
37527 Rabanne, Paco JOURNEY FROM ONE LIFE TO ANOTHER Element Books 1997. ix+165pp. A New hardback in dustcover. RABANNEP037527 £2.72
37528 Rabanne, Paco JOURNEY FROM ONE LIFE TO ANOTHER Element Books 1997. ix+165pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. RABANNEP037528 £2.45
1807 Rabey, Steve IN THE HOUSE OF MEMORY Dutton 1998. Ancient Celtic Wisdom for Everyday Life. ix+292pp.with monochrome plates. New hardback in dustcover. Has remainder mark. RABEYSTE001807 £5.17
37315 Rabey, Steve IN THE HOUSE OF MEMORY Dutton 1998. Ancient Celtic Wisdom for Everyday Life. ix+292pp.with monochrome plates. Fine hardback in dustcover. Has remainder mark. RABEYSTE037315 £4.93
39824 Ra, Bo Yin (Joseph Anton Schneiderfranken) THE WISDOM OF ST.JOHN Kober Press 1975. Trans. by B.W.Reichenbach. xii+92pp. A very good+ hardback in dustcover. Cloth binding. RABOYINJ039824 £6.66
19028 Rabten,Geshe & Dhargyey,Geshe Ngawang ADVICE FROM A SPIRITUAL FRIEND Wisdom Culture 1977. Tibetan Teachings on Buddhist Thought Transformation. 132pp. Soft covers. VG. RABTENGE001446 £7.48
19030 Rabten,Geshe & Dhargyey,Geshe ADVICE FROM A SPIRITUAL FRIEND Wisdom Publications 1986. Buddhist Thought Transformation. 159pp. Soft covers. A fine copy with B/w illustrations. RABTENGE200305 £5.78
19031 Rachleff,Owen S THE SECRETS OF SUPERSTITIONS new York 1976. How They Help, How They Hurt. XX + 216pp. A very good HB copy in good dustcover. RACHLEFF029192 £7.14
953 Radford,C.A.Ralegh THE EXCAVATIONS AT GLASTONBURY ABBEY 1962 . 1962?. A thin pamphlet containing details reprinted from Somerset and Dorset Notes and Queries, vol. XXVIII. These excavations were carried out in the hope of finding the grave of King Arthur. 4pp. some underlining in ball-point pen but o/w a good+ copy in soft covers. RADFORDC000953 £3.74
2528 Radford, E & M.A ENCYCLOPAEDIA OF SUPERSTITIONS Hutchinson:London 1969. A comprehensive dictionary of customs and superstitions. Edited and revised by Christina Hole. 384pp. Some rubbing to covers, bump to bottom cormer of ft.bd , library sticker and stamp to fep, torn sticker, stamp and barcode to bep but o/w a good+ hardback copy in blue cloth binding . RADFORDE002528 £8.16
3098 Radford, E & M.A & Hole Christina ( Editor) ENCYCLOPAEDIA OF SUPERSTITIONS BCA 1974. A clear and eminently readable account of superstitions past and present. 384pp. Some fading to covers, some scattered foxing, some slight browning but o/w a good hardback copy in worn, torn dustcover. RADFORDE003098 £5.44
19032 Radford,E & M.A ENCLYCOLPAEDIA OF SUPERSTITIONS BCA 1974. Edited by Christina Hole. 384pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. RADFORDE029636 £8.16
19033 Radford,E & M.A ENCLYCOLPAEDIA OF SUPERSTITIONS BCA 1974. Edited by Christina Hole. 384pp. A very good HB copy in frayed dustcover. RADFORDE030160 £7.82
33311 Radford, E & M.A SUPERSTITIONS OF THE COUNTRYSIDE Arrow 1978. 128pp. Pages browned o/w a good PB copy. RADFORDE033311 £3.26
19034 Radford,E & Radford,M.A ENCYCLOPEDIA OF SUPERSTITIONS Hutchinsons: London 1969. 384pp. Cloth binding. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. Edited and Revised by Christina Hole. RADFORDE201978 £9.52
2221 Radford,Ken FIRE BURN Guild Publishing: London 1989. Tales of Witchery. A collection of tales and witchery from all over the world. 207pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. RADFORDK002221 £6.46
19036 RADFORD,Ken FIREBURN New York 1990. 207pp. A good+ copy in torn, frayed dustcover. RADFORDK019036 £8.50
19037 Radford,Ken TALES OF WITCHCRAFT & SORCERY Chancellor Press 1993. 207pp. Glazed boards. A very good HB copy. RADFORDK019037 £6.80
19038 Radford,Ken FIRE BURN Guild Publishing 1989. Tales of Witchery. 207pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w illustrations. RADFORDK202975 £5.44
205446 Radford,Ken TALES OF WITCHES AND SORCERY Chancellor Press 1993. Chilling Accounts of Witchery from the Middle Ages to Modern Times. 207pp. A very good hardback copy with B/w illustrations. RADFORDK205446 £4.62
19039 Radford,Roy & Radford,Ursula WEST COUNTRY FOLKLORE . 1998. 88pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. RADFORDR002258 £4.62
2886 Radford, Roy And Ursula WEST COUNTRY FOLKLORE Peninsula Press 1998. From the Cotswolds to the tip of Cornwall, the rich lustre of West Country life is revealed in the folklore of cottage gardens, hedgerows, shores, meadows, hills and moors. 88pp.with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. RADFORDR002886 £4.22
19040 Radford,Roy & Radford,Ursula WEST COUNTRY FOLKLORE Peninsula Press 1998. 88pp. Soft covers. A fine copy with B/w illustrations. RADFORDR019040 £5.10
30525 Radford, Roy And Ursula WEST COUNTRY FOLKLORE Peninsula Press 1998. From the Cotswolds to the tip of Cornwall, the rich lustre of West Country life is revealed in the folklore of cottage gardens, hedgerows, shores, meadows, hills and moors. 88pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. RADFORDR030525 £3.94
19041 RAD,Gerhard Von GENESIS 1st SCM Press 1961. A Commentary. 434pp. Trans. by John Marks. gt.sp. & ft.bd. Red cloth binding. A very good copy in frayed d/w. RADGERHA020467 £12.24
40210 Radhakrishnan, S THE PRINCIPAL UPANISADS Allen & Unwin 1974. 958pp. Cloth binding gilt spine. A very good hardback. RADHAKRI040210 £34.17
203458 Radhakrishnan,S THE BHAGAVADGITA George Allen & Unwin: London 1949. 388pp. Blue cloth binding, gt.sp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. RADHAKRI203458 £13.60
19046 Radice, Betty & Baldick, Robert (editors) THE BHAGAVAD GITA Penguin 1971. A translation from the Sanskrit by Juan Mascaro. 122pp. Softcovers. A good copy . RADICEBE103036 £2.72
19047 RADNOR,Alan PARANORMAL OR NORMAL. 1st.Lennard Publishing 1989. XX + 188pp. A very good copy in dustcover. RADNORAL020469 £8.50
204047 Radnor,Alan POSSESSED 1st.Macdonald 1982. 313pp.Small nick to front board, o/w a very good hardback copy in dustcover with small tear. RADNORAL204047 £5.44
39919 Radulescu, Raluca GENTRY CONTEXT FOR MALORY'S MORTE DARTHUR Brewer 2003. Arthurian Studies. 165pp. New hardback. RADULESC039919 £6.05
39920 Radulescu, Raluca GENTRY CONTEXT FOR MALORY'S MORTE DARTHUR Brewer 2003. Arthurian Studies. 165pp. Near fine hardback. RADULESC039920 £5.71
2844 Rad, von Gerhard OLD TESTAMENT THEOLOGY SCM Press 1998. Volume Two. The Theology of Israel's Prophetic Traditions. viii+470pp. Soft covers. New. RADVONGE002844 £6.80
37441 Rad, von Gerhard OLD TESTAMENT THEOLOGY SCM Press 1998. Volume Two. The Theology of Israel's Prophetic Traditions. viii+470pp. Soft covers. Fine. RADVONGE037441 £6.53
19049 Radzinsky,Edvard RASPUTIN 1st.Weidenfeld & Nicolson: London 2000. The Last Word. The author 's sensational and revelatory biography is the first to draw upon contemporary sources and interviews only rediscovered and unavailable to previous historians. xiii+524pp. with b/w maps, illustrations and plates. A fine hardback copy in grey cloth binding with gt.sp. in dustcover. RADZINSK002442 £10.88
19048 Radzinsky,Edvard RASPUTIN 1st.Weidenfeld & Nicolson : London 2000. The Last Word. The author 's sensational and revelatory biography is the first to draw upon contemporary sources and interviews only rediscovered and unavailable to previous historians. xiii+524pp. with b/w maps, illustrations and plates. a nr. fine hardback copy in grey cloth binding with gt.sp. in dustcover. RADZINSK019048 £10.20
34482 Radzinsky,Edvard RASPUTIN 1st.Weidenfeld & Nicolson: London 2000. The Last Word. The author 's sensational and revelatory biography is the first to draw upon contemporary sources and interviews only rediscovered and unavailable to previous historians. xiii+524pp. with b/w maps, illustrations and plates. A fine hardback copy in grey cloth binding with gt.sp. in dustcover. RADZINSK034482 £11.55
19050 Rae,Hugh C HARKFAST 1st.Constable 1976. The Making of the King. 227pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. RAEHUGHC202074 £12.24
34081 Rael, Joseph CEREMONIES OF THE LIVING SPIRIT Council Oak Books 1998. 151pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. RAELJOSE034081 £3.06
34332 Rael, Joseph CEREMONIES OF THE LIVING SPIRIT Council Oak Books 1998. 151pp. Soft covers. New copy. RAELJOSE034332 £3.26
34532 Rael, Joseph THE WAY OF INSPIRATION Council Oak Books 1996. Explores the connection between spirit and manifested reality. 113pp. A New paperback copy. RAELJOSE034532 £3.06
34970 Rael, Joseph THE WAY OF INSPIRATION Council Oak Books 1996. Explores the connection between spirit and manifested reality. 113pp. A New paperback copy. RAELJOSE034970 £2.86
34971 Rael, Joseph THE WAY OF INSPIRATION Council Oak Books 1996. Explores the connection between spirit and manifested reality. 113pp. A fine paperback copy. RAELJOSE034971 £2.72
36862 Rael, Joseph BEING & VIBRATION Council Oak Books 1993. 186pp. Soft covers. New. RAELJOSE036862 £4.08
36863 Rael, Joseph BEING & VIBRATION Council Oak Books 1993. 186pp. Soft covers. Fine. RAELJOSE036863 £3.81
38938 Raghavashar, S.S SRI RAMANUJA ON THE UPANISHADS Prof. Rangacharya Memorial Trust 1982. xvi+149pp. A very good hardback in worn dustcover. RAGHAVAS038938 £32.37
38681 Raheem, Aminah SOUL RETURN Aslan Publishing 1991. Integrating Body, Psyche & Spirit. 214pp. Soft covers. Very good. RAHEEMAM038681 £5.17
33513 Rain, Mary Summer DAYBREAK THE DAWNING EMBER Hampton Roads 1994. 621pp. Soft covers. New. RAINMARY033513 £4.08
33899 Rain, Mary Summer WOODSMOKE Hampton Roads 2003. Autumn Reflections. Volume Two of Pinecones and Woodsmoke. Soft covers. A New copy. RAINMARY033899 £4.62
33922 Rain, Mary Summer FIRESIDE Hampton Roads 1998. 212pp. Soft covers. A New copy. RAINMARY033922 £3.99
33923 Rain, Mary Summer FIRESIDE Hampton Roads 1998. 212pp. Soft covers. A New copy. RAINMARY033923 £4.76
38088 Rain, Mary Summer SOUL SOUNDS Hampton Roads 1992. Mourning the Tears of Truth. 461pp. Soft covers. New. RAINMARY038088 £4.42
38089 Rain, Mary Summer SOUL SOUNDS Hampton Roads 1992. Mourning the Tears of Truth. 461pp. Soft covers. Near fine. RAINMARY038089 £4.22
38095 Rain, Mary Summer SPIRIT SONG Hampton Roads 1993. The Introduction of No-Eyes. 160pp. Soft covers. New. RAINMARY038095 £4.42
38096 Rain, Mary Summer SPIRIT SONG Hampton Roads 1993. The Introduction of No-Eyes. 160pp. Soft covers. Fine. RAINMARY038096 £4.22
40111 Rain, Mary Summer DAYBREAK THE DAWNING EMBER Hampton Roads 1994. 621pp. Soft covers. Fine. RAINMARY040111 £3.81
40115 Rain, Mary Summer SOUL SOUNDS Hampton Roads 1992. Mourning the Tears of Truth. 461pp. Soft covers. Very good. RAINMARY040115 £3.94
38029 Rajadhon, Phya Anuman POPULAR BUDDHISM IN SIAM AND OTHER ESSAYS ON THAI STUDIES Sathirakoses Nagapradipa Foundation 1986. 216pp. Soft covers. Reading copy. RAJADHON038029 £18.36
1471 Rajagopal,T.V. & Shastri,R.B MODERN NUMEROLOGY 1st.Universal:New Delhi 1972. The Science of Numbers. Numerology and karma. 128pp.+pub.cat.+b/w illustrations inc.frontis. a small piece missing from fep but o/w a very good hardback copy with cloth spine. RAJAGOPA001471 £6.46
38688 Rajagopalachari, C RAMAYANA Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan 1972. 320pp. some light rubbing to eges, o/w a very good hardback in cloth binding. RAJAGOPA038688 £9.52
38704 Rajagopalachari, C BHAJA GOVINDAM Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan 1971. 62pp. Stiff paper covers. Very good. RAJAGOPA038704 £3.26
38721 Rajagopalachari, C RAMAYANA Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan 1985. 320pp. Stiff paper covers. Inscription to title page, o/w a good copy. RAJAGOPA038721 £4.28
38730 Rajagopalachari, C MAHABHARATA Bharayiya Yidya Bhavan 1970. 332pp. Very good hardback. RAJAGOPA038730 £7.62
38963 Rajagopalachari, C KURAL THE GREAT BOOK OF TIRU-VALLUVAR Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan 1968. Selections from Books 1 & 2 with English Translation and Notes. 218pp. Soft covers. Very good. RAJAGOPA038963 £5.24
32875 Rajneesh, Bhagwan Shree I AM THE GATE Perennial 1978. The Meaning of Initiation and Discipleship. 194pp. Pagews browning, o/w a good PB copy. RAJNEESH032875 £4.42
40245 Rajneesh, Bhagwan Shree RETURNING TO THE SOURCE 1st.Rajneesh FOundation 1976. Talks on Zen. Colour frontis. xi+384pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. RAJNEESH040245 £19.04
19062 Rajneesh,Bhagwan Shree NO WATER NO MOON Sheldon Press 1977. Reflections on Zen. 246pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. RAJNEESH101976 £16.32
19065 RAMACHARAKA,Yogi HATHA YOGA L.N.Fowler n/d. Or The Yogi Philosophy Of Physical Well-Being. 255pp. Not modern. Blue cloth binding. A Good+ HB copy. RAMACHAR009522 £10.54
19069 RAMACHARAKA,Yogi HATHA YOGA . 1904. Or The Yogi Philosophy Of Physical Well-Being. With numerous exercises, etc.. 243pp. bluecloth binding. gt.sp. & ft.bd. some slack, o/w a sound HB copy. RAMACHAR028791 £10.20
38452 Ramacharaka, Yogi A SERIES OF LESSONS IN RAJA YOGA Yoga Publications Society n/d. 298pp. A fine hardback in gilt decretive cover and spine. RAMACHAR038452 £8.09
38454 Ramacharaka, Yogi THE SPIRIT OF THE UPANISHADS Yoga Publications Society n/d. Or The Aphorisms Of The Wise. 85pp. A fine hardback in gilt decretive cover and spine. RAMACHAR038454 £17.00
38455 Ramacharaka, Yogi THE LIFE BEYOND DEATH Yoga Publications Society n/d. 192pp. A fine hardback in gilt decretive cover and spine. RAMACHAR038455 £11.56
38467 Ramacharaka, Yogi THE HINDU-YOGI SCIENCE OF BREATH Society of Metaphysicians 1998. A Complete Manual of The Oriental Breathing Philosophy of Physical, Mentalm Psychic and Spiritual Development. 74pp. Paper covers. Good+. RAMACHAR038467 £5.71
38677 Ramacharaka, Yogi THE SCIENCE OF PSYCHIC HEALING Fowler n/d., not modern. 177pp. Spine faded, o/w a good hardback in cloth binding. The Sequel to 'Hatha Yoga'. RAMACHAR038677 £12.92
38902 Ramacharaka, Yogi MYSTIC CHRISTIANITY Yogi Publication 1935 reprint. Or The Inner Teachings Of The Master. 268pp. Very good+. Gilt decorative front cover and spine. Hardback. RAMACHAR038902 £14.28
38955 Ramacharaka, Yogi BHAGAVAD GITA Yogi Publications 1930 reprint. Or The Message of the Master. 184pp. A fine hardback with gilt lettering to front board and spine. RAMACHAR038955 £7.48
39281 RAMACHARAKA,Yogi HATHA YOGA Yogi Publications 1904. Or The Yogi Philosophy Of Physical Well-Being, with Numerous Exercises, etc.. 243pp. Blue cloth binding, gilt ettering tp spine and front board. A Good hardback in cloth binding. RAMACHAR039281 £19.04
39300 Ramacharaka, Yogi FOURTEEN LESSONS IN YOGI PHILOSOPHY AND ORIENTAL OCCULTISM Fowler n/d., not modern. 270pp. Insription to fep., cover rubbed with light marks o/w a good hardback in black cloth binding. Gilt lettering to spine. RAMACHAR039300 £5.71
203700 Ramacharaka,Yogi LESSONS IN GNANI YOGA L.N. Fowler: London n/d., not modern. The Yoga of Wisdom. 289pp. Faded spine, scattered foxing o/w a good hardback copy . RAMACHAR203700 £12.24
38724 Ramakrishna, Sri SAYINGS OF SRI RAMAKRISHNA Sri Ramakrishna Math 1965. The Most Exhaustive Collection of Them, Their Number Being 1120. 402p. A very good hardback in cloth binding. RAMAKRIS038724 £9.18
