
18331 Nagaitis,Carl & Mantle,Philip WITHOUT CONSENT Ringpull Press 1988. A Comprehensive Survey of Missing-Time and Abduction Phenomena in the UK. viii + 204pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w plates . NAGAITIS201817 £9.18
18332 Nagaitis,Carl & Mantle,Philip WITHOUT CONSENT Ringpull 1988. A Comprehensive Survey of Missing-Time and Abduction Phenomena in the UK. viii + 204pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover B/w plates. NAGAITIS202232 £9.52
37197 Nagel, Carl DREAMS FROM COSMIC MIND Finbarr 1990. The Magick Power of Dreams. 47pp. Stiff paper covers. Fine. NAGELCAR037197 £19.04
37201 Nagel, Carl CMP CHANTS Finbar 1990. Doorway to Endless Miracles. 32pp. Stiff paper covers. Very good. NAGELCAR037201 £14.96
37578 Nagel, Carl DREAMS FROM COSMIC MIND Finbarr 1990. The Magick Power of Dreams. 47pp. Stiff paper covers. Very good+. NAGELCAR037578 £19.72
1811 Nagendra,Dr.,Nagarathna,Dr.Monro,Dr.Robin YOGA FOR A HEALTHY LIFESTYLE Gaia Books 2002. A concise guide to yoga and it's health benefits. 95pp.with colour illustrations and plates inc.frontis. A fine large-format copy in soft covers. NAGENDRA001811 £5.10
30247 Nagendra,Dr.,Nagarathna,Dr.Monro,Dr.Robin YOGA FOR A HEALTHY LIFESTYLE Gaia Books 2002. A concise guide to yoga and it's health benefits. 95pp.with colour illustrations and plates inc.frontis. A very good large-format copy in soft covers. NAGENDRA030247 £4.76
40055 Nahmad, Claire THE FAIRY PACK Writer's Digest 2003. Boxed set of book and cards. New. NAHMADCL040055 £5.44
40056 Nahmad, Claire THE FAIRY PACK Writer's Digest 2003. Boxed set of book and cards. Fine. NAHMADCL040056 £5.17
33382 Naifeh, Seven & Smith, Gregory White WHY CAN'T MEN OPEN UP? Muller: London 1985. Overcoming Men's Fear of Intimacy. xii+193pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. NAIFEHSE033382 £4.62
37577 Naiken, Henry THE KTS MIND POWER PORGRAMME Finbarr 1988. The Power of Karate and Mind Techniques. 70pp. Stiff paper covers. Very good+. NAIKENHE037577 £28.56
18336 NAMAH,Shri Sadguru DEEDS DESIGN DESTINY . 1994. (Karma Yoga). 308pp. very good in stuck down d/w.. NAMAHSHR020316 £7.82
18338 Nash,Wanda AT EASE WITH STRESS Darton,Longman & Todd 1989. The Approach of Wholeness. 222pp. Soft covers. A fine copy with B/w illustrations. NASHWAND101170 £5.44
39228 Nasr, Seyyed Hossein (Editor) THE ESSENTIAL WRITINGS OF FRITHJOF SCHUON Element 1986. 544pp. Soft covers. Very good. NASRSEYY039228 £14.76
1494 Nataf,Amdre THE WORDSWORTH DICTIONARY OF THE OCCULT Wordsworth Editions 1994. An exploration of the esoteric and mysterious from darkest antiquity to the present. vii+241pp.with b/w illustrations. A nr.fine copy in soft covers. NATAFAMD001494 £4.42
18340 NATAF,Andre THE OCCULT . 1991. encyclopedic guide giving details on the many esoteric doctrines & their practitioners. 241pp. Soft covers. VG. NATAFAND020317 £5.10
18341 Nataf,Andre THE WORDSWORTH DICTIONARY OF THE OCCULT Wordsworth Reference 1994. An Exploration of the Esoteric and Mysterious from Darkest Antiquity to the Present. 240pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. NATAFAND100565 £4.42
204780 Naud,Yves U.F.O.S AND EXTRATERRESTRIALS IN HISTORY Ferni Publishers 1978. Volume 3. 252pp. with b/w plates. An interesting four volume set charting the history of Extra-terrestrials. a very good hardback set in black and navy simulated leather with dec.gt.ft.bd.& sp. & dec.end papers & blue ribbon marker. NAUDYVES204780 £6.46
40226 Naylor, David & Smith, Ann BUDDHA A JOURNEY Macmillan 1987. Religious Studies in Depth. 64pp. Soft covers. Very good. NAYLORDA040226 £6.12
18343 Naylor,P.I.H ASTROLOGY Robert Maxwell: London 1967. An Historical Examination. 242pp. A very good hardback copy frayed, clipped dustcover and B/w plates. NAYLORPI202070 £10.20
39446 Neal, Carl THE MATICK TOOLBOX Red Wheel/Weiser 2004. The Ultimate Compendium for Choosing and Using Ritual Implements and Magickal Tools. 310pp. Soft covers. New. NEALCARL039446 £5.44
39447 Neal, Carl THE MATICK TOOLBOX Red Wheel/Weiser 2004. The Ultimate Compendium for Choosing and Using Ritual Implements and Magickal Tools. 310pp. Soft covers. Very good+. NEALCARL039447 £5.17
33573 Neate, Tony CHANNELING FOR EVERYONE Piatkus 1997. A Safe, Step-by-Step Guide to Developing Your Intuiting and Psychic Awareness. Signed by the author to another author. 173pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. NEATETON033573 £7.14
35421 Neate, Tony & Fulong, Diane (Channelled) H-A ON LIVE AND LIVING Pegasus Foundations 1992. 181pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. NEATETON035421 £5.44
