
18480 Oakden,David THE WHEATON BOOK OF WITCHES, WIZARDS AND WARLOCKS Wheaton & Co 1979. A book of stories with colour illustrations. 112 pp. + colour illustrations. Amall neat ex-school library stamp. A very good hardback copy. OAKDENDA002197 £4.35
18481 OAKLAND,Dennis YOUR PLANETARY PERSONALITY . 1995. Everything You Need to Make Sense of Your Horoscope. 572pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. OAKLANDD018481 £6.46
35357 OAKLAND,Dennis YOUR PLANETARY PERSONALITY . 1995. Everything You Need to Make Sense of Your Horoscope. 572pp. Soft covers. A EW copy. OAKLANDD035357 £8.83
18482 Oakley,Gilbert THE POWER OF SELF HYPNOSIS Foulsham 1989. The Key to Confidence. 141pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. OAKLEYGI100509 £5.10
18483 Oakley,Gilbert SECRETS OF SELF-HYPNOSIS 1st.A.Thomas 1964. 191pp. A very good hardback copy torn, repair dustcover. OAKLEYGI202751 £9.52
204307 Oak,P.N THE RATIONALE OF ASTROLOGY P.N.Oak 1967. 302pp. Some pen marks to contents page o/w good+ hardback copy. OAKPN204307 £20.40
32122 O'Brien, Mayan SELF ENLIGHTENMENT Capall Bann 1998. 168pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. OBRIENMA032122 £6.12
18488 O'Brien,Stephen VOICES FROM HEAVEN Aquarian 1991. Communion with Another World. 256pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. OBRIENST018488 £3.26
25684 O'BRIEN,Stephen VISIONS OF ANOTHER WORLD 1st.Aquarian 1989. The Autobiography of a medium. Signed by the author. 240pp. Soft covers. Pages browning o/w a Good copy. OBRIENST025684 £4.25
28029 O'Brien,Stephen VOICES FROM HEAVEN 1st.Aquarian 1991. Communication with Another World. 256pp. Soft covers. Pages browning, o/w a good copy. OBRIENST028029 £3.06
36204 O'Brien, Stephen IN TOUCH WITH ETERNITY Bantam 1992. Contact with Another World. 302pp. Signed by the author. A Good PB copy. OBRIENST036204 £3.40
36209 O'BRIEN,Stephen VISIONS OF ANOTHER WORLD 1st.Aquarian 1989. The Autobiography of a medium. Signed by the author. 240pp. Soft covers. a Good copy. OBRIENST036209 £4.08
18487 O'Brien,Stephen VISIONS OF ANOTHER WORLD Aquarian 1989. The Autobiography of a Medium. 240pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy with B/w plates. OBRIENST100579 £6.12
38823 Obrist, Barbara THE BOOK OF THE SECRETS OF ALCHEMY Brill 1990. (Collection de Travaux de L'Academie Internationale D'Histoire des Sciences). x+339pp. Red cloth binding. Gilt lettering to front board and spine.Some light faded on front cover o/w a very good+ hardback. OBRISTBA038823 £114.24
203491 O'Conner,Dagmar THE FIRST PHARAOH Regency Press n/d. The Story of Tehuti and Menes. 207pp. Fep missing o/w a very good hardback copy with frontispiece. OCONNERD203491 £13.60
18492 O'Connor, Peter BEYOND THE MIST 1st.Victor Gollancz: London 2000. What Irish Mythology Can teach Us about Ourselves. The author introduces and interprets Irish myths and legends as a means of providing insight into and understanding of contemporary life. 246pp. a fine hardback copy in dustcover. OCONNORP000182 £10.20
18493 O'Connor, Peter BEYOND THE MIST 1st.Victor Gollancz: London 2000. What Irish Mythology Can teach Us about Ourselves. The author introduces and interprets Irish myths and legends as a means of providing insight into and understanding of contemporary life. 246pp. a very good hardback copy in dustcover. OCONNORP002445 £8.84
18494 O'Connor,Ulick IRISH TALES AND SAGAS Granada 1985. A retelling of old Irish tales. 96pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with colour illustrations . OCONNORU200906 £5.10
36347 Oden, Thomas C KERYGMA AND COUNSELING Westminster Press n/d. Towards a Covenant Ontology for Secular Psychotherapy. 186pp. Some light underlining in pencil to text, o/w a good hardback copy in worn dustcover. Cloth binding. ODENTHOM036347 £5.10
18495 Odhner,Hugo Lj THE HUMAN MIND 1st.Swedenborg Scientific Association 1969. It's Faculties and Degrees. A study of Swedenborg's psychology.vi+127pp. a very good hardback copy in green cloth binding. ODHNERHU002469 £10.88
2361 O'Donnell, Elliott THE SORCERY CLUB Sphere 1984. A volume in The Dennis Wheatley Library of the Occult series. 249pp.Browned and rippled pages. A reading paperback copy. ODONNELL002361 £5.10
18498 O'Donnell,Elliott THE SCREAMING SKULLS 1st.Foulsham 1964. And other Ghost Stories. The collected True tales and legends of O'Donnell arranged by H.Ludlam. 174pp. fep clipped o/w a good hardback copy in well worn dustcover. ODONNELL018498 £23.12
18507 O'Donnell, Elliott SCOTTISH GHOST STORIES Jarrold 1975. 179pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ODONNELL100410 £4.42
18508 O'Donnell,Dr Michael DR.MICHAEL O'DONNELL'S EXECUTIVE HEALTH GUIDE Gollancz 1988. How to Succeed in Business without Sacrificing your Health. 195pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. ODONNELL100495 £3.94