3018 Ramala THE WISDOM OF RAMALA The C.W.Daniel 1989. A School on Earth teaching the Truth of the Heavens. A dialogue between spiritual teachers on another plane and a small group of seekers in Glastonbury. With a foreword by Sir George Trevelyan. 330pp.+ intro. A spillage to ft.cover & ft.edges but o/w a good+ copy in soft covers. RAMALA003018 £6.12
30636 Ramala THE REVELATION OF RAMALA C.W.Daniels 1988. 304pp. A good+ copy in soft cover. RAMALA030636 £4.90
31677 Ramala THE WISDOM OF RAMALA The C.W.Daniel 1989. A School on Earth teaching the Truth of the Heavens. A dialogue between spiritual teachers on another plane and a small group of seekers in Glastonbury. With a foreword by Sir George Trevelyan. 330pp.+ intro. a very good copy in soft covers. RAMALA031677 £5.30
32258 Ramala THE REVELATION OF RAMALA Neville Spearman 1982. 304pp. A good+ copy in soft cover. RAMALA032258 £4.62
36135 Ramala THE REVELATION OF RAMALA Neville Spearman 1994. 304pp. A New copy in soft cover. RAMALA036135 £4.08
36136 Ramala THE REVELATION OF RAMALA Neville Spearman 1994. 304pp. A fine copy in soft cover. RAMALA036136 £3.81
39963 Ramanasramam, Sri TALKS WITH SRI RAMANA MAHARSHI Vol.1. 1st.Venkataraman 1955. vii+282+vipp. A very good hardback in cloth binding. RAMANASR039963 £8.02
38713 Ramesan, N TEMPLES AND LEGENDS OF ANDHRA PRADESH Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan 1969. 186pp+Plates. Stiff paper covers. Good+. RAMESANN038713 £5.24
35766 Ram, N. Sri THOUGHTS FOR ASPIRANTS Theosophical Publishing 1957. 165pp. A very good hardback copy. Compiled from Notes and Writings of N.Sri Ram. RAMNSRI035766 £3.06
38418 Ram N. Sri KNOWLEDGE & WISDOM Theosophcial Society n/d. 18pp. Paper covers. faded, o/w good. RAMNSRI038418 £3.06
37442 Ramon, Brother SEVEN DAYS OF SOLITUDE Hodder & Stoughton Religious 2000. A Guidebook for a Personal Retreat. 189pp. Soft covers. New. RAMONBRO037442 £2.31
37443 Ramon, Brother SEVEN DAYS OF SOLITUDE Hodder & Stoughton Religious 2000. A Guidebook for a Personal Retreat. 189pp. Soft covers. Fine. RAMONBRO037443 £2.04
30890 Rampa, Lobsang THE THIRD EYE Gorgi n/d. 190pp. fep missing, pages well browned, o/w a good reading PB copy. RAMPALOB030890 £3.54
203808 Rampa,T. Lobsang THE THIRD EYE 1st Secker & Warburg: London 1956. The Autobiography of a Tibetan Lama. 256pp. Fading to top edges of covers. Scattered foxing to edges of pages o/w a good hardback copy with in text illustrations. RAMPATLO203808 £8.16
3520 Ramsell, John QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS The C.W.Daniel Company 1996. Explaining the Basic Priciples and Standards of The Bach Flower Remedies. A new and completely revised edition written by the Curator of The Dr.Edward Bach Centre & Healing Trust. ix+120pp. A New copy in soft covers. RAMSELLJ003520 £3.94
19082 Ramsell,John QUESTIONS & ANSWERS THE BACH FLOWER REMEDIES . 1991. Explaining the Basic Principles and Standards of the Bach Flower Remedies. 127pp. Soft covers. VG. RAMSELLJ028235 £3.81
31069 Ramsell, John QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS The C.W.Daniel Company 1996. Explaining the Basic Priciples and Standards of The Bach Flower Remedies. A new and completely revised edition written by the Curator of The Dr.Edward Bach Centre & Healing Trust. ix+120pp. A fine copy in soft covers. RAMSELLJ031069 £3.74
31070 Ramsell, John QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS The C.W.Daniel Company 1996. Explaining the Basic Priciples and Standards of The Bach Flower Remedies. A new and completely revised edition written by the Curator of The Dr.Edward Bach Centre & Healing Trust. ix+120pp. A very good copy in soft covers. RAMSELLJ031070 £3.54
34935 Ramsell, John QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS The C.W.Daniel Company 1996. Explaining the Basic Priciples and Standards of The Bach Flower Remedies. A new and completely revised edition written by the Curator of The Dr.Edward Bach Centre & Healing Trust. ix+120pp. A New copy in soft covers. RAMSELLJ034935 £2.21
214 Randall,John L PSYCHOKINESIS 1st.Souvenir Press 1982. A Study of Paranormal forces through the Ages. Randall examines paranormal manifestations from prehistoric times to the present day and provides a lucid and intriguing categorisation of the evidence, offering his own theories about the existence of dimenions as yet undiscovered by science. 256pp. with b/w plates and illustrations. Small stamp to fep and with stamp to front edges, o/w a very good hardback copy in dustcover. RANDALLJ000214 £7.82
19083 RANDALL,John L PARAPSYCHOLOGY AND THE NATURE OF LIFE. 1st.Souvenir Press 1975. A Scientific Appraisal. 256pp. A fine HB copy in dustcover. RANDALLJ001087 £10.88
2018 Randall,John L PARAPSYCHOLOGY AND THE NATURE OF LIFE 1st.Souvenir Press 1975. A Scientific Appraisal. An attempt to relate parapsychological findings directly to biology. 256pp.with b/w illustrations and plates. Some foxing to top edges but o/w a very good hardback copy in dustcover. RANDALLJ002018 £9.86
19085 RANDALL,John L PARAPSYCHOLOGY AND THE NATURE OF LIFE 1st.Souvenir Press 1975. A Scientific Appraisal. 256pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. RANDALLJ019085 £9.52
39272 Randall, J.Herman THE REAL GOD Fowler 1909. The Universal Mind and The Divinity of Man. 61pp. Gilt lettering to front board, blud cloth binding. Very good hardback. RANDALLJ039272 £9.52
19087 Randall,Neville & Keane,Gary THE PSYCHIC WORLD Star 1977. Focus on Fact 3. 128pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations.. RANDALLN201267 £3.40
19090 Randle,Kevin & Estes,Russ FACES OF THE VISITORS Simon & Schuster 1997. An Illustrated Reference to Alien Contact. ix + 309pp. with b/w illustrations. Soft covers. New. RANDLEKE019090 £3.74
19091 Randle,Kevin & Estes,Russ FACES OF THE VISITORS Simon & Schuster 1997. An Illustrated Reference to Alien Contact. ix + 309pp. with b/w illustrations. Soft covers. Very good+ . RANDLEKE019091 £3.40
1130 Randles, Jenny ALIEN CONTACT 1st.Collins & Brown 1997. The First Fifty Years. An up-to-the minute report by the world's leading UFOlogist. 144pp. with b/w illustrations and photographs. A very good large-format copy in soft covers. RANDLESJ001130 £4.62
19093 Randles,Jenny SIXTH SENSE 1st.Hale: London 1987. Psychic Powers and Your Five Senses. 239pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. RANDLESJ001550 £8.16
2964 Randles, Jenny & Hough, Peter LOOKING FOR ALIENS Blandford 1999. With testimonies from physicists, UFO investigators and witnesses the authors ask if contact is coming, where will it come from, what will be the human reaction and the consequences if the aliens arrive. 241pp..with b/w intext photographs. a very good copy in soft covers. RANDLESJ002964 £3.94
19092 Randles,Jenny THE COMPLETE BOOK OF ALIENS & ABDUCTION Piatkus 2000. A definitive reference guide to the most extraordinary phenomenon of our time. 192pp. Well illustrated. Soft covers. A fine copy. RANDLESJ019092 £5.78
19100 Randles,Jenny BEYOND EXPLANATION? 1st.Hale: London 1985. The Paranormal Experiences of Famous People. 187pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. RANDLESJ019100 £4.76
19102 Randles,Jenny & Hough,Peter THE AFTERLIFE BCA 1993. An Investigation into the Mysteries of Life After Death. 240pp. Well illustrated. A very good HB copy in dustwrapper. Devotes a chapter to each major aspect of the case for survival. RANDLESJ019102 £8.16
19097 RANDLES,Jenny SIXTH SENSE 1st Hale 1987. Psychic Powers and your Five Senses. 239pp. A good+ copy in d/w. RANDLESJ020479 £8.50
19098 Randles,Jenny BEYOND EXPLANATION? The Leisure Circle 1985. The Paranormal Experiences of Famous People. 187pp. A good+ HB copy. RANDLESJ021155 £4.62
24438 Randles, Jenny ALIEN CONTACT 1st.Collins & Brown 1997. The First Fifty Years. An up-to-the minute report by the world's leading UFOlogist. 144pp. with b/w illustrations and photographs. A new large-format copy in soft covers. RANDLESJ024438 £4.90
19099 Randles,Jenny BEYOND EXPLANATION? . 1985. The Paranormal Experiences of Famous People. 187pp. Soft covers. VG.. RANDLESJ028062 £4.76
19101 Randles,Jenny PHANTOMS OF THE SOAP OPERAS 1st.Hale 1989. And Other Showbiz Enigmas. 190pp. fep missing, o/w a Good+ HB copy. RANDLESJ028975 £6.12
19103 Randles,Jenny & Hough,Peter THE AFTERLIFE BCA 1993. An Investigation into the Mysteries of Life After Death. Devotes a chapter to each major aspect of the case for survival. 240pp. Well illustrated. A very good HB copy in torn dustwrapper. RANDLESJ029251 £7.82
31347 Randles,Jenny & Hough,Peter THE AFTERLIFE BCA 1993. An Investigation into the Mysteries of Life After Death. Devotes a chapter to each major aspect of the case for survival. 240pp. Well illustrated. A very good hardbaack copy in dustwrapper. RANDLESJ031347 £7.82
31642 Randles, Jenny & Hough, Peter SPONTANEOUS HUMAN COMBUSTION Bantam 1993. 301pp. A good+PB copy. RANDLESJ031642 £3.81
32728 Randles, Jenny TIME TRAVEL 1st.Blandford Press 1994. Fact, Fiction & Possibility. 204pp. B/w Plates. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. RANDLESJ032728 £8.50
33023 Randles,Jenny BEYOND EXPLANATION? 1st.Hale: London 1985. The Paranormal Experiences of Famous People. 187pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. RANDLESJ033023 £4.62
33308 Randles, Jenny & Hough, Peter SPONTANEOUS HUMAN COMBUSTION Bantam 1993. 301pp. A good PB copy. RANDLESJ033308 £3.06
36415 Randles, Jenny & Hough, Peter LOOKING FOR THE ALIENS Blandford 1999. 241pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. RANDLESJ036415 £2.58
36418 Randles, Jenny UFO RETRIEVALS Blandford 1996. The Recovery of Alien Spacecraft. 192pp. B/w Plates. Soft covers. A very good copy. RANDLESJ036418 £3.74
19104 Randles,Jenny THE UFO CONSPIRACY Javelin Books 1988. The First Forty Years. 224pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B-w plates. RANDLESJ100200 £3.74
19106 Randles,Jenny THE PARANORMAL SOURCE BOOK Piatkus 1996. The Comprehensive Guide to Strange Phenomena Worldwide. 250pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy with B/w plates. RANDLESJ201592 £5.78
19107 Randles,Jenny & Hough,Peter THE AFTERLIFE BCA 1993. An Investigation into the Mysteries of Life after Death. 240pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w illustrations. RANDLESJ202057 £7.48
19108 Randles,Jenny & Hough,Peter THE AFTERLIFE BCA 1993. An Investigation into the Mysteries of Life after Death. 240pp. Well illustrated in B/w. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. RANDLESJ202250 £7.48
19109 Randles,Jenny BEYOND EXPLANATION? The Leisure Circle 1985. The Paranormal Experiences of Famous People. 186pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. RANDLESJ202923 £7.48
204177 Randles, Jenny & Hough, Peter LIFE AFTER DEATH AND THE WORLD BEYOND BCA 1996. Investigating Heaven and the Spiritual Dimension. 174pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover and B/w illustrations. RANDLESJ204177 £5.10
1240 Randolph,Keith THE TRUTH ABOUT CREATIVE VISUALISATION Llewellyn 1995. A pocket book in The Truth About series. An informative but succinct look at the subject. 49pp.+ pub.cat. A very good copy in soft covers. RANDOLPH001240 £2.99
19111 Randolph, Keith THE TRUTH ABOUT PSYCHIC SELF-DEFENSE Llewellyn Publications 1995. How to develop a shield of invulnerability to attacks of all kinds. 50pp.+ pub.cat. A fine copy in soft covers. RANDOLPH019111 £2.58
19112 Randolph,Keith THE TRUTH ABOUT CREATIVE VISUALISATION Llewellyn Publications 1995. The average person uses very little of his or her creative energy. But your power to achieve what you want is limited only by your own imagination. 49pp.+pub.cat. A fine copy in soft covers. RANDOLPH019112 £2.45
19113 Randolph,Keith THE TRUTH ABOUT PSYCHIC SELF-DEFENSE Llewellyn Publications 1995. How to develop a shield of invulnerability to attacks of all kinds. 50pp.+ pub.cat. A very good copy in soft covers. RANDOLPH019113 £2.38
19114 Randolph,Keith THE TRUTH ABOUT CREATIVE VISUALISATION Llewellyn Publications 1995. The average person uses very little of his or her creative energy. But your power to achieve what you want is limited only by your own imagination. 49pp.+pub.cat. A very good copy in soft covers. RANDOLPH019114 £2.31
24523 Randolph,Keith THE TRUTH ABOUT CREATIVE VISUALISATION Llewellyn 1995. A pocket book in The Truth About series. An informative but succinct look at the subject. 49pp.+ pub.cat. A fine copy in soft covers. RANDOLPH024523 £3.54
39046 Ranganathananda, Swami THE MESSAGE OF THE UPANISADS Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan 1971. An Exposition of the Upanisads in the Light of Modern Thought and Modern Needs. xv+ 626pp. Cloth binding. A very good hardback in frayed dustcover. RANGANAT039046 £14.28
203555 Ransom,Josephine THE KEY TO THEOSOPHY 1st The Theosophical Publishing House 1948. This title by H.P.Blavastsky is Abridged and Edited by Ransom. xi + 95pp. Red cloth binding, gt.sp. & dec.gilt front board. Fep clipped o/w a good+, tight hardback copy. RANSOMJO203555 £10.20
39260 Rao, Dr.M.V.Krishna & Yamunacharya, Prof.M (Editors) BRAHMAVADIN The Brahmavadin Prakatana Samithi 1969. A Quarterly Devoted to Spiritual Values Annual Volume for 1969. 220pp. Coth spine. A very good hardback in worn dustcover. RAODRMVK039260 £34.00
40172 Rao, Srikumar ARE YOU READY TO SUCCEED? Rider 2006. An Unconventional Guide to Personal Transformation in Work and in Life. 192pp. Soft covers. New. RAOSRIKU040172 £2.72
40173 Rao, Srikumar ARE YOU READY TO SUCCEED? Rider 2006. An Unconventional Guide to Personal Transformation in Work and in Life. 192pp. Soft covers. Fine. RAOSRIKU040173 £2.45
30934 Raphael RAPHAEL'S ASTRONOMICAL EPHEMERIS OF THE PLANETS' PLACES FOR 2000 W. Foulsham 1999. With Tables of Houses for London, Liverpool and New York. 41pp. Soft covers. A very good copy.. RAPHAEL030934 £2.38
39314 Raphael, Daniel SACRED RELATIONSHIPS Origin Press 1999. A Guide to Authentic Loving. 200pp. Soft covers. New. RAPHAELD039314 £4.28
39315 Raphael, Daniel SACRED RELATIONSHIPS Origin Press 1999. A Guide to Authentic Loving. 200pp. Soft covers. Very good+. RAPHAELD039315 £4.08
39591 Raphael, Daniel SACRED RELATIONSHIPS Origin Press 1999. A Guide to Authentic Loving. 200pp. Soft covers. New. RAPHAELD039591 £3.74
39592 Raphael, Daniel SACRED RELATIONSHIPS Origin Press 1999. A Guide to Authentic Loving. 200pp. Soft covers. Very good+. RAPHAELD039592 £3.40
2304 Raphael, Edwin( Editor ) RAPHAEL'S ASTROLOGICAL AND PREDICTIVE ALMANAC 2000 W.Foulsham 1999. Take a look to see if the predictions came true. 160pp.with b/w illustrations and intext photographs. A very good copy in soft covers. RAPHAELE002304 £2.38
2305 Raphael, Edwin ( Editor ) RAPHAEL'S ASTROLOGICAL AND PREDICTIVE ALMANAC 1995 W.Foulsham 1994. See if the predictions came true in 1995. 153pp.with b/w illustrations and intext photographs. Some browning to edges but o/w a good+ copy in soft covers. RAPHAELE002305 £2.38
19120 Raphael,Frederic THE HIDDEN I 1st.Thames & Hudson 1990. A Myth Revised. 95pp.Cloth binding. A very good HB copy in dustcover. RAPHAELF000475 £6.80