35422 Neate, Tony & Fulong, Diane (Channelled) H-A ON LIVE AND LIVING Pegasus Foundations 1992. 181pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. NEATETON035422 £5.85
35423 Neate, Tony & Fulong, Diane (Channelled) H-A ON LIVE AND LIVING Pegasus Foundations 1992. 181pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. NEATETON035423 £5.71
203674 Needleman,Jacob THE NEW RELIGIONS Allen Lane 1972. xi + 242pp. Ex library with warts, o/w a good hardback copy with dustcover. NEEDLEMA203674 £4.62
18351 Neerunjun,I.S.V SECTS, PRIESTS AND GOD . 1993. 40pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. NEERUNJU200797 £3.54
34306 Neff, Kelly Joyce EVERYDAY LIFE IN TWO WORLDS Hampton Roads Publishing 1994. A Psychic's Experience. 196pp. A very good+ copy. Soft covers. NEFFKELL034306 £5.10
34307 Neff, Kelly Joyce EVERYDAY LIFE IN TWO WORLDS Hampton Roads Publishing 1994. A Psychic's Experience. 196pp. A fine copy. Soft covers. NEFFKELL034307 £5.30
32074 Neiman, Carol & Goldman, Emily AFTERLIFE BCA 1994. The Complete Guide to Life After Death. A lavishly illustrated volume providing an overview of different religion's views of life after death. 224pp.with b/w and colour illustrations and plates inc.frontis. a very good hardback copy in torn dustcover. NEIMANCA032074 £3.94
18355 Nelson,Carla A THE PATH OF JOY . 1996. A Guide to Creating a Joyful Life. A primer to assist you in finding & entering the one true path, the Path of Joy. 95pp. Soft covers. Near Fine. NELSONCA029505 £4.35
37135 Nelson, Felicitas TALISMANS & AMULETS OF THE WORLD Sterling 2000. 272pp. Soft covers. New book. NELSONFE037135 £5.10
37136 Nelson, Felicitas TALISMANS & AMULETS OF THE WORLD Sterling 2000. 272pp. Soft covers. Fine. NELSONFE037136 £4.90
36906 Nelson, Martia COMING HOME Hay House 1993. The Return to True Self. 252pp. Soft covers. New. NELSONMA036906 £5.10
36907 Nelson, Martia COMING HOME Hay House 1993. The Return to True Self. 252pp. Soft covers. Fine. NELSONMA036907 £4.90
39402 Nelson, Martia COMING HOME Nataraj Publishing 1995. The Return to True Self. 255pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. NELSONMA039402 £5.30
39403 Nelson, Martia COMING HOME Nataraj Publishing 1995. The Return to True Self. 255pp. Soft covers. Very good+. NELSONMA039403 £5.03
18361 NEMA MAAT MAGICK . 1995. A Guide to self-Initiation. 256pp. Soft covers. Intro. by Kenneth Grant. A fine copy. NEMA018361 £6.12
39131 NEMA MAAT MAGICK . 1995. A Guide to self-Initiation. 256pp. Soft covers. Intro. by Kenneth Grant. Very good. NEMA039131 £5.85
18363 Nequatewa,Edmund TRUTH OF A HOPI Northland Publishing 1994. Stories relating to the origin, myths, and clan histories of the Hopi. This collection of stories rpresents the origin, myths and history of the Hopi clans - from their inceptions into the twentieth century. viii + 118pp. A very good copy in soft covers. NEQUATEW018363 £4.76
18365 Netherwood,Bryan A UNCANNY 1st.Blackie 1974. Tales of the Spectral and Supernatural. 306pp. A good+ hardback copy with dustcover. NETHERWO201933 £7.14
18366 Netherwood,Bryan A (Editor) MEDLEY MACABRE Hammond: London 1970. An Anthology of Stories of the Supernatural, Being Ghosts, Psychical Phenomena, Uncanny Mysteries. 544pp. A very good hardback copy with copy with slightly worn dustcover. NETHERWO202204 £6.12
204220 Netherwood,Brian A (Editor) MEDLEY MACABRE Hammond: London 1970. An Anthology of Stories of the Supernatural, Being Ghosts, Physical Phenomena, Uncanny Mysteries. 544pp. A good+ hardback copy with worn dustcover. NETHERWO204220 £5.10
2840 Nettle, Daniel STRONG IMAGINATION 1st.Oxford University Press 2001. Madness, creativity and human nature. This volume explores the nature of mental illness, the biological mechanisms that underlie it and it's link to creative geniusviii+235pp.with b/w illustrations. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. NETTLEDA002840 £6.46
34092 Nettle, Daniel STRONG IMAGINATION 1st.Oxford University Press 2001. Madness, creativity and human nature. This volume explores the nature of mental illness, the biological mechanisms that underlie it and it's link to creative geniusviii+235pp.with b/w illustrations. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. NETTLEDA034092 £3.94
34093 Nettle, Daniel STRONG IMAGINATION 1st.Oxford University Press 2001. Madness, creativity and human nature. This volume explores the nature of mental illness, the biological mechanisms that underlie it and it's link to creative geniusviii+235pp.with b/w illustrations. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. NETTLEDA034093 £4.42
37499 Netzley, Patricia THE GREENHAVEN ENCYCLOPEDIA OF WITCHCRAFT Greenhaven Press 2002. 288pp. New hardback. NETZLEYP037499 £10.20
