24081 WAAL,Dr.Marinus De MEDICINES FROM THE BIBLE Original Publications 1994. Roots & Herbs & Woods & Oils. 115pp. Soft covers. VG. WAALDRMA024081 £9.52

39180 Waal, Esther De GOD UNDER MY ROOF SLG Press 1984. Celtic Songs and Blessings. 25pp. Stiff paper covers. Very good. WAALESTH039180 £1.14

38152 Wade, Jenny TRANSCENDENT SEX Paraview 2004. Hen Lovemaking Opens the Veil. 234pp. Foreword by Ken Wilber. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. WADEJENN038152 £4.42

38153 Wade, Jenny TRANSCENDENT SEX Paraview 2004. Hen Lovemaking Opens the Veil. 234pp. Foreword by Ken Wilber. Soft covers. Near fine. WADEJENN038153 £4.22

39768 Wade, Jenny TRANSCENDENT SEX Simon & Schuster 2004. When Lovemaking Opens the Veil. 334pp. Soft covers. New with reminder mark. WADEJENN039768 £3.81

39769 Wade, Jenny TRANSCENDENT SEX Simon & Schuster 2004. When Lovemaking Opens the Veil. 334pp. Soft covers. Very good+. WADEJENN039769 £3.81

24087 Wadge,Major H.W SEVEN TIMES Covenant Pub: London 1929. xiv + 137 plus foldouts. Complete with errata slip. Cloth binding. A good HB copy. WADGEMAJ024087 £19.04

24088 Wagenknecht,David BLAKE'S NIGHT Harvard University Press 1973. William Blake and the Idea of Pastoral. x + 321pp. Brown cloth binding. A good+ HB copy. WAGENKNE024088 £13.60

203548 Wainaright,Richard A GUIDE TO THE PREHISTORIC REMAINS IN BRITAIN BCA 1978. Volume One: South and East. 323pp. A very good hardback copy with slightly worn dustcover and B/w illustrations. WAINARIG203548 £6.12

203789 Wainwright,Richard A GUIDE TO THE PREHISTORIC REMAINS IN BRITAIN BCA 1978. Volume One: South and East. 323pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w illustrations. WAINWRIG203789 £5.78

24090 Waisbard,Simone And Roger MASKS, MUMMIES, AND MAGICIANS 1st.Oliver & Boyd: London 1965. A Voyage of Exploration in Pre-Inca Peru. A knowledgeable study of Pre-Incan Peru looking at anthropology and spirituality. v+176pp. with b/w photographic plates and illustrations. a very good hardback copy . WAISBARD024090 £6.80

21069 WAITE,A.E A NEW ENCYCLOPAEDIA OF FREEMASONRY Virtue & Co.: London n/d., circa 1930. (Ars Magna Latomorum) And Of Cognate Instituted Mysteries: Their Rites Literature And History. Contained in 2 Vols. XXX1 + 458 + 488pp.Title pages in red & black. frontis. dec.gt.sp. & ft.bd. A very good set. WAITEAE008937 £61.20

21070 WAITE,A.E THE PICTORIAL KEY TO THE TAROT Rider 1972. X11 + 340pp. gt.sp. Blue cloth binding. A good+ HB copy in worn d/w.. WAITEAE009526 £12.58

23022 WAITE,A.E THE PICTORIAL KEY TO THE TAROT Rider 1980. Being Fragments of a Secret Tradition under the Veil of Divination. X11 + 340pp. small neat library number to title page o/w a very good copy in dustcover. WAITEAE023022 £10.88

32013 Waite,A.E THE HOLY KABBALAH 1st.Williams and Norgate: London 1929. A Study of the Secret Tradition in Israel as unfolded by Sons of the Doctrine for the Benefit and Consolation of the Elect dispersed through the Lands and Ages of The Greater Exile. A comprehensive guide to the Kabbalah, the Jewish 'secret' tradition by one of Britain's foremost occultists. xxv+636pp. light rubbing to leading and trailing edges and to top and bottom of spine, half inch nick to top of spine, som escattered foxing, o/w a good+, tight hardback copy. gt.sp. in red cloth binding. WAITEAE032013 £57.80

40275 Waite, A.E DEVIL-WORSHIP IN FRANCE Red Wheel/Weiser 2003. Intro. by R.A.Gilbert. xxv+305pp. Fine hardback in dustcover. WAITEAE040275 £9.93

40276 Waite, A.E DEVIL-WORSHIP IN FRANCE Red Wheel/Weiser 2003. Intro. by R.A.Gilbert. xxv+305pp. New hardback in dustcover. WAITEAE040276 £10.20

203770 Waite, A.E A COMPENDIUM OF ALCHEMICAL PROCESSES Samuel Weiser/Aquarian Press 1981. Extracted from the Writings of Glauber, Basil Valentine. 154pp. Cloth binding, dec.gt.ft.bd. & sp. A very good+ hardback copy . WAITEAE203770 £40.80

204878 Waite,A.E THE PICTORIAL KEY TO THE TAROT Parragon 1993. A Fully Illustrated Guide to what Tarot is and How to Consult it. 352pp. Soft covers. A good copy with B/w illustrations. WAITEAE204878 £5.30

3877 Waite, Arthur Edward THE HOLY GRAIL 1st. University Boks 1961. The Galahad Quest in the Arthurian Literature. A mystical study of the Arthurian legend and it's meaning. xix+624pp. Some rubbing to covers esp edges, small mark to spine from removal of library number, mark to fep from library sticker, edges a little rubbed but o/w a good+ hardback copy in tan cloth binding with maroon cloth spine with gt. . WAITEART003877 £20.40

21049 Waite,Arthur Edward THE OCCULT SCIENCES Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner: London 1923. A Compendium Of Transcendental Doctrine And Experiment Embracing An Account Of magical Practices; Of Secret Sciences In Connection With magic; Of The Professors Of Magical Arts; And Of Modern Spiritualism, Mesmerism And Theosophy. V111+ 292pp. blue cloth binding gt.sp. fore & bottom edges uncut. some rubbing to spine and edges, light ring mark to front board with some colour lifting from back cover, o/w a good+, tight hardback. WAITEART021049 £65.28

33627 Waite, Arthur Edward THE SECRET TRADITION IN FREEMASONRY Rider: London 1937. xiv+658pp. Spine flapping, boards loose, contents sound and clean. Red cloth binding. WAITEART033627 £105.40

33816 Waite, Arthur Edward THE SECRET TRADITION IN FREEMASONRY Rider: London 1937. xiv+658pp. With 24 full-page plates and 78 intext illustrations. Red cloth binding with gilt spine. Cloth bright. A very good, tight hardback copy in well worn dustcover. WAITEART033816 £190.40

38743 Waite, Arthur Edward THE HERMETIC AND ALCHEMICAL WRITINGS OF AUREOLUS PHILIPPUS THEOPHRASTUS BOMBAST, OF HOHENHEIM, . 1894 reprint. CALLED PARACELSUS THE GREAT. Now For The First TIme Faithfully Translated Into English Edited With A Biographical Preface, Elucidatory Notes, Hermetic Vocabulary And Index Contained in Two Volumes. xxiv+394 +VIII+396pp. Fascimile reprint of the original James Elliott and Co. 1894 edition in 2 volumes. A few small white marks to front borad on one volume o/w a very good+ set in green cloth binding with gilt lettering to both spines.. WAITEART038743 £292.40

38781 Waite, Arthur Edward ALCHEMISTS THROUGH THE AGES Rudolf Steiner Publications 1970. 315pp. Very good Hardback in red cloth binding. WAITEART038781 £11.42

38824 Waite, Arthur Edward THE BROTHERHOOD OF THE ROSE CROSS Universtity Books 1973. Being Records Of The House Of The Holy Spirit In Its Inward And Outward History. xvii+649+Plates. A good+ hardback in sad remains of a dustcover. WAITEART038824 £28.56

38826 Waite, Arthur Edward ALCHEMY THE TURBA PHILOSOPHORUM Robinson & Watkins 1973. Or Assembly Of The Sages Called Also The Book Of Truth In The Art And The Third Pythagorical Synod. iv+211pp. Some notes in red pen to bep by an Alchemist, o/w a very good hardback in worn, frayed dustcover. Red cloth binding with gilt lettering to spine. WAITEART038826 £36.18

38856 Waite, Arthur Edward THE REAL HISTORY OF THE ROSICRUCIANS 1st.George Redway 1887. Founded on Their Own Manifestoes, and on Facts and Dociments Collected from the Writings of Initiated Brethren. viii+446 + Publications of Redway's. Royal blue bloth with rule stamped in red . Front decorative stamp in gold with four alchemical symbols anad Rosicrucian central design the correct way up, gilt lettering to spine. all edges uncut. There are worm holes through cover and pages in several places with wear top leading edges , light wear to spine ends and some slack betwen pages 256-7, o/w a good hardback copy in this decorative binding. WAITEART038856 £183.60

204837 Waite,Arthur Edward THE WORDSWORTH BOOK OF SPELLS Wordsworth Editions 1995. 336pp. Pages browning, o/w a very good copy with B/w in text illustrations. Soft covers. WAITEART204837 £5.44

24093 Waithman,Robert UNDERSTANDING THE ENGLISH 1st.Frederick Muller n/d but old. A tongue-in-cheek look at the English with humorous illustrations from wood engravings by Shirley S. Waithman. 175pp.Fep missing, some scattered foxing, browning to bep but o/w a good++ hardback copy. WAITHMAN024093 £3.54

30115 Wakefield,H.R A GHOSTLY COMPANY Jonathan Cape: Londond 1935. 256pp. Staining to lead corners of epp., o/w a good+ hardback in cloth binding. WAKEFIEL030115 £21.76

36818 Walborg, Earl THE SHAMAN'S VISION Medicine Bear Publishing 1996. 84pp. Soft covers. New. WALBORGE036818 £4.08

36819 Walborg, Earl THE SHAMAN'S VISION Medicine Bear Publishing 1996. 84pp. Soft covers. Fine. WALBORGE036819 £3.81

31648 Waldberg, Michel GURDJIEFF Arkana 1989. An Approach To His Ideas. 172pp. Soft cvoers. A very good+ copy. WALDBERG031648 £5.44

2959 Walden, James THE ULTIMATE ALIEN AGENDA Llewllyn Publications 1998. The Re-Engineering of Mankind. Under hypnotic regression, Jim Walden discovered that he was an alien-human hybrid. He also learnt that aliens may not be gruesome creatures bent on destruction of mankind but our own ancestors once revered as reptilian gods. xii+220pp. a very good copy in soft covers. WALDENJA002959 £5.30

24097 Walker,Alan & Shipman,Pat THE WISDOM OF BONES Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1996. In Search of Human Origins. xii + 270pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover, B/w plates and illustrations. WALKERAL024097 £9.52

2703 Walker, Ann THE STONE OF THE PLOUGH 1st. Element 1997. The Search for the Secret of Giza. Revelations for the survival of the human race, from the author, led by her spirit guide White Arrow to explore the Pyramids, Jesus' tomb and the Stone of the Plough. xi+322pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. WALKERAN002703 £10.20

36349 Walker, Ann THE STONE OF THE PLOUGH Element 1997. The Search for the Secret of Giza. xi+322pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. WALKERAN036349 £5.17

39005 Walker, Ann LITTLE ONE Arrow 1995. Messages From Planet Heaven. 302pp. A good+ paperback. WALKERAN039005 £3.24

32601 Walker, Barbara G THE ESSENTIAL HANDBOOK OF WOMEN'S SPIRITUALITY & RITUAL Fair Winds Press 1990. 320pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. WALKERBA032601 £4.76

34510 Walker, Barbara G THE ESSENTIAL HANDBOOK OF WOMEN'S SPIRITUALITY & RITUAL Fair Winds Press 2001. 320pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. WALKERBA034510 £5.30

3029 Walker, Benjamin BEYOND THE BODY 1st.Routledge & Kegan Paul 1974. The Human Double and the Astral Planes. An analysis of astral projection in the light of psychology, metaphysics and science supported by information from folklore, anthropology, occultism and psychical research. viii+224pp. Some rubbing to covers, a good+ copy in soft covers. WALKERBE003029 £8.50

22250 Walker,Bertrad (Hen-Toh) TALES OF THE BARK LODGES . 1995. A collection of Wyandot animal tales from the extreme northeastern Indian Territory. 151pp. Soft covers. VG+. WALKERBE022250 £5.17

23030 Walker,Bertrand N.O. TALES OF THE BARK LODGES Banner Books 1995. A collection of twelve Wyandot animal tales. xxi + 130pp. with charming b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. WALKERBE023030 £5.30

23567 WALKER,Benjamin GHOSTICISM . 1985. Its. History and Influence. 224pp. Soft covers, Good+. WALKERBE023567 £6.80

24099 Walker,Bertrand N.O. TALES OF THE BARK LODGES Banner Books 1995. A collection of twelve Wyandot animal tales. xxi + 130pp. with charming b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. WALKERBE024099 £5.58

2657 Walker, Charles THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF SECRET KNOWLEDGE Limited Editions 1995. Written by one of the foremost experts on esoteric thought, this book provides a valuable insight into this secret world. 216pp.with b/w & colour intext illustrations and colour plates. A very good+ large format hardback copy in dustcover. WALKERCH002657 £6.46

24100 Walker,Charles WONDERS OF THE ANCIENT WORLD BCA 1980. 176pp. Profusely illustrated in colour. Large foramt. A good+ HB copy in dustcover. WALKERCH024100 £7.14

204301 Walker,Charles THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF SECRET KNOWLEDGE Limited Editions 1995. 216pp. A very good+ hardback copy in large format with dustcover and colour and B/w illustrations. WALKERCH204301 £5.71

37746 Walker, Elizabeth HERBS FOR FUN Darton, Longman & Todd 1977. 96pp. Pages loose, reading copy only. WALKEREL037746 £2.04

22256 Walker,Kenneth DIAGNOSIS OF MAN Penguin Books 1964. 259pp. A very good PB copy. WALKERKE022256 £4.35

24101 Walker,Kenneth MEANING AND PURPOSE Penguin Books 1950. An Analasis of the Main Scientific Theories of the Last Hundred Years and their Impact Upon Religious Thought and Belief. 203pp. A good PB copy. WALKERKE024101 £2.72

35392 WALKER,Kenneth THE CIRCLE OF LIFE Jonathan Cape: London 1944. 158pp. Some colour lifting from cloth binding, o/w a good hardback copy in worn dustcover. Green cloth binding. WALKERKE035392 £4.62

35765 Walker, Kenneth LIFE'S LONG JOURNEY 1st.Victor Gollancz: London 1960. A Surgeon and Scientist of Eminence Refutes the Mechanistic View of the Universe & Urges that the Universe is Spiritual in Essence. 191pp. A good+, tight hardback copy in lightly worn dustcover. WALKERKE035765 £4.76

36242 Walker, Kenneth A TALK OF DREAMS 1st.Jonathan Cape 1946. An Experiment in Autobiography. 219pp. some foxing to epps., o/w a good+tight hardback copy in well rubbed dustcover. Green cloth binding. WALKERKE036242 £6.80

39792 Walker, Kenneth LIFE'S LONG JOURNEY Gollancz 1960. A Surgeon and Scientist of Eminence Refutes the mechanistic View of the Universe & urges that the Universe is Spiritual in Essence. 191pp. A very good hardback in lightly worn dustcover. WALKERKE039792 £2.38

39797 Walker, Kenneth THE CONSCIOUS MIND 1st.Rider 1962. A Commentary on the Mystics. 176pp. Description from previous dustjacket stuck to fep, A very good hardback. WALKERKE039797 £6.66

39800 Walker,Kenneth MEANING AND PURPOSE Jonathan Cape 1945. 170pp.Very good hardback in green cloth binding. WALKERKE039800 £2.86

39807 WALKER,Kenneth THE CIRCLE OF LIFE Jonathan Cape: London 1944. 158pp. A very good hardback in green cloth binding. WALKERKE039807 £4.62

39823 Walker, Kenneth THE HEALING ARTS Scientific BC n/d., not modern. And Their Future. 222pp. Pages browning, o/w a good+ hardback. WALKERKE039823 £4.76

39968 Walker, Kenneth A TALK OF DREAMS 1st.Jonathan Cape 1946. An Experiment in Autobiography. 219pp. A very good hardback in green cloth binding. WALKERKE039968 £6.66

24102 WALKER,Nea THE BRIDGE 1st Cassell 1927. A Case for Survival, compiled by Walker. Introduced with a Prologue and Epilogue by Sir Oliver Lodge. X1 + 314pp. 16 Illus. gt.sp. & ft.bd. short tear to tope of spine. Ex.botts sticker, o/w a Good HB copy. cloth binding. WALKERNE024102 £23.12

24103 WALKER,Nigel A SHORT HISTORY OF PSYCHOTHERAPY 1st Routledge & Kegan Paul 1957. In Theory and Practice. X11 + 185pp. A good+ copy in d/w.. WALKERNI024103 £10.88

24104 Walker,Roger TO FAITH ADD KNOWLEDGE Privately Printed 1956. An Account Of Sittings With Mrs.Elizabeth Bedford. 299pp. Stiff card covers. A Good+ copy. WALKERRO024104 £17.68

23036 WALLACE,A & HENKIN,B THE PSYCHIC HEALING BOOK. . 1981. 205pp. Soft covers. VG.. WALLACEA023036 £5.44

24105 Wallace,Amy & Henkin,Bill THE PSYCHIC HEALING BOOK Turnstone Press 1981. How to Develop Your Psychic Potential Safely, Simply, Effectively. 219pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. WALLACEA024105 £5.30

32640 Wallace, Benjamin APPLIED HYPNOSIS Nelson Hall 1981. An Overview. xii+143pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. WALLACEB032640 £12.24

31640 Wallace, C.H WITCHCRAFT IN THE WORLD TODAY 1st.Tandem 1967. A look at the astonishing power of this strange and ancient craft - embracing love potions, magic charms, etc. 191pp. Some wear to covers, o/w a good reading PB copy.. WALLACEC031640 £3.81

23576 Wallace,Martin THE CELTIC CONNECTION . 1995. 87pp. Paper cover. A good+ copy. WALLACEM023576 £5.44

37964 Wallace-Murphy, Tim CRACKING THE SYMBOL CODE Watkins Publishing 2005. The Hidden Message Within Church and Renaissance Art. 318pp. Soft covers. New. WALLACEM037964 £4.49

37965 Wallace-Murphy, Tim CRACKING THE SYMBOL CODE Watkins Publishing 2005. The Hidden Message Within Church and Renaissance Art. 318pp. Soft covers. Fine. WALLACEM037965 £4.22

39629 Wallace-Murphy, Tim & Hopkins, Marilyn ROSSLYN GUARDIAN OF THE SECRETS OF THE HOLY GRAIL Element Books 2000. 256pp. Soft covers. New. WALLACEM039629 £4.62

39630 Wallace-Murphy, Tim & Hopkins, Marilyn ROSSLYN GUARDIAN OF THE SECRETS OF THE HOLY GRAIL Element Books 2000. 256pp. Soft covers. Near fine. WALLACEM039630 £4.42

40287 Wallace-Murphy, Tim & Hopkins, Marilyn CUSTODIANS OF TRUTH Red Wheel/Weiser 2005. The Continuance of Rex Deus. 318pp. Soft covers. New. WALLACEM040287 £5.10

40288 Wallace-Murphy, Tim & Hopkins, Marilyn CUSTODIANS OF TRUTH Red Wheel/Weiser 2005. The Continuance of Rex Deus. 318pp. Soft covers. Fine. WALLACEM040288 £4.83

24110 Wallace,William TALES OF MYSTERY AND CRIME Edmund Ward n/d., not modern. 190pp. A very good hardback copy in remains of dustcover. WALLACEW024110 £12.24

24112 Wall,Carly SETTING THE MOOD WITH AROMATHERAPY Sterling Publishing 1998. Dispel negative moods by using oils & other therapeutic techniques. Help balance the body & its energies. 128pp. Large format. Soft covers. A fine copy. WALLCARL024112 £4.42

1033 Wallechinsky,David, Wallace,Amy & Irving THE BOOK OF PREDICTIONS 1st.Elm Tree Books 1981. Forecasts by psychics, seers and specialists including Milton Freedman, Shere Hite and Arthur C. Clarke amongst others. xviii+513pp. with b/w illustrations. a good+ hardback copy in worn dustcover. WALLECHI001033 £6.80

24113 WALLECHINSKY, WALLACE & WALLACE THE BOOK OF PREDICTIONS Elm Tree Books 1981. XV111 + 513pp. cloth spine. A good HB copy.. WALLECHI024113 £7.48

204417 Wallechinsky,David, Amy Wallace & Irving Wallace THE BOOK OF PREDICTIONS Corgi Books 1982. 531pp. Pages browning o/w a good+ PB copy with B/w in text illustrations. WALLECHI204417 £3.74

24114 Wallerstein,Harvey A DICTIONARY OF PSYCHOLOGY Penguin Books 1977. 320pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. WALLERST024114 £3.54

