
20593 TABORI,P & RAPHAEL,P BEYOND THE SENSES Souvenir Press 1971. A Report on Psychical Research and Occult Phenomena in the Sixties. 218pp. a good+ copy in d/w. TABORIP&020593 £8.50
20594 TABORI,P & RAPHAEL,P BEYOND THE SENSES Souvenir Press 1971. A Report on Psychical Research and Occult Phenomena in the Sixties. 218pp. fep missing, o/w a good+ HB copy. TABORIP&020594 £7.14
20596 TABORI,Paul COMPANIONS OF THE UNSEEN 1st H.Humphrey 1968. V11 + 210pp. Good in worn d/w.. TABORIPA009954 £5.44
20598 TABORI,Paul PIONEERS OF THE UNSEEN 1st. Souvenir Press 1972. A Study In Depth Of The Psychology Of The Psychical Researcher. 243pp. A Good+ copy in d/w. TABORIPA015309 £9.52
20600 TABORI,Paul A PICTORICAL HISTORY OF LOVE spring Books: London 1968. 320pp. Profusley illustrated in b/w. Large format. A Good+ HB copy. TABORIPA020755 £10.20
33732 TABORI Paul CRIME AND THE OCCULT 1st.David & Charles 1974. How ESP and Parapsychology helped Detection.. A Forensic Study. 260pp. A good+ hardback copy in frayed dustcover. TABORIPA033732 £8.16
35378 TABORI,Paul COMPANIONS OF THE UNSEEN 1st.H.Humphrey 1968. V11 + 210pp. A good copy in worn clipped dustcover. TABORIPA035378 £4.42
20604 Tabori,Paul SECRET AND FORBIDDEN New English Library 1969. Covers the Theatres of Eros. 189pp. A very good PB copy with B/w plates. TABORIPA201328 £8.16
20605 Tabori,Paul & Raphael,Phyllis BEYOND THE SENSES 1st Souvenir Press 1971. A Report on Psychical Research and Occult Phenomena in the Sixties. This is a first-hand examination of the development of various occult disciplines based on interviews and personal investigations by the authors. 218pp. A good+ hardback copy in good dustcover. TABORIPA201720 £8.16
20606 Tabori,Paul & Raphael,Phyllis BEYOND THE SENSES 1st.Souvenir Press 1971. A Report on Psychical Research and Occult Phenomena in the Sixties. 218pp. A good+ hardback copy with dustcover. TABORIPA201903 £6.80
203675 Tabori,Paul PIONEERS OF THE UNSEEN Souvenir Press 1972. Frontiers of the Unknown. 243pp. Ex.lib. fep missing, some slack, o/w a good hardback copy with frontispiece. TABORIPA203675 £4.76
39458 Tabor, James THE JESUS DYNASTY English 2006. Stunning New Evidence About the Hidden History of Jesus. 338pp. Soft covers. New. TABORJAM039458 £5.44
39459 Tabor, James THE JESUS DYNASTY English 2006. Stunning New Evidence About the Hidden History of Jesus. 338pp. Soft covers. Very good+. TABORJAM039459 £5.10
39776 Tabor, James THE JESUS DYNASTY Simon 2006. Stunning New Evidence About the Hidden History of Jesus. xiv+363pp. A New hardback with remainder mark in dustcover. TABORJAM039776 £5.78
39777 Tabor, James THE JESUS DYNASTY Simon 2006. Stunning New Evidence About the Hidden History of Jesus. xiv+363pp. A Very good+ hardback in dustcover. TABORJAM039777 £5.44
38929 Tachikawa, Bahulkar & Kolhatkar INDIAN FIRE RITUAL 1st.Motilal Banarsidass 2001. xii+212pp. Red cloth binding with gilt lettering to spine. A very good+ hardback in very good dustcover. TACHIKAW038929 £9.52
38741 Tagare, Ganesh Vasudeo THE BHAGAVATA PURANA. Part 2 Motilal Banarsidass 1979. ANCIENT INDIAN TRADITION & MYTHOLOGY. xi+462pp. Green cloth binding with gilt lettering to spine. A very good hardback. TAGAREGA038741 £14.28
38915 Tagare, Ganesh Vasudeo THE BRAHMANDA PURANA 1st.Motilal Banarsidass 1983. Ancient Indian Tradition & Mythology Vol.23 Part 2. xiv+324pp. Green cloth binding gilt lettering to spine. A very good hardback in protective sleeve. TAGAREGA038915 £19.04
38916 Tagare, Ganesh Vasudeo THE BRAHMANDA PURANA 1st.Motilal Banarsidass 1983. Ancient Indian Tradition & Mythology Vol.23 Part 1. lxxxii+389pp. Green cloth binding gilt lettering to spine. A very good hardback in protective sleeve. TAGAREGA038916 £22.85
38917 Tagare, Ganesh Vasudeo THE BHAGAVATA PURANA 1st.Motilal Banarsidass 1976. Ancient Indian Tradition & Mythology Vol.9 Part 3. xi+369pp. Green cloth binding gilt lettering to spine. Covers a little rubbed, o/w a near very good hardback. TAGAREGA038917 £11.42
39211 Tagare, Ganesh Vasudeo THE BRAHMANDA PURANA PART V 1st.Motilal Banarsidass 1984. Cloth binding. Spine faded, o/w a very good hardback in green cloth binding with gilt lettering to spine. TAGAREGA039211 £9.52
39232 Tagare, Ganesh, Vasudeo THE BRAHMANDA PURANA PART 3 1st.Motilal Banarsidass 1983. Spine faded, couple of small marks to covers o/w a good+ cloth hardback with gilt lettering to spine. TAGAREGA039232 £11.42
39233 Tagare, Ganesh, Vasudeo THE BRAHMANDA PURANA PART 4 1st.Motilal Banarsidass 1978. Spine faded, o/w a good+ cloth hardback with gilt lettering to spine. TAGAREGA039233 £11.42
39248 Tagare, Ganesh Vasudeo THE BHAGAVATA PURANA. Part 4 Motilal Banarsidass 1979. ANCIENT INDIAN TRADITION & MYTHOLOGY. Green cloth binding with gilt lettering to spine. A very good hardback. TAGAREGA039248 £19.04
40039 TAGARE, GANESH VASUDEO (Translator) THE BHAGAVATA PURANA Motilal Banarsidass 1978. Part V.. Green cloth binding. gilt to spine. A very good hardback. TAGAREGA040039 £19.04
20608 Tagore,Rabindranath THE KING OF THE DARK CHAMBER Macmillan & Co.:London 1915. A lovely copy of Tagore's inspiring poetry. 200pp. uncut. slight foxing to bep. Blue cloth binding with gt.sp.& ft.bd. Some fading to spine but o/w a very good+ copy in torn, worn d/w. TAGORERA002157 £16.32
20609 Tagore, Rabindranath THE KING OF THE DARK CHAMBER 1st.Macmillan: London 1918. Some of Tagore's mystical poetry. 200pp. uncut. A very good hardback copy in blue cloth binding, gt.ft.bd.&sp.. TAGORERA002218 £14.96
20611 Tagore,Rabindranath THE FUGITIVE Macmillan: London 1921. A poetic tale by the great Bengali poet. 200pp. All edges uncut. Some pencil underlining, browning to fep & bep.,tear to top of spine and rubbing to bottom. A good+ hardback copy in blue cloth with gt.ft.bd. & gt.sp. . TAGORERA002385 £13.60
38707 Taimni, I.K GAYATRI Theosophical Publishing 1978. The Daily Religious Practice of the Hindus. 219pp. Paper covers. Good+ clean copy. TAIMNIIK038707 £4.25
39087 Taimni, I.K GAYATRI Theosophical Publishing 1978. The Daily Religious Practice of the Hindus. 219pp. Paper covers. Some light wear to spine. o/w Good+. TAIMNIIK039087 £4.28
39269 Taimni, I.K SELF-REALIZATION THROUGH LOVE Theosophical Publishing 1975. Narada Bhakti-Sutra, with Text in Sanskrit, Transliteration in Roman, Translation in English and Commentary. 84pp. Soft covers. Very good. TAIMNIIK039269 £3.05
40261 Tait, Fiona THE ROSICRUCIAN EMBLEMS OF DANIEL CRAMER Phanes Press 1991. Intro. and Commentary by Adam McLean. 77pp. Soft covers. New. TAITFION040261 £3.94
40262 Tait, Fiona THE ROSICRUCIAN EMBLEMS OF DANIEL CRAMER Phanes Press 1991. Intro. and Commentary by Adam McLean. 77pp. Soft covers. Fine. TAITFION040262 £3.74
20618 TALAMONTI,Leo FORBIDDEN UNIVERSE Garnstone Press 1974. Mysteries of the Psychic World. 230pp. A good+ copy in worn d/w.. TALAMONT020757 £9.52
38564 Talbot, Michael YOUR PAST LIVES Fawcett Crest 1989. A Reincarnation Handbook. 179pp. A very good paperback. TALBOTMI038564 £1.90
20620 Tallant,Robert VOODOO IN NEW ORLEANS Macmillan 1946. 247pp. Some pencil notes and light pencil underlining o/w a good+ hardback copy with worn dustcover. TALLANTR202612 £23.80
34810 Tallis, Frank HIDDEN MINDS Profile Books 2002. A History of the Unconscious. xiii+194pp. A fine copy in torn dustcover. TALLISFR034810 £4.49
36261 Tandy, Paul TEACHINGS OF SPIRIT Vol.1 Dormar Press 1982. Being Writings Transcribed by Various Entities of the Spirit World set down at Intervals over some Seven Years. 125pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. TANDYPAU036261 £6.12
20622 TANNAHILL,Reay SEX IN HISTORY BCA 1980. More than a history of sex alone. 480pp. A good+ HB copy in dustcover. TANNAHIL027086 £7.48
20623 Tannahill,Reay Tanna THE WORLD THE FLESH AND THE DEVIL Penguin Books 1986. 633pp. A very good PB copy. TANNAHIL200589 £4.42
20624 TANOUS,Alex BEYOND COINCIDENCE 1st. New York 1976. One Man's Experiences with Psychic Phenomena. X111 + 195pp. cloth spine. A very good HB copy in lightly worn d/w.. TANOUSAL020759 £7.82
30563 Tansley, David OMENS OF AWARENESS 1st.Abacus 1979. Startling Parallels Between UFO Phenomena and the Expanding Consciousness of Man. 300pp. A good PB copy. TANSLEYD030563 £13.60
32446 Tansley, David RADIONICS AND THE SUBTLE ANATOMY OF MAN 1st.Health Science Press 1972. 95pp. wear to spine, covers well rubbed, o/w a good copy in soft covers. TANSLEYD032446 £4.08
38940 Taraporewala, I.J THE RELIGION OF ZARATHUSHTRA Privately Printed circa 1979. 365pp. Soft covers. Very good inside protective sleeve. TARAPORE038940 £19.04
39174 Taraporevala, S.J SATYAVRATA SIDDHANTALANKAR HERITAGE OF VEDIC CULTURE 1st.Taraporevala Sons & Co 1969. A Pragmatic Presentation. xxxiv+356pp. Aome light fading to spine, o/w a very good hardback. TARAPORE039174 £28.56
37646 Tarostar THE WITCH'S SPELLCRAFT International Imports 1986. 128pp. Soft covers. Very good. TAROSTAR037646 £5.71
20628 Tarrant,John THE LIGHT INSIDE THE DARK . 1998. Zen, Soul, and the Spiritual Life. 247pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. Advance Reader's Edition. TARRANTJ200856 £6.80
36208 Taylor, Allegra ACQUAINTED WITH THE NIGHT Fontana 1989. A Year on the Frontiers of Death. 191pp. Soft covers. A good copy. TAYLORAL036208 £2.38
20634 Taylor,Bernard THE REAPING 1st.Souvenir Press 1980. A novel. 237pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. TAYLORBE202061 £10.20
204728 Taylor,Clair THUS IT IS WRITTEN National Union of Protestants n/d. The Story of Our English Bible. 143pp. some foxing to epp., o/w a very good hardback copy. Cloth binding. TAYLORCL204728 £12.24
20635 Taylor,Domini GEMINI 1st.Hamish Hamilton; London 1984. A Chilling novel about two highly unusual children. 225pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. TAYLORDO201990 £12.24
33631 Taylor, F. Sherwood THE ALCHEMISTS 1st.William Heinemann 1951. Founders of Modern Chemistry. x+246pp. gt.sp.&.dec.gt.ft.bd. Green cloth binding. School plates & stamp, o/w a good+ hardback copy in worn dustcover. TAYLORFS033631 £9.52
40089 Taylor, Gerald JESUS WEED Ebury Press 2005. The Misadventures of a Young Man in Search of the Perfect High. 202pp. New Hardback in dustcover. TAYLORGE040089 £3.40
40090 Taylor, Gerald JESUS WEED Ebury Press 2005. The Misadventures of a Young Man in Search of the Perfect High. 202pp. Fine Hardback in dustcover. TAYLORGE040090 £3.13
205247 Taylor,Gladys OUR NEGLECTED HERITAGE VOL II Covenant Books 1969. The Hidden Centuries. 72pp. A fine copy. Paper covers. TAYLORGL205247 £4.62
33630 TAYLOR,Gordon Rattray THE NATURAL HISTORY OF THE MIND BCA 1979. An Exploration.. X11 + 370pp. frontis. a very good copy in frayed dustcover. TAYLORGO033630 £4.42
20640 TAYLOR,G.Rattray SEX IN HISTORY Thames & Hudson 1959. 338pp. cloth binding. A good HB copy. TAYLORGR020766 £10.20
1380 Taylor,John SCIENCE AND THE SUPERNATURAL 1st.Temple Smith 1980. An Investigation of Paranormal Phenomena including Psychic healing, Clairvoyance, Telepathy and Precognition by a Distinguished Physicisst and Mathematician. A careful and scientifically-sound analysis of what can and cannot be known about the supernatural. ix+180pp. Some fading to covers, leading and trailing edges rubbed but o/w a good+ hardback copy in worn dustcover. TAYLORJO001380 £7.14
20643 TAYLOR,John THE SHAPE OF MINDS TO COME 1st Michael Joseph 1971. The Possibilities and the Dangers of the Mental Revolution.. 278pp. A Good+ copy in d/w.. TAYLORJO020767 £7.14
20644 Taylor,John SUPER MINDS Picador 1976. An Investigation into the Paranormal. 191pp. Soft covers. A good copy with B/w plates. TAYLORJO201229 £3.67