37500 Netzley, Patricia THE GREENHAVEN ENCYCLOPEDIA OF WITCHCRAFT Greenhaven Press 2002. 288pp. New hardback. NETZLEYP037500 £10.20
18367 Neubert,Otto TUTANKHAMUN AND THE VALLEY OF KINGS Mayflower 1972. 235pp. A good PB copy with B/w illustrations. NEUBERTO100999 £2.58
32498 Neu, Eva Renee DREAMS AND DREAM GROUPS Crossing Press 1988. Messages From The Interior. 144pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. NEUEVARE032498 £3.54
204677 Neustupny,Evzen and Jiri Neustupny CZECHOSLOVAKIA 1st.Thames and Hudson: London 1961. Ancient Peoples and Places . 255pp. Cloth binding with gilt spine & dec.gt.ft.bd. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. B/w plates and n text illustrations. NEUSTUPN204677 £12.24
34474 Neville, Richard OUT OF MY MIND Bloomsbury 1996. From Flower Power to the THird Millennium; the Seventies, the Eighties and the Nineties. 216pp. Soft cvoers. A fine copy. NEVILLER034474 £3.06
34475 Neville, Richard OUT OF MY MIND Bloomsbury 1996. From Flower Power to the THird Millennium; the Seventies, the Eighties and the Nineties. 216pp. Soft cvoers. . NEVILLER034475 £3.26
34901 Neville, Richard OUT OF MY MIND Bloomsbury 1996. From Flower Power to the THird Millennium; the Seventies, the Eighties and the Nineties. 216pp. Soft covers. A New copy. NEVILLER034901 £2.86
18370 Newark,Tim CELTIC WARRIORS 400BC - AD1600 Blandford Press 1986. Tells the heroic story of two thousand years of Celtic warfare - of the times when the Celts struck back. 144pp. Illustrated in colour & b/w. A very good HB copy in dustcover. NEWARKTI000780 £9.52
39339 Newcomb, Jason 21ST CENTURY MAGE Red Wheel/Weiser 2002. Being the Divine Down to Earth. 173pp. Soft covers. New. NEWCOMBJ039339 £5.10
39340 Newcomb, Jason 21ST CENTURY MAGE Red Wheel/Weiser 2002. Being the Divine Down to Earth. 173pp. Soft covers. Very good+. NEWCOMBJ039340 £4.76
40269 Newcomb, Jason SEXUAL SORCERY Red Wheel/Weiser 2005. A Complete Guide to Sex Magick. 250pp. Soft covers. New. NEWCOMBJ040269 £5.03
40270 Newcomb, Jason SEXUAL SORCERY Red Wheel/Weiser 2005. A Complete Guide to Sex Magick. 250pp. Soft covers. Fine. NEWCOMBJ040270 £4.76
32764 Newcomb, Robert T (Editor) HISTORY OF THE ORIGIN OF ALL THINGS Vol.1 Association Sananda & Sanat Kumara 1961. Given by The Lord Our God Through Levi M Arnold 1852 Revised by Him through Anna A.MacDonald 1936. 426pp. Soft covers. fep clipped and taped in, o/w a good+ copy. NEWCOMBR032764 £7.82
18371 Newland,Constance A MY SELF AND I Frederick Muller 1963. 303pp. Ex.library with usual warts, o/w a good hardback copy in worn dustcover. NEWLANDC204103 £6.46
1780 Newman,Frank MULTIPLE UNIVERSES & RELIGION-1987 Harmony Press 1987. An insight into the author's personal view of the relationship of man to the universe. 122pp. A good+ copy in soft covers. NEWMANFR001780 £3.74
945 Newman,Joseph RACE : MIGRATION AND INTEGRATION 1st.Burns & Oates: London 1968. A volume from a professor of sociology. 234pp. a very good hardback copy in frayed, rubbed dustcover. NEWMANJO000945 £6.80
38817 Newman, William & Principe, Lawrence (Editors) GEORGE STARKEY ALCHEMICAL LABORATORY NOTEBOOKS AND CORRESPONDENCE University of Chicago Press 2004. xxxvi+352pp. Cloth binding with red lettering to spine and front board. A fine hardback. NEWMANWI038817 £47.60
18373 NEWTON,J.F THE BUILDERS Allen & Unwin 1952. A Story & Study of Masonry, giving the Prophecy, History & Interpretation. 224pp. 1919. Blue cloth, damp soiled. Internally clean HB copy. NEWTONJF025620 £9.52
1458 Newton,Joseph Fort THE BUILDERS George Allen & Unwin:London 1927. A Story & Study of Masonry. A nice copy of this study of Masonry. 224pp. Some scattered foxing, some light rubbing to covers but o/w a very good hardback copy in royal blue cloth binding with dec.gt.ft.bd.& sp.. NEWTONJO001458 £12.24
35854 Newton, Toyne THE DARK WORSHIP Vega 2002. The Occult's Quest for World Domination. 176pp. Soft covers. A New copy. NEWTONTO035854 £3.06
35855 Newton, Toyne THE DARK WORSHIP Vega 2002. The Occult's Quest for World Domination. 176pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. NEWTONTO035855 £2.86
38602 Nguyen Van Luong MYSTERIOUS HISTORY OF THE THEOSOPHICAL SOCIETY OF VIETNAM . 1985. And Many Mysteries About Hereafter. xvi+252pp. Soft covers. very good. NGUYENVA038602 £11.90
39959 Nguyen Van Luong MYSTERIOUS HISTORY OF THE THEOSOPHICAL SOCIETY OF VIETNAM . 1985. And Many Mysteries About Hereafter. xvi+252pp. Soft covers. very good. NGUYENVA039959 £11.42
18374 Nicholas,Margaret THE WORLD'S GREATEST PSYCHICS & MYSTICS Hamlyn 1994. 160pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. NICHOLAS100578 £4.42
18375 Nicholas,Margaret THE WORLD'S GREATEST PSYCHICS AND MYSTICS Hamlyn 1994. 160pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. NICHOLAS101947 £3.94