23584 Wallis,Shirley THE POWER OF PEACE London House 1999. The Value of Meditation. 157pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. WALLISSH023584 £4.35

24116 Wallis,Shirley THE POWER OF PEACE . 1999. The Value of Meditation. 157pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. WALLISSH024116 £4.08

2858 Wall, J.Charles DEVILS Studio Editions 1992. Their Origins and History. All things 'devilish' are covered in this intriguing book originally published in 1904. ix+152pp.with b/w illustrations. a very good copy in soft covers. WALLJCHA002858 £7.14

24117 Wall,J. Charles DEVILS Studio Editions 1992. Their Origins and History. 152pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. WALLJCHA024117 £6.46

37789 Wall, J.Charles DEVILS THEIR ORIGINS AND HISTORY Studio Editions 1992. 152pp. Soft covers. Crease to front o/w Good+. WALLJCHA037789 £5.30

24118 Walmsley,Jane & Margolis,Jonathan HOT HOUSE PEOPLE Pan Books 1987. Can We Create Super Human Beings. 240pp. A good copy. Soft covers. WALMSLEY024118 £4.62

23587 Walpole,Hugh PORTRAIT OF A MAN WITH RED HAIR Paperback Library 1967. Trapped in an old Inn by a Madman, Hesther must escape or become His Human Sacrifice.. 223pp. A good PB copy. WALPOLEH023587 £3.67

24119 Walpole,Hugh PORTRAIT OF A MAN WITH RED HAIR 1st.Macmillan: London 1925. A Romantic Macabre. From the pen of the author of The Wooden Horse and The Dark Forest. xi+264pp. nicks to top and bottom of spine but o/w a very good hardback copy in green cloth binding with dec stamped ft.bd. & gt.sp.. WALPOLEH024119 £16.32

36483 Walpole, Hugh THE DARK FOREST Thomas Nelson n/d., not modern. 380pp. Cloth binding. Some slack to front board, o/w a good reading copy. WALPOLEH036483 £2.72

204269 Walpole, Horace A TREASURY OF GOTHIC AND SUPERNATURAL Avenel Books 1981. The Castle of Toronto, Frankenstein, Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde, The Picture of Dorian Gray, Dracula, The Turn of the Screw. 707pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. WALPOLEH204269 £7.14

32396 Walshe, M.O'.C BUDDHISM AND DEATH Buddhist Publications Society 1978. Revised and Enlarged edition. Paper covers. A very good copy. WALSHEMO032396 £3.57

33276 Walsh, Jill Paton & Crossley-Holland, Kevin WORDHOARD Penguin 1972. Anglo-Saxon Stories. 139pp. A good PB copy. WALSHJIL033276 £3.26

39498 Walsh, Michael WARRIORS OF THE LORD John Hunt 2003. The Military Orders of Christendom. 208pp. New hardback in dustcover. Illustrated in colour. Large format. WALSHMIC039498 £8.50

39499 Walsh, Michael WARRIORS OF THE LORD John Hunt 2003. The Military Orders of Christendom. 208pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. Illustrated in colour. Large format. WALSHMIC039499 £8.16

39762 Walsh, Michael OPUS DEI Harper San Francisco 2004. An Investigation into the Powerful, Secretive Society Within the Catholic Church. 226pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. WALSHMIC039762 £4.08

39763 Walsh, Michael OPUS DEI Harper San Francisco 2004. An Investigation into the Powerful, Secretive Society Within the Catholic Church. 226pp. Soft covers. Very good+. WALSHMIC039763 £3.81

38433 Walters, A.Harry THE LIVING ROCKS Classic Publications 1967. Introduction to Biophilosophy for Technological Age Man. 194pp. soft covers. Good. WALTERSA038433 £4.76

24122 Walters,Derek CHINESE MYTHOLOGY Aquarian/Thorsons 1992. An Encyclopedia of Myth and Legand. 190pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. WALTERSD024122 £4.76

30371 Walters,Derek CHINESE MYTHOLOGY Aquarian/Thorsons 1992. An Encyclopedia of Myth and Legand. 190pp. Soft covers. A fine copy with B/w illustrations. WALTERSD030371 £5.17

33603 Walters,Derek CHINESE MYTHOLOGY Aquarian/Thorsons 1992. An Encyclopedia of Myth and Legand. 190pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. WALTERSD033603 £4.62

33945 Walters, Dorothy UNMASKING THE ROSE Hampton Roads 2002. A Record of a Kundalini Initiation. 249pp. Soft covers. New copy. WALTERSD033945 £5.10

34249 Walters, Derek THE FENG SHUI HANDBOOK Thorsons 1995. A Practical Guide to Chinese Geomancy and Environmental Harmony. 224pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. WALTERSD034249 £3.40

204904 Walters,Derek THE ALTERNATIVE I CHING Aquarian 1987. 224pp. Soft covers. Pages browning o/w a very good copy with B/w illustrations. WALTERSD204904 £8.16

32316 Walters, Ed & Frances UFOS THE GULF BREEZE SIGHTINGS 1st.Bantam Press 1990. 348pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. Colour Plates. WALTERSE032316 £8.16

36939 Walters, J.Donald YOUR SUN SIGN AS A SPIRITUAL GUIDE Crystal Clarity 1987. 159pp. Soft covers. Good. WALTERSJ036939 £2.86

39778 Walters, J.Donald AWAKEN TO SUPERCONSCIOUSNESS Crystal Clarity 2000. How to use Meditation for Inner Peace, Intuitive Guidance, and Greater Awareness. 271pp. A New hardback in dustcover. WALTERSJ039778 £5.03

39779 Walters, J.Donald AWAKEN TO SUPERCONSCIOUSNESS Crystal Clarity 2000. How to use Meditation for Inner Peace, Intuitive Guidance, and Greater Awareness. 271pp. A Fine hardback in dustcover. WALTERSJ039779 £4.62

964 Walters,Rev.R.T.Farley, Upton,W. Prescott & Legge,Rev.F JONAH AND THE ANGLO-CATHOLICISM AND PROPHECY 1st.Durham & Sons 1935. No. 49 in the Aids to Prophetic Study series. 85pp. Some wear to leading edge, bit of underlining but o/w a good copy in stiff card covers. WALTERSR000964 £7.14

23593 Walton,Alan Hull (Editor) THE PERFUMED GARDEN Panther 1964. Of The Shaykh Nefzawi . 271pp. A good PB copy, edited by Walton with an Into. and additional Notes. WALTONAL023593 £3.94

24125 WALTON,Alan Hull THE OPEN GRAVE 1st Neville Spearman: London 1969. 233pp. A good copy in worn d/w.. WALTONAL024125 £10.20

203535 Walton,Alan Hull (Editor) THE AWAKENING OF FAITH Charles Skilton: London 1961. By Ashvagosha, Trans. by Timothy Richard with Intro by Alan Walton and FOreword by Aldous Huxley. 96pp. Cloth binding, gt.sp. & dec.ft.bd. A very good+ hardaback copy with clipped dustcover. WALTONAL203535 £10.20

24126 WALTON,Elizabeth THE WONDERS OF CREATION AND THE WORLD HEREAFTER . 1985. 107pp. A very good copy in d/w.. WALTONEL024126 £4.62

24127 WALTON,Michael FIGHTING THE BLACK BEAST . 1990. Overcoming Your Depression. 112pp. Soft covers. VG+. WALTONMI024127 £4.62

23596 Walworth,Ralph Franklin & Sjostrom,Geoffrey Walworth SUBDUE THE EARTH Granana 1980. A Startling New Theory of Earth's Development and Man's Future. 221pp. A very good PB copy.. WALWORTH023596 £3.74

24128 Walworth,Ralph Franklin & Sjostrom,Geoffrey Walworth SUBDUE THE EARTH Panther Books 1980. A Startling New Theory of Earth's Development and Man's Future. 221pp. A reading PB copy only. WALWORTH024128 £3.40

24129 Wanderer,Zev & Fabian,Erika MAKING LOVE WORK Ballantine Books 1983. New Techniques in the Art of Staying Together. 317pp. A good+ PB copy. WANDERER024129 £4.42

39543 Wands, Jeffrey THE PSYCHIC IN YOU Simon & Schuster 2005. Understand and Harness Your Natural Psychic Power. 269pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. WANDSJEF039543 £3.40

39544 Wands, Jeffrey THE PSYCHIC IN YOU Simon & Schuster 2005. Understand and Harness Your Natural Psychic Power. 269pp. Soft covers. Very good. WANDSJEF039544 £3.13

39545 Wands, Jeffrey THE PSYCHIC IN YOU Simon & Schuster 2005. Understand and Harness Your Natural Psychic Power. 269pp. Soft covers. Signed by the author. Very good+. WANDSJEF039545 £5.78

39728 Wands, Jeffrey THE PSYCHIC IN YOU Simon & Schuster 2005. Understand and Harness Your Natural Psychic Power. 246pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. WANDSJEF039728 £3.06

39729 Wands, Jeffrey THE PSYCHIC IN YOU Simon & Schuster 2005. Understand and Harness Your Natural Psychic Power. 246pp. Autographed copy complete with card. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. WANDSJEF039729 £6.12

39730 Wands, Jeffrey THE PSYCHIC IN YOU Simon & Schuster 2005. Understand and Harness Your Natural Psychic Power. 246pp. Soft covers. Very good+. WANDSJEF039730 £2.86

24131 Wangso,Jamyang Khyentse THE EXCELLENT PATH TO ENLIGHTENMENT . n/d. Short Preliminary Practce by Jamyang Khyentse Wangpo, Explained by H.H.Dilgo Khyentse Rinpoche. 111pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. WANGSOJA024131 £6.80

2806 Wansbrough RISEN FROM THE DEAD St.Paul Publications 1978. The author shows how the resurrection dominates Paul's thought in different ways at different stages in his career, but always as a central point in his theology. 107pp. Spine dry, reading copy in soft covers. WANSBROU002806 £5.10

23601 Wansink,Craig S CHAINED IN CHRIST Sheffield Academic Press 1996. The Experience and Rhetoric of Paul's Imprisonments. 244pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. WANSINKC023601 £20.40

24133 Wansink,Craig S CHAINED IN CHRIST Sheffield Academic Press 1996. The Experience and Rhetoric of Paul's Imprisonments. 244pp. Hardback copy in dustcover. New Book. WANSINKC024133 £27.20

33663 Warcollier, Rene MIND TO MIND 1st.Collier Books 1963. A Famous Parpsychologist Describes his Remarkable Experiements in Telepathy. 127pp. A good+ PB copy. WARCOLLI033663 £3.54

23604 Ward,Barbara PROGRESS FOR A SMALL PLANET Penguin Books 1980. 317pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. WARDBARB023604 £4.62

32672 Ward, Brian ESP THE SIXTH SENSE Macdonald Guidelines 1977. 96pp. Soft covers. Good+. WARDBRIA032672 £1.90

203040 Ward,Brian ESP THE SIXTH SENSE Macdonald Guidelines 1977. 96pp. Soft covers. Well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good copy. WARDBRIA203040 £3.54

203715 Ward,C.H.S OUTLINE OF BUDDHISM 1st.The Epworth Press: London 1934. 148pp. A good+ hardback copy with fixed, worn dustcover. WARDCHS203715 £10.88

24137 Ward,James DREAMS AND OMENS Foulsham n/d., not modern. 95pp. Paper covers. Pages brown o/w a good copy. WARDJAME024137 £4.42

38618 Ward, J.S.M GONE WEST Rider 1944. Three Narratives of After-Death Experiences Commincated through the Mediusmhip of Ward. 188pp. Sticker to fep., o/w a good+ hardback. Cloth binding. WARDJSM038618 £23.80

204361 Ward,Keith THE LIVING GOD SPCK 1984. Champion of the Faith. 144pp. Some underlining in pencil o/w a good+ PB copy . WARDKEIT204361 £3.26

36644 Ward, Susan Winter YOGA FOR THE YOUNG AT HEART New World 2002. Accessible Yoga for Every Body. 175pp. Soft covers. New. WARDSUSA036644 £5.10

36645 Ward, Susan Winter YOGA FOR THE YOUNG AT HEART New World 2002. Accessible Yoga for Every Body. 175pp. Soft covers. Very good+. WARDSUSA036645 £4.90

35716 Ward, Tara DISCOVER YOUR PSYCHIC POWERS Arcturus 1998. A Practical Guide to Psychic Development & Spiritual Growth. 469pp. Soiling to back pages, text clear. A reading copy. Soft covers. WARDTARA035716 £2.72

24138 Ware,James R THE SAYINGS OF CHUANG CHOU Arrow Books 1963. The Wisdom of the Successor of Confucius who Led Ancient China to a Rebirth of Progressive, Dynamic Confucianism . 240pp. A good PB copy newly translated by James R. Ware. WAREJAME024138 £6.12

22311 Waring,Philippa THE DICTIONARY OF OMENS & SUPERSTITIONS Treasure Press 1986. 264pp. A very good hardback copy. WARINGPH022311 £6.46

22312 Waring,Philippa (Compiled By) THE DICTIONARY OF OMENS AND SUPERSTITIONS Treasure Press 1984. 264pp. A very good hardback copy. WARINGPH022312 £6.12

22313 Waring,Philippa (Compiled By) A DICTIONARY OF OMENS AND SUPERSTITIONS BCA 1979. 264pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover . WARINGPH022313 £7.48

22314 Waring,Philippa THE DICTIONARY OF OMENS & SUPERSTITIONS Treasure Press 1992. 164pp. Previous owners name stamps o/w a very good hardback copy. WARINGPH022314 £5.10

22315 Waring,Philippa OMENS FROM YOUR DREAMS Chancellor Press 1993. An A-Z The Mysteries of Sleep. 240pp. A very good hardback copy . WARINGPH022315 £6.80

22316 Waring,Philippa THE DICTIONARY OF OMENS & SUPERSTITIONS Treasure Press 1984. 264pp. A very good hardback copy . WARINGPH022316 £5.44

23070 WARING,Philippa A DICTIONARY OF OMENS AND SUPERSTITIONS BCA 1979. Lists omens & superstitions from all over the world, tracing their probable origins & the rich symbolic context in which they still survive. 264pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. WARINGPH023070 £6.46

23607 WARING,Philippa A DICTIONARY OF OMENS AND SUPERSTITIONS Souvenir Press 1979. Lists omens & superstitions from all over the world, tracing their probable origins & the rich symbolic context in which they still survive. 264pp. Title page & fep missing, o/w a Good+ HB copy in dustcover. WARINGPH023607 £5.78

24139 Waring,Philippa ( Compiled By ) A DICTIONARY OF OMENS AND SUPERSTITIONS Book Club Associates 1979. 264pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. WARINGPH024139 £5.44

35707 Waring, Philippa THE WAY OF FENG SHUI Souvenir Press 1997. Harmony, Health, Wealth and Happiness. 144pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. WARINGPH035707 £3.26

203701 Waring,Philippa THE DICTIONARY OF OMENS AND SUPERSTITIONS Treasure Press 1989. 263pp. A very good hardback copy. WARINGPH203701 £4.62

24140 Warmington,Eric H & Rouse,Philip G (Editor) GREAT DIALOGUES OF PLATO Mentor 1956. 525pp. A very good PB copy. WARMINGT024140 £3.74

24141 Warner,John Anson THE LIFE AND ART OF THE NORTH AMERICAN INDIAN Hamlyn 1975. 168pp. Well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good hardback copy in large format with clipped dustcover. WARNERJO024141 £10.20

24142 Warner,July (Editor) TRANSFORMATION OF THE HEART . 1993. Stories by Devotees of Sathya Sai Baba. 194pp. Soft covers. VG+. WARNERJU024142 £4.76

204774 Warn,W.H AND IT WAS SO Hulbert n/d., not modern. Including Warn's Chronology. 225pp. Round stamp of British Israel to fep. some rubbing to spine with slight wear to top end, o/w a good+, tight hardback copy. Cloth binding with gilt spine. WARNWH204774 £17.68

39132 Warren-Clarke, Ly THE WAY OF THE GODDESS Prism 1987. A Manual for Wiccan Initiation. 140pp. Pages browning o/w a very good copy. WARRENCL039132 £4.28

39169 Warren-Clarke, Ly THE WAY OF THE GODDESS Prism 1987. A Manual for Wiccan Initiation. 140pp. Pages browning o/w Good+. WARRENCL039169 £4.08

1618 Warwick,Kevin QI: THE QUEST FOR INTELLIGENCE 1st.Piatkus 2000. A revolutionary investigation into human, animal and artificial intelligence. Are we really the most intelligent beings on the planet? vii+231pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. WARWICKK001618 £8.16

30030 Warwick,Kevin QI: THE QUEST FOR INTELLIGENCE 1st.Piatkus 2000. A revolutionary investigation into human, animal and artificial intelligence. Are we really the most intelligent beings on the planet? vii+231pp. with b/w illustrations. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. WARWICKK030030 £7.48

24145 Wase,Charles THE INNER TEACHING AND YOGA 1st.William Rider: London 1921. An esoteric book on Yoga. xvii+129pp.Back cover slack, o/w a very good copy in worn blue cloth binding with dec.stamped ft.bd. & gt.sp.. WASECHAR024145 £12.24

24146 Washburn,Owen Redington THE DISCOVERED COUNTRY The Psychic B.C. n/d., not modern. 160pp. Spone worn, some foxing, o/w a good hardback copy. WASHBURN024146 £10.88

35617 Washburn, Owen Redington THE DISCOVERED COUNTRY Rider: London n/d., not modern. A Record of Psychic Manifestations and Observations Externding over more than Forty Years. 160pp. A good+ hardback copy in worn dustcover. Cloth binding. WASHBURN035617 £8.16

30727 Watch Tower LIFE - HOW DID IT GET HERE? Watch Tower 1985. 256pp. Well illustrated in colour & b/w. A very good Hardback copy. gt.sp. & ft.bd. WATCHTOW030727 £5.30

32167 Watchtower GOD'S KINGDOM OF A THOUSAND YEARS HAS APPROACHED 1st.Watchtower Bible & Tract Society 1973. 412pp. Few marks to front board, o/w a good+ hardback copy in cloth binding. WATCHTOW032167 £4.42

31370 Waterfield, Robin JACOB BOEHME 1st.Crucible 1989. ESSENTIAL READINGS. 240pp. Soft covers. Name to half-title page, o/w a very good copy. WATERFIE031370 £9.52

33990 Waterfield, Robin (Editor) THE VOICE OF KAHLIL GIBRAN Arkana 1995. An Anthology. 224pp. Soft covers. A New copy. WATERFIE033990 £3.94

35126 Waterfield, Robin (Editor) THE VOICE OF KAHLIL GIBRAN Arkana 1995. An Anthology. 224pp. Soft covers. A Fine copy. WATERFIE035126 £3.33

38839 Waterfield, Robin (Editor) THE VOICE OF KAHLIL GIBRAN Arkana 1995. An Anthology. 224pp. Soft covers. Very good. WATERFIE038839 £3.23

23616 WATERS,Colin FAMILIAR SPIRITS . 1995. Sexual Hauntings Through the Ages. 202pp. A VG PB edn.. WATERSCO023616 £3.81

24148 WATERS,Colin FAMILIAR SPIRITS Hale: London 1993. Sexual Hauntings Through the Ages. 174pp. A very good copy in d/w.. WATERSCO024148 £8.50

38444 Watkins, Alfred THE LEY HUNTER'S MANUAL Aquarian Press 1983. A Guide to Early Tracks. 108pp. Illustrated. A very good+ hardback in dustcover. WATKINSA038444 £9.52

24152 Watson,Andrew & Drury,Nevill HEALING MUSIC Prism Press 1987. The Harnonic Path to Inner Wholeness. 124pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. WATSONAN024152 £5.30

3454 Watson, Bro. S.F A HISTORY OF BRITISH UNION LODGE NO.114, IPSWICH W.S.Cowell 1962. 1762-1962. A gift to a Brother on his Initiation. 160pp.with b/w plates inc.frontis. Some slight fading and staining to covers, dedication to fep but o/w a near very good+ hardback copy in turquoise cloth binding . WATSONBR003454 £13.60

22342 Watson,Lyall THE ROMEO ERROR Coronet Books 1976. A Matter of Life and Death. 254pp. A good+ PB copy. WATSONLY022342 £3.74

22343 Watson,Lyall THE ROMEO ERROR Coronet 1980. A Matter of Life and Death. 254pp. A very good PB copy. WATSONLY022343 £3.81

23089 WATSON,Lyall THE ROMEO ERROR BCA 1975. Builds a scientific framework in an attempt to make clear precisely what is meant by death.. 254pp. A very good copy in d/w.. WATSONLY023089 £5.44

24158 WATSON,Lyall THE ROMEO ERROR BCA 1974. Builds a scientific framework in an attempt to make clear precisely what is meant by death.. 254pp. A Good+ copy in dustcover. WATSONLY024158 £5.44

35632 Watson, Lyall GIFTS OF UNKNOWN THINGS 1st.Hodder & Stoughton 1976. 240pp. A good+ hardback copy in frayed dustcover. WATSONLY035632 £5.44

