39887 Yang, Dr.Wang & Sandifer, Jon THE AUTHENTIC I CHING Watkins Publishing 2003. The Essential Guide to Reading and Using the I Ching. 296pp. Soft covers. New. YANGDRWA039887 £5.03

39888 Yang, Dr.Wang & Sandifer, Jon THE AUTHENTIC I CHING Watkins Publishing 2003. The Essential Guide to Reading and Using the I Ching. 296pp. Soft covers. Fine. YANGDRWA039888 £4.62

37884 Yan, Johnson DNA AND THE I CHING North Atlantic Books 1991. The Tao of Life. 190pp. Soft covers. Fine. YANJOHNS037884 £4.35

37885 Yan, Johnson DNA AND THE I CHING North Atlantic Books 1991. The Tao of Life. 190pp. Soft covers. New. YANJOHNS037885 £4.62

24358 YASUTANI,Hakuun FLOWERS FALL Shambhala Publications 1996. A Commentary on Zen Master Dogen's Genjokoan. 133pp. Soft covers. New. YASUTANI024358 £4.08

36850 YASUTANI,Hakuun FLOWERS FALL Shambhala Publications 1996. A Commentary on Zen Master Dogen's Genjokoan. 133pp. Soft covers. Fine. YASUTANI036850 £3.81

2870 Yates, Frances A THE ROSICRUCIAN ENLIGHTENMENT 1st.Routledge & Kegan Paul 1972. An informed look at the early seventeenth century when alchemy met the Renaissance Hermetic Cabalist tradition. xv+269pp.with b/w plates inc.frontis. Some light pencil annotation , some rubbing to covers, but o/w a very good hardback copy in green cloth binding with gt.sp.. YATESFRA002870 £38.08

39984 Yatiswarananda, Swami ADVENTURES IN VEDANTA 1st.Rider 1961. 224pp. A very good hardback in frayed dustcover. YATISWAR039984 £4.76

22732 Yeats,W.B THE CELTIC TWILIGHT . 1999. Myth, Fantasy & Folklore. This book brings together many of Yeats' most enchanting and mystical tales - a dazzling array of sorcerers, faeries, ghosts and nature spirits - which draw their inspiration from the visionary heart of Irish folk-tradition. 121pp. A fine copy in soft covers. YEATSWB022732 £4.62

22733 Yeats,W.B FAIRY TALES OF IRELAND Roberts Books 1996. 160pp. Soft covers. A fine copy with B/w illustrations. YEATSWB022733 £3.74

23292 YEATS,W.B THE CELTIC TWILIGHT . 1999. Myth, Fantasy & Folklore. 121pp Soft covers. VG+.. YEATSWB023292 £4.62

23829 Yeats,W.B THE CELTIC TWILIGHT . 1999. Myth, Fantasy & Folklore. This book brings together many of Yeats' most enchanting and mystical tales - a dazzling array of sorcerers, faeries, ghosts and nature spirits - which draw their inspiration from the visionary heart of Irish folk-tradition. 121pp. A very good copy in softcovers. YEATSWB023829 £4.42

24363 YEPSEN,Roger HOW TO BOOST YOUR BRAIN POWER . 1987. The Plan for Peak Intelligence, Memory and Creativity. 220pp. Soft covers. Good+. YEPSENRO024363 £4.62

203723 Yepsen,Roger B HOW TO BOOST YOUR BRAIN POWER 1st.Thorsons 1987. The Plan for Peak Intelligence, Memory and Creativity. 220pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover. YEPSENRO203723 £7.14

24364 Yeshe,Lama & Rinpoche,Zopa WISDOM ENERGY Wisdom Publications 1982. Basic Buddhist Teachings. 151pp. Soft covers. A fine copy. YESHELAM024364 £5.30

23834 Yogananda,Paramahansa METAPHYSICAL MEDITATIONS Self-Realization Fellowship 1989. 126pp. A very good PB copy. YOGANAND023834 £3.81

31983 Yogananda, Paramhansa AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF A YOGI Rider 1972. 403pp. B/w Plates. frontis. Some foxing o/w a good+ copy. Soft covers. YOGANAND031983 £6.80

34847 Yogananda, Paramhansa AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF A YOGI Self-Realization Fellowship 1969. xvi+514pp. B/w Plates. frontis. Cloth binding with gilt to spine & front board. A very good hardback copy in worn dustcover. YOGANAND034847 £7.14

39116 Yogapushpanjali YOGAPUSHPANJALI COLLECTED SOUVENIR ARTICALS 1975-1998 Light on Yoga Research Trust . 712pp. Soft covers. Very good. YOGAPUSH039116 £15.23

40216 Yongden, Lama MIPAM 1st.John Lane 1938. The Lama of the Five Wisdoms. ix+340pp. Inscription to fep., o/w a very good hardback. Cloth binding. YONGDENL040216 £13.33