35947 Rasberry, Salli & Watanabe, Carole Rae THE ART OF DYING Celestial Arts 2001. Honoring & Celebrating Life's Passages. 214pp. Soft covers. A New copy. RASBERRY035947 £4.08
35948 Rasberry, Salli & Watanabe, Carole Rae THE ART OF DYING Celestial Arts 2001. Honoring & Celebrating Life's Passages. 214pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. RASBERRY035948 £3.81
205144 Ratcliff,A.J.J A HISTORY OF DREAMS Senate 1996. 254pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. RATCLIFF205144 £4.62
34098 Raup, David M THE NEMESIS AFFAIR W.W.Norton 1999. A Story of the Death of Dinosaurs and the Ways of Science. Expanded & Revised edition. Soft cvoers. A fine copy. RAUPDAVI034098 £3.81
34099 Raup, David M THE NEMESIS AFFAIR W.W.Norton 1999. A Story of the Death of Dinosaurs and the Ways of Science. Expanded & Revised edition. Soft cvoers. A fine copy. RAUPDAVI034099 £3.94
39489 Raven, Hazel HEAL YOURSELF WITH CRYSTALS Godsfield Press Ltd 2005. Crystal Medicine for Body, Emotions and Spirit. 160pp. Well illustrated in colour. New. Soft covers. RAVENHAZ039489 £5.10
39490 Raven, Hazel HEAL YOURSELF WITH CRYSTALS Godsfield Press Ltd 2005. Crystal Medicine for Body, Emotions and Spirit. 160pp. Well illustrated in colour. Very good+. Soft covers. RAVENHAZ039490 £4.90
31219 Ravenscroft, Trevor THE MARK OF THE BEAST Red Wheel/Weiser 1997. The Continuing Story of The Spear Of Destiny. 246pp. Soft covers. New. RAVENSCR031219 £5.78
31220 Ravenscroft, Trevor THE MARK OF THE BEAST Red Wheel/Weiser 1997. The Continuing Story of The Spear Of Destiny. 246pp. Soft covers. Fine. RAVENSCR031220 £5.44
31221 Ravenscroft, Trevor THE MARK OF THE BEAST Weiser 1997. The Continuing Story of The Spear Of Destiny. 246pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. RAVENSCR031221 £5.64
203318 Ravenscroft,Trevor & Wallace-Murphy,Tim THE MARK OF THE BEAST Samuel Weiser 1997. The Continuing Story of The Spear Of Destiny. 245pp. Soft covers. A fine copy with B/w plates. RAVENSCR203318 £5.44
19138 RAVENSDALE,Tom THE PSYCHOLOGY OF WITCHCRAFT 1st. John Bartholomew: Edinburgh 1974. An Account of Witchcraft, Black Magic and the Occult. 200pp. red cloth binding. A good+ HB copy in d/w. Illustrations in colour & b/w.. RAVENSDA020484 £12.24
40281 Ravenwolf, Silver A WITCH'S NOTEBOOK Llewellyn 2005. Lessons in Witchcraft. 258pp. Soft covers. New. RAVENWOL040281 £5.10
40282 Ravenwolf, Silver A WITCH'S NOTEBOOK Llewellyn 2005. Lessons in Witchcraft. 258pp. Soft covers. Fine. RAVENWOL040282 £4.83
38957 Rawal, Ashok THE NEW AGE FORCE GAYATRI 1st.Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan 1981. 65pp. Soft covers. Very good. RAWALASH038957 £9.52
19141 Rawson,Philip TANTRA Thames & Hudson 1973. The Indian Cult of Ecstasy. 128pp. Well illustrated in colour & b/w. Soft covers. Large format. fep missing, o/w a Good+ copy. RAWSONPH001834 £5.30
19142 RAWSON,Philip TANTRA . 1987. The Indian Cult of Ecstasy. 128pp. Soft covers. Large format. VG. very well illustrated in colour & b/w.. RAWSONPH020486 £5.17
39822 Rawson, Wyatt THE WAY WITHIN 1st.Vincent Stuart 1963. A Book of Psychological Documentaries, with an Intro. by Kenneth Walker. 169pp. A very good hardback in frayed, browned dustcover. RAWSONWY039822 £4.76
33928 Raya, Lady THE BOOK OF DREAMS AND SHADOWS Weiser 2001. A Witch's Tool. A New hardback copy. RAYALADY033928 £4.22
33933 Raya, Lady THE BOOK OF DREAMS AND SHADOWS Weiser 2001. A Witch's Tool. A New hardback copy. RAYALADY033933 £3.99
34424 Raya, Lady 13 LESSONS FOR PLEASING THE DIVINE Red Wheel/Weiser 2001. A Witch's Primer. Contains a comprehensive book with 13 lessons; a CD with nealy an hour of spells and chants; a secret code card to gain VIP access to Lady Rya's website. (How come everybody has it easy nowadays?) A Fine set. RAYALADY034424 £4.76
34425 Raya, Lady 13 LESSONS FOR PLEASING THE DIVINE Red Wheel/Weiser 2001. A Witch's Primer. Contains a comprehensive book with 13 lessons; a CD with nealy an hour of spells and chants; a secret code card to gain VIP access to Lady Rya's website. (How come everybody has it easy nowadays?) New. RAYALADY034425 £5.10
19144 Ray,Sondra HEALING WITH SONDRA RAY Medicine Bear Publishing 1997. 236pp. Soft covers. Fine. RAYSONDR019144 £3.40
19145 Ray,Sondra HEALING WITH SONDRA RAY Medicine Bear Publishing 1997. 236pp. Soft covers. New. RAYSONDR019145 £3.74
19147 Ray,Sondra HEALING WITH SONDRA RAY 1st.Medicine Bear Publishing 1997. A personal testimony about the author's life with her spiritual masters and her first-hand experience with the transformative power of Rebirthing and metaphysical healing. 236pp. A very good copy in soft covers. RAYSONDR103087 £5.44
19149 Read,Carveath MAN AND HIS SUPERSTITIONS Senate 1995. 294pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. READCARV100261 £5.78
2770 Reader's Digest MYSTERIES OF THE BIBLE The Reader's Digest Association 1988. The Enduring Questions of the Scriptures. An interesting and informative volume that summarizes the chief epochs in biblical history and literature, rich in illustration and inspiration. 384pp.with colour plates and illustrations. Double column print. A very good large format hardback copy in dustcover. READERSD002770 £8.50
202470 Reader's Digest REFORM AND REVOLT Reader's Digest 1974. Milestones of History. 160pp. Very well illustrated in colour B/w. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. READERSD202470 £7.14
19150 Reader's Digest DAWN OF A NEW ERA Reader's Digest 1974. Milestone's of History. 160pp. Well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. Large format. READERSD202700 £6.80
19151 Reader's Digest EXPANDING HORIZONS Reader's Digest 1974. Milestones of History. 160pp. Well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good hardback copy with dustcover . READERSD202701 £6.80
19152 Reader's Digest ANCIENT EMPIRES Reader's Digest 1973. Milestones of History. 160pp.Lavishly Illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. Ancient Empires presents a panoramic sweep of 3,000 years of history.. READERSD202702 £6.80
19153 Reader's Digest THE FIRES OF FAITH Reader's Digest 1973. Milestones of History. 160pp. Well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. READERSD202703 £6.80
19154 Reader's Digest THE PEN AND THE SWORD Reader's Digest 1974. Milestones of History. 160pp. Well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. READERSD202704 £6.80
19157 Reader's Digest INTO THE UNKNOWN Reader's Digest 1983. 352pp.Large format. A very good hardback copy with dustcover, colour and B/w illustrations. The mysterious world of; UFO's and Aliens: Clairvoyance; Mind-Over-Matter: Reincarnation: Witchcraft: Monsters: Astrology: Atlantis: Spiritualism, etc, etc. READERSD202770 £7.82
19160 Reader's Digest GREAT MYSTERIES OF THE PAST Reader's Digest 1991. Experts Unravel Fact and Fallacy Behind the Headlines of History. 148pp. Well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good hardback copy. READERSD202940 £6.80
19161 Reader's Digest FACTS & FALLACIES Reader's Digest 1988. 448pp. Well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good+ hardback copy. Stories of the strange and unusual. READERSD202941 £7.14
19162 Read,John THE ALCHEMIST IN LIFE, LITERATURE AND ART 1st.Thomas Nelson and Sons: London 1947. The influences of mythology and religion, the belief in astrology and magic and the stimulus of literature and art are shown as playing a part in the development of the alchemist. xi+100pp. with b/w plates and illustrations with colour plate frontis. red title plates to spine. a very good hardback copy in black cloth binding with gt.sp. in frayed dustcover. READJOHN000227 £32.64
39213 Read, John PRELUDE TO CHEMISTRY G.Bell & Sons: London 1939. An Outline of Alchemy Its Literature and Relationships. xxiv+328pp. Black cloth binding lightly rubbed to spine edges, inscription to fep, pencil notes by practicing Alchemist to bep, o/w a very good hardback Colour frontis with b/w Plates inside. READJOHN039213 £25.70
19166 Reanney, Darryl THE DEATH OF FOREVER Souvenir Press 1995. A New Future for Human Consciousness. A unique exploration of the whole issue of immortality in its physical, biological and religious aspects. xxiv+270pp. A fine copy in soft covers. REANNEYD002289 £4.62
19167 Reanney, Darryl THE DEATH OF FOREVER Souvenir Press 1995. A New Future for Human Consciousness. A unique exploration of the whole issue of immortality in its physical, biological and religious aspects. xxiv+270pp. A very good copy in soft covers. REANNEYD002388 £4.42
2728 Reanney, Darryl THE DEATH OF FOREVER TSP n/d but new. A New Future for Human Consciousness. A ground-brealing book that overturns our beliefs about life, death and eternity and reveals our true place in the evolution of the cosmos. Unknown. a very good copy in soft covers in plastic wrapper. REANNEYD002728 £6.46
19165 Reanney,Darryl THE DEATH OF FOREVER Soveregn Press 1995. A New Future for Human Consciousness. A unique exploration of the whole issue of immortality in it's physical, biological and religious aspects. 294pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. REANNEYD019165 £6.12
19170 Reban,John INQUEST ON JESUS CHRIST Leslie Frewin 1967. Did He Die on the Cross?. 208pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. B/w plates. REBANJOH201892 £6.46
19171 Rechtschaffen TIME SHIFTING Rider Books 1996. A Revolutionary New Aproach to Creating More Time for your Life. 251pp. Soft covers. Very good+. RECHTSCH100157 £5.78
33314 Reddin, Bill TESTS FOR THE OUTPUT ORIENTED MANAGER Guild Publishing 1991. A Self-Assessment Guide. 307pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. REDDINBI033314 £5.10
38118 REDDIN, BILL TESTS FOR THE OUTPUT ORIENTED MANAGER Guild Publishing 1991. A Self-Assessment Guide. 307pp. A very goos hardback in dustcover. REDDINBI038118 £6.66
30560 Redfern, Nicholas THE F.B.I. FILES Pocket Books 1998. The FBI's UFO top secrets exposed. 354pp. A very good PB copy. REDFERNN030560 £3.81
39578 Redfern, Nick THREE MEN SEEKING MONSTERS Paraview Pocket Books 2004. Six Weeks in Pursuit of Werewolves, Lake Monsters, Giant Cats, Ghostly Devil Dogs, and Ape-Men. 264pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. REDFERNN039578 £3.06
39579 Redfern, Nick THREE MEN SEEKING MONSTERS Paraview Pocket Books 2004. Six Weeks in Pursuit of Werewolves, Lake Monsters, Giant Cats, Ghostly Devil Dogs, and Ape-Men. 264pp. Soft covers. Very good. REDFERNN039579 £2.72
2925 Redfield, James THE TENTH INSIGHT Bantam Books 1999. Holding the Vision. The Celstine journey continues with a vision that could chage your life. 236pp+ intro. Some speckling to covers but o/w a very good copy in soft covers. REDFIELD002925 £2.72
19176 REDFIELD,James THE CELESTINE VISION . 1997. Living the New Spiritual Awareness. XX1V + 242pp. A very good copy in d/w. REDFIELD018683 £8.50
19177 REDFIELD,James THE TENTH INSIGHT . 1996. Holding the Vision. Further Adventures of The Celestine Prophecy. 237pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. REDFIELD020490 £6.12
35088 Redfield, James & Murphy, Michael GOD AND THE EVOLVING UNIVERSE Bantam Press 2002. The Next Step in Personal Evolution. 321pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. REDFIELD035088 £4.62
35089 Redfield, James & Murphy, Michael GOD AND THE EVOLVING UNIVERSE Bantam Press 2002. The Next Step in Personal Evolution. 321pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. REDFIELD035089 £4.42
19179 Redfield,James & Adrienne,Carol THE TENTH INSIGHT HOLDING THE VISION Bantam Books 1996. An Experiential Guide. 389pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. REDFIELD100216 £4.76
35881 Redford, Donald (Editor) OXFORD ESSENTIAL GUIDE TO EGYPTIAN MYTHOLOGY Berkley Publishing Group 2003. The Latest and Best Scholarship. 405pp. A New paperback copy. REDFORDD035881 £3.13
35882 Redford, Donald (Editor) OXFORD ESSENTIAL GUIDE TO EGYPTIAN MYTHOLOGY Berkley Publishing Group 2003. The Latest and Best Scholarship. 405pp. A fine paperback copy. REDFORDD035882 £2.89
38800 Redgrove, H.Stanley & I.M.L JOANNES BAPTISTA VAN HELMONT Rider: London 1922. Alchemist, Physician and Philosopher. 86pp. frontis. Soft covers. Some light wear to edges o/w very good. REDGROVE038800 £33.32
19188 REDHEAD,B THE GOOD BOOK . 1988. 228pp. 1988 imp. Soft covers. VG+. REDHEADB020492 £4.76
19192 Reed,Ellen C THE WITCHES QABALA Red Wheel/Weiser 1997. The Pagan path and the Tree of Life. 232pp. Soft covers. New. REEDELLE019192 £4.08
19194 Reed,Ellen C THE WITCHES QABALA Red Wheel/Weiser 1997. The Pagan path and the Tree of Life. 232pp. Soft covers. Fine. REEDELLE019194 £3.81
19193 Reed,Ellen C THE WITCHES TAROT . 1997. 293pp. Soft covers. VG.. REEDELLE028488 £5.10
40253 Reed, Ellen Cannon THE HEART OF WICCA Red Wheel/Weiser 2000. Wise Words from a Crone on the Path. 142pp. Soft covers. New. REEDELLE040253 £3.94
40254 Reed, Ellen Cannon THE HEART OF WICCA Red Wheel/Weiser 2000. Wise Words from a Crone on the Path. 142pp. Soft covers. Fine. REEDELLE040254 £3.74
33240 Reed, Henry EDGAR CAYCE ON MYSTERIES OF THE MIND Aquarian 1990. The Unlimited Scope of Human Consciousness. 282pp. A very good PB copy. REEDHENR033240 £3.81
38205 Reedy, Jeremiah THE PLATONIC DOCTRINES OF ALBINUS Phanes Press 1991. 79pp. Soft covers. New. Translated from the Greek by Reedy, with an Introduction by Jackson Hershbell. REEDYJER038205 £8.57
38206 Reedy, Jeremiah THE PLATONIC DOCTRINES OF ALBINUS Phanes Press 1991. 79pp. Soft covers. Near fine. Translated from the Greek by Reedy, with an Introduction by Jackson Hershbell. REEDYJER038206 £8.16
39513 Rees, Elizabeth CELTIC SAINTS Thames & Hudson 2000. Passionate Wanderers. 208pp. A New hardback in dustcover. REESELIZ039513 £7.14
39514 Rees, Elizabeth CELTIC SAINTS Thames & Hudson 2000. Passionate Wanderers. 208pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. REESELIZ039514 £6.80
35517 Rees, Martin OUR COSMIC HABITAT Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2002. xvii+205pp. A New hardback in dustcover. REESMART035517 £3.81
39500 Rees, Martin OUR COSMIC HABITAT Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2002. xvii+205pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. REESMART039500 £3.40
19198 Rees,Paula MOON HarperCollins 1996. In Praise of The Silver Lamp of Night. 87pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. REESPAUL019198 £2.72
19199 Rees,Paula SUN HarperCollins 1996. In Praise of The Golden Eye of Heaven. 87pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. REESPAUL019199 £2.72
19207 REGARDIE,Israel THE TREE OF LIFE Weiser 1989. A Study in Magic. 284pp. Soft covers. Near Fine. REGARDIE028128 £7.48
19209 REGARDIE,Israel THE TREE OF LIFE Weiser 1998. A Study in Magic. 284pp. Soft covers. VG. REGARDIE028331 £6.80
19210 REGARDIE,Israel THE TREE OF LIFE Weiser 1995. A Study in Magic. 284pp. Soft covers. VG. REGARDIE028332 £6.53
19212 REGARDIE,Israel THE TREE OF LIFE Thorsons 1975. A Study in Magic. 284pp. Soft covers. Good. REGARDIE028627 £7.48