40062 O'Donohue, John DIVINE BEAUTY Bantam Press 2003. The Invisible Embrace. 259pp. New hardback in dustcover. ODONOHUE040062 £5.78
40063 O'Donohue, John DIVINE BEAUTY Bantam Press 2003. The Invisible Embrace. 259pp. Fine hardback in dustcover. ODONOHUE040063 £5.44
3480 Ody, Penelope PRACTICAL CHINESE MEDICINE Godsfielsd Press 2000. UNderstanding the principles of traditional Chinese medicine and making them work for you. 143pp.with colour plates and intext photographs. A very good large format copy in soft covers. ODYPENEL003480 £5.10
30913 Ody, Penelope PRACTICAL CHINESE MEDICINE Godsfielsd Press 2000. UNderstanding the principles of traditional Chinese medicine and making them work for you. 143pp.with colour plates and intext photographs. A large format copy in soft covers. New Book. ODYPENEL030913 £5.78
30914 Ody, Penelope PRACTICAL CHINESE MEDICINE Godsfielsd Press 2000. UNderstanding the principles of traditional Chinese medicine and making them work for you. 143pp.with colour plates and intext photographs. A fine large format copy in soft covers. ODYPENEL030914 £5.44
1507 Oesterley,W.O.E & Robinson,Theodore H HEREW RELIGION S.P.C.K. 1957. It's Origin and Development. A comprehensive study of the Hebrew religion in history and up to the present day. xiii+448pp. Some fading to top and bottom of spine but o/w a good+ hardback copy in lightly worn dustcover. OESTERLE001507 £9.52
35692 Oesterley, W.O.E & Robinson, Theodore AN INTRODUCTION TO THE BOOKS OF THE OLD TESTAMENT Society Promoting Christian Knowledge 1949. 470pp. Some scattered foxing, wear to top of spine, o/w a good, tight hardback copy. Cloth binding. OESTERLE035692 £3.67
1575 Oesterreich, T.K POSSESSION:DEMONIACAL AND OTHER 1st.Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner& Co.:London 1930. Among Primitive Races, in Antiquity, the Middle Ages, and Modern Times. Includes chapters on The Shamanism of the North Asiatic Peoples in it's Relationship to Possession and Spontaneous Possession in the Higher Civilisations. xi+400pp. Covers rubbed with wear to leading and trailing edges and top and bottom of spine with nicks to bottom, some scattered foxing, some slight browning to bep but o/w a good+, tight hardback copy in dark green cloth binding with gt.sp.. OESTERRE001575 £30.60
35975 O'Farrell, Gerald THE TUTANKHAMUN DECEPTION Pan 2001. The True Story of the Mummy's Curse. 233pp. A New paperback copy. OFARRELL035975 £2.45
35976 O'Farrell, Gerald THE TUTANKHAMUN DECEPTION Pan 2001. The True Story of the Mummy's Curse. 233pp. A fine paperback copy. OFARRELL035976 £2.24
38654 O'gaea, Ashleen IN THE SERVICE OF LIFE Citadel Press 2003. A Wiccan Perspective on Death. 224pp. Soft covers New. OGAEAASH038654 £4.08
38655 O'gaea, Ashleen IN THE SERVICE OF LIFE Citadel Press 2003. A Wiccan Perspective on Death. 224pp. Soft covers Fine. OGAEAASH038655 £3.81
31045 Ogden, Caroline GOD Hodder & Stoughton 2000. A Beginner's Guide. A title in the Beginner's Guide series. Cast your mind towards the heavenly reaches and explore God. vi+76pp. A fine copy in soft covers. OGDENCAR031045 £3.40
18511 Ogden,Tom WIZARDS AND SORCERERS Checkmark Books 1997. From Abracadabra to Zoroaster. An intriguing A-Z compendium filled with examples of how present-day magic has it's historical antecedents in ancient occult practices. x + 246 pp. with b/w illustrations. A.fine copy in soft covers. OGDENTOM002264 £7.14
18512 Ogden,Tom WIZARDS AND SORCERERS Checkmark Books 1997. From Abracadabra to Zoroaster. An intriguing A-Z compendium filled with examples of how present-day magic has it's historical antecedents in ancient occult practices. x + 246 pp. with b/w illustrations. A.very good copy in soft covers. OGDENTOM002301 £6.80
18513 Ogden, Tom WIZARDS AND SORCERERS Checkmark Books 1997. From Abracadabra to Zoroaster. An intriguing A-Z compendium filled with examples of how present-day magic has it's historical antecedents in ancient occult practices. x + 246 pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. OGDENTOM002317 £6.80
18515 O'GRADY,Joan THE PRINCE OF DARKNESS . 1989. The Devil in History, religion and the Human Psyche. 158pp. Soft covers. Good+. OGRADYJO021235 £4.62
18516 O'GRADY,Joan THE PRINCE OF DARKNESS . 1989. The Devil in History, religion and the Human Psyche. 158pp. Soft covers. Near Fine. OGRADYJO029622 £4.76
37166 O'Hanlon, Brenda POCKET GUIDE TO STRESS REDUCTION Crossing Press 1999. 92pp. Soft covers. New book. OHANLONB037166 £2.04
37167 O'Hanlon, Brenda POCKET GUIDE TO STRESS REDUCTION Crossing Press 1999. 92pp. Soft covers. Fine. OHANLONB037167 £1.94
37496 O'Hara, Gwydion SUN LORE Llewellyn 1997. Folktales and Sagas from Around the World. 209pp. Soft covers. New. OHARAGWY037496 £4.08
37497 O'Hara, Gwydion SUN LORE Llewellyn 1997. Folktales and Sagas from Around the World. 209pp. Soft covers. Fine. OHARAGWY037497 £3.81
