAL TAO Blue Star Council 1999. The Way of the Heart. 84pp. Colour illustrations. Soft cover book PLUS CD. New. MCDONALD037507 £8.16

37508 Mcdonald, Richard A UNIVERSAL TAO Blue Star Council 1999. The Way of the Heart. 84pp. Colour illustrations. Soft cover book plus CD. Fine. MCDONALD037508 £7.89

17940 McDowell,Josh & Stewert,Don UNDERSTANDING THE OCCULT Here's Life Publishers 1982. Handbook of Today's Religions. 202pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. MCDOWELL100815 £6.12

17941 Mcdowell,Josh & Stewart,Don UNDERSTANDING THE OCCULT Here's Life Publishers 1982. Handbook of Today's Religions. 202pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MCDOWELL200055 £5.78

17943 McDowell,Josh & Stewart,Don UNDERSTANDING SECULAR RELIGIONS Here's Life Publishers 1982. Handbook of Today's Religions. 140pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. MCDOWELL200097 £5.44

205424 McDowell,Josh & Don Stewart THE OCCULT Scripture Press 1992. The Authority of the Beliver Over the Powers of Darkness. 247pp. A very good PB copy. MCDOWELL205424 £3.94

39877 McElroy, Susan HEART IN THE WILD Ballantine Books 2003. A Journey of Self-Discovery with Animals of the Wilderness. 269pp. Soft covers. New. MCELROYS039877 £4.62

39878 McElroy, Susan HEART IN THE WILD Ballantine Books 2003. A Journey of Self-Discovery with Animals of the Wilderness. 269pp. Soft covers. Fine. MCELROYS039878 £4.35

17946 McEwan,Graham SEA SERPENTS, SAILORS & SCEPTICS 1st.Routledge & Kegan Paul 1978. 1X + 133pp. A very good HB copy in d/w.. MCEWANGR028058 £7.48

35871 McFadden, Christine A HARVEST OF HEALING FOODS Vega Books 2002. Recipes and Remedies for the Mind, Body, and Soul. 144pp. Soft covers. Well illustrated in colour. A New copy. MCFADDEN035871 £5.03

35872 McFadden, Christine A HARVEST OF HEALING FOODS Vega Books 2002. Recipes and Remedies for the Mind, Body, and Soul. 144pp. Soft covers. Well illustrated in colour. A fine copy. MCFADDEN035872 £4.90

17948 McGill,Gordon OMEN IV- ARMAGEDDON 2000 Futura Publications 1983. The Ultimate Evil has Returned. 216pp. A very good PB copy. MCGILLGO100705 £2.89

36371 McGilvery, Reed & Mehta THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF AROMATHERAPY MASSAGE AND YOGA Parragon 1997. A Comprehensive, Proactical Guide to Natural Ways to Health, Relaxation and Vitality. 256pp. Large format. A very good hardbakc opy in dustcover. Well illustrated in colour. MCGILVER036371 £3.94

17949 McGrath,Sheena ASYNIUR WOMEN'S MYSTERIES IN THE NORTHERN TRADITION . 1997. 213pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MCGRATHS100515 £8.50

17950 McGraw,Walter THE WORLD OF THE PARANORMAL Pyramid Books 1969. The Realities, Revelations and Riddles of the Realm of Psychic Experience. 205pp. A good PB copy. MCGRAWWA200686 £4.62

17953 McGuire,Paul SUPERNATURAL FAITH Whitaker 1987. In the New Age. 270pp. Soft covers. A good copy. MCGUIREP201190 £4.35

40193 McHardy, Stuart TALES OF WHISKY AND SMUGGLING House of Lochar 2002. 160pp. Soft covers. New. MCHARDYS040193 £3.33

40194 McHardy, Stuart TALES OF WHISKY AND SMUGGLING House of Lochar 2002. 160pp. Soft covers. Fine. MCHARDYS040194 £3.06

35186 McHugh, Roger (Editor) VOICE OF REBELLION Merlin Publishing 1998. Autobiography of William Farrell. Carlow in 1798. 256pp. Soft covers. A New copy. MCHUGHRO035186 £3.74

35187 McHugh, Roger (Editor) VOICE OF REBELLION Merlin Publishing 1998. Autobiography of William Farrell. Carlow in 1798. 256pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MCHUGHRO035187 £3.54

32643 McIlwraith, Hamish COPING WITH BEREAVEMENT Oneworld 1998. 182pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MCILWRAI032643 £3.54

3462 McIntosh, Christopher THE ROSY CROSS UNVEILED 1st.Aquarian Press 1980. The History, Mythology and Rituals of an Occult Order. The author shines a clear scholarly light on the perplexing meanderings of the Rosicrucian myth. 160pp.with b/w plates. A very good hardback copy in red cloth binding with gt.sp.. MCINTOSH003462 £16.32

38776 McIntosh, Christopher THE ROSY CROSS UNVEILED 1st.Aquarian Press 1980. The History, Mythology and Rituals of an Occult Order. 160pp. Top corner to first two pages chewed by some entity, o/w Good. Soft covers. MCINTOSH038776 £5.30

17959 McIntosh,Christopher ASTROLOGY Macdonald Unit 75 1970. The Stars and Human Life: A Modern Guide. 124pp. A good PB copy with B/w plates. MCINTOSH200354 £3.54

17960 McIntosh,Christopher ASTROLOGY Macdonald Unit 75 1970. The Stars and Human Life: A Modern Guide. 124pp. A good+ copy with B/w plates.. MCINTOSH200376 £3.81

205191 Mcintosh,Christopher ASTROLOGY Macdonald Unit 75 1970. The Stars and Human Life A Modern Guide. 124pp. Spine worn, o/w a working copy PB copy with B/w plates. MCINTOSH205191 £3.54

1812 McIntyre,Anne SIMPLE HOME REMEDIES FOR A HEALTHY LIFESTYLE Gaia Books 2002. Some simple herbal remedies and their uses. 95pp.with colour illustrations and plates inc.frontis. A fine large-format copy in soft covers. MCINTYRE001812 £5.10

30246 McIntyre,Anne SIMPLE HOME REMEDIES FOR A HEALTHY LIFESTYLE Gaia Books 2002. Some simple herbal remedies and their uses. 95pp.with colour illustrations and plates inc.frontis. A very good large-format copy in soft covers. MCINTYRE030246 £4.76

37148 McIntyre, Anne THE COMPLETE FLORAL HEALER Sterling Publishing 2002. 287pp. Soft covers. Well illustrated in colour. Fine. MCINTYRE037148 £6.94

17963 McKay,George GLASTONBURY 1st.Victor Gollancz n/d. A Very English Fair. ix+212pp. with b/w and colour plates and intext illustrations inc.frontis. Largish format, a very good copy in soft covers. MCKAYGEO017963 £6.46

34925 McKay,George GLASTONBURY 1st.Victor Gollancz n/d. A Very English Fair. ix+212pp. New in soft covers. Largish format with b/w and colour plates and intext illustrations inc.frontis. MCKAYGEO034925 £4.42

34926 McKay,George GLASTONBURY 1st.Victor Gollancz n/d. A Very English Fair. ix+212pp. Fine in soft covers with b/w and colour plates and intext illustrations inc.frontis. Largish format . MCKAYGEO034926 £4.08

1085 McKelvey,Rev.C.S THE GREAT AND TERRIBLE DAY OF THE LORD 1st.Bible Truth Publishers: London 1979. From a well-known interpreter of prophecy for more than 50yrs. xvi+192pp. A very good copy in soft covers. MCKELVEY001085 £5.78

1101 McKelvey,Rev.C.S THE GREAT AND TERRIBLE DAY OF THE LORD 1st.Bible Truth Publishers: London 1979. From a well-known interpreter of Prophecy for more than fifty years. xvi+192pp. British-Israel stamp to fep but o/w a very good hardback copy in dustcover. Includes a pamphlet for attention of all British Israelites. MCKELVEY001101 £16.32

38343 McKendrick, Scott & O'Sullivan, Orlaith (Editors) THE BIBLE AS BOOK The British Library 2003. The Transmission of the Greek Text. xii+260pp. B/w Plates. A New hardback in dustcover. MCKENDRI038343 £13.60

38344 McKendrick, Scott & O'Sullivan, Orlaith (Editors) THE BIBLE AS BOOK Oak Knoll 2003. The Transmission of the Greek Text. xii+260pp. B/w Plates. A New hardback in dustcover. MCKENDRI038344 £13.60

31581 Mckenzie, Eleanor CHI KUNG Hamlyn 2001. Step-By-Step Exercises at the Heart of Tai Chi. 128pp. Largish format. Very well illustrated in colour. Soft covers. A New copy. MCKENZIE031581 £5.44

35356 McKinney, Donald WALKING THE MIST Hodder & Stoughton 2004. Celtic Spirituality for the 21st Century. 255pp. Soft covers. A New copy. MCKINNEY035356 £4.08

37176 McKinney, Donald WALKING THE MIST Hodder & Stoughton 2004. Celtic Spirituality for the 21st Century. 255pp. Soft covers. Fine. MCKINNEY037176 £3.81

37910 McKinney, Donald WALKING THE MIST Hodder Mobius 2005. Celtic Spirituality for the 21st Century. 255pp. Soft covers. Fine. MCKINNEY037910 £2.45

37911 McKinney, Donald WALKING THE MIST Hodder Mobius 2005. Celtic Spirituality for the 21st Century. 255pp. Soft covers. New. MCKINNEY037911 £2.72

38199 McLean, Adam THE ALCHEMICAL MANDALA Phanes 2002. A Survey of the Mandala in the Western Esoteric Traditions. 142pp. Soft covers. New. MCLEANAD038199 £16.32

38200 McLean, Adam THE ALCHEMICAL MANDALA Phanes 2002. A Survey of the Mandala in the Western Esoteric Traditions. 142pp. Soft covers. Fine. MCLEANAD038200 £15.98

38203 McLean, Adam A COMMENTARY ON THE MUTUS LIBER Phanes Press 1991. Magnum Opus Hermetic Sourceworks. 77pp. Soft covers. New. MCLEANAD038203 £9.93

38204 McLean, Adam A COMMENTARY ON THE MUTUS LIBER Phanes Press 1991. Magnum Opus Hermetic Sourceworks. 77pp. Soft covers. Near fine. MCLEANAD038204 £9.52

38768 McLean, Adam A COMMENTARY ON THE MUTUS LIBER Magnum Opus Hermetic Sourceworks 1982. 61pp. Soft covers. Very good. Illustrated. MCLEANAD038768 £23.80

204818 McLein,C.E THE PRESTINE CREATION . n/d. A study book. 83pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with foldout page. Bible Prophecy. MCLEINCE204818 £10.88

32208 McLeish, Kenneth CHILDREN OF THE GODS 1st.Longman 1983. The Complete Myths and Legends of Ancient Greece. 290pp. fep. clipped, o/w a very good hardback copy in worn dustcover. MCLEISHK032208 £10.88

39507 McLelland, Nicola ULRICH VON ZATZIKHOVEN'S LANZELET 1st.D.S.Brewer 2000. xii+260pp. A New hardback. MCLELLAN039507 £5.44

39508 McLelland, Nicola ULRICH VON ZATZIKHOVEN'S LANZELET 1st.D.S.Brewer 2000. xii+260pp. A very good hardback. MCLELLAN039508 £5.10

17969 McLoed,Margot HANDBOOK OF HERBS Elliot Right Way Books 1976. Growing/Cooking/Health Etc.. 126pp. A good+ PB copy with B/w illustrations.. MCLOEDMA102398 £3.54

17970 McLUHAN,T.C THE WAY OF THE EARTH Pocket Books 1995. Encounters with Nature in Ancient and Contemporary Thought. Places six cultures - Aboriginal Australia, Japan, Greece, Africa, South America, & Native North America - side by side & while acknowledging their differences, shows how alike they really are. 570pp. Soft covers. VG. MCLUHANT017970 £7.48

17971 McLUHAN,T.C THE WAY OF THE EARTH Pocket Books 1995. Encounters with Nature in Ancient and Contemporary Thought. 570pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MCLUHANT017971 £7.82

1612 McLynn,Frank CARL GUSTAV JUNG St.Martin's Griffin 1998. A Biography. A lively and objective biogrsphy of this fascinating man.xii+624pp. A very good copy in soft covers. MCLYNNFR001612 £6.46

30035 McLynn,Frank CARL GUSTAV JUNG St.Martin's Griffin 1998. A Biography. A lively and objective biogrsphy of this fascinating man.xii+624pp. A fine copy in soft covers. MCLYNNFR030035 £7.48

34263 M.C. (Mabel Collins) THROUGH THE GATES OF GOLD Theosophy Comp. 1948. 83pp. Blue cloth binding. Rubbing to spine, small mark to front board, o/w a good+ tight hardback copy. Chapts on: The Search for Pleasure; The Meaning of Pain; and The Secret of Strength. MCMABELC034263 £8.50

982 McMillan,J.A THESE DAYS OF DESTINY The Stanborough Press n/d but old. British-Israel prophecy. 184pp. with b/w & colur plates and illustrations inc. colour frontis. Rubbing to spine and leading and trailing edges but o/w a good+ hardback copy in blind stamped leather binding with gt.ft.bd. with marbled endges to papers. MCMILLAN000982 £17.00

17974 McMurray,Madeline BEYOND HEROICS . 1995. Living our Myths. 231pp. Soft covers. VG. MCMURRAY017974 £5.44

2884 McMurtry, Larry CRAZY HORSE 1st.Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1999. The poignant tale of the Sioux warrior, Crazy Horse. 134pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. MCMURTRY002884 £5.03

30523 McMurtry, Larry CRAZY HORSE 1st.Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1999. The poignant tale of the Sioux warrior, Crazy Horse. 134pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. MCMURTRY030523 £5.30

17975 McNab,Oliver HORROR STORY 1st.Allen Lane 1980. 289pp. A very good hardback copy in protected dustcover. MCNABOLI202098 £7.14

17977 McNamara,Rita ENERGETIC BODYWORK . 1998. Practical Techniques. Includes detailed techniques for identifying energy blockage & the emotional patterns that cause them. 213pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MCNAMARA017977 £6.46

17979 McNamara,Rita ENERGETIC BODYWORK . 1998. Practical Techniques. Includes detailed techniques for identifying energy blockage & the emotional patterns that cause them. 213pp. Soft covers. Near fine copy. MCNAMARA017979 £6.12

17978 McNamara,Rita ENERGETIC BODYWORK . 1998. Practical Techniques. Includes detailed techniques for identifying energy blockage & the emotional patterns that cause them. 213pp. Soft covers. VG. MCNAMARA028219 £5.78

204313 McNeill,George MYSTERIOUS PLACES Tiger Books 1993. 128pp. Very well illustrated in colour. A very good+ hardback copy in large format with dustcover. MCNEILLG204313 £6.80

1888 McNichol,Andrea HANDWRITING ANALYSIS PUTTING IT TO WORK FOR YOU Contemporary Books 1991. If you've ever wondered what someone's handwriting really mean's-your friend's, your lover's, boss's, associate's, relative's-this easy-to-use handbook will show you how to find out. xiii+328pp. with b/w illustrations. A very good, large format copy in soft covers. MCNICHOL001888 £8.50

36313 McNutt, Paula RECONSTRUCTING THE SOCIETY OF ANCIENT ISRAEL SPCK 1999. xiv+284pp. A New hardback copy. MCNUTTPA036313 £7.48

36314 McNutt, Paula RECONSTRUCTING THE SOCIETY OF ANCIENT ISRAEL SPCK 1999. xiv+284pp. A fine hardback copy. MCNUTTPA036314 £7.14