30131 REGARDIE,Israel THE TREE OF LIFE Aquarian Press 1980. A Study in Magic. 284pp. Soft covers. lightly rubbed, o/w a near very good copy. REGARDIE030131 £6.80
38321 Regardie, Israel THE ART OF TRUE HEALING Helios 1966. A Treatise on the Mechanism of Prayer, and the Operation of the Law of Attraction in Nature. 42pp. Colour lifted from cover other a good hardback in remains of a dustcover. Cloth binding. REGARDIE038321 £20.40
38992 Regardie, Israel FOUNDATIONS OF PRACTICAL MAGIC Aquarian 1982. An Introduction to Qabalistic, Magical amd Meditative Techniques. 160pp. Soft covers. Good+. REGARDIE038992 £12.24
40041 REGARDIE,Israel THE TREE OF LIFE Aquarian 1980. A Study in Magic. 284pp. Soft covers. Good+. REGARDIE040041 £5.24
19220 Regardie,Israel THE TREE OF LIFE Samuel Weiser 1991. A Study in Magic. 284pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. REGARDIE203156 £6.46
204651 Reichel-Dolmatoff,G COLUMBIA 1st.Thames and Hudson: London 1965. Ancient Peoples and Places. 231pp. Cloth binding with gilt spine & dec.gt.ft.bd. a very good hardback copy with dustcover. B/w plates and in text illustrations. REICHELD204651 £10.20
19222 Reid,Chas PLANETARY EMOTIONS 1st.Health Science Press 1964. Your Guide to Health & Happiness. The author states that he is a consultant on the electronic side of food, and on life, in all it's forms. 117pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. REIDCHAS002392 £8.16
34257 Reid-Heyman, Stephen LIFE HOW IT COMES Basil Blackwell 1921. A Child's Book of Elementary Biology. xiii+174pp. Illustrated. frontis. Blue cloth binding. Some rubbing to edges, o/w a good+tight hardback copy. REIDHEYM034257 £2.99
1195 Reid,Howard IN SEARCH OF THE IMMORTALS Headline Book Publishing 1999. Mummies, Death and the Afterlife. ix+307pp. with colour plates. New in soft covers. REIDHOWA001195 £3.06
24488 Reid,Howard IN SEARCH OF THE IMMORTALS Headline Book Publishing 1999. Mummies, Death and the Afterlife. ix+307pp. with colour plates. Fine in soft covers. REIDHOWA024488 £2.86
30015 Reid,Howard IN SEARCH OF THE IMMORTALS Headline Book Publishing 1999. Mummies, Death and the Afterlife. The author takes his first-hand experience of excavating mummies, bringing ancient cultures to life, in an attempt to find the meaning of death. ix+307pp. with colour plates. New book. REIDHOWA030015 £6.80
32680 Reid, Howard ARTHUR THE DRAGON KING 1st.Headline 2001. The Barbaris Roots of Britain's Greatest Legend. xii+244pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. REIDHOWA032680 £6.12
39469 Reid, Lori EAST WEST ASTOLOGY Element Books 2000. Combining the Chinese and Western Traditions to Chart Your Destiny. 224pp. Soft covers. New. Well illustrated in colour Large format. REIDLORI039469 £7.82
39470 Reid, Lori EAST WEST ASTOLOGY Element Books 2000. Combining the Chinese and Western Traditions to Chart Your Destiny. 224pp. Soft covers. Very good+. Well illustrated in colour Large format. REIDLORI039470 £7.48
19227 Reid,Lori HOW TO READ HANDS 1st Aquarian 1985. A Step-by-Step Guide to Modern Hand Analysis. 238pp. A very good copy in frayed dustcover. REIDLORI201718 £5.78
2861 Reiser, Oliver L THIS HOLYEST ERTHE 1st.Perennial Books 1974. The Glastonbury Zodiac & King's Camelot. Explores all the mysteries connected with Glastonbury but especially the discovery of the Glastonbury zodiac in 1925 by Mrs. K.Maltwood. xv106pp.with b/w illustrations and plates. A very good hardback copy in rubbed dustcover. REISEROL002861 £11.90
19229 REISER,Oliver L THIS HOLYEST ERTHE 1st Perennial Books 1974. The Glastonbury Zodiac & King Arthur's Camelot. XV + 106pp. frontis. B/w Plates. A good+ HB copy in d/w. REISEROL028954 £9.52
39210 Rele, Vasant THE MYSTERIOUS KUNDALINI Taraporevala Internally 1927. The Physical Basis of the 'Kundali (Hatha Yoga' in Terms of Western Anatomy and Physiology. xxvii+86pp. Decrative boards. Some light wear to spine o/w a good+ hardback in worn dustcover. FOrward by Sir John Woodroffe. RELEVASA039210 £19.04
19230 Rellimeo AN EXPANATION OF PSYCHIC PHENOMENA L.N.Fowler: London 1911. The More Excellent Way. 95pp. Cloth binding. A very good HB copy. RELLIMEO000914 £13.60
33751 REMMERS,J.H THE GREAT REALITY 1st.Spiritualist Press 1967. 126pp. A very good hardback copy. REMMERSJ033751 £6.80
35556 REMMERS,J.H THE GREAT REALITY 1st.Spiritualist Press 1967. 126pp. A very good hardback copy in clipped frayed dustcover. REMMERSJ035556 £5.44
19231 Renault ,Mary THE CHARIOTEER 1st.Pantheon 1959. A compassionate and deeply understanding novel about homosexual love, set against the background of World War II, by the author of The Last of the Wine and The King Must Die. 346pp. tear to top of spine, o/w a good+ hardback copy with cloth sp. in worn dustcover. RENAULTM002351 £40.80
19232 Renault,Mary THE BULL FROM THE SEA Pantheon books 1962. The story of Theseus, King of Athens from the great historical story teller, Mary Renault. 343pp. A very good hardback copy with dec.cloth sp. in worn dustcover. RENAULTM002405 £6.46
33208 Renault, Mary THE LAST OF THE WINE NEL 1967. AN Epic Story that Relives the Days of Athenian Greatness. 335pp. Pages browned, a reading PB copy. RENAULTM033208 £2.86
19234 Renault,Mary THE MASK OF APPOLO 1st.Pantheon Books 1966. 371pp. Cloth binding. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover.. RENAULTM202140 £7.14
19236 Renault,Mary THE PRAISE SINGER Book Club Associates: London 1979. A novel. 290pp. Top corner of the fep torn out o/w a very good hardback copy with slightly worn dustcover. RENAULTM202270 £5.78
2072 Rendel,Peter INTRODUCTION TO THE CHAKRAS Aquarian Press 1979. Explains the vital energizers of man's occult anatomy. 96pp.with b/w illustrations. Revised & Enlarged edition. Some general browning but o/w a good copy in soft covers. RENDELPE002072 £4.42
19238 Renee,Janina TAROT SPELLS Llewellyn 2000. A bautifully simple book of creative & enjoyable rite which enhance your daily life. 275pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. RENEEJAN019238 £6.80
36260 Renee,Janina TAROT SPELLS Llewellyn 2000. A bautifully simple book of creative & enjoyable rite which enhance your daily life. 275pp. Soft covers. A New copy. RENEEJAN036260 £7.48
39966 Renu, Siva Pada (Swami Venkatesananda) THE SONG OF GOD Chiltern Yoga Trust 1972. xii+392pp. Colour frontis. A very good hardback. RENUSIVA039966 £11.42
37355 Renzenbrink, Udo DIET AND CANCER Rudolf Steiner Press 1988. An Anthroposophical Contribution to Cancer Prevention. 66pp. Soft covers. New. RENZENBR037355 £2.31
37356 Renzenbrink, Udo DIET AND CANCER Rudolf Steiner Press 1988. An Anthroposophical Contribution to Cancer Prevention. 66pp. Soft covers. Fine. RENZENBR037356 £2.04
38959 Reps, Paul ZEN FLESH, ZEN BONES Arkana 1991. 162pp. Soft covers. Good+. REPSPAUL038959 £4.62
204419 Reps,Paul (Compiled By) ZEN FLESH, ZEN BONES Penguin Books 1971. 162pp. Pages browning o/w a near very good PB copy. REPSPAUL204419 £3.74
205363 Reps,Paul ZEN FLESH, ZEN BONES Penguin Books 1986. 162pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. REPSPAUL205363 £5.78
39707 Resler, Michael (Editor) GERMAN ROMANCE D.S. Brewer 2003. Arthurian Archives IX. 435pp. A New hardback. RESLERMI039707 £5.78
39708 Resler, Michael (Editor) GERMAN ROMANCE D.S. Brewer 2003. Arthurian Archives IX. 435pp. A very good+ hardback. RESLERMI039708 £5.44
499 Resnick,Stella THE PLEASURE ZONE 1st.Conari Press 1997. Why we resist good feelings & how to let go and be happy. The Pleasure Zone will help you feel more powerful, look more vibrant, have more fulfilling relationships, and live a longer and healthier life. xiii+297pp. with b/w illustrations. a very good copy in soft covers. RESNICKS000499 £5.10
24481 Resnick,Stella THE PLEASURE ZONE 1st.Conari Press 1997. Why we resist good feelings & how to let go and be happy. The Pleasure Zone will help you feel more powerful, look more vibrant, have more fulfilling relationships, and live a longer and healthier life. xiii+297pp. with b/w illustrations. a fine copy in soft covers. RESNICKS024481 £5.30
19243 REUTER,Florizel von THE MASTER FROM AFAR Psychic Press 1973. A Flight into the Past as it Might Have Been. 400pp. A good+ copy in dustcover. REUTERFL019243 £5.10
31169 REUTER,Florizel von THE MASTER FROM AFAR Psychic Press 1973. A Flight into the Past as it Might Have Been. 400pp. A very good copy in frayed dustcover. REUTERFL031169 £5.44
36404 Reuter,Florizel von THE MASTER FROM AFAR Psychic Press 1973. A Flight Into the Past as it Might Have Been. 400pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. REUTERFL036404 £5.10
203500 Reuter,Florizel von THE MASTER FROM AFAR Psychic Press 1973. A Flight Into the Past as it Might Have Been. 400pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. REUTERFL203500 £5.17
19247 Reyes,Alina THE BUTCHERS Methuen 1992. A novel. 70pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. REYESALI202029 £5.44
39209 Reyna, Ruth DICTIONARY OF ORIENTAL PHILOSOPHY 1st.Munshiram Manoharlal 1984. xx+419pp. Red cloth binding. A very good hardback in dustcover. REYNARUT039209 £16.32
40235 Rheeders, Kate QABALAH Hodder & Stoughton 1996. A Beginner's Guide. 99pp. Soft covers. Very good. RHEEDERS040235 £2.99
205167 Rheeders, Kate QABALAH Headway 1999. A Beginner's Guide. 108pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with in text illustrations. RHEEDERS205167 £3.54
19254 Rhine,J.B THE REACH OF THE MIND 1st.Faber & Faber 1948. 188pp. b/w Plates. A good+ HB copy in lightly worn d/w. cloth binding. gt.sp.. RHINEJB021161 £10.88
19259 Rhodes,H.T.F THE SATANIC MASS Arrow Books 1973. 254pp. A good+ copy. RHODESHT019259 £5.78
1850 Rhodes,J.Philip WICCA UNVEILED The Speaking Tree 2000. The Complet Rituals of Modern Witchcraft. Contains information on how to cast a circle, draw down the moon, initiations to 3rd degree etc. 192pp.with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers . RHODESJP001850 £5.44
30346 Rhodes,J.Philip WICCA UNVEILED The Speaking Tree 2000. The Complet Rituals of Modern Witchcraft. Contains information on how to cast a circle, draw down the moon, initiations to 3rd degree etc. 192pp.with b/w illustrations. A very goodcopy in soft covers . RHODESJP030346 £5.10
19260 Rhymer,Joseph THE ILLUSTRATED LIFE OF JESUS CHRIST Viking 1991. This book bridges the gap between the Palestine of Jesus's day and the last decade of the twentieth century. 186pp. Very well illustrated in colour, frontispiece. A very good+ hardback in protected dustcover. RHYMERJO201917 £10.88
19261 Rhys,Ernest (Editor) MALORY'S HISTORY OF KING ARTHUR 1st.Walter Scott: London 1886. and the Quest for the Holy Grail. Edited by Ernest Rhys, Malory's Morte D'Arthur in a lovely old edition in the Camelot Classics series. xl+330pp.+pub.cat. edges of pages uncut. paper title label. Browning to fep & bep, a very good hardback copy in dark blue cloth binding . RHYSERNE000294 £39.44
2718 Rhys, Ernest ( Editor ) HISTORY OF KING ARTHUR AND THE QUEST OF THE HOLY GRAIL Walter Scott: London 1886. Sir T.Malory's volume in the Camelot Series. xl+330pp.uncut to bottom and ft.edges + pub.cat.. Covers rubbed with some fading, split to ft.edge of spine and wear to top and bottom, library sticker and no.to spine, British Israel stamp to fep, some general browning, just the odd underlining but o/w a good hardback copy in dark blue cloth binding . RHYSERNE002718 £25.84
1832 Rhys,J CELTIC BRITAIN Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge 1908. A book in the Early Britian series. xiii+338pp.+8pp.pub.cat. with b/w illustrations and colour fold-out maps. some rubbing to covers, dents to ft.bd. top and bottom as if bound but o/w a good hardback copy in green cloth binding with dec.gt.ft.bd.& sp.. RHYSJ001832 £20.40
33942 Rhys, John A BIRTH OF TALIESIN 1st.Wooden Books 1988. 57pp. A New Hardback copy in dustcover. RHYSJOHN033942 £1.97
33943 Rhys, John A BIRTH OF TALIESIN 1st.Wooden Books 1988. 57pp. A New Hardback copy in dustcover. RHYSJOHN033943 £2.31
19263 Rice,Anne THE QUEEN OF THE DAMNED 1st.Macdonald 1989. Third Volume of the Vampire Chronicles. 448pp.A very good HB copy in dustcover. RICEANNE030104 £32.64
19265 Rice,Anne INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE Futura 1990. First Volume of the Vampire Chronicles. 368pp. A good+ PB copy. RICEANNE102202 £3.74
19266 Rice,Anne THE FEAST OF ALL SAINTS Ballantine Books 1987. 640pp. A good+ PB copy. RICEANNE102242 £3.74
19267 Rice,Anne INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE Futura 1977. 368pp. Piece cut from back cover, o/w a good PB copy. RICEANNE200745 £3.54
19270 Rice,Anne CRY TO HEAVEN 1st.Chatto & Windus 1990. 533pp. Novel. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. RICEANNE201925 £27.20
204684 Rice,David Talbot THE BYZANTINES 1st.Thames and Hudson: London 1962. Ancient Peoples and Places. 224pp. Cloth binding with gilt spine & dec.gt.ft.bd. Plates to fep from E.Salisbury, o/w a very good hardback copy with clipped, frayeddustcover. B/w plates and in text illustrations. RICEDAVI204684 £8.16
32603 Rice, Helen Steiner LOVING PROMISES Hutchinson 1990. 128pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. Spiritual verse. RICEHELE032603 £3.26
32604 Rice, Helen Steiner SOMEBODY LOVES YOU Hutchinson 1989. 127pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. Spiritual verse. RICEHELE032604 £3.26
33790 Rice, Helen Steiner REMEMBERING WITH LOVE Hutchinson 1989. Collector's Edition. 111pp. Inscription to fep., o/w a very good hardbak copy in dustcover. RICEHELE033790 £3.26
19273 Rice,Judith NEW TESTAMENTS Fount 1993. People Who Found Purpose Talk About Their Lives. 272pp. Soft covers. VG. RICEJUDI001638 £5.44
19274 Rice,Paul & Valeta THRU THE NUMBER - TAURUS . 1991. April 20 - May 20. 59pp. Soft covers. VG. RICEPAUL000662 £2.45
19275 Rice,Paul & Valeta THRU THE NUMBER - AQUARIUS . 1991. January 20 - February 19. 59pp. Soft covers. Front cover torn. Was new. RICEPAUL000663 £1.70
19276 Rice,Paul & Valeta THRU THE NUMBER - SAGITTARIUS . 1991. November 23 - December 21. 59pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. RICEPAUL000664 £2.45
19277 Rice,Paul & Valeta THRU THE NUMBER - VIRGO . 1991. August 23 - September 22. 59pp. Soft covers. VG. RICEPAUL000665 £2.45
19279 Rice,Paul & Valeta THRU THE NUMBER - GEMINI . 1991. May 21 - June 20. 59pp. Soft covers. VG. RICEPAUL000667 £2.45
19280 Rice,Paul & Valeta THRU THE NUMBER - SCORPIO . 1991. October 24 - November 22. 59pp. Soft covers. VG. RICEPAUL000668 £2.45
19281 Rice,Paul & Valeta THRU THE NUMBER - PISCES . 1991. February 20 - March 20. 59pp. Soft covers. VG. RICEPAUL000669 £2.45
19283 Rice,Paul & Valeta THRU THE NUMBER - ARIES . 1991. March 21 - April 19. 59pp. Soft covers. VG. RICEPAUL000671 £2.45
19284 Rice,Paul & Valeta POTENTIAL . 1987. The authors make a deeper exploration into numerology to who us how our birth names hold the key to the nature of our selves. THE NAME ANALYSIS BOOK. 192pp. Soft covers. Near Fine. RICEPAUL029499 £4.62
19285 Rice,Sile THE SAXON TAPESTRY 1st.Hodder & Stoughton 1991. 395pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. RICESILE202542 £27.20