39123 Watson, Lyall BEYOND SUPERNATURE 1st.Hodder & Stoughton 1986. A New Natural History of the Supernatural. 296pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. WATSONLY039123 £9.52

202453 Watson,Lyall THE ROMEO ERROR Hodder & Stoughton 1974 imp. A Matter of Life and Death. 254pp. A very good hardback copy with slightly worn dustcover. WATSONLY202453 £5.10

36450 Watson, William CHINA 1st.Thames & Hudson 1961. Before the Han Dynasty. 264pp. Art of the Ancient Peoples and Places Series. 77 photographs, 65 line drawings, 3 maps. Dec. gilt front board and gilt lettering to spine. Cloth binding. A very good hardback copy in clipped dustcover. WATSONWI036450 £16.32

37021 Watt, Clement SOMETHING YOU SHOULD KNOW Four Star Books 1993. The Fulfillment of Your Heat's True Desire. 63pp. A very good hardback. WATTCLEM037021 £13.60

35135 Watters, Joanna ASTROLOGY FOR TODAY Carroll & Brown 2003. Gine Insight into Your Personality, Propitious Times for Change, and Your Life's Purpose. 160pp. Well illustrated in colour. Soft covers. A New copy. WATTERSJ035135 £5.10

35344 Watters, Joanna ASTROLOGY FOR TODAY Carroll & Brown 2003. Gine Insight into Your Personality, Propitious Times for Change, and Your Life's Purpose. 160pp. Well illustrated in colour. Soft covers. A fine copy. WATTERSJ035344 £4.90

2953 Watts, Alan UFO QUEST Blandford 1996. In Search of the Mystery Machines. 192pp.with b/w illustrations and plates. Soft covers. New. WATTSALA002953 £4.08

2966 Watts, Alan UFO VISITATION Blandford 1996. Preparing for the Twenty-First Century. The author argues that the extra-terrestrial visits over the last fifty years has caused a change in human awareness. 218pp.with b/w illustrations and plates. a very good+ copy in soft covers. WATTSALA002966 £5.78

22353 Watts,Alan UFO QUEST Blandford 1996. In Search of the Mystery Machines. 192pp. Soft covers. Illustrated. A fine copy. WATTSALA022353 £3.81

22360 Watts,Alan THE EARLY WRITINGS OF ALAN WATTS Rider 1988. Essays by the Leading Interpreter of Zen to the West. 273pp. Soft covers. Repaired front cover, o/w a good copy. Edited by John Snelling & Dennis Sibley. WATTSALA022360 £4.62

22361 Watts,Alan MEDITATION Celestial Arts 1975. 63pp. Soft covers. A very gppd+ copy with illustrations. WATTSALA022361 £8.16

22363 Watts,Alan W THE WAY OF ZEN Vintage Books 1957. 252pp. Soft covers. Pages browning o/w a very good copy. WATTSALA022363 £4.62

23094 Watts,Alan THIS IS IT Rider 1996. Ana Other Essays on Zen and Spiritual Experiences. 152pp. Soft covers. VG. WATTSALA023094 £5.78

23631 Watts,Alan UFO VISITATION Brockhampton Press 1996. Preparing for the Twenty-First Century. Watt's is convinced that we are approaching the time for direct contact with alien nations. 218pp. with b/w photographic plates and illustrations. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. WATTSALA023631 £7.82

24163 Watts,Alan UFO VISITATION Brockhampton Press 1996. Preparing for the Twenty-First Century. Watt's is convinced that we are approaching the time for direct contact with alien nations. 218pp. with b/w photographic plates and illustrations. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. WATTSALA024163 £7.48

30701 Watts, Alan THE CULTURE OF COUNTER-CULTURE Charels E.Tuttle Co 1998. The Edited Transcripts. A companion volume to the author's 'Love of Wisdom' audio series. xi+105pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. WATTSALA030701 £4.90

34801 Watts, Alan THE CULTURE OF COUNTER-CULTURE Charels E.Tuttle Co 1998. The Edited Transcripts. xi+105pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. A companion volume to the author's 'Love of Wisdom' audio series. WATTSALA034801 £5.44

34802 Watts, Alan THE CULTURE OF COUNTER-CULTURE Charels E.Tuttle Co 1998. The Edited Transcripts. xi+105pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. A companion volume to the author's 'Love of Wisdom' audio series. WATTSALA034802 £5.17

35873 Watts, Alan ZEN THE SUPREME EXPERIENCE 1st.Vega 2002. The Newly Discovered Scripts. 224pp. Welll illustrated in colour. A New hardback copy in dustcover. WATTSALA035873 £11.22

37365 Watts, Alan ZEN THE SUPREME EXPERIENCE 1st.Vega 2002. The Newly Discovered Scripts. 224pp. Welll illustrated in colour. Fine hardback in dustcover. WATTSALA037365 £10.88

39962 Watts, Alan BEHOLD THE SPIRIT 1st.John Murry 1947. A Study in the Necessity of Mystical Religion. 254pp. Black cloth binding. Some rubbing o/w a good+ hardback. WATTSALA039962 £4.62

39982 Watts, Alan BEHOLD THE SPIRIT 1st.John Murry 1947. A Study in the Necessity of Mystical Religion. 254pp. Black cloth binding. Some rubbing o/w a good+ hardback. Stamps to fep's. WATTSALA039982 £4.76

40297 Watts, Alan ZEN AND THE BEAT WAY Eden Grove 1997. 123pp. Soft covers. New. WATTSALA040297 £3.06

40298 Watts, Alan ZEN AND THE BEAT WAY Eden Grove 1997. 123pp. Soft covers. Fine. WATTSALA040298 £2.86

40368 Watts, Alan MYTH AND RELIGION Eden Grove 1996. A Thorn in the Flesh. 118pp. Soft covers. Fine. WATTSALA040368 £2.86

203460 Watts,Alan W THE WAY OF ZEN Thames & Hudson 1958. xvi + 236pp. Cloth binding with gilt spine and dec.gilt front board. A good+ hardback copy lightly torn, frayed but protected dustcover. B/w plates. WATTSALA203460 £28.56

24164 WATTS,C.A.H DEFEATING DEPRESSION . 1980. A Guide for Depressed People and their Families. 128pp. Soft covers. VG. WATTSCAH024164 £4.62

33390 Watts, Michael GRAPHOLOGY . n/d. What Handwriting Reveals about You, Your Friends and Your Enemies. 160pp. Well illustrated. Soft covers. Title page missing, Lib.Stamps and binding, o/w a good copy. WATTSMIC033390 £3.26

24166 Watt,William Montgomary RELIGIOUS TRUTH FOR OUR TIME Oneworld 1995. 109pp. Soft Covers. Damp staining to bottom pages to rear, o/w good.. WATTWILL024166 £3.13

36926 Waxman, Melanie BLESS THE BABY Carroll & Brown Publishers 2001. A Wise Mother's Book of Protective Charms, Rituals, Prayers and Worldy Wisdom. 128pp. Illustrated in colour. New hardback. WAXMANME036926 £2.69

36927 Waxman, Melanie BLESS THE BABY Carroll & Brown Publishers 2001. A Wise Mother's Book of Protective Charms, Rituals, Prayers and Worldy Wisdom. 128pp. Illustrated in colour. Fine hardback. WAXMANME036927 £2.55

23636 Ways Of Mysticism THE BOOK OF CONCEALED MYSTERY 1st.Continuum 2000. The root and foundation of the Zohar. 96pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. WAYSOFMY023636 £5.78

24168 Ways Of Mysticism Series THE UPANISHADS 1st.Continuum 2000. With frontis. and iillustraions. A very good + hardback copy. WAYSOFMY024168 £5.44

24169 Weatherhead,Leslie D HIS LIFE AND OURS 1st.Hodder & Stoughton: London 1932. The Significance for us of the Life of Jesus. 384pp. Cloth binding. Wear to spine with some slack o/w a good hardback copy. WEATHERH024169 £4.62

32600 Weatherhead, Leslie WHEN THE LAMP FLICKERS Hodder & Stoughton: London 1949. 255pp. covers faded, o/w a very good hardback copy. Cloth binding. WEATHERH032600 £3.54

33054 Weatherhead, Leslie D HIS LIFE AND OURS Hodder & Stoughton: London 1935. The Significance for us of the Life of Jesus. 384pp. Name & address to fep., some foxing to edges, o/wa a good hardback copy in worn dustcover. WEATHERH033054 £3.26

33056 Weatherhead, Leslie D IT HAPPENED IN PALESTINE Hodder & Stoughton: London 1956. 156pp. A good+ harback copy in worn dustcover. Black cloth binding. WEATHERH033056 £3.13

203339 Weatherhead,Leslie D PSYCHOLOGY AND LIFE Hodder & Stoughton: London 1949. 320pp. Cloth binding. A very good hardback copy with worn dustcover. WEATHERH203339 £4.62

204016 Weatherhead,Leslie D PSYCHOLOGY, RELIGION AND HEALING 1st.Hodder & Stoughton 1951. A Critical Study of all non-Physical Methods of Healing, with an examination of the principles underlying them and the Technigues Employed to Express them, Together with some Conclusions Regarding Further Investigation and Action in this Field. 544pp. Cloth binding. Colour lifting on covers, o/w a good+ hardback copy. WEATHERH204016 £4.42

2717 Weatherly, Frederic E THE CHRIST CHILD 1st.Hildesheimer & Faulkner n/d but old. A lovely little booklet with an uplifting poem about the Christ Child. With monochrome illustrations by John C.Staples. Some browning, covers loose, rubbed, but o/w a good+ copy . WEATHERL002717 £13.60

31368 Weaver, Graham A TO Z OF THE OCCULT 1st.Everest Books 1975. 200 Easy-to-read entries to Lighten the dark Unknown. 176pp. A good PB copy. WEAVERGR031368 £5.78

970 Webber,Muriel.I ECUMENISM The Wycliffe Press: London n/d. The Great Mid-century Myth!. A small pamphlet. 24pp. A good+ copy in soft covers. WEBBERMU000970 £3.54

23639 Webb,James THE FLIGHT FROM REASON 1st.Macdonald: London 1971. Volume 1 of the Age of the Irrational. xiv + 305pp. A very good hardback copy with B/w plates. WEBBJAME023639 £44.88

24171 Webb,James THE FLIGHT FROM REASON 1st.MacDonald: London 1971. The Age of the Irrational. xiv + 305pp. A very good HB copy in frayed dustcover. WEBBJAME024171 £48.96

23640 WEBB,Major Ripley A MEANING TO LIFE Rider: London n/d., not modern. The nature of the world, set against a cosmic background, and of man himself and his immortal destiny. 144pp gt.sp. Cloth binding. A very good hardback. WEBBMAJO023640 £13.60

37024 WEBB,Major Ripley A MEANING TO LIFE Rider: London n/d., not modern. The nature of the world, set against a cosmic background, and of man himself and his immortal destiny. 144pp gt.sp. Cloth binding. Some wear to spine ends & leading & trailing edges, covers rubbed, o/w a good+ hardback. WEBBMAJO037024 £14.28

3585 Webb, Marcus & Maria HEALING TOUCH Godsfield Press 1999. A complete guide to the use of touch therapies to promote well-being. A well illustrated guide to touch therapy including massage, Reiki shiatsu and more. 128pp with colour plates ind intext illustrations inc.frontis. A New large format copy in soft covers. WEBBMARC003585 £6.12

31086 Webb, Marcus & Maria HEALING TOUCH Godsfield Press 1999. A complete guide to the use of touch therapies to promote well-being. A well illustrated guide to touch therapy including massage, Reiki shiatsu and more. 128pp with colour plates ind intext illustrations inc.frontis. A fine large format copy in soft covers. WEBBMARC031086 £5.78

31087 Webb, Marcus & Maria HEALING TOUCH Godsfield Press 1999. A complete guide to the use of touch therapies to promote well-being. A well illustrated guide to touch therapy including massage, Reiki shiatsu and more. 128pp with colour plates ind intext illustrations inc.frontis. A very good large format copy in soft covers. WEBBMARC031087 £5.44

38230 Webb, Richard GREAT GHOSTS OF THE WEST Nash 1971. 278pp. A good+ hardback in protected dustcover. Cloth binding. WEBBRICH038230 £7.48

35194 Webb, Ripley FULL CYCLE Privately Printed by Almorris Press n/d. The Human Love Story. 193pp. Some browning to epp., o/w a very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover Twin souls thought their incarnation and into the After Life. WEBBRIPL035194 £15.30

24175 Webb,Thos.E THE VEIL OF ISIS 1st.Longmans,Green: London 1885. A Series of Essays on Idealism. A book in the Dublin University Press series. xiii + 365pp + 24pp. pub.cat. Some slack, some wear to spine and leading and trailing edges but o/w a good hardback copy in original publishers green cloth with gt.sp.& ft. bd tooled in gilt. Inscirbed from the author to John Manners in memory of Old Times and signed on the 6th Sept 1988... WEBBTHOS024175 £57.80

24176 Weber,Eugen APOCALYPSES Hutchinson 1999. Prophecies, Cults and Millennial Beliefs Throughout the Ages. 294pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. WEBEREUG024176 £9.52

202865 Weber,Eugen APOCALYPSES . 1999. Prophecies, Cults and Millenial Beliefs throughout the Ages. 294pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. WEBEREUG202865 £8.16

1142 Weber,Robert J THE CREATED SELF 1st.W.W.Norton 2000. Reinventing Body, Persona and Spirit. A most thoughtful and creative attempt to weave together traditions of body, mind and spirit from evolutionary psychology to body piercing. 350pp. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. WEBERROB001142 £8.16

24448 Weber,Robert J THE CREATED SELF 1st.W.W.Norton 2000. Reinventing Body, Persona and Spirit. A most thoughtful and creative attempt to weave together traditions of body, mind and spirit from evolutionary psychology to body piercing. 350pp. A new hardback copy in dustcover. WEBERROB024448 £8.84

24177 Webstar,Richard OMENS, OGHAMS & ORACLES Llewellyn Publications 1995. Divination in the Druidic Tradition . 215pp. Soft Covers. A very good+ copy withB/w illustrations. WEBSTARR024177 £6.46

37813 Webster, Lyn DREAM-WORK Dryad Press 1987. Guide to the Midnight City. 160pp. Soft covers. Very good. WEBSTERL037813 £2.38

32844 Webster, Major J.H NO FINALITY Psychic BC 1951. A Book For Those Who Think There Is. 149pp. Some scattered foxing, o/w a good+ hardback copy. WEBSTERM032844 £6.46

1025 Webster,Nesta H WORLD REVOLUTION Constable and Company: London 1922. The Plot Against Civilisation. Reflections on the World Revolution of the 1920's. xi+327pp. bottom and foredges uncut, with fold-out chart to bep. Some scattered foxing, browing to fep, name in blue crayon to fep, fading to ft.bd. & spine, some light wear to top and bottom of spine and leading and trailing edges, covers rubbed and the odd small mark but o/w a good, tight hardback copy in red cloth binding with gt.sp.. WEBSTERN001025 £32.64

39378 Webster, Richard HOW TO WRITE FOR THE NEW AGE MARKET Llewellyn 2003. A Practical Guide from one of today's Best-Selling New Age Authors. 214pp. Soft covers. New. WEBSTERR039378 £4.42

39379 Webster, Richard HOW TO WRITE FOR THE NEW AGE MARKET Llewellyn 2003. A Practical Guide from one of today's Best-Selling New Age Authors. 214pp. Soft covers. Very good. WEBSTERR039379 £4.08

24179 Wedeck,Harry E DICTIONARY OF APHRODISIACS 1st.Philosophical Library 1961. Historical survey of aphrodisiacs, their objectives, techniques, and effectiveness. 256pp. A good+ HB copy in remains of a dustcover. WEDECKHA024179 £10.88

204898 Wedeck,Harry,E A TREASURY OF WITCHCRAFT Citadel Press 1961. A Source Book of Magic Arts. 271pp. Soft covers. A good copy with B/w illustrations. WEDECKHA204898 £5.78

24181 Weems,John Edward DEATH SONG Indian Home Books 1976. The Last of the Indian Wars. 311pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. Cloth spine. WEEMSJOH024181 £10.20

24183 Wehr, Gerhard THE MYSTICAL MARRIAGE 1st.Crucible 1990. Symbol and Meaning of the Human Experience. 159pp. Soft covers. Fine. WEHRGERH024183 £6.12

30581 Wehr, Gerhard THE MYSTICAL MARRIAGE 1st.Crucible 1990. Symbol and Meaning of the Human Experience. 159pp. Soft covers. Very good. WEHRGERH030581 £5.58

30582 Wehr, Gerhard THE MYSTICAL MARRIAGE 1st.Crucible 1990. Symbol and Meaning of the Human Experience. 159pp. Soft covers. Good. WEHRGERH030582 £5.17

38846 Weidenfeld, Johannes Segerus CONCERNING THE SECRETS OF THE ADEPTS OR OF THE USE OF LULLY'S SPIRIT OF WIN (1694) Kessinger n/d. 49+380pp. Large format. SOft covers. Very good. WEIDENFE038846 £14.28

2244 Weigall, Arthur WANDERINGS IN ANGLO-SAXON BRITAIN Hodder & Stoughton:London n/d but old. An outline of this important era in history. 286pp.with b/w illustrations and half-tone plates inc.frontis. Some scattered foxing, some rubbing and fading to covers but o/w a good+ hardback copy in buff cloth binding. WEIGALLA002244 £12.24

24184 WEIGALL,Arthur E.P.B THE LIFE AND TIMES OF CLEOPATRA, QUEEN OF EGYPT William Blackwood 1914. A Study in the Origin of he Roman Empire. X1X + 410pp + 64pp. Pub. Cat. t.e.g. gt.sp. & ft.bd. Red cloth binding. leading & bottom edges of pages uncut. covers lightly soiled, o/w a Good+ HB copy. With maps & illustrations. WEIGALLA024184 £13.60

32620 Weil, Andrew 8 WEEKS TO OPTIMUM HEALTH 1st.Little, Brown & Co. 1997. A Proven Program for Taking Dull Advantage of Your Body's Natural Healing Power. viii+280pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. WEILANDR032620 £4.35

34910 Weil, Dr.Andrew HEALER Jeremy P. Tarcher 2003. Dancing With The Healing Spirit. 139pp. Illustrated in colour. A New hardback copy in dustcover. WEILDRAN034910 £3.26

34911 Weil, Dr.Andrew HEALER Jeremy P. Tarcher 2003. Dancing With The Healing Spirit. 139pp. Illustrated in colour. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. WEILDRAN034911 £3.06

38499 Weil, Dr.Andrew SELF-HEALING STRATEGIES Sounds True 2002. Simple Measures for Protecting Your Health, Staying Well, and Living Longer. Contains 4 cassettes with a running time of four and a half hours. New boxed set. WEILDRAN038499 £6.12

38500 Weil, Dr.Andrew SELF-HEALING STRATEGIES Sounds True 2002. Simple Measures for Protecting Your Health, Staying Well, and Living Longer. Contains 4 cassettes with a running time of four and a half hours. Fine sealed boxed set. WEILDRAN038500 £5.78

32968 Weinberg, Robert ONE RENEGADE CELL Weidenfeld & Nicolson: London 1998. The Quest for the Origins of Cancer. 170pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. WEINBERG032968 £3.67

24188 Weinhold,Rudolf THE MANY FACES OF CLAY 1st.Edition Leipzig 1983. The author describes the evolution of the use clay in its historical and cultural context. Beautifully illustrated throughout with colour and b/w photographic plates. 238pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. Cloth binding. Complete in box. WEINHOLD024188 £12.24

202864 Weir,Wendy IN THE SPIRIT Harmony Books 1999. Conversations with the Spirit of Jerry Garcia. xiii + 267pp. A fine hardback copy with dustcover. WEIRWEND202864 £6.80

36615 Weiss, Andrew BEGINNING MINDFULNESS New World 2004. Learning the Way of Awareness. 259pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. WEISSAND036615 £5.10

36616 Weiss, Andrew BEGINNING MINDFULNESS New World 2004. Learning the Way of Awareness. 259pp. Soft covers. Very good. WEISSAND036616 £4.90

35883 Weiss, Dr.Brian ONLY LOVE IS REAL Piatkus 1997. The Story of Soulmates Reunited. 176pp. Soft covers. New copy. WEISSDRB035883 £5.10

35884 Weiss, Dr.Brian ONLY LOVE IS REAL Piatkus 1997. The Story of Soulmates Reunited. 176pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. WEISSDRB035884 £4.90

37591 Weissman, Helena & Boyes, William STOP PAIN LIVE LONGER STAY YOUNG Finbarr 2002. 72pp. Stiff paper covers. Very good. WEISSMAN037591 £7.62

40203 Wei, Wei Wu POSTHUMOUS PIECES Sentient Publications 2004. 276pp. Soft covers. Fine. WEIWEIWU040203 £5.44

633 Welburn,Andrew A VISION FOR THE MILENNIUM 1st.Rudolf Steiner Press 1999. Modern Spirituality and Cultural Renewal from the Work of Rudolf Steiner. a compilation of exerpts from Steiner's many books and lectures providing an excellent inroduction his spiritual-millennial-vision. 132pp.+ adenda with b/w plates inc. frontis. and illustrations. A very good+ copy in softcovers. WELBURNA000633 £4.62