37989 McNutt, Paula RECONSTRUCTING THE SOCIETY OF ANCIENT ISRAEL SPCK 1999. xiv+284pp. New in dustcover. MCNUTTPA037989 £5.78

37990 McNutt, Paula RECONSTRUCTING THE SOCIETY OF ANCIENT ISRAEL SPCK 1999. xiv+284pp. very good in dustcover. MCNUTTPA037990 £5.44

17983 McQuitty, James GOLDEN ENLIGHTENMENT TWO . 1998. 50+ Answers for Seekers of Spiritual Knowledge, Truth & Wisdom. 194pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MCQUITTY017983 £8.16

38259 McSherry, Lisa THE VIRTUAL PAGAN Weiser 2002. Exploring Wicca and Paganism Through the Internet. 177pp. Soft covers. New. MCSHERRY038259 £3.40

38260 McSherry, Lisa THE VIRTUAL PAGAN Weiser 2002. Exploring Wicca and Paganism Through the Internet. 177pp. Soft covers. Near fine. MCSHERRY038260 £3.81

17984 McWATERS,Barry CONSCIOUS EVOLUTION . 1983. Personal and Planetary Transformation. 178pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MCWATERS017984 £4.62

909 McWhirter,James BRITAIN AND PALESTINE IN PROPHECY 1st.Methuen & Co: London 1937. The story of this Revivalist minister's tour through Palestine. 185pp. Some browning to end papers, , some slight rubbing to covers but o/w a very good hardback copy in navy cloth binding with gt.sp. in worn dustcover with dedication from George Jeffreys, the famous 'Foursquare' Revivalist leader mentioned on the dustcover. MCWHIRTE000909 £13.60

1056 McWhirter,James BRITAIN AND PALESTINE IN PROPHECY 1st.Methuen & Co: London 1937. The story of this minister's tour through Palestine. 185pp. Some scattered foxing, some browning to end papers, covers badly mildewed but o/w a good hardback reading copy in dustcover. MCWHIRTE001056 £9.52

34037 Meaden, Terence THE SECRETS OF THE AVEBURY STONES Souvenir Press 2002. Britain's Greatest Megalithic Temple. 158pp. Illustrated. Soft covers. A fine copy. MEADENTE034037 £4.62

34038 Meaden, Terence THE SECRETS OF THE AVEBURY STONES Souvenir Press 2002. Britain's Greatest Megalithic Temple. 158pp. Illustrated. Soft covers. New. MEADENTE034038 £5.10

17986 MEAD,G.R.S FRAGMENTS OF A FAITH FORGOTTEN New York 1966. LXV11 + 633pp. gt.sp. Cloth binding. A good+ copy in worn d/w. MEADGRS020243 £32.64

40289 Mead, G.R.S HYMNS OF HERMES Red Wheel/Weiser 2006. Ecstatic Songs of Gnosis. 83pp. Soft covers. New. MEADGRS040289 £3.06

40290 Mead, G.R.S HYMNS OF HERMES Red Wheel/Weiser 2006. Ecstatic Songs of Gnosis. 83pp. Soft covers. Fine. MEADGRS040290 £2.72

17988 Meadows,Kenneth THE MEDICINE WAY Element 1992. A Shamanic Path to Self Mastery. A distillation of the ancient shamanic truths of the American Indian. xx +228ppwith b/w illustrations. Corner torn from front cover, a little dog-eared but o/w a good reading copy in soft covers. MEADOWSK000699 £5.30

1650 Meadows,Kenneth WHERE EAGLES FLY Rider 2001. A Shamanic Way to Personal Fulfilment. The author guides you to a grounded spirituality through some thirty exciting 'experiences'.xvii+237pp. with b/w illustrations. A New copy in soft covers. MEADOWSK001650 £6.12

3473 Meadows, Kenneth WHERE EAGLES FLY Rider 2001. A Shamanic Way to Personal Fulfilment. A guide to grounded spirituality, a science of living for the 21st Century. xvii+237pp.with b/w illustrations. A fein good copy in soft covers. MEADOWSK003473 £5.10

30920 Meadows,Kenneth WHERE EAGLES FLY Rider 2001. A Shamanic Way to Personal Fulfilment. The author guides you to a grounded spirituality through some thirty exciting 'experiences'.xvii+237pp. with b/w illustrations. A New copy in soft covers. MEADOWSK030920 £4.76

31440 Meadows,Kenneth THE MEDICINE WAY Element 1993. A Shamanic Path to Self Mastery. A distillation of the ancient shamanic truths of the American Indian. xx +228ppwith b/w illustrations. A good copy in soft covers. MEADOWSK031440 £5.71

39863 Meadows,Kenneth WHERE EAGLES FLY Castle Books 2002. A Shamanic Way to Personal Fulfilment. xvii+237pp. New hardback in dustcover. B/w illustrations. MEADOWSK039863 £5.44

39864 Meadows,Kenneth WHERE EAGLES FLY Castle Books 2002. A Shamanic Way to Personal Fulfilment. xvii+237pp. Fine hardback in dustcover. B/w illustrations. MEADOWSK039864 £5.17

17991 Meares,Ainslie STRANGE PLACES AND SIMPLE TRUTHS 1st.Souvenir Press 1969. 225pp. A good+ hardback copy with fixed protective film. MEARESAI202787 £10.20

34216 Medbh-Mara,Aeron LIFE-RITES Thoth Publications 1995. Signed by the author. A Collection of Essays, Explanations, Rituals and Questions for those Priests and Priestesses of the Old Ways Engaging in Coven or Clan Responsibilities. 136pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MEDBHMAR034216 £17.00

17993 Medbh-Mara,Aeron LIFE-RITES Thoth Publications 1995. A Collection of Essays, Explanations, Rituals and Questions for those Priests and Priestesses of the Old Ways Engaging in Coven or Clan Responsibilities. 136pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MEDBHMAR201174 £10.20

36840 Medhus, Elisa HEALING IS BELIEVING New World Library 2004. How Words Can Make or Break Our Kids. 285pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. MEDHUSEL036840 £5.10

36841 Medhus, Elisa HEALING IS BELIEVING New World Library 2004. How Words Can Make or Break Our Kids. 285pp. Soft covers. Near fine. MEDHUSEL036841 £4.90

39399 Medhus, Elisa HEARING IS BELIEVING New World Library 2004. How Words Can Make or Break Our Kids. 285pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. MEDHUSEL039399 £5.30

39400 Medhus, Elisa HEARING IS BELIEVING New World Library 2004. How Words Can Make or Break Our Kids. 285pp. Soft covers. Very good+. MEDHUSEL039400 £5.03

39401 Medhus, Elisa HEARING IS BELIEVING New World Library 2004. How Words Can Make or Break Our Kids. 285pp. Soft covers. Sticker to front cover, o/w unread. MEDHUSEL039401 £4.69

17995 Medico,H. E.Del THE RIDDLE OF THE SCROLLS 1st.Burke : London 1958. The fascinating problem of the date, authorship, authenticity, purpose and meaning of the Dead Sea Scrolls is clearly and logically discussed. 432pp. a very good hardback copy in worn dustcover. MEDICOHE000147 £8.84

17996 Medico,H.E.Del THE RIDDLE OF THE SCROLLS 1st.Burke: London 1958. 432pp. A good, tight HB copy in dustcover. MEDICOHE029964 £8.50

37415 Medwick, Cathleen TERESA OF AVILA Alfred A Knopf 1999. The Progress of a Soul. 299pp. Soft covers. New. MEDWICKC037415 £3.40

37416 Medwick, Cathleen TERESA OF AVILA Alfred A Knopf 1999. The Progress of a Soul. 299pp. Soft covers. Very good+. MEDWICKC037416 £3.26

17998 Meece,A.Alan HOROSCOPE FOR THE NEW MILLENNIUM Llewellyn 1997. 449pp. Soft covers. VG. MEECEAAL017998 £8.16

2126 Meece, E. Alan HOROSCOPE FOR THE NEW MILLENNIUM Llewellyn 1997. An intelligent and riveting forecast on how the new millenium will impact on you. iii+416pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good large format copy in soft covers. MEECEEAL002126 £8.16

38953 Meeham, Aidan CELTIC DESIGN Thames & Hudson 1996. A Beginner's Manual. 160pp. Well illustrated. Soft covers. Very good. MEEHAMAI038953 £3.43

39625 Meeham, Aidan THE CELTIC DESIGN BOOK Thames & Hudson 2007. A Beginner's Manual. 480pp. A New hardback. MEEHAMAI039625 £6.05

39626 Meeham, Aidan THE CELTIC DESIGN BOOK Thames & Hudson 2007. A Beginner's Manual. 480pp. A fine hardback. MEEHAMAI039626 £5.71

17999 Mehta,A & Herzog,M HIMALAYA Thams & Hudson 1991. Encoutners With Eternity. 77 colour photographs and captions by Mehta, with Intro. by Maurice Herzog. Soft covers. Near fine. Large format. MEHTAA&H030086 £9.52

18000 Mehta,P.D HOLISTIC CONSCIOUSNESS 1st.Element 1989. Reflections on the Destiny of Humanity. 160pp. Soft covers. VG. MEHTAPD001221 £5.10

39113 Mehta, Usha & Thakkar, Usha KAUTILYA AND HIS ARTHASHASTRA S.Chand & Co 1980. vii+114pp. Green cloth binding. A very good hardback in frayed good dustcover. MEHTAUSH039113 £11.90

18005 Melbourne,D & Hearne,K THE MEANING OF YOUR DREAMS . 1999. An Interactive Guide. 224pp. Soft covers. VG+. MELBOURN021150 £5.78

40080 Melechi, Antonio FUGITIVE MINDS William Heinemann 2003. On Madness, Sleep and Other Twilight Afflictions . 368pp. New hardback in dustcover. MELECHIA040080 £5.10

40081 Melechi, Antonio FUGITIVE MINDS William Heinemann 2003. On Madness, Sleep and Other Twilight Afflictions . 368pp. Fine hardback in dustcover. MELECHIA040081 £4.83

18007 Mello,A. Da Silva MYSTERIES AND REALITIES OF THIS WORLD AND THE NEXT 1st.Weidenfeld and Nicolson: London 1960. The story of a Brazilian doctor who practised healing of the mind and the patients psychic state as well as the body. Translated from the Potuguese by M.B. Fierz. 494pp. An ex-library copy with repair to ft.bd. but o/w a good+ hartdback copy. MELLOADA002445 £7.82

32616 Mendelsohn, Roy M THE MANIFEST DREAM AND ITS USE IN THERAPY 1st.Jason Aronson 1990. x+266pp. Dec.gilt front board & spine. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcovers. Blue cloth binding. MENDELSO032616 £5.78

18009 Mendelssohn,Kurt THE RIDDLE OF THE PYRAMIDS BCA 1974. Mendelssohn suggests that what was important was not the Pyramids themselves but the actual building of them. 224pp. with b/w and colour plates and b/w illustrations. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. MENDELSS000582 £7.14

31766 Mendoza, Harry SERENDIPITY 1st.Lewis Masonic 1995. Musings on the Precedence of Numbers and Names used by Lodges and Chapters of The United Grand Lodge of England and The Supreme Grand Chapter of England. Together with a Description of some of the Badges, Banners and Mottoes they Use. xv+174pp. Large format. Colour illustrations. A New copy in dustcover. MENDOZAH031766 £14.28

31767 Mendoza, Harry SERENDIPITY 1st.Lewis Masonic 1995. Musings on the Precedence of Numbers and Names used by Lodges and Chapters of The United Grand Lodge of England and The Supreme Grand Chapter of England. Together with a Description of some of the Badges, Banners and Mottoes they Use. xv+174pp. Large format. Colour illustrations. A fine copy in dustcover. MENDOZAH031767 £13.60

38094 Menghi, Girolamo THE DEVIL'S SCOURGE Weiser 2002. Exorcism During the Italian Renaissance. 219pp. Soft covers. New. MENGHIGI038094 £5.30

38528 Menghi, Girolamo THE DEVIL'S SCOURGE Weiser 2002. Exorcism During the Italian Renaissance. 219pp. Soft covers. Fine. MENGHIGI038528 £5.03

203828 Menon,Y. Heshava & Allen,Richard F THE PURE PRINCIPLE Michigan State University Press 1960. An Introduction to the Philosophy of Shankara. xii + 127pp. Cloth binding. A very good, bright hardback copy in frayed dustcover. MENONYHE203828 £13.60

18013 Mente,Boye De ORIENTAL SECRETS OF GRACEFUL LIVING Wishire Books 1963. 149pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy with B/w illustrations. MENTEBOY100481 £8.16

39267 Menzies, Lucy (Editor) COLLECTED PAPERS OF EVELYN UNDERHILL Longmans, Green & Co 1946 imp. 207pp. Cloth binding. Faded, inscription to fep., o/w a good+ hardback. MENZIESL039267 £5.71

37937 Mercado, Elaine GRAVE'S END Llewellyn 2004. A True Ghost Story. 183pp. Soft covers. New. MERCADOE037937 £4.62

18014 Mercer,Paul PEACE OF THE DEAD Policy Research 1986. The Truth Behind the Nuclear Disarmers. 465pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. MERCERPA001483 £12.24

38624 Merchant, Francis THE TRANSFORMATION OF SOCIETY Bruce Humphries 1960. 191pp. Stamp from Spiritual & Religious Studies Group, o/w a Very good hardback in dustcover. Cloth binding. MERCHANT038624 £7.62

39946 Merchant, Francis THE GOLDEN HOARD Texas Southern University 1959. Gateways to Synthesis. 282pp. Blue cloth binding. A very good hardback. MERCHANT039946 £11.22

203759 Mercier,Charles A SPIRITUALISM AND SIR OLIVER LODGE Watts: Londoon n/d, not modern. xi + 132pp. Red cloth binding. Light wear to spine ends, scattered foxing, o/w a good hardback copy. MERCIERC203759 £17.68

18015 Meredith,Goerge THE EGOIST Wordsworth 1995. 434pp. A good+ PB copy. MEREDITH200845 £3.81

40219 Merezhkovsky, Dmitri THE SECRET OF THE WEST Jonathan Cape 1936. 449pp. A very good hardback in cloth binding. MEREZHKO040219 £6.66

35156 Merlin's Magic LIGHT REIKI TOUCH Inner Worlds Music 1998. New CD sealed. MERLINSM035156 £5.10

18019 Merrifield,Jeff DAMANHUR THE REAL DREAM Thorsons 1998. The Story of the Extraordinary Italian Artistic and Spiritual Community. 278pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. MERRIFIE018019 £8.16

18020 Merrifield,Jeff DAMANHUR . 1998. The Real Dream. 278pp. A fine hardback copy with dustcover. colour plates. The Story of the Extraordinary Italian Artistic and Spiritual Community. MERRIFIE202376 £10.20

2408 Merrill, John N CUSTOMS OF THE PEAK DISTRICT & DERBYSHIRE J.N.M.Publication 1988. This book describes well-dressing and many other customs in practise, today and in the past, in the Peak District. vi+50pp. with b/w illustrations and intext photographs. A very good copy in soft covers. MERRILLJ002408 £3.74

37290 Merry, Eleanor SPIRITUAL KNOWLEDGE New Knowledge Books 1988. The Reality and its Shadow. 115pp. New hardback in dustcover. MERRYELE037290 £4.08

37291 Merry, Eleanor SPIRITUAL KNOWLEDGE New Knowledge Books 1988. The Teality and its Shadow. 115pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. MERRYELE037291 £3.94

37394 Merry,Eleanor C SPIRITUAL KNOWLEDGE 1st.New Knowledge Books: London 1966. The Reality and its Shadow. xiii + 115pp. A very good HB copy in frayed dustcovers. Cloth binding. MERRYELE037394 £17.00