19287 Richards, Dr. Dick THE PENIS BabyShoe Publications n/d. After years of intensive research and study. the truth is finally revealed about topics previously considered to be of the most shocking nature. 126pp. A very good copy in soft covers. RICHARDS000359 £4.62
19289 RICHARDSON,Alan DANCERS TO THE GODS 1st.Aquarian 1985. The Magical Records of Charles Seymour and Christine Hartley, edited with an introduction by Richardson. An in-depth study of the rites and visions of two high grade occultists within Dion Fortune's Fraternity of the Inner Light. 192pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. RICHARDS019289 £10.20
19292 RICHARDSON,Alan EARTH GOD RISING . 1992. The Return of the Male Mysteries. What the Horned God can teach you. 196pp. Soft covers. VG. RICHARDS019292 £4.90
19293 RICHARDSON,Alan & WALKER-JOHN,B THE INNER GUIDE TO EGYPT 1st.Arcania 1991. 177pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. RICHARDS019293 £4.76
19294 RICHARDSON,Alan DANCERS TO THE GODS 1st.Aquarian 1985. The Magical Records of Charles Seymour and Christine Hartley, edited with an introduction by Richardson. An in-depth study of the rites and visions of two high grade occultists within Dion Fortune's Fraternity of the Inner Light. 192pp. Soft covers. Good+. RICHARDS019294 £9.18
19296 RICHARDSON,Alan EARTH GOD RISING . 1992. The Return of the Male Mysteries. What the Horned God can teach you. 196pp. Soft covers. Near VG. RICHARDS019296 £4.62
36184 Richards, Laura E THE GOLDEN WINDOWS H.R.Allenson: London 1903. A Book of Fables for Young and Old. viii+123+48pp Pub.Cat,frontis with tissure guard. Dec.gilt front board with gilt lettering to spine. Some patch-fading to covers with faded spine, o/w a good+, tight hardback copy in cloth binding. RICHARDS036184 £12.24
37243 Richards, Laura THE SILVER CROWN H.R.Allenson: London 1906. Another Book of Gables. 103+48pp Pub.Cat. Title page red & black. frontis with tissue guard, dec.spine and front board. Green cloth binding. Some light wear to top of spine and leading & trailing edges, o/w a good+ hardback. RICHARDS037243 £6.80
37663 Richards, R.M THE SECRET POWER WITHIN YOU Privately Printed n/d., modern. How to Take Charge of Your Life & Master your Destiny. 102pp. Soft covers. Large format. Very good. RICHARDS037663 £9.52
19297 Richardson,Alan & Annwn,David INNER CELTIA . 1996. This is an Experiential Guide to the Realm of the Celts. 214pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy with B/w illustrations. RICHARDS200054 £8.16
19299 RICHET,Prof.C OUR SIXTH SENSE Rider n/d., not modern. 227pp. Number on spine, o/w a good HB copy. Black cloth. RICHETPR020508 £16.32
19300 RICHET,Prof.C OUR SIXTH SENSE Rider n/d., not modern. 227pp. sticker to fep., Publishers complementary copy. a good HB copy. Black cloth. RICHETPR028793 £17.68
19301 Richford,Frederick G COMMON-SENSE OCCULTISM The Mitre Press: London 1970. With a new and original approach, this vital book successfully makes a frank, factual and fearless exposure of the rest of the mysterious universe as related to the human scene. 120pp. Cloth binding, gilted spine. A very good hardback copy with worn dustcover. RICHFORD202395 £23.80
35687 Rich, Lilianne Grant ECHO OF MANY VOICES 1st.Aberdeen University Press 1980. Poems of Comfort, Healing and Medition. 63pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. RICHLILI035687 £10.20
19303 RICHMOND,Sonya YOGA AND YOUR HEALTH . 1972. 125pp. A Good PB edn.. RICHMOND020509 £2.04
19304 RICHMOND,Zoe EVIDENCE OF PURPOSE G.Bell 1938. Sections dealing with spontaneous apparitions in dreams or other-wise showing apparent intention; Methods showing intention through recognized mediumistic methods. 112pp. Stiff paper covers. VG. RICHMOND026247 £6.80
19306 Richmond,James FAITH AND PHILOSOPHY Hodder and Stoughton 1966. Knowing Christianity. 224pp. Ex library copy with usual warts, o/w a good+ hardback copy. RICHMOND204151 £4.42
19308 Rickard,Robert & Kelly,Richard PHOTOGRAPHS OF THE UNKNOWN New English Library 1981. 144pp. Very well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good hardback copy . RICKARDR202633 £6.80
19309 Rickard,Robert & Kelly,Richard PHOTOGRAPHS OF THE UNKNOWN New English Library 1981. 144pp. A very good hardback copy in large format with dustcover, color and B/w illustrations. RICKARDR202826 £7.14
19312 RIDDELL,Carol THE PATH TO LOVE IS THE PRACTICE OF LOVE . 1995. An Introduction to Spirituality with Self-Help Exercises for Small Groups. Guidebook for Growth Together. 136pp. Soft covers. VG+. RIDDELLC019312 £3.94
31562 RIDDELL,Carol THE PATH TO LOVE IS THE PRACTICE OF LOVE . 1995. An Introduction to Spirituality with Self-Help Exercises for Small Groups. Guidebook for Growth Together. 136pp. Soft covers. VG+. RIDDELLC031562 £3.81
2325 Rider,Carl YOUR PSYCHIC POWER 1st.Piatkus 1988. A practical guide to developng your natural clairvoyant abilities. Gives simple guidlines and teach-yourself exercises for successful psychic development. 192pp. a very good hardback copy in dustcover. RIDERCAR002325 £4.76
19314 RIDER,Carl YOUR PSYCHIC POWER . 1988. A practical guide to developing your natural clairoyant abilities. 192pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. RIDERCAR019314 £4.62
19315 Ridler,Anne (Selected by) BEST GHOST STORIES Faber & Faber 1948. 360pp. gt.sp. Black cloth binding. A very good HB copy. RIDLERAN001013 £12.24
39200 Rieker, Hans-Ulrich THE YOGA OF LIGHT Dawn Horse Press 1983. The Classic Esoteric Handbook of Kundalini Yoga. Hatha Yoga Pradipika. 208pp. Soft covers. Good+. RIEKERHA039200 £11.42
34677 Rielly, Robin THE SECRETS OF SHOTOKAN KARATE Tuttle Publishing 2000. 256pp. Soft covers. Illustrated. A New copy. RIELLYRO034677 £5.10
34678 Rielly, Robin THE SECRETS OF SHOTOKAN KARATE Tuttle Publishing 2000. 256pp. Soft covers. Illustrated. A fine copy. RIELLYRO034678 £4.90
19317 Riencourt,Amaury De LOST WORLD TIBET Honeyglen Publishing 1987. This book is a travelogue describing the author's journey through Tibet in 1947 as one of the very last Europeans permitted to enter the then forbidden city of Lhasa before the Chinese invasion. 335pp. Cloth binding. A very good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w plates. RIENCOUR202148 £9.52
19318 Riffert,George GREAT PYRAMID PROOF OF GOD The Covenant Publishing Co: London 1942. What the Great Pyramid proves; Great Pyramid Prophecy. Fold-out frontis. 242pp. gt.sp. Red cloth binding. A very good, tight HB copy. RIFFERTG000409 £13.60
19320 RIGGS,Maribeth THE WOMEN'S HOME REMEDY KIT Simon & Schuster 1995. Simple Reciples for Treating Common Health Conditions. 159pp. Soft covers. VG+.. RIGGSMAR019320 £5.03
37078 Rigg, W.P ASTROLOGY OF THE MYSTERIES 1st.Theosophical Publishing 1959. The Key to Ancient Religions and Monuments also the Egyptian Hieroglyphics. 180pp. A good+ hardback in worn dustcover. RIGGWP037078 £12.24
19321 RIGHTER,Carroll ASTROLOGY AND YOU 1st W.H.Allen: London 1957. 173pp. A Good HB copy. RIGHTERC020518 £7.82
19323 Riley,Jana THE TAROT BOOK . 1997. Basic Instruction for Reading Cards. Will show you how to work with basic psychological & archetypal symbolsim so you can really understand the synchronicity of the major arcana. 203pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. RILEYJAN019323 £6.12
19324 Riley,Jana THE TAROT BOOK . 1996. Basic Instruction for Reading Cards. Will show you how to work with basic psychological & archetypal symbolsim so you can really understand the synchronicity of the major arcana. 203pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. RILEYJAN019324 £5.95
19325 Riley,Jana THE TAROT BOOK . 1992. Basic Instruction for Reading Cards. 203pp. Soft covers. VG. RILEYJAN019325 £5.85
19327 Riley,Jana THE TAROT BOOK Samuel Weiser 1993. Basic Instruction for Reading Cards. 203pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. RILEYJAN019327 £5.85
36139 Rimpoche, Gehlek GOOD LIFE, GOOD DEATH Riverhead Books 2002. 206pp. Soft cvoers. New with remainder mark. RIMPOCHE036139 £3.06
36140 Rimpoche, Gehlek GOOD LIFE, GOOD DEATH Riverhead Books 2002. 206pp. Soft cvoers. Very good+. RIMPOCHE036140 £2.86
38894 Rinar, Tonika JOURNEY HOME O Books 2005. A True Story of Time and Inter-Dimensional Travel. 272pp. Soft covers. Very good. RINARTON038894 £2.67
31725 Rinbochay, Lati & Hopkins, Jeffrey DEATH, INTERMEDIATE STATE AND REBIRTH IN TIBETAN BUDDHISM Snow Lion 1985. 86pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. RINBOCHA031725 £6.80
19333 RINPOCHE,Sogyal GLIMPSE AFTER GLIMPSE . 1995. Daily Reflections on Living and Dying. Soft covers. VG+. RINPOCHE018713 £5.78
19334 Rinpoche,Kalu THE DHARMA . 1986. That Illuminates All Beings Impartially Like the Light of the Sun and the Moon. 222pp. Soft covers. VG. RINPOCHE029871 £6.80
35107 Rinpoche, Dudjom COUNSELS FROM MY HEART Shambhala 2003. 137pp. Soft covers. A New copy. RINPOCHE035107 £3.94
37851 Rinpoche, Venerable Gyatrul MEDITATION, TRANSFORMATION, AND DREAM YOGA Snow Lion Publications 2002. 174pp. Soft covers. Fine. RINPOCHE037851 £4.35
39631 Rinpoche, Khandro THIS PRECIOUS LIFE Shambhala 2003. Tibetan Buddhist Teachings on the Path To Enlightenment. 205pp. New hardback in dustcover. RINPOCHE039631 £5.17
39632 Rinpoche, Khandro THIS PRECIOUS LIFE Shambhala 2003. Tibetan Buddhist Teachings on the Path To Enlightenment. 205pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. RINPOCHE039632 £4.90
32266 Rinzler, Carol Ann DICTIONARY OF MEDICAL FOLKLORE Wordsworth 1994. Fact and Fiction in Traditional Remedies. 226pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. RINZLERC032266 £3.67
19339 Riordain,Sean P. O ANTIQUITIES OF THE IRISH COUNTRYSIDE Methuen 1968. Gives an account in simple language of the origin, purpose, date and distribution of all classes of monuments with the exception of ecclesiastical remains & medieval castles. 122pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy with B/w illustrations. RIORDAIN201496 £4.62
19340 RIOS,Marlene D AMAZON HEALER Prism Press 1992. The Life and Times of An Urban Shaman. 180pp. Soft cvoers. Very good. RIOSMARL019340 £5.10
39244 RIOS,Marlene D AMAZON HEALER Prism Press 1992. The Life and Times of An Urban Shaman. 180pp. Soft cvoers. New. RIOSMARL039244 £5.44
38765 Ripley, George THE MARROW OF ALCHYMIE Antares Press 1984. xxix+122pp. Edited by Major & Bennett. Several parts of the text mark in pencil with some notes from the hand of an Alchemist. Soft covers. Very good. RIPLEYGE038765 £37.40
2241 Riseman,Tom THE I CHING 1st.Aquarian Press 1980. The Book of Changes. The history and use of the world's most ancient system of divination. 96pp.with b/w diagrams. a very good copy in soft covers. RISEMANT002241 £6.46
19344 RITTELMEYER,F MEDITATION London 1936. Guidance of the Inner Life. 137pp. frontis cloth binding. A Good+ , tight HB copy. Largish format. RITTELME018715 £10.88
19345 RITTELMEYER,F MEDITATION London 1936. Guidance of the Inner Life. 137pp. frontis cloth binding. light wear to top of spine, o/w a Good , tight HB copy. Largish format.. RITTELME020522 £10.20
36972 Rittelmeyer, Friedrich MEDITATION Christian Community Press 1969. Letters on the Guidance of the Inner Life, Based on the Gospel of St. John. xx+228pp. frontis. Very good in rubbed and torn dustcover. RITTELME036972 £18.36
19346 Rittelmeyer, Friedrich MEDITATION Christian Community Press 1948. Letters on the Guidance of the Inner Life. A reliable handbook for an explorer in meditation, written by one of the foremost exponents of Rudolf Steiner's Christian Esoteric Teaching. This book teaches the true habit of tranquillity and creative thought in the human soul. xv + 228pp. with frontis. Some foxing. Purple clot binding with gilt to spine. A good + copy in dustcover. RITTELME103034 £12.24
204451 Rittelmeyer,Friedrich RUDOLF STEINER ENTERS MY LIFE George Roberts: London 1929. 132pp. frontis. Wear to bottom of spine with slight wear to edges, o/w a good hardback copy. RITTELME204451 £16.32
38034 Riva, Anna GOLDEN SECRETS OF MYSTIC OILS International Imports 1978. Over 300 Oils, Over 1,000 Spells. 64pp. Soft covers. Near fine. RIVAANNA038034 £4.62
3272 River, Lindsay & Gillespie, Sally THE KNOT OF TIME The Womens Press 1992. Astrology and Female Experience. An introduction to astrology through women's perspective. ix+291pp. with b/w illustrations. Some general browning but o/w a good+ copy in soft covers. RIVERLIN003272 £3.94
36358 River, Lindsay & Gillespie, Sally THE KNOT OF TIME The Women's Press 1987. Astrology and Female Experience. 291pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. RIVERLIN036358 £2.58
33012 Roader, Dorothy THE NEXT DIMENSION IS LOVE Light Technology 1993. Ranoash the Ataien. 148pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. Channelled. ROADERDO033012 £6.12
19349 Roark,Garland THE WITCH OF MANGA REVA 1st.Alvin Redman 1964. A fictional tale of a Polynesian king, queen and pagan priest who played a part in the true adventure and tragedy of the island, Manga Reva. xvi + 411 pp. Some foxing to all edges. Some marks to frontboard, sticker to fep. but o/w a good+ hardback copy. Red cloth binding. ROARKGAR103049 £16.32
19351 ROBBINS,Anthony UNLIMITED POWER . 1988. A Revolutionary Fitness Book for the Mind. 361pp. Soft covers. VG. ROBBINSA020524 £5.78
40138 Robbins, Anthony NOTES FROM A FRIEND Simon & Schuster 1999. 112pp. Soft covers. New. ROBBINSA040138 £2.72
40139 Robbins, Anthony NOTES FROM A FRIEND Simon & Schuster 1999. 112pp. Soft covers. Fine. ROBBINSA040139 £2.45
1982 Roberts, Archbishop BLACK POPES Longmans, Green & Co. 1954. Authority: It's Use and Abuse. A volume on Obedience and The Person of the Father. x+139pp.with b/w frontisplate. Some browning to end papers and edges, but o/w a good+ hardback copy. ROBERTSA001982 £8.50
19354 Roberts,Anna THE MAGIC BEAN Thorsons 1985. Wholesome, Delicious and Economical Recipes Using Natural Soya Bean. 128pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. ROBERTSA201311 £5.03
19355 Roberts,Anna & Fevre,Jean Le THE EARTH SHALL FEED US Anna Roberts and Jean Le Fevre 1976. Cooking for the New Age Using Textured Vegetable Proteins instead of Meat . 83pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations.. ROBERTSA201506 £3.54
19356 Roberts,Anna THE MAGIC BEAN Thorsons 1985. Wholesome, Delicious and Economical Recipes Using Natural Soya Protein. 128pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. ROBERTSA201508 £3.74
2856 Roberts, Billy WORKING MEMORY London House 1999. Improving Your Memory for the Workplace. Introduce yourself to the Cupboard System to help you remember toe important facts. 140pp. A very good copy in soft covers. ROBERTSB002856 £3.74
35584 Roberts, Billy MASTER YOUR PSYCHIC POWERS Blandford 1998. How To Gain Greater Control Of Your Life. 160pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ROBERTSB035584 £3.74
39271 Roberts, David EXISTENTIALISM AND RELIGIOUS BELIEF Galaxy Book 1959. 344pp. Front pages loose, o/w a good copy. Soft covers. ROBERTSD039271 £1.50