40040 Ojha, Pandit Gopesh Kumar HINDU PREDICTIVE ASTROLOGY Taraporevala Sons 1972. xv+347pp. Cloth binding. A very good+ hardback. OJHAPAND040040 £14.28
38737 Ojha, V.D SPIRIT OF ANCIENT HINDU CULTURE 1st.Classical Publications 1977. A Comparative Study of the Cultures and Literatures of the East and West. vii+112pp. Some light rubbing to edges of cloth, o/w a very good hardback. Gilt lettering to spine. OJHAVD038737 £17.14
2746 Okawa, Ryuho THE LAWS OF ETERNITY Element 1999. Unfolding the Secrets of the Multi-Dimensional Universe. The author explains why it is essential to understand the structure and history of the spirit world, in order to give proper motivation to our lives to prepare for the Golden Age which awaits us. 116pp. a very good copy in soft covers. OKAWARYU002746 £5.10
34781 Okawa, Ryuho THE ESSENCE OF BUDDHA Time Warner 2003. The Path to Enlightenment. 110pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. OKAWARYU034781 £3.67
34782 Okawa, Ryuho THE ESSENCE OF BUDDHA Time Warner 2003. The Path to Enlightenment. 110pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. OKAWARYU034782 £3.40
34710 Oken, Alan ASTROLOGY EVOLUTION AND REVOLUTION Bantam 1976. A Path to Higher Consciousness through Astrology. 252pp. Pages browned o/w a good paperback copy. OKENALAN034710 £4.08
18523 Olcott, Henry Steel OLD DIARY LEAVES The Theosophical Publishing Society 1900. The Only Authentic History of the Thoesophical Society. Notes from the diary set up by Blavatsky herself. x + 476pp. with b/w photographic frontis (with tissue guard ) & plates. Some slack & some scattered foxing but o/w a very good hardback copy in dark blue cloth binding with gt.sp. & dec.gt.ft.bd. OLCOTTHE018523 £27.20
1971 Olden, H THE EARLY BRITISH CHURCH The British-Israel Association:Vancouver n/d but old. An interesting little pamphlet on early British religion. 24pp.with b/w plates. a good+ copy in soft covers. OLDENH001971 £3.81
2368 Old Moore OLD MOORE'S DREAM BOOK W.Foulsham 1963. Dreams Really Explained. A book of alphabetically arranged dream interpretations. 64pp. Staples rusted, cover loose, some general browning but o/w a good reading copy in paper covers. OLDMOORE002368 £3.54
37942 O,Leary, Brain EXPLORING INNER AND OUTER SPACE North Atlantic Books 1989. A Scientist's Perspective on Personal and Planetary Transformation. 208pp. Soft covers. New. OLEARYBR037942 £4.35
37943 O,Leary, Brain EXPLORING INNER AND OUTER SPACE North Atlantic Books 1989. A Scientist's Perspective on Personal and Planetary Transformation. 208pp. Soft covers. Fine. OLEARYBR037943 £4.08
18525 OLIPHANT,John BROTHER TWELVE . 1991. The Incredible Story of Canada'sFfalse Prophet and His Doomed Cult of Gold, Sex, and Black Magic. X11 + 371pp. B/w Plates. A very good HB copy in d/w.. OLIPHANT020345 £10.20
38798 Oliver, Colin STEPPING INTO BRILLIANT AIR Head Exchange Press 1996. 82pp. Soft covers. Very good. Poems & prose peices. OLIVERCO038798 £3.74
38812 Oliver, Colin HIGH RIVER Downstream Press 2006. Poems. 36pp. Illustrated. Soft covers. Fine. OLIVERCO038812 £1.90
18526 Oliver,Ian P BUDDHISM IN BRITAIN 1st.Rider: London 1979. The historical account of the emergence and growth of the various schools of Buddhist thought in Britain. 224pp. Inscription to fep., o/w a very good HB copy in dustcover. OLIVERIA029952 £12.24
204736 Oliveri,Mario THE REPRESENTATIVES Van Duren 1980. The Real Nature and Function of Papal Legates. 192pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. OLIVERIM204736 £12.24
18527 Oliver,Lucy MEDITATION AND THE CREATIVE IMPERITIVE Dryad Press 1987. 160pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. OLIVERLU100795 £5.10
18528 Oliver,Lucy THE MEDITATOR'S GUIDEBOOK Destiny Books 1991. Pathways to Greater Awareness and Creativity. 160pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. OLIVERLU101278 £4.62
18530 OLLIVER C.W. Extension Of Consciousness Rider: London 1932. 287 + 16pp Pub. Cat. An Introduction to the Study of Metapsychology. spine faded, o/w a Good+ HB copy. gt.sp. Red cloth binding. gt.sp. OLLIVERC020346 £23.80
18531 OLLIVER C.W. Extension Of Consciousness Rider: London 1932. 287 + 16pp Pub. Cat. An Introduction to the Study of Metapsychology. A very good HB copy. gt.sp. Red cloth binding. gt.sp. OLLIVERC028895 £24.48
205189 Olliver,Charles W HANDBOOK OF MAGIC AND WITCHCRAFT Senate 1996. 254pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. OLLIVERC205189 £5.44
18534 OLSEN,Kristen ALTERNATIVE HEALTH CARE . 1994. The encycopedia of Choices in Healing. XX11 + 330pp. Glazed boards. A very good HB copy. OLSENKRI020347 £5.78
18535 Olson,S.Gusten THE INCREDIBLE NORDIC RACE Nordica S.F. Ltd. 1981. 201pp. with b/w illustrations and plates. A very good hardback copy in lightly frayed dustcover. OLSONSGU000787 £9.52