18025 Merton,Thomas NO MAN IS AN ISLAND Burns & Oates 1985. 254pp. Soft covers. Good. MERTONTH000962 £4.62

18028 MERTZ,Barbara TEMPLES, TOMBS AND HIEROGLYPHS Brockhampton Press 1999. A Popular History of Ancient Egypt. The story of Egyptology, with some 75 Illust. XV1 + 335pp. A very good HB copy in d/w.. MERTZBAR018028 £8.84

18029 Mervyn,Len CALCIUM Thorsons 1988. Beat the Osteoporosis Epidemic. 144pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. MERVYNLE200434 £3.74

18030 Merwe,Merwede Van Der MEDITATION A PATH TO CONSCIOUSNESS Human & Rousseau 1997. A guide to those coming to meditation for the first time, as well as those who wish to deppen their meditative experience. 112pp. Soft covers. Fine. MERWEMER001690 £5.10

39306 Metcalfe, Joannah PURE SCENTS FOR RELAXATION Sterling Publishing 1999. 80pp. Soft covers. New. Well illustrated in colour. METCALFE039306 £4.28

39307 Metcalfe, Joannah PURE SCENTS FOR RELAXATION Sterling Publishing 1999. 80pp. Soft covers. Very good+ Well illustrated in colour. METCALFE039307 £4.01

18037 Metcalf,Linda L WIDENING TRAILS Psychic BC 1953. 86pp. Odd marking in margins with pen, o/w a Good HB copy. METCALFL000298 £9.52

31536 Metcalf, Susan CHALLENGE OF EVIL 1st.Regency Press 1976. 162pp. A very good Hardback copy. METCALFS031536 £7.14

3093 Metraux, Alfred VOODOO Sphere Books 1974. Volume 19 in The Dennis Wheatley Library of the Occult. Looks at possession by spirits, mystical marriage, the cult of the dead, zombies, ritual sacrifice and all the other beliefs which are part of the exotic religion, Voodoo. 367pp. Some general browning, but o/w a good paperback copy. METRAUXA003093 £5.17

35484 Metzger, Bruce & Isobel (Compilers) THE OXFORD CONCISE CONCORDANCE TO THE REVISED STANDARD VERSION OF THE HOLY BIBLE 1st.Oxford University Press 1962. 158pp. Double-column print. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. Cloth binding. METZGERB035484 £3.06

37995 Mews, Stuart MODERN RELIGIOUS REBELS Epworth Press 1993. Presented to Joh Kent. 272pp. Soft covers. New. MEWSSTUA037995 £3.74

37996 Mews, Stuart MODERN RELIGIOUS REBELS Epworth Press 1993. Presented to Joh Kent. 272pp. Soft covers. Fine. MEWSSTUA037996 £3.40

37306 Meyer, Laurine SACRED HOME Llewellyn 2004. Creating Shelter for Your Soul. 247pp. Soft covers. New. MEYERLAU037306 £4.08

37307 Meyer, Laurine SACRED HOME Llewellyn 2004. Creating Shelter for Your Soul. 247pp. Soft covers. Fine. MEYERLAU037307 £3.94

36530 Meyer, Michael R THE ASTROLOGY OF RELATIONSHIP Anchor Books 1976. A Humanistic Approach to the Practice of Synastry. 263pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MEYERMIC036530 £3.40

40150 Meyer, T.H REALITY, TRUTH AND EVIL Temple Lodge 2005. Facts, Questions and Perspectives on September 11, 2001 . 150pp. Soft covers. New. MEYERTH040150 £2.72

40151 Meyer, T.H REALITY, TRUTH AND EVIL Temple Lodge 2005. Facts, Questions and Perspectives on September 11, 2001 . 150pp. Soft covers. Fine. MEYERTH040151 £2.45

37437 Meyer, T.H (Editor) LIGHT FOR THE NEW MILLENNIUM Rudolf Steiner Press 1997. Rudolf Steiner's Association with Helmuth and Eliza von Moltke. Letters, Documents and After-Death Communications. xlii+338. B/w Plates. New hardback. MEYERTHE037437 £7.82

37438 Meyer, T.H (Editor) LIGHT FOR THE NEW MILLENNIUM Rudolf Steiner Press 1997. Rudolf Steiner's Association with Helmuth and Eliza von Moltke. Letters, Documents and After-Death Communications. xlii+338. B/w Plates. A Fine hardback. MEYERTHE037438 £7.48

18040 Meynell, Esther A GRAVE FAIRYTALE Chapman & Hall: London 1946. A Romantic Novel. An historical novel. 391pp. A very good hardback copy in grey cloth binding in remains of dustcover inside protective sleeve. MEYNELLE002208 £13.60

33431 Miall,Agnes M THE BOOK OF FORTUNE TELLING Treasure Press 1989. This book gives comprehensive instruction on a selection of the most popular arts of fortune telling . 334pp. Wear to spine, o/w a sound hardback copy. B/w illustrations. MIALLAGN033431 £3.54

18042 Miall,Agnes M COMPLETE FORTUNE TELLING 1st.C. Arthur Pearson: London 1950. 334pp. Cloth binding. A good+ hardback copy with worn dustcover, B/w plates and illustrations. MIALLAGN202298 £7.82

203537 Miall,Agnes M THE BOOK OF FORTUNE TELLING Treasure Press 1989. This book gives comprehensive instruction on a selection of the most popular arts of fortune telling . 334pp. A very good hardback copy with B/w illustrations. MIALLAGN203537 £4.76

18043 Miao,Jiawen SIMPLE FITNESS EXERCISES 1st.Llewellyn Publications 2000. Traditional Chinese Movements for Health and Rejuvenation. Just five minutes a day and a focused mind is all that is required to practise these exercises! xix+111pp. with b/w intext photographs. A very good copy in soft covers. MIAOJIAW018043 £6.46

18044 Miao,Jiawen SIMPLE FITNESS EXERCISES 1st. Llewellyn Publications 2000. Traditional Chinese Movements for Health and Rejuvenation. Just five minutes a day and a focused mind is all that is required to practise these exercises! xix+111pp. with b/w intext photographs. A nr. fine copy in soft covers. MIAOJIAW018044 £6.80

18045 Michael FINDING YOUR SOUL MATE . 1995. 119pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MICHAEL000611 £5.30

18046 Michael FINDING YOUR SOUL MATE . 1999. 119pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MICHAEL000612 £5.17

18049 Michael FINDING YOUR SOUL MATE . 1992. 119pp. Soft covers. VG+. MICHAEL018049 £5.30

18048 Michael FINDING YOUR SOUL MATE . 1992. 119pp. Soft covers. VG. MICHAEL020251 £5.17

31298 Michael FINDING YOUR SOUL MATE Weiser 1996. 109pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MICHAEL031298 £5.10

31299 Michael FINDING YOUR SOUL MATE Weiser 1999. 109pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MICHAEL031299 £5.30

31300 Michael FINDING YOUR SOUL MATE Weiser 1998. 109pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MICHAEL031300 £5.03

31301 Michael FINDING YOUR SOUL MATE Weiser 1998. 109pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MICHAEL031301 £4.90

33291 Michael, E.J QUEEN OF THE SUN Thorsons 1996. A Modern Revelation. 237pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. MICHAELE033291 £3.94

18050 Michaels,Jonathan A (Editor) MYSTERIES & INTRIGUES OF THE BIBLE Tyndale 1997. Extraordinary Events and Fascinating People. 207pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MICHAELS001577 £4.76

40341 Michaels, Mark & Johnson, Patricia THE ESSENCE OF TANTRIC SEXUALITY Llewellyn 2006. 228pp. Soft covers. New. MICHAELS040341 £4.35

40342 Michaels, Mark & Johnson, Patricia THE ESSENCE OF TANTRIC SEXUALITY Llewellyn 2006. 228pp. Soft covers. Fine. MICHAELS040342 £4.08

1557 Michaud,J THE GOLDEN STAR 1st.Uma Press 1946. A Mystic Crescendo in Twelve Visions. Occult teachings on topics such as Demons and Devas, Elements and Elementals, Witchcraft and the Astral Fire from the Divine Messenger. 323pp. Covers & spine rubbed, spine faded with wear to top and bottom with two 1/2 in. nicks to top, some wear to leading and trailing edges, small stains to ft.& bottom edges, some pencil annotation to fep but o/w a good hardback copy in blue cloth binding with dec.gt.sp.& gt.sp.. MICHAUDJ001557 £18.36

18053 Michaud,J THE GOLDEN STAR 1st.Uma Press 1946. A Mystic Crescendo in Twelve Visions. Described as 'A Book for Initiates,' this work expounds the most advanced occult teachings, yet in such a fascinating manner as to hold and extend the interest of the novice.323pp., some pencil annotation on p.74 but o/w a very good hardback copy in blue cloth binding with dec.gt.ft.bd. & gt.sp. in faded torn & frayed dustcover. MICHAUDJ002436 £21.76

18054 MICHAUD,J THE GOLDEN STAR 1st.Uma Press 1946. A Mystic Crescendo in Twelve Visions. Described as 'A Book for Initiates' this work expounds the most advanced occult teachings, yet in such a fascinating manner as to hold and extend the interest of the novice. 323pp. Some slight slack to bk.bd., some rubbing to spine but o/w a very good hardback copy in blue cloth binding with dec.gt.ft.bd. & gt.sp. in good+ dustcover.. MICHAUDJ002584 £24.48

18055 MICHAUD,Joy THE URANUS-NEPTUNE INFLUENCE . 1994. 183pp. Soft covers. VG+. MICHAUDJ018055 £6.12

18056 MICHAUD,J THE SATURN PLUTO PHENOMENON . 1993. 189pp. Soft covers. Good+. MICHAUDJ018056 £5.78

18057 MICHAUD,J THE SATURN PLUTO PHENOMENON . 1993. 189pp. Soft covers. VG+. MICHAUDJ018057 £6.12

32912 Michaud,J THE GOLDEN STAR 1st.Uma Press 1946. A Book for Initiates. A Mystic Crescendo in Twelve Visions. 323pp. gt.ft.bd. Blue cloth binding. Light rubbing to spine and edges, o/w a very good hardback copy. MICHAUDJ032912 £21.76

38374 Michaud, J THE TEACHINGS OF LI WANG HO 1st.The Uma Press: London 1947. This Enchanting book contains the teachings of a forgotten ancient Chinese philosophyer of over 2,000 years ago, rescued from oblivion for the first time in our modern age or at any other period of occult history. 133pp. Cloth binding. A very good hardbck in protected lightly frayed dustcover. MICHAUDJ038374 £21.76

38375 Michaud, J THE QUEST OF RURU 1st.The Uma Press: London 1948. A Tale of Ancient India. 291pp. A very good hardback in lightly frayed & rubbed dustcover. MICHAUDJ038375 £11.22

18058 Michaux,Henri LIGHT THROUGH DARKNESS 1st.Bodley Head: London 1964. How Drugs Act; Psilocybine; Mescaline & Music; Cannabis; Auditive Hallucinations; Encounter with an Expanded Universe; etc. 230pp. A very good HB copy in torn, frayed dustcover. MICHAUXH000350 £30.60

18060 Michel,Aime THE TRUTH ABOUT FLYING SAUCERS Corgi Books 1958. 253pp. A good PB copy. Pages well browned. MICHELAI102381 £3.81

32312 Michelet, Jules SATANISM AND WIRCHCRAFT 1st.Tandem 1965. The relentless and savage sexuality that spread corruption and violence. 235pp. Pages browned, o/w a good paperback copy. MICHELET032312 £3.06

3344 Micheley, Jules WITCHCRAFT, SORCERY, AND SUPERSTITION Citadel Press 1995. A classic study of medieval hexes and spell casting. xx+332pp. a near very good copy in soft covers. MICHELEY003344 £6.46

18063 MICHELL,J & RICKARD,J PHENOMENA - A BOOK OF WONDERS BCA 1983. Illust. 128pp. Large format. A very good HB copy in dustcover. MICHELLJ000821 £4.76

18067 MICHELL,J & RICKARD,J PHENOMENA - A BOOK OF WONDERS Thames & Hudson 1977. Illust. 128pp. Large format. Good+. Soft covers. MICHELLJ018448 £3.40

18068 MICHELL,John THE FLYING SAUCER VISION . 1978. The Holy Grail Restored. Investigates the effects & influence that the appearance of mysterious flying objects has had on the people & ideas of the time. 189pp. A Good PB edn.. MICHELLJ025370 £3.74

34491 Michell, John THE TEMPLE AT JERUSALEM - A REVELATION Gothic Image 2000. 72pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MICHELLJ034491 £3.67

34492 Michell, John THE TEMPLE AT JERUSALEM - A REVELATION Gothic Image 2000. 72pp. Soft covers. A New copy. MICHELLJ034492 £3.81

37867 MICHELL,J & RICKARD,J PHENOMENA - A BOOK OF WONDERS Thames & Hudson 1983. Illust. 128pp. Large format. Very good. Soft covers. MICHELLJ037867 £3.06

38156 Michell, John AT THE CENTRE OF THE WORLD 1st.Thames & Hudson 1994. Polar Symbolism Discovered in Celtic, Norse and Other Ritualized Landscapes. 184pp. New hardback in dustcover. MICHELLJ038156 £7.48

38157 Michell, John AT THE CENTRE OF THE WORLD 1st.Thames & Hudson 1994. Polar Symbolism Discovered in Celtic, Norse and Other Ritualized Landscapes. 184pp. Fine hardback in dustcover. MICHELLJ038157 £7.14

38508 Michell, John TWELVE TRIBE NATIONS Phanes Press 1991. And the Science of Enchanting the Landscape. 192pp. Soft covers. Near fine. MICHELLJ038508 £5.10

39765 Michell, John TWELVE TRIBE NATIONS Thames & Hudson 1991. And the Science of Enchanting the Landscape. 192pp. New hardback in dustcover. MICHELLJ039765 £7.82

39766 Michell, John TWELVE TRIBE NATIONS Thames & Hudson 1991. And the Science of Enchanting the Landscape. 192pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. MICHELLJ039766 £7.48

39767 Michell, John TWELVE TRIBE NATIONS Phanes Press 1991. And the Science of Enchanting the Landscape. 192pp. Soft covers. New. MICHELLJ039767 £5.44

39812 Michell,John THE VIEW OVER ATLANTIS Garnstone Press 1972. 211pp. A good hardback. Revised edition. MICHELLJ039812 £4.76

18072 Michell,John THE FLYING SAUCER VISION Sphere Books 1977. 189pp. A reading PB copy with B/w plates. MICHELLJ102342 £3.47

18073 Michell,John THE FLYING SAUCER VISION Abacus 1978. Could Visitors from Space have Changed the Course of Our World? . 189pp. A good+ PB copy with B/w plates. MICHELLJ200412 £3.74

203249 Michell,John THE NEW VIEW OVER ATLANTIS Thames and Hudson 1983. 224pp. Soft covers. Well illustrated in B/w. A very good+ copy. MICHELLJ203249 £4.76

204219 Michell,John & Rickard,Robert J.M PHENOMENA BCA 1979. A Book of Wonders. 128pp. A good+ hardback copy in slightly worn dustcover. B/w illustrations . MICHELLJ204219 £4.42

20257 Mickaharic,Draja A CENTURY OF SPELLS Weiser 198. A Collection of over One Hundred Useful Spells...That Work!. 150pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MICKAHAR020257 £6.12

37733 Mickaharic, Draja SPIRITUAL CLEANSING 1st.Weiser 1982. A Handbook of Psychic Protection. 97pp. Soft covers. Very good. MICKAHAR037733 £4.08