23658 Welburn,Andrew (Introduction and Commentary by) GNOSIS, THE MYSTERIES AND CHRISTIANITY Floris Books n/d. An Anthology of Essene, Gnostic and Christisn Writings. 348pp. Title page cut out o/w a very good hardback copy in protected dustcover. WELBURNA023658 £16.32

34556 Welburn, Andrew (Editor) A VISION FOR THE MILLENNIUM Rudolf Steiner Press 2000. Modern Spirituality and Cultural Renewal from the work of Rudolf Steiner. 138pp. Soft covers. A New copy. WELBURNA034556 £4.08

34557 Welburn, Andrew (Editor) A VISION FOR THE MILLENNIUM Rudolf Steiner Press 2000. Modern Spirituality and Cultural Renewal from the work of Rudolf Steiner. 138pp. Soft cvoers. A fine copy. WELBURNA034557 £3.88

35091 Welburn,Andrew A VISION FOR THE MILLENNIUM 1st.Rudolf Steiner Press 1999. Modern Spirituality and Cultural Renewal from the Work of Rudolf Steiner. 132pp.+ adenda with b/w plates inc. frontis. and illustrations. A fine copy in softcovers. WELBURNA035091 £4.22

1111 Welch,Charles H DISPENSATIONAL TRUTH The Berean Publishing Trust n/d but old. or The Place of Israel and the Church in the Purpose of the Ages. Written by the editor of The Berean Expositor. 255pp. Some fading to spine with some rubbing, some light scattered foxing esp. to end papers but o/w a good++ hardback copy in blue cloth binding with gt.sp.. WELCHCHA001111 £13.60

204291 Welch,Charles H THIS PROPHECY The Berean Publishing Trust internally 1950. An Exposition of the Book of the Revelation. vii + 267pp. Cloth binding with gt.sp.&dec.gt.ft.bd. A very good hardback copy with slightly worn dustcover. WELCHCHA204291 £9.52

40257 Welch, Lynda GODDESS OF THE NORTH Red Wheel/Weiser 2001. A Comprehensive Study of the Norse Goddesses, from Antiquity to the Modern Age. 285pp. Soft covers. New. WELCHLYN040257 £4.08

40258 Welch, Lynda GODDESS OF THE NORTH Red Wheel/Weiser 2001. A Comprehensive Study of the Norse Goddesses, from Antiquity to the Modern Age. 285pp. Soft covers. Fine. WELCHLYN040258 £3.81

3327 Weldon, Arthur THROUGH GATES OF IVORY 1st.L.N.Fowler : London n/d but old. Researches into spiritualism through the legendary Gates of Ivory from Virgil's Aeneid. 307pp.with b/w plates inc.frontis. some light rubbing to cover edges, o/w a good+ hardback copy in turquoise cloth binding with gt.sp. in browned and torn dustcover. WELDONAR003327 £10.88

24192 Weldon,Arthur THROUGH GATES OF IVORY Psychic BC n/d.,circa late 40's. frontis. B/w Plates. 307pp. A good+ HB copy. WELDONAR024192 £14.96

39203 Weldon, Fay PRAXIS Coronet n/d. 283pp. First couple pages up to Chapt.1. missing, o/w a reading copy. WELDONFA039203 £1.09

24195 Weldon,John & Levitt,Zola UFOs WHAT ON EARTH IS HAPPENING? Bantam 1976. The Coming Invasion. 186pp. A good PB copy. WELDONJO024195 £3.74

203477 Welfare,Simon & Fairley,John ARTHUR C CLARKE'S MYSTERIOUS WORLD Collins 1980 imp. 216pp. a very good hardback copy with dustcover. Colour and B/w illustrations. WELFARES203477 £6.12

203939 Welfare,Simon & Fairley,John ARTHUR C CLARKE'S MYSTERIOUS WORLD BCA 1981. 320pp. Well illustrated in colour and B/w. Small sticker to fep., o/w a very good hardback copy with dustcover. WELFARES203939 £5.78

204777 Welfare,Simon & John Fairley ARTHUR C CLARKE'S MYSTERIOUS WORLD BCA 1980. 216pp. Top corner of fep missing o/w a good+ hardback copy in large format in protected dustcover. colour and B/w illustrations. WELFARES204777 £5.10

23665 Wellard,James THE SEARCH FOR LOST WORLDS Pan Books 1975. An Exploration of the Lands of Myth and Legend, including Atlantis, Sheba and Avalon. 176pp. A very good PB copy with B/w plates. WELLARDJ023665 £4.08

24197 WELLARD,James THE SEARCH FOR LOST CITIES 1st. Constable 1980. 240pp. fep missing, Ex.Lib.stamp & binding, o/w a Good+ HB copy in fraed d/w.. WELLARDJ024197 £5.44

24491 Weller,Stella WELL BEING FOR WOMEN Godsfield 1999. A confident approach to living a joyful, healthy and productive life. A lavishly illustrated book which takes a holistic look at all aspects of women's lives. 125pp. with many coolour and b/w intext illustrations inc. frontis. A fine large format hardback copy in dustcover. WELLERST024491 £5.78

1078 Wellesley,Gordon SEX AND THE OCCULT 1st.Souvenir Press: London 1973. A volume in the Frontiers of the Unknown series, a Library of Psychic Knowledge edited by Dr. Paul Tabori. 224pp. with b/w plates. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. WELLESLE001078 £12.24

203838 Welles,Patricia LEO ON THE ASCENDANT 1st.Michael Joseph 1969. 219pp. Coffee ring on frontcover o/w a very good hardback copy. WELLESPA203838 £8.16

24199 Wells,Angus EXILE'S CHILDREN Millennium 1995. Myth, Magic and Wonder. A novel. 582pp. Soft covers. VG. WELLSANG024199 £5.78

23668 Wells,H.G. FIRST AND LAST THINGS Watts and Co: London 1929. A Confession of Faith and Rule of Life. Contains the author's beliefs on metaphysics, conduct etc.. A nice little volume in the Thinker's Library. 150pp. Some browning to fep & bep, some pencil annotations to bep and last pages, some unusual pencil sketches on fep & bep, o/w a very good hardback copy. WELLSHG023668 £10.20

36695 Wells, H.G GOD THE INVISIBLE KING 1st.Cassell 1917. xvii+206pp. Gilt lettering to spine & front board on blue cloth binding. A very good hardback. WELLSHG036695 £8.84

2803 Wells, H.G, Huxley, Julian & Wells, G.P THE SCIENCE OF LIFE 1st.Cassell and Company: London 1931. An early look at the whole human from body to behaviour by two luminaries of the 30's, one literary and one scientific. xvi+895pp. with b/w plates and illustrations. Some rubbing to covers, 3 pucture holes to ft.bd., some slack to ft.bd., some slight browning to end papers but o/w a good large format hardback copy in dark blue cloth binding with gt.sp.. WELLSHGH002803 £9.52

24201 Wells,Roy A FREEMASONRY IN LONDON FROM 1785 1st.Lewis: London 1984. Seen through the Antients' Domatic Lodge No.177 and its associates. Signed to a W.Bro. from the author. x + 165pp. Illustrated. A very good HB copy in dustcover. WELLSROY024201 £23.12

24204 Wenham,Peter WATERMILLS 1st.Robert Hale: London 1989. 254pp. A fine hardback copy with dustcover anf B/w plates. All the information s prospective watermill visitor needs is here - the present condition of the mills, whether they are actually producing flour, or being used for demonstrations, their history, fuction, individual owners details of mills open to the public . WENHAMPE024204 £20.40

23674 Wesselman,Hank MEDICINEMAKER 1st.Bantam Books 1998. Mystic Encounters on the Shaman's Path. x + 325pp. A fine HB copy in dustcover. WESSELMA023674 £8.50

24206 Wesselman,Hank MEDICINEMAKER 1st.Bantam Books 1998. Mystic Encounters on the Shaman's Path. x + 325pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. WESSELMA024206 £7.82

24209 Westfeldt,Lulie F.MATTHEWS ALEXANDER 1st.George Allen & Unwin: London 1964. The Man and his Work. 163pp. Frontispiece of F.M. Alexander. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover and B/w plate. WESTFELD024209 £20.40

24210 West,H. Mills GHOSTS OF EAST ANGLIA Barbara Hopkinsons Books 1984. 158pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. WESTHMIL024210 £5.10

35806 West, Kate THE REAL WITCHES' COVEN HarperCollins 2003. The Definitive Guide to Forming Your Own Wiccan Group. 240pp. Soft covers. A New copy. WESTKATE035806 £5.10

35807 West, Kate THE REAL WITCHES' COVEN HarperCollins 2003. The Definitive Guide to Forming Your Own Wiccan Group. 240pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. WESTKATE035807 £4.90

39772 West, Kate THE REAL WITCHES' YEAR Element Books 2004. Spells, Rituals and Meditations for Every Day of the Year. x+375pp. A New hardback in dustcover. WESTKATE039772 £7.82

39773 West, Kate THE REAL WITCHES' YEAR Element Books 2004. Spells, Rituals and Meditations for Every Day of the Year. x+375pp. A Very good+ hardback in dustcover. WESTKATE039773 £7.48

1150 West,Peter ASTROLOGY AND CHILDHOOD London House 1999. In the Alternatives : Life Options for Today series, a guide to children through the signs. 124pp. A very good copy in soft covers. WESTPETE001150 £3.54

2262 West,Peter GRAPHOLOGY 1st.Aquarian Press 1981. Understanding What Handwriting Reveals. How to assess character and potential from writing. 95pp.with b/w illustrations. a very good copy in soft covers. WESTPETE002262 £3.81

2577 West, Peter THE COMPLETE ILLUSTRATED GUIDE TO PALMISTRY Element 1998. The Principles and Practice of Hand Reading Revealed. A lavishly illustrated guide to this art including how to make and store handprints, the importance of the colour,shape and texture of the hand and much more. 192pp.with b/w and colour intext photographs and colour frontis. A fine large format copy in soft covers. WESTPETE002577 £5.17

24454 West, Peter ASTROLOGY AND CHILDHOOD London House 1999. In the Alternatives : Life Options for Today series, a guide to children through the signs. 124pp. A nr.fine copy in soft covers. WESTPETE024454 £3.81

30410 West, Peter THE COMPLETE ILLUSTRATED GUIDE TO PALMISTRY HarperCollins 1998. The Principles and Practice of Hand Reading Revealed. A lavishly illustrated guide to this art including how to make and store handprints, the importance of the colour,shape and texture of the hand and much more. 192pp.with b/w and colour intext photographs and colour frontis. A very good large format copy in soft covers. WESTPETE030410 £5.03

31225 West, Peter PALM READING Dorling Kindersley 2000. 224pp. Well illustrated in colour. Soft covers. A fine copy. WESTPETE031225 £3.94

31226 West, Peter PALM READING Dorling Kindersley 2000. 224pp. Well illustrated in colour. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. WESTPETE031226 £3.81

31227 West, Peter PALM READING Dorling Kindersley 2000. 224pp. Well illustrated in colour. Soft covers. A very good copy. WESTPETE031227 £3.67

34811 West, Peter LIFE LINES Quantum 1998. An Introduction to Palmistry. 128pp. Illustrated. Soft covers. A New copy. WESTPETE034811 £2.86

34812 West, Peter LIFE LINES Quantum 1998. An Introduction to Palmistry. 128pp. Illustrated. Soft covers. A very good copy. WESTPETE034812 £1.33

36771 West, Peter & Logan, Jo THE PREDICTION BOOK OF ASTROLOGY Blandford Press 1983. 128pp. Soft covers. Few notes in top corner to half-title page o/w very good. WESTPETE036771 £4.90

37843 Westrheim, Margo CALENDARS OF THE WORLD Oneworld 1993. A Look at Calendars & the Ways We Celebrate. 127pp. Soft covers. Very good. WESTRHEI037843 £4.76

2592 Westwood, Jennifer SACRED JOURNEYS Gaia Books 1997. Paths for the New Pilgrim. This book marks both the spiritual and physical progress of the pilgrimage. 223pp. with b/w and colour illustrations, intext photographs and plates inc.colour frontis. A fine large format copy in soft covers. WESTWOOD002592 £6.66

22426 Westwood,Jennifer (Editor) THE ATLAS OF MYSTERIOUS PLACES Guild Publishing 1987. The World's Unexplained Sacred Sites, Symbolic Landscapes, Ancient Cities and Lost Lands. 240pp. Very well illustrated in colur and B/w. A very good hardback copy in large format with dustcover. WESTWOOD022426 £7.82

23145 Westwood,C AROMATHERAPY . 1991. A Guide for Home Use. 46pp. Soft covers. VG. WESTWOOD023145 £1.36

30405 Westwood, Jennifer SACRED JOURNEYS Gaia Books 1997. Paths for the New Pilgrim. This book marks both the spiritual and physical progress of the pilgrimage. 223pp. with b/w and colour illustrations, intext photographs and plates inc.colour frontis. A very good large format copy in soft covers. WESTWOOD030405 £6.39

23146 WETERING, J. van de THE EMPTY MIRROR . 1987. Experiences in a Japanese Zen Monastery. 145pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. WETERING023146 £4.35

23684 Wethered, Vernon D. AN INTRODUCTION TO MEDICAL RADIESTHESIA AND RADIONICS 1st.C.W.Daniel 1957. Diagnostic techniques using the pendulum and radiesthesia. The author claims that aluminium poisoning is one of the major factors in modern day disease. 194 pp. some foxing. With frontis. and black and white photographic plates. A very good hardback copy in worn dustcover. WETHERED023684 £17.68

36076 Weyer, Robert Van De CELTIC PARABLES John Hunt 2000. A Book of Celtic Courage, Hospitality, Humour, and Holiness. 64pp. Illustrated in colour. A New hardback copy. WEYERROB036076 £2.04

36077 Weyer, Robert Van De CELTIC PARABLES John Hunt 2000. A Book of Celtic Courage, Hospitality, Humour, and Holiness. 64pp. Illustrated in colour. A fine hardback copy. WEYERROB036077 £1.90

33060 Wheater, Caroline JUICING FOR HEALTH Thorsons 1993. 255pp. Soft covers. A good copy. WHEATERC033060 £3.26

2782 Wheatley, Dennis THE SATANIST Heron Books 1972. Another inamous novel from the pen of the Master, with b/w illustrative plates by Richard Dalkins. 439pp.with b/w plates inc.frontis. A very good hardback copy in red simulated leather with dec.gt.ft.bd.& sp., dec.end papers and gold ribbon marker. WHEATLEY002782 £7.14

22438 Wheatley,Dennis TO THE DEVIL A DAUGHTER Arrow Book 1976. A Black Matic Story. 383pp. A good+ PB copy. WHEATLEY022438 £3.94

22439 Wheatley,Dennis UNHOLY CRUSADE Arrow Books 1971. 383pp. A good PB copy. WHEATLEY022439 £3.67

22443 Wheatley,Dennis THEY FOUND ATLANTIS Heron Books 1972. 328pp. Leather simulated, frontispiece. Slightly damaged spine o/w a very good hardback copy. WHEATLEY022443 £6.46

22444 Wheatley,Dennis UNHOLY CRUSADE Heron 1973. 370pp. Leather simulated, frontispiece. with dec.gt.ft.bd.& sp., dec.end papers and gold ribbon marker A very good hardback copy with illustration. WHEATLEY022444 £7.14

22452 Wheatley,Dennis THEY USED DARK FORCES 1st.Hutchinson of London 1964. 511pp. Slight foxing o/w a good+ hardback copy in frayed dustcover . WHEATLEY022452 £9.52

22453 Wheatley,Dennis THEY USED DARK FORCES 1st.Hutchinson: London 1964. 511pp. A very good hardback copy in fine, protected dustcover. WHEATLEY022453 £20.40

22455 Wheatley,Dennis DENNIS WHEATLEY'S FIRST BOOK OF HORROR STORIES Hutchinson: London 1968. Tales of 'Strange Doings'. Selected by Wheatley. 288pp. Cloth binding. A good+ hardback copy with worn dustcover. WHEATLEY022455 £16.32

22457 Wheatley,Dennis THE WHITE WITCH OF SOUTH SEAS 1st.Hutchinson: London 1968. 381pp. A good+ hardback copy. WHEATLEY022457 £5.78

23148 WHEATLEY,Dennis THE LAUNCHING OF ROGER BROOK . 1972. 373pp. dec.sp & ft.bd. Attractive red leather effect tie. A very good HB copy. WHEATLEY023148 £6.80

23685 Wheatley,Dennis THE WHITE WITCH OF THE SOUTH SEAS Arrow Books 1970. A Gregory Sallust Story. 381pp. a good+ PB copy. WHEATLEY023685 £3.06

32796 Wheatley,Dennis THEY USED DARK FORCES Arrow Books 1966. A Black Magic Story. 511pp. A good PB copy. WHEATLEY032796 £3.81

203624 Wheatley,Dennis THEY USED DARK FORCES 1st.Hutchinson: London 1964. A Black Magic story. 511pp. A very good hardback copy. WHEATLEY203624 £13.60

203769 Wheatley,Dennis THE SATANIST BCA 1979. 447pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. WHEATLEY203769 £6.80

203950 Wheatley,Dennis THE SATANIST 1st Hutchinson: London 1960. 47pp. A good+ hardback copy in worn, protected dustcover. WHEATLEY203950 £8.16

205457 Wheatley,Dennis THEY USED DARK FORCE Arrow 1971. 511pp. A good PB copy. WHEATLEY205457 £3.74

1390 Wheatlley,Denis TO THE DEVIL A DAUGHTER Hutchinson and Co. 1972. Wheatley's infamous novel in the Heron edition. 376pp. with b/w illustrations and frontis. a good+ hardback copy in red simulated leather with dec.end papers and gold tie. WHEATLLE001390 £7.14

3870 Wheeler, Harold THE MIRACLE OF MAN Odham's Press n/d but old. A Survey of Humanity's Upward March Through The Ages. An ex-Army copy. 320pp.with b/w intext photographs and plates. Some rubbing and fading to covers, some wear to top and bottom of spine and leading edges, bk.edge of spine split, some numbering to ft.bd., library stickers torn from fep, some slight general browning but o/w a good tight hardback reading copy in blue cloth binding with dec.ft.bd.. WHEELERH003870 £4.42

204645 Wheeler,Mortimer INDIA AND PAKISTAN Thames and Hudson: London 1968. Ancient Peoples and Places. 241pp. Cloth binding with gilt spine & dec.gt.ft.bd. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover, B/w plates and in text illustrations. WHEELERM204645 £8.50

36978 Whintney, Frank MIGHTEIR THAN CIRCUMSTANCE Unity School of Christianity 1935. 155pp. frontis. Gilt lettering to spine & fton board. Black cloth binding. Good+. WHINTNEY036978 £8.16

3132 Whitaker, Julian & Adderly, Brenda THE PAIN RELIEF BREAKTHROUGH Plume Book 1999. The Power of Magnets to Relieve Backaches, Arthritis, Menstrual Cramps, Carpal Tunnel Syndroe, Sports Injuries - and More. This volume gives detailed instructions and diagrams that show how to place magnets correctly on your body's affected areas for lasting relief. 216pp.with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. WHITAKER003132 £3.94

3577 Whitaker, Julian & Adderly, Brenda THE PAIN RELIEF BREAKTHROUGH A Plume Book 1999. The Power of Magnets. The use of therapeutic magnets. 216pp. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. WHITAKER003577 £4.42

30722 Whitaker, Julian & Adderly, Brenda THE PAIN RELIEF BREAKTHROUGH Plume Book 1999. The Power of Magnets to Relieve Backaches, Arthritis, Menstrual Cramps, Carpal Tunnel Syndroe, Sports Injuries - and More. This volume gives detailed instructions and diagrams that show how to place magnets correctly on your body's affected areas for lasting relief. 216pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. WHITAKER030722 £3.74

31051 Whitaker, Julian & Adderly, Brenda THE PAIN RELIEF BREAKTHROUGH A Plume Book 1999. The Power of Magnets. The use of therapeutic magnets. 216pp. with b/w illustrations. A New copy in soft covers. WHITAKER031051 £4.76

38923 Whitaker, Muriel ARTHUR'S KINGDOM OF ADVENTURE D.S.Brewer 1986. The World of Malory's Morte Darthur. 136pp. Pages lightly browning o/w a very good hardback in frayed dustcover. WHITAKER038923 £11.42

20909 WHITBY,Roger GATEWAY Psychic Press 1979. Experiences described by a dead son to his mother about the spiritual progress & continued development in the next life. 94pp. Soft covers. Good+. WHITBYRO020909 £6.80

24222 Whitby,Roger GATEWAY Psychic Press 1979. Experiences described by a dead son to his mother about the spiritual progress & continued development in the next life. 94pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. WHITBYRO024222 £8.16

