Javascript DHTML Drop Down Menu Powered by dhtml-menu-builder.com Javascript DHTML Drop Down Menu Powered by dhtml-menu-builder.com Javascript DHTML Drop Down Menu Powered by dhtml-menu-builder.com








                                                           
  
             BDO British International Championships 2016, Glenrothes, Fife

                         Teams        Rules        Live Streaming    sSponsors

                Live Streaming fee set at £4 per day for whole day's stream.

Friday 8th England 3 v 1 Scotland  (B) England 2 v 0 Scotland  (G)
  Wales 3  v 3 Scotland (W)  
     
Saturday 9th England 3 v 1 Wales (B) Scotland 0 v 2 England  (G)
  England 3 v 3 Wales (W)  Scotland 2 v 2 Wales  (B)
   Wales 6 v 6 Scotland  (M)  
     
Sunday 10th  England  4  v 8 Wales  (M)    Scotland  0 v 6 England  (W)
  England 6  v 6 Scotland  (M)   

                     Results    Day 1     Day 2    Day 3        Final Placings

                    ALL TICKETS SOLD OUT           Updated Schedule of Play
______________________________________________________________

                                     Scotland South BICC Final Placings

Men's 'A' Champions West Ayrshire Runners/Up Greater Glasgow
Women's 'A' Champions Ayrshire Runners/Up Greater Glasgow
Men's 'B' Champions Greater Glasgow Runners/Up Lanarkshire
Women's 'B' Champions Renfrewshire Runners/Up Borders
_______________________________________________________________
                                     
Scottish Singles Finals, Bannockburn Club, 19th March 2016

       
             
         Jim Brown (Lanarkshire)           Janice Rogers (Tay Valley)
            
                            RESULTS     MEN      WOMEN 
___________________________________________________ 

                                        
   Scottish Mixed Pairs, Glenrothes 20th February 2016,      RESULTS
______________________________________________________________

                            SCOTTISH OPEN 2016
 
  Results  Singles  Men  Women   Pairs   Men    Women


                                       
  Men's Singles Winner Danny Noppert (NL)     R/Up  Dean Reynolds (Wal)

                                      

Women's Singles Winner Lorraine Winstanley (Eng) R/Up Deta Hedman (Eng)

                                      
Men's Pairs Winners  Glen Durrant/Martin C Atkins (Eng)
Men's Pairs R/Up 
 Stephen Lennon/Michael Meaney ( Ire)

                                      
Women's Pairs Winners      Claire Brookin/Anne Marie Swindells (Eng)
Women's Pairs R/Up  Deta Hedman/Rachel Brooks (Eng)


                                             

Mixed Triples Winners:-Rachael Brooks, Sven Wens, Day Cardinaal
Mixed Triples Runners-Up:- Paula Jacklin, Chris Fidler, Jamie Hughes

  
______________________________________________________________

                                                        
Sad news to-day, ex-Scottish International Angus Ross has passed away. Angus played many times for Scotland in the 1980's including 2 Europe Cups
and 1 World Cup. He played Counties for both Grampian and Highland and was a big influence in the darts scene in Wick and District.
Funeral :-11.45am Friday 22nd January at Church of Scotland, Helmsdale
Len Mutch, Chairman, Scottish Darts Association
                                                       Jim MacNeil Tribute
_______________________________________________________________


                   

               Lakeside World Professional 2016       RESULTS

_______________________________________________________________