203690 Taylor,John SUPERMINDS BCA 1975. An Enquiry into the Paranormal. 183pp. A very good hardback copy with colour and B/w illustrations. TAYLORJO203690 £5.03
203834 Taylor,John SUPERMINDS BCA 1975. An Enquiry into the Paranormal. 183pp. A very good hardback copy in large format with slightly worn dustcover. Colour and B/w illustrations. TAYLORJO203834 £5.17
1159 Taylor,Jules PERFUME POWER London House 2000. The Values of Scent and Aroma. A volume in the Alternatives : Life Options for Today series. The author demonstrates how scent and aroma can have life-improving values.144pp. A nr. fine copy in soft covers. TAYLORJU001159 £3.54
24442 Taylor,Jules PERFUME POWER London House 2000. The Values of Scent and Aroma. A volume in the Alternatives : Life Options for Today series. The author demonstrates how scent and aroma can have life-improving values.144pp. A nr. fine copy in soft covers. TAYLORJU024442 £4.08
20645 Taylor,J.W THE COMING OF THE SAINTS Covenant Publishing: London 1969. Imaginations and Studies in Early Church History and Tradition. 255pp. A very good hardback copy with clipped, rubbed and lightly torn, protected dustcover. B/w plates. TAYLORJW202409 £25.84
204642 Taylor,J.W THE COMING OF THE SAINTS Covenant Publishing: London 1969. Imaginations and Studies in Early Church History and Tradition. Revised edition. 255pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover and B/w plates. TAYLORJW204642 £20.40
20646 Taylor,Ken TAROT FOR TODAY . 2000. The Power of Cards. 155pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. TAYLORKE020646 £4.73
20647 Taylor,Ken TAROT FOR TODAY London House 2000. The Power of Cards. 155pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. TAYLORKE020647 £4.42
34980 Taylor, Ken THE EARLY HEAVEN ORACLE Rider 2004. Original Oriental Wisdom to Unlock the Power of Good Fortune. 186pp. Soft covers. A New copy. TAYLORKE034980 £3.26
34981 Taylor, Ken THE EARLY HEAVEN ORACLE Rider 2004. Original Oriental Wisdom to Unlock the Power of Good Fortune. 186pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. TAYLORKE034981 £3.06
39456 Taylor, Louise THE WOMAN'S BOOK OF YOGA Tuttle Publishing 1993. A Journal for Body and Mind. 223pp. Soft covers. New. TAYLORLO039456 £5.44
39457 Taylor, Louise THE WOMAN'S BOOK OF YOGA Tuttle Publishing 1993. A Journal for Body and Mind. 223pp. Soft covers. Very good+. TAYLORLO039457 £5.10
20652 Taylor,Paul Beekman SHADOWS OF HEAVEN Red Wheel/Weiser 1998. Gurdjieff and Toomer. 245pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. TAYLORPA020652 £8.50
38198 Taylor,Paul Beekman SHADOWS OF HEAVEN Red Wheel/Weiser 1998. Gurdjieff and Toomer. 245pp. Soft covers. New. TAYLORPA038198 £8.84
40255 Taylor, Paul GURDJIEFF AND ORAGE Red Wheel/Weiser 2001. Brothers in Elysium. 287pp. Soft covers. New. TAYLORPA040255 £6.29
40256 Taylor, Paul GURDJIEFF AND ORAGE Red Wheel/Weiser 2001. Brothers in Elysium. 287pp. Soft covers. Fine. TAYLORPA040256 £6.02
33248 Taylor, Thomas (Translator) ON THE CACE OF THE NYMPHS IN THE THIRTEENTH BOOK OF THE ODYSSEY John Watkins: London 1917. From the Greek of Porphyry. 58pp. some rubbing to covers, o/w a very good, tight hardback copy. TAYLORTH033248 £34.00
20656 Taylor,Thomas MEDICINA MENTIS The Shrine of Wisdom 1974. A Specimen of Theological Arithmetic. 54pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. TAYLORTH201666 £10.88
204716 Taylor,W.E. Booth THE PROPHETIC WORD Carey Press: London n/d. 162pp. Some light rubbing to spine ends, o/w a very good hardback copy worn dustcover. TAYLORWE204716 £5.44
204666 Taylour,William THE MYCENAEANS Thames and Hudson: London 1964 imp. Ancient Peoples and Places. 243pp. Cloth binding with gt.sp.&dec.gt.ft.bd. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. B/w plates and in text illustrations. TAYLOURW204666 £10.88
36609 Teasdale, Wayne A MONK IN THE WORLD New World 2003. Cultivating a Spiritual life. 271pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. TEASDALE036609 £5.10
36610 Teasdale, Wayne A MONK IN THE WORLD New World 2003. Cultivating a Spiritual life. 271pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. TEASDALE036610 £4.76
38012 Teasdale, Wayne [THE MYSTIC HOURS] New World 2004. A Daybook of Interspiritual Wisdom & Devotion. 369pp. New hardback. TEASDALE038012 £5.78
38013 Teasdale, Wayne [THE MYSTIC HOURS] New World 2004. A Daybook of Interspiritual Wisdom & Devotion. 369pp. New with remainder mark. Hardback. TEASDALE038013 £5.44
39901 Teasdale, Wayne A MONK IN THE WORLD New World 2002. Cultivating a Spiritual life. 271pp. New hardback in dustcover. TEASDALE039901 £5.44
39902 Teasdale, Wayne A MONK IN THE WORLD New World 2002. Cultivating a Spiritual life. 271pp. Fine hardback in dustcover. TEASDALE039902 £5.17
20658 Teear,C.H THE ART OF MAKING FRIENDS The Psychologist Magazine 1973. Sound Advice on How to Mix with People and Enjoy a Happy and Sociable Life. -63pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. TEEARCH200951 £3.54
20659 Teear,C.H THE ART OF MAKING FRIENDS The Psychologist Magazine 1966. 48pp. A very good PB copy. TEEARCH200977 £3.74
20660 Teear,C.H MAKING FRIENDS EASILY A.Thomas 1977. Sound Advice on Getting on Better with Others and Enjoying a Sociable Life. 63pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. TEEARCH200982 £3.54
39392 Teich, Anne BLOOMING IN THE DESERT North Atlantic Books 1996. Favorite Teachings of the Wildflower Monk Taungpulu Sayadaw. 131pp. Soft covers. New. TEICHANN039392 £5.30
39393 Teich, Anne BLOOMING IN THE DESERT North Atlantic Books 1996. Favorite Teachings of the Wildflower Monk Taungpulu Sayadaw. 131pp. Soft covers. Very good+. TEICHANN039393 £5.03
37981 Teitel, Martin & Wilson, Kimberly GENETICALLY ENGINEERED FOOD: CHANGING THE NATURE OF NATURE Park Street Press 1999. What You Need to Know to Protect Yourself, Your Family, and Our Planet. 188pp. Soft covers. New. TEITELMA037981 £4.42
37982 Teitel, Martin & Wilson, Kimberly GENETICALLY ENGINEERED FOOD: CHANGING THE NATURE OF NATURE Park Street Press 1999. What You Need to Know to Protect Yourself, Your Family, and Our Planet. 188pp. Soft covers. Fine. TEITELMA037982 £4.22
20666 Telesco,Patricia SEASONS OF THE SUN Red Wheel/Weiser 1996. Celebrations from the World's Spiritual Traditions. 334pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. TELESCOP020666 £7.48
20667 Telesco,Patricia SEASONS OF THE SUN Red Wheel/Weiser 1996. Celebrations from the World's Spiritual Traditions. 334pp. Soft covers. VG. TELESCOP020667 £7.14
20668 Telesco,Patricia HEALER'S HANDBOOK . 1997. A Holistic guide to Wellness in the New Age. 293pp. Soft covers. VG. TELESCOP028370 £6.12
35314 Telesco, Patricia & Waterhawk, Don Two Eagles SACRED BEAT Red Wheel 2003. From the Heart of the Drum Circle. 221pp. Soft covers. New. TELESCOP035314 £4.08
35315 Telesco, Patricia & Waterhawk, Don Two Eagles SACRED BEAT Red Wheel 2003. From the Heart of the Drum Circle. 221pp. Soft covers. Fine. TELESCOP035315 £3.81
38107 Telesco, Patricia AN ENCHANTED LIFE New Page 2002. An Adept's Guide to Masterful Magick. 224pp. Soft covers. New. TELESCOP038107 £4.42
38108 Telesco, Patricia AN ENCHANTED LIFE New Page 2002. An Adept's Guide to Masterful Magick. 224pp. Soft covers. Very good+. TELESCOP038108 £4.08
38168 Telesco, Patricia A CHARMED LIFE New Page 2000. Celebrating Wicca Every Day. 192pp. Soft covers. Very good+. TELESCOP038168 £4.22
38169 Telesco, Patricia A CHARMED LIFE New Page 2000. Celebrating Wicca Every Day. 192pp. Soft covers. New with small remainder mark. TELESCOP038169 £4.42
40043 Telesco, P CAKES AND ALE FOR THE PAGAN SOUL Crossing Press 2004. 234pp. Soft covers. New. TELESCOP040043 £4.08
40044 Telesco, P CAKES AND ALE FOR THE PAGAN SOUL Crossing Press 2004. 234pp. Soft covers. Fine. TELESCOP040044 £3.81
20669 Telford, Mabel STRINGS FOR A BROKEN LUTE 1st.Psychic Press : London 1971. A moving account of the author's life with her husband Lyle and their relationship after his death. 286pp. Some underlining in ball-point pen o/w a good+ hardback copy . TELFORDM000273 £7.14
20670 TELFORD,Mabel STRINGS FOR A BROKEN LUTE 1st. Psychic Press 1971. 286pp. A good HB copy in worn, repaired d/w.. TELFORDM018965 £7.82
20671 TELFORD,Mabel STRINGS FOR A BROKEN LUTE 1st. Psychic Press 1971. 286pp. A good+ hardback copy in frayed dustcover. TELFORDM020671 £8.16
31218 Telford, Mabel STRINGS FOR A BROKEN LUTE 1st.Psychic Press : London 1971. A moving account of the author's life with her husband Lyle and their relationship after his death. 286pp. A good+ hardback copy in worn dustcover. TELFORDM031218 £6.80
20672 Tella, Alfred SUNDERED SOUL 1st.Three Continents Press 1990. A Mythic Tale. A tale of two lovers who share a divided soul-and the unwitting power over mankind's destiny. 226pp. Black cloth binding with gilt to spine. Signed copy. A very good + copy in dustcover. TELLAALF103026 £17.00
32311 Tempest, Raven HOW TO BEWITCH Cassell 2002. A Manual of Modern Witchcraft. 144pp. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. TEMPESTR032311 £12.58
1767 Temple,Laurence THE SHINING BROTHER Gateway Books 1984. The story of Laurence Temple and his spiritual relationship with St.Francis of Assisi. 192pp. Some light browning but o/w a good+ copy in soft covers. TEMPLELA001767 £5.17
20673 TEMPLE,Laurence THE SHINING BROTHER Psychic Press 1970. Recording the spirit return of St.Francis of Assisi. And its sequel FRANCIS SPEAKS AGAIN, Compiled by Greta Freund & Edited by Paul Beard. 289pp. A Good+ HB copy in worn dustcover. TEMPLELA027118 £10.20
31164 TEMPLE,Laurence THE SHINING BROTHER AND FRANCIS SPEAKS AGAIN Psychic Press 1970. Recording the spirit return of St.Francis of Assisi. And its sequel FRANCIS SPEAKS AGAIN, Compiled by Greta Freund & Edited by Paul Beard. 289pp. A Good+ hardback copy in lightly worn dustcover. TEMPLELA031164 £10.88
20674 Templemore,Vernon LET'S GET THE FEAR OUT OF CANCER Gateway 1994. A Holistic Approach to Illness and to Life. 137pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. TEMPLEMO020674 £3.74
20675 Templemore,Vernon LET'S GET THE FEAR OUT OF CANCER Gateway 1994. A Holistic Approach to Illness and to Life. 137pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. TEMPLEMO020675 £3.67
33624 Temple. Robert NETHERWORLD Century 2002. Discovering the Oracle of the Dead and Ancient Techniques of Foretelling the Future. xvi+476pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. TEMPLERO033624 £8.16
20679 Tendzin,Osel BUDDHA IN THE PALM OF YOUR HAND Shambhala 1982. 122. Soft covers. A fine copy. TENDZINO100550 £5.30
20680 Tennant,Roger THE LITANY OF ST. CHARLES 1st.Michael Joseph 1968. A novel. 206pp. A good+ hardback copy with dustcover. TENNANTR202078 £7.14
1104 Tenney,Merrill C INTERPRETING REVELATION 1st.Wm.B.Eerdmans Publishing Company: Michigan 1957. A look at Revelation prophecy. 220pp. Some slight fading to spine, some bumping to trailing edges but o/w a very good hardback copy in olive cloth binding. Airmail letter inside from Merrilll Tenney to an enquirer, dated 1958. TENNEYME001104 £16.32
20681 Tennyson,Alfred Lord IDYLLS OF THE KING Penguin Books 1983. 371pp. Soft covers. Crease to front cover, o/w a very good copy. TENNYSON102567 £5.10
20682 Tennyson,Hallam SAINT ON THE MARCH Vivtor Gollancz: London 1955. The Story of Vinoba. 223pp. frontis. Some fading to spine, o/w a very good hardback copy. TENNYSON204071 £14.96
39869 Teresa, Mother NO GREATER LOVE New World Library 1997. 207pp. A New hardback in dustcover. TERESAMO039869 £3.20
39870 Teresa, Mother NO GREATER LOVE New World Library 1997. 207pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. TERESAMO039870 £2.99