36111 Olson, Steve MAPPING HUMAN HISTORY Bloomsbury 2003. Discovering the Past Through our Genes. 301pp. Soft covers. A New copy. OLSONSTE036111 £3.40
36112 Olson, Steve MAPPING HUMAN HISTORY Bloomsbury 2003. Discovering the Past Through our Genes. 301pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. OLSONSTE036112 £3.13
38051 Olson, Struart Alve THE JADE EMPEROR'S MIND SEAL CLASSIC Inner Traditions 2003. The Taoist Guide to Healthm Longevity, and Immortality. 239pp. Soft covers. Very good+. OLSONSTR038051 £5.78
1878 Olyanova,Nadya HANDWRITING TELLS Wilshire Book Co. 1960. Analyse your personality and that of others through the art of graphology. vi+371pp. Sellotape marks to first and last pages but o/w a near very good copy in soft covers. OLYANOVA001878 £5.30
18536 O'Mahoney,Connie THE IRISH GOURMET Equation 1988. Traditional Fare and Gourmet Dishes from Irland's Best Hotels, Restaurants and Pubs. 102pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. OMAHONEY201519 £4.08
18538 OMIKRON LETTERS FROM PAULOS Kegan Paul, Trench & Trubner 1920. A Leader in Wisdom, to his Pupils in Korinthos. X11 + 276pp. Rendered into English out of the Symbolism of the Ancient Greek by Omikron. frontis. gt.ps. & ft.bd. Blue cloth binding. A very good bright HB copy. OMIKRON020350 £19.04
203638 O'Niell,Herbert V SPIRITUALISM Burns Oates & Washbourne: London 1947. As Spiritualists have Written of it. 143pp. fep torn, sellatape marks, o/w a good hardback copy with dustcover . ONIELLHE203638 £9.52
18540 OOSTEN,Jarich G THE WAR OF THE GODS 1st RKP 1985. The Social Code in Indo-European Mythology. V111 + 182 + 15pp a very good copy in d/w. OOSTENJA018540 £9.52
18541 OPHIEL THE ART & PRACTICE OF ASTRAL PROJECTION . 1996. 120pp. Colour frontis. Soft covers. A fine copy. OPHIEL018541 £5.44
18542 OPHIEL THE ART & PRACTICE OF ASTRAL PROJECTION . 1994. 120pp. Colour frontis. Soft covers. A fine copy. OPHIEL018542 £5.71
18544 OPHIEL THE ART & PRACTICE OF ASTRAL PROJECTION . 1998. 120pp. Colour frontis. Soft covers. VG. OPHIEL018544 £5.03
18545 OPHIEL THE ART & PRACTICE OF ASTRAL PROJECTION . 1998. 120pp. Colour frontis. Soft covers. A fine copy. OPHIEL018545 £5.30
18546 OPHIEL THE ART & PRACTICE OF ASTRAL PROJECTION . 1996. 120pp. Colour frontis. Soft covers. VG. OPHIEL018546 £5.17
18543 Ophiel THE ART & PRACTICE OF CREATIVE VISUALIZATION . 1997. 111pp. Revised & Updated. edition of his classic work on manifestation through the power of creative visualisation. Soft covers. A fine copy. OPHIEL020352 £4.62
37555 Ophiel THE ART & PRACTICE OF CREATIVE VISUALIZATION . 1997. 111pp. Revised & Updated. edition.Soft covers. New. OPHIEL037555 £5.10
37556 Ophiel THE ART & PRACTICE OF CREATIVE VISUALIZATION . 1997. 111pp. Revised & Updated. edition.Soft covers.Very good. OPHIEL037556 £3.81
40013 Ophiel THE ART AND PRACTICE OF THE OCCULT Peach Publishing 1969. vii+163pp. A very good hardback in worn dustcover. OPHIEL040013 £28.56
40335 Ophiel THE ART AND PRACTICE OF CABALA MAGIC Red Wheel/Weiser 2004. 152pp. Soft covers. New. OPHIEL040335 £4.25
40336 Ophiel THE ART AND PRACTICE OF CABALA MAGIC Red Wheel/Weiser 2004. 152pp. Soft covers. Fine. OPHIEL040336 £3.98
2461 Opie, Iona & Tatem, Moira ( Editor ) A DICTIONARY OF SUPERSTITIONS Oxford University Press 1993. Examines familiar and other curious, less familiar superstitions, spells, cures, taboos, charms and omens. xiii+494pp. A nr.fine copy in soft covers. OPIEIONA002461 £6.80
18548 ORAM,R BIOLOGY LIVING SYSTEMS Charles Merrill 1973. X1V + 784pp. Well illustrated. A very good HB copy. ORAMR020354 £6.80
32450 Orange, A.R (Read, Herbert & Saurat, Denis. Editors) SELECTED ESSAYS AND CRITICAL WRITINGS Standley Nott: London n/d., not modern. 216pp. Some light foxing to edges of pages, light wear to spine ends, covers faded, o/w a good hardback copy. Cloth binding. gt.sp.. ORANGEAR032450 £12.24
205341 Orbach,Susie WHAT'S REALLY GOING ON HERE? Viraga Press 1994. Making Sense of Emotional Lives. 254pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. ORBACHSU205341 £5.78
39140 O'Regan, Vivienne THE PILLAR OF ISIS 1st.Aquarian 1992. A Practical Manual on the Mysteries of the Goddess. 320pp. Soft covers. Very good. OREGANVI039140 £14.28
18549 Or,Eidan MEDITATION: THE JOUNREY TO YOUR INNER WORLD Astrolog 1998. Astrolog Complete Guides. 126pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. OREIDAN001453 £4.62
39722 Oriah THE INVITATION Harper San Francisco 2006. 153pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. ORIAH039722 £2.99
39723 Oriah THE INVITATION Harper San Francisco 2006. 153pp. Soft covers. Very good+. ORIAH039723 £2.72
39724 Oriah THE CALL Harper San Francisco 2006. 212pp. Soft covers. Very good+. ORIAH039724 £2.72
39725 Oriah THE CALL Harper San Francisco 2006. 212pp. Soft covers. New with reminder mark. ORIAH039725 £2.99