18376 Nicholas,Margaret THE WORLD'S GREATEST PSYCHICS AND MYSTICS Octopus Books 1986. Nostradamus and his Predictions - Extraordinary Reincarnations - Uri Gellar's Amazing Powers - Joan of Arc and other Visionaries - Psychic Detectives. 160pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. NICHOLAS102504 £3.81
18377 Nicholas,Margaret THE WORLD'S GREATEST PHYSICS AND MYSTICS Hamlyn Publishing 1994. 160pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. NICHOLAS102602 £4.08
18378 Nicholas,Margaret THE WORLD'S GREATEST PSYCHICS AND MYSTICS Octopus Books 1988. Nostradamus and his Predictions, Extraordinary Reincarnations, Uri Geller's Amazing Powers, Joan of Arc and other Visionaries, Psychic Detectives.. 160pp. Soft covers. A good copy with B/w illustrations. NICHOLAS200342 £3.74
204902 Nicholas,Margaret THE WORLD'S GREATEST PSYCHICS AND MYSTICS Hamlyn 1994. 160pp. A good+ copy with B/w illustrations. NICHOLAS204902 £3.54
205186 Nicholas,Margaret THE WORLD'S GREATEST PSYCHICS AND MYSTICS Hamlyn 1994. 160pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy with B/w illustrations. NICHOLAS205186 £3.81
30453 Nichols, Aidan SCRIBE OF THE KINGDOM 1st.Sheed & Ward: London 1994. Essays on Theology and Culture Vol1.. 255pp. A fine copy in dustcover. NICHOLSA030453 £9.52
30454 Nichols, Aidan SCRIBE OF THE KINGDOM 1st.Sheed & Ward: London 1994. Essays on Theology and Culture Vol1.. 255pp. A very good copy in dustcover. NICHOLSA030454 £8.50
30455 Nichols, Aidan SCRIBE OF THE KINGDOM 1st.Sheed & Ward: London 1994. Essays on Theology and Culture Vol.2. 255pp. A fine copy in dustcover. NICHOLSA030455 £9.52
30456 Nichols, Aidan SCRIBE OF THE KINGDOM 1st.Sheed & Ward: London 1994. Essays on Theology and Culture Vol.2. 255pp. A very good copy in dustcover. NICHOLSA030456 £8.50
18381 Nicholson,J & Lucas,M (Editors) ALL IN THE MIND Thames Methuen 1984. Psychology in Action, based on the ITV Series. 191pp. Well illustrated. Soft covers. very good. NICHOLSO001120 £4.42
3614 Nicholson, Reynold A THE MYSTICS OF ISLAM Arkana 1989. A broad outline of Sufism and the religious philosophy of Islam. vi+178pp. A New copy in soft covers. NICHOLSO003614 £4.49
31117 Nicholson, Reynold A THE MYSTICS OF ISLAM Arkana 1989. A broad outline of Sufism and the religious philosophy of Islam. vi+178pp. A fine copy in soft covers. NICHOLSO031117 £3.94
39270 Nicholson, Reynold (Editor) RUMI DIVANI SHAMSI TABRIZ The Rainbow Bridge 1973. 125pp. Soft covers. Very good. NICHOLSO039270 £4.76
18382 Nicholson,Norman AN ANTHOLOGY OF RELIGIOUS VERSE Penguin Books 1942. 106pp. A good+ PB copy. NICHOLSO201365 £3.74
37183 Nichols, Peter HOW I CURED MYSELF OF THE INCURABLE Finbarr 1988. How to Bypass The Heart Bypass. 80pp. Stiff paper covers. Fine. NICHOLSP037183 £25.84
37579 Nichols, Peter SOAR WITH THE EAGLES! Finbarr 1991. Cease Merely Existing - Now You Can let Your Spirit Soar With The Eagles. Transform Your Life, Starting Today. 86pp. Stiff paper covers. Very good+. NICHOLSP037579 £38.08
2222 Nichols,Ross THE BOOK OF DRUIDRY 1st.Aquarian Press 1990. Edited by John Matthews and Philip Carr-Gomm. A treasure trove of lore dealing with seasonal rituals and ancient holy sites. 318pp.with b/w illustrations and plates. Some general browning but o/w a very good hardback copy in dustcover. NICHOLSR002222 £12.24
34143 Nichols, Ross THE BOOK OF DRUIDRY Thorsons 1992. 319pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. NICHOLSR034143 £5.10
18387 Nickle,Keith F THE SYNOPTIC GOSPELS SCM Press 1982. An Introduction. 199pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. NICKLEKE100418 £6.80
754 Nicklin,Bernard THE GREAT TRIBULATION The Covenant Publishing Co.: London 1942. This book claims that the Second World War is the Great Tribulation of Bible Prophecy. xii+167pp. Some underlining in ball-point pen, spine worn with bottom missing, paper covers rubbed, some scattered foxing but o/w a good reading copy in paper covers. NICKLINB000754 £6.46
18389 Nicklin,J.Bernard THE GREAT SHAKING Chas. J.Thynne 1919. Bible prophecy of the 'Great Shaking' due to take place at 'the time of the end.' 80pp. with fold-out diagrams inc. frontis. + attatched booklet entitled The Eleventh Hour by F.M. Lawson. Covers rubbed o/w a very good hardback copy in cloth binding. NICKLINJ000456 £24.48
673 Nicklin,J.Bernard DIVINE TIME-MEASURES 1st.The Covenant Publishing Co: London 1933. applied to past and current history. A look at the meaning of time cycles to the British-Israel movement. 206pp. with b/w diagrams. Scattered foxing predominantly to edges, B.I.W.F. some rubbing to top and bottom of spine and leading and trailing edges o/w a very good hardback copy in olive cloth binding with gt.sp.. NICKLINJ000673 £9.52