39912 Teresa, Mother NO GREATER LOVE New World Library 2002. 207pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. TERESAMO039912 £4.35
39913 Teresa, Mother NO GREATER LOVE New World Library 2002. 207pp. Soft covers. Very good. TERESAMO039913 £4.08
20685 Terry,Henry A VICTORIAN FLOWER ALBUM Caxton Publishing 2002. A beautiful facsimile edition of Henry Terry's watercolour album. ix + 119pp. with colour illustrations throughout. A fine hardback coopy in dustcover. TERRYHEN002223 £6.80
2753 Tessman, Diane EARTH CHANGES BIBLE Inner Light Publications 1996. A Personal Guide to the Coming Global Transformation. A guide to other Light Workers about the changes imminent for our planet, channelled from Tibus, throught the author. 157pp.with b/w plates and illustrations. a near ver good large format copy in soft covers. TESSMAND002753 £6.53
20691 Thal, Herbert van THE EIGHTH PAN BOOK OF HORROR STORIES Pan Books 1972. 236pp. A good PB copy. THALHERB020691 £3.74
20692 Thal,Herbert Van (Editor) THE 15TH PAN BOOK OF HORROR STORIES Pan Books 1974. 223pp. A good PB copy. THALHERB200987 £3.74
20694 Thal,Herbert van THE SECOND PAN BOOK OF HORROR STORIES Pan Books 1973. 319pp. A good+ PB copy. THALHERB201183 £4.22
20695 Thal,Herbert van THE 15TH PAN BOOK OF HORROR STORIES Pan Books 1974. 223pp. A good PB copy. THALHERB201320 £3.81
20696 Thal,Herbert Van THE SECOND BOOK OF BEDSIDE STRANGE STORIES Arthur Barker; London 1976. 168pp. ffep missing o/w a good+ hardback copy with dustcover . THALHERB201992 £12.24
205489 Thal,Herbert Van THE FIFTEENTH PAN BOOK OF HORROR STORIES 1st. Pan 1974. 223pp. A good PB copy. THALHERB205489 £3.74
20697 Thamas,W & Pavitt,K THE BOOK OF TALISMANS Aquarian Press 1970. Amulets and Zodiacal Gems. X11 + 292pp. Illustrated. A very good HB copy. THAMASW&027142 £24.48
20698 Tharchin,Sermey Geshe Lobsang KING UDRAYANA AND THE WHEEL OF LIFE 1st.Mahayana Sutra and Tantra Press 1984. The History and Meaning of the Buddhist Teaching of Dependent Origination. xi + 248pp. Cloth binding, gilted spine. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover and B/w illustrations. THARCHIN202381 £37.40
2947 Thedra, Sister (Channeller) THE WHITE STAR OF THE EAST Association of Sananda and Sanat Kumara n/d. Teachings from Sananda. 67pp.+ introduction with b/w frontis.& pub.cat. a very good copy in soft covers. THEDRASI002947 £7.14
2948 Thedra, Sister MINE INTERCOM MESSAGES FROM THE REALMS OF LIGHT Association of Sananda and Sanat Kumara 1989. More teachings from Sananda. 155pp.+ introduction with b/w frontis & pub.cat. Some rubbing to covers but o/w a near very good copy in soft covers. THEDRASI002948 £7.14
20700 Theobald,Minnie B THREE LEVELS OF CONSCIOUSNESS 1st.John Watkins 1960. An Autobiography. X + 170pp. A near very good HB copy. gtp.sp. Cloth binding. THEOBALD030032 £16.32
20701 Theodosakis,Dr.Jason THE ARTHRITIS CURE Century 1997. The Medical Breakthrough that can Halt, Reverse, & Wy even Cure Osteoarthritis. 211pp. Soft covers. VG. THEODOSA001119 £5.30
38364 Theosophist FIVE YEARS OF THEOSOPHY Teeves and Turner: London 1885. Mystical, Philosophical, Theosophical, Historical and Scientific Essays Secelted from 'The Theosophists'. 575pp. Spine worn with covers rubbed, private sticker to fep, contect page loose and title page tender o/w a good hardback. Green cloth binding with gilt lettering to spine. THEOSOPH038364 £36.04
39988 Theosophical Society HOLISTIC SCIENCE AND HUMAN VALUES Theosophical Society 1997. Transactions 3. 166pp. Soft covers. Very good. THEOSOPH039988 £7.14
39989 Theosophical Society HOLISTIC SCIENCE AND HUMAN VALUES Theosophical Society 1997. Transactions 3. 166pp. Soft covers. Very good. THEOSOPH039989 £6.87
20707 Theroux,Paul MILLROY THE MAGICIAN 1st.Hamish Hamilton: London 1993. A stunning novel from the pen of the author of Mosquito Coast. 439pp. Some water stains to top and bottom of boards, dustcover and toop edges but pages internally clean, o/w a good+ hardback copy in black in dustcover. THEROUXP000398 £6.80
20708 Thiede,Carsten Peter & D'Ancona,Matthew THE JESUS PAPYRUS 1st.Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1996. The most sensational evidence on the origins of the Gospels since the discovery of The Dead Sea Scrolls. xiv + 193pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. THIEDECA020708 £8.50
20709 Thiede,C.P. & D'Ancona,M THE JESUS PAPYRUS Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1996. The Most Sensational Evidence on the Origins of The Gospels since the Discovery of The Dead Sea Scrolls. X1v + 193pp. A near fine HB copy in dustcover. THIEDECP020709 £10.88
20711 Thiede, Peter Carsten & D'Ancona,Matthew THE QUEST FOR THE TRUE CROSS Phoenix 2000. The most Sensational evidence of Christ's relics since the Turin Shroud. In a church on the outskirts of Rome, a small fragment of wood, neglected for many hundreds of years, may hold the answer to the origins of the cross. xii + 205pp. with colour plates. A fine copy in soft covers. THIEDEPE020711 £3.74
20712 Thien-An,Thich ZEN PHILOSOPHY, ZEN PRACTICE Dharma Publishing 1975. Presents the two dynamic aspects of Zen - its philosop[hy and its way of life. 191pp. Soft cvoers. Near VG. THIENANT001689 £6.80
1801 Thierens,A.E ASTROLOGY AND TAROT Newcastle Publishing Company 1975. The author offers a clear, concise explanation of the Tarot and sets forth it's correspondance with Astrology. With an introduction by A.E.Waite. 158pp. A near very good copy in soft covers. THIERENS001801 £6.46
20713 Thomas,Angela P AKHENATEN'S EGYPT Shire Egyptology 1988. 68pp. Soft covers. Well illustrated. THOMASAN020713 £5.44
35603 Thomas, C.Drayton AN AMAZING EXPERIMENT Lectures Universal: London n/d. circa 1936. 128pp. A very good hardback copy in worn dustcover. Red cloth binding. THOMASCD035603 £8.16
37273 Thomas, C.Drayton PRECOGNITION AND HUMAN SURVIVAL Psychic Press: London n/d., circa 1949. A New Type of Evidence. 115pp. Epp's browned o/w a good+ hardback. THOMASCD037273 £6.66
39954 Thomas, Charles Drayton LIFE BEYOND DEATH WITH EVIDENCE Collins 1930. With Intro. by Viscountess Grey of Fallodon. vi+296pp. Fore and bottom edges uncut. Some light wear to ends of spine and leading and trailing edges, o/w a good+ hardback in cloth binding. THOMASCH039954 £7.62
3271 Thomas, D.M MEMORIES AND HALLUCINATIONS 1st.Victor Gollancz 1988. An autobiography. 195pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover . THOMASDM003271 £7.82
38373 Thomas, Edward THE LIFE OF BUDDHA Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner 1931. As Legend and History. xxiv+297+20pp. Dec.gilt front board, gilt lettering to spine. Some rubbing to spine, o/w a very good tight hardback in cloth binding. THOMASED038373 £17.00
38630 Thomas, Edward THE SONG OF THE LORD BHAGAVADGITA John Murray 1959. 128pp. Name to fep.,, o/w a near very good ahrdback in frayed dustcover. THOMASED038630 £4.35
32291 Thomas, ELizabeth Marshall REINDEER MOON Collins 1987. A Spellbinding Novel of our Prehistory. 432pp. Soft covers. A near very good copy. THOMASEL032291 £3.54
20717 Thomas,Gordon THE TRIAL Bantam Press 1987. The Liffe and Inevitable Crucifixion of Jesus. X1X + 282pp. A very good+ HB copy in dustcover. THOMASGO029016 £9.52
20718 Thomas,Jesse,James THE YOUNIVERSE Psychology and Consulting Associates Press 1977. Gestalt Therapy,Non-Western Religions, and the Present Age. 126pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. THOMASJE100185 £6.80
588 Thomas,J.Llewellyn THE RESTORATION OF ISRAEL The Covenant Publishing Co: London 1930. The reasons for British-Israel are layed out in this book. The second revised edition of the 1930 publication. A very good copy in stiff paper covers. THOMASJL000588 £13.60
20719 Thomas,J.Llewellyn THE ABRAHAMIC AND MOSAIC COVENANTS The Covenant Publishing: London 1934. Some British-Israel material. 99pp. Some light scattered foxing, some light rubbing but o/w a very good hardback copy in green cloth binding in worn dustcover. THOMASJL000613 £23.80
814 Thomas,J.Llewellyn THE RESTORATION OF ISRAEL 1st.Covenant Publishing Company: London 1930. British-Israel material. 79pp. with b/w illustrations. Browning to end papers, slight fading to spine, some tiny white spots to ft.bd. but o/w a very good hardback copy in red cloth binding with gt.sp.. THOMASJL000814 £16.32
849 Thomas,J.Llewellyn ISRAEL AND THE CHURCH The Covenant Publishing Company : London 1931. British-Israel material. 87pp. Some scattered foxing to epps, spotting to covers, wear to ft.edge of ft.bd., leading ft.edge and top and bottom of spine, covers a little bowed but o/w a good copy in blue cloth binding . THOMASJL000849 £12.24
868 Thomas,J.Llewellyn THE RESTORATION OF ISRAEL Marshall Brothers : London 1922. British-Israel material. 84pp. with b/w illustrations. Covers rubbed, fading to spine with wear to top and bottom but o/w a very good hardback copy in navy cloth binding with gt.ft.bd.& sp.. THOMASJL000868 £20.40
1036 Thomas,J.Llewellyn THE ASSYRIAN INVASIONS AND DEPORTATIONS OF ISRAEL The Covenant Publishing Company 1937. A British-Israel booklet. 47pp. with b/w illustrations. staples rusting but o/w a good+ copy in paper covers. THOMASJL001036 £8.16
1055 Thomas,J.Llewellyn ISRAEL AND THE CHURCH The covenant Publishing Company : London 1931. British-Israel material. 87pp. Torn library sticker, name and addres in ball-point pen, bookshop stamp all to fep, browning to fep, some scattered foxing, covers stained and faded esp. spine, top and bottom of spine worn with splits to edges, some slight wear to leading and trailing edges but o/w a good reading copy, hardback in blue cloth binding with gt.sp.. THOMASJL001055 £10.20
1059 Thomas,J.Llewellyn THE ABRAHAMIC AND MOSAIC COVENANTS Covenant Publishing Company: London 1934. British-Israel material. 99pp. a very good hardback copy in green cloth binding . THOMASJL001059 £19.04
1065 Thomas,J.Llewellyn THE ABRAHAMIC AND MOSAIC COVENANTS Covenant Publishing Company: London 1934. British-Israel material. 99pp. a very good hardback copy in green cloth binding. THOMASJL001065 £17.00
1107 Thomas,J.Llewellyn THE RESTORATION OF ISRAEL The Covenant Publishing Co 1930. British-Israel material. v+79pp. a fine copy in soft covers. THOMASJL001107 £16.32
30119 Thomas,J.Llewellyn THE RESTORATION OF ISRAEL The Covenant Publishing Co: London 1930. The reasons for British-Israel are layed out in this book. The second revised edition. Light wear to spine ends o/w a good+ copy in stiff paper covers. THOMASJL030119 £12.24
30120 Thomas,J.Llewellyn THE RESTORATION OF ISRAEL The Covenant Publishing Co: London 1930. The reasons for British-Israel are layed out in this book. The second revised edition. A very good copy in stiff paper covers. THOMASJL030120 £14.96
36378 THOMAS,Kate SIGNALS FROM ETERNITY 1st.Roseking 1984. The Autobiography of a 20th Century Mystic. X111 + 159pp. Some browning to dustcover o/w a near very good copy in dustcover. THOMASKA036378 £5.78
1003 Thomas, .Llewellyn THE RESTORATION OF ISRAEL 1st.Marshall Brothers: London 1922. British-Israel material. 84pp. with b/w illustrations. Some pencil annotation and underlining, covers rubbed with wear to top and bottom of spine and leading and trailing edges also some bumping to ft.edges of bds., fading to spine and some of bds. but o/w a good hardback copy in navy cloth binding with gt.ft.bd.& sp. THOMASLL001003 £21.76
20720 THOMAS,Nicholas GUIDE TO PREHISTORIC ENGLAND BCA 1977. 270pp. A very good HB copy in d/w.. THOMASNI020779 £7.14
38448 Thomas, Nicholas GUIDE TO PREHISTORIC ENGLAND Batsford 1976. 270pp. Illustrated. Soft cover. Sellotape marks to epps o/w very good. THOMASNI038448 £2.86