39753 Oriah THE DANCE Harper San Francisco 2006. Moving to the Deep Rhythms of Your Life. 199pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. ORIAH039753 £3.06
39754 Oriah THE DANCE Harper San Francisco 2006. Moving to the Deep Rhythms of Your Life. 199pp. Soft covers. Very good+. ORIAH039754 £2.79
18551 ORIENT,Grand THE BOOK OF DESTINY . 1986. And The Art of Reading Therein. 277pp. stiff paper covers. VG Spiral binding.. ORIENTGR018549 £10.88
18552 Orlaandi,Enzo (Editor) THE LIFE AND TIMES OF ST. FRANCIS 1st.Paul Hamlyn: London 1967. 75pp. Very well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good hardback copy with clipped dustcover. Llarge format. ORLAANDI202824 £6.12
18555 OROFINO,Giacomella SACRED TIBETAN TEACHINGS . 1999. On Death and Liberation. 163pp. Soft covers. VG+. OROFINOG020357 £4.62
38996 Orofino, Giacomella SACRED TIBETAN TEACHINGS Prism 1990. On Death and Liberation. 163pp. Soft covers. Very good. OROFINOG038996 £2.28
40283 Orpheus, Rodney ABRAHADABRA Red Wheel/Weiser 2005. Understanding Aleister Crowley's Thelemic Magick. 200pp. Soft covers. New. ORPHEUSR040283 £5.10
40284 Orpheus, Rodney ABRAHADABRA Red Wheel/Weiser 2005. Understanding Aleister Crowley's Thelemic Magick. 200pp. Soft covers. Fine. ORPHEUSR040284 £4.83
2637 Orr, Emma Restall RITUAL Thorsons 2000. A Guide to Life, Love and Inspiration. Based on the Druid tradition seeing the world as sacred , vibrant with spirit and divine creative energy. xii+218pp. a fine copy in soft covers. ORREMMAR002637 £6.46
30506 Orr, Emma Restall RITUAL Thorsons 2000. A Guide to Life, Love and Inspiration. Based on the Druid tradition seeing the world as sacred , vibrant with spirit and divine creative energy. xii+218pp. a very good copy in soft covers. ORREMMAR030506 £6.12
30507 Orr, Emma Restall RITUAL Thorsons 2000. A Guide to Life, Love and Inspiration. Based on the Druid tradition seeing the world as sacred , vibrant with spirit and divine creative energy. xii+218pp. a good+ copy in soft covers. ORREMMAR030507 £5.85
1620 Ortiz,John M. THE TAO OF MUSIC Newleaf 1997. Using Music to Change Your Life. The author offers musical menus to use to identify your pain and heal it. xxiv+390pp. A very good copy in soft covers. ORTIZJOH001620 £5.44
2634 Ortiz, John M NURTURING YOUR CHILD WITH MUSIC Newleaf 1999. Easy-to-do exercises and fun activities to bring music and sound into parenting and family life. xx+219pp. A very good copy in soft covers. ORTIZJOH002634 £5.03
30066 Ortiz,John M. THE TAO OF MUSIC Newleaf 1997. Using Music to Change Your Life. The author offers musical menus to use to identify your pain and heal it. xxiv+390pp. A fine copy in soft covers. ORTIZJOH030066 £5.78
30479 Ortiz, John M NURTURING YOUR CHILD WITH MUSIC Newleaf 1999. Easy-to-do exercises and fun activities to bring music and sound into parenting and family life. xx+219pp. A fine copy in soft covers. ORTIZJOH030479 £5.30
30596 Ortiz, John M NURTURING YOUR CHILD WITH MUSIC Newleaf 1999. Easy-to-do exercises and fun activities to bring music and sound into parenting and family life. xx+219pp. A very good copy in soft covers. ORTIZJOH030596 £4.90
35038 Ortiz, John M NURTURING YOUR CHILD WITH MUSIC Newleaf 1999. Easy-to-do exercises and fun activities to bring music and sound into parenting and family life. xx+219pp. A New copy in soft covers. ORTIZJOH035038 £3.26
35039 Ortiz, John M NURTURING YOUR CHILD WITH MUSIC Newleaf 1999. Easy-to-do exercises and fun activities to bring music and sound into parenting and family life. xx+219pp. A fine copy in soft covers. ORTIZJOH035039 £2.99
18561 Orton,J.Louis HYPNOTISM MADE PRACTICAL Thorsons: London 1955. How to induce Hypnosis, and its ability to cure. 171pp. Newspaper cutting glued on fep o/w a good+ hardback copy in worn dustcover. ORTONJLO202181 £7.14
203765 Orton,J. Louis PERSONALITY ITS NATURE, ITS OPERATION AND ITS DEVELOPMENT Thorsons: London 1942. A Book for Both Sexes. 233pp. Cloth binding. light rubbing to spine ends, o/w a very good hardback copy with frontispiece. ORTONJLO203765 £7.48
18563 Orton,J. Louis HYPNOTISM MADE PRACTICAL Thorsons Publishers: London 1947. 170pp. A very good hardback copy. ORTONJLO204161 £8.50
18564 Orton,Mildred Ellen COOKING WITH WHOLEGRAINS Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1971. The Basic Wholegrain Cookbook. 72pp. Soft covers. A good copy with B/w illustrations. ORTONMIL101416 £3.67
30379 Ortzen,Len STRANGE MYSTERIES OF THE SEA 1st.Arthur Barker: London 1976. 192pp. Lib stamps & warts o/w a good hardback copy in protected dustcover. ORTZENLE030379 £5.30
31334 Ortzen, Tony WHEN DEAD KINGS SPEAK Regency Press 1985. Psychic Stories Featuring Royalty, popes and Statesmen... dead and alive!. 144pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ORTZENTO031334 £6.46