23155 Whiteaker, Stafford THE GOOD RETREAT GUIDE Rider 1998. Over 400 places to find peace and spiritual renewal in Britain, Ireland, France and Spain.316 pp. A fine copy in soft covers. WHITEAKE023155 £4.76

24224 Whiteaker, Stafford THE GOOD RETREAT GUIDE Rider 1998. Over 400 places to find peace and spiritual renewal in Britain, Ireland, France and Spain.316 pp. A very good copy in soft covers. WHITEAKE024224 £4.42

40088 Whiteaker, Stafford BEST YOGA CENTRES AND RETREATS Rider 2003. 224pp. Soft covers. New. WHITEAKE040088 £1.63

39158 White, David Gordon THE ALCHEMICAL BODY Munshiram Manaharlal 2004. Siddha Traditions in Medieval India. xviii+596pp. A fine hardback in dustcover. WHITEDAV039158 £14.62

1705 White Eagle MORNING LIGHT White Eagle Publishing Trust 1994. On the Spiritual Path. A guide to anyone setting out on the spiritual path. 62pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. WHITEEAG001705 £3.94

1769 White Eagle THE STILL VOICE The White Eagle Publishing Trust 1991. A White Eagle book of meditation. The perfect companion whenever peace of mind is sought. xiii+113pp. A very good hardback copy in grubby dustcover. WHITEEAG001769 £3.54

1782 White Eagle MORNING LIGHT The White Eagle Publishing Trust 1987. ON the Spiritual Path. This volume describes the purpose of life on earth. 62pp. A very good hardback copy in rubbed dustcover. WHITEEAG001782 £3.94

3333 White Eagle SPIRITUAL UNFOLDMENT I The White Eagle Publishing Trustq 1978. How to Discover the Invisible Worlds and Find the Source of Healing. This book sets out to show how, spiritual development, man can truly contact higher spiritual realms. 143pp. a very good hardback copy in dustcover. WHITEEAG003333 £3.94

22470 WHITE EAGLE SPIRITUAL UNFOLDMENT . 1981. The Ministry of Angels and the Invisible World of Nature. How to discover the inner world & reveals the hidden life within the nature kingdom. Vol.2. 109pp. A very good HB copy in frayed dustcover. WHITEEAG022470 £4.08

22477 White Eagle MORNING LIGHT The White Eagle Publishing Trust 1979. On the Spiritual Path. 62pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. ISBN 0854870180. WHITEEAG022477 £4.35

23156 White Eagle GOLDEN HARVEST White Eagle 1958. 62pp. A very good HB copy. WHITEEAG023156 £4.42

24225 WHITE EAGLE SPIRITUAL UNFOLDMENT 1 . 1994. How to Discover the Invisible Worlds and Find the Source of Healing. 143pp. A very good HB copy in d/w.. WHITEEAG024225 £3.81

31204 White Eagle SUNRISE The White Eagle Publishing Trust 1968. A Book of Knowledge and Comfort for the Bereaved. 62pp. A very good hardback copy in torn dustcover. WHITEEAG031204 £3.94

33772 White Eagle SPIRITUAL UNFOLDMENT The White Eagle Publishing Trust 1961. How to Discover the Invisible Worlds and Find the Source of Healing. 143pp. A good+ hardback copy. Inscurption to fep.. WHITEEAG033772 £6.80

204179 White Eagle SUNRISE The White Eagle Publishing Trust 1981. A Book of Knowledge and Comfort for the Bereaved. 62pp. A very good hardback copy in lightly torn dustcover. WHITEEAG204179 £3.88

204194 White Eagle WISDOM OF THE WHITE EAGLE The White Eagle Publishing Trust 1978. 99pp. A very good hardaback copy. WHITEEAG204194 £3.67

24226 White,E.G. THE GREAT CONTROVERSY BETWEEN CHRIST AND SATAN International Tract Society n/d but old. The Conflict of the Ages in the Christian Dispensation. A treatise on the conflict between good and evil. 718pp.With b/w plates illustrations and frontis. Marbled fep & bep and edges, some rubbing and fading to covers. A very good hardback copy in green cloth binding with dec.stamped ft.bd.& dec.gt.sp.. WHITEEG024226 £19.04

35213 White, Ellen SELECTIONS FROM THE TESTIMONIES Southern Publishing Assoc 1936. Book Three. 656pp. Inscriptions to feps., o/w a very good, tight hardback copy in green cloth binding. WHITEELL035213 £5.10

24227 White,Fraser HANDWRITING SECRETS Everest Books 1974. 160pp. Stained to corner edge otherwise a good PB copy. WHITEFRA024227 £2.89

23159 WHITEHEAD,John GUARDIAN OF THE GRAIL 1st. Jarrolds 1959. A New Light on the Arthurian Legend. 352pp. A very good HB copy. WHITEHEA023159 £12.24

24229 Whitehill,James ENTER THE QUIET Harper & Row 1980. Everyone's Way to Meditation. 186pp. Soft covers. A near VG copy. WHITEHIL024229 £5.30

36003 Whitehouse, Maggy LIVING KABBALAH Hamlyn 2004. 128pp. Well illustrated in colour. Soft covers. A New copy. WHITEHOU036003 £5.85

36004 Whitehouse, Maggy LIVING KABBALAH Hamlyn 2004. 128pp. Well illustrated in colour. Soft covers. A fine copy. WHITEHOU036004 £5.71

37185 White, John E IMAGES MM International 1998. Language of the Subconscious. 12pp. Stiff paper covers. Fine. WHITEJOH037185 £4.42

38437 White, John (Editor) PSYCHIC WARFARE FACT OR FICTION? 1st.Aquarian 1988. An Investigation into the Use of the Mind a s Military Weapon. 222pp. Soft covers. Edges of pages browning o/w very good. WHITEJOH038437 £4.76

24230 White,Jon Manchip EVERYDAY LIFE OF THE NORTH AMERICAN INDIAN B.T. Batsford 1979. 256pp. Very well illustrated in B/w A very good hardback with clipped dustcover. WHITEJON024230 £10.20

32994 Whitelaw, Judd PROTECT YOURSELF . n/d.,. Every Womans Survival Course. 159pp. Illustrated. Title pages missing, o/w a good+ hardback copy. WHITELAW032994 £3.81

24232 Whitely,C.H AN INTRODUCTION TO METAPHYSICS Methuen: London 1955. This book is intended primarily for those who are interested in the fundamental problems of philosophy but not familiar with technicalities. xii + 174pp. Cloth binding and gilted spine. Some underling and margin lines in pencil, o/w a very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. WHITELYC024232 £7.82

24233 White,Mrs.E.G THE GREAT CONTROVERSY International Tract Society: London 1893. BETWEEN CHRIST AND SATAN DURING THE CHRISTIAN DISPENSATION. A discourse on sin and Satan's works. xv+704pp.with many b/w engravings and illustrations. frontis with tissue guard, Some browning to end papers, some light rubbing to top and bottom of spine and light wear to leading edges but o/w a very good hardback copy in green cloth binding with dec.gt.ft.bd. & sp. with dec.end papers and a.e.g. WHITEMRS024233 £20.40

205228 White, Ruby THE LITTLE BOOK OF VOODOO Michael O'Mara 2000. 95pp. A very good+ copy in small format with in text illustrations. WHITERUB205228 £3.94

21351 WHITE,Ruth A QUESTION OF GUIDANCE C W Daniel 1988. 176pp. Soft covers. VG+. WHITERUT021351 £5.44

21354 WHITE,Ruth THE RIVER OF LIFE . 1997. A Guide to your Spiritual Journey. 152pp. Soft covers. VG+. WHITERUT021354 £5.03

22491 White,Ruth WORKING WITH GUIDES & ANGELS Piatkus 1999. 126pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. WHITERUT022491 £5.10

23703 WHITE,Ruth THE RIVER OF LIFE . 1997. A Guide to Your Spiritual Journey. 152pp. Soft covers. VG+. WHITERUT023703 £4.62

33796 White, Ruth & Swainson, Mary THE HEALING SPECTRUM 1st,`Spearman 1979. Further Gildas Communications. 302pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed, worn dustcover. WHITERUT033796 £4.62

35393 WHITE,Ruth & SWAINSON,Mary GILDAS COMMUNICATES Spearman 1971. The Story and the Scripts. 222pp. A good+ hardback copy in worn dustcover. WHITERUT035393 £5.44

35394 WHITE,Ruth & SWAINSON,Mary SEVEN INNER JOURNEYS 1st.Spearman 1974. 216pp. A small name plate to fep., o/w a very good copy in good dustcover. WHITERUT035394 £6.80

37654 WHITE,Ruth & SWAINSON,Mary GILDAS COMMUNICATES Spearman 1971. The Story and the Scripts. 222pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. WHITERUT037654 £5.78

37655 WHITE,Ruth & SWAINSON,Mary SEVEN INNER JOURNEYS 1st.Spearman 1974. 216pp. Inscription to fep., o/w a very good hardback in dustcover. WHITERUT037655 £6.46

37861 White, Ruth WORKING WITH SPIRIT GUIDES Piatkus 2004. How to Meet, Communicate with and be Protected by Your Guide. 191pp. Soft covers. Very good+. WHITERUT037861 £3.94

40279 White, Ruth WORKING WITH YOUR CHAKRAS Red Wheel Weiser 1994. A Physical, Emotional, and Spiritual Approach. 205pp. Soft covers. New. WHITERUT040279 £4.08

40280 White, Ruth WORKING WITH YOUR CHAKRAS Red Wheel Weiser 1994. A Physical, Emotional, and Spiritual Approach. 205pp. Soft covers. Fine. WHITERUT040280 £3.81

22495 WHITE,Stewart E THE BETTY BOOK Psychic Press 1969. Excursions into the World of Other-Consciousness, made by 'Betty' between 1919 & 1936 & recorded by White. 302pp. A good+ copy in dustcover. WHITESTE022495 £8.84

22496 WHITE,Stewart E THE BETTY BOOK Psychic Press 1969. 302pp. A good+ copy in worn d/w.. WHITESTE022496 £8.84

32954 WHITE,Stewart E THE BETTY BOOK 1st Robert Hale: London 1945. Excursions into the World of Other-Consciousness, made by 'Betty' between 1919 & 1936 & recorded by White. 224pp. Boots stocker to front cover, some rubbing to cloth binding, o/w a good+ hardback copy. WHITESTE032954 £13.60

24237 White,Terry THE SCEPTICAL OCCULTIST Arrow 1995. Strange But True?. 331pp. A very good PB copy with B/w plates. . WHITETER024237 £3.54

23169 White,T.H THE BOOK OF MERLYN Fontana 1978. The long lost final volume of the classic Arthurian epic, The Once And Future King. 176pp. Edges of pages wet stained, o/w a good copy. Soft covers. WHITETH023169 £5.30

24238 White,T.H THE BOOK OF MERLYN Flamingo 1983. The long lost final volume of the classic Arthurian epic, The Once And Future King. 176pp. Edges of pages wet stained, o/w a good copy. Soft covers. WHITETH024238 £2.72

23707 White,Tim THE SCIENCE FICTION AND FANTASY WORLD OF TIM WHITE New English Library 1981. 143pp. Profusley illustrated in colour. Large format. A good+ HB copy in dustcover. WHITETIM023707 £9.52

24240 White,Traser HANDWRITING SECRETS Everest Books 1974. By Radion & TV's Mr.Graphology. 160pp. pages browning, o/w a Good PB copy. WHITETRA024240 £2.72

39567 Whitfield, Peter ASTROLOGY A HISTORY Harry N. Abrams 2002. 207pp. New hardback in dustcover. Large format. Well illustrated in colour. WHITFIEL039567 £9.52

39568 Whitfield, Peter ASTROLOGY A HISTORY Harry N. Abrams 2002. 207pp. Very good+ hardback in dustcover. Large format. Well illustrated in colour. WHITFIEL039568 £9.18

24242 WHITLEY,Charles F THE EXILE AGE 1st. Longmans Green 1957. 160pp. t.sp. Black cloth binding. A Good+ copy in worn d/w. WHITLEYC024242 £8.16

24241 Whitlock,Ralph HERE BE DRAGONS 1st.Allen & Unwin: London 1983. 165pp. Illustrated by 59 engravings & photgraphs. A very good HB copy in dustcover. WHITLOCK024241 £14.96

24243 WHITLOCK,Ralph IN SEARCH OF LOST GODS 1st.Phaidon Press 1979. A Guide to British Folklore. 192pp Illlustrated. A very good HB copy in d/w.. WHITLOCK024243 £10.20

33981 Whitlocke, Bronwyn CHINESE MEDICINE FOR WOMEN Seal Press 1999. A Common Sense Approach. 148pp. Soft covers. A New copy. WHITLOCK033981 £2.39

33982 Whitlocke, Bronwyn CHINESE MEDICINE FOR WOMEN Seal Press 1999. A Common Sense Approach. 148pp. Soft covers. A New copy. WHITLOCK033982 £3.74

205444 Whitlock,Ralph IN SEARCH OF LOST GODS BCA 1979. A Guide to British Folklore. 192pp. A very good+ hardback copy with B/w illustrations and dustcover. WHITLOCK205444 £6.46

1634 Whitmore,Preston B THE MYTHICAL WORLD OF ATLANTIS Whitmore/Disney 2001. Theories of the Lost Empire from Pluto to Disney. A revised updated edition, by Kyle Van Mitchell, of this volume with Disney input. 95pp. with b/w and colour illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. WHITMORE001634 £5.30

30034 Whitmore,Preston B THE MYTHICAL WORLD OF ATLANTIS Disney Press 2001. Theories of the Lost Empire from Pluto to Disney. A revised updated edition, by Kyle Van Mitchell, of this volume with Disney input. 95pp. with b/w and colour illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. WHITMORE030034 £5.78

36504 Whitney, Leon THE DISTEMPER COMPLEX British Crown Colony n/d., cica 1952. The History, Symptoms, Diagnosis, Patholoy & Treatment of Eleven of the Diseases which comprise the Distemper Complex, including a bibliography of 1500 references. viii+219pp. A very good hardback copy. WHITNEYL036504 £3.40

24245 Whitney,R.Roy ASTROLGICAL PREDICTIONS ACS Publications 1983. A Revolutionary New Technique. 189pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. WHITNEYR024245 £5.10

40022 Whitney, William Dwight ATHARVA VEDA SAMHITA Motilal Banarsidass 1971. Translated into English witha Critical and Exegetical Commentary. clxi+600pp. Vol 1 consting of 1-7 books. gtilt spine. Cloth binding faded o/w a good+ hardback . WHITNEYW040022 £32.37

946 Whittaker,Harry A REVELATION Published by the author 1973. A Biblical Approach. An in-depth study of the Book of Revelation. iii+295pp. a good+ copy in paper covers. WHITTAKE000946 £6.12

35210 Whittick, Arnold SYMBOLS SIGNS AND THEIR MEANING 1st.Leonard Hill: London 1960. 408pp. frontis. B/w Plates and in text illustrations. Some foxing to epps, covers faded o/w a very good, tight hardback copy in cloth binding. WHITTICK035210 £12.24

24246 Whittington-Egan,Richard WEEKEND SECOND BOOK OF GHOSTS Associated Newspapers 1978. And other True Stories of Spine Chilling Horror and Mystery. 127pp. Soft covers. A good copy with B/w illustrations. WHITTING024246 £8.16

35597 Whitwell, Richard THE BOOK OF BROTHER JAMES C.W.Daniel 1946. The Finding of the Grail. fontis. 131pp. Cloth binding, Small sticker to fep., o/w a very good hardback copy in lightly worn dustcover. WHITWELL035597 £6.80

39979 Whitwell, Richard THE GOLDEN BOOK H.T.Hamblin Internally 1941. A Suggestive Enquiry into the Message and Spirit of the Fourth or St.John's Gospel. 122pp. Inscription to fep, A good+ tight hardback in frayed dustcover. WHITWELL039979 £59.16

24249 WICKWAR,J.W WITCHCRAFT AND THE BLACK ART Herbert Jenkins n/d., not modern. A Book Dealing with the Psychology and Folklore of the Witches. 320pp. 2nd imp. square cut from corner of fep., some scattered foxing, o/w a good HB copy.. WICKWARJ024249 £10.88

205218 Wickwar,J.W HANDBOOK OF THE BLACK ARTS Senate 1996. 320pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. WICKWARJ205218 £4.62

204312 Widdowson,Rosalind YOGA MADE EASY Treasure Press 1988. A Step-by-Step Guide to Health and Happiness. 93pp. Very well illustrated in colour. A very good+ hardback copy in large format . WIDDOWSO204312 £3.67

38872 Wieger, Leon WISDOM OF THE DAOIST MASTERS Llanerch Enterprises 1984. The Works of Lao zi, Lie Zi & Zhuang Zi, rendered into English by Derek Bryce. 312pp. Soft covers. Notes in pen to bep, o/w Good+. WIEGERLE038872 £4.52

3529 Wieland-Burston, Joanne CONTEMPORARY SOLITUDE Nicolas-Hays 1996. The Joy and Pain of Being Alone. If solidarity in the human family can ever really be achieved, it is through each of us coming to terms with our own personal, existential solitude. xviii+181pp.with b/w plates and illustratons. A very good copy in soft covers. WIELANDB003529 £4.08

31030 Wieland-Burston, Joanne CONTEMPORARY SOLITUDE Nicolas-Hays 1996. The Joy and Pain of Being Alone. If solidarity in the human family can ever really be achieved, it is through each of us coming to terms with our own personal, existential solitude. xviii+181pp.with b/w plates and illustratons. A fine copy in soft covers. WIELANDB031030 £4.42

31031 Wieland-Burston, Joanne CONTEMPORARY SOLITUDE Nicolas-Hays 1996. The Joy and Pain of Being Alone. If solidarity in the human family can ever really be achieved, it is through each of us coming to terms with our own personal, existential solitude. xviii+181pp.with b/w plates and illustratons. A New copy in soft covers. WIELANDB031031 £4.76

24250 WIELAND,Friedemann THE JOURNEY OF THE HERO Prism Unity 1991. Personal Growth, Deep Ecology and the Quest for The Grail. 162pp. Soft covers. VG. WIELANDF024250 £5.10

24251 Wightman, A.J NO FRIEND FOR TRAVELLERS 1st.Robert Hale: London 1959. An attempt to trace the origins of theinfamous society of Thugs and show the religious auspices under which they commited their terrible crimes.156pp. with b/w photographic plates. a very good+ hardback copy in a somewhat worn dustcover. WIGHTMAN024251 £19.04

24252 Wijayatilake,S.R THE WHITE LOTUS M.D. Gunasena 1970. The Personality of the Buddha. 111pp. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. Stiff paper covers. WIJAYATI024252 £4.62

24254 WILCOCK,John A GUIDE TO OCCULT BRITAIN Sphere 1977. The Quest for Magic in Pagan Britain. 314pp. A Good+ PB edn.. WILCOCKJ024254 £4.08

846 Wild,Dr.Joseph THE FUTURE OF ISRAEL AND JUDAH 1st.Robert Banks: London Circa 1880. being the Discourses on the Lost Tribes from the 'How and When the World Will End'. Early British-Israel prophecy. viii+128pp. with b/w frontis plate with tissue guard. Some light browning to end papers, corner cut from top front corner of fep., some light wear to top edge of spine, bottom of spine rubbed, some small marks to back cover but o/w a very good hardback copy in red cloth binding with dec.gt.ft.bd. & sp. with bevelled boards. WILDDRJO000846 £40.80

32055 Wild,Dr.Joseph THE FUTURE OF ISRAEL AND JUDAH Robert Banks: London 1881. being the Discourses on the Lost Tribes from the 'How and When the World Will End'. Early British-Israel prophecy. viii+128pp. with b/w frontis. name to fep., some light wear to top & bottom of spine, & leading & trailing edges, but o/w a very good hardback copy in green cloth binding with gt.sp. & dec.gt.ft.bd. WILDDRJO032055 £32.64

24255 Wildebloom,Peter VICTORIAN SCANDLES Arrow Books 1976. 159pp. A good PB copy. WILDEBLO024255 £3.54

24441 Wilde,Lyn Webster ON THE TRAIL OF THE WOMEN WARRIORS 1st.Constable: London 1999. A scholarly look at the Amazon women. xvi+213pp. with b/w illustrations and plates. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. WILDELYN024441 £7.48

2791 Wilde, Oscar A TASTE OF WILDE Forward Press 2000. Literally a taste, in a slim volume, includes The Happy Prince, The Ballad of Reading Gaol and Vita Nova. 48pp. A very good copy in soft covers. WILDEOSC002791 £4.22

205278 Wilde, Oscar THE WORKS OF OSCAR WILDE Abbeydale Press 2000. 839pp. A very good+ copy with dustcover. WILDEOSC205278 £9.52

24256 Wilde,R.W SELF-IMPROVEMENT THROUGH PRACTICAL PSYCHOLOGY A.Thomas 1982. Explains what Psychology is and how it can be used to Free the Latent Power of the Mind. 62pp. A very good PB copy. WILDERW024256 £3.40