203655 Thomas,Nicholas GUIDE TO PREHISTORIC ENGLAND BCA 1976. 270pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. B/w illustrations. THOMASNI203655 £5.78
20722 Thomas,Paul FLYING SAUCERS THROUGH THE AGES Tandem 1973. 192pp. A good+ PB copy. THOMASPA200198 £3.74
20723 Thomas,Paul FLYING SAUCERS THROUGH THE AGES 1st.Neville Spearman 1965. Contents include, Angels: Fiery Wheels in the Sky: Fatima: Little Men Cause Great Terror: The Ascension. 192pp. A good+ hardback copy. THOMASPA202784 £9.52
643 Thomas,Rev.Rupert C GOD SPEAKS TO BRITAIN The Covenant Publishing Co.Ltd: London 1942. War-time British-Israel prophecy of a New Age.143pp. Some scant foxing, slight fading to top of spine but o/w agood++ hardback copy in blue cloth binding in worn dustcover. THOMASRE000643 £16.32
756 Thomas,Rev.Rupert C GOD SPEAKS TO BRITAIN The Covenant Publishing Co: London 1942. British-Israel material. 143pp. some slight rubbing to top edges of covers, light foxing to epps., but o/w a very good hardback copy in blue cloth binding. Fed.stamp to fep. THOMASRE000756 £19.04
889 Thomas,Rev.Rupert C BRITISH-ISRAELITE QUESTIONS CHRISTIAN The Covenant Publishing Co: London n/d/ but old. A pamphlet produced to counter arguments against British-Israel philosophy. 40pp. a near very good copy in paper covers. THOMASRE000889 £7.48
36573 Thomas, Sara MASSAGE FOR A HEALTHY LIFESTYLE Gaia 2002. 96pp. Well illustrated in colour. Soft covers. New. THOMASSA036573 £4.08
36574 Thomas, Sara MASSAGE FOR A HEALTHY LIFESTYLE Gaia 2002. 96pp. Well illustrated in colour. Soft covers. Fine. THOMASSA036574 £3.81
20725 Thompson,P.W GLASTONBURY 1st.Charles Murray ; london 1937. Some original thoughts on Glastonbury. 90pp.+ author's titles. some slight scattered foxing but o/w a very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. THOMPSON000378 £10.20
20727 Thompson,P.W ISRAEL IN PROPHECY AND HISTORY The covenant Publishing Company: London 1927. This volume was said to be 'an armoury of facts invaluable to the student of Prophecy and it's fulfilment in modern times.' 231pp.inc.pub.cat.. Browning to end papers, colour badly lifted from covers with damp but o/w a good copy in purple cloth binding in worn dustcover. THOMPSON000736 £12.92
1071 Thompson,P.W ISRAEL IN PROPHECY AND HISTORY The Covenant Publishing Co: London 1927. British-Israel material. 231pp. Some scattered foxing , some browning to end papers, fading to covers esp. spine, some slight rubbing to top and bottom of spine and leading and trailing edges but o/w a good+, tight hardback copy in plum cloth binding with gt.sp., a dedication and letter signed by the author to fep. Fred. stamp to fep.. THOMPSON001071 £30.60
1429 Thompson,P.W. BRITAIN IN PROPHECY AND HISTORY The Covenant Publishing Co.:London 1938. Being the Third edition, revised and Further Enlarged, of Israel in Prophecy and History. In this volume the course of prophecy is illustrated by a survey of British religious history from the Lollards to the Methodists. viii+276pp. Some scattered foxing, some browning to fep but o/w a good+ hardback copy in worn dustcover. THOMPSON001429 £8.84
20729 Thompson,C.J.S THE HAND OF DESTINY 1st.Rider: London 1932. The Folk-Lore and Superstitions of Everyday Life. Contents include The Folklore of Birth and Infancy, The Folklore of Love and Courtship-Love-Charms and Philtres etc..303pp.with b/w plates and illustrations. An ex-library edition with stickers, a tear to p.41/42, marks to boards and fading to spine, some strengthening of pages as a result a good, tight hardback copy in purple cloth binding with gt.sp. THOMPSON002449 £16.32
2451 Thompson, Francis GHOSTS SPIRITS AND SPECTRES OF SCOTLAND Lang Syne Publishers . Tales of horror and the supernatural. With b/w illustrations. Some impressions to bk.bd. but o/w a very good copy in soft covers. THOMPSON002451 £3.74
20730 THOMPSON,C.J.S THE LURE AND ROMANCE OF ALCHEMY Bell: New York 1990. 249pp. A good+ hardback in very good dustcover. THOMPSON020730 £6.80
20733 Thompson,Janet OF WITCHES . 1993. Celebrating The Goddess As A Solitary Pagan. If you are drawn to Wicca & want of learn how to celebrate the Goddess, the Sabbats, & live a wiccan lifestyle, this book was written for you. 156pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. THOMPSON029401 £5.03
32479 Thompson, E.R THE HUMAN MACHINE T & A Constable 1929. Secrets of Success. 92pp. Cloth binding. Some fading, o/w a good+ hardback copy. THOMPSON032479 £3.74
32575 Thompson,P.W BRITAIN IN PROPHECY AND HISTORY Covenant Publishing: London 1936. viii + 276pp. Red cloth binding. Light rubbing to spine ends, covers patch-faded, o/w a good+ hardback copy. THOMPSON032575 £13.60
33583 Thompson,P.W BRITAIN IN PROPHECY AND HISTORY Covenant Publishing: London 1943. viii + 276pp. Red cloth binding. Covers faded, o/w a good+ hardback copy in frayed, lightly torn dustcover. Cloth binding. THOMPSON033583 £9.52
33744 Thompson,Ernest THE TEACHINGS AND PHENOMENA OF SPIRITUALISM Psychic BC 1948. An Introduction to Spiritualism for the Enquirer, Student, and Discussion Group. viii+133pp. A good hardback copy. THOMPSON033744 £20.40
35023 Thompson, Gerry Maguire CONVERSATIONS WITH DOG Godsfield Press 2000. Instructions for Life Channelled from Above. 57pp. Illustrated in colour. A fine hardback copy. THOMPSON035023 £1.09
35877 Thompson, C.J.S MYSTERIES AND SECRETS OF MAGIC Senate Books 1995. 368pp. Soft covers. A New copy. THOMPSON035877 £2.45
35878 Thompson, C.J.S MYSTERIES AND SECRETS OF MAGIC Senate Books 1995. 368pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. THOMPSON035878 £2.31
36061 Thompson, Gerry Maguire CONVERSATIONS WITH DOG Godsfield Press 2000. Instructions for Life Channelled from Above. 57pp. Illustrated in colour. A New hardback copy. THOMPSON036061 £1.36
36884 Thompson, Keith VIEWS FROM THE MALE WORLD Aquarian Press 1992. 255pp. Soft covers. New. THOMPSON036884 £3.06
36885 Thompson, Keith VIEWS FROM THE MALE WORLD Aquarian Press 1992. 255pp. Soft covers. Fine. THOMPSON036885 £2.86
38847 THOMPSON,C.J.S THE LURE AND ROMANCE OF ALCHEMY Bell: New York 1990. 249pp. Very good in dustcover. THOMPSON038847 £5.71
39351 Thompson, Berthold THE ODYSSEY OF ENLIGHTENMENT Origin Press 2002. Rare Interviews with Enlightened Teachers of Our Time. 358pp. Soft covers. New. THOMPSON039351 £3.74
39352 Thompson, Berthold THE ODYSSEY OF ENLIGHTENMENT Origin Press 2002. Rare Interviews with Enlightened Teachers of Our Time. 358pp. Soft covers. Very good+. THOMPSON039352 £3.40
20734 Thompson,David ENGLAND IN THE NINETEENTH CENTURY (1815-1914) Penguin Books 1955. 250pp. A good PB copy. THOMPSON101651 £3.54
20736 Thompson,William Irvin PASSAGES ABOUT EARTH Harper & Row 1974. An Exploration of the New Planetary Culture. 208pp. A good+ PB copy. THOMPSON200669 £3.67
203643 Thompson,P.W BRITAIN IN PROPHECY AND HISTORY Covenant 1943. 280pp. Very slight foxing to edges of pages o/w a very good, bright hardback copy in lightly worn dustcover. THOMPSON203643 £8.84
204577 Thompson,C.J.S. MAGIC AND HEALING Rider: London n/d. 176pp. Cloth binding with gilt spine. Covers well faded o/w a good hardback copy with worn dustcover. frontis, B/w plates and in text illustrations. THOMPSON204577 £9.18
204627 Thompson,P.W BRITAIN IN PROPHECY AND HISTORY Covenant Publishing: London 1938. viii + 276pp. Red cloth binding. Light rubbing to spine ends, o/w a good+ hardback copy. THOMPSON204627 £10.88
204713 Thompson,P.W BRITAIN IN PROPHECY AND HISTORY Covenant Publishers: London 1943. 280pp. Cloth binding. British-Israel-World Federation stamps & sticker o/w a good+ hardback copy. THOMPSON204713 £8.50
2784 Thomson, Christine Campbell ( Editor ) THE 'NOT AT NIGHT' OMNIBUS 1st.Selwyn & Blount: London n/d but old. Contains tales by Hester Holland, Michael Gwynn and H.P.Lovecraft among many. 510pp.Some light scattered foxing, some slight rubbing to covers but o/w a good+ hardback copy in red cloth binding. THOMSONC002784 £102.00
204061 Thonnesen,Stuart William THE MERE 1st.Clifford Allen 1975. viii + 40pp. A fine hardback copy with dustcover. THONNESE204061 £16.32
203680 Thorpe, Lewis (Translator) THE HISTORY OF THE KINGS OF BRITAIN Guild 1982. Geoffrey of Monmouth. 373pp. Simulated leather binding, dec.gt.sp. & ft.bd. Pages browning o/w a good+ hardback copy translated with an introduction by Lewis Thorpe. THORPELE203680 £7.14
20741 Thorpe,Ralph THE DREAMER Element 1996. A Voyage of Self-Discovery. 218pp. Soft covers. VG. THORPERA020741 £5.03
20742 Thorpe,Ralph THE DREAMER Element 1996. A Voyage of Self-Discovery. 218pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. THORPERA020742 £5.30
20743 Thorpe,Ralph THE DREAMER Element 1996. A Voyage of Self-Discovery. 218pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. THORPERA100444 £5.44
2560 Thorsson, Edred THE TRUTH ABOUT TEUTONIC MAGICK Llewellyn Publications 1989. Learn who the Teutons were and their magical system which includes the runes, astral travel and a sacred cycle. 25pp.with b/w illustrations. a good+ copy in soft covers . THORSSON002560 £5.44
20744 Thorsson, Edred THE TRUTH ABOUT TEUTONIC MAGICK Llewellyn Publications 1994. Discover the incredible storehouse of power available in the faith, symbols, and practice of one of the world's great magickal traditions:Teutonic magic. 55pp+ pub.cat. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. THORSSON020744 £2.58
20745 Thorsson, Edred THE TRUTH ABOUT TEUTONIC MAGICK Llewellyn Publications 1994. Discover the incredible storehouse of power available in the faith, symbols, and practice of one of the world's great magickal traditions:Teutonic magic. 55pp+ pub.cat. with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. THORSSON020745 £2.38
20746 THORSSON,Edred FUTHARK . 1984. A Handbook of Rune Magic. 156pp. Soft covers. Very Good. THORSSON029414 £6.73
37601 Thorsson, Edred FUTHARK Aquarian Press 1985. A Handbook of Rune Magic . 171pp. Good+. Soft covers. THORSSON037601 £5.78
37602 Thorsson, Edred FUTHARK Weiser 1984. A Handbook of Rune Magic . 171pp. Very good. Soft covers. THORSSON037602 £5.78
20747 THOULESS,Robert FROM ANECDOTE TO EXPERIMENT IN PSYCHICAL RESEARCH 1st. Routledge & Kegan Paul 1972. 198pp. Ex.Lib. copy with warts, o/w a Good HB copy in d/w.. THOULESS020784 £5.44
38578 Thouless,Robert H EXPERIMENTAL PSYCHICAL RESEARCH Penguin Books 1963. 148pp. A good+ PB copy. THOULESS038578 £2.99
204353 Thouless,Robert H AN INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY OF RELIGION University Press 1936. 286pp. Cloth binding. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. THOULESS204353 £3.81
205454 Thouless,Robert H EXPERIMENTAL PSYCHICAL RESEARCH Penguin Books 1963. 148pp. A very good PB copy. THOULESS205454 £3.26
204735 Thurlow,Richard FASCISM IN BRITAIN Basil Blackwell 1987. A History, 1918-1985. xvii + 317pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w plates. THURLOWR204735 £19.04
39597 Thurman, Robert THE JEWEL TREE OF TIBET Simon & Schuster 2006. The Enlightenment Engine of Tibetan Buddhism. 282pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. THURMANR039597 £3.81
39598 Thurman, Robert THE JEWEL TREE OF TIBET Simon & Schuster 2006. The Enlightenment Engine of Tibetan Buddhism. 282pp. Soft covers. Very good. THURMANR039598 £3.54
20748 Thurston,Mark EDGAR CAYCE PREDICTS A.R.E. 1981. Your Role in Creating a New Age. 237pp. Soft covers. VG. THURSTON001797 £6.80
32666 Thurston, Mark THE GREAT TEACHINGS OF EDGAR CAYCE A.R.E 1996. 140pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. THURSTON032666 £4.42