31650 Ortzen, Tony WHEN DEAD KINGS SPEAK Regency Press 1985. Psychic Stories Featuring Royalty, popes and Statesmen... dead and alive!. 144pp. Soft covers. Some browning inside covers, o/w a Good+ copy. ORTZENTO031650 £5.85
36201 Ortzen, Tony SILVER BIRCH COMPANION Psychic Press 1988. Teachings from Silver Birch Series. 160pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ORTZENTO036201 £5.78
18565 Orwell,George ANIMAL FARM Guild Publishing 1978. Nineteen Eighty-Four. 342pp. Leather simulated covers. A very good+ hardback copy . ORWELLGE202780 £7.14
18569 Osborn,Arthur W THE COSMIC WOMB Theosophical Pub. 1969. An Interpretation of Man's Relationship to the Infinite. 233pp. Soft covers. Fine. OSBORNAR018569 £3.26
32182 Osborn,Arthur W THE SUPERPHYSICAL Muller: London 1974. A Review of the Evidence for Continued Existence, Reincarnation, and Mystcial States of Consciousness. xviii+350pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed, rubbed dustcover. OSBORNAR032182 £8.50
37428 Osborn,Arthur W THE COSMIC WOMB Theosophical Pub. 1969. An Interpretation of Man's Relationship to the Infinite. 233pp. Soft covers. New. OSBORNAR037428 £3.40
34228 Osborne, Bishop BOYS AND GIRLS I HAVE KNOWN Society of Promoting Christian Knowledge n/d., not modern. 92pp. Decrative front board. A good hardback copy. OSBORNEB034228 £6.80
35869 Osborne, Graham RAINFOREST Chelsea Green 1999. Ancient Realm of the Pacific Northwest. 128pp. Beautifully illustrated in colour. A New hardback copy in dustcover. OSBORNEG035869 £5.78
35870 Osborne, Graham RAINFOREST Chelsea Green 1999. Ancient Realm of the Pacific Northwest. 128pp. Beautifully illustrated in colour. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. OSBORNEG035870 £5.44
36099 Osborne, Graham RAINFOREST Chelsea Green 1999. Ancient Realm of the Pacific Northwest. 128pp. Beautifully illustrated in colour. A fine copy. OSBORNEG036099 £4.08
36100 Osborne, Graham RAINFOREST Chelsea Green 1999. Ancient Realm of the Pacific Northwest. 128pp. Beautifully illustrated in colour. A New copy. OSBORNEG036100 £4.42
35009 Osborne, Richard THE UNIVERSE Pocket Essentials 2003. The Universe Explained, Condensed and Explored. 127pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. OSBORNER035009 £3.06
35010 Osborne, Richard THE UNIVERSE Pocket Essentials 2003. The Universe Explained, Condensed and Explored. 127pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. OSBORNER035010 £2.86
34552 Osborne-Thomason, Natalie PSYCHIC QUEST Clairview Books 2002. Episodes from the Life of a Ghost Hunter. 165pp. Soft covers. A New copy. OSBORNET034552 £3.13
34553 Osborne-Thomason, Natalie PSYCHIC QUEST Clairview Books 2002. Episodes from the Life of a Ghost Hunter. 165pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. OSBORNET034553 £2.86
18573 OSCOTT,F.L THE SECRET OF THE SPHINX 1st.Neville Spearman 1977. By Pharaoh Amigdar. X + 173pp. A very good HB copy in clipped dustcover. Illustrated. OSCOTTFL025742 £13.60
1737 Osho AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF A SPIRITUALLY INCORRECT MYSTIC 1st.St.Martin's Press 2000. Drawn from nearly 5000 hours of Osho's recorded talks, this is the story of his youth and education, his life as a professor of philosophy and years of travel, teaching the importance of meditation. xvii+302pp with b/w plates. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. OSHO001737 £5.44
30266 Osho AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF A SPIRITUALLY INCORRECT MYSTIC 1st.St.Martin's Press 2000. Drawn from nearly 5000 hours of Osho's recorded talks, this is the story of his youth and education, his life as a professor of philosophy and years of travel, teaching the importance of meditation. xvii+302pp with b/w plates. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. OSHO030266 £5.78
30612 Osho AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF A SPIRITUALLY INCORRECT MYSTIC 1st.St.Martin's Press 2000. Drawn from nearly 5000 hours of Osho's recorded talks, this is the story of his youth and education, his life as a professor of philosophy and years of travel, teaching the importance of meditation. xvii+302pp with b/w plates. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. OSHO030612 £6.12
31407 Osman, Ahmed STRANGER IN THE VALLEY OF THE KINGS Souvenir Press 1988. The identification of Yuya as the Patriarch Joseph. 171pp. Pages browning o/w a very good hardback copy in protected dustcover. B/w Plates. OSMANAHM031407 £9.86
2893 Ostrander, Sheila PSYCHIC DISCOVERIES Souvenir Press 1999. The Iron Curtain Lifted. A stunning voyage into the psychic realms including coverage of the research that has been going on behind the Iron Curtain for years. xv+428pp.with b/w plates. A fine copy in soft covers. OSTRANDE002893 £6.12
30517 Ostrander, Sheila & Schroeder, Lynn PSYCHIC DISCOVERIES Souvenir Press 1999. The Iron Curtain Lifted. A stunning voyage into the psychic realms including coverage of the research that has been going on behind the Iron Curtain for years. xv+428pp.with b/w plates. A very good copy in soft covers. OSTRANDE030517 £5.78
