Ashtead PeaceMemorial Hall ‘Where Ashtead Meets’ Tel. 01372 272921 The following groups meet regularly in the hall Coffee is served every Friday morning in the Ralli Room between 10.00am and 12.00pm  All are welcome

Group

Where

When

Time

Contact





Person

Phone

Email

Website

Ashtead Art Group

Ralli Room

Every  Monday

(except January)

7.30 - 9.45pm

Jenny Lister

01737 357263

glister4@sky.com

ashteadartgroup.moonfruit.com

Ashtead Chess Club

Ralli Room

Every Tuesday evening (not August)

7.30pm

Bertie Barlow

01372 723564

dbr2007@danrosen.plus.com


Ashtead Choral Society

Main Hall

Monday Evenings (not August)

8.00 - 10.00pm

Mrs S Early

01372 272835

sue.m.early@gmail.com


Ashtead Day Centre

Ralli Room

Every Thursday morning (not August)

10.30am

Mrs Di Stirling

01372 279501



Ashtead Evening Townswomen's Guild

Ralli Room

4th Wednesday evening each month (not August)

7.45pm

Mrs D James

01372 273948



Ashtead Flower Arrangement Group

Main Hall

1st Wednesday each month (not August)

1.45pm

Mrs D Stirling

01372 279501



Ashtead Friday Market

Main Hall

2nd Friday morning each month (not August)

9.00 - 12.30

Mrs Judy Solman

01737 357332




Ashtead Friendship Centre

Main Hall

3rd Wednesday each month

2.00pm

Mr D Butt

01372 274288



Ashtead Horticultural Society

Main Hall

6 times a year with July and September shows


Mrs Jennie Pilfold

01372 373348



Ashtead Players and Young Ashtead Players

Main Hall and Stage

Shows twice yearly in  April and November

Wednesday to Saturday

Sue Hawksfield

01372 279614


www.ashteadplayers.co.uk

Ashtead U3A

Main Hall

First Thursday each month (except August)

2.30 p.m.

Anthea Parker

01372 273690

Membership@ashteadu3a.org.uk

www.ashteadu3a.org.uk

Ashtead Womens Institute

Ralli Room

1st Wednesday each month (not August)

7.30pm

Sandra Brown

01372 276736



Busy Bees Nursery

Marshall Room

Monday to Friday morning (term time)

9.00 - 12.00

Sheena

  or

 Carol

01372 458023 01372 459316 or 07547988548



LeRoc

Main Hall

Friday or Saturday evening (sometimes twice monthly)

Fri,  7.45 - 11.00

Mr C Shaul

01737 769600


www.leroc.biz

Medau

Main Hall

Monday Mornings (not August)

10.00 - 11.00am

Julie Partridge

01372 459906



Mole Valley Speakers

Marshall Room

2nd and 4th Wednesday each month (not August)

7.15pm - 9.30pm

Michael McDonnell

01372 277102


www.molevalleyspeakers.org.uk

Monkey Music

Ralli Room

Monday Mornings

Age specific session times

Janine

01483 841303


www.monkeymusic.com

Strictly Linedancing

Main Hall

Every Thursday evening

7.00pm

Ms L Newnham

07920 115804

newnham125@yahoo.co.uk


Surrey Jive

Main Hall

One Saturday each month - check the Surrey Jive website for details

7.30pm - 11.00pm

Paul Shepherd

07723 826752


www.surreyjive.co.uk

Tuesday tea dance

Main Hall

Two Tuesday afternoons each month (not August)

1.45 - 4.15pm

Terri Flett

07740 651844

terri.flett@btinternet.com


Weightwatchers

Ralli Room

Every Wednesday morning

9.30am

Sophie Crossley

01243 261992 or

07879 467858



Woodfield Entertainers

Main Hall and Stage

Shows twice yearly in  May and December

Friday and Saturday



woodfieldentertainers@yahoo.com.uk

www.woodfieldentertainers.co.uk

Regular Users -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------