36878 Roberts, Jane THE NATURE OF PERSONAL REALITY Amber-Allen Publishing 1994. Specific, Practical techniques for Solving Everyday Problems and Enriching the Life You Know. 467pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. ROBERTSJ036878 £8.16
36879 Roberts, Jane THE NATURE OF PERSONAL REALITY Amber-Allen Publishing 1994. Specific, Practical techniques for Solving Everyday Problems and Enriching the Life You Know. 467pp. Soft covers. Near fine. ROBERTSJ036879 £7.89
204714 Roberts,L.G.A STUDIES IN JEREMIAH Covenant Publishers: London 1926. 136pp. Cloth binding. Ex library with many interesting newspaper cuttings stuck to feps and beps. a good+ hardback copy. ROBERTSL204714 £10.88
19366 Robertson,John Machinnon THE SAXON AND THE CELT University Press: London 1897. A Study in Sociology. xix + 349pp. green cloth binding. title label to spine. A Good HB copy. ROBERTSO001173 £32.64
1593 Robertson,Sandy THE ALEISTER CROWLEY SCRAPBOOK 1st.Foulsham 1988. An enlightened introduction to the Crowley legend and a great deal of rare and unpublished work. 128pp. with b/w illustrations and plates. leading edges bumped but o/w a very good hardback copy in slightly frayed dustcover. ROBERTSO001593 £17.00
19367 Robertson,Ian MIND SCULPTURE Bantam 1999. Your Brain's Untapped Potential. 257pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. ROBERTSO001748 £9.86
3170 Robertson, Robin & Jon THE SACRED KITCHEN New World Library 1999. Higher-Consciousness Cooking for Health and Wholeness. 7.8The Sacred Kitchen is full of advice on how to make your kitchen and the food you produce a spiritual experience. Includes over 50 international recipes. xv+222pp. Some scuffing to cover edges, red felt tip pe line to bottom edge but o/w a very good large format copy in soft covers. ROBERTSO003170 £5.30
19370 Robertson,Robin BEGINNER'S GUIDE TO REVELATION Nicolas-Hays 1994. A Jungian Interpretation. 265pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. ROBERTSO019370 £5.10
19374 Robertson,Robin BEGINNER'S GUIDE TO REVELATIONS Nicolas-Hays 1994. A Jungian Interpretation. 265pp. Soft covers. VG. ROBERTSO019374 £4.76
19375 Robertson,Robin BEGINNER'S GUIDE TO REVELATION Nicolas-Hays 1994. A Jungian Interpretation. 265pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. ROBERTSO019375 £5.10
34387 Robertson, Ian THE MIND'S EYE Bantam Press 2002. The Essential Guide to Boosting Your Mental Powers. 271pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. ROBERTSO034387 £3.81
34388 Robertson, Ian THE MIND'S EYE Bantam Press 2002. The Essential Guide to Boosting Your Mental Powers. 271pp. Soft covers. New. ROBERTSO034388 £4.08
35261 Robertson, Robin MINING THE SOUL Nicolas-Hays 2000. From the Inside Out. 219pp. Soft covers. A New copy. ROBERTSO035261 £4.08
36066 Robertson, Robin MINING THE SOUL Nicolas-Hays 2000. From the Inside Out. 219pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. ROBERTSO036066 £3.81
39440 Robertson, Jon THE SACRED BEDROOM New World Library 2001. Creating Your Personal Sancturary for Spirituality, Sensuality, and Solace. 207pp. Soft covers. Very good+. ROBERTSO039440 £5.44
39441 Robertson, Jon THE SACRED BEDROOM New World Library 2001. Creating Your Personal Sancturary for Spirituality, Sensuality, and Solace. 207pp. Soft covers. Very good. ROBERTSO039441 £5.17
19377 Robertson,Roland SOCIOLOGY OF RELIGION Penguin Books 1972. 473pp. A very good PB copy. Examines the status & function of religion in a wide range of different societies & explores such questions as the growth of substitutes for religions in adbanced societies. ROBERTSO101432 £3.54
19381 Roberts, Rev. L.G.A. BRITISH HISTORY TRACED FROM EGYPT AND PALESTINE AND OTHER ESSAYS The Covenant Publishing Company : London 1927. 2nd. Edition (Revised and Enlarged). History from the British-Israel point of view. 165pp. with b/w plates and diagrams inc. frontis. with map in map pocket to bk.bd. Some light scattered foxing but o/w a very good hardback copy in olive cloth binding with gt.sp. with a dedication from the author to his dear 'Adopted Daughter' to fep. ROBERTSR000640 £16.32
19382 Roberts,Richard FROM EDEN TO EROS Vernal Equinox Press 1985. Origins of the Put Down of Women. 166pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ROBERTSR200256 £4.62
30121 Roberts,Ursula THE GARLAND Privately Published n/d. By Ramadahnm through Ursual Roberts, compiled by Lilian Davies and Illust. by Audrey Adams. Culled from trance addresses. A very good hardback copy in worn but protected dustcover. Cloth binding. ROBERTSU030121 £9.52
32477 Roberts, Ursula THE MYSTERY OF THE HUMAN AURA Spiritualist Association 1969. 34pp. Paper covers. a very good copy. ROBERTSU032477 £5.78
35200 Roberts, Ursula HINTS FOR HEALERS Privately Printed n/d., not modern. 14pp. Stiff apper covers. A very good copy. ROBERTSU035200 £5.03
36382 Roberts, Ursula HINTS ON MEDIUMISTIC DEVELOPMENT Privately Printed n/d., not modern. 33pp. paper covers. A good+ copy. ROBERTSU036382 £4.90
38890 Roberts, Ursula WISDOM OF RAMADAHN Psychic Press 1985. Compiled by Audrey Ward. 136pp. Soft covers. Very good+. ROBERTSU038890 £5.71
19384 Roberts,W.Adau A SPIRITUAL INTERPRETATION OF SOME PSYCHIC HAPPENINGS The Greater World: London n/d., not modern. 92pp. gt.ft.bd. A good+, tight, clean HB copy. ROBERTSW000407 £9.52
19388 Robinsin,J.Armitage TWO GLASTONBURY LEGENDS 1st.Cambridge University Press 1926. King Arthur and St. Joseph of Arimathea. This volume represents the substance of lectures given on the connection between King Arthur, Joseph of Arimathea and Glastonbury Abbey. x+68pp. with b/w plates inc. frontis. Some light browning to epps, 1in. split to top of spine at foredge and most of bk. edge is split, some fraying to top edge of bk.bd. but o/w a good hardback copy . ROBINSIN000628 £10.20
19389 Robinson,Martin SACRED PLACES, PILGRIM PATHS Marshall Pickering 1997. An Anthology of Pilgrimage. 210pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. ROBINSON001379 £9.52
32406 ROBINSON, Lytle IS IT TRUE WHAT THEY SAY ABOUT EDGAR CAYCE 1st.Neville Spearman 1979. 185pp. A good+ hardback copy in worn dustcover. ROBINSON032406 £8.50
36328 Robinson, E.A ARTHURIAN POETS The Boydell Press 2000. 387pp. Soft covers. A New copy. ROBINSON036328 £3.40
19394 Robinson,Stearn & Corbett,Tom THE DREAMER'S DICTIONARY BCA 1977. The Complete Guide to Interpreting Your Dreams. 256pp. A very good hardback copy with torn dustcover. ROBINSON202489 £7.14
19395 Robson,Ruthann THE STRUGGLE FOR HAPPINESS . 2000. 228pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. Advance Uncorrected Proof. ROBSONRU200863 £6.80
1479 Robson,Vivian E A BEGINNERS GUIDE TO ASTROLOGY T.Werner Laurie:London 1934. This volume claims to be clear enough to enable the amateur with no previous experience to cast a horoscope with success. 184+contents+preface with b/w illustrations. some light rubbing to top and bottom of spine but o/w a very good hardback copy in blue cloth binding in faded slightly worn dustcover. ROBSONVI001479 £10.20
39802 Rocher, Ludo (Editor) EXOURVEDAM 1st.John Benjamins Publishing 1984. A French Veda of the Eighteenth Century. vii+214pp. Gilt spine and front board. A very good hardback in red cloth binding. ROCHERLU039802 £52.36
19397 ROCKWELL,Frances GRAPHOLOGY FOR LOVERS . 1979. The Way to Find your Ideal Mate. 164pp. A Good PB edn.. ROCKWELL020533 £2.58
3222 Rodarte, Mary Grace MY THANKS TO YOU Ariel Books 2000. A lovely gift to express gratitude to someone who has done you a good turn. 271pp.with colour illustrations throughout. A fine hardback mini edition in dustcover. RODARTEM003222 £3.67
36047 Roddick, Anita BODY AND SOUL Ebary Press: London 1991. The Inspiring and Provocative Story of One of the World's Most Successfull Businesswomen. 256pp. A very good hardback copy.. RODDICKA036047 £2.38
36119 Roddick, Anita TAKE IT PERSONALLY HarperCollins 2001. How Globalization affects you and powerful Ways to Challenge It. 256pp. Soft covers. Profusely illustrated in colour & b/w. A New copy. RODDICKA036119 £4.08
36120 Roddick, Anita TAKE IT PERSONALLY HarperCollins 2001. How Globalization affects you and powerful Ways to Challenge It. 256pp. Soft covers. Profusely illustrated in colour & b/w. A fine copy. RODDICKA036120 £3.81
37090 Roddick, Anita TAKE IT PERSONALLY Element Books 2003. How Globalization affects you and powerful Ways to Challenge It. 223pp. Soft covers. Profusely illustrated in colour & b/w. New. RODDICKA037090 £3.06
37091 Roddick, Anita TAKE IT PERSONALLY Element Books 2003. How Globalization affects you and powerful Ways to Challenge It. 223pp. Soft covers. Profusely illustrated in colour & b/w. New. RODDICKA037091 £3.06
39555 Rodenbeck, Christina MEDITATION Gaia Books 2005. Simple Routines for Home, Work, & Travel. 142pp. Soft covers. New. Well illustrated in colour. RODENBEC039555 £3.40
39556 Rodenbeck, Christina MEDITATION Gaia Books 2005. Simple Routines for Home, Work, & Travel. 142pp. Soft covers. Very good. Well illustrated in colour. RODENBEC039556 £3.06
2604 Roden, Shirlie SOUND HEALING Piatkus 1999. How to discover the power of your voice to heal your own life. 182pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. RODENSHI002604 £5.44
30447 Roden, Shirlie SOUND HEALING Piatkus 1999. How to discover the power of your voice to heal your own life. 182pp.with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. RODENSHI030447 £5.78
30448 Roden, Shirlie SOUND HEALING Piatkus 1999. How to discover the power of your voice to heal your own life. 182pp.with b/w illustrations. A good+ copy in soft covers. RODENSHI030448 £5.30
30605 Roden, Shirlie SOUND HEALING Piatkus 1999. How to discover the power of your voice to heal your own life. 182pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. RODENSHI030605 £5.58
19398 RODERICK,Timothy THE ONCE UNKNOWN FAMILIAR Llewellyn 1994. Shamanic Paths to Unleash Your Animal Powers. 218pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. RODERICK019398 £5.17
19399 RODERICK,Timothy THE ONCE UNKNOWN FAMILIAR Llewellyn 1994. Shamanic Paths to Unleash Your Animal Powers. 218pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. RODERICK019399 £5.78
30613 RODERICK,Timothy THE ONCE UNKNOWN FAMILIAR Llewellyn 1994. Shamanic Paths to Unleash Your Animal Powers. 218pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. RODERICK030613 £5.44
38104 Roderick, Timothy WICCA Llewellyn 2005. A Year and a Day. 366 Days of Spiritual Practice in the Craft of the Wise. 405pp. Soft covers. New. RODERICK038104 £7.48
38105 Roderick, Timothy WICCA Llewellyn 2005. A Year and a Day. 366 Days of Spiritual Practice in the Craft of the Wise. 405pp. Soft covers. Fine. RODERICK038105 £7.14
19401 Rodway,Marie A WICCAN HERBAL Quantum 1997. Healing Secrets of Natural Magic. 127pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. RODWAYMA001477 £5.78
32800 Roeder, Dr.Dorothy REACH FOR US Light Technology 1995. Your Cosmic Teachers and Friends. 192pp. Soft covers. A good copy. ROEDERDR032800 £5.44
38650 Rogers, Barb MYSTIC GLYPHS Red Wheel/Weiser 2003. An Oracle Based on Native American Symbols. A Boxed set of book are cards. New. ROGERSBA038650 £6.39
38651 Rogers, Barb MYSTIC GLYPHS Red Wheel/Weiser 2003. An Oracle Based on Native American Symbols. A Boxed set of book are cards. Fine. ROGERSBA038651 £6.19
19403 Rogers,Clement F ASTROLOGY Student Christian Movement Press 1941. In the Light of Science and Religion. 62pp. A good PB copy.Paper covers. ROGERSCL102245 £5.78
19404 Rogers,Michael MINDFOGGER 1st.Allen Lane 1973. A novel. 199pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. ROGERSMI202346 £5.44
3428 Rogers, Rita & Garnett, Natasha FROM ONE WORLD TO ANOTHER Pan Books 1998. Understanding the Life and Work of Britain's Most Respected Medium. Rita Rogers attempts to explain her powers, exploring her own philosophy of the spirit world. 257pp.with b/w plates. A good+ copy in soft covers. ROGERSRI003428 £5.10
19405 ROGO,D.S THE INFINITE BOUNDARY Aquarian Press 1988. A Psychic look at Spirit Possession, Madness, and Multiple Personality. X1V + 315pp. A very good copy in d/w. ROGODS020536 £10.88
19407 ROGO,D.Scott LIFE AFTER DEATH BCA 1986. 158pp. a very good HB copy in d/w. ROGODSCO016923 £8.16
19410 ROGO,D.Scott LIFE AFTER DEATH . 1986. 158pp. Soft covers. VG.. ROGODSCO027960 £5.44
30178 ROGO,D.Scott MIRACLES Aquarian Press 1991. A Scientific Exploration of Wondrous Phenomena. 360pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. ROGODSCO030178 £6.12
32532 ROGO,D.Scott PHANTOMS 1st.David & Charles 1976. Experiences and Investigations.. 214pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. ROGODSCO032532 £5.78
33561 Rogo, D.Scott MIND BEYOND THE BODY Penguin 1978. The Mystery of ESP Projection. 365pp. A good PB copy. ROGODSCO033561 £4.08
33786 Rogo, D.Scott MIND OVER MATER 1st.Aquarian Press 1986. The Case for Psychokinesis. How the Human Mind can Manipulate the Physical World. 160pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ROGODSCO033786 £3.94
35587 Rogo, D.Scott PSYCHIC BREAKTHROUGHS TODAY Aquarian Press 1987. Fascinating Encounters with Parapsychology's Latest Discoveries. 240pp. Edges of pages browning o/w a very good Hardback copy in dustcover. ROGODSCO035587 £6.80
38252 ROGO,D.Scott PHANTOMS 1st.David & Charles 1976. Experiences and Investigations.. 214pp. A very good hardback in protected dustcover. ROGODSCO038252 £5.71
33250 Roheim, Geza ANIMISM, MAGIC AND THE DIVINE KING Kegan Paul, Trench & Trubner 1930. xviii+390pp. Some scattered foxing, wear to top of spine, covers rubbed, o/w a good, tight hardback copy. Red cloth binding. ROHEIMGE033250 £17.00
2635 Roland, Paul ANGELS Piatkus 2001. An Introduction to Angelic Guidance, Inspiration & Love. How to contact angels and seek their guidance. 120pp. A very good copy in soft covers. ROLANDPA002635 £3.67
19415 Roland,Paul KABBALAH Piatkus 1999. Covers how to use Kabbalism to work with angels and inner guides. Includes new meditaiton & visualisations. 154pp. Soft covers. VG. ROLANDPA019415 £3.40
19416 Roland,Paul KABBALAH Piatkus 1999. Covers how to use Kabbalism to work with angels and inner guides. Includes new meditaiton & visualisations. 154pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. ROLANDPA019416 £3.67
30478 Roland, Paul ANGELS Piatkus 2001. An Introduction to Angelic Guidance, Inspiration & Love. How to contact angels and seek their guidance. 120pp. A fine copy in soft covers. ROLANDPA030478 £3.94
33524 Roland, Paul REVELATIONS Carlton 1995. The Wisdom of the Ages. Prophetic Visions & Secret Knowledge to Guide us into the 21st Century.Well illustrated in colour. Large format. A very good copy in dustcover. ROLANDPA033524 £6.46
39376 Roland, Paul THE COMPLETE KABBALAH COURSE Foulsham 2005. Practical Exercises to Reach Your Inner and Upper Worlds. 160pp. Soft covers. New. ROLANDPA039376 £4.42
39377 Roland, Paul THE COMPLETE KABBALAH COURSE Foulsham 2005. Practical Exercises to Reach Your Inner and Upper Worlds. 160pp. Soft covers. Very good. ROLANDPA039377 £4.08
19417 Roland,S.F THE WITCH MARK Trojan Publications n/d. 142pp. A very good PB copy. ROLANDSF200389 £3.94