22520 WILDE,Stuart AFFIRMATIONS . 1990. 151pp. Soft covers. Good. WILDESTU022520 £4.62

22523 Wilde,Stuart LIFE WAS NEVER MEANT TO BE A STRUGGLE Nacson 1987. 49pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. WILDESTU022523 £3.54

23188 WILDE,Stuart AFFIRMATIONS . 1993. 151pp. Soft covers. Good. WILDESTU023188 £4.76

37596 Wilde, Stuart AFFIRMATION Hay House 1999. How to Expand Your Personal Power and Take Back Control of Your Life. 147pp. Soft covers. Very good+. WILDESTU037596 £3.81

30237 Wild,Joseph THE LOST TEN TRIBES AND 1882 Robert Banks: London 1879. 204pp. Spine ends worn & leading & trailing edges, some slack to covers, & patch-fading, o/w a good hardback copy with gt.sp & dec.gt.ft.bd. Bevelled boards. WILDJOSE030237 £23.80

865 Wild,Rev.Dr.Joseph THE LOST TEN TRIBES AND 1882 1st.Robert Banks: London 1879. Early British-Israel material. 201pp. Some scattered foxing, some slack, discolouration of end papers, covers rubbed and marked, some rubbing to top and bottom of spine and leading and trailing edges but o/w a good hardback copy in red cloth binding with bevelled boards, dec.gt.ft.bd. and spine. WILDREVD000865 £23.80

1068 Wild,Rev.Dr.Joseph THE LOST TEN TRIBES Robert Banks & Son: London n/d., circa 1880. British-Israel material. xv+221pp. with monochrome plates inc. frontis. with tissue guard and b/w illustrations. Some slack, some browning and foxing, The odd annotation in pencil, covers rubbed and top and bottom of spine and leading and trailing edges but o/w a good copy in brown cloth binding with dec.stamped & gt.ft.bd. & gt.sp.. WILDREVD001068 £12.24

1285 Wild,Rev.Dr.Joseph THE LOST TEN TRIBES 1st.Robert Banks:London 1880. AND 1882. Early British-Israel. xv+201pp.with b/w frontis. Rubbing to end papers, pp.to 31 loose, covers rubbed, some scattered foxing, some rubbing to top and bottom fo spine and leading and trailing edges but o/w a good reading copy in mustard cloth binding with dec.gt.ft.bd. & sp.and bevelled boards. WILDREVD001285 £12.24

1632 Wildwood,Chrissie NATURAL HEALING Piatkus 2000. Prqactical ways to find wellbeing and inspiration. Contains basic yoga, meditations, massage, colour therapy, breathwork etc.with easy-to -follow techniques to bring you better health and wellbeing. 186pp.with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. WILDWOOD001632 £5.10

3499 Wildwood, Christine FLOWER REMEDIES Vega 2002. An Introductory Guide to Natural Healing with Flower Essences. A title in the New Perspectives series. 128pp.with b/w intext photographs and illustrations. A New copy in soft covers. WILDWOOD003499 £3.94

22531 Wildwood,Chrissie NATURAL HEALING Piatkus 2000. Practical ways to find wellbeing and inspiration. A 'how to' book of natural therapies including yoga, meditation etc. 186pp. with intext illustrations. A very good copy in softcovers. WILDWOOD022531 £5.44

23189 Wildwood,Chrissie NATURAL HEALING Piatkus 2000. Practical ways to find wellbeing and inspiration. A 'how to' book of natural therapies including yoga, meditation etc. 186pp. with intext illustrations. A fine copy in softcovers. WILDWOOD023189 £5.78

23726 Wildwood,Christine FLOWER REMEDIES Element 1992. Natural healing with Flower Essences. 128pp. Soft covers. Very good. WILDWOOD023726 £3.94

24258 Wildwood,Christine FLOWER REMEDIES Element 1998. Natural healing with Flower Essences. 128pp. Soft covers. VG+. WILDWOOD024258 £4.08

30053 Wildwood,Chrissie NATURAL HEALING Piatkus 2000. Prqactical ways to find wellbeing and inspiration. Contains basic yoga, meditations, massage, colour therapy, breathwork etc.with easy-to -follow techniques to bring you better health and wellbeing. 186pp.with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. WILDWOOD030053 £4.62

30959 Wildwood, Christine FLOWER REMEDIES Vega 2002. An Introductory Guide to Natural Healing with Flower Essences. A title in the New Perspectives series. 128pp.with b/w intext photographs and illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. WILDWOOD030959 £3.67

31593 Wildwood,Christine AROMATHERAPY Vega 2002. Massage with Essential Oils. 136pp. Soft covers. A New copy. WILDWOOD031593 £3.94

31594 Wildwood,Christine AROMATHERAPY Vega 2002. Massage with Essential Oils. 136pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. WILDWOOD031594 £3.74

24260 Wilhelm,Richard THE POCKET I CHING Arkana 1987. The Richard Wilhelm Translation. 77pp. Soft covers. Very good. WILHELMR024260 £4.08

24261 Wilhelms,Jane (Editor) MOTHER OF KNOWLEDGE Dharma Publishing 1983. The Enlightenment of Ye-shes mTsho-rgyal. Text by Nam-mkha'i snying-po. Oral Trans. by Tarthang Tulku. Full colour plates with tissue guards. Soft covers. A near fine copy. Soft covers. WILHELMS024261 £8.84

24262 Wilkins,Cary (Editor) A TREASURY OF FANTASY Chatham River Press 1984. Heroic Adventures in Imaginary Lands. 480pp. A good+ copy. Soft covers. WILKINSC024262 £4.42

24263 Wilkins,Harold T FLYING SAUCERS FROM THE MOON Peter Owen: London 1955. frontis. 320pp. black cloth binding, ruibbed, o/w a good, tight clean HB copy. WILKINSH024263 £34.00

22541 Wilkinson, Arthur SPIRITUALISM ON TRIAL 1st. Regency Press 1953. An expose of the tricks used in spiritualism by a man who had been a psychical researcher fo over forty five years. 224pp. Some foxing to front and back endpapers and all edges. B/w illustrations. Cloth binding. A good + hardback copy in worn and stained dustcover. WILKINSO022541 £14.96

22543 Wilkinson,Roy QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS ON THE RUDOLF EDUCATION New Knowledge Books 1978. 37pp. Stiff paper covers. A very good copy. WILKINSO022543 £4.08

23195 WILKINSON,Robert A NEW LOOK AT MERCURY RETROGRADE . 1997. 205pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. WILKINSO023195 £5.78

23732 WILKINSON,Robert A NEW LOOK AT MERCURY RETROGRADE . 1997. 205pp. Soft covers. Near VG. WILKINSO023732 £5.44

36662 Wilkinson,J.Gardner THE ANCIENT EGYPTS Senate 1994. Their Life and Customs Volume 1. 437pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. WILKINSO036662 £3.94

37005 Wilkinson, J.Gardner THE ANCIENT EGYPTIANS Senate 1996. Their Life and Customs. 2 Vols.. 474+448pp. The two vols together. Very good+. WILKINSO037005 £6.80

40179 Wilkinson, Bruce DREAM PLANNER Multnomah Publishers 2003. Inspired by the Dream Giver. 96pp. New hardback. WILKINSO040179 £4.42

40180 Wilkinson, Bruce DREAM PLANNER Multnomah Publishers 2003. Inspired by the Dream Giver. 96pp. Fine hardback. WILKINSO040180 £4.15

38711 Wilkins, W.J MODERN HINDUISM Curson Press 1975. An Account of the Relition and Life of the Hindus in Northern India. 432pp. Cloth binding with gilt lettering to spine. A very good harback in rubbed dustcover. WILKINSW038711 £8.23

832 Williams,R.Llewellyn SYMBOLISM OF THE SCRIPTURES Covenant Publishing Co. n/d but quite old. British-Israel material. 36pp. with b/w intext photographs. A very good pamphlet in paper covers. WILLIAMS000832 £5.44

1067 Williams,R.Llewellyn BRITAIN'S HOUR OF DESTINY The Covenant Publishing Company : London 1948. British-Israel material. 47pp. Some underlining in pink! ink, some scattered foxing, wear to top and bottom of spine but o/w a good copy in stiff card covers with dustcover. WILLIAMS001067 £7.48

2442 Williams, Michael PSYCHIC PHENOMENA OF THE WEST Bossiney Books 1994. The author has been investigating psychic phenomena for more than a quarter of a century. Here he examines cases from Cornwall to Wiltshire. 96pp. with b/w illustrations, plates and intext photographs inc.frontis. Ex-library with stamp and barcode to fep, sticker to spine, slack to ft.bd. and first few pages, edges grubby but o/w a good reading copy in soft covers. WILLIAMS002442 £3.94

2549 Williams, Michael SUPERNATURAL IN CORNWALL Bossiney Books 1979. A guide to Cornwall's history along with it's ghost, witches, spiritualism and healing. 116pp.with b/w plates. pp33-36 loose, covers rubbed but o/w a good reading copy in soft covers. WILLIAMS002549 £3.54

3033 Williams, Michael OCCULT IN THE WEST Bossiney Books 1979. A look at occutlism in the West Country. 116pp.with b/w plates. a good+ copy in soft covers. WILLIAMS003033 £3.74

21428 Williams,William(Editor) UNBOUNDED LIGHT . 1992. The inward Journey. 15 Tales of the Inner Light rom Ancient Scriptures, First Person Accounts, and Modern Science. 251pp. Soft covers. VG+. WILLIAMS010211 £6.12

21431 WILLIAMSON,George H ROAD IN THE SKY Neville Spearman 1973. 248pp. many b/w plates. A good+ HB copy in frayed d/w.. WILLIAMS017318 £8.84

21430 Williams,Xandria LOVE, HEALTH & HAPPINESS Hodder & Stoughton 1995. Understanding Yourself and Your RelationshipsThrough The Four Temperaments. 290pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. WILLIAMS021430 £5.10

22546 Williams,R. Llewelyn GOD'S GREAT PLAN The Covenant Publishing Co.: London 1940. A Guide to the Bible. A precis of the Bible's main events. 174pp. Some scattered foxing, covers a bit grubby and spine faded but o/w a good+ hardback copy in blue cloth binding. WILLIAMS022546 £5.44

22547 Williams,William(Editor) UNBOUNDED LIGHT . 1992. The inward Journey. 15 Tales of the Inner Light rom Ancient Scriptures, First Person Accounts, and Modern Science. 251pp. Soft covers. Good+. WILLIAMS022547 £5.44

22549 Williams,Nigel BLACK MAGIC Hutchinson 1988. A Novel. 117pp.cloth spine. A very good HB copy in dustcover. WILLIAMS022549 £6.80

22550 Williams,William(Editor) UNBOUNDED LIGHT . 1992. The inward Journey. 15 Tales of the Inner Light rom Ancient Scriptures, First Person Accounts, and Modern Science. 251pp. Soft covers. VG. WILLIAMS022550 £5.78

22551 Williams-Ellis,A & Pearson,M (Editors) STRANGE PLANETS 1st.Blackie & Son 1977. An Anthology of Science Fiction. 176pp. a very good HB copy in frayed, lightly worn dustcover. WILLIAMS022551 £10.20

22553 Williams,Xandria LOVE, HEALTH & HAPPINESS Hodder & Stoughton 1995. Understanding Yourself and Your RelationshipsThrough The Four Temperaments. 290pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. WILLIAMS022553 £4.62

22554 Williams,A,Geoffrey Who Was John? Minerva Press 1994. A Study Of Five Documents In The Testament Ascribed To Someone Called John.. 193pp. Soft covers. fep. missing, o/w a very good copy. WILLIAMS022554 £5.10

22555 Williams,Michael STRANGE HAPPENINGS IN CORNWALL Bossiney Books 1981. 104pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy with B/w illustrations . WILLIAMS022555 £3.81

22556 Williams,Michael SUPERNATURAL ADVENTURE Bossiney Books 1987. 96pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy with B/w illustrations. WILLIAMS022556 £3.74

22560 Williams,Michael SUPERNATURAL IN CORNWALL Bossiney Books 1979. 116pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations.. WILLIAMS022560 £3.54

23197 Williams,R.Llewelyn GOD'S GREAT PLAN The Covenant Publishing Company 1973. A Guide to the Bible. A book for those perplexed and anxious about present-day events. 174pp. Some pencil and odd red ball-point annotation and underlining but o/w a very good hardback copy in frayed & lightly worn duscover. WILLIAMS023197 £6.46

32042 Williams, Robert H KNOW YOUR ENEMY . 1956. Counter-Ingelligence Information for Governors, Mayors, etc.. 60pp. Paper covers. A good copy. WILLIAMS032042 £6.12

33387 Williams, Dr.David BODY STORY Channel 4 Books 1988. 176pp. Well illustrated in colour & b/w. Soft covers. A very good copy. WILLIAMS033387 £5.44

33701 Williams,Michael STRANGE HAPPENINGS IN CORNWALL Bossiney Books 1981. 104pp. Soft covers. Inscription to title page o/w a very good+ copy with B/w illustrations . WILLIAMS033701 £3.54

33716 Williams, Michael SUPERNATURAL IN CORNWALL Bossiney Books 1979. 118pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. WILLIAMS033716 £3.26

35395 WILLIAMSON,T & BELLAMY,L LEY LINES IN QUESTION World's Work 1983. 232pp. B/w Plates. A Very Good harback copy in sunned dustcover. WILLIAMS035395 £8.16

36081 Williams, DR.William F ENCYCLOPEDIA OF PSEUDO SCIENCE Facts on File 2000. From Alien Abductions to Zone Therapy. 441pp. Soft covers. New. WILLIAMS036081 £7.21

36554 Williamson, Vivien BACH REMEDIES AND OTHER FLOWER ESSENCES Select Editions 2002. The Transforming and Healing Power of Nature. 96pp. Soft covers. A New copy. Very well illustrated in colour. Large format. WILLIAMS036554 £5.10

36739 Williams, D.Jeffrey DRUIDIC TEACHINGS Theosophical Publishing House 1934. 16pp. Paper covers. Good+. WILLIAMS036739 £7.14

37058 Williams, Charles SHADOWS OF ECSTASY William Eerdmans Publishing 1978. 224pp. Soft covers. Very good. WILLIAMS037058 £6.80

38055 Williams, DR.William F ENCYCLOPEDIA OF PSEUDO SCIENCE Facts on File 2000. From Alien Abductions to Zone Therapy. 441pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. WILLIAMS038055 £6.80

38226 Williams, Mary GHOSTLY CARNIVAL 1st.William Kimber: London 1980. Cornish Ghost Stories. 175pp. A very good hardback in dustcove. WILLIAMS038226 £5.71

38253 Williams, Michael CORNISH MYSTERIES Bossiney Books 1980. 140pp. Soft covers. Very good. WILLIAMS038253 £4.28

39444 Williams, Heather DRAWING AS A SACRED ACTIVITY New World Library 2002. Simple Steps to Explore you Geelings and Heal Your Consciousness. 206pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. WILLIAMS039444 £7.48

39445 Williams, Heather DRAWING AS A SACRED ACTIVITY New World Library 2002. Simple Steps to Explore you Geelings and Heal Your Consciousness. 206pp. Soft covers. Very good+. WILLIAMS039445 £7.14

39525 Williams, Ronald THE HEATHER AND THE GALE House of Lochar 1997. Clan Donald and Clan Campbell during the Wars of Montrose. 223pp. Soft covers. New. WILLIAMS039525 £3.74

39526 Williams, Ronald THE HEATHER AND THE GALE House of Lochar 1997. Clan Donald and Clan Campbell during the Wars of Montrose. 223pp. Soft covers. Very good+. WILLIAMS039526 £3.40

39527 Williams, Ronald THE LORDS OF THE ISLES House of Lochar 1997. The Clan Donald and the Early Kingdom of the Scots. 284pp. Soft covers. New. WILLIAMS039527 £4.22

39528 Williams, Ronald THE LORDS OF THE ISLES House of Lochar 1997. The Clan Donald and the Early Kingdom of the Scots. 284pp. Soft covers. Very good+. WILLIAMS039528 £4.01

39917 Williams, Ronald SONS OF THE WOLF House of Lochar 1998. Campbells and macGregors and the Cleansing of the Inland Glens. 99pp. Soft covers. New. WILLIAMS039917 £2.99

39918 Williams, Ronald SONS OF THE WOLF House of Lochar 1998. Campbells and macGregors and the Cleansing of the Inland Glens. 99pp. Soft covers. Near fine. WILLIAMS039918 £2.72

203858 Williams,Guy A GUIDE TO THE MAGICAL PLACES OF ENGLAND, WALES & SCOTLAND Constabble 1987. A Constable Guide. 245pp. A very good+ hardback copy with B/w illustrations and dustcover. WILLIAMS203858 £7.82

1648 Willis, Janice D ENLIGHTENED BEINGS Wisdom Publications 1995. Life Stories from the Ganden Oral Tradition. The biographies of six great tantric meditators fro the Gelupka school of Tibetan Buddhism. xx+282pp.with b/w illustrations . A very good copy in soft covers. WILLISJA001648 £6.12

30044 Willis, Janice D. ENLIGHTENED BEINGS Wisdom Publications 1995. Life Stories from the Ganden Oral Tradition. The biographies of six great tantric meditators fro the Gelupka school of Tibetan Buddhism. xx+282pp.with b/w illustrations . A fine copy in soft covers. WILLISJA030044 £6.46

23735 Willis,Michael TIBET LIFE, MYTH AND ART 1st.Duncan Baird: London 1999. This book showcases the art of Tibet in all it's glory, from monumental temples and vivid wallpantings to exquisitely detailed statues of Buddhas,deities and saints. With a foreword by His Holiness the Dalai Lama. 144pp. with colour plates throughout inc. frontis. A large format hardback copy in dustcover in new condition. WILLISMI023735 £8.84

204385 Willis,R THE ARCHAEOLOGICAL HISTORY OF GLASTONBURY ABBEY Llanerch Enterprises 1990. Facsimile reprint. 101pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. WILLISR204385 £6.46

36422 Williston, Glenn & Johnstone, Judith DISCOVERING YOUR PAST LIVES Aquarian Press 1988. Spiritual Growth Through a Knowledge of Past Lifetimes. 256pp. Soft covers. Reading copy only. WILLISTO036422 £2.58

23200 WILLS,Pauline COLOUR THERAPY . 1999. The Use of Colour for Health and Healing. 115pp. Soft covers. VG. WILLSPAU023200 £3.94

23737 WILLS,Pauline COLOUR THERAPY Element Books 1999. The Use of Colour for Health and Healing. 115pp. Soft covers. Fine copy. WILLSPAU023737 £4.08

24269 WILLS,Pauline COLOUR THERAPY . 1999. The Use of Colour for Health and Healing. 115pp. Soft covers. Fine copy. WILLSPAU024269 £4.22

37253 Wills, Pauline VISUALISATION FOR BEGINNERS Headway 1996. 154pp. Soft covers. Very good. WILLSPAU037253 £4.90

205105 Wills,Pauline COLOUR THERAPY Element 1996. The Use of Colour for Health and Healing. 115pp. Soft covers. Ex library copy o/w a very good copy in plastic protective sleeve. WILLSPAU205105 £4.08

38244 Wilnecker, Patricia FRESHLY UNEARTHED Privately Printed 1995. Ghostly Tales of Wessex. 44pp. Soft covers. Fine. WILNECKE038244 £6.66

23740 Wilson,A.N JESUS Sinclair-Stevenson 1993. xviii+ 269pp. A very good hardback copy in protected dustcover. WILSONAN023740 £8.16

38926 Wilson, Annie & Bek, Lilla WHAT COLOUR ARE YOU? Aquarian Press 1987. The Way to Health Through Colour. 159pp. Soft covers. Good. WILSONAN038926 £1.43

39154 Wilson, Annie THE WISE VIRGIN 1st.Turnstone Press 1979. The Missing Link Between Men and Women. 192pp. Soft covers. Very good. WILSONAN039154 £6.19

203145 Wilson,A.N JESUS Flamingo 1993. 187pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. WILSONAN203145 £3.94

38228 Wilson, Brogan & McGrail GHOSTLY TALES & SINISTER STORIES OF OLD EDINBURGH Mainstream Publishing 2000. 189pp. Soft covers. Very good. WILSONBR038228 £4.39

36041 WILSON,C THE DIRECTORY OF POSSIBILITIES Webb & Bower 1981. 255pp. Double column print. Illus. A Good+ copy in lightly torn dustcover. WILSONC036041 £3.13

2288 Wilson,Colin POLTERGEIST New English Publications 1981. A Study in Destructive Haunting. Follow the author's investigations into The Black Monk of Pontefract and other famous poltergeists. 382pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. WILSONCO002288 £5.44

2970 Wilson, Colin POLTERGEIST New English Library 1982. A study in destructive haunting. A treasure trove of things that go bump in the night as well as an attempt at an explanation. compulsive reading. 382pp. Bit grubby, some browning to edges but o/w a good copy in soft covers. WILSONCO002970 £4.42

3357 Wilson, Colin & Woodruff, Una WITCHES Paper Tiger 1981. A fully illustrated history of witchcraft and the black arts. 158pp.with b/w and colour plates and b/w illustrations. A very good large format hardback copy in good dustcover. WILSONCO003357 £6.12