37859 Thurston, Mark & Fazel, Christopher THE EDGAR CAYCE HANDBOOK Ballantine Books 1991. For Creating Your Future. 241pp. A very good PB. THURSTON037859 £2.38
38302 Thurston, Mark THE GREAT TEACHINGS OF EDGAR CAYCE ARE Press 1996. 135pp. Soft cover. Good+. THURSTON038302 £3.81
20749 Tierney,Patrick THE HIGHEST ALTAR 1st.Bloomsbury 1989. The Story of Human Sacrifice. This volume is the first to illuminate the significance of human sacrifice in man's social and religious development. xi+480pp. with colour plates and b/w illustrations. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. TIERNEYP000584 £7.48
3397 Tierney, Patrick THE HIGHEST ALTAR 1st.Bloomsbury` 1984. The Story of Human Sacrifice. This book reveals and explores where, how and why this ancient practice persists. xiv+480pp.with colour plates and b/w maps. Some scattered foxing, bookseller's stamp to half-title page but o/w a good+ hardback copy in torn dustcover. TIERNEYP003397 £6.46
20750 TIERNEY,Patrick THE HIGHEST ALTAR . 1989. X1V + 480pp. The story of Human Sacrifice. Colour Plates. A very good HB copy in frayed, torn d/w.. TIERNEYP020786 £9.52
20751 Tietze,Harold KOMBUCHA MIRACLE FUNGUS . 1995. The remarkable tea fungus - the documented benefits. Revised impression. Soft covers. Good. TIETZEHA020751 £4.62
34530 Tietze, Harald KOMBUCHA MIRACLE FUNGUS Gateway 1996. The Essential Handbook. 112pp. Soft covers. A New copy. TIETZEHA034530 £3.06
35778 Tietze, Harald KOMBUCHA MIRACLE FUNGUS Gateway 1996. The Essential Handbook. 112pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. TIETZEHA035778 £2.86
20752 Tietze,Harald KOMBUCHA Gateway Books 1995. The Miracle Fungus. 112pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy with B/w illustrations. TIETZEHA200887 £5.10
36985 Tilden, J.H IMPAIRED HEALTH Health Research 1960. Its Cause and Cure. A Repudiation of the Conventional Treatment of Diesease. Vol.1. 417pp. Colour lifted from covers marking a few pages. No loss to text. Stiff paper covers in spiral binding. Good. TILDENJH036985 £7.14
40237 Tillyard, Aelfrida A LITTLE ROAD-BOOK FOR MYSTICS The Faith Press 1922. 128pp. Some patch-fading to covers, rubbed, o/w a good+ hardback in cloth binding. TILLYARD040237 £17.00
33057 Tilms, Richard A JUDGEMENT OF JUPITER New English Library 1980. 136pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. TILMSRIC033057 £3.54
35592 Tilms, Richard A JUDGEMENT OF JUPITER BCA 1980. 136pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. TILMSRIC035592 £3.26
431 Time Life THE WAY OF THE SPIRIT 1st.Time- Life 1997. Nature, Myth and Magic in Native American Life. A lavishly illustrated coffee-table book about the Native American life. 223pp. with b/w and colour plates inc. frontis. A fine large format hardback copy in dustcover. TIMELIFE000431 £10.20
21977 Time Life MYSTERIOUS CREATURES Time-Life Books n/d. Mysteries of the Unknown. 144pp. Very well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good+ hardback copy. TIMELIFE021977 £6.80
21978 Time-Life MYSTIC PLACES Time-life n/d. Atlantis, Great Pyramid, Megaliths, etc. 160pp. Well illustrated in colour. A very good HB copy. TIMELIFE021978 £5.10
21981 Time Life MYSTIC QUESTS Time-Life Books 1992. Mysteries of the Unknown. 144pp. Very well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good+ hardback copy . TIMELIFE021981 £6.80
21982 Time Life SEARCH FOR IMMORTALITY Time-Life Books 1992. Mysteries of the Unknown. The Real Shangri-la; Water's Timeless Power; Seeking an Answer in Science. 144pp. Very well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good+ hardback copy. TIMELIFE021982 £7.82
21984 Time Life MYSTIC PLACES Time-Life Books 1991. Mysteries of the Unknown. 160pp. Very well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good+ hardback copy. TIMELIFE021984 £5.10
21985 Time Life PHANTOM ENCOUNTERS Time-Life Books 1990. Mysteries of the Unknown. 144pp. Very well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good+ hardback copy with. TIMELIFE021985 £5.78
21986 Time Life SEARCH FOR THE SOUL Time-Life Books 1990. Mysteries of the Unknown. 143pp. Very well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good hardback copy . TIMELIFE021986 £5.10
21988 Time Life PSYCHIC POWERS Time-Life Books 1992. Mysteries of the Unkown. 160pp. Well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good+ hardback copy. TIMELIFE021988 £5.44
21989 Time Life MIND OVER MATTER Time-Life Books 1988. Mysteries of the Unkown. 144. Very well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good hardback copy in large format. TIMELIFE021989 £5.10
23420 Time Life VISIONS AND PROPHECIES Time-Life Books 1988. Mysteries of the Unknown. 160pp. Well illustrated in color and B/w. A very good hardback copy . TIMELIFE023420 £6.46
23952 Time Life EASTERN MYSTERIES Time-Life Books 1991. Mysteries of the Unknown. 160pp. Very well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good hardback copy . TIMELIFE023952 £6.46
30088 Time Life THE WAY OF THE SPIRIT 1st.Time- Life 1997. Nature, Myth and Magic in Native American Life. A lavishly illustrated coffee-table book about the Native American life. 223pp. with b/w and colour plates inc. frontis. A very good large format hardback copy in dustcover. TIMELIFE030088 £9.52
33304 Time-Life MINDPOWER Time-Life 1994. Access Your True Potential. 144pp. Well illustrated in colour. Large format. A very good hardback copy. TIMELIFE033304 £5.30
36374 Time-Life MINDPOWER EXPAND YOUR MEMORY Time-Life 1993. 144pp. Well illustrated in colour. A very good hardback copy. TIMELIFE036374 £8.50
203396 Time Life PSYCHIC VOYAGES Time-Life 1991. Mysteries of the Unkown. 144pp. Lib.stamp to half-title o/w a very good hardback copy in large format with colour and B/w plates. TIMELIFE203396 £6.12
203397 Time Life PSYCHIC POWERS Time-Life 1992. Mysteries of the Unkown. 160pp. Lib.stamp to half-title page o/w a very good hardback copy in large format with colour and B/w plates. TIMELIFE203397 £6.12
203417 Time Life COSMIC CONNECTIONS Time-Life 1988. Mysteries of the Unknown. 160pp. A very good+ hardback copy with colour and B/w illustrations. Large format. TIMELIFE203417 £6.80
203438 Time Life MYSTERIOUS LANDS AND PEOPLES Time-Life 1992. Mysteries of the Unknown. 144pp. Very well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good+ hardback copy. TIMELIFE203438 £7.14
204293 Time Life POWERS OF HEALING Time-Life Books 1991. Mysteries of the Unknown. 144pp. Very well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good hardback copy in large format. TIMELIFE204293 £5.78
204295 Time Life SPIRIT SUMMONINGS Time-Life Books 1989. Mysteries of the Unknown. 160pp. Well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good+ hardback copy in large format. TIMELIFE204295 £6.12
204296 Time Life PSYCHIC VOYAGES Time-Life Books 1989. Mysteries of the Unknown. 144pp. Very well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good+ hardback copy in large format. TIMELIFE204296 £5.78
204297 Time Life COSMIC DUALITY Time-Life Books 1991. Mysteries of the Unkown. 144pp. Very well illustrated in colour. A very good+ hardback copy in large format. TIMELIFE204297 £5.78
33246 Timlett, Peter Valentine THE POWER OF THE SERPENT Corgi 1976. A Terrifying Novel of the Occult. 247pp. Pages browning o/w a good PB copy. TIMLETTP033246 £3.26
33258 Timlett, Peter Valentine THE TWILIGHT OF THE SERPENT Futura 1977. Occult Novel. 210pp. Pages browning o/w a good PB copy. TIMLETTP033258 £3.67
23421 Timperley,Rosemary THE NINTH GHOST BOOK Barrie Jenkins; London 1973. 16 stories. 284pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover . TIMPERLE023421 £44.20
31402 Ting, Leung SHAOLIN TEN-ANIMAL FORM OF KKWAN TAK HING Leung's Publications 1991. 208pp. Very well illustrated. Soft covers. A very good copy. TINGLEUN031402 £6.12
22885 Tin,Li Pak & Yeap,Helen FENG SHUI . 1997. Secrets that Change Your Life. 170pp. Soft covers. VG. Illustrated. TINLIPAK022885 £5.17
23422 Tin,Li Pak & Yeap,Helen FENG SHUI Red Wheel/Weiser 1997. Secrets that Change Your Life. 170pp. Soft covers. VG+. Illustrated. TINLIPAK023422 £5.58
23954 Tin,Li Pak & Yeap,Helen FENG SHUI Red Wheel/Weiser 1998. Secrets that Change Your Life. 170pp. Soft covers. VG. Illustrated. TINLIPAK023954 £5.44
23423 Tin,L.P & Yeap,Helen FENG SHUI . 1997. Secrets That Change Your Life. 176pp. Soft covers. VG. TINLP&YE023423 £5.85
23955 Tin,L.P & Yeap,Helen FENG SHUI . 1997. Secrets That Change Your Life. 176pp. Soft covers. VG+. TINLP&YE023955 £6.12
39121 Tirtha, Swami B SAGES OF ANCIENT INDIA Mandala 2001. The Sacred Teachings of Dhruva and Prahlad. 157pp. Soft covers. Very good. TIRTHASW039121 £4.08
23956 TISCHNER,Rudolf TELEPATHY AND CLAIRVOYANCE Kegan Paul, Trench & Trubner 1925. X1 + 227pp + 20pp. Pub.Cat. some light foxing, o/w a Vg, bright HB copy. gt.sp. Cloth binding. Trans. by W.D.Hutchinson, with an Intro. by E.J.Dingwall. TISCHNER023956 £17.68
2937 Tisserand, Robert THE ART OF AROMATHERAPY C.W.Daniel & Company 1979. Tisserand's classic manual on aromatherapy. 320pp.with b/w frontis. Some spots of foxing or spillage to ft.edges but o/w a fine hardback copy in dustcover. TISSERAN002937 £10.20
3370 Tisserand, Robert THE ART OF AROMATHERAPY The C.W.Daniel Company 1999. Tisserand's classic in it's nineteenth impression. 321pp. A very good copy in soft covers. TISSERAN003370 £5.78
22888 Tisserand,Robert AROMATHERAPY FOR EVERYONE Arkana 1990. A Stimulating and Informative Study that covers All Aspects of the Subject. 238pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. TISSERAN022888 £4.90
23425 Tisserand,Robert AROMATHERAPY FOR EVERYONE Arkana 1990. A Stimulating and Informative Study that covers All Aspects of the Subject. 238pp. Soft covers. VG. TISSERAN023425 £4.62
23957 Tisserand,Robert AROMATHERAPY Maylower 1979. How to Use Plant Oils for Health and Beauty. 254pp. A good PB copy. TISSERAN023957 £5.10
2571 Titmuss, Christopher AN AWAKENED LIFE Rider 1999. Using Everyday Experiences for Inner Fulfilment. ix+210pp. A New copy in soft covers. In this volume, inspired by Zen Mind, Beginner's Mind, the author gives practical advice on understanding feelings, taking risks, exploring the value of non-attachment and rediscovering our true nature. TITMUSSC002571 £4.90
3563 Titmuss, Christopher TRANSFORMING OUR TERROR Godsfield Press 2002. A spiritual approach to making sense of sensless tragedy. The author tells us of men and women who have dealt with personal tragedy and enriched their future. 160pp. A fine copy in soft covers. TITMUSSC003563 £4.08
22005 Titmuss, Christopher Freedom Of The Spirit Green Print 1991. More Voices Of Hope For The World In Chrisis . 178pp, Soft covers, A Fine copy. TITMUSSC022005 £4.08
22889 TITMUSS,Christopher SPIRIT OF CHANGE Hunter House 1993. Voices of Hope for a Better World. 253pp. Soft covers. Very good+. TITMUSSC022889 £2.52
23426 Titmuss,Christopher LIGHT ON ENLIGHTENMENT Rider 1998. Revolutionary Teachings on the Inner Life. 230pp. Soft covers. VG+. TITMUSSC023426 £5.78
30404 Titmuss, Christopher AN AWAKENED LIFE Rider 1999. Using Everyday Experiences for Inner Fulfilment. ix+210pp. A fine copy in soft covers. In this volume, inspired by Zen Mind, Beginner's Mind, the author gives practical advice on understanding feelings, taking risks, exploring the value of non-attachment and rediscovering our true nature. TITMUSSC030404 £4.62
31003 Titmuss, Christopher TRANSFORMING OUR TERROR Godsfield Press 2002. A spiritual approach to making sense of sensless tragedy. The author tells us of men and women who have dealt with personal tragedy and enriched their future. 160pp. A New copy in soft covers. TITMUSSC031003 £4.42