18079 Mickahric,Draja A HANDBOOK OF PSYCHIC PROTECTION Rider 1993. Simple and Effective Ways to Surround Yourself with Good Vibrations. 97pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MICKAHRI200082 £8.16

204285 Micklem, E.R A BOOK ON THE BIBLE FOR EVERYMAN 1st Hodder & Stoughton: London 1940. 160pp. Cloth binding. Slight foxing to edges of pages o/w a good+ hardback copy with clipped dustcover. MICKLEME204285 £13.60

18080 Middleton,Judy GHOSTS OF SUSSEX Countryside Books 1988. 96pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MIDDLETO100406 £4.62

204487 Middleton,C.H COLOUR ALL THE YEAR IN MY GARDEN Ward, Lock 1938. A Selection of Coice Varieties-Annuals, Bienials, Perennials, Bulbs, Climbers and Trees and Shrubs - that will give a continuity of Colour in the Garden throughout the Year. 128pp. Cloth binding. Some light foxing, o/w a good+ hardback copy with colour and B/w plates and frontispiece. MIDDLETO204487 £3.74

37119 Mightmare, M.Macha WITCHCRAFT AND THE WEB ECW Press 2001. Weaving Pagan Traditions Online. 271pp. Soft covers. New book. MIGHTMAR037119 £4.08

37120 Mightmare, M.Macha WITCHCRAFT AND THE WEB ECW Press 2001. Weaving Pagan Traditions Online. 271pp. Soft covers. Fine. MIGHTMAR037120 £3.81

18081 MILES,Arthur THE LAND OF THE LINGAM Hurst & Blackett 1933 imp. 288pp. frontis. b/w plates. rebound with new epps. A very good HB copy. gt.sp. Red cloth. MILESART020258 £23.12

39557 Miles, Barry GINSBERG A BIOGRAPHY Virgin Books 2000. 638pp. Soft covers. New. MILESBAR039557 £3.94

39558 Miles, Barry GINSBERG A BIOGRAPHY Virgin Books 2000. 638pp. Soft covers. Very good. MILESBAR039558 £3.67

204498 Miles,Eustace H HOW TO REMEMBER Frederick Warne: London n/d. Without Memory Systems or with Them. xxiv + 278pp. Cloth binding. Bep lose, scattered foxing, Theosophical Socity stocker to fep., o/w a good hardback copy. MILESEUS204498 £8.84

902 Miles,F.J THE HORSEMEN ARE RIDING 1st.Marshall, Morgan & Scott: London 1947. Apocalyptic prophecy. 96pp. covers rubbed, but o/w a near very good hardback copy in red cloth binding . MILESFJ000902 £9.52

39652 Miles, James BORN CANNIBAL IconoKlastic Books 2003. Evolution and the Paradox of Man. 241pp. Soft covers. New. MILESJAM039652 £3.81

39653 Miles, James BORN CANNIBAL IconoKlastic Books 2003. Evolution and the Paradox of Man. 241pp. Soft covers. Near fine. MILESJAM039653 £3.54

39810 Militz, Annie Rix THE RENEWAL OF THE BODY Fowler n/d., not modern. 166pp. Covers faded, o/w a good hardback. Cloth binding. MILITZAN039810 £10.88

18084 Millard,Joseph EDGAR CAYCE 1st.Neville Spearman: London 1961. Man of Miracles. 223pp. A good+ hardback copy with dustcover, B/w plates and frontispiece . MILLARDJ018084 £5.78

36385 MILLARD,Joseph EDGAR CAYCE - MAN OF MIRACLES Spearman 1978. 223pp. frontis. A Good+ copy in dustcover. MILLARDJ036385 £5.10

35816 Millar, Elisabeth THE FRAGRANT VEIL LLewellyn 2000. Scents for the Sensuous Woman. 216pp. Soft covers. A New copy. MILLAREL035816 £5.03

35817 Millar, Elisabeth THE FRAGRANT VEIL LLewellyn 2000. Scents for the Sensuous Woman. 216pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MILLAREL035817 £4.76

34634 Millay, Jean MULTIDIMENSIONAL MIND North Atlantic Books 2000. Remote Viewing in Hyperspace. 252pp. Large format. Soft covers. A fine copy. Illustrated in colour & b/w. MILLAYJE034634 £8.50

36167 Millay, Jean MULTIDIMENSIONAL MIND North Atlantic Books 2000. Remote Viewing in Hyperspace. 252pp. Large format. Soft covers. A New copy. Illustrated in colour & b/w. MILLAYJE036167 £8.16

35835 Miller, Alice THE TRUTH WILL SET YOU FREE Basic Books 2001. Overcoming Emotional Blindness and Finding Your True Adult Self. 224pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. MILLERAL035835 £5.10

38678 Miller, Barbara YOGA DISCIPLINE OF FREEDOM Bantam 1998. The Yoga Sutra Attributed to Patanjali. 128pp. Soft covers. Very good. MILLERBA038678 £3.33

18089 MILLER,C & RIVERA,G THE WINGED PROPHET . 1994. From Hermes to Quetzalcoatl. 343pp. Soft covers. Good+. MILLERC&018089 £7.82

18088 MILLER,C THE WINGED PROPHET . 1994. From Hermes to Quetzalcoatl. 343pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MILLERC018455 £8.16

18090 Miller,Carol & Rivera,Guadalupe THE WINGED PROPHET 1st.Samuel Weiser 1994. From Hermes to Quetzalcoatl An Introduction to Mesoamerican Deities through the Tarot. The Aztecs had the Tonalamatl, "The Book of Days" imparting information about the 22 lamatl, the West has the Tarot. xvi+323pp. with b/w illustrations. A nr. fine copy in soft covers. MILLERCA018090 £6.46

18091 Miller,Carol & Rivera,Guadalupe THE WINGED PROPHET 1st.Samuel Weiser 1994. From Hermes to Quetzalcoatl An Introduction to Mesoamerican Deities through the Tarot. The Aztecs had the Tonalamatl, "The Book of Days" imparting information about the 22 lamatl, the West has the Tarot. xvi+323pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. MILLERCA018091 £6.80

18093 Miller,D.Patrick THE COMPLETE STORY OF THE COURSE Rider 1988. The History, the People and the Controversies Behind A Course In Miracles. 263pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MILLERDP018093 £5.44

39054 Miller, Gustavus THE GAINT DICTIONARY OF DREAMS Parragon 1995. Over Ten Thousand Dreams Interpreted. 635pp. Soft covers. Good+. MILLERGU039054 £2.38

18095 Miller,Gustavus,Hindman 10,000 DREAMS INTERPRETED Element 1998. An Illusrated Guide To Unlocking The Secrets Of Your Dreamlife. 304pp. Soft covers. Very good. Large format & illustrated in colour. MILLERGU100089 £5.78

18096 Miller,Gustavus Hindman 10,000 DREAMS INTERPRETED Aquarius Books 1975. A Complete A-Z Guide to the Meaning of Dreams. 617pp. A good copy. Soft covers. MILLERGU102595 £4.42

18097 Miller,Gustavus Hindman 10,000 DREAMS INTERPRETED Element 1996. An illustrated guide to unlocking the secrets of your dreamlife.304pp. Very well illustrated in colour. Large format. A very good hardback copy in protected dustcover. MILLERGU202228 £8.16

18098 Miller,Gustavus Hindman 10,000 DREAMS INTERPRETED BCA 1996. An illustrated guide to unlocking the secrets of your Dreamlife. 304pp. Very well illustrated in colour. A fine hardback copy with dustcover. Large format. MILLERGU202808 £7.82

40129 Miller, John LEGENDS 2 New World 2004. 128pp. A New hardback in dustcover. MILLERJO040129 £5.44

40130 Miller, John LEGENDS 2 New World 2004. 128pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. MILLERJO040130 £5.17

203514 Miller, John APOCALYPSE 2000 Seastone 1998. The Book of Revalation. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover and illustrated. MILLERJO203514 £7.14

36553 Miller, Kay HEARING THE DEAD SPEAK Bishopsgate Press 1985. My Development as a Medium. 142pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MILLERKA036553 £3.13

3882 Miller, Paul THE INVISIBLE PRESENCE 1st.Psychic Press 1976. A spiritual enterprise carried out by two men on Earth and one in Spirit to prove the existence of life after death. 208pp. Some slight rubbing to covers, some odd spots of foxing but o/w a very good hardback copy. MILLERPA003882 £6.12

18103 MILLER,Paul THE INVISIBLE PRESENCE 1st Psychic Press 1976. 208pp. A very good Hhardback copy in frayed dustcover. MILLERPA018103 £5.78

20264 MILLER,Paul THE INVISIBLE PRESENCE 1st.Psychic Press 1976. 208pp. Previous owners name & address to fep., o/w a very good hardback copy in lightly frayed dustcover. MILLERPA020264 £5.58

32341 Miller, Paul THE SCIENCE, ART AND FUTURE OF SPIRIT HEALING Healer Publishing Comp. 1975. 310pp. In collaboration with Harry Edwards. frontis. Name to fep., o/w a good+ hardback copy in dustcover. MILLERPA032341 £5.44

33711 MILLER,Paul THE INVISIBLE PRESENCE 1st Psychic Press 1976. 208pp. A very good Hardback copy in frayed dustcover. MILLERPA033711 £5.44

34744 MILLER,Paul THE INVISIBLE PRESENCE 1st Psychic Press 1976. 208pp. A very good Hardback copy in dustcover. MILLERPA034744 £5.78

34745 Miller, Paul THE INVISIBLE PRESENCE 1st.Psychic Press 1976. A spiritual enterprise carried out by two men on Earth and one in Spirit to prove the existence of life after death. 208pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. MILLERPA034745 £6.46

36259 Miller, Paul BORN TO HEAL 1st.Spiritualist Press: London 1948. A Biography of Harry Edwards the Spirit Healer. 155pp. Covers rubbed o/w a good Hardback copy. MILLERPA036259 £5.44

18106 MILLER,R.A THE MAGICAL & RITUAL USE OF APHRODISIACS . 1985. 197pp. Soft covers. Near VG. MILLERRA029935 £5.78

38112 Miller-Russo, Linda & Peter DREAMING WITH THE ARCHANGELS Weiser 2002. A Spiritual Guide to Dream Journeying. 190pp. Soft covers. Near fine. MILLERRU038112 £5.03

40355 Miller-Russo, Linda & Peter DREAMING WITH THE ARCHANGELS Red Wheel/Weiser 2002. Spiritual Guide to Dream Journeying Shape Your Life Through Your Dreams in 30 Nights. 190pp. Soft covers. New. MILLERRU040355 £4.08

40356 Miller-Russo, Linda & Peter DREAMING WITH THE ARCHANGELS Red Wheel/Weiser 2002. Spiritual Guide to Dream Journeying Shape Your Life Through Your Dreams in 30 Nights. 190pp. Soft covers. Fine. MILLERRU040356 £3.81

18110 Miller,Sherrill THE PILGRIM'S GUIDE TO THE SACRED EARTH . 1991. A Travel Guide with background information about each sacred place, the realities of travel to these areas, & a variety of on-location accounts that will assist in planning visits. 205pp. Soft covers. VG. MILLERSH028472 £5.10

35658 Millman, Dan SACRED JOURNEY OF THE PEACEFUL WARRIOR Kramer 1991. 243pp. Soft covers. A New copy. MILLMAND035658 £5.10

35659 Millman, Dan SACRED JOURNEY OF THE PEACEFUL WARRIOR Kramer 1991. 243pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MILLMAND035659 £4.76

34740 Mills, Frank REALMS OF MYSTERY 1st. Aquarian Press 1954. The Reality of Personal Survival. 147pp. Small blanking label to fep., o/w a very good hardback copy in worn dustcover. MILLSFRA034740 £5.44

32999 Mills, Simon (Editor) ALTERNATIVES IN HEALING Grange Books 1988. An Open-Minded Approach to Finding the Best Teatment for Your Health Problems. 240pp. Illustrated. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. MILLSSIM032999 £4.08

39640 Mills, Simon THE ESSENTIAL BOOK OF HERBAL MEDICINE Arkana 1991. 700pp. Soft covers. New. MILLSSIM039640 £3.81

39641 Mills, Simon THE ESSENTIAL BOOK OF HERBAL MEDICINE Arkana 1991. 700pp. Soft covers. Very good+. MILLSSIM039641 £3.40

34698 Milne, Antony BEYOND THE WARMING Prism Press 1995. The Hazards of Climate Prediction in the Age of Chaos. 154pp. Soft covers. A New copy. MILNEANT034698 £2.58

34898 Milne, Antony BEYOND THE WARMING Prism Press 1995. The Hazards of Climate Prediction in the Age of Chaos. 154pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MILNEANT034898 £2.45

35295 Milne, Antony BEYOND THE WARMING Prism Press 1995. The Hazards of Climate Prediction in the Age of Chaos. 154pp. Soft covers. A good copy. MILNEANT035295 £2.24

18122 MILOVSKY,Alexander THE PURE SPRING . 1987. Craft and Craftsmen of the USSR. 254pp. Very well illustrated in colour. A very good copy in d/w, Green cloth binding. MILOVSKY020268 £6.80

641 Milton,Joyce SUNRISE OF POWER 1st.Cassell: London 1980. Ancient Egypt, Alexander and the World of Hellenism. Volume one in the series The Rise and Fall of Empires. Includes material on Egyptian beauty rites, medicinal magic and funeral customs. Lavishly illustrated large format. 167pp with colour plates and photographs throughout + index. A very good hardback copy in frayed dust cover. MILTONJO000641 £7.82

18123 Mindell,Earl, R.Ph., Ph.D. EARL MINDELL'S SECRET REMEDIES 1st.Fireside Books, Simon & Schuster 1997. The essential guide to treating common ailments with vitamins, minerals herbs and other cutting edge supplements 302pp. A fine copy in soft covers. MINDELLE002055 £5.30

18124 Mindell,Earl,R.Ph., Ph.D. EARL MINDELL'S HERB BIBLE 1st.Fireside 1992. The bestselling guide tonew and traditional herbal remedies - how they can improve the way we work, play, sleep, feel and heal. 300pp. A fine copy in soft covers. MINDELLE002056 £5.44

33064 Mindell, Earl THE VITAMIN BIBLE Arlington Books: London 1982. How the Right Vitamins & Minerals can Revolutionize Your Life. 213pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. MINDELLE033064 £5.10

38466 Mindell, Earl VITAMIN BIBLE Warner 1988. The Definitive Book that pinpoints which Vitamins to take for Your Particular Needs. 365pp. Very good paperback. MINDELLE038466 £1.90

18125 Mindell,Earl THE VITAMIN BIBLE Arlington Books 1983. How the Right Vitamins & Minerals can Revolutionize your Life. 213pp. Soft covers. A very good copy.. MINDELLE100440 £4.62

18126 Mindell,Earl, R.Ph., Ph.D. EARL MINDELL'S SECRET REMEDIES 1st.Fireside Books, Simon & Schuster 1997. The essential guide to treating common ailments with vitamins, minerals herbs and other cutting edge supplements 302pp. A very good copy in softcovers. MINDELLE103081 £5.10

18127 Mindell,Earl,R.Ph., Ph.D. EARL MINDELL'S HERB BIBLE 1st.Fireside 1992. The bestselling guide tonew and traditional herbal remedies - how they can improve the way we work, play, sleep, feel and heal. 300pp. A very good copy in softcovers. MINDELLE103110 £5.10

2079 Minetta TEA-CUP FORTUNE TELLING Foulsham 1972?. The signs for tea-cup fortune telling illustrated and simply explained. One in the Foulsham's New Popular Handbook series. 63pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. MINETTA002079 £4.35