1588 Nicklin,J.Bernard TESTIMONY IN STONE 1st.Destiny Publishers 1961. Pyramidology. 159pp.with b/w illustrations and plates. A very good hardback copy in remains of a dustcover. NICKLINJ001588 £7.82
1687 Nicklin,J.B J.B.NICKLIN : A LIFE WITH GOD AND THE PYRAMID Real Israel Press: Glastonbury 1971. Pyramidology. xi+296pp. with b/w illustrations photographic plates and 1 colour plate. Title page and pp.i loose, top, ft. corners dog-eared, covers a little grubby but o/w a good reading copy in soft covers. NICKLINJ001687 £10.88
32809 Nicklin, J.Bernard THE GREAT TRIBULATION Covenant Publishing: London 1941. 167pp. Blue cloth binding. SOme light rubbing o edges, o/w a very good hardback copy. NICKLINJ032809 £6.12
204724 Nicklin,J. Bernard THEIR DAYS ARE NUMBERED Covenant: London 1942. Proof of a Divine Time Table in History. 155pp. A good+ hardback copy. NICKLINJ204724 £17.00
1262 Niclin,J.Bernard TESTIMONY IN STONE Destiny Publishers: Massachusetts 1975. Pyramidology. Tells the absorbing story of the Great Pyramid. 159pp. with b/w illustrations. A very good hardback copy in dark blue cloth binding in dustcover. NICLINJB001262 £8.16
18390 Nicolas,Antonia T.de ST.JOHN OF THE CROSS . 1998. Alchemist of the Soul. His Life, his Poetry (Billingual), His Prose. 281pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. NICOLASA000557 £8.50
18391 Nicolas,Antonio T. De MEDITATION THROUGH THE RG VEDA . 1976. Four-Dimensional Man. Presents the original translations & a penetrating analysis of hymns from the Rg Veda. 301pp. Soft covers. VG. NICOLASA028421 £8.50
18392 Nicolas,Antonia T.de ST.JOHN OF THE CROSS . 1996. Alchemist of the Soul. His Life, his Poetry (Billingual), His Prose. 281pp. Soft covers. VG. NICOLASA029447 £7.82
18393 Nicol,C.W MOVING ZEN 1st.The Bodley Head 1975. Karate as a way to Gentleness. 151pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w illustrations. NICOLCW202400 £38.08
31680 Niel, Fernand THE SECRETS OF STONEHENGE Sphere 1978. The Ancient Power, the Timeless Knowledge - Revealed at Last!. 208pp. A good PB copy. NIELFERN031680 £3.81
2081 Nielsen,Greg & Polansky,Joseph PENDULUM POWER Excalibur 1982. A mystery you can see, a power you can feel. This volume teaches you how to make and use the pendulum for all it's applications. 128pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. NIELSENG002081 £5.44
37559 NIELSEN,Greg BEYOND PENDULUM POWER Aquarian 1986. 128pp. Soft covers. Fine. NIELSENG037559 £2.38
18400 Nielson,Greg BEYOND THE PENDULUM POWER Conscious Books 1988. Enering the Energy World. 153pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. NIELSONG018400 £4.08
18402 Nielson,Greg & Polansky,Joseph PENDULUM POWER Aquarian Press 1986. A Mystery you can See, a Power you can Feel. 128pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. NIELSONG018402 £4.08
37658 Nielson,Greg BEYOND THE PENDULUM POWER Conscious Books 1988. Enering the Energy World. 153pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. NIELSONG037658 £2.18
18397 Nielson,Greg METABUSINESS Conscious Books 1991. Creating a New Global Culture. Soft covers. A very good copy. NIELSONG100760 £5.10
18398 Nielson,Greg & Polansky,Joseph PENDULUM POWER Excalibur Books 1981. A Mystery you can see, a Power you can Feel. 128pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy with B/w illustrations. NIELSONG200487 £5.44
18404 Nigg,Walter GREAT SAINTS Henry Regnery 1948. 286pp. Cloth binding, gt.sp. b/w Plates. Trans. by William Stirling. A good+ hardback copy with B/w plates. NIGGWALT204319 £5.10
18405 Nikhilananda,Swami RAMAKRISHNA: PROPHET OF NEW INDIA Herper & Bro 1948. Abridged from The Gospel of Sri Ramakrishna, Trans. with an Intro. by Swami Nikhilananda & a Foreword by Aldous Huxley. frontis. X11 + 304pp. A good+ HB copy. Cloth binding. NIKHILAN018405 £17.00
202411 Nikhilananda,Swami HOLY MOTHER 1st Ramakrishna-Vivekananda Center 1962. Being the Life of Sri Sarada Devi Wife of Sri Ramakrishna and Helpmate in His Mission. xiii + 334pp. Cloth bound, gilted spine and frontispiece of Holy Mother. Message on fep, o/w a very good hardback copy with slightly worn dustcover. B/w plates. Red cloth binding. gt.sp. & dec.gt.ft.bd.. NIKHILAN202411 £9.52
32399 Nimalasuria, Dr.A BUDDHA THE HEALER Buddhist Publications Society 1980. The Mind and its Place in Buddhism. 53pp. Paper covers. A very good copy. NIMALASU032399 £3.74