3652 Wilson, Colin THE STRANGE LIFE OF OUSPENSKY 1st.Aquarian 1993. Colin Wilson throws new light on this gentle man and deep thinker. 143pp. A fine copy in soft covers. WILSONCO003652 £10.88

21480 WILSON,Colin ALIEN DAWN . 1998. An Investigation into the Contact Experience. 336pp. Soft covers. VG+. WILSONCO021480 £5.78

22587 Wilson,Colin THE DEVIL'S PARTY 1st.Virgin 2000. A History of Charlatan Messiahs. 295pp. A fine HB copy in dustcover. WILSONCO022587 £9.52

22588 WILSON,Colin POLTERGEIST! . 1982. A Study in Destructive Haunting. 382pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. WILSONCO022588 £3.74

22589 WILSON,Colin THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF UNSOLVED MYSTERIES Zachary Kwintner: London 1987. A comprehensive examination of the most baffling mysteries of our time. B/w Plates. 318pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. WILSONCO022589 £8.16

22591 Wilson,Colin & Evans,Dr. Christopher WORLD FAMOUS STRANGE BUT TRUE Paragon 1996. The World's Strangest Mysteries in one Volume. 487pp. Soft covers. A good copy. WILSONCO022591 £5.10

22594 Wilson,Colin POLTERGEIST! New English Library 1982. A Study in Destructive Haunting. 382pp. A very good copy. Soft covers. WILSONCO022594 £5.10

22595 Wilson,Colin POLTERGEIST! New English Library 1982. A Study in Destructive Haunting. 382pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. WILSONCO022595 £5.17

22597 Wilson, Colin THE DEVIL'S PARTY 1st. Virgin 2000. A History of Charlatan Messiahs. A look at David Koresh and other modern cult leaders including Crowley. 298pp. with b/w phtotographic plates. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. WILSONCO022597 £9.18

22598 Wilson,Colin & Evans,Christopher ( Editors) WORLD FAMOUS STRANGE BUT TRUE Parragon 1995. The World's Strangest Mysteries in One Volume. 487pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. WILSONCO022598 £5.10

22599 Wilson,Colin STARSEEKERS Granada 1982. 331pp. A good+ PB copy with B/w plates. WILSONCO022599 £3.94

22600 Wilson,Colin WORLD FAMOUS UFOS Parragon n/d. 167pp. Soft covers. A good copy with B/w illustrations. WILSONCO022600 £3.74

22601 Wilson,Colin THE OUTSIDER Pan Books 1978. 316pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. WILSONCO022601 £4.42

22602 Wilson,Colin & Wilson,Damon WORLD FAMOUS STRANGE TALES AND WEIRD MYSTERIES Magpie Books 1992. 121pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. WILSONCO022602 £3.54

22604 Wilson,Colin THE ESSENTIAL COLIN WILSON 1st.Harrap: London 1985. 248pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. WILSONCO022604 £8.50

22606 Wilson,Colin STARSEEKERS Book Club Associates 1980. 271pp. Half title missing o/w a very good hardback copy in protected dustcover, colour and B/w illustrations. WILSONCO022606 £6.12

22607 Wilson,Colin THE GELLER PHENOMENON Aldus Books 1976. 143pp. Well illustrated in colour and B/w. Some slack o/w a good reading hardback copy . WILSONCO022607 £4.76

22608 Wilson,Colin & Grant,John (Editors) THE DIRECTORY OF POSSIBILITIES BCA 1981. 255pp. A very good hardback copy with B/w plates. WILSONCO022608 £3.26

22609 Wilson,Colin & Grant,John (Editors) THE DIRECTORY OF POSSIBILITIES Corgi Books 1982. 303pp. Soft covers. Pages loose, reading copy with B/w plates. WILSONCO022609 £2.04

23207 Wilson,Colin THE DEVIL'S PARTY 1st.Virgin 2000. A History of Charlatan Messiahs. 295pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. WILSONCO023207 £8.50

31261 Wilson, Colin THE STRANGE LIFE OF OUSPENSKY 1st.Aquarian 1993. Colin Wilson throws new light on this gentle man and deep thinker. 143pp. A very good copy in soft covers. WILSONCO031261 £10.20

32591 Wilson, Colin & Damon WORLD FAMOUS STRANGE TALES & WEIRD MYSTERIES Siena 1992. 182pp. Damage to front cover, o/w a good copy. WILSONCO032591 £2.72

32966 Wilson, Colin, Famon & Rowan WORLD FAMOUS TRUE GHOST STORIES Parragon 1996. 170pp. Soft covers. A near very good copy. WILSONCO032966 £3.81

35706 Wilson,Colin WORLD FAMOUS UFOS Parragon n/d. 167pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy with B/w illustrations. WILSONCO035706 £3.40

36157 Wilson,Colin AFTERLIFE Grafton Books 1987. Psychic Research has just come through. 301pp. A good+ copy. Soft covers. WILSONCO036157 £2.38

36414 Wilson, Colin THE OCCULT Mayflower 1972. The Ultimate Book for those who would Walk with the Gods. 795pp. Pages browning, reading copy. Soft covers. WILSONCO036414 £3.26

38166 Wilson, Colin RITUAL IN THE DARK Ronin Publishing 1993. 415pp. Soft covers. New. WILSONCO038166 £4.08

38167 Wilson, Colin RITUAL IN THE DARK Ronin Publishing 1993. 415pp. Soft covers. Fine. WILSONCO038167 £3.81

38430 Wilson, Colin POLTERGEIST New English Library 1981. A study in destructive haunting. 382pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. WILSONCO038430 £5.78

38497 Wilson, Colin ROGUE MESSIAHS Hampton Roads 2000. Tales of Self-Proclaimed Saviors. xxvii+274pp. A New hardback in dustcover. WILSONCO038497 £4.76

38498 Wilson, Colin ROGUE MESSIAHS Hampton Roads 2000. Tales of Self-Proclaimed Saviors. xxvii+274pp. Very good+ hardback in dustcover. WILSONCO038498 £4.42

39045 Wilson, Colin THE GIANT BOOK OF THE SUPERNATURAL Magpie Books 1994. Unlock the Earth's Hidden Mysteries. 567pp. Soft covers. Good+. WILSONCO039045 £4.28

39107 Wilson, Colin STRANGE POWERS 1st.Latimer New Dimensions 1973. 130pp. Very good in frayed protected clipped dustcover. WILSONCO039107 £4.76

39569 Wilson, Colin & Flem-Ath, Rand THE ATLANTIS BLUEPRINT Delacorte Press 2001. Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization. xxv+415pp. A New hardback in dustcover. WILSONCO039569 £6.80

39570 Wilson, Colin & Flem-Ath, Rand THE ATLANTIS BLUEPRINT Delacorte Press 2001. Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization. xxv+415pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. WILSONCO039570 £6.46

203488 Wilson,Colin AFTERLIFE The Leisure Circle 1985. An Investigation of the Evidence for Life After Death. 269pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. WILSONCO203488 £5.10

203620 Wilson,Colin MYSTERIOUS POWERS The Danbury Press 1975. The Supernatural. 142pp. rubbing to edges, o/w a good+ hardback copy in large format with colour and B/w illustrations. WILSONCO203620 £5.71

204903 Wilson,Colin MEN OF MYSTERY Star 1977. A Celebration of the Occult. 206pp. A good PB copy. WILSONCO204903 £4.62

205224 Wilson,Colin STARSEEKERS Granada 1982. 331pp. A good PB copy with B/w plates. WILSONCO205224 £3.54

205346 Wilson,Colin STRANGE POWERS Abacus 1976. 126pp. Soft covers. Pages browning o/w a good+ copy . WILSONCO205346 £4.42

24277 Wilson,Damon (Editor) THE GIANT BOOK OF LOST WORLDS . 1998. Unlock the Earth's Hidden Secrets. 488pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. WILSONDA024277 £5.17

202432 Wilson,David THE VIKINGS AND THEIR ORIGINS Book Club Associates: London 1972. 144pp. A couple of number stamps to fep, o/w a very good hardback copy with dustcover. B/w and colour illustrations. WILSONDA202432 £5.10

37488 Wilson, Dick LISTENING TO YOUR SOUL C W Daniel 2000. The Way to Harmoney, Health & Happiness. 102pp. Soft covers. New. WILSONDI037488 £2.38

37489 Wilson, Dick LISTENING TO YOUR SOUL C W Daniel 2000. The Way to Harmoney, Health & Happiness. 102pp. Soft covers. Fine. WILSONDI037489 £2.18

418 Wilson,D.M THE ANGLO-SAXONS Thames and Hudson: London 1962. Number sixteen in the series Ancient People and Places. 231pp.+ b/w/plates and illustrations. Some rubbing to ft.bd. but o/w a very good hardback copy in brown cloth binding with dec.gt.ft.bd. & gt.sp.. WILSONDM000418 £8.16

38581 Wilson, Dolin, Damon & Rowan WORLD FAMOUS TRUE GHOST STORIES Parragon 1996. 170pp. Soft covers. Very good. WILSONDO038581 £3.33

32095 Wilson, Edmund THE SCROLL FROM THE DEAD SEA Fontana 1958. The Most Startling Discoveries of Our Time. 127pp. Front cover slack, wear to spine, contents sound, reading PB copy. WILSONED032095 £3.06

24280 Wilson,Frank Avray ALCHEMY AS A WAY OF LIFE 1st.C.W. Daniel: London 1976. An interesting book on alchemy in its symbolic sense. 96pp. Some brown spots to pp.17-20 but o/w a very good hardback copy. WILSONFR024280 £10.88

23212 WILSON,Hilary PEOPLE OF THE PHARAOHS . 1997. From Presant to Courtier. 248pp. A very good HB copy in d/w.. WILSONHI023212 £10.20

23749 WILSON,Hilary PEOPLE OF THE PHARAOHS . 1999. From Presant to Courtier. 248pp. A very good HB copy in d/w.. WILSONHI023749 £9.52

21519 WILSON,Ian WORLDS BEYOND BCA 1986. From the files of the Society for Psychical Research. 157pp. B/w Plates. A Good+ hardback copy in dustcover. WILSONIA021519 £4.76

21521 WILSON,Ian WORLDS BEYOND Weidenfeld & Nicolson: London 1986. From the files of the Society for Psychical Research. 157pp. B/w Plates. A Good+ hardback copy in dustcover. WILSONIA021521 £5.10

22618 WILSON,Ian WORLDS BEYOND Weidenfeld & Nicolson: London 1986. From the files of the Society for Psychical Research. 157pp. B/w Plates. A very good copy in dustcover. WILSONIA022618 £5.44

22619 WIlson,Ian JESUS: THE EVIDENCE Weidenfeld & Nicolson: London 1984. A compelling appraisal of the facts surrounding the origins of Christianity. Illustrated. 207pp. A very good HB copy in dustcover. WILSONIA022619 £8.16

22621 WILSON,Ian WORLDS BEYOND Weidenfeld & Nicolson: London 1986. From the files of the Society for Psychical Research. 157pp. B/w Plates. A very good copy in clipped dustcover. WILSONIA022621 £5.78

22625 Wilson,Ian JESUS Guild Publishing 1984. The Evidence. 207pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w illustrations by Papas. WILSONIA022625 £7.82

22626 Wilson,Ian THE BLOOD AND THE SHROUD 1st.Weidenfeld & Nicolson: London 1998. The Passionate Controversy still Enflaming the World's most Famous Carbon-dating test. xvi + 333pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w plates. WILSONIA022626 £7.82

24548 WILSON,Ian WORLDS BEYOND BCA 1986. From the files of the Society for Psychical Research. 157pp. B/w Plates. A Good+ copy in d/w. WILSONIA024548 £4.76

32233 WILSON,Ian WORLDS BEYOND BCA 1986. From the files of the Society for Psychical Research. 157pp. B/w Plates. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. WILSONIA032233 £4.76

202437 Wilson,Ian WORLDS BEYOND Weidenfeld & Nicolson: London 1986. From the Files of the Society for Psychical Research. 157pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w plates. WILSONIA202437 £5.10

203455 Wilson,Ian THE AFTER DEATH EXPERIENCE Sidgwick & Jackson: London 1987. In this incisive and authoriative book, Ian Wilson explores all varieties of claimed evidence for a life beyond the grave. xiv + 234pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover and B/w plates. WILSONIA203455 £12.24

203777 Wilson,Ian WORLDS BEYOND Weidenfeld and Nicolson: London 1986. From the Files of the Society for Psychical Research. 157pp. Ex library o/w a good+ hardback copy in protected dustcover. B/w plates. WILSONIA203777 £4.08

204104 Wilson,Ian THE TURIN SHROUD BCA 1978. xii + 272pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. B/w plates. WILSONIA204104 £5.78

204418 Wilson,Ian HOLY FACES, SECRET PLACES Corgi Books 1992. The Quest for Jesus' True Likeness. 320pp. A very good PB copy with colour and B/w plates. WILSONIA204418 £4.42

39841 Wilson, James DICTIONARY OF ASTROLOGY Weiser 1978. A Complete Dictionary of Astrology, in which Every Teachnical and Abstruse Term belinging to the science is mminutely and correctly explained, and the Various Systems and Opinions of the Most Appoved Authors carefully collected and accurately defined, etc.. xxx+406+ plates. A very good+ hardback in frayed dustcover. WILSONJA039841 £6.80

205260 Wilson,Mark MARK WILSON'S GREATEST MAGIC TRICKS Blitz Editions 1994. 88pp. A very good+ hardback copy in large format with dustcover and B/w illustrations. WILSONMA205260 £5.03

1379 Wilson,Monica RITUALS OF KINSHIP AMONG THE NYAKYUSA Oxford University Press 1957. The fascinating rituals of this African tribe. xi+278pp. with b/w plates and fold-out chart. Covers rubbed with small nick to top of spine but o/w a good+ hardback copy in red cloth binding with gt.sp.. WILSONMO001379 £14.96

3487 Wilson, Peter Lamborn ANGELS Vega 2002. A title in The Little Book of series. 64pp.with colour plates and intext photographs. A fine pocket hardback copy. WILSONPE003487 £2.72

30906 Wilson, Peter Lamborn ANGELS Vega 2002. A title in The Little Book of series. 64pp.with colour plates and intext photographs. A very good pocket hardback copy. WILSONPE030906 £2.58

30907 Wilson, Peter Lamborn ANGELS Vega 2002. A title in The Little Book of series. 64pp.with colour plates and intext photographs. A new pocket hardback copy. WILSONPE030907 £3.06

33614 Wilson, Peter Lamborn THE LITTLE BOOK OF ANGELS Element 1993. 64pp.with colour plates and intext photographs. A fine small hardback. WILSONPE033614 £4.76

38951 Wilson, Robert Anton QUANTUM PSYCHOLOGY New Falcon 1999. How Brain Software Programs You & Your World. 202pp. Soft covers. Fine. WILSONRO038951 £4.38

39145 Wilson, Robert Anton COSMIC TRIGGER VOL.3 New Falcon 1995. My Life After Death. 247pp. Soft covers. Fine. WILSONRO039145 £8.09

39146 Wilson, Robert Anton COSMIC TRIGGER VOL.2 New Falcon 1993. Down To Earth. 255pp. Soft covers. Very good+. WILSONRO039146 £8.09

39147 Wilson, Robert Anton COSMIC TRIGGER VOL.1 New Falcon 1993. Final Secret of the Illuminati. 269pp. Soft covers. Very good+. WILSONRO039147 £8.09

205153 Wilson,Robert Anton THE ILLUMINATI PAPERS Ronin Publishing 1990. 150pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with in text illustrations. WILSONRO205153 £7.48

24286 Wilson,Stuart A GUIDE TO THE NEW AGE Wayseeker Books 1989. 96pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy. WILSONST024286 £3.40

39242 Wilson, Steve ROBIN HOOD THE SPIRIT OF THE FOREST Neptune Press 1993. 132pp. Soft covers. New. WILSONST039242 £5.71

39243 Wilson, Steve ROBIN HOOD THE SPIRIT OF THE FOREST Neptune Press 1993. 132pp. Soft covers. Near fine. WILSONST039243 £5.44

204458 Wilson,William ASTROLOGY Rider: London n/d, circa 1928. An Effort at Simplification. 190pp. Cloth binding. Faint mark to front board, some rubbing to edges, o/w a very good, tight hardback copy. WILSONWI204458 £19.04

24513 Windsor,Joan THE INNER EYE Gateway Books 1998. A Guise to Self-Awareness Through Your Dreams. Dream analysis based on the ideas Carl Jung of Edgar Cayce. xvi+237pp.. A fine copy in soft covers. WINDSORJ024513 £4.62

32508 Windsor, Joan THE INNER EYE 1st.Gateway 1998. A Guide to Self-Awareness Through Your Dreams. 253pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. WINDSORJ032508 £3.81

2355 Winer,Richard & Osborn,Nancy HAUNTED HOUSES Bantam Books 1981. American hauntings are documented in this volume. ix+244pp.with b/w photographs. a good paperback copy. WINERRIC002355 £3.81

24289 Winer,Richard THE DEVIL'S TRIANGLE Bantam Books 1975. 236pp. A good+ PB copy with B/w plates. WINERRIC024289 £3.67

24290 Wingate,Philippa ALIEN ABDUCTION Usbourne 1998. Usborne Paranormal Guides. 48pp. well illustrated in colour. Soft covers. VG. WINGATEP024290 £2.04

34542 Winkler, Gershon MAGIC OF THE ORDINARY North Atlantic Books 2003. Recovering the Shamanic in Judaism. 261pp. Soft covers. A New copy. WINKLERG034542 £4.62

34543 Winkler, Gershon MAGIC OF THE ORDINARY North Atlantic Books 2003. Recovering the Shamanic in Judaism. 261pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. WINKLERG034543 £4.42

30080 Winkworth,Eileen A PHILOSOPHY OF LIFE Harmony Press 1986. A Spirit Communication Through the Mediumship of Eileen Winkworth. 59pp. Pages browning o/w a good+ copy. Soft covers. WINKWORT030080 £5.03

31655 Winkworth,Eileen A PHILOSOPHY OF LIFE Harmony Press 1986. A Spirit Communication Through the Mediumship of Eileen Winkworth. 59pp. Some light browning o/w a very good copy. Soft covers. WINKWORT031655 £5.30

23763 WINN,Dr.Ralph SCIENTIFIC HYPNOTISM Thorsons 1979. An introductory survey of theory and practice, which reveals its many uses. 168pp. A good copy. Soft covers. WINNDRRA023763 £5.03

24295 WINN,Dr.Ralph SCIENTIFIC HYPNOTISM Thorsons 1970. An introductory survey of theory and practice, which reveals its many uses. 168pp. A good+ copy. Soft covers. WINNDRRA024295 £5.30

23764 Winn,Ralph B SCIENTIFIC HYPNOTISM Thorsons 1979. An Introductory Survey of Theory and Practice. 165pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. WINNRALP023764 £6.12

24296 Winn,Ralph B SCIENTIFIC HYPNOTISM Thorsons 1982. Its Theory and Practice in Medicine, Psychology and Self-Improvement. 165pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. WINNRALP024296 £5.10

203717 Winn,Ralph B SCIENTIFIC HYPNOTISM Thorsons 1958. An Introductory Survey of Theory and Practice. 168pp. Scattered foxing, o/w a good hardback copy. WINNRALP203717 £5.78

24297 Winstedt,Sir Richard MALAY PROVERBS 1st.John Murray: London 1950. A small volume from the Wisdom of the East series. viii+85pp. a very good hardback copy in dustcover. WINSTEDT024297 £16.32

38022 Winston, Richard & Clara NOTRE-DAME DE PARIS Reader's Digest 1971. 172pp. Large format. Well illustrated in colour. A very good hardback in dustcovers. Cloth binding. WINSTONR038022 £2.04

24298 Winter,Douglas E PRIME EVIL 1st.Bantam Press 1988. New Stories by the Masters of Modern Horror. 322pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. WINTERDO024298 £6.80

23767 Winterson,Jeanette ART & LIES Vintage 1995. A Piece of Three Voices and a Bawd. 206pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. WINTERSO023767 £3.67

24300 Winterstone,Jeanette SEXING THE CHERRY Vintage 1990. 144pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. WINTERST024300 £4.62

38426 Winwar, Franes THE SAINT AND THE DEVIL 1st.Hamish Hamilton: London 1948. A Biographical Study of Joan of Arc and Gilles de Rais. vii+344pp. Spine faded o/w a very good, tight hardback in cloth binding. WINWARFR038426 £4.56

2950 Wise, Elia LETTER TO EARTH Gateway 2000. Who We Are Becoming - What We Need to Know. 253pp. Soft covers. A New copy. A brilliant and inspiring explanation of the nature of the Universe and our place in it. WISEELIA002950 £4.42

34647 Wise, Elia LETTER TO EARTH Gateway 2000. Who We Are Becoming - What We Need to Know. 253pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. A brilliant and inspiring explanation of the nature of the Universe and our place in it. WISEELIA034647 £4.42