24369 Yott,Donald H MAN AND METAPHYSICS Samual Weiser 1980. A Search for the Real Man. 182pp. Soft covers. A very good copy. YOTTDONA024369 £5.78

32621 Young, Carol CRYING FOR HELP Thorsons 1986. How to Cure your Baby of Colic. 159pp. Pages browning a little, o/w a very good copy. YOUNGCAR032621 £3.13

23838 YOUNG,Catherine SONS OF GOD, SONS OF MEN 1st. Regency Press 1983. 111pp. A good+ HB copy in d/w.. YOUNGCAT023838 £7.14

24370 YOUNG,Catherine SONS OF GOD, SONS OF MEN 1st. Regency Press 1983. 111pp. A vrey good HB copy in d/w.. YOUNGCAT024370 £7.48

203614 Young,Evelyn M DREAMS . 1998. 56pp. A fine hardback copy with dustcover and colour illustrations. YOUNGEVE203614 £3.54

24372 Young,Lailan SECRETS OF THE FACE Hodder & Stoughton 1983. Love, Fortune, Personality. 186pp. A very good+ hardback copy in dustcover. B/w illustrations. YOUNGLAI024372 £8.16

36510 Youngman, Bernard R INTO ALL THE WORLD 1st.Edward Arnold: London 1963. The Story of the First Thousand years of Christianity. 222pp. Illustrated. Small name to fep., o/w a very good hardback copy in dustcover. YOUNGMAN036510 £5.03

24373 Youngquist,Paul MADNESS & BLAKES MYTH 1st.The Pennsylvanian State Press 1989. This book offers the first systematic study of madness and it's significance for the poetry of William Blake. xi+194pp. Stamped on top and front edges as a review copy. A very good hardback copy in brown cloth binding with gt.sp. in dustcover. YOUNGQUI024373 £12.24

203595 Young,Richard Alan & Young,Judy Dockrey (Editors) GHASTLY GHOST STORIES Wings Books 1993. 374pp. Cloth spine, gt.sp. A very good+ hardback copy . YOUNGRIC203595 £9.52

23842 Young,Serenity DREAMING LOTUS Wisdom Publications 1999. Buddhist dream narrative, imagery and practice. Elegant and engaging, should appeal to anyone interested in learning more about the mysteries of the dreaming imagination. xxii + 296pp with b/w illustrations and colour plates. A fine copy in soft covers. YOUNGSER023842 £5.30

24375 Yount,David SPIRITUAL SIMPLICITY Fireside Press 1999. Simplify Your Life and Enrich Your Soul. 208pp. Soft covers. VG. YOUNTDAV024375 £5.10

22759 Yun,Sheng Keng THE LONGEVITY HANDBOOK . 1999. Flying Crane Kung. A gentle and effective way to strengthen and enrich body and mind!. 190pp. Illustrated. Soft covers. VG. YUNSHENG022759 £5.85

22760 Yun,Sheng Keng THE MULAN CHUAN EXERCISE BOOK . 1998. Eight Techniques for better Health, of Mu Lan Chuan, are a must of anyone interested in therapeutic exercise. 165pp. Soft covers. Illustrated. VG. YUNSHENG022760 £5.85

23310 YUN,Sheng Keng WALKING KUNG Red Wheel/Weiser 1997. Breathing for Health. 160pp. Soft covers. VG. Illustrated. YUNSHENG023310 £5.30

23847 Yun,Sheng Keng THE LONGEVITY HANDBOOK Red Wheel/Weiser 1999. Flying Crane Kung. A gentle and effective way to strengthen and enrich body and mind!. 190pp. Illustrated. Soft covers. A fine copy. YUNSHENG023847 £6.12

24379 YUN,Sheng Keng WALKING KUNG Red Wheel/Weiser 1997. Breathing for Health. 160pp. Soft covers. VG+. Illustrated. YUNSHENG024379 £5.44

23311 YUTANG,Lin THE IMPORTANCE OF LIVING Heinemann 1939. A Personal Testimony. X1V + 471pp. Cloth binding. Some light foxing, o/w a Good+ HB copy.. YUTANGLI023311 £13.60

24380 YUTANG,Lin THE IMPORTANCE OF LIVING Heinemann: London 1950. A Personal Testimony. X1V + 495pp. Cloth binding, marked. Some slack. Fair HB copy. YUTANGLI024380 £10.88

34863 YUTANG,Lin THE WISDOM OF CHINA Michael Joseph 1949. 516pp. Title page in red & black. Cloth binding. A good hardback copy. YUTANGLI034863 £8.50

24381 Ywahoo,Dhyani VOICES OF OUR ANCESTORS Shambhala 1987. Cherokee Teachings from the Wisdom Fire. 309pp. Soft covers. VG. YWAHOODH024381 £6.46