36625 Mishlove, Jeffrey THE PK MAN Hampton Roads 2000. A True Story of Mind Over Matter. 303pp. Soft covers. New. MISHLOVE036625 £3.06

36626 Mishlove, Jeffrey THE PK MAN Hampton Roads 2000. A True Story of Mind Over Matter. 303pp. Soft covers. Fine. MISHLOVE036626 £2.86

18133 MITCHELL,M.C THE COMPANY OF WHITE KNIGHTS . 1990. 181pp. A very good copy in d/w.. MITCHELL020270 £7.14

18135 Mitchell,Stewart MASSAGE Element 1999. A Practical Introduction. 138pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MITCHELL030242 £3.74

34362 Mitchell, Trystan ONCE UPON A WINTER'S TURNING Wooden Books 2000. 64pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. A tale from one Equinox morning ina sleeping Cornish village. MITCHELL034362 £1.29

34363 Mitchell, Trystan ONCE UPON A WINTER'S TURNING Wooden Books 2000. A tale from one Equinox morning ina sleeping Cornish village. 64pp. Soft covers. New. MITCHELL034363 £1.50

35256 Mitchell, Emma (Editor) YOUR BODY'S ENERGY Duncan Baird Publishers 2002. A Practical Introduction to the Secrets of Vitality from both East and West. 160pp. Soft covers. Well illustrated in colour. A New copy. Large format. MITCHELL035256 £5.10

39341 Mitchell, Ann Lindsay MYSTICAL SCOTLAND House of Lochar 2000. 164pp. Soft covers. New. MITCHELL039341 £3.67

39342 Mitchell, Ann Lindsay MYSTICAL SCOTLAND House of Lochar 2000. 164pp. Soft covers. Very good+. MITCHELL039342 £3.40

18136 Mitchell,Juliett WOMAN'S ESTATE Penguin Books 1986. A Classic Study of Women's Liberation. 186pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. MITCHELL100404 £4.08

18139 Mitchell,M.C UNKNOWN PEOPLES OF THIS PLANET Regency Press 1992. 59pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. MITCHELL200343 £3.74

18141 Mitchell,M.C THE COMPANY OF WHITE KNIGHTS The Book Guild 1990. Communicated messages by a one of the discarnated messengers employed to fight the forces of evil on Earth. 181pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. MITCHELL202387 £8.16

203795 Mitchell,M.C THE COMPANY OF WHITE NIGHTS Book Guild 1990. 180pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. MITCHELL203795 £8.50

18142 Mitchell,Alan HARLEY STREET HYPNOTIST George G. Harrap 1959. A Doctor's Story. 248pp. Scattered foxing o/w a good+ hardback copy. MITCHELL204159 £9.52

205296 Mitchell,Stephen TAO TE CHING Harper and Row 1988. 118pp. Cloth spine. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover and red page ribbon. MITCHELL205296 £10.20

2089 Mithell,Stewart MASSAGE Element 1992. A Practical Introduction. A volume in the Health Essentials series. A straightforward introduction to the theory and practice of massage. 138pp. with b/w illustrations. A good copy in soft covers. MITHELLS002089 £3.81

18144 MODRZYK,Stanley CELEBRATING TIMES OF CHOICE . 1995. A Wiccan Book of Shadows for Family and Coven Growth. 141pp. Soft covers. VG+. MODRZYKS018144 £5.44

18145 MODRZYK,Stanley TURNING OF THE WHEEL . 1993. A Wiccan Book of Shadows for Moons & Festivals. 220pp. Soft covers. VG+. MODRZYKS018145 £5.78

2621 Moffatt, Bettyclare SOULWORK Wildcat Canyon Press 1994. Clearing the Mind, Opening the Heart and Cleansing the Spirit. xiii+181pp. New in soft covers with remainder mark. MOFFATTB002621 £4.08

36646 Moffatt, Bettyclare SOULWORK Wildcat Canyon Press 1994. Clearing the Mind, Opening the Heart and Cleansing the Spirit. xiii+181pp. Fine in soft covers with remainder mark. MOFFATTB036646 £3.81

18146 Moffatt,James THE NAKED LIGHT New English Library 1970. 126pp. A good PB copy. MOFFATTJ200366 £4.35

38181 Mohen, Jean-Pierre MEGALITHS Harry Abrams 1999. Stones of Memory. 176pp. Profusely illustrated in colour. Soft covers. New. MOHENJEA038181 £3.40

38182 Mohen, Jean-Pierre MEGALITHS Harry Abrams 1999. Stones of Memory. 176pp. Profusely illustrated in colour. Soft covers. Fine. MOHENJEA038182 £3.13

39479 Mohr, Barbel THE COSMIC ORDERING SERVICE Hampton Roads Publishing Co 2001. A Guide to Realizing your Dreams. 112pp. Soft covers. New. MOHRBARB039479 £5.10

39480 Mohr, Barbel THE COSMIC ORDERING SERVICE Hampton Roads Publishing Co 2001. A Guide to Realizing your Dreams. 112pp. Soft covers. Very good+. MOHRBARB039480 £4.76

18147 Moir,Donald D PAIN RELIEF IN LABOUR Churchhill Livingstone n/d. Fourth Edition. 167pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MOIRDONA101535 £3.54

38703 Mokerji, Dr.Radha Kumud HINDU CIVILIZATION PART 1 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan 1970. 187pp. Pages browned. Reading copy. Soft covers. MOKERJID038703 £4.22

33848 Molyneaux, Brian Leigh & Vitebsky, Piers SACRED EARTH, SACRED STONES 1st.Duncan Baird: London 2000. Spiritual Sites and Lanscapes, Ancient Alignments, Earth Energy. 256pp. with colour frontis, lavishly illustrated thoughout in colour. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. MOLYNEAU033848 £8.50

36069 Molyneaux, Brian Leigh & Vitebsky, Piers SACRED EARTH, SACRED STONES 1st.Duncan Baird: London 2000. Spiritual Sites and Lanscapes, Ancient Alignments, Earth Energy. 256pp. with colour frontis, lavishly illustrated thoughout in colour. A New hardback copy in dustcover. MOLYNEAU036069 £9.52

35190 Monaghan, Patricia (Editor) IRISH SPIRIT Merlin Publishing 2002. Pagan Celtic CHristian Global. 336pp. Soft covers. A New copy. MONAGHAN035190 £4.42

35191 Monaghan, Patricia (Editor) IRISH SPIRIT Merlin Publishing 2002. Pagan Celtic CHristian Global. 336pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MONAGHAN035191 £4.22

38671 Monaghan, Patricia THE RED-HAIRED GIRL FROM THE BOG New World Library 2003. The Landscape of Celtic Myth and Spirit. 296pp. A new hardback in dustcover. MONAGHAN038671 £5.44

38672 Monaghan, Patricia THE RED-HAIRED GIRL FROM THE BOG New World Library 2003. The Landscape of Celtic Myth and Spirit. 296pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. MONAGHAN038672 £5.17

18154 Moncrieff, A.R. Hope CLASSIC MYTH AND LEGEND The Gresham Publishing Company n/d but old. Includes the myhts of Perseus, Hercules, Orpheus and Euridice etc..xvi+443pp. with colour plates and frontis with tissue guard and monochrome plates. Some scattered foxing, some rubbing to covers, a small nick to bottom of spine but o/w a very good hardback copy in olive cloth binding with dec.gt.ft.bd. & sp. & t.e.g.. MONCRIEF000208 £13.60

18155 Moncrieff,A.R.Hope CLASSIC MYTH AND LEGEND Grasham Publishing Company n/d but old. A title in the classic series of Myth and Legend. xvi+443pp. with colour and monochrome plates inc. frontis with tissue guard from famous paintings and statuary. Some light foxing to front edges, p.233 loose, some small nicks to bottom of spine and one to top but o/w a good+ hardback copy in green cloth binding with dec.gt.ft.bd.& sp. with t.e.g. MONCRIEF002533 £17.00

18156 MONCRIEFF,A.R.Hope ROMANCE AND LEGEND OF CHIVALRY Bell Publishing 1978. Covers the story of Chivalry - Sir Gawayne & the Green Knight; Sir Lanval; Vivian; etc. 35 Illust. including 8 in full colour.X11 + 439pp. A good+ HB copy in worn dustcover. MONCRIEF025431 £7.14

18157 MONCRIEFF A.R. Hope Classic Myth And Legend Gresham Publishing n/d, [circa 1930]. Now a standard work, this study includes chapters on The Growth Of Myths, Theogony And Cosmogony, The Pantheon, The Sacred Oak etc. dec.sp. & ft. cover, col. & b/w plates, index, XVI,443 pp; a very good copy. MONCRIEF025432 £13.60

18158 Moncrieff,A.R.Hope CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGY Senate 1994. 456pp. Soft covers. VG. MONCRIEF029819 £5.78

32282 MONCRIEFF,A.R.Hope ROMANCE AND LEGEND OF CHIVALRY Gresham Publishing: London n/d., not modern. Covers the story of Chivalry - Sir Gawayne & the Green Knight; Sir Lanval; Vivian; etc. Illustrations in colour & monochrome xii+439pp. frontis with tissue guard loose, o/w a good+ hardback copy. Cloth binding. gt.sp.&ft.bd. MONCRIEF032282 £6.80

18159 Moncrieff,A.R.Hope CLASSIC MYTH AND LEGEND Gresham Publishing n/d. xvi + 443pp. Cloth binding, frontispiece with tissue guard of Perseus and Andromeda by Lord Leighton. a good+ hardback copy with plates in colour and monochrome . MONCRIEF201740 £8.16

38621 Monier-Williams, Monier INDIAN WISDOM Cosmo Publications 1978. The Religious, Philosophical and Ethical Doctrines of the Hindus. 575pp. A very good hardback in worn dustcover. Cloth binding. MONIERWI038621 £9.52

493 The Monks Of New Skete IN THE SPIRIT OF HAPPINESS 1st.Rider 1999. Wisdom for Living. A warm and heartfelt spiritual guide which offers profound wisdom on how to lead a meaningful existence. xv+335pp. with b/w illustrations. a fine copy in soft covers. MONKSOFN000493 £6.80

38041 Monroe, Robert FAR JOURNEYS Doubleday 1985. 291pp. Soft covers. fine crease to front cover, o/w very good. MONROERO038041 £6.12

18161 MONS,W.E.R BEYOND MIND . 1985. A radical look at the many aspects of the human brain - physical, mental & psychic - by a distinguished cilinical psychologist. 255pp. Soft covers. VG. MONSWER018161 £5.44

1066 Montagu,Ashley MAN'S MOST DANGEROUS MYTH THE FALLCY OF RACE Oxford University Press: New York 1974. The author discredits the idea that certain races are inherently superior to others and shows that ethnic similarities are greater than differences. xvi+542pp.Revised and Enlarged edition. Some spotting to covers but o/w a very good hardback copy in black cloth binding with gt.sp. in dustcover. MONTAGUA001066 £9.52

18163 MONTANDON,Pat THE INTRUDERS Angus & Robertson 1976. The True Account of a Curse and its Exorcism. 286pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. MONTANDO029041 £8.50

18164 Montandon,Pat THE INTRUDERS Angus & Robertson 1976. The true accounts of a curse and its exorcism. 286pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. MONTANDO202688 £7.82

34153 Montet, Pierre ETERNAL EGYPT Phoenix Press 2005. The Civilization of Ancient Egypt from Earliest Times to Conquest by Alexander The Great. 359pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MONTETPI034153 £3.74

34154 Montet, Pierre ETERNAL EGYPT Phoenix Press 2005. The Civilization of Ancient Egypt from Earliest Times to Conquest by Alexander The Great. 359pp. Soft covers. A New copy. MONTETPI034154 £4.08

18167 MONTGOMERY,Ruth BORN TO HEAL New York 1973. 224pp. gt.sp. Cloth binding. A good+ hardback copy in frayed dustcover. MONTGOME018167 £6.12

18168 MONTGOMERY,Ruth A GIFT OF PROPHECY New York 1965. The Story of Jeane Dixon. The Psychic who publicly predicted the assassinating of Kennedy, Mahatma Gandhi, etc. 1X + 182pp. A Good+ HB copy in worn dustcover. MONTGOME025444 £8.16

18169 MONTGOMERY,Ruth A WORLD BEYOND 1st Souvenir Press 1973. An Extraordinary Description of the Afterlife, the Result of a Series of Messages from the Famous Medium Arthur Ford, After his Death. X111 + 210pp. A good copy in worn d/w.. MONTGOME028619 £11.22

18174 MOODY,Raymond THE LIGHT BEYOND . 1991. Exporations into the Near Death Experience. X11 + 161pp. A very good copy in dustcover. MOODYRAY018174 £5.44

25448 MOODY,Raymond THE LIGHT BEYOND . 1990. Explorations into the Near Death Experience. X11 + 161pp. edges of pages browning o/w a good+ copy in good dustcover. MOODYRAY025448 £7.82

31238 Moody, Raymond A THE LAST LAUGH Hampton Roads 1999. A New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and the Paranormal. 215pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. MOODYRAY031238 £5.78

31295 Moody, Raymond A THE LAST LAUGH Hampton Roads 1999. A New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and he Paranormal. 213pp. Soft covers. A New copy. MOODYRAY031295 £5.78

31296 Moody, Raymond A THE LAST LAUGH Hampton Roads 1999. A New Philosophy of Near-Death Experiences, Apparitions, and he Paranormal. 213pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MOODYRAY031296 £5.44

18177 Moody,Roger (Editor) THE INDIGENOUS VOICE Zed Books 1988. Visions & Realities Volume 2. 330pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MOODYROG100601 £6.80

3505 Moolenburgh, H.C A HANDBOOK OF ANGELS The C.W.Daniel Company 1996. Translated from the Dutch from a sermon given in Laiden. 254pp.with b/w plates. A very good copy in soft covers. MOOLENBU003505 £3.67

30952 Moolenburgh, H.C A HANDBOOK OF ANGELS The C.W.Daniel Company 1996. Translated from the Dutch from a sermon given in Laiden. 254pp.with b/w plates. A fine copy in soft covers. MOOLENBU030952 £3.81

30953 Moolenburgh, H.C A HANDBOOK OF ANGELS The C.W.Daniel Company 1996. Translated from the Dutch from a sermon given in Laiden. 254pp.with b/w plates. A New copy in soft covers. MOOLENBU030953 £4.01

33934 Moolenburgh, Hans C AS CHANCE WOULD HAVE IT C.W.Daniel 1998. A Study in Coincidences. 186pp. Soft covers. A New copy. MOOLENBU033934 £2.39

33935 Moolenburgh, Hans C AS CHANCE WOULD HAVE IT C.W.Daniel 1998. A Study in Coincidences. 186pp. Soft covers. A New copy. MOOLENBU033935 £3.54

40267 Moondance, Wolf VISION QUEST Sterling 2005. Native American Magical Healing. 176pp. Soft covers. New. MOONDANC040267 £4.08

40268 Moondance, Wolf VISION QUEST Sterling 2005. Native American Magical Healing. 176pp. Soft covers. Fine. MOONDANC040268 £3.81

18181 MOONEY,John HOW YOU LIFE AGAIN The Pons Press n/d., circa 1914. 1V + 145pp. covers soiled, o/w a Good Hb copy. Blue cloth binding. gt,sp, & ft.bd.. MOONEYJO018181 £4.76

18183 MOONEY,Richard GODS OF AIR AND DARKNESS 1st Souvenir Press 1975. 203pp. Ex.Lib.stamp, o/w A good HB copy.. MOONEYRI018183 £4.76

32078 MOONEY,Richard GODS OF AIR AND DARKNESS 1st.Souvenir Press 1975. 203pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. MOONEYRI032078 £5.78