36560 Titmuss, Christopher FREEDOM OF THE SPIRIT Green Print` 1991. More Voices of Hope For a World in Crisis. 180pp. Soft covers. New. TITMUSSC036560 £2.04
36561 Titmuss, Christopher FREEDOM OF THE SPIRIT Green Print 1991. More Voices of Hope For a World in Crisis. 180pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. TITMUSSC036561 £1.90
37421 TITMUSS,Christopher SPIRIT OF CHANGE Hunter House 1993. Voices of Hope for a Better World. 253pp. Soft covers. New. TITMUSSC037421 £2.72
23959 Titterton,C.H ARMAGEDDON Tynne: London n/d. Or The Last War. 127pp. A good+ hardback copy. Foreword by E.W.Moore. Cloth binding blind stamped ft.bd.. TITTERTO023959 £12.24
23960 Tobe,John H PROVEN HERBAL REMEDIES Pyramid Books 1976. A Handbook for Natural Healing- the Complete Guide to Herbal Medicine.. 176pp. A very good PB copy. TOBEJOHN023960 £3.26
1898 Todd,Malcolm THE CORITANI 1st.Duckworth 1973. A study of the archaeology of the Coritani. xi+164pp.with b/w plates and illustrations inc.frontis. A very good+ hardback copy in black cloth binding with gt.sp.in dustcover. TODDMALC001898 £10.20
37820 Todeschi, Kevin EDGAR CAYCE ON THE AKASHIC RECORDS ARE 1998. The Book of Life. 200pp. Soft covers. Very good+. TODESCHI037820 £4.22
23430 Tod,Hope THE MAZE & THE ARC OF LIGHT Findhorn Press 1991. 197pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. TODHOPE023430 £4.42
23962 TOD,Hope THE MAZE & THE ARC OF LIGHT Findhorn Press 1989. A Journey with a Purpose. 197pp. Soft covers. VG+. TODHOPE023962 £4.42
22013 Toen,Donna Van THE MARS BOOK Red Wheel/Weiser 1995. A Guide to Your Persoal Energy and Motivation. For those who really want to interpret Mars in the Horoscope!. 294pp. Soft covers. VG+. TOENDONN022013 £5.78
23963 Toen,Donna Van THE ASTROLOGER'S NODE BOOK Red Wheel/Weiser 1981. Provides a truly fresh approach to those mysterious imaginary points in the horoscope - the Nodes. 95pp. Soft covers. VG. TOENDONN023963 £4.42
40369 Toledano, Joseph EGYPTINA MAGIC Astrolog 2003. The Forbidden Secrets of Ancient Egypt. 112pp. Soft covers. New. TOLEDANO040369 £4.08
40370 Toledano, Joseph EGYPTINA MAGIC Astrolog 2003. The Forbidden Secrets of Ancient Egypt. 112pp. Soft covers. Fine. TOLEDANO040370 £3.81
32089 Tolkien, J.R.R THE SILMARILLION Allen & Unwin 1977 imp. Edited by Christopher Tolkien. 365pp. Large fold-out map. A vewry good hardback copy in dustcover. gt.sp. to blue cloth binding. TOLKIENJ032089 £6.46
39859 Tolle, Eckhart STILLNESS SPEAKS New World Library 2003. 141pp. New hardback in dustcover. TOLLEECK039859 £4.93
39860 Tolle, Eckhart STILLNESS SPEAKS New World Library 2003. 141pp. Fine hardback in dustcover. TOLLEECK039860 £4.65
3269 Tolstoy, Nikolai THE COMING OF THE KING Corgi Books 1989. The First Book of Merlin. The first volume of this epic trilogy with Merlin as the chief character and narrator. 847pp.with b/w illustraitons. A little browned but o/w a good paperback copy. TOLSTOYN003269 £3.94
23965 TOLSTOY,Nikolai THE COMING OF THE KING . 1988 imp. The First Book of Merlin. 607pp. A very good copy in d/w. TOLSTOYN023965 £8.50
37742 Tolstoy, Nikolai THE COMING OF THE KING Corgi 1989. The First Nook of Merlin. 848pp. A good paperback novel. TOLSTOYN037742 £2.86
22897 TOMAS CREATIVE VICTORY Red Wheel/Weiser 1995. Reflections on the Process of Power from the Collected Works of Carlos Castaneda. 223pp. Soft covers. VG+. TOMAS022897 £5.78
23434 Tomas CREATIVE VICTORY Red Wheel/Weiser 1995. Reflections on the Process of Power from the Collected Works of Carlos Castaneda. 224pp. Soft covers. VG. TOMAS023434 £6.46
37313 Tomas THE PROMISE OF POWER Hampton Roads Publishing 1995. Reflections on the Toltec Warriors' Dialogue from the Colected Works of Carlos Castaneda. 754pp. Soft covers. New. TOMAS037313 £5.30
37314 Tomas THE PROMISE OF POWER Hampton Roads Publishing 1995. Reflections on the Toltec Warriors' Dialogue from the Colected Works of Carlos Castaneda. 754pp. Soft covers. Fine. TOMAS037314 £5.10
37063 Tomio, Shifu CHINESE HAND ANALYSIS Weiser 1996. The Buddhist Wu Hsing Method of Understanding Personality and Spiritual Potential. 348pp. Soft covers. New. TOMIOSHI037063 £8.84
37064 Tomio, Shifu CHINESE HAND ANALYSIS Weiser 1996. The Buddhist Wu Hsing Method of Understanding Personality and Spiritual Potential. 348pp. Soft covers. Fine. TOMIOSHI037064 £8.50
40156 Tomlinson, Cybele SIMPLE YOGA Conari Press 2000. A Simple Wisdom Book . 153pp. A New hardback in dustcover. TOMLINSO040156 £3.40
40157 Tomlinson, Cybele SIMPLE YOGA Conari Press 2000. A Simple Wisdom Book . 153pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. TOMLINSO040157 £3.13
40174 Tomlinson, Cybele AYURVEDA WISDOM Conari Press 2002. A Simple Wisdom Book . 165pp. New hardback in dustcover. TOMLINSO040174 £4.76
40175 Tomlinson, Cybele AYURVEDA WISDOM Conari Press 2002. A Simple Wisdom Book . 165pp. Fine hardback in dustcover. TOMLINSO040175 £4.49
34929 Tompkins, Ptolemy THE BEATEN PATH William Morrow & Company 2001. Field Notes on Getting Wise in a Wisdom-Crazy World. 225pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. TOMPKINS034929 £3.40
34930 Tompkins, Ptolemy THE BEATEN PATH William Morrow & Company 2001. Field Notes on Getting Wise in a Wisdom-Crazy World. 225pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. TOMPKINS034930 £3.06
23970 TONDRIAU,J OCCULTISM . 1972. Secrets of a Hidden World. 264pp. Pages browning, o/w a Good PB edn.. TONDRIAU023970 £4.42
23973 Tooley,Sarah A PSYCHIC PHENOMENA IN THE OLD TESTAMENT Psychic BC 1957. 87pp. A good+ HB copy. TOOLEYSA023973 £8.50
2119 Too, Lillian EIGHT EASY LESSONS Mustard 1999. A little volume in the Feng Shui Fundamentals series. 58pp. Lavishlly illustrated in colour. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. TOOLILLI002119 £2.99
23974 Too,Lillian THE COMPLETE ILLUSTRATED GUIDE TO FENG SHUI Element 1996. How to apply the secrets of Chinese Wisdom for heath, wealth and happiness. 223pp. Very well illustrated in colour. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. TOOLILLI023974 £5.78
35013 Too, Lillian LILLIAN TOO'S LITTLE BOOK OF CREATING ABUNDANCE Rider 2000. 160pp. Small format. Soft covers. A New copy. TOOLILLI035013 £1.29
35014 Too, Lillian LILLIAN TOO'S LITTLE BOOK OF CREATING ABUNDANCE Rider 2000. 160pp. Small format. Soft covers. A fine copy. TOOLILLI035014 £1.16
35919 Too, Lillian PRACTICAL APPLICATIONS OF FENG SHUI Konsep Lagenda 1997. Fully Illustrated. 196pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. TOOLILLI035919 £4.42
35922 Too, Lillian FENG SHUI Konsep Books 1996. The Difinitive Introductory Bestseller on this ancient Chinese Science. Fully Illustrated. Revised edition. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. TOOLILLI035922 £4.08
36755 Too, Lillian APPLIED PA KUA LO SHU FENG SHUI Konsep Books 1993. How to Apply this Powerful Compass Fen Shui Formula to discover your most Auspicious Directions & Locations based on dat of Birth and Gender. 187pp. Very good. Soft covers. TOOLILLI036755 £4.08
36713 Torrens, R.G THE SECRET RITUALS OF THE GOLDEN DAWN 1st.Aquarian Press 1973. 304pp. Some light rubbing to edges, o/w a good+ in a lightly worn and frayed dustcover. TORRENSR036713 £102.00
23446 TOTH,M PYRAMID POWER . 1985. The Secret Energy of the Ancient Revealed. 207pp. Soft covers. Reading copy.. TOTHM023446 £3.74
23978 TOTH,M PYRAMID POWER . 1985. The Secret Energy of the Ancient Revealed. 207pp. Soft covers. VG. TOTHM023978 £4.42
22038 Toth,Max & Nielson,Greg PYRAMID POWER Aquarian 1988. The Secret Energy of the Ancients Revealed. 207pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. TOTHMAX&022038 £3.74
205081 Toth,Max & Greg Neilson PYRAMID POWER Destiny Books 1985. The Secret Energy of the Ancients Revealed. Revised and Enlarged edition. 207pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with in text illustrations. TOTHMAX&205081 £3.81
3511 Toulson, Shirley THE CELTIC YEAR Vega Books 2002. A Celebration of Celtic Christian Saints, Sites and Festivals. This volume evokes for us a neglected but valuable tradition which has much to say to us today, with its celebration of green spirituality and ecological values, about the necessity of being constantly mindful of the world around us. xi+259pp. with b/w illustrations by Brian Partridge. A very good copy in soft covers. TOULSONS003511 £5.10
23980 Toulson,Shirley THE CELTIC YEAR Vega Books 1997. A Celebration of Celtic Christian Saints, Sites and Festivals. 269pp. Soft covers. VG+. TOULSONS023980 £5.30
30974 Toulson, Shirley THE CELTIC YEAR Vega 2002. A Celebration of Celtic Christian Saints, Sites and Festivals. This volume evokes for us a neglected but valuable tradition which has much to say to us today, with its celebration of green spirituality and ecological values, about the necessity of being constantly mindful of the world around us. xi+259pp. with b/w illustrations by Brian Partridge. A fine copy in soft covers. TOULSONS030974 £5.44
30975 Toulson, Shirley THE CELTIC YEAR Vega 2002. A Celebration of Celtic Christian Saints, Sites and Festivals. This volume evokes for us a neglected but valuable tradition which has much to say to us today, with its celebration of green spirituality and ecological values, about the necessity of being constantly mindful of the world around us. xi+259pp. with b/w illustrations by Brian Partridge. A New copy in soft covers. TOULSONS030975 £5.78
34873 Towler, Solala TAO PATHS LOVE MQ Publications 2002. 463pp. Illustrated. Soft covers. Smallish format. A New copy. TOWLERSO034873 £2.58
34874 Towler, Solala TAO PATHS LOVE MQ Publications 2002. 463pp. Illustrated. Soft covers. Smallish format. A fine copy. TOWLERSO034874 £2.38
35015 Towler, Solala TAO PATHS GOOD FORTUNE MQ Publications 2002. 464pp. Soft covers. Small format. A New copy. Illustrated. TOWLERSO035015 £2.65
35016 Towler, Solala TAO PATHS GOOD FORTUNE MQ Publications 2002. 464pp. Soft covers. Small format. A fine copy. Illustrated. TOWLERSO035016 £2.45
205437 Towner,W.Sibley HOW GOD DEALS WITH EVIL The Westminster Press 1976. 185pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. TOWNERWS205437 £4.62
23982 Townshend, M & Ffoulkes, Maude TRUE GHOST STORIES Senate 1994. 287pp. Soft covers. Very good. TOWNSHEN023982 £3.74
38240 Townshend, M & Ffoulkes, Maude TRUE GHOST STORIES Senate 1994. 287pp. Soft covers. Good. TOWNSHEN038240 £3.33
36477 Toynbee THE ART OF THE ROMANS 1st.Thames & Hudson 1965. 261pp. colour frontis. Art of the Ancient Peoples and Places Series. 90 photographs. Dec. gilt front board and gilt lettering to spine. Cloth binding. A very good hardback copy in clipped dustcover. TOYNBEE036477 £7.14
37245 Toynbee, A et all MAN'S CONCERN WITH DEATH . . 280pp. Cloth binding. fep clipped o/w a very good hardback in frayed dustcover. TOYNBEEA037245 £6.80
23983 Tracey,Kim SECRETS OF THE RUNES Sphere Books 1979. A Unique Guide to Prediction. 125pp. A very good PB copy with B/w illustrations. TRACEYKI023983 £3.74
23984 Tracy,David F HOW TO USE HYPNOSIS 1st.Aroc Publishing 1954. 158pp. Cloth binding. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover and B/w illustrations. TRACYDAV023984 £10.20
23985 Tralins,Robert THE HIDDEN SPECTER Avon 1970. An All-New Occult Reader. 156pp. A good+ PB copy. TRALINSR023985 £5.30
23986 TRANSACTIONS TRANSACTIONS OF THE BLAVATSKY LODGE OF THE THEOSOPHICAL SOCIETY Theosophical Comp 1923. Discussions on the Stanzas of the First Volume of 'The Secret Doctrine'. XX1V + 149pp. reprinted verbatim from the Original edition. gt.sp. Cloth binding. A Good HB copy. TRANSACT023986 £9.52