32706 Ostrander, Sheila & Schroeder, Lynn PSYCHIC DISCOVERIES Souvenir Press 1997. The Iron Curtain Lifted. xv+428pp. A very good hradback copy in dustcover. OSTRANDE032706 £7.14
33283 Ostrom, Joseph YOU AND YOUR AURA 1st.Aquarian Press 1987. Brings Science and Metaphysics Together to Present an Easy to Understand Overview of the Human Aura. 112pp. Soft covers. Ex.Lib stanps and binding, o/w a good copy inside protective sleeve. OSTROMJO033283 £4.76
38346 O'Sullivan, Orlaith (Editor) THE BIBLE AS BOOK The British Library 2000. The Reformation. x+182pp. A New hardback in dustcover. OSULLIVA038346 £13.60
38347 O'Sullivan, Orlaith (Editor) THE BIBLE AS BOOK Oak Knoll 2000. The Reformation. x+182pp. A New hardback in dustcover. OSULLIVA038347 £13.60
33384 Ousby, William J THE THEORY AND PRACTICE OF HYPNOTISM Thorsons 1978. How to Liberate and use the Full Potential of the Unconscious Mind. 95pp. Pages browning o/w a good+ copy. Soft covers. OUSBYWIL033384 £4.08
18582 Ouseley,S.G.J COLOUR MEDITATIONS WITH GUIDE TO COLOUR-HEALING L,N. Fowler n/d, not modern. A Course of Instructions and Exercisis in Developing Colour Consciousness. 90pp. A good PB copy. Stiff paper covers. OUSELEYS018582 £4.76
32343 Ouseley,S.G.J COLOUR MEDITATIONS WITH GUIDE TO COLOUR-HEALING L,N. Fowler 1978. A Course of Instructions and Exercisis in Developing Colour Consciousness. 90pp. A good PB copy. Stiff paper covers. OUSELEYS032343 £4.76
18588 Ouspensky,P.D. STRANGE LIFE OF IVAN OSOKIN 1st.Arkana 1987. The only full-length novel published by the Russian thinker and collaborator with Gurdjieff. 162pp. A very good copy in soft covers. OUSPENSK018588 £5.44
32295 Ouspensky,P.D. STRANGE LIFE OF IVAN OSOKIN 1st.Arkana 1987. The only full-length novel published by the Russian thinker and collaborator with Gurdjieff.162pp. A very good copy in soft covers. OUSPENSK032295 £4.76
35534 Ouspensky, P.D IN SEARCH OF THE MIRACULOUS Routledge & Kegan Paul: London 1955. Fragments of an Unknown Teaching. 399pp. The odd small neat note in margin, light rubbing to edges, o/w a very good hardback copy in red cloth binding. OUSPENSK035534 £17.00
39833 Ouspensky, Peter NOTES ON THE GOSPEL OF SAINT JOHN Ediciones n/d. 27pp. Stiff paper covers. Very good. OUSPENSK039833 £24.48
39835 Ouspensky,P.D. STRANGE LIFE OF IVAN OSOKIN Faber & Faber 1971. 204pp. Soft covers. Good+. OUSPENSK039835 £4.57
39843 Ouspensky, P.D A FURTHER RECORD Arkana 1986. Extracts From meetings 1928-1945. 327pp. Soft covers. Good+. OUSPENSK039843 £6.46
40023 Ouspensky, P.D THE FOURTH WAY Routledge & Kegan Paul 1960. A Record of Talks and Answers to Questions based on the Teaching of G.I.Gurdieff. xi+447pp. Ex.Lib stamps o/w a good hardback in protected frayed dustcover. OUSPENSK040023 £6.19
40208 Ouspensky, P.D THE PSYCHOLOGY OF MAN'S POSSIBLE EVOLUTION 1st.Hodder & Stoughton 1952. 95pp. A very good hardback. OUSPENSK040208 £5.71
18593 Ouspensky,P.D. STRANGE LIFE OF IVAN OSOKIN 1st.Arkana 1987. The only full-length novel published by the Russian thinker and collaborator with Gurdjieff.162pp. A fine copy in soft covers. OUSPENSK103134 £5.03
18600 Ovason,David THE SECRET ZODIACS OF WASHINGTON DC 1st.Century: London 1999. Was the City of Stars Planned by Masons?. Today, there are over twenty complete zodiacs in Washington DC, each one pointing to an extraordinary mystery. 496pp. with colour plates and b/w illustrations. A very good hardback copy in black cloth binding with gt.sp. in dustcover. OVASONDA002287 £8.84
34653 Ovason, David THE TWO CHILDREN 1st.Century 2001. A Study of the Two Jesus Children in Literature and Art. 458pp. A New hardback book in dustcover. OVASONDA034653 £7.48
37104 Ovason, David THE TWO CHILDREN 1st.Century 2001. A Study of the Two Jesus Children in Literature and Art. 458pp. Fine hardback book in dustcover. OVASONDA037104 £7.14
204348 Oved,Mosheh FOR THE SAKE OF THE DAYS 1st.Faber and Faber: London 1940. 72pp. Some light wear to top of spine o/w a good+ hardback copy. Cloth binding. OVEDMOSH204348 £6.12
18603 OVERSTREET,H.A THE MATURE MIND Victor Gollancz 1950. 295pp. cloth binding. A good HB copy. OVERSTRE020365 £5.44
18605 Owen,E.C.E. SOME AUTHENTIC ACTS OF THE EARLY MARTYRS 1st.Oxford 1927. A translation of persecutions in the roman empire. 183pp. with b/w photographic frontis. some foxing to fep & bep but o/w a good+ hardback copy in black cloth binding with gt.sp.. OWENECE002352 £44.20
32065 Owen,G.Vale THE LIFE BEYOND THE VEIL Book.1. The Lowlands of Heaven 1st.Thornton Butterworth: London 1920. Spirit Messages Received and Written Down by Owen. With an Appreciation by Lord Northcliffe and an Intro. by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, edited by H.W.Engholm. frontis. xxxviii + 191pp. Cloth binding, rubbed, odd light foxing, o/w a Good, tight hardback copy. OWENGVAL032065 £17.00