18184 Moorcock,Michael THE QUEST FOR TANELORN Mayflower 1975. The Third and Final Volume of the Chronicles of Count Brass. 126pp. A good PB copy. MOORCOCK101751 £3.54

18185 Moorcock,Michael MY EXPERIENCES IN THE THIRD WORLD WAR Savoy Books 1980. A Savoy Original. 156pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations.. MOORCOCK200752 £12.24

34827 Moore, Edward Caldwell AN OUTLINE OF THE HISTORY OF CHRISTIAN THOUGHT SICNE KANT Duckworth: London 1912. x+249pp. Ex.lib. stamps and vbinding. A good hardback copy. Blue cloth binding. MOOREEDW034827 £1.70

18188 Moore,Joan THE MYSTERIOUS CAT 1st.Piatkus : London 1999. Feline Myth & Magic Through the Ages. Includes the enigmatic cat gods of Egypt, matagots or magician cats, the vampire cats of Japan and much more. A must for the cat lover. 128pp. with b/w illustrations. A new hardback copy in dustcover. MOOREJOA018188 £4.76

18189 MOORE,John BEING IN YOUR RIGHT MIND 1st Element 1984. The Fourfold Nature of the Self.. 273pp. A very good copy in d/w.. MOOREJOH018189 £7.82

18193 Moore,Patrick CAN YOU SPEAK VENUSION? Star Books 1976. A Trip Through the Mysteries of the Cosmos. 158pp. A good PB copy. MOOREPAT100901 £2.99

18194 Moore,Patrick CAN YOU SPEAK VENUSION? Star 1976. A Guide to the Independent Thinkers. 158pp. A veyr good PB copy. MOOREPAT101910 £3.13

18195 Moore,Patrick PATRICK MOORE ON MARS . 1998. This is Mars as it really is: its place in the solar system, its structure, surface, mountains, volcanoes, impact craters, ice caps, atmosphere, weather. 222pp. A fine hardback copy with dustcover, B/w illustrations and colour plates. MOOREPAT202574 £8.16

18201 MOORE,Thomas RE-ENCHANTMENT OF EVERYDAY LIFE . 1997. 416pp. Soft covers. VG. MOORETHO020284 £6.12

38207 Moore, Thomas (Introduction) EASTERN SYSTEMS FOR WESTERN ASTROLOGERS Weiser 1997. An Anthology. 383pp. Soft covers. New. MOORETHO038207 £14.28

38208 Moore, Thomas (Introduction) EASTERN SYSTEMS FOR WESTERN ASTROLOGERS Weiser 1997. An Anthology. 383pp. Soft covers. Near fine. MOORETHO038208 £13.94

40301 Moore, Thomas THE RE-ENCHANTMENT OF EVERYDAY LIFE Harper Perennial 1997. 416pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. MOORETHO040301 £4.08

40302 Moore, Thomas THE RE-ENCHANTMENT OF EVERYDAY LIFE Harper Perennial 1997. 416pp. Soft covers. Very good. MOORETHO040302 £3.81

40311 Moore, Thomas CARE OF THE SOUL HarperPerennial 1994. A Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life . 331pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. MOORETHO040311 £4.08

40312 Moore, Thomas CARE OF THE SOUL HarperPerennial 1994. A Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life . 331pp. Soft covers. Very good. MOORETHO040312 £3.81

18204 Moorey,Teresa EARTH MYSTERIES A BEGINNER'S GUIDE . 1998. 92pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MOOREYTE018204 £3.40

34396 Moorey, Teresa SILVER MOON Rider 2003. Your Magical Guide to Working with the Moon. 250pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MOOREYTE034396 £4.62

34789 Moorey, Teresa SPELLS & RITUALS Hodder & Stoughton 1999. Modius Guides. 118pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MOOREYTE034789 £3.54

34790 Moorey, Teresa SPELLS & RITUALS Hodder & Stoughton 1999. Modius Guides. 118pp. Soft covers. A New copy. MOOREYTE034790 £3.67

34793 Moorey, Teresa WITCHCRAFT Hodder & Stoughton 2003. Modius Guides. 135pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MOOREYTE034793 £3.54

34794 Moorey, Teresa WITCHCRAFT Hodder & Stoughton 2003. Modius Guides. 135pp. Soft covers. A New copy. MOOREYTE034794 £3.74

34882 Moorey, Teresa SILVER MOON Rider 2003. Your Magical Guide to Working with the Moon. 250pp. Soft covers. A New copy. MOOREYTE034882 £4.90

35223 Moorey, Teresa SILVER MOON Rider 2003. Your Magical Guide to Working with the Moon. 250pp. Soft covers. A New copy. MOOREYTE035223 £4.42

34747 Moor, Nora I PARTNERSHIP OF SOULS 1st.Psychic Press 1993. The Life and Times of a Living Pioneer. 83pp. Signed with blessings from the author. Soft covers. A very good copy. MOORNORA034747 £6.46

18205 Moran,Beth INTUITIVE HEALING . 1998. A Woman's Guide to Finding the Healer Within. 221pp. Soft covers. VG+. MORANBET028434 £4.90

33360 Moran, Daina & Franks, Helen BONE BOOSTERS Boxtree 1995. Natural Ways to Beat Osteoporosis. Revised Edition. Soft cvoers. 128pp. A very good+ copy. MORANDAI033360 £4.62

40217 MOREAU DE DAMMARTIN Origine de la Forme des Caracteres Alphabetiques de toutes les Nations, des Clefs Chinois, des Hieroglypes Egyptiens 1st. Paris 1839. First edition, oblong 4to, Paris, chez l'auteur, 88 columns (printed in double columns), 34 lithograph plates. contemporary unlettered calf-backed cloth, narrow stain in outer margin throughout just extending a little into 1 plates only. Nevertheless, a good serviceable copy. MOREAUDE040217 £238.00

38690 Moreau, Gustave MAGIC AND SYMBOLS Harry Abrams 1999. 127pp. Very well illustrated in colour. New. Soft covers. MOREAUGU038690 £3.13

39642 Moreau, Gustave MAGIC AND SYMBOLS Harry Abrams 1999. 127pp. Very well illustrated in colour. Near fine. Soft covers. MOREAUGU039642 £2.86

31315 MOREHOUSE,David PSYCHIC WARRIOR 1st.Michael Joseph: London 1996. The True Story of the CIA's Paranormal Espionage Programme.. x+258pp. a very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. MOREHOUS031315 £6.80

18207 Morey,John J THE PARABLES OF THE KINGDOM The Covenant Publishing Co. 1940. A book which clearly explains the message in the Parables in both the Old and New Testaments. 187pp. Foxing mainly to fep,bep, edges and dustcover, some slight rubbing to bottom of spine and trailing edges but o/w a good+ hardback copy in worn foxed dustcover. The the Author's Compliments on fep.. MOREYJOH000403 £17.00

18208 Morey,John J THE PARABLES OF THE KINGDOM The Covenant Publishing Company: London 1933. An attempt to explain the true meaning of the Kingdom parables of Old and New Testaments. 239pp. Some browning to fep & bep, some scattered foxing but o/w a very good hardback copy in blue cloth binding with gt.sp. in good dustcover. MOREYJOH000464 £13.60

18209 Morey,John J THE PARABLES OF THE KINGDOM The Covenant Publishing Company: London 1931. The parables of the Old and New Testaments. 239pp. A very good hardback copy in blue cloth binding with gt.sp. in worn dustcover. MOREYJOH000716 £13.60

1008 Morey,John J THE PARABLES OF THE KINGDOM The Covenant Publishing Company 1931. An attempt to explain the true meaning of the Kingdom Parables of both the Old and New Testament. 239pp. Odd light scattered foxing, some fading to spine with rubbing to top and bottom of spine and leading and trailing edges but o/w a very good hardback copy in blue cloth binding with gt.sp. in worn dustcover. MOREYJOH001008 £13.60

18210 Morey, John J. THE PARABLES OF THE KINGDOM The Covenant Publishing Company 1931. An attempt to explain the true meaning of the Old and New Testament parables.239pp. An British-Israel ex-library copy. Covers rubbed and leading and trailing edges but o/w a good+ hardback copy in blue cloth binding with gt.sp.. MOREYJOH018210 £14.96

204783 Morey,John J THE PARABLES OF THE KINGDOM Covenant: London 1944. 187pp. Cloth binding, gilt spine. A good+, tight hardback copy. MOREYJOH204783 £10.88

18211 Morgan,Chris DARK FANTASIES 1st.Century 1989. New Tales of Psychological and Supernatural Horror. 319pp. top corner of pages have been wet at some time, o/w a good HB copy in dustocver. MORGANCH030010 £8.16

32656 Morgan, Chloris ASPECTS OF HEALING 1st.Headquarters Publishing: London 1985. A Handbook for Healers and Patients. 33pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MORGANCH032656 £5.03

32657 Morgan, Chloris ASPECTS OF HEALING 1st.Headquarters Publishing: London 1985. A Handbook for Healers and Patients. 33pp. Soft covers. A near very good copy. MORGANCH032657 £4.90

18212 Morgan,Chris THE SHAPE OF FUTURES PAST Webb & Bower 1980. The Story of Prediction. 208pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w plates. MORGANCH100346 £6.80

18214 Morgan,Evan TAO THE GREAT LUMINANT Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner: London n/d internally 1933. Essays From Huai Nan Tzu. An early study of the Tao. xlv+287pp with b/w illustrations. Some slack, watermarks to front pages, Covers marked and spine split to front board o/w a good hardback reading copy with dec.gt.ft.bd. & gt.sp. Scarce. MORGANEV002482 £122.40

18215 Morgan,Helen WHO'D STAY A MISSIONARY? Patmos Press 1971. 77pp. A very good PB copy. MORGANHE100395 £2.38

18220 Morgan,Keith TRADITIONAL WICCA Deosil Dance Publications 1990. Magickal Techniques & Teachings of the Old Religion. 67pp. Paper covers. A good+ copy. MORGANKE018220 £4.76

18218 Morgan,Keith ALTERNATIVE WICCA Deosil Dance Projects 1991. The Expansion of Consciousness Regards Natural Magick and its Application in Contemporary Wiccan Pracises. 63pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MORGANKE101293 £3.94

205197 Morgan,Keith SIMPLE CANDLE MAGIC Mandrake n/d. The Ancient Art of Pyromancy Available to All. 42pp. A very good copy. Soft covers. MORGANKE205197 £3.54

18222 Morgan,Marlo MESSAGE FROM FOREVER HarperCollins 1998. A Novel of Aboriginal Wisdom. 323pp. A fine HB copy in dustcover. MORGANMA018222 £7.14

30395 Morgan,Marlo MESSAGE FROM FOREVER HarperCollins 1998. A Novel of Aboriginal Wisdom. 323pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. MORGANMA030395 £6.80

3484 Morgan, Sheena WICCAN WISDOM Vega 2003. One of The Little Book of series. 47pp.with colour plates and intext photographs. A very good pocket hardback copy. MORGANSH003484 £2.58

30910 Morgan, Sheena WICCAN WISDOM Vega 2003. One of The Little Book of series. 47pp.with colour plates and intext photographs. A new pocket hardback copy. MORGANSH030910 £3.06

30911 Morgan, Sheena WICCAN WISDOM Vega 2003. One of The Little Book of series. 47pp.with colour plates and intext photographs. A fine pocket hardback copy. MORGANSH030911 £2.72

31587 Morgan, Sheena THE WICCA BOOK OF DAYS Vega 2002. Well illustrated in colour. A fine hardback copy. Both a celebration of Wiccan spirituality and a pracitcal workbook to begin at any time of the year. MORGANSH031587 £5.44

31588 Morgan, Sheena THE WICCA BOOK OF DAYS Vega 2002. Well illustrated in colour. A New hardback copy. Both a celebration of Wiccan spirituality and a pracitcal workbook to begin at any time of the year. MORGANSH031588 £5.85

37280 Morgan, Sheena THE WICCA HANDBOOK Vega Books 2003. A Complete Guide to Witchcraft and Magic. 192pp. A New hardback. MORGANSH037280 £9.18

37281 Morgan, Sheena THE WICCA HANDBOOK Vega Books 2003. A Complete Guide to Witchcraft and Magic. 192pp. A Fine hardback. MORGANSH037281 £8.98

18226 Morningstar,Sally LOVE MAGIC Godsfield Press 2000. Potions, Rituals, and Spells to Attract Love into Your Life. 127pp. Every page in colour. A fine copy. Soft covers. MORNINGS018226 £5.78

30021 Morningstar,Sally LOVE MAGIC Godsfield Press 2000. Potions, Rituals, and Spells to Attract Love into Your Life. 127pp. Every page in colour. A near fine copy. Soft covers. MORNINGS030021 £5.17

30384 Morningstar,Sally LOVE MAGIC Godsfield Press 2000. Potions, Rituals, and Spells to Attract Love into Your Life. 127pp. Every page in colour. A fine copy. Soft covers. MORNINGS030384 £5.30

30626 Morningstar,Sally LOVE MAGIC Godsfield Press 2000. Potions, Rituals, and Spells to Attract Love into Your Life. 127pp. Every page in colour. A very good copy. Soft covers. MORNINGS030626 £4.42

759 Morris,Alfred EOCHAID THE HEREMHON 1st.Robert Banks & Son: London 1900. Or, THE ROMANCE OF THE LIA PHAIL. An historical romance with a British-Israel slant. Edited and Compiled by Rev.Denis Hanan. xiii+347pp. + pub.cat. Covers faded and rubbed, some browning to half-title page, inscription to fep., slack back board but o/w a good+ hardback copy in blue cloth binding with dec. blind stamping to ft.bd. & sp. with gt.sp.. MORRISAL000759 £74.80

2427 Morris Dancing THE MORRIS AND SWORD DANCES OF ENGLAND The Morris Ring ?. A fascinating pamphlet on Morris Dancing. With b/w plates and colour frontis. Covers a little grubby, staples rusted but o/w a good copy in stiff paper covers. MORRISDA002427 £3.94

18227 Morris,Desmond THE NAKED APE Corgi Books 1972. 218pp. A good PB copy. MORRISDE102338 £3.74

18228 Morrish,Furze THE RITUAL OF HIGHER MAGIC 1st.Oak Tree Books n/d but old. A comprehensive guide to Higher Magic. 128pp. some scattered foxing, some very light rubbing with o/w a very good, tight hardback copy in blue cloth binding with dec gt.ft.bd. & gt.sp.. MORRISHF000392 £20.40

36024 MORRISH,Furze OUTLINE OF METAPHYSICS Rider n/d., circa 1940's. 204pp. Green cloth binding. A good+ hardback copy. MORRISHF036024 £23.80

18230 Morris,Joyce REIKI HANDS THAT HEAL . 1999. 183pp. Large format. Illustrated, some on colour. Soft covers. Crease to back cover o/w a very good copy. MORRISJO018230 £8.84

18231 Morris,John THE AGE OF ARTHUR Phoenix 1995. A History of the British Isles from 350 to 650. 683pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MORRISJO200414 £8.16

18232 Morris,Mary ANGELS AND ALIENS . 1999. A California Journey. 260pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. Advance Uncorrected Proof. MORRISMA200865 £17.00

2342 Morrison,Sarah Lyddon THE MODERN WITCH'S SPELLBOOK Citadel Press 1997. A Guide to the Mysteries of the Occult, Explaining how to Cast Spells, Work Charms and Love-Magic, and Improve Daily Living Through Witchcraft. A remarkable collection of surprisingly workable spells. 246pp. A very good copy in soft covers. MORRISON002342 £5.71

2376 Morrison,Dorothy EVERYDAY MAGIC Llewllyn 2000. Spells and Rituals for Modern Living. Everyday Magic is bursting with ways to make the Ancient Arts fit today's fast-paced lifestyle. xiv+320pp. With b/w illustrations. A very good+ copy in soft covers. MORRISON002376 £5.10