19418 ROLFE,Mona THE SACRED VESSEL 1st.Neville Spearman 1978. 135pp. A very good+ hardback copy in frayed dustcover. ROLFEMON019418 £4.49
19420 ROLFE,Mona INITIATION BY THE NILE C W Daniel 1992. Teachings given in the Great Temple of Atlantis. 192pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ROLFEMON019420 £4.08
19421 Rolfe,Mona THE SPIRAL OF LIFE C.W.Daniel 1992. Cycles of Reincarnation. each individual has his own place to fulfil in the world. There is a pattern for each life and so long as the personality accepts the guidance of the soul, disaster can be avoided. 176pp. Soft covers. A New copy. ROLFEMON019421 £3.74
19422 ROLFE,Mona THE SACRED VESSEL 1st.Neville Spearman 1978. 135pp. A near fine hardback copy in dustcover. ROLFEMON019422 £4.42
19423 ROLFE,Mona THE SACRED VESSEL 1st.Neville Spearman 1978. 135pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. ROLFEMON019423 £5.44
19424 ROLFE,Mona INITIATION BY THE NILE . 1992. Teachings given in the Great Temple of Atlantis. 192pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. ROLFEMON019424 £4.08
33138 ROLFE,Mona INITIATION BY THE NILE . 1992. Teachings given in the Great Temple of Atlantis. 192pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. Sticker inside cover. ROLFEMON033138 £3.74
35359 ROLFE,Mona THE SACRED VESSEL 1st.Neville Spearman 1978. 135pp. A very good+ hardback in dustcover. ROLFEMON035359 £4.62
35431 Rolfe,Mona THE SPIRAL OF LIFE C.W.Daniel 1992. Cycles of Reincarnation. each individual has his own place to fulfil in the world. There is a pattern for each life and so long as the personality accepts the guidance of the soul, disaster can be avoided. 176pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. ROLFEMON035431 £3.54
35466 ROLFE,Mona INITIATION BY THE NILE . 1992. Teachings given in the Great Temple of Atlantis. 192pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. ROLFEMON035466 £3.74
38428 ROLFE,Mona THE SACRED VESSEL 1st.Neville Spearman 1978. 135pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. ROLFEMON038428 £4.49
19426 ROLLESTON,T.W CELTIC MYTHS AND LEGNDS Senate 1992. 457pp. Soft covers. Title page missing o/w Good. ROLLESTO029087 £4.08
19427 Rolleston,T.W CELTIC Studio Editions: London 1990. Myths and Legends Series. 456pp. A very good hardback copy with dustocver and B/w illustrations. ROLLESTO202546 £7.14
204497 Rolleston,T.W MYTHS & LEGENDS OF THE CELTIC RACE George G. Harrap: London 1912. 456pp. Slight foxing to edges of pages o/w a very good hardback copy with B/w plates. dec.gt.ft.bd.& sp., t.e.g. Blue cloth binding. frontis.. ROLLESTO204497 £39.44
19429 Roman,Sanaya PERSONAL POWER THROUGH AWARENESS H J Kramer 1986. A Guidebook for Sensitive People. 199pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. ROMANSAN101840 £5.85
19430 Romark THE CURSE OF THE CHILDREN Coronet Books 1974. More Case Studies from the Master Hypnotherapist. 224pp. A good PB copy. ROMARK101539 £3.74
32187 ROMER, John ANCIENT LIVES BCA 1984. The Story Of The Pharaohs' Tombmakers. X11 + 235pp. Full col. plates. fep clipped o/w a very good hardback copy in protected dustcover. ROMERJOH032187 £6.80
19431 Ronan,Margaret MASTER OF THE DEAD Scholastic 1979. And other Strange Unsolved Mysteries. 112pp. A good PB copy. RONANMAR200798 £4.08
31775 Ronayne, Edmond RONAYNE'S HAND-BOOK OF FREEMASONRY Charles Powner 1994. With Appendix, Revised, Enlarged, Complete. Containing a thorough exposition of all the Signs, Grips, Passwords and Hieroglyphics used by Freemasons; also the Proper Manner of Opening, Closing and Conducting the Lodge, toegether with the Correct Method of Conferring the Three Degrees, etc.282pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. RONAYNEE031775 £7.82
31466 Roney-Dougal, Serena WHERE SCIENCE & MAGIC MEET Element 1993. A fusion of ancient wisdom, Gaia theories and new physics. x+275pp.with b/w illustrations and intext photographs. a very good copy in soft covers. RONEYDOU031466 £5.17
37322 Roose-Evans,James PASSAGES OF THE SOUL Element 1996. Rediscovering the Importance of Rituals in Everyday Life. 176pp. Soft covers. New. ROOSEEVA037322 £4.08
37323 Roose-Evans,James PASSAGES OF THE SOUL Element 1996. Rediscovering the Importance of Rituals in Everyday Life. 176pp. Soft covers. Near fine. ROOSEEVA037323 £3.81
19432 Roose-Evans,James PASSAGES OF THE SOUL Element 1994. Ritual Today. xiv + 160pp. Library stamp on fep and bep o/w a very good hardback copy with dustcover. ROOSEEVA202091 £6.80
19433 ROSCOE,Hugh OCCULTISM AND CHRISTIANITY Rider n/d., not modern. A Restatement of Fiath. frontis of the Tree of Life. 174pp. gt.sp. blue cloth binding. A good+, bright HB copy. Intro. to the interpretation of the sacred books, the higher occultism. ROSCOEHU026367 £27.20
19434 Rose,Algernon THE DIRECTOR OF CEREMONIES Toye, Kenning & Spencer n/d, not modern. xv + 224pp. Cloth binding with gt.sp. & ft.bd. Slightly faded covers o/w a very good hardback copy. ROSEALGE204173 £17.00
19435 Rose,Algernon THE DIRECTOR OF CEROMONIES Kenning: London 1920. His Duties and Responsibilities . xiii + 152pp. Spine rubbed with wear to top, o/w a good+, tight, clean hardback copy. frontispiece with tissue gaurd. ROSEALGE204239 £19.04
2343 Rosean,Lexa EASY ENCHANTMENTS St.Martin's Press 1999. All the Spells You'll Ever Need For Any Occasion. There is always an occasion, a reason, or an event that calls for magic. x+ 190pp. A nr.fine hardback copy . ROSEANLE002343 £5.78
33128 Rose, Christina ASTROLOGICAL COUNSELLING Aquarian Press 1984. A Basic Guide to Astrological Themes in Person to Person Relationships. 160pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. ROSECHRI033128 £4.62
35212 Rose, Mary BACONIAN MYTHS Shakespear Press n/d., not modern. Notes on Two Great Englishmmen and Their Defamers. 44pp. Paper covers. Ex.Lib plate and small stamps, o/w a good sound copy. ROSEMARY035212 £12.58
1626 Rosenberg,Larry & Guy,David LIVING IN THE LIGHT OF DEATH 1st.Shambhala 2000. On the Art of Being Truly Alive. xii+174pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. ROSENBER001626 £7.82
30062 Rosenberg,Larry & Guy,David LIVING IN THE LIGHT OF DEATH 1st.Shambhala 2000. On the Art of Being Truly Alive. xii+174pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. ROSENBER030062 £7.14
34919 Rosenberg, Larry LIVING IN THE LIGHT OF DEATH Shambhala Publications 2001. On the Art of Being Truly Alive. 188pp. Soft covers. A New copy. ROSENBER034919 £3.26
35222 Rosenberg, Larry LIVING IN THE LIGHT OF DEATH Shambhala Publications 2001. On the Art of Being Truly Alive. 188pp. Soft covers. A New copy. ROSENBER035222 £3.74
30852 Rosenblatt, Jason P TORAH AND THE LAW IN PARADISE LOST Princeton University Press 1994. A study of Milton from a pro-Hebraism academic. x+274pp. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. ROSENBLA030852 £8.84
31078 Rosen, Diana THE ESSENCE OF INCENSE Storey Books 2001. Bringing Fragrance into the Home. Not so much how to make incense but how to use fragrance and other tools to change mood. 123pp.with colour plates and intext photographs. a fine large format copy in soft covers. ROSENDIA031078 £5.44
31079 Rosen, Diana THE ESSENCE OF INCENSE Storey Books 2001. Bringing Fragrance into the Home. Not so much how to make incense but how to use fragrance and other tools to change mood. 123pp.with colour plates and intext photographs. a very good large format copy in soft covers. ROSENDIA031079 £5.10
38218 Rosenthal, Eric THEY WALK IN THE NIGHT George Allen & Unwin: London 1949. 209pp. frontis. epps browned o/w a Good+ hardback in rubbed and worn dustcover. ROSENTHA038218 £10.20
38185 Rose, Peter THE PRACTICAL GUIDE TO MAGNET THERAPY Sterling Publishing 2001. 128pp. Soft covers. New. Well illustrated in colour. ROSEPETE038185 £4.62
38186 Rose, Peter THE PRACTICAL GUIDE TO MAGNET THERAPY Sterling Publishing 2001. 128pp. Soft covers. Fine. Well illustrated in colour. ROSEPETE038186 £4.35
19443 ROSE,Robert CREATING YOUR GIANT SELF . 1990. 217pp. Soft covers. VG. ROSEROBE020546 £6.12
33737 Rosher,Grace THE TRAVELLERS' RETURN 1st.Psychic Press 1968. Relates many remarkable instance of communications from the so-called dead. 175pp. a very good hardback copy in frayed good dustcover. ROSHERGR033737 £11.90
3027 Rosicrucian Fellowship NEW AGE VEGETARIAN COOKBOOK The Rosicrucian Fellowship 1981. A comprehensive guide to vegetarian cookery including a section on cooking techniques and herbs. 492pp. A very good+ copy in soft covers . ROSICRUC003027 £7.48
19447 Ross,A.C.Gordon HOMEOPATHY Thorsons 1977. An Introductory Guide. 64pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy.. ROSSACGO201101 £3.54
19448 Ross,Anne & Robins,Don THE LIFE AND DEATH OF A DRUID PRINCE 1st.Rider 1989. The story of an archaeological sensation. The story of Lindow Man. 176pp.with b/w plates and illustrations. Dec.fep & bep. A very good hardback copy inlightly worn dustcover. ROSSANNE000198 £10.20
30177 Rossbach,Sarah FENG SHUI 1st.Hutchinson 1984. A practical guide to this potent Chinese system of complete harmony with the natural order. 185pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ROSSBACH030177 £7.48
19450 ROSSETTI,Dr.F PSYCHO REGRESSION Red Wheel/Weiser 1994. A New System for Healing & Personal Growth. 228pp. Soft covers. VG+. ROSSETTI019450 £4.62
19451 ROSSETTI,Dr.F PSYCHO REGRESSION Red Wheel/Weiser 1994. A New System for Healing & Personal Growth. 228pp. Soft covers. VG. ROSSETTI019451 £4.56
19452 Rossetti,Francesca PSYCO-REGRESSION Piatkus 1992. A New System for Healing & Personal Growth. 230pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. ROSSETTI102150 £5.10
19453 Rossetti,Francesca PSYCO-REGRESSION Piatkus 1992. A New System for Healing and Personal Growth. 230pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. ROSSETTI201043 £5.30
34171 Ross, Hugh McGregor THE GOSPEL OF THOMAS Watkins 2002. Newly presented to bring out the meaning, with Introductions, Paraphrases and Notes by Ross. 125pp. Soft covers. A New copy. ROSSHUGH034171 £3.94
34172 Ross, Hugh McGregor THE GOSPEL OF THOMAS Watkins 2002. Newly presented to bring out the meaning, with Introductions, Paraphrases and Notes by Ross. 125pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. ROSSHUGH034172 £3.74
35473 Ross, James Davidson DOROTHY Hodder & Stoughton: London 1958. A Portrait. frontis. 159pp. Scoring to text, covers faded, o/w a good, tight hardback copy. ROSSJAME035473 £2.72
203561 Ross,James Davidson DOROTHY KERIN Hodder & Stoughton 1963. A Portrait. 159pp. frontis. Sellotape marks inside covers, o/a good+ hardback copy in dustcover. ROSSJAME203561 £5.78
203581 Ross,Karen THE NEW MANUAL OF YOGA W.Foulsham 1973. Practical Yoga for Western Minds. The key to mental and physical energy, relaxation and bodily health. 113pp. Foxing to top edge pages o/w a very good hardback copy in clipped dustcover and B/w illustrations. ROSSKARE203581 £7.82
19454 Ross,Nancy Wilson HINDUISM, BUDDHISM, ZEN Faber & Faber 1973. An Introduction to their Meaning and their Arts. 222pp. Soft covers. Good+. ROSSNANC001476 £7.14
19455 Ross,Nancy,Wilson HINDUISM,BUDDHISM,ZEN Faber and Faber 1973. An Introduction to their Meaning and their Arts . 222pp. Soft covers. A grubby reading copy. ROSSNANC100178 £4.08
19456 Ross,Nancy Wilson BUDDHISM A WAY OF LIGHT AND THOUGHT Collins 1981. 219pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy with B/w illustrations. ROSSNANC102041 £5.78
38330 Rost, H.T.D THE GOLDEN RULE George Ronald 1986. A Universal Ethic. 206pp. Soft covers. Very good. ROSTHTD038330 £4.25
38518 Roszak, Theodore THE GENDERED ATOM Conari Press 1999. Reflections on the Sexual Psychology of Science. xiv+174pp. New hardback in dustcover. ROSZAKTH038518 £4.42
38519 Roszak, Theodore THE GENDERED ATOM Conari Press 1999. Reflections on the Sexual Psychology of Science. xiv+174pp. Near fine hardback in dustcover. ROSZAKTH038519 £4.08
40271 Roszak, Theodore THE VOICE OF THE EARTH Phanes Press 2002. An Exploration of Ecopsychology. 377pp. Soft covers. New. ROSZAKTH040271 £5.10
40272 Roszak, Theodore THE VOICE OF THE EARTH Phanes Press 2002. An Exploration of Ecopsychology. 377pp. Soft covers. Fine. ROSZAKTH040272 £4.90
19461 Roth,Nancy THE BREATH OF GOD Cowley Publications 1990. An Approach to Prayer. 173pp. Soft covers. Fine. ROTHNANC001643 £4.62
1559 Rougemont, Denis De TALK OF THE DEVIL 1st.Eyre & Spottiswoode: London 1945. (La Part du Diable). Translated by Kathleen Raine. 169pp. Some slight scattered foxing, fading to spine and edges of boards but o/w a good+ hardback copy in red cloth binding with gt.sp.. ROUGEMON001559 £5.44
33973 Roulac, John W HEMP HORIZONS Chelsea Green Publishing 1997. The Comeback fo the World's Most Promising Plant. 224pp. Soft covers. A New copy. ROULACJO033973 £6.80
33974 Roulac, John W HEMP HORIZONS Chelsea Green Publishing 1997. The Comeback fo the World's Most Promising Plant. 224pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. ROULACJO033974 £5.78
19464 Rovere,Tiziana De SACRED FIRE Celestial Arts 1995. Rites of Passage and Rituals of Worship with Angelic Guidance. 284pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. ROVERETI200569 £6.80
204340 Rowe,Laura GRANITE CROSSES OF WEST CORNWALL Bradford Barton n/d. A fine hardback copy in clipped dustcover. frontispiece and B/w illustrations. ROWELAUR204340 £6.80
37450 Rowe, Toni-Maree CORNWALL IN PREHISTORY Tempus Publishing 2005. 159pp. Illustrated. Soft covers. New. ROWETONI037450 £5.30
37451 Rowe, Toni-Maree CORNWALL IN PREHISTORY Tempus Publishing 2005. 159pp. Illustrated. Soft covers. Fine. ROWETONI037451 £5.10
19469 Rowland,John MYSTERIES OF SCIENCE 1st.Werner Laurie: London 1955. A Study of the Limitations of the Scientific Method. ix + 214pp. Cloth binding, gilted spine. A very good hardback copy in torn dustcover. ROWLANDJ202547 £13.60
19471 Rowley,H.H THE ZADOKITE FRAGMENTS AND THE DEAD SEA SCROLLS Blackwell: Oxford 1955. Provides a critical review of all the theories of the date of these texts & of the sect from which they came. xii + 133pp. black cloth binding. gt.sp. A good HB copy in worn dustcover. ROWLEYHH000371 £12.24
38705 Roy, Dilip Kumar & Devi, Indira KUMBHA: INDIA'S AGELESS FESTIVAL Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan 1955. 268pp. Pages browning, o/w Good+. Soft covers. ROYDILIP038705 £6.12
33395 Roy, Harcourt FITNESS IN THE FIRM'S TIME C.W.Daniel 1981. 149pp. Illustrated. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. ROYHARCO033395 £6.80
34393 Roy, Rob STONE CIRCLES Chelsea Green Pub Co 1999. A Modern Builder's Guide to the Megalithic Revival. 383pp. Contains Colour plates. Soft covers. Large format. New. ROYROB034393 £5.44
37100 Roy, Rob STONE CIRCLES Chelsea Green Pub Co 1999. A Modern Builder's Guide to the Megalithic Revival. 383pp. Contains Colour plates. Soft covers. Large format. Fine. ROYROB037100 £5.17
19475 Rudgley,Richard THE ALCHEMY OF CULTURE British Museum Press 1998. Intoxicants in Society. Shows there is nothing modern about psychedelic experience. 160pp. Illustrated. Soft covers. A fine copy. RUDGLEYR019475 £5.10