35203 Owen, G.vale THE KINGDOM OF GOD Hutchinson: London n/d., nor modern. And The Power, And The Glory. viii+149pp. Spiritualist church stamps on front o/w a Good, tight hardback copy. Blue cloth binding. OWENGVAL035203 £12.24
35482 Owen, G.Vale FACTS AND THE FUTURE LIFE Hutchinson: London n/d., circa 1922. Edited by H.W.Engholm. 191pp. Cloth binding well rubbed, some slack, o/w a good hardback copy. OWENGVAL035482 £20.40
36218 Owen, G.Vale LIFE BEYOND THE VEIL Vol.3 Greater World Assocation 1954. Minsistry of Heaven. 198pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. OWENGVAL036218 £8.16
39790 Owen, G.vale THE KINGDOM OF GOD Hutchinson: London n/d., nor modern. And The Power, And The Glory. viii+149pp. A good+ hardback copy. Blue cloth binding. OWENGVAL039790 £13.60
39794 Owen, G.Vale ON TOUR IN U.S.A. Hutchinson n/d., not modern. 156+48pp Publisher advertising. Name to fep. o/w a very good hardback Cloth binding. OWENGVAL039794 £28.56
39976 Owen,G.Vale THE LIFE BEYOND THE VEIL Book. IV. The Battalions of Heaven 1st.Thornton Butterworth: London 1921. Spirit Messages Received and Written Down by Owen. 252pp. Cloth binding, rubbed, inscription to fep., o/w a good, tight hardback. With an Appreciation by Lord Northcliffe and an Intro. by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, edited by H.W.Engholm. OWENGVAL039976 £17.00
40006 Owen,G.Vale THE LIFE BEYOND THE VEIL THE OUTLANDS OF HEAVEN Hutchinson . Spirit Messages Received and Written Down by Owen. edited by G.Owen. frontis. 186pp. Cloth binding, rubbed,inscription to fep., o/w a very good hardback. OWENGVAL040006 £19.04
32671 Owen, Robert Dale FOOTFALLS ON THE BOUNDARY OF ANOTHER WORLD Trubner& Co: London 1861. With Narrative Illustrations. Top corner removed from half-title page, covers slack, spine rubbed and worn also leading and trailing edges. Dec stamped frotn & rear boards. dec.gt.sp. xx+392pp. Cloth binding. OWENROBE032671 £47.60
36092 Owens, Elizabeth WOMEN CELEBRATING LIFE LLewellyn 2000. Honoring the Passages of Life. A Guide to Growth & Transformation. 229pp. Soft covers. A New copy. OWENSELI036092 £5.10
36093 Owens, Elizabeth WOMEN CELEBRATING LIFE LLewellyn 2000. Honoring the Passages of Life. A Guide to Growth & Transformation. 229pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. OWENSELI036093 £4.90
38504 Owens, Elizabeth DISCOVER YOUR SPIRITUAL LIFE Llewellyn 2004. Illuminate Your Soul's Path. 211pp. Soft covers. New. OWENSELI038504 £4.35
38505 Owens, Elizabeth DISCOVER YOUR SPIRITUAL LIFE Llewellyn 2004. Illuminate Your Soul's Path. 211pp. Soft covers. Near fine. OWENSELI038505 £4.08
2418 Owen, William STRANGE SCOTTISH STORIES Jarrold Publishing 1985. A retelling of Scottish stales of the supernatural including The Fairies of Tomnahurich and The Seven Bloody Heads. 143pp.with b/w illustrative plates. A very good copy in soft covers. OWENWILL002418 £4.08
18607 Owings,Mark With Chalker,Jack L THE REVISED H.P.LOVECRAFT BIBLIOGRAPHY Mirage 1973. 43pp. Paper covers. Lare format. A very good copy. OWINGSMA018607 £10.20
35474 Oxenham, John THE SPLENDOUR OF THE DAWN Longmans, Green & Co 1930. 192pp. Red cloth binding, a bit rubbed, o/w a very good hardback copy. OXENHAMJ035474 £7.14
32648 Oxon, M.A (Stainton, Moses W) SPIRIT IDENTITY London Spiritualist Alliance 1902. xii+152pp. gt.sp.&ft.bd. Blue cloth binding. Some light rubbing to ends, notes in light pencil to bep., o/w a very good hardback copy. OXONMAST032648 £40.80
33116 Ozamiec, Naomi THE ELEMENT TAROT HANDBOOK Element 1994 imp. Initiation Into The Key Elements Of The Tarot. 180pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. OZAMIECN033116 £5.78
18612 OZANIEC,Naomi THE EGYPTIAN WISDOM Element Books 1994. The Elements of. 139pp. Soft covers. VG.. OZANIECN018612 £3.81
37057 OZANIEC,Naomi THE EGYPTIAN WISDOM Element Books 1998. The Elements of. 139pp. Soft covers. Near very good. OZANIECN037057 £3.40
37952 Ozaniec, Naomi THE WATKINS TAROT HANDBOOK Watkins Publishing 2005. The Practical System of Self-Discovery. 191pp. Soft covers. New. OZANIECN037952 £4.42
37953 Ozaniec, Naomi THE WATKINS TAROT HANDBOOK Watkins Publishing 2005. The Practical System of Self-Discovery. 191pp. Soft covers. Fine. OZANIECN037953 £4.08
38547 Ozaniec, Naomi THE KABBALAH EXPERIENCE Watkins Publishing 2005. The Practical Guide to Kabbalistic Wisdom. 474pp. Soft covers. New. OZANIECN038547 £6.46
38548 Ozaniec, Naomi THE KABBALAH EXPERIENCE Watkins Publishing 2005. The Practical Guide to Kabbalistic Wisdom. 474pp. Soft covers. Fine. OZANIECN038548 £6.12
205154 Ozaniec,Naomi CHAKRAS FOR BEGINNERS Headway 1999. 110pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with in text illustrations. OZANIECN205154 £4.35