2514 Morrison, Sarah Lyddon THE MODERN WITCH'S SPELLBOOK BOOK II Citadell Press 1996. A collection of surprisingly workable spells, a product of scholarly research and the author's own experiments with witchcraft. 226pp. A very good copy in soft covers. MORRISON002514 £5.78

18233 MORRISON,Tony PATHWAYS OF THE GODS BCA 1979. The Mystery of those eerie lines & figures drawn on the desolate Nasca plain in the peruvian Andes. Well Illust. 208pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. MORRISON025501 £7.82

31658 Morrison, Sarah Lyddon MODERN WITCH'S DREAMBOOK Citadel 1990. An Important Compendium of Dream and Dream Interpetaiton by a Practicing Witch. 218pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MORRISON031658 £5.17

36912 Morrison, Dorothy THE CRAFT COMPANION Llewellyn 2001. A Witch's Journal. 237pp. Soft covers. New. MORRISON036912 £7.14

37036 Morrison, Sarah Lyddon MODERN WITCH'S BOOK OF SYMBOLS Boxtree 1998. 174pp. Good. Soft covers. MORRISON037036 £2.38

37103 Morrison, Dorothy THE CRAFT COMPANION Llewellyn 2001. A Witch's Journal. 237pp. Soft covers. Fine. MORRISON037103 £6.77

39396 Morrison, Dorothy EVERYDAY SUN MAGIC Llewellyn 2005. Spells & Rituals for Radiant Living. 336pp. Soft covers. New. MORRISON039396 £3.40

18234 Morrison,Tony PATHWAYS TO THE GODS Book Club Associates 1979. The Mystery of Andes Lines. 208pp. Well illustrated. A very good hardback copy frayed dustcover. MORRISON202229 £6.46

40183 Morris, Richard HARRY PRICE Sutton Publishing 2006. The Psychic Detective. 256pp. New hardback in dustcover. MORRISRI040183 £5.44

40184 Morris, Richard HARRY PRICE Sutton Publishing 2006. The Psychic Detective. 256pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. MORRISRI040184 £5.17

18236 MORRIS,Vince ZANSHIN . 2000. Meditation and the Mind in Modern Martial Arts. 109pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. Illustrated. MORRISVI000616 £4.73

18235 MORRIS,Vince ZANSHIN . 1997. Meditation and the Mind in Modern Martial Arts. 109pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. Illustrated. MORRISVI018235 £4.62

18237 MORRIS,Vince ZANSHIN . 1992. Meditation and the Mind in Modern Martial Arts. 109pp. Soft covers. VG. Illustrated. MORRISVI018237 £4.08

18239 MORRIS,Vince ZANSHIN . 1997. Meditation and the Mind in Modern Martial Arts. 109pp. Soft covers. VG+. Illustrated. MORRISVI018239 £4.42

18241 Morris,William TALES FROM THE EARTHLY PARADISE 1st.Adam & Charles Black:London 1913. A treasure-house of lovely old-world tales, mainly from Greece and the North. 280pp.with twelve full-page colour plates inc frontis. An ex-library copy with scant light foxing. Dec.ft.bd. and spine with gilt. Title page in red & black. Spine rubbed and worn on ends, rubbed leading and trailing edges, some slack but o/w a good+ copy in cloth binding. MORRISWI002160 £39.44

18242 MORSE,Dr.M TRANSFORMED BY THE LIGHT BCA 1993. The Powerful Effect of Near-Death Experiences on People's Lives. X + 245pp. A very good+ HB copy in d/w. MORSEDRM025503 £8.50

32276 Morse,J.J PRACTICAL OCCULTISM Two Worlds Publishing 1925. A Course of Lectures Through the Trance Mediumship of J.J. Morse. 112pp. Stapled paper covers. Wear to spine and staples rusty o/w a good copy. MORSEJJ032276 £10.88

18244 Morse,Melvin TRANSFORMED BY THE LIGHT BCA 1993. The Powerful Effect of Near-Death Experiences on People's Lives. x + 244pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. MORSEMEL202097 £8.16

205438 Morse,Melvin TRANSFORMED BY THE LIGHT BCA 1993 imp. The Powerful Effect of Near-Death Experiences on People's Lives. 254pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. MORSEMEL205438 £7.82

39741 Morton, Andrew TREE HERITAGE OF BRITAIN AND IRELAND Airlife Publishing 2004. A Guide to the Famous Trees of Britian and Ireland. 208pp. Soft covers. New. Well illustrated in colour. MORTONAN039741 £2.99

39742 Morton, Andrew TREE HERITAGE OF BRITAIN AND IRELAND Airlife Publishing 2004. A Guide to the Famous Trees of Britian and Ireland. 208pp. Soft covers. Fine. Well illustrated in colour. MORTONAN039742 £2.72

18245 Morton,Brian STARTING OUT IN THE EVENING . 1999. 325pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. Uncorrected Proof. MORTONBR200860 £8.16

18246 Morwyn THE COMPLETE BOOK OF PSYCHIC ARTS Llewellyn 2000. Divination Practices From Around The World. 258pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MORWYN018246 £7.82

204609 Moscati,Sabatino THE WORLD OF THE PHOENICIANS Weidenfeld and Nicolson: London 1968. xxii + 280pp. Title in redcloth with gt. Green cloth binding. A very good hardback copy slightly worn dustcover, B/w plates and in text illustrations. MOSCATIS204609 £17.68

205248 Moseley,E.H THE JEW AND HIS DESTINY Lowland and Border 1938. 88pp. A good+ copy. Paper covers. MOSELEYE205248 £5.98

18247 MOSELEY,Sydney A AN AMAZING SEANCE AND AN EXPOSURE Sampson Low, Marston & Co. 1919. 166pp. frontis of The Thomas Brothers. pages browning, cloth binding. Reading copy. Hardback. MOSELEYS018247 £9.52

31486 MOSES,William Stainton SPIRIT TEACHINGS Spiritualist Press 1976. Through the mediumship of moses. xxxii+291pp with b/w photographic frontis. Some foxing to epps. & dustcover, o/w a good hardback copy in dustcover. MOSESWIL031486 £10.20

35581 MOSES,William Stainton SPIRIT TEACHINGS Spiritualist Press n/d., not modern. Through the mediumship of moses. xii+291pp. Covers faded and spine well worn, internally sound hardback copy. Cloth binding. MOSESWIL035581 £5.10

39062 MOSES,William Stainton SPIRIT TEACHINGS Spiritualist Press n/d., not modern. Through the mediumship of moses. xii+291pp. Centenary Edition. Covers faded with wear to spine, o/w internally sound hardback Cloth binding. MOSESWIL039062 £5.10

18251 Moshowitz,Sam HORRORS UNKNOWN Kaye & Ward: London 1972. Newly Discovered Masterpieces by Great names in Fantastic Terror. x + 214pp. A Good+ hardback copy in frayed dustcover. MOSHOWIT202016 £6.80

39535 Mossendew, Jane THORN, FIRE AND LILY The Athlone Press 2004. Gardening with God in Lent and Easter. 198pp. Soft covers. New. MOSSENDE039535 £3.74

39536 Mossendew, Jane THORN, FIRE AND LILY The Athlone Press 2004. Gardening with God in Lent and Easter. 198pp. Soft covers. Very good. MOSSENDE039536 £3.40

18253 MOSS,P ENCOUNTERS WITH THE PAST BCA 1979. A Good+ copy in d/w. MOSSP020294 £8.16

18254 Moss,Peter GHOSTS OVER BRITAIN 1st.Elm Tree Books London 1977. True Accounts of Modern Hauntings. Sixty true accounts of ghostly experiences including the strangling ghost of Aberdeen, the hitch-hiking phantom of the A38 and the vicious poltergeist of Coventry. 173pp. with b/w illustrations by Angela Lewer and b/w photographic plates. A very good+ hardback copy in clipped dustcover. MOSSPETE002539 £8.16

18256 Moss,Peter & Keeton,Joe ENCOUNTERS WITH THE PAST Penguin Books 1981. How Man can Experience and Relive History. 233pp. A very good PB copy with B/w illustrations. MOSSPETE201405 £3.81

18257 Moss,Peter & Keeton,Joe ENCOUNTERS WITH THE PAST Book Club Associates 1979. How man can experience and relive history. 192pp. A very good hardback copy complete with records, dustcover and B/w illustrations. MOSSPETE202626 £7.48

204548 Moss,Peter & Joe Keeton ENCOUNTERS WITH THE PAST Sidgwick & Jackson 1979. How Man can Experience and Relive History. 192pp. One record missing o/w a very good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w illustrations. MOSSPETE204548 £5.44

205478 Moss,Peter & Joe keeton ENCOUNTERS WITH THE PAST 1st.Sidgwick and Jackson 1979. How Man can Experience and Relive History. 192pp. A fine hardback copy in large format with dustcover, B/w illustrations and two records of the voices of men and women experiencing the past through hypnotic regression. MOSSPETE205478 £7.48

18258 MOSS,Richard THE BLACK BUTTERFLY . 1987. An Invitation to Radical Aliveness. 300pp. Soft covers. VG. MOSSRICH020296 £6.12

18259 Moss,Richard HOW SHALL I LIVE? Celestial Arts 1985. Where Spiritual Healing and Conventional Medicine Meet. 166pp. Soft covers. Some of text underlined o/w a good+ copy. MOSSRICH102583 £4.90

18260 Moss,Richard HOW SHALL I LIVE? Celestial Arts 1985. Where Spiritual Healing & Conventional Medicine Meet. 164pp. Soft covers. Some underlining in pen otherwise a good+ copy. MOSSRICH200220 £5.10

35476 A Mother HERE AND BEYOND THE VEIL Cornish Brother n/d., not modern. 156pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. MOTHER035476 £32.64

203761 Mother Shipton MOTHER SHIPTON'S PROPHECIES George Mann 1978. The Earliest Editions. xxvii + 78pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. MOTHERSH203761 £10.20

203364 Motley,Mary DEVILS IN WAITING Longmans 1960. x + 224pp. Ex Library, wear to spine, o/w a good sound hardback copy . MOTLEYMA203364 £3.94

32892 Mott, Francis J THE MEANING OF THE ZODIAC A.A.Beauchamp 1941. An Ancient Idea Reviewed in the Light of a Universal Pattern. xv+212pp. gt.sp.& ft.bd. Blue cloth binding. Covers rubbed, with faded spine, o/w a very good, tight hardback copy. MOTTFRAN032892 £10.20

18262 Moull,V.W.Bro.W MASONRY - NOW YESTERDAY - TOMORROW The Masonic Pub.Co. 1939. 120pp. gt.ft.bd. Blue cloth binding. A very good HB copy. MOULLVWB029792 £19.04

18263 Mountain,Rev.J. BRITISH-ISRAEL TRUTH DEFENDED The Covenant Punlishing Co. 1926. A Reply to The Rev. Samuel Hinds Wilkinson. A counter to the book British-Israel Examined. viii+256pp.bottom edges uncut. Some scattered foxing, ft.bd.and fep slack, covers rubbed and marked with fading to spine but o/w a good hardback copy in turquoise cloth binding. MOUNTAIN000589 £17.00

18264 Mountain, Rev.James THE TRIUMPH OF BRITISH-ISRAEL The Covenant Publishing Co: London 1930. A Reply to the Rev. D.Lee, Mr. George Goodman, Mr. Avary H.Forbes and others. A counter argument written to opponents of the British -Israel interpretations of the Scriptures. 336+xpp+ foreword, preface and pub.cat. Ft.bd. to frontis. slack, fep missing, some scatteres foxing, boards and spine a bit patch-faded, but o/w a good hardback copy in royal blue cloth binding with gt.sp.. MOUNTAIN000592 £19.04

32848 Mountain, J BRITISH-ISRAEL TRUTH DEFENDED Covenant Publishing: London 1926. A Reply to Samuel Hinds Wilkinson. viii+226pp. Notes to fep., some rubbing to covers, o/w a good+ hardback copy. Cloth binding. MOUNTAIN032848 £19.04

18266 Mountbatten MOUNTBATTEN Macmillan 1979. Eighty Years in Pictures. 224pp. Very well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. MOUNTBAT202230 £6.80

18267 Mountbatten MOUNTBATTEN Macmillan 1979. Eighty Years in Pictures. 224pp. musty smell, o/w a good+ hardback copy in large format with dustcover, Colour and B/w plates and B/w illustrations. MOUNTBAT204275 £6.12

2587 Mountfort, Paul Rhys OGAM Rider 2001. How to Read, Create and Shape Your Destiny Through the Celtic Oracle. Includes the history of Ogam, the making and meaning of the fews and it's practical use in divination. 218pp.with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. MOUNTFOR002587 £5.78

30424 Mountfort, Paul Rhys OGAM Rider 2001. How to Read, Create and Shape Your Destiny Through the Celtic Oracle. Includes the history of Ogam, the making and meaning of the fews and it's practical use in divination. 218pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. MOUNTFOR030424 £5.44

30594 Mountfort, Paul Rhys OGAM Rider 2001. How to Read, Create and Shape Your Destiny Through the Celtic Oracle. Includes the history of Ogam, the making and meaning of the fews and it's practical use in divination. 218pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. MOUNTFOR030594 £5.30

32207 Moyes, Winifred QUESTIONS YOU MAY BE ASKED! Greater World Ass.Trust 1980. 128pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. MOYESWIN032207 £5.44

18270 Moyle,Alan NATURE CURE FOR ASTHMA AND HAY FEVER Thorsons 1975. Revised edition. 63pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MOYLEALA200970 £3.54

2749 MSI ORAH: THE DEATHLESS DANCER SFA Publications 1997. Third Thunder, Book I, The Fall of Etan, Volume 1. A mythic series written by the author inspired by studying with the Ishayas. iii+370pp. with b/w illustrations inc.map frontis. a very good copy in soft covers. MSI002749 £7.82

18271 MUCHERY,George THE ASTROLOGICAL TAROT . 1989. X + 312pp. gt.sp. Black cloth binding. a Good+ copy in frayed d/w. MUCHERYG018490 £7.14

18272 MUCHERY,George THE ASTROLOGICAL TAROT . 1994. 312pp. Soft covers. Good+. MUCHERYG020297 £4.08

18273 MUCHERY,George THE ASTROLOGICAL TAROT Senate 1994. All of the major & minor cards are fully illustrated & their symbolic values comprehensively described. Also covers some methods of laying out the cards & their possible interpretations. 322pp. Soft covers. VG. MUCHERYG029912 £5.10

31990 Muchery, Georges THE ASTROLOGICAL TAROT Studio Editions: London 1992. 312pp. Soft covers. Pages browning, o/w a good copy. MUCHERYG031990 £4.35

36421 Muchery, Georges THE ASTROLOGICAL TAROT Senate 1994. 321pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MUCHERYG036421 £3.26

18274 Muchery,Georges THE ASTROLOGICAL TAROT Bracken Books: London 1989. 311pp. a very good hardback copy with dustcover. B/w illustrations. MUCHERYG202169 £5.78

18275 Muck,Otto THE SECRET OF ATLANTIS 1st.Collins 1978. xi + 272pp. A very good hardback copy with B/w plates. MUCKOTTO018275 £4.42

18277 Muggeridge,Malcolm IN A VALLEY OF THIS RESTLESS MIND Collins 1978. A novel. 175pp. Slight water damage o/w a good+ hardback copy with dustcover and B/w illustrations. MUGGERID202021 £6.12

205234 Muggeridge,Malcolm SOMETHING BEAUTIFUL FOR GOD Fontana 1972. Mother Teresa of Calcutta. 156pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. MUGGERID205234 £3.26