18407 Nisbet,J.F THE HUMAN MACHINE Grant Richards: London 1899. An Inquiry into the Diversity of Human Faculty in it's Bearings upon Social Life, Religion, Education, and Politics. Another work by the author of The Insanity of Genius. xi+297pp.uncut. An ex-Smiths Library copy with some browning to fep&bep, some rubbing leading & trailing edges, but o/w a very good hardback copy in dark blue cloth binding with gt.sp.. NISBETJF002546 £17.00
18409 Nisker,Wes BUDDHA'S NATURE Rider 1998. Who We Really Are and Why this Matters. 'One of the best efforts yet to bring together meditators and scientists. This book is an instrument for our greater joy and achievments.' Thich Nhat Hanh. 242pp. A fine copy in soft covers. NISKERWE018409 £6.46
37503 Nissenson, Marilyn & Jonas, Susan SNAKE CHARM Harry N. Abrams 1995. 160pp. New hardback in dustcover. Large format. NISSENSO037503 £5.44
37504 Nissenson, Marilyn & Jonas, Susan SNAKE CHARM Harry N. Abrams 1995. 160pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. Large format. NISSENSO037504 £5.17
18411 Nivedita,Sister & Coomaraswamy,Ananda K HINDUS AND BUDDHISTS Senate 1994. Myths and Legends. 425pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. NIVEDITA101943 £5.78
204822 Nivedita,Sister & Coomaraswamy,Ananda K HINDUS AND BUDDHISTS Senate 1994. 437pp. Soft covers. Pages browning, o/w a good reading copy. NIVEDITA204822 £5.44
205490 Niven,David THE MOON'S A BALOON Coronet Books 1975. 318pp. A good PB copy with B/w plates. NIVENDAV205490 £3.74
18412 NOAKES,Ben I SAW A GHOST 1st.Weidenfeld & Nicolson: London 1986. Eye-Witness Accounts by the Famous of Supernatural Encounters. 141pp. A very good HB copy in d/w. NOAKESBE021251 £7.48
2720 Nobles, Pastor William THE END IS NEAR Published by the Author n/d. Bible prophecy as published in the News Herald, Michigan in November and December, 1969. Includes detail of association of narcotics and pollution with prophecy. A small pamphlet, covers grubby but o/w a good copy in soft covers. NOBLESPA002720 £3.54
39883 Nocenti, Annie & Baldwin, Ruth THE HIGH TIMES READER Nation Books 2004. 476pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. NOCENTIA039883 £5.30
39884 Nocenti, Annie & Baldwin, Ruth THE HIGH TIMES READER Nation Books 2004. 476pp. Soft covers. Very good+. NOCENTIA039884 £5.03
18417 Noll,Joyce Elaine COMPANY OF PROPHETS . 1991. African American Psychics, Healers & Visionaries. 285pp. Soft covers. VG+. NOLLJOYC018417 £6.80
205371 Noll,Joyce Elaine COMPANY OF PROPHETS Llewellyn Publications 199. African American Psychic, Healers and Visionaries. 285pp. Soft covers. Some fading to covers o/w a very good copy with B/w plates. NOLLJOYC205371 £5.78
3651 Noll, Richard THE JUNG CULT Fontana Press 1996. Origins of a Charismatic Movement. The author argues that ideas sych as the 'collective unconscious' and the theory of archetypes come as much from late 19th Century occultism, neo-paganism and social Darwinism as they do from the natural sciences. xii+387pp. A fine copy in soft covers. NOLLRICH003651 £6.12
31263 Noll, Richard THE JUNG CULT Fontana Press 1996. Origins of a Charismatic Movement. The author argues that ideas sych as the 'collective unconscious' and the theory of archetypes come as much from late 19th Century occultism, neo-paganism and social Darwinism as they do from the natural sciences. xii+387pp. A very good copy in soft covers. NOLLRICH031263 £5.78
37630 Nomolos, Yaj THE WITCHES BROOMSTICK MANUAL International Imports 1983. 64pp. Soft covers. Very good. NOMOLOSY037630 £4.76
18419 Noorbergen,Rene JEANE DIXON MY LIFE & PROPHECIES 1st.Frederick Muller 1971. 224pp. A very good hardback copy in worn dustcover. NOORBERG202267 £7.14
18422 Norbu,Namkhai DZOGCHEN Arkana 1989. The Self-Perfected State. 111pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. NORBUNAM018422 £5.44
18423 Norbu,Namkhai DZOGCHEN Arkana 1989. The Self-Perfected State. 111pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. NORBUNAM200711 £8.16
204882 Norbu,Namkhai DZOGCHEN Arkana 1989. The Self-Perfected State. 96pp. Soft covers. Pages browning o/w a very good copy with B/w illustrations. NORBUNAM204882 £5.03
205474 Nordon,Pierre CONAN DOYLE 1st.John Murray 1966. viii + 370pp. Cloth binding with gilt spine on red title plate. B/w plates. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. NORDONPI205474 £13.60
18425 Norman,Cecilia CORDON VITESSE Thorsons 1988. Elegant Dinner Parties for the Vegetarian Host-in-a-Hurry. 176pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy with colour plates and B/w illustrations. NORMANCE002122 £6.12
18426 Norman,Cecilia CORDON VITESSE Thorsons 1988. Elegant Dinner Parties for the Vegetarian Host-in-a-Hurry. 176pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy with colour plates and B/w illustrations. NORMANCE201315 £6.80