30074 ARS QUATUOR CORONATORUM ARS QUATUOR CORONATORUM . 1977. Vol.90 for the Year 1977. Transactions of Quatuor Coronati Lodge. Volume 90 for 1977. 366pp. 8vo. Soft covers. Index. Front cover torn o/w good. TRANSACT030074 £12.24
30309 Transactions Of Quatuor Coronati Lodge ARS QUATUOR CORONATORUM VOL.93-1980 Burgess & Son 1981. Transactions from the premier Lodge of Masonic Research. x+240pp. with b/w plates. A very good+ hardback copy. Cloth binding. TRANSACT030309 £17.68
23987 TRAVIS,Peter IN SEARCH OF THE SUPERNATURAL 1st. Wolfe Publishing: London 1975. 128pp. A near very good HB copy in clipped d/w.. TRAVISPE023987 £7.82
23988 TREADWELL,Penny A PARENTS' GUIDE TTO THE PROBLEMS OF ADOLESCENCE . 1988. 240pp. Soft covers. VG. TREADWEL023988 £4.62
3446 Treharne, R.F THE GLASTONBURY LEGENDS 1st.The Cresset Press 1967. Joseph of Arimathea, The Holy Grail and King Arthur. An attempt to put these legends into historical perspective. x+142pp. with b/w plates inc.frontis. Some foxing to top edges, Private plate to fep., but o/w a very good hardback copy in speckled cloth binding with gt.sp.. TREHARNE003446 £12.24
33585 Treharne, R.F THE GLASTONBURY LEGENDS Abacus 1967. Joseph of Arimathea, The Holy Grail and King Arthur. An attempt to put these legends into historical perspective. 142pp. with b/w platesSoft covers. A good+ copy. TREHARNE033585 £4.42
203663 Treharne,R.F THE GLASTONBURY LEGENDS 1st.Cresset 1967. Joseph of Arimathea, The Holy Grail and King Arthur. x + 142pp. Slight foxing to edges of pages o/w a very good hardback copy in protected dustcover. B/w plates. TREHARNE203663 £13.60
23990 Tremayne,Peter KISS OF THE COBRA Severn House 1994. A Novel. 188pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. TREMAYNE023990 £7.82
22052 Trench,Brinsley Le Poer THE ETERNAL SUBJECT Souvenir Press 1973. Uncorrected Proof. 191pp. Paper covers. VG. TRENCHBR022052 £32.64
22053 Trench,Brinsley Le Poer TEMPLE OF THE STARS Fontana 1976. An absorbing account of ancient mysteries. 223pp. A good+ PB copy with B/w plates. TRENCHBR022053 £3.94
22054 Trench,Brinsley Le Poer MYSERIOUS VISITORS Pan Books 1975. The UFO Story. 189pp. Pages loose reading copy with B/w plates. TRENCHBR022054 £3.13
22055 Trench,Brinsley Le Poer TEMPLE OF THE STARS Fontana 1976. 223pp. A good PB copy with B/w plates. TRENCHBR022055 £3.81
22056 Trench,Brinsley Le Poer MYSTERIOUS VISITORS Pan Books 1975. The UFO Story. 189pp. Soft covers. A very good copy B/w illustrations. TRENCHBR022056 £3.47
22058 Trench,Brinsley le Poer TEMPLE OF THE STARS Fontana/Collins 1976. 223pp. A good+ PB copy with B/w plates. TRENCHBR022058 £3.74
22922 TRENCH,Brinsley Le Poer FORGOTTEN HERITAGE 1st Spearman 1964. 271pp. frontis. A good+ HB copy in clipped frayed d/w.. TRENCHBR022922 £8.50
23459 TRENCH,Brinsley Le Poer FORGOTTEN HERITAGE 1st Spearman 1964. 271pp. frontis. A good+ HB copy in d/w.. TRENCHBR023459 £9.52
30781 Trench, Brinsley Le Poer MYSTERIOUS VISITORS Pan 1975. The UFO Story. 189pp. A good PB copy. TRENCHBR030781 £3.54
1853 Tresidder, Jack SYMBOLS AND THEIR MEANINGS Duncan Baird 2000. The Illustrated Guide to more than !,000 Symbols Their Traditional and Contemporary Significance. A lavishly illustrated compendium of traditional symbols. 184pp.with colour illustrations and colour plates inc.frontis. A very good large format hardback copy in dustcover . TRESIDDE001853 £7.82
39590 Tresidder, Megan THE SECRET LANGUAGE OF LOVE Chronicle Books 2003. A Visual Treasurey of Love Through the Ages. 256pp. Soft covers.Very good+. Illustrated in colour. TRESIDDE039590 £3.40
1193 Trevelyan,Sir George MAGIC CASEMENTS Gateway Books 1996. The Use of Poetry in the Expanding of Consciousness. iii+57pp. A fine copy in soft covers. TREVELYA001193 £2.58
1792 Trevelyan,George SUMMONS TO A HIGH CRUSADE The Findhorn Press 1986. A book, based on a series of talks given by the author at Findhorn, encourages us to look at our place in the Universe in a new way. 109pp with b/w illustrations. Covers a little faded but o/w a very good copy in soft covers. TREVELYA001792 £3.81
35338 Trevelyan,Sir George MAGIC CASEMENTS Gateway Books 1996. The Use of Poetry in the Expanding of Consciousness. iii+57pp. A New copy in soft covers. TREVELYA035338 £2.31
37879 Trevelyan,Sir George MAGIC CASEMENTS Gateway Books 1996. The Use of Poetry in the Expanding of Consciousness. iii+57pp. Soft covers. New. TREVELYA037879 £2.72
39621 Trevelyan, George A VISION OF THE AQUARIAN AGE Gateway 1991. The Emerging Spiritual World View. 158pp. Soft covers. New. TREVELYA039621 £2.04
39622 Trevelyan, George A VISION OF THE AQUARIAN AGE Gateway 1991. The Emerging Spiritual World View. 158pp. Soft covers. Near fine. TREVELYA039622 £1.77
1325 Trew,Corona (Editor) THIS ORDERED UNIVERSE The Theosophical Publishing House: London 1953. A Study in Unversal Law. A booklet containing The Transactions of the Science Group of The Theosophical Research Centre, London. 62pp. Some pencil annotation and underlining, a good+ copy in paper covers. TREWCORO001325 £5.30
32636 Trickett, Shirley HEADACHES AND MIGRAINE Penguin 1996. Understand the Causes and Take Control with this Complete Guide to Pain Prevention and Relief. 263pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. TRICKETT032636 £3.40
38960 Trikha, Dr.J.K A STUDY OF THE RAMAYANA OF VALMIKI Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan 1981. 225pp. Soft covers. Very good. TRIKHADR038960 £19.04
39039 Trikha, Dr.J.K RIG VEDA Somaiya Publications 1981. A Scientific and Intellectual Analysis of the Hymns. xii+352pp. A very good hardback in worn, torn dustcover. TRIKHADR039039 £9.52
23994 TRIMMER,Eric BASIC SEXUAL MEDICINE 1st. William Heinemann: London 1978. A Textbook of Sexual medicine and An Introduction to Sex Counselling Techniques. X1 + 238pp. A very good HB copy. TRIMMERE023994 £10.20
3811 Trine, Ralph Waldo IN TUNE WITH THE INFINITE Dodd, Mead & Company 1897. Or, Fullness of Peace, Power and Plenty. Trine shows us the golden thread which connects us all. 222pp. Title page in red and black. Some rubbing to covers, some discolouration to spine, some rubbing to top and bottom of sp. and leading and trailing edges, some browning to end papers, some slack to covers but o/w a good hardback copy in green cloth binding with dec.blind stamping and gt.to ft.bd. & gt.sp.. TRINERAL003811 £25.84
38142 Trobe, Kala HOW TO FIND YOUR INNER PRIESTESS Hay House 2005. 214pp. Soft covers. New. TROBEKAL038142 £5.30
38636 Trobe, Kala HOW TO FIND YOUR INNER PRIESTESS Hay House 2005. 215pp. Soft covers. New. TROBEKAL038636 £5.10
38637 Trobe, Kala HOW TO FIND YOUR INNER PRIESTESS Hay House 2005. 215pp. Soft covers. Fine. TROBEKAL038637 £4.90
23999 TROWARD,T BIBLE MYSTERY AND BIBLE MEANING L.N.Fowler 1927. 1X + 325pp. A Good HB copy. Cloth binding. TROWARDT023999 £13.60
39070 Trowbridge, John & Walker, Morton THE YEAST SYNDROME Bantam 1989. How to Help Your Doctor Identify and Treat the Real Cause of your Yeast-Related Illness. 422pp. Soft covers. Good. TROWBRID039070 £2.72
37074 Truman, Olivia THE A.B.C OF OCCULTISM Kegan Paul, Trench & Co 1920. The Answer to Life's Riddles. xii+100pp. epp's browned, wear to top of spine for about an inch, o/w a Good hardback. TRUMANOL037074 £12.24
204635 Trump,David H CENTRAL AND SOUTHERN ITALY 1st.Thames and Hudson: London 1966. Ancient Peoples and Places. 244pp. Cloth binding with gilte spine & dec.gt.ft.bd. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. B/w plates and in text illustrations. TRUMPDAV204635 £9.86
1203 Trungpa,Chogyam GLIMPSES OF ABHIDHARMA Shambala 2001. In this book, Chogyam Trungpa discusses the development of ego as it is explained in the Abhidharma. 117pp. A New copy in soft covers. TRUNGPAC001203 £4.08
24001 Trungpa,Chogyam THE MYTH OF FREEDOM Shambhala 1988. And The Way Of Meditation. 178pp. Soft covers. VG. TRUNGPAC024001 £7.14
32174 Trungpa, Chogyam THE HEART OF THE BUDDHA Shambbala 1991. 271pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. A compelling collection of essays, talks, and seminars presenting the basic teachings of Buddhism as they relate to everyday life. TRUNGPAC032174 £7.14
34567 Trungpa,Chogyam GLIMPSES OF ABHIDHARMA Shambala 2001. In this book, Chogyam Trungpa discusses the development of ego as it is explained in the Abhidharma. 117pp. A fine copy in soft covers. TRUNGPAC034567 £3.88
40313 Tsao, Jesse COMPACT TAI CHI Red Wheel/Weiser 2000. Combined Forms to Practice in a Limited Space. 229pp. Soft covers. New. Well illustrated. TSAOJESS040313 £5.17
40314 Tsao, Jesse COMPACT TAI CHI Red Wheel/Weiser 2000. Combined Forms to Practice in a Limited Space. 229pp. Soft covers. Fine. Well illustrated. TSAOJESS040314 £4.96
24504 Tsongkhapa THE FULFILLMENT OF ALL HOPES Wisdom Publications 1999. Guru Devotion in Tibetan Buddhism. ix+149pp. Soft covers. Very good+. TSONGKHA024504 £5.10
39414 Tsongkhapa THE FULFILLMENT OF ALL HOPES Wisdom Publications 1999. Guru Devotion in Tibetan Buddhism. ix+149pp. Soft covers. New. TSONGKHA039414 £5.44
36223 Tsoukalas, Steven MASONIC RITES AND WRONGS R&R Publishing 1995. An Examination of Freemasonry. 253pp. Soft cvoers. A very good copy. TSOUKALA036223 £5.78
36176 Tucci, Giuseppe THE THEORY AND PRACTICE OF THE MANDALA Weiser 1978. With Special Reference to the Modern Psychology of the Subconscious. 156pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. TUCCIGIU036176 £3.13
204132 Tuckett,Ivor LL THE EVIDENCE FOR THE SUPERNATURAL Watts: London 1932. A Critical Study Made with "Uncommon Sense". xiii + 146pp. some slight rubbing to part of spine, o/w a good+ hardback copy. TUCKETTI204132 £6.80
2880 Tuieta CONCLAVE Potals of Light 1994. 5th Meeting. Channelings through Tuieta from the 5th Meeting of the Ones. vi+138pp. Some staining and rippling to pages from spillage but o/w a good copy in soft covers. TUIETA002880 £4.35
2994 Tuieta WELCOME: THE NEW BEGINNING Portals of Light 2001. Channelled material for the New Millenium. 130pp. A fine copy in soft covers. TUIETA002994 £6.12
37115 Tuitean, Paul & Daniels, Estelle POCKET GUIDE TO WICCA Crossing Press 1998. 128pp. Soft covers. New book. TUITEANP037115 £2.04
37116 Tuitean, Paul & Daniels, Estelle POCKET GUIDE TO WICCA Crossing Press 1998. 128pp. Soft covers. Fine. TUITEANP037116 £1.90
22083 Tulka,Tarthang LOVE OF KNOWLEDGE Dharma Publishing 1987. 497pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy with B/w illustrations. TULKATAR022083 £9.52
22084 Tulka,Tarthang SKILLFUL MEANS Dharma Publlishing 1978. Gentle Ways to Successful Work. 156pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. TULKATAR022084 £5.30
22937 Tulka,Tarthang REFLECTIONS OF MIND Dharma Publishing 1975. Western Psychology Meets Tibetan Buddhism. 205pp. Soft covers. Edges slightly foxed only visible when closed otherwise a very good copy with B/w illustrations. TULKATAR022937 £6.46
24006 Tulka,Tarthing KNOWLEDGE OF FREEDOM Dharma Publishing 1984. Time to Change. 403pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. TULKATAR024006 £7.48
1177 Tulku,Gomo BECOMING A CHILD OF THE BUDDHAS Wisdom Publications 1998. A Simple Clarification of the Root Verses of Seven Point Mind Training. 'The real reason behind all of our problems is that we have not been taking care of our minds.'- Gomo Tulku. xiii+96pp. A fine copy in soft covers. TULKUGOM001177 £5.17
23475 Tulku,Tarthang SKILLFUL MEANS Dharma Publishing 1978. A practical guide to working with awaremess and pleasure. 156pp. Soft covers. Near VG. TULKUTAR023475 £6.12
39893 Tulku, Tarthang TIBETAN MEDITATION Dharma Publishing 2005. Practical Teachings and Step-by-Step Exercises on How to Live in marmony, Peace, and Happiness. 160pp. New hardback in dustcover. Illustrated in colour. TULKUTAR039893 £7.34