19476 Rudgley,Richard THE ALCHEMY OF CULTURE British Museum Press 1998. Intoxicants in Society. Shows there is nothing modern about psychedelic experience. 160pp. Illustrated. Soft covers. A very good copy. RUDGLEYR019476 £4.76
19477 Rudgley,Richard LOST CIVILISATIONS OF THE STONE AGE Arrow Books 1999. This book brings into question many assumptions about our own cultural superiority, and argues that prehistoric life was in many ways more advanced than our own. 308pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. RUDGLEYR019477 £4.42
19478 Rudgley,Richard LOST CIVILISATIONS OF THE STONE AGE Arrow Books 1999. This book brings into question many assumptions about our own cultural superiority, and argues that prehistoric life was in many ways more advanced than our own. 308pp. with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. RUDGLEYR019478 £4.22
24433 Rudgley,Richard THE ALCHEMY OF CULTURE British Museum Press 1998. Intoxicants in Society. Shows there is nothing modern about psychedelic experience. 160pp. Illustrated. Soft covers. New. RUDGLEYR024433 £3.81
38656 Rudgley, Richard WILDEST DREAMS Abacus 2001. An Anthology of Drug-Related Literature. 432pp. Soft covers. New. RUDGLEYR038656 £4.35
38657 Rudgley, Richard WILDEST DREAMS Abacus 2001. An Anthology of Drug-Related Literature. 432pp. Soft covers. Fine. RUDGLEYR038657 £4.08
19480 RUDHYAR,Dane THE ASTROLOGY OF PERSONALITY . 1991. A Re-formation of Astrological Concepts and Ideals, in Terms of Contemporary Psychology and Philosophy. 450pp. Soft covers. Near VG.. RUDHYARD018747 £7.48
19483 RUDHYAR,Dane THE ASTROLOGY OF PERSONALITY . 1991. A Re-formation of Astrological Concepts and Ideals, in Terms of Contemporary Psychology and Philosophy. 450pp. Soft covers. Near Near Fine. RUDHYARD028413 £8.16
1622 Ruhnke,Amiyo ZEN KOANS Newleaf 1999. The Zero Experience. 48 Koans, riddles that cannot be answered with the rational mind, to help your journey into the inner world. A set of 48 cards with book by the designer of the Osho Zen tarot. A fine boxed copy still in wrapper . RUHNKEAM001622 £9.52
19486 Ruhnke,Amiyo & Wurzburger,Anando BODY WISDOM Newleaf 1995. An easy-to-use handbook of simple Exercises and Self-Massage Techniques for busy people. 153pp. A very good+ hardback with dustcover and well illustrated. RUHNKEAM201873 £6.80
38398 Ruland, Wilhelm LEGENDS OF THE RHINE Hoursch & Bechstedt n/d.,internally 1906. frontis.x+391pp. Pages browned o/w a good hardback. RULANDWI038398 £4.08
34323 Rumstuckle, Cornelius THE BOOK OF WIZARDRY Llewellyn 2003. The Apprentice's Guide to the Secrets of the Wizards' Guide. 335pp. Soft covers. A New copy. RUMSTUCK034323 £4.08
34324 Rumstuckle, Cornelius THE BOOK OF WIZARDRY Llewellyn 2003. The Apprentice's Guide to the Secrets of the Wizards' Guide. 335pp. Soft covers. A very good+copy. RUMSTUCK034324 £3.94
38790 Rupescissa, John De THE BOOK OF QUINTESSENCE Hermetic Research 2002. 51pp. Soft covers. Fine. RUPESCIS038790 £23.80
24462 Rushby,Kevin EATING THE FLOWERS OF PARADISE 1st.Constable: London 1998. A Journey through the Drug Fields of Ethiopia and Yemen. The author sets out to travel the old trade route from the highlands of Ethiopia to Yemen. This is the first book to unveil the rich and varied culture to surround the drug, qat. xii+322pp. with b/w maps and plates. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. RUSHBYKE024462 £10.20
19490 Rushdie,Salman THE SATANIC VERSES 1st.Viking 1988. A novel. 546pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. RUSHDIES202264 £34.00
19492 Rushforth,Winifred LIFE'S CURRENCY Gateway 1985. Time, Momey & Energy. The secret is to learn to flow with life - like Nature - to take, hold ad give back again. An anthology of shorter writings by Winifred. 182pp. Soft covers. Fine. RUSHFORT019492 £3.26
35414 Rushforth, Winifred LIFE'S CURRENCY Gateway 1985. Time, Money & Energy. 182pp. Soft covers. New. RUSHFORT035414 £3.74
37222 Russell, Barbara & Tracy STRANGE KINGSTON 1st.Twilight Books 1997. 44pp. Soft covers. Very good. RUSSELLB037222 £4.59
37223 Russell, Barbara & Tracy STRANGE KINGSTON 1st.Twilight Books 1997. 44pp. Soft covers. Very good+. RUSSELLB037223 £4.76
203825 Russell,Bertrand THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF RUSSELL BERTRAND 1st George Allen and Unwin: London 1967. 1872-1914. 230pp. Cloth binding with gilt spine. Slight foxing to fep., o/w a good+ hardback copy with B/w plates and frontispiece. RUSSELLB203825 £5.10
19496 RUSSELL,Eric GHOSTS 1st. Batsford: London 1970. 168pp. A good+ hardback in dustcover. RUSSELLE019496 £7.48
19497 RUSSELL,Eric ASTROLOGY AND PREDICTION 1st.Batsford 1972. 182pp. B/w Plates. A very good copy in d/w.. RUSSELLE019497 £8.16
19498 RUSSELL,Eric GHOSTS 1st. Batsford: London 1970. 168pp. A good+ hardback. RUSSELLE019498 £7.14
19499 RUSSELL,Eric GHOSTS 1st. Batsford: London 1970. 168pp. fep missing, o/w a Good+ hardback. RUSSELLE019499 £6.80
35383 Russell, Edward PROSPECTS OF ETERNITY 1st.Spearman . Debunking Death. vii+152pp. A very good copy in dustcover. RUSSELLE035383 £6.80
38221 Russell, Eric GHOSTS 1st. Batsford: London 1970. 168pp. A very good hardbck in protected dustcover. RUSSELLE038221 £7.48
39806 Russell, Edward DESIGN FOR DESTINY Spearman 1978. Science Reveals the Soul. 189pp. Slight water damage to rear, not a problem, o/w a very good, clean hardback. RUSSELLE039806 £4.08
19500 Russell,Jeffrey B A HISTORY OF WITCHCRAFT SORCERERS, HERETICS AND PAGANS 1st.Thames and Hudson 1980. 192pp. Well illustrated. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. RUSSELLJ202167 £9.52
19501 Russell,L.W THOU SHALT NOT Psychic Book Club 1954. An Examination of the Church's Opposition to Spiritualism. 133 pp.+ pub.cat. Some foxing to fep & bep & alledges but o/w a good+ hardback copy. RUSSELLL019501 £7.48
19502 Russell,L.W THOU SHALT NOT... Psychic BC 1954. An Examination of the Church's Opposition to Spiritualism. 133pp. A good HB copy. RUSSELLL019502 £7.82
30199 Russell,L.W THOU SHALT NOT Psychic BC 1954. An Examination of the Church's Opposition to Spiritualism. 133 pp.+ pub.cat. Some foxing to fep & bep & all edges but o/w a good+ hardback copy. RUSSELLL030199 £8.50
37049 Russell, Peter THE AWAKENING EARTH 1st.Routledge & Kegan Paul 1982. Our Next Evolutionary Leap. 241pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. RUSSELLP037049 £3.74
39848 Russell, Peter FROM SCIENCE TO GOD New World 2003. A Physicist's Journey into the Mystery of Consciousness. x+129pp. A New hardback in dustcover. RUSSELLP039848 £4.62
39849 Russell, Peter FROM SCIENCE TO GOD New World 2003. A Physicist's Journey into the Mystery of Consciousness. x+129pp. Fine hardback in dustcover. RUSSELLP039849 £4.35
205087 Russell,Peter MEDITATION BBC 1979. Paths to Tranquility. 64pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. RUSSELLP205087 £6.12
3216 Russell, Stephanie J.T BELIEVING IN OURSELVES Ariel Books 2002. Spiritual Wisdom for Women. AS celebration fo women's natural spirituality. A lovely mini gift. 271pp.with colour illustrations throughout. A fine hardback mini edition in dustcover. RUSSELLS003216 £3.67
3218 Russell, Stephanie J.T ZEN Ariel Books 2002. A Spiritual Journey. The author, a Zen practitioner, takes us from the 'tea ceremony' to 'right mindfulness' to the nature of personal happiness. A lovely mini gift. 271pp. with colour illustrations throughout. A fine hardback mini edition in dustcover. RUSSELLS003218 £3.67
30826 Russell, Stephanie J.T BELIEVING IN OURSELVES Ariel Books 2002. Spiritual Wisdom for Women. AS celebration fo women's natural spirituality. A lovely mini gift. 271pp.with colour illustrations throughout. A very good+ hardback mini edition in dustcover. RUSSELLS030826 £3.54
30827 Russell, Stephanie J.T ZEN Ariel Books 2002. A Spiritual Journey. The author, a Zen practitioner, takes us from the 'tea ceremony' to 'right mindfulness' to the nature of personal happiness. A lovely mini gift. 271pp. with colour illustrations throughout. A very good hardback mini edition in dustcover. RUSSELLS030827 £3.54
34031 Russell, Stephen TWISTED FABLES FOR TWISTED MINDS Element 2003. This will either Heal you or make you go Insane. 232pp. A New Hardback copy in dustcover. RUSSELLS034031 £2.39
19504 Russel,L.W THOU SHALT NOT Psychic BC 1954. An Examination of the Church's Opposition to Spiritulism. 133pp. A Good+ Hardback copy. RUSSELLW100207 £9.52
19506 Russo,John RETURN OF THE LIVING DEAD Hamlyn 1979. 176pp. A good PB copy. RUSSOJOH102658 £12.24
19507 Ruth,Diana St EXPERIENCE BEYOND THINKING Buddha Publishing Group 1996. A Practical Guide to Buddhist Meditation. 121pp. Soft covers. A fine copy with B/w illustrations.. RUTHDIAN100788 £4.62
19509 Rutherford,A. THE GREAT PYRAMID The Institute of Pyramidology Preface date 1942. It's Christian Message to All Nations. An early book on pyramidology. 147pp. with fold out diagrams and maps inc. frontis.and b/w plates also authors cat. Water staining to spine edge of all pages, covers rubbed but o/w a good copy in soft covers. RUTHERFO000409 £12.92
19512 Rutherford, Adam THE GREAT PYRAMID Privately Printed 1939. A Scientific Revelation. The Great Pyramid section of the Author's comprehensive work 'Israel Britain.' Strange page numbering due to this being a volume from the latter. Marks inside boards where a cover has been torn away, spine badly foxed and faded, some scattered spots of foxing but o/w a good+ hardback copy in blue cloth binding with gt.ft.bd. and spine with a dedication signed by the author in 1941. RUTHERFO000602 £20.40
1928 Rutherford, Adam ( Editor ) PYRAMIDOLOGY MAGAZINE, VOL.31, 1ST. QUARTER, 1971, NO.1 The Institute of Pyramidology 1971. Pyramidology. 16pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. RUTHERFO001928 £3.40
19510 Rutherford,Adam OUTLINE OF PYRAMIDOLOGY The Institute of Pyramidology internally 1957. A book on pyramidology. 90pp. with b/w plates and illustrations and fold-out diagram frontis.. Covers rubbed, o/w very good. Paper covers. RUTHERFO019510 £30.60
19515 RUTHERFORD,Ward THE DRUIDS . 1984. Magicians of the West. 176pp. Soft covers. VG. RUTHERFO020559 £6.46
19516 RUTHERFORD,Ward THE DRUIDS 1st.Gordon & Cremonesi 1978. And Their Heritage. The Doctrines, Beliefs and Practices of Druidism. 179pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. RUTHERFO026425 £17.00
31388 Rutherford, Adam ( Editor ) PYRAMIDOLOGY MAGAZINE VOL.29, 3rd QUARTER, 1969, NO.3 The Institute of Pyramidology 1970. A volume of this magazine edited by Adam Rutherford. 16pp. A very good copy in soft covers. RUTHERFO031388 £3.06
32971 Rutherford, Derek A LOT OF BOTTLE Institute of Alcohol Studies 1988. 95pp. Illustrated in colour. Soft covers. A very good copy. RUTHERFO032971 £3.74
19518 Rutherford,Ward THE DRUIDS & THEIR HERITAGE Gordon & Cremonesi 1978. The mysteries of the Druids in the light of modern research. 179pp. Ex library o/w a good hardback copy with dustcover. RUTHERFO202813 £6.80
2620 Rutherfrod, Jonathan I AM NO LONGER MYSELF WITHOUT YOU Flamingo 1999. An Anatomy of Love. An exploration of men's relationship with women. 184pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. RUTHERFR002620 £6.80
30471 Rutherfrod, Jonathan I AM NO LONGER MYSELF WITHOUT YOU Flamingo 1999. An Anatomy of Love. An exploration of men's relationship with women. 184pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. RUTHERFR030471 £6.12
34949 Rutherfrod, Jonathan I AM NO LONGER MYSELF WITHOUT YOU Flamingo 1999. An Anatomy of Love. An exploration of men's relationship with women. 184pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. RUTHERFR034949 £3.26
202436 Ruthven,Malise A SATANIC AFFAIR Chatto & Windus: London 1990. Salman Rushdie & The Rage of Islam. 184pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. RUTHVENM202436 £7.82
19519 Rutter,Virginia B WOMAN CHANGING WOMAN HarperCollins 1994. Restoring the Mother-Daughter Relationship. Feminine Psychology Re-Conceived Through Myth and Experience. 261pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. RUTTERVI019519 £5.10
19520 Rutter,Virginia Beane WOMAN CHANGING WOMAN 1st.Aquarian 1994. Restoring the Mother-Daughter Relationship. Woman to woman psychotherapy is the ritual container for the lost feminine in our culture. xviii + 243pp. with b/w intext photographs. A very good copy in softcovers. RUTTERVI019520 £4.90
19521 Rutter,Virginia Beane WOMAN CHANGING WOMAN 1st.Aquarian 1994. Restoring the Mother-Daughter Relationship. Woman to woman psychotherapy is the ritual container for the lost feminine in our culture. xviii + 243pp. with b/w intext photographs. A fine copy in softcovers. RUTTERVI019521 £5.10
30592 Rutter,Virginia B WOMAN CHANGING WOMAN HarperCollins 1994. Restoring the Mother-Daughter Relationship. Feminine Psychology Re-Conceived Through Myth and Experience. 261pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. RUTTERVI030592 £5.44
19523 Ryall,Rhiannon WEST COUNTRY WICCA Capal Bann Publishing 1993. A Journal of the Old Religion. 104pp. Soft covers. A very good PB copy with B/w illustrations. RYALLRHI102607 £6.46
3115 Ryan, P.D BUDDHISM AND THE NATURAL WORLD Windhorse Publications 1998. Towards a meaningful myth. Make peace among all beings, harming nought that draws breath. A look at the buddhist way which recognizes the truth of the interpendence of all life and place universal compassion at the very centre of our relationship with the world. 124pp. A fine copy in soft covers. RYANPD003115 £4.90
30719 Ryan, P.D BUDDHISM AND THE NATURAL WORLD Windhorse Publications 1998. Towards a meaningful myth. Make peace among all beings, harming nought that draws breath. A look at the buddhist way which recognizes the truth of the interpendence of all life and place universal compassion at the very centre of our relationship with the world. 124pp. A very good copy in soft covers. RYANPD030719 £4.62
40373 Ryman, Daniele USING ESSENTIAL OILS FOR HEALTH & BEAUTY Portland House 1986. 127pp. Well illustrated in colour & b/w. Large format. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. RYMANDAN040373 £5.10
33327 Ryrie, Charlie THE HEALING ENERGIES OF WATER 1st.Gaia 1998. 159pp. Well illustrated in colour. Largish format. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. RYRIECHA033327 £6.80
19527 Rysdyk,Evelyn MODERN SHAMANIC LIVING Red Wheel/Weiser 1999. New Explorations of an Ancient Path. 121pp. Soft covers. A New copy. RYSDYKEV019527 £5.30
19528 Rysdyk,Evelyn MODERN SHAMANIC LIVING Red Wheel/Weiser 1999. New Explorations of an Ancient Path. The author offers a renewed way of living, full of richness, peace, health & harmony for ourselves & the future of our planet. 121pp. Soft covers. VG. RYSDYKEV019528 £4.90
19529 Rysdyk,Evelyn MODERN SHAMANIC LIVING Red Wheel/Weiser 1999. New Explorations of an Ancient Path. The author offers a renewed way of living, full of richness, peace, health & harmony for ourselves & the future of our planet. 121pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. RYSDYKEV019529 £4.76