18427 NORMAN,Diana THE STATELY GHOSTS OF ENGLAND Muller: London 1965. 191pp. gt.sp. Blue cloth binding. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. NORMANDI018427 £8.16
18428 NORMAN,Diana THE STATELY GHOSTS OF ENGLAND Muller: London 1963 imp. 191pp. gt.sp. Blue cloth binding. A very good HB copy in frayed, rubbed dustcover. NORMANDI018428 £7.14
37920 Norris, Gunilla INVITING SILENCE Rider 2004. How to Find Inner Stillness and Calm. 100pp. Soft covers. Fine. NORRISGU037920 £2.38
37921 Norris, Gunilla INVITING SILENCE Rider 2004. How to Find Inner Stillness and Calm. 100pp. Soft covers. New. NORRISGU037921 £2.58
18430 Norris,P.E ABOUT WHEAT GERM Thorsons 1975. Nature's Source of Vital Vitamins. 64pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. NORRISPE002231 £3.81
18431 Norris,P.E ABOUT SLIMMING Thorsons 1975. The Natural and Safe way. 64pp. A very good PB copy. NORRISPE200515 £3.06
18432 Norris,P.E ABOUT SLIMMING Thorsons 1973. The Natural and Safe Way. 62pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. NORRISPE200932 £3.67
18433 Norris,P.E ABOUT WHEAT GERM Thorsons 1966. Nature's Source of Vital Vitamins. 64pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy.. NORRISPE200934 £3.81
18434 Norris,P.E ABOUT WHEAT GERM Thorsons 1966. Nature's Source of Vital Vitamins. 64pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. NORRISPE200935 £3.74
18435 Norris,P.E ABOUT FRUIT VEGETABLES AND SALADS Thorsons 1971. Nature's Natural Cleansers. 61pp. Soft covers. A very good copy.. NORRISPE200942 £3.67
18436 Norris,P.E ABOUT SLIMMING Thorsons 1967. The Natural and Safe Way. 62pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. NORRISPE200944 £3.74
18437 Norris,P.E ABOUT SLIMMING Thorsons 1971. The Natural and Safe Way. 62pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. NORRISPE200945 £3.67
18438 Norris,P.E ABOUT WHEAT GERM Thorsons 1980. Nature's Source of Vital Vitamins. 63pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. NORRISPE200960 £3.54
18439 Norris,P.E ABOUT WHEAT GERM Thorsons 1977. Nature's Source of Vital Vitamins. 63pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. NORRISPE200961 £3.81
18440 Norris,P.E ABOUT VITAMINS Thorsons 1975. Nature's Keys to Radiant Health. 64pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. NORRISPE200971 £3.54
18441 Norris,P.E ABOUT SLIMMING Thorsons 1965. The Natural and Safe Way. 63pp. A reading PB copy. NORRISPE200975 £3.06
18442 Norris,P.E ABOUT WHEAT GERM Thorsons 1971. Nature's Source of Vital Vitamins. 63pp. Soft covers. A very good copy.. NORRISPE200980 £3.67
36346 Norstrand, Frederic Van PRECEPTS IN MUNDANE ASTROLOGY Macoy Publishing 1962. A Restatement of the Procedures, Rules and Considerations to be Observed when Judging a Mundane Figure. xii+113pp. Red cloth binding. A very good hardback copy. NORSTRAN036346 £10.20
18443 Northage,Ivy SPIRITUAL REALISATION College of Psychic Studies 1995. Inner Values in Everyday Life. Communicated to Ivy Northage by her spiritual guide Chan. 150pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. NORTHAGE018443 £3.74
18444 Northage,Ivy SPIRITUAL REALISATION College of Psychic Studies 1995. Inner Values in Everyday Life. Communicated to Ivy Northage by her spiritual guide Chan. 150pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. NORTHAGE018444 £3.40
31885 Northage,Ivy SPIRITUAL REALISATION Pelegrin Trust 1988. Inner Values in Everyday Life. Communicated to Ivy Northage by her spiritual guide Chan. 150pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. NORTHAGE031885 £6.12
31886 Northage,Ivy SPIRITUAL REALISATION Pelegrin Trust 1988. Inner Values in Everyday Life. Communicated to Ivy Northage by her spiritual guide Chan. 150pp. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. NORTHAGE031886 £7.82
31887 Northage,Ivy SPIRITUAL REALISATION Pelegrin Trust 1988. Inner Values in Everyday Life. Communicated to Ivy Northage by her spiritual guide Chan. 150pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. NORTHAGE031887 £5.78
36214 Northage,Ivy SPIRITUAL REALISATION Pelegrin Trust 1988. Inner Values in Everyday Life. Communicated to Ivy Northage by her spiritual guide Chan. 150pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. NORTHAGE036214 £7.14
18445 North,Anthony THE PARANORMAL 1st.Blandford 1996. A Guide to the Unexplained. 250pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. NORTHANT001482 £6.80
18446 NORTH,Anthony THE SUPERNATURAL Cassell Illustrated 1988. A Guide to Mysticism and the Occult. 224pp. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. B/w Plates. NORTHANT018446 £7.14
18447 North,Anthony THE PARANORMAL . 1998. A Guide to the Unexplained. 250pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. NORTHANT018447 £4.76