39894 Tulku, Tarthang TIBETAN MEDITATION Dharma Publishing 2005. Practical Teachings and Step-by-Step Exercises on How to Live in marmony, Peace, and Happiness. 160pp. Fine hardback in dustcover. Illustrated in colour. TULKUTAR039894 £7.07
32939 Tulloh, Bruce BRUCE TULLOH'S RUNNING LOG 1st.Patrick Stephens 1986. The Complete Runner's Companion. 160pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. Includes training schedules, Runner's diet, going for the marathon, dealing with slight injuries. TULLOHBR032939 £7.14
24008 Tully,Mark AN INVESTIGATION INTO THE LIVES OF JESUS BBC Books 1996. God, Jew, Rebel, the Hidden Jesus. 224pp. Very well illustrated in colour. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. TULLYMAR024008 £8.16
24009 Tunneshende,Merilyn RAINBOW SERPENT . 1999. The Magical Art of Sexual Energy. 238pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. TUNNESHE024009 £5.44
24010 Turnbull,Stephen THE BOOK OF THE SAMURAI Arms & Armour Press 1983. The Warrior Class Of Japan. 192pp. Very well illustrated in colour & b/w. Large format. Double column print. A very good HB copy in dustcover. TURNBULL024010 £12.24
37431 Turner, Gwyn HUMAN DESTINY Health Science 1969. The Psychology of Astrology. 107pp. Soft covers. New. TURNERGW037431 £2.38
37432 Turner, Gwyn HUMAN DESTINY Health Science 1969. The Psychology of Astrology. 107pp. Soft covers. Fine. TURNERGW037432 £2.18
35614 Turner, Iris THE ROAD TO REALITY 1st.Regency Press 1986. The Spiritual Path for Everyone. SIGNED COPY. 124pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. COntains many truths from sittings in a home circle. TURNERIR035614 £6.80
24015 TURNER,James GHOSTS IN THE SOUTH WEST 1st David & Charles 1973. 165pp. A Good+ copy in d/w. b/w plates. TURNERJA024015 £8.16
23485 Turner,R Newman THE SLIMMER'S GUIDE TO CALORIES Thorsons 1974. An Explanation of what Calories are, their Function, andd how to Control them for the Purpose of Losing Weight. 63pp. A very good PB copy. TURNERRN023485 £3.40
203432 Turner,Stuart THE PUBLIC SPEAKER'S BIBLE Guild 1988. The Definitive Guide to Speaking in Public. 221pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. TURNERST203432 £8.50
203847 Turner,Stuart THE PUBLIC SPEAKER'S BIBLE Guild 1988. The Definitive Guide to Speaking in Public. 221pp. A fine hardback copy with dustcover. Previous Publishers Archive stamp to fep.. TURNERST203847 £9.18
24421 TURVEY,Vincent.N THE BEGINNINGS OF SEERSHIP Psychic BC 1954. or super-Normal mental Activity. 190pp. Some light foxing, o/w a good+ HB copy.. TURVEYVI024421 £9.18
36770 Tuttle, Amber THE WORK OF INVISIBLE HEALPERS The Paebar Company 1945. 635pp. Gilt spine & front board. Very good bright hardback copy in protected dustcover showing some wear. TUTTLEAM036770 £22.44
24415 TUTTLE,Hudson: LIFE IN TWO SPHERE Psychic BC 1954. Or Scenes in the Summerland. 190pp. Some scattered foxing, o/w a Good+ hardback copy. TUTTLEHU024415 £8.50
205274 Twain,Mark TOM SAWYER AND HUCKLEBERRY FINN Wordsworth 2001. Complete and Unabridged. 418pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. TWAINMAR205274 £3.81
798 Tweedale,Charles L NEWS FROM THE NEXT WORLD T.Werner Laurie 1940. Being an account of the Survival of Antonius Stradiuarius,Frederick Chopin, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, The Brontes, and of many of the Author's relatives and friends, as proved by their after-death manifestations, photographs and signatures; together with their description of the other-world life, and a discussion of the bearing of these evidences on the present-day religious teaching and practice of the Churches. 372pp. with b/w illustrations and b/w & colour plates inc. frontis. Sellotape strengthening to boards, rubbing to covers to top and bottom of spine,ft.edges foxed but o/w a good+ hardback copy in blue cloth binding with gt.sp. in very good dustcover in library film. Plate from Frederic Maitland to fep.. TWEEDALE000798 £23.80
3323 Tweedale, Violet MELLOW SHEAVES Rider & Co.: London n/d but old. The author's answers to many of the questions asked of her over her lifetime as a medium. 279pp.with b/w frontisplate. Some slight browning, some spots of foxing to foredges, some fading and rubbing to covers with wear to leading and trailing edges and top of spine, splits to spine edges but o/w a good, sound hardback copy in dark blue cloth binding with gt.sp.. TWEEDALE003323 £24.48
20899 TWEEDALE,Charles L MAN'S SURVIVAL AFTER DEATH Grant Richards 1925. Or, The Other Side Of Life in the Light of Scripture, Human Experience, and Research. 582pp. a Good+ sound, bright HB copy. Red cloth. gt.sp. TWEEDALE020820 £17.68
22102 TWEEDALE,Violet THE COSMIC CHRIST Rider n/d., circa 1930. 288pp. frontis. gt.sp. Blue cloth A good+ HB copy. TWEEDALE022102 £11.22
23488 TWEEDALE,Charles L MAN'S SURVIVAL AFTER DEATH Grant Richards 1920. Or, The Other Side Of Life in the Light of Scripture, Human Experience, and Research. 582pp. a Good+ sound HB copy. Red cloth.. TWEEDALE023488 £19.04
33805 TWEEDALE,Charles L MAN'S SURVIVAL AFTER DEATH Grant Richards 1925. Or, The Other Side Of Life in the Light of Scripture, Human Experience, and Research. 582pp. Some light rubbing to edges, o/w a very good sound, bright HB copy. Red cloth. gt.sp. TWEEDALE033805 £18.36
35491 TWEEDALE,Violet THE COSMIC CHRIST Rider n/d., circa 1930. 288pp. frontis. gt.sp. Blue cloth binding a bit rubbed, o/w a good hardback copy. TWEEDALE035491 £9.52
38197 Tweedale, Violet GHOSTS I HAVE SEEN Hertert Jenkins: London n/d, internally 1937. 313pp + 6pp Pub.Catalogue. green cloth binding. Spine ends rubbed and leading & trailing edges, o/w a good+ hardback. TWEEDALE038197 £11.42
204430 Tweedale,Charles L MAN'S SURVIVAL AFTER DEATH OR, THE OTHER SIDE OF LIFE Two Volumes Psychic BC: London 1947. In the Light of Scripture, Human Experience, and Modern Research. 536pp. total. good+ hardback copies. Together. TWEEDALE204430 £14.96
40140 Tweed, Matt OZMON AND THE GOLDEN CARROT Wooden Books 2000. 64pp. Soft covers. New. TWEEDMAT040140 £1.09
40141 Tweed, Matt OZMON AND THE GOLDEN CARROT Wooden Books 2000. 64pp. Soft covers. Fine. TWEEDMAT040141 £0.88
38123 Twite, Mike (Editor) FLYPAST No.28 November 1983 Key, Stamford 1983. 68 pp, 11 11/16"x8 5/16", magazine format, stapled in wraps. Very good. Profusely illustrated wit b&w photographs & some in colour, maps & drawings. TWITEMIK038123 £6.12
33045 Twyman, James F THE SECRET OF THE BELOVED DISCIPLE Findhorn Press 2000. 152pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. TWYMANJA033045 £5.03
24023 Tyberg,Judith SANSRIT KEYS TO THE WISDOM-RELIGION 1st.Theosophical University Press 1940. An Exposition of the Philosophical and Religious Teachings imbodied in the Sanskrit Terms used in Theosophical and Occult Literature. The first in it's field, Sanskrit Keys offers a new and stimulating approach to a study of the Ancient Wisdom. The author says that Sanskrit is the mystery-language of the Aryan race. xvi+163pp. foxing marks to covers o/w a good+ hardback copy in blue cloth binding with leather/gt.sp. in remains of a dustcover. TYBERGJU024023 £27.20
3273 Tyldesley, Joyce RAMESSES Viking 2000. Egypt's Greatest Pharaoh. A scholastic look at Ramesses. xxvii+225pp.with b/w illustrations and plates. a very good copy in soft covers. TYLDESLE003273 £5.44
32866 Tyldesley, Joyce HATCHEPSUT 1st.Viking 1996. The Temale Pharaoh. xvii+270pp. B/w Plates. Edges of pages browning o/w a very good hardback copy in dustcover. TYLDESLE032866 £6.80
36194 Tyler, Kelsey THERE'S AN ANGEL ON YOUR SHOULDER Berkley Books 11994. Angel Encounters in Everyday Life. 155pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. TYLERKEL036194 £1.90
204933 Tyler,Pamala H MERCURY 1st.Aquarian 1985. The Astrological Anatomy of a Planet. 208pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with in text illustartions. TYLERPAM204933 £7.82
33438 Tylor, Sir Edward B ANTHOPOLOGY Watts & Co: London 1930. An Introduction to the Study of Man and Civilization Vol.1 & 2. xvi+180 + 166pp. A good+ hardback copies in worn or frayed dustcovers. Both volumes together -. TYLORSIR033438 £9.52
20915 TYRRELL,G.N.M GRADES OF SIGNIFICANCE Rider n/d., cicra 1930. 221pp. gt.sp. blue cloth binding, patch-faded, o/w a Good HB copy. TYRRELLG020915 £10.20
22112 Tyrrell,G.N.M GRADES OF SIGNIFICANCE Rider: London n/d., circa 1930. The Dependence of Meaning on Current Thought. 221pp. A very good HB copy. TYRRELLG022112 £10.88
22115 Tyrrell,G.N.M SCIENCE AND PSYCHICAL PHENOMENA 1st.Methuen: London 1938. xv + 379pp. A very good hardback copy with slightly worn dustcover. TYRRELLG022115 £17.68
22957 TYRRELL,G.N.M GRADES OF SIGNIFICANCE Rider n/d, circa 1930. The Dependence of Meaning on Current Thought. 221pp. spine sunned, o/w a good+ HB copy. TYRRELLG022957 £12.24
23494 Tyrrell,G.N.M Apparitions Duckworth 1953. Covers the characteristics, theory, & agency of apparitions. Revised edition. index, 172 pp. gt.sp. Blue cloth binding. a very good HB copy. TYRRELLG023494 £12.24
24026 TYRRELL,G.N.M GRADES OF SIGNIFICANCE Rider n/d, circa 1930. The Dependence of Meaning on Current Thought. 221pp. A good+ hardback in remains of dustcover. TYRRELLG024026 £11.56
31930 Tyrrell, G.N.M APPARITIONS Society for Psychical Research: London 1973. 172pp. A good+ hardback copy. Preface by H.H.Price. Covers the Characteristics of Apparitions, Theroy, Clairvoyance, and Agency of Apparitions. TYRRELLG031930 £7.82
38600 TYRRELL,G.N.M GRADES OF SIGNIFICANCE Rider n/d., cicra 1930. 221pp. gt.sp. blue cloth binding, some fading o/w a Good+ hardback. TYRRELLG038600 £9.52
24027 Tysoe,Dr.M THE GOOD RELATIONSHIP GUIDE . 1995. How to Understand and Improve Male-Female Relationships. 209pp. Soft covers. VG+. TYSOEDRM024027 £4.42
2055 Tyson,Donald THE TRUTH ABOUT RUNES Llewellyn 1989. In this booklet find out how thre runes may be used in divination, ritual, meditation, magic and more. 28pp. with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. TYSONDON002055 £4.08
22959 Tyson,Donald THE TRUTH ABOUT RUNES Llewellyn Publications 1995. Discover how to use runes in harmony with ancient practices so that you reap the greatest benefit. 49pp.+ pub.cat. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. TYSONDON022959 £2.72
24028 Tyson,Donald THE TRUTH ABOUT RUNES Llewellyn Publications 1995. Discover how to use runes in harmony with ancient practices so that you reap the greatest benefit. 49pp.+ pub.cat. with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. TYSONDON024028 £2.52
36556 Tyson, Donald RUNE DICE DIVINATION Llewellyn 1998. Doing Magic, Making Charms, Reading Fortunes. 268pp. Soft covers. A New copy. TYSONDON036556 £4.08
36557 Tyson, Donald RUNE DICE DIVINATION Llewellyn 1998. Doing Magic, Making Charms, Reading Fortunes. 268pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. TYSONDON036557 £3.81
203152 Tyson,Donald SCRYING FOR BEGINNERS . 1998. Tapping into the Supersensory Powers of Your Subconscious. 311pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. TYSONDON203152 £5.30
205130 Tyson,Donald THE TRUTH ABOUT RUNES Llewellyn Publications 1995. 49pp. A very good PB copy. TYSONDON205130 £3.54
24029 Tytherleigh,Jullian YOU AND MONEY T & J Publishing 1991. The Vital Relationship. 47pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. TYTHERLE024029 £3.74
22124 Tzu,Lao THE WAY OF LIFE Mentor 1955. 134pp. A very good PB copy. Tao Te Ching: a new translation by R.B.Blakney. TZULAO022124 £3.74
34432 Tzu, Lao THE WAY OF LIFE Lyrebird 1972. According to Lao Tzu. 99pp. Translated by Witter Bynner, Illustrated by Frank Wren. Soft cvoers. New. TZULAO034432 £4.08