39331 Wise, Elizabeth DICTION AIRES & FRENCH LETTERS Wooden Books 2000. Pondered by Wise & Illuminated by an Irish Scribbler. 152pp. Soft covers. New. WISEELIZ039331 £2.72

39332 Wise, Elizabeth DICTION AIRES & FRENCH LETTERS Wooden Books 2000. Pondered by Wise & Illuminated by an Irish Scribbler. 152pp. Soft covers. Very good+. WISEELIZ039332 £2.38

2544 Wise, Herbert A & Frazer, Phyllis GREAT TALES OF TERROR AND THE SUPERNATURAL Hammond, Hammond & Co.:London 1972. Tales by Poe, Sayers, Collins, Hawthorne and Blackwood amongst many. a great holiday read. 832pp. A good+ hardback copy in worn dustcover. WISEHERB002544 £8.50

24303 Wise,Herbert A & Fraser,Phyllis GREAT TALES OF TERROR AND THE SUPERNATURAL Hammond, Hammond: London 1969. 832pp. A good+ hardback copy with worn dustcover. WISEHERB024303 £8.16

33383 Wise, Sue & Stanley, Liz GEORGE PORGIE Pandora 1987. Sexual Harassment in Everyday Life. 248pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. WISESUE&033383 £6.46

34067 Wishnia, Steven THE CANNABIS COMPANION Grange Books 2004. The Ultimate Guide to Connoisseurship. 160pp. Well illustrated in colour. Soft covers. A New copy. WISHNIAS034067 £4.76

34068 Wishnia, Steven THE CANNABIS COMPANION Grange Books 2004. The Ultimate Guide to Connoisseurship. 160pp. Well illustrated in colour. Soft covers. A New copy. WISHNIAS034068 £6.12

39593 Wissing, Douglas PIONEER IN TIBET Palgrave Macmillan 2004. The Life and Perils of Dt.Albert Shelton. 347pp. New hardback in dustcover. WISSINGD039593 £5.10

39594 Wissing, Douglas PIONEER IN TIBET Palgrave Macmillan 2004. The Life and Perils of Dt.Albert Shelton. 347pp. Fine hardback in dustcover. WISSINGD039594 £4.76

2962 Witchell, Nicholas THE LOCH NESS STORY Corgi 1989. Documented evidence of Nessie fro the day St.Columba saw it in 565 AD to the latest findings of the research teams. Written by the BBC TV newsman. xviii+238pp. with b/w plates. Well-thumbed, dog-eared, browned and a little grubby but o/w a good copy in soft covers . WITCHELL002962 £3.94

23772 Witchell,Nicholas THE LOCH NESS STORY Penguin Books 1975. 155pp. A good+ PB copy with B/w plates. WITCHELL023772 £3.74

24304 Witchell,Nicholas THE LOCH NESS STORY Penguin Books 1975. 155pp. A good PB copy with B/w plates. WITCHELL024304 £3.54

203818 Witchell,Nicholas THE LOCH NESS STORY Terence Dalton 1976. 240pp. A very good hardback copy in worn dustcover and B/w illustrations. Revised edition. WITCHELL203818 £7.82

24306 WITTEMANS,Fr. A NEW & AUTHENTIC HISTORY OF THE ROSICRUCIANS The Aries Press 1938. Compiled by Fr. Wittemens, & Trans. with Documentation by Durvad (Francis Graem Davis). 224pp. gt.sp. & ft.bd. red cloth binding. A Good+ HB copy. WITTEMAN024306 £30.60

36323 Wittenberg, Jonathan THE THREE PILLARS OF JUDAISM SCM Press 1996. A Search for Faith and Values. 135pp. Soft covers. A New copy. WITTENBE036323 £3.74

36324 Wittenberg, Jonathan THE THREE PILLARS OF JUDAISM SCM Press 1996. A Search for Faith and Values. 135pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. WITTENBE036324 £3.54

33908 Witteveen, Dr.H.J SUFISM IN ACTION Vega 2003. Achievement, Inspiration and Integrity in a Tough World. 192pp. Soft covers. A New copy. WITTEVEE033908 £3.40

24308 Wolberg,Lewis R HYPNOSIS IS IT FOR YOU? New York 1972. A balanced presentation of the merits & limitations of hpynotherapy, exploring various hypnotic methods, etc. XV111 + 299pp. cloth binding. A very good HB copy in frayed dustcover. WOLBERGL024308 £8.50

23777 Woldben,A AFTER NOSTRADAMUS Mayflower 1977. Great Prophecies for the Future of Mankind. 224pp. A very good PB copy. WOLDBENA023777 £3.74

24309 Woldben,A AFTER NOSTRADAMUS Mayflower 1975. Great Prophecies for the Future of Mankind. 224pp. A reading PB copy. WOLDBENA024309 £2.72

23241 Wolfe,Amber THE TRUTH ABOUT SHAMANISM Llewellyn Publications 1994. You may be Christian, Wiccan, Buddhist, Taoist, or Hindu and enter into shamanism. As long as you are connected to and in balance with the energies of Nature, you are on the shamanic path. 48pp+pub. cat. with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. WOLFEAMB023241 £2.38

23778 Wolfe,Amber THE TRUTH ABOUT SHAMANISM Llewellyn Publications 1994. You may be Christian, Wiccan, Buddhist, Taoist, or Hindu and enter into shamanism. As long as you are connected to and in balance with the energies of Nature, you are on the shamanic path. 48pp+pub. cat. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. WOLFEAMB023778 £2.58

24310 Wolfe,Amber THE ARTHURIAN QUEST Llewellyn Publications 1996. Living the Legends of Camelot. 429pp. Soft covers. VG+. WOLFEAMB024310 £9.52

24311 Wolfe,Janet WHAT TO DO WHEN HE HAS A HEADACHE Thorsons 1992. How to Rekindle Your Man's Desire. 304pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy. WOLFEJAN024311 £3.94

24312 WOLF,Fred A THE EAGLE'S QUEST 1st. Mandala 1991. A Physicist's Search for Truth in the Heart of the Shamanic World. X1V + 322pp. A good+ copy in d/w. WOLFFRED024312 £10.20

36659 Wolff, Walther EARLY CIVILIZATIONS The Herbert Press 1989. Egypt, Mesopotamia, the Aegean. 207pp. Weill illustrated in colour & b/w. Soft covers. Very good. WOLFFWAL036659 £4.42

1804 Wolf,Sharyn LOVERS FOR LIFE Thorsons 1998. Guerilla Tactics to get your Relationship back on Track. What to do when the honeymoon is over. xx+300pp. a fine copy in soft covers. WOLFSHAR001804 £4.08

30283 Wolf,Sharyn LOVERS FOR LIFE HarperCollins 1998. Guerilla Tactics to get your Relationship back on Track. What to do when the honeymoon is over. xx+300pp. a very good copy in soft covers. WOLFSHAR030283 £3.81

24314 Woll,Alfred LIGHTING THE LAMP Quest Books 1992. An Approach to the Tibetan Path. 172pp. Soft covers. VG. WOLLALFR024314 £5.44

31365 Wood, Barbara SEELENFEUER ROMAN Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag 1989. Signed with note by the author to fep. 384pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. WOODBARB031365 £8.16

24319 Wood,Bari THE KILLING GIFT Pan Books 1977. 283pp. A good PB copy. WOODBARI024319 £3.54

35275 Wood, David & Campbell, Ian GENESET TARGET EARTH 1st.Bellevue Books 1994. The Solution to One of the Greatest Mysteries On Earth. 319pp. Illustrated in b/w & colour. A New hardback copy in dustcover. WOODDAVI035275 £8.50

35655 Wood, David & Campbell, Ian GENESET TARGET EARTH 1st.Bellevue Books 1994. The Solution to One of the Greatest Mysteries On Earth. 319pp. Illustrated in b/w & colour. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. WOODDAVI035655 £8.16

35657 Wood, David GENISIS Baton Wicks Publications 1985. The First Book of Revelations. ix+309pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. Foreward by Henry Lincoln. Illustrated in b/w & colour. WOODDAVI035657 £11.90

35780 Wood, David GENISIS Baton Wicks Publications 1985. The First Book of Revelations. ix+309pp. A New hardback copy in dustcover. Foreward by Henry Lincoln. Illustrated in b/w & colour. WOODDAVI035780 £12.24

22680 Wood,Ernest YOGA Penguin Books 1972. 271pp. A very good PB copy. WOODERNE022680 £3.94

24321 Wood,Ernest YOGA Penguin Books 1977. 271pp. A good+ PB copy. WOODERNE024321 £3.81

31895 Wood, Ernest ZEN DICTIONARY Philosophical Library 1962. 165pp. Double-column print. Some browning to epps., o/w a very good hardback copy in rubbed, frayed dustcover. WOODERNE031895 £8.50

36029 Wood, Ernest THE INTUITION OF THE WILL Thoeosphical Publishing House 1949. 154pp. Paper covers. A good copy. WOODERNE036029 £5.10

36238 Wood, Ernest RAJA YOGA THE OCCULT TRAINING OF THE HINDUS Theosophical Publishing n/d., nor modern. 68pp. Some foxing, o/w a good copy. Paper covers. WOODERNE036238 £9.52

39074 Wood, Gail SISTERS OF THE DARK MOON Llewellyn 2001. 13 Rituals Of The Dark Goddess. 197pp. Soft covers. Very good. WOODGAIL039074 £4.76

204081 Woodgate,M.V FATHER BENSON 1st.Geoffrey Bles: London 1953. Founder of the Cowley Fathers. 183pp. frontis. Slight foxing to epps, fep clipped, o/w a good+ hardback copy. WOODGATE204081 £5.78

24325 WOODMAN, Marion & DICKSON,E DANCING IN THE FLAMES Shambhala Publications 1996. The Dark Goddess in the Transformation of Consciousness. 240pp. Black cloth spine. A very good HB copy in d/w.. WOODMANM024325 £10.20

32236 Wood, Michael DOMESDAY BCA 1987. A Search for the Roots of England. 224pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. Illustrated. WOODMICH032236 £4.62

33273 Wood, Michael DOMESDAY BBC 1987. A Search for the Roots of England. 224pp. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover. Illustrated. WOODMICH033273 £4.42

23796 WOODROFFE Sir John THE SERPENT POWER Ganesh 1974. Being The Sat-Cakra-Nirvpana And Paduka-Pancaka. Colour Plates. illus. in text, index, XV + 500pp. Red cloth binding, faded. A good HB copy. WOODROFF023796 £30.60

38434 Woodroffe, Sir John INTRODUCTION TO TANTRA SASTRA Ganesh & Co 1973. 157pp. Covers patch-faded, o/w a good+, tight hardback in well rubbed and frayed dustcover. Cloth binding. WOODROFF038434 £12.24

1785 Woodrow,Alain THE JESUITS 1st.Geoffrey Chapman 1995. A Story of Power. This volume recouts the high points and the low points in Jesuit history. vi+296pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. WOODROWA001785 £12.24

39815 Woodruff, Maurice WOODY 1st.Cassell 1967. 192pp. Signed by the author. Very good hardback with gilt to spine on blue cloth binding. WOODRUFF039815 £14.28

24330 WOODS,Charlotte E THE SELF AND ITS PROBLEMS Theosophical Pub 1922. Covers the problem of the Self in Theosophic Mysticism. The Blavatsky Lecture 1919. 183pp. Good+ HB copy. WOODSCHA024330 £7.14

1099 Woods,D WONDERS AND TREASURES OF THE PAST UNEARTHED The Covenant Publishing: London 1945. The Scriptures Proved. Includes chapters on The Oldest Sumerian Temple Known, The Mounds of Babylon. 102pp. with b/w plates inc. frontis. Odd light scattered foxing, spine worn but o/w a good copy in stiff card boards in dustcover. WOODSD001099 £5.44

1301 Woods,Richard J THE SPIRITUALITY OF THE CELTIC SAINTS Orbis Books: New York 2000. The author helps us to see in the lives of the Celtic saints interesting aspects of spirituality such as social justice concerns, the place of women, the importance of art, literature and music, the importance of the natural environment and the fascinating subject of blessing and cursing. 246pp. A very good copy in soft covers. WOODSRIC001301 £6.80

24331 Woods,Stuart UNDER THE LAKE Guild 1987. 301pp. A good+ hardback copy with dustcover. 'Scared the living hell out of me', says Stephen King. WOODSSTU024331 £6.12

23801 Woodward,Ian THE WEREWOLF DELUSION Paddington Press 1979. A fully documented, thoroughly researched investigation into the world of the werewolf. 256pp. Illustrated. A very good HB copy in dustcover. WOODWARD023801 £9.52

24333 Woodward,F.L SOME SAYINGS OF THE BUDDHA Oxford University Press 1973. According to the Pali Canon. 271pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. WOODWARD024333 £7.82

941 Woolley,C.Leonard ANTIQUITIES OF UR By order of the Trustees at the University Press : Oxford 1929. An Introduction to the Seventh Temporary Exhibition of the Joint Expedition of the British Museum and the Museum of the University of Pennsylvania to Mesopotamia. A large octavo archeological pamphlet. 20pp. with 4 b/w plates. Newspaper cuttings glued to inside of covers and end papers and title page all relevant to the expedition, these cuttings have caused some foxing and browning but o/w a good copy in stiff paper covers. WOOLLEYC000941 £7.48

204584 Woolley,C.Leonard THE SUMERIANS Clarendon Press 1928. 198pp. Cloth binding, gt.sp. Scattered foxing to epps., water mark to bottom of front board, o/w a good+, tight, clean hardback copy with B/w plates and frontispiece. WOOLLEYC204584 £30.60

24335 Woolley,Sir Leonard ABRAHAM 1st.Faber & Faber: Lodnon 1936. Recent Discoveries and Hebrew Origins. 299pp. Remainding signs of a small sticker to spine, o.w a Good= HB copy. Black cloth binding. gt.sp.. WOOLLEYS024335 £12.24

24336 Worger,Laurie UTTERLY WONDERFUL, PERFECTLY TRUE . 1970. 221pp. Cloth binding, gilt spine. Complete with errata slip. A very good hardback copy with frontis. of the Son of Glory. WORGERLA024336 £8.16

24337 Worsley,Louis S. Vernon THE GREAT BRAIN MYTH Regency Press 1966. A Challenge to all those Concerned with Medical Education. A Revelation of Hitherto Undisclosed Facts.. 98pp. Soft covers. A very good copy with B/w illustrations. WORSLEYL024337 £8.16

35965 Worthington, Andy THE BATTLE OF THE BEANFIELD Enabler Publications 2005. 244pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. WORTHING035965 £12.24

35966 Worthington, Andy THE BATTLE OF THE BEANFIELD Enabler Publications 2005. 244pp. Soft covers. A New copy. WORTHING035966 £12.58

37484 Worwood, Susan & Valerie ESSENTIAL AROMATHERAPY New World Library 2003. A Pocket Guide to Essential Oils & Aromatherapy. 207pp. Soft covers. New with reminder mark. WORWOODS037484 £3.26

37485 Worwood, Susan & Valerie ESSENTIAL AROMATHERAPY New World Library 2003. A Pocket Guide to Essential Oils & Aromatherapy. 207pp. Soft covers. Very good. WORWOODS037485 £3.06

1724 Worwood, Valerie Ann THE FRAGRANT HEAVENS 1st.Doubleday 1999. The Spiritual Dimension of Fragrance and Aromatherapy. A study of how the body, mind and spirit are enhanced through the use of essential oils. 305pp. A fine hardback copy in dustcover. WORWOODV001724 £7.14

24338 Worwood,Valerie Ann THE FRAGRANT MIND New World 1996. Aromatherapy for Personality, Mind, Mood and Emotion. 639pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. WORWOODV024338 £7.48

30262 Worwood, Valerie Ann THE FRAGRANT HEAVENS 1st.Doubleday 1999. The Spiritual Dimension of Fragrance and Aromatherapy. A study of how the body, mind and spirit are enhanced through the use of essential oils. 305pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover. WORWOODV030262 £6.66

24339 Woudhuysen, Jan TAROTMANIA David Westnedge 1985. The Definitive Guide to the Tarot. 223pp. A very good+ PB copy with B/w illustrations. WOUDHUYS024339 £3.67

32414 Woudhuysen, Jan TAROTMANIA Sphere Books 1990. The Definitive Guide to the Tarot. 223pp. A very good PB copy. WOUDHUYS032414 £3.74

24341 Wright,Derek THE PSYCHOLOGY OF MORAL BEHAVIOUR Penguin Books 1971. 288pp. A very good PB copy. WRIGHTDE024341 £3.94

37660 Wright, Dudley THE BOOK OF VAMPIRES Dorset Press 1987. 217pp. A very good hardback in dustcover. WRIGHTDU037660 £6.12

24343 Wright, Gordon OUR QUEST FOR HEALING . 1981. 168pp. Soft covers. VG.. WRIGHTGO024343 £4.62

203748 Wright,I A KEY TO A NEW WORLD 1st.C.W. Daniel 1933. 112pp. A good+ hardback copy with worn dustcover and in text illustrations. Cloth binding, gt.sp.. WRIGHTI203748 £8.16

2564 Wright, Robin SACRED RAGE Simon & Schuster 2001. The Wrath of Militant Islam. 302pp.with b/w maps frontis. Soft covers. New with remainder mark. WRIGHTRO002564 £4.42

30430 Wright, Robin SACRED RAGE Simon & Schuster 2001. The Wrath of Militant Islam. 302pp.with b/w maps frontis. Soft covers. Very good+. WRIGHTRO030430 £4.08

40168 Wrobel, Stan AIKIDO FOR SELF DISCOVERY Llewellyn 2001. Blueprint for an Enlightened Life . 240pp. Soft covers. New. WROBELST040168 £3.54

40169 Wrobel, Stan AIKIDO FOR SELF DISCOVERY Llewellyn 2001. Blueprint for an Enlightened Life . 240pp. Soft covers. Fine. WROBELST040169 £3.26

23817 Wroblewski,W THE ART ALPHABET The Theosophical Publishing House n/d but old. And It's Relation to Cosmic Principles. The author, was an artist with a strong philosophic bent and a student of occult symbolism. He puts forward the simple elements of all creative forms with running comments on their orderly structure and relationship. An unusual book. 87pp. with colour plates and b/w illustrations. Fep missing, some foxing and browning to bep, marking to spine but o/w a good+ hardback copy with cloth spine and repaired worn dustcover. WROBLEWS023817 £32.64

24349 WROBLEWSKI,W THE ART ALPHABET Theosophical Pub. n/d., not modern. 87pp. largish format. cloth spine. A good+ copy in remains of d/w. WROBLEWS024349 £20.40

36408 W.T.P PRIVATE DOWDING Watkins 1917 imp. A Plain Record of the Afer-Death Experiences of a Soldier Killed in Battle. 109pp. Some rubbing to covers, ow. a good+ tight hardback copy. Gilt lettering to spine & front board. Cloth binding. WTP036408 £17.00

37741 Wurts, Janny THAT WAY LIES CAMELOT HarperCollins 1995. 381pp. A good paperback. Short stories. WURTSJAN037741 £2.31

31398 Wu, Victor (Compiler) TAIJIQUAN IN 88 FORMS Hai Feng 1983. Translated by Huang Jun. Revised edition. 229pp. Very well illusrated. A very good copy. Soft cvoers. WUVICTOR031398 £5.44

23820 Wyatt,Martin J TAROT Valldaro Books 1976. Its Meaning, Mythology and Methods of Devination. 148pp. Soft covers. A very good with B/w illustrations. WYATTMAR023820 £6.80

23822 Wydenbruck,Nora DOCTOR MESMER 1st.John Westhouse: London 1947. An Historical Study. 208pp. A good+ hardback copy with clipped, worn dustcover. gt.sp. Cloth binding. WYDENBRU023822 £8.16

38320 Wydenbruck, Nora DOCTORE MESMER 1st.John Westhouse: London 1947. An Historical Study. 208pp. A good) hardback in remains of a dustcover. WYDENBRU038320 £3.81

38369 Wyld, George CHRISTO-THEOSOPHY 1st.Regan, Paul, Trench, Trubner 1895. Or Spiritual Dynamics and the Divine and Miraculous Man. vii+264pp. Couple of pages loose at rearm cover worn and soiled, contents clean. Some slack to vers, o/w a good hardback in cloth binding. WYLDGEOR038369 £47.60

2412 Wyley, Graham STRANGE WEST COUNTRY HAUNTINGS Published by the author ?. Written by a ghost hunter. 96pp.with b/w illustrations and intext photographs. A very good copy in soft covers. WYLEYGRA002412 £6.12

24355 WYLEY,Graham THE ILLUSTRATED GUIDE TO WITCHCRAFT . 1998. Sacred Sites, Rituals, Celebrations and Illustrations. 128pp. well illustrated in colour & b/w with different pictures than usual. Large format. A very good HB copy in d/w.. WYLEYGRA024355 £8.16

34095 Wynne-Tyson, Esme THE PHILOSOPHY OF COMPASSION Centaur Press 1970. The Return of the Goddess. 291pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. WYNNETYS034095 £3.94