32519 North,Anthony THE PARANORMAL Cassell Illustrated 1998. A Guide to the Unexplained. 250pp. Soft covers. Crease to back copy, o/w a very good copy. NORTHANT032519 £4.35
40072 North, Carolyn CROP CIRCLES Ronin Publishing 2001. Hoax or Happening?. 96pp. Soft covers. New. NORTHCAR040072 £2.38
40073 North, Carolyn CROP CIRCLES Ronin Publishing 2001. Hoax or Happening?. 96pp. Soft covers. Fine. NORTHCAR040073 £2.04
18448 NORTH,Christopher R THE OLD TESTAMENT INTERPRETATION OF HISTORY The Epworth Press 1946. XV + 210pp. gt.sp. Black cloth binding. A good copy in worn d/w.. NORTHCHR020335 £12.24
39747 North, Dia THE SMART SPOT Red Wheel/Weiser 2003. 4 Steps to Setting Intentions and Using Intuition to Achieve Success. 155pp. Soft covers. New. NORTHDIA039747 £3.26
39748 North, Dia THE SMART SPOT Red Wheel/Weiser 2003. 4 Steps to Setting Intentions and Using Intuition to Achieve Success. 155pp. Soft covers. Fine. NORTHDIA039748 £2.99
18453 Norton,Andre SORCERESS OF THE WITCH WORLD Ace Books 1968. 224pp. A good PB copy. NORTONAN101803 £3.54
18458 Norton,Andre TREY OF SWORDS Star 1977. No.8 in the Classic Witch World Series. 180pp. A good+ PB copy. NORTONAN200385 £3.81
18463 Norton-Taylor,Richard ( Editor) THE COLOUR OF JUSTICE . 1999. Based on the Transcripts of the Stephen Lawrence Inquiry. 143pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. NORTONTA200070 £5.10
37537 Norvill, Roy THE GOLDEN UNDERSTANDING Ashgrove 1996. 192pp. Soft covers. Very good. NORVILLR037537 £10.88
37538 Norvill, Roy THE GOLDEN UNDERSTANDING Ashgrove 1996. 192pp. Soft covers. Good+. NORVILLR037538 £10.54
2005 Norwood, Mandi HOW TO BE NUMBER ONE Thorsons 2000. in your own world. This inspiring book will give you the courage, confidence and impetus to realize your dreams-now and in the future. 215pp. A fine copy in soft covers. NORWOODM002005 £4.08
18467 NOTT,C.S TEACHINGS OF GURDJIEFF 1st.Routledge & Kegan Paul 1961. An Account of Some Years With G.I.gurdjieff and A.R.Orage in New York and at Fontainebleau-Avon. A Pupil's Journal. X1V + 230pp. A very good HB copy in frayed dustcover. B/w Plates. NOTTCS000490 £20.40
31052 Nott, C.S TEACHINGS OF GURDJIEFF Arkana 1990. A Pupil's Journal. An exceptional record of the sayings and doings of Gurdjieff and the profound impact of his teachings on the young C.S.Nott. xiv+230pp.with b/w plates and intext photographs. A New copy in soft covers. NOTTCS031052 £3.74
31053 Nott, C.S TEACHINGS OF GURDJIEFF Arkana 1990. A Pupil's Journal. An exceptional record of the sayings and doings of Gurdjieff and the profound impact of his teachings on the young C.S.Nott. xiv+230pp.with b/w plates and intext photographs. A fine copy in soft covers. NOTTCS031053 £3.40
35773 NOVALIS HYMNS TO THE NIGHT SPIRITUAL SONGS Temple Lodge Publishing 1992. Trans. by MacDonald, George. Foreword by Sergei O. Prokofieff. 60pp. Soft covers. New book. NOVALIS035773 £2.24
37099 NOVALIS HYMNS TO THE NIGHT SPIRITUAL SONGS Temple Lodge Publishing 1992. Trans. by MacDonald, George. Foreword by Sergei O. Prokofieff. 60pp. Soft covers. Fine. NOVALIS037099 £2.04
18469 Novikov,Igor BLACK HOLES AND THE UNIVERSE Canto 1995. Novikov's Fascinating Account Illuminates this most Enigmatic Feature of Our Universe with Examplary Clarity. 176pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy with B/w illustrations. NOVIKOVI200181 £6.12
35304 Noyer, Paul Du (Introduction) THE CLASH Saint Martin's Press 1998. Modern Icons. 93pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. NOYERPAU035304 £2.38
35305 Noyer, Paul Du (Introduction) THE CLASH Saint Martin's Press 1998. Modern Icons. 93pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. NOYERPAU035305 £2.18
18471 Noyes,Ralph ( Editor ) THE CROP CIRCLE ENIGMA Gateway Books 1990. Grounding the Phenomenon in Science, Culture and Metaphysics. 192pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover and very well illustrated with colour photographs and B/w illustrations. NOYESRAL201872 £7.48
18472 NOYLE,Ralph THE CROP CIRCLES ENIGMA 1st. Gateway 1990. Grounding the Phenomenon in Sceince, Culture and Metaphysics. 192pp. well illustrated in colour & b/w. A very good HB copy in lightly frayed d/w.. NOYLERAL020338 £7.82
18475 NUYS,Eelvin Van SCIENCE AND COSMIC PURPOSE 1st. Rider: London 1951. 256pp. blue cloth binding. Small sticker to bottom of spine, o/w a Good+ HB copy. NUYSEELV020339 £12.24
36846 Nyerges, Christopher & Dolores EXTREME SIMPLICITY Chelsea Green 2003. Homesteading in the City. 254pp. Soft covers. New. NYERGESC036846 £4.76
36847 Nyerges, Christopher & Dolores EXTREME SIMPLICITY Chelsea Green 2003. Homesteading in the City. 254pp. Soft covers. Fine. NYERGESC036847 £4.49