18278 Muilenburg,James THE WAY OF ISRAEL Routledge & Kegan Paul: London 1962. Biblical Faith and Ethics. 158pp. Private lib.number to fep & remains of small lable to spine, o/w a very good hardback copy. MUILENBU204165 £5.44

18279 Muir,Richard RIDDLES IN THE BRITISH LANDSCAPE 1st.Thames and Hudson 1981. 192pp. with 148 illustrations & 4 maps. A very good HB copy in dustcover. MUIRRICH000769 £10.88

31980 Mukerjee, Radhakamal THE FLOWERING OF INDIAN ART 1st.Asia Publishing House: London 1964. The Growth and SPread of a Civilization. xiv+303pp. frontis. Coth binding. A good+ hardback copy in protected, frayed and clipped dustcover. MUKERJEE031980 £12.92

203785 Muktananda,Swami THE NECTAR OF CHANTING S.Y.D.A Foundation 1978. Sacred Texts and Mantras Sung in the Asrams of Swami Muktananda. 130pp. A good+ hardback copy . MUKTANAN203785 £8.50

40222 Muldoon, Sylvan & Carrington, Hereward THE PHENOMENA OF ASTRAL PROJECTION Rider 1953. 222pp. A very good hardback in frayed, lightly torn dustcover. Cloth binding. MULDOONS040222 £7.14

36946 Mulford, Prentice THE GIFT OF UNDERSTANDING Rider 1929. A Second Series of Essays By Mulford, with an introduction by Arthur Edward Waite. 288pp. Some foxing to edges of pages with epp's browned, o/w a good+ hardback in cloth binding. MULFORDP036946 £29.92

38613 Muller, F.Max COLLECTED WORKS OF F.MAX MULLER NATURAL RELIGION Asian Educational Services 1979. xix+608pp. Very good hardback. MULLERFM038613 £23.80

39696 Muller, Hans Wolfgang & Thiem, Eberhard THE ROYAL GOLD OF ANCIENT EGYPT I B Tauris 1999. 256pp. Very large format. New hardback in dustcover. Profusely illustrated in colour. MULLERHA039696 £14.96

39697 Muller, Hans Wolfgang & Thiem, Eberhard THE ROYAL GOLD OF ANCIENT EGYPT I B Tauris 1999. 256pp. Very large format. Very good hardback in dustcover. Profusely illustrated in colour. MULLERHA039697 £14.28

39237 Muller, Max THE UPANISADS PART II Dover 1962. 400pp. Soft covers. Very good. MULLERMA039237 £4.76

39238 Muller, Max THE UPANISADS PART I421 Dover 1962. 421pp. Soft covers. Near very good. MULLERMA039238 £4.76

39252 Muller, Max VEDIC HYMNS 2 Vols. Motilal Banarsidass 1973. Part I: Hyumns to the Maruts, Rudra Vayu, & Vata. Part.II: Mymns to Agni (Mandalas I-V). cxxv+556xi+500pp. Cloth binding with gilt lettering to spines. Both very good hardbacks. MULLERMA039252 £19.04

39296 Muller, Max A SANSKRIT GRAMMAR FOR BEGINNERS, IN DAVANAGARI AND ROMAN LETTERS THROUGHTOUT Asian Publication Services 1975. xxiv+300pp. 2nd Revised and Accentuated. Cloth binding with gilt lettering to spine. A very good hardback. MULLERMA039296 £19.04

18288 Mullin,Glenn H DEATH AND DYING . 1987. The Tibetan Tradition. 251pp. Soft covers. VG.. MULLINGL020300 £5.03

18289 Mullin,Glenn H DEATH AND DYING 1st.Arkana 1986. The Tibetan Tradition. 267pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MULLINGL101292 £5.30

18290 Mullin,Redmond MIRACLES AND MAGIC 1st.Mowbray & Co 1979. The Miracles and Spells of Siants and Witches.. 299pp. a very good HB copy in dustcover. MULLINRE025544 £10.20

204638 Mulvaney,D.J THE PREHISTORY OF AUSTRALIA Thames and Hudson: London 1969. Ancient Peoples and Places. 276pp. Cloth binding with gilt spine & dec.gt.ft.bd. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. B/w plates and in text illustrations. MULVANEY204638 £10.20

521 Mumford,Dr.John ( Swami Anandakapila Saraswati ) DEATH BEGINNING OR END? Llewellyn Publications 1999. Methods for Immortality. This though-provoking and interactive tool will alter your perceptions about death and prepare you for reincarnation. xviii+180pp. A fine copy in soft covers. MUMFORDD000521 £5.78

30207 Mumford,Dr.John DEATH BEGINNING OR END? Llewellyn 1999. Methods for Immortality. 199pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. MUMFORDD030207 £5.44

30213 Mumford,Dr.John ( Swami Anandakapila Saraswati ) DEATH BEGINNING OR END? Llewellyn Publications 1999. Methods for Immortality. This though-provoking and interactive tool will alter your perceptions about death and prepare you for reincarnation. xviii+180pp. A very good copy in soft covers. MUMFORDD030213 £5.44

31336 Munday, Voules & Broomfield WITCHCRAFT Central Africa House Press 1951. 64pp. Paper covers. A very good copy. MUNDAYVO031336 £6.12

38712 Munshi, K.M KRISHNAVATARA VOLUMNE IV Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan 1980. The Book of Bhima. 260pp. Stiff paper covers. Good reading copy. MUNSHIKM038712 £2.86

38961 Munshi, K.M KRISHANVATARA VOLUME V Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan 1981. The Book of Satyabhama. 193pp. Soft cover. Good. MUNSHIKM038961 £9.52

38964 Munshi, K.M KRISHNAVATARA VOLUME 6 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan 1980. The Book Of Vyaasa, The Master. 240pp. Soft covers. Rubbing, o/w good. MUNSHIKM038964 £9.04

39033 Munshi, K.M KRISHNAVATARA VOLUME 7. THE BOOK OF YUDHISHTHIRA Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan 1981. With 13 Chapters of Volume 8 The Book Of Kurukshetra. 230pp. Soft covers. Good. MUNSHIKM039033 £7.14

18294 Murchison,Carl (Editor) THE CASE FOR AND AGAINST PSYCHICAL BELIEF 1st.Clark University 1927. A collection of papers by some of the leading researchers inc. Doyle, Lodge, Bligh Bond, Driesch and Houdini. 365 pp. with b/w photographic plates. A very good+ hardback professionally rebound copy in blue cloth with gt.sp. . MURCHISO002219 £57.80

33413 Murcia, Andy & Stewart, Bob MAN TO MAN St.Martin's Press 1989. When the Woman you Love has Breast Cancer. xii+220pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. MURCIAAN033413 £5.10

38334 Murdoch, Brian THE GERMANIC HERO The Hambledon Press 1996. Politics and Pragmatism in Early Medieval Poetry. viii+188pp. A New hardback in dustcover. MURDOCHB038334 £5.43

38335 Murdoch, Brian THE GERMANIC HERO The Hambledon Press 1996. Politics and Pragmatism in Early Medieval Poetry. viii+188pp. A Near fine hardback in dustcover. MURDOCHB038335 £5.27

18299 MURPHET,Howard WALKING THE PATH WITH SAI BABA . 1993. 200pp. Soft covers. VG+. MURPHETH028154 £5.58

40068 Murphy, Pat & Doherty, Paul TRACES OF TIME Chronicle Books 2000. The Beauty of Change in Nature. 120pp. Soft covers. New. Well illustrated in colour. Large format. MURPHYPA040068 £5.44

40069 Murphy, Pat & Doherty, Paul TRACES OF TIME Chronicle Books 2000. The Beauty of Change in Nature. 120pp. Soft covers. Fine. Well illustrated in colour. Large format. MURPHYPA040069 £5.17

18307 Murray,Alexander S MANUAL OF MYTHOLOGY Tudor Publishing 1935. Greek and Roman Norse and Old German, Hindoo and Egyptian Mythology. xiii + 427pp. frontispiece. A very good hardback copy with 200 illustrations and complete index. MURRAYAL204026 £13.60

35699 Murray, Geoffrey FRONTIERS OF HEALING 1st.Max Parrish: London 1958. The Story of Medical Unorthodoxy. Its Achievements, its leaders and its Future. 256pp. A good+ hardback copy in lightly worn & rubbed dustcover. MURRAYGE035699 £4.62

38442 Murray, Geoffrey MATTERS OF LIFE AND DEATH 1st.Sidgwick & Jackson 1953. An Inquiry into Spiritualism, Faith Healing and Psychic Research. 200pp. edges of pages browning o/w a good hardback. MURRAYGE038442 £9.52

18308 Murray,Gilbert SOPHOCLES THE ANTIGONE George Allen & Unwin: London 1941. Translated into English rhyming verse with Introduction and Notes. 95pp. gt.sp. & ft.bd. Green bright cloth binding. A very good HB copy in worn dustcover. MURRAYGI001185 £16.32

18314 Murray,Gilbert PROMETHIUS BOUND George Allen & Unwin 1931. Aeschylus. 80pp. Some crayon underlining otherwise a good copy translated into English rhyming verse with introduction and notes by Gilbert Murray. Paper covers. MURRAYGI018314 £4.42

18309 Murray,Gilbert THE ALCESTIS Unwin 1936. Trans. into English Rhyming Verse with Explanatory Notes by Murray. 97pp. A very good copy. Paper covers. MURRAYGI100678 £3.54

18310 Murray,Gilbert THE IPHIGENIA IN TAURIS George Allen & Unwin 1935. 114pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. MURRAYGI102647 £4.22

18311 Murray,Gilbert EURIPIDES THE MEDEA George Allen & Unwin 1933. 107pp. A very good copy. Paper covers. MURRAYGI102648 £4.08

18312 Murray,Gilbert THE SEVEN AGAINST THEBES (SEPTEM CONTRA THEBAS) George Allen & Unwin 1935. 89pp. A very good PB copy translated into English with introduction and notes by Gilbert Murray. MURRAYGI201624 £5.03

18316 MURRAY,Grace A ANCIENT RITES AND CEREMONIES Senate 1996. 256pp. Soft covers. VG. MURRAYGR028875 £6.12

895 Murray,Marr BIBLE PROPHECIES AND THE PRESENT WAR Hodder and Stoughton 1915. Bible prophecy and British-Israel. xviii+319pp. some scattered foxing, covers slightly marked with fading to spine, top and bottom of spine and leading and trailing edges rubbed, fep missing, but o/w a good+ hardback copy in blue cloth binding. MURRAYMA000895 £19.04

1766 Murray,Margaret Alice THE GOD OF THE WITCHES Sampson Low, Marston & Co: London n/d circa 1938. This seminal work is a must for any esoteric library. xv+214pp. with 16 b/w plates. Some light scattered foxing, A light cinvent ex-library stamp to fep, some slight rubbing to cover esp. leading edges but o/w a very good, tight hardback copy in black cloth binding. MURRAYMA001766 £34.00

2829 Murray, Marr BIBLE PROHPECIES AND THE PRESENT WAR Hodder & Stoughton 1908. Bible prophecy and the post-millenial second advent.xviii+317pp. Some general foxing and browning, some light rubbing to covers, some staining to ft.cover but o/w a good hardback copy in royal blue cloth binding. MURRAYMA002829 £16.32

3912 Murray, Margaret Alice THE GOD OF THE WITCHES Faber and Faber 1956. An anthropological study of witchcraft. 212pp. with coloured frontis and b/w plates. Some rubbing to covers, some fading to spine, wear to ft.leading edge, some browning to end papers but o/w a good+ hardback copy in black cloth binding with gt.sp. . MURRAYMA003912 £19.04

37382 Murray, Phil EMPOWERMENT Hodder & Stoughton 1999. A Practical Guide to personal Success. 237pp. Soft covers. New. MURRAYPH037382 £3.06

37383 Murray, Phil EMPOWERMENT Hodder & Stoughton 1999. A Practical Guide to personal Success. 237pp. Soft covers. Near fine. MURRAYPH037383 £2.86

18321 Murry,Gilbert THE TROJAN WOMEN George Allen & Unwin 1934. Europides. 94pp. A good+ copy translated into English rhyming verse with explanatory notes by Gilbert Murray. Paper covers. MURRYGIL018321 £5.03

38728 Murthy, H.V.Sreenivasa VAISNAVISM OR SAMKARADEVA AND RAMANUJA 1st.Motilal Banarsidass 1973. A Comparitive Study. 254pp. Some light rubbed to edges o/w a very good hardback in black cloth binding with gilt lettering to spine. MURTHYHV038728 £16.18

38796 Murthy, Shirish CONSCIOUSNESS STRIKES Zen Publications 2002. The Gospel of Ramesh. 173pp. Soft covers. Very good. MURTHYSH038796 £10.20

36365 Mussen, Conger & Kagan CHILD DEVELOPMENT AND PERSONALITY Harper & Row 1974. Fourth Edition. 684pp. Soft covers. A good copy. MUSSENCO036365 £3.26

1861 Muten, Burleigh ( Editor ) DEATH IS HER LIFE Gill & Macmillan 1994. A collection of inspirational text and art work. /the contributors include Margot Adler, Starhawk, Walt Whitman and Virginia Woolf. 188pp.with colour plates. A fine copy in soft covers. MUTENBUR001861 £4.42

3155 Muten, Burleigh ( Editor ) RETURN OF THE GREAT GODDESS Gill & Macmillan 1994. 188pp.with b/w and colour plates. A New copy in soft covers. MUTENBUR003155 £2.99

18322 MUTEN,Burleigh RETURN OF THE GREAT GODDESS . 1997. 188pp. stiff paper covers. VG+ Very well illustrated in colour & b/w.. MUTENBUR020311 £5.17

34893 Muten, Burleigh ( Editor ) RETURN OF THE GREAT GODDESS Gill & Macmillan 1994. 188pp.with b/w and colour plates. Soft covers. A fine copy. MUTENBUR034893 £2.72

1567 Myers,F.W.H. ESSAYS Macmillan and Co.: London 1888. Classical. Contains the Greek Oracles, Virgil and Marcus Aurelius Antonius. viii+223pp.uncut. Browning to end papers, some slight rubbing to covers but o/w a very good hardback copy in dark green cloth binding with gt.sp. Signed by Mrs.Myers. MYERSFWH001567 £25.84

18329 Myers,F.W.H ESSAYS CLASSICAL AND MODERN Macmillan and Co.: London 1921. Dissertations on classical essays by Virgil and Marcus Aurelius etc. and modern essays but authors such as George Sand, Victor Hugo and Rossetti. 560pp. most of these have never been cut ! a very good+ hardback copy in dark blue cloth binding with gt.sp.. MYERSFWH002456 £19.04

18330 Myers,Norman (Editor) THE GAIA ATLAS OF PLANET MANAGEMENT Pan Books 1985. 272pp. Soft covers. large format. A very good copy with colour illustrations. MYERSNOR201318 £8.16

38256 Myers, Robert THE CROSS OF FRANKENSTEIN 1st.Hamish Hamilton: London 1975. A Novel. x+208pp. A very good hardback in lightly worn and clipped dustcover. MYERSROB038256 £6.12

39067 Myman, Martin THE HAPPENING OF A GURU 1st.Yogi Impressions 2003. A Biography of Ramesh Balsekar. 100pp. A very good hardback. Colour Plates. MYMANMAR039067 £20.40

35830 Mysliwiec, Karol EROS ON THE NILE Gerald Duckworth 2004. 208pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. MYSLIWIE035830 £7.14

35831 Mysliwiec, Karol EROS ON THE NILE Gerald Duckworth 2004. 208pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. MYSLIWIE035831 £6.94